Boys - Girls
Boys
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 1
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Columbus Grove, 54; 2. Defiance Ayersville, 50; 3.
Liberty Center, 44; 4. Attica Seneca East, 36; 4. Spencerville, 36; 6. Elmore
Woodmore, 34; 7. Fremont St. Joseph C.C., 29; 8. McComb, 24; 9. Findlay
Liberty-Benton, 22; 10. Fostoria St. Wendelin, 21; 11. Kansas Lakota, 20; 11.
Ottoville, 20; 13. Old Fort, 19; 13. Monroeville, 19; 15. Van Buren, 17; 16.
Tiffin Calvert, 15; 17. Lafayette Allen East, 13; 17. Sherwood Fairview, 13;
19. Edon, 11.50; 20. New Riegel, 11; 21. Ada, 10; 21. Stryker, 10; 21. Dola
Hardin Northern, 10; 24. Hicksville, 9; 25. North Baltimore, 8; 25. Lakeside
Danbury, 8; 25. Pandora-Gilboa, 8; 28. Collins Western Reserve, 7; 29.
Sandusky St. Mary C.C., 6; 29. Tol. Christian, 6; 31. Oregon Cardinal Stritch,
5; 31. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5; 33. Edgerton, 4; 34. Gibsonburg, 3.50; 35.
Bluffton, 3; 36. Norwalk St. Paul, 2; 36. Tol. Maumee Valley C.D., 2; 36.
Pettisville, 2; 36. Metamora Evergreen, 2; 40. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 1; 40.
N. Robinson Col. Crawford, 1; 40. Arlington, 1; 40. Antwerp, 1.
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 8:04.03 Bluffton 1994
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 FSJC Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 8:09.45 10
1) Adam Miller 12 2) Mike Zimmerman 12
3) Dan Chudzinski 11 4) Jeremy Velliquette 11
2 EWO Elmore Woodmore 8:10.45 8
3 SPEN Spencerville 8:14.05 6
4 LCE Liberty Center 8:14.26 5
5 SHFA Sherwood Fairview 8:21.26 4
6 BLUF Bluffton 8:22.90 3
7 COG Columbus Grove 8:25.04 2
8 FLB Findlay Liberty-Benton 8:26.67 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"
* Fostoria Region: 14.10 Kevin Huntley - Fremont St. Joseph 1993
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gerald Christo-Baker 11 Kansas Lakota 14.98 10
2 Nick Zachrich 12 Defiance Ayersville 15.08 8
3 Craig Barker 10 McComb 15.08 6
4 Brandon Reinhart 11 New Riegel 15.25 5
5 Cecil Hook 12 Hicksville 15.28 4
6 Patrick Weber 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 15.32 3
7 Matt Borsick 12 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 15.52 2
8 Ian Decker 11 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 16.05 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 2
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 10.70 Steve Endicott - Van Buren 1984
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Brandon Constantini 11 Elmore Woodmore 11.15 10
2 Tom Nims 11 Attica Seneca East 11.25 8
3 Brian Ryman 11 Old Fort 11.31 6
4 Dustin Morr 11 Edon 11.33 5
5 Rafael Manriquez 11 Defiance Ayersville 11.34 4
6 Cale Sito 11 Sherwood Fairview 11.37 3
7 Brandon McKee 12 McComb 11.38 2
8 Lance Heffner 12 Columbus Grove 11.41 1
Event 8 Boys 1,600 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 4:21.80 Mike Stechschulte - Bluffton 1992
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Josh Souder 11 Fostoria St. Wendelin 4:26.17 10
2 Tim Myers 12 Liberty Center 4:27.20 8
3 Dan Lane 12 Tol. Christian 4:27.60 6
4 Nate Savidge 11 Spencerville 4:29.04 5
5 Mike Kayle 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 4:31.64 4
6 Jason Bumb 10 New Riegel 4:37.24 3
7 Jamal Afridi 10 Tol. Maumee Valley C.D. 4:37.44 2
8 Levi Rausch 12 Arlington 4:37.85 1
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 43.40 Tinora 1991
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 COG Columbus Grove 43.85 10
1) Ben Stechschulte 10 2) Trevor Miller 11
3) Steve Palte 11 4) Lance Heffner 12
2 MCC McComb 44.10 8
1) Kyle Smith 12 2) Brandon McKee 12
3) Craig Barker 10 4) Cyrill Troxler 11
3 MON Monroeville 44.25 6
1) Nick Wise 10 2) Mark Johnson 12
3) Zak Hancock 10 4) Tim Wise 12
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 3
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
4 FLB Findlay Liberty-Benton 44.44 5
1) Sam Budd 11 2) Lucas Traucht 12
3) Brian Boguski 10 4) Adam Hilty 09
5 TCA Tiffin Calvert 44.98 4
6 ASE Attica Seneca East 45.85 3
7 EWO Elmore Woodmore 46.68 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 48.50 Marty Abfall - New London 1991
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Tyler Craig 12 Ada 50.03 10
2 Jon Amstutz 11 Pandora-Gilboa 50.46 8
3 Cale Sito 11 Sherwood Fairview 50.86 6
4 Patrick Manders 12 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 51.20 5
5 Lance Heffner 12 Columbus Grove 51.53 4
6 Scott Westhoven 12 Liberty Center 51.73 3
7 Cory McCollow 12 Spencerville 52.06 2
8 David Rufenacht 12 Defiance Ayersville 52.26 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36"
* Fostoria Region: 38.60 Kevin Huntley - Fremont St. Joseph 1993
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Tom Nims 11 Attica Seneca East 39.13 10
2 Shane Erford 11 Van Buren 39.66 8
3 Craig Barker 10 McComb 40.06 6
4 Bryan Siebenaller 12 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 40.10 5
5 Matt Borsick 12 Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 40.13 4
6 Nick Zachrich 12 Defiance Ayersville 40.30 3
7 Patrick Weber 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 41.33 2
8 Tim Fulks 10 Dola Hardin Northern 41.63 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 4
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 1:54.20 Kurt Michaelis - Holgate 1999
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Tim Myers 12 Liberty Center 2:00.52 10
2 Ryan Glamm 12 North Baltimore 2:00.72 8
3 Jeremy Velliquette 11 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 2:00.86 6
4 Jason Haar 12 Elmore Woodmore 2:00.99 5
5 Mike Zimmerman 12 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 2:01.05 4
6 Philip Smith 12 Tiffin Calvert 2:01.25 3
7 Jordan Bruner 11 Pettisville 2:02.12 2
8 George Fruth 12 Attica Seneca East 2:03.35 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 22.20 Randy Wentley - Carey 1984
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Brian Ryman 11 Old Fort 22.45 10
2 Scott Westhoven 12 Liberty Center 22.82 8
3 Rafael Manriquez 11 Defiance Ayersville 22.92 6
4 Sam Budd 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton 23.02 5
5 Kelly Dellisanti 11 Collins Western Reserve 23.15 4
6 Brandon Kistler 10 Old Fort 23.18 3
7 Trevor Miller 11 Columbus Grove 23.45 2
8 Curtis Emerick 12 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 23.75 1
Event 20 Boys 3,200 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 9:34.80 Matt Siefker - Columbus Grove 1993
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Braden Martinez 10 Stryker 9:52.84 10
2 Dan Chudzinski 11 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 10:01.78 8
3 Montana Garcia 12 Elmore Woodmore 10:03.12 6
4 Tyler Turnbull 12 Hicksville 10:03.78 5
5 Kurt Miller 10 Attica Seneca East 10:06.12 4
6 Jason Bumb 10 New Riegel 10:09.90 3
7 Mike Knott 12 Columbus Grove 10:16.20 2
8 Brad Harman 12 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 10:20.17 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 5
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 3:22.00 Bluffon 1986
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 COG Columbus Grove 3:26.53 10
1) Ben Stechschulte 10 2) Trevor Miller 11
3) Tate Mayberry 11 4) Lance Heffner 12
2 OTT Ottoville 3:27.03 8
1) Cody Maag 10 2) Brett Heitmeyer 10
3) Derek Sargent 12 4) Brett Klima 12
3 SPEN Spencerville 3:27.27 6
1) Cory McCollow 12 2) Mike Vice 11
3) Nathan McConnell 11 4) Nate Savidge 11
4 TCA Tiffin Calvert 3:28.37 5
1) Nick Schank 12 2) Dan Snyder 12
3) Marc Baugher 11 4) Philip Smith 12
5 VBU Van Buren 3:28.44 4
6 KLA Kansas Lakota 3:30.00 3
7 NSP Norwalk St. Paul 3:30.14 2
8 DAY Defiance Ayersville 3:34.17 1
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
* Fostoria Region: 181'00.00" Doug Bitner - Monpelier 1984
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ===
1 Blake Maag 12 Columbus Grove 169'09.00" 10
2 Jason Werling 11 Lafayette Allen Eas 165'03.00" 8
3 Kris Stafford 12 Kansas Lakota 163'01.00" 6
4 Blaine Maag 09 Columbus Grove 161'08.00" 5
5 Steve Kahle 12 Spencerville 158'03.00" 4
6 Josh Burgess 11 Collins Western Res 150'04.00" 3
7 Matt Steck 12 Metamora Evergreen 149'11.00" 2
8 David Shivers 11 Findlay Liberty-Ben 148'00.00" 1
Event 27 Boys High Jump
* Fostoria Region: 6'08.00" Jason Parsell - Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 1991
* Fostoria Region: 6'08.00" Stacy Ruffer - Stryker 1996
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Jason Jackson 11 Defiance Ayersville 6'04.00" 10
2 Chad Clemons 11 Lakeside Danbury 6'02.00" 8
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 6
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 27 Boys High Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
3 Keith Ricker 10 Ottoville 6'01.00" 6
4 Brent Best 12 Edon 6'00.00" 5
5 Wyatt Thames 09 Dola Hardin Norther 6'00.00" 4
6 Michael Neugent 12 Elmore Woodmore 6'00.00" 3
7 Nate DeCooman 12 Van Buren 5'10.00" 1.50
7 Josh Vogel 12 Edon 5'10.00" 1.50
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
* Fostoria Region: 23'00.00" Jesse Smith - Liberty Center 1999
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Tim Wise 12 Monroeville 21'09.50" 10
2 Rafael Manriquez 11 Defiance Ayersville 20'11.50" 8
3 Lucas Traucht 12 Findlay Liberty-Ben 20'09.00" 6
4 Clay Brunow 10 Dola Hardin Norther 20'06.75" 5
5 James Keppeler 12 Edgerton 20'02.25" 4
6 Dan Snyder 12 Tiffin Calvert 19'11.50" 3
7 Brett Heitmeyer 10 Ottoville 19'11.00" 2
8 Nick Zachrich 12 Defiance Ayersville 19'10.50" 1
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
* Fostoria Region: 57'01.75" Gary Moeller - Marion Local 1982
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Matt Berger 12 Attica Seneca East 57'05.50" * 10
2 Blake Maag 12 Columbus Grove 57'02.75" * 8
3 Steve Kahle 12 Spencerville 55'10.50" 6
4 Jason Werling 11 Lafayette Allen Eas 51'10.00" 5
5 Matt Knippen 10 Ottoville 51'07.50" 4
6 Josh Perry 10 Monroeville 50'09.00" 3
7 Eric Tracy 12 McComb 50'07.00" 2
8 Kris Stafford 12 Kansas Lakota 49'11.00" 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 7
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
* Fostoria Region: 14'08.00" Steve Emerick - Allen East 1991
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Nick Hill 12 Liberty Center 13'09.00" 10
2 Eric Nicely 12 Defiance Ayersville 13'06.00" 8
3 Charlie Frankart 12 Fostoria St. Wendel 13'06.00" 6
4 Chad Eagy 11 Spencerville 13'00.00" 5
5 Nate DeCooman 12 Van Buren 13'00.00" 3.50
5 Josh Legg 10 Gibsonburg 13'00.00" 3.50
7 Jeremy Pratt 12 Spencerville 12'06.00" 2
8 Ethan Miller 11 Antwerp 12'06.00" 1
.
Girls
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 1
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Findlay Liberty-Benton, 64; 2. Bucyrus Wynford, 60; 3.
Spencerville, 56; 4. Columbus Grove, 51; 5. Bluffton, 43; 6. Collins Western
Reserve, 31; 7. Ashland Crestview, 30; 8. Van Buren, 29; 9. Liberty Center,
25; 10. Sycamore Mohawk, 23.50; 11. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 20; 12. Oregon
Cardinal Stritch, 19; 12. Gibsonburg, 19; 14. Carey, 18; 15. Fort Jennings,
16; 16. Norwalk St. Paul, 15; 17. Ottoville, 14; 18. Tiffin Calvert, 11; 18.
N. Robinson Col. Crawford, 11; 20. Stryker, 10; 20. Tol. Maumee Valley C.D.,
10; 20. New Riegel, 10; 23. Holgate, 9; 23. Monroeville, 9; 25. Ada, 8; 25.
Hicksville, 8; 27. Crestline, 7; 28. Hamler Patrick Henry, 6; 29. Attica
Seneca East, 5; 29. Pandora-Gilboa, 5; 31. Metamora Evergreen, 4.50; 32.
Fremont St. Joseph C.C., 4; 33. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 3; 33. Mansfield St.
Peter's, 3; 35. Lafayette Allen East, 2; 36. Pioneer North Central, 1; 36. New
London, 1; 36. Fayette Gorham Fayette, 1.
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 9:27.90 Elmore Woodmore 1996
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
1 COG Columbus Grove 9:37.87 10
1) Tricia May 11 2) Megan Schroeder 12
3) Katie Schroeder 09 4) Lauren Slusser 12
2 SPEN Spencerville 9:44.88 8
3 BLUF Bluffton 9:48.15 6
4 NRCC N. Robinson Col. Crawford 9:51.48 5
5 ASE Attica Seneca East 10:00.14 4
6 FLB Findlay Liberty-Benton 10:04.13 3
7 SMO Sycamore Mohawk 10:06.96 2
8 PGI Pandora-Gilboa 10:14.10 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"
* Fostoria Region: 14.90 Erin Ebner - No.Robinson Col.Crawford 1991
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Amber Rall 11 Bucyrus Wynford 14.3h * 10
2 Lauren Smith 12 Van Buren 15.3h 8
3 Erica Hilty 11 Spencerville 15.3h 6
4 Chelsea Shelnick 11 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 15.6h 5
5 Tricia Erford 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 15.7h 4
6 Briana Popenberg 12 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 15.9h 3
7 Andrea Reinhart 09 New Riegel 16.4h 2
8 Shannon Agin 10 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 16.5h 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 2
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 11.90 Darla Rupp - Stryker 1984
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Amber Rall 11 Bucyrus Wynford 12.40 10
2 Ashley Butler 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton 12.73 8
3 Danielle Grochowalski 11 Bucyrus Wynford 12.77 6
4 Andrea Bader 09 Ashland Crestview 12.80 5
5 Jacquie Clouse 11 New Riegel 12.87 4
6 Jill Hammer 11 Hamler Patrick Henry 13.00 3
7 Heather Kaverman 11 Fort Jennings 13.30 2
8 Brittany Begg 11 Columbus Grove 13.33 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 1:46.00 Columbus Grove 1991
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 FJE Fort Jennings 1:46.47 10
1) Diana Smith 11 2) Christina Metzger 09
3) Megan Knippen 10 4) Heather Kaverman 11
2 VBU Van Buren 1:47.07 8
1) Natalie Benson 09 2) Tara Matthes 09
3) Robin Walker 10 4) Lauren Smith 12
3 LCE Liberty Center 1:47.67 6
1) Betsy Smith 12 2) Ashley Bauman 12
3) Denise Matheny 09 4) Katie McClure 11
4 BLUF Bluffton 1:47.77 5
1) Emily Goldsberry 09 2) Hannah King 11
3) Lydia Bingham 12 4) Keri Hilty 11
5 SPEN Spencerville 1:48.17 4
6 TCA Tiffin Calvert 1:48.77 3
7 CAR Carey 1:49.41 2
Event 9 Girls 1,600 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 5:05.00 Jessica Ordway - Holgate 2001
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Angela Homan 12 Spencerville 5:09.05 10
2 Jessica Ordway 10 Holgate 5:10.38 8
3 Lindsey Kayle 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 5:18.85 6
4 Amy Jacobs 11 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 5:19.90 5
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 3
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 9 Girls 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
5 Jessie Latham 09 Pandora-Gilboa 5:21.06 4
6 Michelle Crane 09 Mansfield St. Peter's 5:30.43 3
7 Rochelle Croft 10 Spencerville 5:40.87 2
8 Valerie Niedermier 10 Attica Seneca East 5:41.52 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 49.90 N. Robinson Colonel Crawford 1991
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 COG Columbus Grove 50.10 10
1) Brittany Begg 11 2) Abbie Stechschulte 11
3) Allison Raines 09 4) Lauren Slusser 12
2 ACR Ashland Crestview 50.20 8
1) Ashley Thomas 12 2) Andrea Bader 09
3) Megan Coovert 11 4) Holly Thomas 12
3 CAR Carey 50.73 6
1) Sammi Derr 11 2) Megan Boes 10
3) Cassandra Pieracini 12 4) Jackie Ludwig 09
4 SPEN Spencerville 50.83 5
1) Kymm Richeson 12 2) Erica Hilty 11
3) Gretchen Simindinger 10 4) Jamie Hunlock 12
5 FSJC Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 51.00 4
6 VBU Van Buren 51.40 3
7 FLB Findlay Liberty-Benton 51.60 2
8 MON Monroeville 51.83 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 57.80 Beth Parkins - Elmore Woodmore 1993
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Sophie Afridi 12 Tol. Maumee Valley C.D. 57.80 * 10
2 Lauren Smith 12 Van Buren 58.17 8
3 Danielle Grochowalski 11 Bucyrus Wynford 58.67 6
4 Jenny Hall 10 Collins Western Reserve 59.13 5
5 Keri Hilty 11 Bluffton 59.54 4
6 Jennifer Birmingham 11 Crestline 59.60 3
7 Katie Cook 10 Lafayette Allen East 63.40 2
8 Amanda Eicher 09 Pioneer North Central 75.00 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 4
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30"
* Fostoria Region: 44.59 Kristen Mowrey - Van Buren 1999
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Amber Rall 11 Bucyrus Wynford 44.31 * 10
2 Tricia Erford 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 45.88 8
3 Chelsea Burgei 10 Ottoville 45.94 6
4 Rebecca Bement 11 Collins Western Reserve 46.47 5
5 Briana Popenberg 12 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 46.94 4
6 Denise Matheny 09 Liberty Center 46.98 3
7 Chelsea Shelnick 11 Oregon Cardinal Stritch 47.14 2
8 Katie Weininger 09 Sycamore Mohawk 50.00 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 2:14.11 Edna Kollarits - Toledo Maumee Valley 2001
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===
1 Lauren Slusser 12 Columbus Grove 2:17.05 10
2 Abby Weimerskirch 09 Sycamore Mohawk 2:19.92 8
3 Nikki Jones 11 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 2:21.93 6
4 Tricia May 11 Columbus Grove 2:22.45 5
5 Jennifer Birmingham 11 Crestline 2:25.10 4
6 Linda Adams 10 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 2:25.66 3
7 Crystal Miller 11 Spencerville 2:27.96 2
8 Jessica Ordway 10 Holgate 2:28.56 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
* Fostoria Region: 25.50 Sara Mosier - Ashland Crestview 1994
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Jackie Ludwig 09 Carey 25.60 10
2 Danielle Grochowalski 11 Bucyrus Wynford 25.64 8
3 Andrea Bader 09 Ashland Crestview 25.70 6
4 Ashley Butler 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton 26.00 5
5 Jacquie Clouse 11 New Riegel 26.07 4
6 Katie McClure 11 Liberty Center 26.17 3
7 Gretchen Simindinger 10 Spencerville 26.60 2
8 Abbie Stechschulte 11 Columbus Grove 26.97 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 5
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 21 Girls 3,200 Meter Run
* Fostoria Region: 11:08.05 Angela Homan - Spencerville 2001
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Angela Homan 12 Spencerville 11:10.49 10
2 Carrie Fett 11 Bluffton 11:33.62 8
3 Barbara Davies 12 Gibsonburg 11:47.23 6
4 Lindsey Kayle 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton 11:55.00 5
5 Emily Reindel 10 Spencerville 12:05.82 4
6 Tammie Imel 11 Ada 12:10.85 3
7 Jenea Noblet 10 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 12:20.16 2
8 Mary Romanoski 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton 12:24.33 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
* Fostoria Region: 4:02.80 Rawson Cory-Rawson 1998
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
1 COG Columbus Grove 4:04.16 10
1) Brittany Begg 11 2) Katie Schroeder 09
3) Tricia May 11 4) Lauren Slusser 12
2 SMO Sycamore Mohawk 4:05.49 8
1) Andrea Daniel 09 2) Gwen Heimrick 10
3) Tiffany Karcher 12 4) Abby Weimerskirch 09
3 TCA Tiffin Calvert 4:05.69 6
1) Allie Pastorella 11 2) Ashley Deats 12
3) Julie Ehrenfried 12 4) Laurie Ehrenfried 11
4 BLUF Bluffton 4:05.86 5
1) Hannah King 11 2) Lydia Bingham 12
3) Emily Goldsberry 09 4) Keri Hilty 11
5 FJE Fort Jennings 4:07.16 4
6 LCE Liberty Center 4:07.72 3
7 OCS Oregon Cardinal Stritch 4:09.83 2
8 OTT Ottoville 4:13.83 1
Event 24 Girls Discus Throw
* Fostoria Region: 148'06.00" Mary Reighard - Liberty Center 1986
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ===
1 Katie Butler 11 Findlay Liberty-Ben 127'01.00" 10
2 Jenny Tinney 11 Collins Western Res 126'08.00" 8
3 Sally Schnellinger 12 Norwalk St. Paul 124'11.00" 6
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 6
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 24 Girls Discus Throw (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ===
4 Meredith Elliot 12 Ada 121'01.00" 5
5 Ashley Guilford 12 Hicksville 120'03.00" 4
6 Darcy Drewes 11 Hamler Patrick Henr 112'01.00" 3
7 Ashley Lauck 12 Mt. Blanchard River 107'07.00" 2
8 Ashley Kohli 11 Bluffton 107'06.00" 1
Event 26 Girls High Jump
* Fostoria Region: 5'07.00" Bridgett Kozy - Toledo Ottawa Hills 1998
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Rebekah Perdue 11 Stryker 5'05.00" 10
2 Mallory Fleming 10 Gibsonburg 5'02.00" 8
3 Joanne Douglas 12 Ashland Crestview 5'02.00" 6
4 Katie Bates 11 Metamora Evergreen 5'01.00" 4.50
5 Abby Weimerskirch 09 Sycamore Mohawk 5'01.00" 4.50
6 Brittany Klima 10 Ottoville 5'00.00" 3
7 Nikki Jones 11 Bascom Hopewell-Lou 5'00.00" 2
8 Stephanie Dearth 12 New London 5'00.00" 1
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
* Fostoria Region: 18'01.50" Lea Barrera - Sherwood Park Fairview 1994
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Amber Rall 11 Bucyrus Wynford 17'07.75" 10
2 Holly Ames 12 Monroeville 17'01.25" 8
3 Katie McClure 11 Liberty Center 17'01.00" 6
4 Andrea Bader 09 Ashland Crestview 17'00.00" 5
5 Abbie Stechschulte 11 Columbus Grove 16'10.00" 4
6 Chelsea Burgei 10 Ottoville 16'09.25" 3
7 Laurie Ehrenfried 11 Tiffin Calvert 16'07.75" 2
8 Amy Kramer 11 Fayette Gorham Faye 15'10.00" 1
OHSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Fostoria Regional - Region 10 - Division III Page 7
Memorial Stadium - Wednesday 05/29/02 to Friday 05/31/02
TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
* Fostoria Region: 44'08.75" Rebecca Ball - Danbury 1994
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/29/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ===
1 Kathleen Bergman 11 Oregon Cardinal Str 39'09.50" 10
2 Jenny Tinney 11 Collins Western Res 39'00.00" 8
3 Sally Schnellinger 12 Norwalk St. Paul 38'05.00" 6
4 Amanda Patrick 09 Collins Western Res 37'11.00" 5
5 Kim Lammers 12 Liberty Center 36'10.00" 4
6 Michele Gardner 12 Norwalk St. Paul 36'08.00" 3
7 Kelly Longworth 12 Findlay Liberty-Ben 36'06.50" 2
8 Ashley Lauck 12 Mt. Blanchard River 36'06.00" 1
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 05/31/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Franziska Glueer 12 Findlay Liberty-Ben 9'04.00" 10
2 Jessica Wagner 11 Bluffton 9'00.00" 8
3 Lydia Bingham 12 Bluffton 8'08.00" 6
4 Betsy Wonderly 10 Gibsonburg 8'08.00" 5
5 Caitlin Fleming 09 Hicksville 8'08.00" 4
6 Kymm Richeson 12 Spencerville 8'04.00" 3
7 Brooke Allison 09 Van Buren 8'04.00" 2
8 Brittany Klima 10 Ottoville 8'00.00" 1
.
Ohio State Meet home page
|