HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat -

SITE MAP

NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats

STORE
Index
Catalog
StretchRite
T-Shirts & Hats
Books/magazines
The Harrier
Eastern Track
Champions
Buffaloes
Slinger Sanchez
Award Display
Long Jump

US NEWS
Index
Nike AOW

STATES
Index

RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk

CALENDAR
Current

FEATURES
Index
Scholar

YOUTH
Index

MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri

CHAT
Sign In

SUPPORT
Charter Sponsors

ARCHIVE
THIS WEEK
Prior Page 1

12/25/01

 

Nevada 2002 Outdoor

Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational

4/13/02 at Reed HS, Sparks NV

Boys - Girls

Boys

 Silver State Striders                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

         2002 Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational - 4/12/2002 to 4/13/2002         

                             Track and Field Meet                              

                      at Reed High School, Sparks Nevada                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

        Meet: # 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Vega, Jevier                 Carson HS                11.04    10  

  2 Sheridan, C                  NV Union HS              11.14     8  

  3 Juell, T                     NV Union HS              11.22     6  

  4 Porter, Isaac                Hug HS                   11.32     5  

  5 BrodricK, Galen              Manogue HS               11.36     4  

  6 Polan, Taylor                Lassen HS                11.38     3  

  7 Heidelberger, R              NV Union HS              11.40     2  

 -- Welty, Thai                  Reed HS                     NT  

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Stadium: % 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

        Meet: # 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Welty, Thai                  Reed HS                  11.14q  1 

  2 Sheridan, C                  NV Union HS              11.28q  2 

  3 Vega, Jevier                 Carson HS                11.28q  9 

  4 BrodricK, Galen              Manogue HS               11.38q  7 

  5 Juell, T                     NV Union HS              11.44q  6 

  6 Polan, Taylor                Lassen HS                11.44q 10 

  7 Porter, Isaac                Hug HS                   11.47q  4 

  8 Heidelberger, R              NV Union HS              11.55q  3 

  9 Davis, Jason                 Reed HS                  11.63   5 

 10 Barlow, Antoine              Hug HS                   11.66   9 

 11 Barrett, Josh                Reno HS                  11.69   9 

 11 McIntyre, Tigger             Fernley HS               11.69   7 

 13 Wallace, CJ                  Grant HS                 11.73   1 

 14 Beatty, Grant                Lowry HS                 11.73   6 

 15 Swanigan, J                  Rop                      11.73   2 

 16 Maguin, Dan                  Fernley HS               11.75   8 

 16 Brooks, Jack                 Carson HS                11.75   3 

 18 Niederberger, Ace            Rocklin HS               11.78   4 

 19 Lacey, Jake                  Galena HS                11.79  10 

 20 Cortez, Edward               McQueen HS               11.80  10 

 21 Fraisley, Eddy               Lassen HS                11.89   5 

 22 Carter, A                    Rop                      11.90   1 

 23 Lewis, Ronnie                Spanish Sprg             11.90   8 

 24 Martenies, Mike              Spanish Sprg             11.95   7 

 25 Mullican, Blake              Rocklin HS               11.97   6 

 26 Birchard, Evan               Tahoe/Trucke             11.97   6 

 27 Bill, Evan                   Douglas HS               11.98   3 

 28 Cofer, Ben                   Wooster HS               11.98   6 

 29 Diss, Sean                   McQueen HS               12.04   9 

 30 Gayton, Tyler                Reed HS                  12.05   4 

 31 Alenxander, Greg             Hug HS                   12.05   2 

 32 McIntosh, Andy               Douglas HS               12.05   8 

 33 Bartholomew, Nick            Incline HS               12.06  10 

 34 Barker, Josh                 Rocklin HS               12.08   1 

 35 Chau, Rambo                  Wooster HS               12.11   3 

 36 Pond, James                  Spring Creek             12.11   2 

 37 Thomas, Joe                  Portola HS               12.12   4 

 38 Hedrick, Jason               Galena HS                12.16   7 

 39 Merril, Shaun                Dayton HS                12.17  10 

 40 Lintner, Jason               McQueen HS               12.19   3 

 41 Mowry, Todel                 Manogue HS               12.24   2 

 42 Suter, Kevin                 McQueen HS               12.24   6 

 43 Odom, Jeff                   Wooster HS               12.27   5 

 44 Landa, Nick                  Lowry HS                 12.28   7 

 44 Mills, Mike                  Fallon HS                12.28   5 

 46 Pyatt, Jeraray               Galena HS                12.29   8 

 47 Bluess, Frank                Carson HS                12.34   4 

 48 Green, Alfred                Grant HS                 12.34   8 

 49 Kiraly, Joel                 Dayton HS                12.39   1 

 50 Santor, Brian                North Valley             12.46   2 

 51 Broueard, Julius             Reno HS                  12.46  10 

 52 Sergent, Seth                Douglas HS               12.49   5 

 53 Hall, Shane                  Lowry HS                 12.59   8 

 54 Johnson, Matt                Whittell HS              12.93   3 

 55 Hayden, Ryan                 Whittell HS              12.98   9 

 56 Eagle Elk, Robin             Fallon HS                13.24  10 

 57 Robins, Clint                Manogue HS               13.25   4 

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

 Defending Champ is Jackson (Grant)

     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

        Meet: # 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Pincock, George              Carson HS                22.37    10  

  2 Eklund, K                    Elko HS                  22.65     8  

  3 Connolly, Sean               McQueen HS               22.83     6  

  4 Essien, B                    Rop                      22.99     5  

  5 Porter, Isaac                Hug HS                   23.46     4  

  6 Williams, A                  Rop                      23.49     3  

 -- Welty, Thai                  Reed HS                     NT  

 -- Jackson, Matthew             Grant HS                    NT  

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Defending Champ is Jackson (Grant)

     Stadium: % 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

        Meet: # 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pincock, George              Carson HS                21.74q  9 

  2 Welty, Thai                  Reed HS                  22.21q  4 

  3 Eklund, K                    Elko HS                  22.24q  3 

  4 Essien, B                    Rop                      22.25q  4 

  5 Williams, A                  Rop                      22.28q  3 

  6 Jackson, Matthew             Grant HS                 22.33q  1 

  7 Connolly, Sean               McQueen HS               22.34q  6 

  8 Porter, Isaac                Hug HS                   22.56q  1 

  9 Henderson, Jon               Reed HS                  22.59   9 

 10 Rollins, Daniel              P & S Burton             22.76  10 

 11 BrodricK, Galen              Manogue HS               22.91   2 

 11 Daniel, Craig                Hug HS                   22.91   5 

 13 Polan, Taylor                Lassen HS                23.07   9 

 14 McIntyre, Tigger             Fernley HS               23.12  10 

 15 Daniel, Kevin                Rocklin HS               23.15   3 

 16 Morgan, Justin               Reno HS                  23.22   5 

 17 Turk, Kevin                  Grant HS                 23.24   8 

 18 Bill, Evan                   Douglas HS               23.25   1 

 19 Ballinger, Beau              Manogue HS               23.28   1 

 20 Diss, Sean                   McQueen HS               23.34  10 

 21 Cortez, Edward               McQueen HS               23.68   3 

 22 Fraisley, Eddy               Lassen HS                23.69   8 

 22 Annan, Sean                  Hug HS                   23.69   6 

 24 Pascall, Jesse               Spanish Sprg             23.72   9 

 25 Clahoun, Dennis              Grant HS                 23.75   2 

 26 Thomas, Wes                  Yerington HS             23.81  10 

 27 Burkhardt, Mark              Reed HS                  23.84   8 

 28 Pond, James                  Spring Creek             23.91   2 

 29 Mullican, Blake              Rocklin HS               23.97   4 

 30 Martenies, Mike              Spanish Sprg             24.02   6 

 31 Barrett, Josh                Reno HS                  24.06   7 

 32 Blumbagen, Chad              Fallon HS                24.08   7 

 33 Lewis, Joseph                P & S Burton             24.12   4 

 34 Mckenzie, Adam               Carson HS                24.18   7 

 35 Mowry, Todel                 Manogue HS               24.26   4 

 36 Bluess, Frank                Carson HS                24.53   2 

 36 Bartholomew, Nick            Incline HS               24.53   6 

 38 Thomas, Joe                  Portola HS               24.57   5 

 39 Landa, Nick                  Lowry HS                 24.64   1 

 40 Birchard, Evan               Tahoe/Trucke             24.67   9 

 41 Arena, Theron                Rocklin HS               24.68   6 

 42 Nalder, Richie               Douglas HS               24.85   4 

 43 Woolman, Ben                 Dayton HS                25.03   1 

 44 Odom, Jeff                   Wooster HS               25.08  10 

 44 Shepard, Scott               Galena HS                25.08   8 

 46 Galli, Matt                  McQueen HS               25.09   5 

 47 Ames, Tyler                  Galena HS                25.15   3 

 47 Santor, Brian                North Valley             25.15   7 

 49 Duskin, Chris                Wooster HS               25.18   5 

 49 Watty, Matt                  Dayton HS                25.18   3 

 51 Marple, Matt                 Douglas HS               25.19   3 

 52 Johnson, Matt                Whittell HS              25.20   7 

 53 Benitez, Jon                 North Valley             25.30   2 

 53 Hall, Shane                  Lowry HS                 25.30   6 

 55 Belbotti, Kyle               Whittell HS              25.49   5 

 56 Espinoza, Brenton            Yerington HS             25.85   9 

 57 Murillo, Brian               Yerington HS             25.94   8 

 58 Bowman, Phil                 Whittell HS              26.00   9 

 59 Bland, T                     Rop                      28.08   6 



 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Victory Woodworks

 Defending Champ is Jackson (Grant)

     Stadium: % 47.30  1987        Retterer (Sparks)                   

        Meet: # 48.84  1994        Hogner (Elko)                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Thomas, Alan                 Hug HS                   49.33   5   10  

  2 Pincock, George              Carson HS                49.57   6    8  

  3 Connolly, Sean               McQueen HS               50.68   5    6  

  4 Henderson, Jon               Reed HS                  51.31   5    5  

  5 Eklund, K                    Elko HS                  51.78   5    4  

  6 Niederberger, Ace            Rocklin HS               51.82   6    3  

  7 Daniel, Kevin                Rocklin HS               51.93   5    2  

  8 McGhee, Jason                Reed HS                  52.44   5    1  

  9 Ballinger, Beau              Manogue HS               52.48   5 

 10 Townsell, Mike               Wooster HS               52.63   6 

 11 Cedeno, Frank                North Valley             52.72   6 

 12 Jackson, Matthew             Grant HS                 52.77   6 

 13 Essien, B                    Rop                      53.16   5 

 14 Moss, James                  Manogue HS               53.23   4 

 15 Lewis, Joseph                P & S Burton             53.32   4 

 16 Chau, Rambo                  Wooster HS               53.58   3 

 17 Manyfield, J                 Rop                      53.62   6 

 18 Olson, Tim                   Portola HS               53.75   3 

 19 Thomas, Wes                  Yerington HS             53.86   4 

 20 Vardell, Jordon              Reno HS                  54.30   3 

 21 Robertson, Neil              Reno HS                  54.58   3 

 22 Scherer, Jeremy              Douglas HS               54.85   3 

 23 Habberstad, Kyle             Fernley HS               55.02   2 

 24 Ramsey, Dan                  Rocklin HS               55.06   4 

 25 Adams, Vann                  Galena HS                55.06   2 

 26 Hernzndez, David             Hug HS                   55.25   4 

 27 Grady, Brandon               Lowry HS                 55.82   3 

 28 Sheridan, C                  NV Union HS              56.13   6 

 29 England, Samuel              Galena HS                56.93   2 

 30 Nalder, Richie               Douglas HS               57.05   3 

 31 Johnson, Ben                 Whittell HS              57.19   3 

 32 Flores, Juan                 Portola HS               57.29   2 

 33 Murillo, Brian               Yerington HS             58.34   2 

 34 Lehman, Josh                 Fernley HS               58.96   1 

 35 Dittenber, Mike              Carson HS                59.09   2 

 36 Bowman, Phil                 Whittell HS            1:00.30   1 

 37 Halverson, David             Dayton HS              1:01.29   1 

 38 Mills, Mike                  Fallon HS              1:06.21   4 

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 1:56.41  1996        O'Hair (Reed)                       

        Meet: # 1:57.00  1986        Plummer (Capital, ID)               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas, Alan                 Hug HS                 1:58.00    10  

  2 Hunsaker, Ben                Spring Creek           2:02.00     8  

  3 Portillo, Alex               Hug HS                 2:02.90     6  

  4 Mirauda, Felipe              Reno HS                2:03.00     5  

  5 Casselberry, Drew            Incline HS             2:04.10     4  

  6 Carew, Daniel                Galena HS              2:04.50     3  

  7 Townsell, Mike               Wooster HS             2:05.00     2  

  8 Dodd, Matt                   Reno HS                2:06.00     1  

 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Amy Harvey, Washoe County Clerk

     Stadium: % 4:21.00  1991        Meyer (Manogue)                     

        Meet: # 4:28.00  1991        Meyer (Manogue)                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pottey, Stephen              Galena HS              4:31.00    10  

  2 Carew, Daniel                Galena HS              4:36.00     8  

  3 Sandall, K                   Elko HS                4:37.00     6  

  4 Concha, Chris                Reno HS                4:39.00     5  

  5 Casazza, Geoffrey            Galena HS              4:45.00     4  

  6 Ramirez, Jose                North Tahoe            4:50.00     3  

  7 Prbila, Nick                 Dayton HS              4:51.00     2  

  8 Barker, Kyle                 Reed HS                4:52.20     1  

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                         

        Meet: # 9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Casazza, Geoffrey            Galena HS              9:45.00    10  

  2 Cardenas, Jonathan           Reno HS                9:49.00     8  

  3 Koepsell, Timothy            Galena HS             10:01.00     6  

  4 Ramirez, Jose                North Tahoe           10:11.00     5  

  5 Lawrence, Sean               Bear River            10:14.10     4  

  6 Barker, Kyle                 Reed HS               10:14.90     3  

  7 Sukhorukov, Blavir           Rocklin HS            10:22.00     2  

  8 Prbila, Nick                 Dayton HS             10:23.00     1  

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                       

        Meet: # 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Young, Barrett               Galena HS                15.33    10  

  2 Higgins, A                   Rop                      15.34     8  

  3 Heidelberger, R              NV Union HS              15.78     6  

  4 Williams, Greg               Hug HS                   15.82     5  

  5 Conrad, S                    NV Union HS              16.08     4  

  6 Craig, Dehn                  Incline HS               16.34     3  

  7 Hemsath, Matt                McQueen HS               16.38     2  

  8 Zac, Campbell                Sparks HS                16.73     1  

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Stadium: % 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                       

        Meet: # 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Young, Barrett               Galena HS                15.66q  2 

  2 Higgins, A                   Rop                      15.78q  4 

  3 Heidelberger, R              NV Union HS              15.80q  1 

  4 Williams, Greg               Hug HS                   15.92q  4 

  5 Hemsath, Matt                McQueen HS               16.12q  6 

  6 Craig, Dehn                  Incline HS               16.14q  6 

  7 Zac, Campbell                Sparks HS                16.19q  4 

  8 Conrad, S                    NV Union HS              16.46q  3 

  9 Dodson, Kevin                Fallon HS                16.52   3 

 10 Morales, Brandon             Galena HS                16.62   6 

 11 Pass, George                 Dayton HS                16.65   5 

 12 Lamau, Ryan                  Reno HS                  16.72   1 

 13 Davila, O                    NV Union HS              16.74   2 

 14 Winters, Matt                Reed HS                  16.94   2 

 15 Brooks, T                    Rop                      17.03   3 

 16 Bateman, Drew                Douglas HS               17.54   2 

 17 Wosten, S                    Elko HS                  17.66   6 

 18 Edholm, Erik                 Lassen HS                17.70   3 

 19 Cochran, Joel                Reed HS                  18.04   4 

 20 Borda, Pete                  Fernley HS               18.09   5 

 21 Mulhall, Hunter              Galena HS                18.35   4 

 22 Luck, Steve                  Reno HS                  18.53   5 

 23 Peluso, C                    North Tahoe              18.64   1 

 24 Ranson, Thomas               Fallon HS                19.33   6 

 25 Alexander, Brent             Manogue HS               19.59   1 

 26 Cobb, Chris                  Manogue HS               19.79   4 

 27 Schultz, Guy                 McQueen HS               20.22   1 

 28 Kilgore, Adam                Yerington HS             20.30   1 

 29 King, Dominik                Hug HS                   20.54   3 

 30 Keckley, Paul                Tahoe/Trucke             21.31   5 

 31 Wilson, Josh                 North Valley             21.98   3 



 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Business Consultants

     Stadium: % 38.37  2000        Bosley (Durango)                    

        Meet: # 39.04  1988        Gildersleve (Grant)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Young, Barrett               Galena HS                39.54   6   10  

  2 Harvey, Eric                 NV Union HS              40.40   4    8  

  3 Craig, Dehn                  Incline HS               40.56   6    6  

  4 Cedeno, Frank                North Valley             40.99   6    5  

  5 Higgins, A                   Rop                      41.12   5    4  

  6 O'Brien, Scott               Carson HS                41.18   5    3  

  7 King, B                      NV Union HS              41.47   6    2  

  8 Zac, Campbell                Sparks HS                41.74   6    1  

  9 Lamau, Ryan                  Reno HS                  41.88   5 

 10 Morales, Brandon             Galena HS                42.15   5 

 11 Brown, Matt                  Rocklin HS               42.30   6 

 12 Wosten, S                    Elko HS                  42.42   5 

 13 Cochran, Joel                Reed HS                  42.44   5 

 14 Meier, J                     NV Union HS              42.56   6 

 15 Mulhall, Hunter              Galena HS                42.97   4 

 16 Swanigan, J                  Rop                      43.31   5 

 17 Luck, Steve                  Reno HS                  43.46   3 

 18 Hemsath, Matt                McQueen HS               43.49   4 

 19 Winters, Matt                Reed HS                  44.03   3 

 20 Hatcher, Lonnie              Fernley HS               44.19   4 

 21 King, Dominik                Hug HS                   44.26   3 

 22 Cook, C                      Rop                      44.40   4 

 23 Bateman, Drew                Douglas HS               44.53   3 

 24 Ranson, Thomas               Fallon HS                44.97   1 

 24 Edholm, Erik                 Lassen HS                44.97   4 

 26 Shane, Kyle                  Tahoe/Trucke             45.20   1 

 27 Dodson, Kevin                Fallon HS                45.40   3 

 28 Schultz, Guy                 McQueen HS               46.15   4 

 29 Dalton, KC                   McQueen HS               46.17   2 

 30 Bradford, Mike               Wooster HS               47.12   2 

 31 Martin, Marquis              Hug HS                   47.40   3 

 32 Alexander, Brent             Manogue HS               47.81   3 

 33 Cobb, Chris                  Manogue HS               47.84   2 

 34 Hoppe, Thomas                Tahoe/Trucke             48.22   1 

 35 Kilgore, Adam                Yerington HS             48.31   2 

 36 Lough, R                     North Tahoe              49.04   1 

 37 Wilson, Josh                 North Valley             49.05   1 

 38 Peluso, C                    North Tahoe              49.46   2 



 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Defending Champ is McQueen

     Stadium: % 41.19  1992        Senator TC                          

        Meet: # 42.74  1985        Grant, CA                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nevada Union High School                              42.72#  4   10  

  2 Hug High School                                       43.88   4    8  

  3 Reed High School                                      43.98   4    6  

  4 Rite of Passage                                       43.99   4    5  

  5 Carson High School                                    44.56   4    4  

  6 McQueen High School                                   44.91   3    3  

  7 Reno High School                                      45.03   4    2  

  8 Rocklin High School                                   45.50   3    1  

  9 Elko High School                                      45.57   3 

 10 Spanish Springs HS                                    45.73   1 

 11 Douglas High School                                   45.85   3 

 12 Wooster High School                                   46.34   3 

 12 Fernley High School                                   46.34   2 

 14 Galena High School                                    46.40   4 

 15 Dayton High School                                    47.09   2 

 16 Sparks High School                                    47.11   2 

 17 Lowry High School                                     47.41   1 

 18 Manogue High School                                   47.53   3 



 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Defending Champ is Grant

     Stadium: % 1:28.32  1997        Wooster                             

        Meet: # 1:29.15  1997        Wooster                             

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nevada Union High School                            1:29.39   3   10  

  2 Carson High School                                  1:29.95   3    8  

  3 Rite of Passage                                     1:31.60   3    6  

  4 Hug High School                                     1:33.04   2    5  

  5 Reed High School                                    1:33.31   3    4  

  6 McQueen High School                                 1:34.40   3    3  

  7 Manogue High School                                 1:35.33   2    2  

  8 Fernley High School                                 1:35.53   2    1  

  9 Douglas High School                                 1:36.92   3 

 10 Dayton High School                                  1:37.59   2 

 11 Spanish Springs HS                                  1:37.73   1 

 12 Fallon High School                                  1:38.41   1 

 13 Sparks High School                                  1:39.10   1 

 14 Tahoe/Truckee High School                           1:39.56   1 

 15 Reno High School                                    1:40.29   3 

 -- Spring Creek High School                                 NT   1 

 -- South Tahoe High School                                  NT   1 

 -- Incline High School                                      NT   1 

 -- Galena High School                                       NT   2 

 -- Grant High School                                        NT   2 

 -- Yerington High School                                    NT   2 

 -- Whittell High School                                     NT   1 

 -- Elko High School                                         DQ   3 

 -- Wooster High School                                      DQ   2 

 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Defending Champ is Hug

     Stadium: % 3:17.70  1996        Flyers TC                           

        Meet: # 3:26.90  1994        Reed                                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nevada Union High School                            3:25.70#  4   10  

  2 Carson High School                                  3:27.00   4    8  

  3 McQueen High School                                 3:29.00   4    6  

  4 Reed High School                                    3:31.00   4    5  

  5 Hug High School                                     3:31.13   3    4  

  6 Douglas High School                                 3:36.00   4    3  

  7 Reno High School                                    3:36.87   1    2  

  8 Rite of Passage                                     3:38.06   1    1  

  9 Incline High School                                 3:39.62   3 

 10 Rocklin High School                                 3:40.00   4 

 11 Tahoe/Truckee High School                           3:41.76   2 

 12 Galena High School                                  3:47.01   3 

 13 Whittell High School                                3:47.91   3 

 14 North Valleys High School                           3:50.43   2 

 15 Manogue High School                                 3:51.00   4 

 16 Fallon High School                                  3:59.43   1 

 -- South Tahoe High School                                  NT   2 

 -- North Tahoe High School                                  NT   2 

 -- Sparks High School                                       NT   3 

 -- Wooster High School                                      NT   3 

 -- Spring Creek High School                                 NT   2 

 -- Grant High School                                        NT   3 

 -- Portola High School                                      NT   2 

 -- Dayton High School                                       NT   2 

 -- Lassen High School                                       NT   3 

 -- Elko High School                                         NT   4 

 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

 Defending Champ is Hug

     Stadium: % 8:03.96  1997        Cheyenne                            

        Meet: # 8:09.47  2001        Hug                                 

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Galena High School                                  8:22.00    10  

  2 Reno High School                                    8:30.00     8  

  3 Elko High School                                    8:37.00     6  

  4 Rite of Passage                                     8:41.00     5  

  5 Whittell High School                                8:41.93     4  

  6 Reed High School                                    8:45.00     3  

  7 Tahoe/Truckee High School                           8:59.00     2  

  8 Hug High School                                     9:00.00     1  

 

Event 13  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Sarnafic Inc.

     Stadium: % 23-04.00  1989        Montgomery (Reed)                   

        Meet: # 23-00.25  1988        Gildersleve (Grant,CA)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Singleton, J                 Rop                   22-03.25    10  

  2 Herbst, Cody                 Reno HS               22-02.00     8  

  3 Warner, Chris                Fallon HS             22-00.25     6  

  4 Williams, Greg               Hug HS                21-11.25     5  

  5 Thomas, Will                 Douglas HS            21-08.00     4  

  6 Juell, T                     NV Union HS           21-03.25     3  

  7 Conrad, S                    NV Union HS           21-01.00     2  

  8 McIntyre, Tigger             Fernley HS            20-09.75     1  

  9 Young, Barrett               Galena HS             20-09.75  



 

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Frank D. Caffaratti, D.D.S.

     Stadium: % 50-02.00  2000        Sims (Valley)                       

        Meet: # 48-11.00  2000        Wilson (Fallon)                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Davies, M                    NV Union HS           45-05.75    10  

  2 Forbes, M                    Rop                   44-05.00     8  

  3 Khoury, M                    Elko HS               43-09.00     6  

  4 McIntyre, Tigger             Fernley HS            42-09.00     5  

  5 Thomas, Will                 Douglas HS            42-07.75     4  

  6 Sherman, John                Fallon HS             42-06.75     3  

  7 Young, Barrett               Galena HS             42-03.00     2  

  8 Herbst, Cody                 Reno HS               41-09.00     1  

  9 Trovella, Martin             Hug HS                41-02.00  



 

Event 15  Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                      

        Meet: # 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Houk, Justin                 Galena HS              6-03.00    10  

  2 Meckley, Nate                Galena HS              6-03.00     8  

  3 Myers, Thomas                Galena HS              6-03.00     6  

  4 Keller, Jacob                Lowry HS               6-03.00     5  

  5 Keller, Levi                 Lowry HS               6-03.00     4  

  6 Forbes, M                    Rop                    6-01.00     3  

  7 Davila, K                    NV Union HS            6-01.00     2  

  8 Dittenber, Mike              Carson HS              6-01.00     1  

  9 Herbst, Cody                 Reno HS                6-01.00  



 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 15-10.00  2000        Chappell (Douglas)                  

        Meet: # 15-06.00  1985        Sambrano (Manogue)                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Merril, Shaun                Dayton HS             13-00.00    10  

  2 Welty, Thai                  Reed HS               12-06.00     8  

  3 Steflik, T                   Elko HS               12-06.00     6  

  4 Anderson, Ian                Reno HS               12-00.00     5  

  5 Kirn, David                  Galena HS             11-00.00     4  

  6 Borda, Pete                  Fernley HS            11-00.00     3  

  7 Hasty, Eric                  Carson HS             10-06.00     1  

  7 Trotter, Joe                 Carson HS             10-06.00     1  

  7 Eastwood, Cory               Reed HS               10-06.00     1  



 

Event 17  Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 63-06.00  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                     

        Meet: # 56-07.00  2000        O'Brien (Wooster)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carter, Josh                 Carson HS             57-00.25#   10  

  2 Milan, J.J.                  Wooster HS            54-01.00     8  

  3 O'Brien, Sean                Wooster HS            51-04.00     6  

  4 Tran, Hao                    Reed HS               50-09.00     5  

  5 Silverburg, Danny            McQueen HS            48-11.75     4  

  6 Carey, Scott                 Reed HS               47-01.50     3  

  7 McKinley, Ryan               Reno HS               47-00.50     2  

  8 Derendinger, M               Rop                   46-09.00     1  

  9 Murray, Anthony              Hug HS                46-03.75  

 

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

 Defending Champ is Fleming (Reed)

     Stadium: % 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                     

        Meet: # 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Milan, J.J.                  Wooster HS           152-11.00    10  

  2 Carter, Josh                 Carson HS            150-06.00     8  

  3 Brongiel, Jeff               Piedmont HS          145-06.00     6  

  4 Cauander, J                  Elko HS              140-09.00     5  

  5 Derendinger, M               Rop                  138-05.00     4  

  6 Aonga, Molger                Reno HS              135-02.00     3  

  7 Egan, L                      NV Union HS          135-00.00     2  

  8 Murray, Anthony              Hug HS               132-04.00     1  

  9 Peterson, Jake               Douglas HS           129-06.00  

Girls

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Los Trojes Resturant

 Defending Champ is Gray (Grant)

     Stadium: % 11.97  1996        Holman (Sac Valley TC)              

        Meet: # 12.34  1996        Hardaway (Reed)                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gray, Camille                Grant HS                 12.68    10  

  2 Jones, Bonita                Grant HS                 12.85     8  

  3 Collen, Ashley               Spring Creek             12.98     6  

  4 Long, Cezalra                Reno HS                  13.04     5  

  5 Armstrong, Nikia             P & S Burton             13.11     4  

  6 Dalmacio, Karen              South Tahoe              13.14     3  

  7 Osborne, Katie               Piedmont HS              13.18     2  

  8 Crawford, serena             Sparks HS                13.21     1  

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Los Trojes Resturant

 Defending Champ is Gray (Grant)

     Stadium: % 11.97  1996        Holman (Sac Valley TC)              

        Meet: # 12.34  1996        Hardaway (Reed)                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Long, Cezalra                Reno HS                  12.65q  5 

  2 Gray, Camille                Grant HS                 12.75q  1 

  3 Jones, Bonita                Grant HS                 12.89q  3 

  4 Dalmacio, Karen              South Tahoe              12.94q 13 

  5 Collen, Ashley               Spring Creek             12.95q  9 

  6 Armstrong, Nikia             P & S Burton             12.99q  7 

  7 Osborne, Katie               Piedmont HS              13.03q 13 

  8 Crawford, serena             Sparks HS                13.09q  2 

  9 McCann, Betsy                Incline HS               13.19  15 

 10 Olivetti, Paige              Wooster HS               13.26  10 

 11 Heidlerberger, S             NV Union HS              13.36  14 

 12 King, Ashley                 Rocklin HS               13.37   6 

 13 Fox, Christy                 Dayton HS                13.38  12 

 14 Kotter, Katie                Carson HS                13.40  12 

 15 Jurad, Elizabeth             Lowry HS                 13.43   9 

 16 McKinney, Alicia             North Tahoe              13.44   2 

 16 Thormahlen, Kassia           Hug HS                   13.44  14 

 18 Fine, Jamie                  McQueen HS               13.46   1 

 19 Christenhusz, Amanda         North Valley             13.47   4 

 19 Boisselle, Annie             Manogue HS               13.47  10 

 21 Collen, Jennifer             Spring Creek             13.50   3 

 22 Corsun, Kathleen             Reed HS                  13.54   2 

 23 Douglas, Tamsen              Reno HS                  13.57   8 

 24 Conners, C                   Elko HS                  13.58  14 

 25 Butterworth, Victoria        Wooster HS               13.60  14 

 26 Marshall, Jackie             South Tahoe              13.63   6 

 27 Olivetti, Megan              Wooster HS               13.70   3 

 28 Gansert, Kourtney            Manogue HS               13.72   4 

 29 Saywer, Stephanie            McQueen HS               13.77  12 

 30 White, Stephanie             Rocklin HS               13.80  11 

 30 Hernandez, Lois              South Tahoe              13.80  12 

 32 Yarborough, Viki             Sparks HS                13.82  11 

 33 Lewis, Kaleen                McQueen HS               13.88  13 

 34 Slaton, Charvette            North Valley             13.90  15 

 35 Field, Sarah                 Carson HS                13.91  13 

 36 Countrell, Sabrina           Dayton HS                13.94   1 

 37 Bolingbroke, Sara            Reed HS                  13.97  11 

 37 Fields, Lashelese            Grant HS                 13.97   2 

 39 Johnson, Carrie              Spanish Sprg             14.04  10 

 40 Betz, Caitin                 Fallon HS                14.05   6 

 41 Oliver, Elysia               Reno HS                  14.07  15 

 42 Apland, Jenae                South Tahoe              14.09  10 

 43 Larren, Vandam               Manogue HS               14.25   3 

 44 Rice, Courtney               Rocklin HS               14.29   9 

 45 Bynum, Brenna                Galena HS                14.41  15 

 46 Nau, Siani                   Galena HS                14.54   7 

 47 Vanegas, Suzy                Dayton HS                14.60   6 

 48 Roberts, Rebecca             North Tahoe              14.88   4 

 49 Carlen, Lynsey               Dayton HS                14.90   4 

 50 Pschal, Hope                 Fallon HS                15.00   7 

 51 Estes, Elise                 Lassen HS                15.43   7 

 52 Vanderlinden, Shelby         Douglas HS               15.47   8 

 53 Oehlerking, Whitney          McQueen HS               15.57  11 

 54 Logoria, Bonnie              Gerlach HS               15.72   5 

 55 Ramerez, Antonia             Wooster HS               15.81   1 

 56 Wilkinson, Amber             Yerington HS             17.53   5 

 57 Andrew, Shaney               Grant HS                 18.79   9 



 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

 Defending Champ is Gray (Grant)

     Stadium: % 24.28  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                    

        Meet: # 25.34  1984        Galbert (Reed)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gray, Camille                Grant HS                 26.26    10  

  2 Crawford, serena             Sparks HS                26.37     8  

  3 Collen, Ashley               Spring Creek             26.50     6  

  4 Long, Cezalra                Reno HS                  26.72     5  

  5 Moss, Danielle               Reed HS                  26.99     4  

  6 Armstrong, Nikia             P & S Burton             27.10     3  

 -- Andrew, Shaney               Grant HS                    NT  

 -- Lorson, J                    NV Union HS                 NT  

 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Defending Champ is Gray (Grant)

     Stadium: % 24.28  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                    

        Meet: # 25.34  1984        Galbert (Reed)                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Collen, Ashley               Spring Creek             25.65q  8 

  2 Andrew, Shaney               Grant HS                 26.16q  9 

  3 Gray, Camille                Grant HS                 26.21q  1 

  4 Long, Cezalra                Reno HS                  26.32q 10 

  5 Lorson, J                    NV Union HS              26.37q  7 

  6 Armstrong, Nikia             P & S Burton             26.50q  5 

  7 Crawford, serena             Sparks HS                26.62q  3 

  8 Moss, Danielle               Reed HS                  26.93q  6 

  9 Olivetti, Paige              Wooster HS               26.97   7 

 10 Balkenbush, Hanna            Galena HS                27.03   8 

 11 Camargo, Jovanna             Spanish Sprg             27.08   2 

 12 Olivetti, Megan              Wooster HS               27.12   1 

 13 Heidlerberger, S             NV Union HS              27.13  13 

 14 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       P & S Burton             27.14  11 

 15 Ronner, Crystal              Grant HS                 27.30   4 

 16 Christenhusz, Amanda         North Valley             27.32   8 

 17 Mares, Kylo                  McQueen HS               27.37   9 

 18 Boisselle, Annie             Manogue HS               27.50  13 

 19 King, Ashley                 Rocklin HS               27.53  11 

 20 Johnson, Carrie              Spanish Sprg             27.60   4 

 21 Richter, Gretchen            Reno HS                  27.86  13 

 22 Fox, Christy                 Dayton HS                27.87   5 

 23 Crickett, Brooke             Rocklin HS               27.93   8 

 24 Benson, Amanda               Carson HS                27.94  12 

 25 Wowo, Tasha                  Reed HS                  28.00   3 

 26 Douglas, Tamsen              Reno HS                  28.13  12 

 27 Saywer, Stephanie            McQueen HS               28.20   3 

 28 Kellogg-Tharp, Sade          P & S Burton             28.25   2 

 29 Countrell, Sabrina           Dayton HS                28.27   9 

 30 Corsun, Kathleen             Reed HS                  28.38   8 

 31 McElhatton, Melanie          Rocklin HS               28.43  12 

 32 Betz, Caitin                 Fallon HS                28.50   1 

 33 Ladson, Felicia              Hug HS                   28.53  10 

 34 Moore, LaTonya               Grant HS                 28.57  13 

 35 Ezenwa, Yvonne               Rocklin HS               28.59   1 

 36 Butterworth, Victoria        Wooster HS               28.65   6 

 37 Yarborough, Viki             Sparks HS                28.66  12 

 38 Peiva, Christana             Grant HS                 28.72  11 

 39 Thrower, Amy                 Manogue HS               28.91   7 

 40 Allison, Jamie               Manogue HS               28.98   8 

 41 Scala, Rachael               Galena HS                29.07   9 

 42 Conners, C                   Elko HS                  29.08   3 

 43 Douglad, rachel              Hug HS                   29.11   2 

 44 Willian, Cicely              Douglas HS               29.13   9 

 45 Larren, Vandam               Manogue HS               29.28  10 

 46 Lee, Hannah                  North Valley             29.30   6 

 47 Gansert, Kourtney            Manogue HS               29.35  12 

 48 Galles, Bridgette            Dayton HS                29.47   7 

 48 Vandenberge, Nienka          Reno HS                  29.47  11 

 50 Rogers, Dawn                 Dayton HS                29.62   6 

 51 Harbison, Sierra             North Tahoe              29.76   1 

 52 Havley, Sarah                Reed HS                  29.78   2 

 53 Oehlerking, Whitney          McQueen HS               29.83   7 

 53 Brooks, Tyronda              Hug HS                   29.83  13 

 55 McFastridge, Tashina         Lowry HS                 29.94   9 

 56 Ward, Shelley                Douglas HS               29.98   1 

 57 Hatcher, Amanda              Manogue HS               30.00   5 

 58 Connet, Sarah                Dayton HS                30.05  11 

 58 Pratt, Amber                 Douglas HS               30.05   6 

 60 Nau, Siani                   Galena HS                30.07  11 

 61 Durham, Cassie               Reno HS                  30.09   9 

 62 Whitlock, Lacie              Yerington HS             30.10  11 

 63 Lanning, Sheena              North Valley             30.29   9 

 64 Casey, CJ                    Fallon HS                30.44   2 

 65 Clowers, Megan               Spanish Sprg             30.47  10 

 66 Brower, Hillary              Douglas HS               30.56   4 

 66 Irelan, Michelle             Yerington HS             30.56   2 

 68 Shaffer, Aubrey              Sparks HS                30.69   4 

 69 Pitts, A                     Carson HS                30.84  10 

 70 Pinto, Laura                 Galena HS                31.00   3 

 71 Lanning, Jenni               North Valley             31.13   7 

 72 Cornelius, Amber             Douglas HS               31.23   2 

 73 Castillo, Charlene           Fallon HS                31.48   4 

 74 Albers, Katie                McQueen HS               31.51   1 

 74 Whaley, Justine              North Tahoe              31.51   4 

 76 Estes, Elise                 Lassen HS                31.77  10 

 77 Ladson, Amanda               Hug HS                   31.83   3 

 78 Ramerez, Antonia             Wooster HS               32.28   5 

 79 VanEpps, M                   Carson HS                32.45   5 

 80 Pschal, Hope                 Fallon HS                33.30   6 

 81 Bak, Jannette                Whittell HS              33.49  12 

 82 Wilkinson, Amber             Yerington HS             37.05  13 



 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

     Stadium: % 54.67  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                    

        Meet: # 59.24  1996        Mixie (Galena)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zealear, L                   NV Union HS              58.25#  7   10  

  2 Balkenbush, Hanna            Galena HS                59.97   7    8  

  3 Sechler, Roxanne             Rocklin HS             1:00.88   6    6  

  4 Lorson, J                    NV Union HS            1:00.94   7    5  

  5 Moss, Danielle               Reed HS                1:01.94   7    4  

  6 Dalmacio, Karen              South Tahoe            1:02.12   4    3  

  7 Phillips, Amy                McQueen HS             1:02.14   7    2  

  8 Benson, Amanda               Carson HS              1:02.28   6    1  

  9 Anderson, A                  Elko HS                1:02.99   5 

 10 Reed, Natasha                P & S Burton           1:03.07   5 

 11 Laack, Terah                 Carson HS              1:03.28   5 

 12 Margnall, Kim                Reno HS                1:04.37   5 

 13 DeMartini, Lisa              Reno HS                1:04.40   6 

 14 Pitts, Terri                 Spring Creek           1:04.84   4 

 15 Whaley, Justine              North Tahoe            1:05.03   2 

 16 Crawford, Danielle           Wooster HS             1:05.32   6 

 17 McCulloch, Stacey            Rocklin HS             1:06.24   5 

 18 Ugalde, christina            Spring Creek           1:06.66   4 

 19 Yarborough, Viki             Sparks HS              1:08.20   6 

 20 Johnson, Jessica             Douglas HS             1:08.29   3 

 21 Tyler, Nicole                Lowry HS               1:08.34   6 

 22 Laca, Jessica                Fallon HS              1:08.63   1 

 23 Hatcher, Amanda              Manogue HS             1:08.65   3 

 24 Stark, Mariah                Fallon HS              1:09.30   3 

 25 Housby, Claire               Reed HS                1:11.06   5 

 26 Holt, Ashley                 Manogue HS             1:11.09   4 

 27 Jones, Bonita                Grant HS               1:11.38   7 

 28 Carlen, Lynsey               Dayton HS              1:12.38   2 

 29 Rogers, Rachelle             Dayton HS              1:13.38   2 

 30 Arana, Christina             Whittell HS            1:13.53   3 

 31 Shaffer, Aubrey              Sparks HS              1:14.06   1 

 32 Sorokina, Kate               Tahoe/Trucke           1:18.91   1 

 33 Rousie, Kristi               Tahoe/Trucke           1:37.69   1 



 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Lohse-Corbridge Orthodontics

     Stadium: % 2:16.50  1997        Barto (Green Valley)                

        Meet: # 2:20.40  1990        Marzell (Reed)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 DeMartini, Karen             Reno HS                2:24.00    10  

  2 Thomson, Heather             Lowry HS               2:26.00     8  

  3 Bolstad, Christina           Rocklin HS             2:27.00     6  

  4 Baily, emily                 Spring Creek           2:28.00     5  

  5 Magrath, Katie               Reno HS                2:29.00     4  

  6 Holt, Ashley                 Manogue HS             2:31.00     3  

  7 Williams, Chantel            Galena HS              2:32.20     2  

  8 Goodwin, Carol               Piedmont HS            2:32.60     1  

 

Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Longs Drug Stores #178

     Stadium: % 5:09.00  1985        Rockwood (Carson)                   

        Meet: # 5:10.20  1990        Orlando (Carson)                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lawrence, Collier            Reno HS                5:18.00    10  

  2 Almaguer, B                  Elko HS                5:25.00     8  

  3 Roth, Cassia                 Carson HS              5:27.00     6  

  4 Bonaldi, Sheena              Carson HS              5:29.00     5  

  5 Tolzmann, Kara               Fallon HS              5:30.00     4  

  6 Glenn, Michelle              Reno HS                5:31.00     3  

  7 Williams, Chantel            Galena HS              5:32.18     2  

  8 Magrath, Katie               Reno HS                5:32.90     1  

 

Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate

     Stadium: % 10:38.36  1997        Miller (Green Valley)               

        Meet: # 11:27.80  1996        Smith (Reno)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roth, Cassia                 Carson HS             11:36.00    10  

  2 Lawrence, Collier            Reno HS               11:50.00     8  

  3 Mendive, Taryn               Douglas HS            12:13.00     6  

  4 Engstrom, Kelsey             Lowry HS              12:38.00     5  

  5 Glenn, Michelle              Reno HS               12:48.00     4  

  6 Ramos, Amber                 South Tahoe           12:49.00     3  

  7 Zampardo, Erica              South Tahoe           12:51.00     2  

  8 Gabby, Laura                 Spring Creek          12:52.00     1  

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 14.44  1994        Williams (Fallon)                   

        Meet: # 14.64  1994        Williams (Fallon)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Duree, Roshena               P & S Burton             14.94    10  

  2 Morehead, Leesa              Hug HS                   15.68     8  

  3 Prout, S                     NV Union HS              15.89     6  

  4 Valdes, M                    NV Union HS              16.52     5  

  5 Bolingbroke, Sara            Reed HS                  16.97     4  

  6 Black, Amber                 Rocklin HS               17.31     3  

  7 Brown, Katelyn               Reed HS                  17.34     2  

  8 Rogers, Kathryn              Carson HS                17.65     1  

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Stadium: % 14.44  1994        Williams (Fallon)                   

        Meet: # 14.64  1994        Williams (Fallon)                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Duree, Roshena               P & S Burton             15.30q  2 

  2 Morehead, Leesa              Hug HS                   16.10q  5 

  3 Prout, S                     NV Union HS              16.44q  1 

  4 Valdes, M                    NV Union HS              16.79q  4 

  5 Black, Amber                 Rocklin HS               17.37q  6 

  6 Bolingbroke, Sara            Reed HS                  17.70q  7 

  7 Brown, Katelyn               Reed HS                  17.70q  4 

  8 Rogers, Kathryn              Carson HS                17.74q  7 

  9 Dowty, Megan                 Galena HS                17.76   8 

 10 Moyer, Janna                 Hug HS                   18.01   1 

 11 Jurad, Elizabeth             Lowry HS                 18.13   5 

 12 Gustafson, Ashley            Reed HS                  18.18   8 

 13 Miller, Chelsea              Reno HS                  18.71   3 

 14 Laoker, Jennifer             Carson HS                18.74   5 

 15 Carpenter, Stephanie         McQueen HS               18.77   4 

 16 Tillley, rebecca             Spring Creek             18.83   8 

 17 Pitts, LaTonia               Grant HS                 18.88   8 

 18 Wilson, Cassy                Tahoe/Trucke             18.88   7 

 19 Galles, Bridgette            Dayton HS                18.91   6 

 20 Aiazzi, Heidi                Yerington HS             18.93   1 

 21 Reaney, Melissa              Galena HS                18.96   4 

 22 Casey, CJ                    Fallon HS                18.97   1 

 23 Munson, Lacey                North Valley             19.18   2 

 24 Smith, Polly                 North Valley             19.19   7 

 25 Almo, Sara                   Reno HS                  19.25   2 

 26 Carter, Amy                  South Tahoe              19.65   5 

 27 Shatto, Kristina             Fernley HS               19.68   2 

 28 Miller, Heidi                Fallon HS                19.92   2 

 29 Frye, Emily                  McQueen HS               20.08   1 

 30 Whaley, Megan                North Tahoe              20.22   8 

 31 Blanthorn, Tessa             Spring Creek             20.35   2 

 32 Hayes, Courtney              Carson HS                20.37   3 

 33 Johnson, Carolyn             North Valley             20.71   3 

 34 Pollard, Carolyn             McQueen HS               20.71   6 

 35 Flores, Theresa              Fallon HS                20.80   4 

 36 Blount, Alicia               Tahoe/Trucke             20.99   2 

 37 Habegger, Amanda             North Valley             21.00   6 

 38 Helmreich, Anna              Reno HS                  21.11   6 

 39 Williams, Kim                Rocklin HS               21.31   5 

 40 Clowers, Megan               Spanish Sprg             21.49   4 

 41 Berqevin, Erin               Spanish Sprg             21.87   8 

 42 Reaney, Robin                Galena HS                22.05   7 

 43 Walshan, Brittany            Manogue HS               22.55   3 

 44 Olivo, Krysti                Fallon HS                22.60   3 

 45 Foss, Shelby                 South Tahoe              23.29   7 

 46 Millet, Emma                 Portola HS               23.50   1 

 47 Brock, Natalie               McQueen HS               24.95   7 



 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

     Stadium: % 44.38  1999        Corley (Reed)                       

        Meet: # 44.38  1999        Corley (Reed)                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Duree, Roshena               P & S Burton             46.66   9   10  

  2 Prout, S                     NV Union HS              47.60   9    8  

  3 Prado, Tracie                North Tahoe              47.77   9    6  

  4 Carpenter, Stephanie         McQueen HS               48.28   9    5  

  5 Brown, Katelyn               Reed HS                  48.30   8    4  

  6 Olivetti, Megan              Wooster HS               49.28   9    3  

  7 Smith, Lauri                 Spring Creek             49.46   7    2  

  8 Morehead, Leesa              Hug HS                   49.85   9    1  

  9 Dowty, Megan                 Galena HS                50.03   8 

 10 Buccambuso, Monica           Douglas HS               50.12   8 

 11 Black, Amber                 Rocklin HS               50.34   7 

 12 Smith, Polly                 North Valley             50.64   7 

 13 Almo, Sara                   Reno HS                  50.81   8 

 14 Galles, Bridgette            Dayton HS                51.19   8 

 15 Munson, Lacey                North Valley             51.22   9 

 16 Rogers, Kathryn              Carson HS                51.33   8 

 17 Moyer, Janna                 Hug HS                   51.56   7 

 18 McCulloch, Stacey            Rocklin HS               51.82   7 

 19 Miller, Chelsea              Reno HS                  52.04   7 

 20 Tillley, rebecca             Spring Creek             52.06   6 

 21 Olivetti, Paige              Wooster HS               52.31   8 

 22 Tiner, Whitney               Reed HS                  52.35   8 

 23 Hayes, Courtney              Carson HS                52.72   3 

 24 Miller, Heidi                Fallon HS                52.87   4 

 25 Gustafson, Ashley            Reed HS                  53.21   6 

 26 Pitts, LaTonia               Grant HS                 53.37   9 

 27 Satterthwaite, Megan         Spring Creek             53.56   4 

 28 Laoker, Jennifer             Carson HS                53.91   5 

 29 Whaley, Megan                North Tahoe              53.95   4 

 30 Reaney, Melissa              Galena HS                54.12   3 

 31 Helmreich, Anna              Reno HS                  54.56   6 

 32 Blanthorn, Tessa             Spring Creek             54.66   5 

 33 Flores, Theresa              Fallon HS                54.69   2 

 34 Cerritos, Zule               Hug HS                   54.70   7 

 35 Bateman, Daphane             Douglas HS               54.81   6 

 36 Whitlock, Lacie              Yerington HS             55.04   3 

 37 McKee, Quinn                 Lassen HS                55.16   4 

 38 Fox, Elizabeth               Reno HS                  55.98   6 

 39 Bolingbroke, Sara            Reed HS                  56.16   5 

 40 Wilson, Cassy                Tahoe/Trucke             56.17   1 

 41 Brock, Natalie               McQueen HS               56.43   4 

 41 Walshan, Brittany            Manogue HS               56.43   4 

 43 Blount, Alicia               Tahoe/Trucke             57.19   1 

 44 Pollard, Carolyn             McQueen HS               57.76   4 

 45 Arana, Christina             Whittell HS              58.16   5 

 46 Aiazzi, Heidi                Yerington HS             58.70   3 

 47 Reed, Natasha                P & S Burton             58.79   6 

 48 Ring, Amanda                 Dayton HS              1:00.38   2 

 49 Habegger, Amanda             North Valley           1:01.73   2 

 50 Morello, Sally               North Valley           1:02.15   1 

 51 Reaney, Robin                Galena HS              1:03.31   2 

 52 Millet, Emma                 Portola HS             1:03.90   3 

 53 Shamblin, Stacy              Dayton HS              1:04.04   2 

 54 Kline, Lorin                 Whittell HS            1:05.09   2 

 55 Abelow, Alex                 Whittell HS            1:19.08   2 



 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Defending Champ is Reed

     Stadium: % 46.63  1992        Acorn TC                            

        Meet: # 50.34  1985        Grant, CA                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Grant High School                                     50.02#  4   10  

  2 Nevada Union High School                              50.26#  4    8  

  3 Phillip & Sala Burton HS                              50.34#  4    6  

  4 Reed High School                                      51.56   4    5  

  5 Rocklin High School                                   52.12   3    4  

  6 Reno High School                                      52.30   4    3  

  7 Galena High School                                    52.44   4    2  

  8 North Valleys High School                             52.94   3    1  

  9 South Tahoe High School                               53.08   1 

 10 Spring Creek High School                              53.65   3 

 11 McQueen High School                                   54.00   3 

 12 Dayton High School                                    54.04   2 

 13 Manogue High School                                   54.11   3 

 14 Lowry High School                                     54.15   3 

 15 Fernley High School                                   55.36   2 

 16 Carson High School                                    55.93   2 

 17 North Tahoe High School                               58.78   4 

 18 Fallon High School                                  1:00.73   1 



 

Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Defending Champ is Reed

     Stadium: % 1:42.37  2000        Cimarron-Memorial                   

        Meet: # 1:45.53  2001        Reed                                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Grant High School                                   1:46.24   3   10  

  2 Reno High School                                    1:49.63   3    8  

  3 Phillip & Sala Burton HS                            1:49.78   3    6  

  4 Galena High School                                  1:50.29   3    5  

  5 Spring Creek High School                            1:50.95   3    4  

  6 Reed High School                                    1:51.76   2    3  

  7 Carson High School                                  1:53.00   1    2  

  8 Elko High School                                    1:54.16   2    1  

  9 Dayton High School                                  1:54.89   2 

 10 Fallon High School                                  1:55.52   1 

 11 Manogue High School                                 1:55.78   2 

 12 Lowry High School                                   1:56.60   1 

 13 Douglas High School                                 1:58.49   1 

 14 Fernley High School                                 1:58.76   1 

 15 Incline High School                                 2:04.29   1 

 16 North Valleys High School                           2:08.91   2 



 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

 Sponsor: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate

 Defending Champ is Reno

     Stadium: % 3:53.12  1992        Acorn TC                            

        Meet: # 4:08.00  1995        Reed                                

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nevada Union High School                            4:08.21   4   10  

  2 Phillip & Sala Burton HS                            4:14.40   4    8  

  3 Reno High School                                    4:15.36   4    6  

  4 Carson High School                                  4:20.21   3    5  

  5 Rocklin High School                                 4:20.87   4    4  

  6 McQueen High School                                 4:23.89   4    3  

  7 Lowry High School                                   4:25.06   4    2  

  8 Douglas High School                                 4:25.59   3    1  

  9 North Valleys High School                           4:28.42   4 

 10 Hug High School                                     4:34.10   3 

 11 Fallon High School                                  4:36.00   1 

 12 Incline High School                                 4:39.00   2 

 13 Grant High School                                   4:40.00   2 

 14 Reed High School                                    4:40.02   2 

 15 Manogue High School                                 4:41.87   3 

 16 Fernley High School                                 4:44.00   1 

 17 Galena High School                                  4:49.01   3 



 

Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: G & G Nursery & Landscaping

 Defending Champ is Lowry

     Stadium: % 9:37.71  2000        Reno                                

        Meet: # 9:54.90  1995        Nevada Union, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reno High School                                    9:49.00#   10  

  2 Lowry High School                                   9:52.00#    8  

  3 Carson High School                                  9:59.00     6  

  4 Spring Creek High School                           10:10.00     5  

  5 Douglas High School                                10:40.00     4  

  6 Galena High School                                 10:46.00     3  

  7 McQueen High School                                10:47.00     2  

  8 Hug High School                                    11:14.00     1  

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 18-10.25  1997        Hughes (Virgin Valley HS)           

        Meet: # 18-09.00  2000        Johnson (Reed)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooks, Temeko               Grant HS              16-10.50    10  

  2 Collen, Jennifer             Spring Creek          16-10.50     8  

  3 Zealear, L                   NV Union HS           16-07.50     6  

  4 Kozloski, Chanel             Galena HS             16-06.50     5  

  5 Petereit, Julia              Reno HS               16-04.00     4  

  6 Pilikian, Tia                Lowry HS              15-11.00     3  

  7 Sorensen, Tonya              Fallon HS             15-10.00     2  

  8 Ashley, Katherine            Fernley HS            15-08.50     1  

  9 Jensen, Shayna               Fallon HS             15-06.50  



 

Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 40-01.00  2001        Johnson (Reed)                      

        Meet: # 40-01.00  2001        Johnson (Reed)                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cerritos, Zule               Hug HS                34-08.50    10  

  2 McCann, Betsy                Incline HS            34-05.00     8  

  3 King, Ashley                 Rocklin HS            34-04.00     6  

  4 Moyer, Janna                 Hug HS                34-02.00     5  

  5 Jensen, Shayna               Fallon HS             33-08.50     4  

  6 Pilikian, Tia                Lowry HS              33-03.00     3  

  7 Petereit, Julia              Reno HS               32-10.00     2  

  8 Brooks, Temeko               Grant HS              32-10.00     1  

  9 Woodward, R                  NV Union HS           32-07.00  

 10 Lapus, Precious              Hug HS                32-06.00  

 11 Kozloski, Chanel             Galena HS             32-00.00  

 12 Golaw, Helina                Wooster HS            31-10.50  

 13 Valdes, M                    NV Union HS           31-04.00  

 14 Tillley, rebecca             Spring Creek          30-11.50  

 15 Honea, Larissa               Spring Creek          30-11.00  

 16 Perdomo, Katie               Carson HS             30-09.00  

 17 Fox, Elizabeth               Reno HS               30-07.00  



 

Event 33  Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

 Sponsor: Longs Drug on California Ave.

 Defending Champ is Fox (Reno)

     Stadium: % 5-07.00  1984        DeGolyer (Smith Valley)             

        Meet: # 5-07.00  1984        DeGolyer (Smith Valley)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hirst, K                     Elko HS                5-06.00    10  

  2 Clanton, Morgan              Rocklin HS             5-01.00     8  

  3 Burk, Jessica                Reed HS                5-01.00     6  

  4 Petereit, Julia              Reno HS                5-01.00     5  

  5 Fox, Elizabeth               Reno HS                4-11.00     4  

  6 Diaz, Jacqueline             Tahoe/Trucke           4-11.00     3  

  7 Galles, Bridgette            Dayton HS              4-09.00  

  7 Checketts, Shanna            Spring Creek           4-09.00  

  7 Peterson, Jessica            Rocklin HS             4-09.00  

  7 Wowo, Tasha                  Reed HS                4-09.00  

  7 Sparks, Erin                 Reed HS                4-09.00     2  

  8 Gentry, Jacqueline           Reno HS                4-09.00     1  

 13 Oliver, Elysia               Reno HS                4-07.00  

 13 Blanthorn, Tessa             Spring Creek           4-07.00  

 13 Cummings, Casey              Galena HS              4-07.00  

 13 Jewkes, Serena               Reno HS               x4-07.00  

 13 Lapus, Precious              Hug HS                 4-07.00  

 13 Stevens, Johanna             Fallon HS              4-07.00  

 13 Hislop, Miranda              Lowry HS               4-07.00  

 13 Rogers, Natalie              Carson HS              4-07.00  

 13 Terry, Ashley                Carson HS              4-07.00  



 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 12-07.00  1997        Feinberg (Reed)                     

        Meet: # 11-09.00  2001        Nolte (Reed)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Moyer, Janna                 Hug HS                10-06.00    10  

  2 Thormahlen, Kassia           Hug HS                10-06.00     8  

  3 Smith, Lauri                 Spring Creek           9-00.00     6  

  4 Checketts, Shanna            Spring Creek           9-00.00     5  

  5 Young, Melinda               Yerington HS           8-06.00     4  

  6 Ogden, Daelynn               McQueen HS             8-06.00     3  

  7 Lehl, Laurel                 Dayton HS              8-00.00     1  

  7 Rogers, Natalie              Carson HS              8-00.00     1  

  7 Nelson, Nicole               Reed HS                8-00.00     1  



 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 47-04.25  1992        Heaston (Concord, CA)               

        Meet: # 42-06.50  1992        Fuller (Hug)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clinkenbeard, Saral          Rocklin HS            43-08.00#   10  

  2 Parsley, Liz                 Rocklin HS            37-08.25     8  

  3 Wilson, Tia                  Fallon HS             34-04.75     6  

  4 Taylor, Mackenzie            Carson HS             33-11.75     5  

  5 Dufurrena, Megan             Lowry HS              33-11.75     4  

  6 Herold, M                    Elko HS               33-01.50     3  

  7 Robertson, Charissa          Wooster HS            33-00.50     2  

  8 Villasenor, Andi             Douglas HS            32-09.25     1  



 

Event 36  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

     Stadium: % 158-05.00  1992        Powell (Modesto, CA)                

        Meet: # 140-06.00  1995        Marable (Carson)                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================



  1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Reed HS              127-10.00    10  

  2 Parsley, Liz                 Rocklin HS           111-07.00     8  

  3 Dufurrena, Megan             Lowry HS             109-04.00     6  

  4 Durk, Kristen                Granite Bay          106-01.00     5  

  5 Taylor, Mackenzie            Carson HS            104-09.00     4  

  6 Gonzales, Kandice            Reno HS              104-04.00     3  

  7 Sam, Heather                 Yerington HS         103-03.00     2  

  8 Tom, Shaylyn                 Carson HS            101-09.00     1  

  9 Herold, M                    Elko HS               98-00.00  

 10 Kirk, Michelle               Fernley HS            97-09.00  

 11 DeMasi, Ronni                Lassen HS             95-10.00  

 12 Urbina, Maria                Carson HS             95-00.00  

 13 McRoberts, Chelsea           Reed HS               91-07.00  

 14 Wenzel, T                    Sparks HS             90-09.00  

 15 Bowden, Kelly                McQueen HS            90-09.00  

 16 Robertson, Charissa          Wooster HS            90-07.00  

 17 Myatt, Crista                McQueen HS            89-11.00  



 

DyeStat Nevada

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Midwest Indoor Track Classic
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at dye@dyestat.com .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001