12/27/99 at Brown University, Providence RI
Brown Invitational
Boys Relays
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay Hurdles
% Meet Record: 31.18 Uniondale, NY 1987
'98 Champion: 31.87 Christian Brothers, NJ
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 31.21
1) Vin Panza 2) Mike Socha
3) Devon Barry 4) Russ Moriarty
2 ME Methuen-Mass 33.21
3 UN Uniondale-NY 33.30
4 FP Fordham Prep-NY 34.01
5 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 34.41
6 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 34.65
7 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 34.65
8 LDY Ledyard-Ct 35.25
9 CH Chaminade-NY 35.29
10 CUMB Cumberland-RI 36.43
11 SY Syosset-NY 36.79
12 PF Port Jefferson-NY 37.34
13 XV Xavier-NY 37.34
14 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 37.98
15 IO Iona Prep-NY 38.20
- NR New Rochelle-NY DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 1:31.1h Uniondale, NY 1992
'98 Champion: 1:33.51 Half Hollow Hills East, NY
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 EJG Elwood / John Glenn-Ny 1:35.26
1) David Owen 2) Phil Lorosso
3) Matt Markov 4) Joe Coronet
2 UN Uniondale-NY 1:36.80
3 CH Chaminade-NY 1:36.86
4 SAM Samuel Tilden-Ny 1:36.99
5 BLO Bloomfield 1:37.55
6 AMY Amity Regional - CT 1:37.58
7 EH East Hartford-Ct 1:37.59
8 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 1:38.03
9 KBG Kellenberg-NY 1:38.52
10 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 1:38.55
11 LS LA Salle-Ri 1:39.20
12 TT Transit Tech-NY 1:39.24
13 IO Iona Prep-NY 1:39.46
14 X Xavier-Ct 1:39.70
15 FRP Fairfield Prep 1:39.83
16 FP Fordham Prep-NY 1:39.89
17 SF Saint Francis-NY 1:40.33
18 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 1:40.52
19 BR Brockton-Ma 1:40.93
20 SMT Smithtown 1:41.75
21 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 1:43.80
22 GR Greenwich 1:43.97
23 PF Port Jefferson-NY 1:44.20
24 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 1:44.45
25 SY Syosset-NY 1:44.91
26 PR Port Richmond-NY 1:45.62
27 NR New Rochelle-NY 1:46.36
28 AA Albany Academy-Ny 1:48.18
29 ML Martin Luther-NY 1:48.41
30 LDY Ledyard-Ct 1:49.38
- BS Bay Shore-NY DNF
- BC Bergen Catholic-NJ DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Champion
% Meet Record: 1:31.88 Rice, NY 1997
'98 Champion: 1:33.87 Mt. St Michael, NY
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 1:33.19
1) Ricardo Aguirre 2) Shahpour Fuse
3) Richard Parnell 4) Ronald Hussey
2 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 1:33.77
3 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 1:33.86
4 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 1:34.18
5 SC South Colonie-Ny 1:34.95
6 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 1:36.12
7 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 1:36.95
8 EP East Providence-RI 1:37.06
9 SHA Shaker-Ny 1:37.07
10 XV Xavier-NY 1:37.56
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 3:23.96 Paul Robeson, NY 1989
'98 Champion: 3:30.75 Mt St Michael, NY
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 BR Brockton-Ma 3:27.32
1) Ralph Shirley 2) Roberto Alexandre
3) Heyward Thanis 4) Jose Diaz
2 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 3:28.42
3 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:28.78
4 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 3:31.56
5 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 3:32.35
6 UN Uniondale-NY 3:32.68
7 SC South Colonie-Ny 3:33.41
8 KBG Kellenberg-NY 3:34.61
9 ME Methuen-Mass 3:36.67
10 AMY Amity Regional - CT 3:36.95
11 CH Chaminade-NY 3:37.08
12 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 3:37.78
13 IO Iona Prep-NY 3:37.81
14 EH East Hartford-Ct 3:38.15
15 SF Saint Francis-NY 3:41.43
16 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 3:41.72
17 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 3:42.20
18 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 3:42.28
19 PF Port Jefferson-NY 3:42.30
20 SAM Samuel Tilden-Ny 3:42.83
21 XV Xavier-NY 3:43.13
22 FAL Falmouth-Ma 3:43.14
23 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 3:46.58
24 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 3:46.86
25 HTR Holy Trinity 3:47.69
26 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:48.27
27 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 3:51.10
28 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 3:52.59
29 SMT Smithtown 3:53.10
30 CK Christ King 3:53.78
31 TG Toll Gate-Ri 3:54.88
32 SY Syosset-NY 3:56.27
33 FRP Fairfield Prep 3:59.39
34 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 3:59.44
35 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 4:00.74
36 EC East Catholic-Ct 4:02.34
37 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:02.49
38 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:03.87
39 ML Martin Luther-NY 4:07.99
40 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:23.52
41 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:55.06
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 3:35.0h Paul Robeson, NY 1986
'98 Champion: 3:37.90 Transit Tech, NY
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:43.33
1) Marlon Mc Intosh 2) Randy Jack
3) Micatt Nation 4) Kelson Pieters
2 KBG Kellenberg-NY 3:44.25
3 CH Chaminade-NY 3:45.33
4 X Xavier-Ct 3:47.20
5 SCS Science Skills 3:52.66
6 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 3:53.05
7 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 3:53.44
8 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:53.91
9 XV Xavier-NY 3:54.78
10 HOPE Hope-RI 3:54.81
11 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 3:55.70
12 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 3:56.53
13 IO Iona Prep-NY 3:56.90
14 PIL Pilgrim-RI 3:57.94
15 AIP A I Prince-Ct 4:01.26
16 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 4:02.70
17 SY Syosset-NY 4:02.75
18 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:03.70
19 SK South Kingstown-RI 4:11.39
20 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 4:14.55
21 TOL Tolman-RI 4:15.41
22 SF Saint Francis-NY 4:21.93
23 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:30.10
24 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:32.71
25 JFK J F Kennedy-Ny 4:35.29
26 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:36.39
27 EC East Catholic-Ct 4:42.06
28 CK Christ King 5:05.34
- FRP Fairfield Prep DQ
- PR Port Richmond-NY DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 8:04.46 Chaminade, NY 1991
'98 Champion: 8:10.54 Burnt Hills Ballston, NY
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 8:12.61
1) Jeff Williams 2) Ben Assinor
3) Jeremiah Wilson 4) Engels Acosta
2 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 8:17.88
3 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 8:21.00
4 SHA Shaker-Ny 8:21.66
5 TT Transit Tech-NY 8:21.77
6 CH Chaminade-NY 8:24.26
7 FP Fordham Prep-NY 8:27.01
8 SF Saint Francis-NY 8:28.24
9 GUI Guilford-Ct 8:40.89
10 FAL Falmouth-Ma 8:41.14
11 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 8:42.37
12 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 8:42.76
13 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 8:43.34
14 AMY Amity Regional - CT 8:43.93
15 HTR Holy Trinity 8:45.10
16 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 8:45.80
17 BS Bay Shore-NY 8:46.98
18 EJG Elwood / John Glenn-Ny 8:48.05
19 SY Syosset-NY 8:49.77
20 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 8:50.15
21 IO Iona Prep-NY 8:50.30
22 X Xavier-Ct 8:51.49
23 SMT Smithtown 8:51.97
24 XV Xavier-NY 8:53.52
25 LS LA Salle-Ri 8:53.67
26 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 8:56.38
27 HOPE Hope-RI 8:56.42
28 KBG Kellenberg-NY 8:57.92
29 CUMB Cumberland-RI 9:07.83
30 TG Toll Gate-Ri 9:08.42
31 LDY Ledyard-Ct 9:08.85
32 BR Brockton-Ma 9:09.14
33 FRP Fairfield Prep 9:09.97
34 BLO Bloomfield 9:15.85
35 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 9:20.87
36 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 9:32.95
37 EC East Catholic-Ct 9:45.73
38 UN Uniondale-NY 9:53.33
39 NR New Rochelle-NY 10:29.30
40 PR Port Richmond-NY 11:34.64
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
% Meet Record: 3:33.8h Prospect Heights, NY 1988
'98 Champion: 3:41.78 Paul Robeson, NY
Finals - Results - Tuesday 12/28/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 3:35.91
1) Tyronne Hudson 2) Durant Dunn
3) Craig Sutherland 4) Damion Dummond
2 EJG Elwood / John Glenn-Ny 3:41.19
3 BR Brockton-Ma 3:44.43
4 BS Bay Shore-NY 3:44.87
5 JFK J F Kennedy-Ny 3:45.07
6 CH Chaminade-NY 3:46.58
7 UN Uniondale-NY 3:46.63
8 IO Iona Prep-NY 3:47.97
9 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 3:49.76
10 BLO Bloomfield 3:50.90
11 ME Methuen-Mass 3:51.04
12 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 3:51.38
13 AMY Amity Regional - CT 3:51.39
14 AA Albany Academy-Ny 3:52.45
15 SC South Colonie-Ny 3:53.73
16 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 3:54.75
17 LDY Ledyard-Ct 3:55.35
18 X Xavier-Ct 3:55.74
19 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 3:56.03
20 SMT Smithtown 3:56.27
21 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 3:56.72
22 AIP A I Prince-Ct 3:57.20
23 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 3:57.25
24 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:58.64
25 EC East Catholic-Ct 3:58.84
26 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 3:59.65
27 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 4:00.22
28 DO Dover-Nj 4:03.29
29 CUMB Cumberland-RI 4:03.52
30 SY Syosset-NY 4:03.59
31 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 4:03.71
32 FP Fordham Prep-NY 4:04.52
33 KBG Kellenberg-NY 4:06.09
34 XV Xavier-NY 4:06.12
35 WV Warwick Vets - RI 4:06.15
36 GR Greenwich 4:06.95
37 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 4:08.03
38 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:11.57
39 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:12.74
40 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 4:12.91
41 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:13.57
42 WWA West Warwick-Ri 4:16.45
43 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 4:16.72
44 PF Port Jefferson-NY 4:18.71
45 FRP Fairfield Prep 4:23.41
46 BA Babylon-Ny 4:38.56
- CK Christ King DQ
- SAM Samuel Tilden-Ny DQ
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 3:43.3h Newark East Side, NJ 1988
'98 Champion: 3:47.76 Brockton, Mass
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:58.26
1) Micatt Nation 2) Kelson Pieters
3) Robert Johnson 4) Marlon Mc Intosh
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 3:58.66
3 SCS Science Skills 4:00.17
4 FP Fordham Prep-NY 4:02.24
5 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 4:02.51
6 HOPE Hope-RI 4:03.48
7 IO Iona Prep-NY 4:04.36
8 X Xavier-Ct 4:05.91
9 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:06.47
10 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 4:06.68
11 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 4:07.79
12 SY Syosset-NY 4:09.09
13 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:10.19
14 AIP A I Prince-Ct 4:11.24
15 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:17.38
16 CK Christ King 4:18.32
17 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 4:24.29
18 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 4:24.75
19 RO Rockville-Ct 4:29.20
20 XV Xavier-NY 4:29.38
21 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 4:32.67
22 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:35.26
23 CUMB Cumberland-RI 4:37.67
24 PF Port Jefferson-NY 4:39.37
25 TOL Tolman-RI 4:39.47
26 FRP Fairfield Prep 4:48.43
27 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 4:51.27
28 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 5:11.04
Boys Distance Medley
% Meet Record: 10:30.9h Seekonk, Mass 1982
'98 Champion: 10:59.00 Bay Shore, NY
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 10:40.86
1) Ryan Mc Connell 2) Adeniyi Omisore
3) Corey Manchester 4) Jon Kieliszak
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 10:57.40
3 PF Port Jefferson-NY 10:58.90
4 SF Saint Francis-NY 11:04.19
5 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 11:07.71
6 FP Fordham Prep-NY 11:11.69
7 JFK J F Kennedy-Ny 11:13.87
8 XV Xavier-NY 11:15.34
9 TT Transit Tech-NY 11:19.83
10 UN Uniondale-NY 11:19.88
11 IO Iona Prep-NY 11:20.97
12 HTR Holy Trinity 11:22.75
13 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 11:25.19
14 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 11:25.89
15 AA Albany Academy-Ny 11:26.86
16 KBG Kellenberg-NY 11:27.35
17 GUI Guilford-Ct 11:28.82
18 SMT Smithtown 11:36.05
19 EH East Hartford-Ct 11:37.54
20 LS LA Salle-Ri 11:38.39
21 LDY Ledyard-Ct 11:41.69
22 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 11:43.54
23 CK Christ King 11:48.09
24 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 11:50.08
25 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 11:58.68
26 PIL Pilgrim-RI 12:02.77
27 CUMB Cumberland-RI 12:10.79
28 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 12:26.52
29 PON Ponaganset 12:27.48
30 SK South Kingstown-RI 13:17.02
31 PR Port Richmond-NY 13:31.31
- HOPE Hope-RI DNF
Boys Distance Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 11:08.19 Bishop Laughlin, NY 1998
'98 Champion: 11:08.19 Bishop Laughlin, NY
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 LON Londodderry-Nh 11:28.63
1) Rob Zolla 2) Tristan Hall
3) Jason Mc Kenna 4) David Dutton
2 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 11:32.36
3 X Xavier-Ct 11:35.65
4 CH Chaminade-NY 11:35.68
5 SY Syosset-NY 11:56.73
6 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 11:58.42
7 KBG Kellenberg-NY 11:59.82
8 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 12:00.80
9 LS LA Salle-Ri 12:11.31
10 JFK J F Kennedy-Ny 12:15.09
11 XV Xavier-NY 12:15.68
12 IO Iona Prep-NY 12:19.94
13 SF Saint Francis-NY 12:22.71
14 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 12:24.36
15 LDY Ledyard-Ct 12:24.68
16 RO Rockville-Ct 12:30.80
17 PIL Pilgrim-RI 12:34.87
18 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 12:35.92
19 WV Warwick Vets - RI 12:42.51
20 FRP Fairfield Prep 12:42.92
21 CL Classical-RI 12:42.93
22 TT Transit Tech-NY 12:42.99
23 FP Fordham Prep-NY 12:44.53
24 SK South Kingstown-RI 12:44.78
25 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 12:44.90
26 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 12:59.54
27 CUMB Cumberland-RI 13:45.27
28 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 14:06.76
- TOL Tolman-RI DNF
- SJP Saint John's Prep-NY DNF
- BS Bay Shore-NY DNF
Boys Distance Medley Champion
% Meet Record: 10:28.0h Bishop Ford, NY 1991
'98 Champion: 10:43.11 Saint Anthony, NY
Finals - Results - Monday 12/27/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 10:40.81
1) Nat Glacklin 2) Russell Moriarty
3) Jeff Peterson 4) Brian Kerwin
2 X Xavier-Ct 10:42.34
3 FRP Fairfield Prep 10:43.11
4 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 10:47.98
5 CH Chaminade-NY 10:49.71
6 SJ Saint John's-Mass 10:50.22
7 BHB Burnt Hills Ballston 10:51.40
8 SHA Shaker-Ny 10:53.52
9 LON Londodderry-Nh 10:55.77
10 SY Syosset-NY 10:58.36
11 AMY Amity Regional - CT 11:07.29
12 MF Msgr Farrell-NY 11:08.56
13 HOP Hopkins-Ct 11:13.17
14 SJS St. Joseph Sea-NY 11:21.60
15 RO Rockville-Ct 11:39.14
|