***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
Alpha League Finals
Tuesday, May 2, 2006 @ Oaks Christian HS
Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2006
Alpha League Prelims and Finals - 4/26/2006 to 5/2/2006
Oaks Christian High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Melanise Paraclete 13.11 8
2 Robertson, Megan Paraclete 13.78 6
3 Billue, La Torrie Marshall 13.81 4
4 Muth, Allison Paraclete 14.11 2
5 Lawanson, Ruth Marshall 14.18 1
6 Irving, Roya Marshall 14.38
7 Jones, Hannah Lab 14.88
8 Fente, Selamawit Lab 15.28
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kokenda, Kasey Lab 28.69 8
2 Irving, Roya Marshall 29.16 6
3 Irving, Shanna Marshall 29.93 4
4 Chavez, Porcha Scott 30.53 2
5 Avila, Diana Marshall 30.56 1
6 Perez, Iladia Scott 31.50
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibson, Marriah Paraclete 1:03.32 8
2 Southerland, Kimberly Lab 1:04.62 6
3 Kokenda, Kasey Lab 1:06.53 4
4 Becknell, Sarah Lab 1:06.66 2
5 Ware, Tyler Marshall 1:07.19 1
6 Fasulo, Geniie Paraclete 1:07.66
7 Dulzak, Julianna Paraclete 1:07.76
8 Archie, Allyce Village 1:07.93
9 Berhe, Beth Marshall 1:10.93
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Andrea Paraclete 2:32.44 8
2 Lawerence, Anaesha Village 2:34.71 6
3 Hernandez, Elise Paraclete 2:37.28 4
4 Southerland, Kimberly Lab 2:41.38 2
5 O'Meara, Diane Paraclete 2:43.75 1
6 Liang, Alison Lab 2:45.68
7 Robinson, Olivia Village 2:47.55
8 Rodriquez, Jackie Paraclete 2:47.59
9 Manus, Samantha Village 2:48.42
10 Sprouse, Christina Lab 2:51.69
11 Brown, Mallory Marshall 2:51.72
12 Morgan, Kelsey Village 2:54.19
-- Shields, Katie Lab SCR
-- Marroquin, Natalie Marshall SCR
-- Nazaretyan, Arevik Marshall SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huerta, Kaitlin Paraclete 5:38.87 8
2 Kennedy, Haley Paraclete 5:42.98 6
3 Sprouse, Christina Lab 6:00.96 4
4 Burke, Priscila Lab 6:06.97 2
5 Garcia, Cristina Village 6:14.37 1
6 Liang, Alison Lab 6:22.85
7 Morgan, Kelsey Village 6:25.95
8 Robinson, Olivia Village 6:26.12
9 Richter, Katie Village 6:40.23
10 Riley, Hope Lab 7:04.12
11 Loakes, Michelle Lab 7:13.17
12 Delgado, Katie Village 7:16.57
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huerta, Kaitlin Paraclete 12:07.18 8
2 Kennedy, Haley Paraclete 12:31.71 6
3 Sprouse, Christina Lab 12:35.84 4
4 Garcia, Cristina Village 13:47.65 2
5 Burke, Priscila Lab 13:57.93 1
6 Liang, Alison Lab 14:15.24
7 Delgado, Katie Village 15:36.12
8 Shields, Katie Lab 15:55.24
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Adrie Paraclete 19.12 8
2 Fitton, Jackie Paraclete 19.59 6
3 Jones, Hannah Lab 21.93 4
4 Alostatz, Dee Village 22.59 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southerland, Kimberly Lab 51.69 8
2 Fitton, Jackie Paraclete 55.36 6
3 Alostatz, Dee Village 1:01.26 4
4 Jones, Krsita Lab 1:03.50 2
-- Young, Monique Scott SCR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 52.70 8
2 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 53.70 6
3 Village Christian 'A' 58.67 4
4 Los Angeles Baptist 'A' 58.83 2
-- Scott Academy 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 4:22.72 8
2 Los Angeles Baptist 'A' 4:35.73 6
3 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 4:43.77 4
4 Village Christian 'A' 4:46.78 2
-- Scott Academy 'A' SCR
Girls High Jump Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibson, Marriah Paraclete 5-00.00 8
2 Jung, Erica Lab 4-10.00 6
3 Shields, Katie Lab 4-09.00 4
4 Tratris, Kaitlin Paraclete 4-08.00 2
5 Anson, Elizabeth Paraclete 4-00.00 1
6 Berhe, Beth Marshall J4-00.00
-- Novelli, Jenna Paraclete SCR
Girls Pole Vault Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendelsohn, Michelle Lab 8-00.00 8
2 Boehm, Taylor Paraclete J8-00.00 6
3 Southerland, Kimberly Lab 7-00.00 4
-- Findlay, Maddie Paraclete NH
Girls Long Jump Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawanson, Ruth Marshall 15-07.50 8
2 McClendon, Jasmine Paraclete 15-05.50 6
3 Archie, Allyce Village 15-02.50 4
4 Jung, Erica Lab 15-01.50 2
5 Davenport, Nicole Paraclete 14-04.00 1
6 Ramos, Gretchen Village 13-00.00
7 Irving, Shanna Marshall 12-11.00
8 Irving, Roya Marshall 12-10.00
9 Paniagua, Alexis Paraclete 12-08.00
10 Muir, Danielle Village 11-01.50
-- Kokenda, Kasey Lab SCR
Girls Triple Jump Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClendon, Jasmine Paraclete 32-06.00 8
2 Jung, Erica Lab 30-04.00 6
3 Paniagua, Alexis Paraclete 30-00.00 4
4 Davenport, Nicole Paraclete 29-09.00 2
5 Robinson, Olivia Village 23-03.00 1
Girls Shot Put Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noel, Sabria Paraclete 33-09.00 8
2 Rios, Danielle Village 32-04.00 6
3 Bomar, Mary Lab 28-00.00 4
4 Macias, Pauline Paraclete 26-07.00 2
5 Grindley, Caitlin Paraclete 25-09.00 1
6 Pinzon, Jessica Paraclete 25-01.00
7 Rogel, Rosanne Scott 22-04.00
8 Harden, Danielle Lab 20-00.00
9 Marroquin, Natalie Marshall 19-01.50
10 Vik, Arie Marshall 19-01.25
11 Liston, Holly Village 18-09.75
12 Jung, Audrey Lab 13-08.50
-- Tosatto, Kimberly Lab SCR
-- Chan, Nicole Lab SCR
-- Chase-Young, Bre' Tania Marshall SCR
-- Guerrero, Geraldine Scott SCR
-- Wilcox, Stephanie Nicole Marshall SCR
-- Larsuel, Alisha Marshall SCR
Girls Discus Throw Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rios, Danielle Village 86-07.50 8
2 Landon, Kasin Paraclete 84-00 6
3 Anson, Cat Paraclete 76-10 4
4 Pinzon, Jessica Paraclete 70-04.50 2
5 Tosatto, Kimberly Lab 69-08 1
6 Harden, Danielle Lab 53-05.50
7 Liston, Holly Village 50-05
8 Chase-Young, Bre' Tania Marshall 40-11.50
-- Rogel, Rosanne Scott DQ
-- Guerrero, Geraldine Scott DQ
-- Larsuel, Alisha Marshall DQ
-- Wilcox, Stephanie Nicole Marshall DQ
-- Chan, Nicole Lab SCR
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McRae, Matt Paraclete 11.80 8
2 Keyes, De'Sean Lab 11.91 6
3 Anderson, Chris Lab 11.93 4
4 Davis, Seric Kilpatrick 12.11 2
5 Brewster, Barry Kilpatrick 12.24 1
6 Perez, Daniel Paraclete 12.41
7 Loud, De Shawn Lab 12.47
8 Borzage, Louis Paraclete 12.51
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Baleegh Kilpatrick 23.64 8
2 Anderson, Chris Lab 23.87 6
3 Brewster, Barry Kilpatrick 24.10 4
4 Brown, Kenny Paraclete 24.44 2
5 Loud, De Shawn Lab 25.11 1
6 Atkins, Roland Kilpatrick 25.14
7 Terizan, Gary Village 25.27
8 Zibble, Andrew Paraclete 25.37
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Baleegh Kilpatrick 52.25 8
2 Thompson, Ryan Paraclete 54.85 6
3 Osegura, Anthony Kilpatrick 54.99 4
4 Terizan, Gary Village 55.12 2
5 Noel, Eras Paraclete 56.85 1
6 Gonzalez, Martin Kilpatrick 59.19
7 Mayberry, Billy Lab 1:00.26
8 Brown, Michael Marshall 1:01.59
9 Colwin, Matthew Lab 1:01.99
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vieitez, Jose Village 2:10.06 8
2 Washington, Wes Paraclete 2:13.13 6
3 Smith, Tim Paraclete 2:14.40 4
4 Watson, Cale Paraclete 2:18.14 2
5 Jordan, Charles Kilpatrick 2:24.68 1
-- Hayden, Travis Lab SCR
-- Macias, Eduardo Marshall SCR
-- Herr, Stephen Lab SCR
-- Scarmozzino, Chad Lab SCR
-- Brown, Baleegh Kilpatrick SCR
-- Lengle, Blake Village SCR
-- Jackson, Kenilous Kilpatrick SCR
Boys 1600 Yard Run Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vieitez, Jose Village 4:48.68 8
2 Flores, Edwin Paraclete 4:49.01 6
3 Smith, Tim Paraclete 5:03.09 4
4 Bauer, Scott Paraclete 5:06.83 2
5 Hubbard, Amrah Lab 5:07.40 1
6 Bauer, Jeff Paraclete 5:10.67
7 Nare, Matthew Village 5:13.17
8 Herr, Stephen Lab 5:13.60
9 Scarmozzino, Chad Lab 5:22.81
10 Stachnik, Stephen Paraclete 5:24.58
11 Watkins, Ralph Marshall 5:27.62
12 Rosales, Jose Marshall 5:29.59
13 Herr, John Lab 5:36.53
14 Jordan, Charles Kilpatrick 5:42.03
15 Delgado, Jose Kilpatrick 5:46.00
16 Montenegro, Richard Village 5:48.24
17 Friend, Michael Village 5:48.64
18 Jimenez, Alex Lab 5:56.51
-- Bennett, Terrell Marshall SCR
-- Lengle, Blake Village SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vieitez, Jose Village 10:59.21 8
2 Bauer, Scott Paraclete 11:02.11 6
3 Nare, Matthew Village 11:12.46 4
4 Hubbard, Amrah Lab 11:32.61 2
5 Bauer, Jeff Paraclete 11:38.95 1
6 Stachnik, Stephen Paraclete 11:55.42
7 Watkins, Ralph Marshall 12:07.65
8 Foss, Kyle Paraclete 12:32.35
9 Montenegro, Richard Village 12:36.38
10 Friend, Michael Village 12:38.15
11 Siswanto, Nathan Lab 12:42.28
12 Rosales, Jesus Marshall 12:43.08
13 Hooker, Kyle Lab 12:48.69
14 Jordan, Charles Kilpatrick 13:03.70
15 Delgado, Jose Kilpatrick 13:33.13
-- Flores, Edwin Paraclete SCR
-- Rosales, Jose Marshall SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frohardt, Sean Paraclete 17.91 8
2 Manke, Scott Paraclete 18.45 6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frohardt, Sean Paraclete 43.38 8
2 Atkins, Roland Kilpatrick 44.12 6
3 Manke, Scott Paraclete 46.09 4
4 Nare, Matthew Village 49.52 2
-- Thompson, Gregory Kilpatrick SCR
-- Osegura, Anthony Kilpatrick SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilpatrick 'A' 45.33 8
2 Paraclete 'A' 45.40 6
3 Los Angeles Baptist 'A' 45.53 4
4 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 48.44 2
5 Village Christian 'A' 48.47
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilpatrick 'A' 3:40.73 8
2 Paraclete 'A' 3:41.73 6
3 Los Angeles Baptist 'A' 3:55.14 4
4 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 4:07.89 2
Boys High Jump Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisk, Ryan Lab 5-10.00 8
2 Brown, Kenny Paraclete 5-09.00 6
3 Hayden, Travis Lab 5-08.00 4
4 Schmedes, Kyle Marshall 5-04.00 2
5 Cagle, Deanzae Kilpatrick 5-02.00 1
6 MacDonald, Moses Marshall 4-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jambe, Jesse Lab 10-00.00 8
2 Marzban, David Lab 9-00.00 6
3 Hochberger, William Lab 8-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cagle, Deanzae Kilpatrick 21-03.00 8
2 Levine, Taylor Paraclete 21-00.00 6
3 Albarran, Hector Kilpatrick 18-07.00 4
4 Ziegler, Josh Village 17-10.00 2
5 Schmedes, Kyle Marshall 17-08.00 1
6 Handy, Chris Village 17-05.00
-- Tovar, Christian Marshall SCR
-- Fadness, Derek Lab SCR
-- MacDonald, Moses Marshall SCR
-- Sullivan, Joe Paraclete SCR
-- Thompson, Gregory Kilpatrick SCR
Boys Triple Jump Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levine, Taylor Paraclete 39-01.00 8
2 Sullivan, Joe Paraclete 32-02.00 6
3 Nare, Matthew Village 31-05.00 4
4 Tovar, Christian Marshall 29-00.00 2
Boys Shot Put Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boehm, Adam Paraclete 46-00.00 8
2 Pierre, Gerald Marshall 41-07.00 6
3 Granger, Eric Lab 41-05.50 4
4 Cagle, Deanzae Kilpatrick 37-05.50 2
5 Escobar, Chris Lab 36-01.00 1
6 Reneteria, Art Paraclete 35-04.50
7 Kallas, Kolton Paraclete 35-00.00
8 Donaldson, Ryan Village 32-11.00
9 Duenas, Vincent Village 32-10.00
10 Palos, Johnathan Village 31-10.00
11 Reese, Byrian Marshall 24-05.50
12 LeCieleci, John Lab 20-04.00
-- Morales, Neftali Marshall SCR
Boys Discus Throw Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boehm, Adam Paraclete 117-11.50 8
2 Duenas, Vincent Village 113-02.25 6
3 Owen, Chad Paraclete 104-00.75 4
4 Giovinazzo, Ian Lab 102-04.25 2
5 Hayden, Travis Lab 93-08.50 1
6 Escobar, Chris Lab 89-11.25
7 Kallas, Kolton Paraclete 85-01.75
8 Donaldson, Ryan Village 83-05.50
9 Pierre, Gerald Marshall 74-09.75
10 Tulcey, Shawn Marshall 74-05
11 Miller, Pieter Village 67-10
12 Pittman, Chris Marshall 64-07.75
13 Reese, Byrian Marshall 56-02.25
-- Morales, Neftali Marshall SCR
-- Granger, Eric Lab SCR
Women - Girls Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paraclete 162 2) Los Angeles Baptist 90
3) Village Christian 40 4) Marshall Fundamental 35
5) Scott Academy 2
Men - Boys Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paraclete 132 2) Los Angeles Baptist 66
3) Kilpatrick 65 4) Village Christian 44
5) Marshall Fundamental 15