Boy's 2 mile-Jay Heller 9:17.52
|
B 4 x 100 finish - Stephenson(5th from the left) wins a close battle with Cahokia - 41.94-41.99
|
B 4 x 100 relays winners - Stephenson HS
|
B 4 x 400 finish - J.W. North(Ca) wins in 3:15.74
|
B 4 x 400 Final Hand off - JW North in front battling McDonogh 35
|
B 4 x 800 Finish - Oak Mountain(Al) just nips Walton(Ga) 7:56.53 - 7:56.91 |
B 100 meter finish - Dennis Richardson(Northeast, La) - far right wins in 11.05 into a 0.7 wind
|
Boys HH - Spencer Adams(Butler) wins in 14.20
|
B 200 - Sean Holton(Robert e Lee, Va) gets his 2nd win of the day
|
B 300 Hurdles - Reginald Wyatt(JW North, Ca) beats HH winner Spencer Adams(Butler) 37.10 -37.27
|
B 400 finish - Sean Holton (Robert e Lee, Va) over Antonio McKay(St Piux, Ga) 46.77 - 47.16
|
B 800 finish - James Gilreath(Bartlett) wins as top four go under 1:53
|
B Discus - Eric Gill(Collins Hill) 167' 6"
|
B Jav - Tyler hamlet(Scottsboro) 187' 0"
|
B long Jump - Julio Jones(Foley) 24' 2"
|
B Mile finish - Miles Svoboda(Pope) holds on for the win over Jeff Sanders(Fontainbleau)4:23.62 - 4:23.99
|
B Pole Vault winner - Adam Reed(Oconee County) 15' 1"
|
B Shot Winner - Tyler Guidry(South LaFourche) 53' 6"
|
B Triple Jump - Ramon Gates(Cahokia) 46' 5-3/4"
|
G 2 mile winner - Jennifer Dunn(Austin) 10:41.82
|
G 4 x 100 finish - Mundy's Mill is a run away winner in 47.85
|
G 4 x 100 winners - Mundy's Mill
|
G 4 x 400 finish - Barbe wins in 3:54.12. Woodham appears to finish 2nd but would be DQ'd for cutting in too early on the 2nd leg
|
G 4 x 800 finish - Woodham wins the 1st track event of the day in 9:37.89
|
G 4 x 800 winners - Woodham(Fla)
|
G 100 Hurdles Finish - Bianca Blair(Austin East) 13.69 gets her 1st win of the day
|
G 200 finish - Chalandra Goodman(Newnan) runs 24.27 into a strong 1.6 wind
|
G 300 hurdles finish - Bianca Blair(Austin east) gets win #2 in 42.11
|
G 400 winner - Aisha Maree Frazier(Summerville) winner in 56.68
|
G 800 finish - Brittany Hall( Meadow Creek) leads gun to wire in 2:10.83
|
G High Jump Winner - Jessica Merriweather(Bartlett) cleared 5'8" to take 1st
|
G Jav winner - Ashley Aldridge(Cedar Creek) wins by 3' with a 132' 11" throw
|
G Long Jump - Brittney Porter(Towers) jumps 18' 2-1/2" to take 1st
|
G Mile Finish - Corey McGee (Pass Christian, Ms) leads 3 under 5 minutes with a 4:54.25 win
|
G Pole Vault and coach - Penk celebrates her win with her coach
|
G pole Vault winner - Erica Penk(Dacula) jumped 12' 0" to claim 1st
|
G Shot Put - Angelica Howard(St Paul's) claims 1st for the host school with a throw of 40'1"
|
G Triple Jump - Saskia Kalmeijer(Pope) jumped 37' 8-1/4" to win by over 1'
|
Girls 100 finish - Breanna Hubbard (Mundy's Mill) outleans 200 m winner(Chalandra Goodman of Newnan) to take 1st 11.69 - 11.80
|
Special award winners - Mid way through the meet some very special people were recognized with meet awards for service to the meet and the sport of track and field
|
| | | | |