| | | | | | | | | | |
RANK | TEAM | | | | | | | | | |
1
| FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS | OFF - NEXT MEET SECTION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 11/2/07 | | | |
| | | | | |
2
| BURNT HILLS | OFF - NEXT MEET SUBURBAN COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/27 | | |
| | | | |
3
| SARATOGA SPRINGS | OFF - NEXT MEET SUBURBAN COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/27 | | |
| | | | |
4
| GREENWICH | RAN JV TEAM AT OWN INVITATIONAL - NEXT MEET WASAREN CHAMPS ON 10/25 | |
| | | |
5
| SHENENDEHOWA | OFF - NEXT MEET SUBURBAN COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/27 | | |
| | | | |
6
| WARWICK VALLEY | NARROW WINNER AT SECTION ONE COACHES MEET 60-61 OVER ARLINGTON | |
| | | |
7
| EAST AURORA | OFF - NEXT MEET ECIC CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/27 | | | | |
| | | | | | |
8
| WARD MELVILLE | OFF - NEXT MEET DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/23 | | | |
| | | | | |
9
| ARLINGTON | 2ND PLACE TO WARWICK AT SECTION ONE COACHES MEET | | | |
| | | | | |
10
| QUEENSBURY | OFF - NEXT MEET LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/22 | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
OTHERS | BAYSHORE | 3RD PLACE IN VARSITY GIRLS 2 RACE AT BROWN INVITATIONAL | | | |
| | | | | |
| BRONXVILLE | EASY WINNER OF RACE I AT SECTION ONE COACHES MEET | | | |
| | | | | |
| COLONIE | ALBANY COUNTY MEET POSTPONED TILL 10/29 | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| CORNING | RUNNER UP TO JOHNSON CITY AT MARATHON INVITATIONAL 69-95 | | |
| | | | |
| GUILDERLAND | ALBANY COUNTY MEET POSTPONED TILL 10/29 | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| HILTON | OFF - NEXT MEET MONROE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 10/27 | | | |
| | | | | |
| HOLY NAMES | ALBANY COUNTY MEET POSTPONED TILL 10/29 | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA | OFF | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| JOHNSON CITY | WINNER OF MARATHON INVITATIONAL SEED RACE 69-95 OVER CORNING | | |
| | | | |
| PEARL RIVER | EASY WINNER OF SECTION ONE COACHES RACE II | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| PITTSFORD-MENDON | DOMINATE WINNER OF CLARENCE INVITATIONAL LARGE SCHOOL RACE WITH 28 POINTS |
| | |
| TAPPAN ZEE | 7TH PLACE AT SECTION ONE COACHES INVITATIONAL RACE III, RUNNING WITHOUT #3 |
| | | | | | | | | | |