|
DFAL Championships |
|||
|
DFAL
Championships
2004 DFAL BOYS Varsity Championships - 5/12/2004 to 5/14/2004 BOYS DIVISION Campolindo High School Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tillman, Ameer 12 DUBLIN 10.96 10.89 10 2 Glover, Kai 12 CLLG PRK 11.51 11.27 8 3 Yamashita, James 11 LAS LOMAS 11.36 11.34 6 4 Lewis, Ronald 11 ALHAMBRA 11.54 11.37 4 5 Kwong, Jeremy 12 CAMPOLNDO 11.69 11.42 2 6 Watts, Chuck 10 MIRAMONTE 11.47 11.47 1 7 Chun, Brian 10 NORTHGATE 11.73 12.05
Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Tillman, Ameer 12 DUBLIN 10.80 10.96Q 3 2 Yamashita, James 11 LAS LOMAS 11.00 11.36Q 1 3 Glover, Kai 12 CLLG PRK 11.00 11.51Q 2 4 Watts, Chuck 10 MIRAMONTE 11.30 11.47q 3 5 Lewis, Ronald 11 ALHAMBRA 11.20 11.54q 2 6 Kwong, Jeremy 12 CAMPOLNDO 11.10 11.69q 1 7 Rutley, Brandon 9 ALHAMBRA 11.46 11.70q 1 8 Chun, Brian 10 NORTHGATE 11.80 11.73q 3 9 Davis, Jeremiah 11 ALHAMBRA 11.42 11.81 1 9 Giammona, Ryan 11 NORTHGATE 11.80 11.81 2 11 Kendall, Rylan 11 MIRAMONTE 11.40 11.84 3 12 Dyer, Will 10 LAS LOMAS 11.50 11.91 2 13 Pressley, Brandon 12 CLLG PRK 11.40 11.93 2 14 Rivers, Aaron 11 LAS LOMAS 11.70 11.97 3 15 Nolan, Rob 11 ACALANES 12.60 12.04 3 16 Saura, Alan 10 MIRAMONTE 11.90 12.34 1 17 Lee, Brian 12 ACALANES 12.20 12.93 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tillman, Ameer 12 DUBLIN 22.52 22.29 10 2 Glover, Kai 12 CLLG PRK 23.07 22.80 8 3 Tool, Tristan 11 MIRAMONTE 23.29 23.06 6 4 Lewis, Ronald 11 ALHAMBRA 23.00 23.09 4 5 Kwong, Jeremy 12 CAMPOLNDO 23.31 23.49 2 6 Bouey, Alec 11 LAS LOMAS 23.22 23.60 1 7 Watts, Chuck 10 MIRAMONTE 23.14 24.12
Boys 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Tillman, Ameer 12 DUBLIN 22.19 22.52Q 3 2 Glover, Kai 12 CLLG PRK 22.20 23.07Q 2 3 Watts, Chuck 10 MIRAMONTE 23.20 23.14Q 1 4 Lewis, Ronald 11 ALHAMBRA 23.00 23.00q 3 5 Bouey, Alec 11 LAS LOMAS 23.10 23.22q 3 6 Tool, Tristan 11 MIRAMONTE 22.90 23.29q 1 7 Kwong, Jeremy 12 CAMPOLNDO 23.00 23.31q 2 7 Small, Shad 12 ACALANES 23.50 23.31q 2 9 Faulkner, Bernard 12 CONCORD 22.70 23.35 1 10 Love, Alex 11 ACALANES 23.40 23.40 1 11 Rutley, Brandon 9 ALHAMBRA 24.20 23.61 2 12 Chun, Brian 10 NORTHGATE 24.30 23.67 1 13 Giammona, Ryan 11 NORTHGATE 24.40 24.34 1 14 Rivers, Aaron 11 LAS LOMAS 24.50 24.41 3 15 Davis, Jeremiah 11 ALHAMBRA 24.49 24.53 2 16 Lorenzana, Dan 11 ACALANES 24.10 24.60 3 17 Nguyen, Tien 11 ACALANES 23.90 24.61 3 18 Heath, Ian 11 MIRAMONTE 24.80 24.83 2 19 Lew, Jordan 11 NORTHGATE 23.20 25.06 2 20 Tendick, David 12 ALHAMBRA 25.12 25.90 1 21 Chung, Chris 11 ACALANES 25.20 25.91 2 22 Fu, Hansen 11 MIRAMONTE 25.10 26.00 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, DeAnte 12 CONCORD 50.87 49.85 10 2 Tool, Tristan 11 MIRAMONTE 51.89 50.05 8 3 Faulkner, Bernard 12 CONCORD 52.10 51.18 6 4 Love, Alex 11 ACALANES 51.40 51.44 4 5 Brewer, Ryan 12 MIRAMONTE 52.50 52.23 2 6 Schawel, Adam 12 ALHAMBRA 53.96 53.39 1 7 Turnbloom, Brian 11 CLLG PRK 53.79 54.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, DeAnte 12 CONCORD 50.60 50.87Q 2 2 Love, Alex 11 ACALANES 50.60 51.40Q 1 3 Tool, Tristan 11 MIRAMONTE 50.30 51.89Q 3 4 Faulkner, Bernard 12 CONCORD 51.80 52.10q 2 5 Brewer, Ryan 12 MIRAMONTE 51.80 52.50q 1 6 Small, Shad 12 ACALANES 54.00 53.28q 3 7 Turnbloom, Brian 11 CLLG PRK 53.00 53.79q 3 8 Schawel, Adam 12 ALHAMBRA 54.60 53.96q 3 9 Bellamy, Justin 11 NORTHGATE 53.30 54.10 2 10 Nguyen, Tien 11 ACALANES 53.90 54.32 1 11 Wilson, Rob 12 ALHAMBRA 52.93 54.50 3 12 Lentz, Alec 12 NORTHGATE 53.60 54.72 1 13 Nakamura, Robert 11 CONCORD 57.10 54.81 2 14 Lorenzana, Dan 11 ACALANES 53.90 54.84 2 15 Kittridge, Adam 10 NORTHGATE 55.60 55.18 2 16 Duan, Paul 11 CLLG PRK 56.70 55.28 2 17 Ortiz, Christian 11 MT DIABLO 55.40 55.70 1 18 Delaney, Julian 11 CAMPOLNDO 56.10 56.20 3 19 Humphrey, Gabe 12 CAMPOLNDO 55.00 57.70 2 20 Corson, Kyle 11 LAS LOMAS 56.60 58.60 3 21 Tendick, David 12 ALHAMBRA 57.00 59.59 1 22 Chung, Chris 11 ACALANES 56.90 59.65 1
Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Wickman, Michael 11 NORTHGATE 1:58.78 1:58.27 10 2 Henry, Kent 11 CLLG PRK 1:59.39 1:59.03 8 3 Thomas, Joe 9 ACALANES 2:00.51 1:59.86 6 4 Hengl, Nick 11 MIRAMONTE 2:01.70 2:00.11 4 5 Crivello, Cameron 11 CONCORD 1:58.80 2:00.53 2 6 Brennan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 1:59.06 2:05.06 1 7 Carrick, Richard 12 CAMPOLNDO 2:01.58 2:06.24 8 Perham, Andy 12 NORTHGATE 2:04.80 2:12.02
Boys 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wickman, Michael 11 NORTHGATE 1:57.00 1:58.78Q 2 2 Crivello, Cameron 11 CONCORD 1:57.60 1:58.80Q 1 3 Brennan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 1:57.50 1:59.06Q 1 4 Henry, Kent 11 CLLG PRK 1:58.30 1:59.39Q 2 5 Thomas, Joe 9 ACALANES 2:04.10 2:00.51q 1 6 Carrick, Richard 12 CAMPOLNDO 1:59.30 2:01.58q 2 7 Hengl, Nick 11 MIRAMONTE 2:00.00 2:01.70q 1 8 Perham, Andy 12 NORTHGATE 2:06.90 2:04.80q 2 9 Wecker, Alan 12 MIRAMONTE 2:08.00 2:06.59 2 10 Paauwe, Alex 12 LAS LOMAS 2:07.30 2:06.73 1 11 Snow, Scott 11 MIRAMONTE 2:11.00 2:07.76 1 12 Salazar, Christian 12 LAS LOMAS 2:10.00 2:08.19 2 13 Chan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 2:07.90 2:10.47 1 14 Davis, Zach 10 LAS LOMAS 2:08.30 2:11.75 2 15 Blattler, Adam 12 ALHAMBRA 2:15.23 2:13.00 1 16 Durant, Vincent 11 NORTHGATE 2:10.90 2:14.00 1 17 Nunes, Lenning 11 MT DIABLO 2:16.90 2:16.00 2 18 Smith, Gabe 11 ALHAMBRA 2:08.90 2:18.00 1 18 Lentz, Alec 12 NORTHGATE 2:14.90 2:18.00 2 20 Huh, David 11 CLLG PRK 2:14.60 2:20.00 2 21 Schawel, Adam 12 ALHAMBRA 2:08.92 2:22.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Carrick, Richard 12 CAMPOLNDO 4:36.45 4:21.97 10 2 Brennan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 4:33.03 4:23.50 8 3 Sears, Nick 12 NORTHGATE 4:32.66 4:26.94 6 4 Wickman, Michael 11 NORTHGATE 4:37.14 4:28.62 4 5 Lopez, Harlan 12 ACALANES 4:36.91 4:32.79 2 6 LaForte, Matt 10 ALHAMBRA 4:37.59 4:34.34 1 7 Sutyak, Michael 11 ACALANES 4:40.00 4:35.92 7 Gold, Andrew 11 MIRAMONTE 4:35.47 4:35.92 9 Snow, Scott 11 MIRAMONTE 4:37.58 4:38.24 10 Oubre, Jared 12 CLLG PRK 4:41.12 4:40.80 11 Buscheck, Joel 12 MIRAMONTE 4:42.19 4:41.14 12 Lawson, Ryon 10 ACALANES 4:37.32 4:53.14
Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Sears, Nick 12 NORTHGATE 4:26.60 4:32.66Q 2 Carrick, Richard 12 CAMPOLNDO 4:22.70 4:36.45Q 3 Brennan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 4:18.80 4:33.03Q 4 Lopez, Harlan 12 ACALANES 4:33.70 4:36.91Q 5 Gold, Andrew 11 MIRAMONTE 4:35.00 4:35.47Q 6 Wickman, Michael 11 NORTHGATE 4:25.90 4:37.14Q 7 Lawson, Ryon 10 ACALANES 4:37.80 4:37.32q 8 Snow, Scott 11 MIRAMONTE 4:38.00 4:37.58q 9 LaForte, Matt 10 ALHAMBRA 4:34.70 4:37.59q 10 Sutyak, Michael 11 ACALANES 4:38.30 4:40.00q 11 Oubre, Jared 12 CLLG PRK 4:35.00 4:41.12q 12 Buscheck, Joel 12 MIRAMONTE 4:30.00 4:42.19q 13 Morrison, Sean 12 CLLG PRK 4:45.30 4:42.73 14 Cunningham, Max 12 NORTHGATE 4:43.90 4:43.70 15 Spicer, Sandy 10 MIRAMONTE 4:49.00 4:44.00 16 Tagliareni, Jay 11 LAS LOMAS 4:44.10 4:45.00 17 Chan, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 4:49.10 4:50.00 18 Mason, Ryan 12 CONCORD 4:40.10 4:51.00 19 Holland, Paul 12 ALHAMBRA 4:57.30 4:54.00 20 Olson, Torrey 11 CAMPOLNDO 4:52.90 4:55.00 20 Durant, Vincent 11 NORTHGATE 4:54.90 4:55.00 22 Gomez, Juan 10 DUBLIN 4:52.80 4:58.00 23 Farrell, Rich 12 MIRAMONTE 4:50.00 5:02.00 23 Hodgson, Luke 12 ALHAMBRA 4:58.50 5:02.00 25 Huh, David 11 CLLG PRK 4:59.30 5:04.00 26 Patel, Rohan 11 CAMPOLNDO 5:02.20 5:06.00 26 Franco, Nick 12 MIRAMONTE 5:09.00 5:06.00 28 Nunes, Lenning 11 MT DIABLO 5:03.90 5:07.00 29 Janowicz, Eddie 12 MIRAMONTE 5:08.00 5:12.00 29 Silin, Misha 11 CLLG PRK 5:06.20 5:12.00 31 Harlow, Michael 11 CAMPOLNDO 5:16.90 5:13.00 32 Hansen, Chris 11 CAMPOLNDO 5:12.80 5:14.00 33 Yang, Christian 12 MIRAMONTE 5:15.00 5:19.00 34 Young, Nick 12 CAMPOLNDO 5:17.80 5:28.00 -- Smith, Gabe 11 ALHAMBRA 5:16.40 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pines, Justin 12 CAMPOLNDO 9:33.30 9:30.07 10 2 Vizcaino, Chris 10 CAMPOLNDO 9:45.00 9:33.66 8 3 Zalan, Daryl 11 MIRAMONTE 9:36.00 9:40.28 6 4 Penskar, David 11 MIRAMONTE 9:41.00 9:47.46 4 5 Flynnperrault, Devon 11 CAMPOLNDO 9:47.90 9:48.95 2 6 Steves, Mitchell 12 CLLG PRK 9:36.70 9:50.26 1 7 Pines, Tyler 11 CAMPOLNDO 10:03.30 9:55.96 8 Buscheck, Joel 12 MIRAMONTE 10:02.00 10:02.80 9 Mason, Ryan 12 CONCORD 9:46.00 10:03.13 10 Morrison, Sean 12 CLLG PRK 10:12.00 10:08.90 11 Lopez, Harlan 12 ACALANES 10:02.90 10:17.90 12 LaForte, Matt 10 ALHAMBRA 10:30.73 10:21.60 13 Cunningham, Max 12 NORTHGATE 10:22.90 10:23.60 14 Tagliareni, Jay 11 LAS LOMAS 10:31.50 10:25.80 15 Olson, Torrey 11 CAMPOLNDO 10:47.40 10:29.95 16 Spicer, Sandy 10 MIRAMONTE 10:24.00 10:34.09 17 Oubre, Jared 12 CLLG PRK 9:50.80 10:38.09 18 Gomez, Juan 10 DUBLIN 10:30.10 10:40.85 19 Holland, Paul 12 ALHAMBRA 11:19.09 10:42.77 20 Gold, Andrew 11 MIRAMONTE 10:44.00 10:46.74 21 Marasco, Will 12 LAS LOMAS 10:34.50 10:48.41 22 Huh, David 11 CLLG PRK 10:51.70 11:11.48 23 Silin, Misha 11 CLLG PRK 10:51.20 11:16.20 24 Smith, Gabe 11 ALHAMBRA 12:16.10 11:20.98 25 Yang, Christian 12 MIRAMONTE 11:18.00 11:21.94 26 Relford, Andy 10 MT DIABLO 12:08.90 11:41.25 27 Rose, Gabe 12 NORTHGATE 11:30.90 11:44.78 28 Medina, Carlos 11 NORTHGATE 11:44.90 11:51.53 29 Butcher, Brandon 12 CONCORD 12:22.40 12:18.64 30 Soon, Douglas 11 DUBLIN 13:02.50 12:25.85 31 Varsovia, Melson 11 CAMPOLNDO 12:26.00 13:05.25 32 Geraghty, Brendan 12 MIRAMONTE 13:21.00 13:07.89 33 Brown, Peter 12 NORTHGATE 14:22.00 13:50.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Glicklin, Ben 12 CAMPOLNDO 15.77 14.91 10 2 Glicklin, Brian 12 CAMPOLNDO 16.30 15.18 8 3 Blattler, James 11 ALHAMBRA 16.49 15.34 6 4 Johnson, Stephen 12 MIRAMONTE 16.53 15.46 4 5 Mitchelson, Mark 12 CONCORD 16.50 15.53 2 6 Neveu, Dan 11 LAS LOMAS 16.49 15.57 1 7 Kidd, Scott 12 CAMPOLNDO 17.30 16.84 8 Mellin, Tommy 11 CAMPOLNDO 17.19 17.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Glicklin, Ben 12 CAMPOLNDO 15.50 15.77Q 2 2 Glicklin, Brian 12 CAMPOLNDO 15.70 16.30Q 1 3 Blattler, James 11 ALHAMBRA 15.80 16.49q 1 3 Neveu, Dan 11 LAS LOMAS 16.10 16.49q 2 5 Mitchelson, Mark 12 CONCORD 15.90 16.50q 2 6 Johnson, Stephen 12 MIRAMONTE 16.44 16.53q 1 7 Mellin, Tommy 11 CAMPOLNDO 17.60 17.19q 1 8 Kidd, Scott 12 CAMPOLNDO 17.00 17.30q 2 9 Clancy, Charles 10 LAS LOMAS 17.10 17.65 2 10 Lennon, Mark 11 ACALANES 18.30 18.27 1 11 Pierson, Casey 10 LAS LOMAS 16.60 19.49 1 12 Goldstein, David 10 DUBLIN 21.46 21.13 1 13 Chu, Walter 11 LAS LOMAS 19.86 21.25 2 14 McAdams, Jon 11 ACALANES 19.90 21.36 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Blattler, James 11 ALHAMBRA 42.41 40.79 10 2 Brown, Brian 11 CLLG PRK 42.55 41.49 8 3 Lennon, Mark 11 ACALANES 43.34 41.76 6 4 Mitchelson, Mark 12 CONCORD 42.41 41.85 4 5 Glicklin, Brian 12 CAMPOLNDO 43.10 42.60 2 6 Pierson, Casey 10 LAS LOMAS 43.20 42.97 1 7 Mellin, Tommy 11 CAMPOLNDO 43.60 43.11
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Blattler, James 11 ALHAMBRA 42.39 42.41Q 1 1 Mitchelson, Mark 12 CONCORD 41.70 42.41Q 3 3 Brown, Brian 11 CLLG PRK 42.40 42.55Q 2 4 Glicklin, Brian 12 CAMPOLNDO 43.10 43.10q 3 5 Pierson, Casey 10 LAS LOMAS 41.90 43.20q 1 6 Lennon, Mark 11 ACALANES 43.70 43.34q 3 7 Small, Shad 12 ACALANES 44.50 43.48q 1 8 Mellin, Tommy 11 CAMPOLNDO 44.20 43.60q 1 9 Hodgson, Luke 12 ALHAMBRA 44.72 44.06 2 10 Johnson, Stephen 12 MIRAMONTE 44.80 44.87 3 11 McCauley, Patrick 11 CAMPOLNDO 48.50 45.46 2 12 Kidd, Scott 12 CAMPOLNDO 41.90 48.06 2 13 Chu, Walter 11 LAS LOMAS 51.02 49.44 2 14 McAdams, Jon 11 ACALANES 47.20 50.30 3 15 Corson, Kyle 11 LAS LOMAS 50.50 55.81 1 16 Goldstein, David 10 DUBLIN 56.90 56.06 3 17 Gomez, Justin 12 NORTHGATE 49.30 56.21 1 -- Arndt, Justin 12 DUBLIN 1:00.10 DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MIRAMONTE 43.60 43.87 10 1) Kendall, Rylan 11 2) Tool, Tristan 11 3) Watts, Chuck 10 4) O'Neill, Chris 12 2 ALHAMBRA 43.80 44.10 8 1) Davis, Jeremiah 11 2) Lewis, Ronald 11 3) Blattler, James 11 4) Rutley, Brandon 9 3 CONCORD 44.40 44.29 6 1) Garrett, Brandon 12 2) Faulkner, Bernard 12 3) Crivello, Cameron 11 4) Brown, DeAnte 12 4 COLLEGE PARK 44.80 44.61 4 1) Glover, Kai 12 2) Turnbloom, Brian 11 3) Brown, Brian 11 4) Pressley, Brandon 12 5 LAS LOMAS 44.30 44.86 2 1) Bouey, Alec 11 2) Dyer, Will 10 3) Chandler, James 11 4) Yamashita, James 11 6 NORTHGATE 46.90 45.73 1 1) Bellamy, Justin 11 2) Farmer, Robbie 11 3) Chun, Brian 10 4) Giammona, Ryan 11 7 ACALANES 44.50 45.95 1) Nguyen, Tien 11 2) Love, Alex 11 3) Lorenzana, Dan 11 4) Thomas, Joe 9 8 CAMPOLINDO 45.60 46.96 1) Labasco, Dan 12 2) Kwong, Jeremy 12 3) van Duren, Jonathan 10 4) Kidd, Scott 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MIRAMONTE 3:26.30 3:26.11 10 1) Brewer, Ryan 12 2) Hengl, Nick 11 3) Watts, Chuck 10 4) Tool, Tristan 11 2 COLLEGE PARK 3:28.70 3:27.02 8 1) Turnbloom, Brian 11 2) Brown, Brian 11 3) Henry, Kent 11 4) Glover, Kai 12 3 CONCORD 3:25.20 3:28.45 6 1) Mitchelson, Mark 12 2) Brown, DeAnte 12 3) Faulkner, Bernard 12 4) Crivello, Cameron 11 4 ACALANES 3:28.70 3:30.33 4 1) Small, Shad 12 2) Love, Alex 11 3) Lennon, Mark 11 4) Thomas, Joe 9 5 LAS LOMAS 3:34.90 3:32.60 2 1) Dyer, Will 10 2) Paauwe, Alex 12 3) Yamashita, James 11 4) Bouey, Alec 11 6 ALHAMBRA 3:42.80 3:34.24 1 1) Hodgson, Luke 12 2) Wilson, Rob 12 3) Lewis, Ronald 11 4) Blattler, James 11 7 NORTHGATE 3:40.94 3:34.47 1) Wickman, Michael 11 2) Bellamy, Justin 11 3) Sears, Nick 12 4) Kittridge, Adam 10 8 CAMPOLINDO 3:33.80 3:37.96 1) Labasco, Dan 12 2) Kwong, Jeremy 12 3) Kidd, Scott 12 4) Brennan, Nick 12
Boys High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tannenbaum, Eric 11 NORTHGATE 6-00.00 5-10.00 10 2 Russell, Ryan 12 MIRAMONTE 5-10.00 5-08.00 8 3 Johnson, Stephen 12 MIRAMONTE 5-08.00 J5-08.00 3.2 3 Garrett, Brandon 12 CONCORD 6-00.00 J5-08.00 3.2 3 Lennon, Mark 11 ACALANES 5-10.00 J5-08.00 3.2 3 Kalinin, Dennis 11 LAS LOMAS 5-06.00 J5-08.00 3.2 7 Butler, Phil 11 ALHAMBRA 5-08.00 5-06.00 7 Pier, Antione 11 MT DIABLO 5-10.00 5-06.00 9 Chuba, Eugene 12 LAS LOMAS 5-09.00 J5-06.00 10 Marks, Tim 10 CAMPOLNDO 5-10.00 J5-06.00 11 Clancy, Charles 10 LAS LOMAS 5-08.00 5-04.00 11 Blattler, Adam 12 ALHAMBRA 5-04.00 5-04.00 11 Lindquist, Jack 11 CAMPOLNDO 5-10.00 5-04.00 14 Henry, Kent 11 CLLG PRK 5-10.00 J5-04.00 15 Peggs, Brennan 11 MIRAMONTE 5-08.00 J5-04.00 16 Brewer, Robert 11 NORTHGATE 5-08.00 5-02.00 16 Hannan, Murray 11 NORTHGATE 5-04.00 5-02.00 -- Bowen, Derek 12 CLLG PRK 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Romano, Mike 12 CAMPOLNDO 13-00.00 13-06.00 10 2 Anderson, Todd 12 MIRAMONTE 12-06.00 13-00.00 8 3 Fox, Jeff 11 LAS LOMAS 13-06.00 J13-00.00 6 4 Saura, Alan 10 MIRAMONTE 12-00.00 12-06.00 4 5 Neveu, Dan 11 LAS LOMAS 12-00.00 J12-06.00 2 6 Matthews, Christian 11 LAS LOMAS 13-00.00 12-00.00 1 7 Souza, Alex 12 CLLG PRK 12-00.00 J12-00.00 8 Lowery, Gavin 10 MIRAMONTE 12-00.00 J12-00.00 9 Windfret, Jean 11 CAMPOLNDO 11-06.00 J12-00.00 10 Fukayama, Brian 11 CAMPOLNDO 12-00.00 J12-00.00 11 Tannenbaum, Eric 11 NORTHGATE 11-06.00 11-06.00 11 Tam, Jeff 11 ACALANES 11-06.00 11-06.00 11 Brewer, Robert 11 NORTHGATE 12-00.00 11-06.00 11 Kent, Thomsa 11 NORTHGATE 12-00.00 11-06.00 11 Yang, Jonny 11 NORTHGATE 11-00.00 11-06.00 11 Crowell, Tom 12 MIRAMONTE 10-06.00 11-06.00 17 Armstrong, Jono 11 LAS LOMAS 11-00.00 11-00.00 17 Gatti, Jordan 10 CAMPOLNDO 12-00.00 11-00.00 19 Miller, Nate 12 CAMPOLNDO 11-06.00 10-06.00 19 Collins, Marcus 10 CONCORD 9-06.00 10-06.00 19 Hannan, Murray 11 NORTHGATE 11-00.00 10-06.00 22 Noble, Tony 10 CONCORD 9-06.00 9-06.00 -- Ranz, Ezra 10 ACALANES 11-06.00 NH -- van Duren, Jonathan 10 CAMPOLNDO 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, DeAnte 12 CONCORD 21-10.00 20-07.00 10 2 Russell, Ryan 12 MIRAMONTE 20-08.00 20-02.00 8 3 Stevens, Cal 12 MIRAMONTE 21-04.00 19-11.25 6 4 Yamashita, James 11 LAS LOMAS 20-01.50 19-05.00 4 5 Garrett, Brandon 12 CONCORD 19-09.00 19-03.75 2 6 Kendall, Rylan 11 MIRAMONTE 20-05.00 19-02.00 1 7 Strand, Todd 11 CLLG PRK 20-04.25 18-11.00 8 Lindquist, Jack 11 CAMPOLNDO 17-10.00 18-10.00 8 Bowen, Derek 12 CLLG PRK 18-04.00 18-10.00 10 Johnson, Stephen 12 MIRAMONTE 19-06.00 18-07.50 11 Fox, Jeff 11 LAS LOMAS 19-06.50 18-06.00 12 Turnbloom, Brian 11 CLLG PRK 19-09.00 18-05.75 13 Heath, Ian 11 MIRAMONTE 19-05.50 18-05.50 14 Ng, Colin 10 MIRAMONTE 18-01.50 18-03.00 15 Gatti, Jordan 10 CAMPOLNDO 18-03.00 17-08.75 16 Marks, Tim 10 CAMPOLNDO 17-06.00 17-06.00 17 Lee, Brian 12 ACALANES 18-00.00 17-03.50 18 Yi, Andy 11 CAMPOLNDO 17-11.25 17-03.00 19 Farmer, Robbie 11 NORTHGATE 18-01.25 17-02.50 20 Hughes, Eric 12 ACALANES 18-00.00 17-01.50 21 van Duren, Jonathan 10 CAMPOLNDO 17-04.00 16-09.00 22 Chung, Chris 11 ACALANES 17-06.00 14-10.25
Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Russell, Ryan 12 MIRAMONTE 44-11.00 43-03.00 10 2 Stevens, Cal 12 MIRAMONTE 40-04.00 41-02.00 8 3 Bellamy, Justin 11 NORTHGATE 39-06.00 40-10.25 6 4 Marks, Tim 10 CAMPOLNDO 39-11.00 40-00.75 4 5 Kendall, Rylan 11 MIRAMONTE 39-10.00 38-11.25 2 6 Ng, Colin 10 MIRAMONTE 39-02.00 38-04.50 1 7 Chandler, James 11 LAS LOMAS 41-06.00 36-07.50 8 Garrett, Brandon 12 CONCORD 39-04.00 36-02.50 9 Yi, Andy 11 CAMPOLNDO 35-04.00 35-10.50 10 Duan, Paul 11 CLLG PRK 36-05.25 35-06.75 11 Heath, Ian 11 MIRAMONTE 39-05.00 35-05.75 12 Hughes, Eric 12 ACALANES 37-08.00 35-03.25 13 Lee, Brian 12 ACALANES 36-09.00 34-03.50 14 Goldstein, David 10 DUBLIN 28-07.00 28-11.75 -- Loeliger, John 11 LAS LOMAS 40-07.00 DQ
Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Felso, Dave 12 CAMPOLNDO 56-10.00 55-01.50 10 2 Pressley, Brandon 12 CLLG PRK 44-02.00 42-08.00 8 3 Favor, Christian 10 DUBLIN 40-06.00 42-07.50 6 4 Hyjer, Anthony 12 MIRAMONTE 43-08.00 42-01.25 4 5 Strand, Todd 11 CLLG PRK 42-06.50 41-07.75 2 6 Rower, Brian 12 NORTHGATE 42-06.00 40-04.50 1 7 Conversano, Ryan 11 CAMPOLNDO 42-02.00 39-09.50 8 Adcock, Cole 10 ACALANES 43-05.00 39-06.00 9 Garrett, Justin 12 MT DIABLO 40-05.25 38-02.50 10 Palmer, Richard 12 MT DIABLO 40-06.00 37-03.00 11 Segall, Jacob 12 NORTHGATE 37-05.50 37-02.00 12 Dekker, Garrett 12 CONCORD 41-01.00 36-07.00 13 Sgamba, Lance 12 CLLG PRK 34-05.00 35-07.00 14 Galven, Erick 12 CONCORD 38-08.00 35-06.25 15 Romualdo, Hansel 12 CONCORD 38-04.00 34-03.00 16 Doss, LaRon 10 MT DIABLO 36-10.25 33-11.75 17 Lucero, Robert 12 DUBLIN 34-04.00 33-07.75 18 Bai, Anthony 10 DUBLIN 35-06.00 29-09.75
Boys Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Felso, Dave 12 CAMPOLNDO 46-11.00 143-03.00 10 2 Conversano, Ryan 11 CAMPOLNDO 32-08.00 139-06.00 8 3 Adcock, Cole 10 ACALANES 43-03.00 133-07.00 6 4 Strand, Todd 11 CLLG PRK 39-01.00 128-07.00 4 5 O'Neill, Chris 12 MIRAMONTE 27-06.00 127-05.00 2 6 Hyjer, Anthony 12 MIRAMONTE 36-00.00 124-03.00 1 7 Galven, Erick 12 CONCORD 25-06.00 113-06.00 8 Rossberg, Steve 11 MT DIABLO 02-08.00 108-01.00 9 Martinez, Jesus 11 CONCORD 07-03.00 107-11.00 10 Zabala, Mon 12 LAS LOMAS 01-00.00 106-00.00 11 Palmer, Richard 12 MT DIABLO 14-06.00 105-09.00 12 Bai, Anthony 10 DUBLIN 98-07.00 105-07.00 13 Sgamba, Lance 12 CLLG PRK 05-11.00 103-08.00 14 Conroy, Sean 11 CLLG PRK 01-08.00 102-09.00 15 Licht, Jason 12 NORTHGATE 95-05.00 102-07.00 16 McCue, Tom 11 CAMPOLNDO 96-01.00 99-01.00 16 Dekker, Garrett 12 CONCORD 15-02.00 99-01.00 18 Hiler, Derek 12 ALHAMBRA 25-03.00 98-02.00 19 Favor, Christian 10 DUBLIN 12-03.00 94-06.00 20 Carey, Brian 11 NORTHGATE 99-05.00 92-01.00 21 Romualdo, Hansel 12 CONCORD 98-02.00 88-03.00 22 Lucero, Robert 12 DUBLIN 98-06.00 84-09.00 23 Lue, Ben 12 NORTHGATE 93-05.00 80-06.00
2004 DFAL GIRLS Varsity Championships - 5/12/2004 to 5/14/2004 GIRLS DIVISION Campolindo High School Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 King, Melissa 12 CLLG PRK 13.06 13.01 10 2 Slatkin, Whitney 12 NORTHGATE 12.97 13.17 8 3 Murray, Liz 10 CAMPOLNDO 13.00 J13.17 6 4 Jorgensen, Halie 10 MIRAMONTE 12.90 13.24 4 5 Al-Hassan, Nida 11 NORTHGATE 12.50 J13.24 2 6 Yagi, Reyna 11 CAMPOLNDO 13.14 13.31 1 7 Hale, Jordan 11 NORTHGATE 13.06 13.36 8 Knockaert, Amanda 12 CONCORD 13.10 13.48
Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Al-Hassan, Nida 11 NORTHGATE 12.50 12.50Q 3 2 Slatkin, Whitney 12 NORTHGATE 13.00 12.97Q 1 3 Hale, Jordan 11 NORTHGATE 13.10 13.06Q 2 4 Jorgensen, Halie 10 MIRAMONTE 13.00 12.90q 3 5 Murray, Liz 10 CAMPOLNDO 12.90 13.00q 1 6 King, Melissa 12 CLLG PRK 12.80 13.06q 1 7 Knockaert, Amanda 12 CONCORD 13.10 13.10q 3 8 Yagi, Reyna 11 CAMPOLNDO 12.90 13.14q 2 9 Barber, Angie 9 CLLG PRK 13.00 13.17 2 10 Lackland, Tishara 10 MT DIABLO 12.70 13.18 2 11 Garcia, Nina 12 CONCORD 13.10 13.20 3 12 Lum, Lianne 9 CLLG PRK 13.00 13.29 1 13 Adams, Christen 11 CLLG PRK 13.40 13.81 1 14 Lim, Jen 10 CAMPOLNDO 13.30 13.83 2 15 Molina, Andrea 11 NORTHGATE 12.90 13.90 3 16 Thomas, Mishcha 11 DUBLIN 14.00 14.10 3 17 Thompson, Kelly 10 MIRAMONTE 13.60 14.14 1 18 Flakes, Bethany 12 ALHAMBRA 14.00 14.30 3 19 Cederwall, Kristen 11 CLLG PRK 13.80 14.45 2 20 Plowman, Nicola 11 CLLG PRK 14.40 14.71 1 21 SanGiovanni, Jamie 11 CONCORD 14.80 14.80 1 22 Alfaro, Jacqueline 11 DUBLIN 15.00 15.10 3 23 Wagnor, Shanna 11 CLLG PRK 14.10 15.51 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Lizz 12 CLLG PRK 26.18 26.26 10 2 King, Melissa 12 CLLG PRK 26.49 26.50 8 3 Lum, Lianne 9 CLLG PRK 26.86 26.70 6 4 Slatkin, Whitney 12 NORTHGATE 26.81 26.90 4 5 Murray, Liz 10 CAMPOLNDO 26.81 26.94 2 6 Al-Hassan, Nida 11 NORTHGATE 26.85 27.17 1 7 Yagi, Reyna 11 CAMPOLNDO 27.36 27.28 8 Lackland, Tishara 10 MT DIABLO 27.37 27.45
Girls 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Williams, Lizz 12 CLLG PRK 25.90 26.18Q 3 2 King, Melissa 12 CLLG PRK 26.70 26.49Q 2 3 Murray, Liz 10 CAMPOLNDO 27.30 26.81Q 1 4 Slatkin, Whitney 12 NORTHGATE 27.10 26.81q 2 5 Al-Hassan, Nida 11 NORTHGATE 26.10 26.85q 2 6 Lum, Lianne 9 CLLG PRK 26.70 26.86q 1 7 Yagi, Reyna 11 CAMPOLNDO 27.40 27.36q 3 8 Lackland, Tishara 10 MT DIABLO 26.90 27.37q 3 9 Barber, Angie 9 CLLG PRK 26.60 27.51 1 10 Jorgensen, Halie 10 MIRAMONTE 27.50 27.70 3 11 Brothers, Katherine 9 LAS LOMAS 27.20 27.84 1 12 Pimentel, Jessica 9 CONCORD 28.10 27.94 3 13 Garcia, Nina 12 CONCORD 27.50 27.96 2 14 Oliphant, Alvanna 9 LAS LOMAS 26.90 27.98 3 15 Wall, Nicole 9 CLLG PRK 27.40 27.99 2 16 Adams, Christen 11 CLLG PRK 27.90 28.07 1 17 Poursartip, Hannah 10 LAS LOMAS 28.00 28.55 2 18 Homes, Jenna 10 LAS LOMAS 28.20 28.59 3 19 Cederwall, Kristen 11 CLLG PRK 28.90 28.80 2 20 Lim, Jen 10 CAMPOLNDO 28.50 28.89 1 21 Molina, Andrea 11 NORTHGATE 28.50 29.06 1 22 Rosa, Emily 12 DUBLIN 28.30 29.10 2 23 Lackland, Lashara 10 MT DIABLO 28.00 29.35 1 24 Tilley, Sarah 11 MIRAMONTE 29.00 30.59 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Lizz 12 CLLG PRK 58.51 59.67 10 2 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 1:01.88 1:00.64 8 3 Oliphant, Alvanna 9 LAS LOMAS 1:01.09 1:01.05 6 4 Bowen, Kim 9 CLLG PRK 1:01.99 1:01.95 4 5 Wagner, Missy 11 CLLG PRK 1:01.79 1:02.03 2 6 Capozzo, Samantha 9 ALHAMBRA 1:02.53 1:02.06 1 7 Wall, Nicole 9 CLLG PRK 1:03.67 1:02.93 8 Marinkovich, Tesha 9 LAS LOMAS 1:02.01 1:03.79
Girls 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Williams, Lizz 12 CLLG PRK 57.76 58.51Q 3 2 Oliphant, Alvanna 9 LAS LOMAS 1:01.20 1:01.09Q 1 3 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 1:00.00 1:01.88Q 2 4 Wagner, Missy 11 CLLG PRK 1:00.90 1:01.79q 1 5 Bowen, Kim 9 CLLG PRK 1:02.40 1:01.99q 3 6 Marinkovich, Tesha 9 LAS LOMAS 1:03.70 1:02.01q 1 7 Capozzo, Samantha 9 ALHAMBRA 1:02.90 1:02.53q 2 8 Wall, Nicole 9 CLLG PRK 1:01.90 1:03.67q 2 9 Dortzbach, Tara 11 CONCORD 1:04.90 1:04.05 1 10 Kennedy, Kim 10 CAMPOLNDO 1:04.50 1:05.10 3 11 Rosa, Emily 12 DUBLIN 1:02.90 1:06.09 3 12 Tilley, Sarah 11 MIRAMONTE 1:04.80 1:07.15 3 13 Lackland, Lashara 10 MT DIABLO 1:05.00 1:07.63 1 14 Ernst, Megan 11 NORTHGATE 1:07.40 1:07.70 2 15 Schienbein, Alison 10 CONCORD 1:04.90 1:11.27 2
Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Allen, Lindsay 12 CLLG PRK 2:21.07 2:21.14 10 2 Dickson, Drusia 11 ACALANES 2:20.87 2:22.02 8 3 Brothers, Katherine 9 LAS LOMAS 2:24.37 2:23.60 6 4 Casey, Kelsey 10 MIRAMONTE 2:25.27 2:25.95 4 5 Dunn, Diane 12 CLLG PRK 2:22.35 2:26.21 2 6 Patel, Mira 10 CAMPOLNDO 2:26.28 2:27.34 1 7 Eshia, Jessica 12 CLLG PRK 2:26.58 2:27.68 8 Scofield, Bret 10 MIRAMONTE 2:30.93 2:30.86
Girls 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Dickson, Drusia 11 ACALANES 2:18.60 2:20.87Q 1 2 Allen, Lindsay 12 CLLG PRK 2:12.90 2:21.07Q 2 3 Dunn, Diane 12 CLLG PRK 2:18.70 2:22.35Q 1 4 Casey, Kelsey 10 MIRAMONTE 2:23.00 2:25.27Q 2 5 Brothers, Katherine 9 LAS LOMAS 2:23.40 2:24.37q 1 6 Patel, Mira 10 CAMPOLNDO 2:27.80 2:26.28q 2 7 Eshia, Jessica 12 CLLG PRK 2:28.50 2:26.58q 2 8 Scofield, Bret 10 MIRAMONTE 2:26.00 2:30.93q 1 9 Capozzo, Samantha 9 ALHAMBRA 2:30.20 2:32.41 1 10 Cooksey, Alison 10 CONCORD 2:32.10 2:34.94 2 11 Cureton, Kelly 11 NORTHGATE 2:32.00 2:36.12 1 12 Dunn, Beth ALHAMBRA 2:34.60 2:38.77 1 13 Meyers, Lauren 12 CLLG PRK 2:33.00 2:38.89 2 14 Mody, Avni 10 CONCORD 2:35.60 2:43.00 1 15 Patute, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 2:46.60 2:48.00 1 16 Manuel, Shannon 11 ALHAMBRA 2:40.80 2:49.92 2 17 Lloyd, Madison 11 NORTHGATE 2:49.00 2:50.00 1 18 Conroy, Molly 11 CONCORD 2:51.80 2:56.00 2 19 Cubillo, Stacey 12 ALHAMBRA 3:02.23 2:59.00 2 20 Andrews, Alyssa 11 ALHAMBRA 2:46.50 3:14.00 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Allen, Lindsay 12 CLLG PRK 5:13.86 4:54.76 10 2 Pennes, Nicole 10 CLLG PRK 5:12.95 5:01.75 8 3 Huber, Mo 10 ACALANES 5:11.14 5:02.36 6 4 Dallara, Kelsey 9 CLLG PRK 5:16.68 5:10.42 4 5 Dunn, Diane 12 CLLG PRK 5:20.83 5:16.65 2 6 Larson, Brianna 10 LAS LOMAS 5:17.61 5:19.05 1 7 Thomas, Ann 12 ACALANES 5:27.47 5:21.54 8 Ross, Vera 12 CAMPOLNDO 5:21.29 5:26.10 9 Scofield, Bret 10 MIRAMONTE 5:29.19 5:27.83 10 Mody, Avni 10 CONCORD 5:29.34 5:35.84 11 Murrillo, Catherine 9 CAMPOLNDO 5:31.23 5:39.17 12 Trenkwalder, Jacqui 12 NORTHGATE 5:31.84 5:51.36
Girls 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Huber, Mo 10 ACALANES 5:06.70 5:11.14Q 2 Allen, Lindsay 12 CLLG PRK 4:51.80 5:13.86Q 3 Pennes, Nicole 10 CLLG PRK 5:02.70 5:12.95Q 4 Dallara, Kelsey 9 CLLG PRK 5:15.40 5:16.68Q 5 Larson, Brianna 10 LAS LOMAS 5:14.50 5:17.61Q 6 Dunn, Diane 12 CLLG PRK 5:13.10 5:20.83Q 7 Ross, Vera 12 CAMPOLNDO 5:14.00 5:21.29q 8 Thomas, Ann 12 ACALANES 5:29.80 5:27.47q 9 Scofield, Bret 10 MIRAMONTE 5:24.00 5:29.19q 10 Mody, Avni 10 CONCORD 5:41.00 5:29.34q 11 Murrillo, Catherine 9 CAMPOLNDO 5:26.80 5:31.23q 12 Trenkwalder, Jacqui 12 NORTHGATE 5:31.90 5:31.84q 13 Finzer, Lauren 11 MIRAMONTE 5:32.00 5:33.02 14 Meyers, Lauren 12 CLLG PRK 5:37.60 5:38.61 15 Chernikova, Diana 11 MIRAMONTE 5:57.00 5:39.00 16 White, Pamela 11 CLLG PRK 5:46.80 5:46.00 17 Lloyd, Madison 11 NORTHGATE 5:42.00 5:47.00 18 Overell, Jen 11 CAMPOLNDO 5:40.40 5:50.00 19 Gomez, Eliuth 11 CLLG PRK 5:48.30 5:51.00 20 Manuel, Shannon 11 ALHAMBRA 5:51.30 6:04.00 21 Mraovich, Emily 10 CONCORD 5:47.80 6:07.00 22 Conroy, Molly 11 CONCORD 6:06.50 6:14.00 23 Zack, Jenna 11 CLLG PRK 6:14.70 6:16.00 24 McDonald, Heather 11 MIRAMONTE 6:06.00 6:17.00 25 Flaskerud, Kari 12 CLLG PRK 6:11.20 6:19.00 25 Tong, Margie 12 MIRAMONTE 6:28.00 6:19.00 27 Patute, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 6:12.70 6:24.00 28 Soto, Andrea 11 CLLG PRK 6:14.00 6:35.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Allen, Lindsay 12 CLLG PRK 10:35.60 11:17.14 10 2 Pennes, Nicole 10 CLLG PRK 10:58.20 11:19.68 8 3 Dallara, Kelsey 9 CLLG PRK 11:29.70 11:26.79 6 4 Larson, Brianna 10 LAS LOMAS 11:17.20 11:27.54 4 5 Dunn, Diane 12 CLLG PRK 11:09.40 11:29.70 2 6 Yau, Rebecca 12 MIRAMONTE 11:20.00 11:37.85 1 7 Thomas, Ann 12 ACALANES 11:52.90 11:45.23 8 Chernikova, Diana 11 MIRAMONTE 11:49.00 12:01.91 9 Noey, Liz 12 CLLG PRK 11:46.70 12:04.63 10 Casabonne, Marie 10 CAMPOLNDO 11:38.70 12:09.66 11 Casabonne, Bernadette 12 CAMPOLNDO 11:43.80 12:17.31 12 Ross, Vera 12 CAMPOLNDO 11:55.50 12:17.72 13 Mody, Avni 10 CONCORD 12:28.80 12:21.91 14 White, Pamela 11 CLLG PRK 12:13.70 12:22.76 15 Finzer, Lauren 11 MIRAMONTE 12:13.00 12:29.07 16 Meyers, Lauren 12 CLLG PRK 12:45.80 12:31.61 17 Gomez, Eliuth 11 CLLG PRK 12:17.40 12:40.95 18 Trenkwalder, Jacqui 12 NORTHGATE 12:01.90 12:48.03 19 Overell, Jen 11 CAMPOLNDO 12:55.40 12:57.78 20 Cooksey, Alison 10 CONCORD 14:35.08 13:03.11 21 Mraovich, Emily 10 CONCORD 12:54.70 13:07.28 22 Murillo, Catherine 9 CAMPOLNDO 12:09.80 13:07.85 23 Manuel, Shannon 11 ALHAMBRA 12:57.20 13:09.74 24 McDonald, Heather 11 MIRAMONTE 13:36.00 13:28.01 25 Zack, Jenna 11 CLLG PRK 13:36.40 13:30.38 26 Soto, Andrea 11 CLLG PRK 12:55.80 13:45.31 27 Conroy, Molly 11 CONCORD 13:35.10 13:48.38 28 Flaskerud, Kari 12 CLLG PRK 14:06.00 13:48.94 29 Borman, Ashley 11 ALHAMBRA 14:14.20 13:50.02 30 Patute, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 13:48.00 14:02.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Russell, Natalie 12 CAMPOLNDO 16.05 15.83 10 2 Smith, Amanda 11 MIRAMONTE 16.40 15.95 8 3 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 16.26 16.29 6 4 Sonnenberg, Leah 12 CONCORD 17.00 16.56 4 5 Reinosa, Nicole 11 LAS LOMAS 16.44 16.59 2 6 Maltester, Katie 11 CLLG PRK 16.60 16.61 1 7 Guinn, Katie 10 CAMPOLNDO 16.77 16.62 8 Russell, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 16.67 16.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Russell, Natalie 12 CAMPOLNDO 15.70 16.05Q 3 2 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 16.10 16.26Q 1 3 Smith, Amanda 11 MIRAMONTE 15.90 16.40Q 2 4 Reinosa, Nicole 11 LAS LOMAS 16.20 16.44q 1 5 Maltester, Katie 11 CLLG PRK 16.50 16.60q 3 6 Russell, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 16.50 16.67q 1 7 Guinn, Katie 10 CAMPOLNDO 16.50 16.77q 1 8 Sonnenberg, Leah 12 CONCORD 16.30 17.00q 2 9 Wagner, Missy 11 CLLG PRK 16.50 17.13 3 10 Kennedy, Kim 10 CAMPOLNDO 17.00 17.30 2 11 Coventry, Erinn 12 ALHAMBRA 19.01 18.68 1 12 Wong, Brianna 11 LAS LOMAS 18.80 19.20 2 13 DeLeon, Joyce 12 CONCORD 18.00 19.35 3 14 Kenny, Caitlin 9 NORTHGATE 19.20 19.67 3 15 Murillo, Christina 11 CAMPOLNDO 19.60 20.27 1 16 Tran, Theresa 10 DUBLIN 19.35 20.29 3 17 Kersey, Julia 10 LAS LOMAS 19.10 20.30 1 18 Chan, Vanlin 12 CAMPOLNDO 20.10 20.48 1 19 Ko, Elaine 11 MIRAMONTE 21.40 20.70 2 20 Wynn, Rachel 12 ACALANES 19.10 21.50 2 21 Sartor, Kristen 12 NORTHGATE 21.40 21.59 3 -- Seyoum, Tseday 11 CLLG PRK 16.50 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 47.14 46.07 10 2 Guinn, Katie 10 CAMPOLNDO 46.85 46.56 8 3 Wagner, Missy 11 CLLG PRK 46.67 46.65 6 4 Smith, Amanda 11 MIRAMONTE 48.67 47.36 4 5 Maltester, Katie 11 CLLG PRK 47.60 48.07 2 6 Russell, Natalie 12 CAMPOLNDO 48.07 48.87 1 7 Brewer, Allison 10 MIRAMONTE 49.28 50.38 8 Russell, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 49.75 55.89
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wagner, Missy 11 CLLG PRK 46.70 46.67Q 2 2 Guinn, Katie 10 CAMPOLNDO 47.70 46.85Q 1 3 Cheda, Ashley 11 CLLG PRK 46.10 47.14Q 3 4 Maltester, Katie 11 CLLG PRK 47.40 47.60q 1 5 Russell, Natalie 12 CAMPOLNDO 48.30 48.07q 2 6 Smith, Amanda 11 MIRAMONTE 49.00 48.67q 3 7 Brewer, Allison 10 MIRAMONTE 50.60 49.28q 1 8 Russell, Meredith 11 CLLG PRK 49.90 49.75q 2 9 Sonnenberg, Leah 12 CONCORD 49.60 50.16 3 10 Kennedy, Kim 10 CAMPOLNDO 51.10 50.24 2 11 Reinosa, Nicole 11 LAS LOMAS 51.78 50.68 2 12 Casey, Caitlyn 11 LAS LOMAS 50.98 51.45 1 13 Roselin, Lisa 11 CONCORD 51.20 52.69 3 14 Chan, Vanlin 12 CAMPOLNDO 54.70 52.98 1 15 Kersey, Julia 10 LAS LOMAS 54.00 53.61 3 16 Capson, Erin 9 CONCORD 54.00 54.00 3 17 Wong, Brianna 11 LAS LOMAS 53.70 54.12 1 18 Borman, Ashley 11 ALHAMBRA 55.33 54.23 1 19 Coventry, Erinn 12 ALHAMBRA 58.68 56.01 3 20 Tran, Theresa 10 DUBLIN 54.11 56.23 2 21 Ma, Wendy 11 CAMPOLNDO 56.10 1:04.71 2 -- Kenny, Caitlin 9 NORTHGATE 51.50 DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 COLLEGE PARK 49.40 49.33 10 1) Lum, Lianne 9 2) Williams, Lizz 12 3) King, Melissa 12 4) Barber, Angie 9 2 CAMPOLINDO 50.15 49.43 8 1) Chang, Tiffany 12 2) Yagi, Reyna 11 3) Murray, Liz 10 4) Russell, Natalie 12 3 NORTHGATE 50.60 50.38 6 1) Hale, Jordan 11 2) Slatkin, Whitney 12 3) Al-Hassan, Nida 11 4) Molina, Andrea 11 4 MIRAMONTE 51.60 51.45 4 1) Brewer, Allison 10 2) Smith, Amanda 11 3) Parrague, Lizzy 11 4) Jorgensen, Halie 10 5 CONCORD 51.76 51.79 2 1) Knockaert, Amanda 12 2) Stribling, Tracy 11 3) Pimentel, Jessica 9 4) Garcia, Nina 12 6 LAS LOMAS 52.40 52.04 1 1) Poursartip, Hannah 10 2) Reinosa, Nicole 11 3) Wong, Brianna 11 4) Oliphant, Alvanna 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 COLLEGE PARK 3:59.20 4:10.37 10 1) Cheda, Ashley 11 2) Wagner, Missy 11 3) Bowen, Kim 9 4) Williams, Lizz 12 2 MIRAMONTE 4:07.30 4:11.03 8 1) Casey, Kelsey 10 2) Brewer, Allison 10 3) Smith, Amanda 11 4) Bergren, Jenny 9 3 LAS LOMAS 4:14.20 4:12.97 6 1) Oliphant, Alvanna 9 2) Casey, Caitlyn 11 3) Marinkovich, Tesha 9 4) Brothers, Katherine 9 4 CONCORD 4:19.10 4:16.46 4 1) Dortzbach, Tara 11 2) Schienbein, Alison 10 3) Feikert, Rosemary 11 4) Capson, Erin 9 5 CAMPOLINDO 4:16.00 4:18.57 2 1) Russell, Natalie 12 2) Yagi, Reyna 11 3) Patel, Mira 10 4) Lim, Jen 10 6 ACALANES 4:17.10 4:25.03 1 1) Dickson, Drusia 11 2) Huber, Mo 10 3) Cohen, Abby 9 4) Clancy, Sara 10 7 ALHAMBRA 4:27.40 4:26.83 1) Manuel, Shannon 11 2) Coventry, Erinn 12 3) Lightsey, Lindsay 12 4) Capozzo, Samantha 9 8 NORTHGATE 4:38.26 1) Ernst, Megan 11 2) Lloyd, Madison 11 3) Cureton, Kelly 11 4) Perham, Jenny 11
Girls High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lightsey, Lindsay 12 ALHAMBRA 5-03.00 5-02.00 10 2 Guinn, Kristin 12 CAMPOLNDO 5-02.00 J4-10.00 8 3 Parrague, Lizzy 11 MIRAMONTE 4-10.00 J4-08.00 5 3 Brady-Smith, Chrissy 12 CAMPOLNDO 4-09.00 J4-08.00 5 5 Kenny, Caitlin 9 NORTHGATE 4-10.00 J4-06.00 2 6 Capson, Erin 9 CONCORD 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1 7 Keith, Megan 11 ALHAMBRA 4-06.00 J4-06.00 8 Roselin, Lisa 11 CONCORD 4-08.00 J4-06.00 9 Stankard, Emerald 12 CONCORD 4-06.00 4-04.00 10 Howard, Amanda 12 ACALANES 4-08.00 4-02.00 -- Cadiz, Melanie 11 CLLG PRK 4-06.00 NH -- Thomas, Mishcha 11 DUBLIN 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chang, Tiffany 12 CAMPOLNDO 11-06.00 11-08.00 10 2 Stephens, Amy 12 CLLG PRK 10-06.00 10-00.00 8 3 Kersey, Julia 10 LAS LOMAS 9-06.00 9-06.00 6 4 Olsen, Sarah 10 LAS LOMAS 9-00.00 9-00.00 4 5 Hoffschneider, Nicole 11 ACALANES 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2 6 Feikert, Rosemary 11 CONCORD 10-06.00 J9-00.00 1 7 Parrague, Lizzy 11 MIRAMONTE 9-06.00 J9-00.00 8 Fearon, Courtney 9 MIRAMONTE 8-00.00 J9-00.00 9 Fuller, Jen 12 CAMPOLNDO 9-00.00 8-06.00 10 Britton, Sarah 12 CONCORD 8-06.00 J8-06.00 11 Homes, Jenna 10 LAS LOMAS 9-00.00 8-00.00 12 Pimentel, Jessica 9 CONCORD 8-06.00 7-06.00 12 Keith, Megan 11 ALHAMBRA 7-06.00 7-06.00 12 McKay, Susan 11 CLLG PRK 8-06.00 7-06.00 15 Katibah, Julia 12 CAMPOLNDO 7-06.00 7-00.00 16 Kenny, Caitlin 9 NORTHGATE 7-00.00 J7-00.00 17 Fung, Christina 12 NORTHGATE 6-00.00 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chang, Tiffany 12 CAMPOLNDO 17-05.00 16-07.00 10 2 Hale, Jordan 11 NORTHGATE 15-11.00 16-06.00 8 3 Barber, Angie 9 CLLG PRK 15-01.50 16-02.50 6 4 Bowen, Kim 9 CLLG PRK 15-10.00 16-02.00 4 5 Jorgensen, Halie 10 MIRAMONTE 15-00.00 16-01.75 2 6 Thung, Christina 11 CLLG PRK 15-07.50 15-11.00 1 7 Cummings, Lori 12 CLLG PRK 15-07.50 15-09.00 8 Parrague, Lizzy 11 MIRAMONTE 15-06.00 15-03.50 9 Micklas, Rachel 10 CAMPOLNDO 15-01.00 14-11.50 10 Thompson, Kelly 10 MIRAMONTE 14-06.00 14-07.00 10 Hoffschneider, Nicole 11 ACALANES 14-06.25 14-07.00 12 Feikert, Rosemary 11 CONCORD 15-02.00 14-06.25 13 Drury, Ali 11 CAMPOLNDO 15-00.00 14-03.50 14 Quinlan, Heather 11 CONCORD 14-00.00 13-11.00 15 Souza, Nicole 12 CAMPOLNDO 13-07.50 13-10.50 16 Klein, Stephanie 10 DUBLIN 13-05.00 13-07.00 17 Wagnor, Shanna 11 CLLG PRK 13-09.50 13-04.00 18 Stribling, Tracy 11 CONCORD 13-06.00 13-02.00 19 Leong, Christie 10 MIRAMONTE 13-09.00 13-01.50 20 Cadiz, Melanie 11 CLLG PRK 13-11.50 12-11.50 21 Pimentel, Jessica 9 CONCORD 13-06.00 11-06.00 -- Dortzbach, Tara 11 CONCORD 14-03.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chang, Tiffany 12 CAMPOLNDO 34-08.00 34-04.50 10 2 Thung, Christina 11 CLLG PRK 34-03.00 34-01.00 8 3 Bowen, Kim 9 CLLG PRK 35-03.00 33-07.75 6 4 Thompson, Kelly 10 MIRAMONTE 31-04.50 32-08.00 4 5 Cummings, Lori 12 CLLG PRK 33-10.50 32-07.25 2 6 Sonnenberg, Leah 12 CONCORD 33-06.00 32-07.00 1 7 Lightsey, Lindsay 12 ALHAMBRA 32-00.00 31-09.50 8 Brewer, Allison 10 MIRAMONTE 29-08.00 31-09.00 9 Quinlan, Heather 11 CONCORD 30-02.00 30-09.00 10 Poursartip, Hannah 10 LAS LOMAS 29-02.00 30-07.25 11 Klein, Stephanie 10 DUBLIN 29-11.00 30-05.00 11 Capozzo, Samantha 9 ALHAMBRA 31-09.00 30-05.00 13 Capson, Erin 9 CONCORD 28-07.00 29-08.25 14 Stribling, Tracy 11 CONCORD 30-07.00 29-07.00 15 Souza, Nicole 12 CAMPOLNDO 30-00.00 29-03.75 15 Leong, Christie 10 MIRAMONTE 30-09.00 29-03.75 17 Highsmith, Jeannie 10 DUBLIN 27-11.00 29-02.50 18 Cadiz, Melanie 11 CLLG PRK 29-10.00 27-11.00 19 Fung, Christina 12 NORTHGATE 27-06.00 27-06.50 20 Wagnor, Shanna 11 CLLG PRK 28-11.75 27-05.00 21 Clayburn, Alexis 11 CAMPOLNDO 28-04.00 24-11.00
Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Malone, Michelle 12 ALHAMBRA 37-01.00 33-09.25 10 2 Strand, Taylor 9 CLLG PRK 33-01.00 32-00.25 8 3 Olson, Vanessa 12 CAMPOLNDO 30-06.00 31-00.50 6 4 Micklas, Rachel 10 CAMPOLNDO 30-08.00 30-03.00 4 5 Rodriguez, Renee 12 MIRAMONTE 28-02.50 29-01.00 2 6 Cereghino, Roseanne 12 CONCORD 27-08.00 28-10.00 1 7 Campion, Grace 12 CLLG PRK 31-03.00 28-04.75 8 Hammons, Krystal 11 MIRAMONTE 29-00.00 28-01.25 9 Shields, Anna 10 CAMPOLNDO 28-10.00 27-07.00 9 Pantera, Nina 12 CAMPOLNDO 28-08.25 27-07.00 11 Hill, Alexi 9 ACALANES 27-08.00 26-05.00 12 Roselin, Lisa 11 CONCORD 26-07.00 25-01.25 13 Graves, Amanda 11 MT DIABLO 27-00.00 24-11.00 13 Beard, Amber 11 MT DIABLO 27-08.00 24-11.00 15 Abed, Stephanie 12 ALHAMBRA 27-04.00 24-00.25 16 Aasmaa, Casey 11 MIRAMONTE 24-00.00 23-06.50 17 Andersen, Rebecca 11 CONCORD 25-04.00 23-01.00 18 Hothi, Simranjit 12 DUBLIN 22-04.00 21-04.50 19 Liever, Amy 11 NORTHGATE 21-05.00 19-11.25 20 Fernbach, Dana 11 CLLG PRK 19-10.00 19-02.50 21 Hegde, Sungeeta 11 CLLG PRK 23-00.00 19-01.50
Girls Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pantera, Nina 12 CAMPOLNDO 19-09.00 118-01.00 10 2 Strand, Taylor 9 CLLG PRK 06-05.00 100-02.00 8 3 Anderson, Melanie 11 ACALANES 03-05.00 96-10.00 6 4 Malone, Michelle 12 ALHAMBRA 05-11.00 93-03.00 4 5 Hammons, Krystal 11 MIRAMONTE 81-05.00 92-08.00 2 6 Hill, Alexi 9 ACALANES 91-02.00 88-06.00 1 7 Olson, Vanessa 12 CAMPOLNDO 94-11.00 82-03.00 7 Rodriguez, Renee 12 MIRAMONTE 00-02.00 82-03.00 9 Cereghino, Roseanne 12 CONCORD 83-02.00 76-08.00 10 Thomas, Mishcha 11 DUBLIN 77-10.00 76-00.00 11 Campion, Grace 12 CLLG PRK 85-08.00 75-08.00 12 Fernbach, Dana 11 CLLG PRK 72-11.00 75-03.00 13 Su, Leslie 11 ACALANES 71-04.00 73-06.00 14 Abed, Stephanie 12 ALHAMBRA 76-09.00 72-05.00 15 Aasmaa, Casey 11 MIRAMONTE 88-01.00 63-04.00 16 Hegde, Sungeeta 11 CLLG PRK 67-00.00 62-05.00 17 Liever, Amy 11 NORTHGATE 60-08.00 55-09.00 18 Holding, Amanda 11 ACALANES 64-06.00 54-01.00 19 Coventry, Erinn 12 ALHAMBRA 55-03.00 49-09.00 20 Hothi, Simranjit 12 DUBLIN 49-07.00 49-00.00
|
is published by
For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich
Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John
Dye
�2002-2004 by DyeStat