Results - 4x400 Relay
Boys - Girls
Boys
Transit Tech NY adds a 2nd gold to go with
their earlier SMR victory
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Class SR: 3:13.34
Meet Rec: 3:14.84 1996 John Muir RC, Pasadena, CA
National: 3:13.34 1996 John Muir High School, Pasaden
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Transit Tech HS 'A' 3:29.07q 2
1) McIntosh, Marlin 12 2) Rogers, Melville 11
3) Peters, Kelston 12 4) Nation, Micah 11
2 Sport of the Gods 'A' 3:30.75q 6
1) Schmiett, Carson 11 2) Hartman, Cameron 12
3) McCary, Phil 12 4) Walker, Mike 12
3 Bozeman Track Club 'A' 3:33.32q 5
1) Despain, Jordan 12 2) Kennedy, Ty 12
3) Michaelson, Adam 12 4) Norris, Ty 11
4 Color Country Track Club 'A' 3:35.18q 4
1) Wood, Shane 10 2) DeGraaf, David 11
3) Jenson, Matt 12 4) Flick, Dustin 12
5 Champion Track Club 'A' 3:37.84q 8
1) Hillman, Scott 12 2) Barber, Stephen 12
3) Mora, Damian 11 4) Sayasith, Aeyai 11
6 VikingTC/Bountiful 'A' 3:40.45q 8
1) Vandertoolen, Gerritt 12 2) Smith, Garrett 11
3) Blaylock, Chris 12 4) Lindsay, Steve 12
7 Durango Track Club 'A' 3:43.02q 7
1) Kroeger, Tanner 12 2) Fedelchak, Tyler 12
3) Averall, Eric 10 4) Brush, Nate 12
8 Capital H.S. Bruins 'A' 3:45.05q 8
1) Doggett, Mike 11 2) Estes, Josh 12
3) Johnson, McLain 12 4) Allred, Shane 11
9 Boxeldermen 'A' 3:45.26q 1
1) Montoya, Derek 10 2) Jones, Cameron 10
10 Indian Track Club 'A' 3:45.50q 6
1) Brown, Ken 12 2) LaChappelle, Matt 10
3) Bennett, Michael 10 4) Hill, Jacob 11
11 Davis Track Club 'A' 3:47.32q 1
1) Dixon, Greg 11 2) Pergler, Mike 12
3) Hatch, Ryan 12 4) Lloyd, Matt 10
12 Kelly Walsh Track Club 'A' 3:47.46q 7
1) Smith, Kelsey 12 2) Culbertson, Jon 12
3) Biggs, Scott 11 4) Auflick, Robby 11
13 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 'A' 3:47.47 6
1) Skloven-Gill, Jonathan 12 2) Monteith, Alexander 11
3) Hannigan, Ryan 12 4) Jones, Michael 11
14 Viking T C/Pleasant Grove 'A' 3:48.05 5
1) Buckner, Benjamin 11 2) Kernan, James 11
3) Fontanetti, Bruno 4) Peterson, Bryce
15 Color Country Track Club 'B' 3:48.47 8
1) Warby, Shaun 12 2) Peterson, Jon 12
3) Rothstein, Jamie 11 4) Cheney, Brenton 12
16 Shiprock 'A' 3:49.21 2
1) Benally, Sheldon 10 2) Wilson, Preston 12
3) Begay, Hokey 12 4) Yesslith, Terrence 11
17 Champion Track Club 'B' 3:50.09 5
1) Lambert, Bob 11 2) Johnson, Adam 11
3) Bogedahl, Kenneth 11 4) French, Kyle 12
18 VikingTC/Bountiful 'B' 3:50.63 4
1) Chabries, Dave 12 2) Merril, Rob 11
3) Hintze, Marcus 11 4) Ball, Adam 11
19 Gate City Track Club 'A' 3:51.44 1
1) Hill, Kenny 11 2) Chandler, James 11
3) Woods, Ben 9 4) Hansen, Aaron 11
20 Timpview 'A' 3:52.23 5
1) Bratt, Chauncey 12 2) Brooks, John 11
3) Baker, Jason 11 4) Moody, Derick 11
21 Big Sky Eagles 'A' 3:52.41 4
1) Carr, Jacob 12 2) Johns, Josh 12
3) Berry, Joe 10 4) Blackler, Adam 12
22 Lethbridge Track & Field 'A' 3:53.79 4
1) Bard, Vaughn 12 2) Dunn, John 9
3) Epp, Travis 9 4) Sobie, Dustin 10
23 Provo High Track 'B' 3:53.90 1
1) Killian, Miles 10 2) Johnson, William 10
3) Turley, Patrick 11 4) Mitchell, Tyler 9
24 Bulldog Track Club 'A' 3:54.53 2
1) Ault, Steven 11 2) Aro, Preston 11
3) Knuth, Charlie 10 4) Morris, Gig 11
25 Fremont Track Club 'A' 3:54.58 7
1) Retallick, Jared 12 2) Pebley, Tyler 12
3) Morse, Jonathan 10 4) Cox, Garrett 10
26 Carbon Track 'A' 3:54.97 7
1) Terry, Scott 11 2) Butler, Cody 12
3) Marsing, Seth 12 4) Goodrich, Isaac 11
27 Pueblo South Colts 'A' 3:55.74 6
1) Borton, Shawn 12 2) Swartwood, Scott 12
3) Muniz, Gene 11 4) Reid, Justin 10
28 Wildcat Track Club 'A' 3:57.77 2
1) Morley, Dane 10 2) Clark, Jeff 11
3) Heap, Ryan 11 4) Johnson, Mike 12
29 Worland HS Indoor Track 'A' 3:59.21 8
1) Harrington, Mike 11 2) Hazen, Chris 10
3) Wise, Ben 11 4) Wille, Levi 10
30 Falcon Track Club 'A' 3:59.23 8
1) Williams, Tyson 10 2) Sperry, Mike 10
3) Peterson, Clint 12 4) Dahl, Adam 11
31 Boxeldermen 'B' 4:02.02 6
1) Jackson, Ryan 11 2) Leishman, Andy 11
3) Bown, Craig 12 4) Kelley, Shawn 12
32 Durango Track Club 'B' 4:05.57 2
1) Cooper, Shaun 11 2) Neeley, Cory 9
3) Scarbrough, Andrew 11 4) Swiger, Jeremy 12
33 Natrona 'A' 4:06.46 4
1) Sorensen, Bradley 9 2) Clair, Travus 10
3) Diller, Eric 10 4) Murrell, Jon 11
34 West Jordan Jets 'A' 4:07.35 6
1) Turner, Sean 12 2) Carter, Trent 12
3) Caughey, William 11 4) Day, Josh 11
35 Alex VanDyke Track Club 'A' 4:08.91 5
1) Austin, Jallil 11 2) Dawson, Andrew 11
3) White, Lynell 12 4) Williams, Arthur 12
36 Desert Dashers 'A' 4:17.39 7
1) McHan, Drue 11 2) Nelson, Kurt 9
3) Ranallo, Anthony 9 4) Seifert, Kip 10
Girls
Alex VanDyke TC (Sacramento
CA) celebrates win over
United Stars;anchor Jamillah Titus is buried under the other
three.
|
|
L to R: Carmen Dennis, Larnie Boyd,
Jamillah Titus, and Deonna Lawrence
|
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Class SR: 3:42.47
Meet Rec: 3:44.26 2000 United Stars TC, Philadelphia,
National: 3:42.47 1997 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex VanDyke Track Club 'A' 3:55.16 2
1) Boyd, Larnie 12 2) Dennis, Carmen 10
3) Lawrence, Deonna 10 4) Titus, Jamillah 12
2 United Stars TC 'A' 3:56.08 2
1) Abney, Tiffany 11 2) Lattimore, Danielle 11
3) Francis, Karina 11 4) Thomas, Simone 11
3 WolfPack Track Club 'A' 4:01.29 2
1) Daniels, Brittney 9 2) Armour, Ellen 10
3) Dean, Nichelle 12 4) Bartschi, Alexis 11
4 Sport of the Gods 'A' 4:08.89 2
1) Eiseman, Andrea 12 2) Steele, Jill 12
3) Wika, Courtney 10 4) Maksim, Louie 11
5 Davis Track Club 'A' 4:13.79 2
1) Grotepas, Cassi 11 2) Swenson, Carolyn 10
3) Meikle, Michelle 12 4) Passey, Allison 11
6 Co. Springs Striders TC 'A' 4:14.67 2
1) Haag, Jordan 9 2) Moore, Marlesa 12
3) Glascoe, Amanda 11 4) Marston, Erin 11
7 West Jordan Jets 'A' 4:23.66 1
1) Wotring, Lindsey 12 2) Coles, Elise 11
3) Linnell, Ashlee 10 4) Endersen, Lauren 9
8 Donnelley Sports TC 'A' 4:30.64 1
1) Boggess, Kylie 11 2) Grindstaff, Laura 11
3) Barborka, Jaime 11 4) Harding, Aubrey 11
9 Teeva Track Inc 'A' 4:31.18 1
1) 2) Young, Haley 12
3) Messick, Nicole 12 4)
10 Color Country Track Club 'A' 4:31.28 1
1) Bjerga, Kine 11 2) Cantrell, Monica 10
3) Nelson, Rachel 10 4) Minchey, Kendra 9
11 Timpview 'A' 4:34.46 1
1) Gribble, Darcy 12 2) Heigert, Colleen 12
3) Rowberry, Kimberly 9 4) Stokes, Sarah 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Class SR: 3:42.47
Meet Rec: 3:44.26 2000 United Stars TC, Philadelphia,
National: 3:42.47 1997 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 United Stars TC 'A' 3:59.16q 2
1) Abney, Tiffany 11 2) Lattimore, Danielle 11
3) Francis, Karina 11 4) Thomas, Simone 11
2 Alex VanDyke Track Club 'A' 4:02.10q 5
1) Boyd, Larnie 12 2) Dennis, Carmen 10
3) Lawrence, Deonna 10 4) Titus, Jamillah 12
3 WolfPack Track Club 'A' 4:06.72q 3
1) Daniels, Brittney 9 2) Armour, Ellen 10
3) Dean, Nichelle 12 4) Bartschi, Alexis 11
4 Sport of the Gods 'A' 4:07.69q 5
1) Eiseman, Andrea 12 2) Steele, Jill 12
3) Wika, Courtney 10 4) Maksim, Louie 11
5 Davis Track Club 'A' 4:14.09q 3
1) Grotepas, Cassi 11 2) Swenson, Carolyn 10
3) Meikle, Michelle 12 4) Passey, Allison 11
6 Co. Springs Striders TC 'A' 4:16.90q 3
1) Haag, Jordan 9 2) Moore, Marlesa 12
3) Glascoe, Amanda 11 4) Marston, Erin 11
7 West Jordan Jets 'A' 4:25.75q 5
1) Wotring, Lindsey 12 2) Coles, Elise 11
3) Linnell, Ashlee 10 4) Endersen, Lauren 9
8 Donnelley Sports TC 'A' 4:26.78q 1
1) Boggess, Kylie 11 2) Grindstaff, Laura 11
3) Barborka, Jaime 11 4) Harding, Aubrey 11
9 Desert Dashers 'A' 4:28.23q 3
1) Born, Malerie 9 2) Homan, April 11
3) Patterson, Carin 12 4) Rice, Katie 10
10 Teeva Track Inc 'A' 4:28.79q 1
1) 2) Young, Haley 12
3) Messick, Nicole 12 4)
11 Color Country Track Club 'A' 4:30.11q 2
1) Bjerga, Kine 11 2) Cantrell, Monica 10
3) Nelson, Rachel 10 4) Minchey, Kendra 9
12 Timpview 'A' 4:32.76q 3
1) Gribble, Darcy 12 2) Heigert, Colleen 12
3) Rowberry, Kimberly 9 4) Stokes, Sarah 12
13 Davis Track Club 'B' 4:33.70 1
1) Hyer, Camille 11 2) Doxey, Katie 10
3) Taylor, Rachel 11 4) Marler, Shaylee 9
14 Titan Track Club 'A' 4:33.79 3
1) Booth, Audrey 10 2) Johnson, Erica 11
3) James, Sheena 12 4) Stinson, Stephanie 12
15 Bulldog Track Club 'A' 4:40.37 5
1) Quinlavin, Katie 12 2) Gove, Kirsi 12
3) Gove, Keely 12 4) Thom, Shelley 9
16 Viking T C/Pleasant Grove 'A' 4:40.61 5
1) Gleason, Amber 10 2) Hiatt, Sarah 10
3) Best, Jessica 12 4) Frenzel, Camilla
17 Durango Track Club 'A' 4:45.16 2
1) Roser, Emily 12 2) Krupa, Amber 12
3) Leder, Ashly 12 4) Hester, Erin 11
18 Aspen Mt. Track Club 'A' 4:45.80 1
1) Carollo, Megan 12 2) Spicer, Emily 11
3) Arenllano, Stephanie 9 4) Oliver, Becca 9
19 Sheridan Track Club 'A' 4:47.54 5
1) Fagley, Gretchen 10 2) Walker, Jullie Ann
3) Gifford, Holly 10 4) Stallman, Hallie
20 Wildcat Track Club 'B' 4:48.42 2
1) McMurray, Megan 12 2) Hallows, Melissa 12
3) Steran, Rebecca 11 4) Mayo, Angie 10
-- Teekay Track Club 'A' NT 1
1) Freeman, Ashley 11 2) Hood, Tiana 9
3) Hill, Mackenzie 11 4) Wright, Tiffany 11
Simplot Results
|