Detailed Results
BOYS
MEN'S SCORES - DIV.2
Rank School Score
==== ========================= =======
1 Tower Hill 93
2 Lake Forest 85
3 Hodgson 49
4 Woodbridge 42
4 Smyrna 42
6 Poly Tech 37
7 Milford 36
7 Seaford 36
9 Wilmington Christian 35
10 Mt. Pleasant 25
11 Charter 22
12 Concord 20
13 Archmere 14
14 Caravel 11
15 Dickinson 8
16 Sussex Central 2
17 Tatnall 1
Div.2 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 TH Tower Hill 8:21.98 10
1) Casscells, Chris 11 2) Miller, James 12
3) Smith, Carl 11 4) Kalamchi, Adam 12
2 WCS Wilmington Christian 8:27.37 8
1) Singer, Nate 12 2) Lucernoni, Chris 10
3) Smith, Mike 10 4) Holbrook, Luke 11
3 SEA Seaford 8:29.35 6
1) Lloyd, Brian 9 2) Scott, Cole 12
3) Fitzgerald, Cameron 11 4) Speight, Quentin 12
4 LF Lake Forest 8:31.61 4
5 CSW Charter 8:33.06 2
6 HOD Hodgson 8:36.72 1
7 MLF Milford 8:41.77
8 DKN Dickinson 8:42.34
9 CAR Caravel 8:45.12
10 ARC Archmere 8:47.66
11 PT Poly Tech 9:05.70
12 SC Sussex Central 9:08.76
13 SMY Smyrna 9:39.62
1) Baer, Mike 10 2) Mormon, Joe 9
3) Patel, Monil 9 4) Swartz, John 9
Div.2 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 14.69 0.6 1
2 Drummond, John 11 Poly Tech 15.27 0.9 2
3 Barrett, Harry 10 Lake Forest 15.71 0.9 3
4 Wright, Harry 12 Caravel 15.56 0.9 2
5 Brittingham, Charles 10 Seaford 16.00 0.9 3
6 Mayo, Eric 09 Hodgson 16.28 0.6 1
7 Munda, Ben 10 Archmere 16.60 0.9 3
8 Pitts, Jermaine 12 Seaford 16.75 0.9 2
9 Thomas, Magic 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.22 0.6 1
10 Goertz, Ben 10 Poly Tech 17.35 0.9 3
11 Garcia, Luis 11 Lake Forest 17.55 0.9 2
12 Parker, Nick 12 Milford 17.61 0.9 3
13 Merring, Tom 09 Charter 17.88 0.9 2
14 Wingle, David 11 Charter 18.01 0.6 1
15 Fletcher, Richard 11 Charter 18.58 0.9 3
16 Farrow, Joshua 12 Smyrna 18.70 0.9 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 14.46 -1.5 10
2 Drummond, John 11 Poly Tech 15.21 -1.5 8
3 Barrett, Harry 10 Lake Forest 15.56 -1.5 6
4 Wright, Harry 12 Caravel 15.96 -1.5 4
5 Brittingham, Charles 10 Seaford 16.33 -1.5 2
6 Pitts, Jermaine 12 Seaford 17.02 -1.5 1
7 Munda, Ben 10 Archmere 17.08 -1.5
8 Mayo, Eric 09 Hodgson 18.31 -1.5
Div.2 Men's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Gayle, Ronaldo 12 Concord 11.67 NWI 2
2 Horsey, Ross 8 Woodbridge 11.69 NWI 1
3 Chandler, RJ 9 Milford 11.70 NWI 3
4 Carre, Matthew 10 Howard 11.70 NWI 1
5 Hayes, Kevin 9 Lake Forest 11.80 NWI 3
6 Davis, Lenzie 10 Hodgson 11.81 NWI 2
7 Lopez, Mike 12 Sussex Central 11.72 NWI 1
8 Miles, Kerry 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.80 NWI 1
9 Waters, Robert 10 Poly Tech 11.81 NWI 3
10 Daye, Bruce 10 Poly Tech 11.82 NWI 2
11 Cannon, Andre 10 Woodbridge 11.83 NWI 2
12 Work, Jeff 12 Dickinson 11.89 NWI 1
13 Singleton, Jeremy 11 Charter 12.09 NWI 3
14 Woodward, Marcus 12 Lake Forest 12.12 NWI 1
15 Small, Tim 11 ST. THOMAS MOORE ACADEMY 12.18 NWI 3
16 Cannon, Ramaar 12 Seaford 12.25 NWI 1
17 Franklin, Adam 11 Tatnall 12.37 NWI 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Horsey, Ross 8 Woodbridge 11.59 -0.8 10
2 Gayle, Ronaldo 12 Concord 11.62 -0.8 8
3 Chandler, RJ 9 Milford 11.73 -0.8 6
4 Hayes, Kevin 9 Lake Forest 11.76 -0.8 4
5 Lopez, Mike 12 Sussex Central 11.77 -0.8 2
6 Miles, Kerry 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.78 -0.8 1
7 Davis, Lenzie 10 Hodgson 11.89 -0.8
8 Carre, Matthew 10 Howard 11.94 -0.8
Div.2 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 LF Lake Forest 1:33.46 2 10
1) Hicks, George 12 2) Barrett, Harry 10
3) Townsend, Sean 26 4) Hayes, Kevin 9
2 MLF Milford 1:33.67 2 8
1) Webb, TJ 12 2) Leggins, Vincent 11
3) Welch, Houston 10 4) Chandler, RJ 9
3 MTP Mt. Pleasant 1:35.06 2 6
1) Clark, Tony 12 2) Lum, Derrick 12
3) Miles, Kerry 11 4) Nocho, Paul 11
4 SEA Seaford 1:37.03 1 4
5 CAR Caravel 1:37.41 1 2
1) Pro, Josh 10 2) Price, Mike 12
3) Wright, Mike 10 4) Shukla, Samir 11
6 DKN Dickinson 1:37.88 2 1
7 WDB Woodbridge 1:39.13 1
8 ARC Archmere 1:39.14 1
9 CSW Charter 1:40.80 2
9 HOD Hodgson 1:40.80 2
- SMY Smyrna FS 1
- PT Poly Tech DQ 2
Div.2 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Gleeson, Mike 12 Lake Forest 4:33.41 2 10
2 Scarpetti, Andrew 12 Hodgson 4:34.12 2 8
3 Singer, Nate 12 Wilmington Christian 4:40.61 2 6
4 Smith, Carl 11 Tower Hill 4:40.65 2 4
5 Heffron, Rich 11 Archmere 4:42.90 2 2
6 Juno, Jamie 10 Caravel 4:43.33 2 1
7 Miller, James 12 Tower Hill 4:43.65 1
8 Carpenter, Chad 10 Milford 4:43.97 2
9 Kershner, Kyle 09 Tatnall 4:44.77 1
10 Lampkin, Patrick 11 Charter 4:45.17 1
11 Woods, AJ 10 Dickinson 4:45.30 1
12 Hazeltine, Mike 10 Lake Forest 4:45.73 2
13 Grafton, Mike 10 Hodgson 4:45.74 2
14 Lloyd, Brian 9 Seaford 4:47.52 1
15 McBride, Peter 09 Archmere 4:48.39 2
16 Smith, Jason 10 Tower Hill 4:57.67 1
17 Hickey, Mason 09 Charter 4:57.96 1
18 Neifert, Scott 12 Caravel 4:59.58 1
Div.2 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 MLF Milford 44.75 2 10
1) Duffy, JR 12 2) Webb, TJ 12
3) Welch, Houston 10 4) Chandler, RJ 9
2 MTP Mt. Pleasant 45.19 2 8
1) King, Brandon 11 2) Thomas, Magic 12
3) Miles, Kerry 11 4) Nocho, Paul 11
3 DKN Dickinson 45.39 2 6
1) Bowe, Delino 12 2) Johnson, Jerome 12
3) Eisenberg, Jeff 12 4) Work, Jeff 12
4 LF Lake Forest 45.77 2 4
5 SEA Seaford 46.49 1 2
6 ARC Archmere 46.73 1 1
7 HOD Hodgson 47.30 2
8 PT Poly Tech 47.60 2
9 CSW Charter 47.76 2
10 SMY Smyrna 54.44 1
- WDB Woodbridge DQ 1
Div.2 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Kalamchi, Adam 12 Tower Hill 51.34 2 10
2 Casscells, Chris 11 Tower Hill 51.50 2 8
3 Loomis, Brandon 12 Wilmington Christian 51.61 2 6
4 Eisenhauer, Wally 12 Wilmington Christian 52.04 1 4
5 Brown, Houston 12 Concord 52.14 2 2
6 Robb, Jon 11 Dickinson 52.16 2 1
7 Bunch, Akeem 10 Milford 52.34 1
7 Dennis, Troy 11 Hodgson 52.34 2
9 Townsend, Sean 26 Lake Forest 52.55 1
10 Cannon, Andre 10 Woodbridge 53.54 1
11 Batson, Emmanuel 11 Seaford 54.15 1
12 Carre, Matthew 10 Howard 54.23 2
13 Lopez, Mike 12 Sussex Central 54.32 1
14 Wiggs, Patrick 11 Charter 54.63 1
Div.2 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 37.81 2 10
2 Drummond, John 11 Poly Tech 38.75 2 8
3 Garcia, Luis 11 Lake Forest 41.75 2 6
4 Wright, Harry 12 Caravel 41.89 2 4
5 Ryan, Mitch 12 Hodgson 42.55 2 2
6 Munda, Ben 10 Archmere 42.74 2 1
7 Brittingham, Charles 10 Seaford 42.98 2
8 Barrett, Harry 10 Lake Forest 43.09 1
9 Thomas, Magic 12 Mt. Pleasant 43.12 1
10 Baker, Bruce 10 Woodbridge 43.38 1
11 Parker, Nick 12 Milford 43.47 2
12 Hall, Mike 09 Archmere 44.03 1
13 Carter, John 09 Concord 44.62 1
14 Fletcher, Richard 11 Charter 46.31 1
Div.2 Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Brown, Houston 12 Concord 2:00.04 2 10
2 Kalamchi, Adam 12 Tower Hill 2:03.28 2 8
3 Ruff, Patrick 10 Charter 2:03.51 2 6
4 Lands, Brad 10 Lake Forest 2:04.09 2 4
5 Fitzgerald, Cameron 11 Seaford 2:05.05 2 2
6 Holbrook, Luke 11 Wilmington Christian 2:05.07 2 1
7 Robb, Jon 11 Dickinson 2:05.22 1
8 Leggins, Vincent 11 Milford 2:05.24 2
9 Speight, Quentin 12 Seaford 2:07.91 1
10 Isbert, Ryan 11 Caravel 2:09.05 1
11 Martin, Chris 12 Sussex Central 2:09.18 1
12 Scarpetti, Andrew 12 Hodgson 2:09.98 2
13 Juno, Jamie 10 Caravel 2:10.23 1
14 Peter, Thomas 11 Tatnall 2:12.19 1
15 Tyree, Dwayne 10 Hodgson 2:13.58 1
Div.2 Men's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 22.78 NWI 2
2 Chandler, RJ 9 Milford 23.52 NWI 1
3 Dennis, Troy 11 Hodgson 23.59 NWI 2
4 Cannon, Andre 10 Woodbridge 23.80 NWI 1
5 Hayes, Kevin 9 Lake Forest 23.86 NWI 1
6 Waters, Robert 10 Poly Tech 23.98 NWI 1
7 Batson, Emmanuel 11 Seaford 24.04 NWI 1
8 Hicks, George 12 Lake Forest 24.06 NWI 2
9 Lusby, Marcus 11 Hodgson 24.10 NWI 1
10 Loomis, Brandon 12 Wilmington Christian 24.12 NWI 1
11 Work, Jeff 12 Dickinson 24.13 NWI 2
12 Nocho, Paul 11 Mt. Pleasant 24.31 NWI 2
13 Welch, Houston 10 Milford 24.53 NWI 2
14 Frisbey, David 10 Charter 24.81 NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 22.17 0.5 10
2 Dennis, Troy 11 Hodgson 23.30 0.5 8
3 Cannon, Andre 10 Woodbridge 23.31 0.5 6
4 Waters, Robert 10 Poly Tech 23.60 0.5 4
5 Hayes, Kevin 9 Lake Forest 23.74 0.5 2
6 Batson, Emmanuel 11 Seaford 23.86 0.5 1
Div.2 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Dentel-Post, Colin 11 Charter 10:07.22 10
2 Gleeson, Mike 12 Lake Forest 10:16.06 8
3 Heffron, Rich 11 Archmere 10:22.24 6
4 Lucernoni, Chris 10 Wilmington Christian 10:32.20 4
5 Smith, Carl 11 Tower Hill 10:33.63 2
6 Kershner, Kyle 09 Tatnall 10:34.15 1
7 Hazeltine, Mike 10 Lake Forest 10:34.59
8 Carpenter, Chad 10 Milford 10:35.28
9 Woods, AJ 10 Dickinson 10:51.24
10 Grafton, Mike 10 Hodgson 10:53.97
11 Miller, James 12 Tower Hill 10:59.50
12 Worley, Rich 10 ST. THOMAS MOORE ACADEMY 11:01.37
13 Longo, Eric 10 Archmere 11:15.58
Div.2 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 MLF Milford 3:33.68 2 10
1) Ferguson, Ian 9 2) Bunch, Akeem 10
3) Welch, Houston 10 4) Leggins, Vincent 11
2 TH Tower Hill 3:34.02 2 8
1) Casscells, Chris 11 2) Smith, Jason 10
3) Torradas, Jose 4) Kalamchi, Adam 12
3 WCS Wilmington Christian 3:35.78 1 6
1) Eisenhauer, Wally 12 2) Singer, Nate 12
3) Holbrook, Luke 11 4) Loomis, Brandon 12
4 MTP Mt. Pleasant 3:36.52 2 4
5 LF Lake Forest 3:37.46 2 2
6 ARC Archmere 3:42.32 1 1
7 SC Sussex Central 3:44.28 1
8 PT Poly Tech 3:47.95 1
9 HOD Hodgson 3:48.22 2
10 SMY Smyrna 4:11.56 1
- CSW Charter DQ 2
- SEA Seaford DQ 2
Div.2 Men's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Randolph, Bob 12 Tower Hill 21'06.00" NWI 10
2 Still, Anthony 11 Smyrna 21'03.50" NWI 8
3 Ryan, Mitch 12 Hodgson 20'04.50" NWI 6
4 Dennis, Troy 11 Hodgson 20'04.00" NWI 4
5 Cannon, Andre 10 Woodbridge 19'07.50" NWI 2
6 Alston, Bryan 10 Poly Tech 19'04.50" NWI 1
7 Savino, Justin 10 Charter 19'02.00" NWI
8 Brisbane, Ronald 10 Poly Tech 18'09.00" NWI
9 Clark, Anthony 11 Charter 18'07.00" NWI
10 King, Brandon 11 Mt. Pleasant 18'06.50" NWI
11 Upshur, Anthony 10 Milford 18'04.00" NWI
12 Lum, Derrick 12 Mt. Pleasant 16'07.50" NWI
13 Taylor, Trent 11 Mt. Pleasant 16'07.00" NWI
Div.2 Men's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Still, Anthony 11 Smyrna 45'00.50" NWI 10
2 Dennis, Troy 11 Hodgson 41'06.00" NWI 8
3 King, Brandon 11 Mt. Pleasant 40'11.75" NWI 6
4 Ryan, Mitch 12 Hodgson 40'01.50" NWI 4
5 Brittingham, Charles 10 Seaford 40'00.50" NWI 2
6 Butcher, Anthony 12 Lake Forest 39'03.50" NWI 1
7 Patrick, Cedeno 11 Lake Forest 39'00.50" NWI
8 Savino, Justin 10 Charter 38'10.00" NWI
8 Torradas, Jose Tower Hill 38'10.00" NWI
10 Cannon, Ramaar 12 Seaford 38'07.00" NWI
11 Brisbane, Ronald 10 Poly Tech 38'00.50" NWI
12 Pater, Steve 12 Archmere 37'08.50" NWI
13 Johnson, Demarris 10 Milford 37'06.00" NWI
14 Clark, Anthony 11 Charter 36'04.00" NWI
Div.2 Men's High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Solloway, Marcus 10 Smyrna 6'00.00" 10
2 Ryan, Mitch 12 Hodgson 6'00.00" 8
3 Pitts, Jermaine 12 Seaford 5'10.00" 6
4 Horsey, Ross 8 Woodbridge 5'10.00" 3
4 Holden, Chris 12 Tower Hill 5'10.00" 3
6 Hall, Mike 09 Archmere 5'08.00" 1
- Givens, Greg 12 Sussex Central NH
- Edmond, Sam 10 Seaford NH
- Patrick, Cendeno 11 Lake Forest NH
- Rush, Leroy 11 Poly Tech NH
- Wiggs, Patrick 11 Charter NH
- Brown, Lakee 9 Poly Tech NH
- Cottman, Charles 11 Lake Forest NH
- Chisholm, Kareen 10 Mt. Pleasant NH
Div.2 Men's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Judy, Josh 12 Woodbridge 50'00.00" 10
2 Yost, Mike 12 Lake Forest 48'00.75" 8
3 Powell, Tony 12 Lake Forest 47'11.75" 6
4 Thomas, Shawn 11 Smyrna 47'03.50" 4
5 Zylkin, Tom 12 Archmere 46'09.00" 2
6 Benson, Dale 12 Lake Forest 45'09.00" 1
7 Irvine, Aaron 12 Seaford 45'02.00"
8 Cylc, Larry 10 Hodgson 44'01.25"
9 Horsey, Christopher 12 Woodbridge 41'05.50"
10 Hudson, Ernest 12 Woodbridge 41'04.50"
11 Christopher, Sean 10 Mt. Pleasant 41'00.00"
12 Greene, Max 12 Tatnall 40'01.25"
13 Adams, Matthew 12 Woodbridge 40'01.00"
14 Wilson, Donte 12 Mt. Pleasant 38'02.50"
15 Bryant, Jeff 12 Milford 37'04.00"
Div.2 Men's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Thomas, Shawn 11 Smyrna 164'01.00" 10
2 Yost, Mike 12 Lake Forest 148'07.00" 8
3 Hudson, Ernest 12 Woodbridge 135'01.00" 6
4 Judy, Josh 12 Woodbridge 134'00.00" 4
5 Irvine, Aaron 12 Seaford 133'06.00" 2
6 Adams, Matthew 12 Woodbridge 128'09.00" 1
7 Benson, Aaron 12 Lake Forest 128'04.00"
8 Powell, Tony 12 Lake Forest 118'11.00"
9 Cylc, Larry 10 Hodgson 114'00.00"
10 Saunders, Justin 12 Caravel 113'07.00"
11 Christopher, Sean 10 Mt. Pleasant 106'01.00"
Div.2 Men's Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Boyles, Chris 12 Poly Tech 12'06.00" 10
2 Fitzgerald, Cameron 11 Seaford 12'00.00" 8
3 Zimmerman, Aaron 12 Poly Tech 11'06.00" 6
4 Fawcett, Brad 10 Charter 10'06.00" 4
5 Metz, Trevor 10 Milford 10'00.00" 2
6 Tjaden, Bob 10 Lake Forest 10'00.00" 1
7 Pitts, Jermaine 12 Seaford 9'06.00"
8 Chilcote, Josh 10 Milford 9'06.00"
- Faulkner, Randolph 10 Smyrna NH
GIRLS
WOMEN'S SCORES - DIV.2
Rank School Score
==== ========================= =======
1 Lake Forest 101
2 Hodgson 85
3 Ursuline Academy 78
4 Poly Tech 71
5 Concord 46
6 Milford 44
7 Seaford 37
8 Tower Hill 32
9 Mt. Pleasant 27
10 Smyrna 10
11 Woodbridge 9
12 Charter 4
12 Dickinson 4
14 Wilmington Christian 3
14 Archmere 3
16 Tatnall 2
16 Caravel 2
Div.2 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======== ===
1 URS Ursuline Academy 10:06.90 10
1) Taylor, Julie 09 2) Whalen, Kim 11
3) McLaughlin, Kathleen 09 4) Taylor, Colleen 12
2 SEA Seaford 10:24.06 8
1) Dean, Ashley 9 2) Garmendia, Cristina 0 9
3) McGroerty, Caitlin 9 4) Knapp, Greta 11
3 MLF Milford 10:26.03 6
1) Watson, Zerphlee 11 2) Short, Kourtney
3) Mallamo, Amy 9 4) Rivera, Jessica 12
4 TH Tower Hill 10:33.13 4
5 WCS Wilmington Christian 10:35.66 2
6 LF Lake Forest 10:43.10 1
7 HOD Hodgson 10:48.23
8 CSW Charter 10:50.30
9 CAR Caravel 11:14.15
10 PT Poly Tech 11:17.41
11 ARC Archmere 11:40.40
12 MTP Mt. Pleasant 11:46.52
Div.2 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 16.11 2.0 1
2 Ennis, Adrienn 12 Hodgson 16.75 1.9 2
3 Bryant, Cheri 10 Lake Forest 16.91 1.9 2
4 Roe, Jennifer 10 Lake Forest 17.66 2.0 1
5 Griffith, Liza 12 Dickinson 17.69 2.0 1
6 Magri, Amanda 12 Smyrna 18.16 1.9 2
7 Moore, Pura 9 Poly Tech 18.69 1.9 2
8 Smith, Stephanie 12 Ursuline Academy 18.73 2.0 1
9 Zaffora, Michelle 10 Woodbridge 18.96 1.9 2
10 Moore, Megan 9 Woodbridge 19.23 2.0 1
11 Moscoso, Angela 09 Charter 19.34 2.0 1
12 Pumphrey, Nikita 9 Seaford 20.80 2.0 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 16.34 0.7 10
2 Ennis, Adrienn 12 Hodgson 17.06 0.7 8
3 Bryant, Cheri 10 Lake Forest 17.15 0.7 6
4 Griffith, Liza 12 Dickinson 17.47 0.7 4
5 Roe, Jennifer 10 Lake Forest 17.86 0.7 2
6 Moore, Pura 9 Poly Tech 18.30 0.7 1
7 Magri, Amanda 12 Smyrna 18.44 0.7
8 Smith, Stephanie 12 Ursuline Academy 20.62 0.7
Div.2 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Giddens, Neshia 11 Lake Forest 12.80 0.4 1
2 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 12.90 0.4 2
3 Robinson, Tiffany 12 Tower Hill 12.95 0.3 3
4 Christmas, Johnita 11 Hodgson 12.89 0.4 1
5 Singleton, Patricia 10 Hodgson 13.17 0.3 3
6 Evans, Katisha 11 Smyrna 13.17 0.4 2
7 Murphy, Schachia 11 Concord 12.92 0.4 1
8 Kilgoe, Chaunta 10 Seaford 13.30 0.3 3
9 Brown, Kanesha 09 Caravel 13.39 0.4 2
10 Ayers, Jennifer 10 Poly Tech 13.48 0.4 1
11 Carter, Dominique 10 Mt. Pleasant 13.49 0.4 1
12 Nacrelli, Annette 10 Caravel 13.60 0.3 3
13 Green, Paula 9 Poly Tech 13.64 0.4 2
14 Stewart, Alanna 10 Ursuline Academy 13.72 0.4 2
15 Horsey, Rayna 9 Woodbridge 13.75 0.3 3
16 Hinton, Dayna 10 Lake Forest 13.87 0.3 3
17 Kessler, Elizabeth 12 Ursuline Academy 13.93 0.4 1
18 Henderson, Kiki 9 Lake Forest 14.08 0.4 2
19 Claude, Tiffanie 12 Mt. Pleasant 14.13 0.3 3
20 Boyer, Carrie 11 Charter 14.27 0.3 3
21 Reid, Charmaine 10 Sussex Central 14.28 0.4 2
22 Daniels, Marquita 11 Charter 14.41 0.4 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Giddens, Neshia 11 Lake Forest 12.69 -0.4 10
2 Murphy, Schachia 11 Concord 12.79 -0.4 8
3 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 12.90 -0.4 6
4 Robinson, Tiffany 12 Tower Hill 13.06 -0.4 4
5 Christmas, Johnita 11 Hodgson 13.12 -0.4 2
6 Evans, Katisha 11 Smyrna 13.15 -0.4 1
7 Kilgoe, Chaunta 10 Seaford 13.17 -0.4
8 Singleton, Patricia 10 Hodgson 13.35 -0.4
Div.2 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 HOD Hodgson 1:48.16 2 10
1) Ecker, Ashley 12 2) Christmas, Johnita 11
3) Singleton, Patricia 10 4) Moore, Shariese 10
2 SEA Seaford 1:48.96 2 8
1) Fitzgerald, Samantha 9 2) Hastings, Reagan 11
3) Keaton, Ebony 10 4) Kilgoe, Chaunta 10
3 PT Poly Tech 1:50.99 2 6
1) Moore, Pura 9 2) Wheatley, Lindsay 10
3) Ayers, Jennifer 10 4) Green, Paula 9
4 URS Ursuline Academy 1:51.21 2 4
5 MTP Mt. Pleasant 1:52.45 2 2
6 LF Lake Forest 1:53.40 2 1
7 WDB Woodbridge 1:53.53 1
8 ARC Archmere 1:55.35 2
9 MLF Milford 1:55.77 1
- CSW Charter DQ 2
Div.2 Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Taylor, Colleen 12 Ursuline Academy 5:11.44 2 10
2 Rivera, Jessica 12 Milford 5:20.11 2 8
3 Brobst, Jill 12 Concord 5:24.41 2 6
4 Taylor, Julie 09 Ursuline Academy 5:32.81 2 4
5 Ewing, Lena 11 Lake Forest 5:38.90 2 2
6 Wilson, Holly 11 Lake Forest 5:40.47 2 1
7 Whitesell, Ashley 11 Hodgson 5:40.59 1
8 Pike, Julie 09 Tower Hill 5:42.74 2
9 Singer, Lydia 10 Wilmington Christian 5:46.38 2
10 Beers, Sharon 09 Caravel 5:46.52 2
11 Arce, Liz 09 Wilmington Christian 5:46.96 1
12 Trefney, Maggie 9 Seaford 5:47.15 1
13 Kozlowski, Jackie 09 Charter 5:54.00 1
14 Howell, Valerie 09 Hodgson 5:58.87 1
15 Frisby, Natosha 11 Charter 5:59.89 1
16 Grey, Becky 09 St. Elizabeth 6:00.88 1
17 Abrams, Jennifer 10 Seaford 6:04.88 1
Div.2 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ===== == ===
1 HOD Hodgson 51.27 2 10
1) Ecker, Ashley 12 2) Christmas, Johnita 11
3) Singleton, Patricia 10 4) Moore, Shariese 10
2 PT Poly Tech 51.57 2 8
1) Green, Paula 9 2) Ayers, Jennifer 10
3) Dempster, Dena 10 4) Rowley, Kim 10
3 LF Lake Forest 51.83 2 6
1) Bryant, Cheri 10 2) Henderson, Kiki 9
3) Hinton, Dayna 10 4) Giddens, Neshia 11
4 URS Ursuline Academy 53.40 2 4
5 CSW Charter 54.07 2 2
6 SMY Smyrna 54.18 1 1
7 CAR Caravel 54.20 1
8 MTP Mt. Pleasant 54.22 2
9 WDB Woodbridge 55.21 1
10 SEA Seaford 55.89 2
- MLF Milford DNF 2
Div.2 Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Brobst, Jill 12 Concord 59.21 2 10
2 Hill, Keyana 10 Woodbridge 61.19 2 8
3 Robinson, Tiffany 12 Tower Hill 61.80 2 6
4 Whalen, Kimberly 10 Ursuline Academy 61.96 2 4
5 Keaton, Ebony 10 Seaford 62.34 2 2
6 Kane, Julia E 9 Ursuline Academy 62.96 2 1
7 Fitzgerald, Samantha 9 Seaford 63.29 1
8 Boltz, Sarah 12 Ursuline Academy 64.34 2
9 Bitner, Liz 10 Concord 64.73 1
10 Watson, Zerphlee 11 Milford 64.80 1
11 West, Kim 11 Tower Hill 65.60 1
12 Zarroli, Katie 09 Charter 66.25 1
13 Surratte, Sharie 10 Charter 69.62 1
Div.2 Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===
1 Ennis, Adrienn 12 Hodgson 47.79 2 10
2 Moore, Shariese 10 Hodgson 48.32 2 8
3 Bryant, Cheri 10 Lake Forest 49.21 2 6
4 Roe, Jennifer 10 Lake Forest 50.00 2 4
5 Daniels, Tiria 12 Milford 50.84 2 2
6 Hastings, Reagan 11 Seaford 51.03 2 1
7 Griffith, Liza 12 Dickinson 52.22 1
8 Garmendia, Cristina 0 9 Seaford 52.73 1
9 Trotman, Katie 12 Archmere 52.80 1
10 Dorsey, Jodie 10 Milford 53.25 2
11 Hoffman, Brett Ashley 11 Charter 53.61 1
12 Smith, Stephanie 12 Ursuline Academy 54.00 1
13 Thompson, Danielle 10 Archmere 54.42 1
- Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant DQ 2
- Moore, Pura 9 Poly Tech DQ 1
Div.2 Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Taylor, Colleen 12 Ursuline Academy 2:17.36 2 10
2 Rivera, Jessica 12 Milford 2:22.64 2 8
3 Taylor, Julie 09 Ursuline Academy 2:26.95 2 6
4 Brobst, Jill 12 Concord 2:30.31 2 4
5 Smith, Stephanie 12 Tatnall 2:31.27 2 2
6 Whalen, Kimberly 10 Ursuline Academy 2:32.93 2 1
7 Staley, Sasha 09 Tower Hill 2:33.07 2
8 Knapp, Greta 11 Seaford 2:33.27 2
9 Kozlowski, Jackie 09 Charter 2:34.68 1
10 Wilson, Holly 11 Lake Forest 2:35.44 1
11 Abessinio, Emily 12 Archmere 2:36.39 1
12 Dean, Ashley 9 Seaford 2:37.89 1
13 Elliot, Laura 10 Wilmington Christian 2:38.22 1
14 Ewing, Lena 11 Lake Forest 3:33.03 1
Div.2 Women's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/18/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.33 NWI 1
2 Robinson, Tiffany 12 Tower Hill 26.45 NWI 2
3 Murphy, Schachia 11 Concord 26.72 NWI 2
4 Giddens, Neshia 11 Lake Forest 26.75 NWI 1
5 Kilgoe, Chaunta 10 Seaford 27.10 NWI 1
6 Brown, Kanesha 09 Caravel 27.15 NWI 2
7 Singleton, Patricia 10 Hodgson 27.29 NWI 1
8 Christmas, Johnita 11 Hodgson 27.63 NWI 2
9 Evans, Katisha 11 Smyrna 27.70 NWI 1
10 Moore, Shariese 10 Hodgson 27.83 NWI 2
11 Nacrelli, Annette 10 Caravel 27.91 NWI 1
12 Horsey, Rayna 9 Woodbridge 27.96 NWI 2
13 Stewart, Alanna 10 Ursuline Academy 28.08 NWI 2
14 Kane, Julia E 9 Ursuline Academy 28.58 NWI 1
15 Daniels, Marquita 11 Charter 28.67 NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Robinson, Tiffany 12 Tower Hill 25.92 0.4 10
2 Murphy, Schachia 11 Concord 26.22 0.4 8
3 Day, Nicole 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.35 0.4 6
4 Giddens, Neshia 11 Lake Forest 26.46 0.4 4
5 Brown, Kanesha 09 Caravel 27.06 0.4 2
6 Christmas, Johnita 11 Hodgson 27.10 0.4 1
7 Kilgoe, Chaunta 10 Seaford 27.14 0.4
8 Singleton, Patricia 10 Hodgson 27.28 0.4
Div.2 Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Taylor, Colleen 12 Ursuline Academy 11:39.19 10
2 Pike, Julie 09 Tower Hill 12:08.15 8
3 Ewing, Lena 11 Lake Forest 12:14.36 6
4 Whitesell, Ashley 11 Hodgson 12:19.52 4
5 Mallamo, Amy 9 Milford 12:27.45 2
6 Singer, Lydia 10 Wilmington Christian 12:33.94 1
7 Beers, Sharon 09 Caravel 12:34.18
8 McGroerty, Caitlin 9 Seaford 12:34.46
9 Trefney, Maggie 9 Seaford 12:36.19
10 Whalen, Jenna M 10 Ursuline Academy 12:39.90
11 Aysola, Pooja 09 Charter 13:05.22
12 Mark, Kelly 10 Ursuline Academy 13:12.02
Div.2 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 CON Concord 4:10.67 2 10
1) Murphy, Schachia 11 2) Bitner, Liz 10
3) Reid, Samara 12 4) Brobst, Jill 12
2 URS Ursuline Academy 4:11.77 2 8
1) Kane, Julia E 9 2) Whalen, Kimberly 10
3) Boltz, Sarah 12 4) Taylor, Julie 09
3 MLF Milford 4:18.96 2 6
1) Watson, Zerphlee 11 2) Bolden, Zekia 10
3) Rivera, Jessica 12 4) Dorsey, Jodie 10
4 SEA Seaford 4:24.38 2 4
5 MTP Mt. Pleasant 4:26.61 2 2
6 ARC Archmere 4:27.09 1 1
7 TH Tower Hill 4:27.56 2
8 WCS Wilmington Christian 4:29.59 1
9 CSW Charter 4:29.75 2
10 HOD Hodgson 4:31.77 2
11 PT Poly Tech 4:36.21 1
12 WDB Woodbridge 4:55.50 1
Div.2 Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Green, Paula 9 Poly Tech 17'04.00" NWI 10
2 Giddens, Neshia 11 Lake Forest 16'10.00" NWI 8
3 Evans, Katisha 11 Smyrna 16'04.00" NWI 6
4 Ennis, Adrienn 12 Hodgson 16'03.00" NWI 4
5 Word, Aisha 11 Hodgson 16'01.00" NWI 2
6 Collins, Cari 12 Lake Forest 15'04.00" NWI 1
7 Reid, Charmaine 10 Sussex Central 14'06.50" NWI
8 Carter, Dominique 10 Mt. Pleasant 14'05.00" NWI
9 Zappa, Holly 11 Archmere 14'05.00" NWI
10 Trotman, Katie 12 Archmere 14'00.00" NWI
11 Vaughn, Michelle 11 Hodgson 13'09.50" NWI
12 Janes, Julia 10 Ursuline Academy 13'07.00" NWI
Div.2 Women's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Ennis, Adrienn 12 Hodgson 34'03.00" NWI 10
2 Collins, Cari 12 Lake Forest 33'08.50" NWI 8
3 Bryan, Alexis 11 Poly Tech 33'05.00" NWI 6
4 Word, Aisha 11 Hodgson 32'09.00" NWI 4
5 Wells, Whitney 10 Smyrna 32'05.00" NWI 2
6 Carter, Dominique 10 Mt. Pleasant 32'03.00" NWI 1
7 Sampson, Ebony 10 Lake Forest 31'09.00" NWI
8 Knapp, Greta 11 Seaford 31'01.00" NWI
9 Givens, Ariel 12 Mt. Pleasant 31'00.00" NWI
10 Janes, Julia 10 Ursuline Academy 30'07.00" NWI
11 Thompson, Danielle 10 Archmere 30'00.00" NWI
12 Rivers, Lana 09 Charter 27'08.00" NWI
Div.2 Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Smith, Tyresa 10 Poly Tech 5'06.00" 10
2 Sach, Jenna 9 Lake Forest 4'10.00" 8
3 Word, Aisha 11 Hodgson 4'10.00" 6
4 Bryan, Alexis 11 Poly Tech 4'08.00" 4
5 Chatterjee, Sudeshna 12 Archmere 4'08.00" 2
6 Smith, Lashana 11 Charter 4'06.00" 1
7 Fitzgerald, Samantha 9 Seaford 4'06.00"
- Wells, Whitney 10 Smyrna NH
- Janes, Julia 10 Ursuline Academy NH
- Ziccarelli, Sarah 12 Milford NH
Div.2 Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/19/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Thompson, Stephanie 12 Lake Forest 34'07.50" 10
2 Rowley, Kim 10 Poly Tech 33'03.00" 8
3 Pifer, Sheena 10 Milford 32'04.50" 6
4 Benson, Neshia 10 Lake Forest 31'06.25" 4
5 Dempster, Dena 10 Poly Tech 31'05.50" 2
6 Youse, Nicole 10 Woodbridge 30'08.00" 1
7 Culver-Frazier, Tyra 10 Hodgson 30'02.50"
8 Taylor, Karen 10 Seaford 30'01.00"
9 Tinklepaugh, Kathryn 10 Ursuline Academy 29'06.50"
10 Browne, Jamie 11 Lake Forest 29'06.00"
11 Keaton, Ebony 10 Seaford 28'06.50"
12 Pawlikowski, Rachel 10 Ursuline Academy 27'08.25"
13 Clifton, Lisa 12 Caravel 27'03.75"
Div.2 Women's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Thompson, Stephanie 12 Lake Forest 105'01.00" 10
2 Bryan, Alexis 11 Poly Tech 102'06.00" 8
3 Culver-Frazier, Tyra 10 Hodgson 95'09.00" 6
4 Pawlikowski, Rachel 10 Ursuline Academy 90'11.00" 4
5 Benson, Neshia 10 Lake Forest 86'02.00" 2
6 Trowbridge, Suzie 10 Lake Forest 85'07.00" 1
7 Youse, Nicole 10 Woodbridge 85'02.00"
8 Manubay, Megan 09 Caravel 82'06.00"
9 Joseph, Amie 10 Seaford 78'02.00"
10 Tinklepaugh, Kathryn 10 Ursuline Academy 77'10.00"
- Rowley, Kim 10 Poly Tech ND
Div.2 Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 05/18/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Hastings, Reagan 11 Seaford 9'00.00" 10
2 Lamb, Jenna 11 Poly Tech 8'00.00" 8
3 Chabot, Tania 11 Milford 7'06.00" 6
4 Tobin, Christie 9 Seaford 7'06.00" 4
5 Kessler, Elizabeth 12 Ursuline Academy 7'00.00" 2
6 Fegley, Devon 10 Charter 7'00.00" 1
7 Mills, Annaliza 11 Charter 7'00.00"
8 Benton, Jamie 10 Milford 6'06.00"
|
|