4A Boys
Team - Big Spring
Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:20:04.80 Ave Time:16:00.96
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Zach Dawson 2 2 15:23.20 15:23.20 00:00.00
2 108 Chris Salazar 6 8 15:57.15 31:20.35 00:33.95
3 107 Michael Rodriguez 7 15 16:06.65 47:27.00 00:43.45
4 109 Jessie Sanchez 8 23 16:07.10 1:03:34.10 00:43.90
5 110 Chris Martinez 24 47 16:30.70 1:20:04.80 01:07.50
6 111 Shane Allen 43 90 17:00.40 1:37:05.20 01:37.20
7 112 Jordan Valle 78 168 18:20.90 1:55:26.10 02:57.70
Team - Lockhart Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:21:22.65 Ave Time:16:16.53
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Rory Tunningley 3 3 15:40.60 15:40.60 00:00.00
2 162 Nick Yunkun 10 13 16:13.15 31:53.75 00:32.55
3 164 James Bonn 17 30 16:21.80 48:15.55 00:41.20
4 163 Jonathan Fitzgerald 23 53 16:30.45 1:04:46.00 00:49.85
5 166 Clay Culpepper 27 80 16:36.65 1:21:22.65 00:56.05
6 167 Sean Smith 30 110 16:42.00 1:38:04.65 01:01.40
7 165 Ryan Gonzales 31 141 16:44.10 1:54:48.75 01:03.50
Team - Mesquite Poteet Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:22:17.35 Ave Time:16:27.47
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Ryan Lusk 12 12 16:16.85 16:16.85 00:00.00
2 188 Jorge Ziesk 13 25 16:19.00 32:35.85 00:02.15
3 185 Elias Murillo 20 45 16:27.10 49:02.95 00:10.25
4 182 James Lopez 22 67 16:30.25 1:05:33.20 00:13.40
5 186 Andy Ortiz 32 99 16:44.15 1:22:17.35 00:27.30
6 187 Trevor Rice 55 154 17:11.75 1:39:29.10 00:54.90
7 184 Chase Morton 57 211 17:16.10 1:56:45.20 00:59.25
Team - El Paso Chapin Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:22:21.85 Ave Time:16:28.37
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Victor Sanchez 11 11 16:15.10 16:15.10 00:00.00
2 137 Sam Velasco 14 25 16:19.25 32:34.35 00:04.15
3 135 Sam Costanzo 18 43 16:24.00 48:58.35 00:08.90
4 136 Solomon Gardea 25 68 16:32.65 1:05:31.00 00:17.55
5 139 Ivan Harris 36 104 16:50.85 1:22:21.85 00:35.75
6 138 Phillip Gonzalez 54 158 17:09.65 1:39:31.50 00:54.55
7 140 Edgar Ortiz 60 218 17:26.40 1:56:57.90 01:11.30
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:22:14.80 Ave Time:16:26.96
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Alex De La Garza 4 4 15:44.95 15:44.95 00:00.00
2 178 Raul Toscano 15 19 16:20.30 32:05.25 00:35.35
3 176 Roberto Najera 16 35 16:21.00 48:26.25 00:36.05
4 177 Rene De La Rosa 28 63 16:39.75 1:05:06.00 00:54.80
5 179 Fernando Velasquez 53 116 17:08.80 1:22:14.80 01:23.85
6 180 Vicente Carreon 81 197 18:47.75 1:41:02.55 03:02.80
7 1074 Noe Barcenas 83 280 18:51.00 1:59:53.55 03:06.05
Team - Katy Seven Lakes Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:23:47.05 Ave Time:16:45.41
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 James Welin 9 9 16:11.80 16:11.80 00:00.00
2 156 Christopher Jessett 21 30 16:28.70 32:40.50 00:16.90
3 155 Chase Rathke 38 68 16:54.55 49:35.05 00:42.75
4 1082 Steven McCormack 47 115 17:04.30 1:06:39.35 00:52.50
5 157 Andrew Merrick 52 167 17:07.70 1:23:47.05 00:55.90
6 159 Henry Li 64 231 17:40.60 1:41:27.65 01:28.80
7 158 Karthik Rajendran 68 299 17:48.30 1:59:15.95 01:36.50
Team - Cedar Park Vista Ridge Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.00 Ave Time:16:42.20
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Travis Fort 1 1 15:21.95 15:21.95 00:00.00
2 115 Javier Perez 5 6 15:56.10 31:18.05 00:34.15
3 116 Chase Kaufman 39 45 16:55.55 48:13.60 01:33.60
4 119 Trevor Jones 63 108 17:32.85 1:05:46.45 02:10.90
5 117 Chris Terry 66 174 17:44.55 1:23:31.00 02:22.60
6 120 Ryan Wedell 73 247 18:06.20 1:41:37.20 02:44.25
7 118 Andrew Kruth 75 322 18:07.50 1:59:44.70 02:45.55
Team - Friendswood Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:24:09.70 Ave Time:16:49.94
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Gabe Cuadra 29 29 16:40.75 16:40.75 00:00.00
2 149 Blake James 33 62 16:44.75 33:25.50 00:04.00
3 146 Brandon Swindler 34 96 16:44.75 50:10.25 00:04.00
4 145 Matt Ellis 40 136 16:57.55 1:07:07.80 00:16.80
5 147 Josh Dubose 46 182 17:01.90 1:24:09.70 00:21.15
6 148 Chris Demetriou 59 241 17:20.70 1:41:30.40 00:39.95
7 150 Ryan Wood 70 311 17:53.75 1:59:24.15 01:13.00
Team - Midlothian Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:25:02.05 Ave Time:17:00.41
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Neal Ellis 19 19 16:24.95 16:24.95 00:00.00
2 191 Raylon Evans 42 61 16:59.45 33:24.40 00:34.50
3 195 Cameron Sprunck 44 105 17:00.70 50:25.10 00:35.75
4 192 Logan Gunter 48 153 17:04.40 1:07:29.50 00:39.45
5 194 Scott Potter 62 215 17:32.55 1:25:02.05 01:07.60
6 190 Sam Emerson 65 280 17:41.70 1:42:43.75 01:16.75
7 193 Kyle Lister 71 351 17:55.40 2:00:39.15 01:30.45
Team - Dumas Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:25:12.40 Ave Time:17:02.48
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Ryan Lopez 35 35 16:48.80 16:48.80 00:00.00
2 128 Victor Estrada 37 72 16:53.30 33:42.10 00:04.50
3 127 Misael Ontiveros 49 121 17:04.70 50:46.80 00:15.90
4 130 Irving Viscaino 51 172 17:06.45 1:07:53.25 00:17.65
5 131 Peter Suarez 58 230 17:19.15 1:25:12.40 00:30.35
6 129 Luis Viscano 61 291 17:30.45 1:42:42.85 00:41.65
7 132 Hugo Aquinaga 79 370 18:24.50 2:01:07.35 01:35.70
Team - McKinney North Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:25:53.50 Ave Time:17:10.70
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Carson Penepacker 26 26 16:34.05 16:34.05 00:00.00
2 169 Lane Davis 41 67 16:58.65 33:32.70 00:24.60
3 170 Chris Hayes 50 117 17:05.85 50:38.55 00:31.80
4 173 Preston Phillips 56 173 17:15.35 1:07:53.90 00:41.30
5 174 Brady Wright 72 245 17:59.60 1:25:53.50 01:25.55
6 171 Kevin Onofrey 77 322 18:19.90 1:44:13.40 01:45.85
7 168 Zack Curtis 80 402 18:43.90 2:02:57.30 02:09.85
Team - Richmond Foster Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:28:55.85 Ave Time:17:47.17
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Clint Pollock 45 45 17:01.25 17:01.25 00:00.00
2 201 Jamie Maldanado 67 112 17:45.40 34:46.65 00:44.15
3 199 Brandon Kotzur 69 181 17:49.70 52:36.35 00:48.45
4 203 Chris Knight 74 255 18:06.20 1:10:42.55 01:04.95
5 202 Andy Jackson 76 331 18:13.30 1:28:55.85 01:12.05
6 204 Benny Ventura 82 413 18:50.95 1:47:46.80 01:49.70
7 1084 Keanan Lane 84 497 18:56.35 2:06:43.15 01:55.10
Individuals - 4A Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 197 Drew Bean Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 15:15.25 4:53/M
2 1 114 Travis Fort Cedar Park Vista Ridge 15:21.95 4:55/M
3 2 106 Zach Dawson Big Spring 15:23.20 4:56/M
4 (< 5) 143 Jose Balleza Fort Worth North Side 15:38.20 5:01/M
5 3 161 Rory Tunningley Lockhart 15:40.60 5:01/M
6 (< 5) 205 Graham Northcutt Sulphur Springs 15:41.50 5:02/M
7 4 175 Alex De La Garza Mercedes 15:44.95 5:03/M
8 (< 5) 142 Dennis Yeats Forney 15:47.70 5:04/M
9 5 115 Javier Perez Cedar Park Vista Ridge 15:56.10 5:06/M
10 6 108 Chris Salazar Big Spring 15:57.15 5:07/M
11 (< 5) 133 Adrian Carrillo El Paso 16:00.90 5:08/M
12 (< 5) 125 Brandon Chiuminetta Dripping Springs 16:01.50 5:08/M
13 (< 5) 124 Patrick Todd Dallas Highland Park 16:01.80 5:08/M
14 (< 5) 113 Lorin Wilson Boerne 16:02.20 5:08/M
15 (< 5) 206 Jeff Sadler Waco Midway 16:02.25 5:08/M
16 7 107 Michael Rodriguez Big Spring 16:06.65 5:10/M
17 8 109 Jessie Sanchez Big Spring 16:07.10 5:10/M
18 9 154 James Welin Katy Seven Lakes 16:11.80 5:11/M
19 10 162 Nick Yunkun Lockhart 16:13.15 5:12/M
20 (< 5) 196 Philip Rogers Nederland 16:15.05 5:13/M
21 11 134 Victor Sanchez El Paso Chapin 16:15.10 5:13/M
22 (< 5) 153 John Iler Hereford 16:16.20 5:13/M
23 12 183 Ryan Lusk Mesquite Poteet 16:16.85 5:13/M
24 13 188 Jorge Ziesk Mesquite Poteet 16:19.00 5:14/M
25 14 137 Sam Velasco El Paso Chapin 16:19.25 5:14/M
26 15 178 Raul Toscano Mercedes 16:20.30 5:14/M
27 (< 5) 105 Anthony Pequeno Amarillo Caprock 16:20.65 5:14/M
28 16 176 Roberto Najera Mercedes 16:21.00 5:14/M
29 17 164 James Bonn Lockhart 16:21.80 5:14/M
30 (< 5) 152 Gerzain Valenzuela Hereford 16:22.60 5:15/M
31 (< 5) 122 Anthony Smith Copperas Cove 16:23.40 5:15/M
32 18 135 Sam Costanzo El Paso Chapin 16:24.00 5:15/M
33 19 189 Neal Ellis Midlothian 16:24.95 5:15/M
34 20 185 Elias Murillo Mesquite Poteet 16:27.10 5:16/M
35 21 156 Christopher Jessett Katy Seven Lakes 16:28.70 5:17/M
36 22 182 James Lopez Mesquite Poteet 16:30.25 5:17/M
37 (< 5) 121 Raudel Miranda Clint Mountain View 16:30.40 5:17/M
38 23 163 Jonathan Fitzgerald Lockhart 16:30.45 5:17/M
39 24 110 Chris Martinez Big Spring 16:30.70 5:17/M
40 25 136 Solomon Gardea El Paso Chapin 16:32.65 5:18/M
41 26 172 Carson Penepacker McKinney North 16:34.05 5:19/M
42 (< 5) 160 Wesley Fisher Lampasas 16:34.10 5:19/M
43 (< 5) 123 Rodrigo Galindo Dallas Adamson 16:35.00 5:19/M
44 27 166 Clay Culpepper Lockhart 16:36.65 5:19/M
45 28 177 Rene De La Rosa Mercedes 16:39.75 5:20/M
46 29 144 Gabe Cuadra Friendswood 16:40.75 5:21/M
47 (< 5) 141 Luis Pena Elgin 16:41.85 5:21/M
48 30 167 Sean Smith Lockhart 16:42.00 5:21/M
49 31 165 Ryan Gonzales Lockhart 16:44.10 5:22/M
50 32 186 Andy Ortiz Mesquite Poteet 16:44.15 5:22/M
51 33 149 Blake James Friendswood 16:44.75 5:22/M
52 34 146 Brandon Swindler Friendswood 16:44.75 5:22/M
53 35 126 Ryan Lopez Dumas 16:48.80 5:23/M
54 36 139 Ivan Harris El Paso Chapin 16:50.85 5:24/M
55 (< 5) 151 Cole Reveal Frisco Centennial 16:52.05 5:24/M
56 37 128 Victor Estrada Dumas 16:53.30 5:25/M
57 38 155 Chase Rathke Katy Seven Lakes 16:54.55 5:25/M
58 39 116 Chase Kaufman Cedar Park Vista Ridge 16:55.55 5:25/M
59 40 145 Matt Ellis Friendswood 16:57.55 5:26/M
60 41 169 Lane Davis McKinney North 16:58.65 5:26/M
61 42 191 Raylon Evans Midlothian 16:59.45 5:27/M
62 43 111 Shane Allen Big Spring 17:00.40 5:27/M
63 44 195 Cameron Sprunck Midlothian 17:00.70 5:27/M
64 45 198 Clint Pollock Richmond Foster 17:01.25 5:27/M
65 46 147 Josh Dubose Friendswood 17:01.90 5:27/M
66 47 1082 Steven McCormack Katy Seven Lakes 17:04.30 5:28/M
67 48 192 Logan Gunter Midlothian 17:04.40 5:28/M
68 49 127 Misael Ontiveros Dumas 17:04.70 5:28/M
69 50 170 Chris Hayes McKinney North 17:05.85 5:29/M
70 51 130 Irving Viscaino Dumas 17:06.45 5:29/M
71 52 157 Andrew Merrick Katy Seven Lakes 17:07.70 5:29/M
72 53 179 Fernando Velasquez Mercedes 17:08.80 5:29/M
73 54 138 Phillip Gonzalez El Paso Chapin 17:09.65 5:30/M
74 55 187 Trevor Rice Mesquite Poteet 17:11.75 5:30/M
75 56 173 Preston Phillips McKinney North 17:15.35 5:32/M
76 57 184 Chase Morton Mesquite Poteet 17:16.10 5:32/M
77 58 131 Peter Suarez Dumas 17:19.15 5:33/M
78 59 148 Chris Demetriou Friendswood 17:20.70 5:33/M
79 60 140 Edgar Ortiz El Paso Chapin 17:26.40 5:35/M
80 61 129 Luis Viscano Dumas 17:30.45 5:37/M
81 62 194 Scott Potter Midlothian 17:32.55 5:37/M
82 63 119 Trevor Jones Cedar Park Vista Ridge 17:32.85 5:37/M
83 64 159 Henry Li Katy Seven Lakes 17:40.60 5:40/M
84 65 190 Sam Emerson Midlothian 17:41.70 5:40/M
85 66 117 Chris Terry Cedar Park Vista Ridge 17:44.55 5:41/M
86 67 201 Jamie Maldanado Richmond Foster 17:45.40 5:41/M
87 68 158 Karthik Rajendran Katy Seven Lakes 17:48.30 5:42/M
88 69 199 Brandon Kotzur Richmond Foster 17:49.70 5:43/M
89 70 150 Ryan Wood Friendswood 17:53.75 5:44/M
90 71 193 Kyle Lister Midlothian 17:55.40 5:45/M
91 72 174 Brady Wright McKinney North 17:59.60 5:46/M
92 73 120 Ryan Wedell Cedar Park Vista Ridge 18:06.20 5:48/M
93 74 203 Chris Knight Richmond Foster 18:06.20 5:48/M
94 75 118 Andrew Kruth Cedar Park Vista Ridge 18:07.50 5:48/M
95 76 202 Andy Jackson Richmond Foster 18:13.30 5:50/M
96 77 171 Kevin Onofrey McKinney North 18:19.90 5:52/M
97 78 112 Jordan Valle Big Spring 18:20.90 5:53/M
98 79 132 Hugo Aquinaga Dumas 18:24.50 5:54/M
99 80 168 Zack Curtis McKinney North 18:43.90 6:00/M
100 81 180 Vicente Carreon Mercedes 18:47.75 6:01/M
101 82 204 Benny Ventura Richmond Foster 18:50.95 6:02/M
102 83 1074 Noe Barcenas Mercedes 18:51.00 6:03/M
103 84 1084 Keanan Lane Richmond Foster 18:56.35 6:04/M