| New York Relays Icahn Stadium, New York NY April 18-20, 2008 DyeStat on-site coverage
Results |
Non-Invitational Results | Heptathlon |
Invitational Division
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 03:06 PM New York Relays HS 2008 - 4/18/2008 to 4/19/2008 Icahn Stadium Results Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Roberts, Sheina Bishop Loughlin 56.90 56.10 2 Rostant, Cara Valley Stream So 57.40 56.52 3 Kvist, Josefine Ridge 56.40 57.27 4 Robak, Magda Half Hollow Hill 58.50 57.46 5 Ricketts, Marlene Westbury 58.50 1:01.72 6 Lawson, Sasha-Lee Hempstead 1:01.00 1:03.14 7 Abdul-Wali, Suhailah Hempstead 1:01.00 1:03.32 8 Kennedy, Natasha Hempstead 1:00.00 1:03.62 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Price, Chanelle Easton 2:03.98 2 Lipsey, Charlene Hempstead 2:09.15 2:09.61 3 Menges, Emily Garden City 2:13.80 2:10.72 4 Holland, Malekah Bishop Ford 2:16.00 2:12.38 5 Banker, Nicole East Meadow 2:13.80 2:13.44 6 McKenzie, Monique Tilden 2:14.30 7 Graziano, Alyssa East Meadow 2:18.60 2:18.03 8 Brown, Meghan Ursuline School 2:16.50 2:18.24 9 Walsh, Dana Convent of the S 2:19.09 10 Senken, Brooke Garden City 2:18.70 2:22.33 11 Williams, Century St. John's Prep 2:18.50 2:23.48 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Linnell, Allison Colts Neck 7:15.08 6:57.63 2 Adams, Maddie Garden City 7:08.41 7:26.80 3 Cano, Brianna Valley Stream No 7:38.22 7:32.43 4 Rotondo, Michelle Garden City 7:58.60 7:34.21 5 Rodriguez, Samantha St. John's Prep 7:57.99 7:43.57 6 Johnston, Christine Longwood 7:20.00 7:52.40 7 Castellanos, Diana HS for Health Pr 8:11.59 8:07.98 8 isaac, nana Uniondale 8:39.00 8:43.49 9 Braun, Stefanie Half Hollow Hill 8:41.55 9:07.74 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Warwick Valley 'A' 21:07.00 21:35.89 1) Greibesland, Lillian 2) Naples, Kim 3) Dearing, Victoria 4) Pennings, Tori 2 East Meadow 'A' 21:10.00 22:25.04 1) Arguelles, Adriana 2) Flores, Jen 3) Mattson, Cara 4) Patel, Priya 3 St. John Villa 'A' 22:00.00 22:31.04 1) Baio, Mallory 2) Bivona, Alexis 3) Lauro, Samantha 4) Connelly, Christine 4 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 22:08.00 23:43.82 1) Tocci, Andrea 2) Rose, Maya 3) Axon, Ali 4) McMahon, Julia 5 Westhill 'A' 24:12.56 24:03.74 1) Clancy, Heather 2) Coon, Catherine 3) DiPaola, Lissa 4) Whiteside, Crystal Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:07.30 4:04.90 1) Gillespie, Meagan 2) Pitts, Ma'shanta 3) Nelson, Deandra 4) Rodriques, Nadonnia 2 Tilden 'A' 4:04.92 3 Bishop Ford 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.56 1) Lorcy, Shekinah 2) Holland, Malekah 3) Williams, Corrine 4) DaSilva, Shanique 4 Ursuline School 'A' 4:11.40 4:11.91 1) Brown, Meghan 2) Crean, Rosie 3) Francis, Elia 4) Golding, Shanel 5 Curtis 'A' 4:15.00 4:14.32 1) Browne, Shannon 2) Clerk, Charisma 3) Dawson, Tiffany 4) Evins, Francyna 6 St. Joseph Hill 'A' 4:28.00 4:38.16 1) Draper, Dana 2) Pfister, Amanda 3) Vazzana, Caroline 4) Brancale, Lorraine Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Renker, Nina Sacred Heart Aca 38.50m 123-11 2 Aleksieva, Yordanka East Meadow 32.61m 100-09 3 Dombrowski, Brittany Archbishop Mollo 32.44m 98-07 4 Spoto, Amanda St. Joseph by-th 96-05 5 Beganskas, Michelle East Meadow 29.26m 91-11 6 Kamer, Catylin Longwood 88-05 7 Hill, Qiyanna Longwood 84-09 8 Etienne, Diane Longwood 81-09 9 Fisher, Symmone Longwood 74-02 10 Marinucci, Toni Syosset 25.83m 70-08 11 Higgins, Natalie Archbishop Mollo 24.69m 63-03 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Faeth, Megan Somers 120.00m 123-07 2 Dombrowski, Brittany Archbishop Mollo 37.42m 123-05 3 Simonelli, Adara Archbishop Mollo 31.09m 108-09 4 Frey, Cady Lehighton Area 37.00m 99-08 5 Martinez, Andrea Archbishop Mollo 29.26m 96-10 6 fuchs, megan Archbishop Mollo 29.11m 86-10 7 Tenet, Megan Sacred Heart Aca 32.08m 78-04 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 26.46 757 2 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 27.90 639 3 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 28.92 560 4 Kefalidis, Marisa Dalton School 29.35 528 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 2:29.85 695 2 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 2:35.87 621 3 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 2:41.51 556 Heptathlon: #3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 16.12 700 2 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 16.63 639 3 Kefalidis, Marisa Dalton School 17.20 574 -- Frawley, Erin St. John Villa DQ 486 Heptathlon: #1 Girls High Jump Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kefalidis, Marisa Dalton School 1.49m 610 2 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 1.43m 544 3 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 1.40m 512 4 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 1.34m 449 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 4.69m 477 2 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 4.45m 416 3 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 4.15m 343 -- Kefalidis, Marisa Dalton School ND Heptathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 10.25m 546 2 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 7.64m 376 3 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 7.23m 350 4 Kefalidis, Marisa Dalton School 1.73m 11 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 25.47m 391 2 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 24.25m 368 3 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 23.59m 356 Girls Heptathlon ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Raphael, Farath Half Hollow Hill 3189 3834 10 2 Conter, Jessica Archbishop Mollo 3550 3619 8 3 Frawley, Erin St. John Villa 3905 3328 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Faulkner, Troy Curtis 48.88 48.33 2 Livingston, Terrance Great Neck South 48.65 48.56 3 Celestin, Anthony Hempstead 48.90 48.92 4 Meminger, Jonathan Collegiate Schoo 35.06 49.79 5 Genius, Jason Middle College 50.80 51.52 6 Atkinson, Sean Nazareth 51.26 52.17 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Riley, Brian South Side 1:58.30 1:57.95 2 Morhard, Rob Methacton 1:57.23 1:57.96 3 Barney, Tyrek Holy Trinity 1:57.10 1:58.65 4 Myers, Sha-kim Science Skills 1:58.20 1:58.97 5 Swan, Jim Methacton 1:56.22 2:00.38 6 Baptiste, Abayomi Nazareth 2:01.16 2:01.51 7 Padilla, Danny Mount St. Michae 2:00.00 2:04.29 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Dressman, Taylor William Grady 9:59.00 9:52.70 2 Prial, Dan Warwick Valley 9:42.00 10:02.73 3 Mastrangelo, Rob Monsignor Farrel 10:06.60 10:16.68 4 Rerick, John Monsignor Farrel 10:05.30 10:28.50 5 Bellitti, Anthony Ridge 10:00.84 10:29.72 6 Blancero, Frank Monsignor Farrel 10:17.85 10:29.76 7 Siegel, Danny Great Neck South 11:55.00 11:16.54 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Collegiate School 'A' 18:09.80 18:02.50 1) Myrie, Joseph 2) Zikry, Hashem 3) Parker, Hugh 4) Trotzuk, Dylan 2 Iona Prep 'A' 18:04.00 18:07.14 1) Brink, Ben 2) Brittan, Keith 3) Cunningham, Michael 4) Halpin, Sean 3 Colts Neck 'A' 18:02.00 18:09.28 1) O'Dowd, Mike 2) O'Dowd, Kevin 3) Weiner, Jason 4) Leininger, Mark 4 Chaminade 'A' 18:01.00 18:14.42 1) Donnelly, Stephen 2) Sutherland, Bryan 3) Tonn, Christopher 4) Schieck, Michael 5 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 18:19.70 18:19.92 1) Farley, James 2) Orlando, Alex 3) Bernardo, Mark 4) Mastrangelo, Rob 6 Valley Stream North 'A' 18:40.00 18:22.38 1) Carey, Steven 2) Russello, Anthony 3) Pearlman, Matthew 4) Balbo, Carlo 7 Fordham Prep 'A' 18:25.00 18:22.52 1) Jennings, Ed 2) Altenau, Daniel 3) Griffiths, Harley 4) Santini, Matthew 8 Chaminade 'B' 18:40.00 18:25.53 1) Donnelly, Charles 2) Kiley, Michael 3) Hassett, Matthew 4) James, Andrew 9 Warwick Valley 'A' 17:58.00 18:29.94 1) Ackerman, Brad 2) Florkiewicz, Ryan 3) Dewan, David 4) Prial, Dan 10 South Side 'A' 18:14.36 18:37.55 1) Colletta, Dave 2) Kessler, Eric 3) Morin, Rich 4) Riley, Brian 11 Warwick Valley 'B' 18:02.00 18:39.23 1) Laroe, Matt 2) Leuchanka, Alex 3) Luthin, Timothy 4) Miniger, Greg 12 Bishop Ford 'A' 18:50.00 18:41.64 1) Fernandez, Frankelly 2) Gilhuley, Paul 3) Suarez, Justin 4) Gilhuley, Joseph 13 Great Neck South 'A' 19:30.00 19:15.24 1) Allen-Dicker, Jesse 2) Ambrosio, Pat 3) Holtzman, Jordon 4) Toida, Tatsuaki Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:33.00 3:29.45 1 1) Dottin, Christian 2) Yu, Jonathan 3) Weaving, Keenan 4) Merber, Kyle 2 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 3:30.10 3:30.98 1 1) Falcone, Pete 2) Lynch, Roger 3) Evangelista, Anthony 4) Farley, James 3 Erasmus Hall 'A' 3:33.00 3:34.35 1 1) Phillip, Isaiah 2) Dieufils, Jeff 3) Samuel, Lyndon 4) Welch, Christopher 4 Westbury 'A' 3:35.90 3:35.53 2 1) Archer, Noel 2) Banks, Eric 3) Clark, Deondre 4) Mitto, Terrence 5 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 'A' 3:35.55 3:36.55 1 1) Italiano, Nicholas 2) Balzer, Dave 3) Frasca, Tom 4) Zaccariello, Daniel 6 Methacton 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.34 1 1) Mansuy, Mike 2) Gordon, Jarett 3) Blackwell, Brett 4) Quinlan, Ian 7 Nazareth 'A' 3:42.10 3:39.79 2 1) Atkinson, Sean 2) Baptiste, Abayomi 3) Daniels, Simeon 4) Harley, Robert 8 Chaminade 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.29 2 1) Shank, Gregory 2) Boden, Brian 3) Moore, Bernard 4) Falanga, Joseph 9 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:35.00 3:42.96 1 1) Jones, Dwight 2) Isijola, Ayo 3) Stroud, Jamal 4) Drayton, Kenny 10 Curtis 'A' 3:41.02 3:42.98 2 1) Legrande, Dominick 2) Thomas, Christopher 3) Spence, Akeem 4) Henderson, Quincy 11 Mount St. Michael 'A' 3:30.00 3:43.03 2 1) Agyin, Brian 2) Holt, Jayson 3) Padilla, Danny 4) Francisco, Ariel Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 McGovern, Brian Mount St. Michae 4.92m 15-06.00 2 Brunjes, Ben Warwick Valley 4.26m 14-06.00 3 Hellings, Ryan Ridge 3.81m 13-06.00 4 Nakanishi, Brad Scarborough 4.21m 13-00.00 -- Giannone, Chris Ridge 3.65m NH Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Chiariello, Vincenzo Monsignor Farrel 49.42m 161-00 2 Day, Louis Holy Trinity 48.64m 156-01 3 Thomas, Anthony Holy Trinity 48.36m 152-03 4 Lavong, Wesley Methacton 47.72m 149-11 5 Ashton, Larry Bishop Loughlin 51.80m 145-07 6 Nwankwo, Joe Methacton 46.07m 136-06 7 lafferty, lars Syosset 43.28m 110-07 8 Hubert, Andrew Archbishop Mollo 31.28m 99-07 9 Lewis, Steve Archbishop Mollo 32.19m 92-09 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brittingham, Eric Methacton 59.02m 196-11 2 Scarpa, Mike Monsignor Farrel 45.61m 158-08 3 DeLeonardis, Marco Methacton 52.50m 155-07 4 Lewis, Steve Archbishop Mollo 44.20m 144-04 5 Purrier, Rushane Jamaica 40.41m 131-00 6 Starsky, Vic Archbishop Mollo 37.50m 129-10 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 5.92 569 2 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 5.81 546 3 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 5.76 535 4 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 5.59 500 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 53.92 643 2 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 54.44 622 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 57.66 496 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 59.57 428 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 4:41.66 670 2 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 5:06.14 525 3 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 5:18.43 458 4 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 5:31.90 390 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 16.71 655 2 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 16.72 654 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 18.75 455 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 19.92 356 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 11.72m 707 2 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 11.837m 683 3 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 12.294m 593 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 12.46m 563 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 2.70m 286 1 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 2.70m 286 3 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 2.40m 220 -- Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School NH Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 11.61m 583 2 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 9.67m 466 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 8.93m 422 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 7.93m 362 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 1.71m 552 2 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 1.68m 528 3 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 1.62m 480 4 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 1.59m 457 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 31.49m 494 2 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 29.27m 450 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 25.15m 370 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 18.03m 235 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 53.74m 644 2 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 48.27m 563 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 37.13m 401 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 21.36m 180 Boys Decathlon ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Konigsberg, Aaron Hackley School 4989 5348 10 2 Partrice, Sherwin Erasmus Hall 5345 5285 8 3 Catera, Matt Archbishop Mollo 3939 4529 6 4 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 3900 3865 5
Heptathlon - Farath Raphael sets meet record
1. Farath Raphael, Half Hollow Hills East 3834 (meet record) 2. Jessica Conter, Molloy 3519 3. Erin Frawley, St. John's Villa 3330.
| 100H | HJ | SP | 200 | Day 1 | LJ | Jav | 800 | TOTAL | Erin Frawley St. John's Villa
| 18.02 486 pts
| 1.40 512
| 7.64 376
| 28.92 560
| 1934
| 4.15 343
| 23.59 356
| 2:29.85 695
| 3330
| Farath Raphael Half Hollow Hills E.
| 16.12 700
| 1.43 544
| 10.25 546
| 27.90 639
| 2429
| 4.45 416
| 24.25 368
| 2:35.88 621
| 3834
| Marisa Kefilidis Dalton School
| 17.20 574
| 1.49 610
| 10.73 577
| 29.35 528
| 2289
| | | | 2289
| Jessica Conter Molloy
| 16.63 639
| 1.34 449
| 7.23 350
| 26.46 757
| 2095
| 4.69 477
| 25.47 391
| 2:41.55 556
| 3519
| | | | | | | | | | |
Non-Invitational Results
Girls Invitational Discus | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Nina Renker | Sacred Heart Academy | 123'11" | | | | | 2 | Yordanka Alesksieva | East meadow | 100' 09" | | | | | 3 | Brittany Dombrowski | Archbishop Molloy | 98' 07" | | | | | 4 | Amanda Spoto | St. Joseph Hill | 96' 05" | | | | | 5 | Michelle Beganskas | East Meadow | 91' 11" | | | | | 6 | Caitlyn Kamer | Longwood | 88' 05" | | | | | Girls Pole Vault Relay | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Ursuline | | 19' 06" | MR | | Nugent, Rawlins | | 2 | Massapequa | | 15' 06" | | | Sagona, Dutton | | 3 | St. Anthony | | 14' 06" | | | Cunningham, Sweeney | | 4 | Health Profession High School | | 13' 00" | | | Mahran, Dolma | | 5 | Massapequa | | 12' 06" | | | Scotto, Heath | | 6 | | | | | | | | Girls High Jump Relay | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Paul Robeson | | 10' 00" | | | Johnson, Armstrong | | 2 | St. Anthony | | 9' 10" | | | Profit, Abbate | | 3 | Ursuline | | 9' 04" | | | Brown, Rawlings | | 3 | Longwood | | 9' 04" | | | Dombrowski, McNally | | 5 | Mount Vernon | | 9' 02" | | | Beccan, Steen | | 5 | St. Anthony | | 9' 02" | | | Coughlin, Gallagher | | Girls Long Jump Relay | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Uniondale | | 32' 11.25" | | | Hendrix, Francis | | 2 | Murray Bergtraum | | 32' 8.25" | | | Allen, Delgado | | 3 | Medgar Evers | | 32' 07" | | | Bowers, Moore | | 4 | Newburgh | | 31' 1.25" | | | McQueen, Little | | 5 | St. Anthony | | 31' 01" | | | Reigel, Tavernese | | 6 | Paul Robeson | | 28' 1.50" | | | Rannath, Fairley | | Girls Javelin Throw | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Megan Faeth | Somers | 123' 07' | MR | | | | 2 | Brittany Dombrowski | Archbishop Molloy | 123' 05" | | | | | 3 | Adara Simonelli | Archbishop Molloy | 108' 09 | | | | | 4 | Cady Frey | Lehighton Area | 99' 08" | | | | | 5 | Andrea Martinez | Archbishop Molloy | 96' 10" | | | | | 6 | Megan Fuchs | Archbishop Molloy | 86' 10" | | | | | Girls Triple Jump | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Newburgh | | 69' 0.50" | | | Boone, Mitchell | | 2 | Westbury | | 66' 08" | | | Rickets, Mitchel | | 3 | Newburgh | | 65' 06" | | | McQueen, Coppedge | | 4 | Longwood | | 65' 04" | | | Murphy, Holt | | 5 | Bishop Ford | | 63' 9.75" | | | Date, Boyce | | 6 | Medgar Evers | | 62' 06" | | | Burrell, Smiles | | Girls Shot Put | | | Name | Team | Time | | 1 | Longwood | | 72' 1.50" | | | Fisher, Kamer | | 2 | Longwood | | 62' 6.50" | | | Adams,Etiene | | 3 | Molloy | | 62' 5.25" | | | Higgins, Martinez | | 4 | Longwood | | 57' 1.25 | | | Hill, Mobley | | 5 | Springfield Gardens | | 56' 6.75" | | | Trotman, Davis | | 6 | Lehighton | | 56' 0.50" | | | | | Girls 400m Hurdles | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Dot Jacobs | Newburgh | 1:05.07 | | | | | | | 2 | Shanyce Goulding | Bishop Ford | 1:07.76 | | | | | | | 3 | Michelle Rotondo | Garden City | 1:08.35 | | | | | | | 4 | Antonia Armstrong | Paul Robeson | 1:08.49 | | | | | | | 5 | Danielle McHolder | Newburgh | 1:08.83 | | | | | | | 6 | Maya Harakawa | Packer | 1:10.58 | | | | | | | Girls 3000m | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Meghan Brown | Ursaline | 10:42.03 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Wojtanik | Longwood | 11:02.53 | | | | | | | 3 | Kathleen Rominger | Packer | 11:15.87 | | | | | | | 4 | Elizabeth Wilbur | Packer | 11:18.15 | | | | | | | 5 | Liguori | Longwood | 11:29.26 | | | | | | | 6 | Laila Mahran | HS for Health Profess. | 11:30.12 | | | | | | | Girls Sprint Medley Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Garden City | | 4:12.34 | MR | | | Senken, Williams, Schmeltzinger, Menges | | | 2 | Newburgh | | 4:17.56 | | | | Jones, McQueen, Short, Candell | | | 3 | Valley Stream North | | 4:21.85 | | | | Johnson, Burke, Burchett, Cano | | | 4 | Ursuline 'A' | | 4:28.40 | | | | Crean, McDavid, Martin, Francis | | | 5 | St. Peter's | | 4:30.23 | | | | Flash, Conner, McCombs, Giles | | | 6 | Westbury | | 4:31.00 | | | | Ricketts, Grant, Mitchell, Barthelemy | | | Girls Shuttle Hurdles Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Ridge | | 1:08.67 | MR | | | Bozzi, Cicchetti, Jan, Kvisj | | | 2 | Massapequa | | 1:10.76 | | | | Pic, Burke, Lipari, Tamergo | | | 3 | Newburgh | | 1:10.94 | | | | Kelly, Vann,Atkins, Fountain | | | 4 | Curtis | | 1:13.35 | | | | Dawson, Gray, Ekpo, Ojo | | | 5 | Molly 'A' | | 1:19.43 | | | | Ciuffo, Vasquez, Alke, Diez | | | 6 | Sacred Heart | | 1:21.31 | | | | Trentocesta, O'Rourke,O'Malley,Alexeas | | | Freshman Girls 1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Medgar Evers | | 4:05.15 | MR | | | Seaton, Moise, Edwards, Johnson | | | 2 | Mount Vernon | | 4:12.52 | | | | Beccan, Bonner, lacey, Powell | | | 3 | Newburgh | | 4:17.01 | | | | Coppedge, Boone, McCaskill, Mitchell | | | 4 | Ursuline 'A' | | 4:19.08 | | | | O'Shea, Golding, Harrington, Mallinson | | | 5 | Valley Stream North | | 4:26.81 | | | | Montaro, Satriano,Staffa, Johnson | | | 6 | St. John's Villa | | 4:28.01 | | | | Connelly, Biagina, Nielsen, Lebron | | | Sophomore Girls 1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Bronxville | | 4:10.59 | | | | Goff, Bruton, Kim, Wall | | | 2 | Jamaica | | 4:18.87 | | | | Severe, Rambert, Johns, Jackson | | | 3 | Uniondale | | 4:22.09 | | | | Laval, Duffy, Jones, Crosswell | | | 4 | Ursuline | | 4:24.32 | | | | McCarthy, Sikara, O'Sullivan,Fidurlyn | | | 5 | Westbury | | 4:27.49 | | | | Wiley, Charles, Price, Wideline | | | 6 | St. Joseph Hill | | 4:29.73 | | | | Vazzana, Brancale, Pfister, Dowd | | | Girls Heptathlon | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Farath Raphael | Half Hollow Hills East | 3834 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Jessica Conter | Archbishop Molloy | 3619 | | | | | | | 3 | Erin Fawley | St. John Villa | 3328 | | | | | | | 4 | | | | | | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | | | | 6 | | | | | | | | | | Girls 2000m Steeplechase | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Allison Linnell | Colts Neck | 6:57.63 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Maddie Adams | Garden City | 7:26.80 | | | | | | | 3 | Brianna Cano | Valley Stream North | 7:32.43 | | | | | | | 4 | Michelle Rotondo | Garden City | 7:34.21 | | | | | | | 5 | Samantha Rodriquez | St. John's Prep | 7:43.57 | | | | | | | 6 | Christine Johnston | Longwood | 7:52.40 | | | | | | | Girls Invitational 800m Run | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Chanelle Price | Easton | 2:03.98 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Charlene Lipsey | Hempstead | 2:09.61 | | | | | | | 3 | Emily Menges | Garden City | 2:10.72 | | | | | | | 4 | Malekah Holland | Bishop Ford | 2:12.38 | | | | | | | 5 | Nicole Banker | East Meadow | 2:13.44 | | | | | | | 6 | Monique McKenzie | Tilden | 2:14.30 | | | Girls 400m Dash | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Sheina Roberts | Bishop Loughlin | 56:10:00 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Cara Rostant | Valley Stream South | 56:52:00 | | | | | | | 3 | Josefine Kvist | Ridge | 57:27:00 | | | | | | | 4 | Magda Robak | Half Hollow Hill | 57:46:00 | | | | | | | 5 | Marlene Ricketts | Westbury | 01:01.7 | | | | | | | 6 | Sasha-Lee Lawson | Hempstead | 01:03.1 | | | Girls 4x100m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Boys & Girls HS 'A' | | 47:36 | | | | Thompson, Rodriques, Nelson, Gillespie | | | 2 | Canarsie | | 47:43 | | | | Caddle, Edwards, Bell, Nicholas | | | 3 | Paul Robeson | | 47:44 | | | | Black, Howell, Stewart, Francis | | | 4 | Mount Vernon | | 48:96 | | | | Bonner, Mindingall, McCrae, Richards | | | 5 | Medgar Evers | | 49:02 | | | | Bowers, Moore, Jackson, Lake | | | 6 | Cardinal Spellman | | 49:45 | | | | Johnson, Figueroa, Abebreseh, Ketemepi | | | Girls 4x1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Warwick Valley | | 21:35.89 | | | | Greibesland, Naples, Dearing, Pennings | | | 2 | East Meadow 'A' | | 22:25.04 | | | | Arguelles, Flores, Mattson, Patel | | | 3 | St. John Villa 'A' | | 22:31.04 | | | | Baio, Bivona, Lauro, Connelly | | | 4 | Poly Prep Country Day 'A' | | 23:43.82 | | | | Tocci, Rose, Axon, McMahon | | | 5 | Westhill 'A' | | 24:03.74 | | | | Clancy, Coon, DiPaola, Whiteside | | | 6 | | | | | | | | | | Girls 1600 Sprint Medley | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Boys & Girls 'A' | | 4:04.90 | | | | Gillespie, Pitts, Nelson, Rodriques | | | 2 | Tilden 'A' | | 4:04.92 | | | | | | | 3 | Bishop Ford 'A' | | 4:07.56 | | | | Lorcy, Holland, Williams, DaSilva | | | 4 | Ursuline 'A' | | 4:11.91 | | | | Brown, Crean, Francis, Golding | | | 5 | Curtis 'A' | | 4:14.32 | | | | Browne, Clerk, Dawson, Evins | | | 6 | St. Joseph Hill 'A' | | 4:38.16 | | | | Draper, Pfister, Vazzana, Brancale | | | Freshman Girls 4x100 Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Newburgh | | 51:27 | | | | Little, Coppedge, McCaskill, Mitchell | | | 2 | Medgar Evers | | 52.24 | | | | Edwards, Johnson, Gondola, Antrobus | | | 3 | Paul Robeson | | 53:26 | | | | Delotch, Johnson, William, Johnson | | | 4 | Spring Valley | | 54:35 | | | | Brunache, Cadet, Guy, Leward | | | 5 | St. Anthony | | 55:17 | | | | Kowalski, Gallagher, Giunta, Rodin | | | 6 | Uniondale | | 55:31 | | | | Edward,McKenzie, | | | Sophomore 4x100 Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Jamaica HS | | 51:76 | | | | Severe, Jackson, White, Rambert | | | 2 | Bellport | | 53:56 | | | | Johnson, Scribner, Peacock, Willett | | | 3 | Uniondale 'A' | | 54:15 | | | | Jones, | | | 4 | Notre Dame 'A | | 54:74 | | | | Davis, Buccellato, Netrosio, Lee | | | 5 | Springfield Gardens | | 55:68 | | | | Haynes, Rhynie, Brown, Henry, Trotman | | | 6 | New Brunswick | | 57:88 | | | | | | | Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Boys & Girls 'A' | | 3:50.04 | | | | | | | 2 | Boys & Girls | | 3:57.12 | | | | Bruno, Thompson, Cohran, Morgan | | | 3 | Newburgh | | 3:58.54 | | | | Jones, Landell, Kellum, Fountain | | | 4 | Mount Vernon | | 4:01.60 | | | | Steen, Richards, Mindingall, Miller | | | 5 | Midwood | | 4:02.71 | | | | | | | 6 | Paul Robeson | | 4:02.72 | | | | Howell, Francis, Stewart, Black | | | | | | | Freshman Girls Sprint Medley Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Medgar Evers | | 4:27.88 | | | | Moise, Neverson, Gondola, Seaton | | | 2 | Garden City | | 4:28.42 | | | | Schmeltzinger, Josephs, DeAngelo, Rotondo | | | 3 | Ursuline | | 4:37.61 | | | | Harrington, Morris, Valentine, Cuxan | | | 4 | St. John Villa | | 4:40.63 | | | | Lebron, Esposito, Nielsen, Connelly | | | 5 | Massapequa | | 4:42.92 | | | | | | | 6 | Notre Dame | | 4:45.74 | | | | Macri, Villaneuva, Bruscella, Zdanowicz | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sophomore Girls Sprint Medley | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Ursuline | | 4:26.65 | | | | Fidela, Sikova, Lawdar, McCarthy | | | 2 | Hills West | | 4:28.77 | | | | Schieck, Williams, Baptiste, Steigler | | | 3 | Notre Dame | | 4:35.37 | | | | | | | 4 | Massapequa | | 4:36.41 | | | | McMillan, Zofate, Cooney, Krug | | | 5 | Boys & Girls | | 4:47.02 | | | | Bain, Hall, Lewis | | | 6 | St. Peter's | | 4:57.00 | | | | Jackson, Villa, Arzle | | | | | | | Girls 4x800m Relay | | | 1 | Bronxville 'A' | | 9:24.68 | | | | Hudson, Bruton, Clarke, Flannery | | | 2 | Boys & Girls | | 9:35.96 | | | | Jackson, Cato,Burke, Burke | | | 3 | Bronxville 'B' | | 9:37.01 | | | | Murrer, Phillips, dawson, Miers | | | 4 | Massapequa | | 9:48.07 | | | | Kramer, Henry, McAtee, Schmidt | | | 5 | St. Anthony's 'A' | | 10:01.45 | | | | Sweeney, Machado, Ude, Keenan | | | 6 | St. Anthony's 'B' | | 10:04.09 | | | | Keane, Brady, Adams, Victor | | | Boys Discus Throw | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Vincenzo Chiariello | Msgr. Farrell | 161' 00" | | | | | | | 2 | Louis Day | Holy Trinity | 156' 01" | | | | | | | 3 | Anthony Thomas | Holy Trinity | 152' 03" | | | | | | | 4 | Wesley Lavong | Methacton | 149' 11" | | | | | | | 5 | Larry Ashton | Bishop Loughlin | 145' 07" | | | | | | | 6 | Joe Nwanko | Methacton | 136' 06" | | | | | | | Boys Pole Vault Relays | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Methacton | | 27'0" | | | | Borry, O'Roway | | | 2 | Warwick | | 26''0" | | | | Peterson, LoForese | | | 3 | Warwick | | 24'0" | | | | Messina, Mann | | | 3 | Fordham Prep | | 24'0" | | | | Schindle, Horuath | | | 3 | Fordham Prep | | 24'0" | | | | Talty, Gerguson | | | 6 | Iona Prep | | 23'6" | | | | Fellagara, Bajulaiye | | | Boys Long Jump Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Methacton | | 41' 07.25" | MR | | | Smith, Lavona | | | 2 | Cardinal Hayes | | 41' 1.50" | | | | Mah, Colon | | | 3 | Paul Robeson | | 40' 05" | | | | Lewis, Sandford | | | 4 | Ridge | | 38' 10.50" | | | | Giannone, Jan | | | 5 | Thomas Jefferson | | 38' 03" | | | | Mcdonald, Ballutyne | | | 6 | Warwick | | 38' 1.50" | | | | McManus, Brunjes | | | Boys Javelin Throw | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Eric Brittingham | Methacton | 194' 07" | MR | | | | | | 2 | Marco DeLeonardis | Methacton | 148' 08 | | | | | | | 3 | Mike Scarpa | Mosignor Farrell | 138' 11" | | | | | | | 4 | Steve Lewis | Archbishop Molloy | 135' 08" | | | | | | | 5 | Vic Starksy | Archbishop Molloy | 129' 10" | | | | | | | 6 | Rushane Purrier | Jamaica | 118' 07" | | | | | | | Boys Pole Vault | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Brian McGovern | Mount St. Michael | 15' 06" | MR | | | | | | 2 | Ben Brunjes | Warwick Valley | 14' 06" | | | | | | | 3 | Ryan Hellings | Ridge | 13' 06" | | | | | | | 4 | Brad Nakanishi | Scarborough | 13' 00" | | | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | | | | 30 | | | | | | | | | | Boys Shot Put | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Holy Trinity | | 95' 10.75 | | | | Wilbur, Day | | | 2 | Midwood | | 94' 1.75" | | | | Vincent, Prante | | | 3 | Methacton | | 93' 05" | | | | Lavong, Kwo | | | 4 | Transit Tech | | 91' 7.25" | | | | Telesford, Jeffrey | | | 5 | Warwick Valley | | 89' 1.25" | | | | Keene, Conklin | | | 6 | Cardinal Hayes | | 86' 8.50" | | | | Melendez, Martinez | | | Boys Triple Jump | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Iona Prep | | 86' .50" | | | | Obeneata, Foster | | | 2 | Paul Robeson | | 84' 1" | | | | Campbell, Sandiford | | | 3 | Thomas Jefferson | | 83' 10.50" | | | | McFadden, McDonald | | | 4 | Westbury | | 82' 10.50" | | | | Boyce, Edwards | | | 5 | Horace Mann | | 82' 8.50" | | | | Duwat, Thompson | | | 6 | Poly Prep | | 79' 10.25" | | | | Farcelle, Scott | | | Boys High Jump | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Iona Prep | | 12' 2" | MR | | | Foster, Obemeata | | | 2 | Methacton | | 11' 4" | | | | Smith, Dargon | | | 3 | Mount Vernon | | 11' 2" | | | | Ward, Hinds | | | 4 | SpringField Gardens | | 11' 00" | | | | Johnson, Brown | | | 5 | Iona Prep | | 6' 00" | | | | Nwokike | | | 6 | Medgar Evers | | 5' 8" | | | | Alexis | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Boys 400m Hurdles | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Isaiah Phillip | Eramus Hall | 56:24 | | | | | | | 2 | Ozzie Henderson | Bishop Loughlin | 56:26 | | | | | | | 3 | Dexter Bollers | Transit Tech | 57:03 | | | | | | | 4 | Sean O'Shaughnessy | St. Joe's by the Sea | 58:26 | | | | | | | 5 | Darnell Allen | Bishop Loughlin | 58:56 | | | | | | | 6 | John Hood | Msgr. Farrell | 58:79 | | | | | | | Boys 3200m | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Nate Hathaway | Scarborough | 9:42.23 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Kameron George | Transit Tech | 9:42.50 | | | | | | | 3 | Ian Quinlan | Methacton | 9:45.55 | | | | | | | 4 | David Frankel | Syosset | 9:48.29 | | | | | | | 5 | Daniel Hyman-Cohen | Stuyvesant | 9:48.87 | | | | | | | 6 | Sean Halpin | Iona | 10:00.22 | | | | | | | Boys 2000m Steeplechase | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Ryan Florkiewicz | Warwick Valley | 6:22.16 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Tim Luthin | Warwick Valley | 6:23.06 | | Frosh State Record | | | | | 3 | Matt Laroe | Warwick Valley | 6:31.96 | | | | | | | 4 | Kevin Portillo | Newburgh | 6:33.68 | | | | | | | 5 | Courtney Ashley | Midwood | 6:35.88 | | | | | | | 6 | Brian Broderick | White Plains | 6:45.99 | | | | | | | Boys Sprint Medley Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Valley Stream North | | 3:36.99 | MR | | | Rossi, Gaston, Efterkarzadeh, Carey | | | 2 | Methacton | | 3:37.40 | | | | Morhard, Black, Williams, Swan | | | 3 | Iona Prep 'A' | | 3:38.17 | | | | Mallison, Cruz, James, Cunningham | | | 4 | Tilden 'A' | | 3:41.12 | | | | Mathura, Thompson, Cordieu, Wilson | | | 5 | Springfield | | 3:41.59 | | | | Willoughby, Martin, Jonas, Brown | | | 6 | Francis Lewis | | 3:43.09 | | | | Davis, Parchment, Johnson, Forde | | | Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Sheepshead | | 1:01.06 | MR | | | Bradshaw, Alexander, Ahadzi, Harris | | | 2 | Uniondale | | 1:03.10 | | | | Mercer, Anderson, Hall, Allison | | | 3 | Fordham Prep | | 1:03.70 | | | | Grant, Allison, | | | 4 | Washingtonville | | 1:03.87 | | | | Ceasar, Greenblatt, Jones, Waters | | | 5 | Westbury | | 1:04.47 | | | | Redd, Stewart, Russell, Mitto | | | 6 | Molloy 'A' | | 1:07.37 | | | | Collins, Portellie, Girdusky, Pinckney | | | Freshman Boys 1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Boys & Girls 'A' | | 3:49.53 | | | | Chappell, Murray, Lucas, Edwards | | | 2 | Mount St. Michael's | | 3:54.55 | | | | Woods, Richards, Dsice-Grant,Coombs | | | 3 | Medgar Evers | | 3:55.00 | | | | Clarkson, Belton, Smith, McDuffe | | | 4 | Iona Prep 'A' | | 3:56.98 | | | | Vallario, Bocheral, Korzelius, Tierney | | | 5 | Warwick | | 3:59.24 | | | | Wenjoyn, Moser, Anser, Holtman | | | 6 | Great Neck | | 4:00.32 | | | Shin, Gold, Mishra, Madrigol | | | Sophomore Boys 1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Transit Tech | | 3:30.19 | MR | | | Miller, Ashton, Wood, Rollock | | | 2 | Westbury | | 3:34.86 | | | | Dyches, Nimblette, Turcios, Leonce | | | 3 | Holy Cross | | 3:37.81 | | | | Ming, Gonzalez, Carter, Cox | | | 4 | Holy Trinity | | 3:38.83 | | | | Daly, Prevost, Joseph, Perry | | | 5 | Iona Prep | | 3:39.30 | | | | Soliman, Bajalaiya, Haller, Woodson | | | | | 6 | Bishop Loughlin | | 3:40.23 | | | | Lammy, Albert, Hardy, Francis | | | Boys 3000m Steeplechase | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Taylor Dressman | William Grady | 9:52.70 | | | | | | | 2 | Dan Prial | Warwick Valley | 10:02.73 | | | | | | | 3 | Rob Mastrangelo | Monsignor Farrell | 10:16.68 | | | | | | | 4 | John Rerick | Monsignor Farrell | 10:28.50 | | | | | | | 5 | Anthony Bellitti | Ridge | 10:29.72 | | | | | | | 6 | Frank Blancero | Monsignor Farrell | 10:29.76 | | | | | | | Boys 4 X1600m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Collegiate School 'A' | | 18:02.50 | | | | Myrie, Zikry, Parker, Trotzuk | | | 2 | Iona Prep 'A' | | 18:07.14 | | | | Brink, Brittan, Cunningham, Halpin | | | 3 | Colts Neck 'A' | | 18:09.28 | | | | O'Dowd, O'Dowd, Weiner, Leininger | | | 4 | Chaminade 'A' | | 18:14.42 | | | | Donnelly, Sutherland, Tonn, Schieck | | | 5 | Monsignor Farrell 'A' | | 18:19.92 | | | | Farley, Orlando, Bernardo, Mastrangelo | | | 6 | Valley Stream North 'A' | | 18:22.38 | | | | Carey, Russello, Pearlman, Balbo | | | Boys Sprint Medley | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Half Hollow Hills West | | 3:29.45 | MR | | | Dottin, Yu, Weaving, Merber | | | 2 | Monsignor Farrell 'A' | | 3:30.98 | | | | Falcone, Lynch, Evangelista, Farley | | | 3 | Eramus Hall 'A' | | 3:34.35 | | | | Phillip, Dieufils, Samuel, Welch | | | 4 | Westbury 'A' | | 3:35.53 | | | | Archer, Banks, Clark, Mitto | | | 5 | St. Joseph by the Sea | | 3:36.55 | | | | Italiano, Balzer, Frasca, Zaccariello | | | 6 | Methacton 'A' | | 3:38.34 | | | | Mansuy, Gordon, Blackwell, Quinlan | | | Boys 400m Dash | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Troy Faulkner | Curtis | 48:33 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Terrance Livingston | Great Neck South | 48:56 | | | | | | | 3 | Anthony Celestin | Hempstead | 48:92 | | | | | | | 4 | Jonathan Meminger | Collegiate School | 49:79 | | | | | | | 5 | Jason Genius | Middle College | 51:52 | | | | | | | 6 | Sean Atkinson | Nazareth | 52:17 | | | | | | | Boys 800m Run | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Brian Riley | South Side | 1:57.95 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Rob Morhard | Methacton | 1:57.96 | | | | | | | 3 | Tyrek Barney | Holy Trinity | 1:58.65 | | | | | | | 4 | Sha-Kim Myers | Science Skills | 1:58.97 | | | | | | | 5 | Jim Swan | Methacton | 2:00.38 | | | | | | | 6 | Abayomi Baptiste | Nazareth | 2:01.51 | | | | | | | Boys Decathlon | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Aaron Konigsberg | Hackley School | 5348 | | | | | | | 2 | Sherwin Partice | Eramus Hall | 5285 | | | | | | | 3 | Matt Catera | Archbishop Molloy | 4529 | | | | | | | 4 | Shane Green | Eramus Hall | 3865 | | | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | | | | 6 | | | | | | | | | | Boys 4x100m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Sheepshead Bay | Hackley School | 42.49 | | | | Bradshaw, Alexander, Thomas, Isijola | | | 2 | Methacton | | 42:61 | | | | Chen, Formiero, Fiorentino, Daniel | | | 3 | Hempstead | | 42:85 | | | | Allen, Celestin, Grayson, Faulk | | | 4 | Mount St. Michael | | 43:03 | | | | Moody, Agyin, Francisco, Holt | | | 5 | Cardinal Hayes | | 43.24 | | | | Rivera, Halliday, Rashey, Aguru | | | 6 | Uniondale | | 43:47 | | | | Austin, James, Perkins, Watson | | | Boys Freshman 4x100 Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Sheepshead Bay | | 45:93 | MR | | | Stroud, Jones, Harris, Drayton | | | 2 | St. Joseph by the Sea | | 48:55 | | | | Balzer, Frasca, Roberts, O'Shaughnessy | | | 3 | Great neck South | | 49:28 | | | | Livingston, Holtzman, Lee, Aguste | | | 4 | Spring Valley | | 49:39 | | | | Butts, Lefontand, Bronache, Floes | | | 5 | Uniondale | | 49:73 | | | | Durham, Dexter, Thomas, Wall | | | 6 | Warwick Valley | | 49:78 | | | | Kane, Testa, Paez, Schnabl | | | Sophomore Boys 4x100 Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Cardinal Hayes | | 46:72 | | | | Floyd, Marte, Rivera, Asare | | | 2 | Packer | | 47:69 | | | | | | | 3 | Uniondale | | 47:88 | | | | Anderson, Flores, Nation, Duncan | | | 4 | Southside | | 52:48 | | | | | | | 5 | St. John's Prep | | 54:17 | | | | | | | 6 | St. Joseph by the Sea | | 55:24 | | | | Zaccareiello, Italiano, Stabile, Lobo | | | Varsity Boys 4x400 Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Fordham Prep | | 3:19.41 | | | | Seaton, Grant, Petrovich, Keefer | | | 2 | Curtis | | 3:23.68 | | | | Thomas, Spence, Faulkner, Legarande | | | 3 | Warwick Valley | | 3:23.93 | | | | Fischer, Lav, Schroeder, Anser | | | 4 | Boys & Girls | | 3:24.14 | | | | Nelson, Abrams, Burke, Rodriques | | | 5 | Westbury | | 3:25.78 | | | | Prezeau, Clark, Arche, Banks | | | 6 | Holy Cross | | 3:26.86 | | | | Miguel, Schiani, Pugh, Francesini | | | Boys 4x800m Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Chaminade | | 8:08.59 | | | | Sutherland, Kiley, James, Hassett | | | 2 | Science Skills | | 8:13.63 | | | | Myers, Belle, Davies, Activille | | | 3 | Boys & Girls | | 8:14.34 | | | | | | | 4 | Warwick Valley | | 8:15.00 | | | | Hintermeister, Paris, Hallman,Sullivan | | | 5 | Midwood | | 8:16.05 | | | | Phinex, Henry, Wang, Baker | | | 6 | Grady | | 8:23.55 | | | | | | | Sophomore Boys Sprint Medley Relay | | | | Name | Team | Time | | | 1 | Transit | | 3:44.63 | MR | | | | | | 2 | Sheepshead | | 3:47.64 | | | | | | | 3 | Warwick | | 3:49.87 | | | | Bressler, Gesner, Curry, Kelly | | | 4 | Regis | | 3:51.09 | | | | Choi, Lavelanet, Anselmi, Phillips | | | 5 | Westbury | | 3:52.94 | | | | | | | 6 | Holy Cross | | 3:53.24 | | | | Fidele, Carter, Ming, Gonzalez |
NY Relays index page
|