Colgate Women's Games - Week 3
"the nation's largest amateur track series"
for complete information, go to the Colgate Women's Games web
site
55 meters - 200
meters - 400 meters - 800
meters - 1500 meters
55m hurdles - Shot Put - High
Jump
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Amandi Rhett |
Moorestown H.S. |
6.9 |
1 |
13.0 |
Natasha Staten |
William Penn H.S. |
6.9 |
2 |
11.0 |
Ngozi Uzoaga |
Westinghouse |
7.1 |
3 |
10.0 |
Karina Francis |
Philadelphia H.S. for Girls |
7.2 |
4 |
9.0 |
Paula George |
William Taft |
7.2 |
5 |
8.0 |
Tameika Hunter |
Lincoln H.S. |
7.2 |
6 |
7.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Finalists |
|
|
|
Talibah Akil |
Abraham Lincoln H.S. (Bklyn) |
7.3 |
|
5.5 |
Desiree Moorer |
A. Phillip Randolph H.S. |
7.3 |
|
5.5 |
Shirvonne McCarthy |
A. Phillip Randolph H.S. |
7.4 |
|
4.0 |
Chelsea Hammond |
Elmont |
7.5 |
|
2.5 |
Anike Orimogunje |
Queen of Peace |
7.5 |
|
2.5 |
Yendy Gilchrist |
Beach Channel H.S. |
7.6 |
|
1.0 |
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Natasha Staten |
William Penn |
24.9 |
1 |
13.0 |
Charlene Maddox |
Simon Gratz |
25.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Amandi Rhett |
Moorestown H.S. |
25.9 |
3 |
10.0 |
Tiffany Abney |
Merion Mercy Academy |
26.0 |
4 |
9.0 |
Yendy Gilchrist |
Beach Channel H.S. |
26.4 |
5 |
8.0 |
Tameika Hunter |
Abraham Lincoln H.S. (Bklyn) |
26.5 |
6 |
7.0 |
Natasha O'Connor |
Mount Vernon H.S. |
26.6 |
7 |
6.0 |
Anike Orimogunje |
Queen of Peace |
26.7 |
8 |
5.0 |
Tahira Wiggins |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers) |
26.9 |
9 |
4.0 |
Josanne Bridgewater |
Boys & Girls H.S. |
27.0 |
10 |
3.0 |
Anisha Andrews |
Lincoln H.S. (Yonkers) |
27.1 |
11 |
2.0 |
Danette Deacon |
Columbus H.S. |
27.4 |
12 |
1.0 |
Participant
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Natasha Hastings |
St. Catherine's |
59.7 |
1 |
13.0 |
Janine Davis |
Terence C. Reilly M.S. |
60.5 |
2 |
11.0 |
Natasha Emmanuel |
Philippa Schuyler |
60.7 |
3 |
10.0 |
Selena Sappleton |
I.S. 98 |
60.9 |
4 |
9.0 |
Dhayhan Gooding |
Queens Gateway |
61.6 |
5 |
8.0 |
Krystal Cantey |
School #4 |
63.4 |
6 |
7.0 |
Janean Morris |
Clinton Sch. for Writers
& Artists |
64.0 |
tie 7 |
5.5 |
Vinelle Woodley |
I.S. 383 |
64.0 |
tie 7 |
5.5 |
Jeavon Benjamin |
IS 231 |
64.3 |
9 |
4.0 |
Shauna Johnson |
James Madison M.S. |
65.2 |
10 |
3.0 |
Darlene Okpo |
I.S. 61 |
65.7 |
11 |
2.0 |
Latavia Thomas |
Lamberton |
65.9 |
tie 12 |
0.5 |
Emilie Saintus |
John L. Costley |
65.9 |
tie 12 |
0.5 |
Participant
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Angelica Reed |
I.S. 74 |
2:25.6 |
1 |
13.0 |
Rakibat Abiola |
St. Theresa |
2:26.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Latavia Thomas |
Lamberton |
2:27.4 |
3 |
10.0 |
Kimarra McDonald |
Memorial J.H. |
2:27.7 |
4 |
9.0 |
Janean Morris |
Clinton School |
2:27.9 |
5 |
8.0 |
Nia Ali |
Amy N.W. |
2:27.9 |
6 |
7.0 |
Jaleeca Jacobs |
Robert E. Lamberton |
2:28.6 |
7 |
6.0 |
Tyneka Greene |
J.H.S. 210 |
2:30.4 |
8 |
5.0 |
Stephanie Mattar |
St. Pius |
2:31.4 |
9 |
4.0 |
Tiffany Easton |
Our Lady of Nativity |
2:31.9 |
10 |
3.0 |
Shaqunta Beason |
Preforming Arts |
2:32.9 |
11 |
2.0 |
Paula Giguere |
Orefield Middle School |
2:33.5 |
12 |
1.0 |
Nia Ali |
Amy N.W. |
4:55.6 |
1 |
13.0 |
Lindsey Scherf |
Scarsdale M.S. |
4:58.3 |
2 |
11.0 |
Rolanda Bell |
M.S. 67 |
4:59.0 |
3 |
10.0 |
Rakibat Abiola |
St. Theresa |
5:02.4 |
4 |
9.0 |
Tyneka Greene |
J.H.S. 210 |
5:06.1 |
5 |
8.0 |
Stephanie Mattar |
St. Pius |
5:10.9 |
6 |
7.0 |
Tanise Francis |
School of the Future |
5:11.9 |
7 |
6.0 |
Paula Giguere |
Orefield Middle School |
5:12.6 |
8 |
5.0 |
Pearlie Sales |
Ivy Leaf M.S. |
5:16.9 |
9 |
4.0 |
Jewel Wells |
Crown Sch. of Law &
Journalism |
5:18.2 |
10 |
3.0 |
Jasmine Jacobs |
Robert F. Lamberton |
5:20.6 |
tie 11 |
1.5 |
Renita Sales |
Morris E. Leeds |
5:20.6 |
tie 11 |
1.5 |
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Nene Kamate |
M.S. 158 |
8.8 |
1 |
13.0 |
Dhayhan Gooding |
Queens Gateway |
8.9 |
2 |
11.0 |
Selena Sappleton |
I.S. 98 |
8.9 |
3 |
10.0 |
Brittney McRae |
I.S. 192 |
9.1 |
4 |
9.0 |
Shana Brown |
I.S. 43 |
9.1 |
5 |
8.0 |
Iman Johnson |
South Orange Middle School |
9.5 |
6 |
7.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Finalists |
|
|
|
Karina Copeland |
P.S. 20 |
9.2 |
|
6.0 |
Kim Abel |
Mariton Middle School |
9.3 |
|
5.0 |
Alexandra Coppadge |
Wilmington Friends |
9.4 |
|
4.0 |
Colleen Martin |
Murphy J.H.S. |
9.6 |
|
3.0 |
Danielle Cook |
Willingboro Memorial Sr. H.S. |
9.9 |
|
2.0 |
Kendra Vaughan |
Mount Vernon |
10.1 |
|
1.0 |
Participant
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Jessica Murphy |
St. Anthony |
5'0" |
1 |
13.0 |
Marcella Milio |
St. Anthony |
5'0" |
2 |
11.0 |
Deanna Morelli |
St. Clare |
5'0" |
3 |
10.0 |
Jacquelyn Chiodo |
St. Anthony's |
4'10" |
4 |
9.0 |
Angelica Reed |
I.S. 74 |
4'10" |
5 |
8.0 |
Alexandra Coppadge |
Wilmington Friends |
4'10" |
6 |
7.0 |
Kim Abel |
Mariton Middle |
4'8" |
tie 7 |
6.5 |
Katie Griswald |
St. Anthony |
4'8" |
tie 7 |
6.5 |
Aja Phipps |
Our Lady of
Perpetual Help |
4'8" |
tie 9 |
3.5 |
Colleen Martin |
Murphy J.H.S. |
4'8" |
tie 9 |
3.5 |
Catherine Holmes |
|
4'4" |
11 |
2.0 |
Participant's
Name |
School |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
Aysha Gregory |
Skyline M.S. |
11.09M |
1 |
13.0 |
Sheena Thompson |
Skyline M.S. |
9.75M |
2 |
11.0 |
Lena Tankeng |
St. Anthony |
9.48M |
3 |
10.0 |
Myeilca Vaughn |
ABGS Midde School |
9.12M |
4 |
9.0 |
Sharron Gregory |
Skyline M.S. |
8.98M |
5 |
8.0 |
Jacqueline John |
I.S. 109 Q |
8.79M |
6 |
7.0 |
Marie Fofanah |
I.S. 90 |
8.50M |
7 |
6.0 |
Janaisha Walcott |
I.S. 68 |
8.47M |
8 |
5.0 |
Shauna Johnson |
James Madison |
8.38M |
9 |
4.0 |
Katelyn Sacco |
St. Anthony |
7.82M |
10 |
3.0 |
Kimesha Richards |
Mount Vernon |
7.58M |
11 |
2.0 |
Joven Weir |
Mount Vernon |
6.46M |
12 |
1.0 |
|