Performance List
Event 63 Men's Discus Throw
Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:00 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1431 Morgan, Jarared 12 LA QUINTA HIGH 197'00.00"
2 1312 Ruziecki, Brian 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH 184'00.00"
3 1627 Seefeld, Kurt 12 MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH 183'03.00"
4 10 Talbot, Mike 12 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A 182'00.00"
5 909 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 ELK GROVE HIGH 175'05.00"
6 1267 Navarro, Tomas 11 HIGHLAND HIGH,GILBERT,AZ 174'00.00"
7 1321 Garza, Greg 11 INDIO HIGH 173'10.50"
8 565 Cranford, Corey 12 CHARTER OAK HIGH 172'10.00"
9 926 Plowan, Matt 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 171'05.00"
10 2082 Hill, Chris 12 PALO ALTO HIGH 170'07.00"
11 2891 Hammerquist, Kyle 10 THE WEBB SCHOOL 170'04.00"
12 1471 Guerin, Joe 11 LEUZINGER HIGH 170'00.00"
13 1564 Kay, Nik 12 LOS GATOS HIGH 170'00.00"
14 3041 Grasmeyer, Justin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH 169'06.50"
15 3160 Hartman, Marshall WESTVIEW HIGH,PORTLAND 169'04.00"
16 1345 Huntzinger, Steve J.W. ROBINSON HIGH,FAIRFA 168'07.00"
17 339 Cornell, Eddie 10 BURROUGHS HIGH,RIDGECREST 168'01.00"
Event 95 Women's Shot Put
Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 169 Varner, Rachael 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH 48'01.00"
2 2753 Warren, Kamaiya 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 47'00.00"
3 1447 Pressley, Jessica 11 LAGUNA CREEK HIGH,ELK GRO 46'09.50"
4 529 Mathews, Dia 12 CENTRAL HIGH,FRESNO 44'10.00"
5 114 Grant, Billie Jo 11 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 43'06.50"
6 2315 Patton, Bobbie 11 RIGHETTI HIGH,SANTA MARIA 43'02.00"
7 117 Howard, Megan 10 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 42'00.50"
8 979 Johnson, Carrie 12 FALLBROOK HIGH 41'06.00"
9 1709 Price, Kristina 11 MERCED HIGH 41'00.00"
10 2185 Lilly, Kendra 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 40'06.00"
11 1433 Bryant, Tamara 12 LA SALLE HIGH,SIERRA MADR 40'04.00"
12 918 Chester, Kristy 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 40'01.50"
13 1388 Ricketts, Brittany 12 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS 39'08.75"
14 1772 Gardner, Priscilla 11 MISSION VIEJO HIGH 39'08.00"
15 1456 Heaston, Charlene 11 LAS LOMAS HIGH,WALNUT CRE 39'07.00"
16 260 Shepstone, Ellen 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 39'07.00"
17 897 Quinn, Heather 12 EL TORO HIGH 39'01.00"
18 952 Gooden, Tamara 12 ETIWANDA HIGH 39'00.00"
19 37 Evero, Reva 12 ALTA LOMA HIGH,ALTA LOMA 38'07.25"
20 893 Lealuga, Scarlett 12 EL TORO HIGH 38'06.00"
21 2436 Makihele, Raeanna 12 SAN MARCOS HIGH,SAN MARCO 38'05.00"
22 Gleeson, Kim LYNBROOK HIGH 38'04.00"
Event 64 Women's High Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH 6'00.00"
2 828 Wagner, Kaylene DOS PUEBLOS HIGH,GOLETA 5'10.00"
3 655 Day, Sharon COSTA MESA HIGH 5'09.00"
4 1992 Pitts, Julia 12 NORTH TORRANCE HIGH 5'09.00"
5 1346 Bettis, Lena J.W.NORTH HIGH 5'08.00"
6 1878 Bodhaine, Stephanie 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA 5'07.00"
7 779 Henson, Patrice 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR 5'07.00"
8 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE 5'07.00"
9 864 Ziemann, Rachael EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE 5'07.00"
10 829 Black, Katie 10 DOWNEY HIGH 5'06.00"
11 3199 Fontenot, Kischa 11 WOODLAND HIGH 5'06.00"
12 574 Grimes, Tiffani 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM 5'06.00"
13 424 Jackson, Alex 12 CARLSBAD HIGH 5'06.00"
14 1835 Jacobs, Heather 11 MOORPARK HIGH 5'06.00"
15 3008 Marcos, Topaz 11 UPLAND HIGH 5'06.00"
16 142 Welborn, Lacey 12 AYALA HIGH 5'06.00"
17 2701 Tracy, Devon 11 ST IGNATIUS HIGH,SAN FRAN 5'05.00"
Event 65 Men's Long Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH 23'06.50"
2 1512 Boston, Martin 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 23'02.00"
3 1862 Westbrooks, Demetrius 11 MORSE HIGH 23'01.00"
4 2950 Casupanan, Denny 12 TUSTIN HIGH 23'00.00"
5 2200 Van, Rodney 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 23'00.00"
6 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 22'11.50"
7 2754 Welch, Solomon 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 22'11.00"
8 1251 Hutsana, Darryl 11 HELIX HIGH 22'10.00"
9 106 Wright, Eric 11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIGH 22'09.00"
10 2197 Sutton, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 22'08.00"
11 3175 Paysinger, Brian 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 22'07.50"
12 570 McFoy, Chris 12 CHINO HIGH 22'07.00"
13 9 Kinchion, Corey 10 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A 22'06.50"
14 2579 Weathers, Vinnie 10 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO 22'06.00"
Event 66 Women's Triple Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH 41'03.00"
2 3189 Sanford, Michell 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 40'03.75"
3 2180 James, Taren 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 39'01.00"
4 2570 Anderson, Sparkle 11 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO 38'06.00"
5 1715 Daniels, Brittany 9 MERRILL WEST HIGH 38'04.25"
6 1035 Duhart, Nicole 11 GAHR HIGH 38'01.00"
7 282 Hill, Keishee 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 37'11.00"
8 286 Kelly, Shanice BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 37'10.50"
9 2636 Ellis, Ashanti 12 SKYLINE HIGH 37'10.00"
10 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 37'09.00"
11 2178 Henson, Tonisha 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 37'08.00"
12 404 Weeks, Angela 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN 37'05.00"
13 867 Eggleston, Jessica 11 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE 37'04.25"
14 1522 Henley, Tyreina 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 37'04.00"
15 1717 Nunnally, Latrise 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH 37'04.00"
16 503 Marlow, Maxine 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE 37'03.50"
17 1511 Balumbu, Karen 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 37'01.00"
Event 67 Men's Pole Vault
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 119 Murphy, David 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 16'00.00"
2 1870 Zimniski, Adam 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 15'07.00"
3 1111 Landers, Mike 12 GOLDEN VALLEY HIGH,MERCED 15'06.00"
4 1372 Mora, Brandon 11 KATELLA HIGH 15'03.50"
5 844 Corbett, Aaron 12 EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE 15'03.00"
6 1760 Moore, David 12 MIRAMONTE HIGH,ORLINDA 15'03.00"
7 2162 Ruark, Adrian 12 POINT LOMA HIGH 15'01.00"
8 3191 Spindler, Andy 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 14'10.00"
9 2219 Miller, Zack 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 14'08.00"
10 1369 Giang, David 12 KATELLA HIGH 14'06.00"
11 568 Holcomb, Garrett 12 CHINO HIGH 14'06.00"
12 1765 Jones, Sean 12 MISSION SAN JOSE,FREMONT 14'06.00"
13 1373 Nguyen, Hong 11 KATELLA HIGH 14'06.00"
14 572 Wilcher, Anthony 11 CHINO HIGH 14'06.00"
15 434 Warner, Tim 12 CARLSBAD HIGH 14'05.00"
16 2364 Wojcicka, A.J. 12 SAN BENITO HIGH 14'03.00"
Event 69 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 WALN "A" WALNUT HIGH 42.34
2 MCCL "A" MCCLYMONDS HIGH 42.38
3 MUIR "A" MUIR HIGH 42.57
4 SUNN "A" SUNNYSIDE HIGH 42.79
5 RABE "A" RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 42.85
6 ARCH "A" ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIGH 42.87
7 LOGA "A" LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 42.89
8 SEGA "A" SERRA HIGH,GARDENA 42.91
9 UCSD "A" UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 42.94
Event 70 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:49 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 POLB "A" POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 41.05
2 DOMI "A" DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 41.14
3 TAWO "A" TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS 41.32
4 BIRM "A" BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 41.41
5 BEPR "A" BELLARMINE PREP 41.62
6 BAKE "A" BAKERSFIELD HIGH 41.64
7 BIOD "A" BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 41.68
8 TOLL "A" TOLLESON UNION HIGH 42.16
9 HELI "A" HELIX HIGH 42.24
10 EDHB "A" EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE NT
11 ETIW "A" ETIWANDA HIGH NT
12 LOSA "A" LOS ANGELES HIGH NT
13 WARR "A" WARREN HIGH NT
14 WETO "A" WEST TORRANCE HIGH NT
Event 71 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:53 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 LABA "A" L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS 47.90
2 GAHR "A" GAHR HIGH 48.00
3 SKYL "A" SKYLINE HIGH 48.10
4 CLEV "A" CLEVELAND HIGH 48.20
5 CEBA "A" CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE 48.50
6 WILB "B" WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 48.50
7 DORS "A" DORSEY HIGH 48.80
8 MERR "A" MERRILL WEST HIGH 48.80
9 MUIR "A" MUIR HIGH 48.80
Event 72 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:57 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 POLB "A" POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 46.30
2 HOLY "A" HOLY NAMES HIGH 46.80
3 HOLA "A" HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH 46.80
4 LOGA "A" LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 46.90
5 WILB "A" WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 47.00
6 STMB "A" ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 47.50
7 BIOD "A" BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 47.70
8 RACU "A" RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 47.70
9 STOC "A" STOCKDALE HIGH 47.80
10 ELCA "A" EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE NT
Event 73 Women's Pole Vault
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:00 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 127 Viau, Rachel 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 13'00.00"
2 2641 Bailey, Julene 11 SKYVIEW HIGH,NAMPA,IDAHO 12'06.50"
3 1468 Costa, Kira 11 LEMOORE HIGH 12'06.00"
4 137 Johnson, Chelsea 12 ATASCADERO HIGH 12'04.00"
5 637 Morgan, Katie 10 CORONA DEL SOL HIGH,TEMPE 12'01.00"
6 258 Rivera, Michelle 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 12'00.00"
7 1148 Russ, Janea 12 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON 12'00.00"
8 1946 Wisniewski, Jessica 12 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH 12'00.00"
9 1698 Woepse, Elizabeth 10 MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA 12'00.00"
10 138 Lundgren, Kacey 10 ATASCADERO HIGH 11'08.00"
11 1643 McGregor, Kristen 12 MARINA HIGH 11'07.00"
12 2208 Earle, Marissa 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 11'06.00"
13 1448 Kubishta, April LAKE HAVASU HIGH 11'06.00"
14 196 Nishimura, Katie 12 BELLA VISTA HIGH,FAIR OAK 11'06.00"
15 95 Pauline, Koffman 12 ARCADIA HIGH 11'06.00"
Event 75 Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:03 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Thornberry, Amanda VALLEY CHRISTIAN,SAN JOSE 4:53.54
2 2740 Duffy, Bridget 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 4:55.00
3 2890 Horowitz, Clara 12 THE HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 4:57.50
4 2047 Harper, Amber OREM HIGH 4:58.00
5 1939 Pascuito, Liza 10 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH 4:59.00
6 316 Delgado, Valeria 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 4:59.10
7 1613 Meyers, Laura MARANATHA HIGH,SIERRA MAD 5:01.00
8 465 Sparks, Shanna 11 CARSON HIGH,CARSON CITY 5:01.00
9 735 West, Sarah 12 DAVIS HIGH 5:01.13
10 927 Pugmire, Shalice 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 5:01.33
11 2212 Hall, Allison 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 5:01.45
12 1178 Christman, Lauren 12 HARBOR HIGH,SANTA CRUZ 5:02.00
13 1872 Wrieden, Jenna 12 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HIGH 5:02.06
14 2114 Hardt, Whitney 10 PAYSON HIGH,ARIZONA 5:04.18
15 2698 Tyler, Tori 9 ST FRANCIS HIGH,MOUNTAINV 5:04.82
16 538 Cohoon, Kristin CHADWICK HIGH 5:04.85
Event 76 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:12 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1719 Barrios, J.C. 12 MEXICO 4:11.00
2 2775 Curtis, Bobby 11 ST. XAVIER HIGH,LOUISVILL 4:11.00
3 2892 Tatu, Alex 11 THOMAS DALE HIGH,CHESTER 4:12.00
4 Vasquez, Sam 11 FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST 4:12.00
5 2980 Drake, Sean 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH,SAN FRANS 4:13.00
6 1621 Kinley, Jordan 12 MARIA CARILLO HIGH 4:14.00
7 3117 Shepard, Steve 11 WEBER HIGH,NORTH OGDEN 4:14.00
8 217 Steier, Rolf 12 BERKELEY PREP,TAMPA,FLORI 4:14.00
9 33 Perry, Kyle 12 ALTA HIGH 4:15.30
10 2540 Dall, Eric 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD 4:15.50
11 1882 Cramer, Kyle 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM 4:16.21
12 1319 Jones, Tony 11 HURRICANE HIGH 4:16.48
13 777 Harnisch, Brian 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR 4:17.10
14 2324 Reid, Phillip 11 RIO MESA HIGH 4:17.10
15 310 Alcorn, Kyle 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 4:17.70
16 Moe, Carl RIVERSIDE HIGH,AUBURN,WAS 4:18.10
17 917 Chavez, Mike 11 ESPERANZA HIGH 4:18.15
Event 77 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:20 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 315 Darchuck, Jordan 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 14.52
2 2034 Procopio, Louie 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O 14.55
3 2038 Wayne, Jenson 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O 14.57
4 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH 14.58
5 1916 Stroubel, Deonte 11 MUIR HIGH 14.60
6 2633 Cornelius, Morgan 12 SKYLINE HIGH 14.65
7 1911 Profit, Marquise 10 MUIR HIGH 14.70
8 1011 Liti, Mike 11 FOOTHILL HIGH,SANTA ANA 14.72
9 2736 Bolden Anderson, Jason 11 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 14.80
Event 78 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:25 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 964 Cheney, Roy 12 EVANS HIGH,EVANS,GEORGIA 13.80
2 159 Mack, Thomas 11 BAKERSFIELD HIGH 14.00
3 845 Flanagan, Denny EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE 14.10
4 1516 Craddock, Kevin 9 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 14.24
5 313 Bogdanof, Jeff 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 14.33
6 2958 Frazier, Blake 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 14.42
7 3181 Bush, Jarrett WOOD HIGH,VACAVILLE 14.43
8 2885 Gulliver, Perry 12 TERRA LINDA HIGH 14.50
9 953 Hasan, Thomas 12 ETIWANDA HIGH 14.52
Event 74 Men's Shot Put
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 442 Bryant, Noah 12 CARPENTERIA HIGH 63'08.75"
2 1312 Ruziecki, Brian 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH 61'00.00"
3 1470 Auelua, Jerome 12 LEUZINGER HIGH 60'11.50"
4 1345 Huntzinger, Steve J.W. ROBINSON HIGH,FAIRFA 60'08.00"
5 116 Howard, Jon 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 60'04.00"
6 1431 Morgan, Jarared 12 LA QUINTA HIGH 59'10.50"
7 924 Long, Gabe 11 ESPERANZA HIGH 58'07.50"
8 1267 Navarro, Tomas 11 HIGHLAND HIGH,GILBERT,AZ 58'05.00"
9 746 Porter, Tyler 12 DEL CAMPO HIGH,FAIR OAKS 57'03.50"
10 1436 Caulfield, John 11 LA SALLE HIGH,SIERRA MADR 56'05.50"
11 10 Talbot, Mike 12 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A 56'04.00"
12 3161 Webster, Jim WESTVIEW HIGH,PORTLAND 56'02.00"
13 2532 Davis, Ryan 12 SAUGUS HIGH 56'00.25"
14 709 Sampson, David 11 CYPRESS HIGH 54'08.00"
15 1471 Guerin, Joe 11 LEUZINGER HIGH 54'06.00"
16 436 Hicks, Brian 11 CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF 54'06.00"
17 2063 Heape, Leighton 12 PALM SPRINGS HIGH 54'02.00"
18 2444 Kwong, Ezra 12 SAN MARIN HIGH,NOVATO 53'10.00"
19 909 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 ELK GROVE HIGH 53'03.00"
Event 79 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 603 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 CLARK HIGH,LAS VEGAS 14.50
2 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH 14.50
3 137 Johnson, Chelsea 12 ATASCADERO HIGH 14.50
4 2181 Johnson, Tunisia 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 14.50
5 416 Meyman, Mary CARLMONT HIGH 14.60
6 921 Handy, Julie 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 14.70
7 3170 Hill, Mackenzie 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 14.70
8 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE 14.70
9 3180 Wright, Tiffany 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 14.70
Event 80 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:35 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2539 Cluff, Jaime 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD 13.80
2 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH 14.00
3 1535 Stewart, Talia 10 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 14.00
4 2750 Stokes, Danielle 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 14.10
5 1291 Long, Rachel 9 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH 14.20
6 317 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 14.20
7 1347 Brown, Ashlee J.W.NORTH HIGH 14.30
8 2636 Ellis, Ashanti 12 SKYLINE HIGH 14.40
9 Steward, Brynne CLEVELAND HIGH 14.40
10 2176 Harris, Dashanta 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA NT
11 2178 Henson, Tonisha 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA NT
Event 81 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:40 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2164 Anderson, Chreston 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 10.80
2 780 Larry, Lionel 10 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 10.80
3 1336 Walker, Mike EASTSIDE CATHOLIC HIGH 10.80
4 255 Porter, Ramal 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 10.85
5 1513 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 10.89
6 244 Green, Chad 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 10.90
7 2950 Casupanan, Denny 12 TUSTIN HIGH 10.91
8 1633 Engelman, Turrill 12 MARINA HIGH 10.91
9 3105 Amey, Raphael 11 WARREN HIGH 11.01
Event 68 Women's Discus Throw
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:45 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 114 Grant, Billie Jo 11 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH 168'09.00"
2 169 Varner, Rachael 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH 150'03.00"
3 1772 Gardner, Priscilla 11 MISSION VIEJO HIGH 148'05.00"
4 1300 Ciarelli, Katelyn 11 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH 148'04.00"
5 496 Faubus, Melissa 10 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE 145'09.00"
6 2753 Warren, Kamaiya 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 142'09.00"
7 1610 Faoa, Vao 12 MAGNOLIA HIGH,ANAHEIM 140'04.00"
8 529 Mathews, Dia 12 CENTRAL HIGH,FRESNO 140'01.00"
9 915 Brickner, Jenny 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 139'05.00"
10 276 Criner, Allyson 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 137'03.00"
11 2435 Makihele, Brianna 12 SAN MARCOS HIGH,SAN MARCO 135'10.00"
12 1868 Poleon, Krystal 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 135'05.00"
13 979 Johnson, Carrie 12 FALLBROOK HIGH 131'00.00"
14 2230 DeWeese, Whittney RANCHO BUENA VISTA HIGH 129'11.00"
15 1709 Price, Kristina 11 MERCED HIGH 129'02.00"
16 420 Fanene, Savelina 12 CARLSBAD HIGH 128'08.00"
17 Gleeson, Kim LYNBROOK HIGH 128'07.00"
18 107 Bohannon, Mari 12 ARLINGTON HIGH 128'06.00"
Event 82 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:45 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2637 Jones, Garry 12 SKYLINE HIGH 10.45
2 2941 Bruno, Matt 12 TRABUCO HILLS HIGH 10.48
3 1245 Bush, Reggie 11 HELIX HIGH 10.55
4 3047 Williams, Rubin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN,SAN JOSE 10.58
5 2971 Smith, Chauncee 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 10.60
6 2861 Smith, Noah 11 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS 10.62
7 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH 10.67
8 786 Wyatt, Justin 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 10.76
9 2182 Jones, Derrick 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 10.77
10 2953 Brumfield, Baumer 11 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO NT
11 105 Konaris, Jeremy 12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIGH NT
12 850 Linman, Chuckie 12 EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE NT
13 2187 Miller, Vince 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA NT
14 783 Phillips, Tee 9 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON NT
15 256 Quals, Tyrone 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS NT
16 141 Samuels, Randy 12 AYALA HIGH NT
Event 83 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:50 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1036 Graham, Whitney 11 GAHR HIGH 11.60
2 2246 Earls, Jacqueline 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 11.90
3 243 Fulford, Vonnie 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 11.90
4 2372 Taylor, Marquita SAN CLEMENTE HIGH 11.90
5 1270 Burton, Cinya 11 HOLY NAMES HIGH 12.00
6 1341 Goodwin, Deanna 11 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES ACA 12.00
7 2196 Solomon, Shana 9 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 12.00
8 1076 Steen, Cristal 10 GARDENA HIGH 12.00
9 Stinnette, Michelle CLEVELAND HIGH 12.00
Event 84 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:55 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1385 Felix, Allyson 11 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS 11.50
2 2195 Solomon, Shalonda 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 11.55
3 1292 Reed, Zenobia 12 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH 11.70
4 2794 Brown, Tiffany 12 STOCKDALE HIGH 11.80
5 1515 Craddock, Cheri 11 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 11.80
6 281 Green, Monica 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 11.80
7 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 11.80
8 3155 Rodriguez, Carol 10 WESTERN HIGH,ANAHEIM 11.80
9 290 Tucker, Christen 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 11.80
10 3168 Gooden, Dianna 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH NT
11 869 Thomas, Jessica 12 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE NT
12 3179 Tolliver, Victoria 12 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH NT
Event 86 Men's 800 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2332 Cobian, Mario 11 ROSEMEAD HIGH 1:56.10
2 2189 Muhammed, Malik 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 1:56.20
3 2545 Grant, David SERRA HIGH,GARDENA 1:56.30
4 283 Holloway, Kevin 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 1:56.30
5 257 Rinaldi, Damian 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 1:56.95
6 78 Evans, Jacob 10 APTOS HIGH 1:57.01
7 1079 Beglaryan, Argishti 12 GLENDALE HIGH 1:57.03
8 1058 Barnes, Ricky GARCES MEMORIAL HIGH 1:57.15
9 3000 Gray, Richie 12 UPLAND HIGH 1:57.15
10 868 Ostler, Mike 12 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE 1:57.15
11 2198 Sylve, Julian 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 1:57.20
12 296 Woods, Chris 11 BONITA HIGH 1:57.20
13 31 Hutson, Dan 10 ALTA HIGH 1:57.30
14 1460 Fyfe, Ryan 11 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA 1:57.77
15 1884 Houle, Nate 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM 1:57.80
16 2172 Giles, Edward 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 1:57.85
Event 111 Men's 800 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:05 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 796 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 12 DON LUGO HIGH 1:50.70
2 1459 Fyfe, Nolan 12 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA 1:52.73
3 1333 Schmiett, Carson 11 INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS 1:52.92
4 2326 Chavez, Eric 11 RIO RICO HIGH,ARIZONA 1:53.50
5 3178 Smith, Leon 12 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 1:54.00
6 766 Kraus, Russell 12 DIAMOND RANCH HIGH 1:54.80
7 962 Sunderland, Kyle 12 ETIWANDA HIGH 1:55.05
8 2347 Patterson, Travis 12 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY 1:55.10
9 966 Gifford, Eric 12 EXETER UNION HIGH 1:55.20
10 736 Nye, Jace 11 DAVIS HIGH,KAYSVILLE,UTAH 1:55.40
11 3187 Haddan, Michael 10 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 1:55.90
12 2835 Lyon, Dan 12 SULTANA HIGH 1:55.90
13 292 Wallach, Tim 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 1:55.90
Event 87 Women's 800 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:10 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1368 Smyth, Kathleen 11 JUDGE MEMORIAL HIGH 2:14.00
2 320 Wilson, Karis 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 2:14.00
3 1274 Wells, Talita 12 HOLY NAMES HIGH 2:14.70
4 1 Bates, Akilah 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 2:15.00
5 2386 Evans, Zinzi 11 SAN LORENZO HIGH 2:15.00
6 2276 Kingsbery, Katie 12 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH 2:15.00
7 2653 Maleta, Mary 11 SOQUEL HIGH 2:15.00
8 1566 Penner, Carolyn 11 LOS GATOS HIGH 2:16.00
9 1335 Steele, Jill 12 INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS 2:16.00
10 2929 Barrie, Leslie 12 TORRANCE HIGH 2:17.00
11 2938 Sharp, Laura 12 TORRANCE HIGH 2:17.00
12 820 Williams, Rayshonda 12 DORSEY HIGH 2:17.00
13 1684 Kovacich, Kristin 10 MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA 2:18.00
14 294 McClellan, Brittany 10 BONITA HIGH 2:18.00
15 2374 Raffray, Marie 10 SAN DIEGUITO HIGH,ENCINIT 2:18.00
16 2761 Williams, Ashley 9 ST MARYS HIGH,INGLEWOOD 2:18.00
Event 112 Women's 800 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:15 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2355 Rowbury, Shannon 12 SACRED HEART HIGH,SAN FRA 2:08.00
2 1883 Houle, Heide 9 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM 2:09.00
3 1885 Magill, Heidi 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM 2:09.00
4 7 Sappleton, Selena 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 2:09.00
5 1562 Caldwell, Ashley 12 LOS GATOS HIGH 2:10.00
6 376 Johnson, Alysia 10 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR 2:10.00
7 1712 Bartschi, Alexis 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH 2:11.00
8 2186 McKinney, Shantae 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 2:11.00
9 2981 Kretzschmar, Yfa 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH,SAN FRANS 2:12.00
10 6 Mortel, Robin 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 2:12.00
11 1430 Schmucker, Whitney 12 LA JOLLA HIGH 2:12.00
12 2376 Timinsky, Jenna 12 SAN DIEGUITO HIGH,ENCINIT 2:12.00
13 8 Wallace, Kelly 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 2:12.00
14 1461 Hazlewood, Meagan 11 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA 2:13.00
15 2278 Trotter, Katy 11 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH 2:13.50
Event 88 Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:21 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2642 Kaltenbach, Megan 11 SMOKY HILLS HIGH,AURORA 10:11.97
2 2233 Blanchard, Phyllis 10 RANCHO COTATE HIGH 10:17.19
3 2889 Pudlin, Julia 12 THE BALDWIN SCHOOL 10:27.51
4 2047 Harper, Amber OREM HIGH 10:30.00
5 623 Allen, Julie 12 CORONA DEL MAR HIGH 10:36.00
6 1140 Chock, Caitlin 10 GRANITE BAY HIGH 10:38.20
7 1614 Aldridge, Jenny 12 MARIA CARILLO HIGH 10:40.20
8 2277 Trotter, Amanda 11 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH 10:41.00
9 3201 Muller, Laura 12 WOODLAND HIGH 10:50.00
10 2128 Vinee, Emily 12 PENINSULA HIGH 10:50.00
11 2028 Bolf, Christine 12 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 10:57.00
12 2203 Grelli, Melissa 10 PRESENTATION HIGH,SANJOSE 10:58.20
13 Nickless, Bethany FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH 10:59.00
14 967 Peterson, Nikki 10 FAITH LUTHERAN HIGH,LAS V 11:00.00
15 2702 Viehwig, Ciara 9 ST IGNATIUS HIGH,SAN FRAN 11:02.00
16 2354 Gallagher, Michelle 11 SACRED HEART HIGH,SAN FRA 11:02.10
17 1891 Barre, Halah 10 MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO 11:03.00
18 82 Nevitt, Casey 11 APTOS HIGH 11:04.00
19 1886 McGregor, Emily 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,TUCSON 11:05.66
20 1887 McGregor, Valerie 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,TUCSON 11:07.00
21 465 Sparks, Shanna 11 CARSON HIGH,CARSON CITY 11:07.05
22 2114 Hardt, Whitney 10 PAYSON HIGH,ARIZONA 11:07.80
23 1867 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 11:07.85
24 3190 Sears, Jenny 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 11:07.90
Event 85 Men's High Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 837 Fakehinde, T.J. 11 EASTSIDE CHRISTIAN HIGH 7'00.00"
2 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 7'00.00"
3 567 Wilburn, Teak 12 CHICO HIGH 7'00.00"
4 198 Beauchman, Jihad 12 BELLARMINE PREP 6'10.50"
5 1888 Brummitt, Mark 12 MT WHITNEY HIGH,VISALIA 6'10.00"
6 949 Flax, D'Ornoir 12 ETIWANDA HIGH 6'10.00"
7 521 Soderberg, Lance 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,CORONA 6'09.00"
8 2240 Alexander, Gerald 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 6'08.00"
9 656 Covington, Vernon 12 COVINA HIGH 6'08.00"
10 2465 Herron, Cole 11 SANGER HIGH 6'08.00"
11 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH 6'08.00"
12 1938 Nelson, Justin 12 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH 6'08.00"
13 2197 Sutton, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 6'08.00"
14 2113 Wratten, Jon 12 PASADENA HIGH 6'08.00"
15 312 Bennett, Steven 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 6'07.00"
16 2793 Blackmon, Andre 11 STOCKDALE HIGH 6'07.00"
17 Campbell, Pierre BANNING HIGH, BANNING 6'06.00"
18 Hollins, Ryan 12 MUIR HIGH 6'06.00"
Event 91 Women's 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:36 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1666 Washington, Cameron 11 MARLBOROUGH HIGH 56.70
2 2803 Gaines, Krisma 11 STOCKDALE HIGH 56.90
3 1375 Nash, Jennifer KENNEDY HIGH,SACRAMENTO 56.90
4 3 Emmanuel, Natasha 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 57.00
5 2467 Clark, Alisyn 10 SANTA ANA VALLEY HIGH 57.10
6 1173 Hines, Alisha 12 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ 57.20
7 2490 Kalmbach, Emily 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH 57.30
8 655 Day, Sharon COSTA MESA HIGH 57.40
9 2260 Williams, Tiffiny 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 57.50
Event 92 Women's 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:41 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 5 Hastings, Natasha 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 53.50
2 1041 Perkins, Angel 12 GAHR HIGH 53.80
3 Williams, Alicia FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST 54.00
4 1992 Pitts, Julia 12 NORTH TORRANCE HIGH 54.50
5 3162 Hardeman, Christina 12 WILCOX HIGH,SANTA CLARA 55.50
6 2256 Stone, Nicole 9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 55.60
7 1517 Dudley, Brittani 10 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 56.00
8 2253 Newton, Tijahnni 10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 56.00
9 3033 Boyd, Larnie 12 VALLEJO HIGH 56.70
10 1713 Carter, Dominique 10 MERRILL WEST HIGH NT
11 188 Ruffin, Shelese 9 BEAUMONT HIGH NT
Event 89 Women's Long Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:45 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE 19'03.00"
2 3189 Sanford, Michell 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 18'11.50"
3 2640 Williams, Renee 11 SKYLINE HIGH 18'10.00"
4 32 Menlove, Amy 11 ALTA HIGH 18'09.50"
5 1346 Bettis, Lena J.W.NORTH HIGH 18'09.00"
6 1899 Faquir, Annisa 11 MUIR HIGH 18'09.00"
7 2231 Hall, Nastassja RANCHO BUENA VISTA HIGH 18'09.00"
8 3168 Gooden, Dianna 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 18'02.50"
9 503 Marlow, Maxine 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE 18'01.50"
10 942 Brazley, Angela 11 ETIWANDA HIGH 18'01.00"
11 404 Weeks, Angela 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN 18'01.00"
12 282 Hill, Keishee 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 18'00.00"
13 2836 Meyer, Shanon 12 SULTANA HIGH 17'11.50"
14 2570 Anderson, Sparkle 11 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO 17'11.00"
15 286 Kelly, Shanice BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 17'11.00"
16 869 Thomas, Jessica 12 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE 17'11.00"
17 574 Grimes, Tiffani 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM 17'10.00"
18 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH 17'10.00"
19 1717 Nunnally, Latrise 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH 17'09.00"
20 1522 Henley, Tyreina 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 17'07.00"
21 1715 Daniels, Brittany 9 MERRILL WEST HIGH 17'06.00"
Event 90 Men's Triple Jump
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:45 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 48'08.00"
2 2754 Welch, Solomon 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 47'11.00"
3 2263 Grady, Jovan 12 RANCHO VERDE HIGH 47'07.00"
4 778 Henson, Maurice 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR 47'00.00"
5 1512 Boston, Martin 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 46'11.00"
6 570 McFoy, Chris 12 CHINO HIGH 46'09.00"
7 533 Adkins, Nathan 12 CERRITOS HIGH 46'07.00"
8 949 Flax, D'Ornoir 12 ETIWANDA HIGH 46'06.00"
9 784 Wheat, Anthony 11 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 46'05.00"
10 2071 Hagan, Derek 12 PALMDALE HIGH 46'04.00"
11 2512 Howard, Demetre 12 SANTA MONICA HIGH 46'02.50"
12 3088 Hauser 11 VISTA HIGH 46'01.50"
13 1174 Marshall, Daniel 11 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ 45'10.50"
14 821 Wilson, Donald 12 DORSEY HIGH 45'09.00"
15 2922 Fields, Clint 11 TOLLESON UNION HIGH 45'07.00"
16 578 Currie, Rayland 11 CIMMARON MEMORIAL HIGH 45'04.00"
17 1154 Agurs, Avante GROSSMONT HIGH 45'00.00"
18 198 Beauchman, Jihad 12 BELLARMINE PREP 44'05.00"
19 Craig, Phillip BANNING HIGH, BANNING 44'04.00"
20 Weatherall, Jason BANNING HIGH,WILMINGTON 43'09.00"
Event 93 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:46 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1866 Kinsale, P.J. 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 48.88
2 160 Mackey, Blake 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH 48.90
3 2955 Cunningham, DaSean 11 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 48.99
4 3029 Shipp, David 11 VALENCIA HIGH,VALENCIA 48.99
5 201 Boykin, Chris 12 BELLARMINE PREP 49.20
6 2487 Jacobs, Jeff 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH 49.25
7 782 Mixon, Timothy 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 49.40
8 3035 Goss, Marcus 12 VALLEJO HIGH 49.51
9 781 Littleton, Jarvis 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 49.54
Event 94 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:51 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2228 White, Deon 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 47.70
2 1172 Hilbe, Michael 10 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ 47.89
3 2561 Roux, Dominidue SERRA HIGH,GARDENA 47.99
4 Bundy, Randy CLEVELAND HIGH 48.15
5 1702 McBride, Joshua 12 MCCLYMONDS HIGH 48.22
6 392 Daniels, Anthony 12 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN 48.35
7 3036 Jackson, Kahlil 11 VALLEJO HIGH 48.61
8 2179 Hill, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 48.80
9 1601 Lee, Robert 12 MADERA HIGH 48.89
10 2167 Broomfield, Jamall 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA NT
11 1898 Carter, Adam 12 MUIR HIGH NT
12 2962 James, Maeland 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO NT
13 458 Myles, Brandon 11 CARSON HIGH NT
14 2305 Walsh, Brian 11 REDLANDS HIGH NT
Event 96 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:57 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 380 Morgan, Ryan 11 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR 9:21.09
2 310 Alcorn, Kyle 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 9:21.59
3 2039 Kenney, Jason 12 OAK RIDGE HIGH,EL DORADO 9:21.94
4 314 Burchill, Casey 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 9:22.58
5 39 Horn, Jordan 12 ALTA LOMA HIGH,ALTA LOMA 9:22.95
6 799 Maldonado, Erick 11 DON LUGO HIGH 9:23.00
7 1863 Aguayo, Aaron 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 9:23.11
8 205 Hopp, Wayne 12 BELLARMINE PREP 9:25.02
9 836 Whelan, Tom 12 EAST VALLEY HIGH,REDLANDS 9:26.04
10 1483 Kluve, John 12 LINCOLN HIGH,STOCKTON 9:26.10
11 1153 Walker, Alan 12 GREENWAY HIGH,PHOENIX 9:26.24
12 1359 Defelice, Nick 12 JESUIT HIGH,SACRAMENTO 9:27.15
13 794 Uribe, Silvestre 12 DON BOSCO TECH 9:27.15
14 1017 Gavino, Mike 12 FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH 9:28.00
15 1123 Uribe, Miguel 11 GRACE DAVIS HIGH 9:30.00
16 1012 McKeehan, Matt 12 FOOTHILL HIGH,SANTA ANA 9:30.05
17 1815 Ruiz, Manuel 11 MONROE HIGH,NORTH HILLS 9:30.19
18 708 Napper, David 11 CYPRESS HIGH 9:31.00
19 2351 Serrano, Charlie 12 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY 9:31.21
20 870 Aukshunas, Tim 11 EL MODENA HIGH 9:33.10
21 1596 Britton, Chris 12 MADERA HIGH 9:33.60
22 879 Mena, Albert 11 EL RANCHO HIGH,PICO RIVER 9:33.65
23 1262 Wagnew, Babey 10 HELIX HIGH 9:33.80
24 398 Pacheco, Joey 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN 9:33.90
25 437 Lostrom, Carl 12 CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF 9:33.97
26 563 Swick, Patrick 10 CHAPARRAL HIGH,LAS VEGAS 9:33.99
Event 97 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:13 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 582 McCall, Elisha 12 CIMMARON MEMORIAL HIGH 39.01
2 2034 Procopio, Louie 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O 39.04
3 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH 39.05
4 1516 Craddock, Kevin 9 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 39.22
5 2194 Session, Tracy 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 39.28
6 3027 Chutuk, Chris 12 VALENCIA HIGH,VALENCIA 39.39
7 2492 Linas, Brent 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH 39.60
8 1350 Howard, Ronald J.W.NORTH HIGH 39.75
9 517 Melatti, Scott 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,CORONA 39.77
Event 98 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:17 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 159 Mack, Thomas 11 BAKERSFIELD HIGH 37.70
2 964 Cheney, Roy 12 EVANS HIGH,EVANS,GEORGIA 37.76
3 845 Flanagan, Denny EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE 37.82
4 2596 Willis, Matt 12 SERVITE HIGH 38.25
5 2038 Wayne, Jenson 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O 38.32
6 1911 Profit, Marquise 10 MUIR HIGH 38.51
7 2922 Fields, Clint 11 TOLLESON UNION HIGH 38.77
8 3140 Patton, Jon 12 WEST TORRANCE HIGH 38.86
9 2664 Enriquez, Nathan 12 ST AUGUSTINE HIGH 39.00
10 2736 Bolden Anderson, Jason 11 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY NT
11 2173 Goodin, Armond 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA NT
12 785 Woods, Craig 11 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON NT
13 786 Wyatt, Justin 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON NT
Event 99 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:21 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1348 Calhoun, Lili J.W.NORTH HIGH 45.60
2 1283 Blake, Chaterra 12 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH 45.70
3 3010 Ostrow, Kelly 12 UPLAND HIGH 45.70
4 2176 Harris, Dashanta 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 45.80
5 Steward, Brynne CLEVELAND HIGH 45.80
6 1240 Barmer, Bryeanna 12 HELIX HIGH 45.90
7 2539 Cluff, Jaime 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD 45.90
8 2178 Henson, Tonisha 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 45.90
9 2275 Hurley, Christine 12 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH 45.90
Event 100 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:25 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 3170 Hill, Mackenzie 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 43.60
2 2181 Johnson, Tunisia 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 43.60
3 2794 Brown, Tiffany 12 STOCKDALE HIGH 44.30
4 1347 Brown, Ashlee J.W.NORTH HIGH 44.50
5 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH 44.50
6 3168 Gooden, Dianna 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 44.60
7 317 Omwanghe, Osarhiemen 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 44.60
8 1253 Johnson, Tanisha 11 HELIX HIGH 44.70
9 921 Handy, Julie 12 ESPERANZA HIGH 44.80
10 603 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 9 CLARK HIGH,LAS VEGAS NT
11 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE NT
12 3180 Wright, Tiffany 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH NT
Event 101 Women's Distance Medley
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:33 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 REDB "A" RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH 11:49.30
2 CODE "A" CORONA DEL MAR HIGH 12:12.00
3 ESPE "A" ESPERANZA HIGH 12:12.20
4 LOSG "A" LOS GATOS HIGH 12:14.21
5 BUCH "A" BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS 12:15.00
6 GUNN "A" GUNN HIGH 12:15.00
7 MURR "A" MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH 12:15.00
8 WOBR "A" WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE 12:20.00
9 BIRM "A" BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 12:25.00
10 UCSD "A" UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 12:25.00
11 FALL "A" FALLBROOK HIGH 12:25.30
12 FOUN "A" FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH 12:30.00
13 STOC "A" STOCKDALE HIGH 12:30.00
14 WILB "A" WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 12:33.80
15 RACU "A" RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 12:35.00
16 COLL "A" COLLEGE PARK,PLEASANT HIL 12:40.10
17 DANA "A" DANA HILLS HIGH 12:41.00
18 AMAD "A" AMADOR VALLEY HIGH 12:43.00
19 VENT "A" VENTURA HIGH 12:49.00
20 MARI "A" MARINA HIGH 12:56.00
21 BREA "A" BREA OLINDA HIGH 13:00.00
22 THOU "A" THOUSAND OAKS HIGH 13:05.00
23 ROYA "A" ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY 13:07.00
24 MITT "A" MITTY HIGH 21:34.00
25 HARB "A" HARBOR HIGH,SANTA CRUZ 21:39.57
Event 102 Women's 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:51 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2 Brown, Jhanelle 9 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 24.80
2 1714 Chase, Nikki 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH 24.80
3 1036 Graham, Whitney 11 GAHR HIGH 24.80
4 2372 Taylor, Marquita SAN CLEMENTE HIGH 24.90
5 1270 Burton, Cinya 11 HOLY NAMES HIGH 25.00
6 2722 Davis-Quarrie, Tara 11 ST LUCYS HIGH,GLENDORA 25.00
7 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY 25.10
8 3179 Tolliver, Victoria 12 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 25.10
9 Stinnette, Michelle CLEVELAND HIGH NT
Event 103 Women's 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:56 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1385 Felix, Allyson 11 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS 23.40
2 Williams, Alicia FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST 23.90
3 2184 Lee, Jasmine 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 24.00
4 3155 Rodriguez, Carol 10 WESTERN HIGH,ANAHEIM 24.50
5 243 Fulford, Vonnie 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 24.60
6 4 Gilchrist, Yendy 11 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 24.60
7 290 Tucker, Christen 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 24.60
8 1272 Guillory, Kiyoko 12 HOLY NAMES HIGH 24.70
9 2246 Earls, Jacqueline 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 24.80
Event 104 Men's 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:01 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 255 Porter, Ramal 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 21.70
2 2561 Roux, Dominidue SERRA HIGH,GARDENA 21.73
3 1172 Hilbe, Michael 10 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ 21.75
4 1866 Kinsale, P.J. 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH 21.76
5 1044 Bonner, Joseph 12 GANESHA HIGH 21.80
6 1513 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 21.82
7 1354 Jackson, Travonne 12 JEFFERSON HIGH,LOS ANGELE 21.85
8 3105 Amey, Raphael 11 WARREN HIGH 21.87
9 1209 Giles, Brandon 10 HARVARD-WESTLAKE HIGH 21.90
Event 105 Men's 200 Meter Dash
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:06 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 2861 Smith, Noah 11 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS 21.38
2 2941 Bruno, Matt 12 TRABUCO HILLS HIGH 21.47
3 2228 White, Deon 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH 21.47
4 2637 Jones, Garry 12 SKYLINE HIGH 21.48
5 3047 Williams, Rubin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN,SAN JOSE 21.50
6 1245 Bush, Reggie 11 HELIX HIGH 21.55
7 2971 Smith, Chauncee 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 21.59
8 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH 21.62
9 203 Donnelly, Ryan 12 BELLARMINE PREP 21.82
10 244 Green, Chad 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS NT
11 2926 Phillips, Cedrick 10 TOLLESON UNION HIGH NT
12 141 Samuels, Randy 12 AYALA HIGH NT
13 2928 Thomas, Marcus 11 TOLLESON UNION HIGH NT
Event 113 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:12 PM
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 1175 Lockhart, Bobby 12 HANDLEY HIGH 8:55.02
2 2789 Solinsky, Chris 11 STEVENS POINT HIGH 8:58.20
3 1268 Sheikh, Nurani HIGHLAND HIGH,SALT LAKE C 8:59.50
4 130 Leal, Yong-Sung ARROYO HIGH, SAN LORENZO 9:00.48
5 79 Gotcher, Brett 12 APTOS HIGH 9:05.50
6 1491 Deak, Ryan 10 LINCOLN HIGH,TALLAHASSEE, 9:05.75
7 2857 Nelson, Billy 12 TAFT HIGH,TAFT,CALIFORNIA 9:06.10
8 753 Schoolmeester, Bret 12 DENVER CHRISTIAN HIGH 9:06.21
9 1127 Dambkowski, Carl 12 GRANADA HIGH,LIVERMORE 9:06.24
10 1477 Nelson, Tim 11 LIBERTY CHRISTIAN,COTTONW 9:06.98
11 2540 Dall, Eric 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD 9:07.15
12 606 Davis, Kevin 12 CLOVIS WEST HIGH,FRESNO 9:07.15
13 1520 Ghebray, Giliat 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 9:08.35
14 377 Llamas, Luke 12 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR 9:09.00
15 1612 Johnson, Jeremy 12 MANZANO HIGH,ALBUQUERQUE 9:11.53
16 1707 Mineau, Jeremy 10 MENLO-ATHERTON HIGH 9:14.22
17 379 Mora, Jameson 12 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR 9:14.22
18 789 Batres, Mark 12 DON BOSCO TECH 9:14.37
19 1890 Barre, Abadir 12 MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO 9:14.59
20 1297 Smith, Wesley 11 HUDSON HIGH,OHIO 9:16.21
21 1449 Gray, Joseph 12 LAKES HIGH 9:17.55
22 2357 Sayenko, Mike 12 SAMMAMISH HIGH,BELLEVUE,W 9:18.21
23 1969 Wilkinson, Kalib 12 NORTH MECKLENBURG HIGH 9:18.35
24 1319 Jones, Tony 11 HURRICANE HIGH 9:18.48
Event 106 Men's Distance Medley
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:28 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 ROYA "A" ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY 10:20.00
2 ETIW "A" ETIWANDA HIGH 10:22.00
3 ELTO "A" EL TORO HIGH 10:23.00
4 WETO "A" WEST TORRANCE HIGH 10:28.70
5 GRAC "A" GRACE DAVIS HIGH 10:29.20
6 DONB "A" DON BOSCO TECH 10:29.70
7 DONL "A" DON LUGO HIGH 10:30.30
8 MURR "A" MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH 10:31.30
9 STJB "A" ST JOHN BOSCO HIGH 10:31.30
10 AMAD "A" AMADOR VALLEY HIGH 10:32.60
11 ESPE "A" ESPERANZA HIGH 10:32.60
12 CARM "A" CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF 10:34.00
13 DANA "A" DANA HILLS HIGH 10:34.20
14 CASP "A" CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN 10:34.30
15 MADE "A" MADERA HIGH 10:34.40
16 RACU "A" RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 10:34.80
17 MTCA "A" MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO 10:35.00
18 FOUN "A" FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH 10:35.10
19 THOU "A" THOUSAND OAKS HIGH 10:35.70
20 CAMA "A" CAMARILLO HIGH 10:36.20
21 DELA "A" DE LA SALLE HIGH,CONCORD 10:36.20
22 BIRM "A" BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS 10:36.50
23 ELTO "B" EL TORO HIGH 10:38.00
Event 107 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:43 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 HOLY "A" HOLY NAMES HIGH 4:00.00
2 INGL "A" INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS 4:01.70
3 ELTO "A" EL TORO HIGH 4:01.90
4 GAHR "A" GAHR HIGH 4:02.00
5 LOSG "A" LOS GATOS HIGH 4:02.10
6 DORS "A" DORSEY HIGH 4:02.20
7 MUIR "A" MUIR HIGH 4:02.50
8 SAMA "A" SANTA MARGARITA HIGH 4:02.50
9 MATE "A" MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA 4:02.60
Event 108 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:49 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 WILB "A" WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 3:42.70
2 APHI "A" A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH 3:44.70
3 POLB "A" POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 3:48.00
4 RACU "A" RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 3:49.00
5 LOGA "A" LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 3:52.00
6 HOLA "A" HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH 3:53.50
7 CLEV "A" CLEVELAND HIGH 3:54.70
8 STOC "A" STOCKDALE HIGH 3:56.00
9 MERR "A" MERRILL WEST HIGH 3:56.50
Event 109 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:55 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 WILB "A" WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH 3:19.70
2 SAMA "A" SANTA MARGARITA HIGH 3:19.90
3 VALL "A" VALLEJO HIGH 3:20.20
4 BIOD "A" BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH 3:20.40
5 SEGA "A" SERRA HIGH,GARDENA 3:21.10
6 MADE "A" MADERA HIGH 3:21.40
7 NOSO "A" NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O 3:21.80
8 MCCL "A" MCCLYMONDS HIGH 3:22.00
9 LOGA "A" LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY 3:22.80
Event 110 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Saturday 04/13/02 at 10:00 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 DOMI "A" DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON 3:15.10
2 TAWO "A" TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS 3:15.80
3 POLB "A" POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA 3:16.20
4 BAKE "A" BAKERSFIELD HIGH 3:16.80
5 UCSD "A" UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO 3:17.50
6 MORN "A" MORNINGSIDE HIGH 3:18.00
7 RACU "A" RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH 3:18.30
8 BEPR "A" BELLARMINE PREP 3:19.10
9 CARS "A" CARSON HIGH 3:19.60
10 CECO "A" CENTENNIAL HIGH,CORONA NT
11 HELI "A" HELIX HIGH NT
12 RABE "A" RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH NT
13 SUNN "A" SUNNYSIDE HIGH NT
Arcadia Invitational Division
|