Boys - Girls
results by CFPI Timing
Boys
Azalea City Cross Country Classic
Hosted by University of South Alabama
Mobile, Alabama - Friday 09/21/01
Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 McGill-Toolen 33 1 2 7 10 13 18 29
Total time: 1:29:11.36
Average: 17:50.27
2 Archbishop Rummel 61 5 9 11 14 22 51 60
Total time: 1:31:28.08
Average: 18:17.62
3 Foley 84 8 16 19 20 21 25 42
Total time: 1:33:31.33
Average: 18:42.27
4 Daphne 124 6 23 27 33 35 38 39
Total time: 1:35:16.76
Average: 19:03.35
5 Baker 134 12 15 31 36 40 55 57
Total time: 1:35:19.79
Average: 19:03.96
6 Murphy 166 3 34 41 43 45
Total time: 1:36:16.08
Average: 19:15.22
7 St. Paul's Episcoial 183 4 26 44 50 59 81 82
Total time: 1:37:45.36
Average: 19:33.07
8 Navarre 247 28 48 52 54 65 66
Total time: 1:41:30.33
Average: 20:18.07
9 Escambia, FL 270 32 46 53 63 76 88 94
Total time: 1:42:53.27
Average: 20:34.65
10 Theodore 286 17 37 73 79 80
Total time: 1:44:31.97
Average: 20:54.39
11 U.M.S.-Wright 321 47 49 68 74 83 89 93
Total time: 1:45:43.46
Average: 21:08.69
12 Al. Math & Science 329 30 61 69 84 85 95 98
Total time: 1:47:06.46
Average: 21:25.29
13 LE Flore 351 24 67 78 86 96
Total time: 1:49:51.31
Average: 21:58.26
14 Fairhope 353 58 71 72 75 77 91 100
Total time: 1:48:16.07
Average: 21:39.21
15 Davidson 408 56 62 92 97 101
Total time: 1:56:09.08
Average: 23:13.82
16 Baldwin Co. 410 64 70 87 90 99
Total time: 1:54:03.65
Average: 22:48.73
Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 09/21/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 445 Lenaghan, Ryan McGill-Toolen 5:33 17:16.60 1
2 432 Carley, Chad McGill-Toolen 5:35 17:21.43 2
3 486 Mouton, Steven Murphy 5:35 17:21.73 3
4 601 Brigham, John St. Paul's Episcoi 5:40 17:37.61 4
5 30 Glotser, Phillip Archbishop Rummel 5:44 17:50.66 5
6 234 Goodwin, Daniel Daphne 5:45 17:54.10 6
7 429 Butler, Chris McGill-Toolen 5:48 18:02.53 7
8 355 Funk, Lincoln Foley 5:48 18:04.01 8
9 32 MC Mullin, Ryan Archbishop Rummel 5:49 18:05.55 9
10 448 MC Carty, Todd McGill-Toolen 5:50 18:09.05 10
11 35 Scully, Brandon Archbishop Rummel 5:51 18:11.79 11
12 42 Birch, Eric Baker 5:53 18:18.46 12
13 437 Duffey, David McGill-Toolen 5:54 18:21.75 13
14 31 MC Innis, William Archbishop Rummel 5:54 18:22.17 14
15 43 Butler, Jason Baker 5:55 18:23.60 15
16 351 Bowen, Matt Foley 6:00 18:39.60 16
17 653 Rodgers, Derrick Theodore 6:02 18:46.23 17
18 441 Guy, Matt McGill-Toolen 6:04 18:51.67 18
19 371 Wilson, Brent Foley 6:05 18:55.02 19
20 368 Pugh, Adam Foley 6:05 18:56.22 20
21 358 Harrison, Mitchell Foley 6:05 18:56.48 21
22 29 Freeling, Robbie Archbishop Rummel 6:06 18:57.91 22
23 232 Elam, Michael Daphne 6:08 19:04.29 23
24 381 Foster, Billy LE Flore 6:09 19:08.10 24
25 354 DE Villiers, Brent Foley 6:10 19:12.26 25
26 607 Lenn, Tyler St. Paul's Episcoi 6:12 19:15.94 26
27 243 Saucier, Jason Daphne 6:12 19:18.53 27
28 514 Matechik, Steve Navarre 6:13 19:20.53 28
29 447 Madonia, Zac McGill-Toolen 6:14 19:22.38 29
30 374 Bender, Nathan Gulf Shores 6:14 19:23.23
31 16 Ditiri, Ninrat Al. Math & Science 6:14 19:24.89 30
32 44 Cates, Chad Baker 6:15 19:26.96 31
33 298 Walch, Chris Escambia, FL 6:15 19:27.70 32
34 245 White, Chris Daphne 6:16 19:29.21 33
35 485 Luckey, Evan Murphy 6:16 19:30.44 34
36 240 Miller, Brian Daphne 6:16 19:30.63 35
37 50 Steiner, Lee Baker 6:17 19:31.63 36
38 654 Welch, Ethan Theodore 6:17 19:31.82 37
39 241 Miller, Wayne Daphne 6:17 19:33.34 38
40 244 Shoultz, Tim Daphne 6:18 19:34.48 39
41 46 MC Cabe, John Baker 6:19 19:39.14 40
42 488 Subirats, Michael Murphy 6:21 19:45.51 41
43 366 Nichuss, Stephen Foley 6:22 19:48.14 42
44 484 Jones, Josh Murphy 6:22 19:48.35 43
45 611 Pappas, Alex St. Paul's Episcoi 6:22 19:49.15 44
46 483 Davis Jr., Michael Murphy 6:23 19:50.05 45
47 297 Sowell, Chris Escambia, FL 6:23 19:51.36 46
48 387 Marlow, Trae Mary Montgomery 6:24 19:53.27
49 669 Savage, Sam U.M.S.-Wright 6:24 19:54.45 47
50 508 Harris, Daniel Navarre 6:25 19:58.50 48
51 375 Bender, Robert Gulf Shores 6:28 20:07.07
52 668 Nelson, Grant U.M.S.-Wright 6:28 20:08.23 49
53 613 Shreve, Robert St. Paul's Episcoi 6:29 20:09.43 50
54 388 Thompson, Bradley Mary Montgomery 6:31 20:16.46
55 34 Roth, Frank Archbishop Rummel 6:32 20:18.76 51
56 519 Williams, Ben Navarre 6:34 20:24.85 52
57 292 Davis, Chris Escambia, FL 6:35 20:28.31 53
58 520 Williams, Josh Navarre 6:36 20:31.13 54
59 51 Summers, Blake Baker 6:36 20:31.87 55
60 253 Lavin, Nick Davidson 6:36 20:32.61 56
61 52 Swann, Robert Baker 6:39 20:40.09 57
62 306 Baer, Chuck Fairhope 6:39 20:41.04 58
63 603 Caddeu, Will St. Paul's Episcoi 6:43 20:53.23 59
64 33 Miller, Jimmy Archbishop Rummel 6:43 20:55.03 60
65 22 Hughes, Jeremy Al. Math & Science 6:46 21:03.11 61
66 252 Hosford, Paul Davidson 6:46 21:04.29 62
67 296 Harvey, Jeremy Escambia, FL 6:48 21:10.35 63
68 64 Lender, Chris Baldwin Co. 6:49 21:13.68 64
69 513 Maddock, David Navarre 6:50 21:15.32 65
70 510 Jacobs, Andre' Navarre 6:50 21:16.50 66
71 385 Rice, Ronnie LE Flore 6:51 21:19.00 67
72 667 Lerner, Geoffrey U.M.S.-Wright 6:52 21:22.85 68
73 19 George, Patrick Al. Math & Science 6:57 21:38.37 69
74 66 Stewart, Dewayne Baldwin Co. 6:58 21:39.30 70
75 315 Summerlin, Peter Fairhope 7:01 21:49.43 71
76 314 Rider, Joseph Fairhope 7:01 21:49.84 72
77 651 Ngo, Baudie Theodore 7:02 21:51.64 73
78 665 Eichold, Samuel U.M.S.-Wright 7:02 21:53.34 74
79 310 Howard, A.J. Fairhope 7:02 21:53.98 75
80 294 Fretwell, Jonathan Escambia, FL 7:03 21:55.55 76
81 308 Byrne, Patrick Fairhope 7:05 22:01.78 77
82 383 Metzner, Jerome LE Flore 7:06 22:03.62 78
83 652 Rae, Tommy Theodore 7:06 22:04.77 79
84 163 Ramey, Joshua Bryant 7:10 22:17.11
85 649 Blackwell, Lee Theodore 7:10 22:17.51 80
86 610 MC Neely, Isaac St. Paul's Episcoi 7:10 22:18.13 81
87 609 MC Falls, Lucas St. Paul's Episcoi 7:10 22:18.34 82
88 666 Hamilton, Gordon U.M.S.-Wright 7:12 22:24.59 83
89 15 Cyriac, Matt Al. Math & Science 7:13 22:26.74 84
90 17 Fortune, David Al. Math & Science 7:15 22:33.35 85
91 386 Sullivan, Chase LE Flore 7:16 22:37.48 86
92 389 Vertrees, Arie Mary Montgomery 7:19 22:46.98
93 63 Kilcrease, Westley Baldwin Co. 7:20 22:48.90 87
94 295 GE Baide, Johnny Escambia, FL 7:22 22:53.33 88
95 670 Weatherford, Josh U.M.S.-Wright 7:23 22:57.90 89
96 65 Lender, Mark Baldwin Co. 7:24 23:01.16 90
97 307 Baer, Kevin Fairhope 7:26 23:07.56 91
98 257 Savill, Peter Davidson 7:32 23:27.11 92
99 664 Burgess, Luke U.M.S.-Wright 7:38 23:45.36 93
100 293 Flannagan, Robert Escambia, FL 7:50 24:23.13 94
101 27 Murray, John Al. Math & Science 7:54 24:35.24 95
102 384 Petty, Jullian LE Flore 7:57 24:43.11 96
103 255 Maxwell, Jeramiah Davidson 7:57 24:44.45 97
104 23 Jiang, Jimmy Al. Math & Science 8:04 25:03.91 98
105 60 Alexander, Ryan Baldwin Co. 8:09 25:20.61 99
106 313 Quinn, Neil Fairhope 8:11 25:27.86 100
107 254 Lott, James Davidson 8:28 26:20.62 101
108 377 MC Neff, Ryan Gulf Shores 8:42 27:02.56
109 376 Edwards, Skylar Gulf Shores 9:11 28:33.47
Girls
Azalea City Cross Country Classic
Hosted by University of South Alabama
Mobile, Alabama - Friday 09/21/01
Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 St. Paul's Episcoial 54 1 7 12 14 20 39 43
Total time: 1:48:45.01
Average: 21:45.00
2 Murphy 66 4 8 11 15 28 50 51
Total time: 1:50:39.48
Average: 22:07.90
3 McGill-Toolen 67 3 9 10 16 29 30 33
Total time: 1:50:45.04
Average: 22:09.01
4 U.M.S.-Wright 95 6 13 17 19 40 44
Total time: 1:52:45.66
Average: 22:33.13
5 Escambia, FL 127 2 21 26 37 41 46 49
Total time: 1:54:49.86
Average: 22:57.97
6 St. Scholastic Acad 141 18 22 27 36 38 45 58
Total time: 1:56:44.84
Average: 23:20.97
7 Navarre 190 23 24 35 52 56 59 67
Total time: 2:01:30.29
Average: 24:18.06
8 Bayside Academy 198 5 25 53 54 61 62
Total time: 2:03:04.68
Average: 24:36.94
9 Foley 225 31 42 47 48 57 60
Total time: 2:04:01.22
Average: 24:48.24
10 Daphne 248 32 34 55 63 64 65 66
Total time: 2:09:16.27
Average: 25:51.25
Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 09/21/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 587 Lenn, Tara St. Paul's Episcoi 6:30 20:13.63 1
2 281 DE Valcourt, Trisha Escambia, FL 6:35 20:28.18 2
3 423 Wanlowicz, Elizabeth McGill-Toolen 6:49 21:11.49 3
4 479 York, Lolly Murphy 6:49 21:12.34 4
5 103 Pilot, Nikki Bayside Academy 6:49 21:13.50 5
6 656 Blunck, Hallie U.M.S.-Wright 6:53 21:23.50 6
7 592 Peterson, Neesa St. Paul's Episcoi 6:54 21:26.67 7
8 464 Friedline, Laura Murphy 6:59 21:44.77 8
9 422 St. Clair, Sara Miles McGill-Toolen 7:02 21:53.68 9
10 392 Brown, Jessica McGill-Toolen 7:03 21:55.30 10
11 470 Iunnihoo, Reah Murphy 7:06 22:06.42 11
12 598 Simpson, Katelyn St. Paul's Episcoi 7:09 22:15.61 12
13 663 Willett, Rebecca U.M.S.-Wright 7:10 22:16.14 13
14 575 Delaney, Maggie St. Paul's Episcoi 7:10 22:17.19 14
15 471 Rauch, Christie Murphy 7:10 22:17.56 15
16 421 St. Clair, Elizabeth McGill-Toolen 7:12 22:24.98 16
17 660 MACON, Collen U.M.S.-Wright 7:13 22:26.02 17
18 624 Dugger, Molly St. Scholastic Aca 7:13 22:27.33 18
19 661 Peanock, Allison U.M.S.-Wright 7:14 22:28.73 19
20 583 Holmes, Clara St. Paul's Episcoi 7:15 22:31.91 20
21 283 Gallagher, Taylor Escambia, FL 7:18 22:42.96 21
22 627 Hamel, Katie St. Scholastic Aca 7:19 22:45.28 22
23 495 Grooms, Janel Navarre 7:21 22:51.48 23
24 502 Riggs, LA Tasha Navarre 7:24 22:59.50 24
25 104 Reehl, Caroline Bayside Academy 7:27 23:11.54 25
26 287 Rathbone, Kristen Escambia, FL 7:29 23:15.55 26
27 633 O'Brien, Corinn St. Scholastic Aca 7:29 23:16.69 27
28 473 Simpson, Anne Murphy 7:30 23:18.39 28
29 406 Lyon, Amy McGill-Toolen 7:30 23:19.59 29
30 409 Moore, Hailey McGill-Toolen 7:33 23:29.40 30
31 340 Brannan, Jessi Foley 7:34 23:33.39 31
32 225 Robinson, Lindsey Daphne 7:37 23:41.92 32
33 401 Hyland, Augusta McGill-Toolen 7:37 23:42.59 33
34 222 Hurst, Candice Daphne 7:40 23:52.15 34
35 496 Haig, Chloe Navarre 7:41 23:53.54 35
36 641 Vinson, Lindsay St. Scholastic Aca 7:45 24:06.54 36
37 285 MC Hugh, Emily Escambia, FL 7:45 24:07.56 37
38 634 Perino, Megan St. Scholastic Aca 7:46 24:09.00 38
39 581 Hill, Chrissie St. Paul's Episcoi 7:47 24:10.99 39
40 657 Case, Hillary U.M.S.-Wright 7:47 24:11.27 40
41 286 Ramos, Frency Escambia, FL 7:48 24:15.61 41
42 338 Andress, Jessica Foley 7:51 24:25.91 42
43 593 Pilgrim, Jamie St. Paul's Episcoi 7:55 24:36.28 43
44 349 Wilkins, Katrina Foley Middle 7:56 24:41.95
45 662 Willett, Caroline U.M.S.-Wright 7:57 24:44.89 44
46 638 Taylor, M.K. St. Scholastic Aca 8:00 24:51.71 45
47 282 Denight, Pilar Escambia, FL 8:01 24:57.03 46
48 341 Brannan, Maggie Foley 8:02 24:58.17 47
49 343 Carter, Tabatha Foley 8:02 24:58.76 48
50 39 Large, Sara Baker 8:04 25:03.76
51 278 Braddy, Candice Escambia, FL 8:09 25:20.90 49
52 305 Ugoji, Keside Fairhope 8:11 25:26.72
53 462 Briskman, Mollie Murphy 8:12 25:28.86 50
54 247 Montalhan, Maggie Davidson 8:13 25:32.64
55 466 Green, Tyeshia Murphy 8:13 25:34.26 51
56 36 Counts, Analise Baker 8:14 25:35.80
57 500 Keller, Dana Navarre 8:17 25:45.12 52
58 106 Wilkins, Catherine Bayside Academy 8:19 25:50.95 53
59 100 Hamilton, Madeleine Bayside Academy 8:20 25:55.61 54
60 224 Jones, Jessica Daphne 8:21 25:57.91 55
61 494 Elrod, Ashley Navarre 8:22 26:00.65 56
62 337 Andress, Jennifer Foley 8:23 26:04.99 57
63 621 Charouleau, Cheri St. Scholastic Aca 8:29 26:23.59 58
64 501 Loper, Jessie Navarre 8:37 26:46.64 59
65 346 Kinsey, Jessica Foley 8:38 26:52.05 60
66 98 Dyas, Edie Bayside Academy 8:39 26:53.08 61
67 99 Gregory, Leam Bayside Academy 8:43 27:05.24 62
68 221 Holland, Jodee Daphne 8:48 27:21.75 63
69 251 Youngblood, Amanda Davidson 8:52 27:33.85
70 226 Schuler, Jacklyn Daphne 9:07 28:22.54 64
71 301 Fedor, Rebecca Fairhope 9:12 28:35.92
72 304 Serwan, Hillary Fairhope 9:13 28:39.77
73 40 MC Devitt, Michelle Baker 9:17 28:50.91
74 223 Jones, Amanda Daphne 9:31 29:34.70 65
75 228 Welborn, Ingrid Daphne 9:38 29:57.16 66
76 499 Kampoaan, Nicole Navarre 9:54 30:47.44 67
77 155 Var, Malt Bryant 10:14 31:47.79
78 249 Roberts, Sarah Davidson 10:14 31:50.27
79 53 Brown, Janna Baldwin Co. 10:21 32:11.16
80 303 Moore, Elizabeth Fairhope 10:50 33:40.36
Return to DyeStat Alabama
|