Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to Central District Division 1 Champ Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Ohio High School Track & Filed Championships - 5/30/2002 to 6/1/2002
Region 3
Hilliard Davidson High School
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reynoldsburg 67 2) Hilliard Davidson 45
3) Col. St. Charles 37 4) Pickerington 36
5) LOGAN 32 6) Col. Northland 28
6) Col. Brookhaven 28 8) Dublin Coffman 27
9) Gahanna Lincoln 25 10) Col. Independence 22
10) Col. Marion-Franklin 22 12) Westerville North 20
13) Col. Upper Arlington 18 13) Pataskala Watkins Mem. 18
15) MARIETTA 16 16) Lewis Center Olentangy 15
16) Lancaster 15 18) Col. Walnut Ridge 14
19) Hilliard Darby 13 20) Delaware Hayes 12
20) JACKSON 12 22) Galloway Westland 11
23) Mt. Vernon 9 23) Dublin Scioto 9
23) Col. East 9 26) Worth. Thomas Worthington 6.50
27) Marysville 6 27) Col. Bish. Watterson 6
27) DOVER 6 27) Carrollton 6
31) Groveport-Madison 5 32) CHILLICOTHE 4
32) Col. Franklin Heights 4 34) EAST LIVERPOOL 3.50
35) Col. Whetstone 3 35) Whitehall-Yearling 3
37) NEW PHILADELPHIA 2 37) Westerville South 2
37) Col. Worth. Kilbourne 2 40) Marion Harding 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 John Bowie 12 Col. Northla 10.68 NWI 10
2 Theo Turner 11 Westerville 10.82 NWI 8
3 Kyle Echols 11 Galloway Wes 10.83 NWI 6
4 Erik Haw 10 Col. Indepen 10.92 NWI 5
5 Erron Brennan 12 Jackson 11.13 NWI 4
6 Shovon Patton 11 Dublin Sciot 11.17 NWI 3
7 William Murray 12 Col. East 11.57 NWI 2
8 Matt Fusco 10 Chillicothe 11.66 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 John Bowie 12 Col. Northla 21.83 NWI 10
2 Kiwan Lawson 11 Col. Marion- 22.15 NWI 8
3 Theo Turner 11 Westerville 22.17 NWI 6
4 Kyle Echols 11 Galloway Wes 22.17 NWI 5
5 Dandre Malcom 12 Col. Indepen 22.45 NWI 4
6 Erron Brennan 12 Jackson 22.67 NWI 3
7 William Murray 12 Col. East 23.01 NWI 2
8 Austin Rohr 10 Logan 23.04 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip Turner 10 Col. Brookha 49.11 10
2 Mark Philmore 12 Reynoldsburg 49.57 8
3 Andy Konczal 12 Lewis Center 50.06 6
4 William Murray 12 Col. East 50.20 5
5 Thomas Barnett 12 Col. Brookha 50.53 4
6 James Baisden 12 Pataskala Wa 50.54 3
7 Mike Niklos 12 Col. Bish. W 51.46 2
8 Darryl Phillips-Kershaw 11 Reynoldsburg 51.80 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derek Hoye 10 Col. St. Cha 1:54.44 10
2 Scott Gordon 12 Delaware Hay 1:54.95 8
3 Chris Speich 12 Reynoldsburg 1:55.23 6
4 Adam Boncela 12 Dublin Coffm 1:56.08 5
5 Charles Kline 12 Logan 1:57.64 4
6 Shamarke Farah 11 Col. Brookha 1:58.53 3
7 Emanuel Glason 12 Col. Worth. 1:59.22 2
8 Zach Olson 10 New Phil 1:59.99 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Nichols 11 Hilliard Dav 4:20.35 10
2 Nick Reeves 11 Dublin Coffm 4:23.83 8
3 Mike Richardson 11 Pickerington 4:25.02 6
4 Stephen Reynolds 12 Col. St. Cha 4:25.39 5
5 Justin Campbell 11 East Liver 4:28.98 3.5
5 Brian Chadwell 12 Worth. Thoma 4:28.98 3.5
7 Brad Roudebush 11 Carrollton 4:35.16 2
8 Larry Gardner 11 Carrollton 4:36.17 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Ealy 10 Reynoldsburg 9:28.93 10
2 Robert Sturges 10 Col. Upper A 9:31.27 8
3 Evan Thomas 11 Lancaster 9:46.51 6
4 Alex Bailey 11 Hilliard Dav 9:56.83 5
5 David Waclawski 12 Gahanna Linc 10:04.03 4
6 Michael Fowle 10 Col. St. Cha 10:09.87 3
7 Mike Kapus 11 Worth. Thoma 10:11.84 2
8 Joey McKinney 12 Hilliard Dav 10:12.26 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bobby Houston 12 Hilliard Dav 14.12 NWI 10
2 Quentin White 12 Gahanna Linc 14.14 NWI 8
3 Melvyn Griffin 12 Reynoldsburg 14.54 NWI 6
4 Chad Palmer 12 Col. Walnut 14.65 NWI 5
5 Shannon Nutter 12 Col. Frankli 14.66 NWI 4
6 Ryan Rector 12 Carrollton 14.75 NWI 3
7 Dandre Malcom 12 Col. Indepen 15.08 NWI 2
8 Deshaun Glanton 11 Col. Indepen 15.08 NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bobby Houston 12 Hilliard Dav 38.43 10
2 Brandon Wright 11 Dublin Coffm 39.46 8
3 Zack Patterson 11 Lancaster 39.63 6
4 Chad Palmer 12 Col. Walnut 39.79 5
5 Kurt Thomas 12 Pickerington 39.85 4
6 Jeremy Coakley 12 Logan 41.05 3
7 Deshaun Glanton 11 Col. Indepen 41.23 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynoldsburg 42.41 10
1) Brandon Sauder 12 2) Melvyn Griffin 12
3) Andre Walker 10 4) Cory Ehler 12
2 Col. Independence 42.48 8
1) Paren Fisher 12 2) Dandre Malcom 12
3) Deshaun Glanton 11 4) Erik Haw 10
3 Dublin Scioto 42.52 6
1) Shovon Patton 11 2) Mark Price 10
3) Tyler Rankin 12 4) Heinz VonEckartsberg 12
4 Gahanna Lincoln 42.81 5
1) Collin Davis 12 2) Brian Thomas 12
3) Larry Moore 12 4) Quentin White 12
5 Col. Northland 43.15 4
1) Matthew Gaddis 11 2) Rayshaun Jamison 10
3) Westley Gaddis 11 4) John Bowie 12
6 Col. St. Charles 43.35 3
1) Nick Southworth 12 2) Brandon Allen 12
3) Chris Williams 10 4) Derek Hoye 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reynoldsburg 3:20.24 10
1) Darryl Phillips-Kershaw 11 2) Mark Philmore 12
3) Joey Martin 12 4) Chris Speich 12
2 Col. Brookhaven 3:20.39 8
1) Phillip Turner 10 2) Kendale Moore 10
3) Damon Mozer 12 4) Thomas Barnett 12
3 Col. St. Charles 3:21.59 6
1) Albert Johnston 12 2) Derek Hoye 10
3) Nick Southworth 12 4) Chris Williams 10
4 Lewis Center Olentangy 3:23.53 5
1) Andrew Terwilliger 10 2) Kalen Recob 12
3) Jeff Shady 10 4) Andy Konczal 12
5 Col. Northland 3:25.63 4
1) Kenneth Church 12 2) Corey Logan 12
3) Devon Reynolds 12 4) John Bowie 12
6 Lancaster 3:26.33 3
1) Brian Calandra 12 2) Benjamin Kaiser 12
3) Zack Patterson 11 4) Justin Dupler 10
7 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 3:28.94 2
1) Randy Williams 12 2) Joe Beeson 12
3) Vance Murphy 12 4) James Baisden 12
8 Dublin Coffman 3:29.03 1
1) Adam Boncela 12 2) Nate Clemente 11
3) A.J. Hall 10 4) Brandon Wright 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Col. St. Charles 7:52.08 10
1) Robert Orellana 10 2) Stephen Reynolds 12
3) Chris Kelly 11 4) Derek Hoye 10
2 Reynoldsburg 7:52.69 8
1) Joey Martin 12 2) Thomas Lemmon 12
3) John Ealy 10 4) Chris Speich 12
3 Hilliard Davidson 7:54.95 6
1) Alan Burkitt 11 2) Alex Bailey 11
3) Joey McKinney 12 4) Christian Nichols 11
4 Dublin Coffman 7:55.12 5
1) Adam Boncela 12 2) Tom Byers 11
3) A.J. Hall 10 4) Nick Reeves 11
5 Delaware Hayes 7:59.77 4
1) Sam Johnson 11 2) Andy Warnock 12
3) Curt Belohlavek 11 4) Scott Gordon 12
6 Col. Brookhaven 8:03.74 3
1) Phillip Turner 10 2) Damon Mozer 12
3) Thomas Barnett 12 4) Shamarke Farah 11
7 Lewis Center Olentangy 8:05.72 2
1) Ryan Ellison 11 2) Jeff Shady 10
3) Christian Medeiros 10 4) Chris Beeler 10
8 Worth. Thomas Worthington 8:09.50 1
1) Bob Insley 11 2) Mike Kapus 11
3) Zach Patterson 11 4) Brian Chadwell 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Herrman 12 Col. Upper A 6-07.00 10
2 Logan Kretzmann 12 Pataskala Wa 6-06.00 8
3 Jeremy Keesee 12 Marysville 6-06.00 6
4 Jon Mullins 10 Jackson 6-05.00 5
5 Brendan Hennelly 11 Pickerington 6-04.00 4
6 Domenik Hixon 12 Whitehall-Ye 6-04.00 3
7 Sean Dennison 10 Lewis Center 6-02.00 2
8 John Sharps 9 Westerville 6-02.00 1
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Kuhner 11 Pickerington 14-06.00 10
2 Paul Hughes 12 Mt. Vernon 14-00.00 8
3 Devon Naim 11 Logan 13-06.00 6
4 Kyle Burns 10 Pataskala Wa 13-06.00 5
5 Desmond Shipp 12 Westerville 13-00.00 4
6 Andy Crowell 11 Col. Whetsto 13-00.00 3
7 Robert Fuller 12 Logan 13-00.00 2
8 Matt Hizer 12 New Phil 12-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kiwan Lawson 11 Col. Marion- 23-01.00 NWI 10
2 Brandon Jones 12 Gahanna Linc 21-06.50 NWI 8
3 Mark Philmore 12 Reynoldsburg 21-06.25 NWI 6
4 Mike Dobbins 12 Groveport-Ma 21-03.00 NWI 5
5 Chad Palmer 12 Col. Walnut 21-01.00 NWI 4
6 Jeremy Coakley 12 Logan 20-08.25 NWI 3
7 Desmond Shipp 12 Westerville 20-05.25 NWI 2
8 Mitch Osborne 12 Marion Hardi 20-04.00 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Kellermeyer 11 Pickerington 61-08.50 10
2 Colt Thompson 12 Logan 56-02.75 8
3 Bryan Hardesty 12 Marietta 52-06.25 6
4 Kraig Carlson 12 Hilliard Dar 51-11.50 5
5 Al Washington 12 Col. Bish. W 51-08.75 4
6 A.J. Cousins 11 Chillicothe 51-06.50 3
7 Stuart Reid 11 Pickerington 50-02.00 2
8 Ben Cook 12 Mt. Vernon 49-07.00 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Hardesty 12 Marietta 162-04.00 10
2 Kraig Carlson 12 Hilliard Dar 154-05.00 8
3 Peter Homrighausen 10 Dover 152-07.00 6
4 Colt Thompson 12 Logan 150-09.00 5
5 Dan Henderson 11 Col. Marion- 149-06.00 4
6 Ken Kingery 12 Hilliard Dav 146-09.00 3
7 Justin Kershaw 10 Reynoldsburg 144-08.00 2
8 Zane Bogozian 10 Westerville 143-03.00 1
.
Girls
Licensed to Central District Division 1 Champ Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Ohio High School Track & Filed Championships - 5/30/2002 to 6/1/2002
Region 3
Hilliard Davidson High School
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Col. Upper Arlington 64.50 2) Worth. Thomas Worthington 56.50
3) Lancaster 53 4) Gahanna Lincoln 41
5) Hilliard Davidson 35 6) Col. South 34
7) Hilliard Darby 33 8) Reynoldsburg 30
9) Dublin Coffman 27 10) Mt. Vernon 26
11) Pickerington 24 12) Sunbury Big Walnut 19
13) Col. Beechcroft 18 13) Col. Brookhaven 18
15) Col. Independence 16 16) Col. Worth. Kilbourne 15
17) Col. St. Francis DeSales 14 18) Westerville North 12
19) NEW PHILADELPHIA 11 20) Westerville South 10
20) DOVER 10 20) EAST LIVERPOOL 10
23) Col. Mifflin 8 23) Groveport-Madison 8
23) Dublin Scioto 8 23) Carrollton 8
27) Col. Whetstone 7 28) Marion Harding 6
28) Lewis Center Olentangy 6 28) Delaware Hayes 6
31) Marysville 5 32) THE PLAINS ATHENS 4.50
33) LOGAN 4 34) ZANESVILLE 3.50
35) Grove City 2 35) Col. Northland 2
37) Col. Bish. Watterson 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Latisha Collins 12 Col. South 12.25 NWI 10
2 Brittany Street 11 Gahanna Linc 12.31 NWI 8
3 Emily Snyder 12 Dover 12.60 NWI 6
4 Tynetta Anderson 11 East Liver 12.61 NWI 5
5 Ashley Lee 11 Col. Beechcr 12.61 NWI 4
6 Tempest Stanford 10 Col. Worth. 12.65 NWI 3
7 Jennifer Ogbuehi 11 Col. St. Fra 12.78 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Molly Beckwith 9 Worth. Thoma 25.20 NWI 10
2 Brittany Street 11 Gahanna Linc 25.48 NWI 8
3 Latisha Collins 12 Col. South 25.85 NWI 6
4 Tynetta Anderson 11 East Liver 25.99 NWI 5
5 Emily Snyder 12 Dover 26.01 NWI 4
6 Tempest Stanford 10 Col. Worth. 26.20 NWI 3
7 Rischia Phinisee 10 Marion Hardi 26.29 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Beckwith 9 Worth. Thoma 55.74 10
2 Jennifer Ogbuehi 11 Col. St. Fra 57.39 8
3 Stephanie Stromp 10 Col. Worth. 57.80 6
4 Janna Vazquez 12 Lancaster 58.61 5
5 Rischia Phinisee 10 Marion Hardi 59.92 4
6 Ashley Fitzpatrick 12 Lewis Center 59.95 3
7 Laura Kelly 12 Grove City 1:01.32 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Shaffer 10 Lancaster 2:15.02 10
2 Latisha Parks 9 Col. Mifflin 2:15.69 8
3 Catherine Thompson 12 Hilliard Dav 2:16.40 6
4 Lauren Magee 11 Dublin Coffm 2:17.96 5
5 Bailey Flask 9 Pickerington 2:18.38 4
6 Kathleen Cooper 10 Col. Upper A 2:21.46 3
7 Molly Gasser 11 Lancaster 2:22.27 2
8 Erin Marks 12 Hilliard Dar 2:22.89 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Moriarty 12 Pickerington 5:08.70 10
2 Alicia Myers 12 Hilliard Dav 5:11.19 8
3 Katie Williams 9 Col. Upper A 5:11.32 6
4 Lisa McCaulley 12 Carrollton 5:12.28 5
5 Sarah Kessler 12 Reynoldsburg 5:23.87 4
6 Kristin Ricketts 11 Lancaster 5:24.33 3
7 Emily Cass 11 Col. Upper A 5:26.14 2
8 Kate Pentak 10 Worth. Thoma 5:28.70 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily King 11 Dublin Coffm 11:20.66 10
2 Mechimar Zokruah 12 Groveport-Ma 11:26.17 8
3 Lindsey Helge 11 Hilliard Dav 11:30.45 6
4 Ify Anene 9 Reynoldsburg 11:31.36 5
5 Kendra Churchill 10 Dublin Coffm 11:40.44 4
6 Lisa McCaulley 12 Carrollton 11:43.73 3
7 Morgan Sulzener 12 New Phil 11:45.52 2
8 Elaine Binkley 11 Col. Bish. W 11:58.38 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Johnson 11 Col. Brookha 14.08 NWI 10
2 Bridgett Coleman 12 Col. South 14.78 NWI 8
3 Alexis Lape 9 Lancaster 14.89 NWI 6
4 Brittany Boda 12 Col. Upper A 15.04 NWI 5
5 Jessica Battle 12 Gahanna Linc 15.10 NWI 4
6 Libby Hoffman 12 Col. Whetsto 15.47 NWI 3
7 Alicia Monroe 12 Gahanna Linc 15.57 NWI 2
8 Christine Park 10 Pickerington 15.97 NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgett Coleman 12 Col. South 45.15 10
2 Courtney Johnson 11 Col. Brookha 45.18 8
3 Emily Mikac 9 Col. Upper A 45.57 6
4 Gwen Mannasmith 11 Marysville 45.58 5
5 Libby Hoffman 12 Col. Whetsto 45.80 4
6 Erica Basinger 12 Col. Worth. 45.86 3
7 Jennifer Beckwith 11 Worth. Thoma 47.19 2
8 Christine Mudd 11 Col. Upper A 48.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gahanna Lincoln 49.14 10
1) Shelbi Harris 10 2) Naki Akrobettoe 12
3) Meaghan Tilford 11 4) Brittany Street 11
2 Col. Beechcroft 49.40 8
1) Ciera Saunders 10 2) Ashlee Stevens 11
3) Lorrie Poindexter 11 4) Ashley Lee 11
3 Col. Independence 49.80 6
1) Ciera Reed 10 2) Rickya Hairston 12
3) Casanav Simmons 10 4) SaMeko Whiteside 11
4 Col. Upper Arlington 49.91 5
1) Lauren Terakedis 10 2) Amanda Murphy 11
3) Kristen Matthews 11 4) Deborah Hazard 9
5 Hilliard Darby 49.94 4
1) Jaleena Banks 11 2) Chaquerra Allen 10
3) Erika Wade 11 4) Kiana Blake 11
6 Worth. Thomas Worthington 50.62 3
1) Abigail Kostecka 9 2) Emily Mezger 10
3) Lauren Cassady 10 4) Jennifer Beckwith 11
7 The Plains Athens 50.64 2
1) Kara Rankin 12 2) Abby Hanson 10
3) Liz Howerth 11 4) Layne Hanson 12
8 Col. Northland 51.13 1
1) Ambrosia Lamarr 10 2) Joy Dillon 11
3) Julia Grant 9 4) April Whitten 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Col. Independence 1:43.73 10
1) Ciera Reed 10 2) SaMeko Whiteside 11
3) Casanav Simmons 10 4) Rickya Hairston 12
2 Worth. Thomas Worthington 1:43.95 8
1) Molly Beckwith 9 2) Jennifer Beckwith 11
3) Carrie Mazza 12 4) Abigail Kostecka 9
3 Col. Beechcroft 1:44.23 6
1) Ciera Saunders 10 2) Ashley Lee 11
3) Lorrie Poindexter 11 4) Ashlee Stevens 11
4 Hilliard Darby 1:44.87 5
1) Jaleena Banks 11 2) Kiana Blake 11
3) Chaquerra Allen 10 4) Andi McAllister 10
5 Reynoldsburg 1:45.51 4
1) Kelli Briggs 12 2) Stephanie Decarlo 12
3) Meg Miller 11 4) Liz Forster 11
6 Col. Upper Arlington 1:46.83 3
1) Samantha Knisely 11 2) Katherine Backes 11
3) Megan Rogers 11 4) Kristen Matthews 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Col. Upper Arlington 3:58.26 10
1) Nicole Moorhead 10 2) Kristen Matthews 11
3) Emily Mikac 9 4) Samantha Knisely 11
2 Worth. Thomas Worthington 3:59.82 8
1) Molly Beckwith 9 2) Jennifer Beckwith 11
3) Carrie Mazza 12 4) Michelle Warnky 12
3 Lancaster 4:01.14 6
1) Courtney Risch 9 2) Ashley Shaffer 10
3) Janna Vazquez 12 4) Martha Blaney 10
4 Reynoldsburg 4:05.96 5
1) Kelli Briggs 12 2) Meg Miller 11
3) Liz Forster 11 4) Stephanie Decarlo 12
5 Col. St. Francis DeSales 4:08.62 4
1) Anne Jesionek 12 2) Caitlin Doon 10
3) Carlin Lucente 11 4) Jennifer Ogbuehi 11
6 Westerville South 4:08.83 3
1) Kaitlyn Nortz 9 2) Brandy Cade 10
3) Colby Hale 12 4) Stephanie Lambert 12
7 Hilliard Darby 4:11.08 2
1) Erin Marks 12 2) Erika Wade 11
3) Andi McAllister 10 4) Kenzey Meyer 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancaster 9:33.53 10
1) Janna Vazquez 12 2) Molly Gasser 11
3) Ashley Shaffer 10 4) Kristin Ricketts 11
2 Col. Upper Arlington 9:34.37 8
1) Katie Williams 9 2) Sarah Wall 12
3) Kathleen Cooper 10 4) Emily Cass 11
3 Dublin Coffman 9:34.81 6
1) Brittany Hunyadi 12 2) Emily King 11
3) Kendra Churchill 10 4) Lauren Magee 11
4 Hilliard Davidson 9:35.66 5
1) Jessica Schmidt 10 2) Katherine Rings 12
3) Alicia Myers 12 4) Catherine Thompson 12
5 Westerville North 9:47.26 4
1) Lindsey McCoy 9 2) Sara Schiffbauer 10
3) Jenna Greenwood 10 4) Mariel Kennedy 12
6 Pickerington 9:47.99 3
1) Bailey Flask 9 2) Stacy LaRe 11
3) Ashley Snyder 11 4) Annie Rogers 10
7 Worth. Thomas Worthington 9:49.33 2
1) Rebecca Price 12 2) Kate Pentak 10
3) Meghan Kaumaya 11 4) Michelle Warnky 12
8 Reynoldsburg 9:49.82 1
1) Sarah Kessler 12 2) Aimee Schmenk 9
3) Dominique Collier 11 4) Ify Anene 9
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Winter 12 Sunbury Big 5-03.00 10
2 Jessica Widmayer 9 Col. Upper A 5-03.00 8
3 Erika Newell 11 Delaware Hay 5-02.00 6
4 Ashley Klinker 10 Worth. Thoma 5-02.00 4.5
5 Alicia Monroe 12 Gahanna Linc 5-02.00 4.5
6 Kim Johnson 11 Athens 5-00.00 2.5
6 Olivia Both 9 Col. Upper A 5-00.00 2.5
8 Julie Moeller 11 New Phil 5-00.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randi Stephens 12 Hilliard Dav 10-06.00 10
2 Kim Willett 10 Westerville 10-00.00 8
3 Alysha Gossel 11 Lancaster 10-00.00 6
4 Anna Johnson 10 Col. Upper A 10-00.00 5
5 Kristi Brevick 12 Worth. Thoma 9-06.00 4
6 Kristen Cooper 10 Gahanna Linc 9-00.00 2.5
6 Crystal Goldsmith 11 Zanesville 9-00.00 2.5
8 Erin Dickey 11 Lewis Center 8-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chaquerra Allen 10 Hilliard Dar 17-02.00 NWI 10
2 Rachel Burson 12 New Phil 17-00.75 NWI 8
3 Amy Winter 12 Sunbury Big 16-09.50 NWI 6
4 Jaleena Banks 11 Hilliard Dar 16-03.25 NWI 5
5 Juwanna Scruggs 12 Worth. Thoma 15-11.00 NWI 4
6 Kaitlyn Nortz 9 Westerville 15-10.75 NWI 3
7 Kelcie Eberhart 9 Dublin Coffm 15-10.25 NWI 2
8 Ambrosia Lamarr 10 Col. Northla 15-08.50 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joi Scott 12 Reynoldsburg 44-03.75 10
2 Lindsey Hill 11 Mt. Vernon 40-09.50 8
3 Ashley Burwell 12 Pickerington 39-09.50 6
4 Jenna Strouse 12 Mt. Vernon 38-06.75 5
5 Jessica Dalton 12 Logan 38-01.00 4
6 Hayden Shelby 11 Sunbury Big 37-04.00 3
7 Erin Lines 9 Gahanna Linc 37-01.75 2
8 Affiong Ibokette 11 Reynoldsburg 36-00.50 1
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Strouse 12 Mt. Vernon 139-06.00 10
2 Lindsay Polhemus 11 Dublin Sciot 125-11.00 8
3 Cortney Mann 11 Hilliard Dar 125-03.00 6
4 Joni Dodd 10 Lancaster 121-04.00 5
5 Chelsea Johnson 11 Westerville 120-11.00 4
6 Amy Hill 11 Mt. Vernon 120-08.00 3
7 Christina Burfeindt 12 Lewis Center 120-07.00 2
8 Allison Lawyer 9 Zanesville 112-01.00 1
.
Ohio State Meet home page
|