February 15-17, 2001 at Idaho State U.,
Pocatello ID
|
GIRLS
60 meters |
Simplot Games Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Simplot Games 2001
Thursday 02/15/01 to Saturday 02/17/01
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Women's 60 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 02/17/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Joyce, Alexis 12 Colorado Flyers 7.47 3
2 Tucker, Christen 11 E.O.Y.D.C. 7.59 3
3 Felix, Allyson 10 Allyson Felix 7.59 3
4 Pater, Tanya 3 12 Lake Stevens Track Club 7.69 3
5 Boling, Valerie 12 Colorado Flyers 7.75 3
6 Green, Monica 11 E.O.Y.D.C. 7.76 2
7 Robinson, Mynique 12 United Stars Track Club 7.80 2
8 Tate, Angel 12 Teekay Track Club 7.80 2
9 Francise, Karina 10 United Stars Track Club 7.88 3
10 Patterson, Shannon 12 Max Trax Track Club 7.94 2
11 Middleton, Korey 12 Joe Gentry Track Troup 7.94 2
12 Burton, Cinya 12 E.O.Y.D.C. 7.97 2
13 Wiggins, Creola 12 Minidoka Track Club 7.98 1
14 Foxley, Colby 12 Roy High Track Club 8.00 1
15 Sutton, Rasheina 12 Cardinal Track Club 8.01 1
16 Williams, Elyese 9 James Logan High School 8.01 1
17 Houle, Heather 12 Bruin Track Club 8.06 1
18 Gooden, Deanna 10 Teekay Track Club 8.18 1
Preliminaries
Simplot Games Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Simplot Games 2001 Page 1
Thursday 02/15/01 to Saturday 02/17/01
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Women's 60 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Friday 02/16/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Joyce, Alexis 12 Colorado Flyers 7.70 3
2 Felix, Allyson 10 Allyson Felix 7.82 17
3 Francise, Karina 10 United Stars Track Club 7.84 9
4 Tucker, Christen 11 E.O.Y.D.C. 7.87 10
5 Pater, Tanya 3 12 Lake Stevens Track Club 7.88 16
6 Boling, Valerie 12 Colorado Flyers 7.88 12
7 Middleton, Korey 12 Joe Gentry Track Troup 7.90 4
8 Patterson, Shannon 12 Max Trax Track Club 7.91 8
9 Tate, Angel 12 Teekay Track Club 7.93 13
10 Green, Monica 11 E.O.Y.D.C. 8.00 7
11 Robinson, Mynique 12 United Stars Track Club 8.00 8
12 Burton, Cinya 12 E.O.Y.D.C. 8.06 15
13 Williams, Elyese 9 James Logan High School 8.07 5
14 Wiggins, Creola 12 Minidoka Track Club 8.09 5
15 Houle, Heather 12 Bruin Track Club 8.10 11
16 Sutton, Rasheina 12 Cardinal Track Club 8.10 1
17 Gooden, Deanna 10 Teekay Track Club 8.11 12
18 Foxley, Colby 12 Roy High Track Club 8.13 5
19 Menlove, Amy 10 Alta Track Club 8.14 3
20 Tolliver, Victoria 11 Teekay Track Club 8.15 17
20 Owens, Ashley 9 Liberty Track Club 8.15 14
22 Stanton, Lavietra 12 James Logan High School 8.17 4
22 Williams, Renee 10 E.O.Y.D.C. 8.17 14
24 McKenzie, Sharitha 12 Benson HS 8.19 7
25 McMahon, Megan 12 E.O.Y.D.C. 8.21 6
26 Callihan, Katie 10 Fort Collins Track Club 8.24 3
27 Overstreet, Tammy 12 Mustangs Track Club 8.26 10
27 Greenwood, Megan 11 Donnelley Sports TC 8.26 1
29 Faquir, Annisa 10 Mustangs Track Club 8.29 1
30 Davidson, Surrena 12 Sheridan Track Club 8.32 17
31 Westerberg, Mary Beth 12 Snake River Rapids TC 8.34 1
32 Gardner, Alisha 12 Davis Track Club 8.37 1
33 Gilmore, Elaine 11 Durango Track Club 8.40 6
34 Freestone, Karla 12 Karla Freestone 8.44 15
35 Stark, Elizabeth 10 East Track Club 8.45 16
36 Stewart, Kirstien 10 Buldog Track Club 8.46 11
37 Chase, Nikki 10 Heritage Track Club 8.47 2
38 McGwire, Melissa 10 Eaglecrest Etc 8.48 5
38 Washington, Tracy 11 Cardinal Track Club 8.48 13
38 Anderson, Kim 12 East Millard Athletic Clb 8.48 4
41 Henley, Tyreina 11 James Logan High School 8.50 4
42 James, Sheena 11 Titan Track Club 8.51 7
42 Cocallas, Andrea 11 Flatirons Track Club 8.51 15
44 Marken, Sarah 11 Kelly Walsh Track Club 8.52 2
45 Roos, Julia 11 Harlowton Track Club 8.53 6
45 Palmer, Danielle 10 Eaglecrest Etc 8.53 3
47 Olisa, Linda Taylorsville High 8.55 11
48 Owens, Tiffany 9 Sport Of The Gods 8.58 14
49 Davis, Natalie 11 Wildcat Track Club 8.61 9
50 McCoy, Natasha 11 Eaglecrest Etc 8.64 2
50 Copeland, Krista 10 Eaglecrest Etc 8.64 3
52 Scherbinske, Lynsey 10 Donnelley Sports TC 8.65 10
53 Anderson, Megan 11 North Valley Track Club 8.67 16
54 Dean, Nichelle 11 Heritage Track Club 8.69 16
54 Fowers, Michelle 12 Fremont Track Club 8.69 12
54 Kelemen, Casidy 9 Provo 8.69 7
57 Taylor, Ashley 9 Benson HS 8.70 8
58 Williams, Juanita 10 Heritage Track Club 8.74 17
59 Reed, Shantel 10 D.A.T.A.C. 8.76 10
59 Petritz, Brianne 11 Butte Track Club 8.76 3
61 Linnell, Ashlee 9 Copper Hills Track Club 8.81 14
61 Fletcher, Jessie 9 Aspen Mountain Track Club 8.81 17
63 Mills, Kipp 11 Sawtooth Track Club 8.88 2
63 Franton, Jenny 11 Joe Gentry Track Troup 8.88 2
65 Mott, Joanna 12 Wildcat Track Club 8.91 11
66 Betts, Sydney 9 Bingham Track Club 8.95 15
67 Davis, Jena 12 Gem State Track Glub 8.96 13
68 Justice, Bianca 11 Falcon Track Club 8.98 16
69 Davis, Stephanie 10 Donnelley Sports TC 8.99 12
69 Brown, Shireka 10 Sophisticated Ladies TC 8.99 14
71 Nguyen, Aiche 11 Cardinal Track Club 9.01 9
72 Noles, Rukiya 10 Eaglecrest Etc 9.02 5
73 Freiburger, Khristin 10 Minidoka Track Club 9.03 7
73 McAffee, Katie 9 Wildcat Track Club 9.03 15
75 Elliot, Erin 11 Butte Track Club 9.04 4
76 Graf, Stephanie 12 Dixie Dashers 9.10 13
77 Cannon, Emily 11 Springville Track Club 9.14 2
78 Saunders, Jasmine 11 Murray Track Club 9.15 11
79 Lovell, Amber 10 Donnelley Sports TC 9.19 4
80 Dusin, Amy 9 Westside Track Club 9.27 8
81 Mason, Morgan Boxelder HS 9.30 12
81 Frahm, Julie Worland 9.30 8
83 Metcalf, Alexis 10 Bingham Track Club 9.31 13
84 Blickfeldt, Tiffany Falcon Track Club 9.38 6
85 Brown, Susan 12 Sho-Ban Track Club 9.52 6
86 Twining, Brittany 9 Westside Track Club 9.56 12
87 Stubby, Brandi 11 Harlowton Track Club 9.65 17
88 Currie, Suzanna 11 Falcon Track Club 9.79 1
89 Sanders, Cassie 12 Skyline Eagles 9.98 15
90 Sides, Jaci 11 Bountiful Track Club 10.00 16
91 Cassity, Heather 9 Dixie Dashers 10.04 10
92 Ferguson, Brooke 10 Davis Track Club 10.23 14
93 Nielson, Jennifer 11 Dixie Dashers 10.46 11
- Strack, Ellie 10 Alta Track Club NT 9
- Gilbrit, Kailli Mustangs Track Club NT 7
- Davis, Brieann 10 Bruin Track Club NT 13
- Urbanoski, Heather 12 Colorado Springs Striders NT 8
- Roush, Mikey 9 Wildcat Track Club NT 9
- Mosley, Tianiecia 11 Joe Gentry Track Troup NT 6
- Battle, Gretchen 10 Buldog Track Club NT 10
- Eckles, Beth 12 Westside Track Club NT 9
- Whorley, Jessica 12 U S A Panther TC NT 5
Return
to Simplot Games results page
|