***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
Licensed to Jesuit High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2006 12:12 AM
Delta League Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2006 to 5/11/2006
Folsom HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
7 99 Battiste, Ashley JR Florin HS 13.05 2
8 178 Roots, Rachel SO Folsom HS 13.20 1
9 253 Collins, Davina JR Franklin HS 13.24 1
10 640 George, Gabby Franklin HS 13.39 2
11 429 Koroma, Salima SR Laguna Creek 13.40 2
12 575 Cholger, Camile FR St. Francis 13.42 1
13 584 Evans, Katie SR St. Francis 13.45 1
13 262 Isaac, Patrice JR Franklin HS 13.45 2
15 476 Ellis, Maleka JR Sheldon HS 13.57 2
16 15 Ekpo, Estella JR Elk Grove HS 13.66 2
16 628 Okoro, Shanece JR Valley HS 13.66 2
18 1 Adkins, Jenna SR Elk Grove HS 13.70 2
19 600 Mclaughlin, Margo JR St. Francis 14.07 3
20 597 Maldonado, Melissa JR St. Francis 14.31 3
21 20 Haywood, Madison JR Elk Grove HS 14.34 3
22 107 Essien, Oba JR Florin HS 14.47 3
23 463 Archield, Shameka SR Sheldon HS 14.55 4
24 22 Iyamu-Sanusi, Trac JR Elk Grove HS 14.94 4
25 608 Pinnow, Jen JR St. Francis 15.73 3
26 184 Struth, Victoria JR Folsom HS 15.96 4
27 28 Nguyen, Thuy JR Elk Grove HS 16.65 4
-- 474 Duchaine, Trisha JR Sheldon HS FS 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 432 Sells, Tiffany SR Laguna Creek 25.20 1
2 580 Eke, Ugo SR St. Francis 25.55 1
3 481 Goodwin, Naima JR Sheldon HS 26.43 1
4 99 Battiste, Ashley JR Florin HS 26.72 1
5 624 Durham, Kayla FR Valley HS 26.84 2
6 507 Stucks, Najmah JR Sheldon HS 26.98 1
7 431 Rowe, Jeannette JR Laguna Creek 27.10 1
8 192 White, Jazmin JR Folsom HS 27.14 1
9 584 Evans, Katie SR St. Francis 27.22 2
10 499 Phillips, Anamarie SO Sheldon HS 27.54 2
11 427 George, Sanmi SO Laguna Creek 27.61 1
12 111 Gipson, Kendalla JR Florin HS 27.79 2
13 118 Nelson, Shulanda JR Florin HS 27.81 2
14 502 Satterfield, Jamel JR Sheldon HS 28.26 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 432 Sells, Tiffany SR Laguna Creek 12.42 1
2 580 Eke, Ugo SR St. Francis 12.54 1
3 499 Phillips, Anamarie SO Sheldon HS 12.62 1
4 427 George, Sanmi SO Laguna Creek 12.78 1
5 624 Durham, Kayla FR Valley HS 12.83 2
6 264 Jones, Tia SR Franklin HS 12.96 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
15 506 Silva, Andrea JR Sheldon HS 28.57 3
16 628 Okoro, Shanece JR Valley HS 28.59 3
17 476 Ellis, Maleka JR Sheldon HS 28.67 3
18 15 Ekpo, Estella JR Elk Grove HS 28.79 3
19 14 Ditlevsen, Kerry SR Elk Grove HS 29.19 3
20 248 Ashton, Ashely SR Franklin HS 29.25 3
21 428 Johnson, Jaciara JR Laguna Creek 29.27 4
22 600 Mclaughlin, Margo JR St. Francis 29.37 4
23 20 Haywood, Madison JR Elk Grove HS 30.12 3
24 107 Essien, Oba JR Florin HS 30.28 4
25 474 Duchaine, Trisha JR Sheldon HS 30.63 4
26 263 Jones, Markita SR Franklin HS 31.13 3
27 463 Archield, Shameka SR Sheldon HS 31.31 5
28 22 Iyamu-Sanusi, Trac JR Elk Grove HS 32.03 5
29 608 Pinnow, Jen JR St. Francis 32.66 5
30 261 Huynh, Ly JR Franklin HS 35.09 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 580 Eke, Ugo SR St. Francis 57.85 1
2 432 Sells, Tiffany SR Laguna Creek 58.78 1
3 481 Goodwin, Naima JR Sheldon HS 59.16 1
4 507 Stucks, Najmah JR Sheldon HS 1:00.19 1
5 192 White, Jazmin JR Folsom HS 1:00.68 1
6 118 Nelson, Shulanda JR Florin HS 1:01.85 1
7 106 Dennis, Jaci SO Florin HS 1:02.52 1
8 7 Blackwood, Kristin JR Elk Grove HS 1:02.63 2
9 623 Alston, Chalena JR Valley HS 1:04.36 1
10 506 Silva, Andrea JR Sheldon HS 1:05.28 2
11 509 Townsend, Morgan JR Sheldon HS 1:05.60 2
12 111 Gipson, Kendalla JR Florin HS 1:06.55 2
13 431 Rowe, Jeannette JR Laguna Creek 1:06.62 2
14 248 Ashton, Ashely SR Franklin HS 1:09.87 3
15 263 Jones, Markita SR Franklin HS 1:13.23 3
16 261 Huynh, Ly JR Franklin HS 1:22.75 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 7 Blackwood, Kristin JR Elk Grove HS 2:26.58
2 175 O'Day, Casey JR Folsom HS 2:30.49
3 571 Buehler, Colleen SR St. Francis 2:32.94
4 592 Lackner, Amy JR St. Francis 2:35.81
5 614 Rutaganira, Flora SR St. Francis 2:35.83
6 170 Lawler, Karyn SR Folsom HS 2:36.92
7 470 Daikai, Jasmine JR Sheldon HS 2:37.31
8 164 Harsch, Danielle JR Folsom HS 2:38.07
9 508 Taylor, Kelvina FR Sheldon HS 2:38.98
10 433 Walker, Tiarra JR Laguna Creek 2:39.40
11 612 Ross, Theresa SO St. Francis 2:40.49
12 568 Bolce, Sarah SO St. Francis 2:42.06
13 594 Lloyd, Maggie SO St. Francis 2:44.57
14 188 Wang, Peggy JR Folsom HS 2:51.14
15 496 McCurrdy, Tarra SR Sheldon HS 2:54.54
16 509 Townsend, Morgan JR Sheldon HS 2:59.29
17 593 Lee, Jackie JR St. Francis 3:00.08
18 430 Muncy, Stephanie SR Laguna Creek 3:05.74
19 466 Bains, Rosie JR Sheldon HS 3:15.04
20 24 Lakin, Christine JR Elk Grove HS 3:24.65
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 175 O'Day, Casey JR Folsom HS 5:23.78
2 581 Enabnit, Katherine SO St. Francis 5:25.39
3 602 Mendoza, Nicole FR St. Francis 5:27.80
4 582 Enabnit, Meghan SO St. Francis 5:33.38
5 567 Bolce, Katie SO St. Francis 5:39.11
6 568 Bolce, Sarah SO St. Francis 5:41.57
7 255 Eastman, Lindsey SO Franklin HS 5:45.52
8 622 Winje, Diva JR St. Francis 5:52.79
9 470 Daikai, Jasmine JR Sheldon HS 5:55.34
10 179 Sansom, Rachael SR Folsom HS 5:57.70
11 170 Lawler, Karyn SR Folsom HS 6:10.09
12 472 Derebenskiy, Yuliy JR Sheldon HS 6:19.78
13 188 Wang, Peggy JR Folsom HS 6:28.80
14 496 McCurrdy, Tarra SR Sheldon HS 6:33.31
15 32 Schwartz, Julia SR Elk Grove HS 6:37.33
16 486 Jackson, Chenique SR Sheldon HS 6:45.08
17 24 Lakin, Christine JR Elk Grove HS 7:35.94
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 173 Malone, Maria FR Folsom HS 11:58.18
2 567 Bolce, Katie SO St. Francis 12:15.56
3 255 Eastman, Lindsey SO Franklin HS 12:24.56
4 602 Mendoza, Nicole FR St. Francis 12:29.98
5 581 Enabnit, Katherine SO St. Francis 12:32.40
6 582 Enabnit, Meghan SO St. Francis 12:34.83
7 568 Bolce, Sarah SO St. Francis 13:04.94
8 98 Bahraya, Tejinder JR Florin HS 13:18.44
9 470 Daikai, Jasmine JR Sheldon HS 13:39.64
10 472 Derebenskiy, Yuliy JR Sheldon HS 13:45.70
11 183 Soin, Suzy JR Folsom HS 14:12.32
12 594 Lloyd, Maggie SO St. Francis 14:32.91
13 486 Jackson, Chenique SR Sheldon HS 15:04.95
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33 " Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 101 Brewer, Tenise SO Florin HS 15.39 1
2 264 Jones, Tia SR Franklin HS 15.44 1
3 514 Willis, Ebony SR Sheldon HS 15.87 1
4 482 Grey, Stephanie JR Sheldon HS 15.94 1
5 191 White, Alex SO Folsom HS 16.50 1
6 572 Callaghan, Colleen SR St. Francis 17.65 1
7 167 Hutchison, Lindsey SR Folsom HS 17.90 1
8 611 Ross, Katherine JR St. Francis 18.10 1
9 488 Kilborn, Kathleen JR Sheldon HS 18.74 2
10 563 Amey, Amber JR St. Francis 19.30 2
11 3 Armfield, Jessica JR Elk Grove HS 19.74 2
12 428 Johnson, Jaciara JR Laguna Creek 19.91 1
12 168 Jones, Emily SR Folsom HS 19.91 2
14 617 Texeira, Claire FR St. Francis 19.96 2
15 619 Vasquez, Selena FR St. Francis 20.15 2
16 18 Gullatt, Dominique JR Elk Grove HS 20.17 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 264 Jones, Tia SR Franklin HS 46.10 1
2 101 Brewer, Tenise SO Florin HS 46.71 1
3 482 Grey, Stephanie JR Sheldon HS 48.09 1
4 514 Willis, Ebony SR Sheldon HS 48.50 1
5 611 Ross, Katherine JR St. Francis 50.85 1
6 168 Jones, Emily SR Folsom HS 51.14 1
7 191 White, Alex SO Folsom HS 51.59 1
8 488 Kilborn, Kathleen JR Sheldon HS 53.59 2
9 428 Johnson, Jaciara JR Laguna Creek 53.95 1
10 12 Cubangbang, Neslyn JR Elk Grove HS 54.79 2
11 18 Gullatt, Dominique JR Elk Grove HS 56.30 2
12 617 Texeira, Claire FR St. Francis 56.94 2
13 167 Hutchison, Lindsey SR Folsom HS 57.88 2
14 3 Armfield, Jessica JR Elk Grove HS 58.81 2
15 619 Vasquez, Selena FR St. Francis 59.84 2
16 563 Amey, Amber JR St. Francis 1:02.52 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheldon HS 48.91
1) 499 Phillips, Anamarie SO 2) 481 Goodwin, Naima JR
3) 507 Stucks, Najmah JR 4) 482 Grey, Stephanie JR
2 Laguna Creek HS 49.06
1) 425 Cordero, Nicole JR 2) 432 Sells, Tiffany SR
3) 431 Rowe, Jeannette JR 4) 427 George, Sanmi SO
3 Franklin HS 49.34
1) 253 Collins, Davina JR 2) 264 Jones, Tia SR
3) 262 Isaac, Patrice JR 4) 640 George, Gabby
4 St. Francis HS 49.52
1) 572 Callaghan, Colleen SR 2) 575 Cholger, Camile FR
3) 584 Evans, Katie SR 4) 580 Eke, Ugo SR
5 Florin HS 49.90
1) 106 Dennis, Jaci SO 2) 101 Brewer, Tenise SO
3) 100 Brewer, Alivia SR 4) 112 Green, Kayla SO
6 Folsom HS 50.74
1) 158 Fontillas, Lani SO 2) 178 Roots, Rachel SO
3) 191 White, Alex SO 4) 192 White, Jazmin JR
7 Elk Grove HS 52.61
1) 14 Ditlevsen, Kerry SR 2) 15 Ekpo, Estella JR
3) 20 Haywood, Madison JR 4) 1 Adkins, Jenna SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florin HS 4:05.74
1) 111 Gipson, Kendalla JR 2) 99 Battiste, Ashley JR
3) 100 Brewer, Alivia SR 4) 106 Dennis, Jaci SO
2 Sheldon HS 4:07.49
1) 499 Phillips, Anamarie SO 2) 481 Goodwin, Naima JR
3) 507 Stucks, Najmah JR 4) 482 Grey, Stephanie JR
3 Folsom HS 4:11.87
1) 192 White, Jazmin JR 2) 175 O'Day, Casey JR
3) 178 Roots, Rachel SO 4) 164 Harsch, Danielle JR
4 Laguna Creek HS 4:16.76
1) 431 Rowe, Jeannette JR 2) 432 Sells, Tiffany SR
3) 425 Cordero, Nicole JR 4) 429 Koroma, Salima SR
5 St. Francis HS 4:16.97
1) 584 Evans, Katie SR 2) 607 Pearson, McKenna FR
3) 612 Ross, Theresa SO 4) 611 Ross, Katherine JR
6 Elk Grove HS 4:22.33
1) 30 Porter, Brianna JR 2) 1 Adkins, Jenna SR
3) 14 Ditlevsen, Kerry SR 4) 7 Blackwood, Kristina JR
7 Franklin HS 4:36.34
1) 253 Collins, Davina JR 2) 264 Jones, Tia SR
3) 262 Isaac, Patrice JR 4) 640 George, Gabby
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Williams, Nicole JR Laguna Creek 5-04.00
2 101 Brewer, Tenise SO Florin HS 5-00.00
3 502 Satterfield, Jamel JR Sheldon HS 4-10.00
4 32 Schwartz, Julia SR Elk Grove HS 4-04.00
5 617 Texeira, Claire FR St. Francis 4-04.00
-- 251 Bui, Duyen SR Franklin HS NH
-- 121 Turner, Brittany JR Florin HS NH
-- 619 Vasquez, Selena FR St. Francis NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 570 Brown, Marie JR St. Francis 10-02.00
2 167 Hutchison, Lindsey SR Folsom HS 9-00.00
3 612 Ross, Theresa SO St. Francis 8-00.00
3 611 Ross, Katherine JR St. Francis 8-00.00
5 157 Davis, Desiree JR Folsom HS 7-06.00
6 165 Hockensmith, Elyse JR Folsom HS 7-00.00
7 573 Carbullido, Claris SR St. Francis 6-06.00
8 27 Nguyen, Mai JR Elk Grove HS 6-00.00
-- 471 Derebenskiy, Rita JR Sheldon HS NH
-- 161 Goubet, Helen SR Folsom HS NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 426 Edwards, Deja SO Laguna Creek 17-06.00
2 112 Green, Kayla SO Florin HS 17-04.50
3 178 Roots, Rachel SO Folsom HS 17-02.75
4 100 Brewer, Alivia SR Florin HS 17-01.00
5 590 Kirksey, Malika JR St. Francis 16-06.00
6 158 Fontillas, Lani SO Folsom HS 16-02.25
7 253 Collins, Davina JR Franklin HS 15-11.25
8 514 Willis, Ebony SR Sheldon HS 15-09.50
9 508 Taylor, Kelvina FR Sheldon HS 15-09.25
10 262 Isaac, Patrice JR Franklin HS 15-08.00
11 429 Koroma, Salima SR Laguna Creek 15-06.25
12 121 Turner, Brittany JR Florin HS 15-05.50
13 191 White, Alex SO Folsom HS 14-10.50
14 2 Areson, Kristyn JR Elk Grove HS 14-04.75
15 251 Bui, Duyen SR Franklin HS 14-00.75
16 12 Cubangbang, Neslyn JR Elk Grove HS 13-08.25
17 488 Kilborn, Kathleen JR Sheldon HS 13-03.75
18 21 Ireland-Shelton, A JR Elk Grove HS 12-07.25
19 104 Coleman, Malydia SR Florin HS 12-05.00
20 31 Robancho, Jocelyn JR Elk Grove HS 12-04.75
21 27 Nguyen, Mai JR Elk Grove HS 11-02.50
22 28 Nguyen, Thuy JR Elk Grove HS 11-01.50
-- 608 Pinnow, Jen JR St. Francis FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 100 Brewer, Alivia SR Florin HS 36-07.50
2 112 Green, Kayla SO Florin HS 35-04.50
3 262 Isaac, Patrice JR Franklin HS 33-08.50
4 158 Fontillas, Lani SO Folsom HS 32-10.50
5 590 Kirksey, Malika JR St. Francis 32-05.00
6 121 Turner, Brittany JR Florin HS 32-00.50
7 12 Cubangbang, Neslyn JR Elk Grove HS 30-02.50
8 251 Bui, Duyen SR Franklin HS 30-00.50
9 2 Areson, Kristyn JR Elk Grove HS 29-05.00
10 21 Ireland-Shelton, A JR Elk Grove HS 29-03.00
11 573 Carbullido, Claris SR St. Francis 28-02.50
12 31 Robancho, Jocelyn JR Elk Grove HS 27-10.50
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Takapu, Falaviena JR Franklin HS 36-00.75
2 117 Monk, Brittany JR Florin HS 34-01.75
3 13 DeSoto, Kalani FR Elk Grove HS 33-11.50
4 271 Venter, Brittany JR Franklin HS 32-11.25
5 493 Luna, Kathleen SO Sheldon HS 32-10.75
6 424 Beverly, Shana JR Laguna Creek 32-04.50
7 17 Garrett, Ashley JR Elk Grove HS 31-00.75
8 34 Smith, Jasmine JR Elk Grove HS 29-09.50
9 598 Marenco, Arlette JR St. Francis 29-06.50
10 574 Carter, Jasmine SR St. Francis 28-10.75
11 163 Guzman, Robyn SR Folsom HS 28-08.75
12 110 Galloway, Jessica JR Florin HS 27-06.50
13 149 Ayres, Meredith SR Folsom HS 25-00.25
14 102 Bullard, Tiffany JR Florin HS 24-04.50
15 256 Freeman, Victoria SR Franklin HS 23-08.75
16 180 Schmidt, Nicole JR Folsom HS 23-06.00
17 189 Weary, Jekia SR Folsom HS 23-00.75
18 465 Bains, Gurpinder SR Sheldon HS 23-00.00
19 155 Castro, Kristin SR Folsom HS 22-08.50
20 193 Whitfield, Robyn JR Folsom HS 21-06.50
21 497 Nguyen, Linda JR Sheldon HS 16-00.50
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Takapu, Falaviena JR Franklin HS 127-02
2 13 DeSoto, Kalani FR Elk Grove HS 115-04.50
3 163 Guzman, Robyn SR Folsom HS 102-06.50
4 493 Luna, Kathleen SO Sheldon HS 101-01
5 34 Smith, Jasmine JR Elk Grove HS 98-09.25
6 17 Garrett, Ashley JR Elk Grove HS 95-07.50
7 117 Monk, Brittany JR Florin HS 88-10
8 102 Bullard, Tiffany JR Florin HS 85-04
9 465 Bains, Gurpinder SR Sheldon HS 80-05
10 424 Beverly, Shana JR Laguna Creek 78-08
11 574 Carter, Jasmine SR St. Francis 71-05
12 598 Marenco, Arlette JR St. Francis 70-08.50
13 110 Galloway, Jessica JR Florin HS 70-08.25
14 155 Castro, Kristin SR Folsom HS 65-02.50
15 180 Schmidt, Nicole JR Folsom HS 62-10
16 149 Ayres, Meredith SR Folsom HS 59-10
17 256 Freeman, Victoria SR Franklin HS 57-04.50
18 189 Weary, Jekia SR Folsom HS 47-07
19 497 Nguyen, Linda JR Sheldon HS 44-09.50
20 193 Whitfield, Robyn JR Folsom HS 44-08
21 591 Klier, Rachel SR St. Francis 43-03.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 521 Dillard, Alex JR Sheldon HS 10.99 1
2 276 Colvin, Robert JR Franklin HS 11.13 1
3 273 Banks, Gavin SO Franklin HS 11.23 1
4 636 Smith, Sam SR Valley HS 11.25 1
5 418 Williams, Ryan JR Jesuit HS 11.32 1
6 314 Thompson, Brandyn JR Franklin HS 11.47 1
7 406 Smith, Marquese SO Jesuit HS 11.56 2
8 85 Rondez, Marcus SO Elk Grove HS 11.58 1
9 449 Miller, Mike JR Laguna Creek 11.74 2
10 43 Brooks, Brandon JR Elk Grove HS 11.76 2
11 325 Arrigo, Joey SO Jesuit HS 11.83 2
12 56 Dydasco, Andrew JR Elk Grove HS 11.94 2
13 138 Rowlett, Trey SR Florin HS 12.14 1
14 61 Freeman, Travis JR Elk Grove HS 12.30 2
15 456 Smith, Rylan JR Laguna Creek 12.31 2
16 209 Johnson, Brent SR Folsom HS 12.54 3
17 292 La, David JR Franklin HS 13.79 3
-- 129 Gordon, Darell SO Florin HS FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 276 Colvin, Robert JR Franklin HS 22.66 1
2 636 Smith, Sam SR Valley HS 22.70 1
3 406 Smith, Marquese SO Jesuit HS 22.84 2
4 85 Rondez, Marcus SO Elk Grove HS 23.22 2
5 273 Banks, Gavin SO Franklin HS 23.23 1
6 325 Arrigo, Joey SO Jesuit HS 23.48 3
7 314 Thompson, Brandyn JR Franklin HS 23.71 1
8 59 Foster, Deandre SO Elk Grove HS 23.76 2
9 129 Gordon, Darell SO Florin HS 23.78 1
10 449 Miller, Mike JR Laguna Creek 23.86 2
11 413 Vasquez, James JR Jesuit HS 23.91 3
12 144 Thurmon, Napolean JR Florin HS 24.38 3
13 83 Parrish, Robert SR Elk Grove HS 24.48 3
14 295 McGinnis, Eric JR Franklin HS 24.73 2
15 43 Brooks, Brandon JR Elk Grove HS 25.11 1
16 209 Johnson, Brent SR Folsom HS 25.49 4
17 41 Barrett, Bryan JR Elk Grove HS 25.65 4
18 399 Riggs, Michael J. JR Jesuit HS 26.39 4
19 221 Moore, Bryan JR Folsom HS 27.50 4
20 292 La, David JR Franklin HS 28.57 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 276 Colvin, Robert JR Franklin HS 48.53 1
2 322 Wilright, Alex SR Franklin HS 49.59 1
3 534 Melenson, Idrice JR Sheldon HS 50.63 1
4 81 Oien, David SR Elk Grove HS 51.29 1
5 635 Rideout, Michael SO Valley HS 51.83 1
6 245 Williams, Daniel SO Folsom HS 52.08 1
7 529 Jerry, Jamall JR Sheldon HS 53.01 1
8 59 Foster, Deandre SO Elk Grove HS 53.37 2
9 145 Uppal, Aj JR Florin HS 54.47 2
10 227 Rashidi, Keyvan SR Folsom HS 55.22 1
11 41 Barrett, Bryan JR Elk Grove HS 55.55 2
12 83 Parrish, Robert SR Elk Grove HS 56.54 2
13 634 Harris, Nick SO Valley HS 56.56 2
14 389 O'Connor, Josh JR Jesuit HS 57.49 2
15 221 Moore, Bryan JR Folsom HS 1:01.34 2
-- 638 Saelee, John SR Florin HS FS 2
-- 295 McGinnis, Eric JR Franklin HS DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 300 Patterson, Marlon SR Franklin HS 1:58.37
2 329 Benouar, Samir SR Jesuit HS 2:00.26
3 394 Piccone, Gio SO Jesuit HS 2:00.42
4 528 Irving, Jeremiah JR Sheldon HS 2:00.64
5 460 Williams, Patrick SR Laguna Creek 2:01.29
6 369 Kelly-Strong, Jake SR Jesuit HS 2:01.63
7 81 Oien, David SR Elk Grove HS 2:01.68
8 361 Hodgson, J. JR Jesuit HS 2:03.81
9 295 McGinnis, Eric JR Franklin HS 2:06.10
10 402 Salvatierra, Micha JR Jesuit HS 2:08.39
11 47 Busath, Steve JR Elk Grove HS 2:10.07
12 383 Matzoll, Scott JR Jesuit HS 2:12.08
13 289 Heylin, Chris JR Franklin HS 2:14.24
14 127 Dahliwal, Akosh JR Florin HS 2:17.20
15 236 Seymour, Chris SR Folsom HS 2:18.77
16 439 Dang, Brian JR Laguna Creek 2:19.62
17 555 Waggner, David JR Sheldon HS 2:24.20
18 235 Segura, Ricardo JR Folsom HS 2:26.52
19 231 Ruffino, Alex SR Folsom HS 2:27.86
20 635 Rideout, Michael SO Valley HS 2:27.93
21 70 Johnson, Joel JR Elk Grove HS 2:28.99
22 548 Schlegel, Chet JR Sheldon HS 2:30.71
23 51 Conley, Lee JR Elk Grove HS 2:32.64
24 518 Caudle, David JR Sheldon HS 2:35.51
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 300 Patterson, Marlon SR Franklin HS 4:29.02
2 329 Benouar, Samir SR Jesuit HS 4:29.48
3 219 Matthews, Jake SR Folsom HS 4:30.05
4 402 Salvatierra, Micha JR Jesuit HS 4:30.95
5 374 Laville, James SR Jesuit HS 4:32.50
6 369 Kelly-Strong, Jake SR Jesuit HS 4:36.77
7 383 Matzoll, Scott JR Jesuit HS 4:39.84
8 47 Busath, Steve JR Elk Grove HS 4:41.96
9 284 Freitas, Ryan JR Franklin HS 4:42.24
10 51 Conley, Lee JR Elk Grove HS 4:53.10
11 391 Palmer, Matt JR Jesuit HS 4:53.44
12 97 Vella, Anthony JR Elk Grove HS 4:54.87
13 457 Stenson, Joel JR Laguna Creek 4:59.14
14 439 Dang, Brian JR Laguna Creek 5:00.58
15 42 Bartlett, Chris SR Elk Grove HS 5:01.72
16 67 Huffman, Evan JR Elk Grove HS 5:03.01
17 289 Heylin, Chris JR Franklin HS 5:06.73
18 140 Sheldrup, Steven JR Florin HS 5:08.84
19 70 Johnson, Joel JR Elk Grove HS 5:14.11
20 555 Waggner, David JR Sheldon HS 5:17.05
21 305 Rodrigues, Jose JR Franklin HS 5:17.13
22 135 Morphin, Jose JR Florin HS 5:20.14
23 236 Seymour, Chris SR Folsom HS 5:23.04
24 231 Ruffino, Alex SR Folsom HS 5:27.61
25 75 McPherson, Garrett JR Elk Grove HS 5:27.82
26 548 Schlegel, Chet JR Sheldon HS 5:31.79
27 94 Syme, Deric JR Elk Grove HS 5:31.80
28 518 Caudle, David JR Sheldon HS 5:37.63
29 204 Frederickson, Tom JR Folsom HS 5:43.77
30 441 George, Ife SR Laguna Creek 6:08.32
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 219 Matthews, Jake SR Folsom HS 9:36.14
2 300 Patterson, Marlon SR Franklin HS 9:49.99
3 387 McKennan, Phil JR Jesuit HS 9:52.12
4 350 Donahue, Scott JR Jesuit HS 10:00.12
5 396 Ramos, Blake JR Jesuit HS 10:01.92
6 450 Nacario, Adam FR Laguna Creek 10:12.86
7 372 Lackner, Kyle SO Jesuit HS 10:15.93
8 357 Garcia, Emilio FR Jesuit HS 10:30.11
9 359 Gragg, Alec SR Jesuit HS 10:33.11
10 97 Vella, Anthony JR Elk Grove HS 11:03.65
11 284 Freitas, Ryan JR Franklin HS 11:16.48
12 457 Stenson, Joel JR Laguna Creek 11:20.45
13 75 McPherson, Garrett JR Elk Grove HS 12:26.55
14 94 Syme, Deric JR Elk Grove HS 12:26.90
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39 " Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 322 Wilright, Alex SR Franklin HS 15.16 1
2 96 Tuifua, Stephan SR Elk Grove HS 16.04 1
3 194 Amoruso, Anthony JR Folsom HS 16.30 1
4 373 Lammers, Nick JR Jesuit HS 16.66 2
5 55 Doupe, Austin JR Elk Grove HS 16.72 1
6 131 Howard, Rashaud SR Florin HS 17.23 1
7 272 Agee, Kenneth JR Franklin HS 17.30 1
8 526 Gooley, Isaiah SR Sheldon HS 17.36 1
9 209 Johnson, Brent SR Folsom HS 17.63 2
10 385 McCrimmons, Sam JR Jesuit HS 17.70 2
11 334 Buhay, Gabe JR Jesuit HS 17.85 2
12 298 Mock, Elbert SR Franklin HS 17.92 1
13 288 Harris, Lariel SR Franklin HS 18.20 2
14 224 Nguyen, Daniel JR Folsom HS 18.68 2
15 363 Hoseit, Chris JR Jesuit HS 18.73 2
16 95 Tritt, John JR Elk Grove HS 20.20 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 322 Wilright, Alex SR Franklin HS 38.70 1
2 287 Hammond, Derek JR Franklin HS 40.95 1
3 96 Tuifua, Stephan SR Elk Grove HS 42.43 1
4 373 Lammers, Nick JR Jesuit HS 42.69 2
5 456 Smith, Rylan JR Laguna Creek 43.93 1
6 363 Hoseit, Chris JR Jesuit HS 44.25 2
7 55 Doupe, Austin JR Elk Grove HS 44.43 1
8 358 Gelonek, John JR Jesuit HS 45.37 1
9 272 Agee, Kenneth JR Franklin HS 45.53 2
10 385 McCrimmons, Sam JR Jesuit HS 45.57 2
11 95 Tritt, John JR Elk Grove HS 45.60 2
12 288 Harris, Lariel SR Franklin HS 46.93 1
13 194 Amoruso, Anthony JR Folsom HS 47.11 1
14 334 Buhay, Gabe JR Jesuit HS 47.88 2
15 224 Nguyen, Daniel JR Folsom HS 49.07 2
16 278 Diallo, Elimane JR Franklin HS 49.45 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florin HS 42.75
1) 138 Rowlett, Trey SR 2) 125 Basped, Kevin SR
3) 137 Rogers, Robert JR 4) 131 Howard, Rashaud SR
2 Jesuit HS 43.21
1) 325 Arrigo, Joey SO 2) 413 Vasquez, James JR
3) 418 Williams, Ryan JR 4) 406 Smith, Marquese SO
3 Franklin HS 43.23
1) 273 Banks, Gavin SO 2) 276 Colvin, Robert JR
3) 287 Hammond, Derek JR 4) 308 Sharif, Zuheir SR
4 Sheldon HS 44.18
1) 522 Downs, Thomas JR 2) 521 Dillard, Alex JR
3) 529 Jerry, Jamall JR 4) 534 Melenson, Idrice JR
5 Elk Grove HS 44.67
1) 56 Dydasco, Andrew JR 2) 43 Brooks, Brandon JR
3) 85 Rondez, Marcus SO 4) 80 Nugent, Nick JR
6 Folsom HS 45.09
1) 194 Amoruso, Anthony JR 2) 245 Williams, Daniel SO
3) 209 Johnson, Brent SR 4) 242 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin HS 3:24.47
1) 308 Sharif, Zuheir SR 2) 322 Wilright, Alex SR
3) 300 Patterson, Marlon SR 4) 276 Colvin, Robert JR
2 Jesuit HS 3:33.39
1) 406 Smith, Marquese SO 2) 413 Vasquez, James JR
3) 361 Hodgson, J. JR 4) 369 Kelly-Strong, Jake SR
3 Florin HS 3:37.26
1) 138 Rowlett, Trey SR 2) 127 Dahliwal, Akosh JR
3) 137 Rogers, Robert JR 4) 128 Farmer, Mariel SR
4 Elk Grove HS 3:38.62
1) 85 Rondez, Marcus SO 2) 81 Oien, David SR
3) 53 Dawkins, Aren JR 4) 59 Foster, Deandre SO
5 Folsom HS 3:48.03
1) 231 Ruffino, Alex SR 2) 227 Rashidi, Keyvan SR
3) 219 Matthews, Jake SR 4) 245 Williams, Daniel SO
6 Sheldon HS 4:23.53
1) 529 Jerry, Jamall JR 2) 521 Dillard, Alex JR
3) 534 Melenson, Idrice JR 4) 528 Irving, Jeremiah JR
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 308 Sharif, Zuheir SR Franklin HS 6-02.00
2 245 Williams, Daniel SO Folsom HS 6-02.00
3 554 Wagenknecht, Austi JR Sheldon HS 6-00.00
4 214 Lillywhite, Spence JR Folsom HS 5-10.00
5 242 Vernon-Reynolds, G SO Folsom HS 5-06.00
5 275 Collins, David SR Franklin HS 5-06.00
7 128 Farmer, Mariel SR Florin HS 5-06.00
8 127 Dahliwal, Akosh JR Florin HS 5-04.00
8 302 Ram, Ajaya SO Franklin HS 5-04.00
-- 95 Tritt, John JR Elk Grove HS NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 386 McIntosh, Alex SR Jesuit HS 14-00.00
2 342 Castaneda, Troy JR Jesuit HS 13-06.00
3 303 Rau, Joey SR Franklin HS 13-00.00
4 398 Riddell, Taylor JR Jesuit HS 13-00.00
5 311 Stephens, Mike SR Franklin HS 12-00.00
6 203 Folsom, Travis JR Folsom HS 11-06.00
7 48 Cavaros, Adam JR Elk Grove HS 11-06.00
8 81 Oien, David SR Elk Grove HS 11-00.00
9 214 Lillywhite, Spence JR Folsom HS 10-00.00
10 337 Cabrera, Trevor JR Jesuit HS 9-06.00
11 541 Pham, Kevin JR Sheldon HS 8-06.00
12 89 Sipula, Jason JR Elk Grove HS 8-00.00
12 72 Klava, Justin SR Elk Grove HS 8-00.00
-- 518 Caudle, David JR Sheldon HS NH
-- 370 Kjome, R.J. JR Jesuit HS NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 308 Sharif, Zuheir SR Franklin HS 22-09.50
2 418 Williams, Ryan JR Jesuit HS 21-09.25
3 242 Vernon-Reynolds, G SO Folsom HS 21-08.00
4 128 Farmer, Mariel SR Florin HS 21-04.75
5 53 Dawkins, Aren JR Elk Grove HS 20-11.25
6 367 Jensen, Alex SR Jesuit HS 20-10.25
7 90 Soper, Ryan JR Elk Grove HS 20-06.50
8 275 Collins, David SR Franklin HS 19-10.25
9 93 Strause, Bryant JR Elk Grove HS 19-07.50
10 328 Beil, Ryan JR Jesuit HS 18-09.25
11 131 Howard, Rashaud SR Florin HS 18-04.25
12 212 Lee, Robert JR Folsom HS 17-08.50
13 144 Thurmon, Napolean JR Florin HS 17-08.25
14 337 Cabrera, Trevor JR Jesuit HS 17-00.25
15 274 Berggren, Blake JR Franklin HS 16-02.00
16 392 Parker, Angeleaux JR Jesuit HS 15-02.00
17 353 Frame, Kevin SR Jesuit HS 14-11.25
-- 287 Hammond, Derek JR Franklin HS FOUL
-- 314 Thompson, Brandyn JR Franklin HS FOUL
-- 321 Willis, Dana JR Franklin HS FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 308 Sharif, Zuheir SR Franklin HS 50-02.00
2 287 Hammond, Derek JR Franklin HS 44-00.50
3 53 Dawkins, Aren JR Elk Grove HS 43-03.50
4 128 Farmer, Mariel SR Florin HS 43-00.00
5 242 Vernon-Reynolds, G SO Folsom HS 42-03.00
6 90 Soper, Ryan JR Elk Grove HS 41-06.50
7 93 Strause, Bryant JR Elk Grove HS 41-02.50
8 321 Willis, Dana JR Franklin HS 38-11.00
9 328 Beil, Ryan JR Jesuit HS 38-06.50
10 131 Howard, Rashaud SR Florin HS 38-06.00
11 302 Ram, Ajaya SO Franklin HS 37-11.00
12 278 Diallo, Elimane JR Franklin HS 37-10.25
13 274 Berggren, Blake JR Franklin HS 37-09.00
14 367 Jensen, Alex SR Jesuit HS 36-10.25
15 141 Simmons, Antwan JR Florin HS 36-06.50
16 385 McCrimmons, Sam JR Jesuit HS 35-01.50
17 363 Hoseit, Chris JR Jesuit HS 35-01.25
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 390 Orgon, Ed JR Jesuit HS 51-05.50
2 368 Karacozoff, Joel SR Jesuit HS 51-00.75
3 557 Weldon, Taylor SR Sheldon HS 50-11.75
4 223 Namanny, Nathan SR Folsom HS 50-11.75
5 545 Rucker, Stanley SR Sheldon HS 50-06.00
6 86 Sanchez, Mike SR Elk Grove HS 46-03.25
7 380 Mannering, Brad JR Jesuit HS 45-00.75
8 351 Dreyer, Evan SR Jesuit HS 44-06.00
9 69 Jackson, Jeff SR Elk Grove HS 43-11.50
10 331 Binsacca, David JR Jesuit HS 43-10.50
11 412 Torres, Johnny JR Jesuit HS 42-08.25
12 54 Depelo, Alex SR Elk Grove HS 42-06.25
13 79 Mullins, Pat SR Elk Grove HS 42-01.00
14 225 Nickerson, Brian JR Folsom HS 42-00.00
15 317 Vergara, Ron SR Franklin HS 41-09.00
16 632 Austin, Jason JR Valley HS 40-06.25
17 526 Gooley, Isaiah SR Sheldon HS 40-04.75
18 559 Williamson, Trey JR Sheldon HS 39-04.25
19 92 Stout, Birk JR Elk Grove HS 36-09.00
20 244 Weslowski, Aaron JR Folsom HS 36-05.00
21 291 Hurd, Christian JR Franklin HS 35-06.00
22 207 Hamilton, Chris JR Folsom HS 33-08.25
23 280 Echeverria, Eric FR Franklin HS 33-07.75
24 309 Singh, Amritpal SR Franklin HS 33-00.00
25 646 Washington, No nam Florin HS 32-08.25
26 550 Sims, Marcus JR Sheldon HS 31-11.00
27 343 Chong, Nick JR Jesuit HS 29-04.50
28 40 Anderson, Dustyn JR Elk Grove HS 27-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 368 Karacozoff, Joel SR Jesuit HS 170-07
2 557 Weldon, Taylor SR Sheldon HS 150-02
3 223 Namanny, Nathan SR Folsom HS 134-08.50
4 559 Williamson, Trey JR Sheldon HS 130-02
5 390 Orgon, Ed JR Jesuit HS 129-11.50
6 380 Mannering, Brad JR Jesuit HS 123-11
7 207 Hamilton, Chris JR Folsom HS 123-06.50
8 526 Gooley, Isaiah SR Sheldon HS 121-09
9 545 Rucker, Stanley SR Sheldon HS 121-05.50
10 69 Jackson, Jeff SR Elk Grove HS 116-06.50
11 317 Vergara, Ron SR Franklin HS 113-05.50
12 331 Binsacca, David JR Jesuit HS 110-04
13 632 Austin, Jason JR Valley HS 106-03.50
14 412 Torres, Johnny JR Jesuit HS 106-02
15 92 Stout, Birk JR Elk Grove HS 104-10.50
16 134 Montalvo, Eddy JR Florin HS 102-02
17 54 Depelo, Alex SR Elk Grove HS 101-08.50
18 351 Dreyer, Evan SR Jesuit HS 99-10
19 244 Weslowski, Aaron JR Folsom HS 98-06.50
20 148 Wriedt, Larry JR Florin HS 95-10
21 79 Mullins, Pat SR Elk Grove HS 90-08.50
22 291 Hurd, Christian JR Franklin HS 88-09
23 550 Sims, Marcus JR Sheldon HS 88-08
24 646 Washington, No nam Florin HS 83-00
25 146 Voong, Dennis JR Florin HS 79-02
26 309 Singh, Amritpal SR Franklin HS 75-05
27 40 Anderson, Dustyn JR Elk Grove HS 74-10.50
28 648 Tabuga, Carl Florin HS 64-08.50
29 343 Chong, Nick JR Jesuit HS 59-10.50
Licensed to Jesuit High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Delta League Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2006 to 5/11/2006
Folsom HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 587 Hennigan, Shahar SO St. Francis 13.02 10
2 500 Randall, Shaniah SO Sheldon HS 13.08 8
3 166 Hockensmith, Sarah FR Folsom HS 13.31 6
4 462 Anton, Stephanie SO Sheldon HS 13.34 4
5 579 Dixon, Me-chelle FR St. Francis 13.62
6 120 Raiford, Terri FR Florin HS 13.85
7 116 Mickles, Kayla FR Florin HS 13.89
8 123 Vesikula, Emily SO Florin HS 13.91
9 434 Watts, Camille FR Laguna Creek 14.10
Section 2
1 190 Weatherspoon, Juli FR Folsom HS 13.51 1
2 113 Jones, Shakina FR Florin HS 13.94
3 160 George, Selena FR Folsom HS 13.99
4 621 Winje, Ana FR St. Francis 14.24
5 270 Turner, Valerie SO Franklin HS 14.31
6 122 Turner, Jasmine SO Florin HS 14.39
7 260 Hodge, Jessica FR Franklin HS 14.59
8 606 Ozdinski, Krystal FR St. Francis 14.75
9 103 Castleberry, Auria FR Florin HS 15.19
Section 3
1 501 Rodriquez, Linda FR Sheldon HS 14.44
2 473 Dominique, Anita FR Sheldon HS 14.62
3 468 Bonner, Ronna FR Sheldon HS 14.73
4 467 Ball, Sarah SO Sheldon HS 14.76
5 577 Creel, Caroline FR St. Francis 15.27
6 257 Ghaly, Lillian FR Franklin HS 17.02
Section 4
1 156 Dalupan, Lauren FR Folsom HS 15.33
2 11 Chin, Sandy FR Elk Grove HS 15.39
3 620 Wagner, Nicole FR St. Francis 15.80
4 475 Ellis, Jessica SO Sheldon HS 16.02
5 585 Flohr, Molly FR St. Francis 16.28
6 151 Bhatia, Gurleen FR Folsom HS 17.51
7 589 Kimball, Jessica FR St. Francis 18.38
Section 5
1 485 Hopkins, Tinesha FR Sheldon HS 13.42 2
2 494 Martin, Darkaidra FR Sheldon HS 14.84
3 489 Kim, Adrienne FR Sheldon HS 15.16
4 186 Vareth, Mina FR Folsom HS 17.96
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 587 Hennigan, Shahar SO St. Francis 27.01 10
2 462 Anton, Stephanie SO Sheldon HS 27.09 8
3 181 Schwartz, Jessica FR Folsom HS 27.92 6
4 120 Raiford, Terri FR Florin HS 28.12 2
5 123 Vesikula, Emily SO Florin HS 28.18 1
6 190 Weatherspoon, Juli FR Folsom HS 28.39
7 116 Mickles, Kayla FR Florin HS 28.52
8 258 Green, Chantice FR Franklin HS 28.86
9 515 Wolo, Gustee SO Sheldon HS 28.90
10 105 Dennis, Anjil FR Florin HS 29.00
Section 2
1 579 Dixon, Me-chelle FR St. Francis 28.04 4
2 500 Randall, Shaniah SO Sheldon HS 28.26
3 122 Turner, Jasmine SO Florin HS 29.46
4 434 Watts, Camille FR Laguna Creek 29.63
5 113 Jones, Shakina FR Florin HS 29.76
6 625 Jackson, Mariya FR Valley HS 30.94
7 103 Castleberry, Auria FR Florin HS 31.18
8 9 Boyles, Kara SO Elk Grove HS 31.30
Section 3
1 576 Clayton-Gonzalez, FR St. Francis 30.03
2 621 Winje, Ana FR St. Francis 30.07
3 270 Turner, Valerie SO Franklin HS 30.13
4 606 Ozdinski, Krystal FR St. Francis 30.27
5 473 Dominique, Anita FR Sheldon HS 30.71
6 468 Bonner, Ronna FR Sheldon HS 31.10
7 467 Ball, Sarah SO Sheldon HS 31.25
8 37 Van Bitter, Daniel SO Elk Grove HS 31.85
Section 4
1 156 Dalupan, Lauren FR Folsom HS 32.54
2 577 Creel, Caroline FR St. Francis 32.80
3 620 Wagner, Nicole FR St. Francis 33.33
4 254 Doung, Kim FR Franklin HS 33.40
5 595 MacKay, Kirsten SO St. Francis 33.73
6 583 Ensign, Olivia SO St. Francis 33.76
7 585 Flohr, Molly FR St. Francis 34.69
Section 5
1 487 Johnson, Brooke FR Sheldon HS 28.72
2 485 Hopkins, Tinesha FR Sheldon HS 28.86
3 501 Rodriquez, Linda FR Sheldon HS 30.69
4 494 Martin, Darkaidra FR Sheldon HS 32.77
5 260 Hodge, Jessica FR Franklin HS 33.17
6 489 Kim, Adrienne FR Sheldon HS 33.71
7 257 Ghaly, Lillian FR Franklin HS 35.33
8 480 Garcia, Amanda SO Sheldon HS 35.68
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 515 Wolo, Gustee SO Sheldon HS 1:05.00 10
2 181 Schwartz, Jessica FR Folsom HS 1:05.48 8
3 172 Maguire, Christina FR Folsom HS 1:06.08 6
4 105 Dennis, Anjil FR Florin HS 1:06.41 4
5 576 Clayton-Gonzalez, FR St. Francis 1:08.02 2
6 258 Green, Chantice FR Franklin HS 1:08.03 1
7 625 Jackson, Mariya FR Valley HS 1:13.33
Section 2
1 516 Wong, Margaret FR Sheldon HS 1:08.69
2 601 Mendenhall, Katie SO St. Francis 1:12.48
3 37 Van Bitter, Daniel SO Elk Grove HS 1:12.85
4 176 Palmieri, Ashley FR Folsom HS 1:14.01
5 583 Ensign, Olivia SO St. Francis 1:16.78
6 254 Doung, Kim FR Franklin HS 1:21.09
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 182 Smith, Katie FR Folsom HS 2:42.47 10
2 172 Maguire, Christina FR Folsom HS 2:43.05 8
3 16 Espeanza, Ginelle FR Elk Grove HS 2:43.38 6
4 250 Bryan, Alexandra SO Franklin HS 2:53.46 4
5 495 McCurdy, Savannah SO Sheldon HS 2:58.22 2
6 23 Jones, Ashlee SO Elk Grove HS 2:58.25 1
7 115 Laws, Amber SO Florin HS 3:01.94
8 630 Rashid, Bariya SO Valley HS 3:03.97
9 605 Ortega, Sarah SO St. Francis 3:04.54
10 513 Wilcox, Iyanna FR Sheldon HS 3:06.37
11 490 Lacey, Jackie FR Sheldon HS 3:06.65
12 631 Yee, Becky SO Valley HS 3:13.63
13 629 Perez, Patricia SO Valley HS 3:14.89
14 478 Falwell, Stephanie FR Sheldon HS 3:15.56
15 604 O'Kane, Elizabeth FR St. Francis 3:28.46
16 6 Bekauri, Mariami FR Elk Grove HS 3:28.81
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 510 Van-Kessel, Alliso SO Sheldon HS 6:00.35 10
2 252 Camp, Christabelle SO Franklin HS 6:06.96 8
3 29 Parks, Sarah FR Elk Grove HS 6:07.54 6
4 25 Lee, Pauline SO Elk Grove HS 6:15.51 4
5 596 Mahaney, Katherine FR St. Francis 6:16.12 2
6 16 Espeanza, Ginelle FR Elk Grove HS 6:21.21 1
7 250 Bryan, Alexandra SO Franklin HS 6:21.92
8 578 Csicsery, Kristine FR St. Francis 6:23.53
9 174 Miller, Jessica FR Folsom HS 6:34.56
10 23 Jones, Ashlee SO Elk Grove HS 6:35.61
11 605 Ortega, Sarah SO St. Francis 6:46.60
12 115 Laws, Amber SO Florin HS 6:57.24
13 630 Rashid, Bariya SO Valley HS 7:00.04
14 629 Perez, Patricia SO Valley HS 7:30.91
Section 2
1 495 McCurdy, Savannah SO Sheldon HS 6:44.42
2 108 Essien, Uduah SO Florin HS 6:49.01
3 33 Scott, Catlin SO Elk Grove HS 7:02.90
4 604 O'Kane, Elizabeth FR St. Francis 7:17.66
5 631 Yee, Becky SO Valley HS 7:29.70
6 119 Rachan, Fermina FR Florin HS 7:31.92
7 615 Sharman, Carly FR St. Francis 7:39.40
8 8 Blakley, Lora FR Elk Grove HS 7:51.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 29 Parks, Sarah FR Elk Grove HS 13:32.06 10
2 510 Van-Kessel, Alliso SO Sheldon HS 13:49.20 8
3 252 Camp, Christabelle SO Franklin HS 13:55.74 6
4 25 Lee, Pauline SO Elk Grove HS 14:15.05 4
5 578 Csicsery, Kristine FR St. Francis 14:51.60 2
6 596 Mahaney, Katherine FR St. Francis 16:00.75 1
7 33 Scott, Catlin SO Elk Grove HS 16:04.41
8 615 Sharman, Carly FR St. Francis 16:57.14
9 119 Rachan, Fermina FR Florin HS 17:19.25
10 108 Essien, Uduah SO Florin HS 17:38.03
11 8 Blakley, Lora FR Elk Grove HS 18:29.64
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33 " Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 26 Moreno, Mia SO Elk Grove HS 17.67 10
2 565 Aviles, Alex FR St. Francis 17.68 8
3 498 Payne, La Kayla FR Sheldon HS 18.70 6
4 485 Hopkins, Tinesha FR Sheldon HS 18.80 4
5 154 Casillas, Juliet FR Folsom HS 18.94 2
6 177 Rasor, Brooke FR Folsom HS 18.98 1
7 511 Vandyke, Jennifer SO Sheldon HS 19.55
Section 2
1 4 Ayala, Brittany SO Elk Grove HS 20.15
2 562 Alvaradoz, Rita FR St. Francis 21.07
3 11 Chin, Sandy FR Elk Grove HS 21.71
4 171 Leskinen, Nikki FR Folsom HS 22.11
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 498 Payne, La Kayla FR Sheldon HS 51.07 10
2 565 Aviles, Alex FR St. Francis 51.43 8
3 177 Rasor, Brooke FR Folsom HS 55.00 6
4 171 Leskinen, Nikki FR Folsom HS 58.64 2
-- 26 Moreno, Mia SO Elk Grove HS DQ
Section 2
1 154 Casillas, Juliet FR Folsom HS 56.98 4
2 511 Vandyke, Jennifer SO Sheldon HS 1:00.87 1
3 11 Chin, Sandy FR Elk Grove HS 1:02.30
4 562 Alvaradoz, Rita FR St. Francis 1:04.77
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sheldon HS 52.71 10
1) 462 Anton, Stephanie SO 2) 500 Randall, Shaniah SO
3) 487 Johnson, Brooke FR 4) 515 Wolo, Gustee SO
2 St. Francis HS 53.22 8
1) 565 Aviles, Alex FR 2) 579 Dixon, Me-chelle FR
3) 599 Martucci, Sydney SO 4) 587 Hennigan, Shahar SO
3 Florin HS 54.18 6
1) 123 Vesikula, Emily SO 2) 116 Mickles, Kayla FR
3) 113 Jones, Shakina FR 4) 105 Dennis, Anjil FR
4 Franklin HS 59.16 4
1) 254 Doung, Kim FR 2) 257 Ghaly, Lillian FR
3) 258 Green, Chantice FR 4) 270 Turner, Valerie SO
5 Folsom HS 59.23 2
1) 166 Hockensmith, Sarah FR 2) 154 Casillas, Juliet FR
3) 190 Weatherspoon, Julia FR 4) 181 Schwartz, Jessica FR
6 Elk Grove HS 1:00.10 1
1) 37 Van Bitter, Daniella SO 2) 26 Moreno, Mia SO
3) 35 Spillman, Jasmine FR 4) 9 Boyles, Kara SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheldon HS 4:28.76 10
1) 469 Carbin, Jami SO 2) 487 Johnson, Brooke FR
3) 498 Payne, La Kayla FR 4) 515 Wolo, Gustee SO
2 Folsom HS 4:33.43 8
1) 172 Maguire, Christina FR 2) 166 Hockensmith, Sarah FR
3) 182 Smith, Katie FR 4) 181 Schwartz, Jessica FR
3 Florin HS 4:40.26 6
1) 113 Jones, Shakina FR 2) 105 Dennis, Anjil FR
3) 120 Raiford, Terri FR 4) 116 Mickles, Kayla FR
4 St. Francis HS 4:44.89 4
1) 621 Winje, Ana FR 2) 601 Mendenhall, Katie SO
3) 576 Clayton-Gonzalez, Racquel F 4) 599 Martucci, Sydney SO
5 Elk Grove HS 4:53.81 2
1) 37 Van Bitter, Daniella SO 2) 26 Moreno, Mia SO
3) 35 Spillman, Jasmine FR 4) 9 Boyles, Kara SO
6 Valley HS 5:14.24 1
1) 631 Yee, Becky SO 2) 630 Rashid, Bariya SO
3) 629 Perez, Patricia SO 4) 625 Jackson, Mariya FR
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 152 Boulos, Christy FR Folsom HS 4-06.00 10
1 159 Friddle, Kara SO Folsom HS 4-06.00 8
1 478 Falwell, Stephanie FR Sheldon HS 4-06.00 6
4 153 Burkhead, Tori FR Folsom HS 4-04.00 4
5 5 Baitista, Julianne SO Elk Grove HS 4-02.00 2
6 9 Boyles, Kara SO Elk Grove HS 4-00.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 38 Wagoner, Alex SO Elk Grove HS 7-06.00 10
2 174 Miller, Jessica FR Folsom HS 7-00.00 8
3 187 Vargas, Amanda SO Folsom HS 6-06.00 6
4 9 Boyles, Kara SO Elk Grove HS 6-00.00 4
4 36 Van Baak, Kayla SO Elk Grove HS 6-00.00 2
-- 10 Boyles, Kelly SO Elk Grove HS NH
-- 19 Hallock, Monica SO Elk Grove HS NH
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 169 Lahr, Xandra FR Folsom HS 12-07.00 10
2 595 MacKay, Kirsten SO St. Francis 12-01.25 8
3 434 Watts, Camille FR Laguna Creek 11-10.00 6
4 151 Bhatia, Gurleen FR Folsom HS 10-04.25 4
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 169 Lahr, Xandra FR Folsom HS 28-00.75 10
2 478 Falwell, Stephanie FR Sheldon HS 27-02.75 8
3 151 Bhatia, Gurleen FR Folsom HS 22-05.50 6
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 483 Harris, Melissa SO Sheldon HS 27-03.50 8
2 609 Ribera-Mckay, Tiff FR St. Francis 23-10.50 4
3 491 Lawton, Samantha SO Sheldon HS 21-03.75
4 479 Ferris, Elizabeth FR Sheldon HS 21-02.50
5 505 Siggard, Jennifer FR Sheldon HS 20-05.75
6 6 Bekauri, Mariami FR Elk Grove HS 15-04.00
Flight 2
1 109 Fowler, Aalayah SO Florin HS 29-00.50 10
2 259 Hernandez, Candice SO Franklin HS 26-02.50 6
3 484 Hope, Sabrina SO Sheldon HS 23-04.00 2
4 616 Sims-King, Alisha FR St. Francis 22-00.00 1
5 588 Hernandez, Jasmine FR St. Francis 21-02.00
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 491 Lawton, Samantha SO Sheldon HS 67-04.50 4
2 616 Sims-King, Alisha FR St. Francis 67-02.50 2
3 484 Hope, Sabrina SO Sheldon HS 62-02.50 1
4 588 Hernandez, Jasmine FR St. Francis 61-06.50
5 609 Ribera-Mckay, Tiff FR St. Francis 51-06.50
6 6 Bekauri, Mariami FR Elk Grove HS 41-01.50
Flight 2
1 483 Harris, Melissa SO Sheldon HS 83-02 10
2 259 Hernandez, Candice SO Franklin HS 73-11 8
3 109 Fowler, Aalayah SO Florin HS 72-07 6
4 479 Ferris, Elizabeth FR Sheldon HS 58-11
5 505 Siggard, Jennifer FR Sheldon HS 54-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 552 Turner, Jon Paul SO Sheldon HS 11.30 10
2 525 Golden, Darius SO Sheldon HS 11.52 8
3 355 Frey, Isaiah SO Jesuit HS 11.74 6
4 62 Gibsom, Reginald SO Elk Grove HS 11.75 4
5 60 Freeman, Nate FR Elk Grove HS 11.79 2
6 52 Covarrubias, Victo SO Elk Grove HS 11.82 1
7 240 Swanson, Nick SO Folsom HS 11.91
8 237 Shepard, Scott SO Folsom HS 11.99
9 201 Cortes, Alex SO Folsom HS 12.00
10 558 Williamson, Darien FR Sheldon HS 13.92
Section 2
1 196 Baudendistal, Matt SO Folsom HS 12.08
2 421 Wright, Wm. Jerome FR Jesuit HS 12.13
3 407 Snider, Travis FR Jesuit HS 12.18
4 420 Wright, Wm. Anthon SO Jesuit HS 12.31
5 551 Steeno, Brandon SO Sheldon HS 12.40
6 304 Rickford, Lawrence FR Franklin HS 12.68
7 556 Walker, Julian SO Sheldon HS 12.86
8 290 Hugnh, Alex FR Franklin HS 12.90
Section 3
1 210 Kim, Alex SO Folsom HS 12.02
2 213 Legarda, Nico SO Folsom HS 12.11
3 448 Jones, Robert FR Laguna Creek 12.44
4 330 Bhullar, Ivneet FR Jesuit HS 12.69
5 419 Willmes, Matthew FR Jesuit HS 13.29
6 446 Hill, Demariano FR Laguna Creek 13.30
7 68 Iyamu-Sanusi, Troy FR Elk Grove HS 13.32
8 447 Holdredge, Tyler FR Laguna Creek 13.37
Section 4
1 416 Wells, Brian FR Jesuit HS 12.15
2 377 Link, Jr., Patrick FR Jesuit HS 13.00
3 405 Smith, Evan FR Jesuit HS 13.09
4 356 Garber, Alzadio FR Jesuit HS 13.15
5 200 Cartin-Morose, Mat FR Folsom HS 13.19
6 220 Maxey, Jordan SO Folsom HS 13.84
Section 5
1 397 Reese, Patrick FR Jesuit HS 12.36
2 366 Jackson, Eric FR Jesuit HS 12.87
3 388 Mumper, Nick FR Jesuit HS 12.98
4 241 Thomas, Matthew FR Folsom HS 13.59
5 344 Costa, Dante FR Jesuit HS 14.04
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 307 Rogers, Jeremy SO Franklin HS 23.52 10
2 143 Spivey, Devonte SO Florin HS 23.83 8
3 525 Golden, Darius SO Sheldon HS 23.84 6
4 552 Turner, Jon Paul SO Sheldon HS 23.92 4
5 60 Freeman, Nate FR Elk Grove HS 24.13 2
6 355 Frey, Isaiah SO Jesuit HS 24.19 1
7 62 Gibsom, Reginald SO Elk Grove HS 24.59
Section 2
1 403 Serawanga, Isaac SO Jesuit HS 24.51
2 421 Wright, Wm. Jerome FR Jesuit HS 24.85
3 436 Adams, Jeff FR Laguna Creek 25.18
4 551 Steeno, Brandon SO Sheldon HS 25.57
5 91 Spring, Derik FR Elk Grove HS 25.99
6 304 Rickford, Lawrence FR Franklin HS 26.13
7 290 Hugnh, Alex FR Franklin HS 26.91
8 277 Cross, Timothy FR Franklin HS 27.08
Section 3
1 57 Dydasco, Daniel FR Elk Grove HS 25.37
2 420 Wright, Wm. Anthon SO Jesuit HS 25.69
3 330 Bhullar, Ivneet FR Jesuit HS 26.56
4 416 Wells, Brian FR Jesuit HS 27.04
5 556 Walker, Julian SO Sheldon HS 27.40
6 446 Hill, Demariano FR Laguna Creek 28.38
Section 4
1 365 Ilustrisimo, Josep FR Jesuit HS 25.45
2 336 Burt, Stephen FR Jesuit HS 26.39
3 405 Smith, Evan FR Jesuit HS 26.80
4 388 Mumper, Nick FR Jesuit HS 27.05
5 419 Willmes, Matthew FR Jesuit HS 27.14
6 366 Jackson, Eric FR Jesuit HS 27.25
7 447 Holdredge, Tyler FR Laguna Creek 28.14
8 220 Maxey, Jordan SO Folsom HS 28.92
Section 5
1 348 Dolim, Michael SO Jesuit HS 26.86
2 356 Garber, Alzadio FR Jesuit HS 26.88
3 200 Cartin-Morose, Mat FR Folsom HS 27.53
4 241 Thomas, Matthew FR Folsom HS 28.25
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 560 Willis, William SO Sheldon HS 51.94 10
2 143 Spivey, Devonte SO Florin HS 53.65 8
3 307 Rogers, Jeremy SO Franklin HS 53.76 6
4 199 Carlson, Jeff SO Folsom HS 53.82 4
5 533 May, Evans SO Sheldon HS 54.78 2
6 286 Galloway, Sammy SO Franklin HS 54.83 1
7 306 Rodriguez, Raymund SO Franklin HS 56.88
Section 2
1 436 Adams, Jeff FR Laguna Creek 56.83
2 401 Rutaganira, Thierr FR Jesuit HS 57.59
3 91 Spring, Derik FR Elk Grove HS 59.32
4 348 Dolim, Michael SO Jesuit HS 1:00.90
5 49 Chavez, Chris SO Elk Grove HS 1:05.97
-- 57 Dydasco, Daniel FR Elk Grove HS DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 519 Christy, Spencer SO Sheldon HS 2:11.39 10
2 560 Willis, William SO Sheldon HS 2:12.31 8
3 306 Rodriguez, Raymund SO Franklin HS 2:12.35 6
4 408 Sommers, Michael FR Jesuit HS 2:12.54 4
5 202 Daly, Clayton FR Folsom HS 2:15.05 2
6 378 Lucich, Lucca FR Jesuit HS 2:15.47 1
7 422 Yee, Bryce FR Jesuit HS 2:16.14
8 362 Hoffman, Dylan FR Jesuit HS 2:16.54
9 539 Nguyen, Thanh SO Sheldon HS 2:17.58
10 281 Edwards, Kyle FR Franklin HS 2:19.65
11 523 Freday, Tyler FR Sheldon HS 2:19.80
12 65 Henderson, Jason FR Elk Grove HS 2:23.51
13 46 Burrall, Matt FR Elk Grove HS 2:25.14
Section 2
1 222 Mulcaire, Matt FR Folsom HS 2:24.23
2 549 Sconyers, James FR Sheldon HS 2:24.96
3 327 Bajamundi, Erick FR Jesuit HS 2:27.88
4 310 Starke, Kendall SO Franklin HS 2:29.15
5 538 Nguyen, Liem FR Sheldon HS 2:29.60
6 438 Dances, Chris FR Laguna Creek 2:33.71
7 532 Leung, Kingston FR Sheldon HS 2:33.98
8 345 Csicsery, Nicholas FR Jesuit HS 2:34.31
9 445 Hass, Miraj FR Laguna Creek 2:34.43
10 517 Aguilar, Alegandro SO Sheldon HS 2:34.86
11 524 Gibson, Gabriel FR Sheldon HS 2:37.88
12 540 Parker, Luke FR Sheldon HS 2:39.04
13 234 Sandhu, Paramdeep SO Folsom HS 2:40.87
14 537 Mullery, Steven FR Sheldon HS 2:41.24
15 340 Carr, Blake FR Jesuit HS 2:41.57
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 519 Christy, Spencer SO Sheldon HS 4:44.14 10
2 536 Milligan, Mitchell SO Sheldon HS 4:46.69 8
3 58 Evans, Josh FR Elk Grove HS 4:48.44 6
4 408 Sommers, Michael FR Jesuit HS 4:51.30 4
5 282 Fogleman, Stefan FR Franklin HS 4:52.81 2
6 376 Leon, Robert FR Jesuit HS 4:53.40 1
7 553 Waddell, Brandon SO Sheldon HS 4:53.87
8 422 Yee, Bryce FR Jesuit HS 4:54.30
9 461 Yamamoto, Kevin SO Laguna Creek 4:55.39
10 281 Edwards, Kyle FR Franklin HS 4:56.53
11 202 Daly, Clayton FR Folsom HS 4:56.64
12 530 Johnson, Mark SO Sheldon HS 4:58.45
13 347 Diaz, William FR Jesuit HS 5:02.69
14 87 Scott, Tyler SO Elk Grove HS 5:07.66
15 362 Hoffman, Dylan FR Jesuit HS 5:09.18
16 65 Henderson, Jason FR Elk Grove HS 5:10.07
17 523 Freday, Tyler FR Sheldon HS 5:12.41
18 539 Nguyen, Thanh SO Sheldon HS 5:14.75
19 455 Seefer, Jake SO Laguna Creek 5:15.26
20 46 Burrall, Matt FR Elk Grove HS 5:15.93
21 354 Frazier, Nathan SO Jesuit HS 5:18.01
22 417 Whisenand, Michael SO Jesuit HS 5:23.59
Section 2
1 222 Mulcaire, Matt FR Folsom HS 5:16.92
2 82 Ostini, Joe FR Elk Grove HS 5:18.05
3 538 Nguyen, Liem FR Sheldon HS 5:24.38
4 301 Porter, Wesley FR Franklin HS 5:27.32
5 316 Velasquez, Anthony FR Franklin HS 5:28.51
6 310 Starke, Kendall SO Franklin HS 5:33.13
7 438 Dances, Chris FR Laguna Creek 5:35.38
8 549 Sconyers, James FR Sheldon HS 5:35.83
9 445 Hass, Miraj FR Laguna Creek 5:35.97
10 540 Parker, Luke FR Sheldon HS 5:37.70
11 299 Parker, Andy SO Franklin HS 5:38.64
12 283 Forbes, Ryan FR Franklin HS 5:43.14
13 517 Aguilar, Alegandro SO Sheldon HS 5:45.31
14 234 Sandhu, Paramdeep SO Folsom HS 5:50.32
15 531 Layco, Oliver FR Sheldon HS 5:54.77
16 524 Gibson, Gabriel FR Sheldon HS 5:55.95
17 537 Mullery, Steven FR Sheldon HS 5:56.79
18 409 Spaller, Will SO Jesuit HS 5:57.99
19 532 Leung, Kingston FR Sheldon HS 5:59.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 536 Milligan, Mitchell SO Sheldon HS 10:44.16 10
2 58 Evans, Josh FR Elk Grove HS 10:46.55 8
3 461 Yamamoto, Kevin SO Laguna Creek 10:54.99 6
4 530 Johnson, Mark SO Sheldon HS 11:00.85 4
5 282 Fogleman, Stefan FR Franklin HS 11:02.99 2
6 553 Waddell, Brandon SO Sheldon HS 11:07.64 1
7 347 Diaz, William FR Jesuit HS 11:09.24
8 376 Leon, Robert FR Jesuit HS 11:28.15
9 87 Scott, Tyler SO Elk Grove HS 11:42.95
10 82 Ostini, Joe FR Elk Grove HS 11:47.58
11 455 Seefer, Jake SO Laguna Creek 12:19.22
12 301 Porter, Wesley FR Franklin HS 12:21.08
13 316 Velasquez, Anthony FR Franklin HS 12:38.52
14 283 Forbes, Ryan FR Franklin HS 12:43.16
15 547 Sandhu, Pardeep SO Sheldon HS 13:08.81
16 531 Layco, Oliver FR Sheldon HS 13:18.96
17 299 Parker, Andy SO Franklin HS 13:24.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36 " Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 561 Wright, Julius SO Sheldon HS 15.82 10
2 44 Broussard, Mike SO Elk Grove HS 15.91 8
3 76 Mobley, Dustin SO Elk Grove HS 16.16 6
4 133 Massey, John SO Florin HS 16.46 4
5 66 Hoang, Raymond SO Elk Grove HS 16.75 2
6 132 Love, Antonio SO Florin HS 17.09 1
7 419 Willmes, Matthew FR Jesuit HS 17.93
8 139 Sainz, Maricio FR Florin HS 18.20
9 407 Snider, Travis FR Jesuit HS 22.45
Section 2
1 78 Motto, Andrew SO Elk Grove HS 18.26
2 84 Ramirez, Justin FR Elk Grove HS 18.71
3 332 Boyer, Tristan FR Jesuit HS 19.20
4 558 Williamson, Darien FR Sheldon HS 19.37
5 45 Brown-Dawson, Davi FR Elk Grove HS 19.74
6 246 Woodruff, Eric FR Folsom HS 19.82
7 229 Roberts, Josiah SO Folsom HS 20.05
8 77 Mobley, Taylor FR Elk Grove HS 20.35
9 130 Green, Kalin FR Florin HS 20.81
Section 3
1 397 Reese, Patrick FR Jesuit HS 18.32
2 377 Link, Jr., Patrick FR Jesuit HS 19.76
3 410 Tibbitts, George SO Jesuit HS 20.73
4 544 Robinson, Andrick SO Sheldon HS 21.63
5 543 Ponce, Jaime SO Sheldon HS 22.14
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 76 Mobley, Dustin SO Elk Grove HS 42.09 10
2 561 Wright, Julius SO Sheldon HS 42.39 8
3 407 Snider, Travis FR Jesuit HS 42.66 6
4 44 Broussard, Mike SO Elk Grove HS 43.21 4
5 229 Roberts, Josiah SO Folsom HS 43.98 2
6 132 Love, Antonio SO Florin HS 44.68 1
7 66 Hoang, Raymond SO Elk Grove HS 46.65
-- 139 Sainz, Maricio FR Florin HS DQ
-- 133 Massey, John SO Florin HS DQ
Section 2
1 78 Motto, Andrew SO Elk Grove HS 45.03
2 88 Sens, Brett SO Elk Grove HS 45.90
3 330 Bhullar, Ivneet FR Jesuit HS 46.30
4 312 Stone, Ryan FR Franklin HS 47.64
5 419 Willmes, Matthew FR Jesuit HS 48.58
6 45 Brown-Dawson, Davi FR Elk Grove HS 48.88
7 246 Woodruff, Eric FR Folsom HS 48.90
8 77 Mobley, Taylor FR Elk Grove HS 49.31
Section 3
1 448 Jones, Robert FR Laguna Creek 47.81
2 332 Boyer, Tristan FR Jesuit HS 49.14
3 49 Chavez, Chris SO Elk Grove HS 49.47
4 63 Gonzales, Drew FR Elk Grove HS 50.20
5 543 Ponce, Jaime SO Sheldon HS 50.40
6 84 Ramirez, Justin FR Elk Grove HS 51.27
7 130 Green, Kalin FR Florin HS 51.48
8 544 Robinson, Andrick SO Sheldon HS 53.41
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sheldon HS 44.93 10
1) 552 Turner, Jon Paul SO 2) 525 Golden, Darius SO
3) 533 May, Evans SO 4) 560 Willis, William SO
2 Elk Grove HS 46.53 8
1) 57 Dydasco, Daniel FR 2) 62 Gibsom, Reginald SO
3) 52 Covarrubias, Victor SO 4) 60 Freeman, Nate FR
3 Folsom HS 47.01 6
1) 199 Carlson, Jeff SO 2) 240 Swanson, Nick SO
3) 196 Baudendistal, Matt SO 4) 237 Shepard, Scott SO
4 Jesuit HS 47.29 4
1) 421 Wright, Wm. Jerome FR 2) 403 Serawanga, Isaac SO
3) 420 Wright, Wm. Anthony SO 4) 355 Frey, Isaiah SO
5 Franklin HS 47.66 2
1) 290 Hugnh, Alex FR 2) 307 Rogers, Jeremy SO
3) 306 Rodriguez, Raymundo SO 4) 286 Galloway, Sammy SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheldon HS 3:39.96 10
1) 561 Wright, Julius SO 2) 533 May, Evans SO
3) 519 Christy, Spencer SO 4) 560 Willis, William SO
2 Folsom HS 3:42.62 8
1) 230 Roy, Steven SO 2) 229 Roberts, Josiah SO
3) 237 Shepard, Scott SO 4) 199 Carlson, Jeff SO
3 Florin HS 3:46.47 6
1) 143 Spivey, Devonte SO 2) 139 Sainz, Maricio FR
3) 136 Phan, Tuan SO 4) 639 Bui, Andrew
4 Elk Grove HS 3:52.32 4
1) 76 Mobley, Dustin SO 2) 57 Dydasco, Daniel FR
3) 78 Motto, Andrew SO 4) 60 Freeman, Nate FR
5 Jesuit HS 3:57.73 2
1) 366 Jackson, Eric FR 2) 407 Snider, Travis FR
3) 405 Smith, Evan FR 4) 371 Kozina, Ryan FR
6 Franklin HS 3:58.55 1
1) 290 Hugnh, Alex FR 2) 307 Rogers, Jeremy SO
3) 306 Rodriguez, Raymundo SO 4) 286 Galloway, Sammy SO
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 230 Roy, Steven SO Folsom HS 5-11.00 10
2 364 Hunt, Devin FR Jesuit HS 5-06.00 8
3 561 Wright, Julius SO Sheldon HS 5-04.00 6
3 371 Kozina, Ryan FR Jesuit HS 5-04.00 3
3 88 Sens, Brett SO Elk Grove HS 5-04.00 3
6 277 Cross, Timothy FR Franklin HS 5-02.00 .166666
6 142 Simon, Joe SO Florin HS 5-02.00 .166666
6 423 Zimmerman, Will FR Jesuit HS 5-02.00 .166666
6 136 Phan, Tuan SO Florin HS 5-02.00 .166666
6 213 Legarda, Nico SO Folsom HS 5-02.00 .166666
6 65 Henderson, Jason FR Elk Grove HS 5-02.00 .166666
12 74 Lietzell, Kiel FR Elk Grove HS 4-10.00
12 139 Sainz, Maricio FR Florin HS 4-10.00
12 536 Milligan, Mitchell SO Sheldon HS 4-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 238 Starr, Michael FR Folsom HS 11-00.00 10
2 335 Bulda, Zach SO Jesuit HS 10-06.00 8
2 199 Carlson, Jeff SO Folsom HS 10-06.00 6
4 379 Macdonald, Matthew FR Jesuit HS 9-06.00 4
5 332 Boyer, Tristan FR Jesuit HS 9-00.00 2
5 50 Clemmer, Spencer SO Elk Grove HS 9-00.00 1
7 312 Stone, Ryan FR Franklin HS 8-06.00
7 215 Liu, John SO Folsom HS 8-06.00
7 74 Lietzell, Kiel FR Elk Grove HS 8-06.00
10 377 Link, Jr., Patrick FR Jesuit HS 7-06.00
10 216 Lowe, Ron SO Folsom HS 7-06.00
12 384 Mauer, Kyle FR Jesuit HS 7-00.00
-- 547 Sandhu, Pardeep SO Sheldon HS NH
-- 539 Nguyen, Thanh SO Sheldon HS NH
-- 318 Vermai, Bevin FR Franklin HS NH
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 423 Zimmerman, Will FR Jesuit HS 16-08.50
2 132 Love, Antonio SO Florin HS 15-08.00
3 232 Sabolboro, Joe FR Folsom HS 15-01.50
4 346 DeGuzman, Anthony SO Jesuit HS 14-09.00
5 558 Williamson, Darien FR Sheldon HS 13-03.25
6 234 Sandhu, Paramdeep SO Folsom HS 12-08.50
7 544 Robinson, Andrick SO Sheldon HS 11-09.00
Flight 2
1 371 Kozina, Ryan FR Jesuit HS 17-06.50
2 210 Kim, Alex SO Folsom HS 17-04.00
3 136 Phan, Tuan SO Florin HS 16-10.00
4 133 Massey, John SO Florin HS 16-06.00
5 142 Simon, Joe SO Florin HS 16-03.00
6 74 Lietzell, Kiel FR Elk Grove HS 16-00.75
7 233 Saephanh, Keith SO Folsom HS 15-08.00
8 420 Wright, Wm. Anthon SO Jesuit HS 14-09.50
Flight 3
1 355 Frey, Isaiah SO Jesuit HS 19-10.00 10
2 403 Serawanga, Isaac SO Jesuit HS 18-09.25 8
3 52 Covarrubias, Victo SO Elk Grove HS 18-07.50 6
4 64 Halverson, Steven SO Elk Grove HS 18-04.50 4
5 196 Baudendistal, Matt SO Folsom HS 18-02.00 2
6 143 Spivey, Devonte SO Florin HS 18-01.25 1
7 533 May, Evans SO Sheldon HS 17-09.50
8 211 Le, Andrew SO Folsom HS 17-01.75
9 552 Turner, Jon Paul SO Sheldon HS 17-00.00
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 371 Kozina, Ryan FR Jesuit HS 36-02.50
2 233 Saephanh, Keith SO Folsom HS 34-07.25
3 547 Sandhu, Pardeep SO Sheldon HS 33-10.50
4 232 Sabolboro, Joe FR Folsom HS 33-06.50
5 558 Williamson, Darien FR Sheldon HS 30-02.00
Flight 2
1 52 Covarrubias, Victo SO Elk Grove HS 39-01.50 10
2 423 Zimmerman, Will FR Jesuit HS 38-08.50 8
3 277 Cross, Timothy FR Franklin HS 38-08.00 6
4 346 DeGuzman, Anthony SO Jesuit HS 38-07.50 4
5 196 Baudendistal, Matt SO Folsom HS 37-08.00 2
6 136 Phan, Tuan SO Florin HS 37-07.50 1
7 64 Halverson, Steven SO Elk Grove HS 36-08.50
8 401 Rutaganira, Thierr FR Jesuit HS 35-03.75
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 285 Frias, Kenneth SO Franklin HS 35-06.75
2 218 Massa, Nick SO Folsom HS 35-00.00
3 226 Paxton, Matthew SO Folsom HS 30-07.75
4 296 McNeal, Phillip SO Franklin HS 30-05.50
5 315 Vaz, Michael SO Franklin HS 29-01.50
6 206 Hairabedian, Natha FR Folsom HS 26-10.00
7 228 Rhodes, Matt SO Folsom HS 22-11.50
Flight 2
1 415 Volkerts, Drake SO Jesuit HS 38-10.50
2 542 Platt, Kyle FR Sheldon HS 38-03.50
3 527 Hawley, Kaijon SO Sheldon HS 37-04.00
4 381 Mannering, Mitchel FR Jesuit HS 36-06.00
5 326 Bachmeier, Mike FR Jesuit HS 36-01.50
6 323 Wilson, Clay SO Franklin HS 33-07.00
7 641 Thomas, Eric FR Laguna Creek 32-09.25
8 459 Tekeda, Alex FR Laguna Creek 30-04.75
Flight 3
1 411 Titherington, Andr FR Jesuit HS 49-00.00 10
2 73 Lazaro, Ricky SO Elk Grove HS 46-06.00 8
3 400 Rockwell, Nick SO Jesuit HS 43-09.50 6
4 349 Donahue, Ian SO Jesuit HS 43-09.00 4
5 320 Williams, Brandon SO Franklin HS 43-02.00 2
6 444 Harris-Brown, Kyle SO Laguna Creek 42-07.00 1
7 124 Avila, Jose FR Florin HS 40-09.00
8 313 Tabbs, Denareo SO Franklin HS 40-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 285 Frias, Kenneth SO Franklin HS 96-10
2 218 Massa, Nick SO Folsom HS 88-07.50
3 326 Bachmeier, Mike FR Jesuit HS 75-07
4 296 McNeal, Phillip SO Franklin HS 74-09.50
5 206 Hairabedian, Natha FR Folsom HS 65-06
6 315 Vaz, Michael SO Franklin HS 60-06.50
7 228 Rhodes, Matt SO Folsom HS 51-10.50
Flight 2
1 459 Tekeda, Alex FR Laguna Creek 98-04.50
2 641 Thomas, Eric FR Laguna Creek 85-05
3 527 Hawley, Kaijon SO Sheldon HS 84-05.50
4 226 Paxton, Matthew SO Folsom HS 83-11
5 542 Platt, Kyle FR Sheldon HS 83-02
6 415 Volkerts, Drake SO Jesuit HS 82-05.50
7 381 Mannering, Mitchel FR Jesuit HS 79-02
Flight 3
1 411 Titherington, Andr FR Jesuit HS 129-06 10
2 349 Donahue, Ian SO Jesuit HS 117-09.50 8
3 400 Rockwell, Nick SO Jesuit HS 116-06 6
4 73 Lazaro, Ricky SO Elk Grove HS 113-05 4
5 313 Tabbs, Denareo SO Franklin HS 108-04 2
6 323 Wilson, Clay SO Franklin HS 99-01 1
7 444 Harris-Brown, Kyle SO Laguna Creek 88-00
8 124 Avila, Jose FR Florin HS 80-04.50
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Folsom HS 136 2) Sheldon HS 132
3) St. Francis HS 74 4) Elk Grove HS 64
5) Franklin HS 37 6) Florin HS 35
7) Laguna Creek HS 6 8) Valley HS 1
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sheldon HS 135 2) Jesuit HS 128.16
3) Elk Grove HS 101.16 4) Folsom HS 52.16
5) Franklin HS 41.16 6) Florin HS 30.33
7) Laguna Creek HS 7