Heats
==============================
Event 63 Men's Discus Throw Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1313 Sharp, Nick 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH
2 1345 Huntzinger, Steve J.W. ROBINSON HIGH,FAIRFA
3 3160 Hartman, Marshall WESTVIEW HIGH,PORTLAND
4 3041 Grasmeyer, Justin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
5 1564 Kay, Nik 12 LOS GATOS HIGH
6 1471 Guerin, Joe 11 LEUZINGER HIGH
7 2891 Hammerquist, Kyle 10 THE WEBB SCHOOL
8 2082 Hill, Chris 12 PALO ALTO HIGH
9 926 Plowan, Matt 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
10 1864 Duncan, Chris 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
11 1321 Garza, Greg 11 INDIO HIGH
12 1267 Navarro, Tomas 11 HIGHLAND HIGH,GILBERT,AZ
13 909 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 ELK GROVE HIGH
14 10 Talbot, Mike 12 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A
15 1627 Seefeld, Kurt 12 MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH
16 1312 Ruziecki, Brian 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH
17 1431 Morgan, Jarared 12 LA QUINTA HIGH
==============================
Event 95 Women's Shot Put Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 4:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2436 Makihele, Raeanna 12 SAN MARCOS HIGH,SAN MARCO
2 893 Lealuga, Scarlett 12 EL TORO HIGH
3 37 Evero, Reva 12 ALTA LOMA HIGH,ALTA LOMA
4 952 Gooden, Tamara 12 ETIWANDA HIGH
5 897 Quinn, Heather 12 EL TORO HIGH
6 260 Shepstone, Ellen 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
7 1456 Heaston, Charlene 11 LAS LOMAS HIGH,WALNUT CRE
8 1772 Gardner, Priscilla 11 MISSION VIEJO HIGH
9 1388 Ricketts, Brittany 12 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS
10 918 Chester, Kristy 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
11 1433 Bryant, Tamara 12 LA SALLE HIGH,SIERRA MADR
12 2185 Lilly, Kendra 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
13 1709 Price, Kristina 11 MERCED HIGH
14 979 Johnson, Carrie 12 FALLBROOK HIGH
15 117 Howard, Megan 10 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
16 2315 Patton, Bobbie 11 RIGHETTI HIGH,SANTA MARIA
17 114 Grant, Billie Jo 11 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
18 529 Mathews, Dia 12 CENTRAL HIGH,FRESNO
19 1447 Pressley, Jessica 11 LAGUNA CREEK HIGH,ELK GRO
20 2753 Warren, Kamaiya 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
21 169 Varner, Rachael 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
==============================
Event 64 Women's High Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2701 Tracy, Devon 11 ST IGNATIUS HIGH,SAN FRAN
2 1835 Jacobs, Heather 11 MOORPARK HIGH
3 3008 Marcos, Topaz 11 UPLAND HIGH
4 142 Welborn, Lacey 12 AYALA HIGH
5 3199 Fontenot, Kischa 11 WOODLAND HIGH
6 424 Jackson, Alex 12 CARLSBAD HIGH
7 574 Grimes, Tiffani 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM
8 829 Black, Katie 10 DOWNEY HIGH
9 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE
10 779 Henson, Patrice 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR
11 864 Ziemann, Rachael EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE
12 1878 Bodhaine, Stephani 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,MESA
13 1346 Bettis, Lena J.W.NORTH HIGH
14 655 Day, Sharon COSTA MESA HIGH
15 1992 Pitts, Julia 12 NORTH TORRANCE HIGH
16 828 Wagner, Kaylene DOS PUEBLOS HIGH,GOLETA
17 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH
==============================
Event 65 Men's Long Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2579 Weathers, Vinnie 10 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO
2 9 Kinchion, Corey 10 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A
3 570 McFoy, Chris 12 CHINO HIGH
4 3175 Paysinger, Brian 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
5 2197 Sutton, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 106 Wright, Eric 11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIGH
7 1251 Hutsana, Darryl 11 HELIX HIGH
8 2754 Welch, Solomon 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
9 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
10 2200 Van, Rodney 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
11 2950 Casupanan, Denny 12 TUSTIN HIGH
12 1862 Westbrooks, Demetr 11 MORSE HIGH
13 1512 Boston, Martin 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
14 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH
==============================
Event 66 Women's Triple Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1511 Balumbu, Karen 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
2 503 Marlow, Maxine 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE
3 1717 Nunnally, Latrise 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH
4 1522 Henley, Tyreina 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
5 867 Eggleston, Jessica 11 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE
6 404 Weeks, Angela 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN
7 2178 Henson, Tonisha 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
8 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
9 2636 Ellis, Ashanti 12 SKYLINE HIGH
10 286 Kelly, Shanice BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
11 282 Hill, Keishee 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
12 1344 Watson, Shanna 9 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES ACA
13 1715 Daniels, Brittany 9 MERRILL WEST HIGH
14 2570 Anderson, Sparkle 11 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO
15 2180 James, Taren 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
16 3189 Sanford, Michell 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE
17 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH
==============================
Event 67 Men's Pole Vault Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2364 Wojcicka, A.J. 12 SAN BENITO HIGH
2 434 Warner, Tim 12 CARLSBAD HIGH
3 1373 Nguyen, Hong 11 KATELLA HIGH
4 572 Wilcher, Anthony 11 CHINO HIGH
5 1765 Jones, Sean 12 MISSION SAN JOSE,FREMONT
6 568 Holcomb, Garrett 12 CHINO HIGH
7 1369 Giang, David 12 KATELLA HIGH
8 2219 Miller, Zack 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
9 3191 Spindler, Andy 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE
10 2162 Ruark, Adrian 12 POINT LOMA HIGH
11 844 Corbett, Aaron 12 EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE
12 1760 Moore, David 12 MIRAMONTE HIGH,ORLINDA
13 1372 Mora, Brandon 11 KATELLA HIGH
14 1111 Landers, Mike 12 GOLDEN VALLEY HIGH,MERCED
15 1870 Zimniski, Adam 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
16 119 Murphy, David 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
==============================
Event 69 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:45 PM
Lane # Final
1 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
2 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
3 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
4 MUIR HIGH
5 WALNUT HIGH
6 MCCLYMONDS HIGH
7 SUNNYSIDE HIGH
8 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIGH
9 SERRA HIGH,GARDENA
10
==============================
Event 70 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:49 PM
Lane # Final
1 HELIX HIGH
2 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
3 BELLARMINE PREP
4 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS
5 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
7 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
8 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
9 TOLLESON UNION HIGH
10
==============================
Event 71 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:53 PM
Lane # Final
1 DORSEY HIGH
2 MUIR HIGH
3 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE
4 SKYLINE HIGH
5 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS
6 GAHR HIGH
7 CLEVELAND HIGH
8 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH "B"
9 MERRILL WEST HIGH
10
==============================
Event 72 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 5:57 PM
Lane # Final
1 STOCKDALE HIGH
2 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
3 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
4 HOLY NAMES HIGH
5 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH
7 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
8 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
10
==============================
Event 73 Women's Pole Vault Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:00 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2208 Earle, Marissa 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
2 95 Pauline, Koffman 12 ARCADIA HIGH
3 196 Nishimura, Katie 12 BELLA VISTA HIGH,FAIR OAK
4 1448 Kubishta, April LAKE HAVASU HIGH
5 1643 McGregor, Kristen 12 MARINA HIGH
6 138 Lundgren, Kacey 10 ATASCADERO HIGH
7 258 Rivera, Michelle 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
8 1946 Wisniewski, Jessic 12 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH
9 1148 Russ, Janea 12 GRANITE HILLS,EL CAJON
10 1698 Woepse, Elizabeth 10 MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA
11 637 Morgan, Katie 10 CORONA DEL SOL HIGH,TEMPE
12 137 Johnson, Chelsea 12 ATASCADERO HIGH
13 1468 Costa, Kira 11 LEMOORE HIGH
14 2641 Bailey, Julene 11 SKYVIEW HIGH,NAMPA,IDAHO
15 127 Viau, Rachel 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
==============================
Event 75 Women's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:03 PM
Pos # Final
1 1939 Pascuito, Liza 10 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH
2 316 Delgado, Valeria 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
3 465 Sparks, Shanna 11 CARSON HIGH,CARSON CITY
4 1613 Meyers, Laura MARANATHA HIGH,SIERRA MAD
5 1867 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
6 2740 Duffy, Bridget 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
7 2890 Horowitz, Clara 12 THE HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL
8 2047 Harper, Amber OREM HIGH
9 735 West, Sarah 12 DAVIS HIGH
10 927 Pugmire, Shalice 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
11 2212 Hall, Allison 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
12 1178 Christman, Lauren 12 HARBOR HIGH,SANTA CRUZ
13 1872 Wrieden, Jenna 12 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HIGH
14 2114 Hardt, Whitney 10 PAYSON HIGH,ARIZONA
15 2698 Tyler, Tori 9 ST FRANCIS HIGH,MOUNTAINV
==============================
Event 76 Men's 1,600 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:12 PM
Pos # Final
1 2980 Drake, Sean 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH,SAN FRANS
2 3117 Shepard, Steve 11 WEBER HIGH,NORTH OGDEN
3 1621 Kinley, Jordan 12 MARIA CARILLO HIGH
4 217 Steier, Rolf 12 BERKELEY PREP,TAMPA,FLORI
5 2775 Curtis, Bobby 11 ST. XAVIER HIGH,LOUISVILL
6 1719 Barrios, J.C. 12 MEXICO
7 2892 Tatu, Alex 11 THOMAS DALE HIGH,CHESTER
8 Vasquez, Sam 11 FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST
9 33 Perry, Kyle 12 ALTA HIGH
10 2540 Dall, Eric 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD
11 1882 Cramer, Kyle 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM
12 1319 Jones, Tony 11 HURRICANE HIGH
13 2324 Reid, Phillip 11 RIO MESA HIGH
14 777 Harnisch, Brian 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR
15 310 Alcorn, Kyle 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
16 606 Davis, Kevin 12 CLOVIS WEST HIGH,FRESNO
17 917 Chavez, Mike 11 ESPERANZA HIGH
==============================
Event 77 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:20 PM
Lane # Final
1 2736 Bolden Anderson, J 11 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
2 1911 Profit, Marquise 10 MUIR HIGH
3 1916 Stroubel, Deonte 11 MUIR HIGH
4 2038 Wayne, Jenson 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O
5 315 Darchuck, Jordan 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
6 2034 Procopio, Louie 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O
7 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH
8 2633 Cornelius, Morgan 12 SKYLINE HIGH
9 1011 Liti, Mike 11 FOOTHILL HIGH,SANTA ANA
10
==============================
Event 78 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:25 PM
Lane # Final
1 953 Hasan, Thomas 12 ETIWANDA HIGH
2 3181 Bush, Jarrett WOOD HIGH,VACAVILLE
3 313 Bogdanof, Jeff 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
4 845 Flanagan, Denny EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE
5 964 Cheney, Roy 12 EVANS HIGH,EVANS,GEORGIA
6 159 Mack, Thomas 11 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
7 1516 Craddock, Kevin 9 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
8 2958 Frazier, Blake 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
9 2885 Gulliver, Perry 12 TERRA LINDA HIGH
10
==============================
Event 74 Men's Shot Put Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 909 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 ELK GROVE HIGH
2 2444 Kwong, Ezra 12 SAN MARIN HIGH,NOVATO
3 2063 Heape, Leighton 12 PALM SPRINGS HIGH
4 436 Hicks, Brian 11 CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF
5 1471 Guerin, Joe 11 LEUZINGER HIGH
6 709 Sampson, David 11 CYPRESS HIGH
7 2532 Davis, Ryan 12 SAUGUS HIGH
8 3161 Webster, Jim WESTVIEW HIGH,PORTLAND
9 10 Talbot, Mike 12 AGUA FRIA HIGH,AVONDALE,A
10 1436 Caulfield, John 11 LA SALLE HIGH,SIERRA MADR
11 746 Porter, Tyler 12 DEL CAMPO HIGH,FAIR OAKS
12 1267 Navarro, Tomas 11 HIGHLAND HIGH,GILBERT,AZ
13 924 Long, Gabe 11 ESPERANZA HIGH
14 1431 Morgan, Jarared 12 LA QUINTA HIGH
15 116 Howard, Jon 12 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
16 1345 Huntzinger, Steve J.W. ROBINSON HIGH,FAIRFA
17 1470 Auelua, Jerome 12 LEUZINGER HIGH
18 1312 Ruziecki, Brian 12 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH
19 442 Bryant, Noah 12 CARPENTERIA HIGH
==============================
Event 79 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:30 PM
Lane # Final
1 3170 Hill, Mackenzie 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
2 921 Handy, Julie 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
3 416 Meyman, Mary CARLMONT HIGH
4 2181 Johnson, Tunisia 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
5 603 Holloway, Bever-Le 9 CLARK HIGH,LAS VEGAS
6 1349 Howard, Chaunte J.W.NORTH HIGH
7 137 Johnson, Chelsea 12 ATASCADERO HIGH
8 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE
9 3180 Wright, Tiffany 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
10
==============================
Event 80 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:35 PM
Lane # Final
1 2636 Ellis, Ashanti 12 SKYLINE HIGH
2 1347 Brown, Ashlee J.W.NORTH HIGH
3 317 Omwanghe, Osarhiem 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
4 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH
5 2539 Cluff, Jaime 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD
6 1535 Stewart, Talia 10 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
7 2750 Stokes, Danielle 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
8 1291 Long, Rachel 9 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH
9 Steward, Brynne CLEVELAND HIGH
10
==============================
Event 81 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:40 PM
Lane # Final
1 3105 Amey, Raphael 11 WARREN HIGH
2 1633 Engelman, Turrill 12 MARINA HIGH
3 1513 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
4 1336 Walker, Mike INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS
5 2164 Anderson, Chreston 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 780 Larry, Lionel 10 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
7 255 Porter, Ramal 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
8 244 Green, Chad 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
9 2950 Casupanan, Denny 12 TUSTIN HIGH
10
==============================
Event 68 Women's Discus Throw Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:45 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 420 Fanene, Savelina 12 CARLSBAD HIGH
2 1709 Price, Kristina 11 MERCED HIGH
3 2230 DeWeese, Whittney RANCHO BUENA VISTA HIGH
4 979 Johnson, Carrie 12 FALLBROOK HIGH
5 1868 Poleon, Krystal 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
6 2435 Makihele, Brianna 12 SAN MARCOS HIGH,SAN MARCO
7 276 Criner, Allyson 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
8 915 Brickner, Jenny 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
9 529 Mathews, Dia 12 CENTRAL HIGH,FRESNO
10 1610 Faoa, Vao 12 MAGNOLIA HIGH,ANAHEIM
11 2753 Warren, Kamaiya 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
12 496 Faubus, Melissa 10 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE
13 1300 Ciarelli, Katelyn 11 HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGH
14 1772 Gardner, Priscilla 11 MISSION VIEJO HIGH
15 169 Varner, Rachael 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
16 114 Grant, Billie Jo 11 ARROYO GRANDE HIGH
==============================
Event 82 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:45 PM
Lane # Final
1 2182 Jones, Derrick 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
2 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH
3 2971 Smith, Chauncee 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
4 1245 Bush, Reggie 11 HELIX HIGH
5 2637 Jones, Garry 12 SKYLINE HIGH
6 2941 Bruno, Matt 12 TRABUCO HILLS HIGH
7 3047 Williams, Rubin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN,SAN JOSE
8 2861 Smith, Noah 11 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS
9 786 Wyatt, Justin 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
10
==============================
Event 83 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:50 PM
Lane # Final
1 1076 Steen, Cristal 10 GARDENA HIGH
2 1341 Goodwin, Deanna 11 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES ACA
3 Stinnette, Michelle CLEVELAND HIGH
4 243 Fulford, Vonnie 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
5 1036 Graham, Whitney 11 GAHR HIGH
6 2246 Earls, Jacqueline 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
7 2372 Taylor, Marquita SAN CLEMENTE HIGH
8 1270 Burton, Cinya 11 HOLY NAMES HIGH
9 2196 Solomon, Shana 9 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
10
==============================
Event 84 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 6:55 PM
Lane # Final
1 2794 Brown, Tiffany 12 STOCKDALE HIGH
2 3155 Rodriguez, Carol 10 WESTERN HIGH,ANAHEIM
3 290 Tucker, Christen 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
4 1292 Reed, Zenobia 12 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH
5 1385 Felix, Allyson 11 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS
6 2195 Solomon, Shalonda 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
7 281 Green, Monica 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
8 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
9 1515 Craddock, Cheri 11 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
10
==============================
Event 86 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:00 PM
Pos # Final
1 257 Rinaldi, Damian 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
2 78 Evans, Jacob 10 APTOS HIGH
3 1079 Beglaryan, Argisht 12 GLENDALE HIGH
4 1058 Barnes, Ricky GARCES MEMORIAL HIGH
5 2332 Cobian, Mario 11 ROSEMEAD HIGH
6 2189 Muhammed, Malik 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
7 2545 Grant, David SERRA HIGH,GARDENA
8 283 Holloway, Kevin 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
9 868 Ostler, Mike 12 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE
10 787 Alvarado, Marco 12 DON BOSCO TECH
11 296 Woods, Chris 11 BONITA HIGH
12 2198 Sylve, Julian 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
13 31 Hutson, Dan 10 ALTA HIGH
14 1460 Fyfe, Ryan 11 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA
15 1884 Houle, Nate 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM
16 2172 Giles, Edward 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
==============================
Event 111 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:05 PM
Pos # Final
1 3178 Smith, Leon 12 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
2 766 Kraus, Russell 12 DIAMOND RANCH HIGH
3 962 Sunderland, Kyle 12 ETIWANDA HIGH
4 2347 Patterson, Travis 12 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY
5 796 Asafo-Agyei, Rapha 12 DON LUGO HIGH
6 1459 Fyfe, Nolan 12 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA
7 1333 Schmiett, Carson 11 INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS
8 2326 Chavez, Eric 11 RIO RICO HIGH,ARIZONA
9 966 Gifford, Eric 12 EXETER UNION HIGH
10 736 Nye, Jace 11 DAVIS HIGH,KAYSVILLE,UTAH
11 2835 Lyon, Dan 12 SULTANA HIGH
12 292 Wallach, Tim 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
13 3187 Haddan, Michael 10 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE
==============================
Event 87 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:10 PM
Pos # Final
1 2653 Maleta, Mary 11 SOQUEL HIGH
2 1 Bates, Akilah 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
3 2276 Kingsbery, Katie 12 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH
4 1335 Steele, Jill 12 INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS
5 320 Wilson, Karis 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
6 1368 Smyth, Kathleen 11 JUDGE MEMORIAL HIGH
7 1274 Wells, Talita 12 HOLY NAMES HIGH
8 2386 Evans, Zinzi 11 SAN LORENZO HIGH
9 1566 Penner, Carolyn 11 LOS GATOS HIGH
10 820 Williams, Rayshond 12 DORSEY HIGH
11 2938 Sharp, Laura 12 TORRANCE HIGH
12 2929 Barrie, Leslie 12 TORRANCE HIGH
13 2374 Raffray, Marie 10 SAN DIEGUITO HIGH,ENCINIT
14 294 McClellan, Brittan 10 BONITA HIGH
15 1684 Kovacich, Kristin 10 MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA
16 2761 Williams, Ashley 9 ST MARYS HIGH,INGLEWOOD
==============================
Event 112 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:15 PM
Pos # Final
1 376 Johnson, Alysia 10 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR
2 1562 Caldwell, Ashley 12 LOS GATOS HIGH
3 2186 McKinney, Shantae 11 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
4 1712 Bartschi, Alexis 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH
5 2355 Rowbury, Shannon 12 SACRED HEART HIGH,SAN FRA
6 1885 Magill, Heidi 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM
7 7 Sappleton, Selena 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
8 1883 Houle, Heide 9 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,OREM
9 1430 Schmucker, Whitney 12 LA JOLLA HIGH
10 2376 Timinsky, Jenna 12 SAN DIEGUITO HIGH,ENCINIT
11 2981 Kretzschmar, Yfa 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH,SAN FRANS
12 6 Mortel, Robin 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
13 8 Wallace, Kelly 12 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
14 1461 Hazlewood, Meagan 11 LEDUC HIGH,ALBERTA,CANADA
15 2278 Trotter, Katy 11 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH
==============================
Event 88 Women's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:21 PM
Pos # Final
1 623 Allen, Julie 12 CORONA DEL MAR HIGH
2 1140 Chock, Caitlin 10 GRANITE BAY HIGH
3 1614 Aldridge, Jenny 12 MARIA CARILLO HIGH
4 2277 Trotter, Amanda 11 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH
5 2642 Kaltenbach, Megan 11 SMOKY HILLS HIGH,AURORA
6 2233 Blanchard, Phyllis 10 RANCHO COTATE HIGH
7 2889 Pudlin, Julia 12 THE BALDWIN SCHOOL
8 2047 Harper, Amber OREM HIGH
9 3201 Muller, Laura 12 WOODLAND HIGH
10 2128 Vinee, Emily 12 PENINSULA HIGH
11 2028 Bolf, Christine 12 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY
12 2203 Grelli, Melissa 10 PRESENTATION HIGH,SANJOSE
13 Nickless, Bethany FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH
14 967 Peterson, Nikki 10 FAITH LUTHERAN HIGH,LAS V
15 2702 Viehwig, Ciara 9 ST IGNATIUS HIGH,SAN FRAN
16 2354 Gallagher, Michell 11 SACRED HEART HIGH,SAN FRA
17 1891 Barre, Halah 10 MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO
18 82 Nevitt, Casey 11 APTOS HIGH
19 1886 McGregor, Emily 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,TUCSON
20 1887 McGregor, Valerie 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH,TUCSON
21 465 Sparks, Shanna 11 CARSON HIGH,CARSON CITY
22 2114 Hardt, Whitney 10 PAYSON HIGH,ARIZONA
==============================
Event 85 Men's High Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 2793 Blackmon, Andre 11 STOCKDALE HIGH
2 312 Bennett, Steven 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
3 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH
4 1938 Nelson, Justin 12 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH
5 2197 Sutton, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 2465 Herron, Cole 11 SANGER HIGH
7 656 Covington, Vernon 12 COVINA HIGH
8 2240 Alexander, Gerald 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
9 2113 Wratten, Jon 12 PASADENA HIGH
10 521 Soderberg, Lance 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,CORONA
11 1888 Brummitt, Mark 12 MT WHITNEY HIGH,VISALIA
12 949 Flax, D'Ornoir 12 ETIWANDA HIGH
13 198 Beauchman, Jihad 12 BELLARMINE PREP
14 567 Wilburn, Teak 12 CHICO HIGH
15 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
16 837 Fakehinde, T.J. 11 EASTSIDE CHRISTIAN HIGH
==============================
Event 91 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:36 PM
Lane # Final
1 2260 Williams, Tiffiny 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
2 2490 Kalmbach, Emily 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH
3 2467 Clark, Alisyn 10 SANTA ANA VALLEY HIGH
4 2803 Gaines, Krisma 11 STOCKDALE HIGH
5 1666 Washington, Camero 11 MARLBOROUGH HIGH
6 1375 Nash, Jennifer KENNEDY HIGH,SACRAMENTO
7 3 Emmanuel, Natasha 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
8 1173 Hines, Alisha 12 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ
9 655 Day, Sharon COSTA MESA HIGH
10
==============================
Event 92 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:41 PM
Lane # Final
1 3033 Boyd, Larnie 12 VALLEJO HIGH
2 2253 Newton, Tijahnni 10 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
3 3162 Hardeman, Christin 12 WILCOX HIGH,SANTA CLARA
4 Williams, Alicia FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST
5 5 Hastings, Natasha 10 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
6 1041 Perkins, Angel 12 GAHR HIGH
7 1992 Pitts, Julia 12 NORTH TORRANCE HIGH
8 2256 Stone, Nicole 9 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
9 1517 Dudley, Brittani 10 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
10
==============================
Event 89 Women's Long Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:45 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1522 Henley, Tyreina 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
2 1717 Nunnally, Latrise 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH
3 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH
4 574 Grimes, Tiffani 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS,SACRAM
5 869 Thomas, Jessica 12 EL CAMINO HIGH,OCEANSIDE
6 286 Kelly, Shanice BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
7 2570 Anderson, Sparkle 11 SERRA HIGH,SAN DIEGO
8 2836 Meyer, Shanon 12 SULTANA HIGH
9 282 Hill, Keishee 11 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
10 404 Weeks, Angela 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN
11 942 Brazley, Angela 11 ETIWANDA HIGH
12 503 Marlow, Maxine 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,BAKERSFIE
13 3168 Gooden, Dianna 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
14 2231 Hall, Nastassja RANCHO BUENA VISTA HIGH
15 1346 Bettis, Lena J.W.NORTH HIGH
16 1899 Faquir, Annisa 11 MUIR HIGH
17 32 Menlove, Amy 11 ALTA HIGH
18 2640 Williams, Renee 11 SKYLINE HIGH
19 3189 Sanford, Michell 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE
20 1384 Hunter, Gayle 10 KING HIGH,RIVERSIDE
==============================
Event 90 Men's Triple Jump Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:45 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 198 Beauchman, Jihad 12 BELLARMINE PREP
2 1154 Agurs, Avante GROSSMONT HIGH
3 578 Currie, Rayland 11 CIMMARON MEMORIAL HIGH
4 2922 Fields, Clint 11 TOLLESON UNION HIGH
5 821 Wilson, Donald 12 DORSEY HIGH
6 1174 Marshall, Daniel 11 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ
7 3088 Hauser 11 VISTA HIGH
8 2512 Howard, Demetre 12 SANTA MONICA HIGH
9 2071 Hagan, Derek 12 PALMDALE HIGH
10 784 Wheat, Anthony 11 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
11 949 Flax, D'Ornoir 12 ETIWANDA HIGH
12 533 Adkins, Nathan 12 CERRITOS HIGH
13 570 McFoy, Chris 12 CHINO HIGH
14 1512 Boston, Martin 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
15 778 Henson, Maurice 12 DOHERTY HIGH,COLORADO SPR
16 2263 Grady, Jovan 12 RANCHO VERDE HIGH
17 2754 Welch, Solomon 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
18 2229 White, Keno 12 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
==============================
Event 93 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:46 PM
Lane # Final
1 781 Littleton, Jarvis 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
2 782 Mixon, Timothy 12 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
3 201 Boykin, Chris 12 BELLARMINE PREP
4 2955 Cunningham, DaSean 11 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
5 1866 Kinsale, P.J. 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
6 160 Mackey, Blake 12 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
7 3029 Shipp, David 11 VALENCIA HIGH,VALENCIA
8 2487 Jacobs, Jeff 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH
9 3035 Goss, Marcus 12 VALLEJO HIGH
10
==============================
Event 94 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:51 PM
Lane # Final
1 1601 Lee, Robert 12 MADERA HIGH
2 3036 Jackson, Kahlil 11 VALLEJO HIGH
3 1702 McBride, Joshua 12 MCCLYMONDS HIGH
4 2561 Roux, Dominidue SERRA HIGH,GARDENA
5 2228 White, Deon 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
6 1172 Hilbe, Michael 10 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ
7 Bundy, Randy CLEVELAND HIGH
8 392 Daniels, Anthony 12 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN
9 2179 Hill, David 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
10
==============================
Event 96 Men's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 7:57 PM
Pos # Final
1 39 Horn, Jordan 12 ALTA LOMA HIGH,ALTA LOMA
2 799 Maldonado, Erick 11 DON LUGO HIGH
3 1863 Aguayo, Aaron 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
4 205 Hopp, Wayne 12 BELLARMINE PREP
5 380 Morgan, Ryan 11 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR
6 310 Alcorn, Kyle 11 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
7 2039 Kenney, Jason 12 OAK RIDGE HIGH,EL DORADO
8 314 Burchill, Casey 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
9 836 Whelan, Tom 12 EAST VALLEY HIGH,REDLANDS
10 1483 Kluve, John 12 LINCOLN HIGH,STOCKTON
11 1153 Walker, Alan 12 GREENWAY HIGH,PHOENIX
12 794 Uribe, Silvestre 12 DON BOSCO TECH
13 1359 Defelice, Nick 12 JESUIT HIGH,SACRAMENTO
14 1017 Gavino, Mike 12 FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH
15 1123 Uribe, Miguel 11 GRACE DAVIS HIGH
16 1012 McKeehan, Matt 12 FOOTHILL HIGH,SANTA ANA
17 1815 Ruiz, Manuel 11 MONROE HIGH,NORTH HILLS
18 708 Napper, David 11 CYPRESS HIGH
19 2351 Serrano, Charlie 12 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY
20 870 Aukshunas, Tim 11 EL MODENA HIGH
21 1596 Britton, Chris 12 MADERA HIGH
22 879 Mena, Albert 11 EL RANCHO HIGH,PICO RIVER
23 1262 Wagnew, Babey 10 HELIX HIGH
24 398 Pacheco, Joey 11 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN
25 437 Lostrom, Carl 12 CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF
==============================
Event 97 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:13 PM
Lane # Final
1 517 Melatti, Scott 12 CENTENNIAL HIGH,CORONA
2 2492 Linas, Brent 11 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH
3 2194 Session, Tracy 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
4 2320 Johnson, Justin 11 RIO MESA HIGH
5 582 McCall, Elisha 12 CIMMARON MEMORIAL HIGH
6 2034 Procopio, Louie 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O
7 1516 Craddock, Kevin 9 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
8 3027 Chutuk, Chris 12 VALENCIA HIGH,VALENCIA
9 1350 Howard, Ronald J.W.NORTH HIGH
10
==============================
Event 98 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:17 PM
Lane # Final
1 2664 Enriquez, Nathan 12 ST AUGUSTINE HIGH
2 2922 Fields, Clint 11 TOLLESON UNION HIGH
3 2038 Wayne, Jenson 12 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O
4 845 Flanagan, Denny EDISON HIGH,HUNTINGTON BE
5 159 Mack, Thomas 11 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
6 964 Cheney, Roy 12 EVANS HIGH,EVANS,GEORGIA
7 2596 Willis, Matt 12 SERVITE HIGH
8 1911 Profit, Marquise 10 MUIR HIGH
9 3140 Patton, Jon 12 WEST TORRANCE HIGH
10
==============================
Event 99 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:21 PM
Lane # Final
1 2539 Cluff, Jaime 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD
2 2178 Henson, Tonisha 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
3 2176 Harris, Dashanta 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
4 3010 Ostrow, Kelly 12 UPLAND HIGH
5 1348 Calhoun, Lili J.W.NORTH HIGH
6 1283 Blake, Chaterra 12 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH
7 Steward, Brynne CLEVELAND HIGH
8 2275 Hurley, Christine 12 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH
9 1240 Barmer, Bryeanna 12 HELIX HIGH
10
==============================
Event 100 Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:25 PM
Lane # Final
1 921 Handy, Julie 12 ESPERANZA HIGH
2 3168 Gooden, Dianna 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
3 1352 Manning, Domenique J.W.NORTH HIGH
4 2794 Brown, Tiffany 12 STOCKDALE HIGH
5 2181 Johnson, Tunisia 12 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
6 3170 Hill, Mackenzie 11 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
7 1347 Brown, Ashlee J.W.NORTH HIGH
8 317 Omwanghe, Osarhiem 12 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
9 1253 Johnson, Tanisha 11 HELIX HIGH
10
==============================
Event 101 Women's Distance Medley Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:33 PM
Pos # Final
1 BUCHANAN HIGH,CLOVIS
2 GUNN HIGH
3 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH
4 WOODBRIDGE HIGH,IRVINE
5 RED BANK REGIONAL HIGH
6 CORONA DEL MAR HIGH
7 ESPERANZA HIGH
8 LOS GATOS HIGH
9 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
10 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
11 FALLBROOK HIGH
12 STOCKDALE HIGH
13 FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH
14 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
15 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
16 COLLEGE PARK,PLEASANT HIL
17 DANA HILLS HIGH
18 AMADOR VALLEY HIGH
19 VENTURA HIGH
20 MARINA HIGH
21 BREA OLINDA HIGH
22 THOUSAND OAKS HIGH
23 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY
24 MITTY HIGH
25 HARBOR HIGH,SANTA CRUZ
==============================
Event 102 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:51 PM
Lane # Final
1 Stinnette, Michelle CLEVELAND HIGH
2 3179 Tolliver, Victoria 12 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
3 1270 Burton, Cinya 11 HOLY NAMES HIGH
4 2 Brown, Jhanelle 9 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
5 1036 Graham, Whitney 11 GAHR HIGH
6 1714 Chase, Nikki 11 MERRILL WEST HIGH
7 2372 Taylor, Marquita SAN CLEMENTE HIGH
8 2722 Davis-Quarrie, Tar 11 ST LUCYS HIGH,GLENDORA
9 2745 Johnson, Tiffany 12 ST MARYS HIGH,BERKELEY
10
==============================
Event 103 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 8:56 PM
Lane # Final
1 2246 Earls, Jacqueline 12 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
2 290 Tucker, Christen 12 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
3 243 Fulford, Vonnie 11 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
4 2184 Lee, Jasmine 10 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
5 1385 Felix, Allyson 11 L.A. BAPTIST,NORTH HILLS
6 Williams, Alicia FLAGLER HIGH,PALM COAST
7 3155 Rodriguez, Carol 10 WESTERN HIGH,ANAHEIM
8 4 Gilchrist, Yendy 11 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
9 1272 Guillory, Kiyoko 12 HOLY NAMES HIGH
10
==============================
Event 104 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:01 PM
Lane # Final
1 1209 Giles, Brandon 10 HARVARD-WESTLAKE HIGH
2 1354 Jackson, Travonne 12 JEFFERSON HIGH,LOS ANGELE
3 1044 Bonner, Joseph 12 GANESHA HIGH
4 1172 Hilbe, Michael 10 HAMILTON HIGH,CHANDLER,AZ
5 255 Porter, Ramal 12 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
6 2561 Roux, Dominidue SERRA HIGH,GARDENA
7 1866 Kinsale, P.J. 12 MOUNTAIN POINTE HIGH
8 1513 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
9 3105 Amey, Raphael 11 WARREN HIGH
10
==============================
Event 105 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:06 PM
Lane # Final
1 203 Donnelly, Ryan 12 BELLARMINE PREP
2 2971 Smith, Chauncee 12 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
3 3047 Williams, Rubin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN,SAN JOSE
4 2228 White, Deon 11 RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH
5 2861 Smith, Noah 11 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS
6 2941 Bruno, Matt 12 TRABUCO HILLS HIGH
7 2637 Jones, Garry 12 SKYLINE HIGH
8 1245 Bush, Reggie 11 HELIX HIGH
9 3097 Hill, Ronald 12 WALNUT HIGH
10
==============================
Event 113 Men's 3,200 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:12 PM
Pos # Final
1 79 Gotcher, Brett 12 APTOS HIGH
2 1491 Deak, Ryan 10 LINCOLN HIGH,TALLAHASSEE,
3 2857 Nelson, Billy 12 TAFT HIGH,TAFT,CALIFORNIA
4 753 Schoolmeester, Bre 12 DENVER CHRISTIAN HIGH
5 1175 Lockhart, Bobby 12 HANDLEY HIGH
6 2789 Solinsky, Chris 11 STEVENS POINT HIGH
7 1268 Sheikh, Nurani HIGHLAND HIGH,SALT LAKE C
8 130 Leal, Yong-Sung ARROYO HIGH, SAN LORENZO
9 1127 Dambkowski, Carl 12 GRANADA HIGH,LIVERMORE
10 1477 Nelson, Tim 11 LIBERTY CHRISTIAN,COTTONW
11 2540 Dall, Eric 12 SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACAD
12 606 Davis, Kevin 12 CLOVIS WEST HIGH,FRESNO
13 1520 Ghebray, Giliat 12 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
14 377 Llamas, Luke 12 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR
15 1612 Johnson, Jeremy 12 MANZANO HIGH,ALBUQUERQUE
16 1707 Mineau, Jeremy 10 MENLO-ATHERTON HIGH
17 379 Mora, Jameson 12 CANYON HIGH,CANYON COUNTR
18 789 Batres, Mark 12 DON BOSCO TECH
19 1890 Barre, Abadir 12 MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO
20 1297 Smith, Wesley 11 HUDSON HIGH,OHIO
21 1449 Gray, Joseph 12 LAKES HIGH
22 2357 Sayenko, Mike 12 SAMMAMISH HIGH,BELLEVUE,W
23 1969 Wilkinson, Kalib 12 NORTH MECKLENBURG HIGH
24 1319 Jones, Tony 11 HURRICANE HIGH
==============================
Event 106 Men's Distance Medley Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:28 PM
Pos # Final
1 GRACE DAVIS HIGH
2 DON BOSCO TECH
3 DON LUGO HIGH
4 ST JOHN BOSCO HIGH
5 ROYAL HIGH,SIMI VALLEY
6 ETIWANDA HIGH
7 EL TORO HIGH
8 WEST TORRANCE HIGH
9 MURRIETA VALLEY HIGH
10 ESPERANZA HIGH
11 AMADOR VALLEY HIGH
12 CARMEL HIGH,CARMEL,CALIF
13 DANA HILLS HIGH
14 CANYON SPRINGS HIGH,MOREN
15 MADERA HIGH
16 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
17 MT. CARMEL HIGH,SAN DIEGO
18 FOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGH
19 THOUSAND OAKS HIGH
20 DE LA SALLE HIGH,CONCORD
21 CAMARILLO HIGH
22 BIRMINGHAM HIGH,VAN NUYS
23 EL TORO HIGH "B"
==============================
Event 107 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:43 PM
Lane # Final
1 MATER DEI HIGH,SANTA ANA
2 MUIR HIGH
3 LOS GATOS HIGH
4 EL TORO HIGH
5 HOLY NAMES HIGH
6 INGLEMOOR HIGH,BOTHEL,WAS
7 GAHR HIGH
8 DORSEY HIGH
9 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH
10
==============================
Event 108 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:49 PM
Lane # Final
1 MERRILL WEST HIGH
2 CLEVELAND HIGH
3 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
4 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
5 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
6 A PHILLIP RANDOLPH HIGH
7 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
8 HOUSTON LAMAR HIGH
9 STOCKDALE HIGH
10
==============================
Event 109 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 9:55 PM
Lane # Final
1 LOGAN HIGH,UNION CITY
2 NOTRE DAME HIGH,SHERMAN O
3 SERRA HIGH,GARDENA
4 VALLEJO HIGH
5 WILSON HIGH,LONG BEACH
6 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH
7 BISHOP O'DOWD HIGH
8 MADERA HIGH
9 MCCLYMONDS HIGH
10
==============================
Event 110 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 04/13/02 at 10:00 PM
Lane # Final
1 CARSON HIGH
2 RANCHO CUCAMONGA HIGH
3 UNIVERSITY CITY,SAN DIEGO
4 POLYTECHNIC HIGH,LONG BEA
5 DOMINGUEZ HIGH,COMPTON
6 TAFT HIGH,WOODLAND HILLS
7 BAKERSFIELD HIGH
8 MORNINGSIDE HIGH
9 BELLARMINE PREP
10
Arcadia Invitational Division
|