Boys - Girls
results by Delta Timing
Group
Boys
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball
Myers Std: S 10.30 2001 DeBryan Blanton, Forney
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country D
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Franklin 12 Gainesville HS 10.78 1.4
2 John Lampert 12 Abilene Wylie 10.82 1.4
3 Ryan Moats 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.06 1.4
4 Leslie Loving 12 Elgin 11.09 1.4
5 Lyle Smith 12 Eastland 11.10 1.4
6 Tommy Felts 11 Abilene Wylie 11.23 1.4
7 Omont Wash 12 Manor 11.30 1.4
8 Cedric Johnson 12 Kerens 11.32 1.4
9 Frankie Pavelka 11 West 11.38 1.4
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston B
Myers Std: S 10.30 2001 DeBryan Blanton, Forney
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Coun
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.9
1 Loving, Leslie 12 Elgin 11.09q
2 Smith, Lyle 12 Eastland 11.12q
3 Higginbotham, Adam 10 La Vernia 11.42
4 Price, Greg 12 Yoakum 11.53
-- Edwards, Jason 12 Edna SCR
-- Morrow, Dustin 11 Edna DNS
-- Williams, Aaron 11 Orangefield DNS
-- Davis, Dennis 12 Taylor DNS
Heat 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Lampert, John 12 Abilene Wylie 10.93q
2 Moats, Ryan 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.08q
3 Felts, Tommy 11 Abilene Wylie 11.24q
4 Lebus, Geoff 12 FWCountryDay 11.42
5 Morowski, Pete 12 St. Michael's 11.66
6 Strickland, Gregory 10 Big Sandy 11.73
7 Lewis, Lamar 10 La Vernia 11.90
8 Ruth, Michael All Saints 12.09
Heat 3 Wind: 0.5
1 Franklin, Robert 12 Gainesville HS 10.99q
2 Pavelka, Frankie 11 West 11.19q
3 Hayes, Issac 12 Manor 11.27
4 Bush, Justin 12 Leonard 11.47
5 Johnson, Shedrick 10 Sweeny 11.61
6 Taylor, Chris 11 Cuero 11.67
7 Cooper, Chris 11 Lexington 11.77
8 Holt, Colin 11 Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.98
Heat 4 Wind: -0.2
1 Johnson, Cedric 12 Kerens 11.18q
2 Washington, Rolando 10 Kerens 11.43
3 Slaughter, Brent 12 Wimberley 11.65
4 Martinez, Steve 12 Somerset 11.86
5 McWhorter, Josh All Saints 12.21
-- Alanis, Daniel 12 Amer. Sch. M FS
-- Wright, Tremaine 12 Everman DNS
-- Nicholson, Jamarcae 11 Gainesville HS DNS
Heat 5 Wind: -1.8
1 Wash, Omont 12 Manor 11.23q
2 Wall, John 11 Dallas Jesuit 11.32
3 Thompson, Chris 12 Mabank 11.52
4 Sauseda, Alex 11 Orangefield 11.62
5 Davis, Jordon 11 Somerset 11.89
6 Huff, Keith 11 Taylor 11.91
-- Winn, Chris 12 Giddings DNS
========================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball
Myers Std: S 10.30 2001 DeBryan Blanton, Forney
Meet: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lampert, John 12 Abilene Wylie 10.93q -0.6 2
2 Franklin, Robert 12 Gainesville HS 10.99q 0.5 3
3 Moats, Ryan 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.08q -0.6 2
4 Loving, Leslie 12 Elgin 11.09q 1.9 1
5 Smith, Lyle 12 Eastland 11.12q 1.9 1
6 Johnson, Cedric 12 Kerens 11.18q -0.2 4
7 Pavelka, Frankie 11 West 11.19q 0.5 3
8 Wash, Omont 12 Manor 11.23q -1.8 5
9 Felts, Tommy 11 Abilene Wylie 11.24q -0.6 2
10 Hayes, Issac 12 Manor 11.27 0.5 3
11 Wall, John 11 Dallas Jesuit 11.32 -1.8 5
12 Higginbotham, Adam 10 La Vernia 11.42 1.9 1
13 Lebus, Geoff 12 FWCountryDay 11.42 -0.6 2
14 Washington, Rolando 10 Kerens 11.43 -0.2 4
15 Bush, Justin 12 Leonard 11.47 0.5 3
16 Thompson, Chris 12 Mabank 11.52 -1.8 5
17 Price, Greg 12 Yoakum 11.53 1.9 1
18 Johnson, Shedrick 10 Sweeny 11.61 0.5 3
19 Sauseda, Alex 11 Orangefield 11.62 -1.8 5
20 Slaughter, Brent 12 Wimberley 11.65 -0.2 4
21 Morowski, Pete 12 St. Michael's 11.66 -0.6 2
22 Taylor, Chris 11 Cuero 11.67 0.5 3
23 Strickland, Gregory 10 Big Sandy 11.73 -0.6 2
24 Cooper, Chris 11 Lexington 11.77 0.5 3
25 Martinez, Steve 12 Somerset 11.86 -0.2 4
26 Davis, Jordon 11 Somerset 11.89 -1.8 5
27 Lewis, Lamar 10 La Vernia 11.90 -0.6 2
28 Huff, Keith 11 Taylor 11.91 -1.8 5
29 Holt, Colin 11 Dallas Bishop Lynch 11.98 0.5 3
30 Ruth, Michael All Saints 12.09 -0.6 2
31 McWhorter, Josh All Saints 12.21 -0.2 4
-- Alanis, Daniel 12 Amer. Sch. M FS 4
-- Edwards, Jason 12 Edna SCR 1
-- Nicholson, Jamarcae 11 Gainesville HS DNS 4
-- Wright, Tremaine 12 Everman DNS 4
-- Morrow, Dustin 11 Edna DNS 1
-- Davis, Dennis 12 Taylor DNS 1
-- Williams, Aaron 11 Orangefield DNS 1
-- Winn, Chris 12 Giddings DNS 5
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Michael Thomas, Dallas Kimball
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Jackson 10 Giddings 14.77 0.9
2 Will Littleton 12 Cuero 14.92 0.9
3 Frankie Pavelka 11 West 14.97 0.9
4 Ryan Moats 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.01 0.9
5 Geoff Bennett 11 St. Thomas 15.03 0.9
6 Nolan Jackson 12 Canton 15.11 0.9
7 Ryan Bailey 12 Abilene Wylie 15.14 0.9
8 Alex Barron 12 Kerens 18.94 0.9
-- Thomas Wright 12 Sweeny DNS
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Michael Thomas, Dallas Kimbal
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Ca
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Littleton, Will 12 Cuero 15.24Q
2 Bennett, Geoff 11 St. Thomas 15.31q
3 Davidson, Adam 11 Eastland 15.96
4 Fleming, Gavin 11 St. Thomas 16.12
5 Moore, Josh 11 Antonian Prep 16.24
6 Wooldridge, Jonovan 09 Taylor 16.38
7 Price, Greg 12 Yoakum 16.38
8 Chovantez, Koda 11 Dallas Bishop Lynch 16.41
Heat 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Barron, Alex 12 Kerens 15.62Q
2 Moats, Ryan 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.62q
3 Stephenson, Blake 12 Llano 15.84
4 Wildman, Taylor 10 Dallas Jesuit 15.93
5 Threadgill, Clint 10 Sinton 16.18
6 Wilson, Jay 11 Hawkins 16.37
-- Lemke, Jeremy 10 Edna DNS
-- Fields, Eric 12 Wilmer-Hutchins DNS
Heat 3 Wind: -0.1
1 Jackson, Jeremy 10 Giddings 14.91Q
2 Jackson, Nolan 12 Canton 15.09q
3 Bailey, Ryan 12 Abilene Wylie 15.19q
4 Pemberton, Ben 11 Hawkins 15.94
5 Bewley, Stewart 11 FWCountryDay 16.23
6 Perez, Andras 12 Castleberry 16.57
7 Robbins, Jake 11 La Vernia 17.38
-- Sanford, Victor 12 Everman DNS
Heat 4 Wind: -2.5
1 Pavelka, Frankie 11 West 14.73Q
2 Wright, Thomas 12 Sweeny 15.68q
3 Higgins, Eric 12 Sweeny 15.96
4 Petter, Brian 11 West 16.07
5 Hogan, Steve 11 Strake Jesuit 16.24
6 Low, Joey 11 La Vernia 16.75
-- Miller, Michael 11 Castleberry DNS
-- Sheffield, Courtney 12 Everman DNS
========================================================================
East Straight
National HS: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Michael Thomas, Dallas Kimball
Meet: M 14.08 2001 Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pavelka, Frankie 11 West 14.73Q -2.5 4
2 Jackson, Jeremy 10 Giddings 14.91Q -0.1 3
3 Littleton, Will 12 Cuero 15.24Q 1.3 1
4 Barron, Alex 12 Kerens 15.62Q 1.4 2
5 Jackson, Nolan 12 Canton 15.09q -0.1 3
6 Bailey, Ryan 12 Abilene Wylie 15.19q -0.1 3
7 Bennett, Geoff 11 St. Thomas 15.31q 1.3 1
8 Moats, Ryan 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.62q 1.4 2
9 Wright, Thomas 12 Sweeny 15.68q -2.5 4
10 Stephenson, Blake 12 Llano 15.84 1.4 2
11 Wildman, Taylor 10 Dallas Jesuit 15.93 1.4 2
12 Pemberton, Ben 11 Hawkins 15.94 -0.1 3
13 Higgins, Eric 12 Sweeny 15.96 -2.5 4
13 Davidson, Adam 11 Eastland 15.96 1.3 1
15 Petter, Brian 11 West 16.07 -2.5 4
16 Fleming, Gavin 11 St. Thomas 16.12 1.3 1
17 Threadgill, Clint 10 Sinton 16.18 1.4 2
18 Bewley, Stewart 11 FWCountryDay 16.23 -0.1 3
19 Moore, Josh 11 Antonian Prep 16.24 1.3 1
20 Hogan, Steve 11 Strake Jesuit 16.24 -2.5 4
21 Wilson, Jay 11 Hawkins 16.37 1.4 2
22 Wooldridge, Jonovan 09 Taylor 16.38 1.3 1
23 Price, Greg 12 Yoakum 16.38 1.3 1
24 Chovantez, Koda 11 Dallas Bishop Lynch 16.41 1.3 1
25 Perez, Andras 12 Castleberry 16.57 -0.1 3
26 Low, Joey 11 La Vernia 16.75 -2.5 4
27 Robbins, Jake 11 La Vernia 17.38 -0.1 3
-- Sheffield, Courtney 12 Everman DNS 4
-- Fields, Eric 12 Wilmer-Hutchins DNS 2
-- Miller, Michael 11 Castleberry DNS 4
-- Sanford, Victor 12 Everman DNS 3
-- Lemke, Jeremy 10 Edna DNS 2
Event 57 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================
National HS: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 42.00 1999 Giddings
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Abilene Wylie 42.49
2 Giddings 42.78
3 Elgin 42.97
4 Gainesville HS 43.07
5 Taylor 43.48
6 Sinton 43.54
7 Corrigan-Camden 43.84
8 Dallas Bishop Lynch 44.52
-- Kerens DNF
Event 57 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 42.00 1999 Giddings
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Giddings 43.12Q
2 Elgin 43.79Q
3 Corrigan-Camden 44.06q
4 St. Michael's 44.98
5 Strake Jesuit 46.05
-- Edna DNS
-- Everman DNS
-- All Saints Episcopal DNS
Heat 2
1 Sinton 43.87Q
2 Taylor 43.97Q
3 Dallas Bishop Lynch 44.48q
4 Cuero 44.67
5 La Vernia 45.23
6 Dallas Bishop Dunne 45.52
-- Sweeny DNS
-- Wilmer-Hutchins DNS
Heat 3
1 Gainesville HS 42.32Q
2 Abilene Wylie 43.25Q
3 Kerens 43.96q
4 Dallas Jesuit 44.74
5 Ft. Worth Country Day 44.76
-- Ingleside DNF
-- Manor DNS
===================================================================
National HS: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: S 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
Meet: M 42.00 1999 Giddings
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gainesville HS 42.32Q 3
2 Giddings 43.12Q 1
3 Sinton 43.87Q 2
4 Abilene Wylie 43.25Q 3
5 Elgin 43.79Q 1
6 Taylor 43.97Q 2
7 Kerens 43.96q 3
8 Corrigan-Camden 44.06q 1
9 Dallas Bishop Lynch 44.48q 2
10 Cuero 44.67 2
11 Dallas Jesuit 44.74 3
12 Ft. Worth Country Day 44.76 3
13 St. Michael's 44.98 1
14 La Vernia 45.23 2
15 Dallas Bishop Dunne 45.52 2
16 Strake Jesuit 46.05 1
-- Ingleside DNF 3
-- Sweeny DNS 2
-- Wilmer-Hutchins DNS 2
-- Manor DNS 3
-- All Saints Episcopal DNS 1
-- Everman DNS 1
-- Edna DNS 1
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:11.69 2001 Abilene
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wharton 3:24.78
2 Sinton 3:25.25
3 Taylor 3:25.33
4 Skidmore-Tynan 3:29.25
5 Giddings 3:31.42
6 Corrigan-Camden 3:36.76
-- La Vernia DNS
-- Sweeny DNS
-- Gainesville HS DNS
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:11.69 2001 Abilene
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Sweeny 3:24.10Q
2 Sinton 3:24.85q
3 Corrigan-Camden 3:32.23q
4 Gatesville 3:32.97
5 Dallas Bishop Lynch 3:37.35
6 Castleberry 3:45.32
-- Mesquite Horn DQ
Heat 2
1 Wharton 3:24.49Q
2 Taylor 3:25.86q
3 Skidmore-Tynan 3:27.78q
4 La Vernia 3:29.01q
5 St. Michael's 3:33.31
6 Strake Jesuit 3:34.76
-- Abilene Wylie DNS
Heat 3
1 Giddings 3:26.04Q
2 Gainesville HS 3:26.67q
3 Ft. Worth Country Day 3:32.23
4 Cuero 3:34.78
-- Everman DNS
-- Wilmer-Hutchins DNS
-- Edna DNS
===================================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:11.69 2001 Abilene
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Sinton 3:24.85q 1
5 Taylor 3:25.86q 2
6 Gainesville HS 3:26.67q 3
7 Skidmore-Tynan 3:27.78q 2
8 La Vernia 3:29.01q 2
9 Corrigan-Camden 3:32.23q 1
10 Ft. Worth Country Day 3:32.23 3
11 Gatesville 3:32.97 1
12 St. Michael's 3:33.31 2
13 Strake Jesuit 3:34.76 2
14 Cuero 3:34.78 3
15 Dallas Bishop Lynch 3:37.35 1
16 Castleberry 3:45.32 1
-- Mesquite Horn DQ 1
-- Wilmer-Hutchins DNS 3
-- Edna DNS 3
-- Everman DNS 3
-- Abilene Wylie DNS 2
===================================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: S 3:11.69 2001 Abilene
Meet: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweeny 3:24.10Q 1
2 Wharton 3:24.49Q 2
3 Giddings 3:26.04Q 3
Girls
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.51 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Sout
Meet: M 11.96 1998 Teshai Bogar, Dallas Madison
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lisa Wilson 11 Wilmer-Hutchins 11.95M 0.8
2 Ychlindria Spears 12 Luling 12.20 0.8
3 Courtney Fischer 12 Saint Agnes 12.45 0.8
4 Andrea Dominguez 11 Hutto 12.56 0.8
5 Lindsey Thomas 12 Leon 12.65 0.8
6 Lisa Nolting 12 Lake Dallas 12.79 0.8
7 Camille Hazelwood 10 Ursuline Academy TX 12.81 0.8
8 Ashley Garner 10 Manor 13.13 0.8
9 Jasmin Foster 12 Dallas Bishop Dunne 13.27 0.8
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.51 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio
Meet: M 11.96 1998 Teshai Bogar, Dallas Madison
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Andrea Dominguez 11 Hutto 12.39Q
2 Courtney Fischer 12 Saint Agnes 12.42q
3 Lisa Nolting 12 Lake Dallas 12.59q
4 Megan Scanes 11 Lorena 12.93
5 Brittany Baker 10 La Vernia 13.20
6 Prudence Ibezim 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch 13.21
7 Imelda Garcia 12 Cotulla 13.23
8 Kayla Price 09 Newton 13.69
Heat 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Ychlindria Spears 12 Luling 12.22Q
2 Ashley Garner 10 Manor 12.93q
3 Mary Nunnally 10 Faith Academy 12.95
4 Christina Barefield 09 Cuero 13.32
5 Stacy Dean 10 Newton 13.64
-- Shanta Bibbs 12 San Antonio Clark DNS
-- Mary Powers 11 FWCountryDay DNS
-- Stevie DeGroff 12 Ursuline Academy TX DNS
Heat 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Lindsey Thomas 12 Leon 12.56Q
2 Jasmin Foster 12 Dallas Bishop Dunne 12.61q
3 Myra Collins 10 Antonian Prep 13.11
4 Tamara Tyler 10 Mesquite Horn 13.19
5 Ashley Walker 11 St. Michael's 13.20
6 Kim Sanchez 10 Somerset 13.43
7 Malori Stewart 10 Gainesville HS 13.67
8 Laura Castro 10 La Vernia 13.79
Heat 4 Wind: 0.4
1 Lisa Wilson 11 Wilmer-Hutchins M 11.91Q
2 Camille Hazelwood 10 Ursuline Academy TX 12.93q
3 Tymmecia Davis 10 Mesquite Horn 12.93
4 Keisha Hornsby 10 Manor 12.96
5 Shateria Calhoun 11 Gainesville HS 13.34
6 Ryan Green 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch 13.37
7 Katie Keith 09 Lorena 13.64
========================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Myers Std: S 11.51 2001 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwe
Meet: M 11.96 1998 Teshai Bogar, Dallas Madison
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lisa Wilson 11 Wilmer-Hutchins M 11.91Q 0.4 4
2 Ychlindria Spears 12 Luling 12.22Q 0.4 2
3 Andrea Dominguez 11 Hutto 12.39Q 2.4 1
4 Lindsey Thomas 12 Leon 12.56Q 2.0 3
5 Courtney Fischer 12 Saint Agnes 12.42q 2.4 1
6 Lisa Nolting 12 Lake Dallas 12.59q 2.4 1
7 Jasmin Foster 12 Dallas Bishop Dunne 12.61q 2.0 3
8 Ashley Garner 10 Manor 12.93q 0.4 2
9 Camille Hazelwood 10 Ursuline Academy TX 12.93q 0.4 4
10 Tymmecia Davis 10 Mesquite Horn 12.93 0.4 4
11 Megan Scanes 11 Lorena 12.93 2.4 1
12 Mary Nunnally 10 Faith Academy 12.95 0.4 2
13 Keisha Hornsby 10 Manor 12.96 0.4 4
14 Myra Collins 10 Antonian Prep 13.11 2.0 3
15 Tamara Tyler 10 Mesquite Horn 13.19 2.0 3
16 Ashley Walker 11 St. Michael's 13.20 2.0 3
17 Brittany Baker 10 La Vernia 13.20 2.4 1
18 Prudence Ibezim 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch 13.21 2.4 1
19 Imelda Garcia 12 Cotulla 13.23 2.4 1
20 Christina Barefield 09 Cuero 13.32 0.4 2
21 Shateria Calhoun 11 Gainesville HS 13.34 0.4 4
22 Ryan Green 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch 13.37 0.4 4
23 Kim Sanchez 10 Somerset 13.43 2.0 3
24 Stacy Dean 10 Newton 13.64 0.4 2
25 Katie Keith 09 Lorena 13.64 0.4 4
26 Malori Stewart 10 Gainesville HS 13.67 2.0 3
27 Kayla Price 09 Newton 13.69 2.4 1
28 Laura Castro 10 La Vernia 13.79 2.0 3
-- Mary Powers 11 FWCountryDay DNS 2
-- Stevie DeGroff 12 Ursuline Academy TX DNS 2
-- Shanta Bibbs 12 San Antonio Clark DNS 2
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Ranysha LeBlanc, Port Arthur Linco
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dreu Harris 11 Tom Bean 14.70 1.1
2 Katrina Couch 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 14.78 1.1
3 Ashley Bobb 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.25 1.1
4 Mary Powers 11 FWCountryDay 15.28 1.1
5 Ashley Leach 11 Wimberley 15.61 1.1
6 Christina Landrum 12 Canton 15.67 1.1
7 Antoinette Miller 12 Wilmer-Hutchins 15.88 1.1
8 Tamara Koepp 10 La Vernia 16.01 1.1
9 Ieshia Mayfield 10 Cuero 16.32 1.1
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Ranysha LeBlanc, Port Arthur
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Harris, Dreu 11 Tom Bean 14.96Q
2 Couch, Katrina 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.02Q
3 Miller, Antoinette 12 Wilmer-Hutchins 15.82Q
4 Mayfield, Ieshia 10 Cuero 15.95q
5 Koepp, Tamara 10 La Vernia 16.01q
6 Mueller, Chelby 12 Antonian Prep 17.07
7 Mazour, Megan 11 Antonian Prep 17.44
8 Huff, Louise 10 La Vernia 17.52
-- Moy, Angelika 12 Poth DNS
Heat 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Landrum, Christina 12 Canton 15.10Q
2 Powers, Mary 11 FWCountryDay 15.45Q
3 Bobb, Ashley 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.46Q
4 Leach, Ashley 11 Wimberley 15.98q
5 West, Sonya 12 Llano 16.91
6 Rutledge, Samantha 11 FWCountryDay 17.38
7 Copeland, Dawn 11 Castleberry 17.60
8 Johnson, Melissa 11 Giddings 19.14
9 Milliorn, Micah 11 Llano 19.20
========================================================================
West Straight
National HS: N 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Myers Std: S 13.51 2000 Ranysha LeBlanc, Port Arthur Lincoln
Meet: M 14.33 2001 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Dreu 11 Tom Bean 14.96Q 2.1 1
2 Landrum, Christina 12 Canton 15.10Q +0.0 2
3 Couch, Katrina 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.02Q 2.1 1
4 Powers, Mary 11 FWCountryDay 15.45Q +0.0 2
5 Bobb, Ashley 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 15.46Q +0.0 2
6 Miller, Antoinette 12 Wilmer-Hutchins 15.82Q 2.1 1
7 Mayfield, Ieshia 10 Cuero 15.95q 2.1 1
8 Leach, Ashley 11 Wimberley 15.98q +0.0 2
9 Koepp, Tamara 10 La Vernia 16.01q 2.1 1
10 West, Sonya 12 Llano 16.91 +0.0 2
11 Mueller, Chelby 12 Antonian Prep 17.07 2.1 1
12 Rutledge, Samantha 11 FWCountryDay 17.38 +0.0 2
13 Mazour, Megan 11 Antonian Prep 17.44 2.1 1
14 Huff, Louise 10 La Vernia 17.52 2.1 1
15 Copeland, Dawn 11 Castleberry 17.60 +0.0 2
16 Johnson, Melissa 11 Giddings 19.14 +0.0 2
17 Milliorn, Micah 11 Llano 19.20 +0.0 2
-- Moy, Angelika 12 Poth DNS 1
Event 55 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: N 44.70 1997 St. Bernard, Playa Del Rey, C
Myers Std: S 45.79 2001 J.W. North, Riverside, CA
Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilmer-Hutchins 47.92
2 Dallas Bishop Dunne 48.28
3 Cisco 49.76
4 Gainesville HS 50.22
5 Kerens 50.46
6 Everman 50.64
7 Manor 50.77
8 Aledo 50.91
-- Cuero DNS
Event 55 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: N 44.70 1997 St. Bernard, Playa Del Rey, C
Myers Std: S 45.79 2001 J.W. North, Riverside, CA
Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Gainesville HS 50.47Q
2 Aledo 51.11Q
3 Robinson 51.26
4 Mesquite Horn 51.40
5 Ursuline Academy TX 51.96
6 La Vernia 52.16
7 Providence 52.30
8 Wimberley 52.48
Heat 2
1 Dallas Bishop Dunne 49.05Q
2 Cisco 50.09Q
3 Everman 50.39q
4 Cuero 51.17q
5 St. Michael's 51.61
6 Seagraves 52.38
7 Lexington 52.64
-- Ft. Worth Country Day DQ
Heat 3
1 Wilmer-Hutchins 49.10Q
2 Manor 50.81Q
3 Kerens 50.82q
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch 51.48
5 Newton 51.77
6 Llano 52.14
7 Castleberry 52.19
-- Groesbeck DNS
===================================================================
National HS: N 44.70 1997 St. Bernard, Playa Del Rey, CA
Myers Std: S 45.79 2001 J.W. North, Riverside, CA
Meet: M 47.80 2001 Wilmer-Hutchins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dallas Bishop Dunne 49.05Q 2
2 Wilmer-Hutchins 49.10Q 3
3 Gainesville HS 50.47Q 1
4 Cisco 50.09Q 2
5 Manor 50.81Q 3
6 Aledo 51.11Q 1
7 Everman 50.39q 2
8 Kerens 50.82q 3
9 Cuero 51.17q 2
10 Robinson 51.26 1
11 Mesquite Horn 51.40 1
12 Dallas Bishop Lynch 51.48 3
13 St. Michael's 51.61 2
14 Newton 51.77 3
15 Ursuline Academy TX 51.96 1
16 Llano 52.14 3
17 La Vernia 52.16 1
18 Castleberry 52.19 3
19 Providence 52.30 1
20 Seagraves 52.38 2
21 Wimberley 52.48 1
22 Lexington 52.64 2
-- Ft. Worth Country Day DQ 2
-- Groesbeck DNS 3
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===============================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:35.72 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Myers Std: S 3:40.19 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Meet: M 3:56.26 1999 Stafford
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cisco 3:56.76
2 Aledo 3:57.90
3 Wilmer-Hutchins 3:59.58
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch 4:04.24
5 Decatur 4:06.10
6 Ursuline Academy TX 4:07.40
7 Llano 4:08.51
8 Our Lady of Lourdes, FL 4:08.76
9 Robinson 4:16.88
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:35.72 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Myers Std: S 3:40.19 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Meet: M 3:56.26 1999 Stafford
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Wilmer-Hutchins 4:03.10Q
2 Llano 4:03.73q
3 Decatur 4:05.52q
4 Our Lady of Lourdes, FL 4:08.83q
5 Manor 4:11.07
6 Wimberley 4:12.55
-- Odem DNS
-- Antonian Prep DNS
Heat 2
1 Cisco 3:58.69Q
2 Dallas Bishop Lynch 4:06.66q
3 St. Michael's 4:11.28
4 Everman 4:13.15
5 La Vernia 4:13.53
6 Dallas Bishop Dunne 4:15.52
7 Ft. Worth Country Day 4:17.57
8 Castleberry 4:27.52
Heat 3
1 Aledo 3:59.10Q
2 Ursuline Academy TX 4:07.21q
3 Robinson 4:09.40q
4 Poth 4:09.67
5 Kerens 4:15.92
-- Newton DNS
-- Giddings DNS
===================================================================
NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
National HS: N 3:35.72 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Myers Std: S 3:40.19 2001 Long Beach Wilson, CA
Meet: M 3:56.26 1999 Stafford
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cisco 3:58.69Q 2
2 Aledo 3:59.10Q 3
3 Wilmer-Hutchins 4:03.10Q 1
4 Llano 4:03.73q 1
5 Decatur 4:05.52q 1
6 Dallas Bishop Lynch 4:06.66q 2
7 Ursuline Academy TX 4:07.21q 3
8 Our Lady of Lourdes, FL 4:08.83q 1
9 Robinson 4:09.40q 3
10 Poth 4:09.67 3
11 Manor 4:11.07 1
12 St. Michael's 4:11.28 2
13 Wimberley 4:12.55 1
14 Everman 4:13.15 2
15 La Vernia 4:13.53 2
16 Dallas Bishop Dunne 4:15.52 2
17 Kerens 4:15.92 3
18 Ft. Worth Country Day 4:17.57 2
19 Castleberry 4:27.52 2
-- Giddings DNS 3
-- Odem DNS 1
-- Newton DNS 3
-- Antonian Prep DNS 1
Texas Relays
|