|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Schedule
|
Thursday, June 14, 2007
7:00pm Fastest Kid in Greensboro 100m trials Qualifying 8:00pm 5000 Meters FINAL
Friday, June 15, 2007
Track Events (Girls Precede Boys) 1:00pm B - 110m Hurdles - Emerging Elite Qualifying 1:25pm G - 100m Hurdles - Emerging Elite Qualifying 1:50pm 400m - Emerging Elite FINAL 2:25pm One Mile - Emerging Elite FINAL 3:25pm 100m - Emerging Elite Qualifying 3:50pm One Mile Racewalk FINAL 4:20pm 100m Qualifying 4:55pm G - 100m Hurdles Qualifying 5:20pm G - 100m Hurdles - Emerging Elite FINAL 5:25pm B - 110m Hurdles Qualifying 5:50pm B - 110m Hurdles - Emerging Elite FINAL 5:55pm 1600m Medley Relay FINAL 6:45pm 100m - Fastest Girl/Boy in Greensboro * FINAL 6:55pm 100m - Emerging Elite FINAL 7:05pm 100m FINAL 7:15pm G - 2 Mile Run (unseeded) ** FINAL 7:30pm B - 2 Mile Run (unseeded) ** FINAL 7:45pm 4x100m Relay Qualifying 8:15pm 4x800m Relay FINAL 9:15pm G - 2 Mile Run (Seeded) ** FINAL 9:30pm B - 2 Mile Run (Seeded) ** FINAL 9:45pm 4x200m Relay FINAL
Field Events 2:00pm G - Hammer FINAL 2:30pm B - Javelin FINAL 4:00pm G - Triple Jump FINAL 4:00pm G - Pole Vault FINAL - unseeded 5:00pm B - Discus FINAL 6:30pm G - High Jump FINAL 6:45pm G - Shot Put FINAL 7:30pm G - Pole Vault FINAL - championship 7:30pm B - Triple Jump FINAL
Saturday, June 16, 2007
Track Events (Girls Precede Boys) 8:30am 4xMile Relay FINAL 9:30am Distance Medley Relay - Unseeded ** FINAL 10:30am Bantam, Midget, Youth 100m FINAL 11:15am Bantam, Midget, Youth 400m FINAL 12:45pm 800m Medley Relay FINAL 1:45pm 2000m Steeplechase FINAL 2:35pm 800m - Unseeded** FINAL 3:00pm 200m Qualifying 3:45pm Freshman Mile FINAL 4:15pm One Mile - Unseeded ** FINAL 4:45pm OPENING CEREMONY 5:00pm 400m Hurdles FINAL 5:40pm 4x100m Relay # FINAL 5:50pm 800m - 2 Seeded Sections ** FINAL 6:10pm 400m FINAL 6:35pm One Mile - 2 Seeded Sections ** FINAL 7:05pm G - 100m Hurdles # FINAL 7:10pm B - 110m Hurdles # FINAL 7:15pm 200m FINAL 7:25pm Distance Medley Relay - Seeded Section FINAL 7:55pm 4x400m Relay & FINAL
Field Events 11:00am B - Hammer FINAL 11:00am G - Javelin FINAL 2:00pm B - Pole Vault - Unseeded Flight *** FINAL 2:15pm B - Long Jump FINAL 3:00pm G - Discus FINAL 5:00pm B - High Jump FINAL 5:15pm B - Shot Put FINAL 5:30pm G - Long Jump FINAL 5:30pm B - Pole Vault Championship Flight *** FINAL
* Qualifying Thursday, June 15, 2007 7:00pm - by invitation only.
** Seeding for the 800m, Mile, 2 Miles, Distance Medley Relay, and pole vault will be available by 7:00pm, June 14, with
sections posted at the Meet HQ and at www.nationalscholastic.org. Please call the Greensboro Marriott Downtown (336 379-8000) and
ask for the Meet Headquarters room to ascertain your section on June 14 after 7pm, if you do not have access to the internet or
Meet Headquarters Hotel.
*** The Boys's Pole Vault Championship flight will be comprised of the leading vaulters of a minimum height which will be
determined during meet week.
# 100m Hurdles (girls), 110m Hurdles (boys), 4x100m Relay qualified from preliminaries on Friday.
& (4x400m Relay) All but top 2 race for the girls, followed by all but top 2 races for boys, followed by top 2 races for girls,
followed by top 2 races for boys.
NON home page |
|
|
|
|
|
|