Meet Records: Jake Radzevich 15-8 PV, Ashley Nolet 12-0,
Wilbur Cross CT girls 47.45 4x100.
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
Results
Boys - Girls
MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
57th NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC OUTDOOR Page 1
TRACK and FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Plymouth South High School, Plymouth, MASS. - Saturday 06/08/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
# Meet: 10.36 Mike Morris, Ayer, MA 1981
2001 Champion: 10.96 Ryan LaCasse, Stoughton, MA 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Ndu, Kel E.O. SMITH HS-STORRS (CT) 11.11
2 Draffen, Corey 12 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 11.38
3 Little, Maurice WEST HAVEN HS (CT) 11.59
4 Juntura, Chris Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 11.70
5 Blakely, Dominic CONY HS (ME) 11.74
6 Fynn, Ambrose 12 BURNCOAT HS-WORC. (MA) 11.85
Heat 2
1 Spivey, Chris 12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS (MA) 11.22
2 McLeod, Macky 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 11.37
3 Rattigan, Lee 12 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 11.41
3 Ross, Jeff 12 LOWELL HS (MA) 11.41
5 Hightower, Dion WINDSOR HS (CT) 11.50
6 Losambe, Pascal 11 BURLINGTON HS (VT) 11.60
Heat 3
1 Groce, Eric 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 11.23
2 Butler, Andy HYDE HS - HAMDEN (CT) 11.28
3 Edwards, Mario WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 11.29
4 Oliver, Jim CONY HS (ME) 11.30
5 Lamboy, Brandon WARWICK VETERANS (RI) 11.48
6 Holliday, David 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 11.68
7 Lynch, Sean 12 SALEM HS (NH) 11.76
Heat 4
1 Blackmon, William 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 11.28
2 Degree, Dustin 11 BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 11.46
3 Akinsinde, Kayode COVENTRY HS (RI) 11.47
3 Camara, Malick 11 HYDE PARK HS (MA) 11.47
5 Johnson, Orlando ROGERS HS-NEWPORT (RI) 11.54
6 Worsley, Dominique 09 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 11.61
7 Matluk, Steve BELFAST HS (ME) 11.64
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Ndu, Kel E.O. SMITH HS-STORRS (CT) 10.89
2 Groce, Eric 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 10.96
3 Spivey, Chris 12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS (MA) 11.04
4 Oliver, Jim CONY HS (ME) 11.12
5 Edwards, Mario WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 11.13
6 McLeod, Macky 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 11.18
7 Blackmon, William 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 11.21
8 Butler, Andy HYDE HS - HAMDEN (CT) 11.23
Boys 200 Meter Dash
# Meet: 21.08 Eric Chrichlow, Lexington, MA 1987
2001 Champion: 21.95 Lyndon Spleen, Nashua, NH 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Walker, Kenny BLOOMFIELD HS (CT) 22.39
2 McCurdy, Wynton 10 NATICK HS (MA) 22.61
3 Blakely, Dominic CONY HS (ME) 22.73
4 Bolden, Derek WELLS HS (ME) 23.34
4 St.Onge, Ryan 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 23.34
6 Ciasulli, David 12 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 23.38
Heat 2
1 Swift, Doug 12 SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 22.19
2 Young, Bobby MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 22.72
3 Faustini, Anthony AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 22.77
4 Losambe, Pascal 11 BURLINGTON HS (VT) 22.97
5 Akinsinde, Kayode COVENTRY HS (RI) 23.05
6 Raskow, Jonathan 12 SALEM HS (NH) 23.18
Heat 3
1 Greigere, Hafiz 11 ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 22.36
2 Butler, Andy HYDE HS - HAMDEN (CT) 22.88
3 Lee, Matt 12 WINCHESTER HS (MA) 22.98
4 Blackson, Jamal ROGERS HS-NEWPORT (RI) 23.03
5 O'Connor, Rory 11 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 23.72
6 Blackburn, Rick 12 COE-BROWN HS (NH) 24.14
- DeRosa, Lee 12 MANSFIELD HS (MA) FS
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Greigere, Hafiz 11 ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 22.25
2 Walker, Kenny BLOOMFIELD HS (CT) 22.33
3 Swift, Doug 12 SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 22.34
4 McCurdy, Wynton 10 NATICK HS (MA) 22.54
5 Young, Bobby MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 22.76
6 Blakely, Dominic CONY HS (ME) 22.77
7 Butler, Andy HYDE HS - HAMDEN (CT) 22.78
8 Faustini, Anthony AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 23.39
Boys 400 Meter Dash
# Meet: 47.56 Delon Gomes, Hope HS, Providence, RI 1992
2001 Champion: 48.53 Chris Bonner, Xaverian HS, Westwood, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Section 1
1 Haley, John 12 DOVER HS (NH) 51.75
2 Thorpe, Andrew 12 SPAULDING HS (VT) 51.80
3 Gilbert, Aaron MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 51.86
4 Reinholz, Vaughn 12 PLYMOUTH REGIONAL (NH) 51.91
5 Turner, Josh 12 OYSTER RIVER HS DURHM(NH) 52.35
6 Urrutia, Christian 12 ALVIRNE HS (NH) 52.60
7 Cipoletti, Dave 12 BARRINGTON HS (RI) 53.82
Section 2
1 William, Markio BLOOMFIELD HS (CT) 49.84
2 Johnson, Robert ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 50.49
3 Kopp, Jason JONATHAN LAW HS MILFD(CT) 50.52
4 Biosse, Vladine 12 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 50.73
5 Macklin, Nick SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 51.05
6 Loren, John GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 51.27
7 Stanley, Tim 12 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 51.99
8 Pratt, Derrick MT. BLUE (ME) 52.69
Section 3
1 Bonner, Chris 12 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 48.27
2 Young, Bobby MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 48.95
3 Barber, Jameson 12 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 49.13
4 Wehr, Tom EAST CATH.-MANCHSTR (CT) 49.25
5 Soboleski, Stuart SOUTHINGTON HS (CT) 49.65
6 Lolli, Dan 12 NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 49.82
7 Saltzman, Dan 11 FOXBORO HS (MA) 50.06
8 Chapin, Kevin STRATFORD HS (CT) 51.01
Boys 800 Meter Run
# Meet: 1:51.96 Lance Campbell, Cambridge R&L, MA 1987
2001 Champion: 1:54.09 Logan Jones, Wayland, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
Section 1
1 Riley, Devin 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:56.77
2 Mongeon, Brian 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 1:57.08
3 Kennedy, Jordan EAST HAMPTON HS (CT) 1:58.61
4 Cascella, Ben OLD SAYBROOK HS (CT) 2:00.22
5 Hurd, Shane 12 COE-BROWN HS (NH) 2:00.75
6 Koestner, Eric IMMACULATE HS-DANBURY(CT) 2:00.78
7 Wright, Chris 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 2:01.38
8 Nelson, Sam 11 MILTON HS (VT) 2:01.84
9 Fortin, Matt NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME) 2:02.95
10 Travis, Erik 12 OYSTER RIVER HS DURHM(NH) 2:03.36
11 Manz, Dave 12 MT. MANSFIELD UNION (VT) 2:04.73
12 Granfield, Tim 12 DOVER HS (NH) 2:08.39
13 Walsh, Collin NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN(CT) 2:11.58
Section 2
1 Brown, Russell 11 HANOVER HS (NH) 1:53.81
2 Karngar, Emmanuel 12 SHEA HS-PAWTUCKET (RI) 1:54.66
3 Bauer, John 12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS (MA) 1:54.89
4 Steinhagen, Sean DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 1:55.87
5 Wiechnicki, Drew 12 MONUMENT MT-GrBrrngtn(MA) 1:56.51
6 Ramos, Tiemarcie WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 1:56.84
7 Hughson, David 12 NO.MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND(MA) 1:57.24
8 Tully, Mike 12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 1:57.69
9 Parker, Ryan 12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 1:58.21
10 Duran, Joan 12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL (MA) 1:58.48
11 Horgan, Shaun 12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 1:59.93
12 Bonvehi, Leandro CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI) 2:01.21
13 Alden, Jeff CARIBOU HS (ME) 2:04.94
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
# Meet: 4:10.31 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester, MA 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 4:10.31 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
1 Alden, Jeff CARIBOU HS (ME) 4:20.20
2 Pitts, Andrew 11 SOUTHWICK-TOLLAND REG(MA) 4:20.29
3 Charron, Mike GRISWOLD HS (CT) 4:21.16
4 Harrington, Drew 10 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA) 4:21.72
5 Goodman, Nick 11 WATERTOWN HS (MA) 4:22.53
6 Kennedy, Emre STAPLES HS-WESTPORT (CT) 4:23.39
7 Mohn, Joe IMMACULATE HS-DANBURY(CT) 4:24.47
8 Giddings, Eric SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 4:25.00
9 Merola, Dave 12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 4:25.45
10 Walsh, Stephen 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 4:26.40
11 Courchesne, Bill 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 4:27.04
12 Sherman, Philip GREENWICH HS (CT) 4:27.27
13 Lynch, Rob NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 4:28.22
14 Majak, Gnor 10 CONCORD HS (NH) 4:30.22
15 Nunziata, Keith 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 4:30.53
16 Bassi, Bruce AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 4:31.45
17 Keating, Andrew MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI) 4:35.66
18 St.Germain, Adam ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 4:38.82
19 Hunter, Adam 12 JOHN STARK HS (NH) 4:42.33
20 Donahue, Matthew 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 4:48.38
21 McGuire, Christopher 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 4:50.30
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
# Meet: 9:07.3h Dean Kimball, Timberlane, NH 1979
2001 Champion: 9:13.03 Patrick Moulton, Pelham, NH 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
Section 1
1 True, Ben GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 9:25.14
2 Merrick, Scott 11 WHITE MOUNTAINS (NH) 9:37.26
3 Shenk, David 11 ESSEX HS (VT) 9:40.10
4 Lafferty, Chris Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 9:40.37
5 Hinchee, Brian 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 9:44.11
6 Demmons, Jarod 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 9:46.34
7 Emerson, Zach 11 HILLSBORO HS (NH) 9:49.88
8 Marotta, Bryan 12 FITCHBURG HS (MA) 9:53.29
9 Moitoso, Adam 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 9:53.98
10 Zamore, Turner 12 ESSEX HS (VT) 9:57.17
11 Towne, Brent 12 MILTON HS (VT) 9:57.99
12 Riley, John LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 10:34.30
Section 2
1 Laboy, Andre DANBURY HS (CT) 9:14.99
2 Abdi, Abdulgani 12 BROCKTON HS (MA) 9:17.61
3 Quigley, Sean 11 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRANTRE(MA) 9:22.10
4 Murphy, David 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 9:24.43
5 Haji, Ahmed CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 9:26.51
6 Mandelburg, Jon-Paul NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT) 9:28.11
7 Fountain, Craig 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 9:29.43
8 Coombs, Gavin GRISWOLD HS (CT) 9:29.51
9 Oliver, Mark FITCH HS - GROTON (CT) 9:34.89
10 Roginielewicz, Jeff DERBY HS (CT) 9:43.31
11 Poland, Kyle 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI) 9:49.56
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
# Meet: 13.90 Tony Ortiz, Crosby, CT 1995
2001 Champion: 14.43 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Acad., NH 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Gbaa, Yudehweh 10 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 14.54
2 Valuk, Matthew 11 NASHUA HS (NH) 14.92
3 Fagan, Jon 12 MILFORD HS (MA) 15.22
4 Gonzales, TK KENNEDY HS (CT) 15.29
5 Trombley, Andy 11 BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 15.76
6 Ludwig, Jesse SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 16.31
7 Shakar, Rob MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 16.56
Heat 2
1 Raftery, James FAIRFIELD HS (CT) 14.98
2 Hetu, Justin 12 DRACUT HS (MA) 15.09
3 Knight, Alex 12 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA) 15.13
4 Lewis, Terrell WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 15.14
5 Day, Brian 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 16.36
Heat 3
1 Small, Ray BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL (CT) 14.69
2 Moreira, Luis 12 SOMERVILLE HS (MA) 14.86
3 Harris, Jerome HAMDEN HS (CT) 14.88
4 Earle, Brendan NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN(CT) 15.28
5 Norwitz, Sid 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 16.16
6 Caturo, Andrew 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 16.48
Heat 4
1 Kretschmer, Cody 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 14.73
2 O'Brien, Daniel 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 15.21
2 Torres, Joshua 12 LAWRENCE HS (MA) 15.21
4 Yodice, George MADISON HS (ME) 15.76
5 Foley, Greg 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 16.95
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Gbaa, Yudehweh 10 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 14.16
2 Harris, Jerome HAMDEN HS (CT) 14.38
3 Kretschmer, Cody 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 14.39
4 Small, Ray BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL (CT) 14.52
5 Raftery, James FAIRFIELD HS (CT) 14.69
6 Moreira, Luis 12 SOMERVILLE HS (MA) 14.70
7 Valuk, Matthew 11 NASHUA HS (NH) 14.72
8 Hetu, Justin 12 DRACUT HS (MA) 14.82
Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
# Meet: 37.06 Aaron Haynes, Wlbr Cross, New Haven, CT 1993
2001 Champion: 38.41 Xavier Garcia, Stoneham, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Section 1
1 Dupre, Chris 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 41.04
2 O'Brien, Daniel 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 41.72
3 Lourenco, James 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 41.99
4 Lathrop, Nathan WESTERLY HS (RI) 42.50
5 Foley, Greg 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 42.65
6 Morse, Mike 11 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 43.55
Section 2
1 Lacasse, Matt WAYNFLETE-PORTLAND (ME) 40.71
2 Shaw, Jeremy 11 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 41.86
3 Piccioli, Alex 11 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 41.91
3 Heitkamp, Thomas 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 41.91
5 LaMotte, J.R. WESTERLY HS (RI) 42.06
6 Trombley, Andy 11 BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 42.33
7 Horr, Avery NOKOMIS HS (ME) 42.41
Section 3
1 Valuk, Matthew 11 NASHUA HS (NH) 39.43
2 MacDonald, Andrew FAIRFIELD HS (CT) 39.76
3 Lewis, Terrell WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 39.83
4 Meehan, Jeff 12 LOWELL HS (MA) 40.24
5 Santiago, Eldon EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI) 40.37
6 Gonzales, TJ KENNEDY HS (CT) 40.63
7 Walluck, Joe WATERTOWN HS (CT) 40.99
8 Yodice, George MADISON HS (ME) 41.28
Section 4
1 Orr, Chris 12 HINGHAM HS (MA) 38.53
2 Dalton, Justin WARWICK VETERANS (RI) 39.24
3 Raftery, James FAIRFIELD HS (CT) 39.49
4 Sylvia, Chris 12 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAP (MA) 39.50
5 Leonard, Dave ROCKVILLE HS-VERNON (CT) 39.60
6 Bright, Kevin 12 SHARON HS (MA) 39.72
7 Scott, Bobby 12 WEST SPRINGFIELD HS (MA) 40.30
8 Peters, Rick 12 PIONEER VALLEY-NoFLD (MA) 41.31
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
# Meet: 7:49.20 Danbury High School, CT 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 7:49.20 Danbury High School, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =========
Section 1
1 AMPE AMHERST-PELHAN REG H.S. 8:05.51
2 NTNN NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 8:10.51
3 MARA MARANACOOK HS (ME) 8:18.37
4 GREE GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 8:22.11
5 TIMB TIMBERLANE HS (NH) 8:26.14
6 SALE SALEM HS (NH) 8:30.00
7 ESX ESSEX HS (VT) 8:33.86
8 WARW WARWICK VETERANS (RI) 8:39.97
9 PONA PONAGANSET HS (RI) 8:45.93
10 JOHN JOHN STARK HS (NH) 8:49.28
11 BARR BARRINGTON HS (RI) 8:57.54
Section 2
1 GRIS GRISWOLD HS (CT) 7:55.53
2 SJP ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANV (MA) 7:57.40
3 EDLI EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME) 7:57.91
4 WSAC WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 8:04.69
5 RIDG RIDGEFIELD HS (CT) 8:04.97
6 FRAN FRANKLIN HS (MA) 8:07.05
7 BHEN BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 8:07.19
8 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 8:09.02
9 OSAY OLD SAYBROOK HS (CT) 8:09.63
10 HALL HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT) 8:10.87
11 XAVC XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 8:13.72
12 BROC BROCKTON HS (MA) 8:14.44
13 KEEN KEENE HS (NH) 8:19.42
14 CHEV CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME) 8:21.06
15 NASH NASHUA HS (NH) 8:31.67
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
# Meet: 42.25 Brockton High School, MA 1997
2001 Champion: 43.01 East Providence High School, RI 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
Section 1
1 NASH NASHUA HS (NH) 44.81
2 WSTL WESTERLY HS (RI) 45.89
3 BFRA BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 46.55
4 ESX ESSEX HS (VT) 47.45
Section 2
1 BELF BELFAST HS (ME) 44.49
2 WINN WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 44.63
3 COLC COLCHESTER HS (VT) 45.29
4 MTAR Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 45.38
5 COVE COVENTRY HS (RI) 45.43
6 SPOR SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 45.57
7 SRA ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 45.85
8 OLTN OLD TOWN HS (ME) 45.95
Section 3
1 AB ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS (MA) 43.76
2 SJP ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANV (MA) 43.94
2 BHEN BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 43.94
4 HYDE HYDE HS - HAMDEN (CT) 44.04
5 CONY CONY HS (ME) 44.21
6 WEAV WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 44.27
7 PINK PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 44.33
8 ROGE ROGERS HS-NEWPORT (RI) 44.96
Section 4
1 NB NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 42.30
2 BRCE BRISTOL CENTRAL HS (CT) 43.01
3 EOS E.O. SMITH HS-STORRS (CT) 43.16
4 LOWL LOWELL HS (MA) 43.44
5 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 43.45
6 RUT RUTLAND HS (VT) 43.47
7 CCAT CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 43.48
8 NATK NATICK HS (MA) 44.05
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
# Meet: 3:18.26 A.I. Prince Technical, Hartford, CT 1994
2001 Champion: 3:22.67 Bloomfield High School, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =========
Section 2
1 WARW WARWICK VETERANS (RI) 3:31.96
2 SPOR SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 3:33.27
3 WSTL WESTERLY HS (RI) 3:36.72
4 COLC COLCHESTER HS (VT) 3:36.77
5 CRAE CRANSTON EAST HS (RI) 3:37.73
6 SBHS SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (VT) 3:39.68
7 CLAS CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI) 3:40.06
- TRAI TRAIP ACADEMY (ME) DQ
Section 3
1 BROC BROCKTON HS (MA) 3:27.15
2 HALL HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT) 3:29.40
3 SOUT SOUTHINGTON HS (CT) 3:29.82
4 PINK PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 3:30.44
5 XAVC XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 3:31.26
6 BGUE BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 3:31.58
7 COEB COE-BROWN HS (NH) 3:32.33
Section 4
1 WSAC WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 3:24.28
2 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 3:24.36
3 DAN DANBURY HS (CT) 3:25.26
4 CCAT CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 3:29.70
5 XAV XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 3:30.05
6 BHEN BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 3:30.38
- SOUH SOUHEGAN HS (NH) DQ
Boys High Jump
# Meet: 7'01.00" (2.16m) Dave Arundel, So. Kingstown, RI 1997
2001 Champion: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Washington Morrisett, Quincy, MA 06/09/01
Starting height: 6' 2".
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
Flight 1
- Blackwell, Chris NORWALK HS NH
- Scrowcroft, Steve 12 NARRAGANSETT HS NH
- Newman, Dan SMITHFIELD HS NH
Flight 2
1 Dahl, John FITCH HS - GROTON 6'04.00" 1.93m
2 Richardson, David 12 BEVERLY HS 6'02.00" 1.88m
3 Saltmarsh, Tony 11 BOW HS 6'02.00" 1.88m
3 Shultz, Drew BROOKFIELD HS 6'02.00" 1.88m
- DeWitt, Ernest ROGERS HS-NEWPORT NH
- Upchurch, Jerrelle CLASSICAL HS -PROV. NH
- Duda, Brenton 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS NH
- Draffen, Corey 12 NEW BEDFORD HS NH
- Hall, Shawn BIDDEFORD HS NH
- Ko, Kyung 12 CONCORD HS NH
Flight 3
1 Morisset, Washington 11 QUINCY H.S. 6'10.00" 2.08m
2 Bonilla, Miguel 11 SPRFLD SCH SCI & TE 6'08.00" 2.03m
3 Ball, David 12 SPAULDING HS 6'06.00" 1.98m
4 Gadbois, Trey PORTLAND HS 6'04.00" 1.93m
5 Marks, Khalil WINDSOR HS 6'04.00" 1.93m
6 Flaherty, Jake 10 SOUTH KINGSTOWN 6'02.00" 1.88m
7 Gallagher, Mike SANFORD HS 6'02.00" 1.88m
7 Flewelling, Brian MT. VIEW HS-THORNDI 6'02.00" 1.88m
7 Santos, Mike 12 GREATER LOWELL TECH 6'02.00" 1.88m
- Louissant, Josue 10 MADISON PARK HS-BOS NH
- Hall, Brandan FOXCROFT ACADEMY NH
Boys Pole Vault
# Meet: 15'00.50" (4.58m) Wes Shaw, Shrewsbury, MA 1998
2001 Champion: 14'06.00" (4.42m) Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton Acad., NH 06/09/01
Starting height: 12' 6".
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
- Meikle, Conor ROGERS HS-NEWPORT NH
- Gato, Ethan SOUTH PORTLAND HS NH
- Rezendez, Dave 12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMON NH
- Yodice, George MADISON HS NH
- Feiner, Jacob 11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS NH
- Heitkamp, Thomas 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS NH
- Harner, William EXETER W. GREENWICH NH
Flight 2
1 Somers, Mike SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGF 13'06.00" 4.11m
2 Chasse, Jon MARANACOOK HS 13'06.00" 4.11m
3 Bokuniewicz, Adam 11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWIC 12'06.00" 3.81m
4 Palazzo, Raymond CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 12'06.00" 3.81m
- Maxwell, Rory SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGF NH
- Ives, George GLASTONBURY HS NH
- Maxwell, Greg 11 LACONIA HS NH
- Danielson, Kyle 12 HANOVER HS NH
Flight 3
1 Radzevich, Jake 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY 15'08.00" # 4.78m
2 Joly, Kevin WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 14'06.00" 4.42m
2 Irvine, Kyle WATERVILLE HS 14'06.00" 4.42m
4 Goldman, Gabe TRUMBULL HS 14'00.00" 4.27m
4 Vertteul, Alex DANBURY HS 14'00.00" 4.27m
6 Moore, Kevin 12 SHEPHERD HILL-DUDLE 13'06.00" 4.11m
7 Michaud, Matt 11 NASHOBA REG.-BOLTON 13'06.00" 4.11m
8 Murray, Mike 12 MILFORD HS 13'06.00" 4.11m
9 Polite, Adam STAPLES HS-WESTPORT 13'00.00" 3.96m
10 Alden-Dunn, Justin 12 DOVER-SHERBORN HS 13'00.00" 3.96m
- Simmons, Thomas 11 NEW BEDFORD HS NH
- Malatesta, Mark 12 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG NH
- LaPierre, Seth 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL NH
Boys Long Jump
# Meet: 24'10.00" (7.57m) Eric Scammons, So. Hadley, MA 1992
2001 Champion: 22'03.50" (6.79m) Tristan Hall, Londonderry, NH 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 Blakely, Dominic CONY HS 20'08.25" 6.31m
2 Groce, Nieman 11 RUTLAND HS 19'11.00" 6.07m
3 Edwards, Skip PORTLAND HS 19'10.00" 6.05m
4 McLeod, Macky 11 RUTLAND HS 19'08.25" 6.00m
5 Driscoll, Tom WEST WARWICK HS 19'03.50" 5.88m
6 Deutsch, Eric 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN 19'02.25" 5.85m
7 Sanz, Phillipi 11 ESSEX HS 19'00.75" 5.81m
- Ball, David 12 SPAULDING HS ND
Flight 2
1 Johnson, Orlando ROGERS HS-NEWPORT 21'07.00" 6.58m
2 Williams, Lester WINDSOR HS 20'10.75" 6.37m
3 Polite, Adam STAPLES HS-WESTPORT 20'10.25" 6.36m
4 Ciasulli, David 12 WINNACUNNET HS 20'08.00" 6.30m
5 Dyer, Mat 12 SOMERSWORTH 20'07.75" 6.29m
6 Chase, Travis 12 WINNISQUAM 20'01.50" 6.13m
7 Douglass, Bryan 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 19'09.25" 6.03m
Flight 3
1 Taylor, Kevin BRISTOL CENTRAL HS 22'01.50" 6.74m
2 Arroyo, Mike SEYMOUR HS 21'07.00" 6.58m
3 Upchurch, Jerrelle CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 21'06.75" 6.57m
4 Fagan, Jon 12 MILFORD HS 20'10.00" 6.35m
5 Ludwig, Jesse SOUTH PORTLAND HS 20'06.50" 6.26m
6 Still, Nkosi 11 NEWTON NORTH HS 20'05.50" 6.24m
7 Nappi-Kaehlor, Nick 12 WAYLAND HS 20'04.50" 6.21m
8 Sacco, Wally 12 STONEHAM HS 20'03.50" 6.18m
9 Gorham, Courtney HYDE HS - HAMDEN 19'04.75" 5.91m
Boys Triple Jump
# Meet: 50'01.50" (15.28m) Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI 1
2001 Champion: 46'03.50" (14.11m) Michael Daly, Woburn, MA 06/09
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 Ball, David 12 SPAULDING HS 41'09.25" 12.73m
2 Dalton, Solomon WESTERLY HS 40'11.75" 12.49m
3 Leafe, Jereme 12 ST.JOHNSBURY ACAD. 39'05.00" 12.01m
Flight 2
1 Brown, Pierre SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGF 43'02.00" 13.16m
2 Oni, Johnson ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PA 42'06.50" 12.97m
3 Lewis, Terrell WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVE 41'10.75" 12.77m
4 Tardiff, Mike 12 BERLIN HS 41'09.00" 12.73m
5 Schneider, Tom 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHU 41'04.75" 12.62m
6 Tucker, Dan 11 ST. JOHN'S PREP-DAN 41'02.50" 12.56m
7 Dyer, Mat 12 SOMERSWORTH 41'02.25" 12.55m
Flight 3
1 Gbaa, Yudehweh 10 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE 47'10.50" 14.59m
2 Daley, Mike 12 WOBURN H.S. 45'04.75" 13.84m
3 Upchurch, Jerrelle CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 44'01.25" 13.44m
4 Gadbois, Trey PORTLAND HS 44'00.75" 13.43m
5 Wiley, Michael 10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG 43'02.50" 13.17m
6 Still, Nkosi 11 NEWTON NORTH HS 42'02.50" 12.87m
7 Spellman, Lucas KAYNOR TECH-WATERBU 42'00.25" 12.81m
Boys Discus Throw
# Meet: 190'02.00" (57.96m) Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI
2001 Champion: 180'08.00" (55.07m) Derek Anderson, Xaverian, Westwood, MA 06/
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
Flight 1
1 Bergeron, Joshua 11 PONAGANSET HS 142'10.00" 43.54m
2 Woodbury, Reid BELFAST HS 136'06.00" 41.61m
3 Zagura, Matt ELLINGTON HS 135'09.00" 41.38m
4 Asermelly, Ben 10 CHARIHO HS -RICHMON 134'10.00" 41.10m
5 Reynolds, Jonathan 12 RUTLAND HS 125'10.00" 38.35m
Flight 2
1 Chiacchio, Rob 11 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD 149'03.00" 45.49m
2 Alli, Dappo SHELTON HS 147'09.00" 45.03m
2 Siebecker, Matt 12 AMESBURY HS 147'09.00" 45.03m
4 Willette, Jerry 10 MANSFIELD HS 145'11.00" 44.48m
5 Gibson, Nate ELLINGTON HS 144'03.00" 43.97m
6 DeVaughn, Dave 11 NEWTON SOUTH HS 142'03.00" 43.36m
7 Cicchetto, Carl 12 SPAULDING HS 141'04.00" 43.08m
8 Fitzgerald, Ryan ROGERS HS-NEWPORT 137'11.00" 42.04m
9 Sheehan, Matt 10 NASHUA HS 137'05.00" 41.88m
10 Civitello, Dave NOTRE DAME-WEST HAV 136'05.00" 41.58m
11 VonKriegenbergh, Eric 12 STONEHAM HS 128'01.00" 39.04m
Flight 3
1 Lundquist, Erik 12 LONDONDERRY HS 175'01.00" 53.37m
2 Caswell, Ryan 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY 165'01.00" 50.32m
3 Foster, Jason 12 HARWOOD UNION HS 161'07.00" 49.25m
4 Berg, Pat FITCH HS - GROTON 158'01.00" 48.18m
5 Lemon, Justin 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 157'07.00" 48.03m
6 Tiernan, Nick 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS 155'09.00" 47.47m
7 Bushey, Joe 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 145'06.00" 44.35m
8 Wells, Brian 12 ESSEX HS 138'09.00" 42.29m
9 Bedian, Sevag EAST LYME HS 130'00.50" 39.64m
10 Maloney, James LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. 124'10.00" 38.05m
Boys Javelin Throw
# Meet: 220'11.00" (67.34m) Edward Mikula, Hanover, NH 1974
2001 Champion: 208'08.00" (63.60m) Mike Curran, Shelton, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
Flight 1
1 Okoloweitz, Jon CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 158'07.00" 48.34m
2 West, Gregory 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARW 153'11.00" 46.91m
3 Powell, Jon 12 WINNISQUAM 153'03.00" 46.71m
4 Espanola, Matt LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. 146'11.00" 44.78m
5 Ramey, Troy ROGERS HS-NEWPORT 143'06.00" 43.74m
6 Nadeau, Kevin THOMASTON HS 140'00.00" 42.67m
7 Johnson, Eric CROMWELL HS 129'02.00" 39.37m
Flight 2
1 Miller, Ryan WOLCOTT HS 166'02.00" 50.65m
2 Patterson, Brandon 11 SOMERSWORTH 156'00.00" 47.55m
3 Lyndes, Timothy 12 WINNISQUAM 150'01.00" 45.75m
4 Bushey, Joe 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 147'01.00" 44.83m
5 Gamache, Jason 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 145'02.00" 44.25m
6 Hesseltine, Barry BELFAST HS 145'01.00" 44.22m
7 Traverse, Eli 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 140'04.00" 42.77m
Flight 3
1 Bloom, Andrew STAPLES HS-WESTPORT 178'10.00" 54.51m
2 Nardozzi, Anthony 12 SEEKONK HS 178'03.00" 54.33m
3 Vealey, Ryan 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARW 177'11.00" 54.23m
4 Crowley, Tom 12 SEEKONK HS 171'10.00" 52.37m
5 Berg, Pat FITCH HS - GROTON 166'05.00" 50.72m
6 Aduba, Obi 12 MEDFIELD HS 162'00.00" 49.38m
7 Ginty, Sean 12 NORTH QUINCY HS 158'02.00" 48.21m
8 Firger, Andrew 10 HAVERHILL HS 156'05.00" 47.68m
9 Turchetti, Cameron 12 FRONTIER-S DEERFIEL 147'04.00" 44.91m
Boys Shot Put
# Meet: 62'06.50" (19.06m) Joe Naughton, Weston, MA 1969
2001 Champion: 58'01.50" (17.72m) Luke Caron, Brunswick, ME 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 Dissell, Matt FALMOUTH HS 49'07.00" 15.11m
2 Tuttle, Zach SOUTH PORTLAND HS 49'01.25" 14.97m
3 Bushey, Joe 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 48'08.75" 14.85m
4 Losambe, Pascal 11 BURLINGTON HS 48'03.00" 14.71m
5 Chalupski, Jake WINDHAM HS 47'11.00" 14.61m
6 Reynolds, Jonathan 12 RUTLAND HS 47'09.50" 14.57m
7 Corey, Keith SCARBOROUGH HS 45'07.00" 13.89m
8 Traverse, Eli 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 43'03.50" 13.20m
Flight 2
1 Edwards, Joshua 12 ALVIRNE HS 53'01.00" 16.18m
2 Morrill, Brian 10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 50'11.25" 15.53m
3 Gamble, Steve 11 CHICOPEE HS 50'04.00" 15.34m
4 Alli, Dappo SHELTON HS 50'01.25" 15.27m
5 Batulevitz, Jeff BACON ACAD-COLCHEST 49'00.00" 14.94m
6 Burnham, Jeremy EAST WINDSOR HS 48'09.75" 14.88m
7 Ouellette, Eric BIDDEFORD HS 43'09.25" 13.34m
8 Jackson, Rob WEST HAVEN HS 42'08.00" 13.00m
Flight 3
1 Hamilton, Adam 12 MILFORD HS 60'01.50" 18.33m
2 Robinson, Justin 12 LOWELL HS 59'06.75" 18.15m
3 Hutchinson, Sean 12 BILLERICA HS 58'07.25" 17.86m
4 Fitzgerald, Ryan ROGERS HS-NEWPORT 55'01.50" 16.80m
5 Bowen, Buddy 12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS 54'11.50" 16.75m
6 Tiernan, Nick 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS 54'09.25" 16.69m
7 Caswell, Ryan 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY 54'06.75" 16.63m
8 Mitchell, Jim 12 LONDONDERRY HS 53'05.00" 16.28m
9 Thompson, Mike SEYMOUR HS 52'10.00" 16.10m
10 Silva, James EAST PROVIDENCE HS 52'00.50" 15.86m
- McGilvery, Chris 11 LOWELL HS FOUL .
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash
# Meet: 11.50 Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT 1995
2001 Champion: 12.71 Katie Fulton, Concord-Carlisle, MA 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Calhoun, Shantea WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 12.29
2 Whyne, Melissa WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 12.36
3 Coffey, Jenna 12 BELLOWS FALLS UNION (VT) 12.77
4 Mooney, Jenn 10 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 13.01
5 Johnson, Teiaki 09 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 13.23
6 Biggs, Caitlin MT. VIEW HS-THORNDIKE(ME) 13.33
7 Rubenstein, Beth FALMOUTH HS (ME) 13.35
8 Lassiter, Latoya 09 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI) 13.40
Heat 2
1 Fulton, Katie 12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS (MA) 12.49
2 Mundry, Gillian 11 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 12.89
3 Bunce, Kristina 10 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 12.91
4 Barnes, Renee 12 NEWPORT HS (NH) 13.06
5 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 13.10
6 Ellis, Cally Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 13.12
7 Hanson, Jessica MARANACOOK HS (ME) 13.57
8 Young, Kathy 09 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 14.00
Heat 3
1 Plitt, Carrie 10 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG (MA) 12.59
2 Moulton, Ashley 12 PENTUCKET-W NEWBURY (MA) 12.62
3 Henry, Toni-Marie 12 SPRFLD SCH SCI & TECH(MA) 12.81
4 Sullivan, Meghan 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 12.87
5 Quinn, Bryann 11 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 13.19
6 Pankey, Nicole PORTSMOUTH HS (RI) 13.25
7 Haggerty, Chantelle HERMON HS (ME) 13.41
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Calhoun, Shantea WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 12.28
2 Whyne, Melissa WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 12.49
3 Fulton, Katie 12 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS (MA) 12.52
4 Plitt, Carrie 10 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG (MA) 12.73
5 Moulton, Ashley 12 PENTUCKET-W NEWBURY (MA) 12.83
6 Coffey, Jenna 12 BELLOWS FALLS UNION (VT) 12.85
7 Henry, Toni-Marie 12 SPRFLD SCH SCI & TECH(MA) 13.05
8 Sullivan, Meghan 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 13.19
Girls 200 Meter Dash
# Meet: 23.75 Shayla Wallace, Nortwest Catholic, CT 1996
2001 Champion: 25.35 Monique Bynue, Bloomfield, CT 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Calhoun, Shanea WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 25.32
2 Williston, Michelle N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD(CT) 25.64
3 Mactas, Jessica NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 26.19
4 Plungis, Susan 10 MONUMENT MT-GrBrrngtn(MA) 26.22
5 Price, Amber WESTERLY HS (RI) 27.02
6 Pankey, Nicole PORTSMOUTH HS (RI) 27.50
7 Young, Kathy 09 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 28.32
Heat 2
1 Lucey, Breanne 12 KEENE HS (NH) 25.95
2 Harris, Tiffany WESTERLY HS (RI) 26.27
3 Dillard, Danylle 12 WINTHROP HS (MA) 26.51
4 Woodbury, Destiny 12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 26.63
5 Ellis, Cally Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 26.75
6 Kowalski, Kristin 11 ESSEX HS (VT) 26.95
7 Lagala, Carmen 11 MONTPELIER HS (VT) 27.70
Heat 3
1 Eures, Denise 10 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA) 26.29
2 Fogarty, Alison 10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 26.46
3 Hubbard, Ashley 10 MARSHFIELD HS (MA) 26.64
4 Harrison, Kryshe HAMDEN HS (CT) 26.81
5 Faulkner, Grisel 10 LAWRENCE HS (MA) 27.12
6 Magnan, Erin 12 COLCHESTER HS (VT) 27.65
7 Hanson, Jessica MARANACOOK HS (ME) 27.80
Heat 4
1 Kimbrel, Jordine 12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY (MA) 25.95
2 Bunce, Kristina 10 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 26.09
3 Reid, Kay-Dian WINDSOR HS (CT) 26.34
4 Barnes, Renee 12 NEWPORT HS (NH) 26.86
5 Thomas, Brielle 10 SALEM HS (NH) 27.33
6 Rubenstein, Beth FALMOUTH HS (ME) 27.99
7 Belida, Nikki 10 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 28.09
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Calhoun, Shanea WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 25.22
2 Kimbrel, Jordine 12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY (MA) 25.48
3 Williston, Michelle N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD(CT) 25.53
4 Bunce, Kristina 10 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 25.85
5 Lucey, Breanne 12 KEENE HS (NH) 26.14
6 Eures, Denise 10 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA) 26.43
7 Mactas, Jessica NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 26.58
8 Plungis, Susan 10 MONUMENT MT-GrBrrngtn(MA) 26.68
Girls 400 Meter Dash
# Meet: 54.6h Tasha Downing, Boston Tech HS, MA 1986
2001 Champion: 56.90 Daviann Brown, Silver Lake Reg., MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
Section 1
1 Mooney, Jenn 10 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 59.68
2 Kinney, Traci MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 59.89
3 King, Marlaina 09 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 1:01.36
4 Higgins, Tara 09 LAMOILLE HS (VT) 1:02.30
5 Miglinas, Mikie 09 LAMOILLE HS (VT) 1:03.14
6 Hinz, Sarah 09 MONADNOCK HS (NH) 1:04.07
7 Vinbury, Naomi SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 1:04.41
Section 2
1 Blanchard, Morgan PLAINFIELD HS (CT) 58.73
2 Haggerty, Chantelle HERMON HS (ME) 59.43
3 Burlock, Lindsay CARIBOU HS (ME) 59.83
4 Laukaitis, Lindsey SOUTHINGTON HS (CT) 1:00.08
5 Woodbury, Destiny 12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 1:00.76
6 Carpenter, Jocelyn 09 CONCORD HS (NH) 1:00.95
7 Lagala, Carmen 11 MONTPELIER HS (VT) 1:01.50
8 Thibodeau, Diana SANFORD HS (ME) 1:01.74
Section 3
1 Bourgault, Heather DANBURY HS (CT) 57.71
2 Reid, Kay-Dian WINDSOR HS (CT) 57.85
3 King, Akilah 10 MEDFORD HS (MA) 58.07
4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 09 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS(MA) 58.33
5 Pelletier, Hannah MESSALONSKEE HS (ME) 58.53
6 Rippel, Jen 10 NORTH READING HS (MA) 58.89
7 Fogarty, Alison 10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 59.59
Girls 800 Meter Run
# Meet: 2:08.34 Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT 1992
2001 Champion: 2:10.44 Rachel Umberger, Concord HS, NH 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
Section 1
1 Farley, Oriana HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME) 2:18.69
2 Dunklee, Susan 10 ST.JOHNSBURY ACAD. (VT) 2:19.21
3 Rehm, Elissa 11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UN (VT) 2:19.37
4 Hevenor, Allison 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 2:20.03
5 Burke, Andrea EAST HARTFORD HS (CT) 2:20.22
6 McMahon, Becca 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 2:20.48
7 Helliesen, Meghan 12 EXETER HS (NH) 2:25.79
8 Vega, Marelyn WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 2:27.04
9 Lang, Molly 12 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 2:27.12
10 Ford, Brittany 11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 2:28.90
11 Smith, Kathleen 12 WESTERLY HS (RI) 2:29.86
12 McEnany, Sally 12 BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 2:31.17
Section 2
1 Umberger, Rachel 11 CONCORD HS (NH) 2:10.46
2 Lambie, Ari 11 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 2:12.48
3 Farley, Colleen 10 MT.GREYLOCK-WILLMSTWN(MA) 2:14.73
4 Lucey, Nicole 10 KEENE HS (NH) 2:15.31
5 Carter, Christine 12 LITTLETON HS (MA) 2:16.63
6 Lewis, Livy CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 2:17.94
7 Perry, Jen 12 FRAMINGHAM HS (MA) 2:18.20
8 Rapalee, Hannah 09 SILVER LAKE-KINGSTON (MA) 2:18.53
9 Sheffield, Emily MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT (ME) 2:18.80
10 Dunbar, Whitney DANBURY HS (CT) 2:19.46
11 Yanikoski, Allie 12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 2:19.96
12 Basile, Lisa NAUGATUCK HS (CT) 2:21.31
13 Pelletier, Hannah MESSALONSKEE HS (ME) 2:29.64
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
# Meet: 4:47.3h Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT 1985
2001 Champion: 4:56.47 Meghan Owen, Killingly, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =========
1 Anderson, Emily WESTERLY HS (RI) 4:56.47
2 Gesel, Liz 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 4:56.72
3 Sadowski, Abbey GRISWOLD HS (CT) 4:58.50
4 Flinn, Jessica 11 TIMBERLANE HS (NH) 5:00.04
5 Sanborn, Kathleen 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 5:03.59
6 Dunklee, Susan 10 ST.JOHNSBURY ACAD. (VT) 5:03.65
7 Clark, Heather BREWER HS (ME) 5:06.68
8 Parker, Katherine 1O WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 5:07.43
9 Driscoll, Heather 11 FALMOUTH HS (MA) 5:07.56
10 Brigham, Alyssa 10 MERRIMACK VALLEY (NH) 5:10.73
11 Miner, Kristina SUFFIELD HS (CT) 5:14.24
12 Bishop, Amelia 12 DOVER-SHERBORN HS (MA) 5:14.57
13 Jackson, Katy THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 5:16.46
14 Calle, Liz DANBURY HS (CT) 5:19.00
15 Proulx, Karen 11 ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 5:19.67
16 Dionne, Hilary 11 CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 5:22.73
17 White, Katie 09 BURLINGTON HS (VT) 5:25.28
18 Cunningham, Orlaith BRANFORD HS (CT) 5:26.55
19 Cadden, Kim WARWICK VETERANS (RI) 5:29.12
20 Bisceglia, Megan COGINCHAUG REG-DURHAM(CT) 5:29.50
21 Boyle, Katie 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 5:31.21
22 Franklin, Chante WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 5:34.09
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
# Meet: 10:30.8h Cathy Shiro, Dover, NH 1982
2001 Champion: 10:38.32 Natasha Roetter, Lexington, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
1 Bryson, Catherine 11 HANOVER HS (NH) 10:46.09
2 Sayer, Amber 10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS(MA) 10:51.82
3 Schorr, Melanie SUFFIELD HS (CT) 10:55.43
4 Duffy, Katie MASUK HS-MONROE (CT) 11:01.74
5 Powell, Sara 11 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA) 11:02.14
6 Stublic, Lisa CROSBY HS -WATERBURY (CT) 11:03.19
7 Buckley, Kate 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 11:04.33
8 Vieira, Lindsay 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 11:09.63
9 Hughes, Rosie BELFAST HS (ME) 11:15.25
10 Burns, Heather NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 11:19.11
11 Davenport, Lisa 11 NORWOOD HS (MA) 11:27.61
12 Crouse, Lindsay SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 11:28.04
13 Rhoads, Mary FRYEBURG ACADEMY (ME) 11:29.38
14 Kellner, Marissa ELLINGTON HS (CT) 11:29.66
15 Wojcik, Monica 11 BROOKLINE HS (MA) 11:32.96
16 Kovacs, Justine STAMFORD HS (CT) 11:36.44
17 White, Kerry 11 BURLINGTON HS (VT) 11:39.42
18 Westcott, Stephanie 11 BELLOWS FALLS UNION (VT) 11:44.99
19 Fallon, Justine 11 COE-BROWN HS (NH) 11:46.64
20 Gaston, Kara JOHN BAPST HS-BANGOR (ME) 11:58.79
21 O'Brien, Katy 10 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA) 12:21.55
22 Levine, Rebecca 11 BARRINGTON HS (RI) 12:32.32
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
# Meet: 14.07 Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA 1980
2001 Champion: 15.14 Katie Souviney, Winslow, ME 06/09/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Heat 1
1 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 15.45
2 McDevitt, Chrissy NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 15.64
3 Highsmith, Tamara EAST HAVEN HS (CT) 15.82
4 Nanni, Laura 11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 15.85
5 Goss, Maria NOBLE HS (ME) 16.92
6 Galdi, Jill 10 ESSEX HS (VT) 17.09
7 Spader, Erin SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 17.54
Heat 2
1 Serdakowski, Mary CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 15.38
2 Sloan, Caroline FARMINGTON HS (CT) 15.71
3 Quarles, Kiah 10 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 16.18
4 McLane, Julie NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 16.33
5 Camilo, Natasha 12 ANDOVER HS (MA) 16.39
6 Moss, Kristin 12 MEDFIELD HS (MA) 16.58
- Coughlin, Tricia 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS (NH) DQ
Heat 3
1 Sherman, Kate 09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 15.32
2 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 15.72
3 Hatch, Erin THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 15.82
4 Belisle, Melinda 10 OXFORD HS (MA) 15.89
5 Creel, Ashley 11 SANDWICH HS (MA) 16.42
6 Hanerfeld, Maria 12 ESSEX HS (VT) 16.89
7 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME) 17.33
Heat 4
1 Souviney, Katie WINSLOW HS (ME) 15.21
2 Riel, Tiana 10 HOPKINTON HS (MA) 15.27
3 Stanley, Jennifer 10 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 16.07
4 Williamson, Tiffany SMITHFIELD HS (RI) 16.09
5 Coffey, Jenna 12 BELLOWS FALLS UNION (VT) 16.18
6 Cote, Sabrina 09 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 16.88
7 Morin, Kristine 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 16.98
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
1 Serdakowski, Mary CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 14.82
2 Sherman, Kate 09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 14.91
3 Souviney, Katie WINSLOW HS (ME) 15.02
4 McDevitt, Chrissy NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 15.18
5 Riel, Tiana 10 HOPKINTON HS (MA) 15.29
6 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 15.30
7 Sloan, Caroline FARMINGTON HS (CT) 15.30
8 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 15.41
Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles
# Meet: 43.0h Pam Connell, Norwell, MA 1985
2001 Champion: 44.60 Beth Smith, Apponoquet, Lakeville, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= =======
Section 1
1 Dugrenier, Alissa 10 CONCORD HS (NH) 49.05
2 Bergeron, Catherine MIDDLETOWN HS (RI) 50.54
2 Kinner, Kedi 09 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 50.54
Section 2
1 Sederholt, Kristin RIDGEFIELD HS (CT) 46.39
2 Jones, Cathlin 12 CONCORD HS (NH) 47.85
3 Lussier, Danielle SOMERS (CT) 48.15
4 Johnson, Meredith 12 BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 48.73
5 Worthington, Paige 09 BOW HS (NH) 49.05
6 Morin, Kristine 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 49.41
7 Choroszy, Teig THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 50.16
8 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME) 52.18
Section 3
1 Souviney, Katie WINSLOW HS (ME) 45.90
2 McDevitt, Chrissy NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 46.25
3 Whitlock, Kate BETHEL HS (CT) 46.75
4 Millard, Maria ORONO HS (ME) 46.77
5 Cloutier, Karen 12 QUABBIN REG. HS-BARRE(MA) 47.62
6 Rivard, Marianne 10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 47.87
7 Nanni, Laura 11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 48.02
8 Felder, Sara 11 KEENE HS (NH) 48.10
Section 4
1 Priest, Marlene 11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 44.59
2 Sloan, Caroline FARMINGTON HS (CT) 44.77
3 Trainor, Kourtney 12 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA) 44.87
4 Worth, Jenny LEDYARD HS (CT) 45.38
5 Long, Liz 12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 45.98
6 Serdakowski, Mary CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 45.98
7 Schill, Katie 12 LONGMEADOW HS (MA) 46.93
8 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 48.30
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
# Meet: 9:12.16 The Bromfield School, Harvard, MA 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 9:12.16 The Bromfield School, Harvard, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ==========
Section 1
1 MASC MASCONOMET-TOPSFIELD (MA) 9:50.80
2 CHEL CHELMSFORD HS (MA) 9:54.17
3 SOUH SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 9:54.43
4 WSTL WESTERLY HS (RI) 9:55.36
5 HOL HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 9:58.59
6 CARI CARIBOU HS (ME) 10:07.37
7 NBPT NEWBURYPORT HS (MA) 10:07.80
8 NASH NASHUA HS (NH) 10:11.54
9 MNCE MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 10:12.01
10 COVE COVENTRY HS (RI) 10:20.64
11 PORR PORTSMOUTH HS (RI) 10:26.49
12 JBAP JOHN BAPST HS-BANGOR (ME) 10:31.16
13 BFRA BELLOWS FREE ACAD (VT) 10:33.50
14 CHAR CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 10:37.66
Section 2
1 BROM BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 9:21.78
2 KEEN KEENE HS (NH) 9:27.12
3 ELYM EAST LYME HS (CT) 9:34.42
4 GREE GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 9:34.62
5 DAN DANBURY HS (CT) 9:37.14
6 WOOD WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (CT) 9:37.99
7 BRL BURLINGTON HS (VT) 9:42.49
8 FRAN FRANKLIN HS (MA) 9:44.78
9 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 9:45.11
10 SUFF SUFFIELD HS (CT) 9:45.45
11 SIMS SIMSBURY HS (CT) 9:51.58
12 NOKI NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 9:58.20
13 FRYE FRYEBURG ACADEMY (ME) 10:02.37
14 NDAH NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA) 10:05.32
15 CONC CONCORD HS (NH) 10:20.50
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
# Meet: 47.99 Bloomfield High School, CT 1995
2001 Champion: 48.66 Wilbur Cross HS, New Haven, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
Section 1
1 COVE COVENTRY HS (RI) 51.98
2 COLC COLCHESTER HS (VT) 51.99
3 SOKI SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 52.98
4 HERM HERMON HS (ME) 53.15
Section 2
1 WINN WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 51.09
2 CHAR CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 51.10
3 SALE SALEM HS (NH) 51.22
4 WINI WINNISQUAM (NH) 51.25
5 MTVI MT. VIEW HS-THORNDIKE(ME) 51.50
6 HOL HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 51.51
7 MNCE MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 51.52
8 WELS WELLS HS (ME) 51.59
Section 3
1 NATT NORTH ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 50.05
2 WINC WINCHESTER HS (MA) 50.37
3 NB NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 50.58
4 MTPL MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 50.74
5 WSTL WESTERLY HS (RI) 50.78
6 BGUE BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 50.81
7 GREE GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 50.90
8 ESX ESSEX HS (VT) 51.22
Section 4
1 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 47.75 #
2 HOPK HOPKINTON HS (MA) 49.40
3 HAMD HAMDEN HS (CT) 49.78
4 DAN DANBURY HS (CT) 50.02
5 CARR CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN (CT) 50.06
6 WEAV WEAVER HS-HARTFORD (CT) 50.34
7 CCAT CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 50.92
8 WNSR WINDSOR HS (CT) 51.25
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
# Meet: 3:51.93 Weaver HS, Hartford, CT 1992
2001 Champion: 3:59.45 Hopkinton HS, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =========
Section 1
1 CHAR CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 4:16.83
2 HOPE HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 4:20.08
3 BRL BURLINGTON HS (VT) 4:24.90
Section 2
1 CONC CONCORD HS (NH) 4:06.44
2 LASA LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 4:11.74
3 FARM FARMINGTON HS (CT) 4:12.96
4 FALL FALL MOUNTAIN HS (NH) 4:13.67
5 MNCE MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 4:15.26
6 NOKI NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 4:24.11
Section 3
1 FIT FITCH HS - GROTON (CT) 4:04.34
2 WSAC WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 4:05.44
3 THOR THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 4:05.74
4 KEEN KEENE HS (NH) 4:06.74
5 MTAR Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 4:07.52
6 BGUE BISH. GUERTIN-NASHUA (NH) 4:08.91
7 FRAM FRAMINGHAM HS (MA) 4:18.10
8 SOKI SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 4:20.47
Section 4
1 IPSW IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 3:56.43
2 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 3:57.85
3 DAN DANBURY HS (CT) 3:57.89
4 WSTL WESTERLY HS (RI) 4:00.09
5 FALM FALMOUTH HS (MA) 4:02.18
6 GREE GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 4:06.01
7 HAVR HAVERHILL HS (MA) 4:06.29
8 WCRS WILBUR CROSS-N.HAVEN (CT) 4:10.72
Girls High Jump
# Meet: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth, MA 1996
2001 Champion: 5'06.00" (1.68m) Danielle Zimmerman, Brunswick, ME 06/09/01
Starting height: 5' 2".
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ==========
Flight 1
1 Powdar, Nicole NEW MILFORD HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
- O'Neal, Brittney MORGAN SCHOOL NH
- Christenson, Cari 10 MISSISQUOI VLLEY UN NH
Flight 2
1 Kozlowski, Derin WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 5'02.00" 1.57m
2 Coughlin, Tricia 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
2 Millard, Maria ORONO HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
- Hammith, Marsha WESTBROOK HS NH
- Dion, Ashley 10 CUMBERLAND HS NH
- Williamson, Tiffany SMITHFIELD HS NH
- Thomas, Lily 12 COLCHESTER HS NH
Flight 3
1 Harlow, Jennifer 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'06.00" 1.68m
2 Creel, Ashley 11 SANDWICH HS 5'06.00" 1.68m
3 Sherman, Kate 09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS 5'04.00" 1.63m
4 Blamy, Crystal 11 FALL MOUNTAIN HS 5'04.00" 1.63m
4 Nye, Taryn 12 ST. JOHNSBURY HS 5'04.00" 1.63m
4 Rossini, Shawna 11 HOLLISTON HS 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 Hatch, Erin THORNTON ACAD.-SACO 5'04.00" 1.63m
8 Haubrich, Jen 12 BOW HS 5'04.00" 1.63m
9 Moss, Kristin 12 MEDFIELD HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
9 Thomson, Emily 12 BILLERICA HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
11 Zimmerman, Danielle BRUNSWICK HS 5'02.00" 1.57m
- Bonilla, Amber 12 CONCORD HS NH
- LaBella, Megan 11 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHU NH
Girls Pole Vault
# Meet: 11'00.00" (3.35m) Courtney MacLaren, Londonderry, NH 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 11'00.00" (3.35m) Courtney MacLaren, Londonderry, NH 06/09/01
Starting height: 9"00".
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
- Mertz, Aimee 12 SALEM HS NH
- Broadwell, Jessica BACON ACAD-COLCHEST NH
- VanBeusichem, Casey 10 LONDONDERRY HS NH
- Fortin, Kim MALONEY HS-MERIDEN NH
- Thibault, Lauren 11 BELLOWS FREE ACAD NH
- Stafanski, Kaitlyn WESTERLY HS NH
- Bibeault, Arielle SMITHFIELD HS NH
Flight 2
1 Barry, Krystal 11 BELMONT HS 9'06.00" 2.90m
2 Adams, Heather 11 NASHUA HS 9'00.00" 2.74m
3 Gallant, Hailey E.O. SMITH HS-STORR 9'00.00" 2.74m
4 Ford, Alice 12 INTER-LAKES 9'00.00" 2.74m
- Hassan, Karen E.O. SMITH HS-STORR NH
- Labier, Taini 12 BELLOWS FREE ACAD NH
- Miller, Shannon BELFAST HS NH
Flight 3
1 Nolet, Ashley 11 LOWELL HS 12'00.00" # 3.66m
2 McFarlane, Anna 10 CONCORD-CARLISLE HS 11'06.00" # 3.51m
3 Thompson, Valerie 11 WHITINSVILLE CHRIST 11'00.00" # 3.35m
3 Blattler, Clara 10 BROOKLINE HS 11'00.00" # 3.35m
5 Fallon, Jessie 12 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHU 10'06.00" 3.20m
6 Williams, Leah BROOKFIELD HS 10'06.00" 3.20m
7 Golitko, Laura 12 HOPKINTON HS 10'00.00" 3.05m
8 Lainez, Danielle BREWER HS 10'00.00" 3.05m
9 Tebbetts, Lauren WATERVILLE HS 10'00.00" 3.05m
10 Maguire, Keelan ROGERS HS-NEWPORT 9'06.00" 2.90m
11 Ponte, Daniela TORRINGTON HS 9'00.00" 2.74m
Girls Long Jump
# Meet: 19'02.50" (5.85m) Pam Hughes, Hope HS, Providence, RI 1985
2001 Champion: 17'11.25" (5.47m) Kara Dickman, Westborough, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 Heitkamp, Mary 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 16'05.50" 5.02m
1 Silverfarb, Rachel TRUMBULL HS 16'05.50" 5.02m
3 McCusker, Stephanie LISBON HS 16'01.75" 4.92m
4 Lima, Stacy LINCOLN HS 15'03.75" 4.67m
5 Hickey, Marissa 10 COVENTRY HS 14'09.50" 4.51m
6 Wesnefski, Sam 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 14'05.75" 4.41m
Flight 2
1 Croce, Jaqualine BRISTOL CENTRAL HS 17'02.00" 5.23m
2 Quarles, Kiah 10 PINKERTON ACADEMY 16'04.00" 4.98m
3 McCaslin, Rachel WESTBROOK HS 16'02.00" 4.93m
4 Drew, Leah CARIBOU HS 16'01.25" 4.91m
5 Evans, Kelly WEST WARWICK HS 15'11.50" 4.86m
6 Ford, Alice 12 INTER-LAKES 15'05.25" 4.71m
7 Stjuste, Jessica STAMFORD HS 15'04.50" 4.69m
8 Sayward, Adrienne 11 SALEM HS 15'00.25" 4.58m
9 Phillips, Jamie HAMDEN HS 14'11.25" 4.55m
- Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN ND
Flight 3
1 Dickman, Kara 11 WESTBOROUGH HS 18'00.50" 5.50m
2 Egbert, Stacey DANBURY HS 18'00.50" 5.50m
3 Johnson, Esia 12 LAWRENCE HS 17'09.50" 5.42m
4 Trout, Latoya 12 EAST BOSTON HS 17'09.25" 5.42m
5 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS 16'11.75" 5.18m
6 Sereno, Chrissy 11 HOLLISTON HS 16'11.50" 5.17m
7 Christoffersen, Karen ENFIELD HS 16'10.00" 5.13m
Girls Triple Jump
# Meet: 40'03.50" (12.28m) Chi-Chi Aduba, Medfield, MA 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 40'03.50" (12.28m) Chi-Chi Adiba, Medfield, MA 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 Lainez, Danielle BREWER HS 33'06.75" 10.23m
2 Lord, Roshana MERCY HS 33'03.00" 10.13m
3 Lassiter, Latoya 09 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 33'02.75" 10.13m
4 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie HAMPDEN ACADEMY 33'00.00" 10.06m
5 Lima, Stacy LINCOLN HS 31'10.50" 9.72m
Flight 2
1 Coffey, Jenna 12 BELLOWS FALLS UNION 35'05.25" 10.80m
2 Croce, Jaqualine BRISTOL CENTRAL HS 34'01.75" 10.41m
3 Bowcott, Kristen 10 INTER-LAKES 33'09.50" 10.30m
3 Curran, Jess 11 HOPKINTON HS 33'09.50" 10.30m
5 Carwell, Micaela 10 LACONIA HS 33'09.00" 10.29m
6 Muirhead, Kristen 12 HANOVER HS 33'08.00" 10.26m
7 French, Katie 10 ALVIRNE HS 33'06.00" 10.21m
8 Boynton, Ashley STEARNS HS 32'09.25" 9.99m
9 LaBella, Megan 11 BISH. GUERTIN-NASHU 32'08.50" 9.97m
9 Williams, Briana 09 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 32'08.50" 9.97m
Flight 3
1 McCusker, Stephanie LISBON HS 37'05.00" 11.40m
2 Riel, Tiana 10 HOPKINTON HS 36'09.25" 11.21m
3 Anderson, Sharah BLOOMFIELD HS 36'06.00" 11.13m
4 Doctor, Caroline 11 WINCHESTER HS 36'03.25" 11.06m
5 Davis, Chantel HYDE HS - HAMDEN 35'09.00" 10.90m
6 Perry, Jen 12 FRAMINGHAM HS 35'06.75" 10.84m
7 Dickman, Kara 11 WESTBOROUGH HS 35'01.00" 10.69m
8 Heitkamp, Mary 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 35'00.50" 10.68m
9 Awosika, Yewande 10 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 33'08.75" 10.28m
10 Bibeault, Arielle SMITHFIELD HS 33'03.50" 10.15m
11 Casper, Stephanie 11 ANDOVER HS 32'08.75" 9.98m
Girls Discus Throw
# Meet: 152'08.00" (46.53m) Pia Iacova, Brockton, MA 1979
2001 Champion: 145'02.00" (44.25m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
Flight 1
1 Patterson, Jessica 12 U32 109'01.00" 33.25m
2 Robinson, Crystal SOUTH KINGSTOWN 104'02.00" 31.75m
3 Dionne, Kim SMITHFIELD HS 103'01.00" 31.42m
4 Parsons, Sarah HAMPDEN ACADEMY 98'11.00" 30.15m
5 Donnelly, Erin 09 BARRINGTON HS 98'01.00" 29.90m
6 Peter, Alison MIDDLETOWN HS 96'05.00" 29.39m
7 White, Sheana BIDDEFORD HS 95'03.00" 29.03m
8 LaDuke, Valerie 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 92'10.00" 28.30m
Flight 2
1 Duffus, Louise NEW GLOUCESTER HS 122'01.00" 37.21m
2 Harper, Emma NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD 116'07.00" 35.53m
3 Morosan, Tania HAND HS - MADISON 115'11.00" 35.33m
4 Hickman, Sarah 10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG 115'05.00" 35.18m
5 Wood, Sarah BRATTLEBORO HS 106'05.00" 32.44m
6 Blamy, Crystal 11 FALL MOUNTAIN HS 103'06.00" 31.55m
7 Sedlack, Tracy 11 NEW BEDFORD HS 101'11.00" 31.06m
8 Boisse, Jess MASSABESIC-WATERBOR 101'06.00" 30.94m
9 Seidel, Casey 12 SALEM HS 97'08.00" 29.77m
10 Rix, Rita MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT 95'08.00" 29.16m
11 Adam, Jessica 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 92'11.00" 28.32m
Flight 3
1 Wyzykowski, Karen OLD SAYBROOK HS 146'00.00" 44.50m
2 Crawley, Jamie PLAINVILLE HS 129'10.00" 39.57m
3 Jackson, Amber 12 AMHERST-PELHAM REG 127'11.00" 38.99m
4 Warwick, Devon 12 AMESBURY HS 121'06.00" 37.03m
5 Griggs, Allison EAST LYME HS 118'01.00" 35.99m
6 Angelopolous, Margo NORTH HAVEN HS 116'00.00" 35.36m
7 Pyne, Margo 12 HOPKINTON HS 113'05.00" 34.57m
8 Saba, Jou-Jou 09 DEDHAN HS 111'03.00" 33.91m
9 Haubrich, Jen 12 BOW HS 109'11.00" 33.50m
Girls Javelin Throw
# Meet: 160'08.00" (48.97m) Eileen Creehan, North Quincy, MA 1984
2001 Champion: 147'07.00" (44.98m) Krystal Pabey, Naugatuck, CT 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ============
Flight 1
1 Onolash, Jenna NEW CANAAN HS 116'09.00" 35.59m
2 Puzzo, Lynn MERCY HS 111'03.00" 33.91m
3 Carr, Heather SOUTH KINGSTOWN 110'09.00" 33.76m
4 Kosak, Beth 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS 109'03.00" 33.30m
5 Jensenius, Jackie GREELY HS -CUMBERLA 105'09.00" 32.23m
6 Jervey, Sherill ROCKLAND HS 104'00.00" 31.70m
7 Schinkel, Allison TOLMAN HS-PAWTUCKET 97'11.00" 29.85m
8 Walsh, Stephanie 10 SALEM HS 96'00.00" 29.26m
9 Fox, Kristina SMITHFIELD HS 78'10.00" 24.03m
Flight 2
1 McKenna, Kelsie 11 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. 118'02.00" 36.02m
2 Lavoie, Janelle 11 DURFEE HS -FALL RIV 118'01.00" 35.99m
3 Davis, Christina AMITY HS - WOODBRID 113'08.00" 34.65m
4 Rubin, Kayla SANFORD HS 112'08.00" 34.34m
5 Shea, Meghan 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL 110'08.00" 33.73m
6 Kelly, Billieann 12 MANSFIELD HS 109'07.00" 33.40m
7 Hamel, Kassie 11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL 109'05.00" 33.35m
8 Trafton, Casey SEACOAST CHRISTIAN 101'00.00" 30.78m
- Robinson, Crystal SOUTH KINGSTOWN ND
Flight 3
1 Wyzykowski, Karen OLD SAYBROOK HS 135'06.00" 41.30m
2 Mendillo, Sarah BRANFORD HS 127'06.00" 38.86m
3 Stewart, Brittni 11 WINNISQUAM 126'02.00" 38.46m
4 Dudek, Laura 11 PALMER HS 123'07.00" 37.67m
5 Moralis, Bernice EMMETT O'BRIEN TECH 120'04.00" 36.68m
6 Texeria, Kate 11 SEEKONK HS 119'10.00" 36.53m
7 Bushman, Brittany 10 PORTSMOUTH HS 118'11.00" 36.25m
8 Nadeau, Heidi 10 WINNACUNNET HS 118'05.00" 36.09m
9 Thies, Brigid BRATTLEBORO HS 116'01.00" 35.38m
10 Patterson, Jessica 12 U32 114'08.00" 34.95m
Girls Shot Put
# Meet: 49'04.50" (15.05m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 06/09/01
2001 Champion: 49'04.50" (15.05m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 06/09/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/08/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
Flight 1
1 McLaughlin, Emily 10 BELLOWS FREE ACAD 34'08.50" 10.58m
2 Robinson, Crystal SOUTH KINGSTOWN 34'07.25" 10.55m
3 Michalek, Clarissa GREELY HS -CUMBERLA 33'11.25" 10.34m
4 Douglas, Callie MT. BLUE 33'00.00" 10.06m
5 Michalski, Kristen WEST WARWICK HS 32'01.00" 9.78m
6 LaDuke, Valerie 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 31'06.25" 9.61m
7 Canata, Nicole 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PA 31'06.00" 9.60m
Flight 2
1 George, Lindsay 11 FOXBORO HS 37'07.50" 11.47m
2 Wood, Sarah BRATTLEBORO HS 37'06.50" 11.44m
3 Therrien, Lynn 12 SPAULDING HS 36'09.00" 11.20m
4 Simpson, Sarah 11 HARWOOD UNION HS 35'10.75" 10.94m
5 Recore, Jaime 10 FRONTIER-S DEERFIEL 35'08.25" 10.88m
6 Harper, Emma NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD 34'09.25" 10.60m
7 Duffus, Louise NEW GLOUCESTER HS 34'07.25" 10.55m
7 Blamy, Crystal 11 FALL MOUNTAIN HS 34'07.25" 10.55m
9 Wiechman, Mikki BONNY EAGLE-STANDIS 34'07.00" 10.54m
10 Kostiew, Katie 10 COE-BROWN HS 34'06.50" 10.53m
11 Hamel, Kassie 11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL 34'00.00" 10.36m
Flight 3
1 Angelopolous, Margo NORTH HAVEN HS 43'03.25" 13.19m
2 Cegarra, Jessica 11 TIMBERLANE HS 42'00.25" 12.81m
3 Bradshaw, Allison POMPERAUG HS-SOUTHB 41'09.00" 12.73m
4 Parker, Lacey-Ann LEDYARD HS 41'05.00" 12.62m
5 Griggs, Allison EAST LYME HS 41'04.25" 12.60m
6 Frederick, Megan 12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN 41'03.75" 12.59m
7 Wyzykowski, Karen OLD SAYBROOK HS 39'08.50" 12.10m
8 Strayhorn, Shawna MALONEY HS-MERIDEN 38'07.75" 11.78m
9 Madden, Sue 11 READING HS 38'02.75" 11.65m
10 Moore, Erin 12 NASHUA HS 38'01.50" 11.62m
11 Jones, Lindsay 12 FOXBORO HS 37'05.00" 11.40m
12 Jeffers, Stephanie 11 BARNSTABLE HS-HYANN 35'11.00" 10.95m
DyeStat US
|