Boys - Girls
Boys
Class AA Boys - 5/11/2002
2002 Track & Field State Championships
Spring Valley High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.40 1991 Steve Davis, Spartanburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williamson, Troy 12 SBLF 10.83 -1.9 10
2 Parker, Ron 12 JASP 11.07 -1.9 8
3 Howard, Marcus 11 HANA 11.33 -1.9 6
4 Badger, Alfred 12 JASP 11.40 -1.9 5
5 Baxter, Steven 12 EDIS 11.47 -1.9 4
6 Benson, Delvon 11 PEND 11.50 -1.9 3
7 Morgan, Michael 11 EDIS 11.67 -1.9 2
8 Robinson, Zach 11 EMER 11.80 -1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.28 1999 Jamie Mitchell, Crestwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williamson, Troy 12 SBLF 21.92 -1.8 10
2 Parker, Ron 12 JASP 22.55 -1.8 8
3 Howard, Marcus 11 HANA 22.68 -1.8 6
4 Benson, Delvon 11 PEND 23.22 -1.8 5
5 Richberg, Lazarus 10 EDIS 23.25 -1.8 4
6 Aveirls, Kenneth 10 ANDR 23.32 -1.8 3
7 Freeman, Rod 10 ABBE 23.39 -1.8 2
8 Robinson, Zach 11 EMER 23.45 -1.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuels, Brandon 12 BAMB 49.56 10
2 Callihan, Brandon 12 LIBT 50.22 8
3 Rodell, Deshon 12 AFAX 51.63 6
4 Aveirls, Kenneth 10 ANDR 51.86 5
5 Branton, Markye 12 PALM 51.93 4
6 Taylor, Stephen 10 PALM 53.53 3
7 Day, Ricky 12 SALU 54.06 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wells, Kyle 12 CHPN 2:01.12 10
2 Hughes, Marte 10 CHER 2:03.42 8
3 Cooper, Travis 12 CHAP 2:04.57 6
4 Floyd, Eric 12 BENG 2:05.61 5
5 Howard, John 12 BENG 2:07.78 4
6 Pitts, Maurice 10 COLA 2:10.12 3
7 Rivers, Nedrick 10 BARN 2:11.75 2
8 Stephens, Matt 10 LIBT 2:15.47 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarke, Benjamin 12 EDIS 4:42.53 10
2 Green, Rufus 9 COLA 4:44.23 8
3 Meade, Justin 10 PALM 4:47.83 6
4 Cregger, Matthew 11 CHPN 4:49.32 5
5 Rivers, Nedrick 10 BARN 4:52.02 4
6 Scott, Michael 12 BENG 4:57.51 3
7 Mitchell, Oscar 12 JASP 4:58.81 2
8 Espinal, Gerson 11 CFLD 5:03.72 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amick, Daniel 12 SWAN 10:12.74 10
2 Cregger, Matthew 11 CHPN 10:14.68 8
3 Sherard, Ben 10 PALM 10:21.24 6
4 Payne, David 11 EMER 10:40.72 5
5 Engleman, Doug 9 HANA 10:48.44 4
6 Bonvallet, Paul 10 BENG 11:12.12 3
7 Little, Steven 9 CFLD 11:20.10 2
8 Grice, Cedric 12 CBAY 12:07.18 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Benson, Delvon 11 PEND 15.19 NWI 10
2 Leon, Edward 12 COLA 15.66 NWI 8
3 Cooper, Kandrick 10 ANDR 15.96 NWI 6
4 Cason, Eric 10 ABBE 16.02 NWI 5
5 Steen, Andy 11 BENG 16.52 NWI 4
6 Cannon, Keldrick 12 EMER 16.66 NWI 3
7 Goodwin, Wesley 12 BAMB 18.13 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 53.27 1995 Eddie Newfville, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slappy, Antonio 12 ABBE 57.37 10
2 Goodwin, Wesley 12 BAMB 57.94 8
3 Cason, Eric 10 ABBE 58.07 6
4 Leon, Edward 12 COLA 1:00.27 5
5 Carter, Michael 11 BENG 1:00.91 4
6 Green, Tyshawn 12 LORI 1:01.84 3
7 Steen, Andy 11 BENG 1:03.21 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 41.46 1995 Orangeburg-Wilkinson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Silver Bluff 'A' 43.55 10
1) Wilson, Joe 12 2) Parker, Aaron 12
3) Wilson, Rueben 12 4) Williamson, Troy 12
2 Jasper County 'A' 43.75 8
1) Badger, Alfred 12 2) Boles, Cedric 12
3) Garvin, Harvey 11 4) Badger, Randolph 10
3 Edisto 'A' 43.79 6
1) Morgan, Michael 11 2) Moorer, Sheldon 11
3) Tyler, Tremaine 12 4) Baxter, Steven 12
4 Hanahan 'A' 44.09 5
1) Secrest, Kevin 11 2) Shaw, Tyrone 11
3) Smiley, Stephone 12 4) Howard, Marcus 11
5 Emerald 'A' 44.32 4
1) Carson, Michael 12 2) Taylor, Sean 10
3) Lenyear, Terrence 11 4) Price, Corey 12
6 Calhoun County 'A' 44.82 3
1) Holman, Ronald 12 2) Murphy, Tavarus 8
3) Tyree, Antoine 10 4) Duckson, Brian 12
7 Cheraw 'A' 45.79 2
1) Gaston, Alex 12 2) Lewis, Dantonio 9
3) Garvin, Tim 12 4) Rorie, Duran 12
-- Abbeville 'A' DQ
1) Cason, Eric 10 2) Freeman, Rod 10
3) Mullins, Jamel 9 4) Hunter, Allen 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.70 1996 Orangeburg-Wilkinson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews 'A' 3:30.20 10
1) Wragg, Jamar 12 2) Grayson, Sammy 12
3) Brown, Lamar 10 4) Aveirls, Kenneth 10
2 Abbeville 'A' 3:33.70 8
1) Gilbert, Tim 11 2) Cason, Eric 10
3) Thomas, George 11 4) Copes, Edward 11
3 Bishop England 'A' 3:34.60 6
1) Deloreti, Ryan 12 2) Carter, Michael 11
3) Floyd, Eric 12 4) Howard, John 12
4 Hanahan 'A' 3:35.90 5
1) McNeil, Brodell 12 2) Shaw, Tyrone 11
3) Smiley, Stephone 12 4) Herman, Germere 12
5 Emerald 'A' 3:36.68 4
1) Thompkins, Robert 11 2) Carson, Michael 12
3) Spencer, Kenneth 10 4) Cannon, Keldrick 12
6 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 3:42.17 3
1) Whitt, Gavin 12 2) Ancrum, Michael 12
3) Johnson, Rahassa 11 4) Jeffcoat, Willie 12
7 Chapin 'A' 3:47.28 2
1) Matney, Adam 12 2) McCrary, Ryan 11
3) Biviano, Peter 9 4) Bourgoyne, Justin 10
-- Bamberg-Ehrhardt 'A' DQ
1) Goodwin, Wesley 12 2) Brabham, Darren 9
3) Chisolm, Tony 12 4) Samuels, Brandon 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:05.79 1988 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 8:30.47 10
1) Floyd, Eric 12 2) Howard, John 12
3) Scott, Michael 12 4) DeAntonio, Matthew 12
2 Chapin 'A' 8:30.97 8
1) Cregger, Matthew 11 2) Atkins, Clay 9
3) McCrary, Ryan 11 4) Bourgoyne, Justin 10
3 Gilbert 'A' 8:48.02 6
1) Nabors, John 9 2) Anderson, Jonathan 12
3) Crowe, Matt 12 4) Davis, Bryan 11
4 Emerald 'A' 8:51.69 5
1) Lewis, Malcolm 9 2) McAlister, Jonathan 11
3) Durham, Brandon 12 4) Payne, David 11
5 Carvers Bay 'A' 9:03.88 4
1) Bryant, Timothy 12 2) Simmons, Reno 12
3) Grice, Cedric 12 4) Stone, Corey 10
6 Edisto 'A' 9:07.34 3
1) Guinyard, Calvin 12 2) Dupree, Kareem 12
3) Thomas, Derrick 9 4) Clarke, Benjamin 12
7 Loris 'A' 9:16.45 2
1) White, George 10 2) Nesmith, Terrance 10
3) McCray, Eddie 10 4) Marsh, Jethro 10
8 Jasper County 'A' 9:19.21 1
1) Grant, Greg 10 2) Anderson, Marque 9
3) Grant, Charlton 11 4) Dunham, Jermaine 9
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Wando
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Rahassa 11 BL 6-04.00 10
2 Roland, Brandon 10 CHAP 6-03.00 8
3 Callihan, Brandon 12 LIBT 6-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Tim 11 SBLF J6-00.00 5
5 Matthews, David 11 GARR 5-10.00 4
6 Bradley, Darris 11 WLND 5-08.00 3
-- Robinson, Zach 11 EMER NH
-- Jackson, Mike 12 BAMB NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 1993 Keith Fields, South Florence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnwell, Dustin 12 CHAP 11-10.00 10
2 Johnson, Ryan 12 CFLD 11-06.00 8
3 Brooks, James 12 EDIS 11-00.00 6
4 Jackson, Benjamin 12 WHAM J11-00.00 5
5 Chhim, Paul 9 CHAP J11-00.00 4
6 Burton, Anthony 11 PEND 10-06.00 3
-- Shaw, Tyrone 11 HANA NH
-- Littleton, Johnathan 10 BENG NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, WIlson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baxter, Steven 12 EDIS 21-03.50 NWI 10
2 Gaston, Alex 12 CHER 21-01.50 NWI 8
3 Tyler, Tremaine 12 EDIS 21-00.75 NWI 6
4 Day, Ricky 12 SALU 20-08.50 NWI 5
5 Price, Corey 12 EMER 19-00.50 NWI 4
6 Williams, Alphonsia 12 CBAY 18-09.75 NWI 3
7 Herman, Germere 12 HANA 18-02.50 NWI 2
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: R 50-06 1978 Ernest Marvin, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baxter, Steven 12 EDIS 44-08.00 NWI 10
2 Tyler, Tremaine 12 EDIS 44-03.50 NWI 8
3 Cannon, Keldrick 12 EMER 42-05.50 NWI 6
4 Price, Corey 12 EMER 41-05.00 NWI 5
5 Mitchell, Oscar 12 JASP 40-08.75 NWI 4
6 McFadden, Harod 12 CBAY 40-02.50 NWI 3
7 Lewis, Rico 12 LORI 37-11.25 NWI 2
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Nathan 12 LIBT 49-07.00 10
2 Scott, Will 12 EMER 47-10.50 8
3 Boccucci, Tristan 12 BENG 47-05.00 6
4 Peterson, Joe 12 PELI 47-04.00 5
5 Watson, Jeffrey 12 CFLD 46-03.00 4
6 Brown, Tim 12 ABBE 46-00.00 3
7 Johnson, Rozadeem 11 HANA 44-00.50 2
8 Weaver, Damorris 11 MULL 44-00.00 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 185-00 1996 Cleveland Pickney, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClurg, Mike 12 BENG 144-11.00 10
2 Scott, Will 12 EMER 138-03.00 8
3 Albert, Villar 11 HANA 133-09.00 6
4 Teseniar, Adam 11 MIDC 129-02.00 5
5 Brown, Tim 12 ABBE 125-09.00 4
6 Young, Nathan 12 LIBT 124-01.00 3
7 William, Marcus 12 CFLD 109-10.00 2
8 Watson, Jeffrey 12 CFLD 109-08.00 1
Girls
Class AA Girls - 5/11/2002
2002 Track & Field State Championships
Spring Valley High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hollins, Brittany 9 COLA 12.86 -2.1 10
2 Walker, Katrina 12 BL 13.06 -2.1 8
3 Walters, Felicia 11 LORI 13.10 -2.1 6
4 Tucker, Nicole 12 CBAY 13.16 -2.1 5
5 Wilson, Stacey 11 KING 13.26 -2.1 4
6 Antrum, Shaquana 9 CHER 13.30 -2.1 3
7 Scotland, Michelle 9 EMER 13.36 -2.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Sp Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tucker, Nicole 12 CBAY 26.55 NWI 10
2 Green, Tyisha 8 EDIS 26.75 NWI 8
3 Walters, Felicia 11 LORI 26.85 NWI 6
4 Jones, Lamonica 9 WHAM 26.88 NWI 5
5 Smith, LaShanna 11 CAJ 27.15 NWI 4
6 Scotland, Michelle 9 EMER 27.22 NWI 3
7 Langford, Tiffany 7 BL 27.32 NWI 2
8 Carey, Christina 11 SBLF 27.56 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Sp Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Jill 12 CHPN 1:00.55 10
2 Robinson, Myosha 10 MULL 1:00.61 8
3 Strange, Brittany 11 WOAK 1:01.15 6
4 DeFelice, Maria 12 CHPN 1:01.48 5
5 Holman, LaDwanna 12 BAMB 1:02.25 4
6 Barrentine, Gala 9 CENT 1:03.55 3
7 Sabree, Ameenan 8 PEND 1:04.95 2
8 Johnson, Shakira 9 LORI 1:06.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 2:16.40 1986 Kennetha Wright, Eau Claire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adamson, Ashley 12 CHPN 2:28.13 10
2 Elam, Anntionette 9 JASP 2:29.03 8
3 Willard, Dianna 9 PELI 2:31.13 6
4 Cooper, Kathrine 10 BENG 2:31.70 5
5 Rowland, Cassie 12 WOAK 2:36.67 4
6 Epting, Amanda 11 BENG 2:39.48 3
7 Key, Deyanna 9 COLA 2:41.31 2
8 Frasier, Kimberly 10 CBAY 2:45.88 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5:02.81 1999 Carrie Joyce, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willard, Dianna 9 PELI 5:35.91 10
2 Hudson, Jessica 9 CHES 5:42.51 8
3 Rowland, Cassie 12 WOAK 5:43.81 6
4 Epting, Amanda 11 BENG 5:52.35 5
5 Sherrer, Ashley 12 BENG 5:55.82 4
6 Wheeler, Hope 10 PEND 6:06.48 3
7 Sutton, Stephanie 10 CFLD 6:10.45 2
8 Davis, Emily 8 CHER 6:10.53 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 11:03.24 1997 Lindsey Rogers, T L Hanna
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willard, Dianna 9 PELI 12:14.21 10
2 Hudson, Jessica 9 CHES 12:46.42 8
3 Hines, Amber 9 CHPN 12:53.34 6
4 Guffee, Ashten 10 PEND 13:01.52 5
5 Stadelman, Britane 9 BENG 13:03.74 4
6 Mclain, Ashley 9 CHER 13:23.11 3
7 Turner, Elizabeth 8 CFLD 14:07.30 2
8 Baker, Adrienne 11 CFLD 14:24.22 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Meet: R 14.11 1992 Tiffany Myers, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Walker, Neitra 12 ABBE 16.84 NWI 10
2 Jones, Lacoya 12 COLA 16.97 NWI 8
3 Young, Sarah 8 LIBT 17.07 NWI 6
4 Pottorff, Ginger 11 PALM 17.34 NWI 5
5 Allen, Lakeshia 12 WHAM 17.77 NWI 4
6 McCullough, Jane 8 LEEC 18.10 NWI 3
7 Hughes, Deirdre 11 CBAY 19.60 NWI 2
8 Collins, Shana 10 CBAY 22.74 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 1:03.61 2000 Kim Burns, BHP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Neitra 12 ABBE 1:06.51 10
2 Jones, Lacoya 12 COLA 1:07.84 8
3 Clinkscales, Brittany 10 ABBE 1:09.94 6
4 Weatherman, Janie 9 EMER 1:15.08 5
5 Ashley, Sumpter 10 CBAY 1:15.55 4
6 Stein, Sarah 9 BENG 1:16.65 3
7 Grant, Shaniqua 9 ANDR 1:22.39 2
-- Drayton, Tacara 10 SBLF NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 50.11 10
1) Ashley, Sumpter 10 2) Lawrence, Colethia 11
3) Holmes, Crystal 12 4) Tucker, Nicole 12
2 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 50.84 8
1) Hill, Tiffany 9 2) Summers, Tiffany 9
3) Summers, Chandon 12 4) Langford, Tiffany 7
3 Columbia 'A' 51.10 6
1) Montgomery, Miranda 10 2) Smith, Michelle 12
3) Key, Deyanna 9 4) Stephen, Nikki 10
4 Abbeville 'A' 51.24 5
1) Spencer, Francesca 11 2) Clinkscales, Brittany 10
3) Ware, Catrina 10 4) Walker, Neitra 12
5 Edisto 'A' 51.41 4
1) VanBuren, Aaisha 11 2) Johnson, Shanna 8
3) Green, Kayla 7 4) Goldson, Tracey 7
6 Loris 'A' 51.91 3
1) White, Carolyn 12 2) Phillips, Perina 10
3) Holden, Victoria 11 4) Walters, Felicia 11
-- Wade Hampton 'A' DQ
1) Killingsworth, Queanna 9 2) Allen, Lakeshia 12
3) Jones, Lamonica 9 4) Buckner, Kimberly 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 3:51.30 1993 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abbeville 'A' 4:13.57 10
1) Spencer, Francesca 11 2) Clinkscales, Brittany 10
3) Whitteborg, Stephanie 11 4) Coates, Lutece 10
2 Chapin 'A' 4:16.10 8
1) Adamson, Ashley 12 2) Brown, Jennifer 10
3) Boatwright, Christen 8 4) Hunter, Jill 12
3 Emerald 'A' 4:19.01 6
1) Jefferson, Jessica 9 2) Easley, Nicole 9
3) Carter, Ashley 9 4) Scotland, Michelle 9
4 Lee Central 'A' 4:19.27 5
1) Bellinger, Cynthia 11 2) Williams, Latoria 12
3) Evans, Jennifer 8 4) Jackson, Jeanetta 9
5 Wade Hampton 'A' 4:24.21 4
1) Killingsworth, Queanna 9 2) Buckner, Kimberly 11
3) Jackson, Obara Se 11 4) Jones, Lamonica 9
6 Bishop England 'A' 4:24.35 3
1) Lawson, Maura 11 2) Swanson, Susan 10
3) Tarkany, Melissa 11 4) Stitley, Lauren 11
7 Loris 'A' 4:32.25 2
1) Jones, Erica 8 2) Johnson, Shakira 9
3) Johnson, Ladorsha 11 4) Phillips, Perina 10
8 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 4:53.00 1
1) Wise, Keshia 8 2) Barr, Jackie 10
3) Hill, Tiffany 9 4) Langford, Tiffany 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:42.10 1999 Ridge View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 10:26.32 10
1) Sherrer, Ashley 12 2) Epting, Amanda 11
3) Cooper, Kathrine 10 4) Tarkany, Melissa 11
2 Chapin 'A' 10:42.27 8
1) Adamson, Ashley 12 2) Hines, Amber 9
3) Brown, Jennifer 10 4) Whythe, Jean 11
3 Pendleton 'A' 10:58.21 6
1) Marzolf, Ashley 9 2) Wilson, Makenzie 7
3) Jacobs, Lorine 7 4) Wheeler, Hope 10
4 Cheraw 'A' 11:04.25 5
1) Mclain, Ashley 9 2) Davis, Emily 8
3) Bridges, Rickiya 8 4) Ingram, Kelley 10
5 Carvers Bay 'A' 11:27.83 4
1) Branch, Shequita 10 2) Green, Madeline 10
3) Reed, Precious 10 4) Frasier, Kimberly 10
6 Swansea 'A' 11:35.78 3
1) Lykes, Chalah 10 2) Jeffcoat, Christina 12
3) Franklin, Kayla 8 4) Parkman, Natalie 7
7 Waccamaw 'A' 11:46.36 2
1) Parks, Laura 8 2) Free, Cady 11
3) Cox, Brooke 10 4) Harper, Shelley 8
8 Pelion 'A' 11:47.91 1
1) Harmon, Lauren 11 2) Hoover, Leanna 7
3) Epley, Tracey 7 4) Vellenga, Kelli 7
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whiteside, Erika 12 CHAP 5-06.00 10
2 Bedenbaugh, Julie 12 MIDC 5-00.00 8
3 Copeland, Bridgette 9 CHAP 4-10.00 6
4 Pottorff, Ginger 11 PALM J4-10.00 5
5 Smith, Jackie 11 WACC 4-08.00 4
6 Dombrowski, Krissy 9 BENG J4-08.00 3
7 Ellison, Freida 11 SBLF J4-08.00 2
-- Manigault, Asia 9 GARR NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Kristin 12 BENG 8-10.00 10
2 Radkin, Samantha 7 CFLD 8-00.00 7
2 Lee, Savannah 10 GILB 8-00.00 7
4 Hughes, April 11 CHAP 7-06.00 4.5
4 Bellebaum, Emily 12 BENG 7-06.00 4.5
6 Jones, Allana 10 WHAM 7-00.00 3
7 Sturges, Laura 12 PELI J7-00.00 2
-- Bickley, Karla 10 CHPN NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: R 19-11.50 1982 Annette Alston, Winyah
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tucker, Nicole 12 CBAY 17-00.00 NWI 10
2 Lawrence, Colethia 11 CBAY 16-10.00 NWI 8
3 Butler, Natasha 12 SALU J16-10.00 NWI 6
4 Wilson, Stacey 11 KING 16-08.00 NWI 5
5 Dubose, Sharika 12 PEND 16-07.50 NWI 4
6 Smith, LaShanna 11 CAJ 16-02.00 NWI 3
7 Floyd, Alicia 10 COLA 15-10.25 NWI 2
8 Antrum, Shaquana 9 CHER 15-02.00 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Walters, Felicia 11 LORI 36-10.00 NWI 10
2 Whiteside, Erika 12 CHAP 35-02.50 NWI 8
3 Lawrence, Colethia 11 CBAY 35-00.00 NWI 6
4 Dubose, Sharika 12 PEND 34-09.75 NWI 5
5 Copeland, Bridgette 9 CHAP 33-06.00 NWI 4
6 VanBuren, Aaisha 11 EDIS 33-03.75 NWI 3
7 Stitley, Lauren 11 BENG 32-10.50 NWI 2
8 Barefield, Shauna 11 SBLF 31-05.00 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 44-07 1993 Ayokka Green, Westside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Antoinette 10 WHAM 37-01.00 10
2 Hall, Cierra 10 CHAP 36-02.00 8
3 Hall, Tommeka 12 CENT 35-07.00 6
4 Drakeford, April 11 LEEC 35-00.75 5
5 Weinacker, Kristen 12 WOAK 35-00.50 4
6 Springer, Marketa 12 BURK 33-08.00 3
7 Bartels, Jana 9 SWAN 30-00.00 2
8 Robinson, Ebonique 11 COLA 29-10.50 1
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 139-11 1991 Juanita Davis, Chesterfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pressley, Jessica 11 MULL 101-08.00 10
2 Hall, Tommeka 12 CENT 98-00.00 8
3 Richey, Lydia 12 EMER 97-09.00 6
4 Stitley, Lauren 11 BENG 94-07.00 5
5 Baker, Angela 11 MIDC 93-04.00 4
6 Sexton, Dacia 12 BAMB 92-05.00 3
7 Jennings, Latreese 12 EDIS 92-04.00 2
8 Monahan, Beth 12 WRFF 88-03.00 1
South Carolina State Meet
|