the Internet home of HS track / field / CC

DyeStat 
Front Page

Indoor 2000

Home Up

[ Xmas Open ] Xmas Youth ]

2000 Indoor Canada

Christmas Open - Open Division

12/18/99 at University of Windsor

 



Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 1



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                             Women's 60 Meter Dash                             



                                                                               



                   * MEET: 7.37 Angella Issajenko - YUTC 1986                  



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         1 Edwards Angelina          79 Alabama State University   7.69    1   



         2 Vanloo Monique            99 Etobicoke Gladstone        7.77    5   



         3 Celuch Natalia            79 Split Second Rack Club     7.89    5   



         3 Burns Chandra             75 Motor City Track Club      7.89    4   



         5 Williams Melanie          82 Maximum Output Track Club  7.91    3   



         6 Bendle Victoria           81 Unattached - Canada        8.05    5   



         7 McCALLA Fanaye            79 York University Track Clu  8.08    6   



         8 Ollinier Ayden            83 London Western Tfc         8.09    2   



         9 Gyabeng Irene             79 York University Track Clu  8.10    2   



         9 Riggs Yolanda             83 Motor City Track Club      8.10    2   



        11 Taylor Monique            81 Etobicoke Gladstone        8.14    1   



        12 Lucas Sheriese            83 Etobicoke Gladstone        8.15    2   



        13 Halls Tara                83 Sarnia Athletics           8.16    3   



        14 Marshall Karla            83 Maximum Output Track Club  8.17    4   



        15 Mitchell Kerri Ann        83 Etobicoke Gladstone        8.22    4   



        16 Wilkey Candice            81 South Simcoe Dufferin TC   8.23    3   



        17 Notarangelo Sabrina       83 Windsor Legion Track Club  8.27    6   



        18 Hammond Rebecca           82 Laurel Creek Track Club    8.44    6   



        19 O'Hagan Shannon           83 Sarnia Athletics           8.46    1   



        20 Franklin Michelle         82 Laurel Creek Track Club    8.48    4   



        20 Stroud Beth               77 University OF Windsor      8.48    3   



        22 Zukowski Karolina         82 Laurel Creek Track Club    8.54    6   



        23 Masters Danna             82 Unattached - Canada        8.56    1   



        24 Tyler Kaillie             83 Etobicoke Gladstone        8.65    5   



        25 Odom Jacqueline           82 Motor City Track Club      8.66    1   



        26 Billingsley Jewel         82 Motown Track Club          8.67    7   



        26 Cira Beth                 81 Laurel Creek Track Club    8.67    5   



        28 Sturrup Alexandra         83 Etobicoke Gladstone        8.68    3   



        28 Julie Lisle               77 University OF Windsor      8.68    4   



        30 Hebbes Sarah              80 University OF Windsor      8.75    6   



        31 Weeks Elaine              56 Unattached - Canada        8.85    4   



        32 Jutzi Leah                81 Laurel Creek Track Club    8.88    2   



        33 Newby Sharifa             83 Windsor Legion Track Club  8.94    7   



        34 Kennedy Kelly             83 London Western Tfc         9.11    6   



        35 Tippit Wanda              84 Motown Track Club          9.13    7   



        36 Bell Natalie              84 Unattached - Canada        9.28    5   



        37 Libby Deb                 80 Maple City Track Club      9.32    2   



        38 Bright Ta'Nija            83 Motown Track Club          9.48    7   



        39 Jenkins Utosheia          84 Motown Track Club         10.05    7   



        40 Silas Christina           84 Motown Track Club         10.81    7   







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 2



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                             Women's 60 Meter Dash                             



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   



         1 Edwards Angelina          79 Alabama State University  7.63         



         2 Burns Chandra             75 Motor City Track Club     7.79         



         3 Vanloo Monique            99 Etobicoke Gladstone       7.82         



         4 Celuch Natalia            79 Split Second Rack Club    7.85         



         5 Williams Melanie          82 Maximum Output Track Club 7.86         



         6 Bendle Victoria           81 Unattached - Canada       8.11         



                                                                               



                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            



                                                                               



                     * MEET: 24.58 Chrystal Finlayson 1995                     



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 



   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 



       1 Celuch Natalia            79 Split Second Rack Club    25.21    1     



       2 Vanloo Monique            99 Etobicoke Gladstone       25.72    1     



       3 Williams Melanie          82 Maximum Output Track Club 25.73    1     



       4 Walton Katrice            83 Maximum Output Track Club 26.14    2     



       5 McLaughlin Paula             ST Thomas Legion          26.39    4     



       6 Halls Tara                83 Sarnia Athletics          26.61    2     



       7 Bendle Victoria           81 Unattached - Canada       26.73    2     



       8 Notarangelo Sabrina       83 Windsor Legion Track Club 26.80    2     



       9 Lawson Jenifer            83 Maximum Output Track Club 26.88    2     



      10 Foley Carolyn             80 University OF Windsor     27.22    3     



      11 Lucas Sheriese            83 Etobicoke Gladstone       27.28    4     



      12 Jenkins Eboni             82 Motor City Track Club     27.80    5     



      13 Dowhaniuk Briton          82 Laurel Creek Track Club   27.90    3     



      14 Hammond Rebecca           82 Laurel Creek Track Club   28.09    3     



      15 Cira Beth                 81 Laurel Creek Track Club   28.39    3     



      16 Tyler Kaillie             83 Etobicoke Gladstone       28.53    5     



      17 Zukowski Karolina         82 Laurel Creek Track Club   28.58    3     



      18 Billingsley Jewel         82 Motown Track Club         29.10    1     



      19 Perry Tomanika            82 Motor City Track Club     29.12    5     



      20 Kennedy Kelly             83 London Western Tfc        29.99    5     



      21 Bell Natalie              84 Unattached - Canada       30.51    5     



      22 Tippit Wanda              84 Motown Track Club         30.86    1     



      23 Tolbert Niki              99 Michigan Athletic Club    31.85    3     



      24 Newby Sharifa             83 Windsor Legion Track Club 32.52    2     



      25 Owens Ashley              85 Blazers                   32.73    4     



      26 Nerein Laura              84 Michigan Athletic Club    33.29    4     



      27 Bright Ta'Nija            83 Motown Track Club         33.33    1     



       - Dow Nikoya                84 Michigan Athletic Club       DQ    4     







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 3



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                             Women's 400 Meter Run                             



                                                                               



                      * MEET: 58.02 Julie Ford - MCTC 1994                     



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Whittington Jordana       81 Petrolia Track              58.98    1    



      2 McLaughlin Paula             ST Thomas Legion            59.53    3    



      3 Walton Katrice            83 Maximum Output Track Club   59.99    1    



      4 Caldwell Mia              82 Maximum Output Track Club 1:00.22    1    



      5 Uhden April               99 University OF Windsor     1:00.28    2    



      6 Gyabeng Irene             79 York University Track Clu 1:01.28    1    



      7 Foley Carolyn             80 University OF Windsor     1:01.35    3    



      8 Bendle Victoria           81 Unattached - Canada       1:01.57    3    



      9 Casimir Donna             79 York University Track Clu 1:02.63    2    



     10 Willis Rose               80 Saginaw Valley State      1:02.89    4    



     11 Lawson Jenifer            83 Maximum Output Track Club 1:02.92    1    



     12 Grant Maisha              79 York University Track Clu 1:04.07    2    



     13 O'Driscoll Brianne        81 Petrolia Track            1:04.25    3    



     14 Dowhaniuk Briton          82 Laurel Creek Track Club   1:04.49    2    



     15 Osiah Chisa               82 Motor City Track Club     1:04.89    3    



      - Owens Gloria              82 Blazers                        DQ    4    



                                                                               



                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             



                                                                               



                 * MEET: 2:13.78 Christine Westerby - USA 1993                 



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Whittington Jordana       81 Petrolia Track            2:26.49    1    



      2 Caldwell Mia              82 Maximum Output Track Club 2:26.83    1    



      3 Dinatore Claudia          81 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:27.59    1    



      4 Dozier Lauran             83 Swift Track Club          2:30.44    1    



      5 Thomas Juanita            82 Motor City Track Club     2:32.48    2    



      6 Peak Kelly                83 London Western Tfc        2:34.25    1    



      7 Bell Bridget              83 Toledo Alive              2:38.24    2    



      8 Imbers Gloria             99 University OF Windsor     2:45.62    1    



                                                                               



                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            



                                                                               



               * MEET: 4:17.78 Paula Schnurr - Etobicoke HS 1993               



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Henry Carol               82 Laurel Creek Track Club   4:37.43    1    



      2 Bayser Beth               76 Athletics America         4:43.91    1    



      3 Smith Mirielle            99 Unattached - Micro Man'T  4:57.49    1    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 4



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                      Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                      



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      4 McGorman Heather          82 Unattached - Canada       5:02.28    1    



      5 Greco Sue                 99 South Windsor K.C. TC     5:17.84    1    



      6 Sampson Kelly             99 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  5:19.16    1    



      7 McVittie Jackie           99 South Windsor K.C. TC     5:20.39    2    



      8 Kerr Katherine            83 Petrolia Track            5:24.09    2    



      9 McGUIRE Ashley            82 Petrolia Track            5:24.17    2    



     10 Bradley Ebonie            99 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  5:50.69    2    



     11 Douma Karen               83 Petrolia Track            5:59.52    2    



     12 Hendricks Megan           84 Toledo Alive              6:42.28    2    



                                                                               



                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            



                                                                               



           * MEET: 9:48.28 Courtney Babcock - Univ. of Michigan 1993           



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      PTS  



   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  



       1 Henry Carol               82 Laurel Creek Track Club   9:41.74 *      



       2 Chandler Mari             76 Athletics America         9:42.06 *      



                                                                               



                            Women's 60 Meter Hurdles                           



                                                                               



                     * MEET: 8.18 Angie Coon - Phoenix 1994                    



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         1 Carson Rikki              69 Ann Arbor Track Club       9.18    2   



         2 Stroud Beth               77 University OF Windsor      9.30    2   



         3 Willis Rose               80 Saginaw Valley State       9.89    1   



         4 Richards Alison           80 University OF Windsor      9.93    2   



         5 Brand Heather             76 London Western Tfc        10.01    1   



         6 Akeroyd Liz               81 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.11    2   



                                                                               



                         Women's 60 Meter Hurdles(.84m)                        



                                                                               



               * MEET: 9.31 Michelle Brydson - Laurel Creek 1996               



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         1 Hayes Angela              85 Motor City Track Club      9.39    1   







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 5



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                   Women's 60 Meter Hurdles(.84m) (Continued)                  



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         2 Anderson Heather          83 South Simcoe Dufferin TC   9.53    2   



         3 Tyler Kaillie             83 Etobicoke Gladstone        9.61    1   



         4 Akeroyd Liz               81 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.11    2   



         5 Pratt Brittany            85 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.19    2   



         6 O'Driscoll Brianne        81 Petrolia Track            10.23    2   



         7 Bell Natalie              84 Unattached - Canada       10.26    1   



         8 Lienhart Nicky            84 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.29    1   



         9 Hollinger Dee             84 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.94    1   



        10 Daily Betsy               73 Grosse Ile Track Club     10.98    2   



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   



    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   



        1 Hayes Angela              85 Motor City Track Club      9.27 *       



        2 Anderson Heather          83 South Simcoe Dufferin TC   9.35         



        3 Tyler Kaillie             83 Etobicoke Gladstone        9.58         



        4 O'Driscoll Brianne        81 Petrolia Track            10.06         



        5 Pratt Brittany            85 Laurel Creek Track Club   10.07         



        6 Bell Natalie              84 Unattached - Canada       10.23         



                                                                               



                               Women's High Jump                               



                                                                               



               * MEET: 1.72m (5'07.75") Catharine Bond Mills 1988              



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   



    ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===   



        1 Carson Rikki            69 Ann Arbor Track Clu 1.70m   5'07.00       



        2 O'Hagan Shannon         83 Sarnia Athletics    1.65m   5'05.00       



        3 Akeroyd Liz             81 Laurel Creek Track  1.60m   5'03.00       



        4 Berger Melanie          81 Etobicoke Gladstone 1.60m   5'03.00       



        5 Stroud Beth             77 University OF Winds 1.60m   5'03.00       



        6 Libby Deb                  Unattached - Canada 1.40m   4'07.00       



        7 Ikeri Beauty            82 Motor City Track Cl 1.30m   4'03.25       



        - Denis Clarice           80 Windsor Legion Trac    NH                 







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 6



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                               Women's Pole Vault                              



                                                                               



        * MEET: 3.65m (11'11.75") Alicia Bryenton - Windsor Legion 1998        



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   



    ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===   



        1 Ullenbruch Melissa         Big Dog Track Club  2.95m   9'08.00       



        2 Hickey Jennifer         80 University OF Winds 2.80m   9'02.25       



        3 Burns Leah                 Saginaw Valley Stat 2.80m   9'02.25       



        4 Sutterfield Tiffany     79 Univ OF Detroit Mer 2.65m   8'08.25       



        5 Hickey Christine           University OF Winds 2.50m   8'02.50       



                                                                               



                               Women's Long Jump                               



                                                                               



        * MEET: 6.04m (19'09.75") Candice Campbell - Univ of Toledo 1994       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  



    ===== ========================== =================== =======          ===  



        1 Gouin Stephanie         99 University OF Winds 5.80m   19'00.50      



        2 Fraser Alecia           99 Unattached - Easter 5.47m   17'11.50      



        3 Wilkey Candice          81 South Simcoe Duffer 5.41m   17'09.00      



        4 Moore Jackie            82 Windsor Legion Trac 5.29m   17'04.25      



        5 Delatour Michelle       99 University OF Toled 5.27m   17'03.50      



        6 Stroud Beth             77 University OF Winds 5.17m   16'11.50      



        7 Notarangelo Sabrina     83 Windsor Legion Trac 5.10m   16'08.75      



        8 Brand Heather           76 London Western Tfc  5.02m   16'05.75      



        9 Doucette Heidi          78 University OF Winds 4.98m   16'04.25      



       10 Anderson Heather        83 South Simcoe Duffer 4.94m   16'02.50      



       11 Mitchell Kerri Ann      83 Etobicoke Gladstone 4.89m   16'00.50      



       12 Lowdrey Lisa            99 Unattached - Easter 4.88m   16'00.25      



       13 Julie Lisle             77 University OF Winds 4.79m   15'08.75      



       14 Garrett Sherri          83 South Simcoe Duffer 4.69m   15'04.75      



       15 Taylor Monique          81 Etobicoke Gladstone 4.59m   15'00.75      



       16 Berger Melanie          81 Etobicoke Gladstone 4.47m   14'08.00      



       17 Masters Danna           82 Unattached - Canada 4.38m   14'04.50      



       18 Morgan Lisa             99 University OF Winds 3.99m   13'01.25      



       19 Rogers Mishaun          80 Michigan Athletic C 3.98m   13'00.75      



       20 Franklin Michelle       82 Laurel Creek Track  3.67m   12'00.50      



        - Sturrup Alexandra       83 Etobicoke Gladstone  FOUL                 







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 7



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                              Women's Triple Jump                              



                                                                               



        * MEET: 11.76m (38'07.00") Althea Williams - Etobicoke Glad 1996       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              PTS  



   ===== ========================== =================== ========          ===  



       1 Wilkey Candice          81 South Simcoe Duffer 11.73m   38'06.00      



       2 Mitchell Kerri Ann      83 Etobicoke Gladstone 11.07m   36'04.00      



       3 Gouin Stephanie         99 University OF Winds 11.03m   36'02.25      



       4 Taylor Monique          81 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.98m   36'00.25      



       5 Lucas Sheriese          83 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.83m   35'06.50      



       6 Nelson Sarah            85 Sarnia Athletics    10.52m   34'06.25      



       7 Delatour Michelle       99 University OF Toled 10.41m   34'02.00      



       8 Sturrup Alexandra       83 Etobicoke Gladstone 10.18m   33'04.75      



       9 Garrett Sherri          83 South Simcoe Duffer 10.17m   33'04.50      



      10 Masters Danna           82 Unattached - Canada  9.82m   32'02.75      



      11 Berger Melanie          81 Etobicoke Gladstone  9.74m   31'11.50      



      11 Franklin Michelle       82 Laurel Creek Track   9.74m   31'11.50      



      13 Morgan Lisa             99 University OF Winds  9.12m   29'11.25      



                                                                               



                                Women's Shot Put                               



                                                                               



       * MEET: 16.20m (53'01.75") Melody Torcallaci - London Western 1985      



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              PTS  



   ===== ========================== =================== ========          ===  



       1 Ramsey Mindy               Unattached - Canada 14.11m   46'03.50      



       2 Mulvancey Liz           80 Saginaw Valley Stat 12.79m   41'11.50      



       3 Sawyers Tanya           77 University OF Winds 12.26m   40'02.75      



       4 Weiner Jillian          83 Toledo Alive        12.08m   39'07.75      



       5 Brand Heather           76 London Western Tfc  11.86m   38'11.00      



       6 Julie Lisle             77 University OF Winds 11.43m   37'06.00      



       7 Shura Randi             81 Windsor Legion Trac 11.42m   37'05.75      



       8 Karpak Andrea           82 Windsor Legion Trac 11.38m   37'04.00      



       9 Dunn Stacey             81 London Western Tfc   8.28m   27'02.00      



      10 Renaud Sara             82 Windsor Legion Trac  7.13m   23'04.75      



                                                                               



                              Men's 60 Meter Dash                              



                                                                               



                      * MEET: 6.51 Ben Johnson - YUTC 1986                     



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT    



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    



         1 Stallworth Daryl          70 Ann Arbor Track Club      6.86   10    



         2 Akinremi Okike            75 Mississauga Track         6.92    6    



         2 Bereton Larry             74 Unattached - Canada       6.92    4    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 8



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                        Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)                        



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT    



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    



         4 Allen DnL                 76 Athletes United Track Clu 6.95    7    



         4 Felix Egbert              73 Legends                   6.95    9    



         6 Sterling Rhoan            80 Laurel Creek Track Club   7.00    4    



         7 Desimone Lucio            77 York University Track Clu 7.02    2    



         8 Seipke Ryan               81 Unattached - Usa          7.03    7    



         9 Witherspoon Darron        64 Ann Arbor Track Club      7.04    8    



        10 Wolff Joshua              80 ST Thomas Legion          7.06   11    



        11 Jordan Otis               81 Maximum Output Track Club 7.08    3    



        11 Allen Desmond             99 Flash                     7.08    6    



        13 Brown Kirkland            72 Unattached - Canada       7.12    5    



        14 Burks Roland              82 Maximum Output Track Club 7.14    3    



        14 Dupuis Jesse              78 University OF Windsor     7.14    7    



        16 Castle Lucas              79 ST Thomas Legion          7.18   11    



        17 Hoggett Steve             79 University OF Windsor     7.21    2    



        18 Brown Dave                82 Laurel Creek Track Club   7.23    9    



        18 Jones Greg                79 Etobicoke Huskies/Strdrs  7.23   10    



        20 Dwyer Michael             62 Mississauga Track         7.25    1    



        21 Washington John           69 Unattached - Canada       7.27    1    



        22 Quan Anthony              80 University OF Windsor     7.28    7    



        23 Neptune Michael           75 Hamilton Olympic Club     7.30    8    



        23 Calnek Sheldon            72 Unattached - Canada       7.30    3    



        23 Jackson Antoine           82 Motown Track Club         7.30    4    



        26 Hamilton Jomo             80 Oakville Legion Tfc       7.31    9    



        27 Downes Kurt               78 University OF Windsor     7.36    8    



        27 Whitty Paul               82 London Western Tfc        7.36   10    



        29 Rembert Khalil            82 Motor City Track Club     7.37    2    



        30 Hamilton Wwestford        79 Etobicoke Huskies/Strdrs  7.38    4    



        31 Embrack Paul              80 South Simcoe Dufferin TC  7.39    5    



        31 Cholewa Scott             81 Etobicoke Huskies/Strdrs  7.39    6    



        33 Askew Derek               82 London Western Tfc        7.42   10    



        34 Greig Dave                78 University OF Windsor     7.43    9    



        35 Singh K.J.                82 Ann Arbor Track Club      7.44    4    



        36 Oates Tim                 99 University OF Guelph      7.46    6    



        37 Dixon Kevin               72 Maximum Output Track Club 7.48    1    



        38 Matti Hakeem              79 University OF Windsor     7.50    9    



        39 Vandendool Andrew         81 ST Thomas Legion          7.51   11    



        40 MACKINNON Chris           80 University OF Windsor     7.55    8    



        41 ? ??                         Unattached - Canada       7.58   11    



        42 Massey Chris              83 Motown Track Club         7.61    2    



        42 Armaly Adam               83 Windsor Legion Track Club 7.61    5    



        44 Ienco Jeremy              80 University OF Windsor     7.63    1    



        44 ? ?                          Unattached - Canada       7.63   11    



        44 Hill Alvin                83 Michigan Athletic Club    7.63    3    



        47 Foglia John               80 University OF Windsor     7.67    3    



        48 Farrell Keegan            83 L C Track Club            7.69    1    



        48 Finley Joe                82 Michigan Athletic Club    7.69    2    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                             Page 9



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                        Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)                        



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT    



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    



        50 Abdullah Sean             83 Laurel Creek Track Club   7.71    7    



        51 Iannelli Gli              85 London Western Tfc        7.73    6    



        52 Williams Jeremy           79 University OF Windsor     7.74    8    



        53 Brewer Aaron              83 Lincoln High School       7.75    8    



        54 McClendon Quarakin        81 Motown Track Club         7.86    6    



        55 Worthington Chad          77 Unattached - Usa          7.94    5    



        56 Bounkeutin Thee           81 Laurel Creek Track Club   7.99   10    



        57 Ryan Randall              84 Unattached - Canada       8.08    7    



        58 Fereenbaum Mitch          74 University OF Windsor     8.09    1    



        59 Cinnamio Joel             82 Lincoln High School       8.16    9    



        60 Washington Morris         83 Motown Track Club         8.39    4    



        61 Crossley Cohn             80 London Western Tfc        8.40    5    



        62 Hairiuk Adam              83 L C Track Club            8.55    2    



        63 Campbeltor Thevin         84 Motown Track Club         8.84    3    



        64 Stough Thrishtan          82 Motown Track Club         9.37   11    



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   



         1 Stallworth Daryl          70 Ann Arbor Track Club      6.73         



         2 Akinremi Okike            75 Mississauga Track         6.80         



         3 Bereton Larry             74 Unattached - Canada       6.87         



         4 Felix Egbert              73 Legends                   6.91         



         5 Sterling Rhoan            80 Laurel Creek Track Club   6.96         



                                                                               



                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             



                                                                               



                     * MEET: 21.87 Dave Tomlin - KWTC 1995                     



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 



   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 



       1 Candela Vinson            78 Saginaw Valley State      22.43    1     



       2 Latham Clayton            79 Brantford Track Club      22.57    1     



       3 Sherille Damon            83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  23.03    3     



       4 Dupuis Jesse              78 University OF Windsor     23.09    2     



       4 Bomani Kwabena            71 Unattached - Canada       23.09    1     



       6 Wolff Joshua              80 ST Thomas Legion          23.22    5     



       7 Arva Alex                 82 London Western Tfc        23.24    4     



       8 Roberts Jeremy            81 Toledo Whittmer Track Clu 23.36    2     



       8 Castle Lucas              79 ST Thomas Legion          23.36    6     



      10 Burks Roland              82 Maximum Output Track Club 23.37    2     



      11 Moye Shannon              81 Hawk Track Club           23.43    3     



      12 Francios Mark             83 Laurel Creek Track Club   23.53    5     







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 10



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                        Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 



   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 



      12 Jordan Otis               81 Maximum Output Track Club 23.53    1     



      12 Downes Kurt               78 University OF Windsor     23.53    2     



      12 Granberry Luke            81 Motor City Track Club     23.53    2     



      16 Askew Derek               82 London Western Tfc        23.73    4     



      17 Greig Dave                78 University OF Windsor     23.80    5     



      18 Hayes Carl                83 ST Thomas Legion          23.88    6     



      18 Washington John           69 Unattached - Canada       23.88    4     



      20 Hamilton Jomo             80 Oakville Legion Tfc       23.99    3     



      21 Silverthorn Jamie         99 University OF Windsor     24.00    4     



      22 Jackson Antoine           82 Motown Track Club         24.19    1     



      23 Warren Stefan             81 Oakville Legion Tfc       24.20    4     



      24 Beasly Ron                58 Ann Arbor Track Club      24.25    7     



      25 Cholewa Scott             81 Etobicoke Huskies/Strdrs  24.27    6     



      25 Jarvis Lanny              81 Oakville Legion Tfc       24.27    6     



      27 Donald Bruce              83 Split Second Rack Club    24.28    5     



      28 Vandendool Andrew         81 ST Thomas Legion          24.33    7     



      29 Neal George               82 Michigan Athletic Club    24.47    1     



      30 Singh K.J.                82 Ann Arbor Track Club      24.65    7     



      31 Ryan Randall              84 Unattached - Canada       24.85    9     



      32 Iannelli Gli              85 London Western Tfc        24.90    8     



      33 Rembert Khalil            82 Motor City Track Club     24.93    3     



      34 Massey Chris              83 Motown Track Club         25.03    4     



      35 May Jim                   80 University OF Windsor     25.07    6     



      36 Williams Jeremy           79 University OF Windsor     25.21    8     



      37 Abdullah Sean             83 Laurel Creek Track Club   25.23    8     



      38 Desana Chris              82 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  25.26    5     



      39 Rembert Gerald            83 Motor City Track Club     25.30    5     



      40 Lukkarien Jason           80 Oakville Legion Tfc       25.44    6     



      41 Zahn Nathan               83 Laurel Creek Track Club   25.55    7     



      42 Butterfield Patrick       83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  25.59    8     



      43 Bounkeutin Thee           81 Laurel Creek Track Club   26.07    8     



      44 Cole Christopher          85 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  26.36    9     



      45 Frierson Devon            83 Motown Track Club         26.40    3     



      46 Fereenbaum Mitch          74 University OF Windsor     26.45    8     



      47 Lemont Brad               82 Dart Track Club           26.73    7     



      48 Westbrook Shawn           87 Motown Track Club         30.57    7     



                                                                               



                              Men's 400 Meter Run                              



                                                                               



                     * MEET: 48.44 Darnell Hall - AUTC 1995                    



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Allen DnL                 76 Athletes United Track Clu   49.54    1    



      2 Roberts Jeremy            81 Toledo Whittmer Track Clu   50.82    1    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 11



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                        Men's 400 Meter Run (Continued)                        



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      3 Sherille Damon            83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL    50.92    2    



      4 Smith Keith               99 Unattached - Micro Man'T    51.14    1    



      5 Greig Dave                78 University OF Windsor       51.35    2    



      6 Terry Ashley              81 Split Second Rack Club      51.39    2    



      7 Dupuis Jesse              78 University OF Windsor       51.55    2    



      8 Hayes Carl                83 ST Thomas Legion            51.91    8    



      9 Stephens Francis          84 Toledo Alive                52.07    3    



     10 Brown Jeremy                 Unattached - Canada         52.27    8    



     11 Moye Shannon              81 Hawk Track Club             52.38    1    



     12 Francios Mark             83 Laurel Creek Track Club     52.61    8    



     13 Dan Thumm                 78 Saginaw Valley State        52.74    3    



     14 Downes Kurt               78 University OF Windsor       52.81    3    



     15 Arva Alex                 82 London Western Tfc          53.23    2    



     16 Aseltine Ian              81 Windsor Legion Track Club   53.24    3    



     17 Atwal Harmeet             82 ST Thomas Legion            53.25    8    



     18 Perry Ravi                82 Toledo Alive                54.00    6    



     19 Nash James                82 Motown Track Club           54.62    2    



     20 Williams Kenny            82 Lincoln High School         54.63    5    



     21 Reed Shawn                81 Lincoln High School         55.02    5    



     22 Gignac Jim                74 University OF Windsor       55.04    5    



     23 Seipke Ryan               81 Unattached - Usa            55.16    4    



     24 Finley Joe                82 Michigan Athletic Club      55.18    4    



     25 Quan Anthony              80 University OF Windsor       55.65    4    



     26 Dufour Bryan              83 Windsor Legion Track Club   56.21    5    



     27 Hermann Eddie             84 Detroit Cheetah Track CL    56.91    7    



     28 Warren Stefan             81 Oakville Legion Tfc         57.08    4    



     29 Butterfield Patrick       83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL    57.42    7    



     30 Carr Larry                83 Toledo Alive                57.60    6    



     31 Zahn Nathan               83 Laurel Creek Track Club     57.63    8    



     32 Desana Chris              82 Detroit Cheetah Track CL    57.70    4    



     33 Brewer Aaron              83 Lincoln High School         57.73    7    



     34 Hewson Andrew             82 Brantford Track Club        57.75    3    



     35 Lukkarien Jason           80 Oakville Legion Tfc         57.80    5    



     36 Nagappa Pradeep           73 Grosse Ile Track Club       58.07    4    



     37 Gheton Bernard            83 Saginaw Valley State        58.34    1    



     38 Rembert Gerald            83 Motor City Track Club       59.15    6    



     39 Williams Jeremy           79 University OF Windsor       59.27    5    



     40 Wilson Patrick            82 Windsor Legion Track Club   59.37    6    



     41 Frierson Devon            83 Motown Track Club           59.43    6    



     42 Brock Jermine             83 Swift Track Club          1:12.35    7    



     43 Carp Burt                 99 Motor City Track Club     1:12.54    7    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 12



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              



                                                                               



              * MEET: 1:53.00 Mark Dailey - Eastern Michigan 1988              



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Gunn Travis               78 Unattached - Usa          1:57.20    3    



      2 O'Connor Kevin               University OF Windsor     1:59.51    4    



      3 Jiles Brandon             81 Motor City Track Club     1:59.80    3    



      4 Monnett Bill              80 Oakland University TC     2:00.54    3    



      5 Jennings-Whi Vaughn       83 Motor City Track Club     2:04.05    3    



      6 Kloppenburg Mark          80 University OF Windsor     2:05.39    3    



      7 Manning James             99 University OF Toledo      2:05.42    2    



      8 Moncur Scott              82 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:06.02    2    



      9 Gignac Jim                74 University OF Windsor     2:06.28    2    



     10 Jenssen Mike              99 University OF Toledo      2:06.81    3    



     11 Manka Mike                82 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:07.63    2    



     12 Staple Henry              83 Split Second Rack Club    2:07.86    1    



     13 Dzudovich Marko           80 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:07.95    2    



     14 Beasley Caleb             82 Split Second Rack Club    2:08.39    2    



     15 Gonzales Matt             83 Big Dog Track Club        2:08.41    2    



     16 Dunkerley Jason           77 Toronto Olympic Club      2:08.51    3    



     17 Jones Jameel              82 Motown Track Club         2:08.52    3    



     18 Miller Vershawn           83 Swift Track Club          2:09.23    1    



     19 Mance Steve               83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  2:09.91    1    



     20 Nash James                82 Motown Track Club         2:09.93    3    



     21 Gilliam Raphael           84 Michigan Athletic Club    2:10.09    3    



     22 Castein Colin             79 Kent Legion               2:12.13    1    



     23 Dufour Bryan              83 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:13.72    2    



     24 Aseltine Ian              81 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:14.21    2    



     25 Hauser Marlon             90 Ann Arbor Track Club      2:14.90    2    



     26 Hermann Eddie             84 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  2:19.33    1    



     27 Wilson Patrick            82 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:19.62    1    



     28 Harris Marcos             74 Ann Arbor Track Club      2:23.45    4    



     29 Pierce Percy              83 Michigan Athletic Club    2:27.27    1    



     30 Pizzuti Barry             83 Windsor Legion Track Club 2:29.60    1    



     31 Witherspoon Darron        64 Ann Arbor Track Club      2:37.34    1    



     32 Gilliam Chris             85 Michigan Athletic Club    2:39.47    1    



                                                                               



                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             



                                                                               



                * MEET: 3:50.40 Harvey Mitro - Etobicoke HS 1985               



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      1 Monnett Bill              80 Oakland University TC     4:00.20    1    



      2 Kocsis Steven             81 Toronto Olympic Club      4:04.25    1    



      3 Young Brandon             82 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:05.08    1    



      4 Leach Jason               72 University OF Windsor     4:05.60    1    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 13



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                       Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS



  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===



      5 Butsic John               78 Unattached - Usa          4:06.38    1    



      6 Graham Drew               99 University OF Guelph      4:11.67    1    



      7 Moncur Scott              82 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:18.63    2    



      8 Bissell Ryan              79 Oakland University TC     4:19.56    3    



      9 Mance Steve               83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  4:21.15    3    



     10 Moore Scott               67 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:24.58    2    



     11 Kloppenburg Mark          80 University OF Windsor     4:24.72    2    



     12 Manka Mike                82 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:25.50    2    



     12 Gervais Matt              81 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:25.50    3    



     14 Jack Billy                78 MACOMB CC                 4:27.07    1    



     15 Martin Nick               99 University OF Toledo      4:27.85    1    



     16 Kane Kris                 82 Unattached - Usa          4:30.77    3    



     17 Dufour Bryan              83 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:32.07    3    



     18 Murdoch John              83 Toronto Olympic Club      4:32.27    2    



     19 Bentley Bill              80 University OF Windsor     4:34.03    2    



     20 Bahadu Shocka             83 Detroit Cheetah Track CL  4:34.81    2    



     21 Ronyetz Chad              99 University OF Toledo      4:36.51    1    



     22 Looze Nathan              82 Lincoln High School       4:38.05    3    



     23 Kecskemetti Steve         82 Unattached - Usa          4:39.99    2    



     24 Wilson Patrick            82 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:43.61    2    



     25 Pizzuti Barry             83 Windsor Legion Track Club 4:53.04    3    



                                                                               



                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             



                                                                               



            * MEET: 8:13.81 Kevin Christiani - Toronto Olympic 1996            



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS



 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===



     1 McMullen Paul             99 Asics Track Club           8:11.16 *  1    



     2 Hughes Ray                75 Club Atheltics America     8:11.62 *  1    



     3 Cantin Jay                77 Unattached - Usa           8:14.96    1    



     4 Barall Sam                75 Club Atheltics America     8:18.52    1    



     5 Brock Jay                 75 Club Atheltics America     8:23.94    1    



     6 McKenzie Ryan             78 University OF Windsor      8:29.64    1    



     7 Crane Steren              81 Ann Arbor Track Club       8:33.96    2    



     8 Wheeler Adam              77 Unattached - Eastern MI    8:35.35    1    



     9 Andrews Mark              71 Club Atheltics America     8:36.86    1    



    10 Habte Abraham             99 University OF Toledo       8:45.63    1    



    11 Chiaro Chris              99 Unattached - Eastern MI    8:47.48    1    



    12 Trealout Tom              99 Ashland University         8:47.85    1    



    13 Morgan Todd               76 Club Atheltics America     8:54.82    1    



    14 Wilman Ryan               99 Unattached - Eastern MI    8:55.12    1    



    15 Marhefka Dave             12 University OF Toledo       9:01.20    1    



    16 Heminger Orin             99 University OF Toledo       9:15.66    2    



    17 Watkins Timothy           78 Saginaw Valley State       9:15.80    2    







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 14



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                       Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS



 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===



    18 Wilkins Don               82 Dart Track Club            9:16.06    2    



    19 Armentrout Jacob          82 Toledo Whittmer Track Clu  9:25.86    2    



    20 Miller Brad               82 Toledo Alive               9:43.06    2    



    21 Smith Josh                84 Maple City Track Club     10:27.06    2    



    22 Collins Bernie            50 Unattached - Canada       10:31.55    2    



    23 Baker Graydon             83 Maple City Track Club     11:09.53    2    



     - Dailey Gerg               73 Toronto Olympic Club           DNF    1    



                                                                               



                          Men's 60 Meter Hurdles(.99m)                         



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT     



      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     



          1 Stanford Gary             82 Motor City Track Club     8.31  1     



          2 Vandendool Andrew         81 ST Thomas Legion          8.70  2     



          3 Morris Ben                72 Grosse Ile Track Club     8.92  1     



          4 Hewson Andrew             82 Brantford Track Club      9.12  2     



          5 Hill Alvin                83 Michigan Athletic Club    9.34  1     



          6 Jones Jameel              82 Motown Track Club         9.57  1     



          7 Lemont Brad               82 Dart Track Club           9.89  1     



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    



      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    



          1 Stanford Gary             82 Motor City Track Club     8.23        



          3 Vandendool Andrew         81 ST Thomas Legion          8.65        



          4 Morris Ben                72 Grosse Ile Track Club     8.91        



          5 Hewson Andrew             82 Brantford Track Club      9.32        



                                                                               



                             Men's 60 Meter Hurdles                            



                                                                               



                      * MEET: 7.87 John Owens - ASICS 1993                     



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         1 Felix Egbert              73 Legends                    8.01    4   



         2 Alverson Jasmin           77 Unattached - Usa           8.14    3   



         3 Webb James                78 Ann Arbor Track Club       8.18    4   



         4 Schzue Paul               99 University OF Toledo       8.21    1   



         5 Williams Jason            80 University OF Windsor      8.44    3   



         6 Logan Randy               77 Univ OF Detroit Mercy      8.55    2   







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 15



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                       Men's 60 Meter Hurdles (Continued)                      



                                                                               



                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                



                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   



         7 Grant Kevin               99 University OF Toledo       8.58    3   



         8 Embrack Paul              80 South Simcoe Dufferin TC   8.74    4   



         9 Hollingswrth Jamie        79 University OF Windsor      8.78    4   



        10 Gravelle Richard          79 University OF Windsor      8.84    4   



        11 Dwyer Michael             62 Mississauga Track          9.42    1   



        12 Singh Ricky               84 Ann Arbor Track Club      10.02    3   



         - May Jim                   80 University OF Windsor       DNF    3   



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS   



     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   



         1 Felix Egbert              73 Legends                   7.88         



         2 Schzue Paul               99 University OF Toledo      7.98         



         3 Alverson Jasmin           77 Unattached - Usa          8.01         



         4 Webb James                78 Ann Arbor Track Club      8.30         



         5 Williams Jason            80 University OF Windsor     8.60         



         6 Logan Randy               77 Univ OF Detroit Mercy     8.71         



                                                                               



                                Men's High Jump                                



                                                                               



         * MEET: 2.21m (7'03.00") Henry Patterson - Univ of Toledo 1996        



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   



    ===== ========================== =================== =======         ===   



        1 Grant Kevin             99 University OF Toled 2.10m   6'10.75       



        2 Caraballo Paul             Ann Arbor Track Clu 2.05m   6'08.75       



        2 Pilkington Jason           Unattached - Canada 2.05m   6'08.75       



        4 Jones Greg              79 Etobicoke Huskies/S 1.95m   6'04.75       



        4 Gillett Ben             80 Detroit Cheetah Tra 1.95m   6'04.75       



        6 Skinner Joel            78 University OF Winds 1.90m   6'02.75       



        7 Jarvis Lanny            81 Oakville Legion Tfc 1.90m   6'02.75       



        8 Gravelle Richard        79 University OF Winds 1.85m   6'00.75       



        9 Fantinic Dave           79 University OF Winds 1.85m   6'00.75       



       10 Dan Thumm               78 Saginaw Valley Stat 1.75m   5'08.75       



        - Chedersingh Ranth       79 Unattached - Canada    NH                 



        - Pirosky Jason           80 Univ OF Detroit Mer    NH                 



        - Healy Dennis            79 University OF Winds    NH                 







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 16



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                                Men's Pole Vault                               



                                                                               



        * MEET: 4.82m (15'09.75") Kristian Wilson - Windsor Legion 1997        



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  



    ===== ========================== =================== =======          ===  



        1 Miller Andy             74 York University Tra 5.10m * 16'08.75      



        2 Abundiz Enrique         79 Adrian Track Club   4.60m   15'01.00      



        3 Nolan Mike              73 Border City Track C 4.60m   15'01.00      



        4 Eagen Ryan              79 University OF Winds 4.30m   14'01.25      



        4 Hudson Ryan                ST Thomas Legion    4.30m   14'01.25      



        6 Brundritt Ricky         81 Unattached - Canada 3.45m   11'03.75      



        7 Kuhlman Bruce           99 University OF Toled 3.45m   11'03.75      



        8 Marska Andrew           82 Big Dog Track Club  0.35m   1'01.75       



        - Egbert Zeb                 University OF Toled    NH                 



        - McCarthy John           83 Big Dog Track Club     NH                 



                                                                               



                                Men's Long Jump                                



                                                                               



         * MEET: 7.57m (24'10.00") Eddie Russell - Univ of Toledo 1995         



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  



    ===== ========================== =================== =======          ===  



        1 Grant Kevin             99 University OF Toled 6.96m   22'10.00      



        2 Rossell Henry           71 University OF Winds 6.81m   22'04.25      



        3 Stanford Gary           82 Motor City Track Cl 6.63m   21'09.00      



        4 Brown Dave              82 Laurel Creek Track  6.48m   21'03.25      



        5 Candela Vinson          78 Saginaw Valley Stat 6.44m   21'01.50      



        6 Wheeler Derek           99 Windsor Legion Trac 6.40m   21'00.00      



        7 Healy Dennis            79 University OF Winds 6.35m   20'10.00      



        8 Munsen Jason            99 University OF Toled 6.29m   20'07.75      



        9 Hollingswrth Jamie      79 University OF Winds 6.25m   20'06.25      



       10 Aitken Dan              75 University OF Winds 6.17m   20'03.00      



       11 Kuhlman Bruce           99 University OF Toled 6.08m   19'11.50      



       12 Cholewa Scott           81 Etobicoke Huskies/S 6.06m   19'10.75      



       13 Burrick Brent           80 Cardinal Track Club 5.80m   19'00.50      



       14 Embrack Paul            80 South Simcoe Duffer 5.65m   18'06.50      



       15 Evelyn Jason            81 Etobicoke Huskies/S 5.59m   18'04.25      



       16 Farrell Keegan          83 L C Track Club      5.54m   18'02.25      



       17 Pirosky Jason           80 Univ OF Detroit Mer 5.37m   17'07.50      



       18 Lucier Adam             81 Lincoln High School 5.20m   17'00.75      



       19 Oswan Waleed            99 University OF Winds 5.11m   16'09.25      



       20 Cole Christopher        85 Detroit Cheetah Tra 4.85m   15'11.00      







Legion Track & Field Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



                                   XMAS OPEN                            Page 17



          St. Denis Centre - University of Windsor - Saturday 12/18/99         



                                                                               



                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         



                                                                               



                               Men's Triple Jump                               



                                                                               



        * MEET: 14.15m (46'05.25") Juris Vasuans - Eastern Michigan 1998       



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              PTS  



   ===== ========================== =================== ========          ===  



       - Hamilton Wwestford      79 Etobicoke Huskies/S 14.24m * 46'08.75      



       - ? ?                        Unattached - Canada 11.60m   38'00.75      



       1 Jones Greg              79 Etobicoke Huskies/S 14.30m * 46'11.00      



       2 Evelyn Jason            81 Etobicoke Huskies/S 14.04m   46'00.75      



       3 Matti Hakeem            79 University OF Winds 13.28m   43'07.00      



       4 Healy Dennis            79 University OF Winds 12.96m   42'06.25      



       5 Ryan Randall            84 Unattached - Canada 11.64m   38'02.25      



       6 Oswan Waleed            99 University OF Winds 10.46m   34'04.00      



                                                                               



                                 Men's Shot Put                                



                                                                               



          * MEET: 18.55m (60'10.50") Brad Snyder - Windsor Legion 1998         



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              PTS  



   ===== ========================== =================== ========          ===  



       1 Danna Jamie                Unattached - Canada 15.13m   49'07.75      



       2 Groh Matt               80 Univ OF Detroit Mer 14.96m   49'01.00      



       3 Nolan Mike              73 Border City Track C 13.66m   44'09.75      



       4 Diakow Guy              81 Univ OF Detroit Mer 13.04m   42'09.50      



       5 Skinner Joel            78 University OF Winds 12.18m   39'11.50      



       6 Embrack Paul            80 South Simcoe Duffer 10.96m   35'11.50      



       7 Lennie Nathan           79 University OF Winds 10.61m   34'09.75      



       8 Foote Jayson            76 Univ OF Detroit Mer 10.37m   34'00.25      



                                                                               



                              Men's Shot Put(4kg)                              



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   



    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   



        1 Lahoux Greg                Unattached - Canada 10.70m 35'01.25       



                                                                               



                              Men's Shot Put(12lb)                             



                                                                               



                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/18/99                    



                                                                               



    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   



    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   



        1 Snyder Trevor           82 Windsor Legion Trac 14.94m 49'00.50       



        2 Stough Thrishtan        82 Motown Track Club   11.27m 37'00.00       



        3 Williams Deventrice     82 Motown Track Club   10.25m 33'07.75       



        4 Rawls Demetris          81 Motown Track Club    9.85m 32'04.00       



        5 Fantray Antoine         83 Motown Track Club    7.75m 25'05.50       





 

This Web site is maintained by 
John Dye [email protected]
Material Copyright 1998-1999-2000