California State Meet

Southern Section

Division Finals: US Record 39.98 300H for Lashinda Demus

Wilson Long Beach CA superstar Lashinda Demus breaks national 300 meter hurdles record for 2nd time in 15 days in California Southern Section division finals. Ryan Hall drops doubling plan. Anita Siraki still alive in three events, Amber Steen in two. Sean Shields 64-1.25 and 209-9. But that's not all as US leaders abound, and there is still one more round, the Southern Section Masters next week, before this talent-rich section in greater Los Angeles names its qualifiers for the California State Meet June 1-2.

  • Masters
  • Division Finals Highlights - 190 DyeStat Elite Performances ranked
    • Division 1
      • Boys - Poly Long Beach 69. Seth Amoo 10.63 +0.6 and 20.82 +1.6. Mario Bassani 47.40. Rafael Asafo-Agyei 1:52.60. Arturo Diaz 9:20.64 (with Ozzie Pina, Rene Reyes, and Jordan Horn all within 0.26 of Diaz). Jeff Garrison 14.08 +3.3 and 36.82. Poly LB 41.59 and 3:15.55. Jamil Smith 50-10.75 +1.8. Sean Shields gets a pair of PR's: 64-1.25 and 209-9, sweeping the throws.
      • Girls - Poly Long Beach 107 wins powerhouse team competition over defending California state champion North, Riverside 77 and Wilson Long Beach 76. Poly soph Shalonda Solomon 11.37 +4.4 and 23.22 +2.1 sweeps windy and star-studded sprint finals, with 7 girls under 12 seconds and 4 under 24. Angel Tate 54.60. Ashley Freeman 2:12.71 (Maribeth Buche 2:12.80). Anita Siraki 4:52.07, leading four girls under 5 minutes, and 10:27.15, with 31 second margin. Lashinda Demus sweeps hurdles in 13.69 and 39.98 USR. Wilson Long Beach 45.10 beats North, Riverside 45.36 in battle between top 2 one-lap relay teams in the country, with Wilson knocking North off the US#1 spot even though North ran its season best. Poly Long Beach 3:39.81 (North Riverside 3:41.72) takes US#2 spot as US#1 Wilson Long Beach is third in 3:47.16. Chaunte Howard, the US high jump co-leader at 5-11, wins here at 5-10. Rachel Viau 12-0 (Jamie Kolar 12-0). Candice Baucham wins TJ at 42-1.5 +2.6 (Naonka Mixon 41-2 PR), just 2 inches below her US leading mark, but Dana Bethel 19-3 -0.1 tops her in LJ. US leader Michelle Pequignot wins discus throw at 150-2, well below her season best. (57 DyeStat Elite performances by Div 1 girls.)
    • Division 2
      • Boys - Tustin 49. Alonso Smith 1:53.4 and 4:15.44. Luke Llamas 9:17.95. Chris Foster 14.03 +1.3. Santa Margarita 3:17. Nathan Adkins 49-1.5 +1.9. Jake Knight 60-9.
      • Girls - Angel Perkins' sprint triple (11.45 +0.8, 23.48 +2.5, and 53.02) leads Gahr Cerritos 77 to team title; three season best marks move Perkins up to 3rd, 6th, and 3rd in the DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings. Canyon's Alysia Johnson 2:12.98 wins freshman dual with Mater Dei's Kristen Kovacich 2:14.18. Amber Steen 4:47.72 and 10:33.07, signalling she is ready to do battle with Anita Siraki in next week's SS Masters, at least at 1600 meters. Freshman Elizabeth Woepse 11-6 PV. Michelle Sanford 19-6.75 and 40-4.25 +1.6.
    • Division 3
      • Boys - Defending state 3200 meter champ Ryan Hall, abandoning his earlier idea of a 800-1600 state meet double, ran only the 1600 and won in 4:11.13 (Josh Yelsey (4:14.54). Robert Kubler 9:13.82. Carlos Moore 10.63 +2.6 and 21.31 +3.9. Diamond Ranch 40 (Notre Dame SO 37) won the team title. Jon Williams 14.19 +1.8 and 37.59.
      • Girls - Corona del Mar 52 (Muir Pasadena 51). Sierra Hauser-Price 11.73 +1.9 and 24.11 +0.9. Julie Allen 4:58.30 and 10:43.28. Shayla Balentine 12-6. Karen Freberg 49-8. Gennessa Guzman 159-7.
    • Division 4
      • Boys - Carpenteria 57.5 (Desert 53, Oak Park 50). Mark Nevers 4:18.95 and 9:16.06 (Henry Hagenbuch 9:16.81). Rudy Burgess 6-8. Noah Bryant 61-11.5.
      • Girls - Poly Pasadena 58 (LA Baptist 52). Allyson Felix 11.72 +3.4 and 24.06 +1.8. Soph Cameron Washington 56.28. Treani Swain 2:13.63.

       

    190 DyeStat Elite Performances in SS Division Finals

    B-100 10.63 +2.6 , Moore, Carlos, 2001, Morningside CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-100 10.63 +0.6 , Amoo, Seth, 2001, Highland CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-100 10.63 +0.4 , Bruno, Matt, 2002, Trabuco Hills CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1

    B-200 20.82 +1.6 , Amoo, Seth, 2001, Highland CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-200 21.26 +1.6 , Bassani, Mario, 2001, Irvine CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-200 21.31 +3.9 , Moore, Carlos, 2001, Morningside CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-200 21.4 +0.2 , Poston, Darryl, 2001, Edison CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    B-200 21.41 +1.6 , Felix, Wes, 2001, Valencia CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3

    B-400 47.4 , Bassani, Mario, 2001, Irvine CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-400 48.07 , Brock, Darren, 2001, Rialto CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-400 48.21 , Asafo-Agyei, Raphael, 2002, Don Lugo Chino CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3

    B-800 1:52.6 , Asafo-Agyei, Raphael, 2002, Don Lugo Chino CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-800 1:53.4 , Smith, Alonso, 2001, Tustin CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-800 1:54.16 , Cobian, Mario, 2003, Rosemead CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-800 1:54.16 , Harris, Tykie, 2001, San Gorgonio CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-800 1:54.26 , Cason, Dione, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    B-800 1:54.48 , Smith, Leon, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4

    B-Mile 4:12.73 c , Hall, Ryan, 2001, Big Bear Lake CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-Mile 4:16.14 c , Yelsey, Josh, 2001, Corona del Mar CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    B-Mile 4:17.04 c , Smith, Alonso, 2001, Tustin CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-Mile 4:17.36 c , McMillen, Chris, 2001, Newport Harbor CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    B-Mile 4:17.65 c , Ahr, Tony, 2001, Burroughs Bur CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3

    B-2Mile 9:17.22 c , Kubler, Robert, 2001, Crespi Carmelite CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-2Mile 9:19.46 c , Nevers, Mark, 2001, Oak Park CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    B-2Mile 9:20.21 c , Hagenbuch, Henry, 2002, Cate CA - CA SS Div 4 # 2
    B-2Mile 9:21.35 c , Llamas, Luke, 2002, Canyon CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-2Mile 9:24.04 c , Diaz, Art, 2001, Fontana CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-2Mile 9:24.27 c , Pina, Oswaldo, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-2Mile 9:24.28 c , Reyes, Rene, 2001, Millikan CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    B-2Mile 9:24.3 c , Horn, Jordan, 2001, Alta Loma CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    B-2Mile 9:24.37 c , Robles, Juan, 2003, Valencia CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2

    B-110H 14.03 +1.3 , Foster, Chris, 2001, Ventura CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-110H 14.08 +3.3 , Garrison, Jeff, 2001, Riverside N. CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-110H 14.19 +1.8 , Williams, Jon, 2001, Notre Dame S Oaks CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-110H 14.26 +1.8 , Jarvis, Scott, 2001, Covina CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2

    B-300H 36.82 , Garrison, Jeff, 2001, Riverside N. CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-300H 37.59 , Williams, Jon, 2001, Notre Dame S Oaks CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-300H 38.25 , Jarvis, Scott, 2001, Covina CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    B-300H 38.3 , Zeitler, Sean, 2001, Sta Margarita CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-300H 38.41 , Clinton, Tyler, 2001, Peninsula CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2

    B-HJ 6' 8 , Roberts, Tony, 2001, Artesia CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-HJ 6' 8 , Burgess, Rudy, 2003, Desert CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    B-HJ 6' 8 , Ovahood, Hunter, 2001, San Clemente CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-HJ 6' 8 , Marbley, Alex, , Tustin CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-HJ 6' 8 , Flax, Dornoir, 2002, Etiwanda CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-HJ 6' 8 , Nelson, Justin, 2001, Murrieta Val CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3

    B-LJ 23' 6.25 +0.9 , Williams, Aaron, 2001, Diamond Ranch CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1

    B-TJ 50' 10.75 +1.8 , Smith, Jamil, 2001, Palmdale CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-TJ 49' 6.25 +1.9 , Zimmerman, Ryan, 2001, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-TJ 49' 1.5 +1.9 , Adkins, Nathan, 2002, Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-TJ 47' 11 +0.9 , Ramey, Ryan, 2001, Etiwanda CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    B-TJ 47' 0.5 +3.0 , D'Andre, Laurie, 2001, Diamond Ranch CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1

    B-PV 15' 1 , Haleck, Makisi, 2001, Thousand Oaks CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-PV 15' 0 , Boys Relay, , Camarillo CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1

    B-SP 64' 1.25 , Shields, Sean, 2001, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-SP 61' 11.5 , Bryant, Noah, 2002, Santa Barbara CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    B-SP 60' 9 , Knight, Jake, 2001, Rubidoux Riv CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-SP 60' 3 , Guerin, David, 2001, Leuzinger Lawn CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-SP 59' 2.25 , Ferguson, James, 2001, Rosemead CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1

    B-DT 209' 9 , Shields, Sean, 2001, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-DT 182' 10 , Rider, Jason, 2001, Murrieta Valley CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-DT 176' 10 , Guerin, David, 2001, Leuzinger Lawn CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3

    B-4x100 41.59 , Boys Relay, , Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-4x100 41.84 , Boys Relay, , Dominguez Comp CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1

    B-4x400 3:15.55 , Boys Relay, , Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    B-4x400 3:17 , Boys Relay, , Santa Margarita CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    B-4x400 3:17.34 , Boys Relay, , Eisenhower Rialto CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    B-4x400 3:17.73 , Boys Relay, , Dominguez Comp CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    B-4x400 3:18.63 , Boys Relay, , Notre Dame SO CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    B-4x400 3:18.71 , Boys Relay, , Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    B-4x400 3:19.03 , Boys Relay, , Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    B-4x400 3:19.22 , Boys Relay, , Morningside Ing CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    B-4x400 3:19.32 , Boys Relay, , Valencia CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    B-4x400 3:19.44 , Boys Relay, , North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 5

    G-100 11.37 +4.4 , Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-100 11.45 +0.8 , Perkins, Angel, 2002, Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-100 11.51 +4.4 , Brown, Ashlee, 2003, North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-100 11.68 +0.8 , Carroll, Porchea, 2001, Rio Mesa CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-100 11.69 +4.4 , Demus, Lashinda, 2001, Long Beach Wilson CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-100 11.72 +3.4 , Felix, Allyson, 2003, Baptist LA CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    G-100 11.73 +1.9 , Hauser-Price, Sierra, 2001, NotreDame ShOoaks CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-100 11.74 +4.4 , Thomas, Tracee, 2002, JW N. Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    G-100 11.75 +4.4 , Thomas, Tishira, 2004, Miller CA - CA SS Div 1 # 5
    G-100 11.79 +4.4 , Lee, Jasmine, 2004, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 6
    G-100 11.93 +4.4 , Taylor, Marquita, 2002, San Clemente CA - CA SS Div 1 # 7
    G-100 11.95 +1.9 , Lewis, Shakkan, 2001, Duarte CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    G-100 12.02 +0.8 , Brown, April, 2001, Bellflower CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    G-100 12.08 +4.4 , Landers, LaQuita, 2002, Miller CA - CA SS Div 1 # 8

    G-200 23.22 +2.1 , Solomon, Shalonda, 2004, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-200 23.48 +2.5 , Perkins, Angel, 2002, Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-200 23.72 +2.1 , Thomas, Tracee, 2002, JW N. Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-200 23.75 +2.1 , Lee, Jasmine, 2004, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-200 23.95 +2.1 , Hodges, Quiana, 2001, Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    G-200 24.01 +2.5 , Dorsey, Dominique, 2003, Inglewood CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-200 24.06 +1.8 , Felix, Allyson, 2003, Baptist LA CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    G-200 24.11 +0.9 , Hauser-Price, Sierra, 2001, NotreDame ShOoaks CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-200 24.19 +2.1 , Tate, Angel, 2001, Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 5
    G-200 24.24 +2.1 , Williams, Bridgette, 2003, North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 6
    G-200 24.37 +2.1 , Taylor, Marquita, 2002, San Clemente CA - CA SS Div 1 # 7
    G-200 24.4 +2.1 , Newton, Tijahnni, 2004, Rancho Cucamonga CA - CA SS Div 1 # 8
    G-200 24.44 +2.5 , Carruthers, Andrew, 2001, Cen Cath S-Ant TX - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    G-200 24.6 +2.5 , Brown, April, 2001, Bellflower CA - CA SS Div 2 # 4
    G-200 24.79 +2.5 , Clark, Mistee, 2001, Paso Robles CA - CA SS Div 2 # 5
    G-200 24.8 +2.5 , Johnson, Alysia, 2004, Canyon CA - CA SS Div 2 # 6

    G-400 53.02 , Perkins, Angel, 2002, Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-400 54.6 , Tate, Angel, 2001, Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-400 54.92 , Williams, Bridgette, 2003, North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-400 55.13 , Pitts, Julia, 2002, N. Torrance CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-400 56.1 , Freeman, Ashley, 2003, LB Wilson CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-400 56.28 , Washington, Cameron, 2003, Marlborough CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1

    G-800 2:12.71 , Freeman, Ashley, 2003, LB Wilson CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-800 2:12.8 , Buche, Maribeth, 2002, Esperanza CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-800 2:12.98 , Johnson, Alysia, 2004, Canyon CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-800 2:13.63 , Swain, Treani, 2003, N Holly Oakwood CA - CA SS Div 4 # 1
    G-800 2:14.09 , Siraki, Anita, 2001, Hoover Glendale CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-800 2:14.18 , Kovacich, Kristen, 2004, Mater Dei CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2

    G-Mile 4:49.32 c , Steen, Amber, 2001, Newport Harbor CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-Mile 4:53.67 c , Siraki, Anita, 2001, Hoover Glendale CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-Mile 4:57.54 c , Leon, Meaghan, 2001, Pacific CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-Mile 4:58.81 c , Sandberg, Breana, 2001, Peninsula R Hills CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-Mile 4:59.9 c , Allen, Julie, 2002, Fountain Valley CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-Mile 4:59.9 c , Vince, Emily, 2002, Peninsula CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-Mile 5:00.13 c , Pederson, Jaclyn, 2001, Royal CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    G-Mile 5:01.61 c , Russell, Whitney, 2003, Hart CA - CA SS Div 1 # 5
    G-Mile 5:01.87 c , Hossfeld, Diana, 2001, Corona del Mar CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    G-Mile 5:01.94 c , Dixon, Lynn, 2003, Mira Costa CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    G-Mile 5:03.23 c , Kelly, Vanessa, 2001, HB Marina CA - CA SS Div 1 # 6
    G-Mile 5:05.03 c , Mann, Lori, 2001, Sta Margarita CA - CA SS Div 2 # 4

    G-2Mile 10:30.55 c , Siraki, Anita, 2001, Hoover Glendale CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-2Mile 10:36.47 c , Steen, Amber, 2001, Newport Harbor CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-2Mile 10:46.68 c , Allen, Julie, 2002, Fountain Valley CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-2Mile 11:01.53 c , Vince, Emily, 2002, Peninsula CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2

    G-100H 13.69 +1.0 , Demus, Lashinda, 2001, Long Beach Wilson CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-100H 14.08 +1.0 , Bethel, Dana, 2001, Mission Viejo CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-100H 14.27 +2.8 , McClendon, Miesha, 2001, Muir Pasa CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-100H 14.32 +1.0 , Brown, Ashlee, 2003, North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-100H 14.57 +1.0 , Johnson, Tunisia, 2000, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4

    G-300H 39.98 USR , Demus, Lashinda, 2001, Long Beach Wilson CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-300H 43.62 , Johnson, Tunisia, 2000, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-300H 44 , Brown, Ashlee, 2003, North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-300H 44.39 , Adams, Janeshia, 2001, Gahr Cerr CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-300H 44.52 , Handy, Julie, 2002, Esperanza Ana CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4

    G-HJ 5' 10 , Howard, Chaunte, 2002, Riverside N. CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-HJ 5' 8 , Sommers, Caroline, 2001, Agoura CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-HJ 5' 8 , Ziemann, Rachael, 2002, Edison H Beach CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-HJ 5' 6 , Day, Sharon, 2003, Costa Mesa CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-HJ 5' 6 , Mixon, Naonka, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-HJ 5' 6 , Wagner, Kaylene, 2002, Dos Pueblos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3

    G-LJ 19' 6.75 , Sanford, Michelle, 2003, Woodbridge Irv CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-LJ 19' 3 -0.1 , Bethel, Dana, 2001, Mission Viejo CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1

    G-TJ 42' 1.5 +2.6 , Baucham, Candace, 2001, LB Poly CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-TJ 41' 2 +2.3 , Mixon, Naonka, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-TJ 40' 4.25 +1.6 , Sanford, Michelle, 2003, Woodbridge Irv CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-TJ 39' 7.5 +2.7 , Brown, Melissa, 2001, Muir Pasa CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-TJ 39' 3.5 +2.4 , Howard, Chaunte, 2002, Riverside N. CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-TJ 39' 0.25 +3.3 , Proctor, Joyce, 2001, Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    G-TJ 38' 10.25 +1.8 , Duhart, Nicole, 2003, Cerritos Gahr CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-TJ 38' 8.5 +3.1 , Lipscomb, Holly, 2001, El Segundo CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    G-TJ 38' 0.25 +1.8 , Stafford, Cortney, 2001, Katella Ana CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3

    G-PV 12' 6 , Balentine, Shayla, 2001, Morro Bay CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-PV 12' 0 , Viau, Rachel, 2002, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-PV 12' 0 , Chen, Laura, 2001, Temple City CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2
    G-PV 12' 0 , Kolar, Jamie, 2001, LB Poly CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-PV 12' 0 , Roberts, Paige, 2001, Atascadero CA - CA SS Div 3 # 3
    G-PV 11' 6 , Woepse, Elizabeth, 2004, Mater Dei S-Ana CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-PV 11' 6 , Lewallen, Shannon, 2001, Peninsula CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-PV 11' 0 , Smith, Tricia, 2001, Temescal Canyon CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-PV 11' 0 , Horowitz, Leah, 2001, Claremont CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    G-PV 11' 0 , Wisniewski, Jessica, 2002, Murrieta Val CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4
    G-PV 11' 0 , Liana, Elisa, 2002, Katella CA - CA SS Div 2 # 4

    G-SP 49' 8 , Freberg, Karen, 2001, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-SP 42' 3.5 , Patton, Bobbie, 2003, Righetti CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1

    G-DT 159' 7 , Guzman, Gennessa, 2001, Charter Oak CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-DT 150' 2 , Pequignot, Michelle, 2001, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-DT 141' 10 , Grant, Billie Jo, 2003, Arroyo Grande CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-DT 137' 2 , Faoa, Vao, 2002, Magnolia Anah CA - CA SS Div 3 # 2

    G-4x100 45.1 , Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-4x100 45.36 , Girls Relay, , North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-4x100 47.12 , Girls Relay, , Rio Mesa CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-4x100 47.62 , Girls Relay, , Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-4x100 47.66 , Girls Relay, , Muir Pasadena CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-4x100 48.02 , Girls Relay, , Bellflower CA - CA SS Div 2 # 3
    G-4x100 48.04 , Girls Relay, , Notre Dame S O CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1

    G-4x400 3:39.81 , Girls Relay, , Poly LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 1
    G-4x400 3:41.72 , Girls Relay, , North, Riverside CA - CA SS Div 1 # 2
    G-4x400 3:47.16 , Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA - CA SS Div 1 # 3
    G-4x400 3:54.87 , Girls Relay, , Notre Dame S O CA - CA SS Div 3 # 1
    G-4x400 3:55.74 , Girls Relay, , Gahr Cerritos CA - CA SS Div 2 # 1
    G-4x400 3:56.29 , Girls Relay, , Canyon CA - CA SS Div 2 # 2
    G-4x400 3:56.74 , Girls Relay, , Esperanza Anaheim CA - CA SS Div 1 # 4

    Return to California State Meet Sections page

     

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at dye@dyestat.com .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001