PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/2/2006 to 5/5/2006
HERITAGE PARK, IRVINE CA
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gushue, Alison 10 CORONA DEL M 12:15.62 10
2 McCarter, Kelly 9 LAGUNA BEACH 13:01.07 8
3 Vidmar, Kathryn 9 TESORO 13:24.79 6
4 Mazzola, Alyssa 9 TESORO 13:25.35 5
5 Jennett, Megan 10 TESORO 13:25.36 4
6 Lee, Esther 10 NORTHWOOD 13:28.47 3
7 Weber, Sara 9 TESORO 13:43.41 2
8 Jordan, Chelsea 11 NORTHWOOD 13:50.78 1
9 Ambrocio, Rocio 10 BECKMAN 14:03.84
10 Strauss, Arielle 9 BECKMAN 14:06.42
11 Leslie, Heather 10 NORTHWOOD 14:20.08
12 Chen, Chi-Yi (Angela) 9 UNIVERSITY 14:42.44
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salgado, Paris 12 CORONA DEL M 10:37.31 10
2 Robles, Alberto 11 NORTHWOOD 11:02.22 8
3 Rivera, Josh 12 LAGUNA BEACH 11:49.83 6
4 Halliday, Pat 9 NORTHWOOD 12:06.43 5
5 Truong, Andrew 10 NORTHWOOD 12:15.97 4
6 Gaddis, Jeff 9 CALVARY CHAP 12:23.27 3
7 Tami, John 11 TESORO 12:40.11 2
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CORONA DEL MAR 54.40 10
2 NORTHWOOD 54.49 8
3 TESORO 55.17 6
4 LAGUNA BEACH 55.21 5
5 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 57.47 4
6 BECKMAN 59.63 3
-- UNIVERSITY DNF
Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY 50.45 10
2 NORTHWOOD 51.14 8
3 TESORO 51.40 6
4 CORONA DEL MAR 51.71 5
5 BECKMAN 52.54 4
6 LAGUNA BEACH 53.78 3
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY 47.05 10
2 CORONA DEL MAR 47.70 8
3 TESORO 50.08 6
4 NORTHWOOD 50.72 5
5 BECKMAN 50.78 4
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CORONA DEL MAR 46.98 10
2 NORTHWOOD 47.22 8
3 UNIVERSITY 47.64 6
-- CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA DQ Out of zone one
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LAGUNA BEACH 43.74 10
2 NORTHWOOD 43.82 8
3 CORONA DEL MAR 44.76 6
4 UNIVERSITY 44.81 5
5 TESORO 45.52 4
6 BECKMAN 47.46 3
7 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 47.56 2
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 4:51.75Q
2 Park, Joseph 9 NORTHWOOD 4:53.27Q
3 Howard, Ian 9 NORTHWOOD 4:51.83q
4 Hastings, Peter 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4:53.36q
5 Finnerty, Casey 9 LAGUNA BEACH 4:58.61q
6 Jaich, Alex 10 CORONA DEL M 5:03.67q
7 Frome, Gavin 10 TESORO 5:05.73q
8 Harrison, Jacob 10 TESORO 5:06.63q
9 Williams, Robin 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:10.08q
10 Schuppe, Eric 9 NORTHWOOD 5:12.78q
11 Ji, Peter 9 NORTHWOOD 5:13.32q
12 Miller, Christopher 9 UNIVERSITY 5:15.40q
13 Jackson, Chase 10 TESORO 5:15.78
14 Dahl, Spencer 9 UNIVERSITY 5:22.36
15 Paskin, Simon 9 BECKMAN 5:22.92
16 Martinez, Juan 10 BECKMAN 5:23.31
17 Moser, Alon 9 UNIVERSITY 5:25.05
18 Chin, Brian 9 UNIVERSITY 5:35.83
19 Phillips, Shaun 10 BECKMAN 5:45.38
20 Williamson, Jacob 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:56.80
21 Tolero, Josh 9 TESORO 5:59.78
22 Baird, Sam 9 LAGUNA BEACH 6:05.10
23 Johnson, Tim 10 TESORO 6:05.39
24 Weissberg, Justin 9 TESORO 6:08.60
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hastings, Peter 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4:48.97 10
2 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 4:51.53 8
3 Jaich, Alex 10 CORONA DEL M 4:52.80 6
4 Park, Joseph 9 NORTHWOOD 4:53.10 5
5 Finnerty, Casey 9 LAGUNA BEACH 4:54.63 4
6 Frome, Gavin 10 TESORO 5:04.43 3
7 Harrison, Jacob 10 TESORO 5:07.67 2
8 Schuppe, Eric 9 NORTHWOOD 5:08.64 1
9 Williams, Robin 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:10.21
10 Ji, Peter 9 NORTHWOOD 5:19.66
11 Miller, Christopher 9 UNIVERSITY 5:28.53
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Geme, Annie 12 CORONA DEL M 4:53.40Q
2 Buckley, Shelby 10 CORONA DEL M 5:16.41Q
3 Meyer, Megan 9 TESORO 5:21.16q
4 Slykhous, Nichole 11 CORONA DEL M 5:21.66q
5 Crawley, Alex 11 LAGUNA BEACH 5:21.77q
6 May, Hillary 11 CORONA DEL M 5:23.52q
7 Edge, Brittany 12 TESORO 5:28.59q
8 VanCott, Chelsea 10 CALVARY CHAP 5:35.65q
9 Miller, Erica 11 NORTHWOOD 5:35.72q
10 Tseng, Sharon 11 NORTHWOOD 5:37.87q
11 Magill, Kayla 12 NORTHWOOD 5:39.01q
12 Leslie, Kerry 9 NORTHWOOD 5:39.57q
13 Corbin, Emily 10 TESORO 5:43.08
14 purcell, kayla 9 NORTHWOOD 5:45.99
15 O'Connor, Brittney 9 NORTHWOOD 5:49.40
16 Dahl, Kelsey 10 UNIVERSITY 5:50.11
17 Parsons, Rebecca 9 TESORO 5:56.26
18 Shelton, Erin 9 BECKMAN 6:13.08
19 Manton, Charolette 9 UNIVERSITY 6:21.78
20 Park, Hannah 11 BECKMAN 6:43.27
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St Geme, Annie 12 CORONA DEL M 4:50.81 10
2 Buckley, Shelby 10 CORONA DEL M 5:07.78 8
3 Meyer, Megan 9 TESORO 5:09.38 6
4 May, Hillary 11 CORONA DEL M 5:17.51 5
5 Crawley, Alex 11 LAGUNA BEACH 5:18.27 4
6 Slykhous, Nichole 11 CORONA DEL M 5:26.50 3
7 Edge, Brittany 12 TESORO 5:27.77 2
8 Miller, Erica 11 NORTHWOOD 5:30.21 1
9 VanCott, Chelsea 10 CALVARY CHAP 5:32.24
10 Magill, Kayla 12 NORTHWOOD 5:41.50
11 Corbin, Emily 10 TESORO 5:41.83
12 Tseng, Sharon 11 NORTHWOOD 5:43.15
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oberlin, Brent 11 NORTHWOOD 4:36.05Q
2 Scott, Tim 11 CORONA DEL M 4:38.67Q
3 Mullender, Max 12 LAGUNA BEACH 4:37.66q
4 Bhatia, Aman 12 LAGUNA BEACH 4:38.09q
5 Whiston, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 4:39.86q
6 Licorish, Brian 11 CORONA DEL M 4:39.89q
7 Hutchison, Tommy 11 CORONA DEL M 4:40.07q
8 Uncanin, Ned 10 NORTHWOOD 4:41.29q
9 Raub, Andrew 11 LAGUNA BEACH 4:41.30q
10 Howard, Stefan 9 NORTHWOOD 4:42.02q
11 Peck, Jason 11 NORTHWOOD 4:42.31q
12 Kopczynski, Brian 11 TESORO 4:43.97q
13 Wong, Kenneth 12 CORONA DEL M 4:44.19
14 Beadle, Jason 12 TESORO 4:45.06
15 Brown, Michael 11 LAGUNA BEACH 4:47.29
16 Turner, Jack 12 CORONA DEL M 4:49.26
17 Brouwer, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 4:55.20
18 Edge, Nick 12 TESORO 4:56.00
19 Chow, Phillip 10 BECKMAN 4:56.92
20 Jang, Steve 9 BECKMAN 4:57.34
21 Ryan, Daniel 9 UNIVERSITY 4:59.01
22 Wilhelm, Andrew 12 TESORO 4:59.44
23 Grant, Robbie 11 UNIVERSITY 5:01.00
24 Martinez, Jorge 10 BECKMAN 5:04.75
25 Kaplan, Josh 12 CALVARY CHAP 5:10.25
26 Chung, Eugene 11 UNIVERSITY 5:11.07
27 Pitts, Justin 10 BECKMAN 5:17.42
28 Hacela, Christopher 10 UNIVERSITY 5:30.49
29 Slagle, Kevin 11 BECKMAN 5:31.74
30 Talaoc, John 11 BECKMAN 5:38.34
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Tim 11 CORONA DEL M 4:26.46 10
2 Bhatia, Aman 12 LAGUNA BEACH 4:26.67 8
3 Oberlin, Brent 11 NORTHWOOD 4:28.51 6
4 Mullender, Max 12 LAGUNA BEACH 4:28.78 5
5 Licorish, Brian 11 CORONA DEL M 4:35.38 4
6 Whiston, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 4:39.80 3
7 Peck, Jason 11 NORTHWOOD 4:40.19 2
8 Uncanin, Ned 10 NORTHWOOD 4:40.50 1
9 Howard, Stefan 9 NORTHWOOD 4:40.93
10 Hutchison, Tommy 11 CORONA DEL M 4:42.23
11 Kopczynski, Brian 11 TESORO 4:45.21
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Lauren 10 LAGUNA BEACH 18.94Q 2
2 Rychel, Maddie 11 NORTHWOOD 19.11Q 1
3 allen, kristine 10 NORTHWOOD 19.14Q 3
4 Ng, Elizabeth 10 TESORO 19.12q 1
5 yoo, margaret 9 NORTHWOOD 19.45q 2
6 Serra, Shelby 10 LAGUNA BEACH 19.51q 2
7 Cearley, Danielle 10 TESORO 19.79q 2
8 Keith, Rachel 10 UNIVERSITY 19.92q 2
9 Lyon, Alex 10 LAGUNA BEACH 20.33 3
10 Shimer, Stephanie 9 TESORO 20.35 2
11 Malone, Marisa 11 UNIVERSITY 20.52 3
12 Landry, Morgan 9 TESORO 20.62 3
13 Jakowatz, Jenna 9 NORTHWOOD 20.66 3
14 Jessel, Kirin 10 UNIVERSITY 20.83 1
15 Curreri, Elysse 10 TESORO 21.11 1
16 Huy-Pham, Anee 10 UNIVERSITY 22.01 1
17 Begley, Haley 10 LAGUNA BEACH 23.03 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 allen, kristine 10 NORTHWOOD 18.65 10
2 Rychel, Maddie 11 NORTHWOOD 18.84 8
3 Thomas, Lauren 10 LAGUNA BEACH 19.02 6
4 Ng, Elizabeth 10 TESORO 19.02 5
5 Serra, Shelby 10 LAGUNA BEACH 19.52 4
6 Cearley, Danielle 10 TESORO 19.59 3
7 Keith, Rachel 10 UNIVERSITY 19.69 2
8 yoo, margaret 9 NORTHWOOD 20.52 1
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 16.48Q 3
2 Wong, Emilie 11 NORTHWOOD 17.23Q 2
3 Winovitch, Courtney 12 TESORO 17.43Q 1
4 Hedden, Alyssa 10 BECKMAN 17.92q 2
5 Ishihara, Danielle 11 NORTHWOOD 18.43q 1
6 Fonseca, Christina 10 BECKMAN 18.51q 3
7 Chen, Christine 10 NORTHWOOD 18.91q 3
8 Nguyen, Elaine 12 CORONA DEL M 18.93q 1
9 Mraule, Jennifer 12 UNIVERSITY 19.12 1
10 Clark, Nikki 10 LAGUNA BEACH 19.17 1
11 Duarte, Lauren 11 TESORO 19.35 3
12 Rolfing, Sarah 11 LAGUNA BEACH 19.39 2
13 Don, Melissa 10 UNIVERSITY 19.49 2
14 Truong, Sasha 11 NORTHWOOD 19.58 3
15 Dellinger, Erin 11 UNIVERSITY 20.74 2
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 16.25 10
2 Wong, Emilie 11 NORTHWOOD 16.92 8
3 Winovitch, Courtney 12 TESORO 16.93 6
4 Hedden, Alyssa 10 BECKMAN 17.71 5
5 Ishihara, Danielle 11 NORTHWOOD 18.02 4
6 Fonseca, Christina 10 BECKMAN 18.29 3
7 Chen, Christine 10 NORTHWOOD 18.85 2
8 Nguyen, Elaine 12 CORONA DEL M 19.13 1
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miao, Eugene 10 BECKMAN 18.68Q 2
2 Hall, Chris 9 NORTHWOOD 19.17Q 1
3 Jaw, Charles 10 UNIVERSITY 18.92q 2
4 Lee, Ricky 9 BECKMAN 19.22q 2
5 Don, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 19.23q 1
6 Bersudsky, Eugene 10 UNIVERSITY 19.59q 2
7 Park, Peter 9 BECKMAN 19.78q 1
8 Villarreal, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 21.06q 1
9 Hicks, Andrew 9 CORONA DEL M 21.74 2
10 Dressler, Max 9 LAGUNA BEACH 22.44 1
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaw, Charles 10 UNIVERSITY 18.01 10
2 Hall, Chris 9 NORTHWOOD 18.85 8
3 Miao, Eugene 10 BECKMAN 19.16 6
4 Bersudsky, Eugene 10 UNIVERSITY 19.47 5
5 Lee, Ricky 9 BECKMAN 19.66 4
6 Don, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 20.35 3
7 Hicks, Andrew 9 CORONA DEL M 21.23 2
8 Villarreal, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 21.62 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim, John 11 UNIVERSITY 18.37 10
2 Stearns, Ed 11 LAGUNA BEACH 18.80 8
3 Abdolsalehi, Alvand (Alv 12 UNIVERSITY 19.25 6
4 Tionko, Thomas 12 UNIVERSITY 19.36 5
5 Personius, Andrew 10 CALVARY CHAP 21.02 4
6 Lin, Peter 11 UNIVERSITY 21.11 3
7 Jackson, Sean 11 LAGUNA BEACH 21.77 2
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rovin, Justin 12 LAGUNA BEACH 15.45Q 3
2 Kazyak, Paul 11 NORTHWOOD 15.72Q 1
3 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 16.23Q 2
4 Chheng, George 12 LAGUNA BEACH 16.29q 1
5 Magstadt, Daniel 12 TESORO 16.45q 2
6 Duong, Bryant 11 BECKMAN 16.66q 3
7 Rodriquez, Eric 10 NORTHWOOD 16.84q 3
8 Luu, Ronald 10 BECKMAN 17.07q 1
9 Doan, Michael 11 BECKMAN 17.19 1
10 Liu, Danruo 11 UNIVERSITY 17.60 2
11 Ziaie, Sam 12 UNIVERSITY 17.68 2
12 Jang, Shawn 11 BECKMAN 17.75 3
13 Shin, Kenny 12 UNIVERSITY 17.83 1
14 Allan, George 12 TESORO 18.08 2
15 Sekandary, Omar 12 UNIVERSITY 18.66 3
16 Prow, Blain 11 CORONA DEL M 18.87 1
17 Shapiro, Matt 10 CORONA DEL M 19.20 3
18 Gonzales, Michael 11 TESORO 20.19 2
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rovin, Justin 12 LAGUNA BEACH 15.47 10
2 Kazyak, Paul 11 NORTHWOOD 15.85 8
3 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 16.24 6
4 Chheng, George 12 LAGUNA BEACH 16.51 5
5 Magstadt, Daniel 12 TESORO 16.58 4
6 Rodriquez, Eric 10 NORTHWOOD 16.82 3
7 Luu, Ronald 10 BECKMAN 17.25 2
8 Duong, Bryant 11 BECKMAN 17.25 1
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 chow, karissa 9 NORTHWOOD 1:04.76Q 4
2 Hommes, sarah 10 NORTHWOOD 1:04.98Q 3
3 Bushway, Lisa 10 TESORO 1:07.17Q 2
4 Monzon, Andrea 10 TESORO 1:07.53Q 1
5 Bilder, Laura 9 CORONA DEL M 1:07.25q 2
6 Hirsch, Emily 11 CORONA DEL M 1:07.75q 3
7 Carrier, Abby CORONA DEL M 1:08.05q 2
8 Reckard, Margaux 9 LAGUNA BEACH 1:08.41q 1
9 Cooper, Chelsea 9 LAGUNA BEACH 1:08.58 3
10 Shimer, Ashley 11 TESORO 1:08.61 4
11 Clare, Colleen 11 UNIVERSITY 1:08.81 3
12 Stewart, Dana 11 TESORO 1:09.53 2
13 Babyak, Blaire 10 NORTHWOOD 1:09.54 2
14 Rathermel, Megan 10 NORTHWOOD 1:11.14 1
15 Manning, Lindsay 12 CORONA DEL M 1:11.39 1
16 Valdez, Ariel 9 BECKMAN 1:17.92 2
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 chow, karissa 9 NORTHWOOD 1:03.50 10
2 Hommes, sarah 10 NORTHWOOD 1:04.55 8
3 Monzon, Andrea 10 TESORO 1:05.01 6
4 Bushway, Lisa 10 TESORO 1:06.38 5
5 Bilder, Laura 9 CORONA DEL M 1:06.42 4
6 Hirsch, Emily 11 CORONA DEL M 1:06.75 3
7 Carrier, Abby CORONA DEL M 1:08.62 2
8 Reckard, Margaux 9 LAGUNA BEACH 1:08.84 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 1:00.55Q 3
2 Castillo, Erin 12 TESORO 1:00.93Q 2
3 changala, alissa 9 NORTHWOOD 1:01.69Q 1
4 Morgan, Kelly 12 CORONA DEL M 1:01.54q 2
5 Vanderwal, Brianna 11 CALVARY CHAP 1:02.13q 3
6 sierra, tawny 9 NORTHWOOD 1:02.48q 2
7 Hoffman, Marissa 9 LAGUNA BEACH 1:03.21q 2
8 Arzouman, Akemi 9 UNIVERSITY 1:03.74q 1
9 Henson, Lexi 10 CORONA DEL M 1:04.27 3
10 Emery, Janina 10 UNIVERSITY 1:05.60 3
11 Dellinger, Erin 11 UNIVERSITY 1:05.91 3
12 Grogan, Tess 10 LAGUNA BEACH 1:06.45 1
13 Emrich, Brigotte 9 UNIVERSITY 1:07.42 1
14 Dietz, Christina 9 BECKMAN 1:07.87 3
15 LyonsJustus, Angela 10 BECKMAN 1:08.15 3
16 Weber, Kelsey 12 NORTHWOOD 1:46.38 2
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 58.58 10
2 Castillo, Erin 12 TESORO 1:00.47 8
3 Morgan, Kelly 12 CORONA DEL M 1:01.25 6
4 changala, alissa 9 NORTHWOOD 1:01.53 5
5 sierra, tawny 9 NORTHWOOD 1:01.61 4
6 Vanderwal, Brianna 11 CALVARY CHAP 1:03.11 3
7 Arzouman, Akemi 9 UNIVERSITY 1:03.74 2
8 Hoffman, Marissa 9 LAGUNA BEACH 1:04.32 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parmentier, Max 10 LAGUNA BEACH 55.97Q 3
2 Ogorek, Rob 10 CORONA DEL M 56.80Q 2
3 Pennington, Matt 9 TESORO 57.80Q 1
4 Harris, Graham 9 LAGUNA BEACH 57.09q 2
5 Ditzler, Max 10 TESORO 57.41q 3
6 Pocock, Kellen 10 BECKMAN 57.95q 1
7 Liu, Vince 10 NORTHWOOD 58.25q 1
8 Wessel, Ethan 10 UNIVERSITY 58.26q 3
9 Menzies, Will 10 UNIVERSITY 58.46 2
10 Boehle, Kevin 9 NORTHWOOD 59.18 1
11 Hardy, Rand 9 LAGUNA BEACH 59.56 3
12 Bustos, Ryan NORTHWOOD 1:00.58 1
13 Gordon, Ben 9 TESORO 1:00.70 3
14 Werth, Nicholas 9 UNIVERSITY 1:00.97 1
15 Maler, Neal 10 CORONA DEL M 1:01.04 3
16 Grover, Brett 9 TESORO 1:01.38 3
17 Maler, Greg 10 CORONA DEL M 1:01.53 1
18 Fontana, Anthony 9 BECKMAN 1:03.85 1
19 Najjarine, Abraham 9 NORTHWOOD 1:04.07 2
20 Liu, Larry 10 CORONA DEL M 1:08.99 2
21 Trejo, Carlo 10 BECKMAN 1:09.72 2
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parmentier, Max 10 LAGUNA BEACH 54.39 10
2 Ogorek, Rob 10 CORONA DEL M 55.41 8
3 Harris, Graham 9 LAGUNA BEACH 55.55 6
4 Pennington, Matt 9 TESORO 55.81 5
5 Pocock, Kellen 10 BECKMAN 56.50 4
6 Liu, Vince 10 NORTHWOOD 56.85 3
7 Wessel, Ethan 10 UNIVERSITY 57.00 2
8 Ditzler, Max 10 TESORO 57.52 1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbs, Josh 11 CORONA DEL M 55.65Q 2
2 Yoon, Edward 11 NORTHWOOD 57.79Q 1
3 Williams, Thomas 12 NORTHWOOD 56.33q 2
4 Goodman, CJ 11 LAGUNA BEACH 57.01q 2
5 Chien, Chris 12 NORTHWOOD 57.90q 1
6 Garcia, Angel 11 CALVARY CHAP 58.62q 2
7 Schreyer, Peter 10 CORONA DEL M 59.40q 1
8 Tamaki, Kousuke 11 NORTHWOOD 59.44q 2
9 Chung, Alex 11 NORTHWOOD 1:00.83 1
10 Ukoprina, Max 12 CORONA DEL M 1:01.03 2
11 Trujillo, Franklin 11 NORTHWOOD 1:01.87 1
12 Li, Kevin 12 UNIVERSITY 1:03.28 1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gibbs, Josh 11 CORONA DEL M 55.41 10
2 Goodman, CJ 11 LAGUNA BEACH 55.52 8
3 Williams, Thomas 12 NORTHWOOD 55.82 6
4 Yoon, Edward 11 NORTHWOOD 57.35 5
5 Garcia, Angel 11 CALVARY CHAP 57.46 4
6 Chien, Chris 12 NORTHWOOD 58.57 3
7 Schreyer, Peter 10 CORONA DEL M 59.82 2
8 Tamaki, Kousuke 11 NORTHWOOD 1:00.58 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 LAGUNA BEACH 50.05Q 3
2 Martinez, Jonathon 11 LAGUNA BEACH 52.26Q 1
3 Chacon, Jose 12 TESORO 52.85Q 2
4 Eaton, Jeremy 11 LAGUNA BEACH 52.36q 1
5 Page, Max 12 CORONA DEL M 52.52q 3
6 Lucero, Taylor 12 NORTHWOOD 53.18q 3
7 Foo, Chris 11 NORTHWOOD 53.39q 1
8 Nguyen, Tri-Vein 11 CORONA DEL M 53.96q 2
9 Lee, Danny 12 NORTHWOOD 54.56 3
10 Apale, Jeromy 10 BECKMAN 55.53 1
11 Sanchez, Chris 11 UNIVERSITY 55.55 3
12 Grainger, Brett 11 CORONA DEL M 55.57 3
13 Hill, Cael 11 CALVARY CHAP 55.65 1
14 Jones, Michael 11 UNIVERSITY 55.89 1
15 Kmec, Chase 12 TESORO 55.90 1
16 Austria, Marc 9 BECKMAN 56.38 2
17 Leonard, Will 10 BECKMAN 57.69 2
18 Franzi, Joseph 11 TESORO 57.98 1
19 Swank, Mike 11 CALVARY CHAP 58.67 2
20 Yim, Brian 10 BECKMAN 59.54 3
21 Sakai, Takai 12 CORONA DEL M 59.67 2
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 LAGUNA BEACH 50.33 10
2 Chacon, Jose 12 TESORO 51.92 8
3 Martinez, Jonathon 11 LAGUNA BEACH 51.94 6
4 Lucero, Taylor 12 NORTHWOOD 52.38 5
5 Page, Max 12 CORONA DEL M 52.87 4
6 Nguyen, Tri-Vein 11 CORONA DEL M 53.74 3
7 Foo, Chris 11 NORTHWOOD 54.23 2
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Choi, Jiho 11 CORONA DEL M 5:09.78Q
2 Salgado, Paris 12 CORONA DEL M 5:11.75Q
3 Lin, Alan 12 UNIVERSITY 5:13.01q
4 Robles, Alberto 11 NORTHWOOD 5:15.15q
5 Montmaneix, William 11 UNIVERSITY 5:19.38q
6 Johnson, Tedd 11 UNIVERSITY 5:19.41q
7 Westake, Kevin 11 LAGUNA BEACH 5:24.65q
8 Halliday, Pat 9 NORTHWOOD 5:29.71q
9 Tami, John 11 TESORO 5:30.73q
10 Gaddis, Jeff 9 CALVARY CHAP 5:37.26q
11 Sanders, Luke 11 LAGUNA BEACH 5:47.42q
12 Allman, Alex 11 BECKMAN 5:50.84q
13 Hindman, Patrick 11 TESORO 5:51.09
14 Thomas, Michael 12 LAGUNA BEACH 6:12.14
15 Young, Michael 11 LAGUNA BEACH 6:39.57
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Salgado, Paris 12 CORONA DEL M 4:49.52 10
2 Robles, Alberto 11 NORTHWOOD 4:50.90 8
3 Choi, Jiho 11 CORONA DEL M 5:08.47 6
4 Montmaneix, William 11 UNIVERSITY 5:10.65 5
5 Lin, Alan 12 UNIVERSITY 5:10.67 4
6 Johnson, Tedd 11 UNIVERSITY 5:10.84 3
7 Westake, Kevin 11 LAGUNA BEACH 5:12.17 2
8 Tami, John 11 TESORO 5:16.51 1
9 Halliday, Pat 9 NORTHWOOD 5:31.66
10 Gaddis, Jeff 9 CALVARY CHAP 5:32.62
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Rebekah (Beka) 11 UNIVERSITY 13.72Q 5
2 liu, kristy 9 NORTHWOOD 13.97Q 2
3 Shimer, Stephanie 9 TESORO 14.12Q 4
4 Osorio, Carolyn 9 UNIVERSITY 14.34Q 3
5 ma, angela 9 NORTHWOOD 14.36Q 1
6 Nguyen, Thuy-Vy 10 CORONA DEL M 14.27q 5
7 Ngai, Michelle 10 UNIVERSITY 14.30q 4
8 Agrellas, Alisha 10 CORONA DEL M 14.38q 3
9 Hockinson, Whitney 11 CORONA DEL M 14.41 2
10 Cronin, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 14.43 3
11 Stone, Amanda 10 TESORO 14.44 4
12 Howe, Jordan 9 UNIVERSITY 14.50 1
13 Sevastyanova, Diana 10 UNIVERSITY 14.53 2
14 Arko, Aedan 9 LAGUNA BEACH 14.54 3
15 Barlow, Jackie 9 TESORO 14.59 4
15 Gonzalez, Claire 9 NORTHWOOD 14.59 5
17 Yong, Caitlin 9 NORTHWOOD 14.61 2
18 Chaney, Ariana 9 TESORO 14.65 4
19 Swank, Jacquelynn 10 CALVARY CHAP 14.69 1
20 Culler, Amanda 11 TESORO 14.76 2
21 Samayoa, Siomara 9 TESORO 14.79 5
22 Seeley, Lindsay 11 CORONA DEL M 14.85 4
23 Liang, Lidia 9 BECKMAN 14.86 2
24 Wyatt, Chanelle 9 LAGUNA BEACH 14.88 5
25 Reed, Alle 11 BECKMAN 14.90 3
26 Nguyen, Claire 9 BECKMAN 15.14 1
27 Wilson, Elisa 9 CALVARY CHAP 15.17 3
28 Martin, Lauren 9 CALVARY CHAP 15.60 1
29 Lyon, Alex 10 LAGUNA BEACH 15.78 3
30 Perez, Betty 11 CALVARY CHAP 17.25 2
31 Torres, Lisa 9 BECKMAN 17.40 4
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Rebekah (Beka) 11 UNIVERSITY 13.91 10
2 liu, kristy 9 NORTHWOOD 14.09 8
3 Shimer, Stephanie 9 TESORO 14.20 6
4 Nguyen, Thuy-Vy 10 CORONA DEL M 14.36 5
5 ma, angela 9 NORTHWOOD 14.37 4
6 Ngai, Michelle 10 UNIVERSITY 14.40 3
7 Agrellas, Alisha 10 CORONA DEL M 14.44 2
8 Osorio, Carolyn 9 UNIVERSITY 14.52 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Brittany 11 LAGUNA BEACH 12.60Q 2
2 Silletto, Ashley 11 TESORO 12.96Q 1
3 Joyner, Mary 9 TESORO 13.39Q 3
4 Hryniewicki, Christina 10 BECKMAN 13.03q 2
5 Blanchard, Megan 10 NORTHWOOD 13.11q 2
6 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 13.15q 1
6 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 UNIVERSITY 13.15q 2
8 Fischel, Rachel 11 UNIVERSITY 13.20q 1
9 Schmidt, Claire 9 CORONA DEL M 13.43 3
10 Johnson, Kari 12 TESORO 13.52 1
11 Berk, stephanie 9 NORTHWOOD 13.72 2
11 Camisasca, Marisa 9 UNIVERSITY 13.72 3
13 Benbow, Megan 12 CORONA DEL M 13.74 3
14 Mueller, Ashley 11 NORTHWOOD 13.80 3
15 Kring, Chelsea 9 CORONA DEL M 13.97 1
16 Lin, Christine 10 BECKMAN 14.04 2
17 Miller, Lauren 10 TESORO 14.13 3
18 Botticella, Breanne 12 NORTHWOOD 14.27 3
19 Fischel, Christina 9 UNIVERSITY 14.34 1
20 Greene, Stephanie 10 LAGUNA BEACH 14.49 2
21 Foroughi, Mariam 9 BECKMAN 14.53 3
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Brittany 11 LAGUNA BEACH 12.59 10
2 Hryniewicki, Christina 10 BECKMAN 13.06 8
3 Silletto, Ashley 11 TESORO 13.20 6
4 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 UNIVERSITY 13.22 5
5 Blanchard, Megan 10 NORTHWOOD 13.25 4
6 Fischel, Rachel 11 UNIVERSITY 13.27 3
7 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 13.55 2
-- Joyner, Mary 9 TESORO DQ
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hair, Robert 10 UNIVERSITY 12.21Q 3
2 Lancaster, Brett 10 UNIVERSITY 12.30Q 2
3 Ono, Yosuke 10 UNIVERSITY 12.57Q 1
4 Maler, Neal 10 CORONA DEL M 12.57q 2
5 Anene, Dominick 9 UNIVERSITY 12.60q 3
6 Huang, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 12.64q 3
7 Kwok, Jesse 9 CORONA DEL M 12.79q 2
8 Levin, Sam 9 TESORO 12.85q 2
9 Jeremy, Kaplan 9 LAGUNA BEACH 12.91 3
10 Gonzalez, Isaac 9 TESORO 13.04 1
11 Smiley, Gavin 9 TESORO 13.05 3
12 Nguyen, Matt 9 NORTHWOOD 13.15 1
13 Myers, Sam 9 LAGUNA BEACH 13.16 1
14 Harris, Graham 9 LAGUNA BEACH 13.21 2
15 Kim, Josh 9 BECKMAN 13.23 1
16 Young, Ryan 10 NORTHWOOD 13.28 1
17 Yoon, Timmy 9 BECKMAN 13.42 1
18 Reinecke, Chris 10 NORTHWOOD 13.68 2
19 Amestoy, Patrick 9 TESORO 13.99 1
20 Liu, Larry 10 CORONA DEL M 14.86 2
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hair, Robert 10 UNIVERSITY 12.17 10
2 Lancaster, Brett 10 UNIVERSITY 12.29 8
3 Maler, Neal 10 CORONA DEL M 12.35 6
4 Ono, Yosuke 10 UNIVERSITY 12.54 5
5 Anene, Dominick 9 UNIVERSITY 12.57 4
6 Kwok, Jesse 9 CORONA DEL M 12.65 3
7 Huang, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 12.77 2
8 Levin, Sam 9 TESORO 12.98 1
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwon, David 11 UNIVERSITY 12.09Q 3
2 Huang, Danny 10 LAGUNA BEACH 12.44Q 1
3 Lu, Albert 12 NORTHWOOD 12.58Q 2
4 Saddi, Mustafa 11 NORTHWOOD 12.29q 3
5 Dylewski, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 12.39q 3
6 Kuo, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 12.59q 2
7 Matthews, Alex 11 CORONA DEL M 12.60q 2
8 Goetz, Cody 11 NORTHWOOD 12.68q 1
9 Vafaiezadeh, Mike 11 NORTHWOOD 12.81 3
10 Ali, Daniyal 11 UNIVERSITY 13.08 2
11 Kim, Jimmy 11 BECKMAN 13.16 1
12 Bridgeman, Matthew 10 CALVARY CHAP 13.54 1
13 Personius, Andrew 10 CALVARY CHAP 13.65 3
14 Piper, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 13.71 2
15 Vootita, Fabeer 12 LAGUNA BEACH 13.85 3
16 Rosas, Daniel 9 CALVARY CHAP 14.19 2
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kwon, David 11 UNIVERSITY 12.24 10
2 Saddi, Mustafa 11 NORTHWOOD 12.33 8
3 Kuo, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 12.47 6
4 Huang, Danny 10 LAGUNA BEACH 12.54 5
5 Dylewski, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 12.56 4
6 Lu, Albert 12 NORTHWOOD 12.68 3
7 Goetz, Cody 11 NORTHWOOD 12.69 2
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bisbee, Morgan 12 UNIVERSITY 11.81Q 3
2 Mease, Colin 12 UNIVERSITY 11.82Q 2
2 Austin, Michael 12 LAGUNA BEACH 11.82Q 1
4 Lee, Iijoo 11 NORTHWOOD 11.84q 3
5 Gomez, E.J. 11 LAGUNA BEACH 11.88q 1
6 Winston, Todd 11 NORTHWOOD 11.96q 2
7 Townsend, Ricky 10 CORONA DEL M 12.01q 2
8 Ostrowsky, Martin 11 CORONA DEL M 12.02q 1
9 Goebels, Eric 11 NORTHWOOD 12.11 3
10 Pospisil, Dean 11 CORONA DEL M 12.22 3
11 Duong, Bryant 11 BECKMAN 12.23 2
11 Hong, Paul S. 11 UNIVERSITY 12.23 1
13 Han, Samuel 11 UNIVERSITY 12.37 1
14 Kmec, Chase 12 TESORO 12.38 2
15 Swank, Joel 12 CALVARY CHAP 12.49 3
16 Ehlers, Myles 11 CALVARY CHAP 12.62 3
17 Neydlin, David 11 TESORO 12.72 2
-- Nelson, Blake 9 TESORO FS 1
-- Loyd, Matt 12 CORONA DEL M DNF 2
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Iijoo 11 NORTHWOOD 11.52 10
2 Austin, Michael 12 LAGUNA BEACH 11.64 8
3 Gomez, E.J. 11 LAGUNA BEACH 11.67 6
4 Bisbee, Morgan 12 UNIVERSITY 11.74 5
5 Townsend, Ricky 10 CORONA DEL M 11.75 4
6 Ostrowsky, Martin 11 CORONA DEL M 11.82 3
7 Mease, Colin 12 UNIVERSITY 11.83 2
8 Winston, Todd 11 NORTHWOOD 11.88 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Condino, Kim 9 CORONA DEL M 2:35.02Q 3
2 Dorner, Leah 10 NORTHWOOD 2:36.71Q 2
3 Thomas, Heather 10 LAGUNA BEACH 2:39.47Q 1
4 D'Aguiar, Tia 9 NORTHWOOD 2:45.55Q 4
5 Baker, Emily 9 CORONA DEL M 2:39.04q 3
6 mistry, jasmine 9 NORTHWOOD 2:41.75q 1
7 Jennett, Megan 10 TESORO 2:44.50q 2
8 Buran, Hannah 10 CALVARY CHAP 2:46.26q 1
9 Kempsell, Kelly 9 TESORO 2:48.79 2
10 Robinson, Cassidy 9 LAGUNA BEACH 2:49.83 4
11 Martin, Lauren 9 CALVARY CHAP 2:50.55 4
12 Kendall, Susan Marie 10 CORONA DEL M 2:51.28 3
13 Dimas, Jessica 10 TESORO 2:51.89 3
14 Baker, Melinda 9 UNIVERSITY 2:52.06 3
15 Chen, Chi-Yi 9 UNIVERSITY 2:52.76 2
16 McVeigh, Brennan 9 CALVARY CHAP 2:55.10 2
17 Klier, Courtney 10 TESORO 2:56.92 4
18 Davidson, Danielle 10 LAGUNA BEACH 2:58.57 3
19 Tang, Erika 9 LAGUNA BEACH 3:00.22 1
20 Thier, Emma 9 LAGUNA BEACH 3:01.46 4
21 Parker, Veronica 10 CALVARY CHAP 3:02.40 4
22 Flower, Taryn 9 CALVARY CHAP 3:07.47 3
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Condino, Kim 9 CORONA DEL M 2:29.66 10
2 Dorner, Leah 10 NORTHWOOD 2:29.82 8
3 Thomas, Heather 10 LAGUNA BEACH 2:33.27 6
4 Baker, Emily 9 CORONA DEL M 2:37.46 5
5 D'Aguiar, Tia 9 NORTHWOOD 2:40.05 4
6 mistry, jasmine 9 NORTHWOOD 2:40.74 3
7 Jennett, Megan 10 TESORO 2:44.86 2
8 Buran, Hannah 10 CALVARY CHAP 2:46.87 1
Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Geme, Annie 12 CORONA DEL M 2:18.09Q 3
2 Buckley, Shelby 10 CORONA DEL M 2:21.16Q 1
3 Damon, Allison 10 CORONA DEL M 2:26.43Q 2
4 Slykhous, Nichole 11 CORONA DEL M 2:24.27q 1
5 May, Hillary 11 CORONA DEL M 2:27.28q 2
6 sierra, kanene 11 NORTHWOOD 2:27.47q 2
7 Meyer, Megan 9 TESORO 2:27.58q 3
8 purcell, kayla 9 NORTHWOOD 2:31.16q 1
9 Martinez, Johanna 11 UNIVERSITY 2:33.16 3
10 Miller, Erica 11 NORTHWOOD 2:35.18 2
11 Edge, Brittany 12 TESORO 2:35.78 1
12 LyonsJustus, Angela 10 BECKMAN 2:37.06 2
13 Ramseier, Jessica 12 UNIVERSITY 2:37.94 2
14 O'Connor, Brittney 9 NORTHWOOD 2:38.29 1
15 Thornburg, Sara 11 TESORO 2:39.02 3
16 Dahl, Kelsey 10 UNIVERSITY 2:42.57 3
17 Midigaspe, Samantha 9 BECKMAN 2:43.57 1
18 Dietz, Christina 9 BECKMAN 2:45.46 3
19 Caldwell, Brittany 10 TESORO 2:46.22 3
20 Patterson, Crystal 10 TESORO 2:49.22 1
21 Genovese, Emmalie 11 CALVARY CHAP 2:50.90 1
Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St Geme, Annie 12 CORONA DEL M 2:12.14 10
2 Buckley, Shelby 10 CORONA DEL M 2:19.49 8
3 May, Hillary 11 CORONA DEL M 2:20.28 6
4 Damon, Allison 10 CORONA DEL M 2:20.66 5
5 Slykhous, Nichole 11 CORONA DEL M 2:20.88 4
6 Meyer, Megan 9 TESORO 2:22.75 3
7 sierra, kanene 11 NORTHWOOD 2:26.56 2
8 purcell, kayla 9 NORTHWOOD 2:28.27 1
Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaich, Alex 10 CORONA DEL M 2:11.66Q 3
2 Park, Joseph 9 NORTHWOOD 2:15.83Q 2
3 Howard, Ian 9 NORTHWOOD 2:20.30Q 1
4 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 2:15.18q 3
5 Torres, Anthony 10 BECKMAN 2:15.83q 3
6 Li, Ang 10 UNIVERSITY 2:18.12q 3
7 Jackson, Chase 10 TESORO 2:19.02q 2
8 Ji, Peter 9 NORTHWOOD 2:20.34q 1
9 Harrison, Jacob 10 TESORO 2:22.62 1
10 Williams, Robin 9 LAGUNA BEACH 2:24.63 1
11 Tahk, Won Sang (Thomas) 9 UNIVERSITY 2:24.87 2
12 Chen, Chaun-Jay (Jeffrey 9 UNIVERSITY 2:30.58 1
13 Chin, Brian 9 UNIVERSITY 2:31.68 3
14 Phillips, Shaun 10 BECKMAN 2:31.78 3
15 Fontana, Anthony 9 BECKMAN 2:33.75 2
16 Baird, Sam 9 LAGUNA BEACH 2:38.77 1
17 Williamson, Jacob 9 LAGUNA BEACH 2:41.75 2
18 Tolero, Josh 9 TESORO 2:42.88 1
Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 2:10.11 10
2 Park, Joseph 9 NORTHWOOD 2:11.31 8
3 Torres, Anthony 10 BECKMAN 2:12.57 6
4 Jaich, Alex 10 CORONA DEL M 2:16.79 5
5 Jackson, Chase 10 TESORO 2:19.10 4
6 Ji, Peter 9 NORTHWOOD 2:20.11 3
7 Li, Ang 10 UNIVERSITY 2:20.24 2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salgado, Paris 12 CORONA DEL M 2:13.30Q
2 Robles, Alberto 11 NORTHWOOD 2:16.97Q
3 Choi, Jiho 11 CORONA DEL M 2:17.68Q
4 Rahaeuser, Jonathan 9 CALVARY CHAP 2:17.84q
5 McCarter, Ryan 11 LAGUNA BEACH 2:18.58q
6 Garcia, Angel 11 CALVARY CHAP 2:20.20q
7 Montmaneix, William 11 UNIVERSITY 2:23.62q
8 Tami, John 11 TESORO 2:24.05q
9 Johnson, Tedd 11 UNIVERSITY 2:25.18
10 Tang, Sean 11 UNIVERSITY 2:28.22
11 Allman, Alex 11 BECKMAN 2:33.87
12 Doug, Fischer 12 CALVARY CHAP 2:36.62
13 Heacox, Noah 10 CALVARY CHAP 2:42.75
14 Young, Michael 11 LAGUNA BEACH 2:59.24
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robles, Alberto 11 NORTHWOOD 2:09.04 10
2 Rahaeuser, Jonathan 9 CALVARY CHAP 2:12.81 8
3 Choi, Jiho 11 CORONA DEL M 2:13.38 6
4 Salgado, Paris 12 CORONA DEL M 2:15.50 5
5 McCarter, Ryan 11 LAGUNA BEACH 2:18.24 4
6 Montmaneix, William 11 UNIVERSITY 2:23.00 3
7 Tami, John 11 TESORO 2:24.73 2
8 Garcia, Angel 11 CALVARY CHAP 2:25.59 1
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oberlin, Brent 11 NORTHWOOD 2:02.11Q 3
2 Bhatia, Aman 12 LAGUNA BEACH 2:04.20Q 1
3 Eaton, Jeremy 11 LAGUNA BEACH 2:04.78Q 4
4 Peck, Jason 11 NORTHWOOD 2:06.63Q 2
5 Licorish, Brian 11 CORONA DEL M 2:04.03q 3
6 Hutchison, Tommy 11 CORONA DEL M 2:05.06q 4
7 Scott, Tim 11 CORONA DEL M 2:05.97q 1
8 Chacon, Jose 12 TESORO 2:07.41q 2
9 Norred, Alex 11 TESORO 2:07.63 2
10 Converse, Curtis 11 CORONA DEL M 2:08.03 3
11 Gaut, Garren 11 UNIVERSITY 2:09.18 1
12 Weiser, Jason 12 TESORO 2:10.94 4
13 Uncanin, Ned 10 NORTHWOOD 2:12.08 2
14 Kaplan, Josh 12 CALVARY CHAP 2:12.69 3
15 Howard, Stefan 9 NORTHWOOD 2:15.82 1
16 Edge, Nick 12 TESORO 2:16.60 4
17 Gonzalez, Antonio 11 UNIVERSITY 2:18.10 2
18 Austria, Marc 9 BECKMAN 2:19.03 1
19 Franzi, Joseph 11 TESORO 2:20.75 4
20 Chung, Eugene 11 UNIVERSITY 2:21.64 2
21 Anoushiravani, Afshin 12 UNIVERSITY 2:21.79 3
22 Talaoc, John 11 BECKMAN 2:25.88 3
23 Pitts, Justin 10 BECKMAN 2:29.37 3
Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eaton, Jeremy 11 LAGUNA BEACH 2:01.79 10
2 Peck, Jason 11 NORTHWOOD 2:02.68 6
3 Licorish, Brian 11 CORONA DEL M 2:03.31 5
4 Scott, Tim 11 CORONA DEL M 2:05.33 4
5 Oberlin, Brent 11 NORTHWOOD 2:05.54 3
6 Norred, Alex 11 TESORO 2:05.91 2
7 Hutchison, Tommy 11 CORONA DEL M 2:12.95 1
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 allen, kristine 10 NORTHWOOD 51.15Q 2
2 Serra, Shelby 10 LAGUNA BEACH 52.65Q 1
3 Jessel, Kirin 10 UNIVERSITY 53.98Q 3
4 D'Aguiar, Briana 9 NORTHWOOD 53.20q 2
5 Ng, Elizabeth 10 TESORO 53.37q 1
6 Thomas, Lauren 10 LAGUNA BEACH 54.14q 1
7 Bachman, Dale 10 UNIVERSITY 55.55q 2
8 Landry, Morgan 9 TESORO 55.81q 3
9 Curreri, Elysse 10 TESORO 57.41 2
10 yoo, margaret 9 NORTHWOOD 57.54 3
11 Shimer, Stephanie 9 TESORO 57.80 1
12 Carrier, Abby CORONA DEL M 57.91 1
13 Jakowatz, Jenna 9 NORTHWOOD 57.95 3
14 Phan-Huy, Anne 10 UNIVERSITY 59.14 1
14 Lwali, Racha 10 CORONA DEL M 59.14 2
16 Keith, Rachel 10 UNIVERSITY 1:00.05 1
17 Begley, Haley 10 LAGUNA BEACH 1:01.52 2
18 Cearley, Danielle 10 TESORO 1:01.60 3
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 allen, kristine 10 NORTHWOOD 50.30 10
2 Ng, Elizabeth 10 TESORO 51.31 8
3 Serra, Shelby 10 LAGUNA BEACH 51.97 6
4 Jessel, Kirin 10 UNIVERSITY 52.19 5
5 D'Aguiar, Briana 9 NORTHWOOD 52.70 4
6 Thomas, Lauren 10 LAGUNA BEACH 53.12 3
7 Landry, Morgan 9 TESORO 54.57 2
8 Bachman, Dale 10 UNIVERSITY 55.46 1
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winovitch, Courtney 12 TESORO 48.86Q 3
2 Wong, Emilie 11 NORTHWOOD 49.75Q 1
3 Hedden, Alyssa 10 BECKMAN 50.14Q 2
4 Rolfing, Sarah 11 LAGUNA BEACH 50.21Q 1
5 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 50.24Q 3
6 Dellinger, Erin 11 UNIVERSITY 52.15Q 2
7 Fonseca, Christina 10 BECKMAN 52.24q 2
8 Magill, Kayla 12 NORTHWOOD 52.68q 2
9 Ishihara, Danielle 11 NORTHWOOD 53.25 1
10 Clark, Nikki 10 LAGUNA BEACH 54.12 1
11 Truong, Sasha 11 NORTHWOOD 55.19 3
12 Nguyen, Elaine 12 CORONA DEL M 56.13 1
13 Don, Melissa 10 UNIVERSITY 58.23 1
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Winovitch, Courtney 12 TESORO 47.25 10
2 Hedden, Alyssa 10 BECKMAN 48.48 8
3 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 48.76 6
4 Wong, Emilie 11 NORTHWOOD 49.88 5
5 Rolfing, Sarah 11 LAGUNA BEACH 49.97 4
6 Dellinger, Erin 11 UNIVERSITY 51.59 3
7 Fonseca, Christina 10 BECKMAN 52.76 2
8 Magill, Kayla 12 NORTHWOOD 54.15 1
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaw, Charles 10 UNIVERSITY 47.07Q 1
2 Hall, Chris 9 NORTHWOOD 47.61Q 2
3 Stapleton, Jeff 10 TESORO 47.41q 1
4 Bersudsky, Eugene 10 UNIVERSITY 47.82q 2
5 Park, Peter 9 BECKMAN 48.48q 1
6 Miao, Eugene 10 BECKMAN 49.52q 2
7 Villarreal, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 50.13q 1
8 Don, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 50.74q 1
9 Hicks, Andrew 9 CORONA DEL M 52.49 2
10 Lee, Ricky 9 BECKMAN 52.87 2
11 Weissberg, Justin 9 TESORO 53.02 2
12 Dressler, Max 9 LAGUNA BEACH 54.04 1
13 Brown, Perry 9 CORONA DEL M 55.31 2
14 Kim, Isac 9 NORTHWOOD 55.46 1
15 McHugh, Mike 9 CORONA DEL M 56.96 1
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaw, Charles 10 UNIVERSITY 46.06 10
2 Stapleton, Jeff 10 TESORO 46.25 8
3 Bersudsky, Eugene 10 UNIVERSITY 47.27 6
4 Villarreal, Alexander 10 UNIVERSITY 49.05 5
5 Don, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 49.49 4
6 Hall, Chris 9 NORTHWOOD 50.17 3
7 Hicks, Andrew 9 CORONA DEL M 50.18 2
8 Miao, Eugene 10 BECKMAN 51.13 1
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim, John 11 UNIVERSITY 44.66 10
2 Goetz, Cody 11 NORTHWOOD 45.17 8
3 Stearns, Ed 11 LAGUNA BEACH 47.29 6
4 Tionko, Thomas 12 UNIVERSITY 49.68 5
5 Yoon, Edward 11 NORTHWOOD 50.25 4
6 Abdolsalehi, Alvand (Alv 12 UNIVERSITY 50.72 3
7 Jackson, Sean 11 LAGUNA BEACH 52.12 2
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rovin, Justin 12 LAGUNA BEACH 38.64Q 3
2 Kazyak, Paul 11 NORTHWOOD 41.61Q 2
3 Chheng, George 12 LAGUNA BEACH 42.17Q 1
4 Luu, Ronald 10 BECKMAN 42.28q 1
5 Magstadt, Daniel 12 TESORO 42.84q 3
6 Allan, George 12 TESORO 42.91q 2
7 Rodriquez, Eric 10 NORTHWOOD 43.47q 1
8 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 43.53q 3
9 Prow, Blain 11 CORONA DEL M 43.80 2
10 Yann, Panassie 10 LAGUNA BEACH 43.82 2
11 Duong, Bryant 11 BECKMAN 43.98 2
12 Jang, Shawn 11 BECKMAN 44.05 1
13 Doan, Michael 11 BECKMAN 44.33 1
14 Shapiro, Matt 10 CORONA DEL M 44.79 1
15 Liu, Danruo 11 UNIVERSITY 45.74 3
16 Ziaie, Sam 12 UNIVERSITY 46.90 3
17 Sekandary, Omar 12 UNIVERSITY 47.40 3
18 Shin, Kenny 12 UNIVERSITY 48.10 2
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rovin, Justin 12 LAGUNA BEACH 40.82 10
2 Kazyak, Paul 11 NORTHWOOD 41.22 8
3 Luu, Ronald 10 BECKMAN 42.31 6
4 Magstadt, Daniel 12 TESORO 43.17 5
5 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 43.29 4
6 Allan, George 12 TESORO 43.62 3
7 Chheng, George 12 LAGUNA BEACH 43.81 2
8 Rodriquez, Eric 10 NORTHWOOD 44.01 1
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gushue, Alison 10 CORONA DEL M 5:43.17Q
2 McCarter, Kelly 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:54.52Q
3 Condino, Kim 9 CORONA DEL M 5:43.93q
4 Dorner, Leah 10 NORTHWOOD 5:53.87q
5 Lenker, Melissa 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:54.58q
6 Thomas, Heather 10 LAGUNA BEACH 5:54.74q
7 Vidmar, Kathryn 9 TESORO 5:58.72q
8 Clare, Colleen 11 UNIVERSITY 6:00.91q
9 Kempsell, Kelly 9 TESORO 6:01.34q
10 Mazzola, Alyssa 9 TESORO 6:01.67q
11 mistry, jasmine 9 NORTHWOOD 6:04.05q
12 Murphy, Nicole 9 NORTHWOOD 6:04.08q
13 Tucker, Kady 11 LAGUNA BEACH 6:04.52
14 Soria, Julie 11 CORONA DEL M 6:05.68
15 Arnold, Kendra 9 LAGUNA BEACH 6:06.02
16 Robinson, Cassidy 9 LAGUNA BEACH 6:12.97
17 Kendall, Susan Marie 10 CORONA DEL M 6:18.47
18 Jian, Sallie 11 UNIVERSITY 6:20.03
19 Weber, Sara 9 TESORO 6:26.98
20 Chen, Chi-Yi (Angela) 9 UNIVERSITY 6:27.97
21 Strauss, Arielle 9 BECKMAN 6:28.74
22 Ma, Alison 11 NORTHWOOD 6:30.02
23 Ambrocio, Rocio 10 BECKMAN 6:30.95
24 Jacobi, Marissa 10 NORTHWOOD 6:31.45
25 Brooks, Chanel 10 LAGUNA BEACH 6:38.67
26 Serra, Casey 11 LAGUNA BEACH 6:39.59
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Condino, Kim 9 CORONA DEL M 5:30.50 10
2 Gushue, Alison 10 CORONA DEL M 5:35.57 8
3 Dorner, Leah 10 NORTHWOOD 5:43.32 6
4 Vidmar, Kathryn 9 TESORO 5:49.07 5
5 Thomas, Heather 10 LAGUNA BEACH 5:52.88 4
6 Mazzola, Alyssa 9 TESORO 5:52.99 3
7 McCarter, Kelly 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:53.07 2
8 Lenker, Melissa 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5:53.18 1
9 Clare, Colleen 11 UNIVERSITY 6:04.62
10 Kempsell, Kelly 9 TESORO 6:07.92
11 mistry, jasmine 9 NORTHWOOD 6:09.41
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 liu, kristy 9 NORTHWOOD 28.24Q 2
2 Lee, Rebekah (Beka) 11 UNIVERSITY 28.51Q 3
3 Cronin, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 29.54Q 1
4 Chaney, Ariana 9 TESORO 29.56Q 4
5 Nguyen, Thuy-Vy 10 CORONA DEL M 28.51q 2
6 Tsai, Tiffany 10 CORONA DEL M 29.54q 3
7 Stone, Amanda 10 TESORO 29.60q 1
8 Barlow, Jackie 9 TESORO 29.96q 1
9 Culler, Amanda 11 TESORO 29.96 1
10 ma, angela 9 NORTHWOOD 30.01 3
11 Swank, Jacquelynn 10 CALVARY CHAP 30.03 2
12 Hockinson, Whitney 11 CORONA DEL M 30.04 3
12 chow, karissa 9 NORTHWOOD 30.04 4
14 Ngai, Michelle 10 UNIVERSITY 30.26 4
15 Penunuri, Jessica 11 CORONA DEL M 30.43 4
16 Gonzalez, Claire 9 NORTHWOOD 30.45 4
17 Nguyen, Claire 9 BECKMAN 31.00 1
18 Wilson, Elisa 9 CALVARY CHAP 31.29 1
19 Cooper, Chelsea 9 LAGUNA BEACH 31.32 3
20 Liang, Lidia 9 BECKMAN 31.56 1
21 Santoro, Ali 10 BECKMAN 33.85 3
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Rebekah (Beka) 11 UNIVERSITY 28.16 10
2 liu, kristy 9 NORTHWOOD 28.73 8
3 Cronin, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 29.23 6
4 Nguyen, Thuy-Vy 10 CORONA DEL M 29.25 5
5 Tsai, Tiffany 10 CORONA DEL M 29.36 4
6 Stone, Amanda 10 TESORO 29.91 3
7 Chaney, Ariana 9 TESORO 29.95 2
8 Barlow, Jackie 9 TESORO 30.09 1
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Brittany 11 LAGUNA BEACH 26.37Q 2
2 Hryniewicki, Christina 10 BECKMAN 26.75Q 1
3 Silletto, Ashley 11 TESORO 26.82Q 4
4 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 26.84Q 3
5 Anene, Maryln 12 UNIVERSITY 27.16q 4
6 Schmidt, Claire 9 CORONA DEL M 27.32q 1
7 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 UNIVERSITY 27.37q 3
8 Johnson, Kari 12 TESORO 27.56q 1
9 changala, alissa 9 NORTHWOOD 27.56 2
10 Castillo, Erin 12 TESORO 27.61 2
11 Vanderwal, Brianna 11 CALVARY CHAP 27.80 2
12 Blanchard, Megan 10 NORTHWOOD 27.87 3
13 Camisasca, Marisa 9 UNIVERSITY 28.34 2
14 Benbow, Megan 12 CORONA DEL M 28.42 1
15 Berk, stephanie 9 NORTHWOOD 28.44 1
16 Morgan, Kelly 12 CORONA DEL M 28.59 4
17 Kring, Chelsea 9 CORONA DEL M 28.66 3
18 Mueller, Ashley 11 NORTHWOOD 28.88 3
19 sierra, tawny 9 NORTHWOOD 28.91 4
20 Hoffman, Marissa 9 LAGUNA BEACH 29.00 4
21 Miller, Lauren 10 TESORO 29.30 1
22 LaMar, Jacqueline 10 CALVARY CHAP 29.34 3
23 Botticella, Breanne 12 NORTHWOOD 29.38 4
24 Fischel, Christina 9 UNIVERSITY 29.49 3
25 Greene, Stephanie 10 LAGUNA BEACH 30.50 1
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Brittany 11 LAGUNA BEACH 26.00 10
2 Hryniewicki, Christina 10 BECKMAN 26.47 8
3 Silletto, Ashley 11 TESORO 26.47 6
4 Schmidt, Claire 9 CORONA DEL M 26.53 5
5 Smith, Alisha 11 CALVARY CHAP 27.01 4
6 Anene, Maryln 12 UNIVERSITY 27.53 3
7 Johnson, Kari 12 TESORO 27.57 2
8 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 UNIVERSITY 27.58 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster, Brett 10 UNIVERSITY 24.95Q 4
2 Ogorek, Rob 10 CORONA DEL M 25.08Q 1
3 Maler, Neal 10 CORONA DEL M 25.23Q 3
4 Anene, Dominick 9 UNIVERSITY 25.42Q 2
5 Parmentier, Max 10 LAGUNA BEACH 25.27q 1
6 Ono, Yosuke 10 UNIVERSITY 25.35q 3
7 Hair, Robert 10 UNIVERSITY 25.61q 3
8 Kwok, Jesse 9 CORONA DEL M 25.67q 2
9 Harris, Graham 9 LAGUNA BEACH 25.85 4
10 Pennington, Matt 9 TESORO 25.94 1
11 Pocock, Kellen 10 BECKMAN 25.96 1
12 Ditzler, Max 10 TESORO 26.09 2
13 Reasor, Brent 10 NORTHWOOD 26.28 4
14 Nguyen, Matt 9 NORTHWOOD 26.31 2
15 Jeremy, Kaplan 9 LAGUNA BEACH 26.40 1
16 Gonzalez, Isaac 9 TESORO 26.83 2
17 Khader, Mazin 9 BECKMAN 27.28 4
18 Hardy, Rand 9 LAGUNA BEACH 27.47 3
19 Levin, Sam 9 TESORO 27.67 4
20 Myers, Sam 9 LAGUNA BEACH 27.79 1
21 Reinecke, Chris 10 NORTHWOOD 27.91 3
22 Maler, Greg 10 CORONA DEL M 34.39 4
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster, Brett 10 UNIVERSITY 24.73 10
2 Maler, Neal 10 CORONA DEL M 24.85 8
3 Kwok, Jesse 9 CORONA DEL M 24.90 6
4 Ogorek, Rob 10 CORONA DEL M 25.00 5
5 Ono, Yosuke 10 UNIVERSITY 25.13 4
6 Anene, Dominick 9 UNIVERSITY 25.46 3
7 Hair, Robert 10 UNIVERSITY 25.76 2
8 Parmentier, Max 10 LAGUNA BEACH 26.31 1
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kwon, David 11 UNIVERSITY 24.56Q 3
2 Gibbs, Josh 11 CORONA DEL M 24.99Q 1
3 Sosin, Ben 11 NORTHWOOD 25.80Q 2
4 Saddi, Mustafa 11 NORTHWOOD 25.11q 3
5 Huang, Danny 10 LAGUNA BEACH 25.21q 1
6 Dylewski, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 25.54q 3
7 Kuo, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 25.86q 2
8 Lu, Albert 12 NORTHWOOD 25.93q 3
9 Goodman, CJ 11 LAGUNA BEACH 26.11 2
10 Ali, Daniyal 11 UNIVERSITY 26.75 1
11 Bridgeman, Matthew 10 CALVARY CHAP 27.24 1
12 Rosas, Daniel 9 CALVARY CHAP 28.53 1
13 Buchert, Scott 11 CORONA DEL M 40.80 2
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kwon, David 11 UNIVERSITY 24.47 10
2 Saddi, Mustafa 11 NORTHWOOD 24.72 8
3 Gibbs, Josh 11 CORONA DEL M 24.99 6
4 Dylewski, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 25.37 5
5 Huang, Danny 10 LAGUNA BEACH 25.53 4
6 Sosin, Ben 11 NORTHWOOD 25.53 3
7 Kuo, Samuel 9 UNIVERSITY 25.66 2
8 Lu, Albert 12 NORTHWOOD 25.89 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 LAGUNA BEACH 23.13Q 4
2 Martinez, Jonathon 11 LAGUNA BEACH 23.66Q 1
3 Gomez, E.J. 11 LAGUNA BEACH 23.69Q 2
4 Lee, Iijoo 11 NORTHWOOD 23.84Q 3
5 Lucero, Taylor 12 NORTHWOOD 23.69q 4
6 Bisbee, Morgan 12 UNIVERSITY 23.71q 2
7 Winston, Todd 11 NORTHWOOD 24.00q 3
8 Austin, Michael 12 LAGUNA BEACH 24.27q 3
9 Leonhardt, David 11 CALVARY CHAP 24.43 1
10 Pospisil, Dean 11 CORONA DEL M 24.43 1
11 Smith, Jordan 11 TESORO 24.50 2
12 Kmec, Chase 12 TESORO 24.66 4
13 Townsend, Ricky 10 CORONA DEL M 24.75 2
14 Ostrowsky, Martin 11 CORONA DEL M 24.86 1
15 Sakai, Takai 12 CORONA DEL M 25.18 1
16 Swank, Joel 12 CALVARY CHAP 25.39 3
17 Lin, Shannon 11 UNIVERSITY 25.41 1
18 Yim, Brian 10 BECKMAN 25.43 1
19 Apale, Jeromy 10 BECKMAN 25.47 1
20 Ehlers, Myles 11 CALVARY CHAP 25.63 2
21 Nelson, Blake 9 TESORO 25.81 3
22 Neydlin, David 11 TESORO 25.99 3
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 LAGUNA BEACH 23.09 10
2 Gomez, E.J. 11 LAGUNA BEACH 23.43 8
3 Bisbee, Morgan 12 UNIVERSITY 23.71 6
4 Lee, Iijoo 11 NORTHWOOD 24.00 5
5 Lucero, Taylor 12 NORTHWOOD 24.10 4
6 Martinez, Jonathon 11 LAGUNA BEACH 24.12 3
7 Winston, Todd 11 NORTHWOOD 24.36 2
8 Austin, Michael 12 LAGUNA BEACH 25.67 1
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaich, Alex 10 CORONA DEL M 10:39.73 10
2 Hastings, Peter 10 LAGUNA BEACH 10:41.30 8
3 Finnerty, Casey 9 LAGUNA BEACH 10:42.74 6
4 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 10:45.79 5
5 Frome, Gavin 10 TESORO 10:59.78 4
6 Schuppe, Eric 9 NORTHWOOD 11:12.51 3
7 Yang, Albert 10 NORTHWOOD 11:22.97 2
8 Torres, Anthony 10 BECKMAN 11:25.35 1
9 Paskin, Simon 9 BECKMAN 11:33.74
10 Jesch, Ryan 9 UNIVERSITY 11:39.60
11 Miller, Christopher 9 UNIVERSITY 11:41.01
12 Zhang, George 10 NORTHWOOD 12:06.84
13 Tjan, Stephan 9 NORTHWOOD 12:10.75
Event 44 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Geme, Annie 12 CORONA DEL M 11:07.29 10
2 Edge, Brittany 12 TESORO 11:33.91 8
3 Buckley, Shelby 10 CORONA DEL M 11:46.95 6
4 Crawley, Alex 11 LAGUNA BEACH 11:49.73 5
5 Leslie, Kerry 9 NORTHWOOD 12:00.28 4
6 Slykhous, Nichole 11 CORONA DEL M 12:24.18 3
7 Parsons, Rebecca 9 TESORO 12:34.65 2
8 Corbin, Emily 10 TESORO 12:36.50 1
9 Magill, Kayla 12 NORTHWOOD 13:20.24
10 Peterson, Stefani 11 NORTHWOOD 13:20.28
11 Park, Hannah 11 BECKMAN 13:45.39
12 Mjolsness, Clare 11 UNIVERSITY 13:49.14
Event 45 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullender, Max 12 LAGUNA BEACH 9:55.82 10
2 Bhatia, Aman 12 LAGUNA BEACH 9:59.97 8
3 Raub, Andrew 11 LAGUNA BEACH 10:01.41 6
4 Wong, Kenneth 12 CORONA DEL M 10:07.74 5
5 Oberlin, Brent 11 NORTHWOOD 10:14.71 4
6 Beadle, Jason 12 TESORO 10:15.22 3
7 Scott, Tim 11 CORONA DEL M 10:23.38 2
8 Kopczynski, Brian 11 TESORO 10:24.37 1
9 Guthrie, Ryan 11 CORONA DEL M 10:25.08
10 Turner, Jack 12 CORONA DEL M 10:33.76
11 Hutchison, Tommy 11 CORONA DEL M 10:34.46
12 Wilhelm, Andrew 12 TESORO 10:35.02
13 Yann, Panassie 10 LAGUNA BEACH 10:40.19
14 Chow, Phillip 10 BECKMAN 10:46.57
15 Peck, Jason 11 NORTHWOOD 10:48.24
16 Jang, Steve 9 BECKMAN 10:49.57
17 Grant, Robbie 11 UNIVERSITY 10:52.02
18 Martinez, Jorge 10 BECKMAN 10:53.50
19 Pitts, Justin 10 BECKMAN 11:24.51
20 Hacela, Christopher 10 UNIVERSITY 11:58.52
21 Slagle, Kevin 11 BECKMAN 12:15.01
-- Ryan, Daniel 9 UNIVERSITY DNF
Event 46 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NORTHWOOD 4:23.70 10
2 CORONA DEL MAR 4:25.21 8
3 TESORO 4:32.49 6
4 LAGUNA BEACH 4:37.25 5
5 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 4:52.41 4
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CORONA DEL MAR 4:04.65 10
2 TESORO 4:06.81 8
3 NORTHWOOD 4:09.55 6
4 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 4:14.81 5
5 UNIVERSITY 4:21.37 4
6 BECKMAN 4:31.36 3
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TESORO 3:51.29 10
2 UNIVERSITY 3:51.97 8
3 NORTHWOOD 3:53.22 6
4 LAGUNA BEACH 3:54.73 5
5 CORONA DEL MAR 3:56.68 4
6 BECKMAN 4:05.91 3
Event 49 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NORTHWOOD 3:43.87 10
2 UNIVERSITY 3:50.13 8
3 CORONA DEL MAR 3:52.49 6
4 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 4:02.22 5
Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LAGUNA BEACH 3:27.58 10
2 NORTHWOOD 3:37.72 8
3 CALVARY CHAPEL/SANTA ANA 3:39.90 6
4 TESORO 3:39.94 5
5 CORONA DEL MAR 3:40.63 4
6 BECKMAN 3:44.61 3
7 UNIVERSITY 3:44.68 2
Event 51 Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wang, Raymond 11 NORTHWOOD 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Van Over, Steven 12 UNIVERSITY 6-00.00 1.82m 7
2 Bisbee, Morgan 12 UNIVERSITY 6-00.00 1.82m 7
4 Parmar, Hiren 11 UNIVERSITY 5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Min, Josh 12 UNIVERSITY 5-08.00 1.72m 4
6 Braga, Scott 11 CORONA DEL M 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 James, Ralston 11 NORTHWOOD 5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Wang, Jesse 10 LAGUNA BEACH 5-08.00 1.72m 0.5
8 Arambulo, Ryan 10 BECKMAN 5-08.00 1.72m 0.5
10 Miller, Aaron 12 TESORO 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Loi, Enoch 12 NORTHWOOD 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Nichols, Brain 11 CORONA DEL M 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Fu, Victor 10 NORTHWOOD 5-04.00 1.62m
15 Gnesin, Matt 12 NORTHWOOD 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Bislocho, Jewison 10 BECKMAN NH
-- Bjorndahl, Jonathan 10 BECKMAN NH
-- Andrew, Nick 10 BECKMAN NH
-- Newell, Nick 11 LAGUNA BEACH NH
-- Ishino, Kai 11 UNIVERSITY NH
Event 53 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee, Iijoo 11 NORTHWOOD 22-06.00 6.85m 10
2 Wang, Raymond 11 NORTHWOOD 20-02.50 6.15m 7
2 Miller, Aaron 12 TESORO 20-02.50 6.15m 7
4 Mease, Colin 12 UNIVERSITY 19-09.50 6.03m 5
5 Rovin, Justin 12 LAGUNA BEACH 19-08.50 6.00m 4
6 Newell, Nick 11 LAGUNA BEACH 19-07.50 5.98m 3
7 Rodriquez, Eric 10 NORTHWOOD 19-06.50 5.95m 2
8 Van Over, Steven 12 UNIVERSITY 19-04.00 5.89m 1
9 Smith, Jordan 11 TESORO 19-00.00 5.79m
10 Arambulo, Ryan 10 BECKMAN 18-11.00 5.76m
11 Lin, Shannon 11 UNIVERSITY 18-08.50 5.70m
12 Fu, Victor 10 NORTHWOOD 18-08.00 5.68m
13 Seo, Wonji 12 UNIVERSITY 18-05.50 5.62m
14 Shapiro, Matt 10 CORONA DEL M 18-04.00 5.58m
15 Hilburn, Max 11 LAGUNA BEACH 18-02.25 5.54m
16 Han, Samuel 11 UNIVERSITY 17-08.50 5.39m
17 Loi, Enoch 12 NORTHWOOD 17-05.50 5.32m
18 Ishino, Kai 11 UNIVERSITY 17-00.00 5.18m
19 Swank, Joel 12 CALVARY CHAP 16-09.50 5.11m
20 Jang, Shawn 11 BECKMAN 16-03.50 4.96m
21 James, Ralston 11 NORTHWOOD 16-03.00 4.95m
21 Bhakta, Neal 9 BECKMAN 16-03.00 4.95m
23 Bislocho, Jewison 10 BECKMAN 16-01.50 4.91m
24 Leonhardt, David 11 CALVARY CHAP 15-00.00 4.57m
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wang, Raymond 11 NORTHWOOD 42-03.00 12.87m 10
2 James, Ralston 11 NORTHWOOD 42-02.00 12.85m 8
3 Smith, Jordan 11 TESORO 41-03.50 12.58m 6
4 Seo, Wonji 12 UNIVERSITY 41-01.00 12.52m 5
5 Fu, Victor 10 NORTHWOOD 40-09.00 12.42m 4
6 Mease, Colin 12 UNIVERSITY 40-05.50 12.33m 3
7 Patel, Hinesh 11 NORTHWOOD 39-11.00 12.16m 2
8 Gomez, E.J. 11 LAGUNA BEACH 39-09.00 12.11m 1
9 Newell, Nick 11 LAGUNA BEACH 38-08.00 11.78m
10 Hill, Cael 11 CALVARY CHAP 38-01.00 11.60m
11 Lin, Shannon 11 UNIVERSITY 37-08.00 11.48m
12 Arambulo, Ryan 10 BECKMAN 37-05.00 11.40m
13 Han, Samuel 11 UNIVERSITY 37-03.00 11.35m
14 Aguilar, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 36-09.00 11.20m
15 Jang, Shawn 11 BECKMAN 35-08.00 10.87m
15 Loi, Enoch 12 NORTHWOOD 35-08.00 10.87m
17 Bislocho, Jewison 10 BECKMAN 35-02.00 10.71m
Event 55 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heffernan, Grant 11 UNIVERSITY 46-02.00 14.07m 10
2 Burgner, Matt 12 CORONA DEL M 46-01.25 14.05m 8
3 Nel, Geoff 12 NORTHWOOD 45-06.00 13.86m 6
4 Fairbanks, John 12 CORONA DEL M 44-05.50 13.55m 5
5 Massoudi, Kevin 10 NORTHWOOD 42-06.50 12.96m 4
6 Fenton, Rick 10 BECKMAN 41-04.50 12.61m 3
7 Bacon, Nicholas 12 CALVARY CHAP 41-00.00 12.49m 2
8 Warsaw, Zak 12 CORONA DEL M 40-09.25 12.42m 1
9 Ahn, Eugene 12 TESORO 40-08.50 12.40m
10 Williams, Brad 12 UNIVERSITY 40-00.00 12.19m
11 Constantin, Kevin 10 NORTHWOOD 39-08.50 12.10m
12 Chen, James 12 NORTHWOOD 39-02.00 11.93m
13 Fenton, Avery 12 CORONA DEL M 39-00.50 11.89m
14 Bostwich, Eric 11 LAGUNA BEACH 38-09.00 11.81m
15 Bolton, Scott 9 TESORO 34-10.50 10.62m
16 Swank, Mike 11 CALVARY CHAP 32-06.00 9.90m
17 Kinsman, Josh 11 LAGUNA BEACH 28-09.00 8.76m
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chen, James 12 NORTHWOOD 158-01 48.18m 10
2 Nel, Geoffrey 12 NORTHWOOD 152-00 46.32m 8
3 Fenton, Avery 12 CORONA DEL M 149-01 45.44m 6
4 Bacon, Nicholas 12 CALVARY CHAP 133-04 40.64m 5
5 Fenton, Rick 10 BECKMAN 118-07 36.14m 4
6 Bolton, Scott 9 TESORO 117-11 35.94m 3
7 Massoudi, Kevin 10 NORTHWOOD 117-08.50 35.87m 2
8 Ahn, Eugene 12 TESORO 109-11 33.50m 1
9 Warsaw, Zak 12 CORONA DEL M 103-05.50 31.53m
10 Maler, Steven 12 CORONA DEL M 102-09 31.31m
11 Inglis, Chris 11 NORTHWOOD 100-01 30.50m
12 Kinsman, Josh 11 LAGUNA BEACH 83-01 25.32m
13 Skelton, Robert 11 LAGUNA BEACH 79-02.50 24.14m
14 Puzon, Gabe 12 LAGUNA BEACH 73-02.50 22.31m
Event 57 Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anene, Maryln 12 UNIVERSITY 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Westland, Katie 11 TESORO 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Wang, Grace 12 NORTHWOOD 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Usher, Macy 9 UNIVERSITY 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Joyner, Mary 9 TESORO 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 LaRose, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Nelson, Tess 9 UNIVERSITY 4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 Untalan, Jackie 12 NORTHWOOD 4-10.00 1.47m 1
9 Flores, Lorraine 11 NORTHWOOD 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Martin, Marissa 12 LAGUNA BEACH 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Milner, Jessica 11 CORONA DEL M 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Widyolar, Delaney 11 UNIVERSITY 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Austria, Ann 11 BECKMAN 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Bremen, Ava 11 TESORO 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Vanderwal, Brianna 11 CALVARY CHAP 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Dean, Hannah 11 CORONA DEL M 4-04.00 1.32m
17 Castillo, Jackie 11 CORONA DEL M 4-02.00 1.27m
Event 59 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 17-07.50 5.37m 10
2 Clark, Brittany 11 LAGUNA BEACH 17-05.50 5.32m 8
3 Joyner, Mary 9 TESORO 17-00.50 5.19m 6
4 Silletto, Ashley 11 TESORO 16-05.00 5.00m 5
5 Ross, Stephanie 9 LAGUNA BEACH 16-03.00 4.95m 4
6 Wang, Grace 12 NORTHWOOD 16-00.50 4.88m 3
7 Ishihara, Danielle 11 NORTHWOOD 15-11.00 4.85m 2
8 Arzouman, Akemi 9 UNIVERSITY 15-08.75 4.79m 1
9 Untalan, Jackie 12 NORTHWOOD 14-09.00 4.49m
10 LaRose, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 14-08.50 4.48m
11 Camisasca, Marisa 9 UNIVERSITY 14-05.00 4.39m
12 Lamourelle, Alex 11 TESORO 14-03.50 4.35m
13 Carey, Melissa 12 TESORO 14-01.00 4.29m
14 Winters, Michelle 11 UNIVERSITY 13-10.00 4.21m
15 Flores, Lorraine 11 NORTHWOOD 13-08.50 4.17m
16 Castillo, Jackie 11 CORONA DEL M 13-03.25 4.04m
Event 60 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liu, Tiffany 11 CORONA DEL M 35-03.00 10.74m 10
2 Anene, Maryln 12 UNIVERSITY 35-01.25 10.69m 8
3 Wang, Grace 12 NORTHWOOD 34-02.00 10.41m 6
4 Arzouman, Akemi 9 UNIVERSITY 32-06.75 9.92m 5
5 Chen, Christine 10 NORTHWOOD 32-02.50 9.81m 4
6 Untalan, Jackie 12 NORTHWOOD 31-07.25 9.63m 3
7 Usher, Macy 9 UNIVERSITY 31-02.00 9.49m 2
8 Widyolar, Delaney 11 UNIVERSITY 31-01.50 9.48m 1
9 Fischel, Christina 9 UNIVERSITY 30-00.00 9.14m
10 Ishihara, Danielle 11 NORTHWOOD 29-11.50 9.13m
11 Winters, Michelle 11 UNIVERSITY 29-08.25 9.04m
12 Lamourelle, Alex 11 TESORO 29-07.00 9.01m
12 LaRose, Emily 10 LAGUNA BEACH 29-07.00 9.01m
14 Carey, Melissa 12 TESORO 29-01.00 8.86m
15 Austria, Ann 11 BECKMAN 28-09.75 8.78m
16 Ross, Stephanie 9 LAGUNA BEACH 28-04.00 8.63m
17 Castillo, Jackie 11 CORONA DEL M 28-00.50 8.54m
18 Flores, Lorraine 11 NORTHWOOD 25-07.00 7.79m
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 timmons, brett 12 NORTHWOOD 34-11.00 10.64m 10
2 Klunder, Ann 11 CORONA DEL M 32-03.50 9.84m 8
3 Schaefer, Kaity 11 TESORO 31-04.00 9.55m 6
4 Lindsey, Stephanie 11 BECKMAN 30-00.50 9.15m 5
5 de la Puente, Erika 10 UNIVERSITY 29-06.00 8.99m 4
6 Carey, Melissa 12 TESORO 28-11.50 8.82m 3
7 tenBosch, Emily 10 BECKMAN 28-04.50 8.64m 2
8 Fleckenstein, Rocio 11 LAGUNA BEACH 28-02.00 8.58m 1
9 Mottern, Jamie 11 UNIVERSITY 28-01.00 8.55m
10 Adams, Krystle 11 BECKMAN 27-07.00 8.40m
11 Claure, Caroline 11 CORONA DEL M 26-06.00 8.07m
12 Rahbar, Shawdi 9 NORTHWOOD 26-02.00 7.97m
13 Mummaneni, Poojitha 10 NORTHWOOD 25-07.50 7.81m
14 Duarte, Annette 11 NORTHWOOD 24-05.00 7.44m
15 Bolton, Briana 12 TESORO 24-04.00 7.41m
16 Syner, Amanda 10 LAGUNA BEACH 23-01.50 7.04m
17 Bermel, Amanda 11 CALVARY CHAP 21-01.00 6.42m
18 Nelson, Sera 11 CALVARY CHAP 20-03.00 6.17m
19 Ziegler, Shantel 9 CALVARY CHAP 17-03.50 5.27m
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Klunder, Ann 11 CORONA DEL M 100-08.50 30.69m 10
2 Lindsey, Stephanie 11 BECKMAN 100-08 30.68m 8
3 timmons, brett 12 NORTHWOOD 98-04.50 29.98m 6
4 Schaefer, Kaity 11 TESORO 93-01 28.37m 5
5 tenBosch, Emily 10 BECKMAN 88-04.50 26.93m 4
6 Adams, Krystle 11 BECKMAN 83-07.50 25.48m 3
7 Mottern, Jamie 11 UNIVERSITY 81-11.50 24.98m 2
8 Rahbar, Shawdi 9 NORTHWOOD 78-10.50 24.04m 1
9 Bolton, Briana 12 TESORO 66-08.50 20.33m
10 de la Puente, Erika 10 UNIVERSITY 63-00 19.20m
10 Fleckenstein, Rocio 11 LAGUNA BEACH 63-00 19.20m
12 Mummaneni, Poojitha 10 NORTHWOOD 60-10.50 18.55m
12 Bermel, Amanda 11 CALVARY CHAP 60-10.50 18.55m
14 Syner, Amanda 10 LAGUNA BEACH 60-00 18.28m
15 Ziegler, Shantel 9 CALVARY CHAP 56-09.50 17.31m
16 Nelson, Sera 11 CALVARY CHAP 52-04 15.95m
17 Duarte, Annette 11 NORTHWOOD 46-01.50 14.05m
Event 63 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sosin, Ben 11 NORTHWOOD 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Tamaki, Kousuke 11 NORTHWOOD 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Matthews, Alex 11 CORONA DEL M 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Livingston, Neil 11 CORONA DEL M 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Cohen, Mark 11 CORONA DEL M 4-10.00 1.47m 3.5
5 Lezaja, Spencer 11 CORONA DEL M 4-10.00 1.47m 3.5
7 Piper, Kyle 9 CALVARY CHAP 4-10.00 1.47m 2
Event 65 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chung, Jae Han 9 UNIVERSITY 17-00.00 5.18m 10
2 Kim, Jimmy 11 BECKMAN 16-10.00 5.13m 8
3 Park, Jin-Wook 12 UNIVERSITY 16-09.00 5.10m 6
4 Williams, Thomas 12 NORTHWOOD 16-07.75 5.07m 5
5 Vorobyov, Roman 11 UNIVERSITY 16-04.00 4.97m 4
6 Chien, Chris 12 NORTHWOOD 16-03.00 4.95m 3
7 Montgomery, Evan 11 UNIVERSITY 14-02.50 4.33m 2
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chung, Jae Han 9 UNIVERSITY 36-04.00 11.07m 9
1 Phung, Viet 10 BECKMAN 36-04.00 11.07m 9
3 Vorobyov, Roman 11 UNIVERSITY 35-11.00 10.94m 6
4 Park, Jin-Wook 12 UNIVERSITY 33-11.00 10.33m 5
5 Chung, Alex 11 NORTHWOOD 33-00.00 10.05m 4
6 Chien, Chris 12 NORTHWOOD 31-10.00 9.70m 3
Event 67 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McPhie, Cameron 10 CALVARY CHAP 40-00.50 12.20m 10
2 Jun, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 37-10.50 11.54m 8
3 Cooper, Jim 10 CALVARY CHAP 35-04.50 10.78m 6
4 Lee, Cameron 9 CALVARY CHAP 32-06.00 9.90m 5
5 Jalili, Ehsan 11 CORONA DEL M 31-11.00 9.72m 4
6 Lee, James 11 UNIVERSITY 31-04.00 9.55m 3
7 Lavery, Sean 11 LAGUNA BEACH 29-10.00 9.09m 2
8 Kojima, Noah 11 UNIVERSITY 28-07.00 8.71m 1
9 Rodriguez, Derrek 9 CALVARY CHAP 26-02.00 7.97m
10 Arteaga, Omar 10 BECKMAN 25-00.00 7.62m
11 Duong, Toan 11 BECKMAN 23-10.00 7.26m
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee, Cameron 9 CALVARY CHAP 110-03.50 33.61m 10
2 Jalili, Ehsan 11 CORONA DEL M 104-08.50 31.91m 8
3 Cooper, Jim 10 CALVARY CHAP 96-04 29.36m 6
4 Yim, Brian 10 BECKMAN 90-11 27.71m 5
5 McPhie, Cameron 10 CALVARY CHAP 85-01 25.93m 4
6 Harper, Trenton 10 BECKMAN 82-04.50 25.10m 3
7 Duong, Toan 11 BECKMAN 79-03.50 24.16m 2
8 Lavery, Sean 11 LAGUNA BEACH 78-08 23.97m 1
9 Kojima, Noah 11 UNIVERSITY 76-11 23.44m
10 Kazmi, Ali 9 BECKMAN 74-02.50 22.61m
11 Lee, James 11 UNIVERSITY 73-02.50 22.31m
12 Jun, Andrew 10 UNIVERSITY 72-04 22.04m
13 Howser, Unknown NA UNIVERSITY 68-04.50 20.84m
14 Rodriguez, Derrek 9 CALVARY CHAP 61-05 18.71m
Event 69 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amestoy, Patrick 9 TESORO 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Farris, Jason 9 CORONA DEL M 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Park, Joseph 9 NORTHWOOD 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Dialynas, Thomas 10 CORONA DEL M 5-00.00 1.52m 4.5
4 Leach, Chris 10 BECKMAN 5-00.00 1.52m 4.5
6 Lee, Mike 10 NORTHWOOD 5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Ammerman, Colby 9 LAGUNA BEACH 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Smiley, Gavin 9 TESORO 4-10.00 1.47m 1
9 Karam, Matt 9 LAGUNA BEACH 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Czuleger, Cody 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4-08.00 1.42m
Event 71 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ditzler, Max 10 TESORO 18-08.50 5.70m 10
2 Smiley, Gavin 9 TESORO 17-11.00 5.46m 8
3 Gonzalez, Isaac 9 TESORO 17-08.00 5.38m 6
4 White, Dominic 9 TESORO 17-07.00 5.35m 5
5 Nguyen, Ryan 10 UNIVERSITY 17-05.50 5.32m 4
6 Leach, Chris 10 BECKMAN 17-00.25 5.18m 3
7 Chu, Kevin 10 UNIVERSITY 17-00.00 5.18m 2
8 Young, Ryan 10 NORTHWOOD 16-11.00 5.15m 1
9 Yoo, Yong 9 UNIVERSITY 16-07.00 5.05m
10 Nematzadeh, Kevin 9 UNIVERSITY 16-00.00 4.87m
11 Dutt, Shubir 11 UNIVERSITY 15-05.75 4.71m
12 Czuleger, Cody 10 LAGUNA BEACH 15-02.00 4.62m
13 Ballard, Griffin 9 UNIVERSITY 15-01.00 4.59m
14 Chhun, Andy 10 BECKMAN 14-09.00 4.49m
15 Fetrow, Curtis 11 LAGUNA BEACH 14-06.00 4.41m
16 Karam, Matt 9 LAGUNA BEACH 13-03.00 4.03m
17 Tran, Henry 10 BECKMAN 12-10.00 3.91m
Event 72 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chu, Kevin 10 UNIVERSITY 36-01.00 10.99m 10
2 Smiley, Gavin 9 TESORO 35-05.50 10.80m 8
3 Yoo, Yong 9 UNIVERSITY 35-00.00 10.66m 6
4 Hall, Chris 9 NORTHWOOD 33-09.00 10.28m 5
5 Ballard, Griffin 9 UNIVERSITY 33-00.00 10.05m 4
6 White, Dominic 9 TESORO 32-04.00 9.85m 3
7 Park, Doohyun 10 NORTHWOOD 31-08.00 9.65m 2
8 Dutt, Shubir 11 UNIVERSITY 31-02.00 9.49m 1
9 Rogers, Orion 9 UNIVERSITY 28-02.00 8.58m
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardenas, Nathaniel 10 NORTHWOOD 43-09.00 13.33m 10
2 Sefami, Carlos 10 UNIVERSITY 41-07.00 12.67m 8
3 Powers, Matt 10 TESORO 40-06.00 12.34m 6
4 Clark, Tyler 9 TESORO 40-01.00 12.21m 5
5 Ledezma, Jonathan 10 UNIVERSITY 39-08.00 12.09m 4
6 Powell, Alex 10 NORTHWOOD 39-00.00 11.88m 3
7 Birdsell, Brandon 9 BECKMAN 37-08.00 11.48m 2
8 Nematzadeh, Kevin 9 UNIVERSITY 32-06.00 9.90m 1
9 Nazarzai, Irfan 9 BECKMAN 30-04.00 9.24m
10 Harper, Trenton 10 BECKMAN 29-06.00 8.99m
11 Wilson, Kenny 9 BECKMAN 28-06.00 8.68m
12 Phillips, Mo 10 LAGUNA BEACH 23-06.00 7.16m
13 Holder, Paolo 9 CORONA DEL M 21-06.00 6.55m
Event 74 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardenas, Nathaniel 10 NORTHWOOD 125-08.50 38.31m 10
2 Powell, Alex 10 NORTHWOOD 124-03.50 37.88m 8
3 Clark, Tyler 9 TESORO 106-05 32.43m 6
4 Birdsell, Brandon 9 BECKMAN 104-09 31.92m 5
5 Ledezma, Jonathan 10 UNIVERSITY 97-01 29.59m 4
6 Powers, Matt 10 TESORO 90-08.50 27.64m 3
7 Sefami, Carlos 10 UNIVERSITY 90-07 27.60m 2
8 Nazarzai, Irfan 9 BECKMAN 79-10 24.33m 1
9 Nematzadeh, Kevin 9 UNIVERSITY 79-07.50 24.26m
10 Wilson, Kenny 9 BECKMAN 66-11.50 20.40m
11 Arteaga, Omar 10 BECKMAN 62-01.50 18.93m
12 Holder, Paolo 9 CORONA DEL M 53-07.50 16.34m
13 Phillips, Mo 10 LAGUNA BEACH 50-09.50 15.48m
Event 75 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 chu, marion 9 NORTHWOOD 4-06.00 1.37m 10
2 allen, kristine 10 NORTHWOOD 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 Nizkorodov, Evgenija 9 UNIVERSITY 4-06.00 1.37m 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen 10 UNIVERSITY 4-06.00 1.37m 5
5 Martin, Janey 9 LAGUNA BEACH 4-04.00 1.32m 4
6 Ari, Palmer 9 LAGUNA BEACH 4-04.00 1.32m 2.5
6 Lieberman, Gabriella 9 UNIVERSITY 4-04.00 1.32m 2.5
8 Wu, Sally 11 NORTHWOOD 4-04.00 1.32m 1
9 hamm, michelle 9 NORTHWOOD 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Lincoln, Ana 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4-02.00 1.27m
10 Martin, Emilee 10 LAGUNA BEACH 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Nguyen, Diana 11 CORONA DEL M 4-02.00 1.27m
13 Rogers, Lindsay 10 UNIVERSITY 4-00.00 1.21m
Event 77 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bachman, Dale 10 UNIVERSITY 14-08.75 4.48m 10
2 ma, angela 9 NORTHWOOD 14-07.50 4.45m 8
3 Swank, Jacquelynn 10 CALVARY CHAP 14-06.50 4.43m 6
4 Hsiao, Emily 10 NORTHWOOD 14-05.00 4.39m 5
5 Martin, Janey 9 LAGUNA BEACH 13-11.00 4.24m 4
6 Guillen, Clarissa 11 NORTHWOOD 13-09.25 4.19m 3
7 Nguyen, Christine 9 TESORO 13-09.00 4.19m 2
8 Agrellas, Alisha 10 CORONA DEL M 13-08.75 4.18m 1
9 Nizkorodov, Evgenija 9 UNIVERSITY 13-06.25 4.12m
10 Jones, Devin 10 BECKMAN 13-01.25 3.99m
11 Wu, Sally 11 NORTHWOOD 12-11.00 3.93m
11 Stewart, Dana 11 TESORO 12-11.00 3.93m
13 Atkinson, Teresea 10 UNIVERSITY 12-09.25 3.89m
14 Nagasugi, Anna 9 TESORO 12-08.25 3.86m
15 Weinberg, Lauren 10 LAGUNA BEACH 12-04.50 3.77m
16 Way, Joanna 10 UNIVERSITY 12-02.00 3.70m
16 Greenberg, Samantha 9 NORTHWOOD 12-02.00 3.70m
18 Ari, Palmer 9 LAGUNA BEACH 12-00.50 3.67m
19 Martin, Emilee 10 LAGUNA BEACH 11-07.50 3.54m
20 Tavakoly, Deanna 9 BECKMAN 11-07.25 3.53m
21 Masaki, Samantha 9 UNIVERSITY 11-05.75 3.49m
22 Lwali, Racha 10 CORONA DEL M 11-00.00 3.35m
23 Patel, Rochelle 9 BECKMAN 10-08.25 3.25m
24 Patel, Priya 9 BECKMAN 10-06.50 3.21m
Event 78 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nizkorodov, Evgenija 9 UNIVERSITY 30-07.50 9.33m 10
2 Hsiao, Emily 10 NORTHWOOD 30-04.00 9.24m 8
3 Jones, Devin 10 BECKMAN 29-05.50 8.97m 6
4 Rogers, Lindsay 10 UNIVERSITY 28-11.75 8.83m 4.5
4 Tavakoly, Deanna 9 BECKMAN 28-11.75 8.83m 4.5
6 Lieberman, Gabriella 9 UNIVERSITY 28-06.00 8.68m 3
7 Nagasugi, Anna 9 TESORO 27-07.50 8.42m 2
8 chytraus, chanel 9 NORTHWOOD 27-07.00 8.40m 1
9 Penticuff, Lauren 10 UNIVERSITY 27-02.25 8.28m
10 Masaki, Samantha 9 UNIVERSITY 27-01.00 8.25m
11 Atkinson, Teresea 10 UNIVERSITY 27-00.50 8.24m
12 Lincoln, Ana 10 LAGUNA BEACH 26-11.50 8.21m
13 Stewart, Dana 11 TESORO 26-11.25 8.21m
14 Nguyen, Christine 9 TESORO 26-02.25 7.98m
15 liu, stacy 12 NORTHWOOD 26-01.50 7.96m
16 Way, Joanna 10 UNIVERSITY 25-11.50 7.91m
17 Cutner, Riley 9 UNIVERSITY 25-05.50 7.75m
18 Farokhian, Sheena 12 UNIVERSITY 25-05.00 7.74m
19 Rychel, Maddie 11 NORTHWOOD 24-05.75 7.46m
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riggs, Georgia 11 CORONA DEL M 27-05.00 8.35m 10
2 Duong, Ynhi 9 BECKMAN 25-07.00 7.79m 8
3 DeAzamboja, Stephanie 9 BECKMAN 24-03.50 7.40m 6
4 Lee, Rebekah (Beka) 11 UNIVERSITY 23-10.00 7.26m 5
5 Guillen, Clarissa 11 NORTHWOOD 23-09.00 7.23m 4
6 Bailey, Rachel 10 CALVARY CHAP 23-05.00 7.13m 3
7 Yoo, Megan 12 NORTHWOOD 22-03.00 6.78m 2
8 Kenney, AJ 10 LAGUNA BEACH 21-08.50 6.61m 1
9 Anoushiravani, Yasmin 11 UNIVERSITY 21-06.00 6.55m
10 Quiroz, Jessica 9 BECKMAN 21-03.00 6.47m
11 Lyon, Jessica 9 CALVARY CHAP 21-01.50 6.43m
12 Hanson, Chelsea 10 CORONA DEL M 20-08.00 6.29m
13 Kasner, Lauren 9 BECKMAN 20-06.00 6.24m
13 Good, Nickie 9 CALVARY CHAP 20-06.00 6.24m
15 Flint, Danielle 10 TESORO 20-05.00 6.22m
16 Cuddy, Elle 9 LAGUNA BEACH 19-09.00 6.01m
17 Bernard, Nicola 9 LAGUNA BEACH 19-06.50 5.95m
18 Sanders, Francesca 9 NORTHWOOD 19-06.00 5.94m
18 Nama, Rachael 9 TESORO 19-06.00 5.94m
20 Park, Alice 11 CORONA DEL M 19-01.00 5.81m
21 Rupp, Catherine 10 LAGUNA BEACH 17-00.00 5.18m
22 Hogan, Alexis 10 BECKMAN 16-06.00 5.02m
23 Chapman, Kristen 11 CORONA DEL M 15-11.00 4.85m
Event 80 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riggs, Georgia 11 CORONA DEL M 111-07.50 34.02m 10
2 Pompa, Daysy 10 BECKMAN 78-05 23.90m 8
3 DeAzamboja, Stephanie 9 BECKMAN 65-11 20.09m 6
4 Bailey, Rachel 10 CALVARY CHAP 63-00 19.20m 5
5 Sanders, Francesca 9 NORTHWOOD 61-04.50 18.70m 4
6 Kenney, AJ 10 LAGUNA BEACH 59-05.50 18.12m 3
7 Guillen, Clarissa 11 NORTHWOOD 56-05 17.19m 2
8 Flint, Danielle 10 TESORO 55-08.50 16.97m 1
9 Cuddy, Elle 9 LAGUNA BEACH 55-08 16.96m
10 Hogan, Alexis 10 BECKMAN 53-09.50 16.39m
11 Hanson, Chelsea 10 CORONA DEL M 52-10.50 16.11m
12 Nguyen, Diana 11 CORONA DEL M 52-01.50 15.88m
13 Nama, Rachael 9 TESORO 51-10.50 15.81m
14 Lyon, Jessica 9 CALVARY CHAP 51-01 15.57m
15 Kasner, Lauren 9 BECKMAN 50-08 15.44m
16 Quiroz, Jessica 9 BECKMAN 50-05 15.36m
17 Yoo, Megan 12 NORTHWOOD 50-01.50 15.27m
18 Anoushiravani, Yasmin 11 UNIVERSITY 48-09.50 14.87m
19 Chapman, Kristen 11 CORONA DEL M 48-01.50 14.66m
20 Good, Nickie 9 CALVARY CHAP 46-04.50 14.13m
21 Rupp, Catherine 10 LAGUNA BEACH 42-03 12.87m
22 Cornell, Karli 9 LAGUNA BEACH 41-10 12.75m
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corona del Mar 159 2) Tesoro 111
3) Northwood 97 4) University 71
5) Beckman 63 6) Laguna Beach 53
7) Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 24
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwood 170 2) Corona del Mar 107
3) Tesoro 85 4) University 78
5) Laguna Beach 71.50 6) Beckman 41.50
7) Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 23
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwood 172 2) Laguna Beach 162.50
3) Corona del Mar 88 4) University 70
5) Tesoro 52 6) Beckman 22.50
7) Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 15
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University 153 2) Northwood 138
3) Corona del Mar 101 4) Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 77
5) Laguna Beach 50 6) Beckman 27
7) Tesoro 5
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University 160 2) Tesoro 115
3) Corona del Mar 108.50 4) Northwood 95
5) Laguna Beach 52 6) Beckman 44.50