Boys - Girls (DyeStat Elite
performances highlighted)
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2002 07:42 AM
2002 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2002 to 5/25/2002
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9.90 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 10.65 NWI 10
2 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 10.68 NWI 8
3 Bridges, O'Brian 11 Sharon 10.88 NWI 6
4 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 10.97 NWI 5
5 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle 10.98 NWI 4
6 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 11.01 NWI 3
7 Williams, Donald 12 George 11.26 NWI 2
-- Whiting, Brandon 12 Wilmin FS NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 9.90 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 10.79Q NWI 2
2 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 10.86Q NWI 1
3 Whiting, Brandon 12 Wilmin 10.90Q NWI 1
4 Bridges, O'Brian 11 Sharon 10.91Q NWI 2
5 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 10.94Q NWI 2
6 Williams, Donald 12 George 11.02Q NWI 1
7 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle 11.02q NWI 2
8 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 11.03q NWI 1
9 Petrosky, Greg 12 Scrant 11.04 NWI 1
10 Close, Jim 11 Miners 11.07 NWI 2
11 Simms, Mackie 12 Columbia 11.24 NWI 2
12 Hussey, Pat 11 Richla 11.43 NWI 1
13 Minor, Ryan 12 Forest 11.49 NWI 1
14 Sampsell, Brandon 11 Miffli 11.55 NWI 2
15 Adams, Nick 11 Hanover 11.65 NWI 2
-- Hammond, Jason 11 Girard DNF NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 9.90 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 11.05Q NWI 3
2 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 11.10Q NWI 1
3 Whiting, Brandon 12 Wilmin 11.32Q NWI 2
4 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle 11.11Q NWI 1
5 Close, Jim 11 Miners 11.36Q NWI 3
6 Williams, Donald 12 George 11.46Q NWI 2
7 Petrosky, Greg 12 Scrant 11.13Q NWI 1
8 Adams, Nick 11 Hanover 11.45Q NWI 3
9 Bridges, O'Brian 11 Sharon 11.47Q NWI 2
10 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 11.24Q NWI 1
11 Minor, Ryan 12 Forest 11.50Q NWI 3
12 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 11.53Q NWI 2
13 Simms, Mackie 12 Columbia 11.38q NWI 1
14 Hussey, Pat 11 Richla 11.51q NWI 3
15 Hammond, Jason 11 Girard 11.56q NWI 3
16 Sampsell, Brandon 11 Miffli 11.61q NWI 1
17 Turkovich, Bobby 12 Bedfor 11.62 NWI 1
18 Fox, Seth 11 Fordci 11.65 NWI 3
19 Simmons, Maurice 11 Bethle 11.75 NWI 2
20 Rowe, Evan 10 Redban 11.90 NWI 1
21 McCready, Nolan 12 Wyomissing 11.99 NWI 2
22 Waldron, Nate 10 Roches 12.25 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.00 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.87 1998 Jeremy Wagner, Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.50
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 21.86R 2.1 10
2 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 21.89 2.1 8
3 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle 21.92 2.1 6
4 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 22.10 2.1 5
5 Simms, Mackie 12 Columbia 22.27 2.1 4
6 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 22.44 2.1 3
7 Ross, Jim 11 Dunmor 22.90 2.1 2
8 Engle, Dan 11 Harrit 24.53 2.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.00 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.87 1998 Jeremy Wagner, Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.50
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle R 21.87Q -2.9 1
2 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 21.95Q NWI 2
3 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 22.00Q -2.9 1
4 Simms, Mackie 12 Columbia 22.39Q NWI 2
5 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 22.00Q -2.9 1
6 Engle, Dan 11 Harrit 22.59Q NWI 2
7 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 22.23q -2.9 1
8 Ross, Jim 11 Dunmor 22.54q -2.9 1
9 Kearney, Raheem 12 Scotland 22.72 NWI 2
10 Horton, Antoine 12 Roches 22.73 NWI 2
11 Fox, Seth 11 Fordci 22.77 -2.9 1
12 McNevin, Colin 12 Bishho 22.80 -2.9 1
13 Gardner, Dan 12 Berlin 22.89 NWI 2
14 Bailey, Aaron 12 Sharps 22.90 NWI 2
15 Frisby, Andrew 11 James Buchan 22.98 NWI 2
16 Daly, Cory 11 Bellwo 23.17 -2.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.00 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.87 1998 Jeremy Wagner, Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rowan, Lavonne 12 Mercyh 22.21Q NWI 1
2 Scipio, Eddie 12 Bethle 22.28Q NWI 2
3 Kanuch, Jim 12 Westmo 22.73Q NWI 3
4 Simms, Mackie 12 Columbia 22.61Q NWI 2
5 Engle, Dan 11 Harrit 23.00Q NWI 1
6 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 23.04Q NWI 3
7 Mueller, Brad 11 Marsar 22.64Q NWI 2
8 Kearney, Raheem 12 Scotland 23.08Q NWI 1
9 Gardner, Dan 12 Berlin 23.25Q NWI 3
10 McNevin, Colin 12 Bishho 23.00Q NWI 2
11 Ross, Jim 11 Dunmor 23.14Q NWI 1
12 Bailey, Aaron 12 Sharps 23.27Q NWI 3
13 Horton, Antoine 12 Roches 23.08q NWI 2
14 Daly, Cory 11 Bellwo 23.24q NWI 2
15 Fox, Seth 11 Fordci 23.35q NWI 1
16 Frisby, Andrew 11 James Buchan 23.36q NWI 1
17 Davis, Jim 11 Notred 23.72 NWI 3
18 Colishaw, Joel 11 Towand 24.14 NWI 3
19 Frehulfer, Dave 11 Lehigh 24.37 NWI 1
20 Roberts, Cody 11 Smethp 24.89 NWI 3
-- Machiesky, Bobby 12 Lakela FS NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Engle, Dan 11 Harrit 49.37 10
2 Frehulfer, Dave 11 Lehigh 49.67 8
3 Turkovich, Bobby 12 Bedfor 49.94 6
4 Bigham, Frits 12 Carlyn 49.97 5
5 Machiesky, Bobby 12 Lakela 50.01 4
6 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 50.74 3
7 Horton, Antoine 12 Roches 51.05 2
8 Raab, Drew 12 Quaker 51.18 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Engle, Dan 11 Harrit 49.49Q 2
2 Frehulfer, Dave 11 Lehigh 49.62Q 3
3 Turkovich, Bobby 12 Bedfor 49.85Q 1
4 Bigham, Frits 12 Carlyn 49.65Q 3
5 Lantz, Todd 12 Saltsb 50.26Q 2
6 Machiesky, Bobby 12 Lakela 50.26Q 1
7 Raab, Drew 12 Quaker 50.83q 2
8 Horton, Antoine 12 Roches 50.85q 3
9 Plummer, Dave 12 Bellwo 50.86 3
10 Taylor, Andrew 10 Wyomissing 50.87 2
11 Lightner, Dave 12 Susquenita 50.98 1
12 Mazzucca, Chris 12 Midval 51.00 2
13 Bailey, Aaron 12 Sharps 51.17 3
14 Snyder, Zach 10 Wyomissing 51.65 3
15 Quinn, Sean 11 Saucon 51.71 3
16 Roberts, Cody 11 Smethp 51.78 2
17 Crowther, Ryan 12 Lewisb 51.80 1
18 Collins, Mark 10 Eisenh 52.25 1
19 Lebo, Kyle 11 Boiling Sprg 53.80 1
-- Gardner, Dan 12 Berlin DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Castillo, Jose 12 Milton Hersh 1:58.85 10
2 Vymazal, Matt 10 Kutztown 1:58.87 8
3 Franks, Isaac 12 Christ 1:58.93 6
4 Wedeke, Matt 12 Baldea 1:59.04 5
5 Hathorn, Jeff 12 Kanear 1:59.47 4
6 Cornman, Chris 12 Quaker 1:59.54 3
7 Swartz, Tim 10 East Penn 1:59.67 2
8 Drum, Mark 12 Tamaqu 1:59.68 1
9 Machiesky, Dave 11 Lakela 2:00.53
10 Rodgers, Aaron 12 Eisenh 2:01.43
11 Conway, Aaron 12 United 2:01.48
-- Morningstar, Kirk 12 Northe NT
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swartz, Tim 10 East Penn 2:00.19Q
2 Machiesky, Dave 11 Lakela 2:01.16Q
3 Drum, Mark 12 Tamaqu 2:00.61Q
4 Castillo, Jose 12 Milton Hersh 2:01.44Q
5 Wedeke, Matt 12 Baldea 2:00.86Q
6 Franks, Isaac 12 Christ 2:01.96Q
7 Hathorn, Jeff 12 Kanear 2:01.35Q
8 Vymazal, Matt 10 Kutztown 2:02.12Q
9 Cornman, Chris 12 Quaker 2:01.39q
10 Rodgers, Aaron 12 Eisenh 2:02.15q
11 Conway, Aaron 12 United 2:02.27q
12 Morningstar, Kirk 12 Northe 2:02.40q
13 Hilverding, George 11 3520 2:03.19
14 Cummings, Chris 11 Northp 2:04.67
15 Raisley, Andrew 12 Slippe 2:05.61
16 Hahn, Phil 12 Fordci 2:06.80
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malinko, Gary 12 Scrant 4:16.57 10
2 Fritz, Caleb 10 Northw 4:17.04 8
3 Cummings, Chris 11 Northp 4:18.35 6
4 Pryde, Allen 12 Westbr 4:22.01 5
5 Spooner, Chris 10 Lewisb 4:23.24 4
6 Fritz, Josh 10 Northw 4:24.84 3
7 McCullough, Sean 12 Mercyh 4:26.54 2
8 Brittain, Tom 12 Southm 4:26.66 1
9 McLane, Pat 12 Scrant 4:29.24
10 Gonzalez, Steve 11 Westmo 4:32.72
11 Strayer, Jake 10 Forest 4:35.48
12 Helfrick, Danny 12 James Buchan 4:56.10
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:15.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spooner, Chris 10 Lewisb 4:27.54Q
2 Pryde, Allen 12 Westbr 4:27.76Q
3 Malinko, Gary 12 Scrant 4:27.99Q
4 Cummings, Chris 11 Northp 4:28.73Q
5 Fritz, Caleb 10 Northw 4:28.02Q
6 Fritz, Josh 10 Northw 4:28.88Q
7 Helfrick, Danny 12 James Buchan 4:28.24Q
8 Gonzalez, Steve 11 Westmo 4:29.33Q
9 Brittain, Tom 12 Southm 4:29.33q
10 McCullough, Sean 12 Mercyh 4:29.63q
11 Strayer, Jake 10 Forest 4:30.12q
12 McLane, Pat 12 Scrant 4:33.87q
13 Keefer, James 12 Greencastle 4:36.49
14 Thompson, Phil 10 Shenan 4:37.29
15 Godsen, Brian 12 Rivers 4:38.73
16 Hardenbrook, Nate 11 Kutztown 4:39.13
17 Parker, Ryan 11 Karnsc 4:42.47
18 McHugh, John 11 Bethle 4:42.95
19 Schauerman, Christopher 12 Fairvi 4:43.59
20 Franks, Isaac 12 Christ 4:46.81
21 Ickes, Justin 12 Chestn 4:47.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So MorelandHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Tyler 12 Towand 9:25.38 10
2 Pastore, Jon 11 Scrant 9:28.97 8
3 Gonzalez, Steve 11 Westmo 9:29.85 6
4 Weilacher, Andy 12 Eisenh 9:30.21 5
5 Korich, Mark 11 Spring 9:30.55 4
6 Christiansen, Jed 09 Greenv 9:31.78 3
7 Helfrick, Danny 12 James Buchan 9:32.51 2
8 Strayer, Jake 10 Forest 9:33.72 1
9 Blood, Ryan 11 East Penn 9:49.79
10 New, Steve 11 Greens 9:49.96
11 Thompson, Phil 10 Shenan 9:53.44
12 Thomas, Zack 10 Quaker 9:54.66
13 Benson, Aaron 11 Kanear 9:56.60
14 Stoltzfus, Paul 11 Wyomissing 10:04.53
15 Birosik, Nick 12 Tamaqu 10:07.43
16 Sanner, Don 9 Meyers 10:51.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiss, Jeff 12 Windbe 14.39 +0.0 10
2 Reed, Brian 12 Karnsc 14.89 +0.0 8
3 Maragni, Giancarlo 11 Greens 14.95 +0.0 6
4 Clark, Chris 12 Milton Hersh 15.05 +0.0 5
5 Fronk, Zack 11 Shenan 15.19 +0.0 4
6 Davis, Charles 12 Scotland 15.20 +0.0 3
7 Barry, Andy 11 Northe 15.26 +0.0 2
8 Miller, Andrew 11 Donegal 15.39 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kiss, Jeff 12 Windbe 14.80Q NWI 2
2 Maragni, Giancarlo 11 Greens 14.98Q NWI 1
3 Fronk, Zack 11 Shenan 15.10Q NWI 2
4 Clark, Chris 12 Milton Hersh 15.13Q NWI 1
5 Barry, Andy 11 Northe 15.17Q NWI 1
6 Davis, Charles 12 Scotland 15.30Q NWI 2
7 Miller, Andrew 11 Donegal 15.17q NWI 1
8 Reed, Brian 12 Karnsc 15.24q NWI 1
9 Lininger, Josh 12 McConn 15.24 NWI 1
10 Baird, Jeff 12 Centco 15.41 NWI 2
11 Breiner, Todd 12 Tamaqu 15.55 NWI 1
12 Robinson, Wes 12 Blooms 15.59 NWI 2
13 Nymen, Adam 12 Baldea 15.64 NWI 2
14 Ross, Jim 11 Dunmor 15.75 NWI 2
15 Vallee, D.J. 12 Washin 16.07 NWI 2
16 Pearce, Joe 12 Purcha 16.36 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiss, Jeff 12 Windbe 15.19Q NWI 3
2 Clark, Chris 12 Milton Hersh 15.35Q NWI 2
3 Miller, Andrew 11 Donegal 15.57Q NWI 1
4 Fronk, Zack 11 Shenan 15.46Q NWI 2
5 Nymen, Adam 12 Baldea 15.59Q NWI 1
6 Lininger, Josh 12 McConn 15.78Q NWI 3
7 Maragni, Giancarlo 11 Greens 15.63Q NWI 2
8 Baird, Jeff 12 Centco 15.74Q NWI 1
9 Robinson, Wes 12 Blooms 15.78Q NWI 3
10 Reed, Brian 12 Karnsc 15.78Q NWI 3
11 Barry, Andy 11 Northe 15.80Q NWI 1
12 Ross, Jim 11 Dunmor 15.99Q NWI 2
13 Davis, Charles 12 Scotland 15.86q NWI 1
14 Breiner, Todd 12 Tamaqu 16.05q NWI 2
15 Pearce, Joe 12 Purcha 16.18q NWI 3
16 Vallee, D.J. 12 Washin 16.23q NWI 1
17 Conjack, Talon 11 Freepo 16.29 NWI 3
18 Lauffer, Andrew 12 Kenned 16.92 NWI 2
19 Li, John 12 Lowerm 17.04 NWI 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baird, Jeff 12 Centco 38.79 10
2 Richards, Bernard 12 Northeastern 39.57 8
3 Hammond, John 11 Girard 39.59 6
4 Mitchell, Mike 09 Smethp 40.00 5
5 Ferguson, Ian 12 Karnsc 40.20 4
6 Flannery, Brian 12 Wyomissing 40.74 3
7 Kiss, Jeff 12 Windbe 41.33 2
8 Clark, Chris 12 Milton Hersh 42.12 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Chris 12 Milton Hersh 38.86Q 3
2 Richards, Bernard 12 Northeastern 39.20Q 1
3 Kiss, Jeff 12 Windbe 40.22Q 2
4 Mitchell, Mike 09 Smethp 40.27Q 3
5 Flannery, Brian 12 Wyomissing 40.29Q 2
6 Ferguson, Ian 12 Karnsc 40.30Q 1
7 Hammond, John 11 Girard 40.32q 2
8 Baird, Jeff 12 Centco 40.39q 1
9 Dobish, Mark 11 Wilmin 40.41 2
10 Daniels, Ben 12 Brookv 40.43 3
11 Anderson, Kevin 12 Aliqui 40.90 3
12 Maragni, Giancarlo 11 Greens 41.27 3
13 Roberson, Devon 11 Juniata 41.34 2
14 Hood, Caleb 11 Ligoni 41.71 1
15 Fronk, Zack 11 Shenan 42.05 1
16 Lauffer, Andrew 12 Kenned 42.12 2
17 Conjack, Talon 11 Freepo 42.39 2
18 Pearce, Joe 12 Purcha 42.74 3
19 Joyner, Barry 11 Elmerl 45.25 3
-- Moser, Billy 12 Wyomissing DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.70
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 42.81 10
1) Carter, Brandon 10 2) Eggleston, Jules 10
3) Rice, Fred 10 4) Scipio, Eddie 12
2 George JR Rep 10 'A' 42.91 8
1) Campbell, Lewis 12 2) Feltus, Eugene 10
3) Lester, Mike 12 4) Williams, Donald 12
3 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 43.06 6
1) Broussard, Andre 10 2) Couley, Marques
3) Joyner, Barry 11 4) Keating, Kris 11
4 Bellwood Antis 06 'A' 43.39 5
1) Daly, Cory 11 2) Greiner, Paul 9
3) Houser, Dan 10 4) Miller, Damion 11
5 Wilmington Area 10 'A' 43.50 4
1) Krawchyk, Matt 12 2) Boron, Brandon 11
3) Hoare, David 10 4) Whiting, Brandon 12
6 Wyomissing 03 'A' 43.59 3
1) McCready, Nolan 12 2) Moser, Billy 12
3) Flannery, Brian 12 4) Taylor, Andrew 10
7 Mercyhurst Prep 10 'A' 43.61 2
1) Rowan, Dywon 12 2) Johnson, Jovan 12
3) Huynh, Binh 12 4) Rowan, Lavonne 12
8 Bishop McCort 06 'A' 45.74 1
1) Arcurio, Joe 12 2) Fetsko, Luke 11
3) Gehlmann, Mike 12 4) Homan, Al 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.70
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 42.88Q 1
1) Broussard, Andre 10 2) Couley, Marques
3) Joyner, Barry 11 4) Keating, Kris 11
2 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 42.92Q 3
1) Carter, Brandon 10 2) Eggleston, Jules 10
3) Rice, Fred 10 4) Scipio, Eddie 12
3 George JR Rep 10 'A' 42.98Q 2
1) Campbell, Lewis 12 2) Feltus, Eugene 10
3) Lester, Mike 12 4) Williams, Donald 12
4 Bishop McCort 06 'A' 43.18Q 1
1) Arcurio, Joe 12 2) Fetsko, Luke 11
3) Gehlmann, Mike 12 4) Homan, Al 12
5 Wyomissing 03 'A' 43.36Q 3
1) McCready, Nolan 12 2) Moser, Billy 12
3) Flannery, Brian 12 4) Taylor, Andrew 10
6 Wilmington Area 10 'A' 43.52Q 2
1) Krawchyk, Matt 12 2) Boron, Brandon 11
3) Hoare, David 10 4) Whiting, Brandon 12
7 Mercyhurst Prep 10 'A' 43.33q 1
1) Rowan, Dywon 12 2) Johnson, Jovan 12
3) Huynh, Binh 12 4) Rowan, Lavonne 12
8 Bellwood Antis 06 'A' 43.37q 1
1) Daly, Cory 11 2) Greiner, Paul 9
3) Houser, Dan 10 4) Miller, Damion 11
9 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 43.65 3
1) Clark, Chris 12 2) Davis, Roosevelt 11
3) Bathazar, Raphael 11 4) Carabello, Roberto 12
10 Girard College 01 'A' 43.71 3
1) Crooks, Ray 9 2) Hammond, Jason 11
3) Hammond, John 11 4) Phillips, Phil
11 Freedom Area 07 'A' 43.84 2
1) Rape, Aaron 12 2) Rape, Andy 10
3) Hartley, Cody 10 4) Miller, Josh 12
12 Bald Eagle Area 06 'A' 44.01 2
1) Calvin, Nick 11 2) Garner, Josh 11
3) Irvin, Aaron 11 4) Miller, John 12
13 Annville Cleona 03 'A' 44.48 3
1) Eshleman, Luke 12 2) Schies, Adam 12
3) Weidman, Ethan 11 4) Daubert, Justin 12
14 Clarion Area 09 'A' 44.67 2
1) Bevevino, Ben 12 2) Cathcart, Kyle 12
3) Lewis, Will 11 4) Corbett, Corey 10
15 Chestnut Ridge 05 'A' 45.14 1
1) Shane, Curtis 12 2) Barefoot, Drew 11
3) Way, Brandon 12 4) Cessna, Scott 11
-- Gar Memorial 02 'A' DQ 2
1) Drago, Nick 12 2) Jefferson, Andrew 12
3) Kogoy, Wayne 10 4) Perrins, Joe
-- Mifflinbrg Area 04 'A' DQ 1
1) Swaney, Dwight 12 2) Boney, Paul 11
3) Devanney, Tim 11 4) Sampsell, Brandon 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt HersheyHS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:18.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wyomissing 03 'A' 3:21.07 10
1) Snyder, Zach 10 2) Moser, Billy 12
3) McCready, Nolan 12 4) Taylor, Andrew 10
2 Harriton 01 'A' 3:23.05 8
1) Baidoo, Kevin 2) Engle, Dan 11
3) Pokorny-Campbel, Andrew 4) Holland, Wendell
3 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 3:24.64 6
1) Castillo, Jose 12 2) Castillo, Francisco 12
3) Hotagua, Joannes 12 4) Clark, Chris 12
4 Lakeland 02 'A' 3:25.17 5
1) Machiesky, Bobby 12 2) Machiesky, Dave 11
3) Prudente, Tony 10 4) Turpack, T. J. 10
5 Smethport Area 09 'A' 3:25.47 4
1) Mitchell, Dan 12 2) Bango, Matt 10
3) Roberts, Cody 11 4) Mitchell, Mike 09
6 Bellwood Antis 06 'A' 3:26.69 3
1) Daly, Cory 11 2) George, Matt 12
3) Geist, Phil 12 4) Plummer, Matt 10
7 Freedom Area 07 'A' 3:28.11 2
1) Rape, Andy 10 2) Rape, Aaron 12
3) Hartley, Cody 10 4) Miller, Josh 12
8 Kennard Dale 03 'A' 3:28.50 1
1) Weber, Billy 10 2) Christman, Kevin 12
3) Windholz, Colby 12 4) Snook, Justin 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt HersheyHS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:18.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyomissing 03 'A' 3:25.63Q 3
1) Snyder, Zach 10 2) Moser, Billy 12
3) McCready, Nolan 12 4) Taylor, Andrew 10
2 Harriton 01 'A' 3:25.69Q 2
1) Baidoo, Kevin 2) Engle, Dan 11
3) Pokorny-Campbel, Andrew 4) Holland, Wendell
3 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 3:25.70Q 1
1) Castillo, Jose 12 2) Castillo, Francisco 12
3) Hotagua, Joannes 12 4) Clark, Chris 12
4 Smethport Area 09 'A' 3:27.06Q 3
1) Mitchell, Dan 12 2) Bango, Matt 10
3) Roberts, Cody 11 4) Mitchell, Mike 09
5 Lakeland 02 'A' 3:27.65Q 2
1) Machiesky, Bobby 12 2) Machiesky, Dave 11
3) Prudente, Tony 10 4) Turpack, T. J. 10
6 Freedom Area 07 'A' 3:28.79Q 1
1) Rape, Andy 10 2) Rape, Aaron 12
3) Hartley, Cody 10 4) Miller, Josh 12
7 Bellwood Antis 06 'A' 3:29.00q 1
1) Daly, Cory 11 2) George, Matt 12
3) Geist, Phil 12 4) Plummer, Matt 10
8 Kennard Dale 03 'A' 3:29.75q 1
1) Weber, Billy 10 2) Christman, Kevin 12
3) Windholz, Colby 12 4) Snook, Justin 12
9 Freeport 07 'A' 3:31.15 2
1) Conjack, Talon 11 2) Scott, Jake 10
3) Cochran, Tyler 12 4) Cline, Paul 12
10 MT Union Area 06 'A' 3:31.16 2
1) Aurand, Drew 11 2) Kirsch, Josh 11
3) Morris, Phil 10 4) Motter, Jason 12
11 Bedford 05 'A' 3:31.86 3
1) Turkovich, Bobby 12 2) Shedlock, Eric 11
3) Schendel, Matt 10 4) Musselman, Jared 12
12 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 3:33.30 1
1) Bishop, Matt 9 2) Carter, Brandon 10
3) Eggleston, Jules 10 4) McHugh, John 11
13 Mercer Area 10 'A' 3:34.99 3
1) Erdos, Luke 10 2) Kilgore, Stephen 10
3) Highfield, Corry 12 4) Burk, Charlie 11
14 Mifflinbrg Area 04 'A' 3:35.76 3
1) Devanney, Tim 11 2) Bilger, Seth 12
3) Weidner, Jon 12 4) Hawley, Robert 12
15 Mercyhurst Prep 10 'A' 3:37.71 1
1) Johnson, Jovan 12 2) McCullough, Sean 12
3) Huynh, Binh 12 4) Rowan, Lavonne 12
16 Tamaqua Area 11 'A' 3:45.05 2
1) Lempfert, Kevin 11 2) Flexer, Neil 11
3) Schock, Jeff 12 4) Cipko, Brian 12
17 Mars Area 07 'A' 3:49.08 2
1) Mueller, Brad 11 2) Carlino, Dan 12
3) Gallagher, Chris 11 4) Rosswog, Josh 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:51.74 1981 , Greenville HS 10
Snyder, Manes, Hazlett, Herrick
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:55.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tamaqua Area 11 'A' 8:05.25 10
1) Drum, Mark 12 2) Birosik, Nick 12
3) Cipko, Brian 12 4) Cipko, Rick 12
2 Lewisburg 04 'A' 8:06.20 8
1) Moreau, Chris 10 2) Renner, Adam 10
3) Schoenfelder, Kevin 09 4) Spooner, Chris 10
3 Eisenhower 10 'A' 8:08.05 6
1) Bogart, Steve 11 2) Haines, Greg 10
3) Rodgers, Aaron 12 4) Weilacher, Andy 12
4 East Pennsboro 03 'A' 8:08.99 5
1) Blood, Ryan 11 2) Tucker, Jason 12
3) Swartz, Tim 10 4) Kiner, Josh 12
5 Homer Center 06 'A' 8:15.86 4
1) Barber, Jeremy 10 2) Bishop, Eric 11
3) Lawson, Matt 11 4) Kotzud, Joe 11
6 Chris Dock Menn 01 'A' 8:16.05 3
1) Franks, Isaac 12 2) Freed, Drew
3) Clark, Brandon 4) Lockard, Matt
7 Reading Cnt CA 03 'A' 8:17.17 2
1) Blair, Josh 11 2) Mueller, Chris 10
3) McDonald, Sam 11 4) Stuber, Mat 11
8 Mars Area 07 'A' 8:17.82 1
1) Carlino, Dan 12 2) Gallagher, Chris 11
3) Rosswog, Josh 12 4) Andrascik, Adam 12
9 Lanc Catholic 03 'A' 8:19.05
1) Hoover, Matt 11 2) Nowak, Derek 10
3) Cubbin, Brendan 12 4) Berta, Andrew 12
10 Central Cambria 06 'A' 8:28.37
1) Illig, Ben 12 2) Kostelnik, Matt 12
3) Long, Brennan 11 4) Paterson, Tyler 11
11 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 8:28.41
1) Prokop, Marty 09 2) Caruso, Chris 11
3) Dellaquila, Steve 10 4) Leuschel, Steve 10
12 South Park 07 'A' 8:33.10
1) Moreau, Dave 10 2) Tressler, Mark 10
3) Strauman, Sean 10 4) Jakubovic, Shane 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:51.74 1981 , Greenville HS 10
Snyder, Manes, Hazlett, Herrick
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:55.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamaqua Area 11 'A' 8:09.90Q
1) Drum, Mark 12 2) Birosik, Nick 12
3) Cipko, Brian 12 4) Cipko, Rick 12
2 East Pennsboro 03 'A' 8:11.30Q
1) Blood, Ryan 11 2) Tucker, Jason 12
3) Swartz, Tim 10 4) Kiner, Josh 12
3 Eisenhower 10 'A' 8:11.45Q
1) Bogart, Steve 11 2) Haines, Greg 10
3) Rodgers, Aaron 12 4) Weilacher, Andy 12
4 Lewisburg 04 'A' 8:11.99Q
1) Moreau, Chris 10 2) Renner, Adam 10
3) Schoenfelder, Kevin 09 4) Spooner, Chris 10
5 Reading Cnt CA 03 'A' 8:14.33Q
1) Blair, Josh 11 2) Mueller, Chris 10
3) McDonald, Sam 11 4) Stuber, Mat 11
6 Chris Dock Menn 01 'A' 8:14.57Q
1) Franks, Isaac 12 2) Freed, Drew
3) Clark, Brandon 4) Lockard, Matt
7 Homer Center 06 'A' 8:15.26Q
1) Barber, Jeremy 10 2) Bishop, Eric 11
3) Lawson, Matt 11 4) Kotzud, Joe 11
8 Mars Area 07 'A' 8:16.30Q
1) Carlino, Dan 12 2) Gallagher, Chris 11
3) Rosswog, Josh 12 4) Andrascik, Adam 12
9 Lanc Catholic 03 'A' 8:17.04q
1) Hoover, Matt 11 2) Nowak, Derek 10
3) Cubbin, Brendan 12 4) Berta, Andrew 12
10 Central Cambria 06 'A' 8:18.72q
1) Illig, Ben 12 2) Kostelnik, Matt 12
3) Long, Brennan 11 4) Paterson, Tyler 11
11 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 8:19.93q
1) Prokop, Marty 09 2) Caruso, Chris 11
3) Dellaquila, Steve 10 4) Leuschel, Steve 10
12 South Park 07 'A' 8:23.44q
1) Moreau, Dave 10 2) Tressler, Mark 10
3) Strauman, Sean 10 4) Jakubovic, Shane 11
13 Mercer Area 10 'A' 8:23.49
1) Burk, Charlie 11 2) McElrath, Brent 10
3) Holzapfel, Steven 11 4) Highfield, Corry 12
14 Lakeland 02 'A' 8:44.50
1) Bandru, Kevin 11 2) Lewis, Jon 12
3) Machiesky, Dave 11 4) Pregnar, Josh 12
15 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 8:47.05
1) Cornman, Chris 12 2) Kifer, Andy 10
3) Swegel, Warren 10 4) Kelly, Jack 12
16 Conemaugh Twp 05 'A' 8:49.85
1) Kaufman, Kevin 12 2) Mishler, Nathan 11
3) Cook, Tony 11 4) Weygandt, Logan 12
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moerder, Adam 11 Schuylkill V 6-08.00 10
2 Goosby, Tyrone 12 Beaver 6-08.00 8
3 Phillips, Nate 10 Marian 6-04.00 6
4 Crooks, Ray 9 Girard 6-04.00 5
5 Maast, Thor 12 Berlin 6-04.00 3
5 Rogers, Ross 12 Bishmc 6-04.00 3
5 Copley, Robin 10 Sheffi 6-04.00 3
8 Garrison, Jeff 12 Greens 6-02.00 0.5
8 Alers, Everet 11 Eastst 6-02.00 0.5
9 Marr, Mike 10 Warrio 6-02.00
9 Quillman, Travis 11 Wyomissing 6-02.00
12 Davis, Terrance 12 Scotland 6-00.00
12 Mckinney, Jon 11 Union 6-00.00
12 Dumm, Jared 12 Charle 6-00.00
12 Cox, Kenny 10 Iroquo 6-00.00
12 Myers, Ryan 11 Bellwo 6-00.00
12 Angellotto, V.J. 12 Northe 6-00.00
18 Fogel, Zach 11 Oley Valley 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14-09 1997 Larry Petcos, Deer Lakes HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Kurt 12 Towand 14-10.00R 10
2 Freedman, Nathan 12 Waynes 14-06.00 8
3 Tilghman, Will 12 Greenwood 14-00.00 6
4 Schwab, Neil 11 Bethle 13-06.00 5
5 Erdos, Luke 10 Mercer 13-06.00 4
6 Barron, Pat 12 Westmo 13-00.00 3
7 Cecchetti, Andy 11 Kanear 13-00.00 2
8 Ruane, Joe 11 Hanove 13-00.00 1
9 Lewis, Jason 11 Catasa 12-06.00
9 Connors, Steve 12 Camp Hill 12-06.00
9 Roush, Josh 12 Freedo 12-06.00
9 Hallinan, Joe 12 Delone Cath 12-06.00
13 Shank, Sean 12 Octora 12-00.00
13 Keck, Seth 12 Salisb 12-00.00
-- Irvin, Aaron 11 Baldea NH
-- Schendel, Matt 10 Bedfor NH
-- Smartnick, Jared 10 Mountp NH
-- Lewis, Kris 12 Northe NH
Boys Long Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kearney, Raheem 12 Scotland 22-02.25 NWI 10
2 Nymen, Adam 12 Baldea 21-04.25 NWI 8
3 Daubert, Justin 12 Annvil-Cleon 21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Martucci, Matt 12 Pius X 21-00.75 NWI 5
5 Patterson, Doug 11 Browns 21-00.00 NWI 4
6 Neal, Jason 12 James Buchan 20-10.75 NWI 3
7 Kilgore, Daniel 12 Reynol 20-10.50 NWI 2
8 Osunde, Osagie 12 Centco 20-10.25 NWI 1
9 Bevevino, Ben 12 Clario 20-10.00 NWI
10 Hall, Bill 12 Wester 20-08.50 NWI
11 Tucker, Anthony 12 Girard 20-06.25 NWI
12 Lininger, Josh 12 McConn 20-00.75 NWI
13 Truskolaski, Paul 12 Susque 19-09.75 NWI
14 Garner, Josh 11 Baldea 19-09.00 NWI
15 Youngs, Clay 12 Northe 19-08.75 NWI
16 Chambers, Brandon 9 Farrel 18-10.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 49-05 1998 Justin Jarmon, Kennett HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCready, Nolan 12 Wyomissing 45-05.75 NWI 10
2 Davis, Charles 12 Scotland 45-03.50 NWI 8
3 Osunde, Osagie 12 Centco 45-02.00 NWI 6
4 Lininger, Josh 12 McConn 44-07.50 NWI 5
5 Chapman, Mike 12 Scotland 44-07.25 NWI 4
6 Hammond, John 11 Girard 44-04.75 NWI 3
7 Pearce, Joe 12 Purcha 44-00.00 NWI 2
8 Womack, James 12 Girard 43-07.50 NWI 1
9 Martucci, Matt 12 Pius X 43-00.25 NWI
10 Kinsey, Greg 12 Farrel 42-04.00 NWI
11 McDonnell, Chad 11 Valley 42-02.50 NWI
12 Bango, Matt 10 Smethp 42-02.00 NWI
13 Fratto, Tim 10 Southm 40-10.25 NWI
14 Meeder, Justin 12 Girard 40-09.50 NWI
15 Bridges, O'Brian 11 Sharon 40-07.75 NWI
16 Butler, Jarrod 12 Souths 39-04.50 NWI
-- Garner, Josh 11 Baldea ND NWI
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-00.75 2001 Jeremy Silverman, AnnCleonaHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Dane 12 Schuylkill V 61-00.25# 10
2 Daubert, Fieldon 12 Annvil-Cleon 57-06.00 8
3 Clickett, Justin 11 Unionc 56-10.50 6
4 Papay, Auston 10 Sharon 54-02.75 5
5 Kuzemchak, Lee 12 Pennsm 54-00.50 4
6 Mears, Derek 12 Waynes 53-06.50 3
7 Stoner, Chad 12 James Buchan 52-07.00 2
8 Swank, Randy 11 Mountc 51-06.00 1
9 Muroski, Bryan 12 Johnso 51-04.00
10 Kerris, Rob 11 Southe 51-02.75
11 Shawley, Evan 12 Mountp 51-01.50
12 Spracjar, Tom 12 Riverv 50-02.00
13 Hart, Jon 11 Wyomissing 50-01.50
14 Koenig, Chuck 11 Northw 49-00.00
15 Coleman, Sean 12 Greencastle 48-10.75
16 Teetsel, Chris 12 Lakele 47-06.00
17 Simone, Mike 12 Lowerm 46-06.25
18 Jones, Adam 10 United 45-08.50
19 Crissey, Damien 12 Bedfor 41-05.25
-- Kauffman, Robert 12 Wilson ND
-- Cecchetti, Jared 10 Kanear ND
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 180-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poindexter, Nathan 12 Valley 159-02.00 10
2 Hart, Jon 11 Wyomissing 157-04.00 8
3 Petrewski, Mark 12 Lackaw 150-09.00 6
4 Miller, Dane 12 Schuylkill V 150-02.00 5
5 Mears, Derek 12 Waynes 149-09.00 4
6 St. Clair, Andrew 12 Lanc Cath 146-00.00 3
7 Miller, Jon 12 Centco 145-07.00 2
8 Yurchick, Ryan 12 Johnso 144-06.00 1
9 Price, Jim 11 Purcha 142-11.00
10 Simone, Mike 12 Lowerm 139-04.00
10 Mihalko, Shane 12 Freedo 139-04.00
12 Petrick, Doug 10 Shenan 138-02.00
13 Rainey, Charles 11 United 137-07.00
14 Iezzi, Joe 12 Homerc 137-06.00
15 Crissey, Damien 12 Bedfor 136-10.00
16 Clickett, Justin 11 Unionc 134-02.00
17 Dean, Bob 11 Montro 132-04.00
18 Dube, Jean 12 Purcha 131-07.00
19 Cebrasky, Mike 11 Lehigh 130-09.00
20 Burkhardt, Brandon 9 Lakele 128-08.00
21 Sibley, Jason 12 Mercyh 114-11.00
-- Papay, Auston 10 Sharon ND
Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 259-10 1988 Art Skipper, Jr., SandyHS, OR
PIAA Record: R 240-06 1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 200-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Mike 12 Allegh 189-02.00 10
2 Daubert, Fieldon 12 Annvil-Cleon 187-04.00 8
3 Brown, Matt 12 Freedo 184-02.00 6
4 McEntire, Thomas 12 Reynol 180-08.00 5
5 St. Clair, Andrew 12 Lanc Cath 178-06.00 4
6 Hart, Jon 11 Wyomissing 178-01.00 3
7 Coleman, Sean 12 Greencastle 175-11.00 2
8 Staruch, Bryan 12 Northe 174-11.00 1
9 Holsberger, Mike 10 Pennca 174-08.00
10 Obenrader, Nick 10 Sheffi 167-05.00
11 Osunde, Osagie 12 Centco 166-07.00
12 Beegle, Devon 12 Bedfor 165-10.00
13 Nymen, Adam 12 Baldea 165-01.00
14 Hoppel, Brian 12 Dunmor 164-07.00
15 Dumm, Jared 12 Charle 160-05.00
16 Gierlack, Steve 12 4435 158-00.00
17 Long, Chris 12 Centco 155-03.00
18 Benner, Pat 12 Christ 153-04.00
19 Rindock, Eric 12 Salisb 149-01.00
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 12.24 NWI 10
2 Keitt, Kanei 11 Eastst 12.38 NWI 8
3 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 12.51 NWI 6
4 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 12.52 NWI 5
5 Marshall, Chere' 09 Hickor 12.72 NWI 4
6 Herger, Rachel 12 Freedo 12.75 NWI 3
7 Murdock, Ashley 11 Brookv 12.82 NWI 2
8 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 12.84 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 12.40Q NWI 2
2 Keitt, Kanei 11 Eastst 12.56Q NWI 1
3 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 12.45Q NWI 2
4 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 12.64Q NWI 1
5 Herger, Rachel 12 Freedo 12.60Q NWI 2
6 Murdock, Ashley 11 Brookv 13.02Q NWI 1
7 Marshall, Chere' 09 Hickor 12.62q NWI 2
8 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 12.75q NWI 2
9 Leap, Becky 12 Richla 13.03 NWI 1
10 Scully, Karen 10 Gwyned 13.06 NWI 1
11 Janasko, Ashley 12 Sayrea 13.07 NWI 2
12 Bechtol, Amber 11 Neshan 13.11 NWI 1
13 Louis, Darlette 9 Holy Name 13.12 NWI 1
14 Howard, Kelly 11 Bishmc 13.15 NWI 2
15 Lovrich, Ashley 12 Bellwo 13.33 NWI 2
-- Koenig, Katie 12 Chestn FS NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 12.77Q NWI 3
2 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 12.83Q NWI 2
3 Keitt, Kanei 11 Eastst 12.87Q NWI 1
4 Marshall, Chere' 09 Hickor 12.91Q NWI 2
5 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 13.01Q NWI 1
6 Koenig, Katie 12 Chestn 13.10Q NWI 3
7 Scully, Karen 10 Gwyned 13.14Q NWI 2
8 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 13.15Q NWI 3
9 Herger, Rachel 12 Freedo 13.18Q NWI 1
10 Leap, Becky 12 Richla 13.25Q NWI 3
11 Murdock, Ashley 11 Brookv 13.32Q NWI 2
12 Howard, Kelly 11 Bishmc 13.72Q NWI 1
13 Janasko, Ashley 12 Sayrea 13.28q NWI 3
14 Louis, Darlette 9 Holy Name 13.36q NWI 3
15 Bechtol, Amber 11 Neshan 13.43q NWI 3
16 Lovrich, Ashley 12 Bellwo 13.45q NWI 2
17 Recker, Erin 11 Catasa 13.46 NWI 2
18 Stewart, Cheryl 10 Pius X 13.75 NWI 1
-- Burnett, Christina 12 Tyrone FS NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.67 1992 Marion Jones, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 25.25 NWI 10
2 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 25.47 NWI 8
3 Borden, Maggie 11 Delone Cath 25.61 NWI 6
4 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 25.74 NWI 5
5 Daschbach, Mandy 11 Christ 26.31 NWI 4
6 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 26.34 NWI 3
7 Scully, Karen 10 Gwyned 26.42 NWI 2
8 Morrisey, Kathryn 12 Quaker 26.47 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.67 1992 Marion Jones, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 25.05Q NWI 2
2 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 25.12Q NWI 1
3 Borden, Maggie 11 Delone Cath 25.48Q NWI 1
3 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 25.48Q NWI 2
5 Daschbach, Mandy 11 Christ 25.84Q NWI 1
6 Scully, Karen 10 Gwyned 25.96Q NWI 2
7 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 26.10q NWI 2
8 Morrisey, Kathryn 12 Quaker 26.16q NWI 2
9 Janasko, Ashley 12 Sayrea 26.25 NWI 1
10 Liebau, Caitlin 10 Seneca 26.32 NWI 1
11 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 26.36 NWI 1
12 Leap, Becky 12 Richla 26.40 NWI 2
13 Wroblewski, Amy 9 Brentwo 26.57 NWI 2
14 Smith, Jessica 12 Wilson 26.83 NWI 1
15 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 27.11 NWI 1
16 Recker, Erin 11 Catasa 27.37 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.67 1992 Marion Jones, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Kandance 11 Milton Hersh 25.96Q NWI 3
2 Borden, Maggie 11 Delone Cath 25.99Q NWI 1
3 Agyepong, Judith 12 Milton Hersh 26.44Q NWI 2
4 Bradley, Morgan 11 Sharon 26.16Q NWI 1
5 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 26.48Q NWI 3
6 Janasko, Ashley 12 Sayrea 26.96Q NWI 2
7 Daschbach, Mandy 11 Christ 26.52Q NWI 3
8 Scully, Karen 10 Gwyned 26.97Q NWI 2
9 Wroblewski, Amy 9 Brentwo 27.01Q NWI 1
10 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 27.03Q NWI 1
11 Liebau, Caitlin 10 Seneca 27.04Q NWI 2
12 Leap, Becky 12 Richla 27.36Q NWI 3
13 Morrisey, Kathryn 12 Quaker 27.12q NWI 2
14 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 27.32q NWI 1
15 Smith, Jessica 12 Wilson 27.43q NWI 1
16 Recker, Erin 11 Catasa 27.61q NWI 3
17 Howard, Kelly 11 Bishmc 27.82 NWI 2
18 Snider, Nora 12 Chestn 28.18 NWI 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.50 1996 Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Borden, Maggie 11 Delone Cath 56.47 10
2 Troutman, Meredith 12 Meyers 57.90 8
3 Cochran, Lacey 9 Freepo 58.20 6
4 Williams, Renee 11 Bishop McDev 59.14 5
5 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 59.37 4
6 McKinney, Chelsea 12 Allegh 59.98 3
7 Snukis, Samantha 10 Nativi 1:00.01 2
8 Bradley, Cassie 09 Shamok 1:00.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.50 1996 Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.30
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Troutman, Meredith 12 Meyers 57.34Q 1
2 Borden, Maggie 11 Delone Cath 57.39Q 2
3 Cochran, Lacey 9 Freepo 58.46Q 2
4 Williams, Renee 11 Bishop McDev 59.11Q 1
5 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 59.22Q 2
6 McKinney, Chelsea 12 Allegh 1:00.19Q 1
7 Bradley, Cassie 09 Shamok 59.44q 2
8 Snukis, Samantha 10 Nativi 1:00.27q 2
9 Champlin, Elisa 10 Wyomissing 1:00.27 1
10 Leasure, Ashley 12 Marion 1:00.48 1
11 Ippolito, Ashley 11 Newhop 1:00.51 2
12 Lassiter, Kyra 10 Roches 1:01.58 2
13 Sossong, Krista 9 Centca 1:02.07 1
14 Kroll, Stefanie 11 Freedo 1:02.17 1
15 DeBerry, Esther 10 Girard 1:02.51 2
16 Miller, Heather 11 Reynol 1:04.42 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:13.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kerstetter, Leah 12 Iroquo 2:16.72 10
2 Urban, Kaitlyn 9 Bishmc 2:17.52 8
3 Beck, Anna 12 Washin 2:18.53 6
4 Hartzell, Tonia 12 Kanear 2:18.78 5
5 Devinney, Annie 11 Lowerm 2:19.03 4
6 Slaybaugh, Whitney 9 Biglerville 2:19.23 3
7 Wetzel, Ashleigh 11 Lewisb 2:19.63 2
8 Keck, Ashley 09 Fairvi 2:19.92 1
9 Lewis, Catherine 12 James Buchan 2:21.08
10 Weaver, Robyn 10 Everet 2:21.63
11 Rice, Hilary 11 Daniel Boone 2:21.70
12 Stetser, Kim 10 Saucon 2:25.55
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:13.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urban, Kaitlyn 9 Bishmc 2:18.45Q
2 Beck, Anna 12 Washin 2:21.57Q
3 Wetzel, Ashleigh 11 Lewisb 2:19.48Q
4 Kerstetter, Leah 12 Iroquo 2:23.73Q
5 Slaybaugh, Whitney 9 Biglerville 2:19.58Q
6 Lewis, Catherine 12 James Buchan 2:24.06Q
7 Keck, Ashley 09 Fairvi 2:19.68Q
8 Rice, Hilary 11 Daniel Boone 2:24.50Q
9 Weaver, Robyn 10 Everet 2:21.13q
10 Hartzell, Tonia 12 Kanear 2:21.22q
11 Devinney, Annie 11 Lowerm 2:22.03q
12 Stetser, Kim 10 Saucon 2:24.89q
13 Mack, Jenn 11 Garmem 2:25.95
14 Manfredi, Michelle 10 Serrac 2:30.15
15 Dickhans, Julie 10 Quaker 2:31.39
16 Gearhart, Laura 12 Centra 2:35.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5:00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kerstetter, Leah 12 Iroquo 4:55.13# 10
2 Wetzel, Ashleigh 11 Lewisb 4:57.22# 8
3 Beck, Anna 12 Washin 5:01.70 6
4 Bishop, Meghan 11 Gwyned 5:04.57 5
5 Huss, Debbie 11 Wyomissing 5:04.98 4
6 Mealy, Kahki 9 Gwyned 5:06.35 3
7 Stevens, Jenny 11 Wyalus 5:06.47 2
8 Purcell, Katie 12 Ourlad 5:11.53 1
9 Lewis, Catherine 12 James Buchan 5:11.88
10 Wetzel, Abby 10 Lewisb 5:13.67
11 Learn, Charity 12 Northp 5:22.71
12 Bower, Desire 11 Tulpehocken 5:34.62
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5:00.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bishop, Meghan 11 Gwyned 5:09.77Q
2 Wetzel, Ashleigh 11 Lewisb 5:10.73Q
3 Beck, Anna 12 Washin 5:09.79Q
4 Mealy, Kahki 9 Gwyned 5:11.47Q
5 Kerstetter, Leah 12 Iroquo 5:09.87Q
6 Stevens, Jenny 11 Wyalus 5:13.26Q
7 Purcell, Katie 12 Ourlad 5:10.83Q
8 Bower, Desire 11 Tulpehocken 5:13.35Q
9 Huss, Debbie 11 Wyomissing 5:11.68q
10 Lewis, Catherine 12 James Buchan 5:15.20q
11 Wetzel, Abby 10 Lewisb 5:17.47q
12 Learn, Charity 12 Northp 5:19.16q
13 Squier, Jessica 9 Elklak 5:19.36
14 Blackstone, Stephanie 11 Everet 5:19.74
15 Marlow, Joanna 10 Newhop 5:19.84
16 Reed, Joelle 11 Shamok 5:20.48
17 Weston, Jessica 12 Sharon 5:22.92
18 Plummer, Christa 10 Palisa 5:23.54
19 Bacon, Sarah 12 Northe 5:23.58
20 Hoffman, Erica 10 Elkcou 5:24.44
21 Nastase, Leanna 11 Forest 5:24.49
22 Roth, Hillary 10 Southe 5:26.32
23 Kowtoniuk, Annie 11 Westmo 5:29.36
24 Kvernmo, Michelle 12 Souths 5:41.80
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:33.61 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:50.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purcell, Katie 12 Ourlad 10:48.66# 10
2 Christiansen, Jesi 11 Greenv 10:53.66 8
3 Morelli, Lynn Saintb 11:01.69 6
4 Hinish, Sonja 10 Bishgu 11:03.86 5
5 Huss, Amy 11 Wyomissing 11:04.43 4
6 Learn, Charity 12 Northp 11:04.52 3
7 Nastase, Leanna 11 Forest 11:16.18 2
8 Cranmer-Hart, Erin 10 Slippe 11:18.08 1
9 O'Regan, Katie 11 Wyomissing 11:18.49
10 Millhouse, Kyleigh 10 Boiling Sprg 11:20.76
11 Blackstone, Stephanie 11 Everet 11:26.12
12 Kenniston, Beth 12 Grovec 11:29.13
13 Tutmaher, Rachel 12 Eisenh 11:36.16
14 Ritter, Molly 9 Biglerville 11:39.78
15 Crossett, Megan 09 Miffli 11:47.89
16 Adams, Whitney 10 Dallas 11:47.92
17 Gruneisen, Aryn 09 Fairvi 11:48.13
18 Angstadt, Nicola Fleetwood 11:48.83
19 Hartenstine, Javi 10 Saintp 11:51.33
20 Markfield, Maxine 11 Quaker 11:52.32
21 Buck, Amy 11 Wyomissing 11:54.87
22 Plummer, Chelsea 9 Neshan 12:01.74
23 McBreen, Samantha 9 Nativi 12:05.41
24 Moser, April 11 Brookv 12:35.73
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Mycaiah 9 Valley 14.61 NWI 10
2 Clemons, Mycah 11 Valley 14.73 NWI 8
3 Smith, Margi 11 Quaker 14.88 NWI 6
4 Patch, Heather 11 Schuylkill V 14.93 NWI 5
5 Sopher, Melissa 12 Slippe 15.14 NWI 4
6 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 15.48 NWI 3
7 Ambrose, Joelle 12 Freepo 15.71 NWI 2
8 Mack, Anna 12 Lakela 16.03 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.30
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Patch, Heather 11 Schuylkill V 14.84Q NWI 2
2 Clemons, Mycaiah 9 Valley 14.96Q NWI 1
3 Clemons, Mycah 11 Valley 15.00Q NWI 2
4 Smith, Margi 11 Quaker 15.20Q NWI 1
5 Sopher, Melissa 12 Slippe 15.49Q NWI 2
6 Mack, Anna 12 Lakela 15.65Q NWI 1
7 Ambrose, Joelle 12 Freepo 15.60q NWI 2
8 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 15.76q NWI 1
9 Rogers, Jasmine 10 Quaker 15.90 NWI 2
10 Daugherty, Sunny 10 Wilmin 16.25 NWI 1
11 Eaton, Kim 12 Delone Cath 16.29 NWI 2
12 Rozansky, Jenna 12 Portag 16.49 NWI 1
13 Horn, Megan 11 Blooms 16.61 NWI 2
14 Greening, Diane 12 Millersburg 16.65 NWI 2
15 Gardner, Nicole 10 Windbe 16.87 NWI 1
-- Glacken, Tonya 11 Biglerville DQ NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patch, Heather 11 Schuylkill V 15.29Q NWI 3
2 Clemons, Mycaiah 9 Valley 15.33Q NWI 1
3 Smith, Margi 11 Quaker 15.57Q NWI 2
4 Clemons, Mycah 11 Valley 15.30Q NWI 3
5 Sopher, Melissa 12 Slippe 15.77Q NWI 2
6 Glacken, Tonya 11 Biglerville 15.91Q NWI 1
7 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 16.01Q NWI 3
8 Greening, Diane 12 Millersburg 16.12Q NWI 1
9 Ambrose, Joelle 12 Freepo 16.27Q NWI 2
10 Rogers, Jasmine 10 Quaker 16.14Q NWI 1
11 Rozansky, Jenna 12 Portag 16.37Q NWI 2
12 Eaton, Kim 12 Delone Cath 16.49Q NWI 3
13 Mack, Anna 12 Lakela 16.16q NWI 1
14 Daugherty, Sunny 10 Wilmin 16.40q NWI 2
15 Gardner, Nicole 10 Windbe 16.43q NWI 2
16 Horn, Megan 11 Blooms 16.53q NWI 3
17 Abribat, Claire 10 Wyomissing 16.62 NWI 3
18 Bienenfeld, Tracy 11 Lowerm 16.71 NWI 1
19 Werder, Kristen 12 Richla 17.50 NWI 2
20 Rockwell, Lisa 12 Norths 17.61 NWI 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sopher, Melissa 12 Slippe 43.78 10
2 Clemons, Mycaiah 9 Valley 44.45 8
3 Troutman, Meredith 12 Meyers 44.70 6
4 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 44.98 5
5 Ambrose, Joelle 12 Freepo 45.09 4
6 Smith, Margi 11 Quaker 45.76 3
7 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 45.88 2
8 Abribat, Claire 10 Wyomissing 46.08 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sopher, Melissa 12 Slippe 44.67Q 3
2 Troutman, Meredith 12 Meyers 45.57Q 2
3 Ambrose, Joelle 12 Freepo 46.24Q 1
4 Carter, Erin 12 Ridgwa 45.21Q 3
5 Clemons, Mycaiah 9 Valley 45.71Q 2
6 Abribat, Claire 10 Wyomissing 47.30Q 1
7 Smith, Margi 11 Quaker 45.33q 3
8 Volpicelli, Gina 12 Hanove 46.81q 2
9 Fitzgerald, Erin 12 Lanc Cath 47.40 3
10 Rhian, Nikki 12 Southw 47.79 2
11 Dudek, Marissa 12 Saintp 47.89 1
12 Uhrich, Jessica 11 Palmyra 48.10 2
13 Falconer, Robin 12 Eisenh 48.61 3
14 Van Buskirk, Brooke 11 Montgo 48.89 1
15 McHenry, Kacie 12 Centca 50.22 1
16 George, Alicia 12 Homerc 51.16 2
17 Moninghoff, Jess 10 Palisa 51.40 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.70 1997 , PDR-St BernHS,CA
Edmondson, Withers, Caruthers, Edmondson
PIAA Record: R 48.70 1999 , MiltonHersheyHS3
Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 49.06 10
1) Agyepong, Judith 12 2) Ferguson, Kandance 11
3) Burns, Angenette 9 4) Benjamin, Phyllis 10
2 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 49.44 8
1) Stanton, Mary 12 2) Gosser, Amanda
3) Scully, Karen 10 4) Burns, Marci
3 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 49.78 6
1) Vogel, Sarah 12 2) Morrisey, Kathryn 12
3) Smith, Margi 11 4) Rogers, Jasmine 10
4 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 50.23 5
1) Morgans, Rose 10 2) Munlyn, Tabitha 11
3) Puchalski, Melissa 11 4) Sawicki, Courtney 12
5 Schuylkill Val 03 'A' 50.45 4
1) Carl, Shannon 9 2) Makatche, Anna 12
3) Nguyen, VI 11 4) Patch, Heather 11
6 Freedom Area 07 'A' 50.90 3
1) Miller, Jessica 12 2) Herger, Rachel 12
3) Daniels, Christine 12 4) Kroll, Stefanie 11
7 Saint Pius X 01 'A' 51.00 2
1) Crews, Andrea 2) Hennessey, Lindsay
3) Crouse, Amanda 12 4) Kowalchuk, Sherry
8 Burrell 07 'A' 51.06 1
1) Jones, Nikki 11 2) Yohe, Ashley 11
3) Szypulski, Kristen 9 4) Schantz, Lyndsie 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.70 1997 , PDR-St BernHS,CA
Edmondson, Withers, Caruthers, Edmondson
PIAA Record: R 48.70 1999 , MiltonHersheyHS3
Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 49.13Q 3
1) Agyepong, Judith 12 2) Ferguson, Kandance 11
3) Burns, Angenette 9 4) Benjamin, Phyllis 10
2 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 49.67Q 2
1) Stanton, Mary 12 2) Gosser, Amanda
3) Scully, Karen 10 4) Burns, Marci
3 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 50.28Q 1
1) Vogel, Sarah 12 2) Morrisey, Kathryn 12
3) Smith, Margi 11 4) Rogers, Jasmine 10
4 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 50.48Q 1
1) Morgans, Rose 10 2) Munlyn, Tabitha 11
3) Puchalski, Melissa 11 4) Sawicki, Courtney 12
5 Freedom Area 07 'A' 50.55Q 2
1) Miller, Jessica 12 2) Herger, Rachel 12
3) Daniels, Christine 12 4) Kroll, Stefanie 11
6 Schuylkill Val 03 'A' 50.74Q 3
1) Carl, Shannon 9 2) Makatche, Anna 12
3) Nguyen, VI 11 4) Patch, Heather 11
7 Burrell 07 'A' 50.74q 2
1) Jones, Nikki 11 2) Yohe, Ashley 11
3) Szypulski, Kristen 9 4) Schantz, Lyndsie 10
8 Saint Pius X 01 'A' 50.75q 3
1) Crews, Andrea 2) Hennessey, Lindsay
3) Crouse, Amanda 12 4) Kowalchuk, Sherry
9 Hickory 10 'A' 50.78 1
1) Gaines, Dana 11 2) McLaurin, Jessica 09
3) Marshall, Chere' 09 4) Mooney, Tara 10
10 Ntre Dame G Pd 11 'A' 50.85 1
1) Habick, Melissa 11 2) Elneus, Rachelle 9
3) Fassl, Sue 11 4) Mast, Catrina 10
11 Fairview 10 'A' 51.14 3
1) Guzolik, Nicole 11 2) Tillman, Jenna 12
3) Hasara, Stephanie 11 4) Jones, Ashley 09
12 Richland 06 'A' 51.31 2
1) Anderson, Amber 10 2) Funyak, Amanda 9
3) Kennedy, Brandi 12 4) Leap, Becky 12
13 Palmyra Area 03 'A' 51.37 1
1) Livesay, Elizabeth 12 2) McGonigle, Amanda 10
3) Temme, Alexia 10 4) Uhrich, Jessica 11
14 Brookville Area 09 'A' 51.45 1
1) Heigel, Valerie 09 2) Ondrasik, Syd 10
3) Austen, Beth 12 4) Murdock, Ashley 11
15 Central Cambria 06 'A' 52.07 3
1) Crum, Lindsay 11 2) Illig, Jocelyn 12
3) Schmidt, Dana 12 4) Shevchik, Heather 12
16 Mount Carmel 04 'A' 52.10 2
1) Wysochansky, Andrea 12 2) Gennaria, Erica 10
3) Madalis, Marissa 10 4) Morgan, Becky 12
17 Shade 05 'A' 53.64 2
1) Berkey, Sara 10 2) Browning, Shawna 10
3) Wilt, Sara 9 4) Zubek, Lauren 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.72 2001 , LgBchWilsonHS,CA
Tate,Hodges,Demus,Freeman
PIAA Record: R 3:54.53 1982 , PerkiomenValHS 1
DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:55.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 4:02.22 10
1) Mondie, Ashley 11 2) King, Latoya 12
3) Agyepong, Judith 12 4) Ferguson, Kandance 11
2 Western Wayne 02 'A' 4:05.42 8
1) Davis, Erin 11 2) Morcom, Michelle 10
3) Opalka, Liz 11 4) Robbins, Meaghan 10
3 Freeport 07 'A' 4:06.06 6
1) Ambrose, Joelle 12 2) Callas, Courtney 10
3) Cochran, Lacey 9 4) Hess, Olivia 9
4 Wilson Area 11 'A' 4:06.21 5
1) Smith, Jessica 12 2) Handlovic, Brandi 11
3) Lentz, Alison 11 4) Marstellar, Kelly 11
5 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 4:06.66 4
1) Scully, Karen 10 2) Vernon, Katie
3) Bishop, Meghan 11 4) McGrath, Kelly
6 Lewisburg 04 'A' 4:07.64 3
1) Monus, Betsy 12 2) Snyder, Dana 12
3) Shabanowitz, Aliza 09 4) Urosevich, Katie 11
7 Bishop McDevitt 03 'A' 4:08.65 2
1) Reardon, Colleen 10 2) Flack, Meredith 10
3) Thompson, Emily 10 4) Williams, Renee 11
8 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 4:09.84 1
1) Ehrensberger, Kate 10 2) Newell, Maureen 09
3) Hoffman, Erica 10 4) Nissel, Megan 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.72 2001 , LgBchWilsonHS,CA
Tate,Hodges,Demus,Freeman
PIAA Record: R 3:54.53 1982 , PerkiomenValHS 1
DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:55.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeport 07 'A' 4:05.08Q 2
1) Ambrose, Joelle 12 2) Callas, Courtney 10
3) Cochran, Lacey 9 4) Hess, Olivia 9
2 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 4:05.36Q 3
1) Mondie, Ashley 11 2) King, Latoya 12
3) Agyepong, Judith 12 4) Ferguson, Kandance 11
3 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 4:05.99Q 1
1) Scully, Karen 10 2) Vernon, Katie
3) Bishop, Meghan 11 4) McGrath, Kelly
4 Western Wayne 02 'A' 4:07.08Q 2
1) Davis, Erin 11 2) Morcom, Michelle 10
3) Opalka, Liz 11 4) Robbins, Meaghan 10
5 Lewisburg 04 'A' 4:07.44Q 1
1) Monus, Betsy 12 2) Snyder, Dana 12
3) Shabanowitz, Aliza 09 4) Urosevich, Katie 11
6 Bishop McDevitt 03 'A' 4:09.11Q 3
1) Reardon, Colleen 10 2) Flack, Meredith 10
3) Thompson, Emily 10 4) Williams, Renee 11
7 Wilson Area 11 'A' 4:07.60q 2
1) Smith, Jessica 12 2) Handlovic, Brandi 11
3) Lentz, Alison 11 4) Marstellar, Kelly 11
8 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 4:07.87q 2
1) Ehrensberger, Kate 10 2) Newell, Maureen 09
3) Hoffman, Erica 10 4) Nissel, Megan 10
9 Boiling Sprgs 03 'A' 4:08.83 1
1) Ney, Lindsey 11 2) Bohlen, Annie 9
3) Noll, Helen 11 4) Drewencki, Laura 11
10 Bishop McCort 06 'A' 4:09.37 1
1) Cascino, Leanne 10 2) Cooper, Kelly 10
3) Hamryszak, Erika 12 4) Howard, Kelly 11
11 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 4:09.56 2
1) Bainbridge, Megan 11 2) Leymesiter, Sara 11
3) Widmann, Val 12 4) Tobin, Megan 10
12 Central Cambria 06 'A' 4:09.99 3
1) Illig, Jocelyn 12 2) Kosaber, Kristen 12
3) Kuhar, Karianne 12 4) McHenry, Kacie 12
13 Freedom Area 07 'A' 4:10.72 2
1) Kaufman, Ashley 12 2) Herger, Rachel 12
3) Kroll, Stefanie 11 4) Miller, Jessica 12
14 Fairview 10 'A' 4:13.25 3
1) Lee, Kimberly 12 2) Jackson, Kelly 10
3) McKinney, Megan 10 4) Coniglio, Christine 12
15 North East 10 'A' 4:14.81 3
1) Weinheimer, Holly 11 2) Zaytsev, Serafima 12
3) Steifel, Sonja 12 4) Neil, Maggie 10
16 Everett Area 05 'A' 4:17.17 1
1) Weaver, Renee 10 2) Woy, Kayla 10
3) Williams, Ashley 10 4) Weaver, Robyn 10
17 South Side 07 'A' 4:18.72 1
1) Kvernmo, Michelle 12 2) Linn, Lauren 11
3) Pistorius, Megan 11 4) Borzyn, Kelly 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 9:08.27 1981 , PerkiomenValHS 1
Wirth, Coll, Kehs, Delucia
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:22.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 9:17.17# 10
1) McGrath, Kelly 2) Mealy, Kahki 9
3) Vernon, Katie 4) Bishop, Meghan 11
2 Lewisburg 04 'A' 9:27.49 8
1) Monus, Betsy 12 2) Snyder, Dana 12
3) Wetzel, Abby 10 4) Wetzel, Ashleigh 11
3 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 9:40.26 6
1) Shorall, Ali 9 2) Shorall, Claire 9
3) Erny, Kristan 12 4) Markfield, Maxine 11
4 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 9:40.76 5
1) McCready, Kaitlyn 9 2) Leymesiter, Sara 11
3) Felty, Trista 12 4) Snukis, Samantha 10
5 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 9:42.61 4
1) Hoffman, Erica 10 2) Ehrensberger, Kate 10
3) Nissel, Megan 10 4) Simbeck, Alici 11
6 Central Cambria 06 'A' 9:46.31 3
1) Kosaber, Kristen 12 2) Kuhar, Karianne 12
3) McHenry, Kacie 12 4) Ridgeley, Brooke 9
7 Wyomissing 03 'A' 9:49.39 2
1) Rogers, Karen 9 2) Schlegel, Jessie 9
3) Shaub, Lauren 12 4) Iwanowski, Ashley 10
8 Hickory 10 'A' 9:52.25 1
1) Guido, Carole 10 2) Williams, Ashley 09
3) Morris, Kara 09 4) Woods, Jackie 09
9 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 9:53.12
1) Lewis, Catherine 12 2) Weir, Sheyna 10
3) Wright, Ashley 10 4) Helfrick, Ashleigh 9
10 Everett Area 05 'A' 9:54.44
1) Blackstone, Stephanie 11 2) Weaver, Renee 10
3) Weaver, Robyn 10 4) Dell, Natalie 11
11 Tulpehocken 03 'A' 9:55.76
1) Bower, Desire 11 2) Bux, Megan 10
3) Bux, Rebecca 12 4) Forry, Mary 12
12 Greenville 10 'A' 9:58.16
1) Kerlik, Jessica 12 2) Gainor, Danielle 12
3) Moss, Jenna 10 4) Christiansen, Jesi 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 9:08.27 1981 , PerkiomenValHS 1
Wirth, Coll, Kehs, Delucia
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:22.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gwynedd Mercy 01 'A' 9:39.96Q
1) McGrath, Kelly 2) Mealy, Kahki 9
3) Vernon, Katie 4) Bishop, Meghan 11
2 Lewisburg 04 'A' 9:40.37Q
1) Monus, Betsy 12 2) Snyder, Dana 12
3) Wetzel, Abby 10 4) Wetzel, Ashleigh 11
3 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 9:40.85Q
1) McCready, Kaitlyn 9 2) Leymesiter, Sara 11
3) Felty, Trista 12 4) Snukis, Samantha 10
4 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 9:49.65Q
1) Lewis, Catherine 12 2) Weir, Sheyna 10
3) Wright, Ashley 10 4) Helfrick, Ashleigh 9
5 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 9:42.55Q
1) Shorall, Ali 9 2) Shorall, Claire 9
3) Erny, Kristan 12 4) Markfield, Maxine 11
6 Everett Area 05 'A' 9:50.68Q
1) Blackstone, Stephanie 11 2) Weaver, Renee 10
3) Weaver, Robyn 10 4) Dell, Natalie 11
7 Central Cambria 06 'A' 9:42.64Q
1) Kosaber, Kristen 12 2) Kuhar, Karianne 12
3) McHenry, Kacie 12 4) Ridgeley, Brooke 9
8 Tulpehocken 03 'A' 9:51.84Q
1) Bower, Desire 11 2) Bux, Megan 10
3) Bux, Rebecca 12 4) Forry, Mary 12
9 Wyomissing 03 'A' 9:42.89q
1) Rogers, Karen 9 2) Schlegel, Jessie 9
3) Shaub, Lauren 12 4) Iwanowski, Ashley 10
10 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 9:48.70q
1) Hoffman, Erica 10 2) Ehrensberger, Kate 10
3) Nissel, Megan 10 4) Simbeck, Alici 11
11 Hickory 10 'A' 9:57.65q
1) Guido, Carole 10 2) Williams, Ashley 09
3) Morris, Kara 09 4) Woods, Jackie 09
12 Greenville 10 'A' 9:58.62q
1) Kerlik, Jessica 12 2) Gainor, Danielle 12
3) Moss, Jenna 10 4) Christiansen, Jesi 11
13 Bish Guilfoyle 06 'A' 10:02.88
1) Bakale, Ashley 11 2) Conrad, Steph 12
3) Gates, Lauren 11 4) Greaser, Angela 10
14 Mars Area 07 'A' 10:06.04
1) Sondej, Erin 11 2) Frisbee, Nikki 9
3) Kosar, Brooke 10 4) Bearrows, Amanda 10
15 Scranton Prep 02 'A' 10:37.48
1) Dwyer, Maggie 12 2) Hartman, Ashley 11
3) Minora, Leslie 11 4) O'Dea, Maureen 11
-- Olsh 07 'A' DQ
1) Purcell, Katie 12 2) Zivic, Maureen 12
3) Hinds, Haley 10 4) Jarocki, Katie 11
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, SauconValHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jill 12 Centra 5-06.00 10
2 Morningstar, Meghan 12 Towand 5-05.00 8
3 Ryhal, Laura 12 Greenv 5-04.00 6
4 Davis, Erin 11 Wester 5-04.00 5
5 Papich, Larissa 12 Mohawk 5-04.00 4
6 Yourchik, Shanna 11 Jeffer 5-02.00 2.5
6 Hurd, Tiffany 11 Annvil-Cleon 5-02.00 2.5
8 Williams, Casie 12 Saucon 5-02.00 0.5
8 Uhrich, Jessica 11 Palmyra 5-02.00 0.5
9 Cooper, Jessi 10 Laurel 5-02.00
11 Gramling, Greanne 11 Bishca 5-00.00
11 Gibson, Jen 12 Blairs 5-00.00
11 Karetny, Anna 11 Lowerm 5-00.00
11 Abribat, Claire 10 Wyomissing 5-00.00
15 Dell, Natalie 11 Everet 4-10.00
15 Zaytsev, Serafima 12 Northe 4-10.00
17 Mechling, Samantha 11 Clario 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13-08 2001 Shayla Balentine, MorroBayHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 12-03 2000 Kim Stuyvesant, Fairview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay, Jocelyn 12 Waynes 12-00.00# 10
2 Golden, Leandra 11 Hanover 11-00.00 8
3 Dudek, Marissa 12 Saintp 11-00.00 6
4 Gilliland, Amy 12 Tyrone 10-09.00 5
5 Genesi, Andrea 11 Bellwo 10-06.00 4
6 Rhian, Nikki 12 Southw 10-00.00 2.5
6 Schuerch, Christina 12 Southe 10-00.00 2.5
8 Tilghman, Kara 11 Greenwood 10-00.00 1
9 Amoroso, Valerie 10 Wyalus 9-06.00
9 Carine, Anne 10 Hickor 9-06.00
11 McEvoy, Chelsea 12 Palisa 9-00.00
11 Zeh, Devon 12 Mohawk 9-00.00
11 Fiok, Chrissy 12 Ligoni 9-00.00
11 Blasco, Natalie 11 Susquenita 9-00.00
15 Moschgat, Amanda 10 Windbe 8-06.00
15 Oleson, Mindy 12 Spring 8-06.00
15 Paronish, Julie 12 Northe 8-06.00
15 Frontino, Pam 11 Brookv 8-06.00
15 Wenrick, Randi 12 Northern Leb 8-06.00
20 Jones, Erin 11 Seneca 8-00.00
-- Waldron, Laura 12 Biglerville NH
-- Morris, Ali 9 Hanove NH
Girls Long Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clemons, Mycah 11 Valley 17-05.25 NWI 10
2 Albee, Jill 9 Hanove 17-04.50 NWI 8
3 Burnett, Christina 12 Tyrone 17-04.25 NWI 6
4 Ryhal, Laura 12 Greenv 17-03.00 NWI 5
5 Williams, Casie 12 Saucon 17-02.75 NWI 4
6 Sgriccia, Christina 10 Pennsm 17-02.50 NWI 3
7 Nace, Jamie 12 East Juniata 17-01.00 NWI 2
8 Koenig, Katie 12 Chestn 17-00.50 NWI 1
9 Susan, Bonnie 12 Norths 17-00.00 NWI
10 Mondie, Ashley 11 Milton Hersh 16-05.25 NWI
10 Burick, Sarah 11 Laurel 16-05.25 NWI
12 Buffenmyer, Kelsey 9 Donegal 16-04.50 NWI
13 Pfeufer, Emily 10 Elkcou 16-03.50 NWI
14 Marshall, Chere' 09 Hickor 16-03.25 NWI
15 Gibson, Jen 12 Blairs 15-10.50 NWI
16 Stanton, Mary 12 Gwyned 15-08.50 NWI
17 Montecalvo, Suzanne 12 Washin 15-02.25 NWI
-- Varano, Jen 12 Shamok ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 39-05.75 1994 Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mondie, Ashley 11 Milton Hersh 38-04.00 NWI 10
2 Burnett, Christina 12 Tyrone 37-10.25 NWI 8
3 Sgriccia, Christina 10 Pennsm 37-05.25 NWI 6
4 Carlson, Kendra 12 Lewisb 36-04.25 NWI 5
5 Powell, Cathy 11 Hickor 35-11.25 NWI 4
6 Daugherty, Sunny 10 Wilmin 35-04.50 NWI 3
7 Humpress, Brittney 11 Beaver 35-02.75 NWI 2
8 Abribat, Claire 10 Wyomissing 35-02.00 NWI 1
9 Donovan, Amy 12 Daniel Boone 35-00.50 NWI
10 Pfeufer, Emily 10 Elkcou 34-07.50 NWI
11 Crouse, Amanda 12 Saintp 34-05.00 NWI
12 Williams, Casie 12 Saucon 34-04.75 NWI
13 Sifinski, Liz 10 Marion 34-03.25 NWI
14 Schaeffer, Amy 12 Elco 33-06.00 NWI
15 Watson, Angela 11 Burrel 32-08.00 NWI
16 Miller, Melanie 11 Marsar 32-07.75 NWI
17 Davis, Erin 11 Wester 32-04.25 NWI
18 Andrascik, Jess 11 Windbe 30-03.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 53-07.75 1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, FulltnUnionHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 47-03.50 1998 Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 45-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckwalter, Cassie 11 Wilmin 39-05.00 10
2 Thompson, Alicia 11 Greencastle 37-03.00 8
3 Kratzer, Jessica 9 Greenwood 37-02.25 6
4 Higgins, Helen 11 Waynes 36-11.75 5
5 Weeks, Lisa 10 Donegal 36-06.25 4
6 Rorabaugh, Kim 11 Purcha 36-05.50 3
7 Reed, Richelle 11 Souths 36-00.00 2
8 Marshall, Ashlee 11 Richla 35-09.75 1
9 Colwell, Gretchen 10 Redban 35-09.00
10 Blackburn, Jenna 12 Reynol 35-01.50
11 Kolehmainen, Lydia 12 Mohawk 34-08.00
12 Lovely, Samantha 10 Conema 33-07.00
13 Horvat, Mary 12 Marian 33-02.00
14 Brago, Cori 11 Warrio 30-11.00
15 Morgans, Rose 10 Elmerl 30-10.00
16 Dixon, Ashley 10 Octora 28-03.00
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, M T DowneyHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckwalter, Cassie 11 Wilmin 145-00.00 10
2 Brago, Cori 11 Warrio 130-03.00 8
3 Lenart, Courtney 11 Quaker 123-03.00 6
4 Hajec, Becky 12 Youngs 122-06.00 5
5 Kratzer, Jessica 9 Greenwood 119-10.00 4
6 Higgins, Helen 11 Waynes 118-04.00 3
7 Latronica, Jen 11 Deerla 117-02.00 2
8 Forson, Nana 11 Milton Hersh 117-01.00 1
9 Rorabaugh, Kim 11 Purcha 115-02.00
10 Olsen, Jameson 12 Greenv 107-10.00
11 Friedl, Jen 12 Elkcou 103-10.00
12 Lewis, Abbie 11 Lakele 103-05.00
13 Crater, Candace 11 Pennsv 101-09.00
14 Small, Crystal 12 Littlestown 98-07.00
15 Rautzhan, Becky 09 Lewisb 97-11.00
16 Smith, Lindsey 11 Nativi 97-09.00
17 Sines, Erin 11 Meyers 93-11.00
18 Andrews, Laura 12 Villam 91-06.00
Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 189-07 1985 Erica Wheeler, SequinHS, WA
PIAA Record: R 169-02 1998 Inge Jorgensen, Wilmington HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover, Angela 10 Baldea 152-04.00# 10
2 Kaufman, Ashley 12 Freedo 147-11.00# 8
3 McCann, Eve 12 Greenv 134-09.00 6
4 Smith, Lindsey 11 Nativi 133-10.00 5
5 Bruch, Diana 12 Panthe 133-08.00 4
6 Byrtus, Maggie 11 Fortle 128-09.00 3
7 Smith, Abby 10 Columbia 128-07.00 2
8 Shoaff, Calista 12 Newbri 127-09.00 1
9 Fuls, Jill 11 Penarg 125-05.00
10 Ward, Samantha 12 Canton 121-03.00
11 Kratzer, Jessica 9 Greenwood 120-10.00
12 Freeburg, Danielle 12 Fortle 119-06.00
13 Burkholtz, Ashley 12 Pennsm 119-02.00
14 DiFabio, Teresa 12 Juniata 116-10.00
15 Phillips, Ashley 10 Northe 116-08.00
16 Troutman, Meredith 12 Meyers 111-06.00
17 Friedl, Jen 12 Elkcou 108-04.00
18 Brandstadter, Nikki 11 Deerla 107-10.00
19 Genday, Chelsi 12 Westmo 106-09.00
20 Kuehner, Val 12 Palmer 101-06.00
21 Bennethun, Laura 11 Octora 99-03.00
22 Takach, Heather 12 Northw 97-04.00
23 Cooper, Lori 11 Montro 96-07.00
Pennsylvania State Meet
|