HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

CCC Championships

Sac Joaquin Section

Thursday, May 12, 2005
At Cal State Stanislaus

July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


 


Boys Varsity Results

4x100 - Relay
Pitman Pit 43.93
Merced Mer 44.60
Golden Valley GV 44.73
Atwater Atw 45.10
Los Banos LB DQ

1600m
Giron, Steven 12 LB 4:40.9
Walter, Jeffrey 11 Tur 4:41.6
Grissom, Brandon 10 Atw 4:42.4
DeSoto, Steven 12 Mer 4:43.0
Solano, Pedro 11 LB 4:47.9
Schwarberg, Tucker 9 Pit 4:53.5
Hernandez, Luis 11 LB 4:59.2
Bond, Eric 11 Pit 4:59.7
Gonzalez, Hector 11 LB 5:00.5
Singh, Dharminder 12 Pit 5:01.0
Miramontes, Luis 11 Mer 5:03.4
Cardenas, Antonio 11 Pit 5:06.9
Orozco, Omar 11 LB 5:07.7
Singh, Tajinder 12 Pit 5:13.4
Benavides, River 11 Pit 5:15.2
Barrera, Ben 11 Mer 5:31.3
Gutierrez, Gustavo 12 Atw 5:42.4

110 High Hurdles
Trials
Gnepa, Polly 12 Pit 14.65 Q
Richards, Earl 12 GV 15.50 Q
Oliveras, Steve 12 Atw 15.75 q
Holmes, John 12 Mer 16.20 q
Coleman, Steve 12 Atw 16.72 q
Manuel, Jerome 11 Atw 18.17 q
Navarro, Albert 11 Mer 18.84 q
Luna, JoJo 10 LB 18.86 q
Pete, Josh 11 LB 18.92
Moreno, Raul 11 LB 19.10
Woodard, Michael 12 GV 19.21

Finals
Gnepa, Polly 12 Pit 14.49
Richards, Earl 12 GV 15.67
Holmes, John 12 Mer 15.87
Oliveras, Steve 12 Atw 15.94
Coleman, Steve 12 Atw 16.77
Manuel, Jerome 11 Atw 18.11
Luna, JoJo 10 LB 18.57
Navarro, Albert 11 Mer 18.67

400m
Nichols, Mike 12 LB 50.80
Sanders, Frank 11 Pit 51.22
Guzman, Andrae 10 Mer 51.32
Marshall, Lamour 12 GV 51.94
Lightfoot 11 LB 53.14
Raygoza, Anthony 12 GV 53.60
Fiedor, Caleb 9 GV 53.90
Villanueva, Joe 11 Mer 54.04
Nocito, Paul 11 LB 54.74
Bhatia, Amarinder 12 Pit 59.52

100m
Trials
Guy, Daz 12 LB 11.21 Q
Corbin, James 11 Mer 11.50 Q
Mathews, Darius 12 GV 11.53 q
Bennett, Neil 12 Pit 11.57 q
Turner, Garrett 10 Mer 11.75 q
Harding, Anthony 11 Pit 11.78 q
Sanford, Andrew 11 GV 11.83 q
Runyan, Mark 12 Pit 11.85 q
Wilkins, Reggi 12 Atw 11.85 q
Pace, Keith 11 Tur 11.88
Cummings, Lamar 11 LB 12.26
Barrera, Justin 11 Pit 12.97
Emigdio, Pedro 12 Pit 13.15

Finals
Corbin, James 11 Mer 11.49
Bennett, Neil 12 Pit 11.56
Mathews, Darius 12 GV 11.59
Runyan, Mark 12 Pit 11.59
Turner, Garrett 10 Mer 11.66
Harding, Anthony 11 Pit 11.68
Sanford, Andrew 11 GV 11.83
Wilkins, Reggi 12 Atw 11.88
Guy, Daz 12 LB DQ

800m
Sanders, Frank 11 Pit 2:00.0
Dixon, Mike 12 LB 2:00.5
Walter, Jeffrey 11 Tur 2:01.1
DeSoto, Steven 12 Mer 2:06.3
Valladao, Eddie 10 Atw 2:06.6
Solano, Pedro 11 LB 2:09.2
Moreno LB 2:19.2
Cardenas, Antonio 11 Pit 2:27.1
Benavides, River 11 Pit 2:29.5
Boman, Christian 11 Pit 2:29.5

300 Hurdles
Gnepa, Polly 12 Pit 40.32
Richards, Earl 12 GV 40.56
Coleman, Steve 12 Atw 41.83
Pete, Josh 11 LB 42.26
Luna, JoJo 10 LB 44.89
Howell, Jonathan 12 GV 44.92
Holmes, John 12 Mer 45.26
Navarro, Albert 11 Mer 46.98
Moreno, Raul 11 LB 48.92

200m
Corbin, James 11 Mer 23.21
Lightfoot, Will 11 LB 23.40
Cummings, Lamar 11 LB 23.51
Bolden, Robert 11 Mer 23.58
Nocito, Paul 11 LB 23.88
Raygoza, Anthony 12 GV 24.04

3200m
Giron, Steven 12 LB 10:41.3
Bojoquez, Ivan 10 LB 10:42.5
Larios, Chris 11 Tur 10:45.9
Bond, Eric 11 Pit 10:48.5
Hernandez, Luis 11 LB 10:52.3
Gonzalez, Hector 11 LB 11:15.8
Grissom, Brandon 10 Atw 11:29.6
Singh, Dharminder 12 Pit 11:35.0
Orozco, Omar 11 LB 11:36.9
Stowe, Logan 11 Tur 11:41.4
Singh, Aaron Tur 12:31.8
Miramontes, Luis 11 Mer 12:50.6
Boman, Christian 11 Pit 13:21.3

4x400 - Relay
Los Banos LB 3:27.0
Golden Valley GV 3:31.3
Merced Mer 3:32.0
Atwater Atw 3:32.5
Pitman Pit 3:43.6

Pole Vault
Richards, Earl 12 GV 13.00
Howell, Jonathan 12 GV 12.00
Norman, Daniel 12 Pit 11.06
Lowe, Ben 11 LB 11.06
Small, Tim 10 Tur 11.00
Tran, Thoa 9 Tur 11.00 J
Fulton, Rory 11 LB 10.06
Ortiz, Gabe 11 LB 10.00

High Jump
Sanders, Frank 11 Pit 6.04
Wilkins, Reggi 12 Atw 6.00
Castleton, Jeff 12 GV 5.10
Price, Marcus 11 Tur 5.08
Sanford, Andrew 11 GV 5.08 J
Burkley, Joseph 11 GV 5.06
Pete, Josh 11 LB 5.06 J
Coleman, Steve 12 Atw 5.02
Gray, Antwain 12 Atw 5.00
Guy, Daz 12 LB DQ
Fulton, Rory 11 LB NH

Triple Jump
Green, Aaron 11 GV 45.02 45.0200
Parks, Jon 11 LB 44.02 44.0200
Price, Marcus 11 Tur 42.10 42.1000
Green, Eric 10 GV 42.02 42.0200
Vang, Kevin 11 Mer 40.02 40.0200
Oliveras, Steve 12 Atw 39.03 39.0300
Cummings, Lamar 11 LB 38.08 38.0800
Holmes, Jon 11 Mer 38.06 38.0625
Burkley, Joseph 11 GV 38.05 38.0475
Singh, Roy 11 Pit 37.10 37.1000
Navarro, Jesse 11 Tur 37.06 37.0575
James, Deon 11 Mer 37.01 37.0125
Bostick, Sam 11 Atw 36.06 36.0550
Meyer, Steven 11 GV 34.00 34.0000
Barrera, Justin 11 Pit 32.07 32.0700
Guy, Daz 12 LB DQ

Long Jump
Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Tur 21.00 21.0025
Marshall, Ivory 11 GV 20.09 20.0850
Marshall, Lamour 12 GV 20.08 20.0800
Sanford, Andrew 11 GV 19.09 19.0900
Price, Marcus 11 Tur 19.08 19.0800
Villegas, Elias 12 Atw 19.02 19.0150
James, Deon 11 Mer 18.09 18.0850
Cummings, Lamar 11 LB 17.10 17.1000
Acklin, Shannon 12 Atw 17.07 17.0650
Singh, Roy 11 Pit 17.01 17.0100
Barrera, Justin 11 Pit 16.06 16.0550
Navarro, Jesse 11 Tur 16.04 16.0400
Meyer, Steven 11 GV 16.04 16.0400
Guy, Daz 12 LB DQ
Turner, Garrett 10 Mer NM

Shot Put
Zendejas, Jesus 12 LB 46.05 46.0525
Cortes, Jose 11 GV 44.11 44.1050
Lara, Augustine 12 Mer 44.04 44.0350
Bisson, Kyle 11 LB 43.00 43.0000
Cerda, Adam 11 Atw 42.08 42.0800
Ventura, Paul 9 Tur 41.01 41.0050
Berlinski, Eric 11 Pit 40.02 40.0200
Pulido, Chris 11 Atw 38.03 38.0300
Hernandez, Hector 11 LB 37.09 37.0900
Torres, Jesus 11 Mer 37.06 37.0550
VanBebber, Eric 11 Atw 37.03 37.0250
Betancourt, Oscar 11 GV 36.02 36.0200
Viveros, Cesar 11 LB 36.01 36.0100
Merritt, Spencer 11 Atw 34.08 34.0800
Runyan, Mark 12 Pit 34.03 34.0250
Viner, Joe 9 Tur 33.04 33.0400
Ochoa, Oscar 11 GV 33.04 33.0350
Manzanedo, Joey 11 LB 32.03 32.0250
Sandhu, Manbir 11 Pit 29.07 29.0650
Costa, Helio 11 Pit 28.08 28.0750

Discus
Zendejas, Jesus 12 LB 139.04 139.0400
Lara, Augustine 12 Mer 120.01 120.0100
Perez, Richie 11 LB 118.01 118.0050
Bisson, Kyle 11 LB 117.07 117.0650
Chipponeri, Josh 11 Pit 116.02 116.0200
Ochoa, Oscar 11 GV 114.01 114.0050
Cerda, Adam 11 Atw 109.01 109.0100
Hernandez, Hector 11 LB 108.06 108.0600
Cortes, Jose 11 GV 107.10 107.1000
Betancourt, Oscar 11 GV 97.10 97.1000
Pulido, Chris 11 Atw 95.00 95.0000
Viveros, Cesar 11 LB 90.06 90.0600
VanBebber, Eric 11 Atw 78.07 78.0700
Torres, Jesus 11 Mer 75.00 75.0000
Merritt, Spencer 11 Atw 73.09 73.0900

Girls Varsity Results

4x100 - Relay
Pitman Pit 51.35
Los Banos LB 51.65
Merced Mer 51.88
Golden Valley GV 52.75

1600m
Esquivez, Yesenia 11 LB 5:32.1
Jaime, Cristina 12 Atw 5:45.5
Jaureguy, Elizabeth 10 Tur 5:51.7
Adams, Kelsey 9 Pit 5:59.4
Hughes, Alexis 10 Mer 6:00.5
Howard, Emily 12 Tur 6:13.5
Uppal, Satvir 11 Pit 6:22.8
Beard, Carly 10 Pit 6:34.1
Showalter, Kristin 12 Pit 6:44.5
Borchert, Cornelia 12 Pit 6:50.4

100 Hurdles
Trials
Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pit 16.43 Q
Crawford, Tashia 12 Atw 17.09 q
Johnson, Krystal 12 Mer 17.38 Q
Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atw 17.68 q
Day, Chelsea 11 Pit 17.85 q
Beatty, Bridgett 11 Mer 18.07 q
Florendo, Marianne 12 Pit 18.22 q
Valencia, Britany 11 GV 19.49 q
Jaureguy, Catherine 12 Tur 19.59 q
Luna, Jewelea 11 LB 20.16

Finals
Johnson, Krystal 12 Mer 16.35
Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pit 16.56
Crawford, Tashia 12 Atw 17.33
Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atw 17.50
Beatty, Bridgett 11 Mer 17.70
Florendo, Marianne 12 Pit 17.93
Day, Chelsea 11 Pit 17.94
Jaureguy, Catherine 12 Tur 18.31
Valencia, Britany 11 GV 19.37

400m
Johnson, Davielle 12 LB 61.17
Staschke, Gina 12 Atw 61.60
Roberson, Aloria 10 Pit 62.58
Gold, Ashley 11 LB 64.54
Maynard, Alise 12 Pit 66.91
Sanchez, Taliza 9 Tur 73.15
Figueroa, Erica 12 Atw 79.26

100m
Trials
Matthews, Andrea 9 LB 12.90 Q
McKibbons, Kiera 10 Mer 13.10 q
Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pit 13.12 Q
Turner, Paige 9 Tur 13.20 q
Morris, Angil 9 GV 13.30 q
Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atw 13.42 q
Welch, Candace 10 Mer 13.60 q
Vigil, Morgan 9 GV 13.61 q
Johnson, Natalia 12 Pit 13.65 q
Xayavong, Annie 11 Mer 13.66
McAfee, Melissa 9 Mer 13.69
Wade, Jennah 10 Pit 14.30
Rodriguez, Lehua 11 GV 14.40
Smith, Stephanie 9 Tur 14.42
Woitas, Ashley 12 LB 14.50
Riley, Vanessa 12 GV 14.65

Finals
Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pit 12.96
Matthews, Andrea 9 LB 12.97
McKibbons, Kiera 10 Mer 13.19
Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atw 13.26
Turner, Paige 9 Tur 13.56
Morris, Angil 9 GV 13.62
Johnson, Natalia 12 Pit 13.66
Vigil, Morgan 9 GV 13.69

800m
Browning, Sable 9 Mer 2:23.8
Esquivez, Yesenia 11 LB 2:30.6
Maynard, Alise 12 Pit 2:32.8
Flores, Katrina 12 GV 2:35.0
Horner, Rylee 9 Tur 2:37.7
Montes, Cara 9 Tur 2:43.6
Adams, Kelsey 9 Pit 2:43.8
Mejia, Susie 11 Atw 3:05.0
McNish, Sarah 12 LB 3:10.2

300 Hurdles
Villagomez, Jacque 10 Pit 48.90
Beatty, Bridgett 11 Mer 50.14
Jaureguy, Catherine 12 Tur 52.04
Johnson, Krystal 12 Mer 53.04
Ureno, Denise 12 LB 54.18
Valencia, Britany 11 GV 56.66

200m
Trials
Roberson, Aloria 10 Pit 26.84 Q
Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pit 27.04 Q
Matthews, Andrea 9 LB 27.37 q
Johnson, Natalia 12 Pit 27.64 q
Welch, Candace 10 Mer 27.81 q
Wade, Jennah 10 Pit 27.87 q
Morris, Angil 9 GV 28.24 q
Xayavong, Annie 11 Mer 28.38 q
McAfee, Melissa 9 Mer 28.80 q
Riley, Vanessa 12 GV 29.41
Smith, Stephanie 9 Tur 29.87
Sanchez, Taliza 9 Tur 30.88
Arnett, Emi 12 Tur 31.34

Finals
Roberson, Aloria 10 Pit 26.88
Wade, Jennah 10 Pit 27.85
Dorsey, Crystal 10 Pit 27.94
Morris, Angil 9 GV 27.95
Matthews, Andrea 9 LB 28.31
Johnson, Natalia 12 Pit 28.35
Welch, Candace 10 Mer 28.41
Xayavong, Annie 11 Mer 28.78
McAfee, Melissa 9 Mer 29.38

3200m
Esquivez, Yesenia 11 LB 12:45.4
Bettencourt, Brea 11 Tur 12:52.4
Jaime, Cristina 12 Atw 12:56.6
Jaureguy, Elizabeth 10 Tur 13:10.2
Howard, Emily 12 Tur 13:23.3
Uppal, Satvir 11 Pit 14:17.3
Hughes, Alexis 10 Mer 14:22.8
Showalter, Kristin 12 Pit 14:33.5
Borchert, Cornelia 12 Pit 15:42.2
Beard, Carly 10 Pit 15:42.4

4x400 - Relay
Los Banos LB 4:19.4
Atwater Atw 4:21.6
Merced Mer 4:25.3
Golden Valley GV 4:28.3

Pole Vault
Montes, Cara 9 Tur 9.06
Hodges, Ashley 11 Tur 9.00
Day, Chelsea 11 Pit 8.06
Wilkerson, Cammi 12 GV 8.00
Brooks, Marisa 11 GV 8.00
Cano, Cherisse 10 Pit 7.06
Bennett, Candice 10 Pit 7.06 J
Horner, Rylee 9 Tur 7.00
Hutanova, Livia 12 Pit 7.00
Dworak, Alex 11 LB 6.06
Lowe, Sarah 10 Pit NH

High Jump
Moore, Ahjia 10 GV 4.10
Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atw 4.10 J
McKibbons, Kiera 10 Mer 4.10 J
Arnett, Emi 12 Tur 4.08
Crawford, Tashia 12 Atw 4.06
Turner, Paige 9 Tur 4.06
Terry, Tori 11 LB 4.04
Moore, Michelle 11 Atw 4.04 J
Luna, Jewelea 11 LB 4.00
Jackson, Sasha 11 LB 4.00 J

Triple Jump
Boydston, Elizabeth 11 Pit 35.01 35.0100
Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atw 34.07 34.0675
Texiera, Natalie 11 Tur 32.10 32.1025
Drewes, Elizabeth 11 Atw 32.04 32.0350
McKibbons, Keyona 12 Mer 32.02 32.0225
Green, Donease 12 GV 31.07 31.0650
Lee, Tabitha 9 Tur NM
Jackson, Sasha 11 LB NM
Bjarnason, Ashley 9 Pit NM

Long Jump
Cooksey, Brittnie 11 Atw 17.03 17.0300
Crawford, Tashia 12 Atw 16.06 16.0600
McKibbons, Keyona 12 Mer 16.02 16.0175
Texiera, Natalie 11 Tur 16.01 16.0100
Matthews, Andrea 9 LB 15.10 15.1000
Boydston, Elizabeth 11 Pit 15.07 15.0650
Johnson, Davielle 12 LB 15.04 15.0400
Green, Donease 12 GV 15.03 15.0250
Turner, Paige 9 Tur 14.04 14.0400
Bjarnason, Ashley 10 Pit 14.01 14.0050
Florendo, Marianne 12 Pit 13.08 13.0750
Moore, Michelle 11 Atw 13.05 13.0500
Jackson, Sasha 11 LB 13.03 13.0250
Tairo, Mio 12 Tur 12.10 12.1000

Shot Put
Sanders, Darcel 12 Pit 37.01 37.0100
Walker, JaLara 11 Mer 35.12 35.1150
Long, Adrielle 12 Mer 35.05 35.0500
Khago, Domarin 10 Pit 31.09 31.0900
Runner, Teneisha 10 Pit 31.04 31.0400
Varin, Elizabeth 12 Tur 30.01 30.0125
Lee, Tabitha 9 Tur 29.10 29.0950
Kasper, Christina 12 Mer 29.02 29.0200
Haynes, Shannon 10 GV 29.02 29.0200
Beebe, Cynthia 11 LB 29.02 29.0200
Thompson, Kaila 11 Tur 28.07 28.0650
Pina, Aurelia 12 Atw 27.00 27.0000
Brown, Bernice 11 Mer 26.03 26.0250
Alameda, Mackenzie 11 Tur 25.11 25.1100
Nava, Carolina 12 LB 25.07 25.0700
Dudley, Donesia 12 Mer 24.03 24.0325
White, Nicole 11 Tur 23.00 23.0000
O'Brien, Eileen 11 Mer 21.11 21.1100
Melgoza, Janet 12 Atw 20.05 20.0500

Discus
Sanders, Darcel 12 Pit 112.09 112.0850
Kasper, Christina 12 Mer 101.01 101.0100
Walker, JaLara 11 Mer 98.05 98.0500
Long, Adrielle 12 Mer 96.09 96.0900
Acklin, Sarah 11 Atw 96.02 96.0200
Moore, Ahjia 10 GV 93.06 93.0600
Pina, Aurelia 12 Atw 91.09 91.0850
Varin, Elizabeth 12 Tur 86.04 86.0350
Haynes, Shannon 10 GV 83.08 83.0800
Bebe, Cynthia 11 LB 78.03 78.0300
Melgoza, Janet 12 Atw 73.01 73.0100
Runner, Teneisha 10 Pit 72.02 72.0150
Evans, Crystal 11 Atw 72.01 72.0050
Thompson, Kaila 11 Tur 71.09 71.0900
Nava, Carolina 12 LB 69.09 69.0900
Brown, Bernice 11 Mer 62.06 62.0575
Frazel, Ashlynn 11 Tur 62.00 62.0000
Khago, Domarin 10 Pit 61.03 61.0250
O'Brien, Eileen 11 Mer 55.10 55.1000

Boys Frosh/Soph Results

4x100 - Relay
Los Banos LB 47.17
Merced Mer 47.64
Golden Valley GV 50.37
Pitman Pit DQ

1600m
Navarro, Andres 10 LB 5:07.1
Higareda, Oscar 10 GV 5:12.4
Partida, Victor 10 GV 5:14.0
Varner, Ian 10 Tur 5:16.5
Manzo, Fabian 10 Mer 5:16.8
Lau, Caleb 10 Atw 5:19.8
Abram, Michael 10 Tur 5:23.2
Martinez, Juan 9 GV 5:23.8
Farias, Brandon 10 Mer 5:26.4
Orozco, Hector 9 GV 5:31.0
Rodriguez, Alex 9 GV 5:32.7
Lequia, Nick 10 Mer 5:35.0
Ramirez, Michael 9 Atw 5:35.4
Thao, Vang 9 GV 5:38.4
Sanders, JT 10 Pit 5:39.6
Jimenez, Josh 9 Pit 5:41.3
White, James 9 Pit 5:41.6
Abruzinni, John 10 Tur 5:46.2
Saetern, Ton 9 GV 5:48.7
Solis, Josh 9 LB 5:48.9
Angel, Jesse 9 Tur 6:17.1
Ward, Chet 9 GV 6:28.2

110 High Hurdles
Trials
Dahlgren, Kris 10 Pit 17.03 Q
Samra, Mandeep 10 Atw 17.43 Q
Salmans, John 10 Mer 17.73 q
Trevino, Joshua 10 Mer 17.86 q
Moreno, Tony 10 LB 17.93 q
Sarhadi, Jonathan 9 Pit 18.29 q
Pence, Ace 9 Pit 19.28 q
Jordan, Mitchell 9 Pit 19.96 q
O' Bryant, Patrick 9 Atw 20.80
Singh, Prabhjot 9 Pit 21.83
Barajas, Isaac 10 Pit 23.93

Finals
Dahlgren, Kris 10 Pit 16.27
Samra, Mandeep 10 Atw 17.48
Salmans, John 10 Mer 17.66
Trevino, Joshua 10 Mer 19.01
Moreno, Tony 10 LB 20.45
Sarhadi, Jonathan 9 Pit 20.54

400m
Flores, Fernando 10 LB 53.57
Manriquez, Jose 9 Pit 53.93
Welborn, Dustin 10 Atw 54.43
Perry, Joe 10 Pit 54.97
Palomares, Adrian 9 LB 55.25
Arreguin Tur 56.08
Salmans, John 10 Mer 56.29
Gonzales, Henry 9 Pit 56.47
Corpuz, Shane 10 Atw 57.27
Tatum, Nick 10 Mer 58.55
Thao Mer 59.49
Williamson, Sylvester 10 GV 59.79
Ramos, Enrique 9 GV 61.62
Singh, Prabhjot 9 Pit 63.72
Ratzlaff, Nick 9 Atw 63.72
Ford, Brandon 9 Pit 64.25
Turner, JaMichael 10 Mer 65.08

100m
Trials
Brown, Aaron 9 Pit 11.72 Q
Bland, Dion 10 Mer 11.86 Q
Casteneda, Crsencio 10 LB 11.88 q
Acosta, Carlos 10 Mer 12.13 q
Byrne, Andrew 10 GV 12.16 q
King, Mike 9 Tur 12.36 q
Salinas, Phillip 10 LB 12.41 q
Sims, Bryan 9 Mer 12.72 q
Moreno, Steven 10 LB 12.76 q
Prieto, Matt 9 Mer 13.09
Williamson, Sylvester 10 GV 13.20
Thao, Jim 10 Mer 13.42
Gill, Bhavreet 10 Tur 13.80
O'Connell, Brendan 9 Pit 14.13
Lee, Steven 9 Pit 14.23
Bhatia, JD 9 Pit 16.26

Finals
Brown, Aaron 9 Pit 11.69
Bland, Dion 10 Mer 11.86
Casteneda, Crsencio 10 LB 12.03
Acosta, Carlos 10 Mer 12.16
Byrne, Andrew 10 GV 12.23
Salinas, Phillip 10 LB 12.39
King, Mike 9 Tur 12.46
Moreno, Steven 10 LB 12.75
Sims, Bryan 9 Mer 12.83

800m
Perry, Joe 10 Pit 2:11.3
Navarro, Andres 10 LB 2:15.9
Lau, Caleb 10 Atw 2:18.9
Partida, Victor 10 GV 2:22.8
Abram, Michael 10 Tur 2:23.7
Rodriguez, Alex 9 GV 2:24.6
Higareda, Oscar 10 GV 2:26.8
Singh, Prabjot 9 Pit 2:28.8
Saetern, Ton 9 GV 2:29.5

300 Hurdles
Salmans, John 10 Mer 42.74
Dahlgren, Kris 10 Pit 44.13
Sarhadi, Jonathan 9 Pit 46.21
Trevino, Joshua 10 Mer 46.67
Samra, Mandeep 10 Atw 47.94
O'Bryant, Patrick 9 Atw 49.70

200m
Trials
Casteneda, Crsencio 10 LB 24.12 Q
Bland, Dion 10 Mer 24.22 q
Manriquez, Jose 9 Pit 24.35 Q
Acosta, Carlos 10 Mer 24.68 Q
Byrne, Andrew 10 GV 24.91 q
Gonzales, Henry 9 Pit 24.99 q
Costello, Micah 10 LB 25.09 q
King, Mike 9 Tur 25.12 q
Arreguin Tur 25.48 q
Turner, JaMichael 10 Mer 25.55
Corpuz, Shane 10 Atw 25.59
Sims, Bryan 9 Mer 25.86
Moreno, Steven 10 LB 25.99
Ramos, Enrique 9 GV 26.19
Tatum, Nick 10 Mer 26.58
Her, Sher 10 GV 26.61
Williamson, Sylvester 10 GV 26.68
Prieto, Matt 9 Mer 27.06
Ratzlaff, Nick 9 Atw 27.63
Thao, Jim 10 Mer 27.63
Gill, Bhavreet 10 Tur 28.08
Lee, Steven 9 Pit 29.96

Finals
Casteneda, Crsencio 10 LB 24.19
Manriquez, Jose 9 Pit 24.42
Acosta, Carlos 10 Mer 24.59
Byrne, Andrew 10 GV 24.89
Gonzales, Henry 9 Pit 25.05
Arreguin Tur 25.23
King, Mike 9 Tur 25.26
Costello, Micah 10 LB 25.39

3200m
Navarro, Andres 10 LB 10:57.8
Toale, Cody Tur 11:09.9
Martinez, Juan 9 GV 11:12.4
Manzo, Fabian 10 Mer 11:15.5
Farias, Brandon 10 Mer 11:25.8
Lequia, Nick 10 Mer 11:32.6
Matson, Jacob 9 Tur 11:33.0
Ramirez, Michael 9 Atw 11:35.4
Demma, Anthony 10 Atw 11:38.2
Jimenez, Josh 9 Pit 12:12.4
Sanders, JT 10 Pit 12:25.6
Solis, Josh 9 LB 12:51.1

4x400 - Relay
Los Banos LB 3:44.6
Pitman Pit 3:47.1
Merced Mer 3:58.7
Golden Valley GV 4:04.5

Pole Vault
Schaefer, Devan 10 GV 10.06
Ploog, Jeremy 10 GV 10.00
Gilford, Ryan 10 GV 10.00 J
Roberts, Chris 10 Tur 10.00 J
Saffle, Eric 9 LB 9.06
King, Dennis Tur 9.06
Day, Josh 9 Pit 9.00
Ericson, Jordan 9 LB 9.00
Cotton, Matt 10 Pit 9.00
Farnham, Corey 9 Tur 9.00 J
Williams, Travis 9 LB 8.06
Plagenza, Ryan 9 Pit 8.06
Guinn, Justin 9 Tur 8.06 J
Littlefield, Ronnie 10 Tur 8.06 J

High Jump
Thompson, Kameron 10 GV 5.04
Samra, Mandeep 10 Atw 5.02
Dahlgren, Kris 10 Pit 5.02 J
Welborn, Dustin 10 Atw 5.00
Jones, Dwayne 10 LB 4.10
Brown, Nick 10 Pit 4.10 J
Day, Josh 9 Pit 4.10 J
Farnham, Corey 9 Tur 4.08
Thao, Jerry 9 GV 4.08 J

Triple Jump
Thompson, Kameron 10 GV 38.12 38.1150
Jones, Dwayne 10 LB 36.11 36.1100
Day, Josh 9 Pit 36.03 36.0300
Brown, Nick 10 Pit 35.12 35.1175
Thao, Jerry 9 GV 35.09 35.0900
Abruzinni, John 10 Tur 35.06 35.0600
Salinas, Phillip 10 LB 35.05 35.0500
Saeturn, Chiew 10 Mer 34.07 34.0700
Carmona, Spencer 10 Pit 34.06 34.0600
Moua, Louis 9 Mer 31.11 31.1125
Mizicko, John 9 Pit 31.01 31.0100
Thao, Jim 10 Mer 24.04 24.0350

Long Jump
Dahlgren, Kris 10 Pit 18.09 18.0850
Brown, Nick 10 Pit 17.11 17.1050
Jones, Dwayne 10 LB 17.00 17.0000
Salinas, Phillip 10 LB 16.09 16.0900
Saeturn, Chiew 10 Mer 16.01 16.0050
Mizicko, John 9 Pit 15.12 15.1150
Fernandez, Effran Tur 15.12 15.1150
Farnham, Corey 9 Tur 15.04 15.0350
Abruzinni, John 10 Tur 13.07 13.0700
Brown, Joe 9 Pit 13.02 13.0200

Shot Put
Osungboye, Tunde 10 Mer 43.05 43.0500
Nelson, Josh 10 Tur 42.11 42.1100
Curry, David 10 Atw 41.04 41.0375
Mundo, Michael 9 Pit 41.03 41.0300
Her, Ying 10 Mer 40.05 40.0500
Morgan, John 10 Atw 39.03 39.0325
Plascencia, Luis 10 Mer 39.02 39.0225
Schultz, Matt 10 Pit 39.01 39.0100
Wilkens, Vince 10 Mer 38.01 38.0050
Vanderpoel, Andrew 9 LB 37.05 37.0500
Gonzales, Johnny 9 LB 37.02 37.0175
Candela, Joseph 9 LB 36.10 36.1000
Rodriquez, David 9 LB 34.07 34.0700
Barrajas, Tim 10 LB 33.07 33.0650
Moua, Louis 9 Mer 33.02 33.0200
Kope, Camrin 10 GV 32.08 32.0800
Stewart, Timothy 10 GV 32.08 32.0750
Wallace, Justin 10 Tur 31.01 31.0050
Macias, Francisco 9 Atw 30.10 30.0950
Aubrey, James 9 Tur 30.09 30.0900
Hicks, David 9 Mer 30.08 30.0800
Sandhu, Jasbir 9 Pit 29.10 29.1000
Campbell, Eddie 9 Pit 29.10 29.0950
Whitehead, Adrian 10 GV 28.02 28.0200

Discus
Curry, David 10 Atw 111.04 111.0350
Neilson, Josh 10 Tur 108.01 108.0100
Aubrey, James 9 Tur 108.00 108.0000
Vanderpoel, Andrew 9 LB 103.11 103.1100
Plascencia, Luis 10 Mer 101.01 101.0100
Mundo, Michael 9 Pit 96.01 96.0100
Kope, Camrin 10 GV 92.02 92.0200
Stewart, Timothy 10 GV 89.02 89.0200
Campbell, Eddie 9 Pit 88.09 88.0900
Williams, Ross 9 LB 87.02 87.0200
Osungboye, Tunde 10 Mer 86.10 86.1000
Morgan, John 10 Atw 86.09 86.0900
Heredia, Alex 9 LB 85.01 85.0100
Feuntes, Doug 9 LB 82.11 82.1100
Hicks, David 9 Mer 82.09 82.0900
Her, Ying 10 Mer 79.11 79.1100
Gomez, Orlando 9 LB 79.03 79.0300
Schultz, Matt 10 Pit 79.02 79.0200
Whitehead, Adrian 10 GV 78.06 78.0600
Wallace, Justin 10 Tur 78.03 78.0300
Sandhu, Jasbir 9 Pit 78.01 78.0100
Wilkens, Vince 10 Mer 67.08 67.0800

Girls Frosh-Soph Results

4x100 - Relay
Los Banos LB 55.16
Pitman Pit 55.49

1600m
Dennis, Samantha 9 Mer 6:05.8
Saucedo, Heidi 10 LB 6:08.9
Mora, Krystal 9 Mer 6:14.1
Hernandez, Elena 10 GV 6:32.4
Hernandez, Shai 10 LB 6:39.7
Ortiz, Amanda 9 Mer 6:44.4
Baker, Jenianne 9 Pit 6:47.0
Holt, Jacqueline 9 Pit 6:48.9
Okeko, Nelo 10 LB 6:49.7
Flanders, Dana 10 Tur 6:55.8
Aguilar, Marissa 9 Pit 7:07.8
Walters, Susan 9 Tur 7:12.5
Pilcher, Shannon 9 Atw 7:18.6
Patton, Jamie 9 GV 7:20.8
Karambela, Cassie 10 Tur 7:33.6

100 Hurdles
Garza, Kayla 9 LB 17.49
Lawrence, Kelly 10 Pit 19.49
Edmonson, Sarah 10 Pit 19.90
Chittim, Carly 10 Pit 20.16
Ahrens, Ashley 9 LB 20.49
Fleming, October 9 Pit 20.93

400m
Stanford, Kashayla 10 LB 69.17
Flores, Erica 9 LB 70.92
Curiel, Christina 10 LB 72.03
Swanson, Mackenzie 10 Pit 73.46

100m
Trials
Johnson, Jacqueline 10 LB 13.92 Q
Chittim, Carly 10 Pit 14.02 Q
Wright Mer 14.09 q
Gemperle, Tanya 9 Pit 14.56 q
Parks, Whitney 9 LB 14.78 q
Gleason, Ashley 9 Pit 14.99 q
Taganas, Britney 9 Mer 15.04 q
Hayer, Navjot 10 Pit 15.82 q
Robinson, Brittany 9 Pit 16.22 q
Fox, Amy 9 Tur 16.99

Finals
Chittim, Carly 10 Pit 13.62
Johnson, Jacqueline 10 LB 14.01
Wright Mer 14.12
Gemperle, Tanya 9 Pit 14.40
Parks, Whitney 9 LB 14.56
Taganas, Britney 9 Mer 14.82
Gleason, Ashley 9 Pit 15.12
Hayer, Navjot 10 Pit 15.46
Robinson, Brittany 9 Pit 15.62

800m
Ronning, Katie 10 Tur 2:42.0
Dennis, Samantha 9 Mer 2:44.6
Mora, Krystal 9 Mer 2:46.4
Baker, Jenianne 9 Pit 2:51.5
Flanders, Dana 10 Tur 2:57.7
Aguilar, Marissa 9 Pit 3:04.4
Patton, Jamie 9 GV 3:12.3
Hernandez, Shai 10 LB 3:16.8
Kim, Soo Jin 10 GV 3:23.7
Xiong, Chiakis 10 Pit 3:25.5
Pilcher, Shannon 9 Atw 3:30.5

300 Hurdles
Garza, Kayla 9 LB 54.97
Fleming, October 9 Pit 56.64
Edmonson, Sarah 10 Pit 57.30

200m
Trials
Wright Mer 30.18 Q
Johnson, Jacqueline 10 LB 30.30 Q
Fleming, October 9 Pit 30.93 q
Buck, Pam 9 Pit 32.50 q
Taganas, Britney 9 Mer 32.55 q
Scott, Sabrina 9 Pit 33.78 q
Robinson, Brittany 9 Pit 33.92 q
Fox, Amy 9 Tur 35.07 q
Pelayo, Christina 9 Tur 35.15 q

Finals
Wright Mer 27.77
Johnson, Jacqueline 10 LB 29.87
Fleming, October 9 Pit 31.64
Buck, Pam 9 Pit 32.37
Taganas, Britney 9 Mer 33.37
Robinson, Brittany 9 Pit 34.51
Scott, Sabrina 9 Pit 34.84
Pelayo, Christina 9 Tur 35.18
Fox, Amy 9 Tur 35.54

3200m
Saucedo, Heidi 10 LB 13:24.0
Ortiz, Amanda 9 Mer 13:40.0
Okeko, Nelo 10 LB 13:56.0
Pilcher, Shannon 9 Atw 14:39.0
Hernandez, Shai 10 LB 15:08.0
Starkery, Mallory 10 Pit 17:00.0
Xiong, Chiakis 10 Pit 17:23.0

4x400 - Relay
Los Banos LB 4:49.8

Pole Vault
Parks, Whitney 9 LB 7.00
Canonigo, Rosemary 10 Pit 7.00 J
Salvatier, Maggie 10 LB 6.06
Springer, Shannon 10 Tur 6.06 J
Hall, Brooke 10 Tur 6.00

High Jump
Parks, Whitney LB 4.00
Munkres, Tiffany 9 GV 4.00 J
Gemperle, Tanya 9 Pit 4.00 J
Basra, Sunny 10 Pit 3.10

Triple Jump
Freels, Arayle 9 Mer 31.02 31.0150
Yettman, Krista 10 Pit 30.07 30.0650
Stanford, Kashayla 10 LB 29.12 29.1150
Reed, Heather 9 Tur 28.11 28.1050
Gemperle, Tanya 9 Pit 27.07 27.0675
Munkres, Tiffany 9 GV 26.10 26.0975
Davis,Kelly 10 Tur 25.11 25.1125
Berryhill, Ashley 9 Tur 25.01 25.0100

Long Jump
Munkres, Tiffany 9 GV 13.09 13.0900
Davis, Kelly 9 Tur 13.00 13.0000
Freels, Arayle 9 Mer 12.10 12.0950
Reed, Heather 9 Tur 12.07 12.0650
Saechao, Nancie 10 GV 12.04 12.0400
Mixon, Sheena 10 Mer 12.00 12.0000
Berryhill, Ashley 9 Tur 11.12 11.1175
Schmidt, Megan 10 Tur 10.03 10.0300
Johnson, Jacqueline 10 LB NM

Shot Put
Evans, Velma 10 LB 27.06 27.0600
Thompson, Danielle 10 Tur 25.09 25.0850
Valencia, Christanie 10 GV 25.05 25.0450
Coffey, Jamila 9 Pit 24.10 24.0950
Brown, Angel 9 Mer 24.04 24.0350
Koppula,Vandana 9 Pit 23.08 23.0750
Webb, Lousie 9 Pit 22.09 22.0850
Gallichio, Nisa 10 LB 21.10 21.1000
Heyer, Kristen 9 Mer 21.06 21.0600
Newberry, Sara 9 Pit 20.09 20.0900
Bonior, Jillian 10 LB 18.02 18.0150
Jankowski, Tia 9 GV 13.05 13.0450

Discus
Thompson, Danielle 10 Tur 78.01 78.0100
Jankowski, Tia 9 GV 72.06 72.0600
Evans, Velma 10 LB 69.10 69.1000
Brown, Angel 9 Mer 67.08 67.0800
Heyer, Chritine 9 Mer 64.07 64.0650
Coffey, Jamila 9 Pit 63.05 63.0450
Valencia, Christanie 10 GV 60.01 60.0050
Newberry, Sara 9 Pit 53.09 53.0850
Gallichio, Nisa 10 LB 50.07 50.0700
Webb, Louise 9 Pit 50.02 50.0150
Anderson, Brittany 10 Pit 44.00 44.0000
Bonior, Jillian 10 LB 43.03 43.0300


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat