|
CIF-SDS Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2004 2004 Division 1 & 2 Prelims Poway High Meet Program |
|||
|
CIF-SDS Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2004 2004 Division 1 & 2 Prelims Poway High Meet Program
Event 101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Julian /sd SD 'A' 54.94 2 Crawford /sd SD 'A' 51.88 3 Madison /sd SD 'A' 51.22 4 Southwest (Ec)/Sd SD 'A' 50.74 5 Ramona /sd SD 'A' 50.34 6 Westview /sd SD 'A' 50.42 7 Valley Center /sd SD 'A' 50.88 8 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 'A' 51.63 9 Horizon /sd SD 'A' 51.94 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 'A' 53.02 2 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 'A' 51.80 3 Mission Bay /sd SD 'A' 51.18 4 Otay Ranch /sd SD 'A' 50.51 5 University Cty/sd SD 'A' 48.75 6 Serra /sd SD 'A' 50.43 7 Point Loma /sd SD 'A' 51.15 8 The Bishop's /sd SD 'A' 51.66 9 Marian Cath /sd SD 'A' 51.95
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Calexico /sd SD 'A' 52.64 2 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 'A' 51.34 3 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 'A' 50.54 4 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 'A' 50.24 5 Morse /sd SD 'A' 48.83 6 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 'A' 49.01 7 Carlsbad /sd SD 'A' 50.44 8 Eastlake /sd SD 'A' 50.66 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Bonita Vista /sd SD 'A' 52.53 2 Mira Mesa /sd SD 'A' 51.17 3 Castle Park /sd SD 'A' 50.51 4 Poway /sd SD 'A' 50.20 5 El Camino /sd SD 'A' 47.04 6 Helix /sd SD 'A' 50.12 7 San Pasqual /sd SD 'A' 50.48 8 Mt. Miguel /sd SD 'A' 50.95 9 Grossmont /sd SD 'A' 51.66
Event 102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Crawford /sd SD 'A' 45.22 4 La Jolla /sd SD 'A' 44.40 5 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 'A' 43.55 6 Central Union /sd SD 'A' 43.74 7 Steele Canyon /sd SD 'A' 44.68 8 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 'A' 45.45 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Kearny /sd SD 'A' 45.21 4 Brawley /sd SD 'A' 44.14 5 University Cty/sd SD 'A' 42.70 6 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 'A' 43.84 7 Mission Bay /sd SD 'A' 44.79 8 Mountain Empir/sd SD 'A' 49.54 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Point Loma /sd SD 'A' NT 3 Horizon /sd SD 'A' 45.20 4 Palo Verde /sd SD 'A' 44.14 5 Southwest (Ec)/Sd SD 'A' 42.44 6 Madison /sd SD 'A' 43.95 7 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 'A' 45.20 8 Serra /sd SD 'A' NT
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Southwest(SD) /sd SD 'A' 44.25 4 Vista /sd SD 'A' 43.72 5 Poway /sd SD 'A' 42.87 6 Mt. Miguel /sd SD 'A' 43.32 7 Chula Vista /sd SD 'A' 43.83 8 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 'A' 44.28 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Castle Park /sd SD 'A' 45.30 3 Monte Vista /sd SD 'A' 44.08 4 San Pasqual /sd SD 'A' 43.53 5 Torrey Pines /sd SD 'A' 42.74 6 Bonita Vista /sd SD 'A' 43.37 7 Eastlake /sd SD 'A' 43.91 8 Escondido /sd SD 'A' 44.31 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Granite Hills /sd SD 'A' 44.79 3 El Camino /sd SD 'A' 44.04 4 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 'A' 43.44 5 Mira Mesa /sd SD 'A' 42.62 6 Helix /sd SD 'A' 43.40 7 West Hills /sd SD 'A' 43.92 8 Fallbrook /sd SD 'A' 44.54
Event 103 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 813 Anderson, Brooke 11 Univers C/Sd 5:26.37 7-1B 620 Christy, Val 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 5:33.87 1-2A 849 Morabe, Kendahl 11 Valhalla/sd 5:33.39 5-2B 812 Wynne, Tess 9 Un/S Dieg/ss 5:29.00 9-2C 555 Wingert, Katherine 12 Coronado/sd 5:17.57 2-3A 856 Allred, Trisha 11 Vally Cnt/sd 5:22.94 6-3B 723 Apgar, Sarah 11 Scripps R/Sd 5:16.67 4-4A 818 Buckley, Christina 9 Univers C/Sd 5:27.38 8-4B 713 Raffray, Marie 12 San Diegu/sd 5:13.36 Section 2 Timed Finals 3-1A 558 Choul, Nyamouch 9 Crawford/sd 5:19.21 7-1B 816 Bostwick, Rebecca 12 Univers C/Sd 5:17.83 1-2A 839 Tam, Rowena 10 Univers C/Sd 5:27.03 5-2B 674 Schoonmaker, Jazmine 09 Otay Ranch/sd 5:50.92 9-2C 663 Schanes, Paula 11 Mntn. Emp/sd 5:35.04 2-3A 509 Rubio, Laura 12 Brawley /sd 5:45.84 6-3B 700 Hearn, Erin 10 Ramona/sd 5:35.15 4-4A 866 Hough, Danae 12 Vally Cnt/sd 5:20.12 8-4B 806 O'Toole, Molly 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 5:27.73
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 33 Zambon, Erica 10 Carlsbad/sd 5:23.24 7-1B 399 Scott, Lorin 12 San Psqul/sd 5:10.05 1-2A 189 Pilkington, Caitlyn 11 La Costa/sd 5:23.84 5-2B 95 Nicastro, Nicole 12 El Capitn/sd 5:36.92 9-2C 316 De la Montaigne, Lindsey 11 Rncho Brn/sd 5:24.79 2-3A 12 Tinsley, Jessie 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 5:32.30 6-3B 179 Fitch, Gillian 10 La Costa/sd 5:13.64 4-4A 194 Taylor, Kim 09 La Costa/sd 5:24.34 8-4B 100 Kerr, Emily Escondido/sd 5:28.92 Section 2 Timed Finals 3-1A 398 Rethmeier, Claire 12 San Psqul/sd 5:03.92 7-1B 475 Gillespie, Elaine 12 West Hlls/sd 5:22.36 1-2A 421 Betry, Tina 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:30.74 5-2B 144 Banks, Ashley 12 Helix/sd 5:38.87 9-2C 51 Desalvo, Melanie 10 Eastlake/sd 5:30.60 2-3A 261 Rentz, Katie 09 Mt Carmel/sd 5:16.84 6-3B 81 St. Laurent, Sariah 12 El Camino/sd 5:08.54 4-4A 35 Gonzalez, Veronica 10 Castle Pk/sd 5:34.18 8-4B 242 Barre, Halah 12 Mt Carmel/sd 5:19.94
Event 104 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 535 Rodriguez, Matt 10 Central Union/sd 4:42.74 7-1B 773 Toscano, Vince 11 St Agstn/sd 4:34.56 1-2A 675 Valdez, Ernesto 10 Otay Ranch/sd 4:53.48 5-2B 715 Stillinger, Timbo 10 San Diegu/sd 4:32.18 2-3A 794 Searles, Taylor 12 Bishop's/sd 4:31.18 6-3B 554 Ruzevick, Jake 11 Coronado/sd 4:38.04 4-4A 763 Anzures, Marco 10 St Agstn/sd 4:25.21 8-4B 569 Martinez, Carmelo 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 4:42.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 3-1A 815 Booker, Riley 10 Univers C/Sd 4:30.68 7-1B 748 Medina, Alfredo 11 Serra/sd 4:41.08 1-2A 810 Sisk, Sean 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 4:41.19 5-2B 510 Santana, J.J. 11 Brawley /sd 4:38.74 9-2C 707 Ramirez, Johnathan 11 Ramona/sd 4:33.01 2-3A 613 Salerno, Chris 10 La Jolla/sd 4:39.36 6-3B 841 Teitsch, Travis 12 Univers C/Sd 4:23.57 4-4A 529 Walters, Michael 10 Calvin C/ sd 4:41.03 8-4B 559 Estrada, Angel 11 Crawford/sd 4:44.63
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 224 Palmiter, Pat 10 Monte Vst/sd 4:47.98 7-1B 483 Scott, Billy 12 West Hlls/sd 4:33.24 1-2A 45 Villareal, Ivan 11 Chula Vst/sd 4:33.99 5-2B 299 Lyons, Darin 12 Poway/sd 4:32.97 9-2C 65 Acosta, A. J. 10 El Camino/sd 4:24.04 2-3A 375 Osman, Ahmed 10 San Diego/sd 4:25.83 6-3B 434 Martin, DJ 12 Torrey Pn/sd 4:33.59 10-3C 314 Castillo, Andre 12 Rncho Brn/sd 4:22.97 4-4A 267 Laguna, Chris 11 Mt Miguel/sd 4:37.07 8-4B 2 Becijos, Ryan 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 4:27.88 Section 2 Timed Finals 3-1A 287 Coleman, Gavin 12 Poway/sd 4:30.11 7-1B 77 Pensinger, Randy 11 El Camino/sd 4:25.04 1-2A 106 Thys, Thomas 11 Escondido/sd 4:33.04 5-2B 374 Lopez, Jose 12 San Diego/sd 4:27.03 9-2C 201 Swier, Troy 12 Mar Vista/sd 4:41.03 2-3A 176 Ali, Ramsey 11 La Costa/sd 4:26.84 6-3B 380 More, Jordan 11 San Marc/sd 4:32.55 10-3C 148 Frew, Garrick 12 Helix/sd 4:31.28 4-4A 91 Gutierrez, Hector 12 El Capitn/sd 4:40.60 8-4B 454 Jacobs, Chris 11 Vista/sd 4:32.30
Event 105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 671 Martinez, Lisi 10 Otay Ranch/sd 18.52 2 599 Grant, Emily 11 La Jolla/sd 17.36 3 743 Felton, Renee 12 Serra/sd 16.97 4 790 Kuntz, Robin 11 Bishop's/sd 16.53 5 826 Hicks, T'Shara 11 Univers C/Sd 15.71 6 750 Shoate, Krystle 12 Serra/sd 15.84 7 651 Cooper, Tara 9 Mission B/Sd 16.55 8 864 Hill, Liana 12 Vally Cnt/sd 16.97 9 738 Barnes, Skyla 11 Serra/sd 17.42 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 672 Owens, Trecia 09 Otay Ranch/sd 18.11 2 730 Khalitova, Alla 10 Scripps R/Sd 17.17 3 892 Battaglia, Rachel 10 Westview/sd 16.89 4 562 Ridley, Tanysha 10 Crawford/sd 16.43 5 888 Zabinsky, Bonnie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 15.69 6 894 Faucette, Juliann 9 Westview/sd 16.23 7 627 Vanderlip, Jacquelyn 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 16.72 8 501 Engles, Nishelle 11 Brawley /sd 17.14 9 498 Burnett, Brook 12 Brawley /sd 17.84
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 470 Coffin, Tracey 11 West Hlls/sd 18.28 2 433 Mainquist, Mallory 10 Torrey Pn/sd 16.73 3 409 Davis, Laurenda 11 Sweetwtr/sd 16.40 4 119 Lloyd, Carli 09 Fallbrook/sd 16.04 5 73 Marquardt, Kristin 09 El Camino/sd 15.54 6 353 White, Breanna 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15.61 7 22 Beauford, Michelle 12 Carlsbad/sd 16.04 8 190 Rackley, Petra 10 La Costa/sd 16.44 9 87 Bawkey, Mallory 10 El Capitn/sd 16.74 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 29 Sodano, Kristi 11 Carlsbad/sd 16.84 2 220 Haywood, Andrea 12 Monte Vst/sd 16.69 3 219 Haywood, Amber 09 Monte Vst/sd 16.35 4 56 Malchow, Lisa 12 Eastlake/sd 16.00 5 125 Blue, Laiah 12 Granite H/Sd 14.88 6 153 Thompson, Sharika 10 Helix/sd 15.62 7 304 Shriver, Ashley 12 Poway/sd 16.26 8 101 Maiorano, Katie 12 Escondido/sd 16.62 9 357 Allen, Brittney 9 Rnch Buna/sd 16.81
Event 106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 617 Vodermeyer, Phil 12 La Jolla/sd 17.67 2 860 Craft, Kevin 12 Vally Cnt/sd 16.76 3 612 Montemarano, Nick 11 La Jolla/sd 15.92 4 577 Smith, Carlton 11 Imperial /sd 15.54 5 495 Barkum, Derrick 11 Brawley /sd 14.94 6 530 Corrales, Ausbaldo 10 Central Union/sd 15.14 7 749 Saddler, Ed 11 Serra/sd 15.76 8 886 Valenzuela, Adam 11 Vally Cnt/sd 15.99 9 526 Reigler, John 11 Calvin C/ sd 17.06 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 641 Washington, Devonne 12 Madison /sd 17.35 2 563 Simpson, Michael 10 Crawford/sd 16.53 3 747 Martin, Trey 10 Serra/sd 15.91 4 878 Santistevan, Fred 12 Vally Cnt/sd 15.53 5 762 Villalon, Rodrigo 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 14.94 6 740 Burt, Desi 12 Serra/sd 15.25 7 767 Gonzales, Gabe 12 St Agstn/sd 15.89 8 628 Woods, Glen 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 16.20 9 742 Ellison, Jamar 12 Serra/sd 17.10
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 2 164 Novelozo, Albert 10 Hilltop/sd 16.33 3 214 Archibold, Roberto 10 Monte Vst/sd 16.06 4 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 15.88 5 302 Pentz, Sean 12 Poway/sd 15.28 6 166 Roberson, B.J. 12 Hilltop/sd 15.40 7 174 Smalls, Martin 11 Hoover/sd 15.91 8 49 Carr, Steve 10 Eastlake/sd 16.11 9 467 Beckham, Jason 11 West Hlls/sd 16.96 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 274 Sanchez, Victor 11 Oceanside/sd 16.24 3 368 Pratt, Louie 11 Rnch Buna/sd 16.06 4 40 Inclan, Michael 11 Chula Vst/sd 15.82 5 120 Mateljan, Mike 12 Fallbrook/sd 15.24 6 126 Costa, Chris 11 Granite H/Sd 15.59 7 58 Meeker, Jonathon 12 Eastlake/sd 15.93 8 424 Bruner, Max 9 Torrey Pn/sd 16.11 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 17 Banda, Juan 11 Calexico /sd 16.24 3 244 Brownstead, Mark 12 Mt Carmel/sd 16.04 4 223 Palmer, Kevin 11 Monte Vst/sd 15.81 5 145 Barmer, Bryon 12 Helix/sd 14.65 6 417 Welch, Farrari 11 Sweetwtr/sd 15.63 7 92 Kearney, Austin 11 El Capitn/sd 15.98 8 188 Phillips, Tyler 12 La Costa/sd 16.14
Event 107 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 757 Degues, Candice 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 1:01.84 2 638 Short, Ciara 9 Madison /sd 1:00.74 3 644 Howard, Shanice 11 MarianCth/sd 59.86 4 679 Williams, Challona 11 Palo Verde/sd 59.54 5 725 Chukwueke, Jasmine 10 Scripps R/Sd 56.93 6 872 Neri, Melissa 9 Vally Cnt/sd 58.84 7 825 Harrison, Tia Vonna 11 Univers C/Sd 59.65 8 538 Ross, Mandy 9 Christian/sd 1:00.24 9 842 Trujillo, Chantal 09 Univers C/Sd 1:01.66 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 760 Gamboa, Monica 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 1:01.74 2 548 Heurtelou, Nila Coronado/sd 1:00.34 3 836 Sansone, Julia 9 Univers C/Sd 59.78 4 805 Nelson, Kristen 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 59.45 5 832 Lott, Shakara 11 Univers C/Sd 55.47 6 645 Millner, Janelle 11 MarianCth/sd 58.86 7 744 Henderson, Meyon 11 Serra/sd 59.73 8 819 Clophus, Amber 11 Univers C/Sd 1:00.32 9 621 Cunningham, LaToya 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 1:01.73
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 41 Madero, Virginia 10 Chula Vst/sd NT 2 31 Williams, Stephanie 10 Carlsbad/sd 1:01.24 3 439 Reading, Jessica 11 Torrey Pn/sd 1:00.95 4 184 McCann, Allison 09 La Costa/sd 1:00.04 5 237 Moreland, Chelsea 10 Morse/sd 59.10 6 236 Moreland, Channing 10 Morse/sd 59.42 7 373 Squires, Beth 9 Rnch Buna/sd 1:00.34 8 221 Mayer, Holli 12 Monte Vst/sd 1:01.02 9 142 Simon-West, Lakeny 09 Grossmont/sd 1:01.32 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 239 Rollins, Geminelle 10 Morse/sd 1:01.94 2 180 Lageder, Ingrid 10 La Costa/sd 1:01.24 3 254 Kimble-Manalo, Danielle 11 Mt Carmel/sd 1:00.64 4 268 McClung, Alisha 11 Mt Miguel/sd 59.85 5 393 Karoly, Lizzy 10 San Psqul/sd 57.58 6 371 Showns, Samantha 12 Rnch Buna/sd 59.60 7 183 Marquis, Kate 11 La Costa/sd 1:00.44 8 182 Maffucci, Lisa 10 La Costa/sd 1:01.14 9 42 Morris, Lani 12 Chula Vst/sd 1:01.59
Event 108 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 788 Ferran, Joe 10 Bishop's/sd 54.22 2 780 Horner, John Steele Canyon/sd 52.98 3 537 Valdez, John 12 Central Union/sd 51.34 4 799 Dollard, Jack 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 50.85 5 823 Fowler, Austin 12 Univers C/Sd 49.55 6 809 Ryan, Brandon 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 49.93 7 833 Mitchell, James 12 Univers C/Sd 50.93 8 829 Jones, Randy 12 Univers C/Sd 51.60 9 716 Williams, Bretton 12 San Diegu/sd 53.04 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 666 Daniels, Ricky 09 Otay Ranch/sd 53.96 2 765 Christenson, Robert 1O St Agstn/sd 51.63 3 800 Dollard, Matt 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 51.21 4 682 Cross, Jacolby 12 Pnt Loma/sd 50.25 5 708 Rhoades, James 12 Ramona/sd 49.55 6 550 McLean, Reid 11 Coronado/sd 50.15 7 838 Sims, Marcellus 11 Univers C/Sd 51.01 8 539 Emmel, Matt 10 Clairmont/sd 51.61 9 507 Rios, Edgar 12 Brawley /sd 53.24
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 405 O'Connor, Todd 12 Southwest/sd 53.31 2 10 Saiz, Harlan 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 51.71 3 383 Vassilakas, Jon 12 San Marc/sd 50.93 4 259 Plueger, Mitchell 11 Mt Carmel/sd 50.44 5 5 Gainez, Joe 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 49.94 6 269 Moore, Durran 11 Mt Miguel/sd 50.08 7 451 Hodges, Tony 9 Vista/sd 50.66 8 247 Estes, Ryan 12 Mt Carmel/sd 51.14 9 322 Hall, Tim 11 Rncho Brn/sd 51.75 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 143 Waller, Cliff 10 Grossmont/sd 52.06 2 392 Herrod, Marquez 10 San Psqul/sd 51.70 3 286 Williams, Andre 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 50.80 4 298 Lofton, Daniel 10 Poway/sd 50.23 5 311 Wynne, Marvel 12 Poway/sd 49.28 6 396 Minkoff, Dani 12 San Psqul/sd 50.12 7 204 Hurst, Michael 12 Mira Mesa/sd 50.66 8 39 Holmes, L 11 Chula Vst/sd 51.65 9 111 Bourque, Andre 12 Fallbrook/sd 51.84
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 661 Gerth, Amanda 11 Mntn. Emp/sd 14.14 2 681 Thomas, Sydney 10 Parker/sd 12.97 3 792 O'Neil, Caitlin 10 Bishop's/sd 12.93 4 664 Bennett, Brittney 09 Otay Ranch/sd 12.61 5 751 Smiley, Jonelle 12 Serra/sd 12.19 6 689 Neal, Tamora 12 Pnt Loma/sd 12.25 7 817 Brooks, Jazmin 9 Univers C/Sd 12.82 8 590 Langley, Kalita 11 Kearny/sd 12.94 9 787 Williams, Jasmine 11 Steele Canyon/sd 12.99 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 490 Laura, Kingkade 12 Academy Olp/Sd 13.19 2 676 Brown, Tammy 10 Palo Verde/sd 12.94 3 895 Kodama, Lauren 9 Westview/sd 12.92 4 843 Wheeler, Aja 10 Univers C/Sd 12.52 5 753 Amos, Rashaunna 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 12.14 6 538 Ross, Mandy 9 Christian/sd 12.44 7 698 DaCosta-Muniz, Adora 11 Ramona/sd 12.86 8 562 Ridley, Tanysha 10 Crawford/sd 12.94 9 791 Lipford, Tamika 11 Bishop's/sd 13.03
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 36 Johnson, Tasha 12 Castle Pk/sd 13.50 2 352 Wheeler, Tai 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.92 3 22 Beauford, Michelle 12 Carlsbad/sd 12.84 4 136 Fox, Brigitte 12 Grossmont/sd 12.62 5 256 Matison, Kristan 12 Mt Carmel/sd 12.14 6 66 Berry, Markita 11 El Camino/sd 12.24 7 231 Atkinson, Cherron 11 Morse/sd 12.78 8 76 Owens, Caryn 09 El Camino/sd 12.84 9 44 O'Neal, Nikki 12 Chula Vst/sd 13.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 47 Blankenship, Rebekah 10 Eastlake/sd 13.37 2 265 Barnes, Carolyn 10 Mt Miguel/sd 12.89 3 202 Dudley, Charlores 9 Mira Mesa/sd 12.83 4 150 Jones, Taryn 12 Helix/sd 12.58 5 68 Diego, Jolanda 12 El Camino/sd 11.74 6 69 Gibbs, Jessica 12 El Camino/sd 12.44 7 330 Liggins, Ashley 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12.82 8 312 Abrams, Brittney 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12.85 9 138 Mack, Janae 10 Grossmont/sd 13.01
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 578 Dalton, Kurt 10 Julian /sd 12.24 2 633 Hagos, Senay 12 Madison /sd 11.45 3 731 Lawson, Kenneth 10 Scripps R/Sd 11.39 4 820 Cooper, Steve 11 Univers C/Sd 11.24 5 752 Weathers, Vinnie 12 Serra/sd 11.10 6 741 Daniels, Chris 9 Serra/sd 11.18 7 603 Kaplan, Zach 11 La Jolla/sd 11.26 8 706 Parker, John 12 Ramona/sd 11.40 9 567 Gardner, Perry 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 11.47 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 624 Lewis, Alex 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11.64 2 592 Smith, Myles 11 Kearny/sd 11.45 3 844 Wright, Jerry 12 Univers C/Sd 11.33 4 686 Jackson, Dwayne 12 Pnt Loma/sd 11.22 5 758 Driscoll, Dustin 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 10.74 6 704 Jennings, Wade 12 Ramona/sd 11.18 7 837 Sims, Isaiah 9 Univers C/Sd 11.28 8 625 Maire, Alex 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11.42 9 561 Owens, Richard 10 Crawford/sd 11.59
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 445 Yang, Norman 12 Torrey Pn/sd 11.39 4 486 Tyler, Charles 11 West Hlls/sd 11.24 5 447 Arosemena, Luis 11 Vista/sd 11.07 6 251 Hogue, Hardy 12 Mt Carmel/sd 11.14 7 318 Elrod, Mike 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.25 8 227 Brookfield, Jacob 12 Montgomry/sd 11.39 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 67 Clark, D. J. 12 El Camino/sd NT 3 408 Blackwell, Jerron 11 Sweetwtr/sd 11.37 4 400 Sheppard, Craig 11 San Psqul/sd 11.20 5 212 Tolver, Tredale 12 Mira Mesa/sd 10.84 6 222 Moon, Virdal 09 Monte Vst/sd 11.15 7 419 Belasco, Scooter 10 Torrey Pn/sd 11.33 8 205 Jones, Raymond 12 Mira Mesa/sd 11.41 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 406 Towns, Jayson 11 Southwest/sd 11.52 3 19 Gutierrrez, David 11 Calexico /sd 11.34 4 266 Freeman, Jeff 10 Mt Miguel/sd 11.17 5 147 Dann, Dax 10 Helix/sd 10.75 6 225 Thompson, Corey 11 Monte Vst/sd 11.16 7 250 Griffin, Stan 10 Mt Carmel/sd 11.34 8 407 Urrutia, Luis 11 Southwest/sd 11.46
Event 111 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 581 Hutchinson, Clare 12 Julian /sd 2:47.34 2 620 Christy, Val 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 2:33.59 3 606 Klima, Jessica 11 La Jolla/sd 2:28.55 4 879 Schostag, Casey 11 Vally Cnt/sd 2:23.26 5 891 Barclay, Missy 10 Westview/sd 2:19.33 6 556 Wittry, Beth 12 Coronado/sd 2:20.23 7 812 Wynne, Tess 9 Un/S Dieg/ss 2:26.76 8 821 Dinckan, Melody 11 Univers C/Sd 2:30.04 9 611 Mittermiller, Laurie 10 La Jolla/sd 2:34.11 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 504 Padilla, Terry 12 Brawley /sd 2:36.44 2 718 Kramer, Madeline 11 Santa Fe /sd 2:32.82 3 644 Howard, Shanice 11 MarianCth/sd 2:27.88 4 739 Bolden, Ashley 12 Serra/sd 2:22.65 5 555 Wingert, Katherine 12 Coronado/sd 2:18.42 6 543 McCarey, Bridie 10 Clairmont/sd 2:22.13 7 806 O'Toole, Molly 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 2:27.70 8 785 Richadson, Kelsey 11 Steele Canyon/sd 2:32.04 9 623 Jenks, Jocelyn 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 2:34.57
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 163 Munoz, Selina 11 Hilltop/sd 2:25.91 4 281 Buono, Kristen 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 2:23.08 5 453 Jacobs, Andrea 9 Vista/sd 2:19.11 6 86 Atkinson, Cassie 12 El Capitn/sd 2:19.23 7 74 Monasi, Mariana 10 El Camino/sd 2:23.14 8 132 Sandoval, Ashli 09 Granite H/Sd 2:26.85 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 20 Heras, Irma 11 Calexico /sd 2:36.84 3 474 Fisherova, Johanna 10 West Hlls/sd 2:25.60 4 278 Sloan, Anna 09 Orng Gln/sd 2:22.70 5 388 Eaton, Renae 10 San Psqul/sd 2:18.37 6 296 Kelly, Kristina 10 Poway/sd 2:19.67 7 78 Pensinger, Stacy 09 El Camino/sd 2:24.24 8 35 Gonzalez, Veronica 10 Castle Pk/sd 2:27.54 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 13 Torres, Angel 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 2:32.55 3 284 Rios, Lizett Ptrck Hnr/sd 2:24.60 4 195 White, Jessica 12 La Costa/sd 2:22.54 5 185 McCann, Kelly 11 La Costa/sd 2:15.54 6 151 Montgomery, April 11 Helix/sd 2:20.23 7 425 Doctor, Bridgitte 10 Torrey Pn/sd 2:24.52 8 53 Flores, Letty 11 Eastlake/sd 2:30.01
Event 112 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 665 Corrales, Mark 10 Otay Ranch/sd 2:11.80 2 764 Britney, Kevin 11 St Agstn/sd 2:04.68 3 531 Garcia, Aaron 12 Central Union/sd 2:02.34 4 846 Dalton, Chris 12 Valhalla/sd 2:01.49 5 687 Johnson, Ben 11 Pnt Loma/sd 1:58.86 6 554 Ruzevick, Jake 11 Coronado/sd 1:59.57 7 804 McCann, Nick 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 2:01.70 8 763 Anzures, Marco 10 St Agstn/sd 2:02.80 9 748 Medina, Alfredo 11 Serra/sd 2:05.25 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 675 Valdez, Ernesto 10 Otay Ranch/sd 2:11.14 2 552 Munns, Brad 11 Coronado/sd 2:04.25 3 858 Buck, Tyler 11 Vally Cnt/sd 2:02.13 4 794 Searles, Taylor 12 Bishop's/sd 2:00.20 5 594 Coover, Paul 12 La Jolla/sd 1:58.53 6 840 Teitsch, Josh 12 Univers C/Sd 2:00.18 7 862 Guachino, Bruce 12 Vally Cnt/sd 2:02.04 8 616 Stejeck, Steve 11 La Jolla/sd 2:03.23 9 715 Stillinger, Timbo 10 San Diegu/sd 2:06.55
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 2 159 Gonzalez, Marcos 12 Hilltop/sd 2:05.24 3 14 Valdez, Michael 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 2:01.14 4 362 Henry, Jeree 09 Rnch Buna/sd 1:59.10 5 397 O'Brien, Jesse 10 San Psqul/sd 1:57.50 6 464 Vargas, Alejandro 10 Vista/sd 1:57.59 7 413 Llanez, Edgar 12 Sweetwtr/sd 1:59.37 8 255 Love, Craig 09 Mt Carmel/sd 2:01.14 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 93 McAnally, Hunter 11 El Capitn/sd 2:02.38 3 482 Root, Jeremy 10 West Hlls/sd 2:00.68 4 410 Diaz, Javier 12 Sweetwtr/sd 1:58.86 5 115 Gausepohl, Andy 11 Fallbrook/sd 1:57.44 6 283 Oneal, Riley 10 Ptrck Hnr/sd 1:58.29 7 346 Spitz, Mike 11 Rncho Brn/sd 1:59.56 8 118 Lieber, Aaron 12 Fallbrook/sd 2:01.24 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 229 Mardueno, Hector 12 Montgomry/sd 2:01.40 3 131 Porter, Marc 12 Granite H/Sd 2:00.40 4 319 Fenlason, AJ 12 Rncho Brn/sd 1:58.60 5 65 Acosta, A. J. 10 El Camino/sd 1:56.44 6 289 Edwards, David 10 Poway/sd 1:58.34 7 377 Igancio, Oscar 12 San Marc/sd 2:00.02 8 75 Osborne, Josh 10 El Camino/sd 2:01.24
Event 113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 586 Whirlow, Amy 11 Julian /sd 52.94 2 894 Faucette, Juliann 9 Westview/sd 49.09 3 824 Hampton, Lisa 11 Univers C/Sd 48.34 4 750 Shoate, Krystle 12 Serra/sd 47.06 5 888 Zabinsky, Bonnie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 46.32 6 790 Kuntz, Robin 11 Bishop's/sd 46.72 7 542 Julian, Erika 12 Clairmont/sd 47.42 8 795 Brown, Sarah 9 Tri-City/sd 48.53 9 672 Owens, Trecia 09 Otay Ranch/sd 49.17 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 511 Smith, Allison 9 Brawley /sd 52.44 2 553 Player, Sarah 9 Coronado/sd 48.85 3 643 Alvarado, Danielle 10 MarianCth/sd 48.03 4 651 Cooper, Tara 9 Mission B/Sd 46.99 5 826 Hicks, T'Shara 11 Univers C/Sd 45.96 6 489 Cuaresma, Krystine 12 Academy Olp/Sd 46.96 7 868 Matthews, Kelley 9 Vally Cnt/sd 47.97 8 893 Cotter, Sharley 10 Westview/sd 48.67 9 514 Whittle, Heather 10 Brawley /sd 51.88
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 87 Bawkey, Mallory 10 El Capitn/sd 49.16 2 215 Carnes, Elizabeth 11 Monte Vst/sd 48.67 3 121 Metzler, Christina 12 Fallbrook/sd 48.24 4 433 Mainquist, Mallory 10 Torrey Pn/sd 47.41 5 233 Franklin, Cori 9 Morse/sd 45.71 6 119 Lloyd, Carli 09 Fallbrook/sd 45.94 7 73 Marquardt, Kristin 09 El Camino/sd 47.54 8 59 Paras, Jackie 12 Eastlake/sd 48.25 9 191 Schott, Erica La Costa/sd 48.84 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 3 Blombahl, Erica 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 49.15 2 349 Tesmer, Maria 9 Rncho Brn/sd 48.57 3 56 Malchow, Lisa 12 Eastlake/sd 48.20 4 353 White, Breanna 12 Rncho Brn/sd 47.33 5 125 Blue, Laiah 12 Granite H/Sd 45.23 6 153 Thompson, Sharika 10 Helix/sd 46.86 7 219 Haywood, Amber 09 Monte Vst/sd 47.57 8 71 Ivory, Sarai 11 El Camino/sd 48.34 9 356 Zeineddine, Misha 9 Rncho Brn/sd 49.03
Event 114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 641 Washington, Devonne 12 Madison /sd NT 2 654 Hughes, Alex 11 Mission B/Sd 43.65 3 568 Jackson, Christopher 10 El Cjn Vl/sd 42.10 4 550 McLean, Reid 11 Coronado/sd 40.92 5 762 Villalon, Rodrigo 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 39.84 6 691 Smith, Aaron 12 Pnt Loma/sd 40.49 7 505 Pope, James 11 Brawley /sd 41.74 8 630 Dunn, Sam 12 Madison /sd 42.26 9 777 Vierra, Edrick 11 St Agstn/sd 43.67 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 585 Weiss, Tyler 11 Julian /sd 47.34 2 742 Ellison, Jamar 12 Serra/sd 43.63 3 747 Martin, Trey 10 Serra/sd 41.96 4 878 Santistevan, Fred 12 Vally Cnt/sd 40.80 5 734 Ott-Wright, Kevin 12 Scripps R/Sd 39.58 6 612 Montemarano, Nick 11 La Jolla/sd 40.56 7 767 Gonzales, Gabe 12 St Agstn/sd 41.89 8 628 Woods, Glen 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 42.70 9 521 Marcus, Caleb 11 Calvin C/ sd 43.73
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 417 Welch, Farrari 11 Sweetwtr/sd NT 2 6 Groth, Ryan 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 41.75 3 431 Jeffers, Scott 11 Torrey Pn/sd 41.12 4 120 Mateljan, Mike 12 Fallbrook/sd 40.84 5 166 Roberson, B.J. 12 Hilltop/sd 40.32 6 383 Vassilakas, Jon 12 San Marc/sd 40.51 7 198 Daniels, Tyrone 12 Mar Vista/sd 40.97 8 257 McGregor, Sean 12 Mt Carmel/sd 41.24 9 442 Shullo, David 11 Torrey Pn/sd 41.96 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 467 Beckham, Jason 11 West Hlls/sd 43.77 2 263 Shackelford, Robert 12 Mt Carmel/sd 41.34 3 466 Younger, Dee 12 Vista/sd 41.12 4 126 Costa, Chris 11 Granite H/Sd 40.76 5 145 Barmer, Bryon 12 Helix/sd 40.32 6 309 Tidwell, Joe 12 Poway/sd 40.56 7 214 Archibold, Roberto 10 Monte Vst/sd 41.05 8 7 Guitierrez, Bersain 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 41.27 9 279 Vu, Bruce 12 Orng Gln/sd 42.43
Event 115 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 516 Hommel, Ashley 11 Calvary Ch/sd 29.74 2 792 O'Neil, Caitlin 10 Bishop's/sd 27.01 3 646 Millner, Shana MarianCth/sd 26.39 4 664 Bennett, Brittney 09 Otay Ranch/sd 26.16 5 753 Amos, Rashaunna 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 25.04 6 843 Wheeler, Aja 10 Univers C/Sd 25.63 7 817 Brooks, Jazmin 9 Univers C/Sd 26.27 8 645 Millner, Janelle 11 MarianCth/sd 26.39 9 698 DaCosta-Muniz, Adora 11 Ramona/sd 27.06 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 619 Booker, Ashley 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 27.28 2 787 Williams, Jasmine 11 Steele Canyon/sd 26.54 3 548 Heurtelou, Nila Coronado/sd 26.35 4 638 Short, Ciara 9 Madison /sd 25.82 5 832 Lott, Shakara 11 Univers C/Sd 24.39 6 538 Ross, Mandy 9 Christian/sd 25.75 7 679 Williams, Challona 11 Palo Verde/sd 26.34 8 647 Austin, Terrah 9 Mission B/Sd 26.54 9 655 Rodgers, Beatrice 11 Mission B/Sd 27.28
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 330 Liggins, Ashley 12 Rncho Brn/sd NT 2 352 Wheeler, Tai 10 Rncho Brn/sd 26.41 3 202 Dudley, Charlores 9 Mira Mesa/sd 26.25 4 293 Hutchinson, Jasmine 10 Poway/sd 25.94 5 232 Bobo, Vanessa 11 Morse/sd 25.22 6 69 Gibbs, Jessica 12 El Camino/sd 25.24 7 136 Fox, Brigitte 12 Grossmont/sd 26.15 8 312 Abrams, Brittney 12 Rncho Brn/sd 26.30 9 221 Mayer, Holli 12 Monte Vst/sd 26.45 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 42 Morris, Lani 12 Chula Vst/sd 26.85 2 175 Alcorn, Heather 09 La Costa/sd 26.34 3 393 Karoly, Lizzy 10 San Psqul/sd 26.21 4 150 Jones, Taryn 12 Helix/sd 25.76 5 68 Diego, Jolanda 12 El Camino/sd 24.04 6 237 Moreland, Chelsea 10 Morse/sd 25.76 7 265 Barnes, Carolyn 10 Mt Miguel/sd 26.19 8 22 Beauford, Michelle 12 Carlsbad/sd 26.34 9 44 O'Neal, Nikki 12 Chula Vst/sd 26.75
Event 116 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 741 Daniels, Chris 9 Serra/sd 23.02 4 728 Evans, Mike 12 Scripps R/Sd 22.81 5 820 Cooper, Steve 11 Univers C/Sd 22.28 6 726 Cooks, Johnny 11 Scripps R/Sd 22.33 7 704 Jennings, Wade 12 Ramona/sd 22.82 8 629 Corley, Rodney 12 Madison /sd 23.03 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 662 Ponstler, Josh 12 Mntn. Emp/sd 25.34 3 502 Haley, James 11 Brawley /sd 22.94 4 686 Jackson, Dwayne 12 Pnt Loma/sd 22.81 5 758 Driscoll, Dustin 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 22.14 6 837 Sims, Isaiah 9 Univers C/Sd 22.48 7 592 Smith, Myles 11 Kearny/sd 22.84 8 625 Maire, Alex 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 23.30 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 670 Issac, Conrad 9 Otay Ranch/sd 23.99 3 766 Cullina, Sean 11 St Agstn/sd 22.91 4 737 Smith, Ashley 12 Scripps R/Sd 22.70 5 823 Fowler, Austin 12 Univers C/Sd 22.08 6 708 Rhoades, James 12 Ramona/sd 22.61 7 633 Hagos, Senay 12 Madison /sd 22.89 8 576 Turner, Matt 11 Horizon/sd 23.61
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3 251 Hogue, Hardy 12 Mt Carmel/sd 22.94 4 486 Tyler, Charles 11 West Hlls/sd 22.63 5 311 Wynne, Marvel 12 Poway/sd 22.05 6 447 Arosemena, Luis 11 Vista/sd 22.38 7 269 Moore, Durran 11 Mt Miguel/sd 22.64 8 48 Brown, Rodney 12 Eastlake/sd 23.03 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 318 Elrod, Mike 11 Rncho Brn/sd 22.77 4 419 Belasco, Scooter 10 Torrey Pn/sd 22.61 5 147 Dann, Dax 10 Helix/sd 21.94 6 245 Denny, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel/sd 22.44 7 250 Griffin, Stan 10 Mt Carmel/sd 22.64 8 422 Blum, lssac 11 Torrey Pn/sd 23.03 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 408 Blackwell, Jerron 11 Sweetwtr/sd 23.41 3 204 Hurst, Michael 12 Mira Mesa/sd 22.75 4 445 Yang, Norman 12 Torrey Pn/sd 22.61 5 212 Tolver, Tredale 12 Mira Mesa/sd 21.61 6 484 Shaffer, Cory 12 West Hlls/sd 22.56 7 222 Moon, Virdal 09 Monte Vst/sd 22.64 8 167 Seybert, Jacob 11 Hilltop/sd 23.38
Event 117 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 700 Hearn, Erin 10 Ramona/sd 12:36.14 7-1B 626 Pischel, Lauren 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 12:30.23 11-1C 558 Choul, Nyamouch 9 Crawford/sd 11:53.10 15-1D 601 Hedlin, Margot 09 La Jolla/sd 12:13.64 1-2A 683 Devlin, Suzie 11 Pnt Loma/sd 12:36.66 5-2B 851 Nugent, Alicia 11 Valhalla/sd 11:36.07 9-2C 814 Anderson, Dayna 9 Univers C/Sd 11:57.70 13-2D 659 Weber, Jennifer 12 Mission B/Sd 12:36.54 17-2E 724 Beatty, Amanda 11 Scripps R/Sd 11:41.94 2-3A 816 Bostwick, Rebecca 12 Univers C/Sd 11:20.38 6-3B 541 Jimenez, Judy 12 Clairmont/sd 11:54.10 10-3C 504 Padilla, Terry 12 Brawley /sd 12:10.44 14-3D 668 Dygart, Natulif 09 Otay Ranch/sd 12:37.37 18-3E 713 Raffray, Marie 12 San Diegu/sd 11:39.27 4-4A 866 Hough, Danae 12 Vally Cnt/sd 11:42.40 8-4B 580 Gannon, Serena 11 Julian /sd NT 12-4C 488 Barrett, Katie 10 Academy Olp/Sd 12:10.44 16-4D 509 Rubio, Laura 12 Brawley /sd 12:33.24
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 37 Bueno, Irene 12 Chula Vst/sd 12:15.82 7-1B 228 Flores, Priscilla 12 Montgomry/sd 12:25.60 11-1C 399 Scott, Lorin 12 San Psqul/sd 11:33.75 15-1D 288 Dexter, Jessica 9 Poway/sd 12:01.90 1-2A 248 Flanary, Nicole 10 Mt Carmel/sd 11:57.64 5-2B 316 De la Montaigne, Lindsey 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11:48.79 9-2C 379 McMaster, Jessica 9 San Marc/sd 11:37.45 13-2D 363 Justus, Bree 12 Rnch Buna/sd 12:02.51 17-2E 81 St. Laurent, Sariah 12 El Camino/sd 11:21.14 2-3A 394 Kerby, Brooke 11 San Psqul/sd 12:04.93 6-3B 481 Peters, Kristen 10 West Hlls/sd 12:00.29 10-3C 144 Banks, Ashley 12 Helix/sd 12:33.37 14-3D 324 Iravanian, Kiyara 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11:52.36 18-3E 139 Meek, Randi 11 Grossmont/sd 12:22.36 4-4A 35 Gonzalez, Veronica 10 Castle Pk/sd 12:37.37 8-4B 398 Rethmeier, Claire 12 San Psqul/sd 11:13.94 12-4C 197 Young, Emily 10 La Costa/sd 11:46.94 16-4D 475 Gillespie, Elaine 12 West Hlls/sd 11:30.25
Event 118 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 535 Rodriguez, Matt 10 Central Union/sd 10:15.71 7-1B 857 Aviles, Alex 09 Vally Cnt/sd 10:17.25 11-1C 897 Nelson, Marc 11 Westview/sd 10:19.54 15-1D 667 Danielson, Matt 10 Otay Ranch/sd 10:20.64 19-1E 510 Santana, J.J. 11 Brawley /sd 10:13.14 1-2A 845 Bareno, Tony 09 Valhalla/sd 10:03.44 5-2B 772 Suarez, Kyle 10 St Agstn/sd 9:59.64 9-2C 604 Kayali, Murat 11 La Jolla/sd 9:57.54 13-2D 841 Teitsch, Travis 12 Univers C/Sd 9:44.84 17-2E 569 Martinez, Carmelo 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 10:11.87 2-3A 677 Landeros, Carlos 12 Palo Verde/sd 10:05.94 6-3B 880 Serio, Alex 11 Vally Cnt/sd 10:10.99 10-3C 499 Cardenas, John 10 Brawley /sd 10:24.54 14-3D 810 Sisk, Sean 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 10:05.84 18-3E 559 Estrada, Angel 11 Crawford/sd 10:45.10 4-4A 529 Walters, Michael 10 Calvin C/ sd 10:20.37 8-4B 597 Gamble, Charlie 10 La Jolla/sd 10:14.84 12-4C 583 Sloan, Noah 9 Julian /sd 11:31.24 16-4D 896 Kuhlman, Travis 9 Westview/sd 10:08.91
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Year School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 3-1A 192 Shaughnessy, Matt 11 La Costa/sd NT 7-1B 201 Swier, Troy 12 Mar Vista/sd 9:43.01 11-1C 430 Hersh, C.J. 11 Torrey Pn/sd 9:42.43 15-1D 155 Wagnew, Babey 12 Helix/sd 9:26.28 19-1E 82 Wilson, Jeff 12 El Camino/sd 9:46.24 1-2A 358 Baum, Jason 12 Rnch Buna/sd 9:56.79 5-2B 366 Petros, Alec 12 Rnch Buna/sd 9:49.63 9-2C 308 Thomas, Mark 9 Poway/sd 10:00.60 13-2D 133 Sandoval, Josh 10 Granite H/Sd 10:03.37 17-2E 351 Tully-Doyle, Colton 10 Rncho Brn/sd 9:46.65 21-2F 181 LeVieux, Jake 11 La Costa/sd 9:57.14 2-3A 280 Bruser, Kyle 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 9:34.90 6-3B 15 Zamora, Julian 11 Bnta Vsta/sd NT 10-3C 350 Thomason, Brett 12 Rncho Brn/sd 9:41.31 14-3D 480 Noble, Matt 12 West Hlls/sd 10:12.41 18-3E 376 Rocha, Gilberto 11 San Diego/sd NT 22-3F 375 Osman, Ahmed 10 San Diego/sd 9:42.91 4-4A 428 Graddy, Ryan 12 Torrey Pn/sd 9:43.56 8-4B 374 Lopez, Jose 12 San Diego/sd 9:38.33 12-4C 342 Schubert, Matt 12 Rncho Brn/sd 9:45.57 16-4D 107 Torres, Fernando 10 Escondido/sd 10:01.06 20-4E 1 Avila, Erik 09 Bnta Vsta/sd 9:59.24
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Julian /sd SD 'A' 4:40.94 2 Westview /sd SD 'A' 4:18.14 3 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 'A' 4:13.89 4 The Bishop's /sd SD 'A' 4:09.71 5 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 'A' 4:03.38 6 Valley Center /sd SD 'A' 4:03.90 7 Marian Cath /sd SD 'A' 4:10.08 8 Southwest (Ec)/Sd SD 'A' 4:15.34 9 Ramona /sd SD 'A' 4:18.99 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Kearny /sd SD 'A' 4:21.79 2 Crawford /sd SD 'A' 4:17.04 3 Mission Bay /sd SD 'A' 4:13.49 4 Coronado /sd SD 'A' 4:08.74 5 University Cty/sd SD 'A' 4:00.01 6 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 'A' 4:07.33 7 Christian /sd SD 'A' 4:10.34 8 Serra /sd SD 'A' 4:16.00 9 Point Loma /sd SD 'A' 4:19.82
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Castle Park /sd SD 'A' 4:25.06 2 Eastlake /sd SD 'A' 4:17.07 3 Fallbrook /sd SD 'A' 4:09.04 4 Torrey Pines /sd SD 'A' 4:07.79 5 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 'A' 4:03.04 6 San Pasqual /sd SD 'A' 4:03.47 7 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 'A' 4:08.02 8 Granite Hills /sd SD 'A' 4:10.86 9 West Hills /sd SD 'A' 4:17.52 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Bonita Vista /sd SD 'A' 4:21.03 2 Patrick Henry /sd SD 'A' 4:13.04 3 El Capitan /sd SD 'A' 4:08.47 4 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 'A' 4:06.06 5 Morse /sd SD 'A' 4:01.14 6 Helix /sd SD 'A' 4:05.26 7 Vista /sd SD 'A' 4:08.29 8 Monte Vista /sd SD 'A' 4:12.31 9 Calexico /sd SD 'A' 4:20.24
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Julian /sd SD 'A' 3:50.84 2 San DieguitoAc/sd SD 'A' 3:36.47 3 La Jolla /sd SD 'A' 3:32.91 4 Point Loma /sd SD 'A' 3:31.77 5 University Cty/sd SD 'A' 3:25.58 6 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 'A' 3:25.73 7 Valley Center /sd SD 'A' 3:32.23 8 St. Augustine /sd SD 'A' 3:35.10 9 The Bishop's /sd SD 'A' 3:38.32 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Westview /sd SD 'A' 3:40.37 2 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 'A' 3:35.84 3 Southwest (Ec)/Sd SD 'A' 3:32.74 4 Madison /sd SD 'A' 3:31.65 5 Ramona /sd SD 'A' 3:24.18 6 Central Union /sd SD 'A' 3:26.04 7 Clairmont /sd SD 'A' 3:32.40 8 Steele Canyon /sd SD 'A' 3:35.83 9 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 'A' 3:39.28
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
School Seed
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Castle Park /sd SD 'A' 3:40.01 2 San Marcos /sd SD 'A' 3:35.01 3 Granite Hills /sd SD 'A' 3:29.84 4 Bonita Vista /sd SD 'A' 3:26.05 5 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 'A' 3:23.24 6 San Pasqual /sd SD 'A' 3:24.94 7 Helix /sd SD 'A' 3:27.48 8 Escondido /sd SD 'A' 3:32.22 9 Eastlake /sd SD 'A' 3:36.08 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 'A' 3:36.24 2 West Hills /sd SD 'A' 3:34.02 3 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 'A' 3:28.70 4 Fallbrook /sd SD 'A' 3:26.04 5 Poway /sd SD 'A' 3:22.78 6 Torrey Pines /sd SD 'A' 3:24.99 7 Vista /sd SD 'A' 3:27.68 8 Patrick Henry /sd SD 'A' 3:32.75 9 Hilltop /sd SD 'A' 3:36.08 CIF-SDS Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2004 to 5/29/2004 2004 Division 1 & 2 Prelims Poway High Meet Program
Event 21 Girls High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 412 Ivey, Carolyn 10 Sweetwtr/sd NH 2 157 Beckner, Lindsey 10 Hilltop/sd 4-08.00 3 117 Hughes, Heather 12 Fallbrook/sd 4-11.00 4 102 Matteson, Mandy 10 Escondido/sd 4-11.00 5 401 Stewart, Torrie 12 San Psqul/sd 4-11.00 6 193 Sisler, Whitney 09 La Costa/sd 4-11.00 7 300 McGlocklin, Ginny 12 Poway/sd 4-11.00 8 137 Hemmingway, Bree 11 Grossmont/sd 4-11.00 9 378 Johnson, Francine 11 San Marc/sd 5-01.00 10 472 Edmondson, Danielle 11 West Hlls/sd 5-01.00 11 260 Rapahel, Troey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 5-01.00 12 304 Shriver, Ashley 12 Poway/sd 5-01.00 13 371 Showns, Samantha 12 Rnch Buna/sd 5-01.00 14 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 5-01.00 15 11 Shields, Crystal 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 5-02.00 16 57 McDowell, Esha 11 Eastlake/sd 5-02.00 17 264 Whetstine, Lindsey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 5-03.00 18 390 Haehn, Hannah 11 San Psqul/sd 5-03.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 34 Carvajal, Jaime 10 Castle Pk/sd 8-00.00 2 487 Wille, Chelsea 10 West Hlls/sd 8-09.00 3 9 Kelley, Briana 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 9-00.00 4 116 Hammond, Kate 12 Fallbrook/sd 9-03.00 5 114 David, Mary 11 Fallbrook/sd 9-03.00 6 462 Torres, Jessica 10 Vista/sd 9-06.00 7 331 Liu, Sally 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9-06.00 8 60 Pastrana, Marina 12 Eastlake/sd 9-06.00 9 360 Fields, Amanda 11 Rnch Buna/sd 9-06.00 10 32 Woolen, Ashley 11 Carlsbad/sd 9-09.00 11 104 Sharpell, Amanda 10 Escondido/sd 9-09.00 12 105 Stamos, Alison 10 Escondido/sd 9-09.00 13 429 Hemmingway, Kaitlyn 11 Torrey Pn/sd 10-00.00 14 321 Gaeto, Angela 10 Rncho Brn/sd 10-00.00 15 348 Szweda, Natalie 12 Rncho Brn/sd 10-06.00 16 291 Fitzgibbons, Caitlin 11 Poway/sd 10-06.00 17 332 Mattoon, Kate 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11-00.00
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 468 Boutelle, Amy 12 West Hlls/sd 15-04.25 2 162 Morales, Megan 11 Hilltop/sd 15-05.00 3 409 Davis, Laurenda 11 Sweetwtr/sd 15-10.25 4 8 Hannibal, Melanie 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 16-01.25 5 119 Lloyd, Carli 09 Fallbrook/sd 16-01.25 6 122 Nacoste, Lakeisha 12 Fallbrook/sd 16-01.25 7 186 Newman, Nicole 12 La Costa/sd 16-02.50 8 378 Johnson, Francine 11 San Marc/sd 16-03.50 9 293 Hutchinson, Jasmine 10 Poway/sd 16-05.00 10 68 Diego, Jolanda 12 El Camino/sd 16-05.50 11 177 Coogan, Alyse 12 La Costa/sd 16-06.50 12 142 Simon-West, Lakeny 09 Grossmont/sd 16-06.75 13 371 Showns, Samantha 12 Rnch Buna/sd 16-10.00 14 220 Haywood, Andrea 12 Monte Vst/sd 16-10.50 15 329 Kearin, Kasey 10 Rncho Brn/sd 16-11.00 16 190 Rackley, Petra 10 La Costa/sd 16-11.75 17 156 Willingham, Evon 12 Helix/sd 17-03.25 18 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 17-03.50 19 258 Mobely, Miia 11 Mt Carmel/sd 17-08.00 20 66 Berry, Markita 11 El Camino/sd 18-02.25
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 171 Wilson, Vanessa 11 Hilltop/sd 31-02.00 2 146 Browne, Stevie 12 Helix/sd 32-04.00 3 57 McDowell, Esha 11 Eastlake/sd 32-10.00 4 446 Arnold, Jennifer 11 Vista/sd 32-10.50 5 217 Gamble, Jennifer 11 Monte Vst/sd 33-00.00 6 409 Davis, Laurenda 11 Sweetwtr/sd 33-03.00 7 8 Hannibal, Melanie 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 33-03.25 8 357 Allen, Brittney 9 Rnch Buna/sd 33-03.50 9 26 Fielden, Megan 12 Carlsbad/sd 33-03.50 10 264 Whetstine, Lindsey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 33-04.50 11 215 Carnes, Elizabeth 11 Monte Vst/sd 33-06.25 12 402 Whitcomb, Christina 12 San Psqul/sd 33-06.50 13 252 Johnson, Tiana 11 Mt Carmel/sd 33-07.00 14 327 Jones, Kourtney 9 Rncho Brn/sd 33-07.50 15 122 Nacoste, Lakeisha 12 Fallbrook/sd 33-10.00 16 138 Mack, Janae 10 Grossmont/sd 33-11.50 17 412 Ivey, Carolyn 10 Sweetwtr/sd 34-01.00 18 468 Boutelle, Amy 12 West Hlls/sd 34-02.25 19 258 Mobely, Miia 11 Mt Carmel/sd 34-08.00 20 72 Jones, Rekeshia 11 El Camino/sd 35-07.50 21 156 Willingham, Evon 12 Helix/sd 35-08.75 22 395 Millikin, Kelly 10 San Psqul/sd 35-09.50 23 304 Shriver, Ashley 12 Poway/sd 36-00.00 24 177 Coogan, Alyse 12 La Costa/sd 36-09.00 25 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 37-08.00 26 329 Kearin, Kasey 10 Rncho Brn/sd 38-03.50
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 38 Garcia, Gabriela 11 Chula Vst/sd ND 2 85 Alderton, Breanna 12 El Capitn/sd 33-02.00 3 275 Sangster, Amber 10 Oceanside/sd 33-11.50 4 235 Leaupepetele, Priscilla 11 Morse/sd 33-11.50 5 271 Seales, Antonique 11 Mt Miguel/sd 34-08.00 6 27 Hubbard, Vernita 10 Carlsbad/sd 34-10.75 7 226 Thu, Danielle 10 Monte Vst/sd 36-06.00 8 234 Hunt, Jameena 10 Morse/sd 36-06.00 9 230 Von Eiff, Janet 10 Montgomry/sd 36-08.50 10 113 Burke, Laura 12 Fallbrook/sd 36-10.25 11 18 Coria, Daniela 12 Calexico /sd 37-00.50 12 154 Toilolo, Chastity 10 Helix/sd 37-04.00 13 315 Davis, Ashanti 11 Rncho Brn/sd 37-07.25 14 54 Gonzalez, Soli 12 Eastlake/sd 37-11.00 15 83 Winters, Dereka 11 El Camino/sd 37-11.25 16 384 Albini, Torrie 12 San Psqul/sd 38-00.00 17 359 Deweese, Whitney 12 Rnch Buna/sd 39-04.25 18 452 Hunkin, Fran 12 Vista/sd 39-04.50 19 463 Tupuola, Uia 12 Vista/sd 41-08.25
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 403 Brunson, Stephanie 12 Southwest/sd 88-04 2 52 Duke, Amber 12 Eastlake/sd 100-07 3 208 Misiaita, Alisha 10 Mira Mesa/sd 102-03 4 28 Lapp, Lucy 11 Carlsbad/sd 102-03 5 209 Misiaita, Nerisa 11 Mira Mesa/sd 102-06 6 355 Zakharia, Tamara 11 Rncho Brn/sd 102-07 7 173 Mosqueda, Laura 11 Hoover/sd 104-02 8 273 Salisbury, Meghan 10 Oceanside/sd 104-11.50 9 387 Burlak, Tamsen 11 San Psqul/sd 105-07 10 30 Towner, Lauren 11 Carlsbad/sd 106-05 11 18 Coria, Daniela 12 Calexico /sd 108-06 12 337 Peters, Ashley 12 Rncho Brn/sd 109-08 13 88 Duke, Devon 10 El Capitn/sd 111-04 14 452 Hunkin, Fran 12 Vista/sd 113-09 15 85 Alderton, Breanna 12 El Capitn/sd 114-09 16 276 Webb, Samantha 11 Oceanside/sd 115-04.50 17 275 Sangster, Amber 10 Oceanside/sd 118-11 18 234 Hunt, Jameena 10 Morse/sd 122-02 19 23 Butler, Megan 12 Carlsbad/sd 122-04.50 20 154 Toilolo, Chastity 10 Helix/sd 123-01 21 328 Karnaze, Melissa 12 Rncho Brn/sd 124-10 22 83 Winters, Dereka 11 El Camino/sd 125-06 23 54 Gonzalez, Soli 12 Eastlake/sd 127-07 24 463 Tupuola, Uia 12 Vista/sd 127-09 25 226 Thu, Danielle 10 Monte Vst/sd 129-09 26 359 Deweese, Whitney 12 Rnch Buna/sd 135-09
Event 27 Boys High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 161 Lynch, Mike 11 Hilltop/sd 5-06.00 2 170 Wessel, Gabriel 10 Hilltop/sd 5-06.00 3 50 Cosby, Devon 12 Eastlake/sd 5-08.00 4 414 Moorman, Dierre 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5-08.00 5 290 Fallet-Cruz, Paris 10 Poway/sd 5-11.00 6 381 Pedersen, Ben 12 San Marc/sd 5-11.00 7 128 Gordon, Clark 10 Granite H/Sd 5-11.00 8 134 Smith, Curtis 11 Granite H/Sd 5-11.00 9 479 Muzquiz, Nathan 11 West Hlls/sd 5-11.00 10 135 Bills, Fredrick 11 Grossmont/sd 5-11.00 11 243 Bobic, Igor 10 Mt Carmel/sd 5-11.00 12 99 Jones, Aaron 12 Escondido/sd 6-01.00 13 141 O'Leary, Kevin 11 Grossmont/sd 6-01.00 14 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 6-01.00 15 207 Lam, Sibit 11 Mira Mesa/sd 6-01.00 16 246 Endreason, Roger 12 Mt Carmel/sd 6-01.00 17 244 Brownstead, Mark 12 Mt Carmel/sd 6-03.00 18 238 Okenwa, Mike 12 Morse/sd 6-03.00 19 277 Fuller, Alex 12 Orng Gln/sd 6-05.00 20 391 Hardy, Craig 12 San Psqul/sd 6-05.00 21 473 Edmondson, Mike 12 West Hlls/sd 6-05.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 62 West, Shawn 12 Eastlake/sd NH 2 347 Stevenson, Matt 12 Rncho Brn/sd NH 3 306 Smith, Alex 12 Poway/sd NH 4 405 O'Connor, Todd 12 Southwest/sd 10-06.00 5 385 Brand, Scott 12 San Psqul/sd 13-00.00 6 196 Wible, Nick 12 La Costa/sd 13-00.00 7 450 Galloway, Alex 12 Vista/sd 13-00.00 8 61 Simpson, Robert 12 Eastlake/sd 13-00.00 9 361 Hamon, Eric 11 Rnch Buna/sd 13-00.00 10 448 Bitton, Chase 12 Vista/sd 13-06.00 11 389 Englemann, Scott 12 San Psqul/sd 13-06.00 12 124 Votapka, Lane 11 Fallbrook/sd 13-06.00 13 96 Smith, Rory 12 El Capitn/sd 13-06.00 14 43 Nemecek, Steve 12 Chula Vst/sd 14-00.00 15 262 Serist, Jared 12 Mt Carmel/sd 14-00.00 16 98 Hori, Jon 12 Escondido/sd 14-00.00 17 339 Price, Bryan 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-00.00 18 325 Johnson, Charles 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-00.00 19 94 Montgomery, Tim 12 El Capitn/sd 14-00.00 20 335 Park, Sejoon 11 Rncho Brn/sd 14-06.00 21 64 Zlomek, Joe 12 Eastlake/sd 14-06.00 22 80 Scott, Derek 11 El Camino/sd 15-00.00 23 127 Finley, Scott 11 Granite H/Sd 15-02.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 20-07.75 2 317 Dunn, Zack 12 Rncho Brn/sd 20-08.00 3 282 Malone, James 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 20-08.50 4 457 McCastle, Dean 10 Vista/sd 20-09.75 5 272 Stewart, Karlin 10 Mt Miguel/sd 20-10.00 6 218 Guinto, Alex 12 Monte Vst/sd 20-10.00 7 253 Kahari, Matt 12 Mt Carmel/sd 21-00.00 8 50 Cosby, Devon 12 Eastlake/sd 21-00.75 9 238 Okenwa, Mike 12 Morse/sd 21-05.25 10 99 Jones, Aaron 12 Escondido/sd 21-07.50 11 108 Williams, Chris 12 Escondido/sd 21-09.50 12 386 Bryson, Steven 12 San Psqul/sd 21-09.50 13 407 Urrutia, Luis 11 Southwest/sd 21-10.50 14 143 Waller, Cliff 10 Grossmont/sd 22-02.00 15 245 Denny, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel/sd 22-09.00 16 149 Green, Frankie 12 Helix/sd 22-10.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 199 Mason, Aaron 11 Mar Vista/sd 39-07.50 2 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 40-11.00 3 10 Saiz, Harlan 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 41-08.75 4 210 Ottey, Conrad 11 Mira Mesa/sd 42-00.00 5 55 Jackson, Craig 12 Eastlake/sd 42-00.50 6 218 Guinto, Alex 12 Monte Vst/sd 42-01.00 7 84 Wyckoff, Britten 11 El Camino/sd 42-01.00 8 249 Gamat, Alden 12 Mt Carmel/sd 42-01.00 9 143 Waller, Cliff 10 Grossmont/sd 42-01.00 10 477 Johnson, Darkel 12 West Hlls/sd 42-02.00 11 423 Brown, Ben 10 Torrey Pn/sd 42-03.75 12 246 Endreason, Roger 12 Mt Carmel/sd 42-04.50 13 478 London, Quitin 11 West Hlls/sd 42-09.00 14 386 Bryson, Steven 12 San Psqul/sd 42-09.50 15 313 Carter, Justin 11 Rncho Brn/sd 42-10.00 16 108 Williams, Chris 12 Escondido/sd 43-00.50 17 272 Stewart, Karlin 10 Mt Miguel/sd 43-01.50 18 469 Brown, EJ 10 West Hlls/sd 43-02.50 19 70 Gladney, Franklin 11 El Camino/sd 43-10.00 20 473 Edmondson, Mike 12 West Hlls/sd 44-03.00 21 130 Martinez, Mike 11 Granite H/Sd 45-01.75 22 149 Green, Frankie 12 Helix/sd 46-10.75
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 79 Sanders, Daniel 12 El Camino/sd ND 2 200 Newlin, Cory 12 Mar Vista/sd 42-04.50 3 168 Tufono, Peletisara 12 Hilltop/sd 43-02.00 4 21 Monninger, Edward 12 Calexico /sd 45-02.00 5 89 Fenton, Wes 11 El Capitn/sd 45-03.00 6 485 Sutton, Matt 11 West Hlls/sd 46-06.00 7 416 Toledo, Roger 12 Sweetwtr/sd 46-06.75 8 103 Miller, Mark 12 Escondido/sd 46-08.00 9 123 Tull, Mike 10 Fallbrook/sd 47-04.50 10 129 Hand, Dan 12 Granite H/Sd 47-06.00 11 372 Silva, Chad 12 Rnch Buna/sd 47-06.50 12 63 Yarbrough, Marcus 10 Eastlake/sd 47-08.25 13 382 Schenck, Robert 10 San Marc/sd 48-00.25 14 4 Chait, Gabe 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 49-01.25 15 24 Compas, Jon 12 Carlsbad/sd 49-05.25 16 345 Skaggs, Nathaniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 50-01.75 17 411 Groves, Donald 11 Sweetwtr/sd 50-04.50 18 456 Maloy, Jay 11 Vista/sd 52-03.00 19 240 Savage, Darius 10 Morse/sd 54-07.50
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 404 Cornish, Wesley 12 Southwest/sd 128-02 2 140 Moore, EJ 11 Grossmont/sd 132-09 3 63 Yarbrough, Marcus 10 Eastlake/sd 135-02 4 216 Diego, Walter 11 Monte Vst/sd 135-04 5 160 Hunt, B.J. 11 Hilltop/sd 135-05 6 25 Courtney, Mike 11 Carlsbad/sd 136-11 7 411 Groves, Donald 11 Sweetwtr/sd 137-00 8 79 Sanders, Daniel 12 El Camino/sd 137-03 9 285 Tickel, Jeff 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 137-11 10 46 Baer, Kyle 12 Eastlake/sd 138-08.50 11 43 Nemecek, Steve 12 Chula Vst/sd 139-02 12 485 Sutton, Matt 11 West Hlls/sd 141-06 13 345 Skaggs, Nathaniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 143-02 14 416 Toledo, Roger 12 Sweetwtr/sd 143-05 15 334 Murawka, Daniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 147-05 16 203 Gaines, Chris 12 Mira Mesa/sd 148-11 17 344 Skaggs, Kiel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 151-07 18 103 Miller, Mark 12 Escondido/sd 153-07 19 129 Hand, Dan 12 Granite H/Sd 154-10 20 240 Savage, Darius 10 Morse/sd 177-01 Field Div II
Event 121 Girls High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 639 Thomas, Shakara 11 Madison /sd NH 2 553 Player, Sarah 9 Coronado/sd NH 3 508 Rodriguez, Dee Dee 11 Brawley /sd 4-10.00 4 672 Owens, Trecia 09 Otay Ranch/sd 4-10.00 5 743 Felton, Renee 12 Serra/sd 4-10.00 6 655 Rodgers, Beatrice 11 Mission B/Sd 4-10.00 7 736 Robbins, Katie 11 Scripps R/Sd 4-10.00 8 787 Williams, Jasmine 11 Steele Canyon/sd 4-11.00 9 690 Perone, Stephanie 12 Pnt Loma/sd 4-11.00 10 701 Hight, Liza 9 Ramona/sd 4-11.00 11 870 Michael, Kaity 11 Vally Cnt/sd 4-11.00 12 890 Talhami, Andrea 10 Vincent Mem/sd 5-00.00 13 789 Hamilton, Summer 11 Bishop's/sd 5-00.00 14 635 Jones, Nakisha 11 Madison /sd 5-00.00 15 534 Henderson, Trya 10 Central Union/sd 5-01.00 16 712 McGiven, Amy 11 San Diegu/sd 5-01.00 17 605 Kearney, Alex 10 La Jolla/sd 5-02.00 18 584 Smelser, Miranda 11 Julian /sd 5-02.00 19 850 Noiseauxe, Leslie 12 Valhalla/sd 5-02.00 20 549 Klages, Jamie 11 Coronado/sd 5-04.25 21 888 Zabinsky, Bonnie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 5-07.00
Event 122 Girls Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 546 Eckert, Danielle 9 Coronado/sd 6-06.00 2 847 Diblasi, Lauren 10 Valhalla/sd 7-09.00 3 883 Tammer, Lexi 09 Vally Cnt/sd 7-09.00 4 615 Son, Kim 10 La Jolla/sd 8-00.00 5 714 Savage, Rachel 11 San Diegu/sd 8-00.00 6 831 LaFramboise, Tenai 9 Univers C/Sd 8-00.00 7 801 Enriquez, Monique 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 8-00.00 8 885 Tupper, Beth 11 Vally Cnt/sd 8-03.00 9 595 Deken, Claire 10 La Jolla/sd 8-06.00 10 525 Nelson, Krishele 11 Calvin C/ sd 8-06.00 11 522 Martell, Cassandra 10 Calvin C/ sd 8-06.00 12 692 Vieira, Anne 11 Pnt Loma/sd 8-06.00 13 786 Wick, Carrie 11 Steele Canyon/sd 8-09.00 14 721 Hosford, Melissa 11 Santana /sd 8-09.00 15 853 Rynearson, Jennifer 11 Valhalla/sd 8-09.00 16 693 Vieira, Kathy 10 Pnt Loma/sd 9-00.00 17 696 Brandt, Kat 12 Ramona/sd 9-09.00 18 602 Hoolko, Dana 9 La Jolla/sd 10-06.00
Event 123 Girls Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 542 Julian, Erika 12 Clairmont/sd 14-07.75 2 658 Spencer, Channah 11 Mission B/Sd 14-09.50 3 635 Jones, Nakisha 11 Madison /sd 14-10.00 4 572 Natwick, Joy 12 Holtville/sd 14-11.00 5 676 Brown, Tammy 10 Palo Verde/sd 15-00.75 6 584 Smelser, Miranda 11 Julian /sd 15-04.50 7 589 Jean-Giles, Oldia 11 Kearny/sd 15-04.50 8 817 Brooks, Jazmin 9 Univers C/Sd 15-06.00 9 678 Schnarr, Kenna 12 Palo Verde/sd 15-08.75 10 873 Nigro, Ashley 10 Vally Cnt/sd 15-09.00 11 745 Henderson, Shardey 12 Serra/sd 15-10.00 12 871 Moyneur, Rebecca 11 Vally Cnt/sd 16-00.75 13 795 Brown, Sarah 9 Tri-City/sd 16-01.00 14 791 Lipford, Tamika 11 Bishop's/sd 16-02.50 15 848 Marlow, Kristen 11 Valhalla/sd 16-04.75 16 711 Tucker, Brenna 10 Ramona/sd 16-05.00 17 664 Bennett, Brittney 09 Otay Ranch/sd 16-06.00 18 852 Rychel, Leslie 12 Valhalla/sd 18-08.25
Event 124 Girls Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 671 Martinez, Lisi 10 Otay Ranch/sd 30-06.00 2 517 Anderson, Amy 10 Calvin C/ sd 30-10.00 3 824 Hampton, Lisa 11 Univers C/Sd 31-05.00 4 658 Spencer, Channah 11 Mission B/Sd 32-06.00 5 875 Papaj, Aubree 11 Vally Cnt/sd 32-07.00 6 781 Little, Chantal 11 Steele Canyon/sd 32-10.00 7 491 Peltin-Brown, Chelsea Academy Olp/Sd 32-10.00 8 556 Wittry, Beth 12 Coronado/sd 32-10.00 9 639 Thomas, Shakara 11 Madison /sd 32-10.25 10 871 Moyneur, Rebecca 11 Vally Cnt/sd 32-11.00 11 898 Schell, Jennifer 10 Westview/sd 32-11.00 12 501 Engles, Nishelle 11 Brawley /sd 33-00.00 13 678 Schnarr, Kenna 12 Palo Verde/sd 33-04.25 14 750 Shoate, Krystle 12 Serra/sd 33-05.00 15 759 Earnest, Tasha 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 33-05.50 16 637 Payton, Cherie 12 Madison /sd 33-05.50 17 542 Julian, Erika 12 Clairmont/sd 33-07.00 18 795 Brown, Sarah 9 Tri-City/sd 33-07.50 19 589 Jean-Giles, Oldia 11 Kearny/sd 34-02.50 20 890 Talhami, Andrea 10 Vincent Mem/sd 34-10.00
Event 125 Girls Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 622 Gremore, Jesse 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 29-07.00 2 717 Rivers, Kylie 10 San Ysidro/sd 29-07.00 3 754 Anderson, Jasmin Sthwst(EC)sd 31-04.00 4 493 Anderson, Britny 10 Brawley /sd 31-04.50 5 650 Cooper, Brittney 12 Mission B/Sd 31-07.00 6 801 Enriquez, Monique 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 31-07.50 7 545 Schossow, Stephanie 12 Clairmont/sd 31-10.50 8 587 Young, Amanda 9 Julian /sd 31-10.50 9 574 Lewis, Kayla 10 Horizon/sd 31-11.00 10 649 Bixler, Brynn 10 Mission B/Sd 32-03.50 11 500 Carpio, Karina 11 Brawley /sd 32-05.00 12 881 Sudak, Christina 10 Vally Cnt/sd 32-10.00 13 884 Thornton, Jamie 10 Vally Cnt/sd 33-00.00 14 889 Zajda, Jackie 10 Vally Cnt/sd 33-00.00 15 570 Thompson, Michelle 11 El Cjn Vl/sd 33-03.00 16 631 Falo, Janina 11 Madison /sd 33-10.00 17 705 Matthews, Samara 11 Ramona/sd 37-04.00 18 803 Kennedy, Christine 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 38-08.00
Event 126 Girls Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 797 Johnson, Rachel 10 Tri-City/sd 95-00 2 884 Thornton, Jamie 10 Vally Cnt/sd 95-03 3 754 Anderson, Jasmin Sthwst(EC)sd 97-03 4 564 Sullivan, Janelle 12 Crawford/sd 98-00.50 5 618 Blumenfield, Anna 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 100-01 6 717 Rivers, Kylie 10 San Ysidro/sd 100-02 7 729 Husson, Jessica 11 Scripps R/Sd 101-05 8 719 DeBarrows, Maria 12 Santana /sd 102-00 9 803 Kennedy, Christine 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 102-05 10 709 Selaya, Justine 10 Ramona/sd 104-03 11 695 Atkinson, Ashley 11 Ramona/sd 105-06 12 500 Carpio, Karina 11 Brawley /sd 105-10 13 798 Bogard, Morgan 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 106-08 14 571 Castillo, Monica 10 Holtville/sd 109-04 15 649 Bixler, Brynn 10 Mission B/Sd 112-00 16 720 Franey, Jordan 10 Santana /sd 112-05 17 705 Matthews, Samara 11 Ramona/sd 119-00 18 570 Thompson, Michelle 11 El Cjn Vl/sd 120-09
Event 127 Boys High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 502 Haley, James 11 Brawley /sd 5-09.00 2 588 Gist, Daryl 12 Kearny/sd 5-10.00 3 827 Island, Tim 11 Univers C/Sd 5-10.00 4 749 Saddler, Ed 11 Serra/sd 5-10.00 5 551 Munns, Adam 11 Coronado/sd 5-10.00 6 636 Long, Terrance 12 Madison /sd 5-10.00 7 761 Puckerin, Avriel 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 5-10.00 8 710 Thurston, Zane 12 Ramona/sd 5-11.00 9 747 Martin, Trey 10 Serra/sd 5-11.00 10 540 Hovey, Paul 12 Clairmont/sd 5-11.00 11 520 Hobbs, Ben 11 Calvin C/ sd 6-00.00 12 533 Henderson, Eric 12 Central Union/sd 6-00.00 13 624 Lewis, Alex 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 6-02.00 14 768 Johnson, Justin 11 St Agstn/sd 6-04.00 15 740 Burt, Desi 12 Serra/sd 6-05.00 16 600 Gwozdz, Nathan 11 La Jolla/sd 6-06.00
Event 128 Boys Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 607 Klinman, Matt 12 La Jolla/sd NH 2 688 McClelland, Ken 11 Pnt Loma/sd 11-00.00 3 783 Pringle, Ryan 11 Steele Canyon/sd 11-00.00 4 774 Umphries, David 10 St Agstn/sd 11-00.00 5 685 Harper, Erik 12 Pnt Loma/sd 11-06.00 6 776 Upshaw, Teddy 11 St Agstn/sd 11-06.00 7 694 Wageman, Corey 11 Pnt Loma/sd 11-06.00 8 684 Harp, Derrick 11 Pnt Loma/sd 12-00.00 9 544 Reichart, Thomas 12 Clairmont/sd 12-00.00 10 828 Jones, Kevin 10 Univers C/Sd 12-00.00 11 598 Gibson, John 09 La Jolla/sd 12-06.00 12 855 Urich, Mark 11 Valhalla/sd 12-06.00 13 775 Upshaw, Josh 12 St Agstn/sd 13-00.00 14 867 Marler, Nathan 12 Vally Cnt/sd 13-00.00 15 528 Tucker, Arnie 12 Calvin C/ sd 13-00.00 16 523 Martin, Luke 11 Calvin C/ sd 13-06.00 17 593 Coover, Jeff 11 La Jolla/sd 13-06.00 18 869 McLennen, Jesse 11 Vally Cnt/sd 14-00.00
Event 129 Boys Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 536 Singh, Steven 09 Central Union/sd 19-09.00 2 808 Porlas, Dane 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 19-11.00 3 591 Napp, Vernon 10 Kearny/sd 19-11.00 4 756 Blinco, Pete 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 19-11.00 5 565 Thieng, Vibol 12 Crawford/sd 20-01.00 6 706 Parker, John 12 Ramona/sd 20-02.00 7 802 Kathol, Kurt 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 20-04.00 8 567 Gardner, Perry 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 20-05.50 9 632 Gibbs, Travis 12 Madison /sd 20-07.00 10 811 Thomas, Dave 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 20-07.25 11 869 McLennen, Jesse 11 Vally Cnt/sd 20-07.50 12 749 Saddler, Ed 11 Serra/sd 20-07.75 13 624 Lewis, Alex 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 20-09.00 14 532 Garcia, Martin 12 Central Union/sd 20-10.00 15 625 Maire, Alex 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 20-10.00 16 492 Schmidt, Scott 10 Army&Navy/sd 20-11.25 17 550 McLean, Reid 11 Coronado/sd 21-07.00 18 520 Hobbs, Ben 11 Calvin C/ sd 21-11.00 19 876 Reilly, A.J. 12 Vally Cnt/sd 22-00.50
Event 130 Boys Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 769 Lopez, Gil 10 St Agstn/sd 39-09.00 2 733 Mayville, Chris 12 Scripps R/Sd 39-11.00 3 662 Ponstler, Josh 12 Mntn. Emp/sd 40-01.50 4 771 Quinn, Eddie 11 St Agstn/sd 40-04.00 5 492 Schmidt, Scott 10 Army&Navy/sd 40-10.25 6 706 Parker, John 12 Ramona/sd 41-02.00 7 747 Martin, Trey 10 Serra/sd 42-01.00 8 520 Hobbs, Ben 11 Calvin C/ sd 42-05.50 9 802 Kathol, Kurt 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 42-06.50 10 899 Scott, Warren 11 Westview/sd 42-07.50 11 513 Toomer, Sam 10 Brawley /sd 42-08.75 12 761 Puckerin, Avriel 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 42-09.25 13 533 Henderson, Eric 12 Central Union/sd 43-02.75 14 527 Renihan, Sam 11 Calvin C/ sd 43-04.00 15 811 Thomas, Dave 11 Un/S Dieg/ss 43-04.50 16 653 Harvey, Alonzo 11 Mission B/Sd 43-07.00 17 632 Gibbs, Travis 12 Madison /sd 44-00.00 18 532 Garcia, Martin 12 Central Union/sd 44-00.50
Event 131 Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 660 Bottari, Jon 12 Mntn. Emp/sd 37-03.75 2 560 Maxwell, Jericho 10 Crawford/sd 43-06.75 3 524 McGuire, Kevin 11 Calvin C/ sd 43-08.50 4 854 Smrekar, Dave 11 Valhalla/sd 44-07.00 5 807 Pope, Cody 10 Un/S Dieg/ss 45-01.25 6 614 Smithson, Rob 11 La Jolla/sd 45-03.00 7 506 Ramirez, Sergio 11 Brawley /sd 45-03.50 8 642 Williams, Roy 12 Madison /sd 45-03.75 9 861 Fink, Matt 12 Vally Cnt/sd 45-09.00 10 634 Johnson, Brian 12 Madison /sd 46-03.25 11 859 Chisholm, Joey 12 Vally Cnt/sd 47-01.00 12 652 Gomez, Tom 12 Mission B/Sd 48-08.50 13 703 Homesley, Ty 11 Ramona/sd 48-09.00 14 865 Holtz, Daniel 11 Vally Cnt/sd 48-10.00 15 610 Millenbah, C.J. 11 La Jolla/sd 49-02.25 16 518 Donovan, Thomas 12 Calvin C/ sd 49-02.50 17 609 Micolino, Dan 12 La Jolla/sd 50-00.00 18 830 Kocsor, Boldizsar 12 Univers C/Sd 62-00.50
Event 132 Boys Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 582 Lewis, Matt 12 Julian /sd 107-03 2 575 Ross, Cameron 12 Horizon/sd 118-08 3 506 Ramirez, Sergio 11 Brawley /sd 120-11 4 496 Bowen, Tommy 10 Brawley /sd 125-07 5 640 Wanyana, Roger 10 Madison /sd 127-07 6 699 Ellis, Wes 12 Ramona/sd 128-01 7 557 Cesena, Paul 12 Crawford/sd 130-03 8 865 Holtz, Daniel 11 Vally Cnt/sd 132-04 9 807 Pope, Cody 10 Un/S Dieg/ss 134-08 10 657 Silva, Jason 11 Mission B/Sd 142-00 11 610 Millenbah, C.J. 11 La Jolla/sd 142-11 12 648 Battle, Nick 11 Mission B/Sd 143-05 13 656 Satele, John 12 Mission B/Sd 144-08 14 609 Micolino, Dan 12 La Jolla/sd 147-03 15 703 Homesley, Ty 11 Ramona/sd 150-09 16 859 Chisholm, Joey 12 Vally Cnt/sd 165-05 17 830 Kocsor, Boldizsar 12 Univers C/Sd 172-04 18 793 Schaerer, Daniel 12 Bishop's/sd 191-10 Div I Field Event 21 Girls High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 412 Ivey, Carolyn 10 Sweetwtr/sd NH 2 157 Beckner, Lindsey 10 Hilltop/sd 4-08.00 3 117 Hughes, Heather 12 Fallbrook/sd 4-11.00 4 102 Matteson, Mandy 10 Escondido/sd 4-11.00 5 401 Stewart, Torrie 12 San Psqul/sd 4-11.00 6 193 Sisler, Whitney 09 La Costa/sd 4-11.00 7 300 McGlocklin, Ginny 12 Poway/sd 4-11.00 8 137 Hemmingway, Bree 11 Grossmont/sd 4-11.00 9 378 Johnson, Francine 11 San Marc/sd 5-01.00 10 472 Edmondson, Danielle 11 West Hlls/sd 5-01.00 11 260 Rapahel, Troey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 5-01.00 12 304 Shriver, Ashley 12 Poway/sd 5-01.00 13 371 Showns, Samantha 12 Rnch Buna/sd 5-01.00 14 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 5-01.00 15 11 Shields, Crystal 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 5-02.00 16 57 McDowell, Esha 11 Eastlake/sd 5-02.00 17 264 Whetstine, Lindsey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 5-03.00 18 390 Haehn, Hannah 11 San Psqul/sd 5-03.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 34 Carvajal, Jaime 10 Castle Pk/sd 8-00.00 2 487 Wille, Chelsea 10 West Hlls/sd 8-09.00 3 9 Kelley, Briana 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 9-00.00 4 116 Hammond, Kate 12 Fallbrook/sd 9-03.00 5 114 David, Mary 11 Fallbrook/sd 9-03.00 6 462 Torres, Jessica 10 Vista/sd 9-06.00 7 331 Liu, Sally 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9-06.00 8 60 Pastrana, Marina 12 Eastlake/sd 9-06.00 9 360 Fields, Amanda 11 Rnch Buna/sd 9-06.00 10 32 Woolen, Ashley 11 Carlsbad/sd 9-09.00 11 104 Sharpell, Amanda 10 Escondido/sd 9-09.00 12 105 Stamos, Alison 10 Escondido/sd 9-09.00 13 429 Hemmingway, Kaitlyn 11 Torrey Pn/sd 10-00.00 14 321 Gaeto, Angela 10 Rncho Brn/sd 10-00.00 15 348 Szweda, Natalie 12 Rncho Brn/sd 10-06.00 16 291 Fitzgibbons, Caitlin 11 Poway/sd 10-06.00 17 332 Mattoon, Kate 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11-00.00
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 468 Boutelle, Amy 12 West Hlls/sd 15-04.25 2 162 Morales, Megan 11 Hilltop/sd 15-05.00 3 409 Davis, Laurenda 11 Sweetwtr/sd 15-10.25 4 8 Hannibal, Melanie 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 16-01.25 5 119 Lloyd, Carli 09 Fallbrook/sd 16-01.25 6 122 Nacoste, Lakeisha 12 Fallbrook/sd 16-01.25 7 186 Newman, Nicole 12 La Costa/sd 16-02.50 8 378 Johnson, Francine 11 San Marc/sd 16-03.50 9 293 Hutchinson, Jasmine 10 Poway/sd 16-05.00 10 68 Diego, Jolanda 12 El Camino/sd 16-05.50 11 177 Coogan, Alyse 12 La Costa/sd 16-06.50 12 142 Simon-West, Lakeny 09 Grossmont/sd 16-06.75 13 371 Showns, Samantha 12 Rnch Buna/sd 16-10.00 14 220 Haywood, Andrea 12 Monte Vst/sd 16-10.50 15 329 Kearin, Kasey 10 Rncho Brn/sd 16-11.00 16 190 Rackley, Petra 10 La Costa/sd 16-11.75 17 156 Willingham, Evon 12 Helix/sd 17-03.25 18 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 17-03.50 19 258 Mobely, Miia 11 Mt Carmel/sd 17-08.00 20 66 Berry, Markita 11 El Camino/sd 18-02.25
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 171 Wilson, Vanessa 11 Hilltop/sd 31-02.00 2 146 Browne, Stevie 12 Helix/sd 32-04.00 3 57 McDowell, Esha 11 Eastlake/sd 32-10.00 4 446 Arnold, Jennifer 11 Vista/sd 32-10.50 5 217 Gamble, Jennifer 11 Monte Vst/sd 33-00.00 6 409 Davis, Laurenda 11 Sweetwtr/sd 33-03.00 7 8 Hannibal, Melanie 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 33-03.25 8 357 Allen, Brittney 9 Rnch Buna/sd 33-03.50 9 26 Fielden, Megan 12 Carlsbad/sd 33-03.50 10 264 Whetstine, Lindsey 11 Mt Carmel/sd 33-04.50 11 215 Carnes, Elizabeth 11 Monte Vst/sd 33-06.25 12 402 Whitcomb, Christina 12 San Psqul/sd 33-06.50 13 252 Johnson, Tiana 11 Mt Carmel/sd 33-07.00 14 327 Jones, Kourtney 9 Rncho Brn/sd 33-07.50 15 122 Nacoste, Lakeisha 12 Fallbrook/sd 33-10.00 16 138 Mack, Janae 10 Grossmont/sd 33-11.50 17 412 Ivey, Carolyn 10 Sweetwtr/sd 34-01.00 18 468 Boutelle, Amy 12 West Hlls/sd 34-02.25 19 258 Mobely, Miia 11 Mt Carmel/sd 34-08.00 20 72 Jones, Rekeshia 11 El Camino/sd 35-07.50 21 156 Willingham, Evon 12 Helix/sd 35-08.75 22 395 Millikin, Kelly 10 San Psqul/sd 35-09.50 23 304 Shriver, Ashley 12 Poway/sd 36-00.00 24 177 Coogan, Alyse 12 La Costa/sd 36-09.00 25 364 Leidle, Heather 11 Rnch Buna/sd 37-08.00 26 329 Kearin, Kasey 10 Rncho Brn/sd 38-03.50
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 38 Garcia, Gabriela 11 Chula Vst/sd ND 2 85 Alderton, Breanna 12 El Capitn/sd 33-02.00 3 275 Sangster, Amber 10 Oceanside/sd 33-11.50 4 235 Leaupepetele, Priscilla 11 Morse/sd 33-11.50 5 271 Seales, Antonique 11 Mt Miguel/sd 34-08.00 6 27 Hubbard, Vernita 10 Carlsbad/sd 34-10.75 7 226 Thu, Danielle 10 Monte Vst/sd 36-06.00 8 234 Hunt, Jameena 10 Morse/sd 36-06.00 9 230 Von Eiff, Janet 10 Montgomry/sd 36-08.50 10 113 Burke, Laura 12 Fallbrook/sd 36-10.25 11 18 Coria, Daniela 12 Calexico /sd 37-00.50 12 154 Toilolo, Chastity 10 Helix/sd 37-04.00 13 315 Davis, Ashanti 11 Rncho Brn/sd 37-07.25 14 54 Gonzalez, Soli 12 Eastlake/sd 37-11.00 15 83 Winters, Dereka 11 El Camino/sd 37-11.25 16 384 Albini, Torrie 12 San Psqul/sd 38-00.00 17 359 Deweese, Whitney 12 Rnch Buna/sd 39-04.25 18 452 Hunkin, Fran 12 Vista/sd 39-04.50 19 463 Tupuola, Uia 12 Vista/sd 41-08.25
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 403 Brunson, Stephanie 12 Southwest/sd 88-04 2 52 Duke, Amber 12 Eastlake/sd 100-07 3 208 Misiaita, Alisha 10 Mira Mesa/sd 102-03 4 28 Lapp, Lucy 11 Carlsbad/sd 102-03 5 209 Misiaita, Nerisa 11 Mira Mesa/sd 102-06 6 355 Zakharia, Tamara 11 Rncho Brn/sd 102-07 7 173 Mosqueda, Laura 11 Hoover/sd 104-02 8 273 Salisbury, Meghan 10 Oceanside/sd 104-11.50 9 387 Burlak, Tamsen 11 San Psqul/sd 105-07 10 30 Towner, Lauren 11 Carlsbad/sd 106-05 11 18 Coria, Daniela 12 Calexico /sd 108-06 12 337 Peters, Ashley 12 Rncho Brn/sd 109-08 13 88 Duke, Devon 10 El Capitn/sd 111-04 14 452 Hunkin, Fran 12 Vista/sd 113-09 15 85 Alderton, Breanna 12 El Capitn/sd 114-09 16 276 Webb, Samantha 11 Oceanside/sd 115-04.50 17 275 Sangster, Amber 10 Oceanside/sd 118-11 18 234 Hunt, Jameena 10 Morse/sd 122-02 19 23 Butler, Megan 12 Carlsbad/sd 122-04.50 20 154 Toilolo, Chastity 10 Helix/sd 123-01 21 328 Karnaze, Melissa 12 Rncho Brn/sd 124-10 22 83 Winters, Dereka 11 El Camino/sd 125-06 23 54 Gonzalez, Soli 12 Eastlake/sd 127-07 24 463 Tupuola, Uia 12 Vista/sd 127-09 25 226 Thu, Danielle 10 Monte Vst/sd 129-09 26 359 Deweese, Whitney 12 Rnch Buna/sd 135-09
Event 27 Boys High Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 161 Lynch, Mike 11 Hilltop/sd 5-06.00 2 170 Wessel, Gabriel 10 Hilltop/sd 5-06.00 3 50 Cosby, Devon 12 Eastlake/sd 5-08.00 4 414 Moorman, Dierre 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5-08.00 5 290 Fallet-Cruz, Paris 10 Poway/sd 5-11.00 6 381 Pedersen, Ben 12 San Marc/sd 5-11.00 7 128 Gordon, Clark 10 Granite H/Sd 5-11.00 8 134 Smith, Curtis 11 Granite H/Sd 5-11.00 9 479 Muzquiz, Nathan 11 West Hlls/sd 5-11.00 10 135 Bills, Fredrick 11 Grossmont/sd 5-11.00 11 243 Bobic, Igor 10 Mt Carmel/sd 5-11.00 12 99 Jones, Aaron 12 Escondido/sd 6-01.00 13 141 O'Leary, Kevin 11 Grossmont/sd 6-01.00 14 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 6-01.00 15 207 Lam, Sibit 11 Mira Mesa/sd 6-01.00 16 246 Endreason, Roger 12 Mt Carmel/sd 6-01.00 17 244 Brownstead, Mark 12 Mt Carmel/sd 6-03.00 18 238 Okenwa, Mike 12 Morse/sd 6-03.00 19 277 Fuller, Alex 12 Orng Gln/sd 6-05.00 20 391 Hardy, Craig 12 San Psqul/sd 6-05.00 21 473 Edmondson, Mike 12 West Hlls/sd 6-05.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 62 West, Shawn 12 Eastlake/sd NH 2 347 Stevenson, Matt 12 Rncho Brn/sd NH 3 306 Smith, Alex 12 Poway/sd NH 4 405 O'Connor, Todd 12 Southwest/sd 10-06.00 5 385 Brand, Scott 12 San Psqul/sd 13-00.00 6 196 Wible, Nick 12 La Costa/sd 13-00.00 7 450 Galloway, Alex 12 Vista/sd 13-00.00 8 61 Simpson, Robert 12 Eastlake/sd 13-00.00 9 361 Hamon, Eric 11 Rnch Buna/sd 13-00.00 10 448 Bitton, Chase 12 Vista/sd 13-06.00 11 389 Englemann, Scott 12 San Psqul/sd 13-06.00 12 124 Votapka, Lane 11 Fallbrook/sd 13-06.00 13 96 Smith, Rory 12 El Capitn/sd 13-06.00 14 43 Nemecek, Steve 12 Chula Vst/sd 14-00.00 15 262 Serist, Jared 12 Mt Carmel/sd 14-00.00 16 98 Hori, Jon 12 Escondido/sd 14-00.00 17 339 Price, Bryan 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-00.00 18 325 Johnson, Charles 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-00.00 19 94 Montgomery, Tim 12 El Capitn/sd 14-00.00 20 335 Park, Sejoon 11 Rncho Brn/sd 14-06.00 21 64 Zlomek, Joe 12 Eastlake/sd 14-06.00 22 80 Scott, Derek 11 El Camino/sd 15-00.00 23 127 Finley, Scott 11 Granite H/Sd 15-02.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 20-07.75 2 317 Dunn, Zack 12 Rncho Brn/sd 20-08.00 3 282 Malone, James 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 20-08.50 4 457 McCastle, Dean 10 Vista/sd 20-09.75 5 272 Stewart, Karlin 10 Mt Miguel/sd 20-10.00 6 218 Guinto, Alex 12 Monte Vst/sd 20-10.00 7 253 Kahari, Matt 12 Mt Carmel/sd 21-00.00 8 50 Cosby, Devon 12 Eastlake/sd 21-00.75 9 238 Okenwa, Mike 12 Morse/sd 21-05.25 10 99 Jones, Aaron 12 Escondido/sd 21-07.50 11 108 Williams, Chris 12 Escondido/sd 21-09.50 12 386 Bryson, Steven 12 San Psqul/sd 21-09.50 13 407 Urrutia, Luis 11 Southwest/sd 21-10.50 14 143 Waller, Cliff 10 Grossmont/sd 22-02.00 15 245 Denny, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel/sd 22-09.00 16 149 Green, Frankie 12 Helix/sd 22-10.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 199 Mason, Aaron 11 Mar Vista/sd 39-07.50 2 459 Menke, Mike 12 Vista/sd 40-11.00 3 10 Saiz, Harlan 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 41-08.75 4 210 Ottey, Conrad 11 Mira Mesa/sd 42-00.00 5 55 Jackson, Craig 12 Eastlake/sd 42-00.50 6 218 Guinto, Alex 12 Monte Vst/sd 42-01.00 7 84 Wyckoff, Britten 11 El Camino/sd 42-01.00 8 249 Gamat, Alden 12 Mt Carmel/sd 42-01.00 9 143 Waller, Cliff 10 Grossmont/sd 42-01.00 10 477 Johnson, Darkel 12 West Hlls/sd 42-02.00 11 423 Brown, Ben 10 Torrey Pn/sd 42-03.75 12 246 Endreason, Roger 12 Mt Carmel/sd 42-04.50 13 478 London, Quitin 11 West Hlls/sd 42-09.00 14 386 Bryson, Steven 12 San Psqul/sd 42-09.50 15 313 Carter, Justin 11 Rncho Brn/sd 42-10.00 16 108 Williams, Chris 12 Escondido/sd 43-00.50 17 272 Stewart, Karlin 10 Mt Miguel/sd 43-01.50 18 469 Brown, EJ 10 West Hlls/sd 43-02.50 19 70 Gladney, Franklin 11 El Camino/sd 43-10.00 20 473 Edmondson, Mike 12 West Hlls/sd 44-03.00 21 130 Martinez, Mike 11 Granite H/Sd 45-01.75 22 149 Green, Frankie 12 Helix/sd 46-10.75
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 79 Sanders, Daniel 12 El Camino/sd ND 2 200 Newlin, Cory 12 Mar Vista/sd 42-04.50 3 168 Tufono, Peletisara 12 Hilltop/sd 43-02.00 4 21 Monninger, Edward 12 Calexico /sd 45-02.00 5 89 Fenton, Wes 11 El Capitn/sd 45-03.00 6 485 Sutton, Matt 11 West Hlls/sd 46-06.00 7 416 Toledo, Roger 12 Sweetwtr/sd 46-06.75 8 103 Miller, Mark 12 Escondido/sd 46-08.00 9 123 Tull, Mike 10 Fallbrook/sd 47-04.50 10 129 Hand, Dan 12 Granite H/Sd 47-06.00 11 372 Silva, Chad 12 Rnch Buna/sd 47-06.50 12 63 Yarbrough, Marcus 10 Eastlake/sd 47-08.25 13 382 Schenck, Robert 10 San Marc/sd 48-00.25 14 4 Chait, Gabe 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 49-01.25 15 24 Compas, Jon 12 Carlsbad/sd 49-05.25 16 345 Skaggs, Nathaniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 50-01.75 17 411 Groves, Donald 11 Sweetwtr/sd 50-04.50 18 456 Maloy, Jay 11 Vista/sd 52-03.00 19 240 Savage, Darius 10 Morse/sd 54-07.50
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 Finals 1 404 Cornish, Wesley 12 Southwest/sd 128-02 2 140 Moore, EJ 11 Grossmont/sd 132-09 3 63 Yarbrough, Marcus 10 Eastlake/sd 135-02 4 216 Diego, Walter 11 Monte Vst/sd 135-04 5 160 Hunt, B.J. 11 Hilltop/sd 135-05 6 25 Courtney, Mike 11 Carlsbad/sd 136-11 7 411 Groves, Donald 11 Sweetwtr/sd 137-00 8 79 Sanders, Daniel 12 El Camino/sd 137-03 9 285 Tickel, Jeff 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 137-11 10 46 Baer, Kyle 12 Eastlake/sd 138-08.50 11 43 Nemecek, Steve 12 Chula Vst/sd 139-02 12 485 Sutton, Matt 11 West Hlls/sd 141-06 13 345 Skaggs, Nathaniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 143-02 14 416 Toledo, Roger 12 Sweetwtr/sd 143-05 15 334 Murawka, Daniel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 147-05 16 203 Gaines, Chris 12 Mira Mesa/sd 148-11 17 344 Skaggs, Kiel 11 Rncho Brn/sd 151-07 18 103 Miller, Mark 12 Escondido/sd 153-07 19 129 Hand, Dan 12 Granite H/Sd 154-10 20 240 Savage, Darius 10 Morse/sd 177-01
|
is published by
For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich
Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John
Dye
�2002-2004 by DyeStat