***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
EBAL League Finals
Saturday May 13, 2006 @ Monte Vista HS
EBAL championships
At Monte Vista HS
Team scores: San Ramon Valley 111.5, Monte Vista 86, Foothill 78,
California 71, Granada 65.5, Livermore 56, Amador Valley 28
Qualifiers for NCS Tri-Valley Area Championships
400 relay: San Ramon Valley (Matt Camilleri, Ryan Vandersloot, Clark
Peterson, Mark Miller) 43.32, Foothill 43.77, California 44.42, Amador
Valley 45.34, Monte Vista 45.43, Livermore 45.65; 1600: Chris Simpson
(MV) 4:23.12, Shawn Daut (AV) 4:25.64, Tairi Delgado (Liv) 4:26.20,
Bryan Chow (Gra) 4:29.32, Douglas Whichard (Gra) 4:32.09, Will Tagg
(AV) 4:32.76; 110HH: David Klech (Cal) 13.99 (meet record), Kyle Spence
(Gra) 16.00, Scott McManus (Liv) 16.01, Mike Lonsinger (Gra) 16.56,
Mark Elbogen (Cal) 16.97, Cole Kuiper (MV) 17.22; 400: Klech (Cal)
47.64 (meet record), Geren Taylor (MV) 50.32, Alex Blue (Foot) 51.40,
Stephen DelaCruz (Liv) 52.87, Nick Leslie (Liv) 52.95, David Nicholas
(SRV) 53.37; 100: Miller (SRV) 11.36, Vandersloot (SRV) 11.37, Derek
Brown (Cal) 11.59, Peterson (SRV) 11.65, David Norton (Foot) 11.69,
Brandon Williams (Liv) 11.71; 800: Simpson (MV) 1:56.45, Tony McCan
(Foot) 1:57.39, James Gusha (Foot) 1:59.37, Leslie (Liv) 1:59.80, Michael
Grant (SRV) 2:01.95, Delgado (Liv) 2:02.34; 300IH: Klech (Cal) 36.78,
Nicholas (SRV) 42.44, Jon Holst (AV) 42.52, McManus (Liv) 42.71, Nicholas
Quade (MV) 42.86, Luke Hatton (MV) 42.88; 200: Vandersloot (SRV) 22.45,
Colton Jepson (Foot) 22.76, Taylor (MV) 23.01, Miller (SRV) 23.03,
Brandon Adams (SRV) 23.12, Andrew Mobley (Cal) 23.53; 3200: Whicard
(Gra) 9:57.88, Mark Nagel (Liv) 9:58.80, Chow (Gra) 10:01.10, Bhavick
Kanzaria (MV) 10:01.92, Brett Gunari (SRV) 10:02.33, Daut (AV) 10:07.00;
1600 relay: Monte Vista (Kuiper, Simpson, Hatton, Taylor) 3:25.78,
Foothill 3:28.34, Granada 3:35.71, Livermore 3:36.99, California 3:38.36,
San Ramon Valley 3:42.86; HJ: Adams (SRV) 6-111/4 (meet record), Brandon
Sheppard (SRV) 6-2, Benjamin Wilson (MV) 6-2, Tristan Okpalaugo (Gra)
6-2, David Williams (Gra) 6-0, Jeremy Quinn (SRV) 6-0; PV: Dustin Norwood
(Gra) 13-8, Justin Miller (Cal) 13-8, Stephanos Millias (SRV) 13-4,
Lance King (MV) 13-4, Eric Wyne (Cal) 12-6, Mike Hollis (Liv) 12-0;
LJ: Klech (Cal) 22-103/4, Williams (Liv) 20-21/4, Adams (SRV) 20-11/2,
Alex Jones (Foot) 19-111/4, James Danielson (Cal) 19-101/2, Wilson
(MV) 19-101/2; TJ: Quinn (SRV) 42-11, Sam Huie (SRV) 41-111/2, McCan
(Foot) 41-11/2, Hollis (Liv) 41-01/4, Garrett Tsang (Cal) 40-11/2.
Jason Jasinski (MV) 39-11; SP: Chris Krychev (MV) 54-63/4, Ryan Hughes
(Foot) 51-51/4, Rob Gire (Foot) 48-2, Donald Romero (AV) 48-0, Matt
Cornmesser (Liv) 45-23/4, Chandler Sullivan (Gra) 44-101/2; DT: Krychev
(MV) 167-4, Sullivan (Gra) 163-1, Hughes (Foot) 157-4, Romero (AV)
147-10, Gire (Foot) 141-10, James Borges (Gra) 139-2.
EBAL championships
At Monte Vista HS.
Team scores: Monte Vista 120, San Ramon Valley 113, Granada 96, Foothill
60, California 45, Livermore 33, Amador Valley 29
Qualifiers for NCS Tri-Valley Area Championships
400 relay: San Ramon Valley (Bailey Weaver, Tia Wilborn, Abbey Golliher,
Kelly Fogarty) 48.60 (meet record), Monte Vista 49.19, California 50.79,
Foothill 50.80, Amador Valley 51.03, Granada 51.59; 1600: Diana George
(Liv) 5:08.54, Daniela Gergley (MV) 5:10.07, Rebecca Paddack (Gra)
5:17.84, Lauren McCarthy (AV) 5:19.49, Claire Hoppens (MV) 5:22.70,
Danielle Ribera (SRV) 5:23.80; 100HH: Katie Prucha (SRV) 16.65, Christa
Hicks (Gra) 17.02, Kate Charbonneau (SRV) 17.33, Kristin Hugo (MV)
17.37, Mary Ratermann (Liv) 17.41, Emily Whisler (MV) 17.71; 400: Dani
Glaeser (Foot) 56.52, Brett Zorich (MV) 56.74, Lauren Anderson (MV)
59.18, Alexa Stringer (MV) 1:00.04, Bronze Adams (SRV) 1:01.30, Alicia
Fraticelli (AV) 1:01.37; 100: Fogarty (SRV) 12.52, Chelsey Kamson (Cal)
12.87, Courtney Jones (MV) 12.92, Golliher (SRV) 12.93, Weaver (SRV)
13.09, Tia Wilborn (SRV) 13.10; 800: Alexis Nordine (SRV) 2:20.44,
Zorich (MV) 2:22.83, Jenna Gailey (Cal) 2:23.30, Michelle Horton (Foot)
2:25.08, Renee Nevarez (Liv) 2:25.70, Cory MacDonald (AV) 2:26.51;
300LH: Brienne Doan (Cal) 45.68, Prucha (SRV) 46.19, Kristen Herman
(Gra) 47.23, Brittany Randall (MV) 47.75, Heidi Larsen (Foot) 48.75,
Carbonneau (SRV) 49.39; 200: Fogarty (SRV) 25.43, Glaeser (Foot) 25.64,
Kamson (Cal) 25.92, Jones (MV) 26.14, Adams (SRV) 26.15, Weaver (SRV)
26.65; 3200: Gergley (MV) 11:11.01, George (Liv) 11:47.70, Katena Sanford
(Gra) 12:00.14, Allie Colaco (SRV) 12:00.96, Paddack (Gra) 12:17.45,
Holly Babcock (Cal) 12:18.96; 1600 relay: Monte Vista (Stringer, Jones,
Anderson, Zorich) 3:58.50, Amador Valley 4:03.41, Foothill 4:05.64,
San Ramon Valley 4:07.06, California 4:08.85, Livermore 4:12.32; HJ:
Stephanie Schafer (MV) 5-2, Ariana Dabier (SRV) 5-0, Lauren McCarthy
(AV) 5-0, Kristen Hugo (MV) 5-0, Milena Jovanovich (Liv) 4-10, Blaire
Nasstrom (SRV) 4-10, PV: Kerry Boyle (Gra) 10-6 (meet record), Theresea
Frendo (Gra) 9-4, Samantha Nasstrom (SRV) 9-4, Kyrie Jessick (Gra)
9-0, Stephanie Morgan (Gra) 9-0, Natalie Johnson (Gra) 8-8; LJ: Hicks
(Gra) 16-111/4, Amelia Pennewell (Gra) 16-41/2, Golliher (SRV) 16-33/4,
Abigail Edwardsvanmuijen (MV) 15-83/4, Elaine Brogna (AV) 15-81/2,
Quinn Thompson (AV) 15-71/4; TJ: Pennewell (Gra) 36-43/4, Jovanovich
(Liv) 34-101/2, Rachel Ehsan (Cal) 33-71/2, Quinn Thompson (AV) 33-5,
Edwardsvanmuijen (MV) 33-21/4, Kelsey Sheppel (SRV) 32-93/4; SP: Christina
Edholm (Foot) 35-93/4, Maddie Flaig (Foot) 34-43/4, Dominique Oglesby
(Gra) 34-21/2, Jennifer Dreesen (SRV) 32-61/4, Lauren Lentz (MV) 32-0,
Sienna Brown (MV) 31-91/2; DT: Brown (MV) 119-8, Edholm (Foot) 111-10,
Tabitha Nacua (Gra) 103-2, Lentz (MV) 101-8, Oglesby (Gra) 87-6, Dreesen
(SRV) 85-0.