Adidas Outdoor Championships Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/16/01 2:13 AM adidas Outdoor Page 1
Track & Field Championships
Raleigh, North Carolina @ NC State University - Fri 06/15/01 to Sat 06/16/01
HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD
===============================================================================
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 06/16/01 at 4:00 PM
National: 20.13 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 05/11/85
Meet: 20.83 Pat Johnson, Redland, CA 1994
FROSH: 21.15 Warren Rogers Serra CA-Marshall TX 20.8 1997
SOPH: 20.78 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX 2000
JUNIOR: 20.28 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 1984
SENIOR: 20.13 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX 05/11/85
Final to be held Saturday 7:50pm
Lane # Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 697 Davis, Clavin 01 Iowa City-IA, Iowa City, IA
3 463 Wiggins, Kenneth 03 East Lake-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
4 1521 Felix, Wes 01 Valencia-CA, Santa Clara, CA
5 1194 Christian, Brandon 02 Reagan-TX, Austin, TX
6 1626 Hill, Tye 01 Woodland-SC, St. George, SC
7 372 Adighibe, Anthony 01 Columbia-NJ, Maplewood, NJ
8 163 Stewart, Jody 01 Bishop Hartley-OH, Columbus, OH
Lane # Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 558 Davis, Chris 03 Gibbs-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
3 1315 Mitchell, Royal 03 Spartanburg-SC, Spartanburg, SC
4 919 Fortenberry, Jonat 01 Marietta-GA, Marietta, GA
5 654 Amoo, Seth 01 Highland-CA, Palmdale, CA
6 776 Gay, Tyson 01 Lafayette-KS, Lexington, KY
7 484 Lewis, Michael 02 Emporia-VA, Emporia, VA
8 713 Lewis, Thomas 01 Jack Britt-NC, Fayetteville, NC
9 552 Hope, Brian 02 Garner-NC, Raleigh, NC
Lane # Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 420 Marion, Kevin Dixie Hollins-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
3 594 Seely, Eric 02 Half Hollow Hills East-NY, Melville, NY
4 1287 Day, Terrance 01 Simon Gratz-PA, Philadelphia, PA
5 1758 McFadden, Glenn 01 Hillhouse-CT, New Haven, CT
6 970 Bain, Travarious Miami Northwestern-FL, Miami, FL
7 458 Summers, Andre 01 Dunbar-DC, Washington, DC
8 1497 Ethridge, Rashad 05 Tyrone Middle-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
Lane # Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 1317 Tucker, Johnny 02 Spartanburg-SC, Spartanburg, SC
3 946 March, Chris McKay-OR, Salem, OR
4 1010 Loyd, Mike 02 Mount Tabor-NC, Winston-Salem, NC
5 1187 Johnson, Daniel 01 Rahway-NJ, Rahway, NJ
6 1091 Kittleson, Ben 01 Oldham-KY, Lagrange, KY
7 1844 Scott, Darrin 01 Willingboro-NJ, Willingboro, NJ
8 786 Mott, Martell 03 Lakewood-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
9 1022 Duckett, Brandon 03 Mt. St. Jospeh-MD, Baltimore, MD
===============================================================================
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 06/16/01 at 3:45 PM
National: 22.58 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 06/28/92
Meet: 23.32 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 1991
FROSH: 23.28 Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside CA 1999
SOPH: 22.76 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 1991
JUNIOR: 22.58 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 1992
SENIOR: 22.89 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, FL 1977
Final to be held Saturday 7:45pm
Lane # Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 357 Nixon, Tiesha 01 Colonel Richardson-MD, Denton, MD
3 1207 Washington, Bernad 01 Reynolds-NC, Winston-Salem, NC
4 534 Lyles, Kimberly 01 Franklin Tc-Nj, Somerset, NJ
5 877 Felix, Allyson 03 Los Angeles Baptist-CA, North Hills, CA
6 758 Clarida, Vanessa 04 Kennedy-MN, Bloomington, MN
7 793 Martin, Shakeena 03 Lakewood-NJ, Brick, NJ
8 729 Foster, Ebony 01 Jefferson Forest-VA, Lynchburg, VA
Lane # Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 71 McFarlane, Janel 03 Barrie School-MD, Silver Spring, MD
3 1191 Franklin, Natashia Reagan-TX, Austin, TX
4 1834 Salaam, Kamilah 03 Glasgow-DE, Wilmington, DE
5 543 Perkins, Angel 02 Gahr-CA, Cerritos, CA
6 663 Cox, Shana 03 Holy Trinity-NY, Westbury, NY
7 820 Ransom, India 02 Largo-MD, Largo, MD
8 1496 Jackson, Shoneka 05 Tyrone Middle-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
Lane # Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 1376 Townes, Cecelia 02 Sumter-SC, Sumter, SC
3 1064 Rooks, Cynetheia 03 Northampton-Co West-NC, Garysburg, NC
4 317 Bailey, Danielle 01 Christiana-DE, Newark, DE
5 1303 Hooker, Marshevet 02 Southwest-TX, San Antonio, TX
6 1608 Broaddus, Juanita 03 William Penn-PA, Philadelphia, PA
7 145 Towns, Ara 01 Bethel-VA, Hampton, VA
8 1350 Ingram, Talonda 02 St. Thomas Aquinas-FL, Pompano Beach, FL
9 1574 Benson, Latoya 02 Washington Twp-NJ, Sewell, NJ
Lane # Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
2 1373 Gamble, Lavonda 04 Sumter-SC, Sumter, SC
3 539 Arthur, Candace 01 Friends Academy-NY, Locust Valley, NY
4 1060 Davis, Chinela 01 North Rockland-NY, Haverstraw, NY
5 1123 Whipple, Erica 01 Palm Beach Lakes-FL, West Palm Beach, FL
6 1233 Williams, Lauryn 01 Rochester H.S., Rochester, PA
7 291 Miller, Jamie 03 Central-SC, Pageland, SC
8 417 Samuel, Jackie 04 Dixie Hollins-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
===============================================================================
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:50 PM
National: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 07/24/82
Meet: 45.74 Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX 06/14/97
FROSH: 46.55 William Reed, Central, Phila PA 1985
SOPH: 45.14 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena CA 1995
JUNIOR: 45.17 Reed 1987
SENIOR: 44.69 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA 07/24/82
Lane # Section 1 Finals
4 138 Stuart, Rodney 01 Berkshire School-MA, Freeport, MA
5 212 Gross, Marlin 02 Bridgeton-NJ, Bridgeton, NJ
6 1832 Schmidt, Michael 04 Brandywine-DE, Claymont, DE
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 91 Hinnant, Keith 04 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
2 1865 Young, Daryl 03 C.H. Flowers-MD, Springdale, MD
3 474 Gorham, Anthony 01 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Glenarden, MD
4 90 Walker, Keldon 01 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
5 837 Buggs, Terrance 01 Lavergne-TN, Lavergne, TX
6 1633 Thomas, Antonio 01 Woodlawn-MD, Baltimore, MD
7 1663 Kaufman, Ben 01 Brookfield-WI, Milwaukee, WI
8 985 Harper, Charles 01 Millville-NJ, Millville, NJ
9 411 Daniels, David 02 Deerfield Beach-FL, Deerfield Beach, FL
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 305 Malmquist, Paul 02 Chaminade-NY, Williston Park, NY
2 594 Seely, Eric 02 Half Hollow Hills East-NY, Melville, NY
3 1156 Williams, Carl 01 Plainfield-NJ, Plainfield, NJ
4 1162 James, Brian 01 Pontiac Northern-MI, Auburn Hills, MI
5 437 Lilly, Jason 02 Dover-DE, Dover, DE
6 631 Richards, Ron Hayfield-VA, Alexandria, VA
7 473 Bobo, Demetrius 01 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Oxon Hill, MD
8 1158 Chavez, Che 03 Poly Prep Cds-Ny, Brooklyn, NY
9 162 Coleman, Antoine 01 Bishop Hartley-OH, Columbus, OH
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 152 Satchell, Marcus. 02 Bethel-VA, Hampton, VA
2 1640 Bonner, Christophe 02 Xaverian Brothers-MA, Stoughton, MA
3 1425 Ross, Sanchez Thomas Jefferson-NY, Brooklyn, NY
4 475 Hawkins, Raymond 01 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Lanham, MD
5 67 Gill, Ronald 01 Ballou-DC, Washington, DC
6 1827 Morris, John 01 Camden-NJ, Camden, NJ
7 476 Hutson, Kris 01 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Hyattsville, MD
8 714 Anderson, Robert 01 Jacksonville-NC, Jacksonville, NC
9 1829 Smith, Jade 02 Camden-NJ, Camden, NJ
Lane # Section 5 Finals
1 1459 Pierre, Allandro 01 Transit Tech-NY, Brooklyn, NY
2 150 Richmond, Domonick 01 Bethel-VA, Hampton, VA
3 1277 Williams, Raymond 02 Scotch Plains Fanwood-NJ, Scotch Plains, N
4 1205 Scherer, Matt 02 Red Hills-IL, Sumner, IL
5 1757 Williamson, Darold 01 Holmes-TX, San Antonio, TX
6 1226 Jones, Christopher 01 Riverdale-TN, Nashville, TN
7 919 Fortenberry, Jonat 01 Marietta-GA, Marietta, GA
8 1605 Frelow, Rob 01 White Plains-NY, White Plains, NY
9 1368 Lolagne, Chris 01 Suffern-NY, Suffern, NY
===============================================================================
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:40 PM
National: 50.74 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 06/03/00
Meet: 52.56 Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ 06/12/98
FROSH: 52.49 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX 2000
SOPH: 51.70 Denean Howard, Kennedy,Granada Hills,CA 1980
JUNIOR: 50.74 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA 06/03/00
SENIOR: 50.87 Denean Howard, Kennedy,Granada Hills,CA 06/20/82
Lane # Section 1 Finals
3 109 Williams, LaShanta 01 Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
4 1358 Noe, Amanda 02 Stratford Academy-GA, Macon, GA
5 177 Cuevas, Monica 03 Boardman-OH, Boardman, OH
6 681 Lanewala, Rehana 01 Hunterdon Reg-NJ, Flemington, NJ
7 1568 Norris, Shannon 02 Warwick-PA, Lititz, PA
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 71 McFarlane, Janel 03 Barrie School-MD, Silver Spring, MD
2 291 Miller, Jamie 03 Central-SC, Pageland, SC
3 194 Brown, Cortiena 03 Boyd Anderson-FL, Coral Springs, FL
4 108 Williams, Kimetha 02 Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
5 496 Stevens, Heather 02 Fayetteville-Manlius-NY, Manlius, NY
6 479 Clark, Kimberlee 01 Elkhorn-NE, Elkhorn, NE
7 1151 Taylor, Piper 01 Pine Forest-NC, Fayetteville, NC
8 1014 Williams, Dellisa 01 Mount Vernon-NY, Mount Vernon, NY
9 790 Adkinson, DaLeyna 03 Lakewood-NJ, Brick, NJ
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 1064 Rooks, Cynetheia 03 Northampton-Co West-NC, Garysburg, NC
2 1586 Pasture, Nija 02 West Philadelphia-PA, Philadelphia, PA
3 934 Baker, Sara 02 Mattawan-MI, Kalamazoo, MI
4 432 Cornish, Nichola 01 Dorman-SC, Spartanburg, SC
5 675 Moschella, Christi 01 Hopkinton-MA, Hopkinton, MA
6 1594 Swayzer, Crysta 04 Westbury-TX, Houston, TX
7 469 Chinn, Angel 02 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Bowie, MD
8 28 Batts, Pilar 04 Archbishop Prendergast PA, Philadelphia, P
9 815 Anderson, N'Kelle 01 Largo-MD, Landover, MD
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 101 Maclin, Shavonne 02 Beaumont-OH, University Hts, OH
2 592 Offor, Chinny 02 Half Hollow Hills East-NY, Dix Hills, NY
3 737 Watkins, Tawana 02 John F. Kennedy-NJ, Paterson, NJ
4 758 Clarida, Vanessa 04 Kennedy-MN, Bloomington, MN
5 1351 Richards, Sanya 02 St. Thomas Aquinas-FL, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
6 808 Chapple, Jerrika 03 Lancaster-TX, Lancaster, TX
7 1611 Smith, Christina 03 William Penn-PA, Philadelphia, PA
8 470 Gorham, Antoinette 01 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD, Glenarden, MD
9 317 Bailey, Danielle 01 Christiana-DE, Newark, DE
===============================================================================
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:30 PM
National: 1:46.45 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
Meet: 1:48.51 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL 1997
FROSH: 1:51.03 Granville 1993
SOPH: 1:48.98 Granville 1994
JUNIOR: 1:47.96 Granville 1995
SENIOR: 1:46.45 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 05/31/96
Sections 1,2,3 will be contested 3:15pm, Saturday
Lane # Section 1 Finals
2 20 Reshamwala, Sajid 01 Apex-NC, Cary, NC
3 861 McBridge, Zach 01 Lenape-NJ, Medford, NJ
4 823 Snyder, Leon 01 Largo-MD, Upper Marlboro, MD
5 880 Carlson, Stephen 02 Louisa County-VA, Louis, VA
6 112 Rocha, Phil 01 Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
7 1596 McGogan, Adam 01 Western Guilford-NC, Greensboro, NC
8 1630 McLean, Melvin 01 Woodlawn-MD, Baltimore, MD
9 1627 Johnson, Shaun 02 Woodlawn-MD, Baltimore, MD
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 434 Felton, Cam 01 Douglas-WY, Douglas, WY
2 699 Mims, Jeremy 01 Iowa City-IA, Iowa City, IA
3 162 Coleman, Antoine 01 Bishop Hartley-OH, Columbus, OH
4 567 Iannamorelli, Derr 01 Glenoak-OH, Canton, OH
5 68 Iracks, Ricardo 01 Ballou-DC, Washington, DC
6 1026 Jackson, Bruce 01 Nathan Hale-WA, Seattle, WA
7 1761 Ramos, Tiemarcie 02 Wilbur Cross-CT, New Haven, CT
8 69 Porteous, Devon 02 Ballou-DC, Washington, DC
9 1746 Ventura, Jorge 02 Colts Neck-NJ, Howell, NJ
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 440 Schmidt, Bradley 01 Dover-NJ, Mine Hill, NJ
2 1456 Brown, Michael 01 Transit Tech-NY, Brooklyn, NY
3 576 Foley, John 02 Gov. Thomas Johnson-MD, Fredrick, MD
4 719 Arnold, John 02 James E. Taylor-TX, Katy, TX
5 1847 Lewis, Marvin 01 Willingboro-NJ, Willingboro, NJ
6 1859 Joh, Papis 01 Benedictine-OH, Cleveland, OH
7 1103 Sakala, Phil 01 Ovale-MN, Las Cruces, NM
8 1084 Gaeta, Phil 02 Oakton-VA, Herndon, VA
9 1360 Pagano, Mike 01 Strath Haven-PA, Wellingford, PA
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 213 Holden, James 01 Bridgeton-NJ, Bridgeton, NJ
2 1288 Harrison, Mark 01 Simon Gratz-PA, Philadelphia, PA
3 947 Ontiveros, Carlos 01 McKay-OR, Salem, OR
4 1714 Rauguth, Brandon 01 North Canton Hoover-OH, North Canton, OH
5 1602 Jones, Logan 02 Weston-MA, Dorchester, MA
6 1150 Albertson, Ryan 01 Pine Forest-FL, Pensacola, FL
7 313 Glackin, Nathanael 01 Christian Brothers Aca-NJ, Middletown, NJ
8 521 Redden, Michael 01 Fork Union Military-VA, Fork Union, VA
9 987 Wilborn, Jeryl 01 Milton Area-PA, Milton, PA
Lane # Section 5 Finals
1 1141 Soule, Daniel 01 Pensacola Catholic-FL, Pensacola, FL
2 431 Raafo-Agyei, Rapha 02 Don Lugo-CA, Chino, CA
3 495 Hatch, James 01 Fairview-CO, Boulder, CO
4 1004 Riter, Trent 01 Mounds View-MN, Shoreview, MN
5 6 Johnson, Jonathan 01 Abilene-TX, Abilene, TX
6 1341 Sylvester, Marc 01 St. Ignatius-OH, Cleveland, OH
7 1408 Ahmed, Said 01 The English-MA, Boston, MA
8 498 Cross, Paul 03 Flanagan-FL, Pembroke Pines, FL
9 1175 Taylor, Michael 01 Portage-IN, Portage, IN
===============================================================================
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:25 PM
National: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash,PA 07/24/82
Meet: 2:04.55 Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY 1996
FROSH: 2:02.40 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC 1974
SOPH: 2:02.29 Mary Decker, Orange, CA 1974
JUNIOR: 2:01.82 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash,PA 1981
SENIOR: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash,PA 07/24/82
Sections 1 will be contested 3pm
Lane # Section 1 Finals
1 588 Gregory, Anjelica 04 Hackley-NY, White Plains, NY
2 376 Anderson, Nelly 01 Cordillera Academy-NC, Charlotte, VA
3 869 Carter, Christine 02 Littleton-MA, Littleton, MA
4 814 Akajie, Temi 02 Largo-MD, Upper Marlboro, MD
5 1617 Kay, Andrea 02 Windsor Forest-GA, Savannah, GA
6 238 Ewing, Cheryl 01 Buena Reg-NJ, Bridgeton, NJ
7 33 Scottoline, Lindsa 01 Archbishop Prendergast PA, Glenoklenl, PA
8 1609 Harper, Gorgeous 01 William Penn-PA, Philadelphia, PA
9 651 Krebs, Kara 01 Herricks-NY, Williston Park, NY
10 252 Miller, Lauren 02 Cardinal Gibbons-NC, Apex, NC
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 890 Rhinehart, Francin 01 Madison-OH, Madison, OH
2 784 Gibbs, Shaquita 03 Lakewood-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
3 18 Manthe, Megan 01 Anoka-MN, Andover, MN
4 772 Radermacher, Shann 02 Klein-TX, Spring, TX
5 422 Courtney, Michaela 02 Dodgeville-WI, Dodgeville, WI
6 1139 Rodgers, Danielle 02 Penn Wood-PA, Yeadon, PA
7 1662 Egnatuk, Tracy 01 Albion-MI, Albion, MI
8 65 Wagenseller, Jorda 02 Ballard-KY, Louisville, KY
9 1299 Lewis, Lauren 04 Southern Reg-NJ, Waretown, NJ
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 82 Staton, Shayna 02 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
2 1250 Anderson, Adrianne 01 Roseau-MN, Roseau, MN
3 193 Austin, Andrea 01 Boyd Anderson-FL, Hallandale, FL
4 14 Feldkamp, Theresa 01 Amherst Steel-OH, Lorain, OH
5 1260 Rowbury, Shannon 02 Sacred Heart-CA, San Francisco, CA
6 1664 Andersen, Kassi 01 Provo-UT, Alpine, UT
7 879 Caldwell, Ashley 02 Los Gatos-CA, Los Gatos, CA
8 771 Rademacher, Megan 02 Klein-TX, Spring, TX
9 778 Patten, Ashley 02 Lake Orion-MI, Clarkston, MI
===============================================================================
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 7:20 PM
National: 3:53.43 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 05/27/01
Meet: 4:02.01 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA 1997
FROSH: 4:15.5h Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA 1965
SOPH: 4:06.94 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 1999
JUNIOR: 3:59.0h Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS 1964
SENIOR: 3:53.43 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 05/27/01
Sections 1 & 2 will be contested 4:45pm
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 1657 Carr, Allen 01 York-VA, Yorktown, VA
2 1754 Platt, Chris 03 Haddonfield-NJ, Haddonfield, NJ
3 1057 Jeffrey, Gosselin 02 North Mecklenburg-NC, Cornelius, NC
4 1397 Clayton, Alex 03 Tallwood-VA, Virginia Beach, VA
5 554 Stern, Ben 02 Georgetown Day School-DC, Potomac, MD
6 984 Wolak, Matthew 02 Mills E. Godwin-VA, Richmond, VA
7 913 Rappole, Jesse 01 Maple Grove-NY, Bemus Point, NY
8 612 Hyde, Bruce 01 Harwood Union-VT, Waterbury, VT
9 1294 Howard, Willie 01 South Plantation H.S., Fort Lauderdale, FL
10 1866 Shive, Steve 01 East Hartford-CT, East Hartford, CT
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 1748 Mackenzie, Sam Groton Central-NY, Groton, NY
2 666 Stanfield, Tyler 02 Homewood-AL, Birmingham, AL
3 1583 Shepherd, Steven 03 Weber-UT, Pleasantview, UT
4 428 Garcia, Arturo 01 Don Lugo-CA, Chino, CA
5 582 Marlowe, Kurtis 01 Gull Lake Richmond-MI, Richland, MI
6 995 Wiechnicki, Drew 02 Monument Moutain-MA, Sandisfield, MA
7 1703 Leach, Tarn 01 East Jordan-MI, East Jordan, MI
8 1356 Solinsky, Chris 03 Stevens Point-WI, Stevens Point, WI
9 2 Glaz, Dan 01 AA Stagg-IL, Palos Hill, IL
10 1370 Romaniuk, Justin 01 Suffern-NY, Suffern, NY
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 1247 Smith, Brian 01 Rockford-MI, Rockford, MI
2 1365 Kays, Evan 01 Stuarts Draft-VA, Waynesboro, VA
3 1412 Tatu, Alex 03 Thomas Dale-VA, Chester, VA
4 1571 Gregory, Ben 01 Washington Park-WI, Racine, WI
5 1137 Fennell, Brendan 03 Pearl River-NY, Pearl River, NY
6 494 McGovern, Brian 01 Fairfield Prep-CT, Newtown, CT
7 1086 Richardson, John 03 Ocean City-NJ, Tuckahoe, NJ
8 208 Smitson, Robert 01 Brebeuf Jesuit-IN, Carmel, IN
9 1726 Cable, Trevor 01 Frewsburg Central - NY, Frewsburg, NY
10 1751 Snead, L.A. 01 J.W.Robinson-Va, Fairfax, VA
Pos # Section 4 Finals
1 130 Schneider, Nick 01 Benilde St. Margaret's-MN, Victoria, MN
2 866 Perkins, Adam 03 Liberty-MO, Liberty, MO
3 499 Vidal, David 01 Flathead-MT, Kalispell, MT
4 1396 Rhodenbaugh, Jesse 01 Talawanda-OH, Oxford, OH
5 131 Steier, Rolf 02 Berkeley Prep-FL, Temple Terrace, FL
6 867 Cronin, Ian 01 Lincolnshire-IL, Lincolnshire, IL
7 1353 Curtis, Bobby 03 St. Xavier-KY, Louisville, KY
8 922 Jensen, Ty 01 Marlboro-NJ, Marlboro, NJ
9 1224 Stroup, Shane 02 River Hill-MD, Highland, MD
10 154 Hall, Ryan 01 Big Bear-CA, Big Bear Lake, CA
===============================================================================
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 7:05 PM
National: 4:35.24 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA 05/16/82
Meet: 4:45.33 Jennifer Smith, Ferris, Spokane WA 1997
FROSH: 4:42.0h Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange CA 1973
SOPH: 4:42.5h Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA 1978
JUNIOR: 4:41.8h Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission Hills, CA 1981
SENIOR: 4:35.24 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA 05/16/82
Sections 1 will be contested 4:30pm
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 818 Holmes, Ryann 01 Largo-MD, Upper Marlboro, MD
2 1262 Ko, Phebe 01 Salt Lake City East-UT, Salt Lake City, UT
3 1483 Iatauro, Heather 04 Tri-Valley-NY, Grahamsville, NY
4 236 Medlin, Karen 01 Broughton-NC, Raleigh, NC
5 593 Robinson, Ashley 02 Half Hollow Hills East-NY, Dix Hills, NY
6 269 Rafferty, Michele 02 Carmel-IN, Carmel, IN
7 447 Zoltani, Tenke 02 Dulaney-MD, Lutherville, MD
8 1597 Valtin, Alicia 02 Western Harrett-NC, Sanford, NC
9 588 Gregory, Anjelica 04 Hackley-NY, White Plains, NY
10 1222 Nowakowski, Clair 02 Ridgewood-NJ, Ridgewood, NJ
11 497 ObermanBreindel, H 02 Fieldston-NY, New York, NY
12 433 Saunders, Brittani 02 Douglas-WY, Douglas, WY
13 1752 Rodgers, Joanna 03 J.W.Robinson-Va, Fairfax, VA
14 736 McLeod, Brianna 03 Jenks-OK, Jenks, OK
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 706 Kerstetter, Leah 02 Iroquois-PA, Erie, PA
2 1088 Kraft, Jessica 01 Ogemaw Heights-MI, Gladwin, MI
3 1142 Donais, Melissa 02 Phillips Academy-MA, Bradford, MA
4 893 Scott, Maureen 02 Mahornet Seymour-IL, Mahomet, IL
5 267 Harrington, Katie 04 Carmel-IN, Carmel, IN
6 1149 Wale, Michelle 01 Pine Bush-NY, Pine Bush, NY
7 1526 Rhodes, Sarah 01 Voorhees-NJ, Lebanon, NJ
8 270 Urick, Ashley 02 Carmel-IN, Carmel, IN
9 1027 McCandless, Mauree 01 Nazareth Academy-PA, Bensalem, PA
10 1145 Moriarty, Erica 02 Pickerington-OH, Pickerington, OH
11 278 Stanley, Laura 02 Carolina Day-NC, Fletcher, NC
12 680 Hawrylo, Shannon 01 Hunterdon Reg-NJ, Flemington, NJ
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 669 Siraki, Anita 01 Hoover-CA, Glendale, CA
2 1295 Shadle, Anne 01 South Sioux City-NE, South Sioux City, NE
3 1518 Taylor, Colleen 01 Ursuline-DE, Wilmington, DE
4 1730 Donohue, Erin 01 Haddonfield-NJ, Haddonfield, NJ
5 765 Owen, Meghan 03 Killingly-CT, Danielson, CT
6 247 Craig, Alicia 01 Campbell Cty-WY, Gillette, WY
7 755 Novak, Brooke 01 Kaukauna-WI, Kaukauna, WI
8 569 Olds, Megan 02 Gloversville-NY, Gloversville, NY
9 989 Dixon, Lynn 03 Mira Costa-CA, Manhattan Beach, CA
10 1070 Huddle, Molly 02 Notre Dame Academy-NY, Elmira, NY
11 1656 Cicero, Maria 01 York-IL, Elmhurst, IL
12 1083 Carlstrom, Keira 02 Oakton-VA, Oakton, VA
===============================================================================
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 7:35 PM
National: 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH 05/26/90
National: 13.22 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL 05/11/84
National: 12.9h Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ 05/30/97
Meet: 13.32 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO. Springs,CO 1999
FROSH: 14.16 Jason Stanley, Planatation FL 1998
SOPH: 13.67 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA 1998
JUNIOR: 13.34 Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA 1996
SENIOR: 13.30 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH 05/26/90
Final Saturday 7:40pm
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 986 Smith, Azim 01 Millville-NJ, Port Norris, NJ
2 712 Garrison, Jeffrey 01 J.W. North-CA, Riverside, CA
3 868 Daux, Emmanuel 01 Linden-NJ, Linden, NJ
4 1659 Boulware, Robert 01 Zebulon Vance-NC, Charlotte, NC
5 568 Williams, Derrick 01 Glenoak-OH, Canton, OH
6 1154 Stephens, Christop 01 Plainfield-NJ, Palinfield, NJ
7 460 Hancock, Anthony 01 E.C. Glass-VA, Lynchburg, VA
8 1278 Wickard, Justin 01 Scottsbluff-NE, Gering, NE
9 1189 Akers, Cameron 01 Ravenscroft-NC, Raleigh, NC
===============================================================================
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 7:40 PM
National: 12.95 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 06/16/79
Meet: 13.38 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA 1995
FROSH: 13.75 Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO 1993
SOPH: 13.50 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO 1976
JUNIOR: 12.95 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA 06/16/79
SENIOR: 13.20 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA 06/03/00
Final Saturday 7:35pm
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 1118 Foster, Kierra 02 Palm Beach Lakes-FL, West Palm Beach, FL
2 535 McGill, Tamara 01 Franklin Tc-Nj, Franklin Park, NJ
3 1805 Bond, Lindsay 01 Southfield-MI, Southfield, MI
4 356 Stone, Kandace 01 Collinwood-OH, Cleveland, OH
5 969 Ross, Tiffany 01 Miami Northwestern-FL, Miami, FL
6 1188 Powell, Ginnie 02 Rainer Beach-WA, Seattle, WA
7 909 Paul, Laura 01 Manroe-Woodbury-NY, Harriman, NY
8 245 Nesfield, Tiffany 04 C.H. Flowers-MD, Springdale, MD
9 584 Pulliam, Chandra 03 H.M. Cummings-NC, Burlington, NC
===============================================================================
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:50 PM
National: 50.02 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA 06/24/84
National: 49.8h Bob Bornkessel, Shawnee Mission, KS 08/31/68
Meet: 50.72 James Graham,Northwestern,HyattsvilleMD 1999
FROSH: 53.94 Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE 1995
SOPH: 51.62 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA 1998
JUNIOR: 50.63 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA 1999
SENIOR: 50.02 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA 06/24/84
Lane # Section 1 Finals
3 258 Curran, Tim 01 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa, Media, PA
4 1688 McClure, Christoph 01 Trumansburg-NY, Trumansburg, NY
5 738 Chambers, Seann 01 John Handley-VA, Winchester, VA
6 111 Erling, Chad 01 Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
7 304 Garofalo, Peter 01 Chaminade-NY, Valley Stream, NY
Lane # Section 2 Finals
2 821 Johnson, Harold 01 Largo-MD, Lanham, MD
3 321 Martin, Quinn Christiana-DE, Newark, DE
4 1101 Garner, Steven 01 Osbourn-VA, Manassas, VA
5 858 Keziah, Ryan 01 Leesville-NC, Raleigh, NC
6 311 Allen, Jamal 01 Chester-PA, Chester, PA
7 780 Stout, Nicholas 01 Lake Orion-MI, Lake Orion, MI
8 1189 Akers, Cameron 01 Ravenscroft-NC, Raleigh, NC
9 1804 Sanders, Steven 01 East Cleveland-OH, Cleveland, OH
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 585 Hinton, Michael 03 H.M. Cummings-NC, Graham, NC
2 1102 Gardner, Rashad 02 Oscar Smith-VA, Chesapeake, VA
3 459 Larkins, Eddie 01 Dunbar-OH, Dayton, OH
4 773 Spear, Charles 02 Klein-TX, Spring, TX
5 486 Cheney, Roy 02 Evans-GA, Grovetown, GA
6 813 Corbin, Arsenio 02 Largo-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
7 1584 Turner, Lenairis 01 West Charlotte-NC, Charlotte, NC
8 1023 Wright, Nicholas 01 Mt. St. Jospeh-MD, Baltimore, MD
9 1162 James, Brian 01 Pontiac Northern-MI, Auburn Hills, MI
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 1828 Young, Maurice 02 Camden-NJ, Camden, NJ
2 789 Wise, Dermillo. 02 Lakewood-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
3 1345 Guy, Halihl 01 St. Mary's-CA, El Sorrante, CA
4 712 Garrison, Jeffrey 01 J.W. North-CA, Riverside, CA
5 986 Smith, Azim 01 Millville-NJ, Port Norris, NJ
6 568 Williams, Derrick 01 Glenoak-OH, Canton, OH
7 862 Moore, Ian 01 Lenape-NJ, Mt. Laurel, NJ
8 1112 Findlay, Adrian 01 Overbrook-PA, Philadelphia, PA
9 1720 Williams, Charone 01 Ribault-FL, Jacksonville, FL
===============================================================================
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:30 PM
National: 55.20 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA 05/26/84
Meet: 57.55 Sheena Johnson Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA 06/17/00
FROSH: 58.82 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA 2000
SOPH: 57.04 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 1999
JUNIOR: 55.20 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA 05/26/84
SENIOR: 56.82 Sheena Johnson Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA 2000
Lane # Section 1 Finals
1 857 Worth, Jenny 02 Ledyard-CT, Gales Ferry, CT
2 238 Ewing, Cheryl 01 Buena Reg-NJ, Bridgeton, NJ
3 1012 Tucker, Elizabeth 01 Mount Vernon-NY, Mount Vernon, NY
4 1051 Byrd, Jennifer 01 Norfolk Academy-VA, Virginia Beach, VA
5 819 Onychie, Chuku 01 Largo-MD, Upper Marlboro, MD
6 195 McFaydon, Kianna 02 Boyd Anderson-FL, Lauderhill, FL
7 657 Kloss, Lauren 03 Hillsborough-NJ, Hillsborough, NJ
8 235 Dutch, Ashley 01 Broughton-NC, Clayton, NC
9 292 Hovatter, Alesia 01 Central-VA, Mt. Jackson, VA
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 1372 Coleclough, Lindsa 03 Sumter-SC, Sumter, SC
2 72 Castro, Kellie 03 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
3 1499 Finley, Edra 03 Ums-Wright-Al, Mobile, AL
4 1782 Simmonds, Pamela 01 South Lakes-VA, Reston, VA
5 22 Smith, Beth 01 Apponequet-MA, Lakeville, MA
6 659 Pfeiffer, Jaci 02 Hillsborough-NJ, Hillsborough, NJ
7 116 Kitton, Fara 01 Bellmore Jfk-Ny, Bellmore, NY
8 355 Duncan, Jericka 01 Collinwood-OH, Aurora, OH
9 1307 Moore, Dawnita 02 Spartanburg-SC, Spartanburg, SC
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 1352 Whittaker, Symone 01 St. Thomas Aquinas-FL, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2 1612 Thomas, Tyeshia 02 William Penn-PA, Philadelphia, PA
3 587 Ramos, Ebony 01 Hackensack-NJ, Hackensack, NJ
4 1676 Smith, Shauna 01 Sheridan-WY, Sheridan, WY
5 737 Watkins, Tawana 02 John F. Kennedy-NJ, Paterson, NJ
6 1693 Myricks, Danielle 01 Willingboro-NJ, Willingboro, NJ
7 969 Ross, Tiffany 01 Miami Northwestern-FL, Miami, FL
8 245 Nesfield, Tiffany 04 C.H. Flowers-MD, Springdale, MD
9 1578 Radziminski, Amand 02 Washington Twp-NJ, Sewell, NJ
===============================================================================
Event 17 Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 8:10 PM
National: 5:43.90 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA 1991
Meet: 5:49.92 Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ 98
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 1021 Slattery, Patrick 01 Mt. Olive-NJ, Flanders, NJ
2 1553 Campione, Sean 01 Warwick Valley-NY, Warwick, NY
3 1561 Laroe, Jake 04 Warwick Valley-NY, Sugarloaf, NY
4 1305 Berkowitz, Ben 02 Spanish river-FL, Boca Raton, FL
5 1131 Ritchie, Mike 01 Paul Vi-Nj, Mt. Laurel, NJ
6 1393 Salazar, Greg 03 T.C. Roberson-NC, Asheville, NC
7 86 Palermo, Ed 02 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
8 1562 Lawrence, Mike 01 Warwick Valley-NY, Warwick, NY
9 114 Zuck, Dustin Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
10 1058 Mitchell, Michael 02 North Mecklenburg-NC, Huntersville, NC
11 1423 Mosely, Anderson 01 Thomas Jefferson-NY, Cambria Heights, NY
12 1062 Gutierrez, Dennis 03 North Rockland-NY, Haverstraw, NY
13 1529 Baer, David 01 W.T. Woodson-VA, Fairfax, VA
14 1565 Nilsestuen, Ben 01 Warwick Valley-NY, Warwick, NY
15 1387 Han, Earl 02 Syosset-NY, Syosset, NY
16 1548 Groberg, Florent 01 Walter Johnson-MD, Bethesda, MD
17 628 Connells, Andrew Hayfield-VA, Alexandria, VA
18 1675 McLelland, Colin 01 Lakewood-Ohio, Lakewood, OH
19 991 Blaich, Andrew 01 Monsignor Farrell-NY, Staten Island, NY
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 1370 Romaniuk, Justin 01 Suffern-NY, Suffern, NY
2 632 Roughton, Matt Hayfield-VA, Alexandria, VA
3 878 Amdisen, Erik 02 Los Angeles Baptist-CA, West Hills, CA
4 1184 McAndrews, Seton 01 Queensbury-NY, Queensbury, NY
5 781 Thorne, Joe 02 Lakeside-GA, Chamblee, GA
6 579 Brazunas, Eamon 01 Great Valley-PA, Wayne, PA
7 60 Lukezic, Chris 02 Auburn-WA, Sumner, WA
8 1059 Wilkinson, Kalib 02 North Mecklenburg-NC, Huntersville, NC
9 306 Martin, Collin 01 Chaminade-NY, Huntington, NY
10 1170 Sullivan, Brendan 02 Port Jefferson-NY, Port Jefferson, NY
11 402 Laboy, Ramon 01 Danbury-CT, Danbury, CT
12 1498 Henk, Mint 02 U-32-Vt, Braintree, VT
13 666 Stanfield, Tyler 02 Homewood-AL, Birmingham, AL
14 1522 Mammone, Chris 01 Valley Stream S.-Ny, Valley Stream, NY
15 1508 Mayne, Floyd 01 Uniondale-NY, Uniondale, NY
===============================================================================
Event 18 Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 7:55 PM
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 651 Krebs, Kara 01 Herricks-NY, Williston Park, NY
2 79 Mason, Emily 02 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
3 1017 Owens, Caroline 03 Mountain Brook-AL, Birmingham, AL
4 590 Falcone, Cristina 04 Half Hollow Hills East-NY, Dix Hills, NY
5 1048 Balkema, Natalie 03 Newton South-MA, Newton, MA
6 77 Harris, Danielle 05 Bay Shore-NY, Bay Shore, NY
7 1815 Armstrong, Marisa 02 Saratoga Springs-NY, Saratoga Springs, NY
8 657 Kloss, Lauren 03 Hillsborough-NJ, Hillsborough, NJ
9 115 Gould, Lauren 02 Bellmore Jfk-Ny, Merrick, NY
10 37 Kemink, Kaylan 04 Arlington-NY, Poughkeepsie, NY
11 1049 Johnson, Emily 02 Newton South-MA, Newton, MA
12 1056 Slagel, Amelia 03 North Mecklenburg-NC, Huntersville, NC
13 1607 Anthony, Laquisha 01 William Penn-PA, Philadelphia, PA
14 1816 McNamara, Allison 03 Saratoga Springs-NY, Saratoga Springs, NY
15 289 Roth, Kristina 02 Celina-OH, Celina, OH
16 660 Willard, Deanna 01 Hillsborough-NJ, Hillsborough, NJ
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 1809 Sweeney, Jamie 02 Saratoga Springs-NY, Saratoga Springs, NY
2 1134 Desoiza, Pia 02 Pearl River-NY, Pearl River, NY
3 1585 Banazek, Kerry 02 West Genesee-NY, Camillus, NY
4 1296 Gubbins, Megan 01 Southampton-NY, Southampton, NY
5 1133 Demchko, Erin 03 Pearl River-NY, Nanuet, NY
6 1812 O'Conor, Meghan 04 Saratoga Springs-NY, Saratoga Springs, NY
7 1808 Stawarz, Sara 03 Saratoga Springs-NY, Ganesvoort, NY
8 1061 Scott, Brianne 02 North Rockland-NY, Stony Point, NY
9 36 Fil, Cheryl 02 Arlington-NY, Wappingers Falls, NY
10 1135 Gaines, Jaclyn 03 Pearl River-NY, Pearl River, NY
11 1136 McKay, Vanessa 03 Pearl River-NY, Pearl River, NY
12 677 Lake, Alexis 02 Horseheads-NY, Breezeport, NY
13 1302 Wardenski, Kathryn 03 Southern Reg-NJ, Manahawkin, NJ
14 897 Gesel, Liz 02 Manchester-NH, Manchester, NH
===============================================================================
Event 21 Boys High Jump Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:00 PM
National: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens GA 07/09/83
Meet: 7'04.50" (2.25m) Paul Klemic, Mainland reg., Linwood, NJ 06/17/00
FROSH: 7'00.00" (2.13m) Shane Haney GA, Pernell Barnett TX '90 1988
SOPH: 7'02.25" (2.19m) Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM 1994
JUNIOR: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens GA 07/09/83
SENIOR: 7'05.25" (2.27m) Edwards '84, Tom Smith Heyworth IL '85 1984
opening height: 6'6.75", 6'8.75", 6'10.75", 7'0.5", 7"2.25",
(+4cm)
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 478 Washington, Lonnie 01 Elizabeth-NJ, Rahway, NJ
2 1164 Kring, Adam 02 Port Huron-MI, Jeddo, MI
3 757 McCarthy, Brian 01 Kellenberg Memorial-NY, Malverne, NY
4 1147 Lima, Even 01 Pilgrim-RI, Warwick, RI
5 232 Marshall, Joseph 02 Brooklyn Cayce-SC, West Columbia, SC
6 580 Macklin, Willis 01 Greater New Bedford-MA, New Bedford, MA
7 1322 Morgan, Bryan 01 Spotsylvania-VA, Locust Grove, VA
8 414 Cerr, Mike 01 Dighton-Rehoboth-MA, Rehoboth, MA
9 1842 Morrison, Michael 03 Willingboro-NJ, Willingboro, NJ
10 1487 Petry, Christopher 01 Trumansburg-NY, Trumansburg, NY
11 424 Hobbs, Brent 01 Don Bosco Prep-NJ, Ramsey, NJ
12 237 Williams, Jesse 02 Broughton-NC, Raleigh, NC
13 1186 Cunningham, James 01 Rahway-NJ, Rahway, NJ
14 1148 Weishuhn, Michael 01 Pinckney-MI, Brighton, MI
15 349 Reid, Josh 01 Collins Hill-GA, Lawrenceville, GA
16 777 Brickner, Garrett 01 Lake Braddock Sec-VA, Fairfax Station, VA
17 1833 Schmidt, Ivan 01 Brandywine-DE, Claymont, DE
18 1598 McKoy, Clifton 01 Western Harrett-NC, Lillington, NC
19 779 Miller, Brad 02 Lake Orion-MI, Lake Orion, MI
20 410 Matthews, Quentin 01 Deep Creek-VA, Chesapeake, VA
21 1485 Harden, Aaron 01 Trotwood Madison-OH, Trotwood, OH
22 553 Hubbard, John 01 George Washington-VA, Danville, VA
===============================================================================
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:00 PM
National: 4.16m (13'07.75") Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA 06/02/0
Meet: 13'00.25" (3.97m) Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai, NY 06/16/0
FROSH: 12'03.00" (3.73m) Shepard,Weston,Ma; Lederman,Waltham,Ma 199
SOPH: 13'04.00" (4.06m) Stacie Manuel Wilmar, MN 05/19/0
JUNIOR: 13'00.00" (3.96m) Sara Sasaki, NCC, Oregon City, OR 199
SENIOR: 4.16m (13'07.75") Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA 06/02/0
opening height: 11'1.5", 11'7.75", 12'1.5", 12'7.5", 13'1.5",
13'5.25", 13'8.25"
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1409 Lederman, Molly 02 The New Jewish-MA, Newton, MA
2 1018 Uhrin, Virginia 02 Mountain Brook-AL, Birmingham, AL
3 876 Kolar, Jamie 01 Long Beach Poly-CA, Long Beach, CA
4 750 Bourne, Lindsey 01 Jolpin-MO, Joplin, MO
5 653 Lehman, Christi 01 Hesston-KS, Newton, KS
6 1163 Ullenbruch, Meliss 01 Port Huron-MI, Fort Gratiot, MI
7 577 Green, Jenny 03 Grand Island Cen-Cath-NE, Grand Island, NE
8 1595 Kirichenko, Tatyan 01 Western Guilford-NC, Greensboro, NC
9 253 Janson, Lacy 01 Cardinal Mooney-FL, Sarasota, FL
10 1615 Manuel, Stacie 02 Willmar-MN, Willmar, MN
11 49 Viau, Rachel 02 Arroyo Grande-CA, Nipomo, CA
12 981 Reed, Teresa 01 Millbrook-NC, Raleigh, NC
13 939 Tharpe, Emily 01 McDowell-PA, Erie, PA
14 1601 Shepard, Samantha 02 Weston-MA, Weston, MA
15 155 Astete, Melissa 01 Birmingham-CA, Arleta, CA
16 296 LaRoche, Alicia 02 Centreville-VA, Centreville, VA
17 979 Derrickson, Erica 01 Millbrook-NC, Raleigh, NC
18 21 Schwartz, Tabitha 01 Appomattox Co-VA, Concord, VA
19 1550 Mante, Meredith 02 Warwick Valley-NY, Warwick, NY
===============================================================================
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:00 PM
National: 53'11.25" (16.44m) Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC 08/01/98
Meet: 52'05.50" (15.99m) Len Herring, Eastside, Gainseville, FL 1997
FROSH: 49'02.75" (15.01m) Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL 1997
SOPH: 51'03.25" (15.63m) Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL 1992
JUNIOR: 53'09.25" (16.39m) Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, Athens, GA 1989
SENIOR: 53'11.25" (16.44m) Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC 08/01/98
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1824 Pierce, Eric 01 New Britain-CT, New Britain, CT
2 1486 Howard, Jason 01 Trotwood Madison-OH, Trotwood, OH
3 1332 Guidotti, Michael St. Anthony's-NY, Northport, NY
4 1297 Pendleton, Trumain 01 Southampton-NY, Miller Place, NY
5 1523 Robertson, Arthur 01 Vance-NC, Charlotte, NC
6 561 Cook, Ron 01 Girard College-PA, Philadelphia, PA
7 1716 Smith, Henry 01 Ellington-CT, Ellington, CT
8 1097 Johnson, Marcus Orangeburg-SC, Orangeburg, SC
9 519 Smith, Reynold 03 Forest Park-VA, Woodbridge, VA
10 789 Wise, Dermillo. 02 Lakewood-FL, St. Petersburg, FL
11 565 Wells, Travis 02 Girard College-PA, Philadelphia, PA
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 1713 Akpaette, Pat 02 Richfield-MN, Bloomington, MN
2 975 Lawrence, Richard 01 Miami Sunset-FL, Miami, FL
3 1347 Muhammad, Asokah 01 St. Mary's-CA, Oakland, CA
4 52 Zimmerman, Ryan 01 Arroyo Grande-CA, Nipomo, CA
5 1160 Harris, I-Perfecti 02 Poly Prep Cds-Ny, Staten Island, NY
6 1065 Davis, A.J. 02 Northern Durham-NC, Durham, NC
7 246 Douglas, Dorian 01 Cahokia-IL, Cahokia, IL
8 324 Wilson, Aarik 01 Chruchill County-NV, Fallon, NV
9 1729 Brown, Stephen 01 Aldine Nimitz-TX, Humble, TX
10 1125 Smith, Jamil 01 Palmdale-CA, Palmdale, CA
11 1144 Moore, Alonzo 01 Phoebus-VA, Hampton, VA
12 751 Gamble, Andrew 01 Judson H.S., Universal City, TX
===============================================================================
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:00 PM
National: 44'02.25" (13.47m) Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 05/11/01
Meet: 41'10.75" (12.77m) Jodi Schlesinger,Clarkstown S,W NyackNY 1999
FROSH: 41'08.50" (12.71m) Ychlindira Spears, Luling, TX 1999
SOPH: 42'06.75" (12.97m) Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA 1989
JUNIOR: 44'02.25" (13.47m) Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX 05/11/01
SENIOR: 44'00.50" (13.42m) Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA 05/31/91
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1019 DeBenedetto, Colle 04 Mountain Lake-NJ, Mountain Lakes, NJ
2 142 Franisco, Franika 01 Bethel-VA, Hampton, VA
3 921 Allen, Salina 01 Marjory Stoneman Doug.-FL, Parkland, FL
4 1015 Williams, Shauna-l 02 Mount Vernon-NY, Mount Vernon, NY
5 1394 Dawkins, Sheena 02 T.W. Andrews-NC, Jamestown, NC
6 587 Ramos, Ebony 01 Hackensack-NJ, Hackensack, NJ
7 723 Robinson, Brittany 02 James Madison-VA, Vienna, VA
8 578 McPhatter, Shenita 01 Great Neck South-NY, Great Neck, NY
9 325 Fayanjuola, Tolu 01 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
10 676 Riel, Tiana 04 Hopkinton-MA, Hopkinton, MA
11 937 Blanks, Cristina 01 McDowell-PA, Erie, PA
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 1120 Jones, Lamayia 03 Palm Beach Lakes-FL, West Palm Beach, FL
2 1063 Ferguson, Tishiki 04 North Stafford-VA, Stafford, VA
3 1118 Foster, Kierra 02 Palm Beach Lakes-FL, West Palm Beach, FL
4 1225 Young, Janae 01 River Ridge-WA, Lacey, WA
5 708 Howard, Chaunte 02 J.W. North-CA, Riverside, CA
6 749 Young, Monique 02 John W. North-CA, Moreno Valley, CA
7 938 Gordon, Sheena 02 McDowell-PA, Erie, PA
8 1599 Betts, Nailah 01 Westlake-MD, Waldorf, MD
9 1309 Whitmire, Kemisha 02 Spartanburg-SC, Spartanburg, SC
10 1624 Sanford, Michelle 03 Woodbridge-CA, Irvine, CA
11 1595 Kirichenko, Tatyan 01 Western Guilford-NC, Greensboro, NC
===============================================================================
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:30 PM
National: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 05/21/83
Meet: 51'11.25" (15.83m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH 06/16/00
FROSH: 48'05.25" (14.76m) Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 2000
SOPH: 52'02.25" (15.91m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 1981
JUNIOR: 52'02.25" (15.91m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 1982
SENIOR: 53'07.75" (16.35m) Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA 05/21/83
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1807 Williams, Renata 01 Saratoga Springs-NY, Saratoga Springs, NY
2 951 Check, Sarah 02 Meade-MD, Laurel, MD
3 107 Seeba, Carli 02 Bellevue West-NE, Bellevue, NE
4 963 Blackwood, Brandy Miami Northwestern-FL, Miami, FL
5 615 Crocker, Ashley Hayfield-VA, Alexandria, VA
6 1494 Renalds, Amanda 02 Turner Ashby-VA, Bridgewater, VA
7 583 Burnett, Beverly 02 H.M. Cummings-NC, Graham, NC
8 1279 Northover, Zara 02 Sewanhaka-NY, Elmont, NY
9 1036 Phillips, Alex 03 New Canaan-CT, New Canaan, CT
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 1068 Braden, Kelly 01 Norwalk-OH, Norwalk, OH
2 701 Frederick, Megan 02 Ipswich-MA, Ipswich, MA
3 891 Arundel, Lindsey 02 Magnificat-OH, North Olmsted, OH
4 1161 Bradshaw, Allison 02 Pomperaug-CT, Southbury, CT
5 1441 Hansen, Katrina 01 Tottenville-NY, Staten Island, NY
6 1003 Leesman, Jennifer 01 Mother of Mercy=OH, Cincinnati, OH
7 1071 Liander, Marina 02 Notre Dame Academy-NY, Staten Island, NY
8 976 Pachuta, Kate 01 Middletown-NJ, Middletown, NJ
9 1600 Swann, Candace 01 Westlake-MD, Waldorf, MD
10 1727 Porter, Latoya 01 Manchester-VA, Midlothian, VA
Pos # Flight 3 Finals
1 964 Brooks, Ariel 02 Miami Northwestern-FL, Miami, FL
2 492 Neuberger, Lindsay 02 F.W. Cox-VA, Virginia Beach, VA
3 146 Walker, Amanda 01 Bethel-VA, Hampton, VA
4 19 Ruston, Abby 02 Antonian Prep-TX, San Antonio, TX
5 655 Hudgins, Jacquelin 01 Hightstown-NJ, Hightstown, NJ
6 930 Ukabam, Amarachi 02 Marquette-MO, Black Jack, MO
7 805 Kendrick, Nicole 01 Lancaster-OH, Lancaster, OH
8 782 Podominick, Elizab 03 Lakeville-MN, Lakeville, MN
9 1625 Evans, Tiffany 03 Woodbridge-VA, Woodbridge, VA
10 1355 Pryor, Brittany 04 Starpoint-NY, Sanborn, NY
===============================================================================
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 5:30 PM
National: 234'03.00" (71.40m) Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View,Orem UT 04/14/01
Meet: 197'01.00" (60.07m) Jeremy Allen, Pike, Indianapolis, IN 1997
FROSH: 191'08.00" (58.42m) Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX 1999
SOPH: 201'02.00" (61.32m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 2000
JUNIOR: 215'00.00" (65.53m) Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 04/03/01
SENIOR: 234'03.00" (71.40m) Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View,Orem UT 04/14/01
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 826 Mayrer, Cahrles 02 LaSalle Institute-NY, East Schodeck, NY
2 768 Smith, Travis 01 King George-VA, King George, VA
3 1750 Huntzinger, Steve VA J.W.Robinson-Va, Fairfax, VA
4 1826 Finneran, James 01 R.W.Traip-Me, Kittery, ME
5 512 Sangobowale, Michael Fordham Prep-NY, Bronx, NY
6 1411 Taylor, Barclay 01 The Westminster School-GA, Atlanta, GA
7 1440 Clancy, Michael 01 Toms River-NJ, Toms River, NJ
8 345 Drury, Miles 01 Collins Hill-GA, Lawrenceville, GA
9 1515 Williams, Nicholas 03 Urbana-MD, Adamstown, MD
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 17 Silverman, Jeremy 01 Annville Cleona-PA, Annville, PA
2 933 Littlewood, Stuart 01 Matawan-NJ, Aberdeen, NJ
3 379 Austin, Dan 01 Cumberland Valley-PA, Mechanicsburg, PA
4 1825 Unis, James 02 Gloucester-MA, Gloucester, MA
5 1639 Anderson, Derek 01 Xaverian Brothers-MA, Wrentham, MA
6 954 Summers, Sheanon 01 Mercerburg Academy-PA, Abbottstown, PA
7 1042 Wolkowicz, Isaac 01 Newark-DE, Newark, DE
8 1337 Franzinger, Ryan St. Ignatius-OH, Westlake, OH
9 1831 Zyvoloski, Michael 01 Long Reach-MD, Elkridge, MD
Pos # Flight 3 Finals
1 1173 Sarantos, Joey 01 Portage Northern-MI, Portage, MI
2 62 Reeves, Jonathan 01 Auston-TX, Houston, TX
3 464 Segond, Samuel 01 East Stroudsburg-PA, East Stroudsburg, PA
4 1 Randall, Derek 02 A.C. Jones-TX, Beeville, TX
5 92 DiGiorgio, Glenn 02 Bayonne-NJ, Bayonne, NJ
6 51 Shields, Sean 01 Arroyo Grande-CA, Oceano, CA
7 990 Kuehl, Adam 02 Monmouth-NJ, Eatontown, NJ
8 1704 Battle, Sheldon 01 Jamestown-NY, Jamestown, NY
9 537 Gowda, Vikas 01 Frederick-MD, Frederick, MD
===============================================================================
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 4:00 PM
National: 259'10.00" (79.20m) Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 05/28/88
Meet: 239'09.00" (73.08m) Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO 06/14/95
FROSH: 210'07.00" (64.19m) Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA 1973
SOPH: 242'07.00" (73.94m) Craig Stiles, Malta, MT 1969
JUNIOR: 244'10.00" (74.63m) Stiles 1970
SENIOR: 259'10.00" (79.20m) Art Skipper, Sandy, OR 05/28/88
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 276 Curran, John 01 Carmel-NY, Carmel, NY
2 415 Zapesnik, Bruce 01 Dighton-Rehoboth-MA, Rehoboth, MA
3 1781 Taylor, Vincent 01 Hillhouse-CT, New Haven, CT
4 207 Dickson, Timothy 01 Branford-CT, Branford, CT
5 1774 Funderburg, Drew 01 Hyde Leadership-CT, New Haven, CT
6 894 Maffuci, Jeff 02 Manasquan-NJ, Manasquan, NJ
7 277 Ludwig, Michael 02 Carmel-NY, Patterson, NY
8 406 Rouse, Adam 01 Danbury-CT, Danbury, CT
9 860 Smith, Bruce 03 Leesville-NC, Raleigh, NC
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 1606 Francis, Ben 03 Wilber-Clatonia-NE, Wilber, NE
2 859 Smith, Andy 01 Leesville-NC, Raleigh, NC
3 1143 Bass, Derrick 02 Phillips Academy-MA, Brooklyn, NY
4 1359 Tanucci, Joe 01 Stratford-CT, Stratford, CT
5 414 Cerr, Mike 01 Dighton-Rehoboth-MA, Rehoboth, MA
6 233 Naclerio, Steve 01 Fordham Prep-NY, White Plains, NY
7 16 Daubert, Fieldon 02 Annville Cleona-PA, Annville, PA
8 161 Moore, Jeffrey 01 Bishop Feehan-MA, Norton, MA
9 903 Lugo, Joselito 01 Manchester-NH, Manchester, NH
Pos # Flight 3 Finals
1 595 Johnson, Dustin 04 Hamburg-AR, Crossett, AR
2 550 Scheer, Josh 01 Garden Plain-KS, Garden Plain, KS
3 994 Heiges, Dick 01 Montgomery-PA, Montgomery, PA
4 288 Jordan, Thomas 03 Cedar Crest-PA, Lebanon, PA
5 1326 Friedrich, Jonah 01 Springfield-OR, Springfield, OR
6 164 Avila, Keith 02 Bishop Hendricken-RI, E. Providence, RI
7 413 Duffy, Kevin 02 Delbarton-NJ, Chatham, NJ
8 671 Smith, Bobby 01 Hopatcong-NJ, Hopatcong, NJ
9 596 Skeper, Timothy 02 Hamden-CT, Hamden, CT
===============================================================================
Event 35 Boys Hammer Throw Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 3:00 PM
National: 253'03.00" (77.19m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 1999
Meet: 242'09.00" (73.99m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 1999
FROSH: 182'04.00" (55.58m) Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, ProvidenceRI 1970
SOPH: 208'10.00" (63.65m) Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI 1970
JUNIOR: 226'08.00" (69.09m) Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendrickson, RI 1998
SENIOR: 253'03.00" (77.19m) Jacob Freeman 99
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 1411 Taylor, Barclay 01 The Westminster School-GA, Atlanta, GA
2 1293 Dodd, Roman 02 South Kingston-RI, Wakefield, RI
3 912 Stewart, Mires 01 Manroe-Woodbury-NY, Monroe, NY
4 332 Palazzo, Richard 02 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
5 1331 DeGaetano, Christo 01 St. Anthony's-NY, S. Huntington, NY
6 481 Rodriguez, Santos 02 Ellenville-NY, Ellenville, NY
7 328 Hengrasmy, Anthony 02 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
8 493 Cambras, Jonathan 01 Fairfield Prep-CT, Stratford, CT
9 172 Peterson, Robert 02 Bishop Hendricken-RI, W. Warwick, RI
10 168 Gianfrancesco, Jos 02 Bishop Hendricken-RI, Providence, RI
11 137 Dzwilefsky, Matt 01 Berkshire School-MA, Poughkeeepsie, NY
12 1283 Helm, Zach 02 Shiloh-GA, Snellville, GA
13 911 Kippel, Rob 01 Manroe-Woodbury-NY, Chester, NY
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 1040 Smolenski, John-Pa 01 New Hyde Park-NY, New Hyde Park, NY
2 978 Hamilton, Adam 02 Milford-NH, Milford, NH
3 169 Godin, Daniel 03 Bishop Hendricken-RI, Coventry, RI
4 167 Freeman, Michael 02 Bishop Hendricken-RI, E. Greenwich, RI
5 331 Palazzo, Nick 02 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
6 1439 Gabrault, Adam 02 Tollgate-RI, Warwick, RI
7 327 Chobanian, Paul 02 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
8 384 Duffy, Jeremy 02 Cumberland-RI, Cumberland, RI
9 329 Maknoxa, Oudom 01 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
10 1570 Chihoski, Jonathan 01 Warwick-RI, Warwick, RI
11 920 Wright, Adrian 01 Marietta-GA, Marietta, GA
12 330 Myers, Terrance 02 Classical-RI, Providence, RI
===============================================================================
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:20 PM
National: 39.76 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 05/16/98
Meet: 39.80 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX 1998
Final will be contested Saturday 6:15pm
Lane # Final
1 Spartanburg-SC -
2 Poly Prep Cds-Ny -
3 Thomas Jefferson-NY -
4 St. Mary's-CA -
5 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt-TX -
6 Forest Brook-TX -
7 Dixie Hollins-FL -
8 Gibbs-FL -
9 Dover-DE -
===============================================================================
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 6:10 PM
National: 44.70 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey, CA 06/07/97
Meet: 45.89 JW North, Riverside CA 06/17/00
Final will be contested Saturday 6:10pm
Lane # Final
1 Wilbur Cross-CT -
2 Collinwood-OH -
3 Palm Beach Lakes-FL - West Palm Beach, FL
4 Reagan-TX -
5 J.W. North-CA -
6 Morgan Park-IL -
7 Paul Robeson-NY -
8 Franklin Tc-Nj -
9 Trenton Central-NJ -
===============================================================================
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 8:55 PM
National: 3:07.40 Hawthorne, CA 04/06/85
Meet: 3:11.12 Northwestern, Hyattsville 1999
Section 5 will be run at 10:35pm. Sections 1 through 4 will be
run at 8:50pm as scheduled.
Lane # Section 1 Finals
2 John Handley-VA -
1) 740 Rose, Jerry 2) 742 Thomas, Darin
3) 743 Thomspon, John 4) 738 Chambers, Seann 01
5) 741 See, Joel 6)
3 Orangeburg-SC -
1) 1093 Floyd, Efrim 2) 1095 Hill, Jerrett
3) 1092 Davis, Wendell 4) 1099 Rivers, Willery
5) 1098 Murdaugh, James 6)
4 Valley Central-NY -
1) 1738 Flanagan, Mike 2) 1739 Walcott, Kyle
3) 1740 Jones, Matt 4) 1744 Reeves, Jashan
5 Overbrook-PA -
1) 1111 Dawkins, Dwayne 2) 1115 Stephens, Adrian
3) 1114 Rose, George 4) 1117 Wright, Chris
5) 1113 Kane, Mike 6)
6 Techworld-DC -
1) 1403 Garcia, Luis 2) 1404 Potter, Dontrail
3) 1405 Selden, Donta 4) 1406 Sellers, Ahmad
5) 1407 Wilkerson, Carlton 6)
7 Xavier-CT -
1) 1653 Shea, Steve 2) 1651 Paul, Greg
3) 1649 Kennedy, Ted 4) 1645 Carre', Ray
5) 1646 Donovan, Eamon 6)
8 Christiana-DE -
1) 320 Dury, Joseph 2) 319 Bradley, Timothy
3) 318 Alleyne, Tsering 4) 321 Martin, Quinn
Lane # Section 2 Finals
1 Spotsylvania-VA -
1) 1319 Echols, Matthew 2) 1320 Fletcher, Bryce
3) 1321 Johnson, Adam 4) 1322 Morgan, Bryan 01
5) 1324 Talley, Julius 6)
2 Uniondale-NY -
1) 1505 Grayson, Phillip 2) 1504 Edmeade, Vaughn
3) 1506 King, Steven 4) 1501 Blue, Elijah
5) 1509 Pritwie, Marcus 6)
3 Lakewood-FL -
1) 786 Mott, Martell 03 2) 788 Wise, Dermillo
3) 787 Tindall, Nate 4) 785 Fils-Aime, Mark
4 Port Jefferson-NY -
1) 1171 Sullivan, Pat 2) 1172 Uhll, Ken
3) 1169 McKeeman, John 4) 1168 Kutz, Steve
5) 1170 Sullivan, Brenda 02 6)
5 Metuchen-NJ -
1) 960 McFarlane, Xavier 2) 955 Carter, Maurice
3) 956 Elgcomb, David 4) 959 McCanico, Brian
5) 958 Jordon, Corey 6)
6 Ewing-NJ -
1) 1698 Brecko, Matt 2) 1699 Sanderson, Adian
3) 1700 Campbell, Basil 4) 1701 Johnson, Danny
7 Danbury-CT -
1) 405 Rangel, William 2) 407 Roy, AJ
3) 398 James, Brent 01 4) 399 King, James
5) 397 Curran, Matt 6)
8 Chaminade-NY -
1) 307 Rozea, Michael 2) 308 Schenck, Jason
3) 304 Garofalo, Peter 01 4) 305 Malmquist, Paul 02
9 Lawrence Free State-KS -
1) 851 White, Justin 2) 849 Pearce, Tyler
3) 844 Cox, Owen 4) 847 Johnson, Pat
5) 848 Ludwig, Adrian 6)
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 Sayreville-NJ -
1) 1269 Mesina, Jesse 2) 1274 Smith, Ken
3) 1270 Mesina, Robin 4) 1272 Reid, Tony
5) 1271 Pugh, Derek 6)
2 Dixie Hollins-FL -
1) 420 Marion, Kevin 2) 419 Hall, Andre'
3) 418 Chance, Curtis 4) 421 Skelton, Andre'
3 Sumter-SC -
1) 1381 Holland, Christo 01 2) 1382 McFadden, Chad 02
3) 1379 Cooper, Trevor 02 4) 1383 Nelson, Bryant 03
5) 1384 Sumpter, LaQuan 02 6)
4 Hayfield-VA -
1) 632 Roughton, Matt 2) 634 Walker, Mike
3) 633 Tyus, Marcus 4) 631 Richards, Ron
5) 627 Bush, Adam 6)
5 Fordham Prep-NY -
1) 505 Bailey, David 2) 508 Flucus, Joseph
3) 506 Dalton, Conrad 4) 511 Payne, Idris
6 Jacksonville-NC -
1) 718 Stringfield, Joe 2) 714 Anderson, Robert 01
3) 715 Binion, Greg 4) 717 Perry, Kenny
5) 716 Criag, Jad 6)
7 Suffern-NY -
1) 1369 Napoli, Pasquali 2) 1367 Kurian, Cherian
3) 1366 DeFilippis, Kris 4) 1368 Lolagne, Chris 01
5) 1370 Romaniuk, Justin 01 6)
8 Thomas Jefferson-NY -
1) 1414 Barnwell, Earl 2) 1425 Ross, Sanchez
3) 1418 Dwayne, Lee 4) 1413 Badernack, Delion
5) 1426 Vicks, Dakel 6)
9 Laurel-MD -
1) 836 Steinard, Robert 2) 834 Robinson, Greg
3) 833 Dunn, Thomas 4) 835 Smith, Darren
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 Gibbs-FL -
1) 558 Davis, Chris 03 2) 559 Gibson, Ronald
3) 557 Butler, Quanta 4) 560 Hayes, Brandon
5) 556 Brinkley, Paul 6)
2 Poly Prep Cds-Ny -
1) 1157 Alleyne, Andre 2) 1158 Chavez, Che 03
3) 1160 Harris, I-Perfec 02 4) 1159 Gilmore, Jahkeen
3 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD -
1) 475 Hawkins, Raymond 01 2) 474 Gorham, Anthony 01
3) 473 Bobo, Demetrius 01 4) 476 Hutson, Kris 01
4 Hampton-VA -
1) 607 Scott, Kyle 2) 605 Pugh, Johnny
3) 606 Richmond, Travis 4) 604 Pelham, Antonio
5) 603 Alexander, Tim 6)
5 Trenton Central-NJ -
1) 1479 Snyder, Charles 2) 1476 Belton, Michael 01
3) 1475 Austin, Corey 4) 1480 Stills, Irving
5) 1478 Rhodes, Calvin 6)
6 Richland N.E.-Sc -
1) 1212 White, Kendall 2) 1210 Martin, Marshawn
3) 1211 Terry, Lawrence 4) 1209 Currie, Airese 01
7 St. Mary's-CA -
1) 1346 Keyes, Julian 2) 1345 Guy, Halihl 01
3) 1343 Brown, Courtney 4) 1347 Muhammad, Asokah 01
5) 1344 Dunbar, Chris 6)
8 Woodlawn-MD -
1) 1633 Thomas, Antonio 01 2) 1631 Pointer, Courtne 01
3) 1630 McLean, Melvin 01 4) 1629 McKenzie, Mark 02
9 Largo-MD -
1) 822 Jones, Louis 2) 821 Johnson, Harold 01
3) 824 Stidam, TyRon 4) 823 Snyder, Leon 01
Lane # Section 5 Finals
1 Simon Gratz-PA -
1) 1285 Brown, Kevin 2) 1288 Harrison, Mark 01
3) 1289 Jenkins, Jared 4) 1287 Day, Terrance 01
5) 1284 Britt, Richard 6)
2 St. Ignatius-OH -
1) 1334 Adams, Darren 2) 1335 Duer, Trevor
3) 1338 Gonzalez, Tony 4) 1341 Sylvester, Marc 01
5) 1340 Sylvester, Eric 6)
3 Transit Tech-NY -
1) 1456 Brown, Michael 01 2) 1459 Pierre, Allandro 01
3) 1457 Marks, Nedlom 4) 1460 Rogers, Melville
5) 1458 Natron, Micah 6)
4 Willingboro-NJ -
1) 1845 Muhammed, Shrief 2) 1846 Bolling, Michael
3) 1844 Scott, Darrin 01 4) 1847 Lewis, Marvin 01
5 Camden-NJ -
1) 1829 Smith, Jade 02 2) 1827 Morris, John 01
3) 1828 Young, Maurice 02 4) 1830 Gatewood, Arthur
6 Abilene-TX -
1) 7 Spells, Robert 2) 5 Harris, Shawn
3) 4 Gailes, Tyree 01 4) 6 Johnson, Jonatha 01
7 Forest Brook-TX -
1) 517 McCann, Ivony 2) 518 Ray, Donte
3) 514 Fountain, Willis 4) 515 Hordge, Willie
8 Boyd Anderson-FL -
1) 1798 McBride, Curtis 2) 1799 Howard, Jay
3) 1800 Peterson, Rodrick 4) 1801 Joseph, George
5) 1802 Dykes, Jonathan 6)
9 Bethel-VA -
1) 147 Hazard, Gemayel 01 2) 151 Satchell, Marcus
3) 148 Hicks, Rashaun 4) 150 Richmond, Domoni 01
===============================================================================
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 8:25 PM
National: 3:35.72 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 06/02/01
Meet: 3:37.38 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 1997
Section 4 will be run at 10:30pm. Sections 1-3 will be run at
8:35pm as scheduled.
Lane # Section 1 Finals
3 New Canaan-CT -
1) 1030 Dore', Chantal 2) 1028 Connolly, Ruth
3) 1032 Mactes, Jessica 4) 1029 Cross, Carolyn
5) 1034 O'Callaghan, Amy 6)
4 Spartanburg-SC -
1) 1307 Moore, Dawnita 02 2) 1308 Morrison, Meg
3) 1309 Whitmire, Kemish 02 4) 1306 Hodge, Maggie
5 Madison-OH -
1) 886 Crawford, Tracy 2) 884 Brackman, Rosie
3) 885 Bright, Jessica 4) 890 Rhinehart, Franc 01
5) 887 Lang, Wendy 6)
6 Ipswich-MA -
1) 702 McCarron, Chelsea 2) 705 Smith, Corilyn
3) 704 Sheffield, Lindsay 4) 703 Shea, Erica
7 Danbury-CT -
1) 388 Bourgault, Heather 2) 395 Graham, Kelly
3) 391 DellaVolpe, Lauren 4) 393 Egbert, Stacey
5) 386 Barb, Susie 6)
8 Techworld-DC -
1) 1398 Boyd, Latish 2) 1399 McNeil, LaCelia
3) 1400 Patten, MaryLyn 4) 1401 Smith, Ashley
5) 1402 Walker, Sherita 6)
Lane # Section 2 Finals
3 Gov. Thomas Johnson-MD -
1) 571 Gaeng, Erin 2) 573 Hentgen, Tara
3) 572 Grimes, Lauren 4) 575 Spivey, Jennifer
5) 574 Peterson, Megan 6)
4 Boca Ciega-FL -
1) 183 Searcy, Alana 2) 185 Whiting, Tiera
3) 182 Jones, Megan 4) 181 Battle, Rhea
5) 184 Washington, Donnise 6)
5 Holy Trinity-NY -
6 Bellevue West-NE -
1) 109 Williams, LaShan 01 2) 105 Bennett, Kymneli 04
3) 106 Fisher, Danielle 4) 108 Williams, Kimeth 02
7 Hopkinton-MA -
1) 675 Moschella, Chris 01 2) 674 McCowan, Jen
3) 673 Henderson, Vicky 4) 676 Riel, Tiana 04
5) 672 Campbell, Emily 6)
8 South Lakes-VA -
1) 1784 Grim, Kelli 2) 1785 Kennedy, Amanda
3) 1786 Markey, Tara 4) 1783 Nickens, Stephan 01
5) 1782 Simmonds, Pamela 01 6)
Lane # Section 3 Finals
1 Roseau-MN -
1) 1253 Lisell, Bethany 2) 1254 Olson, Sereena
3) 1251 Evans, Heidi 4) 1249 Anderson, Ada
2 Mount Vernon-NY -
1) 1014 Williams, Dellis 01 2) 1012 Tucker, Elizabet 01
3) 1015 Williams, Shauna 02 4) 1011 Martin, Sadesha
5) 1013 Warren, Alison 6)
3 Lakewood-NJ -
1) 793 Martin, Shakeena 03 2) 796 Robinson, Danielle
3) 791 Austy, Antoinette 4) 790 Adkinson, DaLeyn 03
5) 797 Seabrook, Shawntae' 6)
4 Bay Shore-NY -
1) 75 Dupuy, Danica 2) 72 Castro, Kellie 03
3) 76 Ewing, Latrice 4) 82 Staton, Shayna 02
5) 83 Williams, Christine 6)
5 Laurel-MD -
1) 827 Baptiste, Simone 2) 829 Onwodiachi, Shamane
3) 830 Razzak, Kadita 4) 828 Frenche, Keiona
5) 831 Thomas, Wesley 6)
6 Bethel-VA -
1) 139 Beckman, patricia 2) 143 Holloway, Te'Keye'
3) 144 Spruill, Britni 4) 141 Cassell, Jessica
5) 145 Towns, Ara 01 6)
7 Lincoln, Yonkers-NY -
1) 1864 Wiggins, Tahira 2) 1861 Andrews, Adanna
3) 1862 Johnson, Latoya 4) 1863 Andrews, Anisha
8 Beaumont-OH -
1) 1682 Drehs, Melissa 2) 104 Sennett, Nora
3) 99 Gladstone, Carrie 4) 101 Maclin, Shavonne 02
9 Lancaster-OH -
1) 802 Diehl, Rebekah 2) 800 Colborn, Sarah
3) 807 Shaffer, Ashley 04 4) 806 Schrum, Janna
5) 798 Blaney, Martha 6)
Lane # Section 4 Finals
1 Woodrow Wilson-NJ -
1) 1854 Shelton, Tanesha 01 2) 1853 Conway, Kenyetta 01
3) 1856 Kassa, Lisa 01 4) 1852 Pittman, Taneshi 03
2 Morgan Park-IL -
1) 1002 Williams, Jasmin 03 2) 996 Hughes, Ariel 02
3) 1000 Parchment, Damar 02 4) 997 Kennedy, Tiffany 01
5) 999 Lowry, April 6)
3 Miami Northwestern-FL -
1) 969 Ross, Tiffany 01 2) 966 Greggs, Charlotte
3) 965 Decruise, Caryll 02 4) 968 Nero, Sade
4 J.W. North-CA -
1) 707 Brown, Ashlee 03 2) 708 Howard, Chaunte 02
3) 709 Thomas, Tracee 02 4) 710 Ward, Tanicka 04
5) 711 Williams, Bridge 03 6)
5 William Penn-PA -
1) 1608 Broaddus, Juanit 03 2) 1611 Smith, Christina 03
3) 1609 Harper, Gorgeous 01 4) 1614 Worthington, Kandis
5) 1612 Thomas, Tyeshia 02 6) 1607 Anthony, Laquish 01
6 Boys & Girls-NY -
1) 203 Ivancis, Meisue 2) 201 Fernandez, Keziah
3) 204 Johnson, Tameka 4) 205 Livingston, Stacey
5) 198 Bridgewater, Josann 6)
7 Trenton Central-NJ -
1) 1467 McAllister, Shaneka 2) 1465 Johnson, Tocciara
3) 1473 Weldon, Shareese 4) 1466 Kelly, Shabazz
8 Willingboro-NJ -
1) 1693 Myricks, Daniell 01 2) 1694 Bashir, Halimah
3) 1695 Hamilton, Channel 4) 1696 Ogbuokiri, Okechi
5) 1697 Mann, Riva 6)
9 Boyd Anderson-FL -
===============================================================================
Event 45 Boys Distance Medley Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 9:45 PM
National: 9:53.31 (meters)McCullough, The Woodlands, TX 05/09/87
National: 10:01.60 (yards)South Eugene, Eugene, OR 05/06/77
Meet: 10:03.09 Rockford, MI 06/17/00
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 Herndon-VA -
1) 650 Young, Shane 2) 648 Pfeiffer, Gavin
3) 647 Dominguez, Micha 02 4) 649 Thompson, Rasheed
2 Lockhart-TX -
1) 875 peters, Tom 2) 873 Lewis, Lionel
3) 872 James, Seth 4) 870 Buehner, Matt
5) 874 Moctezuma, Jose 6)
3 Syosset-NY -
1) 1391 Vasilyadis, Billy 2) 1389 Ozcan, Seren
3) 1390 Sen, Saugat 4) 1386 Chuang, Tien-Lion
5) 1385 Alizzi, Mark 6)
4 McKay-OR -
1) 947 Ontiveros, Carlo 01 2) 948 Ruiz, Carlos 01
3) 944 Edson, Josh 4) 946 March, Chris
5) 945 Harris, Gabe 6)
5 Ridgefield-CT -
1) 1217 Meyer, Lucas 2) 1216 Marchetti, Steve
3) 1220 Schmidt, Carl 4) 1218 Pakiela, Adam
5) 1221 Wilson, Jeff 6)
6 Overbrook-PA -
1) 1109 Ballard, Zahn 2) 1108 Anderson, Roger
3) 1117 Wright, Chris 4) 1114 Rose, George
5) 1116 Willis, Andree' 6)
7 Don Lugo-CA -
1) 431 Raafo-Agyei, Rap 02 2) 428 Garcia, Arturo 01
3) 429 Maldonado, Erick 4) 430 Okoreeh, Eugene
8 Walter Johnson-MD -
1) 1546 Chageza, Fancel 2) 1548 Groberg, Florent 01
3) 1549 Novick, Peter 4) 1547 Graves, Sean
9 Warwick Valley-NY -
1) 1564 Mielcarek, Jason 2) 1566 Thorp, Steve
3) 1555 Cosimano, Mike 4) 1560 Komorowski, John
5) 1557 Fusco, Chris 6)
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 Novi-MI -
1) 1076 Walle, Eric 2) 1075 Toloff, Chris
3) 1074 Stevens, Dan 4) 1073 Moore, Tim 02
2 Danbury-CT -
1) 402 Laboy, Ramon 01 2) 401 Laboy, Andre
3) 403 McCarley, Rudy 4) 397 Curran, Matt
5) 396 Ahearni, Mike 6)
3 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa -
1) 254 Anderson, Rich 2) 258 Curran, Tim 01
3) 255 Brown, Bob 4) 259 Duffy, Sean
4 South Lakes-VA -
1) 1788 Smyser, Justin 2) 1789 Webb, Alan
3) 1790 Karmo, Kanda 4) 1791 Smith, Richard
5) 1792 Kebede, Yonathan 6)
5 Cumberland Valley-PA -
1) 383 Zang, Andy 2) 380 Campisi, Jaret
3) 381 Curtis, Darrell 4) 382 Skaare, Justin
6 Dulaney-MD -
1) 452 Reuwer, Aaron 2) 450 Duffy, Billy
3) 448 Bojanov, Emil 4) 449 Carmer, Andy
7 Xavier-CT -
1) 1652 Pugleise, Dan 2) 1645 Carre', Ray
3) 1647 Flynn, Sean 4) 1650 McKenna, Owen
5) 1653 Shea, Steve 6)
8 John Jay-NY -
1) 746 Long, Jeff 2) 744 Digeso, Dominick
3) 747 Von Staden, Travis 4) 748 Walker, Tim
5) 745 Jordy, Dan 6)
9 Atlantic-FL -
1) 57 Randall, Josh 2) 55 Jefferson, John
3) 56 Jefferson, Sean 4) 54 Bean, Preston
5) 58 Schappert, Ken 6)
===============================================================================
Event 46 Girls Distance Medley Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 9:25 PM
National: 11:41.25 San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA 04/27/00
Meet: 11:49.44 Rockford, MI 06/17/00
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 Bay Shore-NY -
1) 80 McCurdy, Mary Liz 2) 83 Williams, Christine
3) 78 Malpigli, Katie 4) 74 Cummings, Laura 05
5) 79 Mason, Emily 02 6)
2 James Madison-VA -
1) 724 Sexton, Marybeth 2) 725 Spengler, Katelyn
3) 723 Robinson, Britta 02 4) 720 Armitage, Emily VI
5) 722 Karimi, Nida 6)
3 Hamilton Wenham Reg-MA -
1) 600 Chivakos, Dianna 2) 601 Plitt, Carrie
3) 598 Barry, Michelle 4) 602 Swenson, Mia
5) 597 Ahearn, Amy 6)
4 Half Hollow Hills East-NY -
1) 591 Fratta, Mallory 2) 592 Offor, Chinny 02
3) 589 Adams, Cristina 4) 593 Robinson, Ashley 02
5 Saratoga Springs-NY "B" -
1) 1818 Stone, Erin 04 2) 1811 Meyer, Amanda 84
3) 1819 Trauscht, Meliss 05 4) 1820 Hornbuch, Kirste 03
6 Walled Lake Central-MI -
1) 1539 Turcsanyi, Breanna 2) 1537 Prince, Ashley
3) 1536 Hnot, Amanda 4) 1538 Shuster, Colleen
5) 1535 Elliott, Erica 6)
7 Berkshire School-MA -
1) 133 Morrison, Katie 03 2) 134 Sisti, Renee 02
3) 132 Becker, Lucy 02 4) 136 Zelman, Allison 02
5) 135 Young, Megan 01 6)
8 Cherokee-NJ -
1) 1722 Jones, Lauren 2) 1723 Landell, Amy
3) 1724 Viggiano, Jenna 4) 1725 Bilicki, Michelle
9 Jefferson Forest-VA -
1) 733 Templeton, Jennifer 2) 734 Thomas, Michelle
3) 730 Jackson, Cate 4) 732 Saunders, Shanno 02
5) 729 Foster, Ebony 01 6)
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 Marquette-MO -
1) 929 Piper, Laura 2) 926 Hoogheem, Kristen
3) 927 Johnson, Nicole 4) 925 Hicks, Mallory
5) 923 Bundy, Katy 6)
2 Miller Place-NY -
1) 1677 O'Shea, Megan 2) 1678 Caramanica, Kim
3) 1679 Smith, Cindy 4) 1680 Goldstein, Daisy
5) 1681 Shea, Meredith 6)
3 Walter Johnson-MD -
1) 1541 Caldorone, Sarah 2) 1544 Serrano, Alba
3) 1543 Nivlin, Leigh 4) 1545 St. Denis, Ashle 04
5) 1540 Bansal, Tara 6)
4 Woodrow Wilson-NJ -
1) 1854 Shelton, Tanesha 01 2) 1856 Kassa, Lisa 01
3) 1853 Conway, Kenyetta 01 4) 1852 Pittman, Taneshi 03
5 Saratoga Springs-NY -
1) 1817 Blood, Nicole 06 2) 1821 Coon, Danielle 01
3) 1822 Sobman, Ruby 05 4) 1809 Sweeney, Jamie 02
6 Rockford-MI "B" -
1) 2) 1237 Harold, Michelle
3) 1243 Toedebusch, Kelsey 4) 1235 Bohnsack, Nikki
5) 1239 Ogden, Brittani 6)
7 Henry M. Gunn-CA -
1) 638 Conell-Price, Jessa 2) 639 Geiger, Elise
3) 641 Luna, Mary 4) 640 Graham, Ruth 03
8 Dulaney-MD -
1) 447 Zoltani, Tenke 02 2) 444 Myers, Christine
3) 446 Winders, Catherine 4) 443 Fanshaw, Kelley
5) 442 Dacheille, Chrissy 6)
9 Hayfield-VA -
1) 623 Roughton, Maeve 2) 622 Rodgers, Melissa
3) 625 Weber, Jessica 4) 618 Ludin, Sarah
5) 617 Hinton, Becca 6)
10 Columbia-NJ -
1) 368 Lea, Raven 2) 366 Epps, Courtney
3) 370 Nelson, Michelle 4) 365 Daniels, Lauren
5) 364 Boksay, Alex 6)
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 Bellport-NY -
1) 119 Gabriel, Corinne 2) 122 Powell, Kelly
3) 120 McGee, Rachel 4) 118 Fath, Theresa
5) 121 Mentzel, Tammie 6)
2 Bromfield-MA -
1) 223 Rosato, Pam 2) 220 Lambie, Ari
3) 221 Long, Liz 02 4) 222 Morse, Diana
5) 224 Yanikoski, Allie 6)
3 Red Bank Reg-NJ -
1) 1195 Hurley, Christina 2) 1196 Kingsbery, Katie
3) 1198 Trotter, Katy 4) 1197 Trotter, Amanda
5) 1199 Trotter, Sarah 6)
4 Carmel-IN -
1) 267 Harrington, Kati 04 2) 270 Urick, Ashley 02
3) 269 Rafferty, Michel 02 4) 268 Huddleston, Sarah
5 Manchester-NH -
1) 898 Girard, Sarah 2) 899 Lang, Janet
3) 897 Gesel, Liz 02 4) 896 Coconubo, Diana
5) 900 Powero, Meaghan 6)
6 Hoover-CA -
1) 670 Zung, Laura 2) 667 Doroudgar, Shirin
3) 668 Khosravian, Laranda 4) 669 Siraki, Anita 01
7 Voorhees-NJ -
1) 1526 Rhodes, Sarah 01 2) 1527 Rugge, Lauren
3) 1528 Wort, Elizabeth 4) 1524 Best, Sara
5) 1525 Perez, Joanna 6)
8 Bronxville-NY -
1) 227 Mullen, Caroline 2) 228 Mullen, Catha
3) 226 Millson, Helen 4) 229 Ogorzaly, Kate
5) 225 Bergold, Liz 6)
9 Archbishop Prendergast PA -
1) 33 Scottoline, Lind 01 2) 31 McFudden, Sarah 01
3) 32 O'Dea, Nicole 03 4) 28 Batts, Pilar 04
5) 29 Dynow, Lindsay 6)
10 Iowa City West-IA -
1) 689 Levy, Lauren 2) 690 Windaur, Lindsey
3) 686 Dobyns, Lynn 4) 687 Frudden, Jeni
11 Rockford-MI -
1) 1242 Toedebusch, Kalin 2) 1236 Ellis, Sarah
3) 1238 Keenan, Amiee 4) 1234 Blaisdell, Linsey
5) 1240 Powers, Kristi 6)
12 Boys & Girls-NY -
1) 204 Johnson, Tameka 2) 203 Ivancis, Meisue
3) 205 Livingston, Stacey 4) 206 Vargas, Akilah
5) 200 Daniels, Stephanie 6)
===============================================================================
Event 49 Boys 4 Mile Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 9:10 AM
National: 17:06.6h South Eugene, Eugene, OR 05/07/76
Meet: 17:21.57 Rockford, MI 06/17/00
Section 1 first than sections 2 & 3 to follow.
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 Lawrence North-IN -
1) 853 Coale, Billy 2) 854 McAloon, Kris
3) 855 Vyain, Jeff 4) 852 Araia, Nef
2 Carmel-IN -
1) 275 Pancoast, Jim 03 2) 272 Hinson, Joe 01
3) 271 Edgerton, Josh 02 4) 274 Koeppen, Charlie 01
5) 273 Kenney, Scott 01 6)
3 Rockford-MI -
1) 1246 Ritzenhein, Dath 01 2) 1247 Smith, Brian 01
3) 1245 Fujimoto, Kyle 4) 1248 Swendroski, Joe
5) 1244 Astras, Phil 6)
4 Dulaney-MD -
1) 452 Reuwer, Aaron 2) 450 Duffy, Billy
3) 451 Knox, Will 4) 448 Bojanov, Emil
5) 449 Carmer, Andy 6)
5 Novi-MI -
1) 1073 Moore, Tim 02 2) 1076 Walle, Eric
3) 1072 Avenius, Mark 4) 1075 Toloff, Chris
6 Canyon Country-CA -
1) 251 Zoetewey, Nick 2) 249 Mora, Jameson
3) 248 Llamas, Luke 4) 250 Morgan, Ryan
7 Ridgefield-CT -
1) 1214 Johnson, Chris 2) 1217 Meyer, Lucas
3) 1220 Schmidt, Carl 4) 1216 Marchetti, Steve
8 Christian Brothers Aca-NJ -
1) 316 Rozien-Byrd, Trevor 2) 312 Falvey, Thomas
3) 315 Reulbach, Erich 4) 313 Glackin, Nathana 01
5) 314 Peterson, Jeff 6)
9 Warwick Valley-NY -
1) 1564 Mielcarek, Jason 2) 1566 Thorp, Steve
3) 1555 Cosimano, Mike 4) 1551 Baxter, Dave
5) 1561 Laroe, Jake 04 6)
10 Haddonfield-NJ -
1) 1753 Stiles, Skip 20 2) 1755 Bernetich, John
3) 1756 Bonnette, Platt 4) 1754 Platt, Chris 03
11 Evanston Township-IL -
1) 487 Artope, William 01 2) 489 Lesmes, Kyle 02
3) 491 Toussaint, Jason 02 4) 488 Fernandez, Wilme 02
5) 490 Phillips, David 02 6)
12 Bellevue West-NE -
1) 113 Wallman, Nate 2) 112 Rocha, Phil 01
3) 114 Zuck, Dustin 4) 110 DeLay, Ben
13 Academy of Holy Angels MN -
1) 8 George, Chris 2) 10 Meyers, Kyle
3) 9 King, Brian 4) 11 Patterson, James
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 Fmr Track Club-TX -
1) 502 Magness, Steve 2) 503 Sosa, Paule
3) 501 Gonzales, Gabe 4) 500 Flores, Frankie
2 Bayport-Blue Point-NY -
1) 93 Edgart, Mike 2) 95 Farrell, Ryan
3) 94 Farrell, Connor 4) 96 Gioia, Mike
5) 97 White, Ian 6)
3 Towns Concord/Carlisle MA -
1) 1455 Yianeron, Peter 2) 1453 Palmermo, Mike
3) 1452 Martinez, Adrian 4) 1451 Ellis-Ferrara, Chri
4 Danbury-CT -
1) 400 Kurjiaka, Tyler 2) 404 O'Loughlin, Danny
3) 408 Sweeney, Connor 4) 396 Ahearni, Mike
5) 397 Curran, Matt 6)
5 Cardinal O'Hara-Pa -
1) 262 Hallinan, Steve 2) 257 Cunningham, Kevin
3) 260 Francisco, Joe 4) 261 Gravelle, Vince
5) 256 Coll, TJ 6)
6 Manchester-NH -
1) 906 Stiansny, Craig 01 2) 904 Mallett, Peter 01
3) 902 Casey, Mike 02 4) 907 Williams, Brando 02
5) 905 Sheppard, Josh 02 6)
7 Lockhart-TX -
1) 874 Moctezuma, Jose 2) 872 James, Seth
3) 875 peters, Tom 4) 870 Buehner, Matt
5) 873 Lewis, Lionel 6)
8 Bishop Hendricken-RI -
1) 170 McConnell, Ryan 01 2) 173 Walsh, Steve
3) 165 Donahue, Matt 4) 171 Murphy, Dave
5) 166 Fountain, Craig 6)
9 Saratoga Springs-NY -
1) 1268 Tully, Nolan 2) 1264 Curran, Sean
3) 1267 McNamara, Brian 4) 1265 Dore, Chris
5) 1266 Hamilton, Ian 6)
10 McKay-OR -
1) 944 Edson, Josh 2) 948 Ruiz, Carlos 01
3) 1687 Jeffers, Kevin 4) 945 Harris, Gabe
5) 947 Ontiveros, Carlo 01 6)
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 Thomas Jefferson-VA -
1) 1431 Bechtol, Keith 2) 1432 Bylund, Joey
3) 1434 Jones, Tarik 4) 1435 Landry, Chresto
5) 1433 Hanak, Brian 6)
2 Lawrence Free State-KS -
1) 843 Bhakta, Hiral 2) 850 Southard, Eric
3) 846 Jenny, Jason 4) 851 White, Justin
5) 845 Gus, Nick 6)
3 Warwick Valley-NY "B" -
1) 1562 Lawrence, Mike 01 2) 1554 Connolly, Nick 03
3) 1565 Nilsestuen, Ben 01 4) 1553 Campione, Sean 01
4 Oakton-VA -
1) 1670 Gold, Matt 2) 1671 Provencher, Chris
3) 1672 Raphael, Daniel 4) 1673 Bieter, Ben
5 Collins Hill-GA -
1) 346 Goldsack, Tim 2) 350 Voellinger, Chris
3) 351 Weese, Mark 4) 348 Nett, Derek
5) 347 Lohmar, Jimmy 6)
6 Ellington-CT -
1) 1715 Gale, Travis 2) 1717 Flamino, Lance
3) 1718 Rivers, Jacob 4) 1719 Metzger, David
7 Collegiate-NY -
1) 343 Hart, Lewis 2) 344 Lister, Jared
3) 340 Diana, Weldon 4) 342 Gleacher, Jay
5) 341 Dixon, Luke 6)
8 Xavier-CT -
1) 1655 Wilson, Jason 2) 1652 Pugleise, Dan
3) 1648 Hornby, Drew 4) 1654 Shuck, Tom
5) 1653 Shea, Steve 6)
9 Hunterdon Reg-NJ -
1) 682 Fox, Jonathan 2) 683 Fraser, Brian
3) 684 Pannone, Christophe 4) 685 Richards, Brian
10 Wisconsin Luteran-WI -
1) 1621 Hernandez, Micah 2) 1623 Sonnenburg, Chris
3) 1620 Ausen, Cam 4) 1622 Kook, Brad
===============================================================================
Event 50 Girls 4 Mile Relay Finals
Saturday 06/16/01 at 8:45 AM
National: 20:30.57 Rockford, MI 06/17/00
Meet: 20:30.57 Rockford, MI 06/17/00
Section 1 first than sections 2 & 3 to follow.
Pos # Section 1 Finals
1 Boys & Girls-NY -
1) 206 Vargas, Akilah 2) 205 Livingston, Stacey
3) 199 Brown, Thomassina 4) 204 Johnson, Tameka
5) 202 Heverson, Shani 6)
2 Marquette-MO -
1) 929 Piper, Laura 2) 926 Hoogheem, Kristen
3) 924 Hendrix, Lauren 4) 923 Bundy, Katy
5) 925 Hicks, Mallory 6)
3 Carmel-IN -
1) 267 Harrington, Kati 04 2) 270 Urick, Ashley 02
3) 269 Rafferty, Michel 02 4) 268 Huddleston, Sarah
4 Strongsville-OH -
1) 1361 Ardelean, Kelly 2) 1364 Gallagher, Lisa
3) 1362 Bernard, Jama 4) 1363 Dalie, Bridget
5 Saratoga Springs-NY -
1) 1819 Trauscht, Meliss 05 2) 1820 Hornbuch, Kirste 03
3) 1822 Sobman, Ruby 05 4) 1821 Coon, Danielle 01
5) 1817 Blood, Nicole 06 6)
6 Iowa City-IA -
1) 696 Trefz, Mary Nelle 2) 693 Funk, Katie
3) 692 Funk, Jennie 4) 695 Reed, Meggan
5) 1838 Kirsch, Ali 6)
7 Toms River-NJ -
1) 1731 Fiorovanti, Courtne 2) 1732 Jemison, Eileen
3) 1733 Williams, Tara 4) 1734 McGraw, Keara
5) 1735 Zdatny, Jessica 6)
8 Rockford-MI "B" -
1) 1240 Powers, Kristi 2) 1237 Harold, Michelle
3) 1241 Stebbins, Lindsey 4)
9 Rockford-MI -
1) 1242 Toedebusch, Kalin 2) 1235 Bohnsack, Nikki
3) 1243 Toedebusch, Kelsey 4) 1234 Blaisdell, Linsey
5) 1239 Ogden, Brittani 6)
10 Bronxville-NY -
1) 227 Mullen, Caroline 2) 228 Mullen, Catha
3) 226 Millson, Helen 4) 229 Ogorzaly, Kate
11 Voorhees-NJ -
1) 1526 Rhodes, Sarah 01 2) 1527 Rugge, Lauren
3) 1528 Wort, Elizabeth 4) 1524 Best, Sara
5) 1525 Perez, Joanna 6)
12 Southern Reg-NJ -
1) 1302 Wardenski, Kathr 03 2) 1298 Hagler, Danielle
3) 1301 Parker, Jennifer 4) 1299 Lewis, Lauren 04
5) 1300 Lukacs, Katie 6)
Pos # Section 2 Finals
1 Mount Tabor-NC -
1) 1009 Wheeler, Ginger 01 2) 1006 Grantham, Amy
3) 1008 Steelman, Taylor 4) 1007 Morton, Julia
2 Dulaney-MD -
1) 447 Zoltani, Tenke 02 2) 444 Myers, Christine
3) 442 Dacheille, Chrissy 4) 446 Winders, Catherine
5) 445 Vincent, Christy 6)
3 Kent Roosevelt-OH -
1) 759 Felter, Kelly 2) 764 White, Tiffany
3) 760 Hensel, Jodi 4) 763 White, Emily
4 Jefferson Forest-VA -
1) 731 Saunders, Kristin 2) 730 Jackson, Cate
3) 733 Templeton, Jennifer 4) 732 Saunders, Shanno 02
5) 734 Thomas, Michelle 6)
5 Danbury-CT -
1) 394 Golden, Soule 2) 392 Dunbar, Whiteny
3) 390 Carrasco, Anjali 4) 387 Barghaus, Katie
5) 389 Calle, Liz 6)
6 Saratoga Springs-NY "B" -
1) 1810 Rome, Alison 84 2) 1808 Stawarz, Sara 03
3) 1812 O'Conor, Meghan 04 4) 1811 Meyer, Amanda 84
5) 1809 Sweeney, Jamie 02 6)
7 Woodrow Wilson-NJ -
8 Lancaster-OH -
1) 799 Clark, Holly 2) 803 Gasser, Molly
3) 804 Green, Alison 4) 801 Cox, Rachael
9 Walter Johnson-MD -
1) 1545 St. Denis, Ashle 04 2) 1541 Caldorone, Sarah
3) 1540 Bansal, Tara 4) 1544 Serrano, Alba
5) 1542 Dineen, Andrea 6)
10 Turner Ashby-VA -
1) 1492 Kain, Betsy 2) 1491 Haley, Rachel
3) 1493 Pierce, Natalie 4) 1495 Zwanzig, Macy
5) 1490 Farris, Rachel 6)
11 Langley-VA -
1) 809 Reilly, Blair 2) 811 Schultz, Lindsey
3) 810 Schultz, Leslie 4) 812 Twomey, Allison
Pos # Section 3 Finals
1 St. Anthony's-NY -
1) 1328 Daly, Jenna 2) 1327 Clark, Kaitlin
3) 1330 Marin, Angela 4) 1329 Filiciotto, Christi
2 Towns Concord/Carlisle MA -
1) 1443 Collins, Christy 2) 1444 Cougan, Liz
3) 1446 Minty, Jess 4) 1448 Song, Karen
3 Saratoga Springs-NY "C" -
1) 1813 Alberti, Gabriel 04 2) 1816 McNamara, Alliso 03
3) 1814 Vahanian, Camero 06 4) 1823 Bangert, Jackie
4 Walled Lake Central-MI -
1) 1539 Turcsanyi, Breanna 2) 1537 Prince, Ashley
3) 1536 Hnot, Amanda 4) 1538 Shuster, Colleen
5) 1535 Elliott, Erica 6)
5 Bishop Feehan-MA -
1) 158 Ettensohn, Kristen 2) 160 Wiseman, Liz
3) 156 Chaisson, Kelly 4) 157 Doran, Shannon
6 Newburyport-MA -
1) 1044 Hogan, Tiffany 03 2) 1046 Landreth, Molly 01
3) 1043 Frash, Margaret 03 4) 1045 Horton, Emma 02
5) 1047 Smith, Amy 6)
7 Beaumont-OH -
1) 98 Dobrowski, Aimee 2) 103 Reynolds, Anissa
3) 102 Murphy, Mary Kate 4) 100 Infeld, Maggie
5) 99 Gladstone, Carrie 6)
8 Norfolk Academy-VA -
1) 1050 Berger, Jill 2) 1052 Ellis, Ginna
3) 1053 Hixon, Kate 4) 1055 Markham, Kathy
5) 1054 Lampert, Katie 6)
9 Lawrence Free State-KS -
1) 840 Dubois, Jackie 2) 839 Chadwick, Toyia
3) 841 McGroe, Annie 4) 842 Richardson, Mallory
10 Thomas Jefferson-VA -
1) 1427 Balkacher, Boriana 2) 1428 Dolsen, Jenifer
3) 1429 Levine, Sarah 4) 1430 Weiss, Ally
Return to adidas Outdoor
Championships page
|
|