Day 1 Highlights
- Arthur Davis of Williamson-Mobile,Al.-46.58 meet record in
prelims-Class 5A 2nd was 50.13
- In the 6A 1600 Sam Nuckels of Huntsville-Huntsville,Al.-6A-4:16.72
- 6A prelims-boys 4x100-Tuscaloosa County-41.18-meet record, Central
Tuscaloosa-41.73
- 6A prelims 100 girls-LaClaire Carter-Sidney Lanier-Montgomery,Al.-11.84
Weather was overcast,warm and humid.
Detailed Results
Boys - Girls
Boys
Men 100 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Howard, Rayvon TRMI 11.09 q
2 Thomas, Pieve MIDF 11.10 q
3 Prothro, Tyrone CLEB 11.16 q
4 Eatman, Kahlmus MADC 11.19 q
5 Coone, Enricus DALE 11.23 q
5 King, Bernard ELAW 11.23 q
7 Dudley, Eric CHBG 11.28 q
8 James, Bennett STJA 11.32 q
9 O'Neal, Trevis LEED 11.34 q
10 Terrell, LaKendrick SUMT 11.49
11 Williams, Corey MONT 11.50
12 Sander, Chip MADC 11.51
13 Edwards, Larry ELIM 11.53
14 Cadden, Lee UMS 11.61
15 Threat, Tavaras LEED 11.65
16 White, Derrick GREE 11.68
17 Hill, Quentin ELIM 11.69
Men 200 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Eatman, Kahlmus MADC 23.31 q
2 Kirkland, Dewayne TRMI 23.47 q
3 James, Bennett STJA 23.63 q
4 Swanson, Kevin SPAI 23.67 q
5 Pierce, Matt UMS 23.68 q
6 Prothro, Tyrone CLEB 23.72 q
7 O'Neal, Trevis LEED 23.76 q
8 McDonald, Roderick DALE 23.84 q
9 Dudley, Eric CHBG 23.90 q
10 Godwin, Garrett SPAI 23.92
11 Thomas, Pieve MIDF 23.94
12 Sander, Chip MADC 24.10
13 Terrell, LaKendrick SUMT 24.23
14 Antwan, James ELIM 24.57
15 White, Derrick GREE 24.87
16 Travis, Roderick GREE 25.69
--- Williams, Corey MONT NT
Men 400 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kirkland, Dewayne TRMI 51.25 q
2 Godwin, Garrett SPAI 52.28 q
3 Mathews, Kennow TRMI 53.31 q
4 Whittiger, George UMS 53.55 q
5 Kirkland, Cale STJA 53.80 q
6 Webb, Xavier LEED 54.13 q
7 Nolan, Antwan HAND 54.34 q
8 Swigan, Kendrick SUMT 54.35 q
9 Boyett, Jesse MADC 54.47 q
10 Jimmerson, Daniel DOUG 54.53
11 Redmond, Blake MADC 54.75
12 Thomas, Anthony CORN 56.47
13 Lockhart, Patrick LEED 56.57
14 Mitchell, Mike JEMI 57.73
Men 1600 Meter Run 4A
Name School Finals
1 Savage, Sam W. UMS 4:42.10 10
2 Aldridge, Erik MADC 4:47.17 8
3 Carroll, John LAWC 4:55.96 6
4 Smith, Matt SPAI 5:01.70 5
5 Barboza, Dustin DALC 5:02.46 4
6 Martin, Frankie DOUG 5:02.85 3
7 Carnathan, Jay SPAI 5:04.67 2
8 Putman, Randy MADC 5:04.88 1
9 Miles, Adam WINF 5:06.76
(Men 1600 Meter Run 4A)
Name School Finals
10 Nelson, Grant UMS 5:08.07
11 Defoor, Steven HALE 5:09.38
12 Montgomery, Jeff LEED 5:09.39
13 Cordts, Tim LEED 5:10.37
14 Jeter, Tim DALC 5:18.86
15 McG, Fred SUMT 5:25.63
16 Kennemer, Jim SPAI 5:25.74
17 Freeman, David MONT 5:33.04
--- Edward, Demetrius SUMT NT
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Al NJAX 15.20 q
2 Lockhart, Patrick LEED 15.33 q
3 King, Bernard ELAW 15.88 q
4 Hall, Blake ELAW 16.00 q
5 Lewis, Lendon MADC 16.24 q
6 Lane, Terry MADC 16.26 q
7 Terry, Miller UMS 16.40 q
8 Allen, Maurice HAND 16.80 q
9 Daughterty, Brent UMS 17.15 q
10 Rayford, Forrest UMS 17.53
11 Dozier, Fred HAND 18.27
12 Beard, Jonathan LEED 18.50
13 Byrd, Robert SUMT 18.60
14 Embree, Alexis GREE 19.53
15 Lee, John GREE 20.03
--- Giles, Cedric LIVI DQ
--- Beckwith, Quinn DESC DQ
--- Fountain, Skylar TRMI DQ
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Al NJAX 40.43 q
2 Lane, Terry MADC 41.50 q
3 Lockhart, Patrick LEED 42.14 q
4 Terry, Miller UMS 42.55 q
5 Rayford, Forrest UMS 43.32 q
6 Hall, Blake ELAW 43.34 q
7 Daughterty, Brent UMS 43.50 q
8 Daversa, Anthony MADC 43.75 q
9 Dean, Whitney MADC 43.96 q
10 Webb, D J LEED 44.11
11 Galloway, Quentin TRMI 45.22
12 Green, Ryan CORN 45.43
13 Cheatham, Preston TRMI 46.32
14 Embree, Alexis GREE 47.27
15 Walker, Christopher SUMT 48.02
16 Dozier, Fred HAND 48.13
17 Todd, Gary BEAU 49.67
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ums-Wright A 43.85 q
2 Daleville A 44.36 q
3 Leeds A 44.58 q
4 Madison County A 45.08 q
5 Spain Park A 45.14 q
6 Lawrence County A 45.15 q
7 North Jackson A 46.23 q
8 East Lawrence A 46.29 q
9 Dora A 46.44 q
10 Greensboro A 47.29
11 Jemison A 47.94
12 Winfield A 51.35
--- East Limestone A DQ
--- T R Miller A DQ
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
Team Relay Finals
1 Madison County A 8:44.03 10
2 Ums-Wright A 8:57.05 8
3 Spain Park A 9:07.01 6
4 Trinity A 9:17.77 5
5 Lawrence County A 9:19.02 4
6 Leeds A 9:21.36 3
7 Douglas A 9:24.39 2
8 Guntersville A 9:27.90 1
9 West Point A 9:32.50
10 Haleyville A 9:45.66
11 Beauregard A 9:54.11
12 Handley A 10:07.11
13 Dale County A 10:16.40
14 Montevallo A 10:18.81
15 Livingston A 10:22.74
15 Winfield A 10:22.74
17 Daleville A 10:35.25
18 Corner A 10:55.33
Men Pole Vault 4A
Name School Finals
1 Lockhart, Patrick LEED 13-06.00 10
2 Dean, Whitney MADC J13-06.00 8
3 Rayford, Forrest UMS 13-00.00 6
4 Webb, D J LEED J13-00.00 5
5 Jones, Hunter UMS 12-06.00 4
6 Wells, Patrick SPAI J12-06.00 3
7 Hill, Donnell UMS 12-00.00 2
8 Mims, Jason SPAI J12-00.00 1
9 Beard, Jonathan LEED 11-06.00
10 Holt, Nick SPAI 10-06.00
11 Sander, Chip MADC 10-00.00
12 Kote, Andrew MADC 9-00.00
--- Williams, Reed STJA NH
Men Triple Jump 4A
Name School Finals
1 Bradford, Brandon LEED 44-01.50 10
2 Lewis, Lendon MADC 42-07.50 8
3 Floyd, Anthnoy DALE 42-00.00 6
4 Gomez, Antonio TRMI 41-05.00 5
5 Wright, Ashley UMS 41-02.00 4
6 Moore, Joseph BEAU 41-01.00 3
7 Wilson, Brandon LEED 40-10.00 2
8 Kirkland, Dewayne TRMI 40-08.00 1
9 Gomez, Antoine TRMI 40-01.00
9 Terry, Miller UMS 40-01.00
11 Edwards, Daniel MADC 37-09.00
12 Lee, John GREE 36-09.00
13 Martin, Jessie DOUG 35-11.00
14 Brown, Joel GREE 35-03.00
15 Braswell, Randy POIN 35-01.50
Men Discus Throw 4A
Name School Finals
1 O'Neal, Trevis LEED 154-03.00 10
2 Atchison, Bowden UMS 139-06.00 8
3 Wilcox, Brandon TRMI 129-08.00 6
4 Phillips, Mark HAND 128-07.00 5
5 Adams, Aubrey POIN 128-00.00 4
6 Hewett, Jason BROO 124-08.00 3
7 Harris, Clifford SUMT 122-10.00 2
8 Allen, Maurice HAND 121-05.00 1
9 Noble, Jeremy MONT 120-07.00
10 Mellette, Jonathan MADC 118-00.00
11 Beck, Ryan UMS 116-10.00
12 Jordan, Caleb HALE 113-05.00
13 Wagner, David GREE 111-05.00
14 Preyer, DeMetris TRMI 108-03.00
15 Stapler, Justin DOUG 105-09.00
16 Clayton, Douglas POIN 103-05.00
17 McCain, Greg LEED 98-00.00
Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, patrick WALK 10.95 q
2 Childress, Terrance BUCK 10.99 q
3 Malone, Robert JOJO 11.02 q
4 Graham, Brad ERW 11.09 q
5 Hendrix, Caleb JACK 11.10 q
6 Wilson, Jessie FRFD 11.12 q
7 Jones, Ron OXF 11.26 q
8 Benton, Chris RUSS 11.27 q
9 Hollonquest, Jon WETU 11.33 q
10 McDole, Zack SCOT 11.37
11 Brooks, Xavier ANNI 11.40
12 Bell, Karl ANNI 11.42
13 Rivers, Donald EUF 11.48
14 Fordham, Nathan BOAZ 11.49
15 Robinson, Roderick RAIN 11.52
16 Robinson, Kevin RAIN 11.65
--- Davis, Arthur WILL DQ
Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Arthur WILL 21.95 q
2 Childress, Terrance BUCK 22.69 q
3 Hendrix, Caleb JACK 22.81 q
4 Graham, Brad ERW 22.92 q
5 Wilson, Jessie FRFD 23.12 q
6 Malone, Robert JOJO 23.23 q
7 Stokes, Brandon CARR 23.33 q
8 Madden, Matavious VALL 23.74 q
9 Taylor, Micheal WILL 23.78 q
10 Wilson, patrick WALK 23.91
11 Jones, Ron OXF 23.94
12 McDole, Zack SCOT 23.94
13 Bell, Karl ANNI 23.97
14 Farris, Blake WALK 24.08
15 Robinson, Roderick RAIN 24.23
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Arthur WILL 46.58 q
2 Stokes, Brandon CARR 50.13 q
3 Miller, Mark BRIA 50.47 q
4 Barnes, Michael HOME 50.59 q
5 Johnson, Tony LEEH 50.63 q
6 Stillings, Joshua JACK 50.72 q
7 Bonner, Marcus FRFD 50.95 q
8 Barnes, Matthew HOME 51.09 q
9 Cooley, Michael BLUN 51.45 q
10 Miller, Preston CULL 51.74
11 Lei, Lionel SCOT 52.00
12 Ross, Chris WALK 52.21
13 Booker, Richard SYLA 52.65
14 Taylor, Micheal WILL 52.86
15 Singleton, Lashon SAKS 53.31
16 St John, Jake SCOT 53.39
17 Hunter, Bo GARD 55.99
18 Vaughan, Gabriel BOOK 59.50
Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
Name School Finals
1 Fuqua, Scott OAK 4:30.33 10
2 Pawlik, Josh HOME 4:32.58 8
3 McGee, Will SCOT 4:33.12 6
4 Whitaker, Ben BRIA 4:33.19 5
5 Brigham, John SP 4:34.43 4
6 Pruitt, Justin SOUT 4:37.98 3
7 Feagin, Hunter BRIA 4:38.90 2
8 Gibbs, E C CULL 4:39.78 1
9 Whitaker, Wilson BRIA 4:40.14
10 McLeod, Brandon OAK 4:40.50
(Men 1600 Meter Run 5A)
Name School Finals
11 Bellomy, Cody SCOT 4:41.19
12 Calvert, Stephen CULL 4:42.61
13 Ricketts, Trent CULL 4:52.51
14 Greer, Kevin SYLA 5:01.27
15 Davis, Thamus WILL 5:05.31
16 Suuronem, Jay-P SP 5:08.37
17 Little, Justin STAN 5:15.18
18 Crawford, Maurice SYLA 5:19.02
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hudson, Nicholas MUSC 15.29 q
2 Nolan, Daniel SCOT 15.31 q
3 Tolle, Micah BRIA 15.52 q
4 Warren, Lamont COFF 15.53 q
5 Robinson, Kevin RAIN 15.80 q
6 Jones, Brandon BLUN 16.00 q
7 Tate, Rodrequez BOOK 16.26 q
8 Childress, Cameron FRFD 16.29 q
9 McGowan, Courtney RAMS 16.48 q
10 Rogers, Greg CHIL 16.54
11 Malone, david SYLA 16.62
12 Blankenship, Tony MORT 16.65
13 Livingston, Jager SCOT 16.73
14 Pressely, Daniel JVLE 17.38
15 Dotson, Chris CULL 17.41
16 Coleman, Dusty ROBT 18.26
17 Bohannon, Jeremy SCOT 18.30
--- Ware, Jarius BOOK DNF
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Nolan, Daniel SCOT 39.08 q
2 Jones, Brandon BLUN 41.18 q
3 Hudson, Nicholas MUSC 42.05 q
4 Tolle, Micah BRIA 42.13 q
5 Protz, Jeremy SCOT 42.48 q
6 O'Hagan, Ryan OAK 42.60 q
7 Davis, Demetrius WILL 42.74 q
8 Willoughby, Kyle CULL 43.10 q
9 Livingston, Jager SCOT 43.31 q
10 Woods, Jonathan JACK 43.57
11 Burch, Cedric FRFD 43.80
12 Kemp, Fredrick BLUN 43.85
13 Duncan, Cameron ANNI 44.02
14 Dotson, Chris CULL 44.11
15 Pressely, Daniel JVLE 45.19
16 Ward, perry WETU 46.56
17 Ware, Jarius BOOK 47.65
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Walker A 42.93 q
2 Scottsboro A 43.49 q
3 Jackson-Olin A 43.50 q
4 Briarwood A 43.89 q
5 Gardendale A 43.93 q
6 Homewood A 43.95 q
7 Buckhorn A 44.05 q
8 Russellville A 44.07 q
9 Wetumpka A 44.50 q
10 Robertsdale A 44.53
11 Carroll A 44.54
12 Anniston A 44.64
13 Eufaula A 44.72
14 Saks A 44.93
15 Henderson A 45.41
--- Shaw A DQ
--- Williamson A DQ
--- Fairfield A DQ
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
Team Relay Finals
1 Williamson A 8:15.12 10
2 Cullman A 8:16.08 8
3 Oak Mountain A 8:18.08 6
4 Briarwood A 8:20.69 5
5 Scottsboro A 8:32.20 4
6 Homewood A 8:43.40 3
7 Fort Payne A 8:46.81 2
8 St Paul's A 8:50.00 1
--- Bradshaw A NT
--- Blount A NT
--- Anniston A NT
--- Wetumpka A NT
--- Henderson A NT
--- Jackson-Olin A NT
--- Erwin A NT
--- Muscle Shoals A NT
--- Russell County A NT
--- Mortimer Jordan A NT
Men Pole Vault 5A
Name School Finals
1 Protz, Jeremy SCOT 14-00.00 10
2 Miller, Jake CULL 12-00.00 8
3 Headley, Matthew OXF J12-00.00 6
4 McGee, Adam CULL 11-06.00 5
5 Waldon, Adam CULL J11-06.00 4
6 Burton, Walden OAK 11-00.00 3
7 Farris, Scott OAK 10-06.00 2
8 McDole, Zack SCOT 10-00.00 1
9 Brislin, Dan OAK 9-06.00
9 Spruce, Jeremy STAN 9-06.00
9 Collins, Neil SP 9-06.00
(Men Pole Vault 5A)
Name School Finals
9 Serota, Blake BRIA 9-06.00
13 Lewis, Lott SP 9-00.00
Men Triple Jump 5A
Name School Finals
1 Vaughan, Gabriel BOOK 44-03.50 10
2 Williams, Brandon LEEH 43-07.00 8
3 Craig, Lawrenzo BLUN 42-11.50 6
4 McDaniels, Aaron PAYN 42-08.50 5
5 Thomas, Jason HEND 42-01.50 4
6 Trotter, Obie ROBT 42-00.00 3
7 Alldredge, Steven CULL 41-10.00 2
8 Willoughby, Kyle CULL 41-09.00 1
9 Pettway, Cochise WILL 41-07.50
10 Major, Terrell WILL 41-02.50
11 Alexander, Brandon ROBT 40-11.00
12 Pressely, Daniel JVLE 39-11.50
13 Pescatorre, Jarred OAK 39-08.50
14 White, Quinton HEND 38-10.50
15 Hux, Michael BRIA 38-04.00
16 Zimmerman, Chris ANNI 36-04.50
--- Jones, Brandon BLUN DQ
Men Shot Put 5A
Name School Finals
1 Cain, David JVLE 48-10.25 10
2 Smith, Terrence BLUN 47-08.00 8
3 Miller, Mark BRIA 47-07.50 6
4 Mayes, Terrance MUSC 47-03.75 5
5 Miller, David CULL 46-03.75 4
6 Britt, Justin CULL 44-08.00 3
7 Sheridon, Michael SHAW 44-04.50 2
8 Kuuan, Ab SYLA 44-04.00 1
9 Chaney, Raymond SHAW 43-10.00
10 Williams, Tremaine RAIN 43-00.50
11 Burgess, Allen ALBE 43-00.00
11 Rogers, Cornelius HOME 43-00.00
13 Jacobs, Chris ANNI 41-05.75
14 Fitzpatrick, Santini BOOK 41-01.50
15 Penny, Jordan SCOT 40-10.25
16 Krenshaw, Demarcus BLUN 40-06.50
17 Scott, Melvin HEND 39-05.50
18 Williams, Alexander WILL 38-03.00
Men 100 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ryan, Titus TUSC 10.46 q
2 Jones, Pat CENT 10.77 q
3 Hardee, Trey VEST 10.83 q
4 McAfee, Leon MURP 10.98 q
5 Jackson, Chad HOOV 11.00 q
6 Emmanuel, Edward VIGO 11.06 q
7 Tagger, Deron PRAT 11.12 q
8 Bruce, Terrance JD 11.14 q
9 Niemeyer, Michael FAIR 11.14 q
10 Burks, Jazmond HOOV 11.14
11 Waldrop, Demarcus PINS 11.16
12 Jones, Eric DAVI 11.19
13 Sikorski, Jakub GRIS 11.25
14 Davenport, Roderick JC 11.42
15 Minger, Lance CPC 11.47
16 Laney, Cade ARAB 11.52
17 King, Joseph PARK 11.60
18 Hilson, Brian BUTL 11.65
Men 200 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ryan, Titus TUSC 21.59 q
2 Curry, Randy HEWI 22.21 q
3 Jones, Pat CENT 22.49 q
4 Barnes, Kelvin RELE 22.67 q
5 Bruce, Terrance JD 22.71 q
6 Jones, Eric DAVI 22.96 q
7 Hawkins, DeLarente SIDN 23.00 q
8 Forest, Mark DAPH 23.07 q
9 Wynn, Paul CENT 23.16 q
10 Barnes, Ryan DOTH 23.21
11 Word-Daniels, Akil HOOV 23.22
12 Sikorski, Jakub GRIS 23.23
13 Foster, Bill LEFL 23.53
14 Harbert, Raymond MBHS 23.58
15 Hand, Stephen MBHS 23.77
16 Laney, Cade ARAB 23.94
17 Hilson, Brian BUTL 25.13
--- McAfee, Leon MURP DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Curry, Randy HEWI 48.64 q
2 Hawkins, DeLarente SIDN 48.75 q
3 Barnes, Kelvin RELE 49.02 q
4 Claybon, Patrick MBHS 49.71 q
5 Moore, Timothy HUFF 49.81 q
6 Ogletree, Robert TUSC 50.02 q
7 Narewski, Taylor SV 50.62 q
8 Taylor, Perez DEC 50.63 q
9 Bailey, R WENO 50.79 q
10 Simpkins, Donald RELE 51.00
11 McCream, Harvey LEFL 51.21
12 Perry, Marcus SIDN 51.23
13 Lewis, Steve CENT 51.66
14 Lewis, Chris GRIS 52.16
15 White, Stephen SPAR 52.42
16 Jones, Abraham VIGO 54.31
17 Daigle, Clayton DAPH 55.74
--- Word-Daniels, Akil HOOV DQ
Men 1600 Meter Run 6A
Name School Finals
1 Nuckols, Sam HUNT 4:16.72 10
2 Askew, Clay AUB 4:20.01 8
3 Moore, Phillip HOOV 4:20.56 6
4 Brown, Michael HOOV 4:20.78 5
5 Patrick, Chris SMIT 4:25.16 4
6 Mouton, Steven MURP 4:26.46 3
7 Ullom, Mark BOBJ 4:30.93 2
8 Coachman, Golden HUFF 4:32.26 1
9 Kara, Gaiting AUST 4:32.59
10 Carter, Jeremiah MGM 4:35.93
11 York, Brandon CENT 4:38.44
12 Lucas, Kenan MBHS 4:38.69
13 Carley, Chad MCT 4:39.72
14 Butler, Jason BAKE 4:40.38
15 Murfee, Tommy MBHS 4:46.96
16 Gotham, Tommy SMIT 5:14.36
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Bonham, Gevar HOOV 14.51 q
2 Sewell, Kevin TUSC 14.71 q
3 Demedicis, Jeff MBHS 15.17 q
4 Jones, Terrence TUSC 15.21 q
5 Walker, Reshan TUSC 15.22 q
6 Pickens, Vaughn HOOV 15.25 q
7 Pace, Andrew MBHS 15.36 q
8 Battles, Darius LEFL 15.76 q
9 Graham, Angelo ENSL 15.80 q
10 Wright, Tacorya AUB 15.83
11 Emmanuel, Edward VIGO 16.41
12 Morris, Alex MCT 16.43
13 Teuber, Ben GRIS 16.50
14 Settle, Josh GRIS 16.90
15 McKinnon, Clayton MBHS 17.02
16 Henderson, Courtney DEC 17.36
--- Boutwell, Keith RELE DNF
--- Ward, Lee DOTH DQ
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hardee, Trey VEST 39.83 q
2 Sewell, Kevin TUSC 40.27 q
3 Perry, Marcus SIDN 40.77 q
4 Williams, Alex CENT 40.99 q
5 Pace, Andrew MBHS 41.07 q
6 Gray, Jeremy OPEL 41.41 q
7 Graham, Angelo ENSL 41.76 q
8 Wright, Tacorya AUB 41.83 q
9 Teuber, Ben GRIS 42.36 q
10 Sullivan, Chase LEFL 42.86
11 Taylor, Perez DEC 42.86
12 Holmes, Mark LEFL 43.00
13 Battles, Darius LEFL 43.44
14 Demedicis, Jeff MBHS 43.44
15 Kemper, Michael MCT 43.85
16 Jackson, Nat MBHS 43.87
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tuscaloosa County A 41.18 q
2 Central-Tuscaloosa A 41.73 q
3 Murphy A 42.92 q
4 Minor A 42.92 q
5 Hoover A 43.00 q
6 Sidney Lanier A 43.00 q
7 Daphne A 43.05 q
8 Vigor A 43.08 q
9 Opelika A 43.33 q
10 Mtn Brook A 43.74
11 Theodore A 43.77
12 Auburn A 44.09
13 Pinson Valley A 44.46
14 Butler A 44.67
15 Arab A 44.79
16 West End A 44.94
17 Bob Jones A 45.52
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
Team Relay Finals
1 Mtn Brook A 8:04.70 10
2 Central-Phenix City A 8:08.62 8
3 Hoover A 8:13.02 6
4 Leflore A 8:16.82 5
5 McGill-Toolen A 8:20.85 4
6 Murphy A 8:23.58 3
7 Auburn A 8:26.18 2
8 Central-Tuscaloosa A 8:30.46 1
9 Smiths Station A 8:32.81
10 Opelika A 8:34.10
11 Huntsville A 8:35.00
12 Parker A 8:36.49
13 Pelham A 8:39.11
14 Huffman A 8:39.13
15 Grissom A 8:45.38
16 Bob Jones A 8:50.00
17 Mary G Montgomery A 8:53.86
18 Vigor A 9:10.15
Men High Jump 6A
Name School Finals
1 Webb, Jonathan MINO 6-08.00 10
2 Smith, Travis ENTE 6-06.00 8
3 Laney, Cade ARAB 6-04.00 6
4 McClinton, Jamaal AUB 6-02.00 5
5 McCloud, Josh MGM 6-00.00 3.5
5 Hollingsworth, Jonathan HEWI 6-00.00 3.5
7 Williams, Bruce HOOV J6-00.00 2
(Men High Jump 6A)
Name School Finals
8 Calhoun, Maurie MGM J6-00.00 1
9 Johnson, David MCT J6-00.00
10 Stewart, Drew HOOV 5-10.00
--- Swint, Marcus OPEL NH
--- Hayles, Daniel LEFL NH
Men Long Jump 6A
Name School Finals
1 Gillis, Kendle SIDN 22-05.00 10
2 Van Buren, Leonta JD 22-03.00 8
3 Coleman, Charlie VEST 21-11.50 6
4 Ryan, Titus TUSC 21-09.50 5
5 Gray, Jeremy OPEL 21-07.00 4
6 Ford, Kevin VEST 21-06.50 3
7 Jones, Abraham VIGO 21-04.00 2
8 Holloway, Quay OPEL J21-04.00 1
9 Bagby, Michael DAVI 21-02.00
10 Mays, Alonza HOOV 21-00.50
11 Galen, Hayden MINO 20-08.00
12 Starks, Ernest BUTL 20-00.00
13 Lofton, Brian BAKE 19-08.50
14 Norton, Sam MBHS 19-04.00
15 Sanders, B PELL 18-10.00
16 Laney, Cade ARAB 18-05.00
17 Coach, Chris HUFF 17-10.75
--- Goins, Justin GRIS FOUL
Men Discus Throw 6A
Name School Finals
1 Dale, Anthony ENSL 162-00.00 10
2 Heck, Michael GRIS 158-01.00 8
3 Doolittle, Tez OPEL 154-03.00 6
4 Davis, Quentin RELE 148-08.00 5
5 Hutt, Edmon CENT 146-01.00 4
6 Brown, Kevin DOTH 145-00.00 3
7 Wood, Alec MBHS 142-03.00 2
8 Kirk, Demarcus AUB 142-01.00 1
9 Wilson, Greg HOOV 137-09.00
10 Jones, Robert MGM 124-09.00
11 Holley, John SATS 124-07.00
12 Grove, Lee MCT 121-06.00
13 Knowles, Dustin HEWI 121-01.00
14 Foster, Stevie CLCK 116-06.00
15 Settle, Josh GRIS 112-04.00
16 Barnett, Ray OPEL 101-01.00
--- Russell, Brian GRIS FOUL
.
Girls
Hoover High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:11 PM 5/3/2002 Page 1
AHSAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 5/3/2002 to 5/4/2002
Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Rosie DESC 12.63 q
2 Samuel, Ashley TRMI 12.96 q
3 Maddox, Merri STJA 13.04 q
4 Wilson, Ashley HOLT 13.15 q
5 Ferguson, Whitney UMS 13.17 q
6 Hodges, April DESC 13.25 q
7 Wilk, Brittany SPAI 13.31 q
8 Johnson, Jessica HAND 13.33 q
9 Burks, Cleasha SPAI 13.35 q
10 Arrington, Tynesha SUMT 13.39
11 Chappell, Jaquetta HAND 13.40
12 Green, Ashley MADC 13.60
13 Brown, Josephine GREE 13.61
14 Hilt, Rebecca MADC 13.76
15 Smith, Georgena GREE 13.80
16 Harrington, Freida DALE 13.81
17 Guin, Ashley WINF 13.84
18 Cross, Tamara MADC 13.89
Women 200 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Jolisa SPAI 27.32 q
2 Samuel, Ashley TRMI 27.33 q
3 Maddox, Merri STJA 27.60 q
4 Evans, Rosie DESC 27.78 q
5 Burks, Cleasha SPAI 27.90 q
6 Malloyd, Britnee TRMI 28.20 q
7 Hilt, Kathleen MADC 28.49 q
8 Green, Ashley MADC 28.52 q
9 Hodges, April DESC 28.58 q
10 Banks, Shaquada GUNT 28.91
11 Eubanks, Jasmine MIDF 29.21
12 Jenkins, Michelle GREE 29.55
13 Douglas, Carlita MADC 29.63
14 Chappell, Jaquetta HAND 29.97
15 Arrington, Tynesha SUMT 30.58
--- McCorvey, Joy TRMI FS
Women 400 Meter Dash 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Jolisa SPAI 59.45 q
2 Maddox, Merri STJA 1:00.64 q
3 Jones, Jennifer TRMI 1:01.93 q
4 Willett, Rebecca UMS 1:01.94 q
5 Hilt, Kathleen MADC 1:02.07 q
6 Billue, Keelin GUNT 1:02.75 q
7 Pennock, Allison UMS 1:02.75 q
8 Green, Ashley MADC 1:02.91 q
9 Douglas, Carlita MADC 1:03.81 q
10 Rakovec, Natasha UMS 1:03.81
11 Kennedy, Kaci STJA 1:04.62
12 Childs, Denendra JEMI 1:05.29
13 Rhodes, Crystal GREE 1:05.32
14 Simmons, Deidre EMMA 1:05.55
15 Marsh, Shay SPAI 1:05.99
16 Simmons, Neidra EMMA 1:07.08
17 Moss, Lydia WINF 1:07.14
Women 1600 Meter Run 4A
Name School Finals
1 Blunck, Hallie UMS 5:35.52 10
2 Wood, Brittany SPAI 5:39.86 8
3 Kennedy, Kaci STJA 5:39.91 6
4 Woods, Lauren SPAI 5:55.92 5
5 McGregor, Megan STJA 5:56.48 4
6 Bell, Becca TRIN 5:57.27 3
7 Harden, Emily HAMI 6:01.31 2
8 Willett, Caroline UMS 6:02.55 1
9 Macon, Colleen UMS 6:03.90
10 Ayres, Katie BROO 6:10.32
11 Knight, Vannah HALE 6:12.23
12 Bahakel, Amanda SPAI 6:13.03
13 Cross, Jeanne LAWC 6:24.20
14 Bynum, Callie GUNT 6:30.59
15 Adams, Bethany WINF 7:10.12
--- Salzar, Crystal WINF NT
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Finley, Edra UMS 15.13 q
2 Banks, Shaquada GUNT 15.88 q
3 Jost, Lydia SPAI 16.12 q
4 Myer, Melissa STJA 16.80 q
5 Weaver, Ashley MADC 16.90 q
6 Phillips, Evan MADC 17.99 q
7 Whatley, PiAndrea HAND 18.00 q
8 Lathan, Brittany UMS 18.05 q
9 Jenkins, Michelle GREE 18.34 q
10 Threat, Danielle LEED 18.36
11 Pruett, Whitney FAIV 18.41
12 Hill, Anquinette GREE 18.60
13 Hendrix, Heidi LEED 18.61
14 Wilson, Ashley HOLT 18.64
15 Rutland, LaCharren DESC 19.17
16 Strange, Jessie GUNT 20.36
17 Tilley, Whitney WINF 23.24
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Finley, Edra UMS 48.23 q
2 Jenkins, Michelle GREE 50.56 q
3 Jost, Lydia SPAI 51.07 q
4 Phillips, Evan MADC 51.91 q
5 McRea, Katie FAIV 52.46 q
Preliminaries ... (Women 300 Meter Hurdles 4A)
Name School Prelims
6 Weaver, Ashley MADC 52.83 q
7 Scales, Ashley SPAI 52.87 q
8 Hawkins, Rachel EMMA 53.55 q
9 Lathan, Brittany UMS 53.65 q
10 Benien, Campbell UMS 53.76
11 Nemec, Ashley STJA 54.01
12 Threat, Danielle LEED 54.11
13 Ayres, Jessica BROO 56.55
14 Shelton, Keri CORN 57.87
15 Ruffin, Shantana SUMT 1:01.64
16 Giles, Shaquita SUMT 1:15.30
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Deschler A 51.07 q
2 T R Miller A 51.13 q
3 Spain Park A 51.38 q
4 Madison County A 52.36 q
5 Emma Sansom A 52.37 q
6 Ums-Wright A 52.97 q
7 Handley A 53.01 q
8 Greensboro A 53.23 q
9 Midfield A 54.03 q
10 Saint James A 54.30
11 Daleville A 54.84
12 Sumter County A 55.55
13 Fairview A 55.74
14 Winfield A 56.15
15 Limestone A 56.38
16 Guntersville A 56.62
--- Leeds A DQ
--- Jemison A DQ
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
Team Relay Finals
1 Ums-Wright A 10:15.03 10
2 Saint James A 10:40.82 8
3 Spain Park A 10:41.40 6
4 Trinity A 11:06.98 5
5 Brooks A 11:29.18 4
6 Guntersville A 11:38.00 3
7 Madison County A 11:45.00 2
8 Haleyville A 12:00.18 1
9 Fairview A 12:11.66
10 Handley A 12:13.17
11 Sumter County A 13:08.30
Women High Jump 4A
Name School Finals
1 Banks, Shaquada GUNT 5-03.00 10
2 Finley, Edra UMS 5-02.00 8
3 Nemec, Ashley STJA 4-10.00 6
4 McRea, Katie FAIV J4-10.00 5
5 Jost, Lydia SPAI 4-08.00 4
6 Lathan, Brittany UMS J4-08.00 3
7 Warren, Brandy BEAU J4-08.00 2
8 Goldis, Melissa UMS 4-06.00 0.5
8 Phillips, Evan MADC 4-06.00 0.5
10 Porter, Candace WINF J4-06.00
11 Brannan, Haley FAIV J4-06.00
12 Lloyd, Jessica FAIV J4-06.00
13 Tweedy, Carli DESC 4-04.00
13 Guin, Ashley WINF 4-04.00
13 Ross, Beth Ann SPAI 4-04.00
--- Bahakel, Amanda SPAI NH
--- Small, Collette GREE NH
Women Pole Vault 4A
Name School Finals
1 Blunck, Hallie UMS 9-03.00 10
2 Jost, Lydia SPAI 8-06.00 7
2 Crepault, Mande STJA 8-06.00 7
4 Duren, Mallory UMS 7-06.00 4.5
4 Duke, Danielle LEED 7-06.00 4.5
6 Hendrix, Heidi LEED J7-06.00 3
7 Thompson, Elizabeth STJA 7-00.00 2
8 Yates, Mallory STJA 6-06.00 0.5
8 Booker, Brittany MADC 6-06.00 0.5
10 Weaver, Ashley MADC 6-00.00
10 Caro, Lindsay MADC 6-00.00
10 Kirby, Haley UMS 6-00.00
--- Smith, Rebekah SPAI NH
Women Long Jump 4A
Name School Finals
1 Banks, Shaquada GUNT 18-02.00 10
2 Finley, Edra UMS 17-10.00 8
3 Wilk, Brittany SPAI 17-08.00 6
4 Adelhof, Dominique HALE 16-09.50 5
5 Cason, Megan LEED 16-05.50 4
6 Coleman, Zipporah SPAI 16-03.00 3
7 Threat, Danielle LEED 15-07.00 2
8 Kidd, Olivia LEED 15-05.50 1
9 Nemec, Ashley STJA 15-02.50
10 Johnson, Kara GREE 14-11.50
11 Porter, Candace WINF 14-11.00
12 Whatley, PiAndrea HAND 14-09.00
13 Myer, Melissa STJA 14-07.50
14 Brown, Josephine GREE 14-07.00
15 Reid, Shanteeka MONT 13-02.00
--- Evans, Rosie DESC ND
--- Balentine, Jessica BROO FOUL
Women Shot Put 4A
Name School Finals
1 Davis, Lisa ELIM 33-07.25 10
2 Jordan, K C SPAI 32-01.25 8
3 Cason, Megan LEED 31-11.75 6
4 Naylor, Ursula SUMT 31-11.50 5
5 Lewis, Andrea SPAI 31-02.00 4
6 Cannon, Latoya BEAU 30-02.50 3
(Women Shot Put 4A)
Name School Finals
7 Roberson, Tamila LEED 29-10.50 2
8 Jones, Shea DOUG 29-08.00 1
9 Evans, Margie MADC 29-01.50
9 Wiggins, Tameka GREE 29-01.50
11 Parrish, Courtney BROO 28-04.50
12 Cosby, Adena STJA 28-02.50
13 Trammell, Tequeya HAND 26-08.00
14 Ward, Elizabeth STJA 25-07.50
15 Scott, Ebony SUMT 25-03.00
16 Smith, Lindsey TRMI 24-01.50
17 Wilson, Ashley HOLT 23-03.50
Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Golston, Courtney RAIN 12.18 q
2 Carter, Orianna RAMS 12.19 q
3 Harrell, Katrina ERW 12.33 q
4 McCauley, Stephanie JOJO 12.36 q
5 Stubbs, Tiffany RAMS 12.67 q
6 Henderson, Kathleen JOJO 12.70 q
7 Smith, Jenefere COFF 12.74 q
8 Thompson, Marquita MUSC 12.84 q
9 Monigan, Ursula WILL 12.90 q
10 Bailey, Sekethia ESCA 13.01
11 Lee, Crystal STAN 13.10
12 Siders, Brittany SAKS 13.15
13 Ellis, Felicia SHAW 13.23
14 Bass, Latresia WETU 13.24
14 Nash, Keyonna OXF 13.24
--- Lockett, Shauntae ATH DQ
--- Williams, Kim PLEA DQ
Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lockett, Shauntae ATH 25.52 q
2 Harrell, Katrina ERW 25.71 q
3 Carter, Orianna RAMS 26.05 q
4 Johnson, Lauren SCOT 26.25 q
5 McCauley, Stephanie JOJO 26.74 q
6 Stubbs, Tiffany RAMS 26.85 q
7 Morrow, Bethany CULL 27.01 q
8 Monigan, Ursula WILL 27.40 q
9 Wall, Jamaka OXF 27.47 q
10 Lee, Crystal STAN 27.50
11 Leonard, Ivory BRAD 27.56
12 Young, Sochi RAIN 27.69
13 Logan, Whitney SAKS 27.74
14 Ellis, Felicia SHAW 27.81
15 Lewis, Joyce FFLD 28.25
16 Monigan, Ebony WILL 28.31
17 Tinsley, Sinora BOOK 29.37
Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Genoah JOJO 59.39 q
2 Logan, Whitney SAKS 1:00.26 q
3 Morrow, Bethany CULL 1:01.23 q
4 Wall, Jamaka OXF 1:01.38 q
5 Leonard, Ivory BRAD 1:01.65 q
6 Monigan, Ebony WILL 1:02.01 q
7 Watts, Stephanie MUSC 1:02.02 q
8 McNeil, Katina RAIN 1:03.22 q
9 Raye, Candace PAYN 1:03.32 q
10 Young, Sochi RAIN 1:03.40
11 Turner, Stephanie HOME 1:03.91
12 Benson, Amy ERW 1:04.46
13 Hewitt, Megan OAK 1:04.56
14 Trammell, Ashley SAKS 1:04.60
15 McDaniel, Kristen STAN 1:05.35
16 Bendolph, Ashley WILL 1:06.07
17 Smith, Kwantisa RUSS 1:07.86
--- Wood, Nochon RUSS NT
Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
Name School Finals
1 Bryant, Jill SCOT 5:11.86 10
2 Lenn, Tara SP 5:16.43 8
3 Fluronoy, Shannon MUSC 5:22.84 6
4 Green, Emily SCOT 5:28.74 5
5 Bramlett, Rachael SCOT 5:30.57 4
6 Chappell, Suzan CULL 5:31.59 3
7 Cready, Lauren OAK 5:31.63 2
8 Peterson, Neesa SP 5:36.56 1
9 Craft, Nicole ROBT 5:38.29
10 Scavarda, Linda CULL 5:42.29
11 Braswell, Jessica OAK 5:43.74
12 Boulware, Lindsay OAK 5:45.49
13 Cunningham, Cori PAYN 5:48.44
14 McFarling, Elizabeth BRIA 5:52.67
15 Adams, Sheena WETU 6:35.23
16 Daughterty, Angelia STAN 7:26.44
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Lauren SCOT 14.93 q
2 Golston, Courtney RAIN 15.22 q
3 Hodges, Jessica RAMS 15.31 q
4 Nolan, Savannah SCOT 15.92 q
5 Freeman, Tammy SCOT 15.99 q
6 Debtor, Mallory PAYN 16.54 q
7 Raines, Christy FFLD 16.62 q
8 Collins, Myla JOJO 16.71 q
9 Smith, Kamitria ERW 16.96 q
10 Wiley, Katie HART 17.42
11 McNeil, Katina RAIN 17.85
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A)
Name School Prelims
12 Smart, April LEEH 17.88
13 Chambers, Christina CULL 17.90
14 Street, Anna OAK 18.12
15 Sims, Jennifer SYLA 19.10
16 Johnson, Tasha SYLA 19.66
17 Jackson, Wakina BOOK 19.93
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Golston, Courtney RAIN 46.05 q
2 Johnson, Lauren SCOT 46.75 q
3 Hodges, Jessica RAMS 48.79 q
4 Collins, Myla JOJO 49.26 q
5 Freeman, Tammy SCOT 49.84 q
6 Hobbs, Jessica OAK 50.38 q
7 McNeil, Katina RAIN 50.86 q
8 Parker, Tiffany CULL 50.99 q
9 Gamble, Julie SCOT 51.52 q
10 Smith, Kamitria ERW 51.58
11 Braxon, Heather ROBT 52.45
12 Chambers, Christina CULL 52.63
13 Debtor, Mallory PAYN 53.41
14 Street, Anna OAK 53.56
15 Sims, Jennifer SYLA 54.01
16 Johnson, Lanika WETU 57.16
17 Hurdle, Elvonist WETU 57.60
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Ramsey A 49.11 q
2 B C Rain A 50.04 q
3 Muscle Shoals A 50.57 q
4 J O Johnson A 50.78 q
5 Robertsdale A 50.92 q
6 Williamson A 50.92 q
7 Erwin A 51.39 q
8 Fairfield A 51.41 q
9 Fort Payne A 51.63 q
10 Saks A 51.83
11 Scottsboro A 51.94
12 Anniston A 52.43
13 Oxford A 52.48
--- Coffee A DQ
--- Booker T Washington A DQ
--- Wetumpka A DQ
--- Russell County A DQ
--- Pleasant Grove A DQ
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
Team Relay Finals
1 Fort Payne A 10:06.09 10
2 Scottsboro A 10:08.31 8
3 Oak Mountain A 10:20.93 6
4 St Paul's A 10:23.82 5
5 Cullman A 10:25.13 4
6 Briarwood A 10:37.46 3
7 Robertsdale A 11:10.98 2
8 J O Johnson A 11:25.63 1
9 Walker A 11:27.88
10 Mortimer Jordan A 11:35.76
11 Russell County A 11:59.87
12 Athens A 12:00.47
13 Boaz A 12:20.00
14 Erwin A 12:32.76
--- Wetumpka A NT
Women Pole Vault 5A
Name School Finals
1 Piper, Kristen CULL 9-02.00 10
2 Freeman, Tammy SCOT 8-06.00 8
3 Parker, Tiffany CULL 8-00.00 6
4 Mitchell, Rebeka OAK J8-00.00 5
5 Copeland, Afton HOME 7-06.00 4
6 Protz, Jessi SCOT J7-06.00 3
7 Lackey, Meredith SCOT 7-00.00 1.5
7 Street, Anna OAK 7-00.00 1.5
9 Fortenberry, Lacey MORT 6-00.00
Women Long Jump 5A
Name School Finals
1 Johnson, Lauren SCOT 18-07.25 10
2 Nance, Juanita BRAD 18-02.00 8
3 Williams, Kim PLEA 17-09.00 6
4 Golston, Courtney RAIN 17-00.00 5
5 Nolan, Savannah SCOT J17-00.00 4
6 McCauley, Stephanie JOJO 16-08.50 3
7 Scott, Myesa ROBT 15-08.50 2
8 Hall, Arzelia RUSS 15-05.50 1
9 Malone, Feresia SYLA 15-02.50
10 Ammons, Izola OXF 15-01.00
11 Webb, Alexis ERW 14-10.00
12 Morrow, Bethany CULL 14-08.50
13 Young, Sochi RAIN 14-07.00
14 Hicks, Seterra VALL 14-01.00
15 Edwards, Alisha RAIN 12-10.00
--- Monigan, Ebony WILL FOUL
--- Gunter, Ashley PLEA FOUL
Women Discus Throw 5A
Name School Finals
1 Wade, Sara ROBT 102-00.00 10
2 Kelly, Rosezinia WILL 94-07.00 8
3 Reichwein, Sarah CULL 92-05.00 6
4 Reichwein, Joan CULL 88-03.00 5
5 Merrill, Faline ROBT 88-00.00 4
6 Henry, Epiffany ANNI 86-00.00 3
7 Cunningham, Jessica OXF 82-09.00 2
8 Arant, Shelly MORT 82-03.00 1
9 Glen, Beth MORT 81-11.00
(Women Discus Throw 5A)
Name School Finals
10 Taylor, Benitia SAKS 81-01.00
11 Thomas, Shantina WETU 78-08.00
12 Gamble, Chrystal SYLA 76-10.00
13 Thomas, Nicole SAKS 76-08.00
14 Williams, Katie SCOT 76-04.00
15 Payne, Kristin BOAZ 73-07.00
16 Lee, Latoshia SYLA 67-00.00
Women Javelin Throw 5A
Name School Finals
1 Holmes, Kate SP 75-07.00 20
2 Reichwin, Sarah CULL 74-07.00 17
3 Nisley, Aubre CULL 71-01.00 16
4 Thompson, Carrie SCOT 69-02.00 15
5 Reichwein, Joan CULL 64-04.00 14
6 Gorey, Tracena ERW 63-06.00 13
7 Holliman, Leigh SP 58-03.00 12
8 Hand, Jennifer MORT 56-05.00 11
9 Reach, Heather BKWD 46-05.00 9
10 Pleasant, Shavonne SHAW 44-06.00 7
11 Jarrell, Tiffany BKWD 44-05.00 6
Women 100 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carter, LaClaire SIDN 11.84 q
2 Craig, Jennifer HOOV 12.01 q
3 Harris, Stephanie CENT 12.15 q
4 Adewakun, Stacey AUB 12.29 q
5 Williams, Morgan CENT 12.46 q
6 Wallace, Natasha PINS 12.48 q
7 Thomas, Carlita CPC 12.53 q
8 Hamilton, Consuela DAVI 12.58 q
9 Silver, Cierra TUSC 12.64 q
10 Ivey, Shayla BOBJ 12.65
11 Dixon, Angela VIGO 12.74
12 Houston, Chaquita SPAR 12.78
13 Bordenare, Ashley FOLE 12.84
14 Hinton, Julia HEWI 13.04
15 Kelker, Ardia HOOV 13.12
16 Edwards, Lashana LEFL 13.12
17 Young, E PELL 13.35
Women 200 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carter, LaClaire SIDN 25.13 q
2 Craig, Jennifer HOOV 25.70 q
3 Colvin, Tara CENT 25.75 q
4 Hamilton, Consuela DAVI 25.94 q
5 Williams, Morgan CENT 25.96 q
6 Harris, Stephanie CENT 26.00 q
7 Marsh, Whitney MBHS 26.13 q
8 Johnson, Jasmine SPAR 26.61 q
9 Adewakun, Stacey AUB 26.63 q
10 Leggett, Melissa VIGO 26.93
11 Duncan, Kinyatta HUFF 27.24
12 Mathews, LaShunda JD 27.25
13 Ivey, Shayla BOBJ 27.45
14 Dixon, Angela VIGO 27.45
15 Forra, Hanna LEFL 27.51
16 King, Christina PARK 27.65
17 Stepp, Verna HUNT 27.69
18 Hamilton, Lashara LEFL 27.69
Women 400 Meter Dash 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Mildred CPC 56.96 q
2 Colvin, Tara CENT 57.29 q
3 Marsh, Whitney MBHS 57.93 q
4 Johnson, Jasmine SPAR 58.55 q
5 Knox, Nicole CARM 58.69 q
6 Moreau, Neicy SMIT 59.29 q
7 Dexter, Freshauna CENT 59.42 q
8 Craig, Jennifer HOOV 59.60 q
9 Stepp, Verna HUNT 1:00.47 q
10 Adewakun, Stacey AUB 1:00.66
11 Goldfarb, Aly MBHS 1:01.26
12 Brown, Edisha HOOV 1:01.29
13 Leggett, Melissa VIGO 1:01.63
14 Patterson, Kirby DAPH 1:01.81
15 Johnson, Jamie OPEL 1:02.48
16 Reed, Robin LEFL 1:04.04
Women 1600 Meter Run 6A
Name School Finals
1 Rowell, Tasha HEWI 5:10.00 10
2 Fuqua, Meredith MBHS 5:10.03 8
3 Enebak, Tara AUB 5:10.82 6
4 Thompson, Jennifer ARAB 5:20.43 5
5 Wancowicz, Elizabeth MCT 5:20.64 4
6 Prichard, Laurel VEST 5:20.71 3
7 Davis, Blair MBHS 5:21.66 2
8 Barber, Stephanie HOOV 5:22.43 1
9 Fairclough, Megan GRIS 5:22.79
10 Holloway, Melissa PELH 5:26.11
11 Schlitz, Lane HEWI 5:27.50
12 York, Lolly MURP 5:29.91
13 Archer, Katherine MBHS 5:30.73
14 Hunt, Leslie AUST 5:43.41
15 Lang, Sara SMIT 5:46.61
16 Hea, Teresa PRAT 5:57.81
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Gaston, Kelly RELE 14.88 q
2 Russ, Erika HOOV 15.17 q
3 Taylor, Ladedria CENT 15.56 q
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Hurdles 6A)
Name School Prelims
4 Hill, Anisha LEFL 15.63 q
5 Jackson, Maria MBHS 15.73 q
6 Levett, Shana AUB 16.22 q
7 Maddox, Gavonna TUSC 16.38 q
8 Neely, Natalie MCT 16.44 q
9 Harris, Erin CENT 16.44 q
10 Johnson, Samera MURP 16.77
11 Sumbry, Citreasa CPC 16.86
12 Horn, Elizabeth GRIS 17.02
13 Simpson, Melissa MBHS 17.47
14 Wilson, Deedra DOTH 17.56
15 Brown, Rebecca GRIS 18.11
16 Brown, Rachel GRIS 18.40
17 Evans, Deanna DOTH 18.43
18 Roberts, Rachel HEWI 19.33
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Gaston, Kelly RELE 45.27 q
2 Russ, Erika HOOV 46.14 q
3 Clinton, Jamie SMIT 47.34 q
4 Taylor, Ladedria CENT 47.35 q
5 Hill, Anisha LEFL 48.00 q
6 Miller, Brittany HOOV 48.11 q
7 Loyd, Dejule CARM 48.46 q
8 Simpson, Melissa MBHS 48.58 q
9 Neely, Natalie MCT 48.67 q
10 Burden, Patrice CENT 49.04
11 Levett, Shana AUB 49.47
12 Maddox, Gavonna TUSC 50.24
13 Horn, Elizabeth GRIS 51.33
14 Jackson, Maria MBHS 51.73
15 Miller, Emily MCT 54.59
16 Bowron, Blakely MBHS 54.80
17 Bunch, Amanda ARAB 56.82
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
Team Relay Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Auburn A 48.49 q
2 Central-Tuscaloosa A 48.50 q
3 Central-Phenix City A 48.76 q
4 Hoover A 48.93 q
5 Tuscaloosa County A 49.62 q
6 Jeff Davis A 49.96 q
7 Mtn Brook A 50.26 q
8 Dothan A 50.34 q
9 Parker A 50.67 q
10 Huffman A 50.69
11 Leflore A 50.84
12 Daphne A 51.02
13 Murphy A 51.06
14 Foley A 51.22
15 Butler A 51.77
16 Grissom A 53.94
17 Sparkman A 53.97
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
Team Relay Finals
1 Mtn Brook A 9:45.92 10
2 Smiths Station A 9:56.96 8
3 Hoover A 10:10.05 6
4 Murphy A 10:13.01 5
5 McGill-Toolen A 10:23.02 4
6 John Carroll A 10:24.23 3
7 Pelham A 10:25.31 2
8 Central-Phenix City A 10:27.86 1
9 Huntsville A 10:30.31
10 Grissom A 10:34.41
11 Hewitt-Trussville A 10:40.08
12 Vestavia Hills A 10:47.84
13 Austin A 10:52.06
14 Auburn A 10:53.60
15 Brewer A 11:02.25
--- Prattville A NT
--- Central-Tuscaloosa A NT
Women High Jump 6A
Name School Finals
1 Constant, Markeisha CENT 5-02.00 10
2 Gaston, Kelly RELE J5-02.00 8
3 Polk, Paige HUNT J5-02.00 6
4 Poe, Marquita CENT J5-02.00 5
5 Jordan, Kate HOOV J5-02.00 4
6 Tucker, Amanda MBHS J5-02.00 3
7 Hill, Anisha LEFL 5-00.00 2
8 Miller, Emily MCT J5-00.00 1
9 Love, Mia MCT J5-00.00
9 Burden, Patrice CENT J5-00.00
11 Williams, Nikki SELM 4-10.00
11 Salyers, Katie GRIS 4-10.00
11 Rowan, Tracy CLCK 4-10.00
11 Battle, Kennica CPC 4-10.00
11 Silverstein, Lauren MBHS 4-10.00
11 Johnson, Samera MURP 4-10.00
11 Brazelton, Elizabeth BREW 4-10.00
11 Hudson, Crystal HUEY 4-10.00
Women Triple Jump 6A
Name School Finals
1 Hudson, Crystal HUEY 38-02.00 10
2 Harris, Stephanie CENT 37-09.00 8
3 Gaston, Kelly RELE 36-11.00 6
4 Hamilton, Consuela DAVI 36-01.50 5
5 Harris, Erin CENT 35-06.50 4
6 Ward, Concetta BUTL 35-06.00 3
7 Morris, Kendra DEC 35-00.50 2
8 von Urban, Julie ALMA 34-09.50 1
9 Constant, Markeisha CENT 34-07.50
10 Norville, Lanier MBHS 34-04.00
(Women Triple Jump 6A)
Name School Finals
11 Neely, Natalie MCT 34-00.00
12 Brundridge, Shanita HUFF 33-02.00
13 Hair, Sherita SMIT 33-01.00
14 Rogers, Mary Coleman MBHS 32-07.50
15 Huckaby, Lindsay ARAB 31-04.00
16 Smith, Aerial DAVI 30-01.50
Women Shot Put 6A
Name School Finals
1 Ross, Latille OPEL 38-00.50 10
2 Robinson, Dominique GRIS 36-07.00 8
3 Berry, Tiffany VEST 36-05.75 6
4 Dortch, Courtney LEFL 36-03.00 5
5 Williams, Brittany TUSC 35-05.00 4
6 Campbell, Rochelle BOBJ 35-00.00 3
7 Wiggins, Jessica CENT 33-04.50 2
8 Merritt, April SMIT 33-02.50 1
9 Yarbrough, Nikaela JC 32-09.00
10 Moore, Robin OPEL 32-04.00
10 Colquitt, Nicosha RELE 32-04.00
12 Lilly, Janequa AUB 32-03.50
13 Nichols, Jessica FOLE 32-00.00
14 Mitchell, Natasha MBHS 31-09.00
14 Johnson, Jane MBHS 31-09.00
16 Miller, Emily MCT 29-02.50
17 Hughley, Janataka OPEL 28-11.50
18 Corner, Latoya HUNT 25-04.50
Women Javelin Throw 6A
Name School Finals
1 Lamitie, Linsie BREW 110-02.00
2 Sanders, Jamecia HUFF 100-05.00
3 Waid, Mary Beth CLCK 97-06.00
4 Gunning, Denise BAKE 96-00.00
5 King, Martha MBHS 90-06.00
6 Fuqua, Bradley MBHS 90-00.00
7 Hunt, Leslie AUST 89-01.00
8 Moulton, Ashley SMIT 82-04.00
9 Wiggins, Jessica CENT 81-02.00
.
DyeStat Alabama
|