Boys - Girls
Boys
. Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.90 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dahms, Matt Haddonfield 7.52
2 Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway 7.54
3 Stills, Irving Trenton Cent 7.59
4 Barry, Devon C.B.A. N.J. 7.62
5 Porter, Jeff Franklin 7.68
6 Anthony Robiber, o Scotia Glenv 7.78
7 Ross, Aaron Clearview 7.79
8 Benjamin, Tammon Mount Vernon 7.83
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.90 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway 7.56Q 2
2 Dahms, Matt Haddonfield 7.57Q 1
3 Anthony Robiber, o Scotia Glenv 7.58q 2
4 Stills, Irving Trenton Cent 7.59q 1
5 Benjamin, Tammon Mount Vernon 7.64q 1
6 Porter, Jeff Franklin 7.70q 2
7 Barry, Devon C.B.A. N.J. 7.72q 2
8 Ross, Aaron Clearview 7.81q 2
9 Dimola, Matt Suffern H.S. 7.83 1
10 Dixon, Darryl Elizabeth HS 7.92 2
11 Gains, Keenan Plainfield 7.94 1
12 McKenzie, Jah-Keffim M.L. King HS 7.99 2
13 Andrews, Jamal Lakewood HS 8.01 1
14 Letchford, Blake Cherokee HS 8.04 2
15 Edmeadc, Vaughn Uniondale HS 8.07 1
16 Lugo, Frank Gateway 8.10 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.90 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway 7.57Q 4
2 Dahms, Matt Haddonfield 7.58Q 3
3 Stills, Irving Trenton Cent 7.62Q 5
4 Porter, Jeff Franklin 7.67Q 2
5 Barry, Devon C.B.A. N.J. 7.78Q 6
6 Dimola, Matt Suffern H.S. 7.91Q 1
7 Benjamin, Tammon Mount Vernon 7.65q 3
8 Anthony Robiber, o Scotia Glenv 7.73q 4
9 Ross, Aaron Clearview 7.89q 5
10 Edmeadc, Vaughn Uniondale HS 7.98q 1
11 Lugo, Frank Gateway 8.03q 1
12 Letchford, Blake Cherokee HS 8.04q 1
13 McKenzie, Jah-Keffim M.L. King HS 8.05q 6
14 Gains, Keenan Plainfield 8.07q 2
14 Andrews, Jamal Lakewood HS 8.07q 4
16 Dixon, Darryl Elizabeth HS 8.08q 2
17 DeAngelis, Darren Ridge H.S. 8.11 6
18 Okwesili, Paul LaSalle 8.14 2
19 Jones, Tyler Metuchen HS 8.15 1
20 Greemwald, Jon West Milford 8.16 6
21 Nunez, Will Washingtnvle 8.17 6
22 Dahms, Dennis Haddonfield 8.20 4
23 Terry, Cameron Morristown 8.24 5
23 Pollard, Scott Ramapo (N J) 8.24 1
25 Ross, Matt Haddonfield 8.25 3
26 Trudell, Matt West Milford 8.28 5
27 Charles, Joe Bergen Cath. 8.29 2
28 Lea-James, Jason Seton Hall 8.30 6
29 White, Jovan Lakewood HS 8.31 4
30 Lewis, Marrus Nanuet 8.33 3
31 Flores, Tony Hillsborough 8.47 3
31 Escacera, Neron St. Benedict 8.47 5
33 Lopez, Carlos Perth Amboy 8.48 5
34 Edwards, Curwin St. Benedict 8.55 2
35 Kacperowski, Ken Notre Dame 8.56 2
36 Turner, Rob Lakewood HS 8.57 5
37 Betkowski, Ken Hillsborough 8.58 4
38 Middleton, Tim Notre Dame 8.59 3
39 Lyon, Pete Peru Central 8.60 3
40 Wise, Dave Lakewood HS 8.62 6
41 Capes, Mike Notre Dame 8.76 1
Girls
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dawkins, Shenae New Rochelle 7.92
2 Fofanah, Fatmata BronxScience 8.00
3 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair HS 8.06
4 Dobson, Parscha Kent Place 8.30
5 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho Reg 8.31
6 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Cent 8.38
7 Clark, Courtney Norristown 8.39
8 Nesbitt, Allison MountStMary 8.51
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dawkins, Shenae New Rochelle 8.00Q 2
2 Fofanah, Fatmata BronxScience 8.05Q 1
3 Dobson, Parscha Kent Place 8.11q 2
4 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair HS 8.29q 1
5 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho Reg 8.29q 2
6 Clark, Courtney Norristown 8.43q 2
7 Nesbitt, Allison MountStMary 8.47q 1
8 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Cent 8.48q 1
9 Oldacre, Keneshra Trenton Cent 8.55 2
10 McCurdy, Dana GovLivingstn 8.59 2
11 Kloss, Lauren Hillsborough 8.61 2
12 Keegan, Kristina Haddonfield 8.62 1
13 Ruth, Pia Linden H.S. 8.63 1
14 Pfeiffer, Jaci Hillsborough 8.71 1
15 Schenk, Lisa Jackson Mem. 8.84 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dobson, Parscha Kent Place 8.09Q 7
2 Fofanah, Fatmata BronxScience 8.24Q 5
3 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair HS 8.32Q 3
4 Dawkins, Shenae New Rochelle 8.38Q 6
5 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho Reg 8.39Q 4
6 Keegan, Kristina Haddonfield 8.43Q 1
7 Schenk, Lisa Jackson Mem. 8.59Q 2
8 Newsome, Nubia New Rochelle 8.35q 7
9 Clark, Courtney Norristown 8.43q 3
10 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Cent 8.45q 3
11 Nesbitt, Allison MountStMary 8.48q 7
12 McCurdy, Dana GovLivingstn 8.58q 5
12 Oldacre, Keneshra Trenton Cent 8.58q 4
14 Pfeiffer, Jaci Hillsborough 8.62q 4
15 Ruth, Pia Linden H.S. 8.73q 6
16 Kloss, Lauren Hillsborough 8.84q 2
17 Evina, Florence NewburghAcad J8.84 6
18 Keng, Stephanie Paul VI (Nj) 8.85 3
19 Nichalas, Melanie PeddieSchool 8.88 4
20 Williams, April Elizabeth HS 8.90 2
21 Charmichael, Latoya WoodrowWilsn 8.95 1
22 Radziminski, Amanda WashingtnTwp 8.96 5
23 Barron, Stefanie WoodrowWilsn 8.97 1
24 Tegeder, Eusha Southern Reg 8.98 7
25 Vasquez, Kaitlyn Nanuet 9.05 2
26 Ferraro, Jayme ScotchPlains 9.08 6
27 Robinson, Shakira Paul Robeson 9.09 5
28 Greico, Jessica NewburghAcad 9.14 6
29 Kaminski, Jackie Saddle Brook 9.20 5
30 Magyera, Catherine New Provdnce 9.23 7
31 Palomo, Fatima Memorial Wny 9.35 2
32 Cincotta, Laura MoreCatholic 9.39 2
32 Miervaldis, Katie Ridge H.S. 9.39 4
34 Coughlin, Tricia Merrimack 9.40 6
35 Asie, Sheila Linden H.S. 9.41 6
36 Nock, Jamillian WoodrowWilsn 9.44 1
37 Salonia, Dana Saddle Brook 9.45 3
38 Smith, Stacy Old Tappan 9.47 7
39 Hutchinson, Clare Haddonfield 9.51 2
40 Gonzalez, Becky Piscataway 9.59 3
41 McCurdy, Chrissy GovLivingstn 9.61 4
42 Osei, Andrea Columbia HS 9.69 1
43 Evans, Jen Peru Central 9.72 1
44 Melendez, Jenizah Hillsborough 9.75 1
45 Wagner, Adrienne Merrimack 9.77 5
46 Colonna, Jen Mons.Donovan 9.82 7
47 Brady, Deirdre Pearl River 9.91 2
48 Scifo, Nicole Bay Shore HS 9.94 7
49 Ronner, Laura GovLivingstn 9.95 3
50 Higgs, Lasheena WoodrowWilsn 10.01 5
51 Emmitt, Meggie G.St.Bernard 10.15 4
52 Belluttie, Christina Bergenfield 10.42 3
.
Eastern States Results Index
|