10/28/00 at Mercersburg Academy - 5k
PA Independent Schools
Championship
Boys - Stephen Pybella, St. Joseph 16:31
Girls - Julia Pudlin 18:10 and Baldwin 46
results from Mercersburg Academy
The course is 5k grass and dirt roads; conditions were sunny and
windy, 60 degrees. The boys course record is 16:29; the girls
course record was 18:50 but it was broken today.
The boys all run in one race, and individual runners earn all-state
honors based on their overall finish. For scoring purposes, the race
is then broken into 3 divisions based on size of school. Team
honors are awarded based on finish within a school's division.
The girls is not broken down into divisions, so it is simply one race.
SAT OCT 28,2000 PA IND SCHOOLS X COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
BOYS
Timing by TimeTech Overall Results MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
1 81 STEPHEN PYBELLA 1 M 0:16:31.0 ST.JOSEP 5:20
2 147 RYAN O'DONNELL 1 M 0:16:36.7 LASALLE 5:22
3 83 JOHN IANNACONE 1 M 0:16:43.3 ST.JOSEP 5:24
4 143 MARK SWANSON 1 M 0:16:48.4 LASALLE 5:25
5 125 KHALIL SNELL 3 M 0:17:01.8 FRIENDS' 5:30
6 148 DOMENIC PANZA 1 M 0:17:07.2 LASALLE 5:31
7 82 NEAL DHAND 1 M 0:17:07.4 ST.JOSEP 5:31
8 71 ZACH MILLER 3 M 0:17:13.2 DELAW CO 5:33
9 92 BEN GILLESPIE 2 M 0:17:13.5 PENN CHA 5:33
10 93 BEN ROSENBLUM 2 M 0:17:13.8 PENN CHA 5:33
11 94 LEX MERCADO 2 M 0:17:14.2 PENN CHA 5:34
12 53 BEN BROCKWELL 2 M 0:17:22.1 GEORGE S 5:36
13 144 BRIAN BAILLIE 1 M 0:17:24.3 LASALLE 5:37
14 84 CHRIS KESSLER 1 M 0:17:26.9 ST.JOSEP 5:38
15 22 LEVI FAIRCHILD 3 M 0:17:27.8 KISKI 5:38
16 150 PAT O'NEILL 1 M 0:17:28.2 LASALLE 5:38
17 100 DAN BERKMAN 3 M 0:17:32.5 GERMAN F 5:40
18 134 PETE TEDESCO 2 M 0:17:36.1 EPISCOPA 5:41
19 62 ERIC FROST 2 M 0:17:41.2 GERMAN A 5:42
20 151 BRIAN MCELROY 1 M 0:17:41.8 LASALLE 5:43
21 149 RONAN MCDERMOTT 1 M 0:17:45.6 LASALLE 5:44
22 85 TIM O'NEILL 1 M 0:17:51.6 ST.JOSEP 5:46
23 122 IAN RAMSEY-NORTH 3 M 0:17:52.2 FRIENDS' 5:46
24 135 PAT BLAIR 2 M 0:17:52.7 EPISCOPA 5:46
25 44 JUSTIN INGERMAN 2 M 0:17:56.8 HAVERFOR 5:47
26 9 EVAN LODGE 3 M 0:17:58.2 CHESTN H 5:48
27 136 PETER MERRIMAN 2 M 0:18:00.3 EPISCOPA 5:48
28 5 DAVID POSNER 2 M 0:18:01.5 MERCERSB 5:49
29 54 MARSHALL SORRENBERG 2 M 0:18:01.8 GEORGE S 5:49
30 23 JUSTIN MARINI 3 M 0:18:04.0 KISKI 5:50
31 6 BRANDON SECREST 2 M 0:18:05.5 MERCERSB 5:50
32 63 ERICK STRAUB 2 M 0:18:08.1 GERMAN A 5:51
33 72 BILL REYNOLDS 3 M 0:18:08.7 DELAW CO 5:51
34 91 JON POHLIG 1 M 0:18:10.6 ST.JOSEP 5:52
35 167 ANDERSON LEE 3 M 0:18:12.8 ABINGTON 5:53
36 73 MIKE PEREZ 3 M 0:18:13.1 DELAW CO 5:53
37 50 BRANDON ADAMS 2 M 0:18:13.5 HAVERFOR 5:53
38 87 BRENDAN KEARNEY 1 M 0:18:15.4 ST.JOSEP 5:53
39 49 GORDON GRANT 2 M 0:18:16.8 HAVERFOR 5:54
40 107 RON DAVIS 3 M 0:18:17.7 CHURCH F 5:54
41 8 WILL CLATTENBURG 3 M 0:18:18.2 CHESTN H 5:54
42 43 JON STUBE 2 M 0:18:18.5 HAVERFOR 5:54
43 2 ANDREW FAZEKAS 2 M 0:18:18.8 MERCERSB 5:54
44 15 JOE CORRENTI 3 M 0:18:19.9 PHIL-MON 5:55
45 55 NICK KERSBAUMER 2 M 0:18:21.4 GEORGE S 5:55
46 78 PHIL HUNT 3 M 0:18:24.4 PLUMSTEA 5:56
47 101 NATHAN ROUSE 3 M 0:18:24.8 GERMAN F 5:56
48 126 JON HUSSON 2 M 0:18:26.7 WESTTOWN 5:57
49 129 SAM COOPER 2 M 0:18:27.0 WESTTOWN 5:57
50 96 GEOFF BROCK 2 M 0:18:27.5 PENN CHA 5:57
51 46 JASON LEONE 2 M 0:18:27.7 HAVERFOR 5:57
52 155 CHRIS CLARKE 2 M 0:18:29.2 HILL 5:58
53 51 SAMEER KHAN 2 M 0:18:30.2 HAVERFOR 5:58
54 1 JAMES CATHRO 2 M 0:18:32.9 MERCERSB 5:59
55 27 ANDREW CHAPEL 3 M 0:18:33.9 KISKI 5:59
56 45 CHRIS NORDSIEK 2 M 0:18:35.7 HAVERFOR 6:00
57 120 TED MATEY 3 M 0:18:38.3 FRIENDS' 6:01
58 141 DRIU COLGAN 2 M 0:18:40.6 EPISCOPA 6:01
59 102 PHIL EDELSTEIN 3 M 0:18:41.7 GERMAN F 6:02
60 17 JEFF STARK 3 M 0:18:42.1 PHIL-MON 6:02
61 152 SAM CARELLA 2 M 0:18:42.8 HILL 6:02
62 7 ROSS WELLER 2 M 0:18:43.6 MERCERSB 6:02
63 127 ANDREW MCCLELLAN 2 M 0:18:46.2 WESTTOWN 6:03
64 24 TRAVIS WATTERSON 3 M 0:18:47.2 KISKI 6:04
65 121 KEENAN WILLIS 3 M 0:18:47.5 FRIENDS' 6:04
66 98 ANDRES RUCHELLI 2 M 0:18:47.7 PENN CHA 6:04
67 106 MICHAH ROUSE 3 M 0:18:49.3 GERMAN F 6:04
68 138 NICK BROWN 2 M 0:18:49.8 EPISCOPA 6:04
69 132 JEFF RATLIFT 2 M 0:18:50.3 WESTTOWN 6:05
70 103 WILL KESSLER 3 M 0:18:52.1 GERMAN F 6:05
71 128 JARED WEST 2 M 0:18:55.6 WESTTOWN 6:06
72 59 NATE WALTON 2 M 0:18:56.9 GEORGE S 6:07
73 57 JON TSUEI 2 M 0:18:57.4 GEORGE S 6:07
74 65 TONY GARVAN 2 M 0:18:59.2 GERMAN A 6:07
75 123 JOSH NEWMAN 3 M 0:18:59.9 FRIENDS' 6:08
76 95 BUCKY HARPER 2 M 0:19:02.0 PENN CHA 6:08
77 124 READ DESABATO 3 M 0:19:03.3 FRIENDS' 6:09
78 131 CHRIS GARCIA 2 M 0:19:03.7 WESTTOWN 6:09
79 105 TED WILLIAMS 3 M 0:19:04.8 GERMAN F 6:09
80 21 TIM VANRHEENEN 3 M 0:19:05.6 PHIL-MON 6:10
81 168 NATE WILSON 3 M 0:19:07.4 ABINGTON 6:10
82 79 BEN OGLE 3 M 0:19:11.9 PLUMSTEA 6:12
83 104 WINSLOW SMITH 3 M 0:19:13.1 GERMAN F 6:12
84 19 ETHAN STRUCK 3 M 0:19:15.1 PHIL-MON 6:13
85 154 JAMIE REQUA 2 M 0:19:16.7 HILL 6:13
86 16 MIKE MASON 3 M 0:19:19.5 PHIL-MON 6:14
87 153 PAT BERGMAN 2 M 0:19:20.0 HILL 6:14
88 156 JOHANNES BURGARD 2 M 0:19:20.6 HILL 6:14
89 133 REGGIE FISHER 2 M 0:19:23.9 WESTTOWN 6:15
90 10 JOHN INGRAM 3 M 0:19:25.2 CHESTN H 6:16
91 18 JASON TODD 3 M 0:19:27.5 PHIL-MON 6:17
92 64 CHRIS MYERS 2 M 0:19:28.4 GERMAN A 6:17
93 34 NAT DRAKE 3 M 0:19:31.6 SHIPLEY 6:18
94 137 JIM BOYWER 2 M 0:19:32.5 EPISCOPA 6:18
95 35 TOM FLOUNDERS 3 M 0:19:38.6 SHIPLEY 6:20
96 109 MATT MEEKS 3 M 0:19:45.5 CHURCH F 6:22
97 33 STEVE WEIL 3 M 0:19:46.8 SHIPLEY 6:23
98 60 GEORGE LAM 2 M 0:19:48.7 GEORGE S 6:23
99 4 DIOGO NOGUEIRA 2 M 0:19:50.2 MERCERSB 6:24
100 163 BILL GARDI 2 M 0:19:53.8 MALVERN 6:25
101 76 ANDREW MOBERLY 3 M 0:19:55.5 DELAW CO 6:26
102 20 DAVE HALL 3 M 0:19:57.5 PHIL-MON 6:26
103 158 PATRICK HEAVENS 2 M 0:19:57.7 HILL 6:26
104 159 BRIAN KENNEDY 2 M 0:19:58.2 MALVERN 6:27
105 61 ANDREW STONE 2 M 0:19:59.8 GEORGE S 6:27
106 12 MIKE O'DONNELL 3 M 0:20:08.9 CHESTN H 6:30
107 160 BIAN COLLINS 2 M 0:20:11.6 MALVERN 6:31
108 162 KEVIN KELLY 2 M 0:20:13.0 MALVERN 6:31
109 31 KYLE MCCLUNE 3 M 0:20:14.7 SHIPLEY 6:32
110 25 BEN BEAS 3 M 0:20:15.2 KISKI 6:32
111 40 JAMIE AYERS 3 M 0:20:19.3 SHIPLEY 6:33
112 36 PAGE ALLINSON 3 M 0:20:20.2 SHIPLEY 6:34
113 32 MAX NICHOLAS 3 M 0:20:21.4 SHIPLEY 6:34
114 139 SAMIR PATEL 2 M 0:20:22.0 EPISCOPA 6:34
115 119 PETER SUNDHEIM 3 M 0:20:22.9 FRIENDS' 6:34
116 67 DREW BEARD 2 M 0:20:25.1 GERMAN A 6:35
117 3 GRAY MCDERMID 2 M 0:20:28.4 MERCERSB 6:36
118 28 DAMON BOYKIW 3 M 0:20:29.6 KISKI 6:37
119 14 ROBIN PURPLE 3 M 0:20:37.9 CHESTN H 6:39
120 157 JUSTIN WHITLEY 2 M 0:20:48.2 HILL 6:43
121 11 DAN KUCER 3 M 0:20:49.8 CHESTN H 6:43
122 108 TOM CARROLL 3 M 0:20:52.2 CHURCH F 6:44
123 75 JON JEZORSKI 3 M 0:20:52.4 DELAW CO 6:44
124 113 LEON JOSEPH 3 M 0:21:09.7 CHURCH F 6:50
125 66 DAVID HOPKINS 2 M 0:21:15.3 GERMAN A 6:51
126 69 MATTHEW HARRISON 2 M 0:21:16.2 GERMAN A 6:52
127 164 CHRIS BROWN 2 M 0:21:21.4 MALVERN 6:53
128 77 ANDREW WASUWONGSE 3 M 0:21:22.0 DELAW CO 6:54
129 166 BILL MARTIN 2 M 0:21:27.2 MALVERN 6:55
130 110 ALEX KIRWIN 3 M 0:21:34.3 CHURCH F 6:58
131 26 TODD BEAS 3 M 0:21:41.7 KISKI 7:00
132 116 RAYMOND DAVIS 3 M 0:21:45.8 CHURCH F 7:01
133 165 STEVE JANOFSKY 2 M 0:21:52.2 MALVERN 7:03
134 13 ADRIAN ESTEPA 3 M 0:21:59.6 CHESTN H 7:06
135 111 STEVE LIM 3 M 0:22:17.5 CHURCH F
BOYS
Timing by TimeTech Team Results MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
***** 1 LASALLE Total Points: 41
2 147 RYAN O'DONNELL 1 M 0:16:36.7 LASALLE 5:22
4 143 MARK SWANSON 1 M 0:16:48.4 LASALLE 5:25
6 148 DOMENIC PANZA 1 M 0:17:07.2 LASALLE 5:31
13 144 BRIAN BAILLIE 1 M 0:17:24.3 LASALLE 5:37
16 150 PAT O'NEILL 1 M 0:17:28.2 LASALLE 5:38
20 151 BRIAN MCELROY 1 M 0:17:41.8 LASALLE 5:43
21 149 RONAN MCDERMOTT 1 M 0:17:45.6 LASALLE 5:44
***** 2 ST.JOSEP Total Points: 47
1 81 STEPHEN PYBELLA 1 M 0:16:31.0 ST.JOSEP 5:20
3 83 JOHN IANNACONE 1 M 0:16:43.3 ST.JOSEP 5:24
7 82 NEAL DHAND 1 M 0:17:07.4 ST.JOSEP 5:31
14 84 CHRIS KESSLER 1 M 0:17:26.9 ST.JOSEP 5:38
22 85 TIM O'NEILL 1 M 0:17:51.6 ST.JOSEP 5:46
34 91 JON POHLIG 1 M 0:18:10.6 ST.JOSEP 5:52
37 87 BRENDAN KEARNEY 1 M 0:18:15.4 ST.JOSEP 5:53
***** 3 PENN CHA Total Points: 142
9 92 BEN GILLESPIE 2 M 0:17:13.5 PENN CHA 5:33
10 93 BEN ROSENBLUM 2 M 0:17:13.8 PENN CHA 5:33
11 94 LEX MERCADO 2 M 0:17:14.2 PENN CHA 5:34
48 96 GEOFF BROCK 2 M 0:18:27.5 PENN CHA 5:57
64 98 ANDRES RUCHELLI 2 M 0:18:47.7 PENN CHA 6:04
74 95 BUCKY HARPER 2 M 0:19:02.0 PENN CHA 6:08
132 97 ANDREW LAYNE 2 M 0:23:00.5 PENN CHA 7:25
***** 4 HAVERFOR Total Points: 189
25 44 JUSTIN INGERMAN 2 M 0:17:56.8 HAVERFOR 5:47
36 50 BRANDON ADAMS 2 M 0:18:13.5 HAVERFOR 5:53
38 49 GORDON GRANT 2 M 0:18:16.8 HAVERFOR 5:54
41 43 JON STUBE 2 M 0:18:18.5 HAVERFOR 5:54
49 46 JASON LEONE 2 M 0:18:27.7 HAVERFOR 5:57
51 51 SAMEER KHAN 2 M 0:18:30.2 HAVERFOR 5:58
54 45 CHRIS NORDSIEK 2 M 0:18:35.7 HAVERFOR 6:00
***** 5 EPISCOPA Total Points: 191
18 134 PETE TEDESCO 2 M 0:17:36.1 EPISCOPA 5:41
24 135 PAT BLAIR 2 M 0:17:52.7 EPISCOPA 5:46
27 136 PETER MERRIMAN 2 M 0:18:00.3 EPISCOPA 5:48
56 141 DRIU COLGAN 2 M 0:18:40.6 EPISCOPA 6:01
66 138 NICK BROWN 2 M 0:18:49.8 EPISCOPA 6:04
90 137 JIM BOYWER 2 M 0:19:32.5 EPISCOPA 6:18
110 139 SAMIR PATEL 2 M 0:20:22.0 EPISCOPA 6:34
***** 6 MERCERSB Total Points: 213
28 5 DAVID POSNER 2 M 0:18:01.5 MERCERSB 5:49
31 6 BRANDON SECREST 2 M 0:18:05.5 MERCERSB 5:50
42 2 ANDREW FAZEKAS 2 M 0:18:18.8 MERCERSB 5:54
52 1 JAMES CATHRO 2 M 0:18:32.9 MERCERSB 5:59
60 7 ROSS WELLER 2 M 0:18:43.6 MERCERSB 6:02
95 4 DIOGO NOGUEIRA 2 M 0:19:50.2 MERCERSB 6:24
113 3 GRAY MCDERMID 2 M 0:20:28.4 MERCERSB 6:36
***** 7 FRIENDS' Total Points: 219
5 125 KHALIL SNELL 3 M 0:17:01.8 FRIENDS' 5:30
23 122 IAN RAMSEY-NORTH 3 M 0:17:52.2 FRIENDS' 5:46
55 120 TED MATEY 3 M 0:18:38.3 FRIENDS' 6:01
63 121 KEENAN WILLIS 3 M 0:18:47.5 FRIENDS' 6:04
73 123 JOSH NEWMAN 3 M 0:18:59.9 FRIENDS' 6:08
75 124 READ DESABATO 3 M 0:19:03.3 FRIENDS' 6:09
111 119 PETER SUNDHEIM 3 M 0:20:22.9 FRIENDS' 6:34
***** 8 GEORGE S Total Points: 226
12 53 BEN BROCKWELL 2 M 0:17:22.1 GEORGE S 5:36
29 54 MARSHALL SORRENBERG 2 M 0:18:01.8 GEORGE S 5:49
44 55 NICK KERSBAUMER 2 M 0:18:21.4 GEORGE S 5:55
70 59 NATE WALTON 2 M 0:18:56.9 GEORGE S 6:07
71 57 JON TSUEI 2 M 0:18:57.4 GEORGE S 6:07
94 60 GEORGE LAM 2 M 0:19:48.7 GEORGE S 6:23
101 61 ANDREW STONE 2 M 0:19:59.8 GEORGE S 6:27
***** 9 GERMAN F Total Points: 252
17 100 DAN BERKMAN 3 M 0:17:32.5 GERMAN F 5:40
45 101 NATHAN ROUSE 3 M 0:18:24.8 GERMAN F 5:56
57 102 PHIL EDELSTEIN 3 M 0:18:41.7 GERMAN F 6:02
65 106 MICHAH ROUSE 3 M 0:18:49.3 GERMAN F 6:04
68 103 WILL KESSLER 3 M 0:18:52.1 GERMAN F 6:05
77 105 TED WILLIAMS 3 M 0:19:04.8 GERMAN F 6:09
79 104 WINSLOW SMITH 3 M 0:19:13.1 GERMAN F 6:12
***** 10 KISKI Total Points: 266
15 22 LEVI FAIRCHILD 3 M 0:17:27.8 KISKI 5:38
30 23 JUSTIN MARINI 3 M 0:18:04.0 KISKI 5:50
53 27 ANDREW CHAPEL 3 M 0:18:33.9 KISKI 5:59
62 24 TRAVIS WATTERSON 3 M 0:18:47.2 KISKI 6:04
106 25 BEN BEAS 3 M 0:20:15.2 KISKI 6:32
114 28 DAMON BOYKIW 3 M 0:20:29.6 KISKI 6:37
127 26 TODD BEAS 3 M 0:21:41.7 KISKI 7:00
***** 11 WESTTOWN Total Points: 290
46 126 JON HUSSON 2 M 0:18:26.7 WESTTOWN 5:57
47 129 SAM COOPER 2 M 0:18:27.0 WESTTOWN 5:57
61 127 ANDREW MCCLELLAN 2 M 0:18:46.2 WESTTOWN 6:03
67 132 JEFF RATLIFT 2 M 0:18:50.3 WESTTOWN 6:05
69 128 JARED WEST 2 M 0:18:55.6 WESTTOWN 6:06
76 131 CHRIS GARCIA 2 M 0:19:03.7 WESTTOWN 6:09
85 133 REGGIE FISHER 2 M 0:19:23.9 WESTTOWN 6:15
***** 12 DELAW CO Total Points: 292
8 71 ZACH MILLER 3 M 0:17:13.2 DELAW CO 5:33
33 72 BILL REYNOLDS 3 M 0:18:08.7 DELAW CO 5:51
35 73 MIKE PEREZ 3 M 0:18:13.1 DELAW CO 5:53
97 76 ANDREW MOBERLY 3 M 0:19:55.5 DELAW CO 6:26
119 75 JON JEZORSKI 3 M 0:20:52.4 DELAW CO 6:44
124 77 ANDREW WASUWONGSE 3 M 0:21:22.0 DELAW CO 6:54
***** 13 GERMAN A Total Points: 323
19 62 ERIC FROST 2 M 0:17:41.2 GERMAN A 5:42
32 63 ERICK STRAUB 2 M 0:18:08.1 GERMAN A 5:51
72 65 TONY GARVAN 2 M 0:18:59.2 GERMAN A 6:07
88 64 CHRIS MYERS 2 M 0:19:28.4 GERMAN A 6:17
112 67 DREW BEARD 2 M 0:20:25.1 GERMAN A 6:35
121 66 DAVID HOPKINS 2 M 0:21:15.3 GERMAN A 6:51
122 69 MATTHEW HARRISON 2 M 0:21:16.2 GERMAN A 6:52
***** 14 PHIL-MON Total Points: 341
43 15 JOE CORRENTI 3 M 0:18:19.9 PHIL-MON 5:55
58 17 JEFF STARK 3 M 0:18:42.1 PHIL-MON 6:02
78 21 TIM VANRHEENEN 3 M 0:19:05.6 PHIL-MON 6:10
80 19 ETHAN STRUCK 3 M 0:19:15.1 PHIL-MON 6:13
82 16 MIKE MASON 3 M 0:19:19.5 PHIL-MON 6:14
87 18 JASON TODD 3 M 0:19:27.5 PHIL-MON 6:17
98 20 DAVE HALL 3 M 0:19:57.5 PHIL-MON 6:26
***** 15 HILL Total Points: 357
50 155 CHRIS CLARKE 2 M 0:18:29.2 HILL 5:58
59 152 SAM CARELLA 2 M 0:18:42.8 HILL 6:02
81 154 JAMIE REQUA 2 M 0:19:16.7 HILL 6:13
83 153 PAT BERGMAN 2 M 0:19:20.0 HILL 6:14
84 156 JOHANNES BURGARD 2 M 0:19:20.6 HILL 6:14
99 158 PATRICK HEAVENS 2 M 0:19:57.7 HILL 6:26
116 157 JUSTIN WHITLEY 2 M 0:20:48.2 HILL 6:43
***** 16 CHESTN H Total Points: 369
26 9 EVAN LODGE 3 M 0:17:58.2 CHESTN H 5:48
40 8 WILL CLATTENBURG 3 M 0:18:18.2 CHESTN H 5:54
86 10 JOHN INGRAM 3 M 0:19:25.2 CHESTN H 6:16
102 12 MIKE O'DONNELL 3 M 0:20:08.9 CHESTN H 6:30
115 14 ROBIN PURPLE 3 M 0:20:37.9 CHESTN H 6:39
117 11 DAN KUCER 3 M 0:20:49.8 CHESTN H 6:43
130 13 ADRIAN ESTEPA 3 M 0:21:59.6 CHESTN H 7:06
***** 17 SHIPLEY Total Points: 485
89 34 NAT DRAKE 3 M 0:19:31.6 SHIPLEY 6:18
91 35 TOM FLOUNDERS 3 M 0:19:38.6 SHIPLEY 6:20
93 33 STEVE WEIL 3 M 0:19:46.8 SHIPLEY 6:23
105 31 KYLE MCCLUNE 3 M 0:20:14.7 SHIPLEY 6:32
107 40 JAMIE AYERS 3 M 0:20:19.3 SHIPLEY 6:33
108 36 PAGE ALLINSON 3 M 0:20:20.2 SHIPLEY 6:34
109 32 MAX NICHOLAS 3 M 0:20:21.4 SHIPLEY 6:34
***** 18 CHURCH F Total Points: 495
39 107 RON DAVIS 3 M 0:18:17.7 CHURCH F 5:54
92 109 MATT MEEKS 3 M 0:19:45.5 CHURCH F 6:22
118 108 TOM CARROLL 3 M 0:20:52.2 CHURCH F 6:44
120 113 LEON JOSEPH 3 M 0:21:09.7 CHURCH F 6:50
126 110 ALEX KIRWIN 3 M 0:21:34.3 CHURCH F 6:58
128 116 RAYMOND DAVIS 3 M 0:21:45.8 CHURCH F 7:01
131 111 STEVE LIM 3 M 0:22:17.5 CHURCH F 7:11
***** 19 MALVERN Total Points: 526
96 163 BILL GARDI 2 M 0:19:53.8 MALVERN 6:25
100 159 BRIAN KENNEDY 2 M 0:19:58.2 MALVERN 6:27
103 160 BIAN COLLINS 2 M 0:20:11.6 MALVERN 6:31
104 162 KEVIN KELLY 2 M 0:20:13.0 MALVERN 6:31
123 164 CHRIS BROWN 2 M 0:21:21.4 MALVERN 6:53
125 166 BILL MARTIN 2 M 0:21:27.2 MALVERN 6:55
129 165 STEVE JANOFSKY 2 M 0:21:52.2 MALVERN 7:03
***** 20 ABINGTON Total Points: DNF
0 167 ANDERSON LEE 3 M 0:18:12.8 ABINGTON 5:53
0 168 NATE WILSON 3 M 0:19:07.4 ABINGTON 6:10
***** 21 PLUMSTEA Total Points: DNF
0 78 PHIL HUNT 3 M 0:18:24.4 PLUMSTEA 5:56
0 79 BEN OGLE 3 M 0:19:11
SAT OCT 28,2000 PA IND SCHOOLS X COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
GIRLS
Timing by TimeTech Overall Results MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
1 242 JULIA PUDLIN 0 F 0:18:10.2 BALDWIN 5:52
2 207 CARMEN WINANT 0 F 0:19:35.0 GERMAN F 6:19
3 249 ELLIE ANDREWS 0 F 0:20:07.0 WESTTOWN 6:29
4 255 KATIE MCKINSTRY 0 F 0:20:07.3 WESTTOWN 6:29
5 212 RENITA SALES 0 F 0:20:27.1 PENN CHA 6:36
6 200 MAUREEN GLAH 0 F 0:20:36.7 MERCERSB 6:39
7 241 MELISSA TRUSTY 0 F 0:20:40.7 CHRISTIA 6:40
8 210 HEIDI FORGENG 0 F 0:20:52.0 PLUMST C 6:44
9 244 BRIGHTIN SCHLUMPF 0 F 0:21:00.7 BALDWIN 6:47
10 272 SUSANNAH OBERDORF 0 F 0:21:08.6 EPISCOPA 6:49
11 213 HOLLY ALDERMAN 0 F 0:21:25.5 PENN CHA 6:55
12 201 MOLLY MALONE 0 F 0:21:28.6 MERCERSB 6:56
13 243 ELISABETH TROFFO 0 F 0:21:29.9 BALDWIN 6:56
14 245 DEVIN WILKINS 0 F 0:21:30.1 BALDWIN 6:56
15 261 ELIZABETH WELCH 0 F 0:22:07.2 AG IRWIN 7:08
16 256 MAGGIE PELOSO 0 F 0:22:18.2 WESTTOWN 7:12
17 222 KRISTIN SANDERSOM 0 F 0:22:23.0 GEORGE S 7:13
18 202 JILL PNIEWSKI 0 F 0:22:28.5 MERCERSB 7:15
19 231 NIKI FINELLI 0 F 0:22:28.9 GERMAN A 7:15
20 232 ELEANOR HINES 0 F 0:22:37.0 GERMAN A 7:18
21 246 EMILY ISRAELI 0 F 0:22:38.5 BALDWIN 7:18
22 248 ABBY ALLEN 0 F 0:22:47.7 BALDWIN 7:21
23 257 MAUREEN CLARKE 0 F 0:23:07.1 AG IRWIN 7:27
24 223 ANGIE SALINAS-WITKOSKY 0 F 0:23:08.9 GEORGE S 7:28
25 234 ASHLEY PALMER 0 F 0:23:16.0 GERMAN A 7:30
26 273 JAMIE ZUG 0 F 0:23:21.9 EPISCOPA 7:32
27 247 ALEXANDRA MACMASTER-HO 0 F 0:23:36.4 BALDWIN 7:37
28 267 COURTNEY DIXON 0 F 0:23:38.1 HILL 7:37
29 251 HANNAH HOLBY 0 F 0:23:38.6 WESTTOWN 7:38
30 220 JULIA RICHARDS 0 F 0:23:54.1 PENN CHA 7:43
31 264 LAUREN BAKER 0 F 0:23:55.1 AG IRWIN 7:43
32 260 SHANNON CLARKE 0 F 0:23:56.6 AG IRWIN 7:43
33 203 KRISTI DEMARTINO 0 F 0:24:14.8 MERCERSB 7:49
34 236 STEPH SPADA 0 F 0:24:16.1 GERMAN A 7:50
35 275 DEVYN GEHRET 0 F 0:24:18.1 EPISCOPA 7:50
36 235 ANNA WARSZAWA 0 F 0:24:19.3 GERMAN A 7:51
37 259 MELISSA MACKAY 0 F 0:24:21.2 AG IRWIN 7:51
38 278 NELL BAIRD 0 F 0:24:21.5 EPISCOPA 7:51
39 238 RACHEL ROGERS 0 F 0:24:26.0 GERMAN A 7:53
40 215 JESSI STEIN 0 F 0:24:28.3 PENN CHA 7:54
41 216 ERICA KRAKOVITZ 0 F 0:24:31.1 PENN CHA 7:55
42 265 CLARISSA KOHR 0 F 0:24:37.0 HILL 7:56
43 274 CHRISTINA GALVEZ 0 F 0:24:42.6 EPISCOPA 7:58
44 225 NATSUKI YAMADA 0 F 0:24:43.2 GEORGE S 7:58
45 268 EMILY MAY 0 F 0:24:54.8 HILL 8:02
46 269 FRANCES MCNEELY 0 F 0:24:58.8 HILL 8:03
47 254 CATHY MCCURDY 0 F 0:25:04.7 WESTTOWN 8:05
48 258 MARY KINOSIAN 0 F 0:25:08.5 AG IRWIN 8:07
49 250 AMANDA AXOM 0 F 0:25:12.7 WESTTOWN 8:08
50 237 NAN OKAGAWA 0 F 0:25:21.5 GERMAN A 8:11
51 276 ALICE GORTUNE-GREELEY 0 F 0:25:41.3 EPISCOPA 8:17
52 214 WHITNEY SHRET 0 F 0:25:49.9 PENN CHA 8:20
53 226 NATASHA DUNN 0 F 0:25:57.7 GEORGE S 8:22
54 262 CAITLIN DEVLIN 0 F 0:26:03.8 AG IRWIN 8:24
55 205 LAURA DOWNS 0 F 0:26:06.5 MERCERSB 8:25
56 266 OLIVIA CIACCI 0 F 0:26:15.4 HILL 8:28
57 218 THERESA SULLIVAN 0 F 0:26:21.1 PENN CHA 8:30
58 204 HILLARY WADE 0 F 0:26:45.2 MERCERSB 8:38
59 252 HYE SOU JUNG 0 F 0:27:06.1 WESTTOWN 8:45
60 277 JACKIE SUTTON 0 F 0:27:25.4 EPISCOPA 8:51
61 230 KRISTIN VSAT
OCT 28,2000 PA IND SCHOOLS X COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
GIRLS
Timing by TimeTech Team Results MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
PL BIB NAME TIME TEAM PACE
***** 1 BALDWIN Total Points: 46
1 242 JULIA PUDLIN 0 F 0:18:10.2 BALDWIN 5:52
6 244 BRIGHTIN SCHLUMPF 0 F 0:21:00.7 BALDWIN 6:47
10 243 ELISABETH TROFFO 0 F 0:21:29.9 BALDWIN 6:56
11 245 DEVIN WILKINS 0 F 0:21:30.1 BALDWIN 6:56
18 246 EMILY ISRAELI 0 F 0:22:38.5 BALDWIN 7:18
19 248 ABBY ALLEN 0 F 0:22:47.7 BALDWIN 7:21
24 247 ALEXANDRA MACMASTER-HO 0 F 0:23:36.4 BALDWIN 7:37
***** 2 WESTTOWN Total Points: 88
2 249 ELLIE ANDREWS 0 F 0:20:07.0 WESTTOWN 6:29
3 255 KATIE MCKINSTRY 0 F 0:20:07.3 WESTTOWN 6:29
13 256 MAGGIE PELOSO 0 F 0:22:18.2 WESTTOWN 7:12
26 251 HANNAH HOLBY 0 F 0:23:38.6 WESTTOWN 7:38
44 254 CATHY MCCURDY 0 F 0:25:04.7 WESTTOWN 8:05
46 250 AMANDA AXOM 0 F 0:25:12.7 WESTTOWN 8:08
56 252 HYE SOU JUNG 0 F 0:27:06.1 WESTTOWN 8:45
***** 3 MERCERSB Total Points: 111
5 200 MAUREEN GLAH 0 F 0:20:36.7 MERCERSB 6:39
9 201 MOLLY MALONE 0 F 0:21:28.6 MERCERSB 6:56
15 202 JILL PNIEWSKI 0 F 0:22:28.5 MERCERSB 7:15
30 203 KRISTI DEMARTINO 0 F 0:24:14.8 MERCERSB 7:49
52 205 LAURA DOWNS 0 F 0:26:06.5 MERCERSB 8:25
55 204 HILLARY WADE 0 F 0:26:45.2 MERCERSB 8:38
***** 4 PENN CHA Total Points: 114
4 212 RENITA SALES 0 F 0:20:27.1 PENN CHA 6:36
8 213 HOLLY ALDERMAN 0 F 0:21:25.5 PENN CHA 6:55
27 220 JULIA RICHARDS 0 F 0:23:54.1 PENN CHA 7:43
37 215 JESSI STEIN 0 F 0:24:28.3 PENN CHA 7:54
38 216 ERICA KRAKOVITZ 0 F 0:24:31.1 PENN CHA 7:55
49 214 WHITNEY SHRET 0 F 0:25:49.9 PENN CHA 8:20
54 218 THERESA SULLIVAN 0 F 0:26:21.1 PENN CHA 8:30
***** 5 GERMAN A Total Points: 119
16 231 NIKI FINELLI 0 F 0:22:28.9 GERMAN A 7:15
17 232 ELEANOR HINES 0 F 0:22:37.0 GERMAN A 7:18
22 234 ASHLEY PALMER 0 F 0:23:16.0 GERMAN A 7:30
31 236 STEPH SPADA 0 F 0:24:16.1 GERMAN A 7:50
33 235 ANNA WARSZAWA 0 F 0:24:19.3 GERMAN A 7:51
36 238 RACHEL ROGERS 0 F 0:24:26.0 GERMAN A 7:53
47 237 NAN OKAGAWA 0 F 0:25:21.5 GERMAN A 8:11
***** 6 AG IRWIN Total Points: 123
12 261 ELIZABETH WELCH 0 F 0:22:07.2 AG IRWIN 7:08
20 257 MAUREEN CLARKE 0 F 0:23:07.1 AG IRWIN 7:27
28 264 LAUREN BAKER 0 F 0:23:55.1 AG IRWIN 7:43
29 260 SHANNON CLARKE 0 F 0:23:56.6 AG IRWIN 7:43
34 259 MELISSA MACKAY 0 F 0:24:21.2 AG IRWIN 7:51
45 258 MARY KINOSIAN 0 F 0:25:08.5 AG IRWIN 8:07
51 262 CAITLIN DEVLIN 0 F 0:26:03.8 AG IRWIN 8:24
***** 7 EPISCOPA Total Points: 137
7 272 SUSANNAH OBERDORF 0 F 0:21:08.6 EPISCOPA 6:49
23 273 JAMIE ZUG 0 F 0:23:21.9 EPISCOPA 7:32
32 275 DEVYN GEHRET 0 F 0:24:18.1 EPISCOPA 7:50
35 278 NELL BAIRD 0 F 0:24:21.5 EPISCOPA 7:51
40 274 CHRISTINA GALVEZ 0 F 0:24:42.6 EPISCOPA 7:58
48 276 ALICE GORTUNE-GREELEY 0 F 0:25:41.3 EPISCOPA 8:17
57 277 JACKIE SUTTON 0 F 0:27:25.4 EPISCOPA 8:51
***** 8 GEORGE S Total Points: 184
14 222 KRISTIN SANDERSOM 0 F 0:22:23.0 GEORGE S 7:13
21 223 ANGIE SALINAS-WITKOSKY 0 F 0:23:08.9 GEORGE S 7:28
41 225 NATSUKI YAMADA 0 F 0:24:43.2 GEORGE S 7:58
50 226 NATASHA DUNN 0 F 0:25:57.7 GEORGE S 8:22
58 230 KRISTIN VON FOSSEN 0 F 0:28:13.3 GEORGE S 9:06
***** 9 HILL Total Points: 202
25 267 COURTNEY DIXON 0 F 0:23:38.1 HILL 7:37
39 265 CLARISSA KOHR 0 F 0:24:37.0 HILL 7:56
42 268 EMILY MAY 0 F 0:24:54.8 HILL 8:02
43 269 FRANCES MCNEELY 0 F 0:24:58.8 HILL 8:03
53 266 OLIVIA CIACCI 0 F 0:26:15.4 HILL 8:28
***** 10 GERMAN F Total Points: DNF
0 207 CARMEN WINANT 0 F 0:19:35.0 GERMAN F 6:19
***** 11 CHRISTIA Total Points: DNF
0 241 MELISSA TRUSTY 0 F 0:20:40.7 CHRISTIA 6:40
***** 12 PLUMST C Total Points: DNF
0 210 HEIDI FORGENG 0 F 0:20:52.0
Return
to DyeStat Pennsylvania page
|