12/27/99 at Rockland CC, Suffern NY - 250 meter track
Pearl River Holiday Classic
Girls Varsity - Boys
Varsity - Fr/Soph Girls - Fr/Soph
Boys
GIRLS: Lucie Hayes 5:20.7 1600m; Michelle Wale 11:07.4 3200m
BOYS: Pat MacManus 44-6.25 TJ
GIRLS VARSITY
TRIPLE JUMP
1. KATIE VAN VORST MINISINK VALLEY 33'9.25"
2. EMILY YEDOWITZ RYE 32'8"
3. EMILY LAMPARELLO OLD TAPPAN 32'4"
4. D. GREANEY MONROE WOODBURY 32'3.25"
5. HEIDI HUDSON WESTHAMPTON 32' .75"
6. DIONNEA MANNING BREWSTER 31'9.25"
7. NATHALIA BOSQUET NORTH ROCKLAND 31'1.5"
8. LINDSAY CHERRY PEARL RIVER 30'9.75"
9. JOANNE IRWIN BERGENFIELD 30'6"
10.D. STACK MONROE WOODBURY 30'4"
LONG JUMP
1. CHINELA DAVIS NORTH ROCKLAND 18'
2. JAMIE LILEN PASCACK VALLEY 16'9.75"
3. NICHOLE BRUNDAGE PINE BUSH 16'9"
4. D. GREONEY MONROE WOODBURY 16' .75"
5. JILL TURNER PASCACK HILLS 15'11"
6. JUSTINE DIANA SADDLE BROOK 15'10.5"
7. CHRISTI SMOOT 15'6"
8. EMILY LAMPARELLO OLD TAPPAN 15'4"
9. CLAUDIA SCARLETT RAMAPO 14'9"
10. MELISSA MILFORT MINISINK VALLEY 14'8.25"
10. DANIELLE OLIVER KEARNEY 14'8.25"
SHOT PUT
1. KERRI TRENDOWICZ TAPPAN ZEE 36'3"
2. TONIA SABINO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 35'6.5"
3. NATASHA BERMUCKLEZ ARLINGTON 33'2.5"
4. LYNN SILANE PELHAM 33'1.5"
5. PAM CARABETTA DUMONT 32'8.5"
6. LYNN HAYWOOD DUMONT 32'2"
7. JAMIE PAPATHEODOROV ELIZABETH 32'1.5"
8. CANDICE SCHULTZ TOMS RIVER SOUTH 31'8.5"
9. MARY BURNETTI SADDLE BROOK 31'6"
10.MAUREEN CREAGAN CORNWALL 30'6.5"
POLE VAULT
1. LEYLA WILLIAMS MINISINK VALLEY 9'0"**
2. SUSAN MEIDEMA MINISINK VALLEY 8'6"
3. MICHELLE LENNOX PEARL RIVER 7'6"
4. MEGAN CARR MONROE WOODBURY 7'
5. ALISON SPIVAK FDR 6'
5. MEGAN APERS ARLINGTON 6'
5. VERONICA RENDE VALHALLA 6'
5. ALLISON BELL SUFFERN 6'
5. MICHELE ABBENE WESTHAMPTON 6'
5. LEXI IVANCHUKOV MIDDLETOWN 6'
HIGH JUMP
1. SIOBHAN FOGARTY HENDRICK HUDSON 5'2"
2. KATIE VAN VORST MINISINK VALLEY 5'2"
3. PAM PIERRE RAMAPO 4'10"
4. CARLITA BISHOP PASSAIC TECH 4'10"
5. LOREN DONOHUE MILLBROOK 4'8"
6. ERIN KELLY DUMONT 4'8"
7. JENN UELAND JOHN JAY 4'8"
7. SARAH KOLOSKY ARDSLEY 4'8"
9. MEGAN DAVIS MILLBROOK 4'8"
10.JILL TURNER PASCACK HILLS 4'6"
10.MELISSA FORNINO MANASQUAN 4'6"
55 METER DASH
1. CHINELA DAVIS NORTH ROCKLAND 7.3
2. TAHIRA WIGGINS LINCOLN 7.4
3. YHORNC VASSELL PASSAIC TECH 7.5
4. MONIQUE HOSLETT FAR ROCKAWAY 7.6
5. COURTNEY CUBICCIOTTI IMMACULATE HT. 7.6
6. LASHAWN MARTINEZ BEACON 7.6
7. HEATHER ORGG ARLINGTON 7.7
8. KERRI GANNON TAPPAN ZEE 7.8
9. CHARISE LOGAN TEANECK 7.9
55 METER HURDLES
1. JAMIE LILIEN PASCACK VALLEY 8.4
2. KEIRA UNDERWOOD ELIZABETH 8.8
3. L. PAUL MONROE WOODBURY 8.8
4. JILL TURNER PASCACK HILLS 8.9
5. NICHOLE BRUNDAGE PINE BUSH 8.9
6. CAITLIN SULLIVAN WASHINGTONVILLE 9.0
7. LASHAWN MARTINEZ BEACON 9.4
8. AMELIA HART IHA 9.5
300 YARD DASH
1. YHOOUNIC VASSELL PASSAIC TECH 38.5
2. KERRI GANNON TAPPAN ZEE 38.8
3. NATHALIA BOSQUET NORTH ROCKLAND 40.0
4. CAITLIN SHERRY RIVER DELL 40.0
5. MELISSA BAUER PEARL RIVER 40.1
6. LAYNNEA JONES ELIZABETH 40.5
7. KENESHA BRATHWAITE FAIR LAWN 41.3
8.KATIE SPEICHER JOHN JAY 41.8
9. CHARISE LOGAN TEANECK 42.1
10.STEPH EVANS CROTON 42.3
600 YARD RUN
1. REBECCA QUIMBY SUFFERN 1:29.9
2. STEPHANIE BLAKE JOHN JAY 1:30.6
3. JESSICA PROKOP CORNWALL 1:31.5
4. CHELSEA KENDRICK TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:33.8
5. CAITLIN SHERRY RIVER DELL 1:34.5
6. JILL SPIES CORNWALL 1:35.1
7. CLAUDIA SCARLETT RAMAPO 1:35.4
8. JAZZMON MORGAN TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:35.8
9. HEATHER IATAURO TRI VALLEY 1;36.9
10.EMILY DREW WESTWOOD 1:37.3
1000 YARD RUN
1. STEPHANIE CABARCAS PINE BUSH 2:48.5
2. NATAY HAYES WASHINGTONVILLE 2:50.0
3. ALVINA STRONG RAMAPO 2:50.3
4. KELLY MCCLOSKEY JOHN JAY 2:50.6
5. CAROLINE MULLEN BRONXVILLE 2:51.2
6. JULIE GILLIS CORNWALL 2:51.7
7. PAM WHITE NORTH ROCKLAND 2:52.5
8. COURTNEY O'KEEFE PEARL RIVER 2:52.7
9. BETH MOBILIA JFK 2:54.1
10. LAUREN GENGO LONG BEACH 2:57.5
1600 METER RUN
1. LUCIE HAYES LONG BEACH 5:20.7
2. CATHA MULLEN BRONXVILLE 5:22.0
3. AMY MANWARING JFK 5:28.2
4. DIANA OEHM MONROE WOODBURY 5:28.5
5. KERRY WHITE CLARKSTOWN NORTH 5:31.5
6. KATE HACK JOHN JAY 5:39.8
7. BRIANA BAYERSDORFER RIVER DELL 5:42.0
8. CAITLIN HANLEY PEARL RIVER 5:42.3
9. JESSICA SANICANDRA JFK 5:42.8
10.STEPHANIE DAVIS OLD TAPPAN 5:43.5
1500 METER WALK
1. MEGAN SHEEHAN PEARL RIVER 7:28.1**
2. LINDSAY SESTANOVICH WASHINGTONVILLE 7:49.4
3. ALEXIS ZIMMERMAN PEARL RIVER 8:04.7
4. CHRISTINE KEAVENY SUFFERN 8:25.0
5. JACKIE SMITH SUFFERN 8:25.6
6. SHAUNA WILLIAMS FDR 8:32.7
7. CLARA SHEETS ARLINGTON 8:47.8
8. COLLEEN BRONNER BREWSTER 8:57.1
9. CAROLINE CANTY PEARL RIVER 8:57.2
10.TRACY DEHAUNA WASHINGTONVILLE 9:43.4
3200 METER RUN
1. MICHELLE WALE PINE BUSH 11:07.4
2. NICOLE BOYKIN WHITE PLAINS 11:24.6
3. SALLY BRIGGS JOHN JAY 11:27.9
4. STEPHANIE DAVIS OLD TAPPAN 12:08.9
5. HEATHER IATAURO TRI VALLEY 12:09.0
6. JEN MYERS RAMAPO 12:11.9
7. MARY GILLIS CORNWALL 12:15.8
8. ALEXIS NOEST LONG BEACH 12:21.1
9. MARY O PEARL RIVER 12:25.9
9. MARGARET PARK RAMAPO 12:25.9
800 METER RELAY
1. LINCOLN 1:49.2
2. PEARL RIVER 1:51.0
3. IMMACULATE HT 1:52.5
4. FAR ROCKAWAY 1:55.9
5. WASHINGTONVILLE 1:59.6
6. ARLINGTON 2:00.9
1600 METER RELAY
1. TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:25.6
2. NORTH ROCKLAND 4:27.6
3. JOHN JAY 4:28.8
4. CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 4:31.2
5. ARLINGTON 4:39.2
6. ELIZABETH 4;42.7
3200 METER RELAY
1. JOHN JAY 10:00.9
2. LONG BEACH 10:19.2
3. ARLINGTON 10:25.0
4. PINE BUSH 10:28.8
5. WESTWOOD 10:30.2
6. NANUET 10:43.1
HIGH JUMP
1. TEIKO ARYEE RAMAPO 6'4"
2. QUINN MILLER-BEDELL TAPPAN ZEE 6'2"
3. MARC EDMONDS RAMAPO 6'2"
4. LONNY WASHINGTON ELIZABETH 6'2"
5. BRETT HOBBS DON BOSCO 6'0"
6. KEVIN ALFORD HEN HUDSON 6'0"
6. RODNEY MANZO WALLKILL 6'0"
8. MARCO MIRANDA PASSAIC TECH 6'0"
9.BRIAN RODAK RAMSEY 5'10"
9. RAY RAMULUS WASHINGTONVILLE 5'10"
9. RAJ RAJAN PEARL RIVER 5'10"
POLE VAULT
1. MATT FRYE HEN HUDSON 13'
2. KEVIN ALFORD HEN HUDSON 12'
3. JASON HAN CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 11'
3. OWEN POPE HACKENSACK 11'
5. TIM KERMANI JOHN JAY 10'
6. ARTIE FOOSE WESTWOOD 10'
7. DAN MATSON HEN HUDSON 9'
7. JASON BOECKMANN FDR 9'
7. OSCAR CANNON DUMONT 9'
7. JOE MONTANA MONROE WOODBURY 9'
TRIPLE JUMP
1. PAT MCMANUS ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 44'6.25"
2. WILKINGSON GERMAIN RAMAPO 43'2.75"
3. WOODSON PETIT-FRER NYACK 40'10.5"
4. WILLIE POWELL MT. VERNON 40'8.25"
5. ANTHONY TUSCANO ST. JOSEPH 40'7"
6. SHARATH ALAMPW OSSINING 39'10.5"
7. DWANE STERLING WHITE PLAINS 39'6"
8. BRIAN RODAK RAMSEY 39'0"
9. DON FANELLI RIVER DELL 38'10.25"
10. EUGENE HAMMERLE RIVER DELL 38'4.5"
LONG JUMP
1. LESLIE MONGO RAMSEY 21'4.75"
2. PAT MCMANUS ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 21'
3. JASON MANENKOFF NORTH ROCKLAND 20'10"
4. NICK GARRETT SADDLE BROOK 20'7.75"
5. JOSH SWEAT BEACON 20'7.5"
6. ODUOK NTAK ARLINGTON 20'3"
7. KADEEMA NELSON OSSINING 19'11.5"
8. WOODSON PETIT-FRER NYACK 19'9"
9. MATT NOTO PINE BUSH 19'2"
10. SEAN MCNAMEE SUFFERN 18'11.5"
SHOT PUT
1. MARTY MOSKOVICH FAIR LAWN 50'4.5"
2. SETH SCHIERING NORTH ROCKLAND 46'7.5"
3. DERICK LOKUIST MIDDLE COUNTRY 46'6"
4. DESMOND JOHNSON RAMAPO 46'4.5"
5. VINCENT RUCCI MIDDLE COUNTRY 46'4.25"
6. DANNY FONTANILLA NYACK 44'1"
7. LANCE GORDAN ARLINGTON 43'4"
8. JEREMY GRUBER WESTWOOD 43'1.5"
9. BRANDON LLOYD MIDDLE COUNTRY 42'8.5"
10.STEVE KOOB RIVER DELL 42'4"
55 METER HURDLES
1. ERNEST VINCENT NORTH ROCKLAND 7.9
2. ODUOK NTUK ARLINGTON 7.9
3. JOE PIASCIK CORNWALL 7.9
4. WILLIE POWELL MT. VERNON 7.9
5. JARED APRAHAMIAN DON BOSCO 8.0
6. BRETT HOBBS DON BOSCO 8.1
7. CHARLIE PATERNASTRO CORNWALL 8.2
8. RODNEY MANZO WALLKILL 8.3
55 METER DASH
1. MITCHELL SHUSTER CLARKSTOWN S 6.6
2. TREVOR DIMMIE SLEEPY HOLLOW 6.8
3. NAT WILLIAMSON WHITE PLAINS 6.8
4. JOE MORRIS SPRING VALLEY 6.8
5. KADEEMA NELSON OSSINING 6.8
6. LESLIE MONGO RAMSEY 6.9
7. BILLY LYNN FAIR LAWN 6.9
8. TOM BENNETT PINE BUSH 6.9
9. REINAIDO ALVEREZ LINCOLN 6.9
300 YARD DASH
1. TOM RYAN WASHINGTONVILLE 33.2
2. ANDERSON ALPHONSE ELIZABETH 33.4
3. ARIEL ACOSTA BERGENFIELD 33.7
4. EVAN FLANAGAN PEARL RIVER 33.7
5. DUDLEY EMILUS ELIZABETH 34.3
6. STAN LAGRENADE NYACK 34.4
7. DOUG DUNN JOHN JAY 34.7
8. T. HARRIS MONROE WOOD 34.8
8. VIN FONG BYRAM HILLS 34.8
10.JERMAIN MCDOUGALD ELIZABETH 35.0
10.BRETT BURKOWSKE MILLBROOK 35.0
600 YARD RUN
1. ROB FRELOW WHITE PLAINS 1:15.3
2. EVAN FLANAGAN PEARL RIVER 1:16.9
3. ARIEL ACOSTA BERGENFIELD 1:17.1
4. T. HARRIS MONROE WOOD 1;18.0
5. DEREK ROLO WASHINGTONVILLE 1:18.3
6. MARCUS WALTON WHITE PLAINS 1:18.6
7. JOSH WOOD RAMAPO 1:18.7
8. MATT COTTET MIDDLE COUNTRY 1:19.5
9. PETER ANZOVINO CORNWALL 1:20.0
10.KEVIN HEMMER ST.JOSEPH 1:21.6
10.MIKE MCCAFFERTY PEARL RIVER 1:21.6
1000 YARD RUN
1. BRIAN BURNS RIVER DELL 2:22.1
2. PAT FORCE ARLINGTON 2:23.1
3. MATT JOYCE CLARKSTOWN S 2:24.8
4. DAN LOVIN PASCACK HILLS 2:26.5
5. SEAN GAVIN MIDDLE COUNTRY 2:26.9
6. JIM RUGER WALLKILL 2:27.7
7. JON VAUGHAN N. ROCKLAND 2:27.9
8. NELSON CASTRO ELIZABETH 2:28.5
9. JOE ROUCKEN MINISINK VALLEY 2:29.4
10.MARC BUCHANNAN ARLINGTON 2:30.0
1600 METER RUN
1. ADAM GLIALMI PINE BUSH 4:35.0
2. TIM WALSH ARLINGTON 4:40.2
3. JAMES CLIFFORD DON BOSCO 4:41.5
4. ROB MURRAY OSSINING 4:42.5
5. CHARLES TAYLOR ELIZABETH 4;43.3
6. JACOB BERGMAN WHITE PLAINS 4:43.6
7. MATT FERNANDEZ WEST HAMPTON 4:44.2
8. GARY BEERS PEARL RIVER 4:44.5
9. JOE LAPERLA MIDDLE COUNTRY 4:45.9
10.STEVE MINOGUE N. ROCKLAND 4:46.2
3200 METER RUN
1. JOE IATAURO TRI VALLEY 9:48.3
2. JEFF LANG JOHN JAY 10:06.4
3. KRISTIAN JORGENSEN MIDDLE COUNTRY 10:08.8
4. TIM WALKER JOHN JAY 10:09.2
5. SEAN MCCORMICK SUFFERN 10:10.0
6. ADAM HURST MINISINK VALLEY 10:11.5
7. ADE ELLIS NANUET 10:15.7
8. SEAN TREMBLAY ARLINGTON 10:17.1
9. ERIC SINCLAIR ARLINGTON 10:21.5
10.SHAWN TYFFE ARLINGTON 10:23.9
800 METER RELAY
1. ELIZABETH 1:38.4
2. CORNWALL 1:38.7
3. ROOSEVELT 1:39.0
4. RAMAPO 1:39.6
5. NANUET 1:40.7
6. SUFFERN 1:41.6
1600 METER RELAY
1. WHITE PLAINS 3:37.1
2. BYRAM HILLS 3:40.4
3. CLARKSTOWN S 3:41.5
4. WASHINGTONVILLE 3;41.9
5. RAMAPO 3:43.4
6. PINE BUSH 3:43.8
3200 METER RELAY
1. JOHN JAY 8:29.1
2. ARLINGTON 8:32.6
3. TRI VALLEY 8:35.4
4. ELIZABETH 8:47.6
5. MIDDLE COUNTRY 8:52.5
6. NORTH ROCKLAND 8:55.7
55 METER HURDLES
1. JULIE BURRELL HACKENSACK 9.9
2. ANN NOLAN BREWSTER 10.3
3. RACHEL BRADY NANUET 10.4
4. JOANNA KOENIG MINISINK VALLEY 10.5
5. EMILY CLARK CORNWALL 10.6
6. MARGARET FILLER SADDLE BROOK 10.8
7. JANDRA HERNANDO TAPPAN ZEE 11.0
8. MICHELLE ROBUSTELLO PASCACK VAL 11.1
200 METER DASH
1. MELANIE PICCOLO SUFFERN 27.7**
2. ANGELA WHIE NORTH ROCKLAND 28.6
3. KYMM SILVERSEY FAIR LAWN 28.7
4. KAREN WELBY CORNWALL 28.9
5.LOREN GIERMANSKI RIVER DELL 28.9
6. JESSICA SCARANE CORNWALL 29.1
7. CRISTINE ANG TAPPAN ZEE 29.1
8. CHARLENE GANNON MINISINK VALLEY 29.3
9. NANCY JEAN RACQUES RAMAPO 29.5
10.HEATHER DEBUONO JOHN JAY 29.6
10.CAITLYN WELCH HEN HUDSON 29.6
10.NINA MINASI SUFFERN 29.6
800 METER RUN
1. KATE DOBRANSKY CLARKSTOWN S 2:34.5
2. AMANDA VILLARI CLARKSTOWN S 2:37.2
3. PIA DESOIZA PEARL RIVER 2:37.3
4. JEAN ATLAS MINISINK VALLEY 2:38.7
5. JAMIE BEVILACQUA LONG BEACH 2:39.5
6. KATIE TROY SUFFERN 2:41.2
7. MELISSA SEPE CARMEL 2:42.5
8. KRYSTAL CORDERO PASSAIC VALLEY 2:43.0
9. MEGHAN BASSERT OSSINING 2:43.8
10.JACKIE SUSKING LONG BEACH 2:44.1
1600 METER RUN
1. LYZA SANCHEZ PEARL RIVER 5:42.7
2. CHRISTINE PIASCK CORNWALL 5:44.1
3. AVA SCOCENETTI PASCACK VALLEY 5:45.8
4. COLLEEN MONAHON PELHAM 5:48.2
5. JACLYN GAINES PEARL RIVER 5:48.7
6. BERNICE PATTEN PEARL RIVER 5:48.7
7. KRISTEN LEVY WASHINGTONVILLE 5:50.1
8. JESSE MIZZONE PASSAIC VALLEY 5:50.1
9. RACHEL BROWNICE FAIR LAWN 5:52.0
10.ERICA HEYER JOHN JAY 5:53.3
POLE VAULT
1. AMANDA FAILING PEARL RIVER 8'0"**
2. KERRI MORAN CLARKSTOWN S 7'6"
3. MEGAN CARR MONROE WOODBURY 7'0"
4. LISA KACHMARSKY MONROE WOODBURY 6'6"
5. ALISON SPIVAK FDR 6'6"
6. CARLY CITRON NORTH ROCKLAND 6'6"
7. MARTINA DICOCA HEN HUDSON 5'
7. FRANCESSCA CERRULO HEN HUDSON 5'
7. KATHLEEN BARRETT PEARL RIVER 5'
7. KERA HULIT RYE 5'
7. ANNE MURPHY BREWSTER 5'
HIGH JUMP
1. RENEE FOTI WASHINGTONVILLE 5'0"
2. JACLYN BABIAK PEARL RIVER 4'10"
3. KYMM SILVERSEY FAIR LAWN 4'6"
4. AMANDA CENERELLI CONNEQUOT 4'6"
5. LAURA COMITO WASHINGTONVILLE 4'6"
6. HILLARY KOLASKI ARDSLEY 4'4"
7. KRIS KALINOWSKI CLARKSTOWN S 4'4"
8. ASHLEY TESTA JOHN JAY 4'2"
9. KATIE VAN BOMEL RYE 4'0"
10.MARYBETH WOOD RYE 4'0"
10.BETH ROSENBERG SUFFERN 4'0"
SHOT PUT
1. KRISTINA SMYTH PEARL RIVER 30'6"
2. SAMANTHA BRONNER BREWSTER 28'1"
3. DIANA SCHEPENS NYACK 27'3"
4. KRISTEN CALBER MONROE WOODBURY 25'1"
5. LASHONDA SAMPSON HACKENSACK 24'10"
6. AMANDA HAIL ARLINGTON 24'5"
7. KRISTA BELLADANE JOHN JAY 24'1"
8. STEPHANIE RICCARPI BEACON 23'10"
9. KACI DURIAY NORTH ROCKLAND 23'9"
10.KIM COLVIN TAPPAN ZEE 23'9"
TRIPLE JUMP
1. ANIKA EDWARDS HEN HUDSON 29'6"
2. CHRISTINE SOLIDUM TAPPAN ZEE 28'11"
3. JACKIE FONTAINE MINISINK VALLEY 28'9"
4. MAUREEN TYRELL SUFFERN 28'1.5"
5. MARGARET KIM SADDLE BROOK 27'11.5"
6. KATIE CASPARE DUMONT 27'9.75"
7. ANNA HACK SADDLE BROOK 27'8.5"
8. LEE LITOMBE SUFFERN 27'8"
9. JANDRA HERNANDO TAPPAN ZEE 27'6.5"
10.MAURA CORIE CLARKSTOWN S 26'9.75"
800 METER RELAY
1. CONNETQUOT 1:58.6
2. WASHINGTONVILLE 1:59.5
3. NORTH ROCKLAND 1:59.5
4. CORNWALL 1:59.8
5. FAR ROCKAWAY 2:02.0
6. TAPPAN ZEE 2:03.7
1600 METER RELAY
1. WASHINGTONVILLE 4:30.1
2. PEARL RIVER 4:33.1
3. LINCOLN 4:34.8
4. MINISINK VALLEY 4:37.4
5. PASCACK VALLEY 4:41.6
6. JOHN JAY 4:42.3
3200 METER RELAY
1. WASHINGTONVILLE 10:30.1
2. PEARL RIVER 10:33.7
3. CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 10:41.0
4. PEARL RIVER 10:58.1
5. WASHINGTONVILLE 11:20.9
6. CORNWALL 11:22.3
ALUMNI MILE
1. KATIE BALOGA 5:07.3
** NEW MEET RECORD
55 METER HURDLES
1. TAMMON BENTAMIN MOUNT VERNON 8.5
2. BO FENG MONROE WOODBURY 9.3
3. BOB MARINO JOHN JAY 9.3
4. TREVOR WESTWOOD 9.4
5. MATT DIMOLA SUFFERN 9.9
6. MIKE AVELLA DUMONT 10.0
7. KEVIN CHURCO RAMAPO 10.2
8. MAMORY ARIMA RIVER DELL 10.5
200 METER DASH
1. REONTA HAUCHENS SOUTHWESTERN 24.0
2. TAMMON BENTAMN MT. VERNON 24.6
3. KIM JENNINGS MT. VERNON 24.8
4. TROY MORGAN MANASQUAN 24.9
5. ALEX EDWARDS HEN HUDSON 25.3
6. PAT TOAFFE PINE BUSH 25.3
7. JUSTIN STEWART TEANECK 25.5
8. GENE KELLY MANASQUAN 25.6
9. DAN MOVATO NANUET 25.6
9. JOHN SIM TAPPAN ZEE 25.6
800 METER RUN
1. JIM VASQUEZ NORTH ROCKLAND 2:07.6
2. K. JORGENSEN MIDDLE COUNTRY 2:08.6
3. MATT GALLAGHER SUFFERN 2:11.4
4. KEVIN BARRY DON BOSCO 2:11.6
5. DAN LEE WASHINGTONVILLE 2:14.9
6. CHRIS RAUCCI DON BOSCO 2:17.4
7. PETER MUESSING PINE BUSH 2:17.7
8. ALAN ACOSTA BERGENFIELD 2:17.9
9. ANDREW LOVRICH RAMSEY 2:18.8
10. ROB MCKAY DON BOSCO 2:19.3
1600 METER RUN
1. JOSH CONKLIN PINE BUSH 4:41.5
2. JOHN TROTTA WASHINGTONVILLE 4:43.1
3. TONY CALABRO CORNWALL 4:43.2
4. MATT GALLAGHER SUFFERN 4:43.5
5. MATT HOROSTA DON BOSCO 4:45.2
6. ANDREW LOURICH RAMSEY 4:56.7
7. TYLER ARNETT MILLBROOK 4:57.3
8. DOUG HAUSER MONROE WOODBURY 4:59.3
9. CJ TURCIO ARLINGTON 4:59.4
10.CHRIS TURNER DON BOSCO 5:00.1
SHOT PUT
1. PAUL TRASS RIVER DELL 44'10"
2. MICHAEL CORSO FDR 43'
3. VALBERT WYCHE HACKENSACK 41'8"
4. C. DURKIN MIDDLE COUNTRY 41'1"
5. CHRIS CARMELICH WESTWOOD 38'2"
6. WESLEY NOTTINGHAM HACKENSACK 37'8"
7. JEFF OSBORNE NORTH ROCKLAND 37'3"
8. STEVE CRISALLI HEN HUDSON 37'2"
9. RICHARD KNOWLES HACKENSACK 36'7"
10.DAN BARRIOS BERGENFIELD 35'10"
POLE VAULT
1. ED LAGOMARSINO SADDLE BROOK 9'6"
2. DAN MATSON HEN HUDSON 9'6"
3. ZACK RUBEN SADDLE BROOK 9'6"
4. CHRIS GIRISSONI RAMSEY 9'6"
5. WILL MARTY WESTWOOD 9'
6. ELLIOT MATSON HEN HUDSON 8'6"
7. JOSH PETRONE ARLINGTON 8'6"
8. EDERSON SERPA HACKENSACK 8'
9. JORDAN CHANDLER CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 7'
9. ROB MAGEE HEN HUDSON 7'
TRIPLE JUMP
1. MIKE CAMPAGNA BERGENFIELD 36'2.75"
2. JORDAN HELFGOTT SCARSDALE 36'2"
3. JIM VASQUEZ NORTH ROCKLAND 34'8.5"
4. DAVE CAMEROLA EASTCHESTER 31'6.5"
5. CJ TURCO ARLINGTON 31'
6. J. VELASQUEZ MIDDLE COUNTRY 30'8"
7. CHRIS FONTANA HEN HUDSON 29'4"
8. RJ MARTUCCI MINISINK VALLEY 28'6.5"
9. GREG HORN RIVER DELL 28'5"
10.MILTIE KANSTANIS ARLINGTON 28'3.5"
HIGH JUMP
1. MATTHEW HAMMER JFK 5'4"
2. TOM RALSTON CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 5'2"
3. TOM FLYNN HEN HUDSON 5'2"
4. GREG LEIVE ARLINGTON 5'0"
5. PAT TAFRE PINE BUSH 5'0"
6. ANDY MARTZ PINE BUSH 5'0"
7. DAN DUGGAN MINISINK VALLEY 5'0"
8. ALEX DECKER HEN HUDSON 4'6"
8. KARI HAMMERIE RIVER DELL 4'6"
8. JAMIE LUBIO FAIR LAWN 4'6"
800 METER RELAY
1. PASSAIC TECH 1:41.7
2. SUFFERN 1:46.0
3. SADDLE BROOK 1:46.3
4. MONROE WOODBURY 1:46.8
5. CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 1:47.2
6. PASSAIC TECH 1:49.6
1600 METER RELAY
1. DON BOSCO 3:51.6
2. SADDLE BROOK 3:56.3
3. PASSAIC TECH 3:57.5
4. LONG BEACH 4:02.9
5. PEARL RIVER 4:04.5
6. CARMEL 4:06.5
3200 METER RELAY
1. PINE BUSH 9:02.1
2. WASHINGTONVILLE 9:13.9
3. CORNWALL 9:20.1
4. NORTH ROCKLAND 9:21.1
5. CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 9:28.6
6. DUMONT 9:53.1
ALUMNI MILE
1. JASON SARETSVY 4:24.9
2. STEVE SUTTON 4:28.6
3. DAVID NASH 4:29.3
4. TODD SINCLAIR 4:29.5
5. JOHN CALLOPY 4:31.0
6. CHRIS MCCLOSKEY 4:31.3
7. JIM WATSON 4:32.5
8. PETE MODIFERRI 4:33.2
9. JOHN FERRIS 4:39.2
10.ERIC KENNEY 5:02.4
|