2007 Nike Outdoor Nationals Winners Table
Click on event for results, photos, text and video ee: Emerging Elite - Q: Qualifier - F: Finals
|
BOYS | Event | GIRLS |
eeQ: Chris Culliver NC 11.07 (w-0.8) eeF: Chriss Culliver NC 10.99 (w-0.3) Q: Whitney Provest III TX 10.63 (w-1.0) F: Trenton Guy Jr NC 10.41 (w0.1)
| 100
| eeQ: Christy Johnson NC 12.13 (w0.4) eeF: Quanisha Sales TN 12.04 (w0.0) Q: Gabby Mayo NC 11.62 (w-0.6) F: Chalonda Goodman GA 11.56 (w-0.7)
|
Q: Whitney Prevost III TX 21.27 (w-1.5) F: Whitney Prevost III TX 21.15 (w-0.8)
| 200
| Q: Tiffany Townsend TX 23.49 (w-1.6) F: Chalonda Goodman GA 23.42 (w-1.0)
|
eeF: Mike Eddy NC 48.84 F: Gil Roberts OK 46.16
| 400
| eeF: Lauren Ellis SC 56.61 F: Jessica Beard OH 52.43
|
F: Cory Primm CA 1:48.63
| 800
| F: Chanelle Price 2:02.76 800m
|
F: Andrew Palmer MD 4:27.14
| Fr Mile
| F: Emily Lipari NY 5:04.49
|
eeF: Kyle Merber NY 4:15.95 F: Sam Borchers OH 4:03.33
| Mile
| eeF: Kathleen McCafferty NJ 4:56.32 F: Stephanie Morgan OH 4:46.31 |
F: Matthew Centrowitz MD 8:41.55 | 2-Mile
| F: Ashley Higginson NJ 10:17.44
|
F: Adam Vess CT 14.38.23
| 5000 | F: Marissa Treece MI 16.36.34
|
F: Ryan McDermott NY 5:52.63
| Steeple
| F: Hannah Davidson NY 6:43.73
|
eeQ: Matt Tetzlaff SD 14.62 (w-0.6) eeF: Matt Tetzlaff SD 14.52 (w-0.3) Q: Johnny Dutch NC 13.64 (w0.0) F: Wayne Davis III NC 13.65
| 110/100H
| eeQ: Kristen Brown MD 14.41 (w-0.6) eeF: Kristen Brown MD 14.16 (w-0.8) Q: Jacquelyn Coward TN 13.56 (w-1.2) F: Jacquelyn Coward TN 13.55
|
F: William Wynne GA 50.09
| 400H
| F: Dalilah Muhammad NY 57.09
|
F: Evan Crowdus KY 7:12.76
| Walk
| F: Jenna Monahan NY 7:38.60
|
Q: South Shore NY 41.01 F: Team Texas (TX) 40.99
| 4x100
| Q: Northwestern FL 46.43 F: Therrell GA 46.25
|
F: Team Texas (TX) 1:25.59
| 4x200
| F: Therrell GA 1:38.47
|
F: Trotwood OH 3:13.96
| 4x400
| F: Northwestern FL 3:39.89
|
F: Glenbard South IL 7:40.57 | 4x800
| F: Eleanor Roosevelt MD 8:55.50
|
F: Collegiate NY 17.19.42 | 4xMile
| F: Cal Coast (CA) 20:23.43
|
F: Willingboro NJ 1:30.09
| 800 SMR
| F: Oak Ridge FL 1:42.79
|
F: Don Bosco Prep 3:27.30
| 1600 SMR
| F: Eleanor Roosevelt MD Girls 3:51.90
|
F: La Sierra CA 10:01.79 | DMR
| F: Hammer TC NJ 11:40.81
|
F: Grant Lindsey TX 7-03.00
| HJ
| F: April Sinkler VA 5-08.75
|
F: Marquise Goodwin TX 24-08.50 | LJ
| F: Shakia Forbes VA 20-02.25
|
F: Tyron Stewart TX 50-07.25
| TJ
| F: Gabriela Baiter NY 40-06.25 (w0.1)
|
F: Spencer McCorkel AR 16-07.50
| PV
| F: Shade Weygandt TX 13-02.50
|
F: Jimmie Pacifico OH 64-08.00
| SP
| F: Kamorean Hayes NC 50-06.75
|
F: Luke Bryant KS 201-07
| DT
| F: Emily Pendleton OH 166-06
|
F: Iain Trimble KS 222-02
| JT
| F: Karlee McQuillen PA 149-09
|
F: Walter Henning NY 249-00
| HT
| F: Allison Horner GA 166-11
|