***DyeStatCal
Featured Summertime Camps!***
NCS Class A Area
Results
Saturday, May 20th, 2006 @ Mendocino College
At Mendocino College, Ukiah
Qualifiers for NCS MOC
BOYS
100: Eric Soifer (Lick-Wilmeding) 11.09, Jon Sato (Berean Christian)
11.35, Eric Fong (University) 11.69.
200: Vitaly Druker (College Prep) 22.73, Jon Sato (Berean
Christian) 22.94, Richard Rouse (CSD) 23.07.
400: Gabe Reyes (Berean Christian) 53.24, Sam Kaspick
(Crystal Springs) 53.70, Dane Schindler (Santa Rosa Christian) 55.21.
800: Sean Faulk (Crystal Springs) 2:03.19, Matt Katz (Colege
Prep) 2:05.10, Andrew Batjiaka (Lick-Wilmerding) 2:08.20.
1,600: Brian Cole (St. Helena) 4:33.8, Matt Katz (College
Prep) 4:36.2, Zac Nave (SR Christian) 4:39.9.
3,200: Hank Carl(South Fork) 10:21.83, Terance Bennett
(Branson) 10:24.21, Gabriel Tallent (Mendocino) 10:24.23.
110 HH: Jon Cunha (Fort Bragg) 15.23, Brandon White (Clear
Lake) 16.35, John Drekmann (SR Christian) 16.54.
300 IH: Cunha (Fort Bragg) 42.31, Diekmann (SR Christian)
43.57, Justin Chan (Lick-Wilmerding) 43.72.
400 relay: College Prep (Aliko Carter, Danny Jaw, Chris
Wong, Drucker) 46.05, Chinese Christian 46.23, Berean Christian 46.78.
1,600 relay: College Prep (Druker, Aaron Schaffler, Matt
Katz, Jamie Lawrence) 3:37.59.
HJ: Kyle Cash (Justin-Siena) 6-0, Jason Miller (Berean
Christian) 5-8, Vaillen Fung (Chinese Christian) 5-6.
PV: Dylan Bietz (Fort Bragg) 11-6, Anthony Villalobos
(Justin-Siena) 11-6, Justin ills (Clear Lake) 10-6.
LJ: Brandon Lim (Berean Christian) 19-11 Â 3/4,
Taylor Morrow (South Fork) 19-6Â 1/2, Tanner Olsen (Kelseyville)
19-5 Â 3/4.
TJ: Miller (Berean Christian) 40-9, Jon Sato (Berean Christian)
40-7 Â 1/2, Lim (Berean Christian) 40-4.
SP: Jake Doolittle (St. Vincent) 41-1, Mike Kubik (South
Fork) 40-8, Jorel Allegro (Clear Lake) 39-9.
Discus: Doolittle (St. Vincent) 118-4 Â 1/2, Josh
McDonald (South Forke) 115-10, Rouse (CSD) 109-2.
GIRLS
100: Amanda Brown (Lick-Wilmerding) 12.34, Sydney Blankers (Crystal
Springs Uplands) 12.49, Cari Killingsworth (Ferndale) 12.81.
200: Blankers (Crystal Springs) 26.09, Caroline Scanlan
(Crystal Springs) 26.21, Mella Shannon (Kelseyville) 27.36.
400: Scanlan (Crystal Springs) 60.28, Marta Adamiec (Berean
Christian) 61.45, Diana Trump (College Prep) 63.41.
800: Andrea Imhoff (University) 2:29.67, Adamiec (Berean
Christian) 2:24.81, Ruth Adamiec (Berean Christian) 2:25.51.
1,600: Imhoff (University) 5:18.7, Maddie Rozwat (Crystal
Springs) 5:31.7, Piper Niehaus (Lick-Wilmerding) 5:33.3.
3,200: Anita Haughwout(Mendocino) 11:42.66, Alesandra
Roger (Marin Academy) 11:43.51, Morgan McGovern (Convent of the Sacred
Heart) 12:00.55.
100 hurdles: Eve King (University) 16.62, Ashley Shepherd
(Willits) 16.96, Sydnie Souza (Justin-Siena) 17.02.
300 hurdles: Shepherd (Willits) 47.01, Emily Davenport
(University) 48.07, Ada Kulenovich (Lick-Wilmerding) 50.18.
400 relay: Lick-Wilmerding (Brown, Annie Creager, Acla
Kulenovich, Athelie Tom) 51.90, Crystal Springs 52.23, Marin Academy
54.08.
1,600 relay: University (Alison Lu, Davenport, King, Imhoff)
4:10.96, Crystal Springs 4:16.17, Berean Christian 4:17.41.
HJ: Ashley Griffith (CSD) 5-6, King (University) 5-6,
Kelsi Childs (Berean Christian) 5-0.
PV Amanda Weeks (South Fork) 9-0, Cherie McLean (SR Christian)
8-06, Colleen Kameroff (Willits) 8-0.
LJ: King (University) 17-2, Brown (Lick-Wilmerding) 16-2,
Griffith (CSD) 15-6.
TJ: Kristi Dishman (Berean Christian) 32-1 Â 3/4,
Athalie Tom (Lick-Wilmerding) 31-10Â 3/4, Souza (Justin-Siena)
31-5.
SP: Jaimee Windlinx (Fort Bragg) 34-10, Alanna Nulph (Hoopa)
34-1, Evan Dunbar (Berean Christian) 32-7.
Discus: Nulph (Hoopa) 108-4, Dunbar (Berean Christian)
99-4Â 1/2, Windlinx (Fort Bragg) 98-6Â 1/2.