Results from Mississippi
State U. web site
Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/02 07:58 PM
Bulldoghs3-29-02 - 3/29/02
Mississippi State University
Results
==========================================================================
Women's Final Team Scores
1) CENTRAL TUSCALOUSA 107
2) HOOVER HIGH 84
3) SCOTTSBORO HIGH 59.50
4) COLUMBUS HIGH 40
5) STARKVILLE HIGH 38
6) MURRAH HIGH 32
7) COLDWATER HIGH 30
8) WEST JONES HIGH 27
9) MADISON CENTRAL 26.50
10) MERIDIAN HIGH 26
11) TUSCALOOSA COUNTY 21
12) TUPELO HIGH 18
12) PONTOTOC 18
14) VESTAVIA HILLS HIGH 17
15) PEARL HIGH 14
16) NORTHEAST LAUDERDALE HIGH 13
17) BEECH HIGH 8
18) WILLIAMS-SULLIVAN HIGH 4
19) OXFORD HIGH 2
==========================================================================
Men's Final Team Scores
1) TUSCALOOSA COUNTY 80
2) CENTRAL TUSCALOUSA 75
3) HOOVER HIGH 74
4) CARTHAGE HIGH 47.50
5) COLUMBUS HIGH 47
6) MADISON CENTRAL 46.50
7) PORT GIBSON HIGH 40
8) PEARL HIGH 38.50
9) OPELIKA HIGH 36
10) VESTAVIA HILLS HIGH 27.50
11) OXFORD HIGH 26.50
12) STARKVILLE HIGH 24
13) SCOTTSBORO HIGH 21
13) PONTOTOC 21
15) TUPELO HIGH 14
16) HUFFMAN HIGH 11
16) HILLCREST HIGH 11
18) COLDWATER HIGH 10
18) MERIDIAN HIGH 10
20) WEST POINT HIGH 2.50
==========================================================================
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Craig, Jennifer Hoover 12.45 1 10
2 Ellis, Bernice Columbus 12.60 1 8
3 Harris, Stephanie Cent Tusca 12.61 1 6
4 McCullum, Stephanie West Jones 12.68 1 5
5 Tartt, A Coldwater 12.77 1 4
6 Butler, Rodesia Williams-Sul 12.85 1 3
7 Washington, Lorin Murrah 12.91 1 2
8 Chandler, Tomeka Starkville 12.97 2 1
9 Patterson, Amanda Madison C 13.19 2
10 Williams, Angela Madison C 13.20 2
11 Hill, Katrice Columbus 13.20 2
12 Silver, Cierra Tuscaloosa 13.22 3
13 Johnson, Diana Murrah 13.24 1
14 Elliott, Cortney Tuscaloosa 13.26 3
15 Truman, Monique Northeast 13.26 3
16 Young, Katisha Meridian 13.30 2
17 Darson, Kinyatta Huffman 13.39 2
18 Williams, Morgan Cent Tusca 13.39 2
19 Copeland, Wendy Tupelo 13.39 2
20 Skipper, Lorenne Beech 13.45 2
21 McQuarley, Vannessa Meridian 13.46 5
22 Parkder, Kayla Pearl 13.52 3
23 Jackson, C Coldwater 13.59 4
24 Frazier, Jameca Huffman 13.72 3
25 Clark, Ashley West Jones 13.72 4
26 Butler, Dominique Williams-Sul 13.79 3
27 Kelken, Arria Hoover 13.86 4
28 Toole, Amelia Hillcrest 13.91 5
29 Kolehem, Shelove Tupelo 13.91 4
30 Pinson, Michelle Pontotoc 13.97 3
31 Oubre, Jodi Northeast 14.01 5
32 Brown, K. Oxford 14.07 4
33 Curry, Jayme Pontotoc 14.11 4
34 Jackson, Miranda Pearl 14.19 4
35 Johnson, Lauren Scottsboro 14.21 5
36 Jones, K. Oxford 14.28 3
37 Ball, Calitha Hillcrest 14.31 5
38 Epps, Tonia Starkville 14.35 4
39 Jackson, Ebony Pearl 14.98 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Craig, Jennifer Hoover 25.71 2 10
2 Tartt, A Coldwater 26.07 1 8
3 Williams, Morgan Cent Tusca 26.09 1 6
4 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusca 26.33 1 5
5 McCullum, Stephanie West Jones 26.62 1 4
6 Owens, Alicia West Jones 26.78 1 3
7 Ellis, Bernice Columbus 26.96 1 2
8 Jones, Jennifer Starkville 27.09 6 1
9 Chandler, Tomeka Starkville 27.20 2
10 Elliott, Cortney Tuscaloosa 27.30 3
11 Williams, Angela Madison C 27.53 3
12 Skipper, Lorenne Beech 27.58 2
13 Lacy, Terrian Northeast 27.65 5
14 Williams, Kierra Meridian 27.83 4
15 Williams, Kimberly Williams-Sul 28.62 3
16 Hill, Katrice Columbus 28.63 1
16 Southern, Ashley Madison C 28.63 4
18 Toole, Amelia Hillcrest 28.65 6
19 Copeland, Wendy Tupelo 28.66 2
20 Brown, K. Oxford 28.78 5
21 Marsh, Michelle Meridian 28.79 4
22 Dunn, Marketta Tuscaloosa 28.86 4
23 Jackson, C Coldwater 29.15 3
24 Jones, K. Oxford 29.20 4
25 Jackson, Miranda Pearl 29.53 5
26 Souter, Maria Pontotoc 30.06 5
27 Benjamin, LeDiedre Huffman 30.15 3
28 Toole, Raquel Hillcrest 30.36 6
29 Kelken, Arria Hoover 30.66 2
30 Brudidge, Shanita Huffman 33.38 3
31 Jennings, Tekedra Northeast 36.03 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Tara Cent Tusca 58.80 1 10
2 Craig, Jennifer Hoover 1:01.10 1 8
3 Brown, Edisha Hoover 1:01.53 2 6
4 Dupree, Kianca Columbus 1:01.59 1 5
5 Harris, Stephanie Cent Tusca 1:02.97 1 4
6 Chandler, Tomeka Starkville 1:03.01 2 3
7 Keyes, Latorra West Jones 1:03.70 2 2
8 Gamble, Julie Scottsboro 1:05.94 3 1
9 Boyd, Jennifer Northeast 1:06.18 4
10 Hudson, Amelia Meridian 1:06.83 4
11 Whiteside, Tiffany Huffman 1:07.36 2
12 Taylor, Abbey Murrah 1:07.90 5
13 Truman, Yolanda Northeast 1:08.54 5
14 Barber, Lirena Pearl 1:08.56 2
15 Gayden, Shakita Madison C 1:08.62 3
16 Tartt, A Coldwater 1:09.16 3
17 Granderson, T Columbus 1:09.38 1
18 Williams, Quodavis Williams-Sul 1:09.45 4
19 Larry, Kim Tupelo 1:09.83 3
20 Horne, Tabitha Pearl 1:10.07 4
21 Brown, Aisha Hillcrest 1:10.84 5
22 Nkashoma, Sonia Vestavia 1:11.59 3
23 Pickerring, Belinda West Jones 1:12.80 5
24 Hilliard, Aminah Pontotoc 1:13.77 5
25 Garland, Markeshia Williams-Sul 1:13.79 4
-- Davis, Janice Natchez DNF 1
-- Johnson, Diana Murrah DNF 1
-- Darson, Kinyatta Huffman DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cathcart, Julia Starkville 2:20.48 10
2 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 2:27.41 8
3 Graham, Abbey Pontotoc 2:29.04 6
4 Dexter, Freshaune Cent Tusca 2:29.16 5
5 Braboy, LaPuisha Murrah 2:34.23 4
6 Gross, Jessie Scottsboro 2:34.90 3
7 White, Adriane Murrah 2:37.86 2
8 Denham, Whitney Tupelo 2:38.28 1
9 Boerner, Hunter Tupelo 2:38.41
10 McAdory, L Coldwater 2:41.09
11 Padilla, Suyapa Pearl 2:41.77
12 Roy, Nikki Scottsboro 2:43.95
13 Ray, M.A. Madison C 2:44.76
14 Peoples, Christina Tuscaloosa 2:44.89
15 Moore, Brittany Williams-Sul 2:46.43
16 Mixon, Otisha Columbus 2:47.93
17 Allen, A. Oxford 2:48.46
18 Doss, Michelle Starkville 2:50.70
19 Case, Brandy Pearl 2:53.00
20 Hatch, JoyLynn Hoover 2:53.77
21 Isakulu, Olsula Meridian 2:56.03
22 King, E. Oxford 2:56.76
23 Martin, Ashley Tuscaloosa 2:57.84
24 Steverson, Delia Cent Tusca 2:58.37
25 Ash, Tenita Columbus 2:59.28
26 Crum, Jasmine Huffman 3:01.93
27 Owens, Terra West Jones 3:02.36
28 Boatwright, Brittani Pontotoc 3:04.57
29 Lussier, April Northeast 3:05.19
30 Savoy, Rachel Northeast 3:05.21
31 Allred, Karen Meridian 3:05.34
32 Young, Deondre Huffman 3:09.29
33 Driskill, Kesia Clarkdale 3:24.82
34 Gatson, LaRonda Williams-Sul 3:50.26
35 Whitlock, Katelyn Clarkdale 3:56.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cathcart, Julia Starkville 5:31.02 10
2 Hill, Lauren Hoover 5:50.08 8
3 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 5:54.49 6
4 Graham, Abbey Pontotoc 5:55.54 5
5 Boerner, Hunter Tupelo 6:00.81 4
6 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 6:02.65 3
7 Agnes, Mary Madison C 6:02.72 2
8 White, Adriane Murrah 6:05.08 1
9 Gross, Jessie Scottsboro 6:06.45
10 Crow, Emily Tupelo 6:08.05
11 McAdory, L Coldwater 6:13.96
12 Doss, Michelle Starkville 6:16.23
13 Moore, Brittany Williams-Sul 6:22.93
14 Baldwin, Danielle Murrah 6:40.55
15 Hatch, JoyLynn Hoover 6:47.51
16 Slepter, Ashley Cent Tusca 6:50.32
17 Isakulu, Olsula Meridian 6:55.82
18 Allred, Karen Meridian 6:57.76
19 Coachman, Johnitia Huffman 7:05.14
20 Hardy, Allison Columbus 7:08.87
21 Crum, Jasmine Huffman 7:11.88
22 Ray, G.A. Madison C 7:15.09
23 Laird, Katie Columbus 7:15.95
24 Brown, Aisha Hillcrest 7:16.66
25 Williams, Erin Clarkdale 7:17.45
26 Hobgood, Alyse Northeast 7:17.47
27 Rodgers, S Coldwater 7:19.23
28 Simpson, Kim Northeast 7:47.04
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cathcart, Julia Starkville 11:32.82 10
2 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 12:12.97 8
3 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia 12:38.33 6
4 Green, Emily Scottsboro 12:51.63 5
5 Graham, Abbey Pontotoc 12:54.10 4
6 Crow, Emily Tupelo 13:00.70 3
7 Brents, Melissa Northeast 13:14.14 2
8 White, Adriane Murrah 13:19.98 1
9 Holland, Natalie Tupelo 13:23.91
10 Brunk, Andrea Starkville 13:32.43
11 King, M. Oxford 13:41.34
12 Hawkins, Megan Pearl 14:43.07
13 Laird, Katie Columbus 14:47.30
14 Martin, M. Oxford 15:01.06
15 Champlain, Adete Columbus 15:16.46
16 Isakulu, Olsula Meridian 15:18.21
17 Allred, Karen Meridian 15:39.74
18 Cornwell, Daphne Northeast 15:41.60
19 Holmes, Dominique Murrah 16:42.26
20 Young, Deondre Huffman 16:46.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lauren Scottsboro 14.87 1 10
2 Jones, Dianca Columbus 15.74 1 8
3 Russ, Erika Hoover 15.84 1 6
4 Dillion, Jennifer Pearl 16.55 1 5
5 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusca 16.71 1 4
6 King, Olicia Murrah 17.00 1 3
7 Dilworth, Brittany Pontotoc 17.29 3 2
8 Howard, Angela Williams-Sul 17.34 2 1
9 Epps, Tonia Starkville 17.80 3
10 Taylor, Sheena Murrah 17.98 1
11 Goodin, Dominique Meridian 18.18 2
12 Stanfield, T. Oxford 18.68 3
13 Mathews, Galena Madison C 19.19 3
14 Foster, Andrea Pearl 19.21 3
15 Pringle, Latoya Northeast 19.29 3
16 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 19.73 1
17 Harris, Taccara Tupelo 19.77 2
18 Williams, Victoria Williams-Sul 20.56 4
19 Lee, Morgann Columbus 20.90 2
20 Jones, B. Oxford 21.09 2
21 Owens, Alicia West Jones 21.81 3
22 England, Bay Tupelo 22.35 4
23 Bradley, Gierra Tuscaloosa 22.42 2
-- Maddox, Gavonna Tuscaloosa DQ 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Lauren Scottsboro 46.33 1 10
2 Taylor, Ladedria Cent Tusca 46.46 1 8
3 Jones, Dianca Columbus 48.56 1 6
4 Stout, Ginger Hoover 48.92 2 5
5 Taylor, Sheena Murrah 49.32 2 4
6 Russ, Erika Hoover 49.54 1 3
7 Burden, Patrice Cent Tusca 50.68 1 2
8 Goodin, Dominique Meridian 51.27 3 1
9 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 51.35 1
10 Dilworth, Brittany Pontotoc 52.06 2
11 Epps, Tonia Starkville 54.35 3
12 McField, Alexus Madison C 54.42 4
13 Harris, Taccara Tupelo 56.32 2
14 Dillion, Jennifer Pearl 56.69 2
15 Bradley, Gierra Tuscaloosa 57.04 3
16 Baker, Marthesia Pearl 57.34 4
17 Williams, Victoria Williams-Sul 58.01 5
18 Curry, Jessica Starkville 58.78 4
19 Coppins, Leigh Ann Northeast 58.84 5
20 Simpson, Jenny Northeast 58.88 5
21 Lee, Morgann Columbus 58.96 3
22 England, Bay Tupelo 1:05.40 4
23 Bowie, Krystal Huffman 1:06.57 2
24 Souter, Maria Pontotoc 1:10.48 4
-- Mathews, Galena Madison C DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover High 'A' 49.04 1 10
2 Central Tuscalousa 'A' 49.20 1 8
3 Murrah High 'A' 49.78 1 6
4 Madison Central 'A' 49.80 1 5
5 West Jones High 'A' 49.84 1 4
6 Columbus High 'A' 50.22 1 3
7 Coldwater High 'A' 51.29 2 2
8 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 51.35 1 1
9 Starkville High 'A' 51.47 2
10 Huffman High 'A' 51.52 2
11 Meridian High 'A' 52.34 2
12 Pearl High 'A' 52.45 2
13 Oxford High 'A' 53.09 2
14 Williams-Sullivan High 'A' 53.57 3
15 Northeast Lauderdale High 'A' 53.66 3
16 Scottsboro High 'A' 54.18 2
17 Hillcrest High 'A' 55.82 3
18 Clarkdale High 'A' 56.15 3
-- Vestavia Hills High 'A' DNF 3
-- Tupelo High 'A' DNF 1
-- Pontotoc 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central Tuscalousa 'A' 1:45.13 1 10
2 Madison Central 'A' 1:45.86 1 8
3 Murrah High 'A' 1:46.54 1 6
4 Coldwater High 'A' 1:47.54 2 5
5 Columbus High 'A' 1:48.45 1 4
6 Starkville High 'A' 1:48.87 2 3
7 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 1:49.30 1 2
8 Meridian High 'A' 1:49.42 1 1
9 Hoover High 'A' 1:49.44 2
10 Huffman High 'A' 1:50.47 1
11 Pearl High 'A' 1:51.47 2
12 Scottsboro High 'A' 1:52.11 1
13 Oxford High 'A' 1:52.44 2
14 Tupelo High 'A' 1:55.06 2
15 Hillcrest High 'A' 1:57.72 3
16 Pontotoc 'A' 1:59.22 2
17 West Jones High 'A' 2:06.13 2
18 Clarkdale High 'A' 2:08.56 3
19 Northeast Lauderdale High 'A' 2:09.21 3
-- Williams-Sullivan High 'A' DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central Tuscalousa 'A' 4:09.27 1 10
2 Hoover High 'A' 4:09.57 1 8
3 Scottsboro High 'A' 4:14.95 1 6
4 Madison Central 'A' 4:17.84 2 5
5 Coldwater High 'A' 4:28.19 3 4
6 Meridian High 'A' 4:28.61 3 3
7 Oxford High 'A' 4:30.64 2 2
8 Columbus High 'A' 4:32.30 1 1
9 West Jones High 'A' 4:33.14 2
10 Starkville High 'A' 4:35.90 2
11 Pontotoc 'A' 4:37.42 2
12 Northeast Lauderdale High 'A' 4:39.38 3
13 Tupelo High 'A' 4:42.97 2
14 Pearl High 'A' 4:45.54 2
15 Clarkdale High 'A' 5:01.26 3
16 Huffman High 'A' 5:02.08 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larry, Kim Tupelo 5-06.00 10
2 Williams, Regina Meridian 5-02.00 7
2 Burden, Patrice Cent Tusca 5-02.00 7
4 Keyes, Latorra West Jones 4-10.00 4
4 Adams, Madison Madison C 4-10.00 4
4 Poe, Marquita Cent Tusca 4-10.00 4
7 Dillion, Jennifer Pearl J4-10.00 2
8 Webb, Amanda Scottsboro 4-08.00 0.5
8 Kitchens, Jamacian Madison C 4-08.00 0.5
9 Leverson, P Coldwater J4-08.00
11 Elliott, Cortney Tuscaloosa 4-06.00
-- Jones, Dianca Columbus NH
-- Washington, Ashleigh Murrah NH
-- Taylor, Tosha Murrah NH
-- Shelby, Okeda West Jones NH
-- Sheffield, Abbey Vestavia NH
-- Williams, Quodavis Williams-Sul NH
-- Jones, Jennifer Starkville NH
-- Bowie, Krystal Huffman NH
-- Williams, Brittany Pearl NH
-- McIney, Trinity Pontotoc NH
-- Curry, Jayme Pontotoc NH
-- Brudidge, Shanita Huffman NH
-- Hairston, Valencia Meridian NH
-- Stout, Ginger Hoover NH
-- Bryant, Naomi Columbus NH
-- Simpson, Jenny Northeast NH
-- Taylor, Jasmine Hoover NH
-- Presley, Brooke Starkville NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Lauren Scottsboro 18-05.00 10
2 Skipper, Lorenne Beech 17-03.50 8
3 Gwart, Whitney Cent Tusca 16-11.25 6
4 McCullum, Stephanie West Jones 16-10.25 5
5 Harris, Erin Cent Tusca 16-06.00 4
6 Ellis, Bernice Columbus 16-03.25 3
7 McField, Alexus Madison C 15-11.25 2
8 Ross, Jetaime Meridian 15-10.25 1
9 Washington, Ashleigh Murrah 15-10.00
10 Phillips, G Coldwater 15-07.00
10 Brown, Joy Tuscaloosa 15-07.00
12 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 15-06.50
13 Harris, Jocelyn Pearl 15-03.00
14 Truman, Monique Northeast 15-02.25
14 Smith, Shimira Pearl 15-02.25
16 Brudidge, Shanita Huffman 15-00.00
17 Copeland, Wendy Tupelo 14-00.00
17 Johnson, Calandra Columbus 14-00.00
17 Mitchell, Janie Murrah 14-00.00
20 Cheers, Amber Madison C 13-10.00
21 Prude, Leslie Tupelo 13-08.00
22 Jackson, C Coldwater 13-07.75
23 Williams, Regina Meridian 13-07.00
24 Howard, Angela Williams-Sul 13-05.00
25 Sanders, Jamecia Huffman 12-03.00
26 Butler, Rodesia Williams-Sul 11-04.50
27 Walker, Ashley Hillcrest 11-00.25
28 Pinson, Michelle Pontotoc 9-06.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Brittany Tuscaloosa 11.18m 10
2 Wiggins, Jessica Cent Tusca 10.49m 8
3 Curry, Ashley Meridian 10.34m 6
4 Blanks, Carsheena Meridian 9.68m 5
5 Jackson, Quin Northeast 9.58m 4
6 Bell, Markiesha Murrah 9.51m 3
7 Brown, Tyree Pearl 9.30m 2
8 Merritt, S Coldwater 8.99m 1
9 Santana, Jones West Jones 8.86m
10 Lawson, Tomi Cent Tusca 8.84m
11 Angstadt, Bridget Hoover 8.74m
11 Coleman, Rachel Columbus 8.74m
13 Rand, Centavia Madison C 8.66m
14 Spencer, Davida Huffman 8.55m
15 Timms, Mary Williams-Sul 8.51m
16 Bradley, Amanda Tupelo 8.40m
17 Benjamin, LeDiedre Huffman 8.30m
17 Harris, Taneka Murrah 8.30m
19 White, Larey Hoover 8.26m
20 King, Diashe Tuscaloosa 8.11m
21 Gaines, Natishia Starkville 7.87m
22 Lang, Cassie Columbus 7.61m
23 Ducksworth, Alicia West Jones 7.43m
24 Mulholland, Erin Pearl 7.36m
25 Steverson, Vallon Williams-Sul 7.20m
26 Griffin, Jennifer Hillcrest 7.12m
27 Lacy, Talia Northeast 7.06m
28 Gay, Sudonna Hillcrest 6.52m
29 Ware, Jessica Starkville 5.92m
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Larey Hoover 32.76m 10
2 Williams, Brittany Tuscaloosa 30.54m 8
3 Merritt, S Coldwater 30.30m 6
4 Mulholland, Erin Pearl 30.00m 5
5 Pringle, Latoya Northeast 28.92m 4
6 Jackson, Quin Northeast 28.80m 3
7 Curry, Ashley Meridian 28.32m 2
8 Zinn, Noel Pontotoc 28.16m 1
9 Hutchinson, Carol Hoover 25.90m
10 King, Diashe Tuscaloosa 25.89m
11 Davis, Darnecia Cent Tusca 25.48m
12 Adams, Madison Madison C 25.34m
13 Blanks, Carsheena Meridian 24.70m
14 Smith, Brittany Tupelo 24.05m
15 Spencer, Davida Huffman 23.18m
16 Wilson, Mykia Tupelo 21.95m
17 Coleman, Rachel Columbus 20.62m
18 Timms, Mary Williams-Sul 20.33m
19 Smith, Karen West Jones 20.32m
20 Ruffin, Sheri Cent Tusca 20.26m
21 Harris, Taneka Murrah 20.22m
22 Steverson, Vallon Williams-Sul 18.73m
23 White, Benita Hillcrest 17.64m
24 Gaines, Natishia Starkville 15.78m
25 Ware, Jessica Starkville 12.74m
26 Southall, Constance Huffman 11.00m
-- Cotton, M Columbus ND
-- Bell, Markiesha Murrah ND
-- Hogan, Regina Madison C ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Titus, Ryan Tuscaloosa 10.63 1 10
2 Archie, John Madison C 10.80 1 8
3 Jones, Pat Cent Tusca 11.01 1 6
4 Kimmons, T. Coldwater 11.10 1 5
5 Jackson, Chad Hoover 11.17 3 4
6 Smith, Ricardo Carthage 11.21 1 3
7 Thomas, Taquann Starkville 11.22 2 2
8 Manson, Marcus Hillcrest 11.24 5 1
9 Weatherby, Deandro Columbus 11.30 1
10 Clay, Alex Columbus 11.33 1
11 Thomas, Marcus Pontotoc 11.34 2
12 Wynn, Paul Cent Tusca 11.43 2
13 Snipes, Dumakas Opelika 11.45 1
14 Smith, Ken Oxford 11.48 3
15 Knight, Justin Pearl 11.50 4
15 Shelton, James West Point 11.50 4
17 Gardner, Demar Carthage 11.55 2
18 McDote, Zac Scottsboro 11.56 3
19 Walker, Dantray Northeast 11.57 6
20 Wesley, Torbert Opelika 11.58 1
21 Hogan, Ladrecus Starkville 11.59 4
22 Davis, Kendair Hillcrest 11.63 6
23 Young, Justin West Jones 11.65 3
24 Tucker, Tommy Tupelo 11.66 2
25 Thomas, Demarcus Tupelo 11.68 3
26 Crosby, Marcus West Jones 11.70 4
27 Scott, Calvin Northeast 11.71 5
28 Chandler, Christopher Port Gibson 11.74 2
29 Campbell, Cordae Meridian 11.75 4
30 Hedgemon, Lalirose Hoover 11.76 5
30 Copeland, Lionel Pontotoc 11.76 4
32 Smith, Amp Oxford 11.76 4
33 Green, Clay Huffman 11.80 4
34 Walker, Reshaun Tuscaloosa 11.90 2
35 Patton, Fred Meridian 11.93 2
36 Mitchell, D. Coldwater 11.94 5
37 Davis, Larry Huffman 11.98 3
38 Knight, Jabory Pearl 11.99 5
39 Black, Stephen Vestavia 12.31 4
40 Smart, Justin Williams-Sul 12.62 5
41 Jefferson, Kendrick Williams-Sul 12.84 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Titus, Ryan Tuscaloosa 21.90 1 10
2 Archie, John Madison C 22.21 1 8
3 Jones, Pat Cent Tusca 22.39 1 6
4 Kimmons, T. Coldwater 22.53 3 5
5 Ellis, Richard Port Gibson 22.68 2 4
6 Randle, Julius Starkville 22.77 3 3
7 Thomas, Marcus Pontotoc 22.88 4 2
8 Craig, James Hoover 23.01 1 1
9 Wynn, Paul Cent Tusca 23.25 1
10 Smith, Ricardo Carthage 23.36 1
11 Manson, Marcus Hillcrest 23.43 6
12 Crosby, Marcus West Jones 23.53 3
13 Sewell, Kevin Tuscaloosa 23.68 2
14 Smith, Ken Oxford 23.82 3
15 Gardner, Demar Carthage 23.86 2
16 William, J. Starkville 23.86 4
17 Pierce, Edward Northeast 23.87 5
18 Copeland, Lionel Pontotoc 24.12 4
19 Terrell, Shawn Tupelo 24.13 2
20 Patton, Fred Meridian 24.27 3
21 Wade, Jarvell Vestavia 24.31 5
22 Davis, Kendair Hillcrest 24.34 6
23 Alexander, Edward Pearl 24.54 4
24 Wesley, Torbert Opelika 24.61 2
25 Campbell, Cordae Meridian 24.71 4
26 Staudimire, Marcas Huffman 24.89 5
27 Pickens, Brandon Oxford 25.13 6
28 Clay, Alex Columbus 25.21 2
29 Jackson, Chad Hoover 25.26 2
30 Emmanuel, Thomas Huffman 25.47 2
31 Tucker, Tommy Tupelo 25.89 3
32 Keyes, Seneca West Jones 25.93 4
33 Mogle, Mark Vestavia 26.06 6
34 Hannah, Willie Williams-Sul 26.24 4
35 Snipes, Dumakas Opelika 26.47 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ogletree, Robert Tuscaloosa 50.47 1 10
2 Ellis, Richard Port Gibson 50.48 1 8
3 Sullivan, Early Cent Tusca 51.17 2 6
4 Murray, Mario Columbus 51.52 1 5
5 Ellis, Melvin Port Gibson 51.53 1 4
6 Lewis, Steve Cent Tusca 51.55 2 3
7 Word-Daniels, Akil Hoover 51.69 2 2
8 Hughes, Nathaniel Starkville 52.07 3 1
9 Hall, Jeremy Tuscaloosa 52.12 2
10 Moore, Jamar Opelika 52.63 1
11 Wade, Jarvell Vestavia 53.20 4
12 Hannah, Willie Williams-Sul 53.27 5
13 Jones, David Tupelo 53.45 4
14 Murray, Micah Columbus 53.45 1
15 Lei, Lionel Scottsboro 54.03 2
16 Oliver, L Coldwater 54.22 4
17 Alexander, Edward Pearl 54.86 4
18 Carithers, Justin Smithville 55.00 6
19 Rand, Antonio Pearl 55.19 2
20 Tucker, Tommy Tupelo 55.50 3
21 Brown, Russell Carthage 55.80 3
22 Craig, James Hoover 55.89 1
23 Patton, Chris Oxford 56.03 3
24 Taylor, James Meridian 56.07 4
25 Coach, Chris Huffman 56.25 1
26 Hall, Jeremy Pontotoc 56.78 4
27 Williams, Antwan Carthage 56.94 4
28 Abrams, Vodric Hillcrest 57.00 6
29 Nelms, Donta Opelika 57.18 2
29 Thomas, Kerry West Point 57.18 5
31 Whiteside, Matt Pontotoc 58.14 5
32 Jones, Danny West Jones 58.48 5
33 Mobley, Justin Starkville 58.76 5
34 Moore, David Meridian 59.49 4
35 Keith, Corey Clarkdale 1:01.02 6
36 Shelton, James Clarkdale 1:01.47 6
37 Sumrall, Nathan West Jones 1:02.35 5
38 Carithers, Jason Smithville 1:03.28 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Phillip Hoover 2:01.06 10
2 Coachman, Goldep Huffman 2:02.02 8
3 Oliver, Jaime Hoover 2:02.87 6
4 Wakebaq, Cyrus Oxford 2:03.85 5
5 Stevenson, Robert Pearl 2:04.82 4
6 Cobb, Barry Pearl 2:05.23 3
7 Marlin, Brett Tupelo 2:05.30 2
8 Weddington, Aundrey Port Gibson 2:06.03 1
9 Lewis, Willie Cent Tusca 2:06.86
10 Floyd, Jared Tupelo 2:07.07
11 Maddox, Chris Columbus 2:07.50
12 Kays, Shawn Scottsboro 2:07.72
13 Carroll, Tyler Vestavia 2:07.87
14 Williams, Duane Cent Tusca 2:07.92
15 Burks, Twane Port Gibson 2:08.20
16 Hill, Ben Pontotoc 2:08.28
17 Hughes, Nathaniel Starkville 2:09.05
18 Wall, Taylor Tuscaloosa 2:10.99
19 Hicks, Essex Columbus 2:11.76
20 Miles, Melvin Pontotoc 2:11.77
21 Kenney, Keith Vestavia 2:11.90
22 Dutton, Zane Scottsboro 2:12.46
23 Randle, Jeremy Oxford 2:15.59
24 Vaughn, W. Coldwater 2:16.76
25 Alford, Jeremy Meridian 2:17.31
26 Oliver, Nakomus Coldwater 2:17.67
27 Parker, LaDarion Huffman 2:17.77
28 Hatten, Patrick West Jones 2:18.83
29 Gibson, Dan Madison C 2:18.89
30 Moore, Jamar Opelika 2:18.94
31 Davidson, Peter Meridian 2:19.69
32 Stewart, Randy Carthage 2:21.74
33 Harper, Troy Northeast 2:23.29
34 Curry, Alex Northeast 2:25.71
35 Thurman, Clarence Williams-Sul 2:27.45
36 Taylor, Dennis Hillcrest 2:35.43
37 Addy, Matt Clarkdale 2:39.43
38 Alexander, Antonio Tuscaloosa 2:44.27
39 Kirksey, Rocky Clarkdale 2:59.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Jaime Hoover 4:29.49 10
2 Moore, Phillip Hoover 4:32.09 8
3 Wakebaq, Cyrus Oxford 4:33.96 6
4 Stevenson, Robert Pearl 4:35.32 5
5 Cobb, Barry Pearl 4:40.71 4
6 Carroll, Tyler Vestavia 4:45.10 3
7 Morrow, Eddie Huffman 4:47.92 2
8 Alford, Jeremy Meridian 4:49.41 1
9 Wall, Taylor Tuscaloosa 4:49.83
10 Bellomy, Cody Scottsboro 4:53.94
11 Adams, Chris Oxford 4:55.42
12 Kenney, Keith Vestavia 4:56.35
13 Vaughn, Charles Madison C 4:58.89
14 Putman, Nathan Huffman 4:59.99
15 McGee, Will Scottsboro 5:00.53
16 McKay, Bryce Tupelo 5:02.47
17 Scribner, Robert Tupelo 5:03.65
18 Hill, Ben Pontotoc 5:05.33
19 Phillips, Jacob Unattached 5:05.53
20 Palmer, Gavin Opelika 5:05.59
21 Nicholson, Clint West Jones 5:08.03
22 Carter, Brian Tuscaloosa 5:09.04
23 Vaughn, W. Coldwater 5:12.97
24 Oliver, Nakomus Coldwater 5:13.02
25 Leflore, Jason Carthage 5:13.62
26 Simmons, Jimmy Columbus 5:14.13
27 Martin, Chris Clarkdale 5:17.54
28 Heath, Jack Opelika 5:18.49
29 Stewart, Sandy Carthage 5:20.04
30 Young, David Northeast 5:26.88
31 Gray, Braden Pontotoc 5:27.13
32 Corral, Jorge Northeast 5:30.67
33 Savage, Rodgerick Port Gibson 5:40.17
34 Mingo, Lindsey Clarkdale 5:57.48
35 Shaifier, Devin Port Gibson 6:00.76
36 Greer, John Williams-Sul 6:02.58
37 Jones, Zealous Starkville 6:06.51
38 Thurman, Clarence Williams-Sul 6:51.85
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Michael Hoover 9:48.74 10
2 McGee, Will Scottsboro 10:12.01 8
3 Marlin, Brett Tupelo 10:15.01 6
4 Cobb, Nick Pearl 10:19.96 5
5 Berry, Nick Hoover 10:21.49 4
6 Davidson, Peter Meridian 10:28.87 3
7 Stevenson, Shawn Pearl 10:35.30 2
8 McCrary, Robbie Scottsboro 10:38.26 1
9 Scribner, Robert Tupelo 10:42.87
10 Heath, Jack Opelika 10:54.15
11 Phillips, Jacob Unattached 10:56.43
12 Palmer, Gavin Opelika 11:01.93
13 Atkins, Mike Oxford 11:04.57
14 Raymond, Mark Carthage 11:17.37
15 Miles, Kelvin Pontotoc 11:20.45
16 Stork, Jared Columbus 11:32.02
17 Joiner, Zach Carthage 11:36.01
18 Carter, Brian Tuscaloosa 11:46.07
19 Thurman, Clarence Williams-Sul 11:46.22
20 Smith, Jekel Port Gibson 11:54.84
21 Steinke, Joey Northeast 12:01.43
22 Powe, Jonathan Northeast 12:13.58
23 Woods, Curtis Clarkdale 12:24.30
24 Alexander, Antonio Tuscaloosa 12:34.30
25 Hatten, Patrick West Jones 12:36.25
26 Duncan, Cornelious Huffman 13:08.55
27 Putman, Nathan Huffman 13:42.88
-- Scott, Willie Port Gibson NT
-- Simmons, Jimmy Columbus NT
-- Pugh, Scottie Clarkdale NT
-- Alford, Jeremy Meridian NT
-- Greer, John Williams-Sul NT
-- Parker, Auther Starkville NT
-- Warren, Justin West Jones NT
-- Jones, Zealous Starkville NT
-- Whitfield, Keith Madison C NT
-- Henry, Josh Madison C NT
-- Oliver, Nakomus Coldwater NT
-- Vaughn, W. Coldwater NT
-- Simmons, Glenn West Point NT
-- Foster, C West Point NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ricks, James Carthage 14.74 1 10
2 Sewell, Kevin Tuscaloosa 15.30 1 8
3 Bonham, Gevar Hoover 15.32 1 6
4 Drewrey, Kelly Oxford 15.55 2 5
5 Thompson, Nick Oxford 15.61 2 4
6 Hughes, Nathaniel Starkville 15.86 5 3
7 Pickens, Vaughn Hoover 15.92 1 2
8 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 15.98 1 1
9 Smith, Jerry Pearl 16.26 2
10 Doughty, Sammy Columbus 16.28 1
11 Williams, Alex Cent Tusca 16.95 2
12 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 17.08 3
13 Thompson, Dustin Carthage 17.16 1
14 Burks, Marcus Port Gibson 17.30 3
15 Caldwell, Kenny Opelika 17.34 3
16 Wand, B.J. Cent Tusca 17.38 3
17 Rogers, Sean Meridian 18.00 3
18 Rush, Leslie Meridian 18.65 4
19 Johnson, J Coldwater 19.01 4
20 Chapman, Joseph West Jones 19.53 4
21 Golson, Wesley Starkville 19.58 5
22 Moore, Timothy Huffman 19.77 2
23 Jones, Terrence Tuscaloosa 20.24 1
24 Rucker, Mark Pontotoc 20.27 4
25 Williams, Nathan Pontotoc 20.74 4
26 Johnson, Joey Huffman 21.63 5
-- Hardee, Trey Vestavia DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 39.88 1 10
2 Ricks, James Carthage 39.94 1 8
3 Doughty, Sammy Columbus 40.59 1 6
4 Hardee, Trey Vestavia 40.96 1 5
5 Davis, Marquano Cent Tusca 41.61 2 4
6 Sewell, Kevin Tuscaloosa 42.02 1 3
7 Jones, Terrence Tuscaloosa 42.28 2 2
8 Bonham, Gevar Hoover 42.45 2 1
9 Rogers, Sean Meridian 42.56 1
10 Drewrey, Kelly Oxford 42.74 1
11 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 43.25 2
12 Pickens, Vaughn Hoover 43.83 2
13 Harris, Stevie Columbus 44.18 1
14 Cousette, Earl Cent Tusca 44.19 2
15 Clark, Jeremy Madison C 44.42 4
16 Shoto, Randy Pearl 44.72 4
17 Wilson, Gerald Port Gibson 45.14 3
18 Johnson, J Coldwater 45.73 5
19 Rush, Leslie Meridian 46.04 3
20 Robbins, Dustin Pontotoc 46.21 4
21 Livingston, Jager Scottsboro 46.38 3
22 Rucker, Mark Pontotoc 47.14 5
23 Cook, Jhan Huffman 47.22 4
24 Mitchell, D. Coldwater 47.70 5
25 Claiborne, Terenell Port Gibson 47.84 3
26 Caldwell, Kenny Opelika 48.38 3
27 Moore, Timothy Huffman 48.84 3
28 Chapman, Joseph West Jones 48.88 4
29 Knowles, Jonathan Northeast 49.64 5
30 Horton, Khential Williams-Sul 50.91 5
-- Cook, N. Oxford DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 42.54 1 10
2 Madison Central 'A' 42.76 2 8
3 Central Tuscalousa 'A' 42.83 1 6
4 Carthage High 'A' 43.21 1 5
5 Columbus High 'A' 43.36 1 4
6 Starkville High 'A' 43.44 1 3
7 Opelika High 'A' 44.02 1 2
8 Huffman High 'A' 44.08 2 1
9 Hoover High 'A' 44.09 1
10 Oxford High 'A' 44.20 3
11 Hillcrest High 'A' 44.41 3
12 Vestavia Hills High 'A' 44.63 2
13 Pontotoc 'A' 44.73 2
14 Tupelo High 'A' 45.13 2
15 Pearl High 'A' 45.16 2
16 Scottsboro High 'A' 45.22 2
17 Meridian High 'A' 45.47 2
18 West Point High 'A' 46.20 3
19 Clarkdale High 'A' 47.96 3
-- West Jones High 'A' DNF 3
-- Port Gibson High 'A' DQ 1
-- Williams-Sullivan High 'A' DQ 3
-- Coldwater High 'A' DQ 3
-- Northeast Lauderdale High 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 1:28.54 1 10
2 Starkville High 'A' 1:28.60 1 8
3 Madison Central 'A' 1:30.51 1 6
4 Port Gibson High 'A' 1:31.22 1 5
5 Columbus High 'A' 1:31.52 2 4
6 Pontotoc 'A' 1:31.70 3 3
7 Carthage High 'A' 1:32.11 1 2
8 Oxford High 'A' 1:32.14 2 1
9 Opelika High 'A' 1:33.28 1
10 Hoover High 'A' 1:33.49 3
11 Hillcrest High 'A' 1:33.55 3
12 Huffman High 'A' 1:33.56 1
13 Coldwater High 'A' 1:33.84 2
14 Tupelo High 'A' 1:33.85 2
15 Scottsboro High 'A' 1:34.88 2
16 Meridian High 'A' 1:37.08 2
17 Clarkdale High 'A' 1:39.06 3
18 Williams-Sullivan High 'A' 1:39.94 3
-- Pearl High 'A' DNF 2
-- Central Tuscalousa 'A' DQ 1
-- West Jones High 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High 'A' 3:23.92 1 10
2 Central Tuscalousa 'A' 3:25.37 1 8
3 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 3:31.40 2 6
4 Opelika High 'A' 3:31.55 1 5
5 Columbus High 'A' 3:33.48 1 4
6 Oxford High 'A' 3:38.18 2 3
7 Starkville High 'A' 3:39.39 2 2
8 Hoover High 'A' 3:39.49 2 1
9 Scottsboro High 'A' 3:42.43 1
10 Carthage High 'A' 3:42.76 2
11 Tupelo High 'A' 3:45.48 3
12 Coldwater High 'A' 3:46.85 3
13 Pearl High 'A' 3:48.36 2
14 Pontotoc 'A' 3:53.92 2
15 Hillcrest High 'A' 3:59.19 3
16 Northeast Lauderdale High 'A' 3:59.90 3
17 Clarkdale High 'A' 4:06.77 3
-- Huffman High 'A' DNF 1
-- West Jones High 'A' DQ 3
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weatherby, Deandro Columbus 6-06.00 10
2 Williams, Bruce Hoover 6-04.00 8
3 Newell, Raymond Pearl 6-02.00 6
4 Ryan, Tavares Cent Tusca J6-02.00 5
5 Hardee, Trey Vestavia J6-02.00 4
6 Clark, Antonio Pontotoc 6-00.00 2.5
6 Thomas, Kerry West Point 6-00.00 2.5
7 May, Carlos Carthage J6-00.00 1
8 Harvey, Justin Carthage J6-00.00
10 Lei, Lionel Scottsboro 5-10.00
10 Walker, Sammy Hillcrest 5-10.00
10 Hedgemon, Laderrick Cent Tusca 5-10.00
10 Winfield, Germaine Meridian 5-10.00
14 Ludevic, - West Point 5-08.00
14 Montgomery, Tim Pontotoc 5-08.00
14 Nelms, Donta Opelika 5-08.00
14 Brace, Markell Madison C 5-08.00
14 Spencer, B.J. Starkville 5-08.00
19 DeLoach, V Columbus 5-06.00
19 Drewrey, Kelly Oxford 5-06.00
-- Knowles, Jonathan Northeast NH
-- Allen, Lavell Port Gibson NH
-- Jones, Dewitt West Jones NH
-- Conley, R. Coldwater NH
-- Scott, Robert Williams-Sul NH
-- Vaughn, Eric Starkville NH
-- Cole, Fred Meridian NH
-- Bockett, Christopher Williams-Sul NH
-- Coach, Chris Huffman NH
-- Lawrence, Micky Madison C NH
-- Mays, Alanzo Hoover NH
-- Jones, Marquell Tuscaloosa NH
-- Camper, Vincent Oxford NH
-- Calhoun, Derrick Tuscaloosa NH
-- Turner, Jerimiah Huffman NH
-- Milner, Tamarcus Opelika NH
-- Chambers, Andre West Jones NH
-- Claiborne, Terenell Port Gibson NH
-- Scott, Fred Pearl NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardee, Trey Vestavia 14-00.00 10
2 Smith, Chris Madison C 13-06.00 8
3 Kennehrew, Ed Madison C 13-00.00 5.5
3 Runnels, David Pearl 13-00.00 5.5
5 Murray, Micah Columbus 12-06.00 4
6 Stevens, Joseph Oxford 12-00.00 2.5
6 Hogsett, Rodney Carthage 12-00.00 2.5
8 Jones, Brian Hoover 11-06.00 1
-- Lancaster, Richard Columbus NH
-- Floyd, Jared Tupelo NH
-- Sumrall, Nathan West Jones NH
-- Crosby, Marcus West Jones NH
-- Winfield, Germaine Meridian NH
-- Taylor, James Meridian NH
-- Marlin, Brett Tupelo NH
-- Claiborne, Terenell Port Gibson NH
-- Brown, J.D. Pearl NH
-- Hurter, Bill Tuscaloosa NH
-- Alford, Jack Hillcrest NH
-- Robbins, Dustin Pontotoc NH
-- Harlson, Kyeric Carthage NH
-- Binder, Phillip Hoover NH
-- Madison, Justin Tuscaloosa NH
-- Wu, Paul Vestavia NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay, Alex Columbus 23-04.00 10
2 Gray, Jeremy Opelika 21-06.75 8
3 Thomas, Marcus Pontotoc 21-05.50 5.5
3 Coleman, Charlie Vestavia 21-05.50 5.5
5 Lavender, Herlo Cent Tusca 21-05.25 4
6 Jones, David Tupelo 21-05.00 3
7 Jones, Spencer Madison C 21-00.25 2
8 Nolan, Daniel Scottsboro 20-09.50 1
9 Holloway, Quay Opelika 20-08.50
10 Walker, Chauncey Port Gibson 20-06.50
11 Moore, Kevin Meridian 20-05.75
12 Thompson, Dustin Carthage 20-02.50
12 Mays, Alanzo Hoover 20-02.50
14 Shelton, James West Point 20-02.00
15 Montgomery, B. Coldwater 20-01.75
16 Knight, Jabory Pearl 19-11.25
17 Perkins, Eddie Carthage 19-04.25
17 Montgomery, Tim Pontotoc 19-04.25
17 Pierce, Taurence West Point 19-04.25
20 Scott, Fred Pearl 19-02.50
21 Cook, Jhan Huffman 19-01.75
22 Word-Daniels, Akil Hoover 19-00.00
23 Scott, Robert Williams-Sul 18-07.00
24 Jones, DeAngelo Meridian 18-04.75
25 Wilson, Gerald Port Gibson 18-00.00
26 Spencer, B.J. Starkville 17-11.25
27 Mabry, Chris Clarkdale 17-10.50
28 Patton, Chris Oxford 17-08.00
29 Cohran, A. Oxford 17-03.25
30 Oliver, L Coldwater 16-08.50
31 Moore, Jeremy Williams-Sul 16-08.00
32 Abrams, Vodric Hillcrest 16-00.25
33 Tucker, Tommy Tupelo 15-11.75
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Jeremy Tuscaloosa 44-06.50 10
2 Ricks, James Carthage 44-00.25 7
2 Holloway, Quay Opelika 44-00.25 7
4 Perkins, Eddie Carthage 43-08.75 5
5 Lavender, Herlo Cent Tusca 42-01.00 4
6 Walker, Chauncey Port Gibson 41-10.00 3
7 Vaughn, Eric Starkville 41-04.50 2
8 Moore, Kevin Meridian 40-08.50 1
9 Rucker, Otho Madison C 40-06.50
10 Fleming, Devon Cent Tusca 40-03.50
11 Thompson, Nick Oxford 39-08.75
12 Whitfield, Keith Madison C 39-08.50
13 Mays, Alanzo Hoover 39-06.75
14 Wilson, Gerald Port Gibson 39-05.75
15 Miles, Henry Pontotoc 39-00.50
16 Jones, Terrence Tuscaloosa 38-11.75
17 Adkinson, Andy Columbus 38-05.50
18 Thomas, Brandon Hoover 38-03.50
19 Montgomery, Tim Pontotoc 37-09.75
20 Lafeyette, Jason Columbus 36-08.25
21 Terrell, Shawn Tupelo 36-06.00
21 Burnside, Kajarris Williams-Sul 36-06.00
23 Brand, T.J. Starkville 34-11.25
24 Jones, DeAngelo Meridian 34-02.25
25 Hughes, Cedric West Point 33-05.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Brandon Cent Tusca 15.21m 10
2 Clark, Dedrick Pontotoc 14.97m 8
3 Doolittle, Tez Opelika 14.80m 6
4 Farmer, James Port Gibson 14.79m 5
5 Griffin, Charlie Hillcrest 14.42m 4
6 Hutt, Edmond Cent Tusca 14.18m 3
7 Knight, Justin Pearl 13.96m 2
8 Harrelson, Pary Madison C 13.64m 1
9 Hamm, Chris Carthage 12.86m
10 McClain, Leron Tuscaloosa 12.79m
11 Triplett, Jerry Carthage 12.77m
12 Pruitt, Jermaine Columbus 12.72m
13 Presley, Preston Tuscaloosa 12.58m
13 Bennett, Cedric Madison C 12.58m
15 Brown, Chauncy Columbus 12.57m
16 Harris, Greg Tupelo 12.39m
17 Young, Herbert Hoover 12.37m
18 Finley, Cebron Meridian 12.30m
19 Smith, B. Oxford 11.54m
20 Nichelson, Antonio West Point 11.49m
21 Angell, Stewart Pearl 11.47m
22 Ruffin, D. Oxford 11.43m
23 Harris, Gary Tupelo 11.40m
24 Staudimire, Marcas Huffman 11.36m
25 Boyd, Markenderick Williams-Sul 11.20m
26 Hibbitt, Kendell West Point 11.19m
27 White, Chris West Jones 11.02m
28 McNeil, Perry Meridian 10.30m
29 Walker, Tim Northeast 10.25m
30 Brand, James Clarkdale 9.98m
31 Hall, Drew Hoover 9.58m
32 Davis, Roman West Jones 9.40m
33 Noto, Joseph Vestavia 8.94m
34 Forte, Chris Huffman 8.92m
-- Holl, Jessie Hillcrest ND
-- Owens, Jamile Starkville ND
-- Stringfellow, Henry Clarkdale ND
-- Bailey, Paul Pontotoc ND
-- Collins, D. Williams-Sul ND
-- Mallory, R. Coldwater ND
-- Harris, Chaz Starkville ND
-- Brown, Marcus Northeast ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutt, Edmond Cent Tusca 46.12m 10
2 Doolittle, Tez Opelika 43.08m 8
3 Griffin, Charlie Hillcrest 41.50m 6
4 Finley, Cebron Meridian 40.26m 5
5 Hamm, Chris Carthage 39.98m 4
6 Harris, Greg Tupelo 39.81m 3
7 Edwards, Justin Pearl 39.10m 2
8 Knox, Ken Tuscaloosa 39.04m 1
9 Harris, Gary Tupelo 38.72m
10 Long, David Madison C 38.70m
11 Hall, Drew Hoover 38.22m
12 Coleman, Bobby Columbus 38.10m
12 Guy, Andrew Starkville 38.10m
14 Brown, Marcus Northeast 38.06m
15 Young, Herbert Hoover 37.18m
16 Shepard, James Meridian 37.12m
17 Walker, Tim Northeast 37.09m
18 Bennett, Cedric Madison C 35.28m
19 Jones Jr., Bernard Columbus 35.18m
20 Clark, Dedrick Pontotoc 34.82m
21 Smith, B. Oxford 33.64m
22 Johnson, Justin Cent Tusca 33.34m
23 Spencer, Jimmy Hillcrest 30.52m
24 Ruffin, D. Oxford 29.94m
25 Triplett, Jerry Carthage 28.37m
26 Fort, Christian Huffman 25.72m
27 Boyd, Markenderick Williams-Sul 25.28m
28 Bulter, Kenyarda Williams-Sul 24.12m
29 Brand, James Clarkdale 23.70m
-- Farmer, James Port Gibson ND
-- Eckers, Thomas West Point ND
-- Street, Jeremy Clarkdale ND
-- Finch, Eric Pontotoc ND
-- Young, Michael West Point ND
-- Flinkow, Will Vestavia ND
-- Grammer, Cody Tuscaloosa ND
-- Black, Stephen Vestavia ND
-- Hatten, Amos West Jones ND
-- Shoto, Chris Pearl ND
-- Walker, Chauncey Port Gibson ND
-- Staudimire, Marcas Huffman ND
-- Bonner, Jonathan Huffman ND
DyeStat Mississippi
|