| 2007 Great American Cross Country Festival Race Assignments | |
| | | |
Box # | | Small Schools - Boys (9) | | |
10 | Bayside Academy | Daphne | AL | |
11 | DAR HS | Grant | AL | |
12 | Episcopal HS | Jacksonville | FL | |
13 | Holy Innocents' Episcopal School | Atlanta | GA | |
14 | Knoxville Catholic HS | Knoxville | TN | |
16 | Marist School | Atlanta | GA | |
17 | Montgomery Academy | Montgomery | AL | |
18 | Montgomery Catholic Prep | Montgomery | AL | |
19 | Webb School of Knoxville | Knoxville | TN | |
| | | | |
| | Small Schools - Boys - Individual (4) | |
15 | Gabe Mitchell | Providence Christian | Dothan | AL |
15 | Daniel Ludwig | The Geneva School | Winter Park | FL |
15 | Nicholas Long | North Hall HS | Gainesville | GA |
15 | David Dement | Cary Academy | Cary | NC |
| | | | |
| | Seeded Invitational - Boys (19) | |
5 | Buchholz HS | Gainesville | FL | |
6 | Darlington School | Rome | GA | |
7 | John Carroll Catholic HS | Birmingham | AL | |
8 | Karns HS | Knoxville | TN | |
9 | Knoxville West HS | Knoxville | TN | |
10 | Leeds HS | Leeds | AL | |
11 | Mauldin HS | Mauldin | SC | |
12 | McCallie School | Chattanooga | TN | |
13 | McEachern HS | Powder Springs | GA | |
14 | Montgomery Bell Academy | Nashville | TN | |
16 | Niceville HS | Niceville | FL | |
17 | Northgate HS | Newnan | GA | |
18 | Pelham HS | Pelham | AL | |
19 | Satellite HS | Satellite Beach | FL | |
20 | Spain Park HS | Hoover | AL | |
21 | St James HS | Montgomery | AL | |
22 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
23 | Whitewater HS | Fayetteville | GA | |
24 | Woodward Academy | College Park | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Seeded Invitational - Boys - Individuals (4) | |
15 | Michael Stears | Alexander Dawson School | Lafayette | CO |
15 | Drew Maniscalco | Sickles HS | Tampa | FL |
15 | Howard Reese | Chamblee HS | Chamblee | GA |
15 | Alex McCandless | Sevier County HS | Sevierville | TN |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | Red Invitational - Boys (20) | | |
6 | Austin HS | Decatur | AL | |
7 | Brewer HS | Somerville | AL | |
8 | Cleveland HS | Cleveland | TN | |
9 | Dr. Phillips HS | Orlando | FL | |
10 | Alcovy HS | Covington | GA | |
11 | Farragut HS | Knoxville | TN | |
12 | Independence HS | Thompson Station | TN | |
13 | Leeds HS Team B | Leeds | AL | |
14 | North Cobb HS | Kennesaw | GA | |
16 | Oak Ridge HS Team B | Oak Ridge | TN | |
17 | Oldham County HS | Buckner | KY | |
18 | Oxford HS | Oxford | AL | |
19 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
20 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
21 | Sequoyah HS | Canton | GA | |
22 | Sparkman HS | Harvest | AL | |
23 | Vestavia Hills HS Team B | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
24 | Wesleyan School Team B | Norcross | GA | |
25 | Wheeler HS | Marietta | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Red Invitational - Boys - Individuals (2) | |
15 | George Mardre | Montgomery Academy | Montgomery | AL |
15 | Russell Alexander | Beauregard HS | Opelika | AL |
| | | | |
| | Nike Race of Champions - Boys (19) | |
4 | Alexander HS | Douglasville | GA | |
5 | Asheville HS | Asheville | NC | |
6 | Auburn HS | Auburn | AL | |
7 | Baylor School | Chattanooga | TN | |
8 | Chapel Hill HS | Douglasville | GA | |
9 | Collins Hill HS | Suwanee | GA | |
10 | Desert Vista HS | Phoenix | AZ | |
11 | Holy Trinity Academy | Melbourne | FL | |
12 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
13 | Kellenberg Memorial HS | Uniondale | NY | |
17 | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA | |
18 | Mountain Brook HS | Birmingham | AL | |
19 | Oak Ridge HS | Oak Ridge | TN | |
20 | Parkview HS | Lilburn | GA | |
21 | Sickles HS | Tampa | FL | |
22 | St. Anthonys HS | South Huntington | NY | |
23 | The Westminster Schools | Atlanta | GA | |
24 | Vestavia Hills HS | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
25 | Wesleyan School | Norcross | GA | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | Nike Race of Champions - Boys - Individuals (10) | |
14 | Antonio Brandon | Wellington HS | Wellington | FL |
14 | Brandon Griffin | Apalachee HS | Monroe | GA |
14 | Eric Larson | BT Washington HS | Pensacola | FL |
14 | Jake Brooks | Fort Myers HS | Ft. Myers | FL |
15 | Jarryd Wallace | Oconee County HS | Watkinsville | GA |
15 | Joe Bosshard | Crested Butte Academy | Mt Crested Butte | CO |
15 | Josh Helton | Independence HS | Thompson Station | TN |
16 | Matthew Sonnenfeldt | Knoxville West HS | Knoxville | TN |
16 | Miles Svoboda | Pope HS | Marietta | GA |
16 | Sean Keveren | Brentwood HS | Brentwood | TN |
| | | | |
| | Junior Varsity - Boys (26) | | |
1 | Asheville HS | Asheville | NC | |
2 | Buchholz HS | Gainesville | FL | |
3 | Buchholz HS Team B | Gainesville | FL | |
4 | Cleveland HS | Cleveland | TN | |
5 | Desert Vista HS | Phoenix | AZ | |
6 | Holy Trinity Academy | Melbourne | FL | |
7 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
8 | Hoover HS Team B | Hoover | AL | |
9 | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA | |
10 | Montgomery Academy | Montgomery | AL | |
11 | Montgomery Bell Academy | Nashville | TN | |
12 | Mountain Brook HS | Birmingham | AL | |
13 | North Cobb HS | Kennesaw | GA | |
17 | Oak Ridge HS | Oak Ridge | TN | |
18 | Oldham County HS | Buckner | KY | |
19 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
20 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
21 | Pope HS Team B | Marietta | GA | |
22 | Pope HS Team C | Marietta | GA | |
23 | Spain Park HS | Hoover | AL | |
24 | St. Anthonys HS | South Huntington | NY | |
25 | The Westminster Schools | Atlanta | GA | |
26 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
27 | Wesleyan School | Norcross | GA | |
28 | Wesleyan School Team B | Norcross | GA | |
29 | Wesleyan School Team C | Norcross | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Junior Varsity - Boys - Individuals (10) | |
14 | Rafael Perez | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA |
14 | Kevin Hart | Alexander HS | Douglasville | GA |
14 | CJ Starnes | Alexander HS | Douglasville | GA |
15 | Alex Pickle | Darlington School | Rome | GA |
15 | Allen Edge | Darlington School | Rome | GA |
15 | Justin Blair | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY |
15 | Ilye Vinogradov | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY |
16 | Phillip Ballard | Knoxville West HS | Knoxville | TN |
16 | Kyle Mashburn | Knoxville West HS | Knoxville | TN |
16 | Casey Bales | White County HS | Sparta | TN |
| | | | |
| | Freshman Boys (7) | | |
12 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
13 | Oldham County HS | Buckner | KY | |
14 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
15 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
16 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
17 | Vestavia Hills HS | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
18 | Vestavia Hills HS Team B | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
| | | | |
| | Small Schools - Girls (7) | | |
12 | Bayside Academy | Daphne | AL | |
13 | DAR HS | Grant | AL | |
14 | Holy Innocents' Episcopal School | Atlanta | GA | |
15 | Knoxville Catholic HS | Knoxville | TN | |
16 | Marist School | Atlanta | GA | |
17 | Montgomery Catholic Prep | Montgomery | AL | |
18 | St. Pius X HS | Atlanta | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Seeded Invitational - Girls (19) | |
5 | Alexander HS | Douglasville | GA | |
6 | Austin HS | Decatur | AL | |
7 | Darlington School | Rome | GA | |
8 | Easley HS | Easley | SC | |
9 | Farragut HS | Knoxville | TN | |
10 | Harpeth Hall School | Nashville | TN | |
11 | Karns HS | Knoxville | TN | |
12 | Montgomery Academy | Montgomery | AL | |
13 | Mountain Brook HS Team B | Birmingham | AL | |
14 | Niceville HS | Niceville | FL | |
16 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
17 | Pelham HS | Pelham | AL | |
18 | Sickles HS | Tampa | FL | |
19 | Spain Park HS | Hoover | AL | |
20 | St. Pius X HS | Atlanta | GA | |
21 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
22 | Webb School of Knoxville | Knoxville | TN | |
23 | Whitewater HS | Fayetteville | GA | |
24 | Woodward Academy | College Park | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Seeded Invitational - Girls - Individuals (4) | |
15 | Kaley Glover | Beauregard HS | Opelika | AL |
15 | Whitney Nwagbara | McEachern HS | Powder Springs | GA |
15 | Emma Borowicz | JL Mann HS | Greenville | SC |
15 | Katie Sikkelee | JL Mann HS | Greenville | SC |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | Red Invitational - Girls (17) | | |
8 | Buchholz HS | Gainesville | FL | |
9 | Cleveland HS | Cleveland | TN | |
10 | Alcovy HS | Covington | GA | |
11 | Independence HS | Thompson Station | TN | |
12 | John Carroll Catholic HS | Birmingham | AL | |
13 | Leeds HS | Leeds | AL | |
14 | North Cobb HS | Kennesaw | GA | |
16 | Northgate HS | Newnan | GA | |
17 | Oak Ridge HS Team B | Oak Ridge | TN | |
18 | Oldham County HS | Buckner | KY | |
19 | Oxford HS | Oxford | AL | |
20 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
21 | Sequoyah HS | Canton | GA | |
22 | St Thomas Aquinas HS | Ft Lauderdale | FL | |
23 | Vestavia Hills HS Team B | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
24 | Wheeler HS | Marietta | GA | |
| | | | |
| | Red Invitational - Girls - Individuals (3) | |
15 | Emily Trotter | Brewer HS | Somerville | AL |
15 | Bree Watkins | Brewer HS | Somerville | AL |
15 | Giselle Suarez | Dade Christian | Miami | FL |
| | | | |
| | Nike Race of Champions - Girls (16) | |
5 | Assumption HS | Louisville | KY | |
6 | Auburn HS | Auburn | AL | |
7 | Chapel Hill HS | Douglasville | GA | |
8 | Collins Hill HS | Suwanee | GA | |
9 | Episcopal HS | Jacksonville | FL | |
10 | Holy Trinity Academy | Melbourne | FL | |
11 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
12 | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA | |
17 | Mauldin HS | Mauldin | SC | |
18 | Mountain Brook HS | Birmingham | AL | |
19 | Oak Ridge HS | Oak Ridge | TN | |
20 | Parkview HS | Lilburn | GA | |
21 | Satellite | Satellite Beach | FL | |
22 | Sparkman HS | Harvest | AL | |
23 | TC Roberson HS | Asheville | NC | |
24 | Vestavia Hills HS | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | Nike Race of Champions - Girls - Individuals (16) | |
13 | Jennifer Dunn | Austin HS | Decatur | AL |
13 | Maddison Garcia | Crested Butte Academy | Mt Crested Butte | CO |
13 | Colleen Campbell | Crested Butte Academy | Mt Crested Butte | CO |
13 | Emma Coburn | Crested Butte Academy | Mt Crested Butte | CO |
14 | Ashley Brasovan | Wellington HS | Wellington | FL |
14 | Emilie Amaro | Cypress Bay HS | Weston | FL |
14 | Emily Reese | Chamblee HS | Chamblee | GA |
14 | MaryGrace Pellegrini | duPont Manual HS | Louisville | KY |
15 | Katlyn Will | Corinth HS | Corinth | MS |
15 | Andie Cozzarelli | Apex HS | Apex | NC |
15 | Stephanie Morgan | Barnesville HS | Barnesville | OH |
15 | Kate Borowicz | JL Mann HS | Greenville | SC |
16 | Kelsey Kane | Knoxville West HS | Knoxville | TN |
16 | Kacey Nobert | St. Agnes Academy | Memphis | TN |
16 | Markie Voyles | White County HS | Sparta | TN |
16 | Kathy Kroeger | Independence HS | Thompson Station | TN |
| | | | |
| | Junior Varsity - Girls (18) | | |
6 | Assumption HS | Louisville | KY | |
7 | Assumption HS Team B | Louisville | KY | |
8 | Assumption HS Team C | Louisville | KY | |
9 | Buchholz HS | Gainesville | FL | |
10 | Buchholz HS Team B | Gainesville | FL | |
11 | Cleveland HS | Cleveland | TN | |
12 | Harpeth Hall School | Nashville | TN | |
13 | Holy Trinity Academy | Melbourne | FL | |
14 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
16 | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA | |
17 | Montgomery Academy | Montgomery | AL | |
18 | North Cobb HS | Kennesaw | GA | |
19 | Oak Ridge HS | Oak Ridge | TN | |
20 | Parkview HS | Lilburn | GA | |
21 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
22 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
23 | Spain Park HS | Hoover | AL | |
24 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
| | | | |
| | Junior Varsity - Girls - Individuals (3) | |
15 | Kaitlyn Riley | Darlington School | Rome | GA |
15 | Lindsay Griffin | Darlington School | Rome | GA |
15 | Anna Fox | Darlington School | Rome | GA |
| | | | |
| | Freshman Girls (8) | | |
11 | Assumption HS | Louisville | KY | |
12 | Hoover HS | Hoover | AL | |
13 | Martin Luther King HS | Riverside | CA | |
14 | Paul Laurence Dunbar HS | Lexington | KY | |
15 | Pope HS | Marietta | GA | |
16 | Tupelo HS | Tupelo | MS | |
17 | Vestavia Hills HS | Vestavia Hills | AL | |
18 | Wesleyan School | Norcross | GA | |