HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

2002 Florida Outdoor

Capital City Classic

April 6, 2002 at Tallahassee FL

.Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 10.13  1986        DERRICK FLORENCE                            

       FHSAA: @ 10.38  1993        ROOSEVELT MCCALL                            

      COUNTY: # 10.50  1999        TAYLOR JACOBS, FAMU                         

     CLASSIC: * 10.98  2001        CRAPHONSO THORPE, LINCOLN                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   508 Bolden, Greg           Morrow                 10.88      10.77*   10  

  2    90 Rowe, Stan          11 Carrollton             11.03      10.78*    8  

  3   697 Ford, Terrance      12 Taylor CO              10.92      10.83*    6  

  4   319 Robinson, Houston    9 Jax Episcopa           11.12      11.01     5  

  5   696 Florence, Leonard   12 Taylor CO              10.99      11.02     4  

  6   410 Brigman, Todd          Lincoln                11.00      11.03     3  

  7   430 Watkins, Pat           Lincoln                11.13      11.06     2  

  8    31 Battle, Terrell        Bucholtz               11.10      11.14     1  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 10.13  1986        DERRICK FLORENCE                            

       FHSAA: @ 10.38  1993        ROOSEVELT MCCALL                            

      COUNTY: # 10.50  1999        TAYLOR JACOBS, FAMU                         

     CLASSIC: * 10.98  2001        CRAPHONSO THORPE, LINCOLN                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   508 Bolden, Greg           Morrow                 10.60    * 10.88q  1 

  2   697 Ford, Terrance      12 Taylor CO              10.79    * 10.92q  4 

  3   696 Florence, Leonard   12 Taylor CO              10.85      10.99q  2 

  4   410 Brigman, Todd          Lincoln                10.69      11.00q  2 

  5    90 Rowe, Stan          11 Carrollton             10.85      11.03q  1 

  6    31 Battle, Terrell        Bucholtz               10.80      11.10q  3 

  7   319 Robinson, Houston    9 Jax Episcopa           11.10      11.12q  4 

  8   430 Watkins, Pat           Lincoln                10.90      11.13q  1 

  9   169 Fulton, Derek       10 Columbia               10.70      11.14   4 

 10    77 Farris, Jocory      10 Carrollton             11.10      11.19   3 

 11   203 Raglin, Irvin       11 Creekside              10.90      11.20   3 

 12   594 Watkins, Josh       10 Port ST Joe            11.10      11.22   4 

 13   692 Anderson, Robert    10 Taylor CO              11.01      11.24   2 

 14   266 Floyd, Quentin         Godby                  11.80      11.28   5 

 15   130 Minnick, Matt       11 Chiles                 11.28      11.30   4 

 16   225 Pruitt, Everett        Famu High              11.50      11.34   5 

 16   208 Williams, Justin     9 Creekside              11.50      11.34   6 

 18   427 Rouse, Fred            Lincoln                11.00      11.43   4 

 19    52 Strong, Lee            Bucholtz               10.90      11.51   4 

 20    81 Johnson, Derrell    11 Carrollton             10.90      11.54   2 

 21    50 Smith, Jason           Bucholtz               11.20      11.55   3 

 21   517 Morris, Brandon        Morrow                 11.10      11.55   1 

 23   194 Bridges, Trummell    9 Creekside              11.50      11.57   7 

 24   666 Laughlin, Steven    11 Rutherford             11.50      11.62   6 

 25   379 Morgan, Micah          Leon                   11.35      11.64   2 

 26   670 Smith, Brandon      10 Rutherford             11.90      11.71   6 

 27   114 Ansley, Aaron       12 Chiles                 11.39      11.72   1 

 28   280 Roberts, Del           Godby                  11.50      11.77   7 

 29   384 Reed, Justin           Leon                   11.18      11.79   2 

 30   769 Rhone, Braxton       4 Westminster            11.79      11.83   6 

 31   768 Nova, John          12 Westminster            11.72      11.84   5 

 32   136 Smith, Devin        11 Chiles                 11.66      11.85   6 

 33   661 Ganje, Mike         10 Rutherford             11.80      11.86   7 

 34   309 Bolton, Tryone      11 Jax Episcopa           11.50      11.99   5 

 35   684 Roth, Chris         11 Seven Rivers           11.19      12.06   1 

 36   382 Peters, Brandon        Leon                   11.60      12.08   5 

 37   227 Upchurch, Roy          Famu High              11.30      12.22   4 

 38   737 Payne, Grag         12 Westschool             12.20      12.31   7 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 20.13  1985        ROY MARTIN                                  

       FHSAA: @ 20.95  2997        GARY WHITE                                  

      COUNTY: # 20.90  1997        T. FISHER, GODBY                            

     CLASSIC: * 22.28  2001        WESLEY DUPAR, GROVES                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   412 Cromartie, Antonio     Lincoln                22.06      22.05*   10  

  2   181 Williams, Nathan    11 Columbia               22.18      22.15*    8  

  3    41 Issac, Denzel          Bucholtz               22.44      22.40     6  

  4    90 Rowe, Stan          11 Carrollton             22.15      22.45     5  

  5   319 Robinson, Houston    9 Jax Episcopa           22.53      22.47     4  

  6   697 Ford, Terrance      12 Taylor CO              22.29      22.49     3  

  7   410 Brigman, Todd          Lincoln                22.19      22.92     2  

  8   619 Gay, William           Rickards               22.61      30.00     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 20.13  1985        ROY MARTIN                                  

       FHSAA: @ 20.95  2997        GARY WHITE                                  

      COUNTY: # 20.90  1997        T. FISHER, GODBY                            

     CLASSIC: * 22.28  2001        WESLEY DUPAR, GROVES                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   412 Cromartie, Antonio     Lincoln                21.70    * 22.06q  1 

  2    90 Rowe, Stan          11 Carrollton             22.00    * 22.15q  5 

  3   181 Williams, Nathan    11 Columbia               22.36    * 22.18q  5 

  4   410 Brigman, Todd          Lincoln                22.00    * 22.19q  3 

  5   697 Ford, Terrance      12 Taylor CO              22.08      22.29q  6 

  6    41 Issac, Denzel          Bucholtz                          22.44q  7 

  7   319 Robinson, Houston    9 Jax Episcopa           22.00      22.53q  4 

  8   619 Gay, William           Rickards                          22.61q  1 

  9    31 Battle, Terrell        Bucholtz               22.60      22.66   1 

 10   696 Florence, Leonard   12 Taylor CO              22.59      22.72   3 

 11    88 Pless, Jay          12 Carrollton             21.90      22.73   1 

 12   593 Watkins, John       11 Port ST Joe            23.10      22.74   6 

 13    82 Jones, Justin       11 Carrollton             22.30      22.76   6 

 14   257 Bendo, Landel          Godby                  22.60      22.87   3 

 15   692 Anderson, Robert    10 Taylor CO              23.91      23.12   4 

 16   132 Norris, Kenny       10 Chiles                 23.88      23.14   7 

 17   194 Bridges, Trummell    9 Creekside              23.20      23.15   4 

 18   130 Minnick, Matt       11 Chiles                 23.48      23.46   1 

 19   670 Smith, Brandon      10 Rutherford             23.50      23.49   4 

 20   322 Ross, Rocky          9 Jax Episcopa           23.50      23.55   4 

 21   266 Floyd, Quentin         Godby                  22.90      23.56   6 

 22   703 Simmons, Rashard    10 Taylor CO              23.99      23.57   5 

 23   655 Amis, Daniel         9 Rutherford             25.60      23.86   7 

 23   769 Rhone, Braxton       4 Westminster            23.94      23.86   3 

 25   136 Smith, Devin        11 Chiles                 23.64      23.89   6 

 26   684 Roth, Chris         11 Seven Rivers           23.41      23.92   1 

 27   768 Nova, John          12 Westminster            23.90      24.17   5 

 28   358 Banks, Chris           Leon                   22.90      24.32   5 

 29   195 Brown, Damian        9 Creekside              24.80      24.70   4 

 30   737 Payne, Grag         12 Westschool             24.80      24.95   5 

 31   225 Pruitt, Everett        Famu High              24.00      24.99   1 

 32   313 Gayle, Tyrone        8 Jax Episcopa           23.90      25.16   6 

 33   683 Lyons, Damian       11 Seven Rivers           24.37      25.21   3 

 34   781 Baker, Ryan         11 Wewahitchka            25.30      25.29   7 

 35   207 Thomas, Farrod      12 Creekside              24.80      25.70   6 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 44.69  1982        DARRELL ROBINSON                            

       FHSAA: @ 45.94  1999        GARY WHITE                                  

      COUNTY: # 47.49  1999        NIC THOMPSON, LEON                          

     CLASSIC: * 48.99  2001        WESLEY DUPAR, GROVES                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   168 Daniels, Phillip    12 Columbia               50.44      49.60    10  

  2   514 Jackson, Laurence      Morrow                 50.72      49.81     8  

  3   614 Boyd, Tremaine         Rickards               51.52      51.06     6  

  4    88 Pless, Jay          12 Carrollton             49.99      51.13     5  

  5    41 Issac, Denzel          Bucholtz               50.76      51.18     4  

  6   199 Coleman, Jason      12 Creekside              50.16      51.37     3  

  7   450 Bowen, Danny        12 MACLAY                 52.07      51.73     2  

 --    49 Rembert, Randy         Bucholtz               52.10        DNF  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 44.69  1982        DARRELL ROBINSON                            

       FHSAA: @ 45.94  1999        GARY WHITE                                  

      COUNTY: # 47.49  1999        NIC THOMPSON, LEON                          

     CLASSIC: * 48.99  2001        WESLEY DUPAR, GROVES                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1    88 Pless, Jay          12 Carrollton             49.00      49.99q  3 

  2   199 Coleman, Jason      12 Creekside              49.50      50.16q  3 

  3   168 Daniels, Phillip    12 Columbia               49.34      50.44q  2 

  4   514 Jackson, Laurence      Morrow                 49.50      50.72q  4 

  5    41 Issac, Denzel          Bucholtz               50.00      50.76q  7 

  6   614 Boyd, Tremaine         Rickards               50.60      51.52q  6 

  7   450 Bowen, Danny        12 MACLAY                 51.10      52.07q  2 

  8    49 Rembert, Randy         Bucholtz               50.00      52.10q  5 

  9   519 Sbitt, Josh            Morrow                 51.50      52.31   3 

  9    76 Copeland, Tellish   11 Carrollton             50.50      52.31   7 

 11   409 Bradley, Brandon       Lincoln                51.40      52.47   2 

 12   271 Jenkins, Chris         Godby                  50.90      52.54   5 

 13   163 Brooks, Anthony      9 Columbia               51.82      53.19   5 

 14   593 Watkins, John       11 Port ST Joe            53.10      53.21   2 

 15   613 Boyd, Jermaine         Rickards               51.00      53.54   4 

 16    48 Pratt, Kyle            Bucholtz               52.50      53.69   3 

 17   629 William, Traevon    10 Rickards               52.00      53.96   7 

 18   376 Lee, James             Leon                   51.90      53.97   6 

 19   117 Condry, Gerod       11 Chiles                 52.86      54.07   2 

 20   370 Hayes, Terrence        Leon                   52.80      54.55   2 

 21   740 Pope, John          12 Westschool             53.10      54.61   3 

 22   119 Galloway, Justin    11 Chiles                 53.69      54.64   4 

 23   704 Stewart, Keith       9 Taylor CO              59.64      55.50   7 

 24   452 Carr, Stephen       10 MACLAY                 55.00      55.60   4 

 25   683 Lyons, Damian       11 Seven Rivers           54.30      55.70   7 

 26   407 Bahr, Michael          Lincoln                54.10      55.84   6 

 27    80 Jerry, Rowe            Carrollton             54.80      56.08   6 

 28   700 Nash, Terry         10 Taylor CO                         56.31   5 

 29   278 Porter, Gordia         Godby                  58.00      56.77   5 

 30   663 Jones, Malachi      11 Rutherford             54.90      57.12   5 

 31   729 Claugus, Greg        9 Westschool             55.20      57.90   4 

 32   453 Carroll, Ben         9 MACLAY                 55.10      58.13   3 

 33   283 Vickers, Amarcus       Godby                  57.00      59.65   3 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 1:46.45  1996        MICHAEL GRANVILLE                         

       FHSAA: @ 1:50.11  1998        MOSES WASHNIGTON                          

      COUNTY: # 1:53.50  1993        ANTON KELLY, LINCOLN                      

     CLASSIC: * 1:59.10  2001        STEPHEN DOWNEY, WESTMINSTER               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   415 Deak, Ryan             Lincoln              1:55.00    1:56.94*   10  

  2   731 Downey, Stephen     12 Westschool           1:57.20    1:57.51*    8  

  3   139 Thiele, Herbie      11 Chiles               2:00.00    1:58.59*    6  

  4   709 Galloway, Westin       Galloway             1:58.00    1:58.64*    5  

  5    92 Simmons, Eric       11 Carrollton           2:00.00    2:00.04     4  

  6   317 McKee, Sean         12 Jax Episcopa         1:58.20    2:00.66     3  

  7   137 Smith, Stephan      10 Chiles               2:01.00    2:02.56     2  

  8   241 Carmichael, Caleb   12 Florida High         2:01.00    2:03.23     1  

  9   624 Martin, Chris          Rickards             2:03.00    2:04.38  

 10   175 Marshall, Marcus    11 Columbia             2:00.00    2:04.53  

 11   269 Fulgham, Jasen         Godby                1:59.00    2:04.78  

 12   732 Ezzell, William     12 Westschool           2:00.50    2:04.98  

 13   129 Miletich, Alex      10 Chiles               2:01.00    2:05.11  

 14   316 Jackson, Justin     10 Jax Episcopa         2:04.00    2:06.16  

 15   425 Poindexter, Scott      Lincoln              2:01.00    2:07.60  

 16    86 Parham, Montrez     11 Carrollton           2:05.00    2:08.76  

 17   258 Brown, Wise            Godby                2:15.00    2:10.00  

 18   730 Dorris, Glenn        9 Westschool           2:04.70    2:10.71  

 19    45 McNeil, Steve          Bucholtz             2:09.00    2:12.20  

 20   522 Wilson, Justin         Morrow               2:07.00    2:12.38  

 21   372 Hubner, Evan           Leon                 2:06.00    2:13.24  

 22    51 Sour, Will             Bucholtz             2:09.00    2:13.47  

 23    33 Chidgey, Chris         Bucholtz             2:12.00    2:15.35  

 24   629 William, Traevon    10 Rickards                        2:15.49  

 25   281 Robinson, Cortney      Godby                2:10.00    2:16.89  

 26   429 Sorrenti, Matt         Lincoln              2:06.00    2:17.82  

 27   454 Cater, Brad         10 MACLAY               2:10.00    2:19.09  

 28   582 Amerson, Sam         9 Port ST Joe          2:29.00    2:21.02  

 29   366 Dolly, Richard         Leon                 2:29.00    2:21.99  

 30   704 Stewart, Keith       9 Taylor CO            2:18.00    2:23.11  

 31   695 Dixon, Jamaal       10 Taylor CO                       2:24.70  

 32   686 Woods, Daniel       10 Seven Rivers         2:16.32    2:25.33  

 33   584 Cox, Charlie         9 Port ST Joe          2:27.00    2:30.62  

 34   764 Loomis, Galen       11 Westminster          2:38.00    2:35.74  

 35   205 Saussy, Michael      9 Creekside            2:30.00    2:54.43  

 36   198 Clarke, Michael     12 Creekside            2:40.00    2:54.88  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   675 Williams, Tyler      9 Rutherford           4:45.00    4:39.85  

  2   460 Hollingsworth, Jos  11 MACLAY               4:40.00    4:41.35  

  3   372 Hubner, Evan           Leon                 4:39.00    4:46.37  

  4   455 Clayton, Brennon     9 MACLAY               4:49.00    4:47.50  

  5   456 Clayton, Colby      11 MACLAY               4:42.00    4:47.52  

  6   786 Stoppelbein, Fritz  10 Wewahitchka          4:43.00    4:48.93  

  7   693 Cook, Ricardo        9 Taylor CO            6:21.00    4:54.58  

  8   516 Miller, Derrick        Morrow               4:52.00    4:56.38  

  9    83 Morgan, Orlando     10 Carrollton           4:56.00    5:03.30  

 10   672 Thompson, Chad      12 Rutherford           5:05.00    5:03.50  

 11   177 Paris, Randy        11 Columbia             4:48.00    5:04.11  

 12   428 Shockley, Brian        Lincoln              6:06.00    5:04.34  

 13   388 Wolcott, Logan         Leon                 5:01.00    5:04.97  

 14   318 Paulk, David         9 Jax Episcopa         4:55.00    5:05.09  

 --   662 Hough, Chris         9 Rutherford           6:10.00         NT  

 --   262 Cockerham, Travis      Godby                5:07.00         NT  

 --   783 Harrell, Will       10 Wewahitchka          5:23.00         NT  

 --   424 Pitts, Daniel          Lincoln              5:10.00         NT  

 --   416 Dexter, James          Lincoln              5:00.00         NT  

 --   659 Corley, Michael      9 Rutherford           6:30.00         NT  

 --    35 Dahlem, Brandon        Bucholtz             4:45.00         NT  

 --    45 McNeil, Steve          Bucholtz             4:45.00         NT  

 --   314 Gordon, Ryan        11 Jax Episcopa         5:25.00         NT  

 --   362 Byrd, Taylor           Leon                 4:55.00         NT  

 --   625 Moye, George        11 Rickards             4:46.00         NT  

 --   771 Stapleton, Kelly    20 Westminster          4:55.00         NT  

 --   277 Payne, Tristan         Godby                5:20.00         NT  

 --   320 Roces, Javi          9 Jax Episcopa         5:03.00         NT  

 --   267 Forsyth, Andrew        Godby                5:32.00         NT  

 --   686 Woods, Daniel       10 Seven Rivers         5:30.12         NT  

 --   782 Goodwin, Trey        8 Wewahitchka          5:10.00         NT  

 --    33 Chidgey, Chris         Bucholtz             4:55.00         NT  

 --    29 Aleyo, Danny           Bucholtz             4:55.00         NT  

 --    74 Boggs, Joey         10 Carrollton           5:07.00         NT  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 4:03.22  1987        PAUL VANDERGIRFT                          

       FHSAA: @ 4:10.85  2000        MOISE JOSEPH                              

      COUNTY: # 4:14.50  1993        DAVID OGLETREE, LINCOLN                   

     CLASSIC: * 4:18.75  2001        RYAN DEAK, MACLAY                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   415 Deak, Ryan             Lincoln              4:15.00    4:17.39*   10  

  2   731 Downey, Stephen     12 Westschool           4:20.30    4:20.05     8  

  3   139 Thiele, Herbie      11 Chiles               4:24.00    4:21.87     6  

  4   166 Cooper, Robert      12 Columbia             4:28.00    4:30.03     5  

  5   129 Miletich, Alex      10 Chiles               4:28.00    4:30.16     4  

  6   365 Dempsey, Gallagher     Leon                 4:28.00    4:31.67     3  

  7   732 Ezzell, William     12 Westschool           4:28.60    4:34.07     2  

  8   137 Smith, Stephan      10 Chiles               4:29.00    4:34.12     1  

  9   316 Jackson, Justin     10 Jax Episcopa         4:30.00    4:34.54  

 10   312 David, Fred         11 Jax Episcopa         4:31.00    4:35.69  

 11    53 Troy, Patrick          Bucholtz             4:30.00    4:36.09  

 12   425 Poindexter, Scott      Lincoln              4:37.00    4:39.29  

 13   241 Carmichael, Caleb   12 Florida High         4:34.00    4:43.11  

 14   206 Schaepe, Colin      11 Creekside            4:40.00    4:54.37  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 8:41.10  2000        NATHAN RITZENHEIM                         

       FHSAA: @ 9:13.52  2000        SEAN JEFFERSON                            

      COUNTY: # 9:03.30  1978        HERB WILLS, LEON                          

     CLASSIC: * 9:45.75  2001        RYAN DEAK, MACLAY                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   113 Andrews, Stepehn    10 Chiles              10:10.00   10:05.19    10  

  2   733 Fellows, Chris      12 Westschool          10:10.80   10:05.95     8  

  3   734 Fetchel, Blake      10 Westschool          10:05.40   10:06.28     6  

  4    53 Troy, Patrick          Bucholtz            10:20.00   10:07.40     5  

  5   365 Dempsey, Gallagher     Leon                 9:58.00   10:18.88     4  

  6   312 David, Fred         11 Jax Episcopa         9:55.00   10:20.49     3  

  7    43 Keller, DJ             Bucholtz            10:20.00   10:22.76     2  

  8   263 Delaney, KJ            Godby               10:15.00   10:24.32     1  

  9   738 Pearson, Merritt     9 Westschool          10:20.60   10:30.49  

 10   116 Benedict, James     12 Chiles              10:15.00   10:30.95  

 11   162 Brill, Cody         11 Columbia            10:41.00   10:33.98  

 12    37 Droll, Mark            Bucholtz                       10:35.68  

 13   133 Obernier, Ryan      10 Chiles              10:10.00   10:37.82  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   456 Clayton, Colby      11 MACLAY              10:16.00   10:30.02  

  2    83 Morgan, Orlando     10 Carrollton          11:05.00   10:41.66  

  2   461 Huntzinger, David   10 MACLAY              10:30.00   10:41.66  

  4    56 Zorillo, Justin        Bucholtz            11:30.00   10:41.71  

  5   786 Stoppelbein, Fritz  10 Wewahitchka                    10:54.66  

  6   318 Paulk, David         9 Jax Episcopa        10:50.00   10:56.46  

  7   206 Schaepe, Colin      11 Creekside           10:45.00   10:58.37  

  8   388 Wolcott, Logan         Leon                10:38.00   11:08.26  

  9   771 Stapleton, Kelly    20 Westminster         11:10.00   11:12.50  

 10   509 Fink, Sean             Morrow              11:05.00   11:12.66  

 11    74 Boggs, Joey         10 Carrollton          11:10.00   11:16.27  

 12   424 Pitts, Daniel          Lincoln             11:00.00   11:24.99  

 13   320 Roces, Javi          9 Jax Episcopa        11:00.00   11:29.16  

 14   264 Dickieson, Justin      Godby               11:54.00   11:50.53  

 15    47 Musselman, Mark        Bucholtz            12:30.00   11:55.88  

 16   363 Clary, Sam             Leon                11:31.00   12:11.52  

 17   362 Byrd, Taylor           Leon                11:00.00   12:11.82  

 18    54 Whit, Mark             Bucholtz            12:40.00   12:45.48  

 19   286 White, Jeremiah        Godby               13:00.00   13:19.61  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 13.30  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS                               

       FHSAA: @ 13.59  1990        PHILLIP RIELY                               

      COUNTY: # 13.79  1997        CK MCCOY, GODBY                             

     CLASSIC: * 14.52  2000        CRAPHONSO THORPE, LINCOLN                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1    75 Boykin, Derek       11 Carrollton             14.61      14.59    10  

  2   510 Gentry, Jermaine       Morrow                 14.79      14.76     8  

  3   465 Pellegrino, Danny   12 MACLAY                 15.07      14.97     6  

  4   325 Ubbens, BO          12 Jax Episcopa           14.99      15.08     5  

  5   123 Jones, Kevin        11 Chiles                 15.53      15.82     4  

  6    78 Fletcher, Trey         Carrollton             15.76      15.90     3  

  7    36 Davis, Jermaine        Bucholtz               15.99      16.01     2  

  8    79 Heflin, Benard      11 Carrollton             15.76      16.05     1  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 13.30  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS                               

       FHSAA: @ 13.59  1990        PHILLIP RIELY                               

      COUNTY: # 13.79  1997        CK MCCOY, GODBY                             

     CLASSIC: * 14.52  2000        CRAPHONSO THORPE, LINCOLN                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1    75 Boykin, Derek       11 Carrollton             14.50      14.61q  2 

  2   510 Gentry, Jermaine       Morrow                 14.60      14.79q  4 

  3   325 Ubbens, BO          12 Jax Episcopa           14.80      14.99q  5 

  4   465 Pellegrino, Danny   12 MACLAY                 14.60      15.07q  3 

  5   123 Jones, Kevin        11 Chiles                 15.74      15.53q  2 

  6    78 Fletcher, Trey         Carrollton             15.40      15.76q  3 

  6    79 Heflin, Benard      11 Carrollton             15.30      15.76q  4 

  8    36 Davis, Jermaine        Bucholtz               16.00      15.99q  1 

  9   125 Kerrison, Jerrod    10 Chiles                 16.48      16.17   1 

 10   385 Sanders, Jontae        Leon                   16.10      16.21   4 

 10   176 Marshall, Marquis   12 Columbia               16.33      16.21   1 

 12    40 Hawthorne, Austin      Bucholtz               16.00      16.65   2 

 13   224 Madison, Laurie        Famu High              15.20      16.99   5 

 14   287 Wiggins, Anthony       Godby                  17.00      17.19   3 

 15   739 Peifer, Lee         12 Westschool             17.20      17.26   5 

 16   760 Baisden, Chad       10 Westminster            17.66      17.62   1 

 17   787 Vasquez, Billy      12 Wewahitchka            17.50      17.78   4 

 18   323 Thomas, Peter       10 Jax Episcopa           16.50      17.86   2 

 19   119 Galloway, Justin    11 Chiles                 17.52      18.07   2 

 20   196 Carter, Kenny       11 Creekside              17.50      18.38   3 

 21   788 Vasquez, Eddie      12 Wewahitchka                       18.62   4 

 22   784 Keith, Jermale      10 Wewahitchka            17.60      18.72   1 

 23   631 Williams, Marlon     9 Rickards               16.20      20.21   5 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 35.32  1985        GEORGE POTTER                               

       FHSAA: @ 36.12  2000        BERSHAWN JACKSON                            

      COUNTY: # 38.07  1996        TIMOTHY CARTER, RICKARDS                    

     CLASSIC: * 39.43  2001        ANTONIO CROMARTIE, LINCOLN                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   465 Pellegrino, Danny   12 MACLAY                 40.70      40.30    10  

  2   336 Anderson, Jeremy       Jefferson CO           40.89      40.50     8  

  3   325 Ubbens, BO          12 Jax Episcopa           41.64      40.80     6  

  4   123 Jones, Kevin        11 Chiles                 42.23      41.20     5  

  5    84 O'Neal, Delandus    10 Carrollton             41.18      41.80     4  

  6    75 Boykin, Derek       11 Carrollton             41.88      41.90     3  

  7    30 Baker, Emmanuel        Bucholtz               42.24      43.70     2  

  8   627 Robinson, Kenneth   11 Rickards               41.61      44.00     1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 35.32  1985        GEORGE POTTER                               

       FHSAA: @ 36.12  2000        BERSHAWN JACKSON                            

      COUNTY: # 38.07  1996        TIMOTHY CARTER, RICKARDS                    

     CLASSIC: * 39.43  2001        ANTONIO CROMARTIE, LINCOLN                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   465 Pellegrino, Danny   12 MACLAY                 39.90      40.70q  5 

  2   336 Anderson, Jeremy       Jefferson CO           42.80      40.89q  4 

  3    84 O'Neal, Delandus    10 Carrollton             39.20      41.18q  2 

  4   627 Robinson, Kenneth   11 Rickards                          41.61q  5 

  5   325 Ubbens, BO          12 Jax Episcopa           41.20      41.64q  2 

  6    75 Boykin, Derek       11 Carrollton             39.80      41.88q  4 

  7   123 Jones, Kevin        11 Chiles                 41.89      42.23q  4 

  8    30 Baker, Emmanuel        Bucholtz               41.00      42.24q  4 

  9   176 Marshall, Marquis   12 Columbia               41.88      42.25   3 

 10   464 McClure, Craig      12 MACLAY                 41.80      42.39   2 

 11   125 Kerrison, Jerrod    10 Chiles                 40.68      42.46   5 

 12   788 Vasquez, Eddie      12 Wewahitchka            42.20      42.51   5 

 13   510 Gentry, Jermaine       Morrow                 41.20      42.83   1 

 14   520 Strickland, Fred       Morrow                 42.80      43.43   3 

 15    79 Heflin, Benard      11 Carrollton             39.50      43.77   3 

 16   760 Baisden, Chad       10 Westminster            42.96      43.95   1 

 17   385 Sanders, Jontae        Leon                   41.08      44.12   3 

 18   739 Peifer, Lee         12 Westschool             45.90      44.56   1 

 19   529 Williams, Tony      11 Mosely                 42.90      44.58   2 

 20   138 Talbot, Chris       10 Chiles                 43.98      45.20   5 

 21   787 Vasquez, Billy      12 Wewahitchka            44.20      45.35   4 

 22   323 Thomas, Peter       10 Jax Episcopa           45.00      45.61   1 

 23   611 Bell, Douglas       11 Rickards               43.00      45.63   1 

 24   287 Wiggins, Anthony       Godby                  43.00      45.86   2 

 25   277 Payne, Tristan         Godby                             47.56   3 

 26   784 Keith, Jermale      10 Wewahitchka                       47.99   5 

 27   682 Julias, Brook       12 Seven Rivers           52.91      51.29   4 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 39.76  1998        FORT WORTH, TX                              

       FHSAA: @ 40.60  1998        BOYD ANDERSON                               

      COUNTY: # 40.79  1997        GODBY                                       

     CLASSIC: * 42.39  2001        LINCOLN                                     

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Morrow High School  'A'                             42.87      42.57    10  

  2 Carrollton High School  'A'                         42.79      43.17     8  

  3 Creekside High School  'A'                          43.66      43.45     6  

  4 Lincoln High School  'A'                            42.91      43.91     5  

  5 Taylor County High School  'A'                      44.12      44.13     4  

  6 Jacksonville Episcopal  'A'                         44.43      44.17     3  

  7 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                           45.13      45.17     2  

 -- Chiles High School  'A'                             44.53         DQ  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 39.76  1998        FORT WORTH, TX                              

       FHSAA: @ 40.60  1998        BOYD ANDERSON                               

      COUNTY: # 40.79  1997        GODBY                                       

     CLASSIC: * 42.39  2001        LINCOLN                                     

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carrollton High School  'A'                         42.10      42.79q  3 

  2 Morrow High School  'A'                             42.50      42.87q  2 

  3 Lincoln High School  'A'                            41.90      42.91q  2 

  4 Creekside High School  'A'                          42.70      43.66q  1 

  5 Taylor County High School  'A'                      43.08      44.12q  3 

  6 Jacksonville Episcopal  'A'                         43.80      44.43q  1 

  7 Chiles High School  'A'                             43.49      44.53q  2 

  8 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                           44.50      45.13q  3 

  9 MACLAY School  'A'                                  45.20      47.05   1 

 10 The Westmister Schools  'A'                         47.30      47.18   1 

 11 Wewahitchka High School  'A'                        47.30      48.34   2 

 -- Leon High School  'A'                               43.45         DQ   3 

 -- Columbia High School  'A'                           42.58         DQ   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 3:07.40  1985        HAWTHORNE                                 

       FHSAA: @ 3:12.78  1993        JACKSONVILLE RAINES                       

      COUNTY: # 3:18.80  1993        LINCOLN                                   

     CLASSIC: * 3:24.66  2001        PORT ST. JOE                              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Columbia High School  'A'                         3:21.10    3:19.39*  3   10  

  2 Lincoln High School  'A'                          3:20.00    3:20.85*  3    8  

  3 Carrollton High School  'A'                       3:20.00    3:23.50*  3    6  

  4 Morrow High School  'A'                           3:25.80    3:26.05   3    5  

  5 Creekside High School  'A'                        3:24.00    3:26.91   3    4  

  6 Rickards High School  'A'                         3:25.00    3:28.96   3    3  

  7 Godby High School  'A'                            3:23.00    3:31.06   3    2  

  8 Chiles High School  'A'                           3:28.62    3:32.77   2    1  

  9 Bucholz High School  'A'                          3:22.00    3:33.01   3 

 10 MACLAY School  'A'                                3:29.00    3:36.04   2 

 11 Seven Rivers Christian  'A'                       3:37.41    3:41.49   2 

 12 Leon High School  'A'                             3:36.00    3:47.30   2 

 13 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                         3:40.00    3:49.96   1 

 14 The Westmister Schools  'A'                       3:35.20    3:50.81   2 

 15 Taylor County High School  'A'                    3:35.00    4:06.92   2 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 7:34.80  1985        YORK                                      

       FHSAA: @ 7:37.76  2001        ATLANTIC DAYTONA BEACH                    

      COUNTY: # 7:57.21  2000        MACLAY                                    

     CLASSIC: * 8:08.80  2001        RICKARDS                                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Columbia High School  'A'                         8:10.00    8:05.18*   10  

  2 Chiles High School  'A'                           8:14.60    8:29.59     8  

  3 Godby High School  'A'                            8:18.00    8:39.16     6  

  4 The Westmister Schools  'A'                       8:25.00    8:39.26     5  

  5 Bucholz High School  'A'                          8:22.00    8:46.82     4  

  6 MACLAY School  'A'                                8:40.00    8:56.35     3  

  7 Lincoln High School  'A'                          8:45.00    9:02.37     2  

  8 Leon High School  'A'                             8:48.00    9:17.12     1  

  9 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                         9:32.00    9:33.05  

 10 Creekside High School  'A'                        9:20.00   10:09.21  

 11 Taylor County High School  'A'                    9:57.00   10:18.97  

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: !  7-06  1983        DOTHEL EDWARDS                              

       FHSAA: @  7-02              T. JAMES, J. BAXTER, J. SQUITTERI           

      COUNTY: #  7-00              T. GREEN/C. GAVRE, GODBY/RICKARDS           

     CLASSIC: *  6-06  2000        BRANDON SALTERS, LEON                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   685 Shawn, Allen        12 Seven Rivers         6-11.00    6-08.00*   10  

  2   464 McClure, Craig      12 MACLAY               6-04.00    6-06.00*    8  

  3   430 Watkins, Pat           Lincoln              6-00.00    6-02.00     6  

  4   270 Gaulden, Erik          Godby                6-00.00   J6-02.00     5  

  5   458 Edmond, Tim         11 MACLAY               5-10.00    6-00.00     4  

  6   767 Newsom, Michael      9 Westminster          6-00.00   J6-00.00     3  

  7   759 Anderson, Brian     11 Westminster          6-04.00   J6-00.00     2  

  8   431 White, James           Lincoln              6-00.00    5-10.00     1  

  9    39 Gorman, Matt           Bucholtz             6-04.00   J5-10.00  

 10   657 Bradley, Daniel     11 Rutherford           6-02.00    5-08.00  

 10   513 Holmes, Dajuan         Morrow                          5-08.00  

 10   219 Bee, Darius            Famu High            6-02.00    5-08.00  

 10   427 Rouse, Fred            Lincoln              6-02.00    5-08.00  

 10   466 Perkins, Casey      10 MACLAY               5-08.00    5-08.00  

 15   379 Morgan, Micah          Leon                 5-08.00    5-06.00  

 15    32 Bright, Chris          Bucholtz             6-04.00    5-06.00  

 15   684 Roth, Chris         11 Seven Rivers         6-00.00    5-06.00  

 15   273 Jones, Victor          Godby                6-00.00    5-06.00  

 --   195 Brown, Damian        9 Creekside            5-08.00         NH  

 --    89 Rowe, Jerry            Carrollton                           NH  

 --   361 Bynum, Patrick         Leon                 5-08.00         NH  

 --   124 Kelly, Jonathon     12 Chiles               5-08.00         NH  

 --   197 Churn, Alvin        12 Creekside            5-08.00         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 18-02.25  1999        ERIC ESHBACH                             

       FHSAA: @    15-09  1999        JEFF ATKINSON                            

      COUNTY: # 15-08.50  1975        MARK TAUL, LEON                          

     CLASSIC: *    13-06  2001        J. TODD/ M. MCCARTY, PSJ/GODBY           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   465 Pellegrino, Danny   12 MACLAY              15-03.00   15-00.00*   10  

  2   585 Gaddis, Stephen     11 Port ST Joe         14-09.00   14-06.00*    8  

  3   276 McCarth, Mark          Godby               15-03.00  J14-06.00*    6  

  4   122 Hurley, Matt        12 Chiles              14-01.75  J14-06.00*    5  

  5   673 Turk, Shawn         12 Rutherford          14-00.00   14-00.00*    4  

  6   364 Crews, Scott           Leon                13-06.00   13-00.00     3  

  7   275 Lewis, Terrrell        Godby               12-00.00  J13-00.00     2  

  8   121 Grulich, David      12 Chiles              13-00.00   12-06.00     1  

  9   115 Bassett, Craig      11 Chiles              11-06.00   11-06.00  

 10   426 Reeves, Matt           Lincoln             11-00.00  J11-06.00  

 11   770 Roccanti, Jared     12 Westminster         12-00.00   11-00.00  

 12    91 Schoerner, John     11 Carrollton          12-00.00   10-06.00  

 13   176 Marshall, Marquis   12 Columbia            10-06.00  J10-06.00  

 14   408 Baker, Jamel           Lincoln             11-00.00   10-00.00  

 --   161 Bohannon, Ray        9 Columbia            10-00.00         NH  

 --   389 Wright, James          Leon                10-00.00         NH  

 --   587 Lyles, Brandon      11 Port ST Joe         11-06.00         NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 26-09.25  1989        DION BENTLEY                             

       FHSAA: @    25-02  1986        ED MANDERSON                             

      COUNTY: # 23-11.75  1983        BILLY CLOSE, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 22-06.50  2001        MIKE WILLIAMS, GODBY                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   430 Watkins, Pat           Lincoln             23-05.00   23-05.50*   10  

  2    93 Ware, Nick          11 Carrollton          22-00.00   22-00.00     8  

  3    39 Gorman, Matt           Bucholtz            21-01.00   21-05.50     6  

  4   199 Coleman, Jason      12 Creekside           21-06.00   21-01.75     5  

  5   376 Lee, James             Leon                20-02.00   21-00.50     4  

  6   379 Morgan, Micah          Leon                20-01.00   20-10.75     3  

  7    82 Jones, Justin       11 Carrollton          22-00.00   20-10.25     2  

  8   261 Charms, Erikk          Godby               21-08.00   20-09.50     1  

  9   685 Shawn, Allen        12 Seven Rivers        20-06.00   20-08.00  

 10   257 Bendo, Landel          Godby               20-08.00   20-06.00  

 11   458 Edmond, Tim         11 MACLAY              20-08.00   20-05.25  

 12   136 Smith, Devin        11 Chiles              21-02.00   20-02.50  

 13   130 Minnick, Matt       11 Chiles              21-08.00   19-11.50  

 14   219 Bee, Darius            Famu High           21-06.00   19-09.50  

 15   218 Ayers, Chris           Famu High                      19-05.25  

 16   418 Edwards, Jarel         Lincoln             20-00.00   19-02.75  

 17   466 Perkins, Casey      10 MACLAY              18-01.00   18-11.75  

 18   160 Bickerstaff, Sam    10 Columbia            19-06.00   18-11.00  

 19   518 Phillips, Charles      Morrow              19-01.00   18-04.25  

 20   683 Lyons, Damian       11 Seven Rivers        18-08.00   18-01.50  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 53-11.25  1998        GREG YELDELL                             

       FHSAA: @ 52-05.50  1994        ANDRE SCOTT                              

      COUNTY: #    50-10  1992        JOHNNY MCDANIEL, RICKARDS                

     CLASSIC: * 45-07.50  2001        MIKE WILLIAMS, GODBY                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   412 Cromartie, Antonio     Lincoln             42-00.00   45-01.75    10  

  2    93 Ware, Nick          11 Carrollton          45-00.00   44-11.25     8  

  3    82 Jones, Justin       11 Carrollton          45-00.00   43-10.00     6  

  4   376 Lee, James             Leon                44-02.00   43-02.75     5  

  5   279 Pose, Brandon          Godby               40-00.00   42-03.75     4  

  6    39 Gorman, Matt           Bucholtz            43-00.00   41-11.50     3  

  7   176 Marshall, Marquis   12 Columbia            40-10.00   41-03.00     2  

  8   260 Butler, Edward         Godby               41-06.00   41-02.50     1  

  9   369 Green, Keith           Leon                42-06.00   40-10.50  

 10   204 Rainey, Adiran      11 Creekside           42-06.00   40-08.75  

 11   518 Phillips, Charles      Morrow              41-01.00   40-01.75  

 12   261 Charms, Erikk          Godby               41-06.00   40-01.00  

 13   160 Bickerstaff, Sam    10 Columbia            38-00.00   39-10.50  

 14   370 Hayes, Terrence        Leon                41-09.00   39-09.00  

 15   122 Hurley, Matt        12 Chiles              42-04.00   37-08.50  

 16   140 Thompson, Tyler     10 Chiles              38-10.00   37-01.00  

 17   740 Pope, John          12 Westschool          38-04.00   36-10.00  

 18   274 Lewis, Patrick         Godby               39-00.00   35-10.25  

 19   660 Disernia, Matt       9 Rutherford          37-09.00   27-09.50  

 --   136 Smith, Devin        11 Chiles              40-06.00       FOUL  

 --   408 Baker, Jamel           Lincoln             38-00.00       FOUL  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 81-03  1979        MICHAEL CARTER                              

       FHSAA: @ 65-04  1977        DICK LUCKIE                                 

      COUNTY: # 60-11              S. GURLEY/B. PRICE, GODBY/RICKARDS          

     CLASSIC: * 57-01  2000        TRAVIS WOULLARD, PORT ST. JOE               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   728 Anderson, Walker    12 Westschool          59-03.50   57-06.00*   10  

  2   272 Johnson, Bryan         Godby               50-00.00   51-04.25     8  

  3   360 Bonds, Derian          Leon                51-10.00   47-03.00     6  

  4    87 Pinliard, Darrell   11 Carrollton          46-00.00   47-00.50     5  

  5   742 Stringer, Kenneth   12 Westschool          46-08.00   46-07.75     4  

  6   135 Seaborn, Bryan      11 Chiles              48-11.00   46-01.00     3  

  7   369 Green, Keith           Leon                46-09.00   43-07.00     2  

  8   413 Darity, Calvin         Lincoln             44-00.00   42-05.25     1  

  9   763 Faustin, Vladimir   10 Westminster         42-06.00   40-05.50  

 10   759 Anderson, Brian     11 Westminster         38-09.00   40-00.00  

 11   143 Vickers, Justin        Chiles                         39-10.00  

 11    85 Ozier, Mark         10 Carrollton          42-00.00   39-10.00  

 13    34 Crena, Juan            Bucholtz            42-00.00   39-02.75  

 14   387 Trinston, Nelson       Leon                           39-02.00  

 15   511 Gleaton, Martez        Morrow              40-05.00   39-00.50  

 16   515 Leatherwood, Eddie     Morrow              40-09.00   38-03.00  

 --   131 Nerdal, Steffen     10 Chiles              48-04.00       FOUL  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 234-03  2001        MIKLAS ARRHENIUS                           

       FHSAA: @ 200-05  1977        DCOK LUCKIE                                

      COUNTY: # 185-09  1996        SHEDDRICK GURLEY, GODBY                    

     CLASSIC: * 174-06  2000        TRAVIS WOULLARD, PORT ST. JOE              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   135 Seaborn, Bryan      11 Chiles              58-07.00  165-05.00    10  

  2   131 Nerdal, Steffen     10 Chiles              55-11.00  160-08.00     8  

  3   589 Peak, Ken           12 Port ST Joe         32-10.00  150-00.00     6  

  4   728 Anderson, Walker    12 Westschool          60-01.00  148-06.00     5  

  5   272 Johnson, Bryan         Godby               40-00.00  144-00.00     4  

  6   413 Darity, Calvin         Lincoln             32-00.00  139-10.00     3  

  7   742 Stringer, Kenneth   12 Westschool          46-10.00  133-10.00     2  

  8   369 Green, Keith           Leon                40-01.00  133-09.00     1  

  9   763 Faustin, Vladimir   10 Westminster         37-09.00  130-11.00  

 10   144 Wernke, Matt        10 Chiles              29-10.00  125-00.00  

 11   368 Gentry, MACK           Leon                30-00.00  123-03.00  

 12    87 Pinliard, Darrell   11 Carrollton          50-00.00  122-02.00  

 13    85 Ozier, Mark         10 Carrollton                    111-00.00  

 14   380 Nelson, Trenston       Leon                          110-01.00  

 --    34 Crena, Juan            Bucholtz            10-00.00         ND  

 --   583 Butler, Cory        12 Port ST Joe         15-07.00         ND  

 --   463 Kutter, Timmy       10 MACLAY              05-00.00         ND  

 --    73 Bexley, Roderick    10 Carrollton          35-00.00       FOUL  

Girls

 Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 11.11  1998        ANGLEA WILLIAMS                             

       FHSAA: @ 11.40  1989        ZUNDRA FEAGIN                               

      COUNTY: # 11.72  1997        SHAUNTA PELHAM, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 11.95  2000        TASHESIA HARRINGTON, FAMU                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   248 Marcus, Nicole         Godby                  12.70      12.14    10  

  2   576 Wilson, Britney      9 Oak Ridge              12.41      12.32     8  

  3    63 Daniel, Fakita      12 Carrollton             12.55      12.35     6  

  4   643 Meadows, Tauanna    10 Rutherford             12.48      12.39     5  

  5   487 Arnaud, Andrea         Morrow                 12.41      12.55     4  

  6   650 Tornton, Allycia     9 Rutherford             12.84      12.99     3  

  7   405 Williams, Mary         Lincoln                12.88      13.00     2  

  8   109 Strong, Kendria     10 Chiles                 12.85      13.02     1  

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 11.11  1998        ANGLEA WILLIAMS                             

       FHSAA: @ 11.40  1989        ZUNDRA FEAGIN                               

      COUNTY: # 11.72  1997        SHAUNTA PELHAM, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 11.95  2000        TASHESIA HARRINGTON, FAMU                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   487 Arnaud, Andrea         Morrow                 11.94      12.41q  4 

  1   576 Wilson, Britney      9 Oak Ridge              12.37      12.41q  3 

  3   643 Meadows, Tauanna    10 Rutherford             12.20      12.48q  1 

  4    63 Daniel, Fakita      12 Carrollton             12.10      12.55q  3 

  5   248 Marcus, Nicole         Godby                  12.34      12.70q  2 

  6   650 Tornton, Allycia     9 Rutherford             12.80      12.84q  3 

  7   109 Strong, Kendria     10 Chiles                 12.84      12.85q  4 

  8   405 Williams, Mary         Lincoln                12.50      12.88q  4 

  9   105 Middlebrooks, Ebon  10 Chiles                 13.26      12.94   5 

 10   191 McCray, Marla       11 Creekside              12.60      12.95   4 

 11    28 Stone, Athens          Bucholtz                          13.14   7 

 12    69 McCurty, Jemere      9 Carrollton             12.80      13.16   1 

 13   245 Forbes, Jesseka        Godby                  12.80      13.19   3 

 14   291 Boree, Danielle     10 Jax Episcopa           12.80      13.31   2 

 15   390 Bonnett, Porche        Lincoln                12.80      13.32   2 

 16   154 Gibson, Dorita       9 Columbia               13.22      13.36   3 

 17   558 Crattic, Brittany   10 Oak Ridge              13.20      13.37   1 

 18   335 Wilson, Crystal        Jefferson CO           13.60      13.39   5 

 19    57 Ackey, Latonya       9 Carrollton             13.20      13.44   1 

 20   745 Gordon, Shari        3 Westminster            13.22      13.48   4 

 21   189 Herd, Krystal       10 Creekside              13.10      13.51   1 

 22   572 Taylor, Shtara       9 Oak Ridge              13.75      13.55   6 

 23   652 Turner, Tonya        9 Rutherford             13.10      13.56   3 

 24   534 Graham, Matwania    10 North Marion                      13.57   6 

 25     1 Adams, Angelina        Bucholtz               13.00      13.60   1 

 26   396 Morris, Jonique        Lincoln                           13.64   5 

 27   486 Williams, Scarlett   9 Mandarin               13.15      13.66   2 

 28   716 Jones, Alexandria   11 Westschool             13.70      13.68   5 

 29   145 Barington, Tawanda   9 Columbia               13.13      13.72   4 

 30   491 Evins, Ashley          Morrow                 12.90      13.81   2 

 31   355 Peter, Brittany     10 Leon                              13.89   5 

 32   747 Jean, Suzie         10 Westminster            13.15      13.91   3 

 33   332 McIntosh, Tameka       Jefferson CO           13.50      14.07   6 

 34   542 Roberts, Stephanie     North Marion                      14.08   7 

 35   605 Houston, Zellani       Rickards               13.20      14.16   2 

 36     8 Douglas, Amanda        Bucholtz               13.10      14.17   2 

 37   184 Brantley, Arain     11 Creekside              13.80      14.25   6 

 38   537 James, Janika        9 North Marion                      14.35   6 

 39   688 Fillmore, Veronica   9 Taylor CO              14.05      14.39   6 

 40   102 Johnson, Rita       11 Chiles                 13.94      14.41   5 

 41   489 Boiden, Ashley         Morrow                            14.45   1 

 42   723 Salers, Amelia      10 Westschool             14.80      14.70   7 

 43   440 Inglehart, Allie    10 MACLAY                 14.90      15.01   5 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 22.58  1992        MARION JONES                                

       FHSAA: @ 23.36  2001        ERICA WHIPPLE                               

      COUNTY: # 23.96  1997        SHAUNTA PELHAM, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 25.23  2000        TASHESIA HARRINGTON, FAMU                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   602 Clary, Malika       12 Rickards               25.42      24.65*   10  

  2   236 Morrison, Kellie     8 Florida High           25.27      25.05*    8  

  3   248 Marcus, Nicole         Godby                  25.03      25.07*    6  

  4   606 Jones, Jian         12 Rickards               25.41      25.15*    5  

  5   576 Wilson, Britney      9 Oak Ridge              25.13      25.54     4  

  6   348 Daniels, Nakia      11 Leon                   25.60      25.69     3  

  7    63 Daniel, Fakita      12 Carrollton             26.11      26.04     2  

  8   213 Johnson, Cinnamon      Famu High              26.00      26.39     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 22.58  1992        MARION JONES                                

       FHSAA: @ 23.36  2001        ERICA WHIPPLE                               

      COUNTY: # 23.96  1997        SHAUNTA PELHAM, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 25.23  2000        TASHESIA HARRINGTON, FAMU                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   248 Marcus, Nicole         Godby                  25.22    * 25.03q  5 

  2   576 Wilson, Britney      9 Oak Ridge              25.16    * 25.13q  5 

  3   236 Morrison, Kellie     8 Florida High           25.44      25.27q  8 

  4   606 Jones, Jian         12 Rickards               25.20      25.41q  3 

  5   602 Clary, Malika       12 Rickards               25.20      25.42q  2 

  6   348 Daniels, Nakia      11 Leon                   25.50      25.60q  8 

  7   213 Johnson, Cinnamon      Famu High              25.40      26.00q  7 

  8    63 Daniel, Fakita      12 Carrollton             25.20      26.11q  4 

  9   182 Arnold, Samell       9 Creekside              26.20      26.46   4 

 10   109 Strong, Kendria     10 Chiles                 26.28      26.67   2 

 11   567 Lewis, Charvell     11 Oak Ridge              28.10      26.96   4 

 12   105 Middlebrooks, Ebon  10 Chiles                 27.13      27.15   4 

 13   492 Evins, Joanna          Morrow                 25.60      27.17   7 

 14   347 Bryant, Ashton       9 Leon                   26.50      27.19   3 

 15   229 Atkinson, Laura-Le  11 Florida High           26.42      27.39   2 

 16   211 Hartsfield, Ashley     Famu High              26.80      27.44   6 

 17   474 Greene, Kandice      9 Mandarin               27.05      27.49   3 

 18    69 McCurty, Jemere      9 Carrollton             26.70      27.64   4 

 19   245 Forbes, Jesseka        Godby                  27.99      27.66   8 

 20   344 Agyapona, Ema       11 Leon                   27.50      27.74   5 

 21   390 Bonnett, Porche        Lincoln                27.50      27.77   7 

 22   745 Gordon, Shari        3 Westminster            28.40      27.83   2 

 23   335 Wilson, Crystal        Jefferson CO           26.22      27.85   3 

 24   566 Joseph, Robertha     9 Oak Ridge              27.30      27.87   3 

 25     2 Barr, Doriska          Bucholtz               27.00      28.04   5 

 26    60 Bray, Wakiaa        11 Carrollton             26.90      28.08   8 

 27   503 Taylor, Danielle       Morrow                 27.60      28.22   8 

 28   483 Riebach, Stephanie   9 Mandarin               27.01      28.34   4 

 29   210 Bennett, Ashley        Famu High              27.00      28.36   6 

 30   154 Gibson, Dorita       9 Columbia               28.82      28.52   3 

 31   581 Watkins, Lydia       9 Port ST Joe            27.10      28.83   2 

 32   441 Jackson, Leigh      10 MACLAY                 28.80      28.88   2 

 33   190 Jordan, Johnovis     9 Creekside              27.40      28.99   4 

 34   106 Mitchell, Polly     11 Chiles                 29.21      29.02   8 

 35   145 Barington, Tawanda   9 Columbia               28.76      29.14   3 

 36   600 Byrd, Tiara          9 Rickards               27.30      29.19   2 

 37   355 Peter, Brittany     10 Leon                   27.50      29.28   6 

 38   148 Callimore, Tiffany   9 Columbia               29.96      29.49   7 

 39   605 Houston, Zellani       Rickards               28.10      29.51   5 

 40   489 Boiden, Ashley         Morrow                 28.20      29.54   3 

 41   538 Jones, Carhonda     11 North Marion                      29.67   5 

 42   652 Turner, Tonya        9 Rutherford             28.10      29.80   6 

 43   448 Sione, Kyrstin      10 MACLAY                 29.00      29.84   5 

 43   330 Ingram, Sherita        Jefferson CO           26.90      29.84   7 

 45   716 Jones, Alexandria   11 Westschool             29.10      30.21   7 

 46   444 Mayer, Hannah        9 MACLAY                 31.00      30.49   6 

 47   723 Salers, Amelia      10 Westschool             29.80      30.71   8 

 48   539 King, Alysia         9 North Marion                      30.98   2 

 49   183 Barron, Trimann     11 Creekside              28.00      31.55   7 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 50.74  2000        MONIQUE HENDERSON                           

       FHSAA: @ 54.15  2000        ALYCIA WILLIAMS                             

      COUNTY: # 55.46  1996        CARA EVANS, LEON                            

     CLASSIC: * 58.11  2001        LAKENDRA CUNNINGHAM, WAKULLA                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   394 Laws, Marcia           Lincoln                58.51      58.67    10  

  2   348 Daniels, Nakia      11 Leon                 1:00.57    1:00.14     8  

  3   213 Johnson, Cinnamon      Famu High              59.75    1:01.07     6  

  4   654 Wilson, Traneika    11 Rutherford           1:00.43    1:01.90     5  

  5   185 Briscoe, Star       11 Creekside            1:03.11    1:02.78     4  

  6   235 Kohler, Emily       11 Florida High         1:01.24    1:02.83     3  

  7   233 Cunningham, Lakend  10 Florida High           59.75    1:02.87     2  

  8   607 Smith, Loreal       10 Rickards             1:02.03    1:03.02     1  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 50.74  2000        MONIQUE HENDERSON                           

       FHSAA: @ 54.15  2000        ALYCIA WILLIAMS                             

      COUNTY: # 55.46  1996        CARA EVANS, LEON                            

     CLASSIC: * 58.11  2001        LAKENDRA CUNNINGHAM, WAKULLA                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   394 Laws, Marcia           Lincoln                59.20      58.51q  3 

  2   233 Cunningham, Lakend  10 Florida High           57.09      59.75q  1 

  2   213 Johnson, Cinnamon      Famu High                         59.75q  1 

  4   654 Wilson, Traneika    11 Rutherford             59.30    1:00.43q  4 

  5   348 Daniels, Nakia      11 Leon                   57.21    1:00.57q  2 

  6   235 Kohler, Emily       11 Florida High         1:02.00    1:01.24q  5 

  7   607 Smith, Loreal       10 Rickards             1:00.00    1:02.03q  5 

  8   185 Briscoe, Star       11 Creekside            1:02.00    1:03.11q  7 

  9   488 Ballard, Carla         Morrow               1:01.02    1:03.61   9 

 10   193 O'Neal, Crystal     11 Creekside            1:01.00    1:03.86   9 

 11   688 Fillmore, Veronica   9 Taylor CO            1:03.61    1:05.05   9 

 12   473 Garvin, Romonda     12 Mandarin             1:01.00    1:05.16   7 

 13     9 Duffield, Kristen      Bucholtz             1:04.50    1:05.31   7 

 14   498 Outiley, Ebony         Morrow               1:03.00    1:05.53   1 

 15    64 Duncan, Antoinette  10 Carrollton           1:03.00    1:05.73   1 

 16   503 Taylor, Danielle       Morrow               1:01.60    1:05.76   5 

 17    61 Bridges, Chenice     9 Carrollton           1:03.00    1:06.08   4 

 18   449 Stewart, Kimmy      10 MACLAY               1:05.50    1:06.27   1 

 18   727 Wilson, Cason        9 Westschool           1:05.80    1:06.27   3 

 20   346 Armstrong, Arionne  12 Leon                 1:05.50    1:06.58   2 

 21   234 Earp, Jessica       10 Florida High         1:03.21    1:06.59   2 

 22   720 O'Neal, Ansley      10 Westschool           1:07.20    1:06.71   9 

 23   691 Welhman, Sarah      11 Taylor CO            1:06.97    1:07.56   7 

 24   565 Fisher, Carnisha    11 Oak Ridge            1:07.50    1:07.57   9 

 25   718 Matheson, Marina     9 Westschool           1:07.60    1:07.82   7 

 26   188 Evans, Carie        11 Creekside            1:05.00    1:08.06   4 

 27     6 Cochran, Leah          Bucholtz             1:05.50    1:08.15   1 

 28   292 Burgin, Ashley      12 Jax Episcopa         1:03.00    1:08.39   3 

 29    60 Bray, Wakiaa        11 Carrollton           1:03.00    1:08.78   2 

 30   156 Robinson, Cheryl     9 Columbia             1:04.20    1:09.28   9 

 31    19 Huegal, Alyssa         Bucholtz             1:05.50    1:09.75   2 

 32   330 Ingram, Sherita        Jefferson CO         1:05.00    1:10.17   5 

 33   446 Ostrov, Laura       12 MACLAY               1:07.80    1:10.70   5 

 34   326 Barrington, Sheked     Jefferson CO         1:04.00    1:10.78   9 

 35   303 Moulden, Becca       9 Jax Episcopa         1:08.00    1:10.94   4 

 36   111 Ubaka, Amaka         9 Chiles               1:09.86    1:11.05   2 

 37   247 Lyle, Brittany         Godby                1:09.00    1:11.33   2 

 38   540 Merians, Courtney      North Marion                    1:11.43   9 

 39   403 Williams, Alicia       Lincoln              1:12.00    1:13.41   5 

 40   560 Davis, Kayonnia      9 Oak Ridge            1:05.40    1:13.54   3 

 41   778 Ward, Cassie        10 Wewahitchka          1:11.50    1:14.17   5 

 42   357 Thornton, Lauren    11 Leon                 1:03.50    1:14.34   7 

 43   687 Davis, Quanisha      9 Taylor CO            1:13.01    1:18.49   7 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 2:00.07  1982        KIM GALLAGHER                             

       FHSAA: @ 2:10.45  2001        ANDREA AUSTIN                             

      COUNTY: # 2:14.85  2000        ALLIE HUNTER, LINCOLN                     

     CLASSIC: * 2:21.12  2001        ZITA MAGLOIRE, CHILES                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   570 Morris, Laverna     10 Oak Ridge            2:14.22    2:13.15#   10  

  2   103 Magloire, Zita      12 Chiles               2:18.00    2:20.30*    8  

  3   496 James, Nicola          Morrow               2:17.10    2:23.97     6  

  4   713 Glass, Kerrie       12 Westschool           2:18.30    2:25.43     5  

  5   447 Piekarewicz, Adri    7 MACLAY               2:26.00    2:26.64     4  

  6   391 Hunter, Allie          Lincoln              2:19.00    2:27.14     3  

  7   215 Mobley, Kyra           Famu High            2:18.00    2:27.62     2  

  8   436 Drake, Molly        12 MACLAY               2:25.00    2:28.68     1  

  9   644 Miller, Andrea      10 Rutherford           2:28.00    2:30.06  

 10   717 Lipsey, Lauren      12 Westschool           2:27.30    2:32.23  

 11    71 Rouse, Chaturia      9 Carrollton           2:34.00    2:33.31  

 12   477 Moultrie, Kristina   9 Mandarin             2:28.00    2:35.64  

 12   478 Moultrie, Kyrina     9 Mandarin             2:28.00    2:35.64  

 14   691 Welhman, Sarah      11 Taylor CO            2:32.00    2:35.84  

 15   598 Arnold, Lashaunta    9 Rickards             2:26.00    2:35.87  

 16    21 Lane, Kelli            Bucholtz             2:34.00    2:36.19  

 17   721 Pratt, Caroline     10 Westschool           2:29.30    2:36.42  

 18   753 Roxcraft, Lindsey    9 Westminster          2:35.25    2:36.52  

 19   238 Pla, Ami            11 Florida High         2:35.00    2:36.63  

 20   292 Burgin, Ashley      12 Jax Episcopa                    2:36.88  

 21   678 Gandee, Karissa      9 Seven Rivers         2:38.20    2:40.67  

 22    64 Duncan, Antoinette  10 Carrollton           2:35.00    2:42.28  

 23   497 Nester, Tyshe          Morrow               2:27.00    2:42.79  

 24   677 Ebert, Rachel        9 Seven Rivers         2:36.01    2:43.32  

 25   563 Douglas, Nichole    10 Oak Ridge            2:33.40    2:43.38  

 26    20 Huegal, Julianne       Bucholtz             2:37.00    2:44.06  

 27   234 Earp, Jessica       10 Florida High         2:35.00    2:44.20  

 28   302 MACMILLIAN, Marion  10 Jax Episcopa         2:34.00    2:45.18  

 29   688 Fillmore, Veronica   9 Taylor CO            2:47.00    2:45.75  

 30   101 Isom, Kristine      12 Chiles               2:39.00    2:46.10  

 31   562 Donawa, Asha        10 Oak Ridge            2:51.30    2:48.58  

 32    13 Griffith, Heather      Bucholtz             2:31.00    2:48.67  

 33   188 Evans, Carie        11 Creekside            2:50.00    2:49.42  

 34   397 Mountain, Sandra       Lincoln              2:50.00    2:50.00  

 35   649 Tolbert, Michelle   10 Rutherford           2:47.00    2:52.32  

 36   687 Davis, Quanisha      9 Taylor CO            3:01.00    2:54.41  

 37   400 Sterling, Cecily       Lincoln              3:00.00    2:56.70  

 38   184 Brantley, Arain     11 Creekside            3:10.00    2:57.01  

 39   149 Coles, Erika         9 Columbia             2:52.00    2:57.47  

 40   580 Moore, Kyla          9 Port ST Joe          2:31.00    3:02.12  

 41   485 Williams, Holly      9 Mandarin             2:45.00    3:03.37  

 42   345 Anderson, Karamia    9 Leon                 2:30.00    3:12.81  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   477 Moultrie, Kristina   9 Mandarin             5:36.00    5:40.75  

  2   480 Ollar, Stacey       11 Mandarin             5:39.00    5:42.86  



  3   676 Cooke, Taylor        7 Seven Rivers         5:51.12    5:51.26  

  4   298 Ingham, Emily        7 Jax Episcopa         6:00.00    5:59.61  

  5   677 Ebert, Rachel        9 Seven Rivers         5:53.61    6:00.69  

  6   476 Hanson, Michelle    10 Mandarin             5:38.00    6:01.19  

  7    22 Marsh, Jessica         Bucholtz             6:20.00    6:07.78  

  8   406 Ziegler, Katy          Lincoln              6:10.00    6:20.48  

  9   251 Raysin, Shannon        Godby                           6:21.51  

 10   580 Moore, Kyla          9 Port ST Joe          6:31.00    6:26.55  

 11   349 Davis, Laura        11 Leon                 6:35.00    6:27.00  

 --   564 Feliciano, Marie    12 Oak Ridge            6:45.30         NT  

 --   345 Anderson, Karamia    9 Leon                 6:00.00         NT  

 --   574 Tresil, Bidgany      9 Oak Ridge            6:37.00         NT  

 --   554 Bealert, Kelsey     10 Oak Ridge           13:21.97         NT  

 --   504 Terry, Chasity         Morrow               6:10.00         NT  

 --   773 Bragg, Aricelle      7 Wewahitchka          6:45.00         NT  

 --   776 Manor, Ellen         7 Wewahitchka          6:18.00         NT  

 --   775 Heffington, Diamon   8 Wewahitchka          6:49.00         NT  

 --   101 Isom, Kristine      12 Chiles               5:50.00         NT  

 --   244 Evans, Ebony           Godby                6:30.00         NT  

 --   240 Thomas, Claire      10 Florida High         6:00.00         NT  

 --   238 Pla, Ami            11 Florida High         6:00.00         NT  

 --    17 Hirheise, Jackie       Bucholtz             5:55.00         NT  

 --    65 Green, Cierra        9 Carrollton           6:58.00         NT  

 --   301 Love, Shelly        11 Jax Episcopa         7:00.00         NT  

 --   239 Tenace, Leah        10 Florida High         6:15.00         NT  

 --    26 Payne, Caroline        Bucholtz             6:05.00         NT  

 --   499 Shields, Jenitra       Morrow               6:34.00         NT  

 --   246 Forsyth, Christy       Godby                5:40.00         NT  

 --   356 Scott, Meghan        9 Leon                 6:05.00         NT  

 --   397 Mountain, Sandra       Lincoln              6:25.00         NT  

 --   497 Nester, Tyshe          Morrow               6:01.00         NT  

 --    25 Nolte, Joanna          Bucholtz             6:30.00         NT  

 --    14 Harris, Katie          Bucholtz             6:30.00         NT  

 --   706 Greenspan, Sasha       Galloway             5:58.12         NT  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 4:39.40  1985        LAURA MASON                               

       FHSAA: @ 4:54.65  2000        HILLARY WHITE                             

      COUNTY: # 4:55.72  1992        KATHI WARD, LINCOLN                       

     CLASSIC: * 5:10.55  2001        KARA NEWELL, MACLAY                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   306 Scanlin, Kara       12 Jax Episcopa         5:05.00    5:04.58*   10  

  2   570 Morris, Laverna     10 Oak Ridge            5:08.03    5:07.91*    8  

  3   103 Magloire, Zita      12 Chiles               5:08.00    5:15.71     6  

  4   715 Heiskell, Connie    12 Westschool           5:15.70    5:18.96     5  

  5   713 Glass, Kerrie       12 Westschool           5:09.70    5:20.68     4  

  6   295 Debenet, Robyn      10 Jax Episcopa         5:25.00    5:22.93     3  

  7   478 Moultrie, Kyrina     9 Mandarin             5:26.00    5:26.67     2  

  8   714 Hagerdorn, Carolin  11 Westschool           5:26.40    5:26.86     1  

  9   644 Miller, Andrea      10 Rutherford           5:27.00    5:31.14  

 10   215 Mobley, Kyra           Famu High            5:18.00    5:32.03  

 11   445 Newell, Kara        12 MACLAY               5:29.00    5:34.28  

 12    13 Griffith, Heather      Bucholtz             5:31.00    5:34.98  

 13   305 Pauck, Stephanie    12 Jax Episcopa         5:30.00    5:38.50  

 14   436 Drake, Molly        12 MACLAY               5:32.00    5:39.72  

 15   353 McGlynn, Mary       12 Leon                 5:19.00    5:44.41  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: !  9:48.59  1996        KIM MORTENSON                            

       FHSAA: @ 10:54.08  2000        HILARY WHITE                             

      COUNTY: # 10:45.88  1992        KATHI WARD, LINCOLN                      

     CLASSIC: * 10:59.17  2001        KARA NEWELL, MACLAY                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   715 Heiskell, Connie    12 Westschool          11:38.20   11:39.76    10  

  2   445 Newell, Kara        12 MACLAY              11:33.00   11:50.34     8  

  3   714 Hagerdorn, Carolin  11 Westschool          11:44.60   11:57.83     6  

  4   480 Ollar, Stacey       11 Mandarin            12:34.00   12:06.44     5  

  5       Polk, Stephanie        Jax Episcopa                   12:07.03     4  

  6   644 Miller, Andrea      10 Rutherford          12:30.00   12:07.22     3  

  7   676 Cooke, Taylor        7 Seven Rivers        12:15.21   12:08.79     2  

  8   437 Emo, Jennifer       11 MACLAY              12:30.00   12:21.84     1  

  9    26 Payne, Caroline        Bucholtz            12:50.00   12:31.55  

 10   353 McGlynn, Mary       12 Leon                10:35.00   12:33.61  

 11   575 Wakley, Emily       10 Oak Ridge           12:48.40   12:36.63  

 12     5 Butts, Stefanie        Bucholtz                       12:40.09  

 13   349 Davis, Laura        11 Leon                11:35.00   12:45.88  

 14   475 Gross, Lauren       10 Mandarin                       13:44.57  

 15   497 Nester, Tyshe          Morrow              12:30.00   14:24.26  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Consolation

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   573 Thompson, Monique    9 Oak Ridge           12:57.40  J12:53.52  

  2   746 Howe, Liz            9 Westminster         12:55.00  J12:57.85  

  3    18 Hoke, Mallory          Bucholtz            13:40.00  J13:03.67  

  4    22 Marsh, Jessica         Bucholtz            13:55.00  J13:28.76  

  5   239 Tenace, Leah        10 Florida High        14:00.00  J13:29.56  

  6   404 Williams, Jenna        Lincoln             13:30.00  J13:52.89  

  7    25 Nolte, Joanna          Bucholtz            14:20.00  J14:07.96  

  8   104 Maifarth, Layne     10 Chiles              13:49.00  J14:10.51  

  9   244 Evans, Ebony           Godby               16:50.00  J14:52.46  

 10    94 Allen, Calyn         9 Chiles              14:39.00  J14:53.84  

 11   107 Morse, Christine     9 Chiles              14:50.00  J15:05.78  

 12   470 Cheleka, Praise      9 Mandarin            17:00.00  J16:15.55  

 13   472 Dzengeleski, Jenni  10 Mandarin            16:02.00  J16:20.83  

 14   484 Stenyakina, Anna     9 Mandarin            17:30.00  J16:44.27  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 12.94  1979        CANDY YOUNG                                 

       FHSAA: @ 13.65  1989        CHERRIANNE LAWSON                           

      COUNTY: # 14.84  2000        JANELLE EDWARDS, MACLAY                     

     CLASSIC: * 15.48  2000        JANELLE EDWARDS, MACLAY                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1    70 Phillips, Mandi     12 Carrollton             15.98      15.19*   10  

  2   557 Chin, Victoria      10 Oak Ridge              16.02      15.26*    8  

  3   601 Clark, Simone       10 Rickards               15.42      15.33*    6  

  4   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge              15.59      15.57     5  

  5   237 Parker, Kayla        8 Florida High           15.70      16.13     4  

  6   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High           17.31      16.22     3  

  7   304 Murray, Tess        10 Jax Episcopa           16.84      16.83     2  

  8   774 Carter, Lindsey     12 Wewahitchka            17.27      17.55     1  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 12.94  1979        CANDY YOUNG                                 

       FHSAA: @ 13.65  1989        CHERRIANNE LAWSON                           

      COUNTY: # 14.84  2000        JANELLE EDWARDS, MACLAY                     

     CLASSIC: * 15.48  2000        JANELLE EDWARDS, MACLAY                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   601 Clark, Simone       10 Rickards               15.30    * 15.42q  5 

  2   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge              15.67      15.59q  4 

  3   237 Parker, Kayla        8 Florida High           15.55      15.70q  5 

  4    70 Phillips, Mandi     12 Carrollton             15.20      15.98q  4 

  5   557 Chin, Victoria      10 Oak Ridge              15.10      16.02q  3 

  6   304 Murray, Tess        10 Jax Episcopa           17.60      16.84q  1 

  7   774 Carter, Lindsey     12 Wewahitchka            17.48      17.27q  1 

  8   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High           16.93      17.31q  5 

  9   553 Basden, Travez      11 Oak Ridge              17.25      17.46   4 

 10   545 Stone, Stephaney       North Marion                      17.90   2 

 11   242 Andrews, Tiffany       Godby                  17.10      17.91   5 

 11   300 Lee, Krista         10 Jax Episcopa           17.30      17.91   3 

 13   439 Holman, Jasmine     10 MACLAY                 17.90      17.95   4 

 14   290 Boone, Rachel       11 Jax Episcopa           16.50      18.04   1 

 15   100 Holland, Wendy      11 Chiles                 17.66      18.11   2 

 16    59 Boykin, Pagi         9 Carrollton             17.40      18.12   2 

 17   498 Outiley, Ebony         Morrow                 16.80      18.62   1 

 18   108 Savery, Karla       10 Chiles                 17.82      18.69   4 

 19    99 Grulich, Holly      10 Chiles                 17.86      18.70   5 

 20   443 Lainer, Amelia       8 MACLAY                 17.90      18.75   5 

 21    72 Wortham, Naportia    9 Carrollton             17.80      18.91   3 

 22   748 Jimenez, Jen        11 Westminster            18.85      18.97   1 

 23   490 Evans, Jennifer        Morrow                            18.98   4 

 24   530 Brown, Nikki        11 North Marion                      19.00   3 

 25   505 Thomas, Courtney       Morrow                            19.05   2 

 26   712 Carstensen, Elsie    9 Westschool             19.00      19.17   1 

 27   214 Lynn, Jasmyne          Famu High              16.80      19.29   2 

 28   187 Cain, Beverly       12 Creekside              18.00      19.96   3 

 29    15 Heather, Alison     11 Bucholtz               16.80      20.06   3 

 30    12 Greaves, Shannon    10 Bucholtz               18.80      20.38   2 

 31   151 Collins, Vanessa     9 Columbia               20.30      21.54   5 

 32   711 Black, Nellie       10 Westschool             19.50      22.92   4 

 33   146 Bell, Kareca         9 Columbia               21.80      23.09   5 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 39.98  2001        LASHINDA DEMUS                              

       FHSAA: @ 41.34  2000        TIFFANY ROSS                                

      COUNTY: # 44.25  2000        JANELLE EVANS, MACLAY                       

     CLASSIC: * 46.34  2001        RACHEL WILSON, GROVES                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1   557 Chin, Victoria      10 Oak Ridge              46.70      45.04*   10  

  2   601 Clark, Simone       10 Rickards               46.74      47.71     8  

  3   504 Terry, Chasity         Morrow                 49.92      49.37     6  

  4   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High           49.79      49.81     5  

  5   250 Orr, Ashley            Godby                  49.13      49.86     4  

  6   553 Basden, Travez      11 Oak Ridge              50.90      50.11     3  

  7   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge              50.14      50.42     2  

  8    67 Lambert, Allison    12 Carrollton             50.79      51.06     1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 39.98  2001        LASHINDA DEMUS                              

       FHSAA: @ 41.34  2000        TIFFANY ROSS                                

      COUNTY: # 44.25  2000        JANELLE EVANS, MACLAY                       

     CLASSIC: * 46.34  2001        RACHEL WILSON, GROVES                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   557 Chin, Victoria      10 Oak Ridge              44.72      46.70q  1 

  2   601 Clark, Simone       10 Rickards               45.90      46.74q  2 

  3   250 Orr, Ashley            Godby                  47.10      49.13q  3 

  4   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High           50.20      49.79q  1 

  5   504 Terry, Chasity         Morrow                 58.00      49.92q  2 

  6   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge              49.90      50.14q  4 

  7    67 Lambert, Allison    12 Carrollton             50.30      50.79q  2 

  8   553 Basden, Travez      11 Oak Ridge              50.10      50.90q  1 

  9   300 Lee, Krista         10 Jax Episcopa           50.80      50.96   4 

 10   433 Bowen, Lori          9 MACLAY                 49.20      50.97   5 

 11   187 Cain, Beverly       12 Creekside              51.00      51.74   5 

 12   100 Holland, Wendy      11 Chiles                 50.06      52.09   2 

 13   290 Boone, Rachel       11 Jax Episcopa           50.70      52.43   3 

 14   491 Evins, Ashley          Morrow                 51.20      52.44   4 

 15    72 Wortham, Naportia    9 Carrollton             52.70      52.51   1 

 16   498 Outiley, Ebony         Morrow                 52.10      53.09   2 

 17   774 Carter, Lindsey     12 Wewahitchka            51.20      53.26   5 

 18    59 Boykin, Pagi         9 Carrollton             51.90      53.31   3 

 19   214 Lynn, Jasmyne          Famu High              48.90      53.55   4 

 20    15 Heather, Alison     11 Bucholtz               53.00      53.67   2 

 21    98 Fraser, Kristin     11 Chiles                 52.61      53.77   1 

 22   443 Lainer, Amelia       8 MACLAY                 54.20      53.82   3 

 23   108 Savery, Karla       10 Chiles                 49.12      53.94   5 

 24   748 Jimenez, Jen        11 Westminster            53.10      54.84   4 

 25   545 Stone, Stephaney       North Marion                      55.57   2 

 26   725 Towles, Gigi        10 Westschool             56.70      56.89   1 

 27    12 Greaves, Shannon    10 Bucholtz               55.00      57.16   2 

 28   439 Holman, Jasmine     10 MACLAY                 53.80      59.41   5 

 29   532 Buchanon, Tacari    10 North Marion                    1:00.85   3 

 30   711 Black, Nellie       10 Westschool             58.00    1:00.90   3 

 31    16 Heibera, Joanna     10 Bucholtz             1:00.10    1:01.16   5 

 32   146 Bell, Kareca         9 Columbia               59.30    1:07.34   5 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD                                 

       FHSAA: @ 45.80  2000        SUNCOAST                                    

      COUNTY: # 48.14  1999        RICKARDS                                    

     CLASSIC: * 48.67  2001        GROVES                                      

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Rickards High School  'A'                           50.46      48.19*   10  

  2 Florida High  'A'                                   48.89      48.71     8  

  3 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                           50.08      50.51     6  

  4 Morrow High School  'A'                             50.41      50.83     5  

  5 Carrollton High School  'A'                         50.62      50.89     4  

  6 Lincoln High School  'A'                            51.13      51.46     3  

  7 Creekside High School  'A'                          51.42      51.69     2  

  8 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          51.18      51.87     1  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 44.70  1997        ST. BERNARD                                 

       FHSAA: @ 45.80  2000        SUNCOAST                                    

      COUNTY: # 48.14  1999        RICKARDS                                    

     CLASSIC: * 48.67  2001        GROVES                                      

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Florida High  'A'                                   48.15      48.89q  2 

  2 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                           49.70      50.08q  2 

  3 Morrow High School  'A'                             49.46      50.41q  3 

  4 Rickards High School  'A'                           48.06      50.46q  1 

  5 Carrollton High School  'A'                         49.80      50.62q  1 

  6 Lincoln High School  'A'                            50.10      51.13q  2 

  7 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          51.70      51.18q  1 

  8 Creekside High School  'A'                          50.10      51.42q  1 

  9 Bucholz High School  'A'                            51.20      52.76   2 

 10 North Marion High School  'A'                                  53.81   2 

 11 MACLAY School  'A'                                  53.00      54.83   1 

 12 Jacksonville Episcopal  'A'                         51.90      54.85   3 

 13 The Westmister Schools  'A'                         57.60      56.07   1 

 13 Westminster Academy  'A'                            51.90      56.07   2 

 15 Wewahitchka High School  'A'                                 1:03.26   3 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 3:34.72  2001        LONG BEACH                                

       FHSAA: @ 3:45.42  1998        MIAMI NORTHWESTERN                        

      COUNTY: # 3:57.00  1996        LINCOLN                                   

     CLASSIC: * 4:06.36  2001        RICKARDS                                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                        3:56.00    3:57.02*  3   10  

  2 Rickards High School  'A'                         4:02.00    4:04.76*  3    8  

  3 Morrow High School  'A'                           4:06.70    4:10.79   3    6  

  4 Mandarin High School  'A'                         4:17.00    4:12.97   2    5  

  5 Carrollton High School  'A'                       4:13.00    4:13.46   2    4  

  6 Chiles High School  'A'                           4:02.11    4:13.57   3    3  

  7 MACLAY School  'A'                                4:16.00    4:14.03   2    2  

  8 Rutherforhigh School  'A'                         4:11.00    4:19.19   3    1  

  9 Florida High  'A'                                 3:58.01    4:20.11   3 

 10 The Westmister Schools  'A'                       4:20.00    4:23.17   2 

 11 Bucholz High School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:25.92   2 

 12 Leon High School  'A'                             4:30.00    4:42.88   2 

 13 Westminster Academy  'A'                          4:25.52    4:44.64   2 

 14 North Marion High School  'A'                                4:48.92   3 

 -- Creekside High School  'A'                        4:12.00         DQ   2 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 8:51.60  2001        BROOKLYN                                  

       FHSAA: @ 9:11.10  2000        WINTER SPRINGS                            

      COUNTY: # 9:52.85  2000        FLORIDA HIGH                              

     CLASSIC: * 9:56.91  2001        BISHOP KINNEY                             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jacksonville Episcopal  'A'                       9:48.00    9:55.85*   10  

  2 MACLAY School  'A'                                9:53.00   10:01.90     8  

  3 The Westmister Schools  'A'                      10:10.00   10:15.36     6  

  4 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                       10:25.60   10:25.32     5  

  5 Carrollton High School  'A'                      10:45.00   10:45.59     4  

  6 Bucholz High School  'A'                         10:25.00   10:51.68     3  

  7 Westminster Academy  'A'                         10:50.00   11:15.74     2  

  8 Mandarin High School  'A'                        11:20.00   11:24.17     1  

  9 Seven Rivers Christian  'A'                      10:43.41   11:59.77  

 10 Morrow High School  'A'                          10:49.10   12:18.44  

 11 North Marion High School  'A'                               12:28.88  

 12 Chiles High School  'A'                          11:15.90   12:41.09  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: !    6-04  1993        AMY ACUFF                                 

       FHSAA: @    5-10  1986        HOLLY KELLY                               

      COUNTY: # 5-09.75  1999        JAMIE OSTROV, MACLAY                      

     CLASSIC: *    5-06  2000        MOLLY JONES, MACLAY                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   235 Kohler, Emily       11 Florida High         5-00.00    5-04.00    10  

  2   712 Carstensen, Elsie    9 Westschool           5-06.00    5-02.00     8  

  3   555 Bell, Tremaine       9 Oak Ridge            5-04.00   J5-02.00     6  

  4   237 Parker, Kayla        8 Florida High         5-02.00    5-00.00     5  

  5   487 Arnaud, Andrea         Morrow               5-04.75   J5-00.00     4  

  6   229 Atkinson, Laura-Le  11 Florida High         5-02.00    4-10.00     3  

  7    62 Cook, Allison        9 Carrollton           4-10.00    4-08.00     1.5

  7    10 Dye, Sara              Bucholtz             4-04.00    4-08.00     1.5

  9   501 Starks, Bianca         Morrow               5-00.00   J4-08.00  

  9   106 Mitchell, Polly     11 Chiles               4-10.00   J4-08.00  

 11   434 Crew, Catherine      8 MACLAY               4-06.00    4-06.00  

 11   601 Clark, Simone       10 Rickards             4-08.00    4-06.00  

 11   444 Mayer, Hannah        9 MACLAY               4-06.00    4-06.00  

 11   636 Croon, Mariesha     10 Rutherford           4-06.00    4-06.00  

 11   100 Holland, Wendy      11 Chiles               4-10.00    4-06.00  

 11   304 Murray, Tess        10 Jax Episcopa         5-02.00    4-06.00  

 --   151 Collins, Vanessa     9 Columbia             4-06.00         NH  

 --   722 Rast, Caroline      12 Westschool           4-06.00         NH  

 --    14 Harris, Katie          Bucholtz             4-02.00         NH  

 --   559 Crawford, Torri      9 Oak Ridge            4-06.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: !    13-08  2001        SHAYLA BALENTINE                         

       FHSAA: @    12-08  1998        DEANNA SHULER                            

      COUNTY: # 11-06.25  1998        MEGAN WESTFALL, LINCOLN                  

     CLASSIC: *    10-06  2000        KRISTEN WEIMORTS, MOSLEY                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   108 Savery, Karla       10 Chiles              10-06.00   10-10.00*   10  

  2   549 Vanwagner, Dana        North Marion                   10-00.00     8  

  3    98 Fraser, Kristin     11 Chiles               9-06.00    9-00.00     5.5

  3   433 Bowen, Lori          9 MACLAY               8-06.00    9-00.00     5.5

  5   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge            9-00.00   J9-00.00     4  

  6    99 Grulich, Holly      10 Chiles               9-06.00   J9-00.00     3  

  7   288 Anthony, Lauren     12 Jax Episcopa         9-06.00    8-06.00     2  

  8    70 Phillips, Mandi     12 Carrollton           8-00.00   J8-06.00     1  

  9   234 Earp, Jessica       10 Florida High         8-06.00    8-00.00  

  9   717 Lipsey, Lauren      12 Westschool           8-06.00    8-00.00  

 11   289 Black, Leigh         9 Jax Episcopa         9-06.00    7-06.00  

 11   251 Raysin, Shannon        Godby                9-00.00    7-06.00  

 11    67 Lambert, Allison    12 Carrollton           7-00.00    7-06.00  

 14   559 Crawford, Torri      9 Oak Ridge            7-00.00    7-00.00  

 --    24 Nell, Emily            Bucholtz             8-06.00         NH  

 --   499 Shields, Jenitra       Morrow               6-05.00         NH  

 --   579 Bond, Shawna        10 Port ST Joe          8-06.00         NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: !    22-03  1976        KATHY MCMILLAN                           

       FHSAA: @ 20-02.75  1991        NICOLE IRVING                            

      COUNTY: #    18-09  1997        CHINETTE JOHNSON, LINCOLN                

     CLASSIC: * 17-01.25  2001        MARCIA LEWIS, LINCOLN                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   394 Laws, Marcia           Lincoln             18-05.00   18-02.00*   10  

  2   654 Wilson, Traneika    11 Rutherford          17-03.00   17-09.50*    8  

  3   235 Kohler, Emily       11 Florida High        17-06.50   17-00.25     6  

  4   487 Arnaud, Andrea         Morrow              18-03.00   16-05.25     5  

  5    62 Cook, Allison        9 Carrollton          15-09.00   16-00.25     4  

  6    63 Daniel, Fakita      12 Carrollton          15-00.00   15-09.25     3  

  7   250 Orr, Ashley            Godby               16-09.00   15-08.25     2  

  8   492 Evins, Joanna          Morrow              15-10.00   15-04.50     1  

  9   390 Bonnett, Porche        Lincoln                        15-03.00  

  9   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High        17-03.00   15-03.00  

 11   496 James, Nicola          Morrow              16-00.00   15-00.50  

 12   650 Tornton, Allycia     9 Rutherford          16-03.00   14-11.50  

 12   102 Johnson, Rita       11 Chiles              15-06.00   14-11.50  

 14   291 Boree, Danielle     10 Jax Episcopa        16-00.00   14-03.00  

 15   145 Barington, Tawanda   9 Columbia            17-02.00   13-02.00  

 --    57 Ackey, Latonya       9 Carrollton          14-00.00         ND  

 --   154 Gibson, Dorita       9 Columbia            13-09.00         ND  

 --   357 Thornton, Lauren    11 Leon                15-06.00         ND  

 --   434 Crew, Catherine      8 MACLAY              14-02.00         ND  

 --   723 Salers, Amelia      10 Westschool          14-00.00         ND  

 --   393 Kelly, Sherise         Lincoln             15-00.00       FOUL  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 44-02.25  2001        YCHILNDRA SPEARS                         

       FHSAA: @ 41-07.50  1998        SHANNELL MCMILLER                        

      COUNTY: #    40-08  1997        CHINETTE JOHNSON, LINCOLN                

     CLASSIC: * 36-04.50  2001        MOLLY JONES, MACLAY                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   487 Arnaud, Andrea         Morrow              38-08.75   37-02.00*   10  

  2   348 Daniels, Nakia      11 Leon                32-05.00   36-04.00     8  

  3   235 Kohler, Emily       11 Florida High        35-10.00   35-07.50     6  

  4    70 Phillips, Mandi     12 Carrollton          36-00.00   35-06.50     5  

  5   654 Wilson, Traneika    11 Rutherford          34-05.00   35-02.00     4  

  6   231 Close, Takeya       11 Florida High        36-06.00   35-01.50     3  

  7   304 Murray, Tess        10 Jax Episcopa        35-01.00   34-02.50     2  

  8   557 Chin, Victoria      10 Oak Ridge           35-02.50   33-09.50     1  

  9   556 Brown, Andrea       12 Oak Ridge           33-11.00   33-07.50  

 10   496 James, Nicola          Morrow              33-07.00   33-01.00  

 11   473 Garvin, Romonda     12 Mandarin            33-00.50   32-10.00  

 12    69 McCurty, Jemere      9 Carrollton          32-00.00   32-07.50  

 13   492 Evins, Joanna          Morrow              34-11.00   32-01.00  

 14   566 Joseph, Robertha     9 Oak Ridge           33-01.00   31-08.75  

 15   650 Tornton, Allycia     9 Rutherford          33-02.00   31-07.50  

 16   393 Kelly, Sherise         Lincoln             32-00.00   31-05.25  

 17   191 McCray, Marla       11 Creekside           33-00.00   31-04.75  

 18    99 Grulich, Holly      10 Chiles              32-09.00   31-01.00  

 19   291 Boree, Danielle     10 Jax Episcopa        33-00.00   30-11.50  

 20   530 Brown, Nikki        11 North Marion        15-00.00   30-09.00  

 20     6 Cochran, Leah          Bucholtz            31-03.00   30-09.00  

 22   100 Holland, Wendy      11 Chiles              32-10.00   30-07.25  

 23   347 Bryant, Ashton       9 Leon                29-05.00   30-06.50  

 24   648 Porter, Francine     9 Rutherford          30-01.00   29-07.50  

 25   538 Jones, Carhonda     11 North Marion                   29-06.50  

 26   774 Carter, Lindsey     12 Wewahitchka         32-07.00   29-01.50  

 27    72 Wortham, Naportia    9 Carrollton          30-00.00   28-11.00  

 --   145 Barington, Tawanda   9 Columbia            29-00.00       FOUL  

 --   725 Towles, Gigi        10 Westschool          29-10.00       FOUL  

 --   193 O'Neal, Crystal     11 Creekside           30-00.00       FOUL  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 81-03  1979        MICHAEL CARTER                              

       FHSAA: @ 49-05  1996        SEILALA SUA                                 

      COUNTY: # 39-09  2001        JEMEANE PINKNEY, GODBY                      

     CLASSIC: * 37-04  2001        SHANL BOSTON, WESTMINSTER ATLANTA           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   479 Nelson, Lindsey      9 Mandarin            43-00.00   43-09.50#   10  

  2   551 Williams, Clorisa      North Marion                   36-10.00     8  

  3   112 Ubaka, Chinelo      11 Chiles              36-11.00   35-10.00     6  

  4   609 William, Miesha        Rickards            33-05.00   33-11.50     5  

  5    68 Lowe, Dominique     11 Carrollton          32-00.00   33-10.50     4  

  6   153 Curn, Samantha      12 Columbia            32-11.00   32-11.25     3  

  7   568 Lopez, Nichole      10 Oak Ridge           34-03.00   32-00.00     2  

  8    58 Almon, Alicia       10 Carrollton          31-00.00   31-10.50     1  

  9    96 Clark, Shaynika     12 Chiles              34-11.00   31-06.00  

 10   724 Stringer, Marie     11 Westschool          33-05.00   31-04.75  

 11   645 Neafe, Jessica      11 Rutherford          32-06.00   31-03.75  

 12   350 Footman, Crystal    10 Leon                30-10.00   30-10.50  

 13   500 Shields, Ronnie        Morrow              33-02.00   30-09.50  

 14   751 Lyons, Kristina     11 Westminster         31-00.00   30-05.00  

 15    66 Henderson, Felicia  11 Carrollton          30-00.00   30-01.75  

 16   680 Zeiss, Alice         9 Seven Rivers        29-06.00   29-10.00  

 17   186 Brown, Kialle       12 Creekside           31-00.00   29-06.50  

 18   494 Gray, Tiffany          Morrow              35-03.00   29-02.00  

 19   634 Craft, Lauren       10 Rutherford          27-01.00   29-01.50  

 20   354 Oliver, Marcella    10 Leon                28-09.00   28-02.25  

 21   578 Winston, Meilssa    11 Oak Ridge           30-03.00   27-10.00  

 22   552 Williams, Cynthia      North Marion                   27-07.00  

 23   544 Stokes, Brittany       North Marion                   27-06.00  

 24   232 Coleman, Kyla        9 Florida High        31-06.00   27-05.50  

 25     3 Bowie, Shannon         Bucholtz                       27-04.25  

 26   531 Buchanan, Shenikia  12 North Marion                   27-02.00  

 27   299 Knoe, Martine       10 Jax Episcopa        30-00.00   27-00.50  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    NATIONAL: ! 188-04  1994        SUZY POWELL                                

       FHSAA: @ 185-05  1996        SEILALA SUA                                

      COUNTY: # 119-00              KIM PETERSON, FLORIDA HIGH                 

     CLASSIC: * 117-06  2001        DANA POUNDS, WESTMINSTER, FT. LAUDERD      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   479 Nelson, Lindsey      9 Mandarin            51-11.00  143-10.00#   10  

  2     3 Bowie, Shannon         Bucholtz            19-02.00  118-04.00*    8  

  3   112 Ubaka, Chinelo      11 Chiles              18-10.00  114-02.00     6  

  4   186 Brown, Kialle       12 Creekside           02-00.00  106-08.00     5  

  5    96 Clark, Shaynika     12 Chiles              99-06.00  105-08.00     4  

  6   531 Buchanan, Shenikia  12 North Marion                  102-08.00     3  

  7   677 Ebert, Rachel        9 Seven Rivers        92-03.00  102-06.00     2  

  8    68 Lowe, Dominique     11 Carrollton          94-00.00   99-01.00     1  

  9   724 Stringer, Marie     11 Westschool          01-04.00   97-05.00  

 10   568 Lopez, Nichole      10 Oak Ridge           96-00.00   90-10.00  

 11   680 Zeiss, Alice         9 Seven Rivers        86-07.00   87-09.00  

 12   645 Neafe, Jessica      11 Rutherford          90-00.00   86-11.00  

 13   552 Williams, Cynthia      North Marion                   82-11.00  

 14   751 Lyons, Kristina     11 Westminster         87-06.00   80-07.00  

 15   500 Shields, Ronnie        Morrow              88-01.00   79-09.00  

 16   435 Criser, Chrsitina   12 MACLAY              80-00.00   79-02.00  

 17   544 Stokes, Brittany       North Marion                   78-09.00  

 18    58 Almon, Alicia       10 Carrollton          82-00.00   78-08.00  

 19    66 Henderson, Felicia  11 Carrollton          78-00.00   78-02.00  

 20     7 Crews, Stacie          Bucholtz            83-04.00   76-10.00  

 21   294 Conover, Lauren     10 Jax Episcopa        90-00.00   75-00.00  

 --   609 William, Miesha        Rickards                             ND  

 --   571 Saintmelus, Neslie  10 Oak Ridge           76-03.00         ND  

 --   547 Thomas, Jerrina        North Marion                         ND  

 --   653 White, Chimere      11 Rutherford          82-07.00         ND  

 --   719 Nimmons, Rachel      9 Westschool          82-00.00         ND  

 --    95 Autor, Melissa      10 Chiles              89-06.00         ND  

 --   507 White, Muriel          Morrow              87-00.00         ND  

 --   494 Gray, Tiffany          Morrow              87-02.00         ND  

 --   230 Boswell, Earlena     8 Florida High        75-00.00         ND  

 --   471 Dirkse, Jena         9 Mandarin                             ND  

 --   577 Wilson, Regina      11 Oak Ridge           76-05.00         ND  

 --   481 Parks, Michelle      9 Mandarin                             ND  

 --   153 Curn, Samantha      12 Columbia            02-00.00       FOUL  

DyeStat Florida

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at dye@dyestat.com .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001