Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet for State Hy-Tek's Meet Manager OHSAA - Division ll - 5/29/2002 to 5/31/2002 Regional Track & Field Championships Ravenna High School, Ravenna, Ohio Results Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cleveland Benedictine 61 2) Painesville Harvey High 38 3) MEDINA HIGHLAND 36 3) Chesterland West Geauga 36 5) Mogadore Field 25 6) Peninsula Woodridge High 23 7) ROCKY RIVER 22 8) Perry High School 21 9) Warrensville Heights H.S. 20 9) Cleveland Orange High 20 11) Young. Woodrow Wilson 19 12) Lakeview 18 12) Young. Ursuline 18 14) OBERLIN FIRELANDS 17 14) Hunting Valley University 17 16) ELYRIA CATHOLIC 16 17) Salem High School 15 18) Champion 12 18) Hubbard 12 18) Jefferson 12 21) Struthers 11 21) Ravenna Southeast 11 21) Minerva 11 21) Edgewood 11 25) Campbell Memorial 10 26) Rootstown 9 26) St. Thomas Aquinas 9 28) GARFIELD HTS. TRINITY 8 28) Brookfield 8 28) Chagrin Falls High School 8 28) SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE 8 32) Chardon N.D.- Cath. Latin 7 33) LaGRANGE KEYSTONE 6 33) MEDINA BUCKEYE 6 33) Beachwood High School 6 36) Mentor Lake Catholic 5 36) Poland Seminary 5 38) Cardinal Mooney 4 38) Beloit West Branch 4 40) Aurora High School 3 40) BROOKLYN HIGH SCHOOL 3 40) East Palestine 3 40) Girard 3 40) LaBrae 3 45) AKRON NORTH 2 45) Newton Falls 2 Results Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mogadore Field 7:59.78 10 1) Sinick, Brad 11 2) Sinick, Scott 10 3) Hutchinson, Seth 12 4) Gay, Steve 12 2 Peninsula Woodridge High 8:03.76 8 1) Petrak, Mike 12 2) Marette, John 12 3) Hoover, Tad 10 4) Capriolo, Mike 12 3 Oberlin Firelands 8:06.14 6 1) Drost, Isaac 11 2) Schultz, Mike 12 3) Wightman, Geoff 12 4) Sheppard, John 10 4 Elyria Catholic 8:06.54 5 1) Hughes, Matthew 12 2) Eichenlaub, Mike 12 3) Basista, Kyle 11 4) Hoban, Chris 12 5 Cleveland Benedictine 8:06.86 4 6 Salem High School 8:09.91 3 7 Painesville Harvey High 8:12.16 2 8 Chardon N.D.- Cath. Latin 8:16.92 1 Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Zac 12 Edgewood 14.66 10 2 Chatman, Adam 12 Ursuline 14.79 8 3 Greenamyer, Jason 12 Salem 14.87 6 4 Slayton, Marcus 12 Benedictine 14.92 5 5 Olah, Dustin 12 Jefferson 15.20 4 6 Thiele, Jonathan 11 Univ. School 15.40 3 7 Hurt, John 12 Ndcl 15.72 2 8 Platten, Joe 12 Highland 16.66 1 Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Slayton, Marcus 12 Benedictine 11.20 10 2 Craig, Matt 12 Brookside 11.30 8 3 Johnson, Darrin 10 Campbell Mem 11.32 6 4 Thorton, Dean 12 West Geauga 11.34 5 5 Saluppo, Nic 11 Highland 11.37 4 6 Ford, Cody 12 Minerva 11.37 3 7 Rericha, Jason 12 West Geauga 11.43 2 8 Alexander, Justin 12 LaBrae 11.52 1 Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 English, Chris 11 Rocky River 4:22.84 10 2 Smith, Chris 11 Chagrin Fall 4:24.96 8 3 Baker, Jonathan 12 Univ. School 4:27.35 6 4 Capriolo, Mike 12 Woodridge 4:30.74 5 5 Rostocil, Robert 12 Highland 4:31.82 4 6 Basista, Kyle 11 Elyria Cath 4:33.74 3 7 Hollar, Dirk 12 Minerva 4:37.35 2 8 Doberdruk, Brett Ndcl 4:37.90 1 Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Warrensville Heights H.S. 43.45 10 1) Hasan, Nuri 9 2) Smith, Trumaine 10 3) Gunter, Steve 12 4) Jones, Rickey 12 2 Lakeview 43.45 8 1) Province, Josh 10 2) Shaw, Matt 12 3) Fiest, Neil 12 4) Grzywna, Jarred 10 3 Beachwood High School 43.68 6 1) Dixon, Wade 11 2) Haynes, Aaron 9 3) Carter, Brock 11 4) Nolcox, Devin 11 4 Chesterland West Geauga 43.72 5 1) Cherny, Kent 11 2) Rericha, Jason 12 3) Pinkney, Mack 11 4) Thorton, Dean 12 5 Campbell Memorial 43.79 4 6 Cleveland Orange High 43.81 3 7 Brookfield 44.19 2 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 44.96 1 Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clark, Dawaine 12 Woodridge 49.76 10 2 Fetuah, Edward 11 Wilson 50.21 8 3 Drost, Isaac 11 Firelands 50.22 6 4 Jackson, Shaun 12 Harvey 50.31 5 5 Leson, Joshua 11 Mooney 50.95 4 6 Williams, Paul 12 Benedictine 51.30 3 7 Ford, Cody 12 Minerva 51.32 2 8 Elioff, Zak 12 Champion 53.85 1 Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chatman, Adam 12 Ursuline 38.46 10 2 Olah, Dustin 12 Jefferson 38.68 8 3 Greenamyer, Jason 12 Salem 39.54 6 4 Carbon, Marc 11 Poland 39.55 5 5 Platten, Joe 12 Highland 39.99 4 6 Brooks, Jayson 12 Girard 40.31 3 7 Thiele, Jonathan 11 Univ. School 41.15 2 8 Smith, Anthony 12 Hubbard 41.80 1 Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Petrick, Ryan 12 Champion 1:54.26 10 2 Hoban, Chris 12 Elyria Cath 1:55.37 8 3 Javorek, Bryan 12 West Geauga 1:56.64 6 4 Moore, Luke 12 Struthers 1:57.59 5 5 Sheppard, John 10 Firelands 1:57.69 4 6 Greathouse, John 10 Benedictine 1:58.71 3 7 Johnson, Marlo 11 North 1:58.74 2 8 Kelly, Calvin 12 Benedictine 1:58.94 1 Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Slayton, Marcus 12 Benedictine 22.42 10 2 Fetuah, Edward 11 Wilson 22.51 8 3 Scudere, Lou 11 Brookfield 22.69 6 4 Saluppo, Nic 11 Highland 22.79 5 5 Thorton, Dean 12 West Geauga 22.88 4 6 Adams, Kenneth 10 Wilson 23.11 3 7 McClain, Raye 11 Harvey 23.12 2 8 Wallace, Scott 12 Buckeye 23.23 1 Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hutchinson, Seth 12 Field 9:33.66 10 2 English, Chris 11 Rocky River 9:49.11 8 3 Baker, Jonathan 12 Univ. School 9:51.10 6 4 Sinick, Brad 11 Field 9:57.59 5 5 Pempus, Brian 9 Rocky River 10:06.10 4 6 Zaylor, Kyle 10 Ndcl 10:09.86 3 7 Hollar, Dirk 12 Minerva 10:10.68 2 8 Klooz, Scott 11 Buckeye 10:11.54 1 Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cleveland Benedictine 3:22.49 10 1) Ford, Bernard 12 2) Holpuch, Drew 11 3) Williams, Paul 12 4) Kelly, Calvin 12 2 Painesville Harvey High 3:23.69 8 1) Gibson, Lucas 12 2) Kelly, Chris 10 3) Stewart, Eric 12 4) Jackson, Shaun 12 3 Chesterland West Geauga 3:24.31 6 1) Thorton, Dean 12 2) Pinkney, Mack 11 3) Rericha, Jason 12 4) Javorek, Bryan 12 4 Cleveland Orange High 3:24.43 5 1) Williams, Michael 11 2) Schmauder, Chris 12 3) Horgan, Tim 11 4) Cooper, Xander 12 5 Medina Highland 3:24.53 4 6 Garfield Hts. Trinity 3:24.77 3 7 Minerva 3:26.05 2 8 Oberlin Firelands 3:31.20 1 Event 25 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Goode, Tariq 12 Benedictine 146-03 10 2 Carney, Travis 12 Rootstown 143-10 8 3 Ventura, Brett 11 Highland 142-00 6 4 Grafton, Marcus 12 St. Thomas 139-10 5 5 Collins, Chad 11 Buckeye 137-02 4 6 Hall, Jim 12 Palestine 135-04 3 7 Fowler, Justin Newton Falls 135-03 2 8 Burkholder, Steve Champion 133-05 1 Event 27 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rivers, Johnny 12 Harvey 6-06.00 10 2 Turner, Shawn 11 Harvey 6-04.00 8 3 Kapostasy, Todd 12 Perry High S 6-02.00 6 4 Jeffers, Brian 11 Highland 6-02.00 5 5 Cornell, Sean 10 Southeast 6-01.00 4 6 Wilk, Brad 12 Aurora High 6-01.00 3 7 Dalton, Kyle LaBrae 6-00.00 2 8 Artman, Kevin Edgewood 6-00.00 1 Event 29 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Yankie, Matt 12 Perry High S 21-00.00 10 2 Massacci, Jake 12 Southeast 20-11.75 7 2 Lane, Shaun 11 Hubbard 20-11.75 7 4 Staff, Anthony 11 Lake 20-11.50 5 5 Smith, Anthony 12 Hubbard 20-09.50 4 6 Barker, Jerod 12 Brooklyn 20-07.75 3 7 Province, Josh 10 Lakeview 20-07.50 2 8 Thompson, Jon 12 Benedictine 20-07.00 1 Event 31 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Willis, Calvin 12 Warrensville 54-06.00 10 2 Washko, George 11 Lakeview 53-02.00 8 3 Sedlacko, Dave 10 Struthers 52-05.75 6 4 Jatsek, Lenny 11 Trinity 51-04.25 5 5 Sharp, Seth 11 West Branch 51-00.00 4 6 Teague, Tony 12 Harvey 50-10.50 3 7 Carter, Jaren 12 Orange 50-04.00 2 8 Faulstick, Andrew 11 Rootstown 49-09.25 1 Event 33 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schmauder, Chris 12 Orange 13-06.00 10 2 Moritz, Logan 11 West Geauga 13-00.00 8 3 White, Joe 12 Keystone 13-00.00 6 4 Wiles, Matt 12 Perry High S 13-00.00 5 5 Sweeney, Charles 11 Benedictine 12-09.00 4 6 Rutledge, Bill 10 Highland 12-09.00 3 7 Rich, Anthony 12 St. Thomas 12-00.00 2 8 Ulery, Brian 12 St. Thomas 11-00.00 1
.
Girls
Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet for State Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
OHSAA - Division ll - 5/29/2002 to 5/31/2002
Regional Track & Field Championships
Ravenna High School, Ravenna, Ohio
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beloit West Branch 48 2) MEDINA BUCKEYE 46
3) Cuy. Val. Christ. Acad. 40 4) Liberty 37
5) Girard 33 6) Young. Ursuline 32
6) East Palestine 32 6) Perry High School 32
9) Peninsula Woodridge High 30 10) South Euclid Regina 29
11) St. Thomas Aquinas 25 12) Cardinal Mooney 22
13) Minerva 18 14) Lakeview 16
15) BAY VILLAGE, BAY 15 16) Aurora High School 14
16) Champion 14 16) Poland Seminary 14
16) ROCKY RIVER 14 20) Chagrin Falls High School 13
21) Hubbard 12 22) GARFIELD HTS. TRINITY 11
23) Painesville Harvey High 10 24) ELYRIA CATHOLIC 9
24) Marlington 9 24) Mogadore Field 9
27) Cleveland V.A.-St. Joseph 8 27) Kenmore 8
29) SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE 7 30) Cleveland Orange High 6
30) OBERLIN FIRELANDS 6 30) Sh.Heights Hathaway Brown 6
30) Beachwood High School 6 34) Ravenna Southeast 5
35) United Local 4 35) Struthers 4
35) Edgewood 4 38) AVON HIGH SCHOOL 3
38) FAIRVIEW PARK FAIRVIEW 3 38) Streetsboro 3
41) LORAIN CLEARVIEW 2 42) MEDINA HIGHLAND 1
42) Jefferson 1 42) LaGRANGE KEYSTONE 1
42) Brookfield 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuy. Val. Christ. Acad. 9:36.64 10
1) Lawver, Carrie 12 2) Schweitzer, Kate 10
3) Schuck, Allison 10 4) Arnold, Amy 12
2 Perry High School 9:41.98 8
1) Chandler, Kelly 9 2) Traina, Annie 9
3) Pirc, Skye 10 4) Fickenscher, Andrea 9
3 Cardinal Mooney 9:46.37 6
1) Rosa, Stephanie 12 2) Zajac, Valerie 11
3) Schorsten, Deanna 11 4) Mazerik, Jessica 12
4 Marlington 9:47.03 5
1) Sampson, Jill 12 2) Krupko, Katie 12
3) Shanower, Ashton 10 4) Michael, Becki 12
5 Chagrin Falls High School 9:52.14 4
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:53.36 3
7 Rocky River 9:59.85 2
8 Garfield Hts. Trinity 9:59.92 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hively, Jen 11 West Branch 15.47 10
2 Miller, Amber 11 Ursuline 15.60 8
3 Paulsen, Kristin 10 Firelands 15.77 6
4 Pelcic, Justina 11 Brookside 15.78 5
5 Reschke, Tracy 10 Field 15.86 4
6 Hannon, Katie 11 St. Thomas 16.31 3
7 Altenweg, Nikki 12 Perry High S 16.40 2
8 Felicijan, Kelly 11 Jefferson 16.53 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Cachet 9 Girard 12.28 10
2 White, Jessica 11 Liberty 12.51 8
3 Casi, Alexandra 12 Palestine 12.75 6
4 Joh, Yandeh 10 Regina 12.86 5
5 Ngangana, Tina 12 Beachwood 12.90 4
6 Smith, Jasmine 10 Liberty 12.95 3
7 Gwynn, Desiree 9 Harvey 13.09 2
8 Pelcic, Justina 11 Brookside 13.14 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty 1:45.00 10
1) Smith, Jasmine 10 2) Humphrey, Brittny 10
3) Spence, Whitney 10 4) White, Jessica 11
2 Medina Buckeye 1:46.59 8
1) Dittmar, Amanda 12 2) Charnigo, Jacqui 10
3) Tarnowski, Cindy 12 4) Supan, Stephanie 12
3 Cardinal Mooney 1:46.61 6
1) Ortiz, Gina 11 2) Polkovitch, Jenna 12
3) Novosel, Anna 11 4) Patrone, Lori 12
4 Beloit West Branch 1:47.01 5
1) Scott, Amanda 9 2) Weingart, Jen 11
3) Cameron, Bobbi 12 4) Hively, Jen 11
5 Poland Seminary 1:47.20 4
6 Lakeview 1:47.58 3
7 Aurora High School 1:48.65 2
8 Elyria Catholic 1:50.10 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Amy 12 Cvca 5:08.71 10
2 Wolfe, Marlena 11 Champion 5:08.76 8
3 Collins, Christine 11 Chagrin Fall 5:08.77 6
4 Hughes, Katie 11 Woodridge 5:08.93 5
5 Lawver, Carrie 12 Cvca 5:12.20 4
6 Schoeppner, Brandi 12 Minerva 5:18.57 3
7 Moran, Colleen 9 Poland 5:35.83 2
8 Schorsten, Deanna 11 Mooney 5:39.73 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Girard 49.69 10
1) Scarnecchia, Stephanie 11 2) Walters, Erin 10
3) Sopkovich, Jenny 11 4) Murray, Cachet 9
2 Liberty 50.20 8
1) Smith, Jasmine 10 2) Humphrey, Brittny 10
3) Markowitz, Ami 9 4) White, Jessica 11
3 Medina Buckeye 50.71 6
1) Semmelhaack, Rachel 11 2) Charnigo, Jacqui 10
3) Tarnowski, Cindy 12 4) Supan, Stephanie 12
4 Beloit West Branch 50.82 5
1) Benner, Amanda 10 2) Cronin, Abbie 10
3) Hively, Jen 11 4) Scott, Amanda 9
5 Cleveland V.A.-St. Joseph 51.22 4
6 Poland Seminary 51.46 3
7 Beachwood High School 51.47 2
8 Cardinal Mooney 52.06 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Cierra 9 Ursuline 58.32 10
2 Hunt, Stephanie 11 St. Thomas 59.17 8
3 Marx, Laura 11 Hathaway Br. 59.35 6
4 Weingart, Jen 11 West Branch 59.79 5
5 Woolf, Danna 12 United 1:00.60 4
6 Rehnert, Christine 9 Fairview 1:00.71 3
7 Pride, Jennifer 12 Regina 1:01.47 2
8 Perin, Jamie 9 Keystone 1:02.11 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casi, Alexandra 12 Palestine 45.19 10
2 Supan, Stephanie 12 Buckeye 46.18 8
3 Miller, Amber 11 Ursuline 46.77 6
4 Altenweg, Nikki 12 Perry High S 47.04 5
5 Schoneman, Kate 12 Edgewood 47.95 4
6 Bauknecht, Michelle 9 Bay 48.13 3
7 Crafton, Sarah 10 Hubbard 48.44 2
8 Nasci, Kaitlyn 10 Brookfield 49.27 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pettus, India 12 Trinity 2:16.85 10
2 Joh, Yandeh 10 Regina 2:18.68 8
3 Fickenscher, Andrea 9 Perry High S 2:18.81 6
4 Hughes, Katie 11 Woodridge 2:20.51 5
5 Schoeppner, Brandi 12 Minerva 2:23.99 4
6 Fronek, Destini 11 Streetsboro 2:25.17 3
7 Falatach, Elise 10 Bay 2:25.94 2
8 Schuck, Allison 10 Cvca 2:27.30 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Cachet 9 Girard 24.85 10
2 White, Jessica 11 Liberty 25.30 8
3 Casi, Alexandra 12 Palestine 25.56 6
4 Hunt, Stephanie 11 St. Thomas 26.32 5
5 McLaughlin, Brianne 9 Elyria Cath 26.60 4
6 Betts, Katie 9 Lakeview 26.96 3
7 Gwynn, Desiree 9 Harvey 27.09 2
8 Pelcic, Justina 11 Brookside 27.28 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davies, Lisa 11 West Branch 11:22.38 10
2 Arnold, Amy 12 Cvca 11:26.49 8
3 Proach, Kristen 12 St. Thomas 11:32.77 6
4 Lawver, Carrie 12 Cvca 11:35.37 5
5 Sanker, Caroline 9 Rocky River 11:43.72 4
6 Zajac, Valerie 11 Mooney 11:48.58 3
7 Sivulich, Mary Hubbard 11:51.61 2
8 Krupko, Katie 12 Marlington 11:54.55 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beloit West Branch 4:00.15 10
1) Scott, Amanda 9 2) Cameron, Bobbi 12
3) Wallace, McKenzie 9 4) Weingart, Jen 11
2 Young. Ursuline 4:01.01 8
1) Miller, Amber 11 2) Walsh, Tiffany 9
3) Kausits, Jessica 10 4) Bennett, Cierra 9
3 South Euclid Regina 4:03.10 6
1) Pride, Jennifer 12 2) Bibb, Sileena 10
3) Barker, Laura 9 4) Joh, Yandeh 10
4 Cardinal Mooney 4:03.22 5
1) Rosa, Stephanie 12 2) Mazerik, Jessica 12
3) Novosel, Anna 11 4) Patrone, Lori 12
5 Elyria Catholic 4:06.59 4
6 Chagrin Falls High School 4:13.80 3
7 Cuy. Val. Christ. Acad. 4:14.52 2
8 Aurora High School 4:20.79 1
Event 24 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Heather 11 Lakeview 130-07 10
2 Wade, LeAnne 9 Woodridge 121-09 8
3 Roberts, Toni 11 Minerva 118-11 6
4 Dubinsky, Lisa 12 Southeast 118-02 5
5 Horton, Heather 11 Perry High S 115-08 4
6 Peterson, Taylor 11 Marlington 110-10 3
7 Keller, Shanna 11 Buckeye 109-11 2
8 Caraballo, Andrana 11 Rocky River 108-08 1
Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charnigo, Jacqui 10 Buckeye 5-04.00 10
2 Doroba, Ann Marie 11 Woodridge 5-03.00 8
3 Paramore, Heather 11 Harvey 5-03.00 6
4 Mancino, Maria 12 Poland 5-02.00 5
5 Trevis, Jacquie 11 Struthers 5-02.00 4
6 Hunkus, Tealle Girard 5-02.00 3
7 Jenkins, Rachel 12 Buckeye 5-01.00 2
8 Kreinberg, Leslie 12 Orange 5-01.00 1
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casi, Alexandra 12 Palestine 18-00.25 10
2 Joh, Yandeh 10 Regina 17-09.75 8
3 Kemp, Maren 10 Champion 17-01.00 6
4 Reschke, Tracy 10 Field 16-08.25 5
5 Coleman, Sarah 11 Perry High S 16-06.50 4
6 Barnhart, Trista 11 Avon 16-03.50 3
7 Monson, Sharelle 10 Kenmore 16-03.00 2
8 Klucar, Cheryl 12 Highland 15-11.25 1
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Kelley 9 Bay 38-02.00 10
2 Page, Nyelia 12 Hubbard 37-10.25 8
3 Gould, Tamarrah 12 Kenmore 36-08.00 6
4 Roberts, Toni 11 Minerva 36-04.00 5
5 Wade, LeAnne 9 Woodridge 35-11.75 4
6 Bardo, Lydia 9 West Branch 35-08.50 3
7 Merritt, Alma 10 Clearview 35-03.50 2
8 Snider, Lauren 11 Aurora High 35-01.50 1
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Corie 12 Aurora High 9-06.00 10
2 Van Epp, Jessica 10 Buckeye 9-00.00 8
3 Neville, Ashley 10 Rocky River 9-00.00 6
4 Davidson, Marilyn 9 Orange 8-09.00 5
5 Bagwell, Jessie 12 V.A.-St. Joe 8-06.00 4
6 Chandler, Kelly 9 Perry High S 8-03.00 3
7 Korpowski, Kim 10 Buckeye 8-00.00 2
8 Caraballo, Andrana 11 Rocky River 8-00.00 1
.
Ohio State Meet home page
|