Colgate Women's Games - Week 4
"the nation's largest amateur track series"
for complete information, go to the Colgate Women's Games web
site
55 meters - 200
meters - 400 meters - 800
meters - 1500 meters
55m hurdles - Shot Put - High
Jump
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Amandi Rhett |
Moorestown H.S. |
7.0 |
1 |
13.0 |
Paula George |
William Taft |
7.1 |
2 |
11.0 |
Karina Francis |
Phila. High School for Girls |
7.2 |
3 |
10.0 |
Meisue Francis |
Boys & Girls High School |
7.4 |
4 |
9.0 |
Talibah Akil |
Abraham Lincoln (Bklyn) |
7.5 |
5 |
8.0 |
Enamegudo Shemi |
Far Rockaway High School |
7.6 |
6 |
7.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Finalists |
|
|
|
Shirvonne McCarthy |
A.P. Randolph H.S. |
7.4 |
|
6.0 |
Nina Njoko |
St. Dominic Academy |
7.5 |
|
4.5 |
Monique Hoilett |
Far Rockaway H.S. |
7.5 |
|
4.5 |
Yendy Gilchrist |
Beach Channel H.S. |
7.6 |
|
2.5 |
Crystal Stewart |
|
7.6 |
|
2.5 |
Monique Junious |
A. Philip Randolph |
7.7 |
|
1.0 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Natasha Staten |
William Penn |
25.2 |
1 |
13.0 |
Tiffany Abney |
Merion Merry Academy |
25.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Charlene Maddox |
Simon Gratz |
25.8 |
3 |
10.0 |
Anike Orimogunje |
Queen of Peace |
25.9 |
4 |
9.0 |
Tameika Hunter |
Abraham Lincoln |
26.0 |
5 |
8.0 |
Natasha O'Connor |
Mount Vernon H.S. |
26.2 |
6 |
7.0 |
Yendy Gilchrist |
Beach Channel H.S. |
26.8 |
7 |
6.0 |
Danette Deacon |
Columbus H.S. |
26.9 |
8 |
5.0 |
Tahira Wiggins |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers, NY) |
27.0 |
9 |
4.0 |
Monique Hoilett |
Far Rockaway H.S. |
27.2 |
tie 10 |
2.5 |
Josanne Bridgewater |
Boys & Girls H.S. |
27.2 |
tie 10 |
2.5 |
Shenita McPhatter |
Great Neck South |
27.7 |
tie 12 |
0.5 |
Alneisha Sampson |
East Orange H.S. |
27.7 |
tie 12 |
0.5 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Tiffany Abney |
Merion Mercy Academy |
58.0 |
1 |
13.0 |
Charlene Maddox |
Simon Gratz |
58.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Alisha Burnett |
New Hyde Park Mem. H.S. |
58.9 |
3 |
10.0 |
Keziah Fernandez |
Boys & Girls H.S. |
59.4 |
4 |
9.0 |
Anisha Andrews |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers) |
59.9 |
5 |
8.0 |
Natasha O'Connor |
Mount Vernon H.S. |
60.0 |
6 |
7.0 |
Melanie Hardy |
Benjamin Cardozo H.S. |
60.8 |
tie 7 |
5.5 |
Stacey Ann Livingston |
Boys & Girls H.S. |
60.8 |
tie 7 |
5.5 |
Tahira Wiggins |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers) |
60.9 |
9 |
4.0 |
Danette Deacon |
Columbus High School |
61.3 |
10 |
3.0 |
Shenesa Findlay |
Mt. Vernon High School |
62.3 |
11 |
2.0 |
Claire Walker |
Samuel J. Tilden |
64.4 |
12 |
1.0 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Neisha Bernard |
Tilden H.S. |
2:17.4 |
1 |
13.0 |
Evelyn Dwyer |
West Catholic |
2:19.2 |
2 |
11.0 |
Alvina Strong |
Ramapo H.S. |
2:25.0 |
3 |
10.0 |
Nareida Fleming |
Prospect Heights H.S. |
2:25.5 |
4 |
9.0 |
Ahmirah Cottman |
Central High School |
2:26.0 |
5 |
8.0 |
Helenor Wilson |
Abraham Lincoln H.S. |
2:27.9 |
6 |
7.0 |
Denise Abramson |
Dewitt Clinton H.S. |
2:28.9 |
7 |
6.0 |
Kandis Worthington |
West Catholic |
2:29.8 |
8 |
5.0 |
Janelle Vadnais |
|
2:30.7 |
9 |
4.0 |
Adanna Andrews |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers) |
2:31.5 |
10 |
3.0 |
Kenya Benjamin |
Bethel Christian Academy |
2:33.0 |
11 |
2.0 |
Evelyn Fiboia |
Susan Wagner H.S. |
2:34.1 |
12 |
1.0 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Claudine Evangelista |
Triton H.S. |
4:49.7 |
1 |
13.0 |
Janelle Vadnais |
St. John's |
4:51.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Evelyn Dwyer |
West Catholic |
4:52.8 |
3 |
10.0 |
Carlyne Pradieu |
Bishop Loughlin |
4:54.9 |
4 |
9.0 |
Kenya Benjamin |
Bethel Christian Academy |
5:00.0 |
5 |
8.0 |
Najah Mujhid |
Bishop McDevitt H.S. |
5:04.2 |
6 |
7.0 |
Dana Lewis |
Bayside High School |
5:05.4 |
7 |
6.0 |
Alvina Strong |
Ramapo High School |
5:11.0 |
8 |
5.0 |
Laurez Hanns |
|
5:11.7 |
9 |
4.0 |
Thais Serrano |
Central High School |
5:12.0 |
10 |
3.0 |
Denisha Hudson |
Lakeland High School |
5:15.0 |
11 |
2.0 |
Denise Abramson |
Dewitt Clinton High School |
5:15.6 |
12 |
1.0 |
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Amber Williams |
Roxbury H.S. |
8.2 |
1 |
13.0 |
Sherian Byam |
Paul Robeson |
8.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Mycah Clemons |
Penn Trafford |
8.5 |
3 |
10.0 |
Kasia Williams |
Paul Robeson H.S. |
8.6 |
4 |
9.0 |
Fatmata Fofanah |
Bronx H.S. of Science |
8.7 |
5 |
8.0 |
Deanna Finley |
Brandeis |
9.4 |
6 |
7.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Finalists |
|
|
|
Katie Scotidas |
Massapequa |
8.9 |
|
6.0 |
Regina Ramsey |
Campus Magnet |
8.9 |
|
5.0 |
Amy Sura |
|
9.3 |
|
4.0 |
Danielle Gaddy |
A. Phillip Randolph |
9.5 |
|
3.0 |
Shanike Elliott |
Fashion Ind. H.S. |
9.7 |
|
2.0 |
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Alicia Brown |
A.Phillip Randolph H.S. |
5'2" |
1 |
13.0 |
Micha Simon |
Paul Robeson H.S. |
5'2" |
2 |
11.0 |
Desiree Moorer |
A.Phillip Randolph H.S. |
5'0" |
3 |
10.0 |
Maria Haye |
Clara Barton |
4'10" |
4 |
9.0 |
Rachel Surpris |
|
4'6" |
5 |
8.0 |
Rockell Wilks |
Washington Irving |
4'6" |
6 |
7.0 |
Tasha White |
New Rochell High School |
4'6" |
7 |
6.0 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Lesley Bruno |
Nazareth Regional |
12.13M |
1 |
13.0 |
Marina Liander |
Notre Dame Academy |
11.75M |
2 |
11.0 |
Shayna Brown |
W. C. Bryant |
11.36M |
3 |
10.0 |
Katrina Hansen |
Tottenville H.S. |
11.20M |
4 |
9.0 |
Nataya Simmons |
A. Phillip Randolph H.S. |
10.54M |
5 |
8.0 |
Kyshinda Swinney |
Lafeyette High School |
10.10M |
6 |
7.0 |
Mandisa Nicholson |
Paul Robeson H.S. |
9.89M |
7 |
6.0 |
Jerlyne George |
|
9.18M |
8 |
5.0 |
Danielle Howard |
Aquinas High School |
9.03M |
9 |
4.0 |
Kariesha Reid |
Far Rockaway High School |
8.90M |
10 |
3.0 |
Maya Headley |
Lincoln H.S. |
8.71M |
11 |
2.0 |
Tania Jean Baptiste |
Paul Robeson H.S. |
8.62M |
12 |
1.0 |
|