3A - 4A - Best
Marks (DyeStat Elite) - Top Marks in District
and Sectional meets -
Highlights by Jim Spier -
Adam Perkins 4:07.9 US#2 and 1:53.5. Mario Whitley 10.4h
and 20.9h. Domenik Peterson 47.0h. Markeatha Cooper hurdle
double: 14.0h and 42.8
7:44.56 shocker by West Plains. Seeded at 8:03, West Plains
ran the fastest 4x800 in the US this season (until Buffalo Grove
IL recaptured the top spot by 0.01 Saturday in Illinois), with Adam
Perkins' Liberty team second at 7:49.31.
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
Top Marks in District and Sectional meets
Event Mark By Place mName
B-800 1:53.9 Perkins, Adam, 2003, Liberty MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-110H 14.31 Barge, Josh, 2002, Blue Springs MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-300H 38.14 Cathy, Brandon, 2002, Liberty MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-300H 37.74 h Wilburn, Glen, 2002, Hazlewood W. MO Place: 1 at
Sectional
B-300H 38.14 h Massey, Brandon, 2002, Hazlewood E. MO Place: 2 at
Sectional
B-HJ 6' 8 Jenkins, James, , McCluer N. MO Place: 1 at District
B-HJ 6' 8 Adams,, , McLuer MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-TJ 47' 9 Jenkins, James, , McCluer N. MO Place: 1 at District
B-TJ 47' 5 Little, Brent, 2002, Poplar Bluff MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-PV 15' 0 Plues,, , Jefferson City MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-4x200 1:27.3 Boys Relay, , Hazelwood E. MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-4x200 1:27.53 Boys Relay, , Mehlville MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-4x200 1:27.73 Boys Relay, , N. Kansas City MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:27.96 Boys Relay, , Mehlville MO Place: 1 at District
B-4x200 1:28.1 Boys Relay, , Normandy MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:28.2 Boys Relay, , Hazelwood E. MO Place: 1 at District
B-4x200 1:28.6 Boys Relay, , N. Kansas City MO Place: 1 at District
B-4x200 1:28.7 Boys Relay, , Ritenour MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:28.8 Boys Relay, , Normandy MO Place: 2 at District
B-4x200 1:29.1 Boys Relay, , McCluer N. MO Place: 3 at District
B-4x200 1:29.3 Boys Relay, , Lee's Summit MO Place: 1 at District
B-4x200 1:29.35 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt St. L MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:29.4 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt St. L MO Place: 2 at District
B-4x200 1:40.25 Girls Relay, , Gateway Tech MO Place: 1 at Sectional
B-4x200 1:42 Girls Relay, , Normandy MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:42.11 Girls Relay, , Waynesville MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:42.4 Girls Relay, , Pattonville MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:42.59 Girls Relay, , Park Hill S. MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x200 1:42.8 Girls Relay, , Riverview Gardens MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x400 3:17.1 Boys Relay, , Hazelwood E. MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x400 3:19.2 Boys Relay, , Hazelwood E. MO Place: 1 at District
B-4x400 3:54.8 Girls Relay, , University City MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x400 3:55.2 Girls Relay, , Normandy MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x800 7:56.55 Boys Relay, , Liberty MO Place: at Sectional
B-4x800 7:58.8 Boys Relay, , Hazelwood Cen MO Place: 2 at Sectional
G-TJ 38' 6 Okafor, Eziamaka, 2002, Rolla MO Place: at Sectional
G-PV 12' 0 Stroud, Susan, 2002, Farmington MO Place: 1 at District
G-PV 11' 6 Stroud, Susan, 2002, Farmington MO Place: at Sectional
G-DT 175' 2 Ukabam, Amarachi, 2002, Marquette St. L MO Place: at
Sectional
G-DT 139' 7 Wynn,, , Lee Summit MO Place: at Sectional
G-DT 136' 3 Key, Omega, , Poplar Bluff MO Place: at Sectional
DyeStat Missouri
|