Results from TickerTiming
Some events were not completed because of the thunderstorm Saturday.
Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
World: W 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence
Kansas Relay: K 10.30 1992 William Green and Tim Harden
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Huske, Jarin Highland Park HS 11.03Q
2 Ferguson, Joseph Pembroke Hill 11.08q
3 Richardson, Joe Kearney NE 11.32
4 Hunter, Dwayne Wichita Southeast 11.35
5 Brewer, Aaron Jenks OK 11.46
6 Kilpatrick, Trae Salisaw OK 11.49
7 Lowery, Daniel Denver Christian 11.51
-- Holliday, Donald Wyandotte DNS
Heat 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Anderson, Mark Blue Valley NW 11.19Q
2 Clark, Marquis KC Ruskin 11.29
3 Smith, Andrae Edmond Santa Fe 11.32
4 Praschan, Brian Maize HS 11.33
5 Allison, Michael Kearney NE 11.41
6 Kramer, Nick Liberty MO 11.43
7 Carr, Marcus KC Washington 11.71
8 Short, Andy Oxford HS 11.72
Heat 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Morano, Drew St. Thomas Aquinas 10.90Q
2 Walker, Byron Harmon HS 11.12q
3 Bultje, Brett CO Springs C 11.16q
4 Cooks, Jerome Highland Park HS 11.21
5 Menefee, Terry SM North 11.23
6 Hall, Romie Bonner Springs 11.35
7 Scott, Jeff KC Ruskin 11.48
8 Anders, Donnie Salina Central 11.68
Heat 4 Wind: 2.0
1 Fulton, Chris Lawrence HS 11.01Q
2 Bullard, Dior Edmond Santa Fe 11.13q
3 Newson, David Omaha Central 11.22
4 Perry, Bryce Maize HS 11.32
5 Fox, Brian Denver Christian 11.92
-- Morgan, Hosea Lansing HS DNS
========================================================================
World: W 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence
Kansas Relay: K 10.30 1992 William Green and Tim Harden
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morano, Drew St. Thomas Aquinas 10.90Q 2.3 3
2 Fulton, Chris Lawrence HS 11.01Q 2.0 4
3 Huske, Jarin Highland Park HS 11.03Q 0.8 1
4 Anderson, Mark Blue Valley NW 11.19Q 0.9 2
5 Ferguson, Joseph Pembroke Hill 11.08q 0.8 1
6 Walker, Byron Harmon HS 11.12q 2.3 3
7 Bullard, Dior Edmond Santa Fe 11.13q 2.0 4
8 Bultje, Brett CO Springs C 11.16q 2.3 3
9 Cooks, Jerome Highland Park HS 11.21 2.3 3
10 Newson, David Omaha Central 11.22 2.0 4
11 Menefee, Terry SM North 11.23 2.3 3
12 Clark, Marquis KC Ruskin 11.29 0.9 2
13 Perry, Bryce Maize HS 11.32 2.0 4
13 Richardson, Joe Kearney NE 11.32 0.8 1
13 Smith, Andrae Edmond Santa Fe 11.32 0.9 2
16 Praschan, Brian Maize HS 11.33 0.9 2
17 Hunter, Dwayne Wichita Southeast 11.35 0.8 1
17 Hall, Romie Bonner Springs 11.35 2.3 3
19 Allison, Michael Kearney NE 11.41 0.9 2
20 Kramer, Nick Liberty MO 11.43 0.9 2
21 Brewer, Aaron Jenks OK 11.46 0.8 1
22 Scott, Jeff KC Ruskin 11.48 2.3 3
23 Kilpatrick, Trae Salisaw OK 11.49 0.8 1
24 Lowery, Daniel Denver Christian 11.51 0.8 1
25 Anders, Donnie Salina Central 11.68 2.3 3
26 Carr, Marcus KC Washington 11.71 0.9 2
27 Short, Andy Oxford HS 11.72 0.9 2
28 Fox, Brian Denver Christian 11.92 2.0 4
-- Morgan, Hosea Lansing HS DNS 4
-- Holliday, Donald Wyandotte DNS 1
Event 54 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cooks, Jerome Highland Park HS 51.65
2 Patrick, Nick Carthage MO 51.78
3 Stephens, Patrick Blue Valley West 52.63
4 Adams, Brandon Topeka Seaman 52.92
5 Short, Andy Oxford HS 53.44
6 Mackley, Preston Triplains 53.57
Section 2
1 Slater, Ryan Lansing HS 50.11
2 Berger, Ryan St. Thomas Aquinas 50.86
3 Fadare, Femi Lansing HS 51.13
4 Anderson, Mark Blue Valley NW 51.86
5 Martin, Tyler Midway HS 51.93
6 Huhnerkoch, Peter Shawnee Mission W. 52.79
7 Means, Nic Bishop Carroll HS 52.94
8 Adams, Cooper SW Heights 54.23
Section 3
1 Black, Eric Baldwin HS 50.59
2 Long, Lonnie Omaha Central 50.61
3 Lowery, Daniel Denver Christian 50.67
4 Hoffner, Dustin Plattsmouth NE 50.87
5 Bultje, Brett CO Springs C 51.35
6 Grice, Johnny Raymore Peculiar 52.22
7 Shelton, Ben Grandview MO 52.50
8 Huske, Jarin Highland Park HS 52.67
Section 4
1 Morano, Drew St. Thomas Aquinas 47.91
2 Irvin, Ryan Topeka Seaman 48.10
3 Chandler, Justin Circle HS 49.13
4 Falkner, Edward Omaha Central 49.19
5 McDonough, Daniel KC Rockhurst 49.28
6 Horn, Lucas Overton HS 49.72
7 Terry, Reggie Omaha Central 49.95
8 Dyck, Jon Berean Academy 51.73
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Morano, Drew St. Thomas Aquinas 47.91 4
2 Irvin, Ryan Topeka Seaman 48.10 4
3 Chandler, Justin Circle HS 49.13 4
4 Falkner, Edward Omaha Central 49.19 4
5 McDonough, Daniel KC Rockhurst 49.28 4
6 Horn, Lucas Overton HS 49.72 4
7 Terry, Reggie Omaha Central 49.95 4
8 Slater, Ryan Lansing HS 50.11 2
9 Black, Eric Baldwin HS 50.59 3
10 Long, Lonnie Omaha Central 50.61 3
11 Lowery, Daniel Denver Christian 50.67 3
12 Berger, Ryan St. Thomas Aquinas 50.86 2
13 Hoffner, Dustin Plattsmouth NE 50.87 3
14 Fadare, Femi Lansing HS 51.13 2
15 Bultje, Brett CO Springs C 51.35 3
16 Cooks, Jerome Highland Park HS 51.65 1
17 Dyck, Jon Berean Academy 51.73 4
18 Patrick, Nick Carthage MO 51.78 1
19 Anderson, Mark Blue Valley NW 51.86 2
20 Martin, Tyler Midway HS 51.93 2
21 Grice, Johnny Raymore Peculiar 52.22 3
22 Shelton, Ben Grandview MO 52.50 3
23 Stephens, Patrick Blue Valley West 52.63 1
24 Huske, Jarin Highland Park HS 52.67 3
25 Huhnerkoch, Peter Shawnee Mission W. 52.79 2
26 Adams, Brandon Topeka Seaman 52.92 1
27 Means, Nic Bishop Carroll HS 52.94 2
28 Short, Andy Oxford HS 53.44 1
29 Mackley, Preston Triplains 53.57 1
30 Adams, Cooper SW Heights 54.23 2
Event 62 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Rome, Scott Hays HS 1:57.45
2 Masterson, Caleb Greenwood Lab 1:58.68
3 Sickler, Vince Kearney NE 1:59.03
4 Roe, Chris Iola HS 1:59.21
5 Edwards, Zach St. Joseph Central 1:59.36
6 Ens, Nick Lawrence Free State 1:59.56
7 Basler, John Hazelwood West 1:59.58
8 Hoffner, Dustin Plattsmouth NE 2:00.21
9 Kane, Tim St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.42
10 Fitzgerald, Aaron Lee's Summit 2:00.46
11 Fairley, Tyson Derby HS 2:01.78
12 Ballweber, Bryan Carthage MO 2:02.40
13 Ward, Chris Derby HS 2:03.12
14 Curfman, David Wichita Independent 2:03.39
15 Teter, Shane Central Heights HS 2:03.82
Section 2
1 Manzano, Leonel Marble Falls 1:53.72
2 Smith, Christian Pawnee Heights 1:55.11
3 Willets, Landon Union OK 1:56.10
4 Kaserman, Scott Edmond Santa Fe 1:57.39
5 Perkins, Adam Liberty MO 1:57.92
6 White, Justin Lawrence Free State 1:58.54
7 Boswell, Cody Smithville MO 1:58.62
8 Ludwig, Adrian Lawrence Free State 1:58.85
8 Prince, Bobby Wichita Northwest 1:58.85
10 Mack, Travis Liberty MO 1:59.55
11 Marquez, Anthony Smokey Hill CO 2:00.73
12 Montileone, Tyler Greenwood Lab 2:00.85
13 Black, Eric Baldwin HS 2:01.32
14 Graybill, Brian Liberty MO 2:01.76
15 Morton, Matt St. Joseph Central 2:01.91
16 Browne, Peter Lee's Summit 2:02.04
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Manzano, Leonel Marble Falls 1:53.72
2 Smith, Christian Pawnee Heights 1:55.11
3 Willets, Landon Union OK 1:56.10
4 Kaserman, Scott Edmond Santa Fe 1:57.39
5 Rome, Scott Hays HS 1:57.45
6 Perkins, Adam Liberty MO 1:57.92
7 White, Justin Lawrence Free State 1:58.54
8 Boswell, Cody Smithville MO 1:58.62
9 Masterson, Caleb Greenwood Lab 1:58.68
10 Ludwig, Adrian Lawrence Free State 1:58.85
10 Prince, Bobby Wichita Northwest 1:58.85
12 Sickler, Vince Kearney NE 1:59.03
13 Roe, Chris Iola HS 1:59.21
14 Edwards, Zach St. Joseph Central 1:59.36
15 Mack, Travis Liberty MO 1:59.55
16 Ens, Nick Lawrence Free State 1:59.56
17 Basler, John Hazelwood West 1:59.58
18 Hoffner, Dustin Plattsmouth NE 2:00.21
19 Kane, Tim St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.42
20 Fitzgerald, Aaron Lee's Summit 2:00.46
21 Marquez, Anthony Smokey Hill CO 2:00.73
22 Montileone, Tyler Greenwood Lab 2:00.85
23 Black, Eric Baldwin HS 2:01.32
24 Graybill, Brian Liberty MO 2:01.76
25 Fairley, Tyson Derby HS 2:01.78
26 Morton, Matt St. Joseph Central 2:01.91
27 Browne, Peter Lee's Summit 2:02.04
28 Ballweber, Bryan Carthage MO 2:02.40
29 Ward, Chris Derby HS 2:03.12
30 Curfman, David Wichita Independent 2:03.39
31 Teter, Shane Central Heights HS 2:03.82
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn, Brent Smokey Hill CO 9:14.43
2 Tonniges, Drew Kearney NE 9:15.14
3 Noonan, Matt Baldwin HS 9:25.76
4 Wroblewski, Cory Kearney NE 9:28.35
5 McKenzie, Chuck CO Springs C 9:28.40
6 Wissel, Colby Kearney NE 9:31.79
7 Sullivan, Grady Blue Valley North 9:31.80
8 McClain, Dylan Lawrence HS 9:32.21
9 Moore, Joe Clay Center HS 9:33.20
10 Martens, Aaron Liberty MO 9:33.21
11 Lee, Griffin Mill Valley HS 9:33.91
12 Wilson, Ryan Wichita Heights KS 9:34.31
13 Lisle, Stuart Edmond Memorial OK 9:35.36
14 Hefferon, Paul Blue Valley West 9:35.63
15 Koeppel, David Smokey Hill CO 9:36.21
16 Edgley, Ben St. Joseph Central 9:37.31
17 Kelly, Tyler Bishop Kelley OK 9:37.62
18 Pullen, Chris St. Joseph Central 9:43.40
19 Wilhite, Danny St. Joseph Central 9:46.35
20 Daniels, Brandon Lee's Summit North 9:46.49
21 Schmidt, Micah Raytown MO 9:47.73
22 Clawson, Chavis Liberty MO 9:48.03
23 Steinbrink, Brock Kearney NE 9:49.34
24 Martsolf, Josh St. Joseph Central 9:50.24
25 Bakker, Kyle Smokey Hill CO 9:50.86
26 Roark, Tyler Hutchinson HS 9:52.28
27 Tegenkamp, Marc Lee's Summit 9:52.99
28 Davis, Alan Tonganoxie 9:53.47
29 Akers, Kevin St. Joseph Central 9:55.55
30 Jenny, Jason Lawrence Free State 9:56.81
31 Lacore, Jordan Hayden HS 9:57.61
32 Simpson, Jason Liberty MO 10:01.80
33 McKnight, Brett Liberty MO 10:03.05
34 Reichenberger, Lance Bishop Carroll HS 10:03.17
Event 83 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Thompson, Aaron SM Northwest 14.76Q
2 Beiter, Tyler Goddard HS 15.01q
3 Thomas, Anthony Junction City HS 15.17q
4 Antwine, Mikah Osawatomie 15.38
5 Kulhanek, Tony Kearney NE 15.92
6 Humbles, Demetrius Hazelwood West 16.12
7 Dixon, Quinton Edmond Santa Fe 16.87
Heat 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Morant, Eliott KC Ruskin 14.90Q
2 Jones, Keith Jenks OK 15.06q
3 Sander, Tyler Russell KS 15.29
4 Whitaker, Brandon Edmond Santa Fe 16.28
5 Sudduth, Andrew Mill Valley HS 16.43
6 Stramel, Craig Hays HS 16.90
-- Johnson, Anthony Abilene HS DNS
Heat 3 Wind: 1.9
1 Pfannenstiel, Shannon Ness City HS 14.90Q
2 Fox, Jude Hays HS 15.13q
3 Koontz, Ryan Washburn Rural 15.21
4 Wilson, Luther SM Northwest 15.34
5 Tolson, Lantz McPherson HS 15.65
6 Rowden, Kenneth Raytown South 17.71
-- Kimmi, Justin Olathe East DNS
Heat 4 Wind: 2.2
1 Laoraungroch, Brian Bishop Miege 15.26Q
2 Wilburn, Glen Hazelwood West 15.30
3 lervold, scott Concordia HS 15.57
4 Flickner, Ryan Maize HS 15.81
5 Hawkins, Brent Jenks OK 15.85
6 Intfen, Pat Olathe South 16.01
7 Roberts, Kyle Hutchinson HS 16.19
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Aaron SM Northwest 14.76Q 2.4 1
2 Morant, Eliott KC Ruskin 14.90Q 2.4 2
2 Pfannenstiel, Shannon Ness City HS 14.90Q 1.9 3
4 Laoraungroch, Brian Bishop Miege 15.26Q 2.2 4
5 Beiter, Tyler Goddard HS 15.01q 2.4 1
6 Jones, Keith Jenks OK 15.06q 2.4 2
7 Fox, Jude Hays HS 15.13q 1.9 3
8 Thomas, Anthony Junction City HS 15.17q 2.4 1
9 Koontz, Ryan Washburn Rural 15.21 1.9 3
10 Sander, Tyler Russell KS 15.29 2.4 2
11 Wilburn, Glen Hazelwood West 15.30 2.2 4
12 Wilson, Luther SM Northwest 15.34 1.9 3
13 Antwine, Mikah Osawatomie 15.38 2.4 1
14 lervold, scott Concordia HS 15.57 2.2 4
15 Tolson, Lantz McPherson HS 15.65 1.9 3
16 Flickner, Ryan Maize HS 15.81 2.2 4
17 Hawkins, Brent Jenks OK 15.85 2.2 4
18 Kulhanek, Tony Kearney NE 15.92 2.4 1
19 Intfen, Pat Olathe South 16.01 2.2 4
20 Humbles, Demetrius Hazelwood West 16.12 2.4 1
21 Roberts, Kyle Hutchinson HS 16.19 2.2 4
22 Whitaker, Brandon Edmond Santa Fe 16.28 2.4 2
23 Sudduth, Andrew Mill Valley HS 16.43 2.4 2
24 Dixon, Quinton Edmond Santa Fe 16.87 2.4 1
25 Stramel, Craig Hays HS 16.90 2.4 2
26 Rowden, Kenneth Raytown South 17.71 1.9 3
-- Kimmi, Justin Olathe East DNS 3
-- Johnson, Anthony Abilene HS DNS 2
Event 45 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Roberts, Kyle Hutchinson HS 40.53
2 Ptacek, Cody Mill Valley HS 41.55
3 Patterson, Mike Derby HS 41.63
4 Laoraungroch, Brian Bishop Miege 41.65
5 Dixon, Quinton Edmond Santa Fe 41.90
6 Zielinski, Joey Olathe East 42.18
7 Williams, Anthony Edmond Santa Fe 43.41
Section 2
1 Jones, Keith Jenks OK 39.19
2 Thompson, Aaron SM Northwest 40.45
3 Smith, Steve Wichita Southeast 40.52
4 Brewer, Damien Osage City 41.53
5 lervold, scott Concordia HS 43.27
6 Branch, Matt Kearney NE 43.63
7 Flickner, Ryan Maize HS 44.23
8 Shelton, Ben Grandview MO 45.78
Section 3
1 Pfannenstiel, Shannon Ness City HS 39.92
2 Beiter, Tyler Goddard HS 40.46
3 Antwine, Mikah Osawatomie 40.48
4 Tolson, Lantz McPherson HS 40.90
5 Edwards, Zac Jenks OK 41.26
6 Stramel, Craig Hays HS 42.28
7 Easterling, Drew Plattsmouth NE 42.61
-- White, Tyler Lee's Summit DNS
Section 4
1 Thomas, Anthony Junction City HS 38.25
2 Wilburn, Glen Hazelwood West 38.90
3 Sherman, Justin Center Senior HS 39.26
4 Morant, Eliott KC Ruskin 39.59
5 Humbles, Demetrius Hazelwood West 39.94
6 Cathy, Brandon Liberty MO 40.43
7 Bell, Nick Lee's Summit 40.84
8 Sander, Tyler Russell KS 41.68
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Anthony Junction City HS 38.25 4
2 Wilburn, Glen Hazelwood West 38.90 4
3 Jones, Keith Jenks OK 39.19 2
4 Sherman, Justin Center Senior HS 39.26 4
5 Morant, Eliott KC Ruskin 39.59 4
6 Pfannenstiel, Shannon Ness City HS 39.92 3
7 Humbles, Demetrius Hazelwood West 39.94 4
8 Cathy, Brandon Liberty MO 40.43 4
9 Thompson, Aaron SM Northwest 40.45 2
10 Beiter, Tyler Goddard HS 40.46 3
11 Antwine, Mikah Osawatomie 40.48 3
12 Smith, Steve Wichita Southeast 40.52 2
13 Roberts, Kyle Hutchinson HS 40.53 1
14 Bell, Nick Lee's Summit 40.84 4
15 Tolson, Lantz McPherson HS 40.90 3
16 Edwards, Zac Jenks OK 41.26 3
17 Brewer, Damien Osage City 41.53 2
18 Ptacek, Cody Mill Valley HS 41.55 1
19 Patterson, Mike Derby HS 41.63 1
20 Laoraungroch, Brian Bishop Miege 41.65 1
21 Sander, Tyler Russell KS 41.68 4
22 Dixon, Quinton Edmond Santa Fe 41.90 1
23 Zielinski, Joey Olathe East 42.18 1
24 Stramel, Craig Hays HS 42.28 3
25 Easterling, Drew Plattsmouth NE 42.61 3
26 lervold, scott Concordia HS 43.27 2
27 Williams, Anthony Edmond Santa Fe 43.41 1
28 Branch, Matt Kearney NE 43.63 2
29 Flickner, Ryan Maize HS 44.23 2
30 Shelton, Ben Grandview MO 45.78 2
-- White, Tyler Lee's Summit DNS 3
Event 28 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Terp, Brett St. Charles West 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Gilbert, Adam St. Mary's HS MO 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Anderson, John Berean Academy J6-04.00 1.93m
4 Koontz, Ryan Washburn Rural J6-04.00 1.93m
5 Cullinan, Jay St. Thomas Aquinas J6-04.00 1.93m
6 Babb, Cameron Santa Fe Trail J6-04.00 1.93m
6 Carter, Jimmy St. Thomas Aquinas J6-04.00 1.93m
8 Randolph, Chris Denver Christian 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Boschult, Grant Elkhorn NE J6-02.00 1.87m
10 Campbell, James KC Washington J6-02.00 1.87m
11 Washington, Chris Olathe North J6-02.00 1.87m
12 Sanchez, Carlos Emporia HS J6-02.00 1.87m
13 Sander, Tyler Russell KS J6-02.00 1.87m
14 Lebahn, Jake Salina Central 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Cash, Jason Concordia HS 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Birdsong, Sylvester Lawrence HS J6-00.00 1.82m
16 Wyatt, John SM South J6-00.00 1.82m
18 Calbert, Diezeas Creighton Prep J6-00.00 1.82m
19 Rush, Tyson Midway HS 5-10.00 1.77m
19 O'Brien, Marshall Chase County 5-10.00 1.77m
21 Thomas, Jordan Hazelwood West J5-10.00 1.77m
21 Kolarik, Matt Hutchinson HS J5-10.00 1.77m
23 Meissner, John Shawnee Heights J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Terry, Reggie Omaha Central NH
-- Wade, Alex St. Charles West NH
-- Kulhanek, Tony Kearney NE NH
Event 72 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Marcus Hays HS 22-01.75 NWI 6.75m
21-03.25(-0.0) 22-01.75(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 20-11.25(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
2 Mumford, Richard Lawrence HS 21-11.75 NWI 6.69m
ND(NWI) 20-11.50(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 21-11.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
3 Horn, Lucas Overton HS 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m
21-09(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-07(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
4 Winters, Zachary Tulsa Edison 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m
21-04.50(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-04.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
5 Fellows, Ross Kearney NE 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-00(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Maurice, Mack Olathe North 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-01.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Horne, David Omaha Central 21-01.25 NWI 6.43m
ND(NWI) 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) ND(NWI)
8 Kilpatrick, Trae Salisaw OK 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
21-00.50(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 Cathy, Brandon Liberty MO J21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
21-00.50(-0.0) 20-02.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 20-05(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
10 Timmermeyer, Jeff Bishop Carroll HS 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-09.50(-0.0)
11 Smith, Reggie Edmond Santa Fe 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-02.75(-0.0)
12 Farmer, Leon Jenks OK 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m
20-07.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 20-07.25(-0.0)
13 Koontz, Ryan Washburn Rural 20-06.25 NWI 6.25m
20-03.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) ND(NWI)
14 Griffin, Neal St. Charles West 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
20-05.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Ezugha, Ben Edmond Santa Fe 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-05.75(-0.0)
16 Babb, Cameron Santa Fe Trail 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m
ND(NWI) 20-04.25(-0.0) ND(NWI)
-- Jackson, Joe KC Washington ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Morano, Drew St. Thomas Aquinas ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Calloway, Greg Lee's Summit ND
ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Edwards, Zac Jenks OK ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Martinek, Justin Lee's Summit ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Orlowski, Michael SM East FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Poe, Renzie Wamego FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Desmond, Jamison Olathe North FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Brown, Micah Kearney NE FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Zweygardt, Cayle Maize HS FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Cowans, Siredward Raytown South FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Sintek, Mike Kearney NE FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Praschan, Brian Maize HS FOUL
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Trotter, Chris Circle HS DNS
-- Anders, Donnie Salina Central DNS
Event 21 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stueve, Thomas Lee's Summit 45-09.75 NWI 13.96m
45-01.50(-0.0) 44-11.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 43-10.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 45-09.75(-0.0)
2 Horn, Lucas Overton HS 45-01.75 NWI 13.76m
FOUL(NWI) 45-01.75(-0.0) 44-11(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Skiles, Braxton Marion HS 44-09.75 NWI 13.65m
FOUL(NWI) 43-10.75(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 44-09.75(-0.0) 44-05.50(-0.0) 44-05.50(-0.0)
4 Calloway, Greg Lee's Summit 44-00.75 NWI 13.43m
42-07(-0.0) 44-00.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Berry, Damond KC Ruskin 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m
43-10(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 42-04(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Cowans, Siredward Raytown South 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m
42-02.75(-0.0) 43-01.75(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0) 43-06(-0.0) 41-09.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
7 Murillo, Eduardo KC Ruskin 43-05.25 NWI 13.23m
41-08(-0.0) 43-05.25(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0) 43-03(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
8 Allen, Tyson Valley Falls J43-05.25 NWI 13.23m
43-05.25(-0.0) 42-07(-0.0) 41-09.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 42-09.25(-0.0)
9 Adam, Nelson Olathe North 43-01.75 NWI 13.15m
FOUL(NWI) 43-01.75(-0.0) 43-00.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 41-10(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
10 Timmermeyer, Jeff Bishop Carroll HS 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m
43-01(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
11 Fellows, Ross Kearney NE 42-11.00 NWI 13.08m
FOUL(NWI) 42-11(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 Miller, Marcus Shawnee Heights 42-07.25 NWI 12.98m
42-07.25(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 41-02(-0.0)
13 Brown, Micah Kearney NE 42-04.75 NWI 12.92m
42-04.75(-0.0) 42-03.25(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0)
14 Kolarik, Matt Hutchinson HS J42-04.75 NWI 12.92m
42-04.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 Orlowski, Michael SM East 42-02.00 NWI 12.85m
41-06.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 42-02(-0.0)
16 Payne, Kevin Salina Central 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m
FOUL(NWI) 41-11(-0.0) 38-01.25(-0.0)
17 Winters, Zachary Tulsa Edison 41-08.75 NWI 12.71m
FOUL(NWI) 41-08.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
18 Webb, Donovan Raytown South 41-02.25 NWI 12.55m
41-02.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
19 Desmond, Jamison Olathe North 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m
FOUL(NWI) 41-01.50(-0.0) 38-08.25(-0.0)
20 Mumford, Richard Lawrence HS 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m
41-00.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
21 Ozbun, Cory Blue Valley NW 41-00.25 NWI 12.50m
39-10.75(-0.0) 41-00.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
22 Poe, Renzie Wamego 40-10.75 NWI 12.46m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 40-10.75(-0.0)
23 Braxton, Maceo Salina Central 40-08.25 NWI 12.40m
40-08.25(-0.0) 40-03(-0.0) 38-03(-0.0)
24 Redwine, Stan Lawrence Free State 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 40-08(-0.0)
25 Perry, Bryce Maize HS 39-04.00 NWI 11.98m
39-04(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
26 Griffin, Neal St. Charles West 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 37-04(-0.0)
-- Roberts, Kyle Hutchinson HS FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Zweygardt, Cayle Maize HS FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott, Steve Claremore OK 4.85m 15-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Allred, Bret Blue Valley North 4.70m 15-05.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Watts, Marcus Hays HS 4.55m 14-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O O XO O XXX
4 Williams, Jacob Chanute HS J4.55m 14-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XXO O O O XXX
5 Walstrom, Wally Marysville HS J4.55m 14-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O XO XO XO XXX
6 Mehring, Mike Blue Valley NW 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O O O XXX
7 Lockard, Chris Blue Valley NW J4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XXO XXO O XXX
8 Edwards, Zac Jenks OK J4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Cash, Jason Concordia HS 4.25m 13-11.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO XO XXX
10 Martinez, Joe Raytown South J4.25m 13-11.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O XXO XO XXX
11 Schroeder, Jared Kearney NE 4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXX
12 Stewart, Jace Hays HS J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XXX
13 Williams, Joey Carthage MO J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO XO XXX
13 Stutson, Michael Edmond Santa Fe J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO XO XXX
13 Stephenson, Grant Little River HS J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO XO XXX
16 Robbins, David Kearney NE J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
O XXO XXX
17 Kelsey, Alex Paola HS J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XXO XXO XXX
18 Murphy, Sean Blue Valley North 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.10
O XXX
19 King, Klint Sulphur Springs J3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.10
XXO XXX
-- Kontz, Daniel Derby HS NH
3.95
XXX
-- Heineman, Colby North County MO NH
3.95
XXX
-- Forbes, Kyle Pleasant Ridge NH
3.95
XXX
-- Martin, Scott Jenks OK NH
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- McNeil, Dave SM South NH
3.95
XXX
-- Paradise, Nick KC Rockhurst NH
3.95
XXX
-- Petersen, Nic Creighton Prep NH
3.95
XXX
-- Sanger, Casey Hays HS NH
3.95
XXX
Event 32 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
8 Barnes, Mark Thomas More-Marian 51-08.25 15.75m
51-08.25 ND ND 49-07.75 ND ND
10 Stadel, Luke Osage City 50-07.50 15.43m
49-00.25 50-07.50 48-09.25
11 Lewis, Rob Kearney NE 50-02.25 15.29m
48-03.50 49-09.50 50-02.25
15 Crump, Ted Jenks OK 49-05.00 15.06m
47-08.75 FOUL 49-05
17 Patton, Ty Circle HS 48-07.50 14.82m
48-00.50 48-07.50 ND
-- Neher, Randy Olathe East ND
ND ND ND
-- Pruitt, Brad Beloit HS ND
ND ND ND
-- Goodin, John Mill Valley HS ND
ND ND ND
-- Rooks, Seth Blue Valley NW FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Murphy, Hugh Baldwin HS FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Corber, Zach Topeka West FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Flight 2
1 Baker, Brian Wichita South 59-01.50 18.02m
59-09.50 FOUL FOUL ND FOUL ND
2 Beideck, Chase Kearney NE 58-00.00 17.67m
55-05.25 53-06.25 58-00 ND 56-07 57-08.25
3 Brewer, Depaul Edmond Santa Fe 57-10.50 17.64m
48-11.25 56-03.50 55-03.75 FOUL 56-02 57-10.50
4 Eck, Lance Beloit HS 55-08.25 16.97m
54-09.25 55-05.50 FOUL FOUL 52-03.75 55-08.25
5 Werner, Derric Elkhorn Valley 53-10.25 16.41m
ND FOUL 52-00 53-10.25 FOUL ND
6 Katt, Kale Holcomb HS 53-09.75 16.40m
52-01.50 FOUL 52-00.25 50-01.25 51-02.50 53-09.75
7 Mills, Blake Harrisonville MO 52-00.25 15.85m
48-11.75 49-09 51-08 48-08.50 ND 52-01.25
9 Miller, Steve Jenks OK 51-07.75 15.74m
49-10 49-09.50 50-09.25 50-05 50-11.75 51-07.75
12 Miller, Tommy SM Northwest 49-09.50 15.17m
49-09.50 ND FOUL
13 Bron, Tyler Blue Valley North 49-09.25 15.17m
49-09.25 49-05.25 49-00.25
14 Maska, Brady Hays HS 49-08.00 15.13m
ND 49-08 FOUL
16 Haskell, Jason Topeka 49-02.25 14.99m
49-02.25 48-05.50 48-10.50
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Brian Wichita South 59-01.50 18.02m
59-09.50 FOUL FOUL ND FOUL ND
2 Beideck, Chase Kearney NE 58-00.00 17.67m
55-05.25 53-06.25 58-00 ND 56-07 57-08.25
3 Brewer, Depaul Edmond Santa Fe 57-10.50 17.64m
48-11.25 56-03.50 55-03.75 FOUL 56-02 57-10.50
4 Eck, Lance Beloit HS 55-08.25 16.97m
54-09.25 55-05.50 FOUL FOUL 52-03.75 55-08.25
5 Werner, Derric Elkhorn Valley 53-10.25 16.41m
ND FOUL 52-00 53-10.25 FOUL ND
6 Katt, Kale Holcomb HS 53-09.75 16.40m
52-01.50 FOUL 52-00.25 50-01.25 51-02.50 53-09.75
7 Mills, Blake Harrisonville MO 52-00.25 15.85m
48-11.75 49-09 51-08 48-08.50 ND 52-01.25
8 Barnes, Mark Thomas More-Marian 51-08.25 15.75m
51-08.25 ND ND 49-07.75 ND ND
9 Miller, Steve Jenks OK 51-07.75 15.74m
49-10 49-09.50 50-09.25 50-05 50-11.75 51-07.75
10 Stadel, Luke Osage City 50-07.50 15.43m
49-00.25 50-07.50 48-09.25
11 Lewis, Rob Kearney NE 50-02.25 15.29m
48-03.50 49-09.50 50-02.25
12 Miller, Tommy SM Northwest 49-09.50 15.17m
49-09.50 ND FOUL
13 Bron, Tyler Blue Valley North 49-09.25 15.17m
49-09.25 49-05.25 49-00.25
14 Maska, Brady Hays HS 49-08.00 15.13m
ND 49-08 FOUL
15 Crump, Ted Jenks OK 49-05.00 15.06m
47-08.75 FOUL 49-05
16 Haskell, Jason Topeka 49-02.25 14.99m
49-02.25 48-05.50 48-10.50
17 Patton, Ty Circle HS 48-07.50 14.82m
48-00.50 48-07.50 ND
-- Neher, Randy Olathe East ND
ND ND ND
-- Pruitt, Brad Beloit HS ND
ND ND ND
-- Goodin, John Mill Valley HS ND
ND ND ND
-- Corber, Zach Topeka West FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Murphy, Hugh Baldwin HS FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Rooks, Seth Blue Valley NW FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Event 75 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maska, Brady Hays HS 166-01.00 50.62m
FOUL 157-02 166-01 FOUL 150-10 FOUL
2 Deyle, Derek Kearney NE 165-01.00 50.31m
165-01 FOUL 159-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Werner, Derric Elkhorn Valley 164-09.00 50.21m
162-04 164-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 157-10
4 Stadel, Luke Osage City 161-06.00 49.22m
FOUL FOUL 161-06 159-11 FOUL FOUL
5 Lewis, Nate Nevada MO 160-05.00 48.89m
154-00 155-01 159-03 155-08 147-09 160-05
6 Beideck, Chase Kearney NE 156-09.00 47.77m
148-00 156-09 FOUL FOUL 150-11 152-04
7 Miller, Tommy SM Northwest 154-04.00 47.04m
FOUL 152-10 152-01 FOUL 152-11 154-04
8 Lewis, Rob Kearney NE 152-00.00 46.32m
150-03 152-00 FOUL 145-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Mills, Blake Harrisonville MO 151-07.00 46.20m
151-07 150-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Baker, Brian Wichita South 147-09.00 45.03m
147-09 147-07 FOUL
11 Noteis, Adam Lee's Summit 147-08.00 45.00m
FOUL 146-03 147-08
12 Long, Brad Louisburg HS 145-10.00 44.45m
FOUL 145-10 FOUL
-- delaFuente, Anthony Liberty MO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Murphy, Hugh Baldwin HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brandt, Lucas Kearney NE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Jonathan Junction City HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bron, Tyler Blue Valley North FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitaker, Royal Olathe North FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Niederee, Joe Derby HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brewer, Depaul Edmond Santa Fe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eck, Lance Beloit HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Farner, Justin Circle HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fowler, Kyle Lawrence HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kenning-Zweimi, Erich SM South FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
World: W 175-02 6/7/01 AndreasThorkildsen (Nor)
American: A 238-08 1996 Troy Burkholder
Kansas Relay: K 70.62m 1980 Donnie McKinnis
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Eric Baldwin HS 207-11.00W 63.37m
207-11 191-08 200-02 187-08 189-00 192-01
2 Murphy, Hugh Baldwin HS 196-08.00W 59.94m
193-05 195-09 196-08 186-10 179-03 191-07
3 Praeuner, John Olathe South 194-08.00W 59.33m
189-02 190-04 FOUL 184-05 FOUL 194-08
4 Schwandt, Matt Manhattan HS 194-06.00W 59.28m
173-04 186-00 189-01 182-01 194-06 188-11
5 Thomas, Andy Andover HS 176-04.00W 53.74m
157-05 FOUL 176-04 FOUL 166-05 155-10
6 Gerth, Andrew Manhattan HS 174-10.00K 53.28m
174-10 170-08 FOUL 157-09 156-07 FOUL
7 Becker, Kyle Derby HS 172-07.00K 52.60m
171-10 172-07 168-06 170-00 171-00 170-06
8 McLean, Brett Iola HS 171-04.00K 52.22m
164-01 171-04 FOUL 163-08 156-01 FOUL
9 Edwards, Jonathan Blue Valley HS 168-09.00K 51.43m
168-07 168-09 FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
10 Pilshaw, Mike Lawrence HS 167-01.00K 50.92m
167-01 FOUL 162-02
11 Murphy, Brandon Blue Valley North 166-01.00K 50.62m
166-01 FOUL 156-02
12 Ree, Logan Wichita Heights KS 164-07.00K 50.16m
162-05 164-07 FOUL
13 Rork, Colin Washburn Rural 162-06.00K 49.53m
FOUL 162-06 FOUL
14 Katt, Kale Holcomb HS 162-00.00K 49.37m
162-00 FOUL 161-06
15 Stember, Dane Derby HS 159-08.00K 48.66m
FOUL FOUL 159-08
16 Stafford, Ben Blue Valley North 159-01.00K 48.48m
159-01 156-05 ND
17 Meyerhoff, Lance Hays HS 158-05.00K 48.28m
FOUL 157-04 158-05
18 Goldsmith, Brian Circle HS 155-08.00K 47.44m
FOUL FOUL 155-08
-- White, Matt Little River HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyner, Zac Council Grove FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen, Tyson Valley Falls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abernathy, Jeff SM South FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gilbertson, Brett Topeka West FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barnes, Mark Thomas More-Marian DNS
Event 58 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 SM Northwest 43.98Q
1) Douglas, Jason 2) Gerling, Robbie
3) Guillot, Kriston 4) Thompson, Aaron
2 Highland Park HS 44.44
1) Wright, T.J. 2) Huske, Jarin
3) Huske, Jared 4) Cooks, Jerome
3 Lawrence Free State 45.64
4 Olathe South 46.04
1) Intfen, Pat 2) Hanson, Jeff
3) Hammons, Sean 4) Harris, Joe
-- Junction City HS DQ
1) Guyton, Dione 2) Bethel, Marvin
3) Jordon, John 4) Carter, Calvin
-- Omaha Central DNS
1) Newson, David 2) Long, Lonnie
3) Falkner, Edward 4) Horne, David
-- Abilene HS DNS
Heat 2
1 SM East 44.02Q
1) Antonucci, Anthony 2) Orlowski, Michael
3) Catenhauser, Charlie 4) Loren, Roy
2 KC Washington 44.99
3 SM North 45.03
1) Craig, Chris 2) Fey, Marshall
3) Salazar, Michael 4) Settles, Lawrence
4 Bonner Springs 45.68
1) Gensler, Cameron 2) Lutjen, Steven
3) Hall, Romie 4) Weathers, Aaron
5 Emporia HS 45.91
1) Delgado, Xavier 2) Kosko, Wesley
3) Arndt, Luke 4) Kosko, John
-- St. Thomas Aquinas DQ
1) Andrews, Shawn 2) Dierking, Marc
3) Berger, Ryan 4) Morano, Drew
-- Pembroke Hill DNS
1) Logan, Torey 2) Buckley, Brandon
3) Schroeder, Kyle 4) Ferguson, Joseph
Heat 3
1 KC Ruskin 42.77Q
1) Murillo, Eduardo 2) Scott, Jeff
3) Clark, Marquis 4) Berry, Damond
2 Kearney NE 43.89q
1) Kulhanek, Tony 2) Richardson, Joe
3) Allison, Michael 4) Brown, Micah
3 Lawrence HS 44.29
1) Fulton, Chris 2) Birdsong, Sylvester
3) McAnderson, Brandon 4) Mumford, Richard
4 Blue Valley HS 46.18
1) Gupta, Rishabh 2) Terry, Robert
3) Lasche, Tyler 4) Eswein, Andrew
5 Hazelwood West 46.59
1) Starr, David 2) Roberts, Everett
3) Wilson, Gary 4) Futtrell, Aaron
-- Marysville HS DNS
1) Feldhausen, Sean 2) Byers, Paul
3) Landoll, Eric 4) Walstrom, Wally
Heat 4
1 Edmond Santa Fe 43.11Q
1) Ezugha, Ben 2) Bullard, Dior
3) Ezugha, Valentine 4) Garrett, Roland
2 Raytown South 43.26q
1) Martinez, Joe 2) Rowden, Kenneth
3) Robinson, David 4) Fulson, Ramon
3 Olathe North 44.04
4 Maize HS 45.08
1) Garcia, Lane 2) Perry, Bryce
3) Praschan, Brian 4) Zweygardt, Cayle
5 Topeka West 45.61
1) Cunningham, Isaac 2) Hysten, David
3) Wash, Chris 4) Williams, Cionte
6 Hayden HS 45.62
1) Leiker, Joe 2) Reichenberger, Adam
3) Ingethron, Eric 4) Bueltel, Blake
7 Salisaw OK 45.80
1) Guthrie, Avery 2) Kilpatrick, Jody
3) Kilpatrick, Trae 4) McAlister, Jeff
Heat 5
1 Lee's Summit 43.49Q
1) Bell, Nick 2) Martinek, Justin
3) Mitchell, Marlon 4) Schneider, Matt
2 Wichita Southeast 43.98q
1) Smith, Steve 2) Hunter, Dwayne
3) Kennedy, Antonio 4) Smith, Marsalis
3 Jenks OK 44.73
4 Hays HS 45.15
1) Maska, Brady 2) Watts, Marcus
3) Stewart, Jace 4) Schmidt, Leighton
5 Salina Central 45.21
1) Payne, Kevin 2) Blackwell, Beau
3) Yahia, Raished 4) Braxton, Maceo
6 Shawnee Mission W. 45.60
1) Woods, Brian 2) Herron, Josh
3) Carter, Ben 4) Barnett, DJ
7 Fulton HS 46.53
1) Davis, Adam 2) Huey, Jamie
3) Sidney, Anthony 4) Archer, Danny
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KC Ruskin 42.77Q 3
1) Murillo, Eduardo 2) Scott, Jeff
3) Clark, Marquis 4) Berry, Damond
2 Edmond Santa Fe 43.11Q 4
1) Ezugha, Ben 2) Bullard, Dior
3) Ezugha, Valentine 4) Garrett, Roland
3 Lee's Summit 43.49Q 5
1) Bell, Nick 2) Martinek, Justin
3) Mitchell, Marlon 4) Schneider, Matt
4 SM Northwest 43.98Q 1
1) Douglas, Jason 2) Gerling, Robbie
3) Guillot, Kriston 4) Thompson, Aaron
5 SM East 44.02Q 2
1) Antonucci, Anthony 2) Orlowski, Michael
3) Catenhauser, Charlie 4) Loren, Roy
6 Raytown South 43.26q 4
1) Martinez, Joe 2) Rowden, Kenneth
3) Robinson, David 4) Fulson, Ramon
7 Kearney NE 43.89q 3
1) Kulhanek, Tony 2) Richardson, Joe
3) Allison, Michael 4) Brown, Micah
8 Wichita Southeast 43.98q 5
1) Smith, Steve 2) Hunter, Dwayne
3) Kennedy, Antonio 4) Smith, Marsalis
9 Olathe North 44.04 4
10 Lawrence HS 44.29 3
1) Fulton, Chris 2) Birdsong, Sylvester
3) McAnderson, Brandon 4) Mumford, Richard
11 Highland Park HS 44.44 1
1) Wright, T.J. 2) Huske, Jarin
3) Huske, Jared 4) Cooks, Jerome
12 Jenks OK 44.73 5
13 KC Washington 44.99 2
14 SM North 45.03 2
1) Craig, Chris 2) Fey, Marshall
3) Salazar, Michael 4) Settles, Lawrence
15 Maize HS 45.08 4
1) Garcia, Lane 2) Perry, Bryce
3) Praschan, Brian 4) Zweygardt, Cayle
16 Hays HS 45.15 5
1) Maska, Brady 2) Watts, Marcus
3) Stewart, Jace 4) Schmidt, Leighton
17 Salina Central 45.21 5
1) Payne, Kevin 2) Blackwell, Beau
3) Yahia, Raished 4) Braxton, Maceo
18 Shawnee Mission W. 45.60 5
1) Woods, Brian 2) Herron, Josh
3) Carter, Ben 4) Barnett, DJ
19 Topeka West 45.61 4
1) Cunningham, Isaac 2) Hysten, David
3) Wash, Chris 4) Williams, Cionte
20 Hayden HS 45.62 4
1) Leiker, Joe 2) Reichenberger, Adam
3) Ingethron, Eric 4) Bueltel, Blake
21 Lawrence Free State 45.64 1
22 Bonner Springs 45.68 2
1) Gensler, Cameron 2) Lutjen, Steven
3) Hall, Romie 4) Weathers, Aaron
23 Salisaw OK 45.80 4
1) Guthrie, Avery 2) Kilpatrick, Jody
3) Kilpatrick, Trae 4) McAlister, Jeff
24 Emporia HS 45.91 2
1) Delgado, Xavier 2) Kosko, Wesley
3) Arndt, Luke 4) Kosko, John
25 Olathe South 46.04 1
1) Intfen, Pat 2) Hanson, Jeff
3) Hammons, Sean 4) Harris, Joe
26 Blue Valley HS 46.18 3
1) Gupta, Rishabh 2) Terry, Robert
3) Lasche, Tyler 4) Eswein, Andrew
27 Fulton HS 46.53 5
1) Davis, Adam 2) Huey, Jamie
3) Sidney, Anthony 4) Archer, Danny
28 Hazelwood West 46.59 3
1) Starr, David 2) Roberts, Everett
3) Wilson, Gary 4) Futtrell, Aaron
-- Junction City HS DQ 1
1) Guyton, Dione 2) Bethel, Marvin
3) Jordon, John 4) Carter, Calvin
-- St. Thomas Aquinas DQ 2
1) Andrews, Shawn 2) Dierking, Marc
3) Berger, Ryan 4) Morano, Drew
-- Omaha Central DNS 1
1) Newson, David 2) Long, Lonnie
3) Falkner, Edward 4) Horne, David
-- Abilene HS DNS 1
-- Marysville HS DNS 3
1) Feldhausen, Sean 2) Byers, Paul
3) Landoll, Eric 4) Walstrom, Wally
-- Pembroke Hill DNS 2
1) Logan, Torey 2) Buckley, Brandon
3) Schroeder, Kyle 4) Ferguson, Joseph
Event 97 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Omaha Central 1:29.38 3
1) Long, Lonnie 2) Falkner, Edward
3) Horne, David 4) Terry, Reggie
2 KC Ruskin 1:30.26 3
1) Morant, Eliott 2) Clark, Marquis
3) Berry, Damond 4) Scott, Jeff
3 Raytown South 1:30.51 3
1) Rowden, Kenneth 2) Robinson, David
3) Fulson, Ramon 4) Carey, Jordan
3 SM East 1:30.51 2
1) Antonucci, Anthony 2) Catenhauser, Charlie
3) Pickell, Sam 4) Loren, Roy
5 Edmond Santa Fe 1:30.53 3
1) Smith, Andrae 2) Ezugha, Valentine
3) Dixon, Quinton 4) Ezugha, Ben
6 Jenks OK 1:31.88 2
7 Olathe North 1:32.62 3
8 Hazelwood West 1:32.70 3
1) Thomas, Jordan 2) Wilson, Gary
3) Wilburn, Glen 4) Humbles, Demetrius
9 SM Northwest 1:32.98 2
1) Gamm, John 2) Gerling, Robbie
3) Perkins, Kyle 4) Douglas, Jason
10 Lee's Summit 1:33.19 3
1) Martinek, Justin 2) Mitchell, Marlon
3) Bell, Nick 4) Schneider, Matt
11 Topeka West 1:36.70 2
1) Cunningham, Isaac 2) Embry, Bailey
3) Hysten, David 4) Thomas, Mario
12 Fulton HS 1:37.37 1
1) Davis, Adam 2) Huey, Jamie
3) Sidney, Anthony 4) Davis, Tyler
13 Blue Valley HS 1:41.36 1
1) Terry, Robert 2) Eswein, Andrew
3) Gupta, Rishabh 4) Metcalfe, Dan
-- Jayhawk Linn HS FS 1
1) Wunderly, Ryan 2) Taylor, Tommy
3) Stackhouse, Cody 4) Hurt, Brennan
-- Junction City HS DNF 3
1) Guyton, Dione 2) Bethel, Marvin
3) Jordon, John 4) Ammons, John
-- Lawrence Free State DQ 2
-- Lawrence HS DQ 2
1) Seymour, Brian 2) Cummings, Drew
3) Trotter, Arvelle 4) Birdsong, Sylvester
Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omaha Central 3:22.58Q 5
1) Terry, Reggie 2) Long, Lonnie
3) Falkner, Edward 4) Horne, David
2 Lee's Summit 3:24.85Q 2
1) Bell, Nick 2) Browne, Peter
3) Martinek, Justin 4) Schneider, Matt
3 Jenks OK 3:25.11Q 4
4 Hays HS 3:26.16Q 1
1) Watts, Marcus 2) Michaelis, Zach
3) Stewart, Jace 4) Squier, Nick
5 Topeka Seaman 3:28.77Q 3
1) Lott, Jake 2) Boleski, Doug
3) Adams, Brandon 4) Irvin, Ryan
6 Lawrence Free State 3:26.93q 5
7 Edmond Santa Fe 3:28.83q 1
1) Smith, Andrae 2) Josh, Ward
3) Kaserman, Scott 4) Brookman, Philip
8 Lansing HS 3:29.13q 3
9 Wichita Southeast 3:29.42 3
1) Smith, Marsalis 2)
10 Hazelwood West 3:29.84 1
1) Wilburn, Glen 2) Hastings, Keith
3) Humbles, Demetrius 4) Spaeth, Eric
11 SM Northwest 3:30.52 2
1) Blake, Kyle 2) Guillot, Kriston
3) Gerling, Robbie 4) Perkins, Kyle
12 Denver Christian 3:31.60 4
1) Fox, Brian 2) Lowery, Daniel
3) Schoolmeester, Bret 4) Randolph, Chris
13 Shawnee Mission W. 3:31.72 4
1) Zink, Dwain 2) Huhnerkoch, Peter
3) Hemenway, Kevin 4) Daniels, Jeff
14 SM East 3:31.82 5
1) Barta, Mike 2) Brown, Craig
3) Warren, Jay 4) Loren, Roy
15 Pawnee Heights 3:32.10 5
1) Gray, Brandon 2) Pelton, Dustin
3) Ryan, Jerry 4) Smith, Christian
16 Derby HS 3:32.81 3
1) Fairley, Tyson 2) Kelly, James
3) Kontz, Daniel 4) Nichols, John
17 Kearney NE 3:33.47 2
1) Brown, Micah 2) Allison, Michael
3) Richardson, Joe 4) Branch, Matt
18 Olathe East 3:34.02 2
1) Kimmi, Justin 2) Sweany, Tyler
3) Williams, Derek 4) Zielinski, Joey
19 Central Heights HS 3:35.23 5
1) Brown, Derek 2) Kueser, Devin
3) Teter, Shane 4) Woolery, Chris
20 Bonner Springs 3:35.48 4
1) Hall, Romie 2) Lutjen, Steven
3) Seifried, David 4) Weathers, Aaron
21 Circle HS 3:35.98 5
1) Brown, Nathan 2) Chandler, Justin
3) Hobbs, Matt 4) Pyles, Eric
22 Blue Valley HS 3:36.05 3
1) Gupta, Rishabh 2) Seitz, Jacob
3) Eswein, Andrew 4) Metcalfe, Dan
23 Creighton Prep 3:36.83 3
1) Sobetski, Jeff 2) Huse, Pat
3) Esch, Dan 4) Calbert, Diezeas
24 Plattsmouth NE 3:36.84 4
1) Beck, Derek 2) Easterling, Drew
3) Grosshans, Travis 4) Hoffner, Dustin
25 Greenwood Lab 3:38.95 2
1) Montileone, Tyler 2) Masterson, Caleb
3) Ellis, Ransom 4) Algiere, Shane
26 Olathe South 3:39.76 1
1) Holthaus, Jeremy 2) Quillin, David
3) Sybesma, Billy 4) Hanson, Jeff
27 Fulton HS 3:39.99 5
1) Cravens, Ryan 2) Davis, Tyler
3) Huey, Jamie 4) Mitchell, Robbie
28 KC Turner 3:40.05 2
1) Robinson, Raphael 2) Berry, Anthony
3) Comley, Justin 4) Knoll, Jon
29 Wichita North 3:40.52 1
1) Bernard, Brandon 2) Fisher, Zach
3) Taylor, Nathan 4) Anderson, Alexis
30 Topeka West 3:40.98 4
1) Eubanks, Jerrod 2) Hysten, David
3) Williams, Cionte 4) Levindofske, Dan
31 Bishop Miege 3:42.39 3
1) Camacho, P.J. 2) Laoraungroch, Brian
3) Madrigal, Jesus 4) Masterson, Frank
32 Lockhart HS 3:44.73 5
33 Pembroke Hill 3:45.55 2
1) Logan, Torey 2) Porter, Clay
3) Ferguson, Joseph 4) Higgins, Eddie
-- Carthage MO DNS 1
1) Patrick, Nick 2) Ballweber, Bryan
3) Miller, Dustin 4) Webley, Austin
-- Junction City HS DNS 4
1) Bailey, Randy 2) Rubash, David
3) Ammons, John 4) Thomas, Anthony
Event 99 Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lockhart HS 'C' 7:57.79
1) James, Seth 2) Moctezuma, Jose
3) Gonzalez, Joseph 4) Peters, Tom
2 Lawrence Free State 7:58.81
3 Kearney NE 7:59.97
1) Wroblewski, Cory 2) Sickler, Vince
3) Wissel, Colby 4) Tonniges, Drew
4 Liberty MO 8:02.17
1) Mack, Travis 2) Hatfield, David
3) Graybill, Brian 4) Perkins, Adam
5 Jenks OK 8:10.80
6 St. Joseph Central 8:11.55
7 Buhler HS 8:13.85
1) Stover, Jake 2) Vieyra, Matt
3) Pauly, Scott 4) Russell, Brian
8 Edmond Santa Fe 8:15.71
1) DePuy, James 2) Kaserman, Scott
3) Brookman, Philip 4) Josh, Ward
9 Hays HS 8:16.46
1) Michaelis, Zach 2) Rome, Scott
3) Squier, Nick 4) Miller, Brady
10 Wichita East 8:17.15
1) Draut, Andrew 2) Phillips, Brock
3) Rost, Mike 4) Toomey, James
11 Baldwin HS 8:19.36
1) Black, Eric 2) Stansberry, Glen
3) Broers, Hans 4) Noonan, Matt
12 Smokey Hill CO 8:19.86
1) Vaughn, Brent 2) Stanfield, Anthony
3) Marquez, Anthony 4) Koeppel, David
13 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:23.49
1) Moore, Jesse 2) Chambers, Dustin
3) Knoll, Jon 4) Comley, Justin
14 Pawnee Heights 8:23.50
1) Gray, Brandon 2) Dipman, Patrick
3) Ryan, Jerry 4) Smith, Christian
15 Creighton Prep 8:24.37
1) Sobetski, Jeff 2) Huse, Pat
3) Hoarty, Mike 4) Goedert, Mead
16 Derby HS 8:24.99
1) Bradley, Chris 2) Fairley, Tyson
3) Howell, Matt 4) Moon, Matt
17 SM East 8:27.14
1) Warren, Jay 2) Colston, Kevin
3) Simonich, Justin 4) Atashroo, David
18 Washburn Rural 8:27.33
1) Bervert, Jake 2) Zimmer, Joe
3) Sokolowski, Adam 4) Weiser, T.J.
19 Lawrence HS 8:29.31
1) Beals, Adam 2) Riley, Justin
3) Cummings, Drew 4) McClain, Dylan
20 Greenwood Lab 8:31.18
1) Algiere, Shane 2) Montileone, Tyler
3) Ellis, Ransom 4) Busiek, Robert
21 Bishop Carroll HS 8:32.19
1) Vestring, Brent 2) Reichenberger, Lance
3) Means, Nic 4) Cless, Nathan
22 Hazelwood West 8:32.91
1) Booker, Brandon 2) Eddlemann, Andy
3) Basler, John 4) Hanneken, Matt
23 Wichita Independent 8:33.75
1) Curfman, David 2) Dale, Jordan
3) Pringle, Scott 4) Santee, Weston
24 Topeka West 8:36.97
1) Williams, Cionte 2) Hysten, David
3) Koger, Blake 4) Schoenhals, Mike
25 Raytown South 8:37.21
1) Farmer, Michael 2) Guenther, Joel
3) Ledin, Chris 4) Lord, Luke
26 Carthage MO 8:38.79
1) Miller, Dustin 2) Ballweber, Bryan
3) Carter, Casey 4) Patrick, Nick
27 Topeka 8:40.04
28 Central Heights HS 8:42.37
1) Woolery, Chris 2) Teter, Shane
3) Kueser, Devin 4) Hernandez, Troy
29 Wichita North 8:43.27
1) Anderson, Alexis 2) Taylor, Nathan
3) Fisher, Zach 4) Bernard, Brandon
30 Olathe North 8:46.40
31 Iola HS 8:48.35
1) Maier, John 2) Patterson, Andrew
3) Roe, Chris 4) Stauffer, Tim
-- Fulton HS DNS
1) Cravens, Ryan 2) Gohring, John
3) Haus, Joel 4) Mitchell, Robbie
Event 88 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Santa Fe 3:33.69 3
1) Smith, Andrae 2) Josh, Ward
3) Kaserman, Scott 4) Ezugha, Valentine
2 Topeka Seaman 3:35.76 3
1) Hutfles, Lewis 2) Irvin, Ryan
3) Adams, Brandon 4) Boleski, Doug
3 SM Northwest 3:39.79 3
1) Hopper, Ryan 2) Douglas, Jason
3) Perkins, Kyle 4) Blake, Kyle
4 Shawnee Mission W. 3:40.68 2
1) Barnett, DJ 2) Huhnerkoch, Peter
3) Herron, Josh 4) Daniels, Jeff
5 Junction City HS 3:40.99 3
1) Bailey, Randy 2) Thomas, Anthony
3) Rubash, David 4) Martin, Mike
6 SM East 3:42.25 2
1) Loren, Roy 2) Pickell, Sam
3) Barta, Mike 4) Atashroo, David
7 Lee's Summit 3:42.46 3
1) Browne, Peter 2) Schneider, Matt
3) Calloway, Greg 4) Fitzgerald, Aaron
8 Olathe South 3:43.47 2
9 Lawrence Free State 3:43.69 2
10 Olathe North 3:46.34 2
11 Plattsmouth NE 3:47.06 3
1) Hoffner, Dustin 2) Grosshans, Travis
3) Easterling, Drew 4) Beck, Derek
12 Lawrence HS 3:47.26 2
1) Trotter, Arvelle 2) Birdsong, Sylvester
3) Fulton, Chris 4) Cummings, Drew
13 Hays HS 3:47.54 3
1) Rome, Scott 2) Teeter, Shaun
3) Stewart, Jace 4) Squier, Nick
14 Central Heights HS 3:52.70 2
1) Brown, Derek 2) Woolery, Chris
3) Kueser, Devin 4) Teter, Shane
15 Topeka West 3:55.17 1
1) Wash, Chris 2) Cunningham, Isaac
3) Levindofske, Dan 4) Schoenhals, Mike
16 Jayhawk Linn HS 3:56.85 1
1) Wunderly, Ryan 2) Eastwood, Justin
3) Hurt, Brennan 4) Taylor, Tommy
-- KC Turner DQ 1
1) Comley, Justin 2) Knoll, Jon
3) Berry, Anthony 4) Robinson, Raphael
-- Jenks OK DNS 2
-- KC Ruskin DNS 3
1) Berry, Damond 2) Morant, Eliott
3) Clark, Marquis 4) Scott, Jeff
Event 50 Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Liberty MO 10:22.99
1) Hatfield, David 2) Mack, Travis
3) Martens, Aaron 4) Perkins, Adam
2 Lockhart HS 10:23.90
1) James, Seth 2) Moctezuma, Jose
3) Peters, Tom 4) Ramirez, Julian
3 Lawrence Free State 10:38.77
4 Jenks OK 10:41.79
5 Lawrence HS 10:44.47
1) Kearney, David 2) Cummings, Drew
3) McClain, Dylan 4) Riley, Justin
6 St. Joseph Central 10:47.19
7 SM Northwest 10:48.58
1) Pugh, Jason 2) Gamm, John
3) Lysaught, Scott 4) Polk, Will
8 Washburn Rural 10:49.01
1) Whelan, Jeff 2) Weiser, T.J.
3) Swedlund, Matt 4) Sokolowski, Adam
9 Baldwin HS 10:54.18
1) Stansberry, Glen 2) Broers, Hans
3) Noonan, Matt 4) Wagner, Phil
10 Kearney NE 10:56.75
1) Tonniges, Kyle 2) Steinbrink, Brock
3) Robbins, David 4) Bjornsen, Matt
11 Hays HS 10:56.82
1) Staab, Mike 2) Stewart, Jace
3) Rome, Scott 4) Michaelis, Zach
12 Central Heights HS 10:57.48
13 Blue Valley North 10:57.94
1) Wimer, Andrew 2) Haith, Zac
3) Sullivan, Grady 4) Johnston, Marty
14 Shawnee Mission W. 11:01.05
1) Hemenway, Kevin 2) Siegele, Kai
3) Huhnerkoch, Peter 4) Daniels, Jeff
15 St. Charles West 11:02.23
1) Comotto, Jason 2) Bazzell, Robbie
3) Swinney, Corey 4) Griffin, Neal
16 Olathe South 11:03.30
1) Holthaus, Jeremy 2) Hanson, Jeff
3) Meives, Kevin 4) Allen, Patrick
17 SM East 11:03.53
1) Warren, Jay 2) Barta, Mike
3) Simonich, Justin 4) Atashroo, David
18 Creighton Prep 11:05.63
1) Sobetski, Jeff 2) Huse, Pat
3) Hoarty, Mike 4) Goedert, Mead
19 Bishop Carroll HS 11:12.85
1) Cless, Nathan 2) Means, Nic
3) Reichenberger, Lance 4) Vestring, Brent
20 Raytown South 11:13.10
1) Farmer, Michael 2) Robinson, David
3) Ledin, Chris 4) Carey, Jordan
21 Derby HS 11:14.94
1) Moon, Matt 2) Kontz, Daniel
3) Ward, Chris 4) Howell, Matt
22 Topeka 11:15.01
23 Fulton HS 11:15.61
1) Mitchell, Robbie 2) Cravens, Ryan
3) Davis, Tyler 4) Haus, Joel
24 Topeka Seaman 11:16.59
1) Woodard, Josh 2) McClellan, Tyler
3) Finson, A.J. 4) Boleski, Doug
25 Emporia HS 11:16.94
1) Knickerbocker, Michael 2) Villa, Edgar
3) Pedersen, Dallas 4) Garcia, Nick
26 Wichita East 11:20.12
1) Weaver, David 2) Toomey, James
3) Rost, Mike 4) Phillips, Brock
27 Topeka West 11:22.84
1) Levindofske, Dan 2) Eubanks, Jerrod
3) Hysten, David 4) Koger, Blake
28 Pembroke Hill 11:26.41
1) Higgins, Eddie 2) Dietrich, August
3) Porter, Clay 4) Logan, Torey
29 Carthage MO 11:28.79
1) Hartman, Rusty 2) Ballweber, Bryan
3) Miller, Dustin 4) Patrick, Nick
30 Maize HS 11:29.28
1) Boller, Joe 2) Umberger, Alex
3) Janish, Chris 4) Silsby, Jared
31 KC Turner 11:41.45
1) Chambers, Dustin 2) Comley, Justin
3) Knoll, Jon 4) Berry, Anthony
-- CO Springs Christian DNS
1) Maddox, Jarrod 2) Tillman, Regan
3) McKenzie, Chuck 4) Pittman, Bryan
Kansas Relays
|