***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
CIF-Southern Section Divisional Preliminaries
Division IV -- Saturday, May 13, 2006 @ Carpinteria HS
CIF-SS Division IV Prelims Results!
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2006 08:20 PM
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 47.23Q 1
2 Marlborough 'A' 48.18Q 3
3 Louisville 'A' 48.45Q 2
4 Valley Christian (Cerr.) 'A' 49.52Q 4
5 Serra 'A' 50.14q 4
6 La Reina 'A' 50.22q 1
7 Marymount 'A' 50.93q 3
8 La Salle 'A' 51.39q 1
9 Paraclete 'A' 51.66q 4
10 Westridge 'A' 51.92 3
11 Calvary Chapel/Murrieta 'A' 52.05 3
12 Chadwick 'A' 52.05 2
13 Western Christian 'A' 52.50 3
14 Riverside Christian 'A' 52.62 4
15 Campbell Hall 'A' 52.65 1
16 Whitney 'A' 52.78 4
17 Maranatha 'A' 52.82 3
18 Fillmore 'A' 52.88 4
19 Flintridge Prep 'A' 53.29 3
20 Ontario Christian 'A' 53.62 2
21 Crossroads 'A' 53.70 1
22 St. Bernard 'A' 53.75 1
23 Marshall 'A' 54.70 4
24 Linfield 'A' 55.47 1
25 Desert Christian/Lan. 'A' 55.82 2
-- View Park Prep 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
-- San Gabriel Mission 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
-- Rosamond 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
-- Brentwood 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oaks Christian 'A' 43.07Q 2
2 Chaminade 'A' 43.83Q 1
3 Morro Bay 'A' 43.97Q 4
4 Laguna Beach 'A' 44.27Q 3
5 La Salle 'A' 44.74Q 5
6 Twentynine Palms 'A' 45.05q 1
7 Cal. School for the Deaf 'A' 45.11q 1
8 Calvary Chapel/Murrieta 'A' 45.19q 3
9 St. Bonaventure 'A' 45.21q 4
10 Webb 'A' 45.25 2
11 Carpinteria 'A' 45.43 4
12 St. Margaret's 'A' 45.57 4
13 Sage Hill 'A' 45.79 1
14 Whitney 'A' 45.83 1
15 Hamilton 'A' 45.84 4
16 Campbell Hall 'A' 45.95 3
17 Rosamond 'A' 46.01 2
18 Kilpatrick 'A' 46.09 4
19 South Bay Lutheran 'A' 46.16 1
20 Boron 'A' 46.36 4
21 Linfield 'A' 46.37 5
22 Cornerstone Christian 'A' 46.45 5
23 Crossroads 'A' 46.91 2
24 Aquinas 'A' 46.92 3
25 View Park Prep 'A' 47.00 1
26 Villanova Prep 'A' 47.29 4
-- Serra 'A' DNF 2
-- Verbum Dei 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
-- Brentwood 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
-- Desert Christian/Lan. 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
-- St. Bernard 'A' DQ 5 Zone Violation
-- Valley Christian (Cerr.) 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
-- Paraclete 'A' DQ 5 Zone Violation
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Fleming, Roseanne 10 Oaks Christi 5:16.07Q
2 Sitker, Margaret 11 La Salle 5:22.74Q
3 Crawley, Alex 11 Laguna Beach 5:27.81Q
4 Phillips, Ashley 9 Marlborough 5:25.18q
5 Samuels, Joy 10 Chaminade 5:26.39q
6 Huerta, Kaitlin 11 Paraclete 5:28.66q
7 Owen, Kelly 9 Chadwick 5:29.22q
8 Olmos, Melissa 11 Rosamond 5:29.26q
9 Brumund, Brooklin 9 Calvary Chap 5:29.59q
10 Carreras, Connor 9 Sage Hill 5:29.65
11 Phillips, Christina 11 Marlborough 5:29.76
12 Iwata, Kathrine 10 Flintridge P 5:31.40
13 Von Der Ahe, Lauren 11 Flintridge P 5:32.15
14 Litherland, Molly 10 Calvary Chap 5:32.68
15 Dunlop, Lauren 12 St. Margaret 5:33.42
16 Kennedy, Haley 9 Paraclete 5:37.45
17 Libolt, Taylor 9 Ontario Chri 5:37.62
18 Roesler, Samantha 10 Oaks Christi 5:39.34
19 Lacy, Erika 10 Linfield 5:39.57
20 Fabien, Kiah 11 St. Mary's A 5:42.96
21 pitones, faviola 12 St. Matthias 5:44.74
22 Moreno, Adelaida 11 Cal. School 5:49.22
23 Hunsaker, Haley 12 St. Margaret 5:49.54
24 Cutter, Celine 12 Cate 5:50.44
25 Smith, Sydney 12 Linfield 5:51.85
26 Cowen, Mikaela 10 Maranatha 5:54.19
27 Weis, Evelyn 9 Cate 5:55.31
28 Kemblowski, Amanda 10 Calvary Chap 5:56.07
29 Gottesmen, Melinda 10 Milken Commu 6:10.03
30 Reyes, Leslie 11 San Gabriel 6:17.58
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hall, Chad 11 Big Bear 4:12.27Q
2 Ortega, Julio 11 St. Joseph ( 4:25.03Q
3 Bhatia, Aman 12 Laguna Beach 4:31.25Q
4 Acosta, Jeremy 10 Desert Chris 4:31.26q
5 Pavlovich, Cole 11 St. Margaret 4:31.75q
6 Mullender, Max 12 Laguna Beach 4:32.50q
7 Cunningham, Adam 10 Milken Commu 4:33.99q
8 Williams, Austin 9 La Salle 4:36.22q
9 Rose, Connor 10 Sage Hill 4:36.65q
10 Vagenas, Dino 11 Webb 4:36.73
11 Solis, Alberto 10 Big Bear 4:36.99
12 Van Halen, Aric 10 Oakwood 4:36.99
13 Wendlandt, Brad 10 Valley Chris 4:42.40
14 Leos, Alex 12 La Salle 4:42.47
15 Brassfield, Eric 11 Oxford Acade 4:44.45
16 Flores, Edwin 10 Paraclete 4:44.88
17 Nieves, Jorge 12 Mojave 4:47.33
18 Rice, Austin 12 Desert Chris 4:47.88
19 Hayes, Hunter 10 Oaks Christi 4:48.08
20 Thomas, Mark 11 La Salle 4:49.14
21 Lopez, Fernando 9 Calvary Chap 4:51.70
22 Kleinert, Matt 11 Flintridge P 4:52.23
23 McDonough, John 10 Whittier Chr 4:53.18
24 Behrendt, Clay 11 Bishop Union 4:53.54
25 Kreikebaum, John 9 Aquinas 4:55.11
26 Scalia, Julian 11 Crossroads 4:56.58
27 Smith, Tim 12 Paraclete 4:56.71
28 Weitekamp, Paul 9 Flintridge P 5:01.24
29 Holder, Bradley 11 West Valley 5:03.54
30 Foxworthy, A. 11 Mary Star of 5:05.60
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Broom, Kimyon 12 Serra 14.25Q +0.0 1
2 Baltimore, Ashtynn 9 Marlborough 14.99Q +0.0 4
3 Blanchard, Sasha 10 La Reina 15.10Q +0.0 2
4 Truluck, Emani 10 Malibu 15.72Q +0.0 3
5 Baker, Adrienne 11 St. Margaret 16.49Q +0.0 5
6 Fisk, Nicole 12 Chadwick 16.34q +0.0 4
7 Tillet, Felicia 12 Blair 16.58q +0.0 1
8 McClaflin, Heather 12 Oxford Acade 16.69q +0.0 3
9 Smith, Shaina 11 Mojave 16.71q +0.0 1
10 Courdy, Rebecca 12 St. Margaret 17.06 +0.0 5
11 Doherty, Morgan 11 Notre Dame A 17.13 +0.0 3
12 Cruden, Jennifer 12 St. Joseph ( 17.17 +0.0 2
13 Langworthy, Liz 11 Calvary Chap 17.41 +0.0 3
14 Edwards, Kyle 10 Flintridge P 17.42 +0.0 5
15 Jauregui, Jacqueline 12 Ontario Chri 17.48 +0.0 4
16 Gamble, Joelle 10 Riverside Ch 17.54 +0.0 4
17 McGivern, Ellen 10 Cate 17.75 +0.0 4
18 Grant, Sharday 11 Brentwood 17.91 +0.0 3
19 Ensign, Jessica 11 Cal. School 18.14 +0.0 3
20 Moroyoqui, Brittney 12 Whittier Chr 18.37 +0.0 5
21 Evans, Jennifer 12 Desert Chris 18.38 +0.0 5
22 Diamond, Rachel 10 Maranatha 18.68 +0.0 4
23 Young, Adrie 12 Paraclete 18.88 +0.0 1
24 Adam, Nicole 9 St. Joseph ( 18.92 +0.0 1
25 Smith, Amanda 9 Rosamond 19.05 +0.0 2
26 Hernandez, Diana 12 St. Geneviev 19.29 +0.0 4
27 Ingulsrud, Kristin 12 Ontario Chri 19.38 +0.0 3
28 Weber, Lisa 11 St. Paul 19.44 +0.0 2
29 Watkins, Jade 11 Campbell Hal 20.32 +0.0 5
30 Littleton, Darina 11 View Park Pr 20.70 +0.0 4
31 Vincson, JaNiya 10 Rosamond 21.91 +0.0 5
32 Grosz, Lillian 10 Cate 26.78 +0.0 1
Event 21 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rovin, Justin 12 Laguna Beach 15.15Q +0.0 2
2 Johnson, Rick 12 Aquinas 15.35Q +0.0 1
3 Adam, Philip 12 St. Joseph ( 15.55Q 0.4 4
4 Kennedy, James 10 Serra 15.78Q 1.0 3
5 Harrison, Roger 12 La Salle 15.61q 0.4 4
6 Kendricks, Jerome 11 Serra 15.92q +0.0 2
7 Harris, Aaron 12 Webb 16.10q +0.0 1
8 Dotson, Anthony 11 St. Bernard 16.22q +0.0 1
9 Plano, Jordan 9 Calvary Chap 16.25q +0.0 1
10 Abernathy, David 12 Whittier Chr 16.34 +0.0 2
11 Eldridge, Stopher 11 Malibu 16.39 1.0 3
12 Wynn, R.J. 12 Brentwood 16.45 1.0 3
13 Granado, Garrit 10 Woodcrest Ch 17.01 0.4 4
14 Miller, Alex 10 Brentwood 17.07 0.4 4
15 Frohardt, Sean 12 Paraclete 17.49 +0.0 1
16 Goodenough, Dan 11 St. Margaret 17.70 +0.0 2
17 Small, Alec 10 Milken Commu 17.84 0.4 4
18 Manke, Scott 12 Paraclete 17.86 1.0 3
19 Reed, Austin 12 Flintridge P 18.19 0.4 4
20 Parks, Tony 10 Rosamond 18.20 +0.0 1
21 Day, Donte 10 Rosamond 18.25 1.0 3
22 Evans, Kenny 12 Desert Chris 18.30 0.4 4
23 Whalen, Ryan 11 Villanova Pr 18.45 1.0 3
24 Guillin, Parker 10 St. Bonavent 18.58 +0.0 2
25 Buchmiller, Ben 12 Carpenteria 18.65 +0.0 2
26 Feng, Mark 11 Webb 18.74 +0.0 2
27 Bartolo, Roberto 11 Salesian 19.30 +0.0 2
28 Gan, Frank 10 Oxford Acade 19.31 1.0 3
29 Holland, Troy 11 Ontario Chri 19.34 +0.0 1
30 Brown, Daniel 11 Calvary Chap 19.44 0.4 4
-- Baird, Chris 12 Mojave DQ +0.0 2 No Attempt To Go Ove
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Carlyle 9 Marlborough 57.01Q 2
2 Grace, Kate 11 Marlborough 57.06Q 1
3 Street, Aunjel 10 St. Mary's A 58.03Q 4
4 Smith, Alisha 11 Calvary Chap 58.37Q 3
5 Campbell, Ashely 10 Valley Chris 58.91q 3
6 Frank, Alexine 10 View Park Pr 59.72q 1
7 Nomura, Kacey 10 Carpenteria 59.88q 1
8 Broad, Theresa 12 Western Chri 59.90q 4
9 Jeffries, Rikki 10 Westridge 60.04q 2
10 Taylor, Morgan 11 St. Mary's A 60.15 1
11 Marx, Jordan 10 Louisville 60.16 2
12 Simon, Rene 10 Calvary Chap 60.50 1
13 Dejurnett, Llorrena 9 St. Mary's A 60.52 1
14 Rose, Kelsey 10 Sage Hill 60.75 3
15 Spinks, Rosie 11 La Reina 61.34 4
16 Richter, Danielle 11 Maranatha 61.75 2
17 Gibson, Mariah 9 Paraclete 61.95 4
18 Duchi, Sarah 12 Whittier Chr 62.82 4
19 Gomez, Alondra 11 Sacred Heart 62.88 4
20 Long, Katrina 12 Crossroads 62.92 3
21 Monroe, Danielle 10 Chadwick 63.00 3
22 Southerland, Kimberly 11 L.A. Baptist 63.00 2
23 Regas, Jen 11 Poly (Pasade 63.02 1
24 Garibay, Yanette 9 Fillmore 63.06 3
25 Tyack, Jessica 9 Kern Valley 64.81 4
26 Kim, Grace 11 Whitney 64.82 3
27 Xu, Shelley 9 Whitney 65.60 4
28 Gomez, Erika 9 Arrowhead Ch 67.28 1
29 Johnson, Ila 9 Immanuel Chr 67.74 3
30 Gamble, Joelle 10 Riverside Ch 68.12 2
31 Washington, Isabella 10 Desert Chris 71.76 2
Event 29 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chandy, Zach 12 Sage Hill 48.24Q 1
2 Ellis, Cameron 12 Serra 49.60Q 2
3 DeYoung, Scott 10 St. Margaret 50.78Q 5
4 Owusu, Chris 10 Oaks Christi 51.27Q 3
5 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 Laguna Beach 51.52Q 4
6 Brown, Baleegh 12 Kilpatrick 51.45q 2
7 Rodriguez, Kevin 12 St. Joseph ( 52.02q 3
8 Hoesterey, Tim 12 Desert Chris 52.04q 5
9 Lewis, Blaine 10 St. Bonavent 52.20q 1
10 Trice, Lawrence 12 Serra 52.23 2
11 Owens, Glyndon 12 Valley Chris 52.28 4
12 Rodney, Bryan 12 Twentynine P 52.52 4
13 Fox, Steven 12 Chadwick 52.66 1
14 Buss, Michael 12 Bishop Union 52.73 3
15 Cripe, Jeff 10 Vivian Webb 52.93 5
16 Ellis, Tyler 11 Sage Hill 53.01 5
17 Whitfield, Tim 12 South Bay Lu 53.41 1
18 Thomas, Danny 12 Boron 53.45 2
19 Lammers, Andrew 9 Calvary Chap 53.52 3
20 Clark, Kyle 10 Whittier Chr 53.52 1
21 Henley, Jake 10 Aquinas 53.78 2
22 Dacoff, Charleston 12 Serra 53.87 5
23 Martinez, Jonathon 11 Laguna Beach 53.87 1
24 Mansell, Dominique 12 Woodcrest Ch 53.89 1
25 Sacoto, M. 12 St. Monica 54.34 4
26 North, Chris 12 Desert 54.47 3
27 Osegura, Anthony 12 Kilpatrick 54.65 5
28 Henn, Ryan 12 St. Joseph ( 54.68 5
29 Studenmund, Scott 10 Flintridge P 54.88 3
30 Pechin, Sam 12 Campbell Hal 54.88 2
31 Hendricks, Michael 12 Desert Chris 55.28 4
32 Simon, Ian 10 Crossroads 55.43 1
33 Barton, Phillip 9 Trona 55.52 3
34 Bernas, Raymund 10 Rosamond 55.65 5
35 Henry, De Juan 11 Valley Chris 56.24 2
36 Bacon, Vincent 11 View Park Pr 56.89 4
37 Tims, Tim 11 Silver Valle 57.30 4
-- Liranzo, Adam 12 St. Bonavent DQ 4 False Start
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Olear, Elizabeth 12 Louisville 11.85Q +0.0 2
2 Woodruff, Yasmin 10 St. Mary's A 12.14Q +0.0 3
3 Broom, Kimyon 12 Serra 12.32Q +0.0 1
4 Townsend, Emily 10 Westridge 12.48Q +0.0 4
5 Benny, Erinne 12 St. Mary's A 12.17q +0.0 3
6 Lewis, D'Ambour 10 Campbell Hal 12.51q +0.0 2
7 Campbell, Ashley 10 Valley Chris 12.57q +0.0 3
8 Clark, Brittany 11 Laguna Beach 12.58q +0.0 1
9 Chapman, Melanise 9 Paraclete 12.65q +0.0 3
10 Black, Christina 11 St. Mary's A 12.71 +0.0 3
11 Daniels, Mia 10 Louisville 12.74 +0.0 4
12 Hicks, Rebecca 12 Desert 12.84 +0.0 1
13 Cuerington, Samantha 9 La Salle 12.89 +0.0 2
14 Sullivan, Kelsey 12 Dunn 12.90 +0.0 4
15 Williams, Chiij 11 Flintridge/S 12.95 +0.0 4
16 Moore, Jasmine 10 Rosamond 12.97 +0.0 4
17 Ryan, Jennifer 11 Marymount 13.02 +0.0 1
18 Towle, Daryn 11 Marymount 13.08 +0.0 2
19 Radke, Lauren 10 Oaks Christi 13.15 +0.0 1
20 James, Nikki 11 Riverside Ch 13.23 +0.0 3
21 Dana, Katie 10 La Reina 13.23 +0.0 1
22 Bell, Brittany 9 Whitney 13.27 +0.0 2
23 Ene, Ashley 11 Whitney 13.40 +0.0 4
24 Smith, Kenisha 10 Windward 13.44 +0.0 2
25 Clary, Catherine 9 Poly (Pasade 13.45 +0.0 3
26 Barge, Joy 10 Western Chri 13.60 +0.0 4
27 Bacio, Sofia 12 San Gabriel 13.70 +0.0 4
28 Ervin, Alexis 11 Price 14.08 +0.0 3
29 Evans, Jennifer 12 Desert Chris 14.29 +0.0 2
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Juarez, Derron 12 Chaminade 10.84Q +0.0 1
2 Dunn, Reginald 11 Verbum Dei 11.01Q +0.0 2
3 Jones, Marshall 11 Oaks Christi 11.14Q +0.0 3
4 Marks, Marcell 12 Serra 11.23Q +0.0 4
5 Wells, John 9 Calvary Chap 11.37Q +0.0 5
6 Gildon, Anthony 11 Oaks Christi 11.31q +0.0 4
7 Long, Adam 10 St. Bernard 11.31q +0.0 3
8 Anderson, Marcus 12 Blair 11.33q +0.0 2
9 Cochrell, Cameron 11 Valley Chris 11.34q +0.0 3
10 Colton, George 12 La Salle 11.43 +0.0 5
11 Lee, Taeyoung 11 Whitney 11.46 +0.0 2
12 Okpoko, George 11 Verbum Dei 11.49 +0.0 1
13 McClain, Joshua 10 Rosamond 11.50 +0.0 2
14 Reeves, Durrand 12 Maranatha 11.53 +0.0 3
15 Brown, Tyler 11 Cornerstone 11.54 +0.0 4
16 Smith II, Michael 12 Boron 11.64 +0.0 3
17 Witte, Nick 10 Sage Hill 11.67 +0.0 1
18 Gomez, E.J. 11 Laguna Beach 11.69 +0.0 4
19 Byrd, A.J. 12 Cal. School 11.72 +0.0 1
20 Moss, D. 12 St. Anthony 11.73 +0.0 3
21 McRae, Matt 12 Paraclete 11.76 +0.0 5
22 Lee, Brian 11 Flintridge P 11.78 +0.0 2
23 Gatlin, Aaron 10 South Bay Lu 11.82 +0.0 4
24 Lyons, Brandon 11 View Park Pr 11.82 +0.0 5
25 Flowers, Derrick 10 Pacific Hill 11.82 +0.0 2
26 Rodney, Spencer 12 Rosamond 11.84 +0.0 5
27 Neale, Chris 12 Sage Hill 11.85 +0.0 4
28 Harris, Aaron 12 Webb 11.88 +0.0 1
29 Largen, Nathan 12 Fillmore 11.90 +0.0 5
30 Abrahamson, Selwyn 10 Cal. School 11.93 +0.0 3
31 Caucchia, Zach 12 Webb 11.96 +0.0 5
32 Woods, Robert 12 Malibu 12.01 +0.0 2
33 Tapong, Darron 11 Mojave 12.01 +0.0 4
34 Sabio, Alex 9 Ontario Chri 12.20 +0.0 4
35 Hawkins, Jeremy 12 Cal. School 12.37 +0.0 3
36 Rivera, Gabriel 9 Trona 12.54 +0.0 5
-- Hall, Patrick 9 St. Bonavent DQ +0.0 1 False Start
Event 41 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Caryle 9 Marlborough 2:17.92Q 4
2 Grace, Kate 11 Marlborough 2:18.23Q 3
3 Fleming, Roseanne 10 Oaks Christi 2:18.57Q 2
4 Weissman, Maddie 12 Westridge 2:19.37Q 1
5 Gonzalez, Ciara 12 Flintridge P 2:25.16q 4
6 Broad, Theresa 12 Western Chri 2:26.59q 1
7 Smith, Jade 9 Marlborough 2:26.80q 4
8 Williamson, Cait 9 Sage Hill 2:27.35q 3
9 Owen, Kelly 9 Chadwick 2:27.95q 3
10 Samuels, Joy 10 Chaminade 2:28.06 1
11 Hall, Rebecca 11 Linfield 2:28.15 1
12 Morris, Kimberly 9 Whitney 2:29.24 3
13 Marshall, Megan 10 Desert Chris 2:31.26 2
14 Lawrence, Anaesha 11 Village Chri 2:31.83 2
15 Mitchell, Bree 10 View Park Pr 2:32.74 4
16 Olmos, Melissa 11 Rosamond 2:32.89 3
17 Stanley, Maggie 10 Oaks Christi 2:33.36 3
18 Avilia, Claire 12 Campbell Hal 2:34.62 3
19 Hernandez, Elise 9 Paraclete 2:34.64 1
20 Tollette, Jais 10 St. Margaret 2:35.68 4
21 Roupe, Cassi 11 West Valley 2:36.53 4
22 Bell, Angelica 12 St. Mary's A 2:37.17 1
23 Litherland, Molly 10 Calvary Chap 2:37.89 2
24 Sanchez, Mariel 12 Sacred Heart 2:40.26 2
25 Mendoza, Angelica 12 St. Paul 2:47.58 4
Event 45 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Riley, Westley 11 La Salle 1:57.74Q 5
2 Sawaya, Nicolas 12 Cate 1:59.51Q 4
3 Eaton, Jeremy 11 Laguna Beach 2:02.19Q 2
4 Vagenas, Dino 11 Webb 2:03.16Q 3
5 Chin, Ryan 12 Maranatha 2:03.20Q 1
6 McMahon, Thomas 11 Carpenteria 2:02.37q 5
7 Gordon, Shaun 11 Brentwood 2:02.43q 2
8 Kenyon, Jackson-Williams 12 Serra 2:03.31q 1
9 Bern, Nick 9 Cate 2:03.98q 4
10 Vieitez, Jose 11 Village Chri 2:04.02 4
11 Moisen, Chandler 12 St. Margaret 2:04.32 4
12 Williams, Austin 9 La Salle 2:04.34 4
13 Rose, Connor 10 Sage Hill 2:05.30 2
14 Scheuers, Tim 12 Ontario Chri 2:05.46 3
15 Renner, Nolan 11 Oaks Christi 2:05.51 5
16 Nicolas, Sammy 12 Chaminade 2:05.94 1
17 Abernathy, David 12 Whittier Chr 2:06.82 4
18 Long, Ethan 10 Oaks Christi 2:07.05 5
19 Traynor, Dillon 11 Bishop Union 2:07.81 3
20 Wang, Michael 12 Whitney 2:07.84 5
21 Crandon, Chas 10 Oakwood 2:08.14 2
22 Saylor, Greg 11 Boron 2:08.77 3
23 Siuniak, Gage 11 Villanova Pr 2:09.26 3
24 Chan, Spencer 10 Chadwick 2:09.54 5
25 Gulley, Todd 12 Rosamond 2:09.66 1
26 Raiguel, Tommy 10 Campbell Hal 2:10.51 1
27 Rice, Austin 12 Desert Chris 2:10.84 1
28 Washington, Wesley 9 Paraclete 2:10.90 2
29 Borneman, B. 10 Mary Star of 2:11.52 1
30 Vechik, Nick 12 Webb 2:11.63 3
31 Shaw, Blake 11 La Salle 2:12.80 5
32 Smith, Tim 12 Paraclete 2:14.33 5
33 Piechowski, R. 11 St. Monica 2:16.46 2
34 Haggard, Quentin 12 Linfield 2:22.77 4
-- Pyle, James 10 West Valley DQ 3 Broke In Too Early
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Broom, Kimyon 12 Serra 43.46Q 1
2 Baltimore, Ashtynn 9 Marlborough 45.66Q 2
3 Blanchard, Sasha 10 La Reina 45.75Q 3
4 Riley, Heather 11 Flintridge/S 46.93Q 4
5 Fisk, Nicole 12 Chadwick 46.47q 1
6 Degennaro, Megan 10 La Reina 46.81q 3
7 Doherty, Morgan 11 Notre Dame A 47.00q 4
8 Truluck, Emani 10 Malibu 47.30q 3
9 Dejurnett, Llorrena 9 St. Mary's A 47.30q 2
10 Baker, Adrienne 11 St. Margaret 47.55 4
11 Davis, D. 10 St. Monica 49.77 4
12 Herring, Christina 11 Webb 49.90 1
13 Langworty, Liz 11 Calvary Chap 50.51 4
14 McClaflin, Heather 12 Oxford Acade 50.62 4
15 Southerland, Kimberly 11 L.A. Baptist 50.66 2
16 Grant, Sharday 11 Brentwood 50.79 3
17 Courdy, Rebecca 12 St. Margaret 51.20 2
18 Smith, Amanda 9 Rosamond 52.17 3
19 Jauregui, Jacqueline 12 Ontario Chri 52.27 3
20 Hernandez, Diana 12 St. Geneviev 52.43 4
21 Umeh, Nelly 9 Valley Chris 53.79 3
22 Ensign, Jessica 11 Cal. School 54.09 3
23 Mahoney, B. 9 St. Monica 54.15 4
24 Ingulsrud, Kristin 12 Ontario Chri 54.62 1
25 Cruden, Jennifer 12 St. Joseph ( 55.54 1
26 Hayes, Regan 12 Campbell Hal 56.08 2
27 Marshall, Megan 10 Desert Chris 56.57 2
28 Evans, Jennifer 12 Desert Chris 57.53 1
29 Flewelling, Katie 9 Maranatha 59.29 2
-- Coggins-Johnson, Chie 10 New Roads DNF 1
Event 53 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Liranzo, Adam 12 St. Bonavent 39.18Q 1
2 Rovin, Justin 12 Laguna Beach 39.37Q 3
3 Adam, Philip 12 St. Joseph ( 40.78Q 2
4 Quals, Derrick 12 Chaminade 41.19Q 4
5 Wynn, Ryan 12 Brentwood 41.86Q 5
6 Gerardy, Andrew 12 Fillmore 41.57q 4
7 Minguez, David 11 La Salle 42.23q 2
8 Clark, Corey 12 St. Bernard 42.56q 1
9 Eldridge, Stopher 11 Malibu 42.68q 5
10 Frohardt, Sean 12 Paraclete 42.80 4
11 Johnson, Noah 12 Maranatha 42.84 5
12 Dotson, Anthony 11 St. Bernard 43.18 3
13 Baird, Chris 12 Mojave 43.23 1
14 Van Dam, Donald 12 Ontario Chri 43.45 3
15 Bautista, Dan 12 Linfield 43.54 2
16 Kennedy, James 10 Serra 43.90 5
17 Day, Donte 10 Rosamond 43.93 4
18 Pack, Alex 9 Brentwood 44.36 2
19 Swanson, Justin 11 St. Margaret 44.50 1
20 Porter, Randall 11 Trona 44.80 2
21 Granado, Gerrit 10 Woodcrest Ch 44.83 5
22 Manke, Scott 12 Paraclete 45.13 1
23 Small, Alec 10 Milken Commu 45.21 5
24 Atkins, Roland 12 Kilpatrick 45.24 3
25 Rodgers, Deston 11 Bishop Union 45.30 3
26 Goodenough, Dan 11 St. Margaret 45.68 5
27 Ezell, Slater 9 Ontario Chri 45.90 2
28 Nieh, Jeff 9 Flintridge P 46.15 5
29 McGrath, Kevin 11 Desert Chris 46.56 3
30 Holder, Aaron 9 Webb 46.65 4
31 Sun, Derrick 12 Sage Hill 46.91 1
32 Brown, Daniel 11 Calvary Chap 46.92 2
33 Evans, Kenny 12 Desert Chris 47.08 3
34 Gall, Alex 10 Milken Commu 47.27 1
35 Gardiner, Cameron 10 View Park Pr 48.15 4
36 Feng, Mark 11 Webb 48.41 1
37 Ordower, Elliot 10 Milken Commu 49.62 3
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Olear, Elizabeth 12 Louisville 23.99Q 1.2 1
2 Woodruff, Yasmin 10 St. Mary's A 24.38Q 1.6 2
3 Benny, Erinne 12 St. Mary's A 24.88Q 1.6 3
4 Hunter, Amanda 11 Marlborough 25.11Q 1.2 4
5 Campbell, Ashley 10 Valley Chris 25.32q 1.6 2
6 Townsend, Emily 10 Westridge 26.32q 1.2 4
7 Clark, Brittany 11 Laguna Beach 26.46q 1.2 1
8 Radke, Lauren 10 Oaks Christi 26.75q 1.2 4
9 Towle, Daryn 11 Marymount 26.87q 1.6 2
10 Ryan, Jennifer 11 Marymount 26.87 1.2 4
11 Moore, Jasmine 10 Rosamond 26.95 1.6 3
12 Lewis, D'Ambour 10 Campbell Hal 27.13 1.6 3
13 Rose, Kelsey 10 Sage Hill 27.20 1.6 2
14 Nomura, Kacey 10 Carpenteria 27.35 1.6 3
15 James, Nikki 11 Riverside Ch 27.39 1.6 3
16 Richter, Danielle 11 Maranatha 27.43 1.6 3
17 Duchi, Sarah 12 Whittier Chr 27.56 1.6 2
18 Frank, Alexine 10 View Park Pr 27.57 1.2 4
19 Bell, Brittany 9 Whitney 27.62 1.6 3
20 Smith, Kenisha 10 Windward 27.82 1.2 4
21 Haber, Rachel 11 Sage Hill 27.84 1.6 3
22 Tyack, Jessica 9 Kern Valley 27.96 1.6 2
23 Truluck, Emani 10 Malibu 27.99 1.2 1
24 Clary, Catherine 9 Poly (Pasade 28.12 1.2 4
25 Lewis, Rosie 9 Webb 28.29 1.2 1
26 Kokenda, Kasey 10 L.A. Baptist 28.42 1.6 2
27 Johnson, Ila 9 Immanuel Chr 28.59 1.2 1
28 Karlis, Lindsey 9 Desert Chris 28.94 1.2 1
Event 61 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chandy, Zach 12 Sage Hill 21.60Q 1.8 1
2 Juarez, Derron 12 Chaminade 22.17Q 1.3 2
3 Marks, Marcell 12 Serra 22.23Q 1.8 3
4 Ellis, Cameron 12 Serra 22.55Q 1.1 4
5 Liranzo, Adam 12 St. Bonavent 22.83Q 0.9 5
6 Owusu, Chris 10 Oaks Christi 22.58q 1.3 2
7 DeYoung, Scott 10 St. Margaret 22.89q 1.8 1
8 Jones, Marshall 11 Oaks Christi 22.92q 1.8 1
9 Behrang, Ziaeian 12 Laguna Beach 23.12q 1.1 4
10 Colton, George 12 La Salle 23.15 0.9 5
11 Gomez, E.J. 11 Laguna Beach 23.21 1.8 1
12 Anderson, Marcus 12 Blair 23.21 1.3 2
13 Brown, Tyler 11 Cornerstone 23.24 1.8 1
14 Okpoko, George 11 Verbum Dei 23.42 1.8 3
15 Hoesterey, Tim 12 Desert Chris 23.49 1.1 4
16 Trice, Lawrence 12 Serra 23.55 1.1 4
17 Anderson, Chris 12 L.A. Baptist 23.56 1.8 1
18 Reeves, Durrand 12 Maranatha 23.56 1.3 2
19 Woods, Robert 12 Malibu 23.59 1.8 1
20 Byrd, A.J. 12 Cal. School 23.60 1.8 3
21 Flowers, Derrick 10 Pacific Hill 23.69 1.8 3
22 Brown, Baleegh 12 Kilpatrick 23.70 0.9 5
22 Owens, Glyndon 12 Valley Chris 23.70 1.3 2
24 Fox, Steven 12 Chadwick 23.70 1.1 4
25 Santos, Brandon 11 Whitney 23.72 1.1 4
26 Smith II, Michael 12 Boron 23.72 1.1 4
27 Lyons, Brandon 11 View Park Pr 23.76 1.8 1
28 Cripe, Jeff 10 Webb 23.82 0.9 5
29 Harris, Aaron 12 Webb 23.87 1.8 3
30 Buss, Michael 12 Bishop Union 23.92 1.1 4
31 Greenberg, Mike 10 Milken Commu 23.99 1.3 2
32 Brewster, Barry 12 Kilpatrick 24.03 1.3 2
33 Chandler, Tyrell 11 Pacific Hill 24.11 1.3 2
34 Baird, Chris 12 Mojave 24.13 1.8 3
35 Tapong, Darron 11 Mojave 24.62 0.9 5
36 Long, Adam 10 St. Bernard 24.78 0.9 5
37 Henley, Jake 10 Aquinas 25.17 1.3 2
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sitker, Margaret 11 La Salle 11:38.11Q
2 Huerta, Kaitlin 11 Paraclete 11:44.91Q
3 Crawley, Alex 11 Laguna Beach 11:47.36q
4 Gill, Rachel 11 Maranatha 11:50.19q
5 Cook, Roxanne 9 Maranatha 11:56.39q
6 Pratt, Ashleigh 12 Woodcrest Ch 11:57.55q
7 MacFarlane, Jessica 11 Chadwick 12:00.73q
8 Kennedy, Haley 9 Paraclete 12:05.59q
9 Phillips, Ashley 9 Marlborough 12:08.24q
10 Chan, Winnie 11 Santa Clara 12:11.69
11 Brummond, Brooklyn 9 Calvary Chap 12:12.86
12 Broad, Theresa 12 Western Chri 12:16.52
13 Phillips, Christina 11 Marlborough 12:17.21
14 pitones, faviola 12 St. Matthias 12:24.39
15 Chang, Renee 11 Flintridge P 12:28.08
16 Fabien, Kiah 11 St. Mary's A 12:30.50
17 Valdez, Brittany 10 St. Paul 12:31.12
18 Cisneros, Desiree 12 Silver Valle 12:31.62
19 Sprouse, Christina 12 L.A. Baptist 12:39.55
20 Moreno, Adelaida 11 Cal. School 12:45.34
21 Bacio, Yvonne 11 San Gabriel 12:45.83
22 Vaughn, Kasey 11 Louisville 12:52.24
23 Blodgett, Danielle 11 Rosamond 12:54.27
24 Johnson, Ashley 10 Linfield 12:59.46
25 Gonzales, Lauren 9 Western Chri 13:18.82
26 Spaulding, Erika 12 Lighthouse C 13:19.36
27 Hudspeth, Josie 12 Desert Chris 13:22.28
28 Muniz, Jamie 9 Rosamond 13:31.70
29 Fredrickson, Laura 10 Oaks Christi 13:33.94
30 Chung, Kathleen 9 Oxford Acade 13:57.75
Event 69 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hall, Chad 11 Big Bear 8:58.42Q
2 Hilling, Tony 12 Maranatha 9:49.05Q
3 Bhatia, Aman 12 Laguna Beach 9:46.31q
4 Pavlovich, Cole 11 St. Margaret 9:50.14q
5 Adams, Blake 12 Webb 9:51.05q
6 Mullender, Max 12 Laguna Beach 9:51.41q
7 Burdett, Tim 12 Woodcrest Ch 9:55.25q
8 Cisneros, Miguel 11 Santa Clara 9:55.81q
9 Acosta, Jeremy 10 Desert Chris 9:57.51q
10 Dodd, Cody 11 Big Bear 9:58.50
11 Leos, Alex 12 La Salle 10:00.99
12 Raub, Andrew 11 Laguna Beach 10:01.86
13 Van Halen, Aric 10 Oakwood 10:02.54
14 Block, Kyle 11 Oaks Christi 10:07.42
15 Jeanson, Jake 9 Woodcrest Ch 10:08.42
16 Flynn, Thomas 12 Flintridge P 10:15.55
17 Buckles, Marcus 11 Twentynine P 10:20.29
18 Martinez, Leo 10 Whitney 10:21.26
19 Garcia, Francisco 12 Salesian 10:23.11
20 Miller, Nik 12 Flintridge P 10:26.88
21 Prince, Josh 11 Western Chri 10:28.16
22 Bauer, Scott 9 Paraclete 10:30.04
23 Rice, Austin 12 Desert Chris 10:31.36
24 Thomas, Mark 11 La Salle 10:32.11
25 Yen, Andrew 10 Maranatha 10:32.97
26 Vieitez, Jose 11 Village Chri 10:39.13
27 Diamond, Austin 10 Campbell Hal 10:39.70
28 Rollins, Luke 10 Valley Chris 10:53.40
29 Durant, Brad 11 Arrowhead Ch 10:54.12
30 Nare, Matthew 11 Village Chri 11:23.42
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 3:53.72Q 1
2 Marlborough 'A' 3:57.53Q 3
3 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:01.50Q 2
4 La Reina 'A' 4:06.20Q 4
5 Westridge 'A' 4:08.21q 4
6 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:13.05q 1
7 Chadwick 'A' 4:14.42q 2
8 Paraclete 'A' 4:15.15q 3
9 Carpinteria 'A' 4:15.32q 1
10 Oaks Christian 'A' 4:16.31 3
11 Calvary Chapel/Murrieta 'A' 4:16.99 2
12 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 'A' 4:17.99 4
13 Whitney 'A' 4:18.10 4
14 Sage Hill 'A' 4:18.55 2
15 St. Bernard 'A' 4:19.09 1
16 Marymount 'A' 4:19.17 3
17 Maranatha 'A' 4:22.41 1
18 Twentynine Palms 'A' 4:23.65 2
19 Ontario Christian 'A' 4:25.36 3
20 Brentwood 'A' 4:25.88 2
21 Linfield 'A' 4:26.17 3
22 Riverside Christian 'A' 4:26.32 4
23 View Park Prep 'A' 4:26.37 2
24 L.A. Baptist 'A' 4:27.00 3
25 St. Margaret's 'A' 4:29.93 4
26 Sacred Heart of Jesus 'A' 4:32.96 4
27 Western Christian 'A' 4:34.02 4
28 Flintridge Prep 'A' 4:34.53 1
29 Campbell Hall 'A' 4:41.19 2
30 Nuview Bridge 'A' 4:47.45 1
31 Desert Christian/Lan. 'A' 4:58.56 2
Event 77 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Serra 'A' 3:25.39Q 2
2 Laguna Beach 'A' 3:29.31Q 1
3 Sage Hill 'A' 3:29.58Q 3
4 St. Bonaventure 'A' 3:34.15Q 4
5 La Salle 'A' 3:32.96q 2
6 St. Joseph (S.M.) 'A' 3:33.51q 1
7 Kilpatrick 'A' 3:36.09q 3
8 Carpinteria 'A' 3:36.33q 3
9 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:36.64q 1
10 Whitney 'A' 3:37.20 3
11 Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 'A' 3:38.72 2
12 Maranatha 'A' 3:39.56 4
13 Bishop Union 'A' 3:40.16 2
14 Boron 'A' 3:41.18 4
15 Ontario Christian 'A' 3:41.82 1
16 Paraclete 'A' 3:42.12 4
17 Linfield 'A' 3:43.06 4
18 St. Monica 'A' 3:43.57 2
19 Flintridge Prep 'A' 3:44.16 3
20 Campbell Hall 'A' 3:46.63 1
21 South Bay Lutheran 'A' 3:48.47 2
22 View Park Prep 'A' 3:49.35 2
23 Hamilton 'A' 3:55.62 4
24 L.A. Baptist 'A' 3:56.94 2
Event 81 Girls High Jump Girls Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Dencer, Camille 11 Louisville 5-02.00q 1.57m
2 Moiola, Megan 10 Morro Bay 5-00.00q 1.52m
3 Van Dyk, Rebekah 11 Valley Chris J5-00.00q 1.52m
4 McCullough, Alice 10 Mayfield J5-00.00q 1.52m
5 Sharpe, Zakiye 11 Webb J5-00.00q 1.52m
6 Lane, Jenn 10 St. Joseph ( J5-00.00q 1.52m
7 Whitley, Erika 9 St. Bonavent J5-00.00q 1.52m
8 Shields, Katie 10 L.A. Baptist 4-10.00q 1.47m
8 Jung, Erica 10 L.A. Baptist 4-10.00q 1.47m
10 Jenkins, Jasmine 9 La Salle J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Allen, Lily 11 Immaculate H J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Gibson, Mariah 9 Paraclete J4-10.00 1.47m
13 Musson, Lucy 10 Carpenteria J4-10.00 1.47m
13 Fuller, Katelyn 9 Ontario Chri J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Erbe, Kelly 10 Oxford Acade 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Jones, Caitlyn 10 Morro Bay 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Conklin, Jennelle 12 St. Joseph ( 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Knutson, Brittney 10 Ontario Chri 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Dirks, Chelsea 12 Woodcrest Ch 4-08.00 1.42m
20 LaRose, Emily 10 Laguna Beach 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Grayden, Sarah 10 St. Margaret 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Sybesma, Laura 10 Valley Chris 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Sessions, Sherrie 10 Valley Chris 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Speed, Nikki 10 Marlborough 4-06.00 1.37m
25 Hill, Vicki 10 Trona 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Pyne, Katie 10 Oakwood 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Nakomoto, Keeley 9 Webb 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Hazard, Sierra 9 Kern Valley 4-04.00 1.32m
25 Frier, Morgan 9 Boron 4-04.00 1.32m
Event 85 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Radke, Lauren 10 Oaks Christi 10-08.00q 3.25m
2 Foster, Sabrina 12 Malibu 8-06.00q 2.59m
2 Grossi, Lauren 9 St. Joseph ( 8-06.00q 2.59m
2 Mangus, Sierra 9 Fillmore 8-06.00q 2.59m
5 Poet, Katherine 10 Flintridge/S J8-06.00q 2.59m
6 Boehm, Taylor 10 Paraclete J8-06.00q 2.59m
7 Mendelsohn, Michelle 11 L.A. Baptist J8-06.00q 2.59m
8 Garibay, Yanette 9 Fillmore 8-00.00q 2.43m
9 Southerland, Kimberly 11 L.A. Baptist J8-00.00q 2.43m
10 McKenzie, Molly 10 Webb J8-00.00 2.43m
11 Healy, Heather 12 Westridge 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Ilana, Dreiman 9 Westridge J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Johnson, Lauren 12 St. Margaret NH
-- Brunner, Sarah 11 Marymount NH
-- DaSilva, Erin 12 La Salle NH
-- Swniford, Jjessica 10 St. Paul NH
Event 89 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 4
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Baltimore, Ashtynn 9 Marlborough 18-04.75q 0.7 5.60m
2 Hicks, Rebecca 12 Desert 16-08.00q 0.3 5.08m
3 Clayton, Courtney 11 Mayfield 16-07.00q 0.8 5.05m
4 Alexander, Cenquisha 12 St. Mary's A 16-06.75q 1.0 5.04m
5 Clark, Brittany 11 Laguna Beach 16-01.25q 1.0 4.90m
6 James, Nikki 11 Riverside Ch 15-08.50q 1.2 4.78m
7 Courdy, Rebecca 12 St. Margaret 15-06.75q 1.0 4.74m
8 Ross, Stephanie 9 Laguna Beach 15-06.25q 0.7 4.73m
9 Murillo, Candice 12 Calvary Chap 15-04.50q 1.6 4.68m
10 Thomas, Shahar 10 Westridge 15-03.75 0.9 4.66m
11 Baker, Adrienne 11 St. Margaret 15-03.00 0.8 4.64m
12 Davis, D. 10 St. Monica 15-01.75 1.5 4.61m
13 Chatman, Lateen 11 St. Mary's A 15-01.25 0.9 4.60m
13 Kotake, Sami 10 La Reina 15-01.25 +0.0 4.60m
15 Espy, Amber 9 Ontario Chri 15-01.00 0.5 4.59m
15 Towle, Daryn 11 Marymount 15-01.00 0.3 4.59m
17 Grosz, Lillian 10 Cate 15-00.25 0.5 4.57m
17 McGivern, Ellen 10 Cate 15-00.25 0.7 4.57m
19 Muhonen, Mackenzie 9 Sage Hill 14-11.25 1.1 4.55m
19 Williams, Jessica 10 Temecula Pre 14-11.25 0.7 4.55m
21 Drutz, Karlie 10 Notre Dame A 14-09.25 0.8 4.50m
22 Coleman, Paris 9 Brentwood 14-03.75 1.2 4.36m
23 Watkins, Jade 11 Campbell Hal 14-03.50 0.4 4.35m
23 Carlton, Rachel 12 Aquinas 14-03.50 0.9 4.35m
25 Luttrell, Sadie 12 Valley Chris 14-01.50 +0.0 4.30m
26 Williams, Ashley 10 View Park Pr 13-09.75 +0.0 4.21m
27 Joice, Qorreah 9 Windward 13-09.25 1.0 4.19m
28 Archie, Allyce 11 Village Chri 13-08.50 0.3 4.17m
29 Lawanson, Ruth 10 Marshall 13-03.50 0.5 4.05m
30 Herring, Christina 11 Webb 13-03.00 1.1 4.03m
31 Chirino, Alejandra 10 Sacred Heart 12-10.00 +0.0 3.91m
32 Baroldy, Noele 11 Maranatha 12-05.50 +0.0 3.79m
33 Anderson, Michele 12 Desert Chris 12-00.75 +0.0 3.67m
Event 93 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 4
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Amanda 11 Marlborough 36-07.50q 1.0 11.16m
2 Hicks, Rebecca 12 Desert 36-00.75q 0.7 10.99m
3 Alexander, Cenquisha 12 St. Mary's A 34-03.00q 1.1 10.43m
4 Thomas, Shahar 10 Westridge 33-06.75q +0.0 10.22m
5 Chatman, Lateen 11 St. Mary's A 33-05.75q +0.0 10.20m
6 Louie, Lindsay 11 Marlborough 33-00.25q +0.0 10.06m
7 Williams, Jessica 10 Temecula Pre 33-00.00q 1.2 10.05m
8 Murillo, Candice 12 Calvary Chap 32-05.50q +0.0 9.89m
9 Simon, Rene 10 Calvary Chap 32-05.25q 1.2 9.88m
10 McClendon, Jasmine 12 Paraclete 32-03.25 0.5 9.83m
10 Culley, Brittnie 12 Cal. School 32-03.25 0.2 9.83m
12 Herrera, Rebecca 9 Fillmore 32-03.00 0.3 9.82m
13 Muhonen, Mackenzie 9 Sage Hill 32-01.00 0.5 9.77m
14 Lennox, Natalie 12 La Reina 31-08.00 0.9 9.65m
15 Carlton, Rachel 12 Aquinas 31-05.50 1.7 9.58m
16 Fletcher, Amelia 11 Sage Hill 31-05.00 1.9 9.57m
17 Bumgarner, Christy 12 Desert Chris 31-01.25 +0.0 9.48m
18 Baker, Adrienne 11 St. Margaret 30-10.00 1.4 9.39m
19 Jauregui, Jacqueline 12 Ontario Chri 30-09.00 1.0 9.37m
20 Avila, Claire 12 Campbell Hal 30-08.00 +0.0 9.34m
21 Walraven, Rachel 10 Valley Chris 30-06.50 +0.0 9.30m
22 Seile, Chrissie 11 Immaculate H 30-06.00 1.4 9.29m
23 Davis, D. 10 St. Monica 30-03.75 +0.0 9.23m
24 Siu, Tiffany 12 Cate 30-01.25 0.3 9.17m
25 Nakomoto, Keeley 9 Webb 30-00.25 1.1 9.15m
25 Moroyoqui, Brittney 12 Whittier Chr 30-00.25 0.6 9.15m
27 Young, Karen 11 Westridge 29-05.00 1.1 8.96m
28 Gutierrez, Felicia 12 Rosamond 28-11.75 0.5 8.83m
29 Spaeth, Nicole 10 Carpenteria 28-11.50 +0.0 8.82m
30 Jung, Erica 10 L.A. Baptist 28-10.75 1.2 8.80m
31 Espy, Amber 9 Ontario Chri 28-04.25 1.1 8.64m
32 Paniaqua, Alexis 12 Paraclete 26-08.00 1.0 8.12m
Event 97 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Ball, Brittany 11 St. Mary's A 35-03.25q 10.75m
2 Boekestein, Tracy 11 Valley Chris 35-01.50q 10.70m
3 Stamps, Nicoli 12 Notre Dame A 34-07.50q 10.55m
4 Seale, Bliss 12 Holy Family 33-00.50q 10.07m
5 Walter, Bailey 11 Valley Chris 32-10.75q 10.02m
6 Freeman, Cassie 12 Morro Bay 32-08.00q 9.95m
7 Noel, Sabria 9 Paraclete 32-01.50q 9.79m
8 Lange, Bonnie Joe 12 St. Joseph ( 31-09.75q 9.69m
9 Wiggins, Mary 12 Villanova Pr 31-09.25q 9.68m
10 Rios, Danielle 10 Village Chri 31-08.75 9.67m
11 Asano, Hitomi 11 Webb 31-02.00 9.49m
12 McCray, Shelby 11 La Salle 31-01.25 9.48m
13 ward, ashley 11 St. Matthias 30-11.25 9.42m
14 Sornoso, Naomi 10 Arrowhead Ch 30-03.00 9.22m
15 Southern, T. 11 St. Anthony 30-01.00 9.16m
15 Goodsell, Jennifer 11 Ontario Chri 30-01.00 9.16m
17 Torres, Heather 11 Aquinas 29-02.50 8.90m
18 McMorran, Lindy 10 Campbell Hal 29-00.75 8.85m
19 Lai, Elaine 11 Whitney 29-00.25 8.84m
20 Rudolph, Alex 11 Lighthouse C 28-07.00 8.71m
21 Kubinski, Meagan 10 Valley Chris 28-05.50 8.67m
22 Hoinsky, Michelle 11 Immanuel Chr 27-07.00 8.40m
23 Rodney, Sharra 10 Rosamond 27-04.00 8.33m
24 Chang, Danielle 9 Notre Dame A 26-09.00 8.15m
25 Anderson, Michele 12 Desert Chris 26-00.25 7.93m
26 Carlos, Amanda 12 San Gabriel 24-03.00 7.39m
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Haylie 10 Valley Chris 107-10q 32.86m
1 Boekestein, Tracy 11 Valley Chris 107-10q 32.86m
3 Freeman, Cassie 12 Morro Bay 107-08q 32.81m
4 Walter, Bailey 11 Valley Chris 100-06q 30.63m
5 Southern, T. 11 St. Anthony 96-11q 29.54m
6 Rios, Danielle 10 Village Chri 92-03q 28.11m
7 Stone, Angela 12 Excelsior Ed 90-08q 27.63m
8 Cosgrove, Ashley 12 Kern Valley 88-05q 26.94m
9 Asano, Hitomi 11 Webb 87-05q 26.64m
10 Poet, Katherine 10 Flintridge/S 87-04 26.61m
11 Torres, Heather 11 Aquinas 87-01 26.54m
12 Sornoso, Naomi 10 Arrowhead Ch 85-00 25.90m
13 Stamps, Nicoli 12 Notre Dame A 84-00 25.60m
14 Sacks, Natalie 11 Webb 83-08 25.50m
15 Weightman, Katie 12 Brethren Chr 83-06 25.45m
16 Beh, Lakeshia 11 Ontario Chri 82-08 25.19m
17 Landon, Kasiri 11 Paraclete 80-10 24.63m
18 Gray, Marie 9 St. Bonavent 79-04 24.18m
19 Seilie, Chrissie 11 Immaculate H 79-01 24.10m
20 Dholakia, Jessica 11 Webb 76-01 23.19m
21 Mainor, Jennie 11 Marymount 75-00 22.86m
22 Hoinsky, Michelle 11 Immanuel Chr 73-09 22.47m
23 Broadnax, Quenna 10 Desert 72-05 22.07m
24 Rodriguez, Yvette 10 Acad. Academ 72-02 21.99m
25 McMorran, Lindy 10 Campbell Hal 71-02 21.69m
26 Chamlee, Valerie 10 Carpenteria 70-10 21.59m
27 Wiggins, Mary 12 Villanova Pr 70-00 21.33m
28 ward, ashley 11 St. Matthias 69-08 21.23m
29 Anderson, Michele 12 Desert Chris 58-05 17.80m
Event 105 Boys High Jump Boys Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 McAlister, Stacy 12 Serra 6-00.00q 1.82m
2 Adam, Tyler 10 St. Joseph ( J6-00.00q 1.82m
2 Lara, Victor 12 Chaminade J6-00.00q 1.82m
2 Schur, Sam 10 St. Joseph ( J6-00.00q 1.82m
5 Hutter, Adam 12 Ontario Chri J6-00.00q 1.82m
6 Reed, Jeremy 11 Oaks Christi J6-00.00q 1.82m
7 Quinn, Johnny 12 St. Margaret J6-00.00q 1.82m
8 Stevens, Naqueeb 12 Brentwood 5-10.00q 1.77m
9 Traynor, Dillon 11 Bishop Union J5-10.00q 1.77m
10 Porter, Randall 11 Trona J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Winn, RJ 12 Brentwood J5-10.00 1.77m
12 Bernsen, Oliver 11 Campbell Hal J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Kunce, Andrew 10 Webb 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Fisk, Ryan 11 L.A. Baptist 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Sarmiento, Yusef 11 Valley Chris 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Goodenough, Dan 11 St. Margaret 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Claridy, Justin 12 Serra 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Harris, Will 10 Webb 5-06.00 1.67m
16 West, Philip 12 Flintridge P 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Brown, Kenny 11 Paraclete 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Cotton, Marius 12 Verbum Dei 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Age, Anthony 11 Lutheran (L. NH
-- Glass, Joshua 9 Boron NH
-- Lopez, Donnell 11 Lutheran (L. NH
-- Hayden, Travis 12 L.A. Baptist NH
Event 109 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Quinn, Johnny 12 St. Margaret 16-08.00q 5.08m
2 Minguez, David 11 La Salle 12-00.00q 3.65m
2 Cadwalder, Ryan 10 St. Paul 12-00.00q 3.65m
2 Brown, Dusty 10 St. Paul 12-00.00q 3.65m
2 Lyons, Nathan 12 Morro Bay 12-00.00q 3.65m
6 Johnson, Matt 11 Fillmore J12-00.00q 3.65m
7 Thomas, Andrew 12 Morro Bay 11-06.00q 3.50m
8 Slagle, Matt 11 Cal. School J11-06.00q 3.50m
9 Fairbanks, Brian 10 Flintridge P J11-06.00q 3.50m
10 Klittich, Danny 12 Fillmore 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Ugolick, Danny 11 Webb 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Martos, Justin 11 St. Margaret 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Eldridge, Stopher 11 Malibu 11-00.00 3.35m
14 Shaw, Blake 11 La Salle J11-00.00 3.35m
15 Lane, Thomas 11 Webb 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Jambe, Jesse 11 L.A. Baptist 10-00.00 3.04m
16 Strouse, Jefferson 9 La Salle 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Garibay, Edgar 12 Morro Bay NH
-- Marzban, David 11 L.A. Baptist NH
-- Swanson, Justin 11 St. Margaret NH
Event 113 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 4
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Meyers, Gabe 11 Chaminade 21-04.25q +0.0 6.50m
2 Stewart, Andru 9 Oaks Christi 21-03.25q 1.4 6.48m
3 Cochrell, Cameron 11 Valley Chris 20-08.25q 0.2 6.30m
4 Collins, Andrew 12 Twentynine P 20-07.00q +0.0 6.27m
5 Hutter, Adam 12 Ontario Chri 20-06.50q +0.0 6.26m
6 Leming, Andrew 11 Kern Valley 20-02.00q +0.0 6.14m
7 Clark, Corey 12 St. Bernard 20-01.00q 0.4 6.12m
8 Boyles, Anothony 11 Serra 20-00.00q +0.0 6.09m
9 Lee, Taeyoung 11 Whitney 19-11.75q +0.0 6.08m
9 Harrison, Roger 12 La Salle 19-11.75q +0.0 6.08m
11 Phillips, Collin 12 St. Joseph ( 19-11.50 0.7 6.08m
12 Bragg, Donavan 12 Serra 19-08.25 0.6 6.00m
13 Delgado, Noel 11 Webb 19-05.25 0.3 5.92m
14 Miguel, Josh 12 Oaks Christi 19-03.75 +0.0 5.88m
15 Reeves, Durrand 12 Maranatha 19-03.25 +0.0 5.87m
16 Herrera, Jose 11 Fillmore 19-03.00 +0.0 5.86m
17 Reed, Austin 12 Flintridge P 19-02.50 +0.0 5.85m
18 West, Philip 12 Flintridge P 19-01.00 0.4 5.81m
19 Goodenough, Dan 11 St. Margaret 18-11.00 0.7 5.76m
20 Evans, Kenny 12 Desert Chris 18-08.50 1.4 5.70m
21 Battle, Elliot 12 Campbell Hal 18-07.50 0.4 5.67m
22 Lopez, Donnell 11 Lutheran (L. 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
23 Carcamo, J. 12 St. Anthony 18-03.75 1.2 5.58m
24 Kato, Yuya 11 New Roads 18-00.50 0.2 5.49m
25 Cotton, Marius 12 Verbum Dei 17-11.00 +0.0 5.46m
26 Age, Anthony 11 Lutheran (L. 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
27 Garrett, Riley 11 Villanova Pr 17-02.00 1.1 5.23m
28 Greenberg, Mike 10 Milken Commu 16-11.50 0.4 5.16m
-- Levine, Taylor 12 Paraclete FOUL NWI
-- Boyd, Julian 11 Maranatha FOUL NWI
Event 117 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 4
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bolus, Blaine 9 Sage Hill 44-01.50q 1.4 13.44m
2 Phillips, Collin 12 St. Joseph ( 44-00.50q 1.1 13.42m
3 Meyers, Gabe 11 Chaminade 43-09.50q 1.4 13.34m
4 Cochrell, Cameron 11 Valley Chris 43-08.50q +0.0 13.32m
5 Hutter, Adam 12 Ontario Chri 42-09.50q 1.3 13.04m
6 Stewart, Andru 9 Oaks Christi 42-06.75q +0.0 12.97m
7 Epps, J. 11 Mary Star of 42-06.25q 1.4 12.96m
8 Miguel, Josh 12 Oaks Christi 42-04.50q 1.3 12.91m
9 Lewis, J. 12 St. Anthony 42-03.00q 1.4 12.87m
10 Delgadillo, Jose 11 Carpenteria 41-03.50 0.1 12.58m
10 Butler, Brett 10 Maranatha 41-03.50 1.1 12.58m
12 Boyles, Anothony 11 Serra 41-01.50 +0.0 12.53m
13 Reed, Jeremy 11 Oaks Christi 41-01.25 1.0 12.52m
14 Porter, Randall 11 Trona 40-08.25 0.5 12.40m
15 West, Philip 12 Flintridge P 40-08.00 1.2 12.39m
16 Harrison, Roger 12 La Salle 40-06.25 1.1 12.35m
17 Roberson, Dwight 12 St. Bonavent 39-10.75 1.5 12.16m
18 Eastes, Jimmy 11 Kern Valley 39-09.25 1.3 12.12m
19 Witte, Nick 10 Sage Hill 39-09.00 1.7 12.11m
20 Harris, Will 10 Webb 39-06.50 1.0 12.05m
21 Leming, Andrew 11 Kern Valley 39-00.75 1.1 11.90m
22 Sarmiento, Yusef 11 Valley Chris 38-01.25 0.3 11.61m
23 Cadwalder, Ryan 10 St. Paul 38-00.00 +0.0 11.58m
24 Boucher, Steve 12 Excelsior Ed 37-10.00 0.4 11.53m
25 Parker, Stedmon 12 Cate 37-09.75 1.8 11.52m
26 Bailey, Darien 11 Temecula Pre 37-09.50 0.9 11.51m
27 Smith, Ryan 11 Webb 37-03.50 0.9 11.36m
28 Carcamo, J. 12 St. Anthony 35-05.75 1.0 10.81m
29 Tarazi, Farris 12 Desert Chris 33-11.25 1.4 10.34m
Event 121 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Adam, Philip 12 St. Joseph ( 54-09.50q 16.70m
2 Carlos, Eric 12 La Salle 51-05.25q 15.67m
3 Farrow, Devin 12 Valley Chris 50-07.25q 15.42m
4 Underwood, Jacob 12 Desert Chris 48-11.25q 14.91m
5 Boehm, Adam 11 Paraclete 48-07.00q 14.80m
6 Tizoc, Omar 11 Desert Mirag 48-01.75q 14.67m
7 Dotsy, Vaughn 10 St. Bonavent 47-03.25q 14.40m
8 Shumaker, Michael 12 Chadwick 46-00.00q 14.02m
9 Lee, javier 12 Valley Chris 45-10.25q 13.97m
10 Davis, George 11 Oaks Christi 45-05.75 13.86m
11 Pietrocarli, Christopher 12 St. Joseph ( 44-00.75 13.43m
12 Neil, Bobby 12 Cal. School 43-06.25 13.26m
13 Wilson, Eric 12 Kern Valley 42-07.50 12.99m
14 Long, Josh 10 Valley Chris 42-01.00 12.82m
15 Jimenez, Alex 10 La Salle 42-00.00 12.80m
16 Dudas, Mason 10 Flintridge P 41-07.25 12.68m
17 Bachman, Nick 10 Campbell Hal 41-01.50 12.53m
18 Cobos, Matt 11 Fillmore 41-00.50 12.50m
19 Soufo, G. 12 St. Monica 40-04.00 12.29m
20 Brown, Daniel 11 Calvary Chap 39-11.50 12.17m
21 Beaton, Eric 12 Western Chri 39-02.50 11.95m
22 Farmer, Brandon 11 Verbum Dei 38-11.75 11.88m
23 Higgins, Matt 11 Arrowhead Ch 38-09.25 11.81m
24 Furman, Matt 12 St. Margaret 38-05.50 11.72m
25 Pierre, Gerald 10 Marshall 37-10.50 11.54m
26 Allison, Kenny 10 Desert Chris 37-09.50 11.51m
-- Joseph, Julius 11 Serra ND
Event 125 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 4
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Underwood, Jacob 12 Desert Chris 153-08q 46.83m
2 Franz, Noah 12 Whittier Chr 148-02q 45.16m
3 Lee, javier 12 Valley Chris 148-01q 45.13m
4 Farrow, Devin 12 Valley Chris 148-00q 45.11m
5 Maghami, Kevin 12 St. Margaret 134-09q 41.07m
6 Adam, Philip 12 St. Joseph ( 129-02q 39.37m
7 Cobos, Matt 11 Fillmore 125-01q 38.12m
8 Gil, Esteban 12 La Salle 124-10q 38.04m
9 Cigainero, Kyle 12 Kern Valley 123-09q 37.71m
10 Stoddard, Jonathan 11 La Salle 121-04 36.98m
11 Dotsy, Vaughn 10 St. Bonavent 120-05 36.70m
12 Rodney, Spencer 12 Rosamond 120-02 36.62m
12 Carlos, Eric 12 La Salle 120-02 36.62m
14 Panapa, Ryan 10 St. Bonavent 117-10 35.91m
15 Paulsen, Erik 12 Western Chri 117-09 35.89m
16 Furman, Matt 12 St. Margaret 113-05 34.56m
17 Boehm, Adam 11 Paraclete 111-07 34.01m
18 Shumaker, Michael 12 Chadwick 108-10 33.17m
19 Reich, Andrew 12 Villanova Pr 99-11 30.45m
20 Serrano, Raymond 10 Lutheran (L. 99-01 30.20m
21 Reed, Austin 12 Flintridge P 98-01 29.89m
22 McCardle, G. 11 St. Monica 59-07 18.16m