Pennsylvania Top 10 - Girls
by Richard Ames 1/9/00
This page will list the top ten runners in outdoor events- please send
the results to the email
address: [email protected] as
soon as you can - thanks for your help - Rich Ames
60 Hurdles |
55 meters * |
+.7 |
60 Meters |
55 meters * |
+.6 |
L Williams |
Rochester |
6.8* |
N Staten |
Wm Penn |
7.71 |
C Richards |
Win-Thurston |
9.01 |
K Francis |
Girls High |
7.76 |
D Bobo |
Penn Wood |
9.20 |
T Bradley |
West Catholic |
7.21* |
J Grayzer |
Bethel Park |
8.82* |
H Fountain |
C D East |
7.27* |
T Thomas |
Wm Penn |
8.6* |
M Mastrangelo |
Nazareth |
8.09 |
T Brown |
Truman |
8.6* |
Y Staford |
Norristown |
8.10 |
D Patterson |
Harrisburg |
8.6* |
K Frustello |
Card O'Hara |
7.3* |
T Rudolph |
Wm Tennent |
9.50 |
D Darden |
Harrisburg |
7.3* |
A Holiday |
Wm Penn |
9.53 |
R Jackson |
Chester |
7.3* |
H Landis |
Simon Gratz |
8.7 |
A Glick |
Pennsbury |
7.3* |
C Donnelly |
Nazareth |
9.67 |
A Hill |
West Catholic |
8.20 |
M Gaillard |
West Catholic |
9.03* |
T Carroll |
Wm penn |
8.21 |
C Smith |
North Penn |
8.8 |
J Broaddus |
Wm Penn |
7.4* |
T Larzalere |
Council Rock |
8.9* |
J Balley/T Brown |
Kennett/HST |
7.4* |
|
|
|
Hunt/Nwaneshuida |
Hndersn/PWd |
7.4* |
200 Meters |
|
|
400 Meters |
|
|
N Staton |
Wm Penn |
25.11 |
N Staten |
Wm Penn |
56.79 |
C Maddox |
Simon Gratz |
25.48 |
R Jackson |
Chester |
57.79 |
T Abney |
Merion Mercy |
25.55 |
T Abney |
Merion Mercy |
57.68 |
T Bradley |
West Catholic |
26.06 |
D Rodgers |
Penn Wood |
57.5 |
H McMillen |
Kennett |
26.08 |
S Holmes |
Simon Gratz |
57.7 |
H fountain |
C D East |
26.12 |
T Bradley |
West Catholic |
59.18 |
D Bobo |
Penn Wood |
26.71 |
D Darden |
Harrisburg |
58.9 |
J Brudaus |
Wm Penn |
26.80 |
C Smith |
Wm Penn |
60.1 |
S McClellan |
Norristown |
26.6 |
N Pasture |
West Phila |
60.1 |
R Jackson |
Chester |
26.7 |
T Rudolph |
Wm tennent |
60.4 |
Lugay |
Card O'Hara |
26.9 |
J Lawler |
Nazareth |
60.87 |
E White |
Simon Gratz |
26.9 |
M Cephas |
Central (Phila) |
61.33 |
T Poole |
Wm Penn |
27.1 |
|
|
|
C Conquest |
Chester |
27.2 |
|
|
|
D Price |
Chichester |
27.46 |
|
|
|
800 Meters |
|
|
Mile (1600*+2.0) |
|
|
E Dwyer |
West Catholic |
2:18.63 |
J Lauber |
Oxford |
5:16.6 |
D Rodgers |
Penn Wood |
2:19.1 |
C Kelly |
Mt St Joe A |
5:23.7 |
A Hansgate |
Conestoga |
2:21.36 |
E Gould |
Pennsbury |
5:22.15* |
T Thomas |
Wm Penn |
2:21.44 |
K Turner |
Conestoga |
5:23.55* |
D Early |
Ridley |
2:21.3 |
Ka Price |
Penn Trafford |
5:26.05* |
N Adams |
Upper Merion |
2:22.76 |
D Schopf |
Card O'Hara |
5:30.0 |
M Patterson |
Wm Penn |
2:22.6 |
C Boyd |
Penncrest |
5:30.4* |
J Miller |
Pennsbury |
2:22.86 |
K Lewis |
Penn Wood |
5:30.4* |
C Smith |
North Penn |
2:22.90 |
Q Anthony |
Wm Penn |
5:31.62* |
N Mughid |
McDevitt |
2:22.96 |
S Sharpe |
C B East |
5:34.1 |
K Lash |
Nazareth |
2:23.36 |
J Kelly |
St Hubert |
5:36.1 |
E O'Doherty |
Upper Darby |
2:24.1 |
Delerenzo |
Arch Ryan |
5:38.0 |
L Scattoline |
Prendergast |
2:24.4 |
J Daniels |
Cheltenham |
5:38.0 |
G Harper |
Wm Penn |
2:26.6 |
M Nash |
Springfield M |
5:40.6 |
J Bryan |
Council Rock |
2:27.1 |
S McFadden |
Prendergast |
5:40.9 |
3000 Meters |
(32to30 -41.0) |
|
Long Jump |
|
|
M McCandless |
Nazareth(3200) |
11:14.73 |
T Lazelere |
Council Rock |
17 6 1/2 |
J Lauber |
Oxford |
10:36.4 |
A Holiday |
Wm Penn |
17 1 1/4 |
E Gould |
Pennsbury |
10:40.0 |
D Bobo |
Penn Wood |
16 8 |
Kr Price |
Penn Trafford |
10:41.41 |
M Carter |
Harrisburg |
16 4 1/2 |
P Miller |
Wissahickon |
10:55.4 |
J Grayzer |
Bethel Park |
16 3 1/2 |
D Shopf |
O'Hara |
10:56.0 |
F Benson |
Chester |
16 3 |
T Johnson |
Prendergast |
11:07.9 |
J Alberico |
Council Rock |
16 1 3/4 |
J Yeter |
Downingtown |
11:7.9 |
J Monk |
Wm Tennent |
16 1 1/4 |
M Wise |
North Penn |
11:09.3 |
C Donnelly |
Nazareth |
16 1 |
E Okawa |
Upper Dublin |
11:10.1 |
B Yost |
State College |
15 11 1/2 |
K Starke |
Conestoga |
11:12.24 |
M McAliley |
Wm Penn |
15 9 3/4 |
C Flanahan |
Radnor |
11:18.2 |
K Malloy |
Neshaminy |
15 9 1/2 |
K Curran |
Springfiled D |
11:18.6 |
K Johnson |
Simon Gratz |
15 9 |
J Daniel |
Cheltenham |
11:20.05 |
T Griffin |
Ridley |
15 8 1/2 |
L Bahnatka |
Henderson |
11:22.7 |
R Lewis |
Truman |
15 7 3/4 |
Pole Vault |
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
S Dougherty |
Springfield D |
10 0 |
A Levy |
West Phila |
39 2 1/4 |
J Rodgers |
Baldwin |
9 6 |
J Johnson |
North Penn |
38 11 |
D Gioia |
State College |
9 0 |
K Link |
Upper Darby |
38 7 1/4 |
S Berkowitz |
Penncrest |
9 0 |
P Kessler |
Wm Tennent |
38 |
A Kotter |
Phoenixville |
9 0 |
E Finucane |
Avon Grove |
37 3 1/4 |
L McDonnell |
Pennsbury |
8 6 |
L McLaughlin |
L Moreland |
36 9 1/4 |
A Carroll |
Villa Maria A |
8 6 |
S Crawford |
Wm Penn |
36 8 1/2 |
K Lautenbacher |
Neshaminy |
8 6 |
T Henne |
Wilson |
36 5 1/4 |
M Ezzie |
U Darby |
8 6 |
R Stamps |
Central (Phil) |
35 9 |
R Bloemaker |
C B East |
8 3 |
L Hall |
Quakertown |
35 6 |
Grub/Sharley |
C Rock/Nesh |
8 0 |
R Stamps |
Center |
34 8 |
L Marctrigiano |
State College |
7 6 |
J Plunkett |
McDevitt |
34 6 |
Spare/Donnelly |
St Haven/Naz |
7 6 |
J Hayes |
State College |
34 2 |
K McCormick |
Great Valley |
7 6 |
H Allen |
Haverford |
33 9 |
Sakmar/Thomas |
CBEast/UDrby |
7 6 |
S Carlton |
Chester |
33 7 1/2 |
Triple Jump |
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
A Holliday |
Wm Penn |
35 9 1/4 |
H Fountain |
C D East |
5 6 |
F Benson |
Chester |
35 6 |
T Rudolph |
Wm Tennent |
5 6 |
J Grayzer |
Bethel Park |
35 1 |
K Wallace |
Hill School |
5 4 |
D Bonds |
Phoenixville |
34 10 1/2 |
S Click |
Penncrest |
5 4 |
T Larzelere |
Council Rock |
34 6 1/2 |
C Bullard |
Perkiomen Val |
5 3 |
T Moehlman |
Penncrest |
34 5 |
E Moskus |
Neshaminy |
5 1 |
T Dale |
Wm Penn |
34 2 3/4 |
K Romano |
Episcopal |
5 1 |
B Blount |
Central (Phil) |
33 11 1/2 |
I O'Rourke |
Arch Wood |
5 0 |
K Haviland |
Strath Haven |
33 3 1/2 |
C Kniple |
Penncrest |
5 0 |
K Lautenbacher |
Neshaminy |
33 3 1/2 |
E Jaros |
North Penn |
5 0 |
S Dougherty |
Springfiled D |
33 3 1/2 |
|
|
|
C Richards |
Win-Thurston |
33 3 |
|
|
|
M Phan |
Central (Phil) |
33 1/4 |
|
|
|
K Custer |
Nazareth Acad |
32 11 1/2 |
|
|
|
J Smith |
Henderson |
32 7 |
|
|
|
4 X 200 |
|
|
4 X 400 |
|
|
Wm Penn |
1:44.64 |
|
Wm Penn |
3:57.23 |
|
Chester |
1:47.06 |
|
Chester |
4:00.27 |
|
Simon Gratz |
1:48.65 |
|
Simon Gratz |
4:06.1 |
|
Archishop Wood |
1:51.1 |
|
Conestoga |
4:09.6 |
|
Nazareth Acad |
1:51.47 |
|
Penn Wood |
4:10.9 |
|
Cardinal O'Hara |
1:51.4 |
|
Nazareth Acad |
4:11.25 |
|
Pennsbury |
1;51.6 |
|
Pennsbury |
4:13.7 |
|
Penn Wood |
1:51.8 |
|
Central (Phila) |
4:15.26 |
|
West Catholic |
1:51.8 |
|
Council Rock |
4:15.7 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
1:52.0 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
4:16.38 |
|
Wm Tennent |
1:52.41 |
|
Harrisburg |
4:16.7 |
|
Chichester |
1:52.3 |
|
West Catholic |
4:18.0 |
|
West Philadelphia |
1:53.6 |
|
Wm Tennent |
4:18.93 |
|
Ridley |
1:53.7 |
|
Arch Wood |
4:19.2 |
|
Strath Haven |
1:53.8 |
|
Strath Haven |
4:19.7 |
|
4 X 800 |
|
|
Dist Med Relay |
|
|
Wm penn |
9:35.88 |
|
Conestoga |
12:46.1 |
|
Conestoga |
9:41.7 |
|
Pennsbury |
12:54.4 |
|
Simon Gratz |
9:51.1 |
|
Wm Penn |
12:54.8 |
|
Pennsbury |
9:53.6 |
|
Nazareth Acad |
12:55.6 |
|
Council Rock |
9:56.0 |
|
Wissahickon |
13:00.2 |
|
North Penn |
9:57.61 |
|
Pennridge |
13:06.27 |
|
Prendergast |
9:57.78 |
|
Cardinal O'Hara |
13:09.6 |
|
Chester |
9:58.6 |
|
Strath Haven |
13:11.0 |
|
Central (Phil) |
10:01.0 |
|
Penncrest |
13;21.0 |
|
Wissahickon |
10:05.8 |
|
Upper Darby |
13:21.5 |
|
Penncrest |
10:06.9 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
13:32.7 |
|
Neshaminy |
10:09.0 |
|
Prendergast |
13:35.7 |
|
C Bucks East |
10:11.9 |
|
|
|
|
O'Hara |
10:12.0 |
|
|
|
|
Strath Haven |
10:13.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|