Detailed Results
BOYS
University of Wisconsin Stout Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
WIAA 2001 State Track & Field Championships Page 1
Friday 06/01/01 to Saturday 06/02/01
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
DIVISION I Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Patrick Hunter 12 Racine Park 10.75 2
2 Dan Kamin 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.25 1
3 LaShawn Bullock 11 Milwaukee Vincent 11.18 2
4 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 11.26 1
5 Tom Rybarczyk 12 Burlington 11.30 2
6 Nate Hall 12 Ashwaubenon 11.31 1
6 Ryan Bobholz 12 Beaver Dam 11.31 2
8 Jamaal Fraklin 12 River Falls 11.32 1
9 Kyle Brodd 11 Middleton 11.34 2
10 Matt Piekarski 11 Catholic Memorial 11.35 1
11 Antonio Freeman 9 Waukesha West 11.41 1
12 Jeff Holzbauer 11 Germantown 11.45 2
13 Peter Shulla 12 Madison West 11.47 2
14 Adam Taylor 11 Chippewa Falls 11.48 2
15 Adam Geske 11 Kimberly 11.50 2
16 Mike Lindeman 12 Monroe 11.54 1
17 Mike Pierrard 12 Green Bay Preble 11.62 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Nate Hall 12 Ashwaubenon 10.89 10
2 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 10.97 8
3 Jamaal Fraklin 12 River Falls 11.03 6
4 Dan Kamin 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.05 5
5 Tom Rybarczyk 12 Burlington 11.13 4
6 LaShawn Bullock 11 Milwaukee Vincent 11.14 3
7 Ryan Bobholz 12 Beaver Dam 11.20 2
8 Kyle Brodd 11 Middleton 11.31 1
DIVISION I Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Marques Johnson 12 Milwaukee Vincent 21.76 2
2 Rick Hutchins 12 Racine Horlick 22.01 1
3 Jamaal Fraklin 12 River Falls 22.26 3
4 Greg Bracey 10 Milwaukee Vincent 22.02 1
5 Brian Calhoun 11 Oak Creek 22.05 2
6 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 22.16 1
7 Dan Goesch 11 Germantown 22.21 2
8 Matt Piekarski 11 Catholic Memorial 22.32 2
9 Cory Flisakowski 12 Stevens Point 22.51 1
10 Dan Kamin 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.64 1
11 Mike Pierrard 12 Green Bay Preble 22.65 2
11 Preston Nobile 11 West Bend East 22.65 1
13 Mike Lindeman 12 Monroe 22.66 3
14 Tom Rybarczyk 12 Burlington 22.73 3
15 Rick Bellford 12 West Allis Hale 22.75 3
16 Adam Geske 11 Kimberly 23.07 2
17 Pete Deminsky 12 Sun Prairie 23.28 3
18 Peter Shulla 12 Madison West 23.29 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Marques Johnson 12 Milwaukee Vincent 21.80 10
2 Rick Hutchins 12 Racine Horlick 21.92 8
3 Greg Bracey 10 Milwaukee Vincent 22.20 6
4 Brian Calhoun 11 Oak Creek 22.26 5
5 Cory Flisakowski 12 Stevens Point 22.30 4
6 Jamaal Fraklin 12 River Falls 22.36 3
7 Dan Goesch 11 Germantown 22.36 2
8 Matt Piekarski 11 Catholic Memorial 22.50 1
9 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 22.53
DIVISION I Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Greg DeMain 12 Ashwaubenon 48.83 1
2 Marques Johnson 12 Milwaukee Vincent 49.18 2
3 Ben Kaufman 12 Brookfield Central 49.29 1
4 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 49.43 1
5 Joe Conway 11 Madison La Follette 50.47 2
6 Scott Hogseth 12 Chippewa Falls 50.60 1
7 Jerome King 12 Racine Case 50.64 1
8 Justin Kruse 12 Onalaska 50.83 2
9 Erik Pedersen 12 Janesville Craig 51.08 2
10 Steve Thyes 12 Green Bay S.W. 51.23 1
11 Steve Rodman 11 Fort Atkinson 51.36 2
12 Brian Hartzler 11 Fond du Lac 51.37 1
13 Doug Amel 12 Plymouth High School 51.43 2
14 Geoff Wagner 12 Marshfield 51.63 2
15 Justin Moreland 11 Whitefish Bay 52.10 2
16 Jeff Rouse 11 Catholic Memorial 52.34 1
DIVISION I Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Marques Johnson 12 Milwaukee Vincent 48.49 10
2 Greg DeMain 12 Ashwaubenon 49.07 8
3 John Symanski 11 Whitnall 50.09 6
4 Scott Hogseth 12 Chippewa Falls 50.33 5
5 Joe Conway 11 Madison La Follette 50.38 4
6 Jerome King 12 Racine Case 50.76 3
7 Justin Kruse 12 Onalaska 51.87 2
8 Erik Pedersen 12 Janesville Craig 52.13 1
9 Ben Kaufman 12 Brookfield Central 58.89
DIVISION I Boys 800 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Ben Kartman 12 La Crosse Central 1:55.91 1
2 Ben Gregory 12 Racine Park 1:57.00 2
3 Aleks Milicevic 12 Racine Park 1:55.93 1
4 Matt Kiss 12 Stoughton 1:56.11 1
5 Colin McKean 12 Marquette Uni. 1:56.97 1
6 Tom Obenauf 11 Westosha Central 1:57.43 1
7 Phil Burkart 11 Marshfield 1:57.53 1
8 Dan Haumschild 12 Waukesha West 1:57.71 2
9 Tim Kluge 12 Germantown 1:57.75 2
10 Elliot Enright 11 Madison La Follette 1:57.79 2
11 Ben Drexler 12 Marshfield 1:58.29 2
12 Kirk DeWindt 12 Green Bay S.W. 1:58.31 2
13 John Tegtmeier 12 Appleton North 1:59.40 1
14 Dane Brown 12 Tomah 1:59.87 2
15 John Senkbeil 12 Sheboygan South 2:01.09 2
16 Micah Harthorn 12 Cedarburg High 2:01.21 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Dan Haumschild 12 Waukesha West 1:54.36 10
2 Aleks Milicevic 12 Racine Park 1:56.74 8
3 Ben Gregory 12 Racine Park 1:56.77 6
4 Ben Kartman 12 La Crosse Central 1:57.39 5
5 Colin McKean 12 Marquette Uni. 1:58.05 4
6 Tim Kluge 12 Germantown 1:58.86 3
7 Phil Burkart 11 Marshfield 1:59.23 2
8 Matt Kiss 12 Stoughton 1:59.30 1
9 Tom Obenauf 11 Westosha Central 2:00.54
DIVISION I Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Ben Gregory 12 Racine Park 4:14.40 10
2 Chris Solinsky 10 Stevens Point 4:15.56 8
3 Paul Brown 12 West Allis Hale 4:17.57 6
4 Matt Esche 12 Waukesha West 4:20.83 5
5 Gary Garcia 11 Kenosha Tremper 4:23.18 4
6 Josh Kujawa 12 Stevens Point 4:26.51 3
7 Jason Aho 10 Superior 4:26.79 2
8 Tim Sullivan 12 La Crosse Central 4:28.54 1
9 Mike Herlihy 11 Racine Horlick 4:29.63
10 Paul Gutmann 11 Hamilton 4:29.91
11 Aaron Castleberg 12 Stoughton 4:30.33
12 Joe Miller 11 Slinger 4:30.59
13 Parker Mathers 11 Homestead 4:30.79
14 Dustin Fier 10 Hudson 4:31.11
15 Jake Ostrowski 11 Portage 4:33.72
DIVISION I Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
1 Chris Solinsky 10 Stevens Point 9:08.44 10
2 Matt Esche 12 Waukesha West 9:12.17 8
3 Paul Brown 12 West Allis Hale 9:22.74 6
4 Gary Garcia 11 Kenosha Tremper 9:23.21 5
5 Mike Herlihy 11 Racine Horlick 9:25.91 4
6 Dustin Fier 10 Hudson 9:25.93 3
7 Craig Kelman 12 Marshfield 9:33.51 2
8 Nathan Pinger 11 Oregon 9:36.30 1
9 Josh Nygren 11 Marinette 9:37.63
10 Trevor Johnson 12 Oshkosh West 9:39.86
11 Eric Jajtner 12 Port Washington 9:46.51
12 Noah Kaufman 12 Madison West 9:49.57
13 Micah Hernandez 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:49.70
14 Branden Timm 11 Whitefish Bay 9:51.67
15 Adam Bucholz 11 Homestead 9:51.69
16 Aaron Seligman 12 Madison East 9:58.23
17 Ryan Lahiff 9 Waukesha West 10:02.10
18 Billy Walkowicz 11 Waukesha West 10:09.36
DIVISION I Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Nathan Brown 11 Madison La Follette 14.92 1
2 Paul Check 12 Homestead 14.99 2
3 Jeremy Dallas 11 Milwaukee Vincent 14.97 1
4 Tyler Russ 11 Medford 15.12 2
5 Phil Lazarski 11 Stevens Point 15.38 2
6 Cory Christnovich 12 Neenah 15.50 1
7 Matt Brickey 12 Green Bay West 15.66 1
8 Ben Zinth 12 Oshkosh North 15.91 1
8 Trevor McCallister 11 Kenosha Tremper 15.91 2
10 Brandon Schriener 12 West Allis Central 16.02 2
11 Dan Zepplin 10 Marshfield 16.03 1
12 Luke Belter 12 South Milwaukee 16.17 1
13 Andy Sitzberger 12 Pius XI 16.18 2
14 Antonio Thomas 10 Wauwatosa East 16.31 2
15 Zak Smith 12 Wilmot 16.74 1
16 Nathaniel Mahlberg 12 Madison Memorial 20.34 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Paul Check 12 Homestead 14.84 10
2 Nathan Brown 11 Madison La Follette 14.86 8
3 Tyler Russ 11 Medford 14.97 6
4 Jeremy Dallas 11 Milwaukee Vincent 14.99 5
5 Cory Christnovich 12 Neenah 15.22 4
6 Matt Brickey 12 Green Bay West 15.31 3
7 Phil Lazarski 11 Stevens Point 15.36 2
8 Ben Zinth 12 Oshkosh North 15.46 1
9 Trevor McCallister 11 Kenosha Tremper 15.80
DIVISION I Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Nathan Brown 11 Madison La Follette 38.69 1
2 Greg Bracey 10 Milwaukee Vincent 39.20 2
3 Nathaniel Mahlberg 12 Madison Memorial 39.52 2
4 Paul Check 12 Homestead 39.55 1
5 Tyler Russ 11 Medford 39.82 1
6 Kevin Knutson 12 River Falls 39.95 2
7 Adam Lendowski 12 West Allis Central 40.18 1
8 Nate Ness 11 Ashwaubenon 40.30 2
9 Jon Shaffer 11 Marquette Uni. 40.33 2
10 Joel Zelewski 10 Port Washington 40.59 1
11 Paul Eisenbacher 10 Onalaska 40.61 1
12 Devan Skarade 12 Pius XI 40.67 1
13 Luke Belter 12 South Milwaukee 40.86 2
14 Phil Lazarski 11 Stevens Point 41.28 2
15 Zack Whitney 11 Oshkosh North 41.29 2
16 Zak Smith 12 Wilmot 41.50 1
17 Trevor McCallister 11 Kenosha Tremper 42.92 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Nathan Brown 11 Madison La Follette 38.78 10
2 Nathaniel Mahlberg 12 Madison Memorial 39.41 8
3 Jon Shaffer 11 Marquette Uni. 39.87 6
4 Tyler Russ 11 Medford 39.97 5
5 Greg Bracey 10 Milwaukee Vincent 40.26 4
6 Nate Ness 11 Ashwaubenon 41.25 3
7 Adam Lendowski 12 West Allis Central 42.35 2
8 Paul Check 12 Homestead 46.18 1
9 Kevin Knutson 12 River Falls 53.34
DIVISION I Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 41.67 2
2 RA-H Racine Horlick 43.14 1
3 WI-R Wisconsin Rapids 42.79 2
4 OK-N Oshkosh North 43.39 1
5 ASHW Ashwaubenon 43.42 1
6 MIDD Middleton 43.47 1
7 JA-C Janesville Craig 43.62 2
8 ML-T Milwaukee Technical 43.75 1
9 WB-E West Bend East 43.76 2
10 LX-C La Crosse Central 43.79 1
11 DC-E DC Everest 43.84 2
12 WA-E Wauwatosa East 43.88 1
13 RA-P Racine Park 44.03 2
14 NICO Nicolet 44.33 1
15 BURL Burlington 44.53 2
- MARI Marinette DNF 2
DIVISION I Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ====
1 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 42.48 10
2 RA-H Racine Horlick 43.31 8
3 OK-N Oshkosh North 43.37 6
4 MIDD Middleton 43.54 5
5 WB-E West Bend East 44.07 4
6 JA-C Janesville Craig 44.08 3
7 ML-T Milwaukee Technical 44.12 2
- ASHW Ashwaubenon DQ
- WI-R Wisconsin Rapids DQ
DIVISION I Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SPAS Stevens Point 1:30.03 2
2 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 1:30.42 1
3 GERM Germantown 1:30.54 2
4 LX-C La Crosse Central 1:30.71 2
5 WA-E Wauwatosa East 1:30.89 1
6 DC-E DC Everest 1:30.93 2
7 GB-P Green Bay Preble 1:31.12 1
8 OA-C Oak Creek 1:31.29 2
9 WA-N Waukesha North 1:31.33 1
10 WS-E Wausau East 1:31.52 2
11 ONAL Onalaska 1:32.48 1
12 MUKW Mukwonago 1:32.53 1
13 SLIN Slinger 1:33.54 1
14 KE-B Kenosha Bradford/Reu. 1:34.78 2
15 MUSK Muskego 1:34.82 2
16 BE-D Beaver Dam 1:35.73 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 SPAS Stevens Point 1:29.63 10
2 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 1:29.94 8
3 LX-C La Crosse Central 1:30.27 6
4 GERM Germantown 1:30.55 5
5 WA-N Waukesha North 1:30.64 4
6 DC-E DC Everest 1:31.08 3
7 WA-E Wauwatosa East 1:31.56 2
8 OA-C Oak Creek 1:32.16 1
9 GB-P Green Bay Preble 1:32.20
DIVISION I Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 MA-L Madison La Follette 3:22.05 1
2 ASHW Ashwaubenon 3:22.68 2
3 DC-E DC Everest 3:22.81 1
4 GERM Germantown 3:23.39 1
5 BR-C Brookfield Central 3:23.53 2
6 WA-N Waukesha North 3:23.86 1
7 ONAL Onalaska 3:25.48 2
8 LX-C La Crosse Central 3:25.86 2
9 JA-C Janesville Craig 3:26.09 2
10 WA-E Wauwatosa East 3:26.68 1
11 STOU Stoughton 3:27.08 2
12 GREE Greenfield 3:27.56 1
13 ME-F Menomonee Falls 3:28.96 1
14 RA-H Racine Horlick 3:29.07 1
15 OK-N Oshkosh North 3:30.32 1
16 DE-P De Pere 3:30.56 2
17 RI-F River Falls 3:30.68 2
18 WB-W West Bend West 3:33.08 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 ASHW Ashwaubenon 3:21.54 10
2 MA-L Madison La Follette 3:23.41 8
3 BR-C Brookfield Central 3:24.33 6
4 GERM Germantown 3:25.07 5
5 ONAL Onalaska 3:25.88 4
6 DC-E DC Everest 3:26.14 3
7 WA-N Waukesha North 3:27.94 2
8 LX-C La Crosse Central 3:28.00 1
9 JA-C Janesville Craig 3:30.62
DIVISION I Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
1 RA-P Racine Park 7:55.25 2 10
2 MARS Marshfield 7:55.76 2 8
3 BR-C Brookfield Central 7:56.65 2 6
4 ME-F Menomonee Falls 8:01.71 1 5
5 MA-L Madison La Follette 8:02.22 2 4
6 MARQ Marquette Uni. 8:03.31 2 3
7 GERM Germantown 8:04.70 1 2
8 EC-M Eau Claire Memorial 8:09.23 1 1
9 GBSW Green Bay S.W. 8:10.63 2
10 HART Hartford 8:12.59 2
11 WE-C Westosha Central 8:13.14 1
12 WA-W Waukesha West 8:13.60 2
13 WI-L Wisconsin Lutheran 8:18.42 1
14 KE-T Kenosha Tremper 8:19.25 1
15 NEEN Neenah 8:19.27 2
16 GB-P Green Bay Preble 8:20.15 1
17 HOLM Holmen 8:34.50 1
DIVISION I Boys High Jump
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Darrin Charles 12 Oshkosh North 6'10.00" 10
2 Brent Boettcher 12 Bay Port 6'09.00" 8
3 Andy Mussehl 12 Verona Area 6'06.00" 6
4 Ross Bray 12 South Milwaukee 6'04.00" 5
5 Tyler Danen 12 Oconomowoc 6'04.00" 4
6 Nick LeHouillier 12 Mukwonago 6'04.00" 3
7 Joe Kutzler 12 Watertown 6'04.00" 2
8 Tom Roszak 12 Greenfield 6'02.00" 0.50
8 Brian Sommer 12 New London 6'02.00" 0.50
- Steve Baumhofer 12 Stevens Point NH
- D.J. Martens 12 Chippewa Falls NH
- Joe Schnier 11 Brookfield East NH
- Drew Seghers 12 West Bend East NH
- Rodney Swanson 10 Hudson NH
- Antoine Vance 11 Beloit NH
- Jason Bushmaker 12 Holmen NH
- Shae McNamara 9 Marquette Uni. NH
DIVISION I Boys Pole Vault
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Wes Ulfig 12 Sun Prairie 14'06.00" 10
2 Matt Novak 11 DC Everest 14'00.00" 6.33
2 Nick Onesti 12 Wisconsin Rapids 14'00.00" 6.33
2 Nick Pergande 11 Waukesha West 14'00.00" 6.33
5 Adam Lendowski 12 West Allis Central 14'00.00" 4
6 Jeremy Deck 12 Waukesha North 13'06.00" 2.50
6 Jim Jochimsen 11 Medford 13'06.00" 2.50
8 Nate Susnik 11 West Bend West 13'06.00" 1
- Ben Felaschi 11 Racine Horlick NH
- Joel Masarik 12 Cudahy NH
- Dan Klug 12 Mukwonago NH
- Adam Fuellman 12 Janesville Craig NH
- Brent Boettcher 12 Bay Port NH
- Jake Jung 12 Oconomowoc NH
- Rick Trzebiatowski 12 Stevens Point NH
- Brian Stoffel 12 West Bend East NH
- Ed Habermeyer 12 Marshfield NH
- Tom Sommers 12 West Allis Hale NH
- Kyle Smith 12 Menomonee Falls NH
- Brandon Schmidt 10 Sparta NH
DIVISION I Boys Long Jump
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Rick Bellford 12 West Allis Hale 23'01.00" 10
2 Darrin Charles 12 Oshkosh North 23'00.25" 8
3 Nate Hall 12 Ashwaubenon 22'09.00" 6
4 Brian Calhoun 11 Oak Creek 22'07.50" 5
5 Mike Lindeman 12 Monroe 22'01.25" 4
6 Marques Johnson 12 Milwaukee Vincent 22'00.00" 3
7 Andy Cole 11 Nicolet 21'09.00" 2
8 Chase Kostichka 12 Stevens Point 21'04.25" 1
- Dan Goesch 11 Germantown ND
- Clint Christy 12 Tomah ND
- Adam Lendowski 12 West Allis Central ND
- Hans Christiansen 11 Manitowoc ND
- Eric Johnson 12 DC Everest ND
- Steve Hermann 12 Franklin ND
- Brian Hackbarth 12 Mukwonago ND
- Joe Conway 11 Madison La Follette ND
- Tyler MacDonald 10 Wausau West ND
DIVISION I Boys Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Rick Bellford 12 West Allis Hale 48'05.00" 10
2 Alexander Garett 12 Pius XI 46'06.50" 8
3 Darrin Charles 12 Oshkosh North 45'05.50" 6
4 Chris Cox 10 Madison La Follette 45'02.75" 5
5 Sam Erner 12 Waukesha North 44'03.25" 4
6 Jeremiah Jackson 12 Janesville Parker 44'01.25" 3
7 Clint Christy 12 Tomah 43'11.50" 2
8 Chad Erspamer 11 Stevens Point 43'09.75" 1
- Mike Lindeman 12 Monroe ND
- David Disterhaft 10 Oshkosh North ND
- Kent Hutchison 12 Green Bay Preble ND
- Walt Gilbert 10 Milwaukee Vincent ND
- Tim Kufahl 12 Merrill ND
- Andy Cole 11 Nicolet ND
- Eric Johnson 12 DC Everest ND
- Eddie Molenda 10 Wisconsin Lutheran ND
DIVISION I Boys Shot Put
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Brandon Houle 11 Oshkosh North 59'05.25" 10
2 Katon Bethany 11 Milton 58'07.25" 8
3 Travis Sullivan 12 New London 56'08.00" 6
4 Joe Thomas 10 Brookfield Central 56'02.25" 5
5 Mike Novotny 11 Badger 54'02.50" 4
6 Ryan Steele 11 Middleton 53'08.75" 3
7 Ryan Prochnow 11 Green Bay Preble 53'05.75" 2
8 Bob Docherty 12 Oshkosh North 53'00.50" 1
- Adam Wozniak 12 Brookfield Central ND
- Ryan Steilen 12 West Bend West ND
- Craig Rekoske 12 Germantown ND
- Alex Thompson 11 Racine Park ND
- Joe Busalacchi 12 Madison La Follette ND
- Evan Engstrom 12 Whitefish Bay ND
- Jon Vissers 11 DC Everest ND
- Peter Fry 12 Merrill ND
- Adam Lukaszewicz 12 South Milwaukee ND
DIVISION I Boys Discus Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Ryan Kawski 10 Stevens Point 160'04.00" 10
2 John Biolo 11 Bay Port 160'02.00" 8
3 Troy VanZile 12 Reedsburg 159'01.00" 6
4 Katon Bethany 11 Milton 158'06.00" 5
5 Matt Engebretson 11 Portage 153'05.00" 4
6 Brandon Houle 11 Oshkosh North 152'09.00" 3
7 Tim Mantsch 12 Homestead 152'00.00" 2
8 Bob Docherty 12 Oshkosh North 151'02.00" 1
- Jason Borchardt 12 West Allis Hale ND
- Joe Thomas 10 Brookfield Central ND
- Nick Wichert 11 Pius XI ND
- Brian Toll 10 Hudson ND
- Ben Tabelson 11 Nicolet ND
- Tyler Kaszubski 12 DC Everest ND
- Randy Warfel 12 Badger ND
- Ryan Wick 12 Muskego ND
GIRLS
University of Wisconsin Stout Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
WIAA 2001 State Track & Field Championships Page 1
Friday 06/01/01 to Saturday 06/02/01
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
DIVISION I Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Anna Monsen 10 Stoughton 12.51 2
2 Shelli Gotto 12 Waukesha West 12.70 1
3 Fleneice Burnham 11 Milwaukee Technical 12.81 1
4 Laura Diers 11 Eau Claire North 12.84 2
5 Melissa Woltman 12 Beaver Dam 12.92 1
6 Kelly Holloway 10 Janesville Parker 12.93 2
6 Iris Perez 11 Verona Area 12.93 2
8 Venus Washington 10 Milwaukee Vincent 12.96 2
9 Timeka Walker 11 Milwaukee King 13.00 2
10 Lisa Oikarinen 11 Green Bay Preble 13.04 2
11 Katy Lankey 9 Baraboo 13.15 2
12 Joy VanLaanen 9 Ashwaubenon 13.16 1
13 Nicole Pantaleo 12 Onalaska 13.41 1
14 Maggie Nichols 11 Oshkosh West 13.42 1
15 Jodi Hrdina 11 Wausau West 13.48 1
16 Pam Underwood 11 Pius XI 13.55 2
17 Laura Arloszynski 10 Greenfield 13.70 1
18 Emily Raymond 9 Portage 13.78 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Anna Monsen 10 Stoughton 12.27 10
2 Shelli Gotto 12 Waukesha West 12.35 8
3 Fleneice Burnham 11 Milwaukee Technical 12.45 6
4 Melissa Woltman 12 Beaver Dam 12.58 5
5 Laura Diers 11 Eau Claire North 12.65 4
6 Kelly Holloway 10 Janesville Parker 12.73 3
7 Iris Perez 11 Verona Area 12.89 2
8 Timeka Walker 11 Milwaukee King 12.91 1
9 Venus Washington 10 Milwaukee Vincent 13.01
DIVISION I Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Shelli Gotto 12 Waukesha West 25.36 1
2 Anna Monsen 10 Stoughton 25.74 2
3 Michelle Bellford 10 West Allis Hale 25.82 1
4 Laura Diers 11 Eau Claire North 25.86 1
5 Iris Perez 11 Verona Area 26.18 2
6 Nicole Pantaleo 12 Onalaska 26.24 1
7 Amanda Hansen 11 Kenosha Bradford/Reu. 26.30 2
8 Josalynn Sterckx 10 Bay Port 26.35 1
9 Lyn Mikolajczak 11 Franklin 26.53 1
10 Latoya Parr 11 Milwaukee Vincent 26.61 2
11 Lauren Walz 9 Middleton 26.69 2
12 Sherine Watkins 12 Stevens Point 26.79 2
13 Amy Richter 12 Greenfield 27.05 1
14 Maggie Nichols 11 Oshkosh West 27.12 2
15 Ellie Rozumalski 12 Lakeland 27.15 2
16 Maria Roundtree 11 Milwaukee King 27.34 2
17 Amanda Jaeger 12 Sheboygan South 27.46 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Anna Monsen 10 Stoughton 25.14 10
2 Shelli Gotto 12 Waukesha West 25.46 8
3 Laura Diers 11 Eau Claire North 25.96 6
4 Josalynn Sterckx 10 Bay Port 26.39 5
5 Iris Perez 11 Verona Area 26.46 4
6 Amanda Hansen 11 Kenosha Bradford/Reu. 26.47 3
7 Nicole Pantaleo 12 Onalaska 26.51 2
8 Lyn Mikolajczak 11 Franklin 26.79 1
- Michelle Bellford 10 West Allis Hale FS
DIVISION I Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Katie Kolpin 12 River Falls 57.30 1
2 Amy Dian 12 Waukesha West 57.73 2
3 Amber Perri 11 Stevens Point 58.47 2
4 Christy Cazzola 10 Kaukauna 58.50 1
5 Stacy Bogard 11 Kimberly 59.16 2
6 Lyn Mikolajczak 11 Franklin 59.44 1
7 Teresa Braunreiter 12 Div. Sav. HA 59.53 2
7 Patrice McMillan 10 Brookfield Central 59.53 1
9 Kim Klosno 11 Stevens Point 59.84 1
10 Tenia Fischer 11 Milwaukee King 1:00.31 2
11 Lisa Foss 10 Franklin 1:00.37 2
11 Chandra Winzeried 10 Madison Memorial 1:00.37 1
13 Alli Lansing 10 Janesville Craig 1:00.78 2
14 Lindsay Vine 9 Eau Claire Memorial 1:01.86 1
15 Angie Egloff 11 Holmen 1:02.27 1
16 Angela Pirlott 12 Mukwonago 1:03.34 2
DIVISION I Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Katie Kolpin 12 River Falls 56.56 10
2 Amy Dian 12 Waukesha West 57.92 8
3 Amber Perri 11 Stevens Point 58.55 6
4 Christy Cazzola 10 Kaukauna 58.59 5
5 Patrice McMillan 10 Brookfield Central 59.00 4
6 Lyn Mikolajczak 11 Franklin 59.54 3
7 Stacy Bogard 11 Kimberly 59.62 2
8 Kim Klosno 11 Stevens Point 59.78 1
9 Teresa Braunreiter 12 Div. Sav. HA 1:00.73
DIVISION I Girls 800 Meter Run
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Caitlin Shannon 11 De Pere 2:17.00 2
2 Gwen Jorgensen 9 Waukesha South 2:19.18 2
3 Missy Minerath 12 Oshkosh North 2:19.57 2
4 Amber Perri 11 Stevens Point 2:20.02 2
5 Christy Cazzola 10 Kaukauna 2:20.49 1
6 Emily Iverson 12 Verona Area 2:21.42 2
7 Rose Feroah 12 Wauwatosa East 2:21.97 1
8 Julie Mocadlo 12 Wisconsin Rapids 2:22.16 1
9 Tanya Lien 12 Eau Claire Memorial 2:23.30 1
10 Amanda Schweiki 12 South Milwaukee 2:24.33 1
11 Kira Cerroni 9 Hamilton 2:24.76 2
12 Kris Gasser 10 Mukwonago 2:25.31 2
13 Emily Bellard 12 Racine Case 2:25.70 1
14 Emily Kay 12 Madison West 2:26.60 1
15 Tenia Fischer 11 Milwaukee King 2:26.80 2
16 Kacie Lantta 11 Janesville Parker 2:28.29 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Caitlin Shannon 11 De Pere 2:17.65 10
2 Christy Cazzola 10 Kaukauna 2:19.85 8
3 Amber Perri 11 Stevens Point 2:21.34 6
4 Missy Minerath 12 Oshkosh North 2:22.61 5
5 Gwen Jorgensen 9 Waukesha South 2:23.34 4
6 Julie Mocadlo 12 Wisconsin Rapids 2:24.01 3
7 Rose Feroah 12 Wauwatosa East 2:24.56 2
8 Emily Iverson 12 Verona Area 2:28.92 1
9 Tanya Lien 12 Eau Claire Memorial 2:34.36
DIVISION I Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Brooke Novak 12 Kaukauna 4:43.20 10
2 Caitlin Shannon 11 De Pere 5:02.30 8
3 Tara Hinke 11 Fond du Lac 5:02.31 6
4 Betsy McDonald 11 Neenah 5:08.43 5
5 Kellyn Johnson 9 Hamilton 5:09.13 4
6 Nicole Ohmen 12 Middleton 5:10.29 3
7 Samantha Ritt 10 Homestead 5:11.58 2
8 Emily Brown 11 West Allis Hale 5:11.77 1
9 Sara Mueller 10 Whitnall 5:15.46
10 Alex DeVinny 9 Racine Case 5:15.68
11 Jesse Syfko 12 Hudson 5:16.78
12 Katie Anderson 11 Eau Claire Memorial 5:18.74
13 Jessica Holt 12 Arrowhead 5:20.42
14 Kim Kenworthy 12 Sparta 5:20.48
15 Brianna Schnelle 11 Oregon 5:25.58
16 Meagan Herlache 10 Green Bay East 5:30.10
17 Sarah Konkel 10 Badger 5:31.37
18 Laura Muskatevc 11 Wauwatosa West 5:41.09
DIVISION I Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
1 Brooke Novak 12 Kaukauna 10:17.07 10
2 Alex DeVinny 9 Racine Case 11:02.88 8
3 Tara Hinke 11 Fond du Lac 11:07.55 6
4 Krista Jahimiak 10 La Crosse Central 11:07.68 5
5 Betsy McDonald 11 Neenah 11:08.27 4
6 Kellyn Johnson 9 Hamilton 11:12.86 3
7 Jessica Hehling 10 Merrill 11:21.39 2
8 Maria Stuber 11 Waukesha West 11:23.66 1
9 Courtney Mills 12 DC Everest 11:24.53
10 Megan Ziarek 9 Muskego 11:29.40
11 Emily Watson 9 Milton 11:37.06
12 Maggie Grabow 12 Wauwatosa West 11:38.74
13 Alison Hoff 12 Appleton North 11:41.57
14 Allison Cogbill 10 La Crosse Central 11:47.82
15 Meagan Herlache 10 Green Bay East 11:50.83
16 Jackie Mulrooney 11 Arrowhead 11:55.25
17 Kelly Cunningham 10 Janesville Craig 12:19.17
DIVISION I Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Leandrea Vernon 12 Milwaukee Technical 15.53 1
2 Kristin Brzeski 12 Catholic Memorial 15.84 2
3 Michelle Fritsch 12 Sheboygan South 15.91 1
4 Lindsey Rongstad 12 Eau Claire North 15.97 2
5 Mandy Enright 12 Burlington 16.42 2
6 Brenda Gimbel 12 DC Everest 16.45 1
7 Andrea Ziebell 11 Hamilton 16.46 1
8 Katie Slamka 11 Racine Horlick 16.50 1
9 Sheena Berkley 10 Janesville Craig 16.92 2
10 Eline Verdonck 12 Pulaski 16.98 1
11 Mallory Fredrickson 11 Stevens Point 17.24 1
12 Alyssa Neider 11 Middleton 17.38 2
13 Heidi Bartel 10 Oshkosh North 17.40 2
14 Amanda DePover 10 Watertown 17.54 1
15 Julianna Wucherer 10 South Milwaukee 17.59 2
16 Jessica Devine 9 La Crosse Logan 21.21 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Leandrea Vernon 12 Milwaukee Technical 15.17 10
2 Kristin Brzeski 12 Catholic Memorial 15.23 8
3 Michelle Fritsch 12 Sheboygan South 15.34 6
4 Lindsey Rongstad 12 Eau Claire North 15.39 5
5 Mandy Enright 12 Burlington 15.70 4
6 Brenda Gimbel 12 DC Everest 15.91 3
7 Katie Slamka 11 Racine Horlick 15.91 2
8 Andrea Ziebell 11 Hamilton 15.92 1
9 Sheena Berkley 10 Janesville Craig 16.32
DIVISION I Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Jessica Hendree 12 Waukesha South 45.85 1
2 Katie Slamka 11 Racine Horlick 46.35 2
3 Lindsey Rongstad 12 Eau Claire North 46.68 1
4 Hilary Hauser 11 Appleton North 46.77 2
5 Andrea Ziebell 11 Hamilton 47.25 1
6 Jackie Proffitt 12 Menomonee Falls 47.42 1
7 Mandy Enright 12 Burlington 47.91 2
8 Jenna Outhouse 11 Oregon 47.94 2
9 Julianna Wucherer 10 South Milwaukee 47.96 2
10 Kristen Steffen 12 Holmen 48.24 1
11 Jodi Hrdina 11 Wausau West 48.29 2
12 Liz Mierendorf 10 Verona Area 48.41 2
13 Lizzie Grube 10 Kaukauna 48.75 1
14 Kristen Willert 11 Oshkosh West 48.93 1
15 Kristin Brzeski 12 Catholic Memorial 49.05 1
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Jessica Hendree 12 Waukesha South 46.19 10
2 Katie Slamka 11 Racine Horlick 46.77 8
3 Andrea Ziebell 11 Hamilton 46.78 6
4 Lindsey Rongstad 12 Eau Claire North 47.34 5
5 Hilary Hauser 11 Appleton North 47.35 4
6 Jackie Proffitt 12 Menomonee Falls 47.39 3
7 Mandy Enright 12 Burlington 47.48 2
8 Jenna Outhouse 11 Oregon 48.62 1
9 Julianna Wucherer 10 South Milwaukee 48.74
DIVISION I Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 STOU Stoughton 49.91 1
2 W-WE Wausau West 50.25 2
3 WA-H West Allis Hale 50.38 1
4 ML-K Milwaukee King 50.39 2
5 BE-D Beaver Dam 50.50 1
6 DEFO De Forest 50.78 1
7 PULA Pulaski 50.86 2
8 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 50.92 1
9 GB-P Green Bay Preble 50.94 1
10 EC-N Eau Claire North 51.03 1
11 MUSK Muskego 51.29 1
12 CA-M Catholic Memorial 51.37 2
13 HOME Homestead 51.46 1
14 ME-F Menomonee Falls 51.52 2
15 RA-C Racine Case 51.64 2
16 BARA Baraboo 51.84 2
17 J.P. Janesville Parker 55.84 2
18 FOND Fond du Lac 56.60 2
DIVISION I Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ====
1 STOU Stoughton 49.69 10
2 W-WE Wausau West 50.25 8
3 BE-D Beaver Dam 50.50 6
4 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 50.54 5
5 ML-K Milwaukee King 50.66 4
6 WA-H West Allis Hale 50.67 3
7 PULA Pulaski 50.76 2
8 GB-P Green Bay Preble 51.03 1
9 DEFO De Forest 51.40
DIVISION I Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 J.P. Janesville Parker 1:45.62 2
2 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 1:45.94 1
3 LX-C La Crosse Central 1:46.70 2
4 SPAS Stevens Point 1:46.91 2
5 ML-K Milwaukee King 1:47.15 2
6 DC-E DC Everest 1:47.27 1
7 GB-P Green Bay Preble 1:47.35 2
8 BARA Baraboo 1:47.44 1
9 HART Hartford 1:47.65 1
10 BR-C Brookfield Central 1:47.88 2
11 MUSK Muskego 1:47.91 1
12 WA-W Waukesha West 1:47.95 1
12 RA-C Racine Case 1:47.95 1
14 KE-B Kenosha Bradford/Reu. 1:48.49 1
15 FOND Fond du Lac 1:49.19 2
16 PIUS Pius XI 1:50.78 2
17 RI-F River Falls 1:51.39 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 J.P. Janesville Parker 1:45.09 10
2 LX-C La Crosse Central 1:46.39 8
3 SPAS Stevens Point 1:46.77 6
4 ML-K Milwaukee King 1:47.14 5
5 ML-V Milwaukee Vincent 1:47.60 4
6 BARA Baraboo 1:47.61 3
7 GB-P Green Bay Preble 1:48.03 2
8 HART Hartford 1:48.05 1
9 DC-E DC Everest 1:49.33
DIVISION I Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 FRAN Franklin 4:02.13 2
2 MUSK Muskego 4:02.70 1
3 WA-W Waukesha West 4:03.02 1
4 LX-C La Crosse Central 4:03.34 1
5 J.P. Janesville Parker 4:03.58 2
6 BR-C Brookfield Central 4:04.80 2
7 SPAS Stevens Point 4:05.82 2
8 WS-E Wausau East 4:07.51 1
9 JA-C Janesville Craig 4:08.08 1
10 HAMI Hamilton 4:08.61 1
11 DEFO De Forest 4:12.50 2
12 ML-K Milwaukee King 4:13.92 2
13 PO-W Port Washington 4:13.98 1
14 OK-W Oshkosh West 4:14.77 1
15 RI-F River Falls 4:17.71 2
16 PULA Pulaski 4:20.24 2
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ====
1 FRAN Franklin 4:00.15 10
2 BR-C Brookfield Central 4:03.86 8
3 MUSK Muskego 4:04.10 6
4 J.P. Janesville Parker 4:05.10 5
5 LX-C La Crosse Central 4:05.61 4
6 WA-W Waukesha West 4:08.75 3
7 SPAS Stevens Point 4:09.70 2
8 JA-C Janesville Craig 4:12.55 1
9 WS-E Wausau East 4:13.20
DIVISION I Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ====
1 KAUK Kaukauna 9:23.84 2 10
2 LX-C La Crosse Central 9:33.77 2 8
3 EC-M Eau Claire Memorial 9:34.71 2 6
4 WA-S Waukesha South 9:34.90 2 5
5 WA-W Waukesha West 9:36.39 2 4
6 AP-N Appleton North 9:46.59 1 3
7 WH-B Whitefish Bay 9:47.10 1 2
8 WA-E Wauwatosa East 9:47.59 2 1
9 MUSK Muskego 9:47.90 1
10 MIDD Middleton 9:51.34 1
11 HOME Homestead 9:52.40 1
12 WS-E Wausau East 9:52.83 2
13 JA-C Janesville Craig 9:54.26 1
14 MUKW Mukwonago 9:57.61 2
15 GBSW Green Bay S.W. 9:59.63 1
16 FOND Fond du Lac 10:03.61 1
17 WA-H West Allis Hale 10:06.55 2
18 RA-P Racine Park 10:12.05 1
DIVISION I Girls High Jump
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Lisa Casper 11 Pius XI 5'06.00" 10
2 Brittini Sherrod 10 Janesville Parker 5'06.00" 8
3 Julie Suhr 11 Watertown 5'04.00" 6
4 Anne McLaughlan 9 Wauwatosa West 5'04.00" 5
5 Becky Skover 11 Mukwonago 5'04.00" 4
6 Shelia Shaw 11 Muskego 5'02.00" 2.50
6 Courtney Nuss 12 De Pere 5'02.00" 2.50
8 Katie Manowski 9 Wausau West 5'02.00" 1
- Melissa Ricksecker 12 Wauwatosa East NH
- Maya Carroll 9 Antigo NH
- Christina Meissen 11 Madison La Follette NH
- Kim Frank 11 Oshkosh West NH
- Kate Simon 11 River Falls NH
- Kerry Booker 12 Madison West NH
- Ashley Genslak 10 Kaukauna NH
- Erika Jerme 12 Whitefish Bay NH
- Danielle St. Louis 12 Whitnall NH
DIVISION I Girls Pole Vault
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Liza Lewis 10 Ashwaubenon 10'03.00" 10
2 Erin Brueggeman 11 Arrowhead 10'00.00" 8
3 Amy Dietzel 11 Watertown 10'00.00" 6
4 Jamie Peret 11 West Bend East 9'06.00" 4
4 Sheena Berkley 10 Janesville Craig 9'06.00" 4
4 Becky Knapp 10 West Allis Hale 9'06.00" 4
7 Kelly Rehn 10 Hamilton 9'06.00" 2
8 Chelsea Lorge 10 DC Everest 9'06.00" 1
- Emily Duesler 10 Middleton NH
- Jamie Rogalla 10 Wausau West NH
- Maggie Freund 10 Fond du Lac NH
- Dana Holden 11 Wisconsin Lutheran NH
- Sarah Flanders 10 Stevens Point NH
- Brigid Hamill 10 Brookfield Central NH
- Lindsey Heinzman 10 Middleton NH
- Stephanie Schantzen 11 Oak Creek NH
- Jenna Fox 11 Janesville Craig NH
DIVISION I Girls Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Priya Hoze 11 Milwaukee King 17'07.00" 10
2 Michelle Bellford 10 West Allis Hale 17'05.50" 8
3 Liz Rendler 12 La Crosse Logan 17'04.25" 6
4 Jenna Johnson 11 Tomah 17'01.00" 5
5 Lesli Matson 11 Stoughton 16'10.25" 4
6 Melissa Ricksecker 12 Wauwatosa East 16'10.25" 3
7 Anna Monsen 10 Stoughton 16'08.00" 2
8 Taylor Eisenman 11 Arrowhead 16'07.00" 1
- Beth Richter 10 Green Bay Preble ND
- Sarah Dorrington 12 Greendale ND
- Jamie Rebella 12 Merrill ND
- Laura Diers 11 Eau Claire North ND
- Melissa Woltman 12 Beaver Dam ND
- Carolyn Nosbusch 11 Homestead ND
- Christy Cazzola 10 Kaukauna ND
- Lisa Krolikowski 11 Pius XI ND
- Sarah Shurbert 10 Stevens Point ND
DIVISION I Girls Triple Jump
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Jamie Rebella 12 Merrill 37'03.50" 10
2 Michelle Bellford 10 West Allis Hale 36'11.00" 8
3 Kristin Brzeski 12 Catholic Memorial 36'08.25" 6
4 Priya Hoze 11 Milwaukee King 36'01.50" 5
5 Kathryn Randall 12 Racine Park 35'06.75" 4
6 Sarah Thayer 11 Cedarburg High 35'03.25" 3
7 Lisa Krolikowski 11 Pius XI 35'02.50" 2
8 Kristin James 12 Badger 35'02.25" 1
- Erin Specht 11 Verona Area ND
- Jil Tucker 11 Reedsburg ND
- Amber Deininger 11 Monroe ND
- Sarah Shurbert 10 Stevens Point ND
- Keesha King 11 Fond du Lac ND
- Emily Barber 11 Wausau West ND
- Melissa Stinson 11 Green Bay East ND
- Michelle Fritsch 12 Sheboygan South ND
DIVISION I Girls Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 06/02/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Jenny Prochazka 12 Hamilton 45'05.50" 10
2 Robyn Jarocki 11 Merrill 40'09.50" 8
3 Kjersten Bakke 11 De Forest 38'05.25" 6
4 Stephanie Reitemeier 12 Fond du Lac 37'09.50" 5
5 Erica Bailey 11 Pulaski 37'04.50" 4
6 Michelle Moard 11 Appleton North 36'11.25" 3
7 Lindsay Blanchette 12 Chippewa Falls 36'06.25" 2
8 Tina Castineyra 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 36'01.75" 1
- Sarah Laufenberg 12 Tomah ND
- Brooklyn Yunker 11 Badger ND
- Shannon Smith 12 Arrowhead ND
- Elizabeth Robe 9 Waukesha West ND
- Abby Ofori-Amoah 12 Stevens Point ND
- Emily Kruse 10 Waukesha North ND
- Karmen Schmid 10 West Bend East ND
- Shannon Henderson 9 Waterford ND
DIVISION I Girls Discus Throw
Finals Results - Friday 06/01/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Jenny Prochazka 12 Hamilton 129'05.00" 10
2 Kjersten Bakke 11 De Forest 125'03.00" 8
3 Jill Lynch 12 Racine Horlick 122'09.00" 6
4 Erin Urban 11 Racine Horlick 122'04.00" 5
5 Juls Klumb 12 Port Washington 119'11.00" 4
6 Tina Warren 11 Kettle Moraine 118'02.00" 3
7 Michelle Moard 11 Appleton North 117'08.00" 2
8 Becky Seidel 12 Green Bay S.W. 116'00.00" 1
Return to DyeStat Wisconsin
|