from CIAC
Detailed Results
BOYS
Northeast Sports Timing Serv. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
CIAC CLASS M OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
NEW BRITAIN, CT. - Thursday 05/31/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, 74; 2. BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL,
72; 3. GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL, 52; 4. ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 51; 5. BACON
ACADEMY, 49; 6. WOODSTOCK ACAD, 41; 7. PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, 38.50; 8.
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 32; 9. BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH, 28; 10. SUFFIELD HIGH
SCHOOL, 25; 11. TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL, 24; 12. NO WEST REG 7, 20; 13. NEW
FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 19; 14. LEWIS MILLS H.S., 17; 15. AVON HIGH SCHOOL, 16;
15. STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 16; 17. ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL, 15; 17. HADDAM
KILLINGWORTH H.S., 15; 19. WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL, 13; 20. RHAM HIGH
SCHOOL, 10.50; 21. JOEL BARLOW H.S., 10; 21. MORGAN SCHOOL, 10; 21. KENNEDY
HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 21. WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 10; 25. NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL, 7;
25. NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL, 7; 27. A.I. PRINCE TECH, 6; 27. ST JOSEPH HIGH
SCHOOL, 6; 29. WINDHAM TECH, 5; 30. DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL, 3.
Men's 100 Meter Dash
* NATIONAL: 10.13 DERRICK FLORENCE, GALVESTON, TX 06/28/86
# STATE: 10.54 TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY 1994
^ STATE OPEN: 10.70 ORTIZ 1994
! CLASS M: 10.75 DOUG SAVOS, E.O. SMITH 1982
+ SPEC STANDARD: 11.50
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 Fournier, Josh BACON ACADEMY 10.96 + NWI 10
2 Walker, Kenneth BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10.98 + NWI 8
3 Davis, Ryan BACON ACADEMY 11.32 + NWI 6
4 Posey, Johnny MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11.34 + NWI 5
5 King, Andy MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11.38 + NWI 4
6 Williams, Markio BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 11.44 + NWI 3
7 Martinez, Nalson PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11.47 + NWI 2
8 Stewart, Derek MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11.58 NWI 1
Men's 200 Meter Dash
* NATIONAL: 20.13 ROY MARTIN, ROOSEVELT, TX 06/16/85
# STATE: 21.06 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH 1995
^ STATE OPEN: 21.63 YOUNG 1995
! CLASS M: 21.45 YOUNG 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 23.20
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 Walker, Kenneth BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 22.18 + NWI 10
2 Atkins, Geoff AVON HIGH SCHOOL 22.54 + NWI 8
3 Matthews, Neuton BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 22.55 + NWI 6
4 Posey, Johnny MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 22.88 + NWI 5
5 Davis, Ryan BACON ACADEMY 23.04 + NWI 4
6 Stewart, Derek MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 23.09 + NWI 3
7 King, Andy MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 23.30 NWI 2
8 Kula, Jessie LEWIS MILLS H.S. 23.49 NWI 1
9 Parkosewich, Gary NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL 23.56 NWI
10 Martens, Jon TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 23.61 NWI
11 Plowden, Dave NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 23.97 NWI
12 Smith, Don NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 24.08 NWI
13 English, Ryan NO WEST REG 7 24.09 NWI
14 Konikowski, Kevin TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 24.18 NWI
15 Krechko, Jared TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 24.30 NWI
16 Flagg, John PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 24.36 NWI
17 Ives, Jeff WOODSTOCK ACAD 24.46 NWI
18 Rider, John HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 24.66 NWI
19 Pelliccia, Jason WINDHAM TECH 24.68 NWI
20 Eoster, Yongsok RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 24.74 NWI
21 Mite, Randy A.I. PRINCE TECH 24.95 NWI
22 Smith, Kark BACON ACADEMY 25.03 NWI
23 Sliver, Justin STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 25.09 NWI
24 Kwame, Gibbs BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 26.12 NWI
Men's 400 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 44.69 DARRELL ROBINSON, WILTON, WA 1982
# STATE: 45.10 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH 1995
^ STATE OPEN: 46.59 YOUNG 1995
! CLASS M: 46.31 YOUNG 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 51.50
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Matthews, Neuton BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 51.32 + 10
2 Kula, Jesse LEWIS MILLS H.S. 52.65 8
3 Laguerre, Brian GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 52.72 6
4 Laguerre, Justin GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 52.88 5
5 Sparkman, Torry MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 53.07 4
6 Mosdule, Josh BACON ACADEMY 53.18 3
7 Addorisio, Jamie HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 53.19 2
8 Kaczmarek, Quentin MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 53.21 1
9 Senger, Christian ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 53.28
10 Angrea, Stewart A.I. PRINCE TECH 53.52
11 Grenier, Pat AVON HIGH SCHOOL 53.55
12 Brown, Shane BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 53.94
13 Hillyer, Blake NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 54.05
14 Kaufmann, Matt JOEL BARLOW H.S. 54.21
15 Medevitt, Mike NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL 54.22
16 Bloszcko, Alan ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 54.46
17 Adrian, Gluck PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 55.12
18 Plowden, Dave NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 55.34
19 Siler, Justin STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 56.75
20 Russell, Pierre BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 56.80
Men's 800 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 1:46.58 GEROGE KERSH, PERAL HS ,MI 06/13/87
# STATE: 1:49.95 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC 1987
^ STATE OPEN: 1:51.66 REMIGINO 1987
! CLASS M: 1:54.29 GEORGE WILLIAMS, PRINCE TECH 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 2:02.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Goff, Kevin SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.66 + 10
2 Ware, Nate ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:59.68 + 8
3 Laguerre, Brian GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.44 + 6
4 Compbell, Jon RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2:03.67 5
5 McKenna, TJ WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:04.24 4
6 Rossetter, Simon DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.42 3
7 Varsik, Dave NO WEST REG 7 2:05.89 2
8 Chapman, Renyolds GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.05 1
9 Flamino, Lance ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.13
10 Haggerty, Brendan RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.53
11 Husbands, Mike LEWIS MILLS H.S. 2:06.99
12 Fusco, Jim BACON ACADEMY 2:07.15
13 Lynch, Joey WOODSTOCK ACAD 2:07.71
14 Fririert, Max STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:08.17
15 Murphy, Justin MORGAN SCHOOL 2:08.31
16 Aubin, Nick PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:08.81
17 Ouellehe, Matt MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:10.49
18 White, Noah GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2:12.08
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 3:55.30 JIM RYUN, E WICHITA,KA 06/27/65
# STATE: 4:06.80 KEVIN KING, WESTHILL 1981
^ STATE OPEN: 4:15.50 TOM SHERRAN, STAPLES 1989
! CLASS M: 4:26.16 JASON RHEA, FARMINGTON 1987
+ SPEC STANDARD: 4:30.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Goff, Kevin SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.46 10
2 Danton, Ben PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.63 8
3 Chapman, Reynolds GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.80 6
4 Charron, Mike GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 4:41.25 5
5 Preston, Billy GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 4:42.84 4
6 Raunig, Colin NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 4:43.38 3
7 Walker, JM WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:45.64 2
8 Coombs, Gavin GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 4:47.37 1
9 Kelleher, Kevin ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:50.68
10 Young, Leo A.I. PRINCE TECH 4:50.90
11 Pizzonia, Chase DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 4:51.91
12 Szafir, Mike ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:55.27
13 Tosca, Mike ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:55.56
14 Breck, Andrew HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 4:57.86
15 Zubnyk, Bobby BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 5:00.47
16 Brissette, Mark STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 5:04.69
17 Riley, Brendan RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 5:05.10
18 Petillo, Chris PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:09.51
19 Bonesio, Ryan WOODSTOCK ACAD 5:12.35
20 Sottile, Mike RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.11
21 Edu, Bennet BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 5:21.46
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 8:36.30 JEFF NELSON, BURBANK, CA 05/06/79
# STATE: 9:04.04 CHAD JOHNSON, NORWICH FREE ACAD 1993
^ STATE OPEN: 9:15.98 TOM SHERRAN, STAPLES 1989
! CLASS M: 9:33.65 JASON RHEA, FARMIINGTON 1987
+ SPEC STANDARD: 9:50.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Gale, Travis ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 9:51.11 10
2 Danton, Ben PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 9:57.34 8
3 Palmer, Lief TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 9:59.20 6
4 Metzger, Dave ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:00.19 5
5 Agnello, Will STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:01.14 4
6 Charron, Mike GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 10:08.19 3
7 Coombs, Gavin GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 10:11.20 2
8 Bombria, Brian WINDHAM TECH 10:16.26 1
9 Rivers, Jacob ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:18.58
10 Cham, Tim SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10:21.87
11 Grice, Matt HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 10:22.06
12 Agnello, Sam STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:24.69
13 Graham, John WOODSTOCK ACAD 10:28.35
14 Baig, Sameer DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:28.37
15 Hutter, David DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:28.48
16 Raunig, Colin NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 10:29.97
17 Shawhan, Bob MORGAN SCHOOL 10:34.23
17 Cole, Matt NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL 10:34.23
19 Preston, Billy GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 10:37.37
20 Liebal, Matt MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 10:37.86
21 Pizzonia, Chase DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 10:38.30
22 McKay, Dave RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 10:38.87
23 Wayne, Thayer JOEL BARLOW H.S. 10:39.72
24 Baez, Jim ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 10:44.05
25 Dziura, David PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 10:44.78
26 Hunter, Rich NO WEST REG 7 10:49.97
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
* NATIONAL: 13.30 CHRIS NELLOWS, OHIO 05/26/90
# STATE: 13.83 TONY ORTIZ, CROSBY 1995
^ STATE OPEN: 13.83 ORTIZ 1995
! CLASS M: 14.41 R MARSHALL, VAL REG & S MC CARTNEY NFLD 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 15.30
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 Fellone, Frank BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 15.49 NWI 10
2 Gonzalez, Taisto KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 15.49 NWI 8
3 Sampietro, Scott PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16.02 NWI 6
4 Schwab, Paul WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 16.14 NWI 5
5 Brent, Ali MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 16.21 NWI 4
6 Dugan, Colin MORGAN SCHOOL 16.51 NWI 3
7 Midgley, Ian NO WEST REG 7 16.56 NWI 2
8 Norwick, Mark PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 16.89 NWI 1
Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
* NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER,LOMOC, CA 05/25/85
# STATE: 36.48 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1994
^ STATE OPEN: 37.63 HAYNES 1994
! CLASS M: 38.79 M MARSHALL VALREG & S MC CARTNEY NFLD 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 41.50
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Fellone, Frank BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 41.78 10
2 Gross, Evan HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 42.02 8
3 Burner, Cliff MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 42.38 6
4 Oskandy, Kevin LEWIS MILLS H.S. 42.61 5
5 Enlgish, Ryan NO WEST REG 7 42.79 4
6 Brent, Ali MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 43.02 3
7 Gonzalez, Taisto KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 43.56 2
8 Swenson, Jeff WOODSTOCK ACAD 43.67 1
9 Nowicki, Mike PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 43.93
10 Louis, Allen NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 43.97
11 Glidden, Corey MORGAN SCHOOL 44.09
12 Midgley, Ian NO WEST REG 7 44.48
13 Farrell, Rory BACON ACADEMY 44.63
14 Dugan, Colin MORGAN SCHOOL 44.78
15 Lettrich, Matt TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 44.95
16 Super, John WOODSTOCK ACAD 45.20
17 Rabus, Grey ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 45.67
18 Santos, Tony GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 45.74
19 Leimor, Matthais NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 46.37
Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
* NATIONAL: 40.09 JASPER, TX 05/10/91
# STATE: 42.54 WINDHAM 1993
^ STATE OPEN: 42.54 WINDHAM 1993
! CLASS M: 43.54 HADDAM-KILLING'TH 1988
+ SPEC STANDARD: 44.50
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 MONT MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 44.69 10
2 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 45.42 8
3 NFLD NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 45.72 6
4 JBAR JOEL BARLOW H.S. 46.12 5
5 BLOM BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 46.20 4
6 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 47.24 3
7 RHAM RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 47.28 2
8 NONN NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL 47.35 1
9 H-K HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 47.61
10 NWR7 NO WEST REG 7 47.70
11 WINL WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH SCHOOL 48.11
12 STJO ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 48.38
13 DAR DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 48.71
14 SUFF SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 49.33
15 BROK BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 49.48
16 ELL ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 49.64
17 WTEC WINDHAM TECH 55.42
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
* NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE, CA 04/06/85
# STATE: 3:17.30 PRINCE TECH 1992
^ STATE OPEN: 3:17.30 PRINCE TECH 1992
! CLASS M: 3:24.38 PRINCE TECH 1993
+ SPEC STANDARD: 3:32.00
Finals - Results
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 BLOM BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 3:27.16 + 10
2 AVON AVON HIGH SCHOOL 3:31.21 + 8
3 MONT MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.91 6
4 NWR7 NO WEST REG 7 3:35.99 5
5 RHIL ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 3:36.13 4
6 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.26 3
7 JBAR JOEL BARLOW H.S. 3:39.48 2
8 H-K HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 3:39.94 1
9 RHAM RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.05
10 LMIL LEWIS MILLS H.S. 3:40.29
11 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 3:42.09
12 BACA BACON ACADEMY 3:43.95
12 PRIN A.I. PRINCE TECH 3:43.95
Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
+ SPEC STANDARD: 8:20.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 GRIS GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 8:26.01 10
2 ELL ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 8:32.83 8
3 PLNV PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:35.24 6
4 PLNF PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 8:35.74 5
5 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 8:36.73 4
6 MONT MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:42.35 3
7 WOOD WOODSTOCK ACAD 8:44.38 2
8 H-K HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 8:45.62 1
9 STON STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 8:52.74
10 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 8:56.45
Men's High Jump
* NATIONAL: 7'06.00" DOTHEL EDWARDS, ATHENS, GA 07/09/83
# STATE: 7'00.25" S.HAMER HILLHOUSE,O.BRASWELL, HPHS 1994
^ STATE OPEN: 7'00.25" HAMER & BRASWELL 1994
! CLASS M: 6'08.25" BRIAN BIGELOW, NEW LONDON 1972
+ SPEC STANDARD: 6'02.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Smith, Henry ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 6'00.00" 10
2 Schwab, Paul WINDSOR LOCKS HIGH 5'10.00" 8
3 Sanchez, Steve NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 5'10.00" 6
4 Bockus, Jeff TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 5'08.00" 3
4 Paole, Ryan JOEL BARLOW H.S. 5'08.00" 3
4 Grandison, Jermaine BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 5'08.00" 3
4 Wendus, Matt WOODSTOCK ACAD 5'08.00" 3
4 Spitz, Jeremy LEWIS MILLS H.S. 5'08.00" 3
9 Walker, Steve NORTH BRANFORD 5'08.00"
Men's Pole Vault
* NATIONAL: 18'02.00" SANTA BARBARA, CA 07/04/85
# STATE: 14'08.00" JOHN KACZOWSKI, WINDHAM 1990
^ STATE OPEN: 14'05.25" KEN APPEL, AMITY 1962
! CLASS M: 13'08.50" ERIC FINK,HADD-KILL 1988
+ SPEC STANDARD: 12'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Joly, Kevin WOODSTOCK ACAD 12'06.00" + 10
2 Todd, Jon BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH 12'06.00" + 8
3 Rhieu, Mike ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHO 11'06.00" 6
4 Dodge, Dan MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 11'06.00" 5
5 Dussol, Greg RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 10'00.00" 3.50
5 Difrancesco, Marc PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 10'00.00" 3.50
7 Antunes, Anthony WINDHAM TECH 10'00.00" 1
7 Clomont, Jayson NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 10'00.00" 1
7 Sabino, Jon NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 10'00.00" 1
- Edu, Bennett BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH NH
Men's Long Jump
* NATIONAL: 26'09.25" DION BENTLEY, PENN HILLS, PA 06/23/89
# STATE: 24'04.50" CHARLES BECKFORD, WEST HAVEN 1993
^ STATE OPEN: 24'04.50" BECKFORD 1993
! CLASS M: 23'00.00" MIKE MARSHALL, MIDDLETOWN 1977
+ SPEC STANDARD: 20'06.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Fournier, Josh BACON ACADEMY 22'06.00" + NWI 10
2 Brown, Shane BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 19'08.00" NWI 8
3 McDevitt, Mike NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHO 19'07.25" NWI 6
4 Smith, Henry ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 19'05.50" NWI 5
5 Franklin, Rick MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 19'04.50" NWI 4
6 Bockus, Jeff TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 19'02.00" NWI 3
7 Rivera, Josh MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 19'00.75" NWI 2
8 Devon, Ben BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 18'11.50" NWI 1
9 Sparkman, Jerry MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 18'04.75" NWI
10 Williams, Adrian NEW LONDON HIGH SCH 18'03.50" NWI
11 Mias, Kurt TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 18'03.00" NWI
12 Winans, Justin MORGAN SCHOOL 17'11.50" NWI
13 Warner, Doug STONINGTON HIGH SCH 17'10.75" NWI
14 Tse, Johnny JOEL BARLOW H.S. 17'03.75" NWI
15 Hite, Randy A.I. PRINCE TECH 17'02.75" NWI
16 Hughes, Javes BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 14'05.50" NWI
- Sampietro, Scott PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH ND NWI
Men's Triple Jump
* NATIONAL: 53'09.25" BRIAN TABOR,CLARKE CENT. GA 06/11/89
# STATE: 51'03.00" HARVEY KENDALL, HPHS 1990
^ STATE OPEN: 50'04.50" OMARI BRASWELL. HPHS 1995
! CLASS M: 47'06.50" JEFF MEDNES, EAST CATHOLIC 1988
+ SPEC STANDARD: 43'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Fournier, Josh BACON ACADEMY 44'01.00" + NWI 10
2 Smith, Henery ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 43'09.00" + NWI 8
3 Franklin, Rick MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 41'11.25" NWI 6
4 Wendus, Matt WOODSTOCK ACAD 41'02.00" NWI 5
5 Williams, Adrian NEW LONDON HIGH SCH 41'00.50" NWI 4
6 Brothers, Mike HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 40'11.00" NWI 3
7 Benjamin, Devon BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 40'07.50" NWI 2
8 Mias, Kurt TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 38'02.00" NWI 1
9 Boule, Mike HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 38'01.50" NWI
10 Winans, Justin MORGAN SCHOOL 36'11.50" NWI
11 Chance, Josclyn BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 35'04.50" NWI
Men's Shot Put
* NATIONAL: 81'03.50" MICHAEL CARTER,JEFFERSON, TX 01/16/79
# STATE: 63'01.00" BRIAN TARBOX, GRANBY 1984
^ STATE OPEN: 60'06.75" RICHARD KURNIK, PULASKI 1962
! CLASS M: 60'05.00" JEFF WARD, MIDDLETOWN 1983
+ SPEC STANDARD: 47'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Joly, Mike WOODSTOCK ACAD 50'10.50" + 10
2 Sleboda, Matt PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH 50'03.00" + 8
3 Batulauitz, Jeff BACON ACADEMY 50'00.00" + 6
4 Rich, Meek NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 46'05.00" 5
5 Gordan, Brian WATERFORD HIGH SCHO 45'03.50" 4
6 Henri, Allen WINDHAM TECH 44'09.50" 3
7 Hiller, Todd NO WEST REG 7 44'04.00" 2
8 Parmedi, Ricky NO WEST REG 7 43'04.50" 1
9 Goldstein, Eric AVON HIGH SCHOOL 42'01.00"
10 Watson, Greg DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 41'02.50"
Men's Discus Throw
* NATIONAL: 225'02.00" KAMY KESHMIRI. RENO, NV 06/13/87
# STATE: 189'01.00" MEL TAYLOR, HPHS 1969
^ STATE OPEN: 182'11.00" ROBERT DRESENGACKER, AMITY 1969
! CLASS M: 178'00.00" RICH WHITE, SO WIINDSOR 1973
+ SPEC STANDARD: 135'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Joly, Michael WOODSTOCK ACAD 142'10.00" + 10
2 Slebody, Matt PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH 135'02.00" + 8
3 Matinez, Isaac A.I. PRINCE TECH 128'02.00" 6
4 Gibson, Kyle ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 126'02.00" 5
5 Parmed, Ricky NO WEST REG 7 120'10.00" 4
6 Obrien, John SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO 120'04.00" 3
7 Rhinehart, Chaz ROCKY HILL HIGH SCH 119'03.00" 2
8 Williston, Robter BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 114'11.00" 1
9 Gibson, Nate ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 112'01.00"
10 Walters, Dylan MORGAN SCHOOL 110'08.00"
11 Arseniadis, James NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 110'05.00"
12 Murphy, Michael KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 109'03.00"
13 Converse, Tom WOODSTOCK ACAD 108'07.00"
14 Lebel, Tony PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 107'09.00"
15 Coleda, John MONTVILLE HIGH SCHO 104'10.00"
16 Montana, Tom RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 102'09.00"
17 Lupine, Chris WOODSTOCK ACAD 101'11.00"
18 Hiller, Todd NO WEST REG 7 94'03.00"
Men's Javelin Throw
* NATIONAL: 259'10.00" ART SKIPPER,SANDY, OR 05/28/88
# STATE: 237'04.00" JACK HALL, PULASKI 1970
^ STATE OPEN: 228'08.00" JACK HALL, PULASKI 1970
! CLASS M: 220'00.00" HALLL 1970
+ SPEC STANDARD: 165'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Vincent, Gary PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 168'02.00" + 10
2 Hambridge, Eric STONINGTON HIGH SCH 166'01.00" + 8
3 Williston, Robert BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 159'05.00" 6
4 Sleboda, Matt PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH 150'07.00" 5
5 Bessette, Andy STONINGTON HIGH SCH 150'03.00" 4
6 Heibell, Tony GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOO 141'08.00" 3
7 Ward, Russel SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO 135'05.00" 2
8 Baez, James ROCKY HILL HIGH SCH 134'05.00" 1
9 Francese, Brian ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHO 129'08.00"
10 Cannon, Kevin ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHO 127'00.00"
11 Rousseau, Eric ROCKY HILL HIGH SCH 126'11.00"
12 Proulx, Josh GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOO 125'03.00"
13 Weiss, Aaron NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 122'00.00"
14 Joly, Mike WOODSTOCK ACAD 121'03.00"
15 Wayne, Thayer JOEL BARLOW H.S. 105'08.00"
- Jensen, James SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO ND
GIRLS
Northeast Sports Timing Serv. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
CIAC CLASS M OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
NEW BRITAIN, CT. - Thursday 05/31/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 101; 2. JOEL BARLOW H.S., 71;
3. RHAM HIGH SCHOOL, 68.50; 4. SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 50; 5. PLAINVILLE HIGH
SCHOOL, 42; 6. DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL, 38; 7. NORTHWEST CATH H.S., 32; 8.
STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 30; 9. EAST HAMPTON, 27; 10. NO WEST REG 7, 24; 11.
TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL, 23; 12. NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL, 21; 13. GRISWOLD HIGH
SCHOOL, 18; 14. CAREER HIGH SCHOOL, 15; 15. NORTH BRANFORD, 14; 16. HADDAM
KILLINGWORTH H.S., 13.50; 17. LEWIS MILLS H.S., 13; 17. AVON HIGH SCHOOL, 13;
19. MORGAN SCHOOL, 12; 20. ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL, 9; 20. NEW LONDON HIGH
SCHOOL, 9; 22. ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, 6; 23. LYMAN MEMORIAL, 4; 23. PLAINFIELD
HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 25. BACON ACADEMY, 3; 26. HOUSATONIC REG HS, 2.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* NATIONAL: 8:55.63 BOYS & GIRLS, NY 06/14/88
# STATE: 9:37.81 WILTON 06/10/95
^ STATE OPEN: 9:37.81 WILTON 1995
! CLASS M: 10:01.13 RHAM 1994
+ SPEC STANDARD: 9:50.00
Finals - Results
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 RHAM RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 9:50.99 ! 10
2 SUFF SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10:13.16 8
3 STJO ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 10:24.07 6
4 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 10:29.07 5
5 NBRN NORTH BRANFORD 10:29.96 4
6 NFLD NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 10:31.95 3
7 ELL ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 10:32.74 2
8 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 10:36.96 1
9 JBAR JOEL BARLOW H.S. 10:46.95
10 AVON AVON HIGH SCHOOL 11:05.10
Women's 100 Meter Dash
* NATIONAL: 11.13 CHANDRA CHEESBOROUGH, JACK'VLLE, FL 06/21/76
# STATE: 11.69 SHAYLA WALLACE , NW CATH 06/25/95
^ STATE OPEN: 12.02 KAREN MC DOWELL, WATERFORD 1987
! CLASS M: 12.16 TINA BALDWIN, BLOOMFIELD 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 13.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 Bynoe, Monique BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 12.34 + NWI 10
2 Willisten, Michelle NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 12.73 + NWI 8
3 Hill, Sonia SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 12.94 + NWI 6
4 Stannand, Erin HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 12.96 + NWI 5
5 Chowaniac, Jenn LEWIS MILLS H.S. 13.14 NWI 4
6 Strong, Jen NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 13.17 NWI 3
7 Doerrer, Megan MORGAN SCHOOL 13.25 NWI 2
8 Daly, Tiffany EAST HAMPTON 13.43 NWI 1
Women's 200 Meter Dash
* NATIONAL: 22.58 MARION JONES,CALIFORNIA 06/28/92
# STATE: 23.54 SHAYLA WALLACE, MNW CATHOLIC 07/29/95
^ STATE OPEN: 23.89 WALLACE 1995
! CLASS M: 25.20 LORRAINE DORTCH, NEW LONDON 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 26.70
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 Bynue, Monique BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 25.57 + NWI 10
2 Wilesten, Michelle NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 26.02 + NWI 8
3 Hill, Sonia SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 27.14 NWI 6
4 Pleckaitis, Regina PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 27.21 NWI 5
5 Mitchell, Sarah STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 27.45 NWI 4
6 Strunk, Heather RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 27.50 NWI 3
7 Rollins, Kristen GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 27.57 NWI 2
8 Gatison, Mallory CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 27.62 NWI 1
9 Susko, Rachelle TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 27.65 NWI
10 Chowaniae, Jenn LEWIS MILLS H.S. 27.94 NWI
11 McPhirson, Cherise A.I. PRINCE TECH 27.97 NWI
11 Stannard, Erin HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 27.97 NWI
13 Colby, Liza AVON HIGH SCHOOL 28.21 NWI
14 Frett, Sirora NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 28.26 NWI
14 Nowakowski, Lisa ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 28.26 NWI
16 Bordeux, Heather CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 28.36 NWI
17 Daly, Tiffany EAST HAMPTON 28.37 NWI
18 Daniels, Kate TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 28.52 NWI
19 Shimmel, Sarah DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 28.64 NWI
20 Allegra, Taryn HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 28.72 NWI
21 Corey, Jacquine PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 28.87 NWI
22 Jarrett, Latasha ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 28.93 NWI
23 Gomes, Kaitlin STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 29.02 NWI
23 Nicholson, Tere NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 29.02 NWI
25 Dellaquila, Christina SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 29.03 NWI
26 Faucher, Becky NO WEST REG 7 29.08 NWI
27 Riemer, Meg ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 29.45 NWI
28 Kendricks, Sierra BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 30.88 NWI
Women's 400 Meter Dash
* NATIONAL: 50.87 DENEAN HOWARD, CALIFORNIA 06/20/82
# STATE: 55.04 JEREMY EDMONDS, GLASTONBURY 1977
^ STATE OPEN: 56.03 KAREN FRANCIS, STAMFORD 1993
! CLASS M: 56.30 LORRAINE DORTCH, NEW LONDON 1980
+ SPEC STANDARD: 1:01.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Mitchell, Sarah STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 59.39 + 10
2 Sailor, Ambyr BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:01.34 8
3 Allegra, Jessica EAST HAMPTON 1:02.07 6
4 Bertalovitz, Audrey NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.55 5
5 Semon, Heather LYMAN MEMORIAL 1:02.74 4
6 Bullis, Mary RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.05 3
7 Nikodemski, Kristen BACON ACADEMY 1:03.42 2
8 Kurek, Niki PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.69 1
9 Riemer, Meg ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.93
10 Keane, Allson NO WEST REG 7 1:04.08
11 Hurley, Meghan NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:04.56
12 McGettigan, Caitlin ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 1:04.61
13 Romegialli, Kristin HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 1:05.39
14 Pierson, Heather NORTH BRANFORD 1:06.20
15 Kaplan, Rachel TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.31
16 Gomes, Kaitlin STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.52
17 Ramos, Angelina NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.58
18 Dimartino, Emily ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:06.83
19 Harding, Jamie ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.42
Women's 800 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 2:00.07 KIM GALLAGHER,PENNSYLVANIA 07/24/82
# STATE: 2:05.23 LIZ MEULLER, WATERFORD 1992
^ STATE OPEN: 2:07.19 MEULLER 1992
! CLASS M: 2:11.19 MEULLER 1990
+ SPEC STANDARD: 2:25.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Corless, Caitlin PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:22.02 + 10
2 Beaulieu, Cheryl EAST HAMPTON 2:25.89 8
3 Sadowski, Abbey GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.95 6
4 Bouchard, Meghan RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.44 5
5 Pollock, Rachel RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2:27.75 4
6 Grenter, Kathryn AVON HIGH SCHOOL 2:28.15 3
7 Hughes, Susie DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 2:30.56 2
8 Vonschmidt, Alissa NO WEST REG 7 2:31.60 1
9 Metzger, Kristen ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:31.78
10 Harmer, Courtney DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 2:32.43
11 Jones, Lauren NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 2:34.34
12 Wartschew, Kim LEWIS MILLS H.S. 2:34.84
13 Jakoboski, Julie TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2:35.25
14 Teixeira, Lauren NORTH BRANFORD 2:36.68
15 Higgins, Joanna TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.71
16 Sanzo, Shawna ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:37.45
17 Neudeck, Amanda NOTRE DAME FAIRFIELD 2:38.04
18 Perlroth, Jen SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:38.23
19 Szewc, Nikky ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:38.33
20 Bodwell, Stephanie NORTH BRANFORD 2:40.39
21 Cribs, Crystal CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 2:41.01
22 Kis, Lisa SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:41.24
23 Sabino, Jen NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:41.46
24 Parise, Katie SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2:42.74
25 Spinks, Claire MORGAN SCHOOL 2:43.47
Women's 1,600 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 4:35.24 POLLY PLUMMER,CALIFORNIA 05/16/82
# STATE: 4:42.60 CECILIE HOPP, GREENWICH 1981
^ STATE OPEN: 4:59.27 MEG MOSIEN, DARIEN 1985
! CLASS M: 5:05.67 ANN CALLAGH, POMPERAUG 1988
+ SPEC STANDARD: 5:25.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Sadowski, Abbey GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.69 + 10
2 Pollock, Rachel RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 5:19.09 + 8
3 Miner, Kristina SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 5:19.17 + 6
4 McAuliffe, Kerry DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 5:23.00 + 5
5 Bouchard, Meghan RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 5:24.44 + 4
6 Kellogg, Colleen NO WEST REG 7 5:26.07 3
7 Jackson, Kristen ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 5:38.15 2
8 Jakoboski, Julie TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 5:38.70 1
9 Levy, Sarah GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 5:38.94
10 Dugan, Courtney JOEL BARLOW H.S. 5:39.80
11 Tunderman, Annie JOEL BARLOW H.S. 5:40.88
12 Chmielecki, Kelly BACON ACADEMY 5:47.19
13 Rodrigues, Christina AVON HIGH SCHOOL 5:48.60
14 Croft, Alison ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 5:50.04
15 Kennedy, Moira JOEL BARLOW H.S. 5:56.12
16 Limberger, Danielle ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 5:59.78
17 Bennett, Katie DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 6:01.75
18 Padula, Lauren HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 6:01.80
19 Leventhar, Sara STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6:05.37
20 Kenefick, Shannon JOEL BARLOW H.S. 6:05.60
21 Jefferson, Amber NEW LONDON HIGH SCHOOL 6:13.16
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
* NATIONAL: 10:03.50 MARY SHEA, NO CAROLINA 07/04/79
# STATE: 10:23.11 RUTH FILIP, LUDLOW 1985
^ STATE OPEN: 10:38.88 RUTH FILEP, LUDLOWE 1985
! CLASS M: 11:00.66 CINDY DAVIS, DARIEN 1988
+ SPEC STANDARD: 11:30.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 McAuliffe, Kerry DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 11:43.92 10
2 Miner, Kristina SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 11:59.74 8
3 Johnson, Karina TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 12:00.85 6
4 Busque, Michele RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 12:01.90 5
5 Dugan, Courtney JOEL BARLOW H.S. 12:05.67 4
6 Tunderman, Annie JOEL BARLOW H.S. 12:07.57 3
7 Shen, Maura TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 12:15.72 2
8 Cloutier, Allison EAST HAMPTON 12:19.32 1
9 Avena, Christine RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 12:22.95
10 Vonschmidt, Alissa NO WEST REG 7 12:25.73
11 Stpierre, Ashley JOEL BARLOW H.S. 12:28.07
12 Hawley, Kate RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 12:30.81
13 Levy, Sarah GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 12:35.89
Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
* NATIONAL: 12.95 CANDY YOUNG, PENNSYLVANIA 06/03/89
# STATE: 14.40 LANA HOWARD, EAST HTFD 1987
^ STATE OPEN: 14.68 HOWARD 1987
! CLASS M: 14.84 MARIELLE FLINTERMAN, NEW CANAAN 1989
+ SPEC STANDARD: 16.25
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
1 MACLEAN, Rebecca JOEL BARLOW H.S. 15.20 + NWI 10
2 Tanzella, Jackie NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 15.52 + NWI 8
3 Fletcher, Heather BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16.29 NWI 6
4 Wisdom, Natalie BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 16.57 NWI 5
5 Benoit, Kim EAST HAMPTON 16.87 NWI 4
6 Loux, Cara STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 17.17 NWI 3
7 Walker, Liz ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 17.23 NWI 2
8 Orefice, Mary LEWIS MILLS H.S. 17.52 NWI 1
Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
* NATIONAL: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE, CALIFORNIA 06/09/84
# STATE: 43.40 LESLIE NIXON, STAPLES 1984
^ STATE OPEN: 44.54 CHANESSA SAUNDERS, HOLY CROSS 1993
! CLASS M: 44.66 ANDREA POPE, BLOOMFIELD 1989
+ SPEC STANDARD: 48.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 MACLEAN, Rebecca JOEL BARLOW H.S. 48.37 10
2 Tanzella, Jackie NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 49.57 8
3 Wisdom, Natalie BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 50.70 6
4 Kellogg, Erin NO WEST REG 7 50.81 5
5 Krajewski NORTH BRANFORD 51.05 4
6 MACCHIAROLI, Marisa NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 52.17 3
7 Walker, Liz ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 52.19 2
8 Jackson, Lashanda ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 52.23 1
9 Kehoe, Keri SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 52.32
10 Hansen, Laura LEWIS MILLS H.S. 52.38
11 Coughlin, Kristin MORGAN SCHOOL 52.59
12 Loux, Cara STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 52.67
13 Coutu, Brittany GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL 53.06
14 Sabia, Michelle JOEL BARLOW H.S. 53.12
15 Mitchell, Kesley TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 53.50
16 Teixeira, Stephanie SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 53.66
17 Deming, Amanda HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 54.08
18 Harvey, Caroline ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 54.25
19 Scali, Taryn JOEL BARLOW H.S. 54.46
20 Okamoto, Emi AVON HIGH SCHOOL 54.49
21 Bennett, Jen DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 54.56
22 Derusso, Alicia MORGAN SCHOOL 54.80
23 Walker, Jenny AVON HIGH SCHOOL 54.87
24 Myers, Jessica LYMAN MEMORIAL 55.29
25 Meyer, Alicia ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 55.79
26 Webber, Cece SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 55.97
27 Britland, Barbara PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 56.05
Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
* NATIONAL: 45.11 HAWTHORNE, CA 05/25/85
# STATE: 47.80 BLOOMFIELD 1995
^ STATE OPEN: 47.80 BLOOMFIELD 1995
! CLASS M: 48.41 BLOOMFIELD 1995
+ SPEC STANDARD: 51.75
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 BLOM BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 49.60 + 10
2 CARR CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 51.63 + 8
3 STRA STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL 52.31 6
4 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 52.50 5
5 RHAM RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 52.80 4
6 H-K HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S. 53.05 3
7 LMIL LEWIS MILLS H.S. 53.44 2
8 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 53.69 1
9 JBAR JOEL BARLOW H.S. 53.81
10 PLNV PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 53.82
11 DAR DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 54.65
12 RHIL ROCKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL 54.90
13 ELL ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 55.31
14 HREG HOUSATONIC REG HS 55.80
15 STJO ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 55.94
16 SUFF SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 56.18
17 NBRN NORTH BRANFORD 58.22
18 EHAM EAST HAMPTON 58.88
- NWC NORTHWEST CATH H.S. DQ
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
* NATIONAL: 3:37.69 MUIR, CA 05/18/85
# STATE: 3:51.93 WEAVER 1992
^ STATE OPEN: 3:53.46 BLOOMFIELD 1993
! CLASS M: 4:02.70 LEDYARD 1980
+ SPEC STANDARD: 4:12.00
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 NWR7 NO WEST REG 7 4:15.87 10
2 PLNV PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:17.68 8
3 RHAM RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 4:17.85 6
4 NFLD NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:18.34 5
5 EHAM EAST HAMPTON 4:18.73 4
6 BLOM BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:20.84 3
7 JBAR JOEL BARLOW H.S. 4:23.98 2
8 MORG MORGAN SCHOOL 4:24.06 1
9 BACA BACON ACADEMY 4:24.92
10 LMEM LYMAN MEMORIAL 4:25.25
11 DAR DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 4:26.81
12 PLNF PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 4:27.76
13 TOLL TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.39
14 ELL ELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.93
Women's High Jump
* NATIONAL: 6'04.00" AMY ACUFF, TEXAS 08/28/93
# STATE: 5'10.00" LESLIE NIXON, STAPLES 1984
^ STATE OPEN: 5'09.00" MARRY KENNA, DANBURY 1983
! CLASS M: 5'07.50" M MAYTHAM, N MLFD & ANNE TEMPLE E CATH 1981
+ SPEC STANDARD: 5'02.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Reese, Logan JOEL BARLOW H.S. 5'02.00" + 10
2 Edwards, Becky TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.00" 8
3 Bailey, Erin HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 4'10.00" 5
3 Zapulla, Megan NO WEST REG 7 4'10.00" 5
3 Czernik, Chrissy JOEL BARLOW H.S. 4'10.00" 5
6 Oneal, Britt MORGAN SCHOOL 4'10.00" 3
7 Hassig, Allison HOUSATONIC REG HS 4'10.00" 2
8 Bengston, Sarah RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 4'10.00" 0.50
8 Judd, Lisa HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 4'10.00" 0.50
10 Jones, Lauren NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 4'08.00"
10 Tanzella, Jackie NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 4'08.00"
10 Sliva, Danielle ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHO 4'08.00"
10 Gauger, Shawna LEWIS MILLS H.S. 4'08.00"
14 Peck, Rachel DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00"
14 Oconnor, Eileen SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO 4'06.00"
14 Hicks, Allison BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 4'06.00"
14 Bunce, Lindsey HOUSATONIC REG HS 4'06.00"
14 Beebe, Mychal TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4'06.00"
14 Novia, Judy JOEL BARLOW H.S. 4'06.00"
Women's Long Jump
* NATIONAL: 22'03.00" KATHY MC MILLAN, NO CAROLINA 06/12/76
# STATE: 19'07.00" KELLY CONNOLLY,RICKY HILL 1983
^ STATE OPEN: 19'07.00" CONNOLLY 1983
! CLASS M: 18'11.00" AMY DAVIS, BACON ACAD 1975
+ SPEC STANDARD: 16'06.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Anderson, Chara BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 17'03.50" + NWI 10
2 Czernik, Christie JOEL BARLOW H.S. 17'02.50" + NWI 8
3 Cadelle, Nasha CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 17'02.50" + NWI 6
4 Kilis, Jamie RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 16'06.50" + NWI 5
5 Doeberl, Kristin JOEL BARLOW H.S. 16'03.00" NWI 4
6 Freeman, Aja BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 15'10.00" NWI 3
7 Gauger, Shawna LEWIS MILLS H.S. 15'09.50" NWI 2
8 Hicks, Allison BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 15'06.50" NWI 1
9 Duncan, Samantha BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 15'05.00" NWI
10 Rudd, Jeanine STRATFORD HIGH SCHO 15'00.00" NWI
11 Tuttle, Nicole TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 14'10.00" NWI
12 Cauley, Porsha CAREER HIGH SCHOOL 14'09.50" NWI
13 Orefice, Emily LEWIS MILLS H.S. 14'04.50" NWI
14 Williams, Zaria STRATFORD HIGH SCHO 14'03.00" NWI
Women's Triple Jump
+ SPEC STANDARD: 34'08.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Anderson, Sharah BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 34'06.00" NWI 10
2 Hicks, Allison BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 33'01.50" NWI 8
3 Johnson, Caitlin NORTH BRANFORD 33'01.00" NWI 6
4 Freeman, Aja BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 32'11.00" NWI 5
5 Williams, Zaria STRATFORD HIGH SCHO 32'11.00" NWI 4
6 Deangelis, Rosie STRATFORD HIGH SCHO 32'08.00" NWI 3
7 Sabia, Michelle JOEL BARLOW H.S. 32'03.00" NWI 2
8 Chmielecki, Stacey BACON ACADEMY 32'01.50" NWI 1
9 Benoit, Kim EAST HAMPTON 32'01.00" NWI
10 Dretice, Emily LEWIS MILLS H.S. 31'10.00" NWI
11 Bengtson, Sarah RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 31'05.00" NWI
11 Reese, Logan JOEL BARLOW H.S. 31'05.00" NWI
11 Wheeler, Andrea LEWIS MILLS H.S. 31'05.00" NWI
14 Duncan, Samantha BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 31'04.50" NWI
15 Goberman, Mary MORGAN SCHOOL 31'04.00" NWI
16 Zapulla, Megan NO WEST REG 7 31'01.50" NWI
17 Martin, Linet DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 30'11.50" NWI
18 Jackson, Lashanda ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHO 30'09.00" NWI
19 Walker, Liz ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 30'07.50" NWI
20 Bailey, Erin HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 30'07.00" NWI
21 Turner, Megan MORGAN SCHOOL 30'05.00" NWI
22 Gregson, Emily TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 30'04.50" NWI
23 Anzulewicz, Laura ROCKY HILL HIGH SCH 29'08.00" NWI
24 Babakhina, Nina DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 29'07.50" NWI
Women's Shot Put
* NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, CALIFORNIA 05/21/83
# STATE: 45'07.75" CINDY KROUSE, TRUMBULL 1976
^ STATE OPEN: 44'09.00" ROSEMARY HARRIS, WINDSOR 1991
! CLASS M: 42'09.25" BARBARA JACKSON, HILLHOUSE 1983
+ SPEC STANDARD: 34'06.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Zavisza, Becky SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO 36'09.50" + 10
2 Willis, Malika DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 35'02.50" + 8
3 Gresham, Brandy BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 34'03.50" 6
4 Shackles, Jami NEW LONDON HIGH SCH 33'06.00" 5
5 Crowley, Jaime PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 32'10.00" 4
6 Kilis, Jamie RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 32'08.50" 3
7 McLellan, Ashley AVON HIGH SCHOOL 32'02.00" 2
8 Balzer, Courtney NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 31'09.50" 1
9 Lahm, Sue JOEL BARLOW H.S. 31'07.50"
10 Jarem, Stephanie AVON HIGH SCHOOL 31'03.50"
11 Eckert, Kirin ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 30'07.00"
12 Starkey, Jessica NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 30'01.50"
13 Dakin, Sam RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 30'01.00"
Women's Discus Throw
* NATIONAL: 198'07.00" SUZY POWELL, CALIFORNIA 05/20/94
# STATE: 136'08.00" ANN LINDSAY, AVON 1974
^ STATE OPEN: 136'08.00" LINDSAY 1974
! CLASS M: 128'07.00" ANN LINDSAY, AVON 1975
+ SPEC STANDARD: 100'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Crowley, Jaime PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 123'10.00" + 10
2 McLellan, Ashley AVON HIGH SCHOOL 104'06.00" + 8
3 Zavisva, Becky SUFFIELD HIGH SCHOO 102'00.00" + 6
4 Willis, Malika DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 101'11.00" + 5
5 Morra, Elaine NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH 94'07.00" 4
6 McCarty, Lindsay JOEL BARLOW H.S. 94'07.00" 3
7 Dakin, Samantha RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 94'05.00" 2
8 Shackles, Jami NEW LONDON HIGH SCH 92'10.00" 1
9 Reutter, Ashley TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL 91'04.00"
10 Pleckaitis, Kristina PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 90'00.00"
11 Eckert, Kirin ELLINGTON HIGH SCHO 81'06.00"
12 Klinckhammer, Erika NORTH BRANFORD 78'10.00"
13 Starky, Jessica NORTHWEST CATH H.S. 77'05.00"
13 Darcy, Robinson EAST HAMPTON 77'05.00"
15 Fletcher, Erin BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 73'11.00"
16 Tyszka, Jessica EAST HAMPTON 66'04.00"
17 Terry, Chasity BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 63'10.00"
18 Gresham, Brandy BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 57'11.00"
Women's Javelin Throw
* NATIONAL: 198'08.00" BARBARA FREDERICH, NEW JERSEY 06/04/67
# STATE: 155'01.00" ANN CLOUSE, STONINGTON 1994
^ STATE OPEN: 150'05.00" DOTTIE RICHARDSON, FITCH 1976
! CLASS M: 147'05.00" KAROLYN WELSH, ST. BERNARD 1981
+ SPEC STANDARD: 110'00.00"
Finals - Results - Tuesday 05/11/93
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Bletsos, Yari JOEL BARLOW H.S. 111'05.00" + 10
2 Irish, Kacey DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL 107'00.00" 8
3 Volz, Amy RHAM HIGH SCHOOL 102'09.00" 6
4 Susco, Megan PLAINVILLE HIGH SCH 97'03.00" 5
5 Hansen, Laura LEWIS MILLS H.S. 95'02.00" 4
6 Wolf, Tracy EAST HAMPTON 94'10.00" 3
7 Oates, Jen PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH 92'08.00" 2
8 Stone, Sara PLAINFIELD HIGH SCH 92'03.00" 1
9 Fargeorge, Celeste NORTH BRANFORD 87'01.00"
10 Patrick, Danika NO WEST REG 7 86'05.00"
11 Tyszka, Jessica EAST HAMPTON 85'03.00"
12 Fletcher, Erin BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 84'10.00"
13 Lynch, Kelly ROCKY HILL HIGH SCH 81'00.00"
14 Cokely, Chermier HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 77'02.00"
15 Melanson, Julie BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 66'10.00"
16 Goldblatt, Kate HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 64'11.00"
Return to DyeStat Connecticut
|
|