***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
Grossmont League Finals
Friday, May 12, 2006 @ West Hills HS
Grossmont Conference Finals
At West Hills High
BOYS
100–Danns (Hx) 10.3, O'Neal (MV) 10.9, Demery (Val) 10.9, Pride
(GH) 11.0, Reaves (MM) 11.1. 200–Demery 23.2, Reaves (MM) 22.3.
400–Maypole (GH) 49.4, Young (ECV) 51.4, Phillips (Hx) 51.7.
800–Bueno (GH) 2:01.03, Cody (Hx) 2:01.85, Joslyn (GH) 2:02.22,
Watters (ECap) 2:02.38, Ertz (ECap) 2:02.54. 1600–Sandoval (GH)
4:25.2, Gonia (WH) 4:25.7, Beressa (MV) 4:28.0. 3200– Bareno
(Val) 9:39.67, Gonia (WH) 9:41.54, Beressa (MV) 9:43.46, Sandoval (GH)
9:55.97, Vargas (Hx) 9:57.17, Randlette (Val) 9:58.46, Phipps (ECap)
9:59.05, Ramirez (MV) 9:59.51, Sherrod (SC) 9:59.83, Vasquez (MM) 10:00.94.
110HH–Brookins (Hx) 14.4, Archibold (MV) 14.8, Whyte (ECap) 15.4,
Sykes-Campbell (Hx) 15.5, Jackson (ECV) 15.8, Ketchum (GH) 15.8, Stone
(Hx) 16.1, Francis (GH) 16.2. 300IH–Archibold (MV) 40.3, Sykes-Campbell
(Hx) 40.7, Brookins (Hx) 41.3, Francis (GH) 41.5, Callen (ECap) 41.6,
Jackson (ECV) 41.9, Whyte (ECap) 42.1, Root (WH) 42.5, Klarer (SC)
42.5. 400 relay–Helix 43.0, Granite Hills 43.6, Monte Vista 44.0,
El Cajon Valley 44.3, Valhalla 44.8. 1600 relay–Mount Miguel
3:24.6, Granite Hills 3:26.1, Monte Vista 3:31.4, Steele Canyon 3:31.8,
El Capitan 3:31.9. HJ–Mitchell (SC) 6-3, McCalmont (GH) 6-3,
Mauzy (SC) 6-1, Gordon (GH) 6-1. PV–Lee (GH) 13-6, Callen (ECap)
13-0, Darlington (ECap) 12-6, Speed (Gr) 12-6, Custer (SC) 12-6; Cardinale
(SC) 12-6. LJ–Stewart (MM) 22-5, Atkins (Hx) 22-2, Lakis (Gr)
21-1, Pride (GH) 20-10, Perrault (Hx) 20-10, Francis (GH) 20-9. TJ–Stewart
(MM) 46-9¾ , Jenkins (GH) 44-4, Lakis (Gr) 43-6, Atkins (Hx)
43-5½, Lussenden (GH) 42-5¾ . SP–Spates (MV) 51-5,
Dilliard (ECap) 50-0¾, Foster (MM) 48-10½, Turley (GH)
48-10, Guerra (SC) 46-8, Furr (ECap) 45-9½ . Discus–Spates
(MV) 166-9, Dilliard (ECap) 146-6, Wallace (G) 145-8, Furr (ECap) 144-5,
Cooper (Sant) 143-10, Pearl (SC) 140-2, Richards (WH) 140-1, Dion (SC)
138-10, Pivonka (WH) 137-9, Jackson (GH) 137-6, Foster (MM) 136-6.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS
100–Taijeron (GH) 12.6, Mack (Gr) 12.7, Laine (Val) 12.8, Barnes
(MM) 12.8. 200–James (Hx) 24.9, Laine (Val) 24.9, Simon-West
(Gr) 26.3, Taijeron (GH) 26.4. 400–James (Hx) 56.9, Laine (Val)
58.4, Simon-West (Gr) 58.4, Mayer (MV) 1:01.4. 800–Rutherford
(Hx) 2:24.18, Tillery (ECap) 2:26.20, James (ECap) 2:26.41. 1600–Fiserova
(WH) 5:26.7, Espindola (WH) 5:35.0. 3200–James (ECap) 12:07.12,
Martin (ECap) 12:07.74, Norwarekar (ECV) 12:08.73, Hutchinson (SC)
12:09.11, Darlington (ECap) 12:13.14, Cook (ECap) 12:13.55, Meyer (SC)
12:16.90. 100H–Thompson 15.0, Olah (GH) 17.0, Ramsey (ECap) 17.2,
Villadores (MM) 17.3. 300H–Thompson (Hx) 44.8, Villadores (MM)
47.7, Laine (Val) 48.3, Bawkey (ECap) 48.5, Olah (GH) 48.6, Cooper
(Hx) 49.34, Blocksom (WH) 49.84, Ramsey (ECap) 49.9 Thompson 15.0,
Olah (GH) 17.0, Ramsey (ECap) 17.2, Villadores (MM) 17.3. 400R–Helix
50.6, El Cajon Valley 51.3, Grossmont 51.4, Valhalla 51.4, Mount Miguel
52.1. 1600R–Helix 4:06.7, Mt. Miguel 4:11.8, El Capitan 4:13.6,
West Hills 4:19.3, Steele Canyon 4:19.4, El Cajon Valley 4:22.0. HJ–Noiseaux
(Val) 5-3, Vozley (Gr) 4-11. PV– Hines (ECap) 9-3, Wilson (WH)
8-9, Hamilton (GH) 8-9; LJ–Noiseaux (Val) 17-0½, Maronesy
(Hx) 16-2½, Ochs (WH) 16-2, Ferguson (ECap) 15-11½, Charles
(Hx) 15-10½. TJ–Maronesy (Hx) 35-5½, Bruns (WH)
35-1, Charles (Hx) 33-5. SP– Herrera (ECap) 36-8, Saavadra (GH)
35-3, Thu (MV) 34-5, Logel (ECap) 33-11, Franey (S)33-10, Caldwell
(Hx) 33-9, Bass (Hx) 33-0, Rawles (Hx) 32-9. Discus–Thu (MV)
133-8, Franey (Sant) 126-11, Logel (ECap) 116-11, Bass (Hx) 113-11,
Herrera (ECap) 108-4, Rawles (Hx) 107-5, Caldwell (Hx) 106-2, Draheim
(ECap) 105-2, Ware (MM) 103-11.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------