Pennsylvania Top 15 - Boys
by Richard Ames 12/31/99
This page will list the top ten runners in the listed events -
please send the results to the email
address: [email protected] as
soon as you can - thanks for your help - Rich Ames
60 Meter Dash |
*55 time |
+.5 |
60 High Hurdles |
*55 time |
+.6 |
K Jones |
Card O'Hara |
6.93 |
M Heiser |
Center |
8.40 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
6.97 |
J Huff |
West Catholic |
7.57* |
M Major |
Central (Phil) |
6.53* |
J Williams |
Penn Wood |
8.50 |
D Robinson |
Roman Cath |
6.58* |
R Mills |
Hatboro H |
8.64 |
D Clayton |
Roman Cath |
6.66* |
S Long |
Strath Haven |
8.69 |
T Schultz |
Hatboro H |
7.23 |
C Taylor |
Methacton |
8.69 |
S Taylor |
Roman Cath |
6.73* |
D Hawthorn |
Haverford |
8.74 |
S Blocker |
Girard Col |
6.5* |
|
|
|
J Mines |
Bristol |
7.0 |
|
|
|
I Neims |
Strath Haven |
7.0 |
|
|
|
C Galli |
Phoenixville |
7.31 |
|
|
|
R Watson |
Connestoga |
7.33 |
|
|
|
B Mandich |
Harriton |
7.1 |
|
|
|
T Diggs |
Geln Mills |
7.1 |
|
|
|
B Sammartino |
Holy Ghost |
7.1 |
|
|
|
200 Meters |
|
|
400 Meters |
|
|
E Terrell |
Norristown |
22.38 |
T Robinson |
Wm Tennent |
49.74 |
J Huff |
West Cath |
22.74 |
T Yancy |
Roman Cath |
50.46 |
T Day |
Simon Gratz |
22.7 |
A Findlay |
Overbrook |
50.62 |
C Smith |
Glen Mills |
22.8 |
G Ryans |
Central |
50.76 |
S Blocker |
Girard Col |
23.10 |
R Watson |
Connestoga |
51.14 |
T Roberson |
Wm Tennent |
22.9 |
D Freeman |
Chester |
51.47 |
T Diggs |
Glen Mills |
23.0 |
J Huff |
West Catholic |
51.7 |
D Robinson |
Roman Cath |
23.41 |
C Smith |
Glen Mills |
51.8 |
D Clayton |
Roman Cath |
23.46 |
K Semanick |
LaSalle |
52.0 |
M Weeks |
Conestoga |
23.51 |
J Judge |
Malvern Prep |
52.1 |
D Freeman |
Chester |
23.3 |
C Keller |
Strath Haven |
52.5 |
J Mines |
Bristol |
23.5 |
O Greene |
Penncrest |
53.04 |
S Taylor |
Roman Cath |
23.81 |
S Lang |
Haverford |
53.24 |
N Speaks |
Simon Gratz |
23.82 |
S Dorley |
Coatesville |
53.0 |
B Sammartino |
Holy Ghost P |
23.8 |
E Brolley |
Interboro |
53.2 |
800 Meters |
|
|
Mile / 1600* |
|
|
P Nash |
Card O'Hara |
1:57.6 |
S Duffy |
Card O'Hara |
4:29.2 |
T Fulton |
Central (Phil) |
1:58.28 |
P Nash |
Card O'Hara |
4:29.6 |
J Plevelich |
Henderson |
1:59.1 |
R Anderson |
Card O'Hara |
4:31.4 |
B Jenkins |
Simon Gratz |
1:59.60 |
K Carroll |
Fr Judge |
4:31.4 |
S Hall |
Chester |
2:00.66 |
B Bevan |
Neshaminy |
4:32.2 |
W Ricci |
Hatboro H |
2:00.9 |
T Lillicrapp |
WC East |
4:35.2 |
M Catinella |
Arch Ryan |
2:01.2 |
W Haley |
Simon Gratz |
4:36.88 |
A Findley |
Overbrook |
2:01.2 |
S Prybella |
St Joe Prep |
4:36.8 |
T Croskey |
McDevitt |
2:01.90 |
N Meresa |
C Daugherty |
4:38.4 |
T Contrisciane |
W C East |
2:02.1 |
P Norris |
U Moreland |
4:39.2 |
A White |
Cheltenham |
2:02.63 |
M Swanson |
LaSalle |
4:39.6 |
J Ortiz |
Upper Merion |
2:02.6 |
T Marquez |
Upper Merion |
4:40.46* |
S Prybella |
St Joe Prep |
2:02.8 |
M Carnevale |
Central |
4:41.16* |
J Judge |
Malvern |
2:03.0 |
A Leive |
Radnor |
4:41.6 |
J D Koons |
Upper Dublin |
2:04.22 |
P Hallman |
Neshaminy |
4:42.2 |
3000 Meters |
-.40 |
|
Long Jump |
|
|
K Dusen |
CB East |
9:04.8 |
R Pavia |
Phoenixville |
20 1/2 |
S Duffy |
Card O'Hara |
9:08.7 |
B Lewis |
Girard Col |
19 4 1/2 |
D Azeri |
Pennsbury |
9:10.6 |
B Varner |
Carlisle |
18 6 1/2 |
D Atkiss |
North Penn |
9:17.5 |
P Bidey |
Holy Ghost |
18 5 |
J McKelvy |
WC East |
9:19.0 |
D McCracken |
Reading |
18 4 1/2 |
K Kiiru |
Chester |
9:24.6 |
S Alston |
McCaskey |
18 3 |
K Barnum |
Garnet Valley |
9:26.7 |
M Johnson |
State College |
18 0 |
D Brown |
Kennett |
9:26.8 |
|
|
|
M Daniels |
Upper Merion |
9:27.74 |
|
|
|
P Norris |
U Moreland |
9:27.6 |
|
|
|
M Espinosa |
Penncrest |
9:28.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
J Collins |
Phoenixville |
53 6 1/4 |
K Dare |
State College |
14 3 |
C McKelvy |
North Penn |
52 11 3/4 |
K Kelly |
Strath Haven |
14 0 |
J Silverman |
Ann/Cleona |
52 10 3/4 |
B Cook |
Cedar Cliff |
13 6 |
M Stellefsen |
Cumberlnd V |
52 2 1/2 |
B Eichenlaub |
Altoona |
13 0 |
J Sabol |
Wilson |
50 1/2 |
C Hamm |
State College |
13 0 |
J Montgomery |
Glen Mills |
49 5 1/2 |
J Feverston |
Methacton |
13 0 |
C Dress |
Neshaminy |
49 3 1/4 |
J Ohm |
Penncrest |
12 6 |
A Petty |
Glen Mills |
48 5 1/4 |
M Brousse |
Carlisle |
12 0 |
L Samba |
Norristown |
47 10 1/2 |
|
|
|
P Sawicki |
Fr Judge |
47 6 1/2 |
|
|
|
J Kokas |
C B East |
47 4 |
|
|
|
E Watkins |
Harrisburg |
46 8 3/4 |
|
|
|
J Ager |
LaSalle |
46 8 |
|
|
|
C Avato |
Springfield D |
46 1 1/4 |
|
|
|
S Wilson |
U Moreland |
45 9 3/4 |
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
T Bush |
Henderson |
6 4 |
M Upshaw |
Abington |
47 6 |
S Lang |
Haverford |
6 4 |
R Cook |
Girard Col |
44 5 1/2 |
S Wiley |
Penn Charter |
6 3 |
M Ford-Bey |
Great Valley |
43 7 |
J Dempsey |
Wissahickon |
6 3 |
D Johnson |
Norristown |
42 11 3/4 |
J Newell |
Carlisle |
6 2 |
C Taylor |
Methacton |
42 6 |
B Bickel |
Altoona |
6 0 |
R McPhaul |
Girard Col |
41 10 1/2 |
R McPhaul |
Girard Col |
6 0 |
|
|
|
P clark |
LaSalle |
6 0 |
|
|
|
T Bush |
Henderson |
6 0 |
|
|
|
R Cook |
Girard Col |
6 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 X 200 Relay |
|
|
4 X 400 Relay |
|
|
Roman |
1:29.47 |
|
Simon Gratz |
3:30.07 |
|
Simon Gratz |
1:32.7 |
|
Roman Cath |
3:31.13 |
|
Glen Mills |
1:34.6 |
|
Conestoga |
3:31.38 |
|
Connestoga |
1:35.8 |
|
Girard College |
3:31.52 |
|
Overbrook |
1:36.5 |
|
Henderson |
3:34.6 |
|
Penn Wood |
1:37.1 |
|
West Catholic |
3:36.8 |
|
Cheltenham |
1:37.2 |
|
Upper Merion |
3:37.92 |
|
Upper Dublin |
1:37.95 |
|
Great Valley |
3:38.0 |
|
Upper Darby |
1:37.9 |
|
North Penn |
3:38.5 |
|
North Penn |
1:38.2 |
|
Chester |
3:39.2 |
|
Octorara |
1:38.4 |
|
Penn Wood |
3:40.44 |
|
Lower Merion |
1:38.5 |
|
|
|
|
North Penn |
1:38.83 |
|
|
|
|
Perkiomen Valley |
1:38.8 |
|
|
|
|
Octorara |
1:38.9 |
|
|
|
|
4 X 800 Relay |
|
|
Dist Med Relay |
|
|
Central |
8:08.49 |
|
Card O'Hara |
10:30.6 |
|
North Penn |
8:14.9 |
|
Simon Gratz |
10:51.5 |
|
Simon Gratz |
8:18.21 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
10:56.8 |
|
Card O'Hara |
8:21.7 |
|
Father Judge |
11:00.2 |
|
LaSalle |
8:22.01 |
|
Great Valley |
11:02.35 |
|
Upper Moreland |
8:25.92 |
|
North Penn |
11:04.3 |
|
Chester |
8:26.00 |
|
LaSalle |
11:06.9 |
|
Upper Merion |
8:26.6 |
|
Central (Phila) |
11:07.6 |
|
Strath Haven |
8:27.97 |
|
St Joe Prep |
11:08.32 |
|
Fr Judge |
8:28.7 |
|
W Chester East |
11:12.8 |
|
C B East |
8:28.7 |
|
Upper Moreland |
11:15.0 |
|
Great Valley |
8:30.6 |
|
L Merion |
11:17.5 |
|
Hatboro Horsham |
8:30.9 |
|
Coatesville |
11:22.9 |
|
Henderson |
8:31.65 |
|
Cheltenham |
11:22.9 |
|
|
|
|
Neshaminy |
11:24.0 |
|
|