Course distance – 5000 meters
Race assignments Meets own site Previous years coverage
Race Schedule
Results
Boys Varsity Invitational
Girls Varsity Invitational
Girls Varsity Open
Boys Varsity Open
Results courtesy of Platt Systems
Flash Report
Glastonbury, Ct upsets Northeast #2 Newtown South, Ma 35-42 behind the victorious Kristen Malloy’s 18:50.3 Amherst Regional, Ma takes boys invitational division as Conor Mercurio (LaSalle) crosses the line 1st in 16:20.7
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Invitational BOYS Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 43 Amherst Regional 1:25:59.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 Rafer Dannenhauer SR 16:54.8 5:27
6 Aidan Dumont-McCaffrey SR 17:03.6 5:29
8 Barry Elkinton SR 17:12.9 5:32
10 Atticus Brigham SR 17:18.5 5:34
15 Michael Lawlor SR 17:29.7 5:38
===========================================================================
2 58 La Salle Academy 1:26:02.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Connor Mercurio SR 16:20.7 5:16
3 Matthew Mercurio SO 16:47.2 5:24
13 Dylan Leazes SR 17:25.8 5:37
20 Ian Rambo SR 17:43.3 5:42
21 Sean Phayre SO 17:45.8 5:43
===========================================================================
3 74 Glastonbury High 1:27:36.2 ( 5)
===========================================================================
2 GREG DISANTO SR 16:45.5 5:24
11 KEVIN DOLAN SR 17:21.7 5:35
12 BEECHER WATSON JR 17:24.1 5:36
24 CODY OTTO SR 17:54.8 5:46
25 LUKE BELVAL JR 18:10.1 5:51
===========================================================================
4 79 Xavier 1:27:35.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
7 Kyle Roberts SR 17:09.7 5:31
14 Ryan Hammond SR 17:27.5 5:37
16 Nicholas Lemon JR 17:30.0 5:38
19 Edgar Carrasco SR 17:36.0 5:40
23 John Corona JR 17:52.6 5:45
===========================================================================
5 90 Manchester High School 1:28:37.8 ( 5)
===========================================================================
5 Tyler Gauruder SR 16:55.4 5:27
9 Colby Welch SR 17:17.4 5:34
17 Tim Nohelty JR 17:33.1 5:39
22 Jeff Roberts SR 17:47.5 5:44
37 Alex Johnson SR 19:04.4 6:09
===========================================================================
6 158 Glastonbury B 1:33:21.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
27 KEVIN WILSON SR 18:19.4 5:54
30 DANNY SHIPMAN JR 18:27.4 5:57
32 ERIC VENNARO JR 18:42.8 6:01
34 WILL LLAMAS JR 18:55.1 6:06
35 BRENDAN WOODS SR 18:56.8 6:06
===========================================================================
7 187 Glastonbury C 1:36:25.2 ( 5)
===========================================================================
29 ELVIS ALEXANDER JR 18:25.8 5:56
36 MIKE RODINO JR 19:03.5 6:08
38 DAVE LANG SR 19:09.0 6:10
41 COREY HEDGES SO 19:27.5 6:16
43 MATT MCNABB SO 20:19.4 6:33
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Invitational BOYS Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Connor Mercurio SR 16:20.7 5:16 LA La Salle Academy 1 1 486
2 GREG DISANTO SR 16:45.5 5:24 GLAS Glastonbury High 2 1 456
3 Matthew Mercurio SO 16:47.2 5:24 LA La Salle Academy 3 2 485
4 Rafer Dannenhauer SR 16:54.8 5:27 AMHE Amherst Regional 4 1 267
5 Tyler Gauruder SR 16:55.4 5:27 MANC Manchester High Scho 5 1 510
6 Aidan Dumont-McCaffrey SR 17:03.6 5:29 AMHE Amherst Regional 6 2 293
7 Kyle Roberts SR 17:09.7 5:31 XAVI Xavier 7 1 590
8 Barry Elkinton SR 17:12.9 5:32 AMHE Amherst Regional 8 3 263
9 Colby Welch SR 17:17.4 5:34 MANC Manchester High Scho 9 2 502
10 Atticus Brigham SR 17:18.5 5:34 AMHE Amherst Regional 10 4 251
11 KEVIN DOLAN SR 17:21.7 5:35 GLAS Glastonbury High 11 2 455
12 BEECHER WATSON JR 17:24.1 5:36 GLAS Glastonbury High 12 3 428
13 Dylan Leazes SR 17:25.8 5:37 LA La Salle Academy 13 3 484
14 Ryan Hammond SR 17:27.5 5:37 XAVI Xavier 14 2 586
15 Michael Lawlor SR 17:29.7 5:38 AMHE Amherst Regional 15 5 280
16 Nicholas Lemon JR 17:30.0 5:38 XAVI Xavier 16 3 584
17 Tim Nohelty JR 17:33.1 5:39 MANC Manchester High Scho 17 3 504
18 Evan Tincknell JR 17:35.4 5:40 AMHE Amherst Regional 18 6 266
19 Edgar Carrasco SR 17:36.0 5:40 XAVI Xavier 19 4 593
20 Ian Rambo SR 17:43.3 5:42 LA La Salle Academy 20 4 498
21 Sean Phayre SO 17:45.8 5:43 LA La Salle Academy 21 5 500
22 Jeff Roberts SR 17:47.5 5:44 MANC Manchester High Scho 22 4 503
23 John Corona JR 17:52.6 5:45 XAVI Xavier 23 5 583
24 CODY OTTO SR 17:54.8 5:46 GLAS Glastonbury High 24 4 415
25 LUKE BELVAL JR 18:10.1 5:51 GLAS Glastonbury High 25 5 400
26 Ian Albert SO 18:15.5 5:53 XAVI Xavier 26 6 605
27 KEVIN WILSON SR 18:19.4 5:54 G2 Glastonbury B 27 1 427
28 Steve Hughes SR 18:21.1 5:55 LA La Salle Academy 28 6 489
29 ELVIS ALEXANDER JR 18:25.8 5:56 G3 Glastonbury C 29 1 402
30 DANNY SHIPMAN JR 18:27.4 5:57 G2 Glastonbury B 30 2 434
31 Mychal Carter JR 18:32.6 5:58 AMHE Amherst Regional 31 7 260
32 ERIC VENNARO JR 18:42.8 6:01 G2 Glastonbury B 32 3 439
33 Michael Joyce SO 18:49.5 6:04 XAVI Xavier 33 7 585
34 WILL LLAMAS JR 18:55.1 6:06 G2 Glastonbury B 34 4 389
35 BRENDAN WOODS SR 18:56.8 6:06 G2 Glastonbury B 35 5 425
36 MIKE RODINO JR 19:03.5 6:08 G3 Glastonbury C 36 2 407
37 Alex Johnson SR 19:04.4 6:09 MANC Manchester High Scho 37 5 509
38 DAVE LANG SR 19:09.0 6:10 G3 Glastonbury C 38 3 452
39 PATRICK MALLOY FR 19:16.1 6:12 G2 Glastonbury B 39 6 393
40 DREW ZAGIEBOYLO JR 19:24.4 6:15 G2 Glastonbury B 40 7 424
41 COREY HEDGES SO 19:27.5 6:16 G3 Glastonbury C 41 4 431
42 Jimmy Hornstein SR 19:31.5 6:17 LA La Salle Academy 42 7 483
43 MATT MCNABB SO 20:19.4 6:33 G3 Glastonbury C 43 5 420
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Invitational Girls Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 35 Glastonbury High 1:38:45.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Kristen Malloy SR 18:50.3 6:04
3 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO 19:14.4 6:12
8 Charlotte Freeland SR 19:57.3 6:26
10 Cara Dorris SO 20:14.2 6:31
13 Reid Watson FR 20:29.5 6:36
===========================================================================
2 42 Newton South High School 1:39:58.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Bridget Dahlberg SR 19:14.3 6:12
6 Kathy O- Keefe SO 19:51.2 6:24
7 Madeleine Reed JR 19:52.4 6:24
12 Olga Golovkina SR 20:18.7 6:32
15 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR 20:41.5 6:40
===========================================================================
3 55 Cape Elizabeth High School 1:40:58.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 Emily Attwood JR 19:16.9 6:12
5 Marita Stressenger SR 19:39.8 6:20
11 Kelsey Barton SO 20:15.9 6:31
17 Hannah Doss JR 20:52.1 6:43
18 Catherine Tierney FR 20:53.5 6:44
===========================================================================
4 99 La Salle Academy 1:47:18.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
9 Jean Christensen SR 20:09.2 6:29
20 Victoria Beardwood JR 21:25.6 6:54
21 Colleen McKenna JR 21:31.3 6:56
23 Caroline Capuano SR 21:58.4 7:05
26 Danielle Renzi SO 22:13.5 7:09
===========================================================================
5 151 Glastonbury B 1:57:13.0 ( 5)
===========================================================================
28 Siobhan Wilcox SR 22:44.1 7:19
29 Laura Vehlies SR 23:11.5 7:28
30 Cara Manfredi SO 23:27.4 7:33
31 Lauren Barnhart JR 23:30.6 7:34
33 Bailey Furtak JR 24:19.4 7:50
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Invitational Girls Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Kristen Malloy SR 18:50.3 6:04 GLAS Glastonbury High 1 1 107
2 Moira Kenny SR 19:03.2 6:08 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 0 1 121
3 Bridget Dahlberg SR 19:14.3 6:12 NSHS Newton South High Sc 2 1 191
4 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO 19:14.4 6:12 GLAS Glastonbury High 3 2 89
5 Emily Attwood JR 19:16.9 6:12 CE Cape Elizabeth High 4 1 39
6 Marita Stressenger SR 19:39.8 6:20 CE Cape Elizabeth High 5 2 41
7 Kathy O- Keefe SO 19:51.2 6:24 NSHS Newton South High Sc 6 2 192
8 Madeleine Reed JR 19:52.4 6:24 NSHS Newton South High Sc 7 3 185
9 Charlotte Freeland SR 19:57.3 6:26 GLAS Glastonbury High 8 3 101
10 Jean Christensen SR 20:09.2 6:29 LA La Salle Academy 9 1 128
11 Cara Dorris SO 20:14.2 6:31 GLAS Glastonbury High 10 4 95
12 Kelsey Barton SO 20:15.9 6:31 CE Cape Elizabeth High 11 3 35
13 Olga Golovkina SR 20:18.7 6:32 NSHS Newton South High Sc 12 4 195
14 Reid Watson FR 20:29.5 6:36 GLAS Glastonbury High 13 5 111
15 Emily MacEwen SR 20:32.2 6:37 GLAS Glastonbury High 14 6 104
16 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR 20:41.5 6:40 NSHS Newton South High Sc 15 5 194
17 Katie Collins JR 20:46.0 6:41 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 0 2 122
18 Melanie Fineman JR 20:46.8 6:41 NSHS Newton South High Sc 16 6 182
19 Hannah Doss JR 20:52.1 6:43 CE Cape Elizabeth High 17 4 38
20 Catherine Tierney FR 20:53.5 6:44 CE Cape Elizabeth High 18 5 37
21 Sara Chari JR 21:07.2 6:48 NSHS Newton South High Sc 19 7 181
22 Victoria Beardwood JR 21:25.6 6:54 LA La Salle Academy 20 2 132
23 Colleen McKenna JR 21:31.3 6:56 LA La Salle Academy 21 3 134
24 Kim Halpin JR 21:42.8 6:59 GLAS Glastonbury High 22 7 99
25 Caroline Capuano SR 21:58.4 7:05 LA La Salle Academy 23 4 131
26 Rachel Nichols SO 22:05.6 7:07 CE Cape Elizabeth High 24 6 36
27 Paige Kozlowski SO 22:12.3 7:09 CE Cape Elizabeth High 25 7 40
28 Danielle Renzi SO 22:13.5 7:09 LA La Salle Academy 26 5 141
29 Katy Petrie SO 22:27.4 7:14 LA La Salle Academy 27 6 145
30 Siobhan Wilcox SR 22:44.1 7:19 G2 Glastonbury B 28 1 93
31 Laura Vehlies SR 23:11.5 7:28 G2 Glastonbury B 29 2 109
32 Cara Manfredi SO 23:27.4 7:33 G2 Glastonbury B 30 3 114
33 Lauren Barnhart JR 23:30.6 7:34 G2 Glastonbury B 31 4 100
34 Meaghan Reilly SR 23:52.5 7:41 LA La Salle Academy 32 7 130
35 Bailey Furtak JR 24:19.4 7:50 G2 Glastonbury B 33 5 98
36 Jackie Fisher SR 25:00.5 8:03 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 0 3 119
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 45 Ellington 1:50:04.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Allison Landry SR 20:30.7 6:36
3 Emily Baker SO 21:12.6 6:50
9 Josie Gerber FR 22:20.0 7:12
15 Jessic Dennis SR 22:51.8 7:22
17 Melody Smith JR 23:09.4 7:28
===========================================================================
2 73 Rockville HS 1:54:33.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 leandra Siedor JR 21:14.9 6:50
8 Amanda Arcand JR 22:16.6 7:10
10 Olivia Botteron SO 22:23.4 7:13
14 Michelle Robertson SR 22:48.8 7:21
37 Sarah Shane FR 25:49.8 8:19
===========================================================================
3 75 South Windsor 1:54:14.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Andie Earwaker SO 21:40.5 6:59
11 Abby Colburn FR 22:35.6 7:17
13 Dorothy Staron SR 22:47.8 7:20
19 Lisa Sander SR 23:23.5 7:32
26 Jenna Borrmann JR 23:46.9 7:39
===========================================================================
3 75 Bristol Central High School 1:53:22.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
5 Kiara Bonilla SR 21:19.5 6:52
7 Staci Godbout SO 21:45.6 7:00
16 Jessica DiVenere SR 22:55.0 7:23
23 Jenna Slipke SR 23:39.4 7:37
24 Alex Hughes SR 23:43.4 7:39
===========================================================================
5 96 Newington High School 1:56:46.8 ( 6)
===========================================================================
12 Alexa Mach SR 22:44.1 7:19
18 Grace Krusell JR 23:20.1 7:31
20 Sibel Mutlu SO 23:27.5 7:33
21 Sandra Tokic SR 23:29.8 7:34
25 Patty Manke JR 23:45.3 7:39
===========================================================================
6 148 Capital Preparatory Magnet 2:03:50.0 ( 6)
===========================================================================
2 Britteni Simpson SO 21:04.4 6:47
29 Aminah Foxworth SO 24:13.0 7:48
34 Nicole Stokes SR 24:53.3 8:01
38 Sonnet Bromfield JR 25:58.9 8:22
45 Marjani Johnson SO 27:40.4 8:55
===========================================================================
7 173 Rocky Hill 2:06:46.9 ( 6)
===========================================================================
22 Meghan Thopmson SR 23:36.7 7:36
28 Alison Rembisz SO 24:01.5 7:44
36 Miranda Hodge SR 25:38.3 8:16
43 Sarah Leahy JR 26:34.7 8:34
44 Becky Joyce SO 26:55.7 8:40
===========================================================================
8 242 Classical Magnet School 2:26:29.0 ( 6)
===========================================================================
41 Amanda Schneider JR 26:12.6 8:27
42 Tina Thomas SR 26:23.5 8:30
52 Dau Isabel SO 31:15.1 10:04
53 Keosha Harris SR 31:17.5 10:05
54 Ashley James SO 31:20.3 10:06
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
===========================================================================
9 261 A.I.PRINCE 2:40:39.9 ( 6)
===========================================================================
49 Wilmarie Telleria SO 29:40.3 9:34
50 Jasmin negron JR 30:07.8 9:42
51 Leanna Hilager FR 31:08.4 10:02
55 colleen coke SO 34:20.0 11:04
56 Six (6) Unknown ---- 35:23.4 11:24
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Allison Landry SR 20:30.7 6:36 ELLI Ellington 1 1 82
2 Britteni Simpson SO 21:04.4 6:47 CPM Capital Preparatory 2 1 44
3 Emily Baker SO 21:12.6 6:50 ELLI Ellington 3 2 74
4 leandra Siedor JR 21:14.9 6:50 RV Rockville HS 4 1 202
5 Kiara Bonilla SR 21:19.5 6:52 BRIS Bristol Central High 5 1 32
6 Andie Earwaker SO 21:40.5 6:59 SW South Windsor 6 1 230
7 Staci Godbout SO 21:45.6 7:00 BRIS Bristol Central High 7 2 34
8 Amanda Arcand JR 22:16.6 7:10 RV Rockville HS 8 2 198
9 Josie Gerber FR 22:20.0 7:12 ELLI Ellington 9 3 83
10 Olivia Botteron SO 22:23.4 7:13 RV Rockville HS 10 3 199
11 Abby Colburn FR 22:35.6 7:17 SW South Windsor 11 2 228
12 Alexa Mach SR 22:44.1 7:19 NHS Newington High Schoo 12 1 176
13 Dorothy Staron SR 22:47.8 7:20 SW South Windsor 13 3 225
14 Michelle Robertson SR 22:48.8 7:21 RV Rockville HS 14 4 196
15 Jessic Dennis SR 22:51.8 7:22 ELLI Ellington 15 4 73
16 Jessica DiVenere SR 22:55.0 7:23 BRIS Bristol Central High 16 3 27
17 Melody Smith JR 23:09.4 7:28 ELLI Ellington 17 5 77
18 Grace Krusell JR 23:20.1 7:31 NHS Newington High Schoo 18 2 160
19 Lisa Sander SR 23:23.5 7:32 SW South Windsor 19 4 224
20 Sibel Mutlu SO 23:27.5 7:33 NHS Newington High Schoo 20 3 172
21 Sandra Tokic SR 23:29.8 7:34 NHS Newington High Schoo 21 4 159
22 Meghan Thopmson SR 23:36.7 7:36 RH Rocky Hill 22 1 210
23 Jenna Slipke SR 23:39.4 7:37 BRIS Bristol Central High 23 4 30
24 Alex Hughes SR 23:43.4 7:39 BRIS Bristol Central High 24 5 24
25 Patty Manke JR 23:45.3 7:39 NHS Newington High Schoo 25 5 173
26 Jenna Borrmann JR 23:46.9 7:39 SW South Windsor 26 5 216
27 Amanda Savath JR 23:46.9 7:39 BRIS Bristol Central High 27 6 29
28 Alison Rembisz SO 24:01.5 7:44 RH Rocky Hill 28 2 204
29 Aminah Foxworth SO 24:13.0 7:48 CPM Capital Preparatory 29 2 47
30 Kelly Maguire SO 24:16.1 7:49 ELLI Ellington 30 6 84
31 Tracey Pennito JR 24:19.0 7:50 BRIS Bristol Central High 31 7 33
32 Christina Garbarino JR 24:35.2 7:55 SW South Windsor 32 6 217
33 Kerry Sawamura JR 24:40.0 7:57 ELLI Ellington 33 7 76
34 Nicole Stokes SR 24:53.3 8:01 CPM Capital Preparatory 34 3 45
35 Lauren Pitruzzello SR 25:04.1 8:05 NHS Newington High Schoo 35 6 178
36 Miranda Hodge SR 25:38.3 8:16 RH Rocky Hill 36 3 203
37 Sarah Shane FR 25:49.8 8:19 RV Rockville HS 37 5 201
38 Sonnet Bromfield JR 25:58.9 8:22 CPM Capital Preparatory 38 4 46
39 Nadine Ferreri FR 25:59.1 8:22 RV Rockville HS 39 6 200
40 Natalie Turek JR 26:09.4 8:26 SW South Windsor 40 7 226
41 Amanda Schneider JR 26:12.6 8:27 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 41 1 53
42 Tina Thomas SR 26:23.5 8:30 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 42 2 66
43 Sarah Leahy JR 26:34.7 8:34 RH Rocky Hill 43 4 209
44 Becky Joyce SO 26:55.7 8:40 RH Rocky Hill 44 5 208
45 Marjani Johnson SO 27:40.4 8:55 CPM Capital Preparatory 45 5 48
46 Leandra Tourella JR 27:42.4 8:56 CPM Capital Preparatory 46 6 50
47 Jaclyn Elliot SR 28:14.2 9:06 RH Rocky Hill 47 6 207
48 Rachal Tani SO 28:26.9 9:10 RV Rockville HS 48 7 197
49 Wilmarie Telleria SO 29:40.3 9:34 AIP A.I.PRINCE 49 1 20
50 Jasmin negron JR 30:07.8 9:42 AIP A.I.PRINCE 50 2 14
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
51 Leanna Hilager FR 31:08.4 10:02 AIP A.I.PRINCE 51 3 9
52 Dau Isabel SO 31:15.1 10:04 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 52 3 55
53 Keosha Harris SR 31:17.5 10:05 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 53 4 70
54 Ashley James SO 31:20.3 10:06 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 54 5 57
55 Chaitali Kargaonkar SO 31:23.2 10:07 UNIV University High Scho 0 1 237
56 colleen coke SO 34:20.0 11:04 AIP A.I.PRINCE 55 4 616
57 Six (6) Unknown -- 35:23.4 11:24 AIP A.I.PRINCE 56 5 6
58 Janel Rease JR 35:46.4 11:32 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 57 6 60
59 sequoia cornelius SO 36:24.6 11:44 AIP A.I.PRINCE 58 6 8
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open BOYS Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 36 Bristol Central High School 1:31:24.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Paul Ryskowski SR 17:30.9 5:38
3 Connor Kelley SO 17:45.3 5:43
6 Will Eschner SR 18:12.5 5:52
10 Mike Duprey SO 18:42.8 6:01
15 Eric DuVerger SO 19:12.8 6:11
===========================================================================
2 79 Newington High School 1:35:21.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
9 Andrew Gotowala JR 18:32.1 5:58
12 Drew Lesinski JR 18:53.5 6:05
14 Mike Womer SR 19:06.1 6:09
19 Carl Hawkins JR 19:17.4 6:13
25 Chris Jensen JR 19:32.3 6:18
===========================================================================
3 98 Ellington 1:36:03.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
5 Steve Crouse JR 18:12.1 5:52
16 Cameron Waters SO 19:15.2 6:12
23 Alex Smith FR 19:26.8 6:16
24 Jordan Cusson JR 19:26.8 6:16
30 Matthew LeBel JR 19:43.0 6:21
===========================================================================
4 104 Rocky Hill 1:35:42.9 ( 5)
===========================================================================
4 Andrew Duarte SR 17:58.2 5:47
7 Evan Pelletier JR 18:14.9 5:52
20 Josh Bell JR 19:18.4 6:13
32 Laurens Bijl SR 19:47.9 6:22
41 Anthony Gallo FR 20:23.5 6:34
===========================================================================
5 121 Immaculate High School 1:36:27.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Joe Frank SR 17:19.0 5:35
11 Andrew Cronin SR 18:53.0 6:05
35 Connor Policastro SR 19:58.3 6:26
36 John Sakorofas JR 20:05.1 6:28
38 Jimmy Hannigan JR 20:11.6 6:30
===========================================================================
6 169 ENFIELD 1:40:10.1 ( 5)
===========================================================================
21 Jonathan Soderquist SR 19:19.5 6:13
27 Philip Hornig SR 19:40.9 6:20
31 Robert Baillargeon FR 19:44.9 6:21
43 Ry Wolfel SR 20:33.0 6:37
47 Jared Casey JR 20:51.8 6:43
===========================================================================
6 169 Capital Preparatory Magnet 1:40:16.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
8 Luis Changanaqui SR 18:26.0 5:56
28 Istvan Alicea JR 19:42.0 6:21
34 Clirim Misini SO 19:57.4 6:26
49 Antony Itturino JR 21:02.2 6:47
50 Robert Johnson JR 21:08.8 6:49
===========================================================================
8 175 Rockville HS 1:43:10.5 ( 5)
===========================================================================
17 Silhavy Andrew JR 19:15.8 6:12
22 Gabe Godfrey SO 19:25.3 6:15
26 Austin West JR 19:33.6 6:18
52 Kevin Anton SO 21:59.4 7:05
58 Mike Wyatt JR 22:56.4 7:23
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open BOYS Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
===========================================================================
9 201 A.I.PRINCE 1:43:37.0 ( 8)
===========================================================================
13 Chris Rodriguez SR 19:01.1 6:08
37 Rudy Cowan SR 20:11.1 6:30
44 Josh Walton SR 20:33.5 6:37
51 MCEDWIN MARQUEZ SO 21:16.5 6:51
56 Isaac Rios FR 22:34.8 7:16
===========================================================================
10 252 East Hartford 1:49:15.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
39 Daniel Lemire SR 20:13.6 6:31
46 Duke Asare Essiam SR 20:48.6 6:42
53 John Kuregyir-Paintsil SR 22:05.9 7:07
55 Stephen Foran SO 22:28.5 7:14
59 Omar Cattan SR 23:39.1 7:37
=
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Hartford Xc Festival Open BOYS Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Joe Frank SR 17:19.0 5:35 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 1 1 476
2 Paul Ryskowski SR 17:30.9 5:38 BRIS Bristol Central High 2 1 298
3 Connor Kelley SO 17:45.3 5:43 BRIS Bristol Central High 3 2 305
4 Andrew Duarte SR 17:58.2 5:47 RH Rocky Hill 4 1 566
5 Steve Crouse JR 18:12.1 5:52 ELLI Ellington 5 1 346
6 Will Eschner SR 18:12.5 5:52 BRIS Bristol Central High 6 3 314
7 Evan Pelletier JR 18:14.9 5:52 RH Rocky Hill 7 2 565
8 Luis Changanaqui SR 18:26.0 5:56 CPM Capital Preparatory 8 1 325
9 Andrew Gotowala JR 18:32.1 5:58 NHS Newington High Schoo 9 1 538
10 Mike Duprey SO 18:42.8 6:01 BRIS Bristol Central High 10 4 312
11 Andrew Cronin SR 18:53.0 6:05 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 11 2 461
12 Drew Lesinski JR 18:53.5 6:05 NHS Newington High Schoo 12 2 545
13 Chris Rodriguez SR 19:01.1 6:08 AIP A.I.PRINCE 13 1 244
14 Mike Womer SR 19:06.1 6:09 NHS Newington High Schoo 14 3 529
15 Eric DuVerger SO 19:12.8 6:11 BRIS Bristol Central High 15 5 313
16 Cameron Waters SO 19:15.2 6:12 ELLI Ellington 16 2 353
17 Silhavy Andrew JR 19:15.8 6:12 RV Rockville HS 17 1 553
18 Ethan Washburn SO 19:16.1 6:12 BRIS Bristol Central High 18 6 302
19 Carl Hawkins JR 19:17.4 6:13 NHS Newington High Schoo 19 4 539
20 Josh Bell JR 19:18.4 6:13 RH Rocky Hill 20 3 559
21 Jonathan Soderquist SR 19:19.5 6:13 ENFI ENFIELD 21 1 380
22 Gabe Godfrey SO 19:25.3 6:15 RV Rockville HS 22 2 550
23 Alex Smith FR 19:26.8 6:16 ELLI Ellington 23 3 363
24 Jordan Cusson JR 19:26.8 6:16 ELLI Ellington 24 4 364
25 Chris Jensen JR 19:32.3 6:18 NHS Newington High Schoo 25 5 543
26 Austin West JR 19:33.6 6:18 RV Rockville HS 26 3 551
27 Philip Hornig SR 19:40.9 6:20 ENFI ENFIELD 27 2 381
28 Istvan Alicea JR 19:42.0 6:21 CPM Capital Preparatory 28 2 327
29 Ethan Talbot SR 19:42.3 6:21 BRIS Bristol Central High 29 7 318
30 Matthew LeBel JR 19:43.0 6:21 ELLI Ellington 30 5 359
31 Robert Baillargeon FR 19:44.9 6:21 ENFI ENFIELD 31 3 377
32 Laurens Bijl SR 19:47.9 6:22 RH Rocky Hill 32 4 561
33 Christopher Rose JR 19:48.0 6:23 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 0 1 334
34 Brendon Willis JR 19:54.6 6:25 ELLI Ellington 33 6 357
35 Clirim Misini SO 19:57.4 6:26 CPM Capital Preparatory 34 3 321
36 Connor Policastro SR 19:58.3 6:26 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 35 3 472
37 John Sakorofas JR 20:05.1 6:28 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 36 4 462
38 Rudy Cowan SR 20:11.1 6:30 AIP A.I.PRINCE 37 2 249
39 Jimmy Hannigan JR 20:11.6 6:30 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 38 5 477
40 Daniel Lemire SR 20:13.6 6:31 EHH East Hartford 39 1 339
41 Brian Kelleher JR 20:18.5 6:32 ELLI Ellington 40 7 372
42 Anthony Gallo FR 20:23.5 6:34 RH Rocky Hill 41 5 557
43 Eric Sorcek SR 20:30.5 6:36 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 42 6 463
44 Ry Wolfel SR 20:33.0 6:37 ENFI ENFIELD 43 4 375
45 Josh Walton SR 20:33.5 6:37 AIP A.I.PRINCE 44 3 240
46 Joseph Porco SO 20:33.5 6:37 IMMA Immaculate High Scho 45 7 478
47 Duke Asare Essiam SR 20:48.6 6:42 EHH East Hartford 46 2 340
48 Jared Casey JR 20:51.8 6:43 ENFI ENFIELD 47 5 374
49 Mike Salerni SR 21:01.7 6:46 NHS Newington High Schoo 48 6 518
50 Antony Itturino JR 21:02.2 6:47 CPM Capital Preparatory 49 4 326
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
51 Robert Johnson JR 21:08.8 6:49 CPM Capital Preparatory 50 5 323
52 MCEDWIN MARQUEZ SO 21:16.5 6:51 AIP A.I.PRINCE 51 4 243
53 Randy Carrero SR 21:16.7 6:51 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 0 2 337
54 Kevin Anton SO 21:59.4 7:05 RV Rockville HS 52 4 556
55 Roussaunte Kitson FR 22:01.9 7:06 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 0 3 331
56 Andrew Wilcoxen JR 22:03.1 7:06 UNIV University High Scho 0 1 577
57 John Kuregyir-Paintsil SR 22:05.9 7:07 EHH East Hartford 53 3 342
58 Dewayne Wynn FR 22:16.4 7:10 CPM Capital Preparatory 54 6 328
59 Stephen Foran SO 22:28.5 7:14 EHH East Hartford 55 4 345
60 Isaac Rios FR 22:34.8 7:16 AIP A.I.PRINCE 56 5 239
61 EDWIN ROSA SO 22:43.8 7:19 AIP A.I.PRINCE 57 6 245
62 Mike Wyatt JR 22:56.4 7:23 RV Rockville HS 58 5 554
63 Simo Anderson SO 23:02.7 7:25 UNIV University High Scho 0 2 571
64 Omar Cattan SR 23:39.1 7:37 EHH East Hartford 59 5 341
65 Reinaldo Alavardo JR 24:10.2 7:47 AIP A.I.PRINCE 60 7 241
66 Eric Vo SR 25:36.4 8:15 EHH East Hartford 61 6 344
67 Giancarlos Perez SO 26:01.9 8:23 UNIV University High Scho 0 3 569
68 Wilfredo TORRES JR 27:55.5 9:00 AIP A.I.PRINCE 0 8 250
69 Denis Mcmahon SR 30:19.5 9:46 CMHS Classical Magnet Sch 0 4 335
Platt Systems Official Reporting System Open Scramblr
OVERALL GUN
PLC Name S TIME BIB
==== =========================== === ======= =====
1 Aaron Flamino 17:15 624
2 dan Uriano 17:48 619
3 Howie Breinan 20:35 623
4 Brian Turner 21:00 621
5 David Caldon 22:01 618
6 Bryan Hayes 23:34 615
7 Steve OReilly 24:04 620
8 Brian Cronin 27:17 622
In its third year the Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival is working hard to make itself a major stop in the early season. Last year saw Danbury (Ct)had all they could handle in holding off the challenge of Germantown Friends(Pa) in the team battle and Footlocker finalist Donn Cabral had to fight hard pull away from Danbury’s Willie Ahern over the closing stages. This years meet will be no less exciting as teams from across New England will once again come together in this first week of racing in Connecticut. This years event will feature a match up between the girls teams from Newtown South (Ma), Glastonbury(Ct) and Cape Elizabeth(Maine)
Race Assignments Girls’ Varsity Open Race Box 1 South Windsor High School Box 2 Capital Preparatory Magnet School Box 3 University High School Box 4 Bristol Central High School Box 5 Rockville High School Box 6 Classical Magnet High School Box 7 Newington High School Box 8 Ellington High School Box 9 Rocky Hill High School Box 10 AI Prince Tech High School Box 11 Enfield High School Box 12 Weaver High School Girls’ Varsity Invite Race Box 1 Immaculate High School Box 2 Glastonbury A High School Box 3 Cape Elizabeth High School Box 4 La Salle High School Box 5 Newton South High School Box 6 Glastonbury B High School Boys’ Varsity Open Race Box 1 Newington High School Box 2 Immaculate High School Box 3 Capital Preparatory Magnet School Box 4 AI Prince Technical High School Box 5 Rocky Hill High School Box 6 Ellington High School Box 7 Bristol Central High School Box 8 East Hartford High School Box 9 Rockville High School Box 10 Classical Magnet High School Box 11 University Magnet High School Box 12 Enfield High School Boys’ Varsity Invite Race Box 1 Amherst Regional High School Box 2 Xavier High School Box 3 Glastonbury A High School Box 4 La Salle High School Box 5 Manchester High School Box 6 Glastonbury B High School Box 7 Glastonbury C High School
Time schedule
9:00 - Course Walk/Jog Through 10:00 - Open Race Girls 10:45 - Open Race Boys 11:20 - Invitational Girls 11:45 - Invitational Boys 12:30 - Xtra Scramble (All Comers) 1:15 - Junior Varsity Girls 2:00 - Junior Varsity Boys 2:40 - Freshman Girls 3:15 - Freshman Boys